JORDAN VALLEY FREEDOM FESTIVAL TRIATHLON

back to results

Jun. 29, 2002

JORDAN VALLEY FREEDOM FESTIVAL TRIATHLON
East Jordan, MI


1 Bolen, Pete 1:13:08 51 Conlen, Paul 1:38:31
2 Colligan, Matthew 1:17:17 52 Otwell, Laura 1:38:54
3 Cappel, Laurence 1:17:23 53 Diver, Dave 1:38:56
4 Ames, Ken 1:18:17 54 Sherman, Joelle 1:38:59
5 Budnik, Rod 1:18:56 55 Ranger, Amy 1:39:09
6 Bowman, Andrew 1:19:05 56 Derby, Sean 1:39:49
7 Licht, Norman 1:19:16 57 Collins, Bart 1:39:50
8 Walls, Mark 1:19:34 58 Zerlaut, J. Scott 1:40:33
9 Fedrigon, Don 1:20:47 59 Ranger, William 1:41:47
10 Deegan, Jack 1:21:13 59 Diver, Cindy 1:41:47
11 Jaloszynski, Jason 1:21:21 60 Rousse, Nate 1:42:30
12 Rahaley, Brian 1:22:07 61 Stewart, Susan 1:42:43
13 Tessmer, Ty 1:23:26 62 Madion, Megan 1:42:49
14 Spence, Douglas 1:24:08 63 Scott, Mike 1:42:50
15 Marek, Paul 1:24:29 64 Freeman, Paul 1:42:55
16 Farley, David 1:24:44 65 Coughlin, Adam 1:43:12
17 Iacobelli, Pete 1:26:08 66 Peters, Jenny 1:43:50
18 Hall, Robert 1:26:39 67 Grove, Robert 1:43:56
19 Summerfeld, Dennis 1:27:37 68 Stieber, Mike 1:43:57
20 Atchison, Gar 1:28:34 69 Mann, Daniel 1:44:02
21 Phillips, Todd 1:29:59 70 Spence, Fern 1:44:11
22 Alsager, Dave 1:30:07 71 Burford, Sherri 1:44:17
23 Sheppard, Sarah 1:30:48 72 Klettner, Chuck 1:45:15
24 Fiegel, Mark 1:31:17 73 Remer, Donna 1:45:19
25 Brady, Dan 1:32:00 74 Rieser, Tawny 1:45:56
26 Schlegel, Clint 1:32:08 75 Gurizzian, Darin 1:46:30
27 Taylor, John 1:32:14 76 Pojar, Inga 1:46:32
28 Bielewicz, Rick 1:32:20 77 DeMarsh, Sandy 1:47:02
29 Fochtman, Vince 1:32:39 78 Miller, Larry 1:47:05
30 Birch, Jim 1:32:40 79 Deegan, Jenny 1:47:12
31 VanAntwerp, Mike 1:32:47 80 Baic, Carrie 1:47:16
31 Haller, Karen 1:32:47 80 Stahl, Nicole 1:47:16
32 Dedrich, Paul 1:33:06 81 Hardy, Ed 1:47:25
33 Hark, Steve 1:33:07 82 Collins, Raelene 1:47:42
34 Winkler, Brad 1:33:22 83 Hanson, Travis 1:47:52
35 Hanson, Terry 1:33:27 84 Beck, Sarah 1:48:15
36 Moore, Tim 1:33:58 85 Stieber, Jim 1:48:17
37 Step, Trevor 1:34:11 86 Ott, Amber 1:48:28
38 Bielak, Jeff 1:34:12 87 Atkins, Dave 1:48:52
39 Reehorst, Tom 1:34:46 88 Perkins, Maureen 1:49:29
40 Boyles, Peter 1:35:35 89 Oakleaf, Kristen 1:49:34
41 Raymond, Chad 1:35:39 90 Ferguson, Karen 1:49:44
42 Nachazel, Paul 1:36:53 91 Gerow, Jennifer 1:49:45
43 Otwell, Bob 1:36:55 92 Irish, David 1:50:00
44 Upthegrove, Tom 1:36:56 93 Hotchkiss, Scott 1:50:03
45 Glass, Josh 1:37:20 94 Osgood, Lindsey 1:50:56
46 Duby, Cindy 1:37:23 95 Dunn, Sandra 1:51:42
47 Dunaski, Mark 1:37:49 96 Peregrine, Joanne 1:52:44
48 Powell, Amy 1:37:50 97 Milliman, Mary Beth 1:51:48
49 Forsman, Ken 1:37:58 98 McCreery, Michael 1:52:43
50 Mularoni, P. Patrick 1:38:18 99 Hollis, Donald 1:52:52

100 Fulmer, Anne 1:53:26 120 Bradford, Marilyn 2:00:24
101 Whaley, Troy 1:54:02 121 Jacobson, Rosemary 2:00:37
102 Keane, Kevin 1:54:06 122 Miller, Sally 2:00:42
103 Booze, Neil 1:54:11 123 Straley, Rhonda 2:01:05
104 Bowers, Tammy 1:54:41 124 Carlson, Lisa 2:03:41
105 Koehler, Cindy 1:55:07 125 Stieber, Paul 2:04:02
106 Holben, Sandra 1:55:23 126 Way, Kristiana 2:04:14
107 Johnson, Christa 1:55:55 127 Linton, Karen 2:07:00
108 Oosterhouse, Roland 1:56:07 128 Lambert, Allison 2:07:15
109 Kruzel, Lisa 1:56:23 129 Maes, Amy 2:08:34
110 Gambert, George 1:56:42 130 Ross, Kyle 2:10:02
111 Lee, Gary 1:56:50 131 Sward, Jim 2:10:08
112 Hotchkiss, Amy 1:58:03 132 Otwell, William Jr. 2:10:58
113 Babel, Bill 1:58:13 133 Groenewoud, David 2:11:00
114 Larsen, Linda 1:58:17 134 Straley, Sue 2:12:34
115 Williamson, Sam 1:58:49 135 Lovely, Carol 2:13:18
116 Turner, Paul 1:58:55 136 Pippin, Holli 2:13:50
117 Chiodo, Don 1:59:24 137 Carrington, Elizabeth 2:15:01
118 Kruzel, Ken 1:59:32 138 Straley, Jeff 2:15:34
119 Stueve, Randy 2:00:21 139 Boyer, Kathy 2:20:08




OVERALL WINNER: Pete Bolen (Ypsilanti, age 38): 1:13:08

Age 15-19 Age 20-24 Age 25-29
Brad Winkler Jason Jaloszynski Laurence Cappel
Trevor Step Clint Schlegel
Sean Derby Chad Raymond
Travis Hanson Patrick Mularoni
Paul Stieber J. Scott Zerlaut
Nate Rousse
Adam Coughlin
Troy Whaley

Age 30-34 Age 35-39 Age 40-44
Matt Colligan Ty Tessmer Norm Licht
Rod Budnik Robert Hall Don Fedrigon
Andrew Bowman Gar Atchison Dennis Sommerfield
Mark Walls Mark Fiegel Todd Phillips
Jack Deegan Paul Dedrich Rick Bielewicz
Brian Rahaley Tom Reehorst Mike VanAntwerp
Doug Spence Peter Boyles Steve Hark
Paul Marek William Ranger Jeff Bielak
David Farley Chuck Klettner Ken Forsman
Pete Iacobelli Darin Gurizzian Dave Diver
Dan Brady Don Chiolo Mike Scott
Vince Fochtman Jeff Straley Lindsey Osgood
Paul Nachazel Dan Hollis
Josh Glass Kevin Keane
Bart Collins Ken Kruzel
Paul Freeman
Daniel Mann
Michael McCreery
Paul Turner
Randy Stueve
Kyle Ross
David Groenewoud

Age 45-49 Age 50-54 Age 55-59
Ken Ames Terry Hanson Larry Miller
David Alsager Tim Moore Roland Oosterhouse
John Taylor Mark Dunaski William Otwell, Jr.
Bob Otwell Mike Stieber
Tom Upthegrove George Gambert
Paul Conlen
Robert Grove
Jim Stieber
Dave Atkins
Scott Hotchkiss
Neil Booze
Bill Babel


Age 60+
Jim Birch
Ed Hardy
David Irish
Gary Lee
Sam Williamson
Jim Sward




OVERALL WINNER: Sarah Sheppard (Mt. Pleasant, age 21): 1:30:48

Age 15-19 Age 20-24 Age 25-29
Sarah Beck Allison Lambert Jenny Peters
Jennifer Gerow Amber Ott
Anne Fulmer Kristen Oakleaf
Amy Hotchkiss Christa Johnson


Age 30-34 Age 35-39 Age 40-44
Karen Haller Cindy Duby Laura Otwell
Amy Powell Cindy Diver Susan Stewart
Joelle Sherman Megan Madion Tawny Rieser
Amy Ranger Donna Remer Carrie Baic
Fern Spence Maureen Perkins Sandra Dunn
Inga Pojar Joanne Peregrine MaryBeth Milliman
Jenny Deegan Lisa Kruzel Tammy Bowers
Nicole Stahl Rosemary Jacobson Linda Larsen
Raelene Collins Rhonda Straley Marilyn Bradford
Cindy Koehler Kristiana Way Carol Lovely
Lisa Carlson Amy Maes Elizabeth Carrington
Holli Pippin Kathy Boyer


Age 45-49 Age 50-54 Age 60+
Sherri Burford Sandy DeMarsh Sue Straley
Karen Ferguson Sandra Holben
Sally Miller
Karen Linton