2021 MHSAA UP Track & Field Championship

back to results

Jun. 5, 2021

2021 MHSAA UP Track & Field Championship
Kingsford High School, Kingsford, MI
Provided by Superior Timing


MHSAA UP Track and Field Finals 2021 - 6/5/2021
Kingsford High School
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
===============================================================================
1) Marquette 140 2) Gladstone 93
3) Kingsford 65 4) Houghton 53
5) Sault Ste. Marie 42 6) Escanaba 38
7) Calumet 37 8) Negaunee 25
9) Menominee 20 10) Ishpeming Westwood 14


Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marquette 8:33.25 10
1) Papin, Cullen 2) Vanderschaaf, Colin
3) Vanderschaaf, Carson 4) Langlois, Truman
2 Sault Ste. Marie 8:44.70 8
1) Walther, Hunter 2) Hetrick, Jackson
3) Willis, Jonathan 4) Eavou, Riley
3 Escanaba 8:48.88 6
1) Dykema, Matthew 2) Hamlin, Nicholas
3) Cashen, Julian 4) Douglas, Derek
4 Houghton 8:50.75 4
1) Peterson, Branden 2) Evans, Davin
3) Labyak, Evan 4) Weiss, Eric
5 Gladstone 9:06.79 2
1) Bracket, Andrew 2) Stier, Michael
3) Berthaume, Eli 4) Madden, Wyatt
6 Kingsford 9:34.87 1
1) Olson, Isaac 2) Shorkey, Marshall
3) Voss, Caleb 4) Rumpf, Ben
7 Calumet 9:48.35
1) Tarvis, Blake 2) Pfau, Lukas
3) Black, Tyler 4) LaReaux, Ryan
8 Negaunee 10:03.48
1) Reno, Ryan 2) McCollum, Joseph
3) McCollum, Thomas 4) Ihamaki, Ethan

Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Servant, Blake Gladstone 15.53 10
2 Thibault, Calvin Gladstone 15.95 8
3 Boase, Jack Ishpeming We 16.01 6
4 Markey, Samuel Marquette 16.56 4
5 Ngafeeson, Lamb Marquette 16.73 2
6 Vidlund, Luke Ishpeming We 17.29 1
7 Nelson, Lukas Negaunee 17.52
8 Erva, Nathan Houghton 17.62

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson, Dryden Calumet 11.32 10
2 Karp, Kameron Marquette 11.32 8
3 Beauchamp, Owen Marquette 11.44 6
4 Floriano, Michael Kingsford 11.68 4
5 Young, Nate Gladstone 11.77 2
6 Thibault, Calvin Gladstone 11.99 1
7 Kangas, Stephen Ishpeming We 12.12
8 Lacar, Kainoa Negaunee 12.17

Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquette 1:34.08 10
1) King, Dylan 2) Beauchamp, Owen
3) Ridl, Austin 4) Karp, Kameron
2 Kingsford 1:34.75 8
1) Larson, Trestan 2) Kopp, Brody
3) Meneguzzo, Michael 4) Carollo, Chris
3 Calumet 1:34.83 6
1) Probst, Richard 2) Mattila, Gabriel
3) Nelson, Braydon 4) Nelson, Dryden
4 Houghton 1:35.40 4
1) Zapolnik, Kaiden 2) Yoon, Seojun
3) Holombo, Cade 4) Dueweke, Donovan
5 Gladstone 1:37.49 2
1) Young, Nate 2) LaMarche, Owen
3) Hughes, Lucas 4) Hansen, John
6 Menominee 1:38.17 1
1) Buscher, Cameron 2) Allgeyer, Dawson
3) Calcari, Kaeden 4) Clausen, Landen
7 Sault Ste. Marie 1:38.49
1) Lavey, Sebastian 2) Stevenson, Evan
3) Perez, River 4) Jacek, Alexander
8 Negaunee 1:41.23
1) Lacar, Kainoa 2) Potvin, Dylan
3) Skewis, Mathew 4) Roose, Brady

Event 28 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanderschaaf, Colin Marquette 4:31.82 10
2 Vanderschaaf, Carson Marquette 4:31.91 8
3 Wyma, Jaron Sault Ste. M 4:33.02 6
4 Hughes, Drew Gladstone 4:37.26 4
5 Weiss, Eric Houghton 4:45.30 2
6 Peterson, Branden Houghton 4:55.31 1
7 Evans, Davin Houghton 5:02.66
8 Hamlin, Cyrus Houghton 5:15.40

Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kingsford 44.93 10
1) Larson, Trestan 2) Myllyla, Cole
3) Floriano, Michael 4) Przeslakowski, Diego
2 Marquette 45.12 8
1) Beauchamp, Owen 2) Karp, Kameron
3) Ridl, Austin 4) Simon, Trevor
3 Calumet 46.36 6
1) Probst, Richard 2) Mattila, Gabriel
3) Nelson, Braydon 4) Nelson, Dryden
4 Ishpeming Westwood 46.44 4
1) Kangas, Stephen 2) Vidlund, Luke
3) Boase, Marcus 4) Boase, Jack
5 Houghton 46.49 2
1) Erva, Nathan 2) Yoon, Seojun
3) Holombo, Cade 4) Zapolnik, Kaiden
6 Gladstone 46.55 1
1) Young, Nate 2) Olsen, Sasha
3) Hughes, Lucas 4) Hansen, John
7 Menominee 47.49
1) Allgeyer, Dawson 2) Calcari, Kaeden
3) Tryan, JR 4) Buscher, Cameron
8 Sault Ste. Marie 47.78
1) Lavey, Sebastian 2) Ryckeghem, Ryver
3) Perez, River 4) Landis, Robbie

Event 40 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sager, Lincoln Marquette 51.81 10
2 Dueweke, Donovan Houghton 51.92 8
3 Douglas, Derek Escanaba 52.02 6
4 Walther, Hunter Sault Ste. M 52.11 4
5 Carollo, Chris Kingsford 52.31 2
6 Clausen, Landen Menominee 53.73 1
7 Ihamaki, Ethan Negaunee 54.82
8 Labyak, Evan Houghton 56.12

Event 46 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thibault, Calvin Gladstone 40.80 10
2 Servant, Blake Gladstone 41.53 8
3 Przeslakowski, Diego Kingsford 42.68 6
4 Langlois, Truman Marquette 42.92 4
5 Boase, Jack Ishpeming We 43.31 2
6 Nelson, Lukas Negaunee 45.31 1
7 Markey, Samuel Marquette 45.68
8 Erva, Nathan Houghton 47.34

Event 52 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Douglas, Derek Escanaba 2:00.68 10
2 Papin, Cullen Marquette 2:01.41 8
3 Wyma, Jaron Sault Ste. M 2:02.81 6
4 Vanderschaaf, Colin Marquette 2:07.86 4
5 Weiss, Eric Houghton 2:13.21 2
6 Peterson, Branden Houghton 2:14.34 1
7 Salzwedel, Nick Ishpeming We 2:15.16
8 Olson, Isaac Kingsford 2:24.04

Event 58 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karp, Kameron Marquette 23.24 10
2 Holombo, Cade Houghton 23.80 8
3 Thibault, Calvin Gladstone 23.81 6
4 Floriano, Michael Kingsford 23.94 4
5 Sager, Lincoln Marquette 24.21 2
6 Lacar, Kainoa Negaunee 24.23 1
7 Dueweke, Donovan Houghton 24.53
8 Young, Nate Gladstone 24.61

Event 64 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanderschaaf, Carson Marquette 10:24.93 10
2 Weiss, Eric Houghton 10:41.29 8
3 Wyma, Jaron Sault Ste. M 10:49.36 6
4 Aldridge, Cody Sault Ste. M 10:53.91 4
5 Peterson, Branden Houghton 11:01.47 2
6 Knewtson, Thomas Houghton 11:19.60 1
7 Evans, Davin Houghton 11:33.25
8 Hughes, Drew Gladstone 11:41.95

Event 70 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquette 3:38.01 10
1) King, Dylan 2) Sager, Lincoln
3) Ngafeeson, Lamb 4) Langlois, Truman
2 Menominee 3:39.81 8
1) Allgeyer, Dawson 2) Calcari, Kaeden
3) Brown, Eric 4) Clausen, Landen
3 Kingsford 3:40.93 6
1) Przeslakowski, Diego 2) Kopp, Brody
3) Bilgreen, Hunter 4) Carollo, Chris
4 Sault Ste. Marie 3:42.90 4
1) Williams, Coty 2) Wyma, Jaron
3) Walther, Hunter 4) Eavou, Riley
5 Escanaba 3:43.09 2
1) Douglas, Derek 2) Dykema, Matthew
3) Hamlin, Nicholas 4) Bevins, Brodey
6 Houghton 3:43.78 1
1) Holombo, Cade 2) Hamlin, Cyrus
3) Labyak, Evan 4) Dueweke, Donovan
7 Negaunee 3:54.20
1) Reno, Ryan 2) Skewis, Mathew
3) Bonovetz, Chase 4) Ihamaki, Ethan
8 Calumet 3:54.47
1) Tarvis, Blake 2) Pfau, Lukas
3) Probst, Richard 4) Mattila, Gabriel

Event 74 Boys High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schultz, Brady Menominee J6-08.00 10 -- NEW UPD1 FINALS RECORD
(Old Record: 6-5 Jake Richmond, Kingsford 2004)
2 Milam, Ethan Gladstone J6-06.00 8
3 Dahlin, Tyranon Marquette J5-10.00 6
4 Olsen, Sasha Gladstone J5-10.00 4
5 Kopp, Brody Kingsford J5-08.00 2
6 Guidas, Tanner Houghton J5-08.00 1
7 Rosemurgy, Sam Houghton J5-06.00

Event 80 Boys Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olsen, Sasha Gladstone J11-06.00 10
2 Bevins, Brodey Escanaba J11-00.00 8
3 Spence, Nathan Calumet J11-00.00 5
3 Aho, Quinn Houghton J11-00.00 5
5 Erva, Nathan Houghton J10-06.00 2
6 Pizziola, Lenny Ishpeming We J10-00.00 1
7 DeGrand, Trevor Escanaba J10-00.00
-- French, Alex Sault Ste. M NH

Event 86 Boys Long Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson, Dryden Calumet 20-06.00 10
2 Dahlin, Tyranon Marquette 20-01.50 8
3 Servant, Blake Gladstone 20-00.50 6
4 Myllyla, Cole Kingsford 19-08.50 4
5 Beauchamp, Owen Marquette 19-07.25 2
6 Nelson, Lukas Negaunee 18-10.00 1
7 Hughes, Lucas Gladstone 18-08.00
8 Nelson, Philip Negaunee 17-07.25

Event 92 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Servant, Blake Gladstone 151-01 10
2 Wilson, Matthew Kingsford 118-04 8
3 Dunstan, Bryce Negaunee 109-05 6
4 Geyer, Kahler Escanaba 107-07 4
5 Smith, Daniel Escanaba 106-09.50 2
6 Borree, Jack Houghton 103-01.50 1
7 Wood, Isiah Negaunee 93-02
8 Dahlin, Cayden Marquette 88-11

Event 98 Boys Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tappy, Lucas Kingsford 41-06.50 10
2 Wood, Isiah Negaunee 40-07.00 8
3 Spickerman, Drake Negaunee 40-02.50 6
4 Benoit, James Sault Ste. M 39-11.00 4
5 Dunstan, Bryce Negaunee 37-11.50 2
6 Noblet, Peter Gladstone 37-03.50 1
7 Dahlin, Cayden Marquette 35-05.50
8 VanDyke, Joey Manistique 35-04.25






MHSAA UP Track and Field Finals 2021 - 6/5/2021
Kingsford High School
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
1) Marquette 120 2) Sault Ste. Marie 94
3) Menominee 71 4) Houghton 67
5) Escanaba 51 6) Gladstone 36
7) Ishpeming Westwood 26 8) Calumet 21
8) Negaunee 21 10) Kingsford 17
11) Manistique 3

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Escanaba 10:12.54 10
1) Ostrenga, Ciara 2)
3) Gardner, Ava 4) Hughes, Lilia
2 Sault Ste. Marie 10:22.29 8
1) Gallagher, Cassandra 2) Walther, Abby
3) DeWildt, Isabella 4) Knowles, Haleigh
3 Houghton 10:23.42 6
1) Seagren, Ingrid 2) Serafin, Jaden
3) Wickstrom, Stella 4) Sleeman, Paige
4 Marquette 10:38.77 4
1) Harma, Abigail 2) Moffitt, Olivia
3) Whelan, Ella 4) Larson, Courtney
5 Manistique 10:54.19 2
1) Muth, Kayla 2) Hinkson, Ava
3) McDaniel, Sarah 4) Jones, Emma
6 Ishpeming Westwood 10:56.51 1
1) LaVigne, Baylie 2) Williams, Lindsay
3) Boburka, Laretta 4) Williams, Elizabeth
7 Negaunee 11:05.24
1) 2) Wallner, Kaylen
3) Lunseth, Ella 4) Ossenheimer, Lauren
8 Kingsford 12:17.70
1) Broecker, Baily 2) Reynolds, Hailey
3) Lundy, Carmen 4) Bunker, Lylian

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wellner, Makenzie Menominee 15.70 10
2 Smith, Allyssea Ishpeming We 16.95 8
3 Larson, Ahna Gladstone 17.07 6
4 Kariniemi, Laina Calumet 17.74 4
5 Ryynanen, Danica Houghton 18.09 2
6 Park, Marin Menominee 18.34 1
7 Seppala, Genevieve Negaunee 18.44
8 Ketzenberger, Haddie Marquette 18.55

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Truckey, Baux Marquette 12.79 10
2 Ott, Julia Marquette 13.10 8
3 Jacques, Carli Calumet 13.43 6
4 Wagner, Elli Houghton 13.44 4
5 Jorgensen, Jayla Sault Ste. M 13.44 2
6 Malone, Erika Kingsford 13.56 1
7 Bergeron, Jamisyn Gladstone 13.58
8 Skewis, Jillian Negaunee 14.30

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquette 1:47.14 10
1) Jones, Ava 2) Millado, Maria
3) Remilard, Clarissa 4) Truckey, Baux
2 Sault Ste. Marie 1:51.56 8
1) Bell, Mackenzie 2) Erickson, Claire
3) Nolan, Sagen 4) Jorgensen, Jayla
3 Escanaba 1:54.85 6
1) Anderson, Daelynn 2) Davenport, Caitlyn
3) Brown, Chasity 4) Barron, Bailey
4 Gladstone 1:55.07 4
1) Bergeron, Jamisyn 2) Hauswirth, Lyneha
3) Tembreull, Lydia 4) Larson, Ahna
5 Kingsford 1:55.16 2
1) Vross, Lexie 2) Bunker, Lylian
3) Allen, Emma 4) Malone, Erika
6 Calumet 1:55.60 1
1) Jacques, Carli 2) Strom, Caitlyn
3) Kariniemi, Laina 4) Strom, Alexis
7 Negaunee 1:57.48
1) Lein, Adelyn 2) Helms-Gleason, Seere
3) Sundberg, Ellie 4) Skewis, Jillian
8 Houghton 1:58.32
1) Markham, Addi 2) Johnson, Sofia
3) Erva, Elise 4) Wagner, Elli

Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seagren, Ingrid Houghton 5:34.49 10
2 Wuorinen, Guinn Marquette 5:34.59 8
3 Sleeman, Paige Houghton 5:51.04 6
4 Wickstrom, Stella Houghton 5:51.37 4
5 Gallagher, Cassandra Sault Ste. M 5:53.13 2
6 Harris, Endla Negaunee 5:53.84 1
7 Hinkson, Ava Manistique 6:01.93
8 Walther, Abby Sault Ste. M 6:09.07

Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquette 50.11 10 -- NEW UP D1 FINALS RECORD
(Old Record: 51.22 Sarah Skultety, Miranda Miron,Laura Pfotenhauer, Beth Frazer; Gladstone 2007)
1) Jones, Ava 2) Millado, Maria
3) Ott, Julia 4) Truckey, Baux
2 Sault Ste. Marie 52.74 8
1) Bell, Mackenzie 2) Jorgensen, Jayla
3) Novak, Fairyn 4) Nolan, Sagen
3 Calumet 54.70 6
1) Jacques, Carli 2) Strom, Caitlyn
3) Kariniemi, Laina 4) Strom, Alexis
4 Houghton 54.86 4
1) Markham, Addi 2) Johnson, Sofia
3) Erva, Elise 4) Wagner, Elli
5 Negaunee 55.12 2
1) Skewis, Jillian 2) Seppala, Genevieve
3) Sundberg, Ellie 4) Helms-Gleason, Seere
6 Kingsford 55.23 1
1) Vross, Lexie 2) Rutter, Addie
3) Wenzel, Melanie 4) Malone, Erika
7 Manistique 55.66
1) Muth, Kelsey 2) Rice, Skye
3) Swanson, Emma 4) Lund, Danielle
8 Escanaba 56.02
1) Anderson, Daelynn 2) Brown, Chasity
3) Davenport, Caitlyn 4) Hawn, Violet

Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buck, Hayden Menominee 59.77 10
2 Ostrenga, Ciara Escanaba 1:01.70 8
3 Knowles, Haleigh Sault Ste. M 1:01.76 6
4 Remilard, Clarissa Marquette 1:03.41 4
5 Williams, Elizabeth Ishpeming We 1:04.19 2
6 Helms-Gleason, Seere Negaunee 1:04.47 1
7 Allen, Emma Kingsford 1:05.53
8 Dognon, Adele Houghton 1:10.72

Event 43 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wellner, Makenzie Menominee 46.70 10
2 Larson, Ahna Gladstone 47.57 8
3 Erickson, Claire Sault Ste. M 49.43 6
4 McDonough, Kali Marquette 51.12 4
5 Smith, Allyssea Ishpeming We 52.65 2
6 Ryynanen, Danica Houghton 52.80 1
7 Seppala, Genevieve Negaunee 53.78
8 Perrault, Samantha Ishpeming We 54.50

Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wenzel, Melanie Kingsford 2:29.55 10
2 Knowles, Haleigh Sault Ste. M 2:29.57 8
3 Williams, Elizabeth Ishpeming We 2:31.73 6
4 Wuorinen, Guinn Marquette 2:37.55 4
5 Sleeman, Paige Houghton 2:39.59 2
6 Wickstrom, Stella Houghton 2:44.71 1
-- Hughes, Lilia Escanaba NT
-- Ostrenga, Ciara Escanaba NT

Event 55 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Truckey, Baux Marquette 26.58 10
2 Ott, Julia Marquette 26.60 8
3 Jorgensen, Jayla Sault Ste. M 28.12 6
4 Jacques, Carli Calumet 28.12 4
5 Bergeron, Jamisyn Gladstone 28.74 2
6 Wagner, Elli Houghton 28.94 1
7 Allen, Emma Kingsford 30.06
8 Williams, Lindsay Ishpeming We 30.49

Event 61 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moffitt, Olivia Marquette 12:00.03 10
2 Seagren, Ingrid Houghton 12:35.73 8
3 Ossenheimer, Lauren Negaunee 13:03.62 6
4 Gallagher, Cassandra Sault Ste. M 13:10.03 4
5 Boburka, Laretta Ishpeming We 13:10.87 2
6 Harris, Endla Negaunee 13:18.92 1
7 Brandt, Attica Menominee 13:37.68
8 Weycker, Lillian Marquette 13:51.18

Event 67 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Menominee 4:11.60 10
1) Nerat, Anna 2) Park, Marin
3) Buck, Hayden 4) Wellner, Makenzie
2 Escanaba 4:23.61 8
1) Smith, Anna 2) Hughes, Lilia
3) Ostrenga, Ciara 4) Barron, Bailey
3 Sault Ste. Marie 4:25.38 6
1) DeWildt, Isabella 2) Bell, Mackenzie
3) Erickson, Claire 4) Knowles, Haleigh
4 Marquette 4:28.31 4
1) Wuorinen, Guinn 2) Michelin, Brooklyn
3) Larson, Courtney 4) Remilard, Clarissa
5 Ishpeming Westwood 4:33.50 2
1) Perrault, Samantha 2) Williams, Lindsay
3) Smith, Allyssea 4) Williams, Elizabeth
6 Kingsford 4:39.27 1
1) Wenzel, Melanie 2) Rutter, Addie
3) Bunker, Lylian 4) Allen, Emma
7 Negaunee 4:42.49
1) Smith, Madi 2) Lunseth, Olivia
3) Gauthier, Emily 4) Seppala, Genevieve
8 Calumet 4:48.64
1) Strom, Caitlyn 2) Stroup, Hope
3) Strom, Alexis 4) Loukus, Isabel

Event 73 Girls High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ott, Julia Marquette J5-00.00 10
2 Smith, Anna Escanaba J4-11.00 8
3 Nerat, Anna Menominee J4-10.00 6
4 Getzloff, Adrianna Escanaba J4-08.00 4
5 Ryynanen, Danica Houghton J4-06.00 2
6 Carlson, Raquel Negaunee J4-06.00 1
7 Wickstrom, Stella Houghton J4-04.00
8 Gariepy, Emma Calumet J4-04.00

Event 79 Girls Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDonough, Kali Marquette J10-01.00 10
2 Siebert, Emily Gladstone J8-06.00 8
3 Mosher, Kara Sault Ste. M J8-06.00 6
4 Wagner, Sophia Escanaba J8-00.00 4
5 Mariuzza, Avery Ishpeming We J7-06.00 2
6 Blanck, Natalie Ishpeming We J7-00.00 1
7 Standerford, Tessa Negaunee J6-06.00
-- Carlson, Raquel Negaunee NH

Event 85 Girls Long Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wellner, Makenzie Menominee 16-08.00 10
2 Larson, Ahna Gladstone 15-06.50 8
3 Millado, Maria Marquette 15-04.25 6
4 Helms-Gleason, Seere Negaunee 15-02.00 4
5 Malone, Erika Kingsford 15-01.00 2
6 Smith, Anna Escanaba 14-07.25 1
7 Vross, Lexie Kingsford 14-06.75
8 Carlson, Raquel Negaunee 11-08.75

Event 91 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williston, Lillian Houghton 116-10 10
2 Arbic, Joanne Sault Ste. M 114-07 8
3 Olson, Kennedy Menominee 110-06 6
4 McLean, Emily Sault Ste. M 106-03 4
5 Korpi, Allison Escanaba 94-01 2
6 Juchemich, Eliana Negaunee 83-01 1
7 Gaff, Katie Houghton 80-05
8 Kamm, Amelia Houghton 52-03

Event 97 Girls Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McLean, Emily Sault Ste. M 42-08.50 10 -- NEW UPD1 FINALS RECORD
(Old Record: 39-2 Emily McLean, Sault Ste. Marie 2019)
2 Olson, Kennedy Menominee 38-06.25 8
3 Williston, Lillian Houghton 35-05.75 6
4 Juchemich, Eliana Negaunee 33-01.00 4
5 Arbic, Joanne Sault Ste. M 31-08.00 2
6 Lund, Danielle Manistique 31-04.00 1
7 Ulvila, Lily Negaunee 25-10.50
8 Fontaine, Kady Houghton 24-05.25







MHSAA UP Track and Field Finals 2021 - 6/5/2021
Kingsford High School
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
1) Ishpeming 95 1) Norway 95
3) Iron Mountain 85 4) St. Ignace 61
5) Newberry 54 6) Gwinn 44
7) L'Anse 42 8) West Iron County 27
9) Ironwood 7 10) Hancock 5
11) Bark River-Harris 2 12) Painesdale-Jeffers 1

Event 5 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ishpeming 9:25.34 10
1) Longtine, Jordan 2) Gauthier, Connor
3) Gauthier, Parker 4) Broberg, Silas
2 Iron Mountain 9:34.52 8
1) Vanegas, Angel 2) Fairchild, Will
3) Ruble, Luke 4) Manier, Isaac
3 West Iron County 9:43.37 6
1) Rosengren, Riley 2) James, Daniel
3) Mattson, Nick 4) Swenski, Jonathan
4 Newberry 9:49.00 4
1) Brown, Jacob 2) Mesloh, Perry
3) O'Neil, Travis 4) Evans, Ephram
5 St. Ignace 10:10.59 2
1) Kingsbury, Shaun 2) Ingalls, Jonathan
3) Olsen, Gunnar 4) McLean, Ethan
6 Norway 11:56.17 1
1) Paul, Colton 2) Richards, Aidan
3) Moln, Jacob 4) Dishaw, Brandon

Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duvall, David Gwinn 17.81 10
2 Richter, Wyatt Norway 17.90 8
3 Ingalls, Jackson St. Ignace 17.93 6
4 Sudelius, Landon West Iron Co 18.06 4
5 Stieler, Caleb Gwinn 19.77 2
6 Critchley, Ehren Ironwood 21.03 1

Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koiveniemi, Christian St. Ignace 11.79 10
2 Jayne, Max Gwinn 11.80 8
3 Basanese, Dante Iron Mountai 11.82 6
4 Matusewic, Jestin Ironwood 11.84 4
5 Colavecchi, Joey Iron Mountai 12.00 2
6 Hautamaki, Gabe Norway 12.12 1
7 Labadie, Colton Newberry 12.19
-- Evosovich, Caleb Iron Mountai NT

Event 23 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iron Mountain 1:35.10 10
1) Basanese, Dante 2) Colavecchi, Joey
3) Dumais, Joe 4) Evosovich, Caleb
2 Norway 1:37.99 8
1) Hautamaki, Gabe 2) Neuens, Byrce
3) VanHolla, Jeffrey 4) Seat, Zach
3 St. Ignace 1:39.84 6
1) Ingalls, Jackson 2) Dorenbecker, Jacob
3) Killscrow, Kordell 4) Koiveniemi, Christian
4 Ishpeming 1:40.24 4
1) Gauthier, Preston 2) Kostreva, Luke
3) Smith, Hunter 4) Longtine, Jordan
5 Newberry 1:40.71 2
1) Edwards, Eric 2) Linhart, Cristian
3) Labadie, Colton 4) LaBionda, Andrea
-- L'Anse NT
1) Hochstein, Nathan 2) Allen, Dysean
3) Gagnon, Flash 4) Laitila, Jacob

Event 29 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cavaghetto, Adam Norway 4:38.59 10
2 Liimatta, David Ishpeming 4:41.42 8
3 Evans, Ephram Newberry 4:44.03 6
4 Broberg, Silas Ishpeming 4:55.78 4
5 Ruble, Luke Iron Mountai 5:09.77 2
6 Swenski, Jonathan West Iron Co 5:13.15 1
7 Smith, Tyler Ironwood 5:18.43
8 Kangas, Isaac Painesdale-J 5:30.12

Event 35 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iron Mountain 45.05 10
1) Basanese, Dante 2) Evosovich, Caleb
3) Colavecchi, Joey 4) Dumais, Joe
2 Gwinn 47.00 8
1) Duvall, David 2) Love, Mastin
3) Soyring, Logan 4) Jayne, Max
3 Norway 47.27 6
1) Hautamaki, Gabe 2) Richter, Wyatt
3) VanHolla, Jeffrey 4) Seat, Zach
4 Ishpeming 48.40 4
1) Kostreva, Luke 2) Gauthier, Preston
3) Smith, Hunter 4) Gauthier, Tramon
5 L'Anse 49.90 2
1) Gagnon, Flash 2) Hochstein, Nathan
3) Laitila, Jacob 4) Kissel, Alex
6 St. Ignace 50.48 1
1) Ingalls, Jackson 2) Visnaw, Trevor
3) Shipley, Jason 4) Dorenbecker, Jacob

Event 41 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liimatta, David Ishpeming 54.16 10
2 LaBionda, Andrea Newberry 54.69 8
3 Love, Mastin Gwinn 55.45 6
4 Gauthier, Preston Ishpeming 56.48 4
5 Walstrom, Bradon Iron Mountai 57.48 2
6 Hochstein, Nathan L'Anse 57.61 1
7 Carlson, Kyle West Iron Co 58.92
8 Willman, Cayden Iron Mountai 59.26

Event 47 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sudelius, Landon West Iron Co 43.58 10
2 Richter, Wyatt Norway 45.85 8
3 Fairchild, Will Iron Mountai 46.35 6
4 Gauthier, Tramon Ishpeming 47.06 4
5 Edwards, Eric Newberry 50.44 2
6 Critchley, Ehren Ironwood 52.91 1
7 Nordurft, Dylan West Iron Co 56.05
-- Duvall, David Gwinn NT

Event 53 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cavaghetto, Adam Norway 2:05.06 10
2 Liimatta, David Ishpeming 2:07.57 8
3 Evans, Ephram Newberry 2:10.34 6
4 Broberg, Silas Ishpeming 2:14.48 4
5 Vanegas, Angel Iron Mountai 2:18.40 2
6 Kangas, Isaac Painesdale-J 2:19.09 1
7 Ruble, Luke Iron Mountai 2:19.50
8 Swenski, Jonathan West Iron Co 2:24.32

Event 59 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Basanese, Dante Iron Mountai 23.84 10
2 VanHolla, Jeffrey Norway 23.94 8
3 LaBionda, Andrea Newberry 24.06 6
4 Koiveniemi, Christian St. Ignace 24.07 4
5 Jayne, Max Gwinn 24.32 2
6 Dumais, Joe Iron Mountai 24.33 1
7 Matusewic, Jestin Ironwood 24.53
-- Jacques, Vandan Hancock NT

Event 65 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Broberg, Silas Ishpeming 10:50.91 10
2 Evans, Ephram Newberry 11:14.17 8
3 Ruble, Luke Iron Mountai 11:15.12 6
4 Gauthier, Parker Ishpeming 11:42.34 4
5 Swenski, Jonathan West Iron Co 11:53.14 2
6 Smith, Tyler Ironwood 12:11.29 1
7 Gauthier, Connor Ishpeming 12:58.10
8 Wanhala, Erik Hancock 14:29.26

Event 71 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ishpeming 3:47.52 10
1) Longtine, Jordan 2) Smith, Hunter
3) Gauthier, Preston 4) Liimatta, David
2 Iron Mountain 3:59.33 8
1) Walstrom, Bradon 2) Willman, Cayden
3) Hammond, Christian 4) Fairchild, Will
3 St. Ignace 3:59.57 6
1) McLean, Ethan 2) Lester, Owen
3) Visnaw, Trevor 4) Killscrow, Kordell
4 West Iron County 4:01.07 4
1) Kegely, Spencer 2) James, Daniel
3) Carlson, Kyle 4) Sudelius, Landon
5 Newberry 4:05.24 2
1) Hopson, Chris 2) Brown, Jacob
3) O'Neil, Travis 4) Labadie, Colton

Event 76 Boys High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hochstein, Nathan L'Anse J5-09.00 10
2 Koiveniemi, Christian St. Ignace J5-08.00 8
3 Seat, Zach Norway J5-07.00 6
4 Colavecchi, Joey Iron Mountai J5-04.00 4
5 Kostreva, Luke Ishpeming J5-02.00 2
6 Jacques, Vandan Hancock J5-02.00 1

Event 82 Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Visnaw, Trevor St. Ignace 9-00.00 10
2 Paul, Colton Norway 8-00.00 8
3 Richter, Wyatt Norway J8-00.00 6
-- Stieler, Caleb Gwinn NH

Event 88 Boys Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hochstein, Nathan L'Anse 18-09.50 10
2 Duvall, David Gwinn 18-09.00 8
3 Seat, Zach Norway 18-03.75 6
4 Wolfe, Luke Iron Mountai 17-06.50 4
5 Killscrow, Kordell St. Ignace 17-06.25 2
6 VanHolla, Jeffrey Norway 17-04.25 1
7 Jacques, Vandan Hancock 16-05.75
8 Hollenbeck, Blaze Ironwood 13-05.75

Event 94 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ostermayer, Eli L'Anse 114-11.25 10
2 Richards, Aidan Norway 107-01.50 8
3 Rajala, Aiden Ishpeming 99-03.50 6
4 Walstrom, Bradon Iron Mountai 90-03 4
5 Nora, Seth Ishpeming 85-05 2
6 Jacobs, Robert L'Anse 71-09.50 1
7 Tregillis, Evan Iron Mountai 71-04.75
-- Mosse, Wyatt Bark River-H ND

Event 100 Boys Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Eric Newberry 40-04.50 10
2 Ostermayer, Eli L'Anse 37-09.25 8
3 Dorenbecker, Jacob St. Ignace 37-07.75 6
4 Lewis, Myles Hancock 32-02.00 4
5 LaFave, Corbin Bark River-H 32-00.50 2
6 Rajala, Aiden Ishpeming 29-10.00 1
7 Tregillis, Evan Iron Mountai 29-09.00
8 Jacobs, Robert L'Anse 26-05.50






MHSAA UP Track and Field Finals 2021 - 6/5/2021
Kingsford High School
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
1) West Iron County 108 2) Ishpeming 104.50
3) Bark River-Harris 80 4) St. Ignace 71
5) Iron Mountain 69 6) Ironwood 23.50
7) Gwinn 22 8) Newberry 19
9) L'Anse 18 10) Hancock 8
11) Painesdale-Jeffers 2 11) Norway 2


Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ishpeming 10:56.42 10
1) Longtine, Taylor 2) VanDeuren, Kaitlyn
3) Kaukola, Kadie 4) Korpi, Lola
2 St. Ignace 11:06.21 8
1) Martin, Mia 2) Brady, Wisteria
3) Zaragoza, Mariana 4) Marshall, Hallie
3 Newberry 11:16.54 6
1) Kropp, Hannah 2) Canfield, Caitlynn
3) Suriano, Jorja 4) Clark, Kaylen
4 Ironwood 11:20.48 4
1) Smith, Lilley 2) Lagalo, Zaida
3) Hollenbeck, Sienna 4) Stengard, Aundrea
5 Iron Mountain 11:20.52 2
1) Lofholm, Elle 2) Kulas, Sarah
3) Brown, Natalia 4) Winch, Leah
6 West Iron County 11:45.32 1
1) Nodurft, Brynlee 2) Bociek, Avery
3) Hill, Kaylah 4) Kolenda, Zoe
-- Hancock NT
1) Cunard, Cayley 2) Tchida, Ellie
3) McKellar, Zoey 4) Ruoho, Lily

Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shamion, Jordan West Iron Co 16.99 10
2 Mead, Madisyn Ishpeming 17.80 8
3 Hardy, Jordana Gwinn 18.56 6
4 Conklin, Hazel Bark River-H 18.84 4
5 Peters, Kylee St. Ignace 19.29 2
6 Stine, Seanna West Iron Co 20.01 1
7 Berutti, Madison West Iron Co 21.19
8 Harty, Kali West Iron Co 21.38

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shamion, Danica West Iron Co 13.07 10
2 Hoffmeyer, Mckenzie Bark River-H 13.38 8
3 Schultz, Ally St. Ignace 13.43 6
4 Sipe, Kyra L'Anse 13.59 4
5 Richer, Abbygayle Iron Mountai 13.63 2
6 Fredrick, Aspen Bark River-H 13.85 1
7 Mead, Madisyn Ishpeming 14.05
8 Klein, Kami Hancock 14.23

Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iron Mountain 1:52.86 10
1) Maycroft, Chloe 2) Richer, Abbygayle
3) Kleiman, Anja 4) Ellis, Emma
2 Bark River-Harris 1:53.48 8
1) Peterson, Alaska 2) Olsen, Julia
3) Hoffmeyer, Mckenzie 4) Fredrick, Aspen
3 St. Ignace 1:56.68 6
1) Shepard, Tabitha 2) Adams, Ella
3) Dorenbecker, Heidi 4) Schultz, Ally
4 West Iron County 1:56.86 4
1) Berutti, Madison 2) Shamion, Danica
3) Guzowski, Carli 4) Pellizzer, Calli
5 Ishpeming 1:59.38 2
1) Maki, Jenna 2) VanDeuren, Kaitlyn
3) Morton, Addison 4) Kaukola, Kadie
6 Ironwood 2:04.18 1
1) Wash, Kiara 2) Braucher, Lizzie
3) Lauzon, Lucia 4) Graser, Riley
7 Norway 2:07.42
1) Vivio, Riley 2) Broderson, Elizabeth
3) Adams, Taylor 4) Chellew, Maddie
8 Hancock 2:13.36
1) Ruoho, Lily 2) Ponnikas, Kailin
3) Suvanto, Cameron 4) Hepokoski, Greta

Event 26 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Korpi, Lola Ishpeming 5:41.32 10
2 Kulas, Sarah Iron Mountai 5:52.33 8
3 Smith, Lilley Ironwood 5:55.39 6
4 Clark, Kaylen Newberry 5:58.05 4
5 Bociek, Avery West Iron Co 6:07.79 2
6 Longtine, Taylor Ishpeming 6:12.84 1
7 Zaragoza, Mariana St. Ignace 6:25.73
-- Stengard, Aundrea Ironwood NT

Event 32 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iron Mountain 53.88 10
1) Kleiman, Anja 2) Maycroft, Chloe
3) Hagan, Lexi 4) Richer, Abbygayle
2 Bark River-Harris 55.39 8
1) Peterson, Alaska 2) Conklin, Hazel
3) Fredrick, Aspen 4) Varoni, Carley
3 Ishpeming 56.99 6
1) Manninen, Payton 2) Nyman, Jocelynn
3) Morton, Addison 4) Mead, Madisyn
4 St. Ignace 57.41 4
1) Shepard, Tabitha 2) Dorenbecker, Heidi
3) Peters, Kylee 4) Adams, Ella
5 West Iron County 57.50 2
1) Berutti, Madison 2) Kemppainen, Dayle
3) Guzowski, Carli 4) Pellizzer, Calli
6 Ironwood 58.49 1
1) Wash, Kiara 2) Braucher, Lizzie
3) Lauzon, Lucia 4) Graser, Riley
7 Norway 59.97
1) Vivio, Riley 2) Broderson, Elizabeth
3) Chellew, Maddie 4) Leiker, Gabby
8 Hancock 1:02.69
1) Ruoho, Lily 2) McKellar, Zoey
3) Driscoll, Sloane 4) Hepokoski, Greta

Event 38 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shamion, Danica West Iron Co 1:01.48 10
2 Sipe, Kyra L'Anse 1:02.12 8
3 Olsen, Julia Bark River-H 1:03.96 6
4 Schultz, Ally St. Ignace 1:07.14 4
5 Pellizzer, Calli West Iron Co 1:07.31 2
6 Kropp, Hannah Newberry 1:08.94 1
7 Klein, Kami Hancock 1:09.04
8 Kaukola, Kadie Ishpeming 1:10.62

Event 44 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shamion, Jordan West Iron Co 48.72 10
2 Conklin, Hazel Bark River-H 51.53 8
3 Stine, Seanna West Iron Co 54.65 6
4 Hardy, Jordana Gwinn 55.21 4
5 Zaragoza, Mariana St. Ignace 58.16 2
6 Harty, Kali West Iron Co 58.69 1
7 Peters, Kylee St. Ignace 59.25
8 Ponnikas, Kailin Hancock 1:03.24

Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Korpi, Lola Ishpeming 2:34.90 10
2 Bociek, Avery West Iron Co 2:40.08 8
3 Marshall, Hallie St. Ignace 2:43.02 6
4 Kolenda, Zoe West Iron Co 2:44.46 4
5 Adams, Taylor Norway 2:45.73 2
6 Brown, Natalia Iron Mountai 2:46.53 1
7 Martin, Mia St. Ignace 3:05.69
-- Carey, Gabrielle Iron Mountai NT

Event 56 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shamion, Danica West Iron Co 27.35 10
2 Hoffmeyer, Mckenzie Bark River-H 27.56 8
3 Sipe, Kyra L'Anse 27.88 6
4 Kleiman, Anja Iron Mountai 28.15 4
5 Schultz, Ally St. Ignace 28.32 2
6 Olsen, Julia Bark River-H 29.11 1
7 Fredrick, Aspen Bark River-H 29.40
8 Klein, Kami Hancock 29.64

Event 62 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Korpi, Lola Ishpeming 12:26.93 10
2 Smith, Lilley Ironwood 13:23.82 8
3 Clark, Kaylen Newberry 13:39.25 6
4 Longtine, Taylor Ishpeming 13:40.73 4
5 Kulas, Sarah Iron Mountai 13:58.96 2
6 Kolenda, Zoe West Iron Co 14:01.21 1
7 Zaragoza, Mariana St. Ignace 14:29.40

Event 68 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Iron County 4:27.04 10
1) Nodurft, Brynlee 2) Pellizzer, Calli
3) Bociek, Avery 4) Shamion, Jordan
2 Ishpeming 4:39.92 8
1) Maki, Jenna 2) VanDeuren, Kaitlyn
3) Morton, Addison 4) Kaukola, Kadie
3 Bark River-Harris 4:46.10 6
1) Conklin, Hazel 2) Varoni, Carley
3) Olsen, Julia 4) Thompson, Lilian
4 St. Ignace 4:49.91 4
1) Shepard, Tabitha 2) Adams, Ella
3) Peters, Kylee 4) Marshall, Hallie
5 Iron Mountain 4:54.91 2
1) Brown, Natalia 2) Winch, Leah
3) Kulas, Sarah 4) Richer, Abbygayle
6 Newberry 5:02.19 1
1) Clark, Kaylen 2) Canfield, Caitlynn
3) Suriano, Jorja 4) Kropp, Hannah
7 Hancock 5:39.97
1) Cunard, Cayley 2) McKellar, Zoey
3) Tchida, Ellie 4) Hepokoski, Greta

Event 75 Girls High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maycroft, Chloe Iron Mountai J4-11.00 10
2 Morton, Addison Ishpeming J4-10.00 8
3 Varoni, Carley Bark River-H J4-06.00 6
4 Brey, Maari Hancock J4-06.00 4
5 Demaray, Jaiden Ironwood J4-06.00 2
6 Kropp, Hannah Newberry J4-02.00 1
7 Hess, Makayla St. Ignace J4-00.00
-- Maki, Jenna Ishpeming NH

Event 81 Girls Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hagan, Lexi Iron Mountai J8-06.00 10
2 Thibault, Brooklyn St. Ignace J7-06.00 8
3 Varoni, Carley Bark River-H J7-00.00 6
4 Driscoll, Sloane Hancock J6-06.00 4
5 Manninen, Payton Ishpeming J6-00.00 1.50
5 Hollenbeck, Sienna Ironwood J6-00.00 1.50
7 Suvanto, Cameron Hancock J6-00.00

Event 87 Girls Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoffmeyer, Mckenzie Bark River-H 15-05.00 10
2 Dorenbecker, Heidi St. Ignace 14-04.00 8
3 Maycroft, Chloe Iron Mountai 13-11.50 6
4 Mead, Madisyn Ishpeming 13-06.00 4
5 Pyykkonen, Lydia Painesdale-J 12-11.00 2
6 Adams, Ella St. Ignace 12-10.00 1
7 Cole, Savannah West Iron Co 11-05.00
-- Kimbrough, Ne'Layajah Iron Mountai ND

Event 93 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loman, Rebekah Ishpeming 104-03 10
2 Paquin, Victoria Gwinn 88-05 8
3 Kegley, McKenna West Iron Co 84-02 6
4 Horn, Lyla St. Ignace 79-07 4
5 Nyman, Jocelynn Ishpeming 73-08 2
6 Ramirez, Estella West Iron Co 68-10 1
7 Weeks, Summer West Iron Co 57-11
8 McKellar, Zoey Hancock 54-10

Event 99 Girls Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loman, Rebekah Ishpeming 32-04.75 10
2 Shamion, Jordan West Iron Co 31-08.00 8
3 Dumas, Skylar St. Ignace 29-02.50 6
4 Taylor, Tianna Gwinn 28-10.25 4
5 Kleiman, Anja Iron Mountai 27-07.75 2
6 Kegley, McKenna West Iron Co 26-03.50 1
7 Nyman, Jocelynn Ishpeming 25-05.50
-- LaMay, Devin West Iron Co ND




MHSAA UP Track and Field Finals 2021 - 6/5/2021
Kingsford High School
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
1) Dollar Bay 67 2) Pickford 55
3) Rapid River 47 4) Ewen Trout Creek 42
5) Powers North Central 41.50 6) Brimley 33
6) Stephenson 33 8) Republic-Michigamme 32
9) Les Cheneaux 27 10) Forest Park 20
10) Chassell 20 12) Lake Linden-Hubbell 19
13) Rudyard 18 14) Munising 17
15) Carney-Nadeau 16 16) Bessemer 12
17) De Tour 7 17) Wakefield-Marenisco 7
19) Engadine 6 20) Ontonagon Area 4
21) Eben Jct. Superior Central 1.50 22) Big Bay De Noc 1
22) Ojibwe 1

Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dollar Bay 8:31.01 10
1) Thomas, Nikolas 2) Norland, Amos
3) Hill, Davin 4) Norland, Johnny
2 Pickford 8:57.66 8
1) Bailey, Micah 2) Sullivan, Josh
3) Hagen, Hayden 4) Hagen, Hunter
3 Bessemer 8:58.64 6
1) Hollenbeck, Reiley 2) Baross, Tyler
3) Nyquist, Jack 4) Matrella, Jack
4 Rapid River 9:12.33 4
1) Hernandez, Ismael 2) Lenaker, Ben
3) McCarty, Jaiden 4) Lenaker, Max
5 Stephenson 9:32.97 2
1) Cappaert, Trent 2) Meintz, D'Artagnon
3) Corey, Buckley 4) Lusardi, Ethyn
6 Les Cheneaux 9:44.85 1
1) Perkins, Michael 2) Pearson, Ross
3) Storey, Alec 4) Sweeney, Hossack
7 Munising 10:19.61
1) Mulye, Keelan 2) VanZandt, Alex
3) McNally, Quentin 4) Bowerman, Reagan
8 North Dickinson County 10:25.99
1) Larson, Trevor 2) Conery, Nick
3) LaFave, Colin 4) Holmes, Steven

Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hodson, Tim Carney-Nadea 17.58 2 10
2 LeClaire, Conner Dollar Bay 17.63 2 8
3 Sullivan, Josh Pickford 17.68 2 6
4 Naser, Trenton Powers North 17.76 2 4
5 Awbrey, Caden Pickford 18.42 2 2
6 Djimbi, Claudel Ojibwe 19.53 1 1
7 Brzuchalski, Blaise Pickford 20.17 2
8 Wittla-Sprague, Teddy Bessemer 20.56 1
9 Sutherland, Marcus Lake Linden- 20.64 1
10 Frusti, Logan Eben Jct. Su 23.16 1
-- Comstock, Logan Stephenson NT 1
-- Bowerman, Reagan Munising NT 1
-- McNally, Quentin Munising NT 1
-- Strazzinski, Donny Stephenson NT 2
-- Brown, Christian Baraga NT 2

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hoornstra, Cameron Brimley 11.62 2 10
2 Peramaki, Micaiah Munising 11.68 2 8
3 Lawrence, Isaac Republic-Mic 11.69 2 6
4 Ondrus, Aidan De Tour 12.02 1 4
5 LaBine, Reece Ontonagon Ar 12.04 1 2
6 Shirkey, Austin Wakefield-Ma 12.06 2 1
7 Klein, Caleb Lake Linden- 12.09 2
8 Gorzinski, Elijah Powers North 12.14 2
9 Harris, Mason Brimley 12.20 1
10 Codere, Isaac Lake Linden- 12.28 1
11 Gorzinski, Ian Powers North 12.36 1
12 Frusti, Zach Eben Jct. Su 12.40 2
13 Schmidt, Christopher Stephenson 12.57 1
14 Djimbi, Claudel Ojibwe 12.83 1
-- Williams, Noah Stephenson NT 2

Event 24 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:38.04 10
1) Codere, Isaac 2) Lyons, Will
3) Tampas, Ben 4) Klein, Caleb
2 Stephenson 1:38.62 8
1) Crawford, Gavyn 2) Johnson, Ty
3) Kacynski, Tristan 4) Elson, Canaan
3 Pickford 1:40.23 6
1) Bailey, Micah 2) Bonnee, Dominic
3) Atkinson, Trey 4) Barowski, Noah
4 Powers North Central 1:40.53 4
1) Gorzinski, Jacob 2) Plunger, Dylan
3) Eichmeier, Carter 4) Gorzinski, Luke
5 Rapid River 1:41.09 2
1) Flath, Griffen 2) Dawley, Reese
3) Lundquist, Bryce 4) Lenaker, Max
6 Dollar Bay 1:42.49 1
1) LeClaire, Conner 2) Datto, A.J.
3) Myllyoja, Bradley 4) McCrum, Ty
7 Eben Jct. Superior Central 1:42.90
1) McLaury, Mathew 2) Swetich, Lucas
3) Maki, James 4) Collier, Clayton
8 Rudyard 1:46.75
1) Smith, Gannon 2) Nolan, Jacob
3) McMillan, Dylan 4) Vore, Devon

Event 30 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kytta, Kolson Chassell 4:35.57 10
2 Rintala, Mason Forest Park 4:37.11 8
3 Nordine, Jonah Ewen Trout C 4:40.34 6
4 Sweeney, Hossack Les Cheneaux 4:40.77 4
5 Thomas, Nikolas Dollar Bay 4:44.83 2
6 Norland, Amos Dollar Bay 4:55.99 1
7 Hagen, Hayden Pickford 4:56.02
8 Mills, Hayden Rudyard 5:07.59
9 Parish, Riley Brimley 5:17.10
10 Mulye, Keelan Munising 5:31.53
11 McCarty, Jaiden Rapid River 5:35.86
12 Conery, Nick North Dickin 5:36.22
13 DuPont, Gabe Republic-Mic 5:36.46
14 Hernandez, Ismael Rapid River 5:37.12
-- Corey, Buckley Stephenson NT
-- Engel, Tyler Stephenson NT

Event 36 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Powers North Central 46.32 10
1) Naser, Trenton 2) Gorzinski, Ian
3) Gorzinski, Elijah 4) Gorzinski, Luke
2 Lake Linden-Hubbell 46.58 8
1) Codere, Isaac 2) Lyons, Will
3) Tampas, Ben 4) Klein, Caleb
3 Wakefield-Marenisco 46.82 6
1) Montie, Matthew 2) Cole, Sethe
3) Makela, Hayden 4) Shirkey, Austin
4 Pickford 46.97 4
1) Awbrey, Caden 2) Bonnee, Dominic
3) Bailey, Micah 4) Barowski, Noah
5 Brimley 47.81 2
1) Ennes, Owen 2) Murphy, Donavan
3) Gross, Brendan 4) Harris, Mason
6 Munising 47.87 1
1) Lindquist, Matthew 2) Cotey, Reece
3) VanZandt, Alex 4) Peramaki, Micaiah
7 Eben Jct. Superior Central 47.96
1) Frusti, Zach 2) McLaury, Mathew
3) Maki, James 4) Collier, Clayton
8 Stephenson 48.26
1) Groleau, Devon 2) Schmidt, Christopher
3) Elson, Canaan 4) Kacynski, Tristan

Event 42 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Norland, Johnny Dollar Bay 51.38 2 10
2 Hoornstra, Cameron Brimley 52.32 2 8
3 Lenaker, Ben Rapid River 53.33 2 6
4 Dyer, Samuel Republic-Mic 53.62 2 4
5 Ondrus, Aidan De Tour 53.87 2 2
6 Elson, Canaan Stephenson 55.26 1 1
7 VanZandt, Alex Munising 55.75 1
8 Plunger, Dylan Powers North 56.26 2
9 Shirkey, Austin Wakefield-Ma 56.65 1
10 Matrella, Jack Bessemer 58.47 2
11 Smith, Gannon Rudyard 58.83 1
12 Lyons, Will Lake Linden- 1:00.02 1
13 Horwitz, Evan Rapid River 1:00.51 1
-- Brown, Griffin Stephenson NT 2
-- Coldren, Spencer Stephenson NT 1

Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 LeClaire, Conner Dollar Bay 42.33 2 10
2 Naser, Trenton Powers North 43.42 2 8
3 Hodson, Tim Carney-Nadea 43.73 2 6
4 Sullivan, Josh Pickford 43.93 2 4
5 Nyquist, Jack Bessemer 44.57 2 2
6 Awbrey, Caden Pickford 44.85 2 1
7 Graff, Adam Ontonagon Ar 45.62 2
8 Baross, Tyler Bessemer 46.74 2
9 Bailey, Micah Pickford 47.53 1
10 Spieles, Conrad Engadine 48.53 1
11 McKissack, Tim Forest Park 48.74 1
12 Storey, Alec Les Cheneaux 51.49 1
13 Hardwick, Karson Rapid River 54.64 1
-- McNally, Quentin Munising NT 1
-- Strazzinski, Donny Stephenson NT 1

Event 54 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norland, Johnny Dollar Bay 2:07.10 10
2 Nordine, Jonah Ewen Trout C 2:10.19 8
3 Sweeney, Hossack Les Cheneaux 2:11.23 6
4 Mills, Hayden Rudyard 2:11.41 4
5 Hagen, Hunter Pickford 2:11.65 2
6 Norland, Amos Dollar Bay 2:15.85 1
7 Meintz, D'Artagnon Stephenson 2:16.67
8 Hagen, Hayden Pickford 2:16.87
9 Skogman, Brandon Republic-Mic 2:24.49
10 Rintala, Mason Forest Park 2:26.00
11 Kulik, Wyatt Eben Jct. Su 2:27.31
12 Shank, Nathaniel Lake Linden- 2:28.05
13 Conery, Nick North Dickin 2:31.24
14 Horwitz, Evan Rapid River 2:33.77
-- Hernandez, Ismael Rapid River NT
-- Brown, Griffin Stephenson NT

Event 60 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gorzinski, Luke Powers North 23.29 2 10
2 Lawrence, Isaac Republic-Mic 23.31 2 8
3 Peramaki, Micaiah Munising 23.60 2 6
4 Hoornstra, Cameron Brimley 24.01 2 4
5 LaBine, Reece Ontonagon Ar 24.04 2 2
6 Ondrus, Aidan De Tour 24.29 2 1
7 Harris, Mason Brimley 24.59 1
8 Reed, Hunter Forest Park 24.63 1
9 Kacynski, Tristan Stephenson 24.73 2
10 Shirkey, Austin Wakefield-Ma 24.82 2
11 Lyons, Will Lake Linden- 25.20 1
12 Klein, Caleb Lake Linden- 25.35 1
13 Djimbi, Claudel Ojibwe 25.89 1
14 Taylor, Brad Rapid River 26.09 1
15 Swetich, Lucas Eben Jct. Su 26.20 1
-- Williams, Noah Stephenson NT 1

Event 66 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kytta, Kolson Chassell 10:45.14 10
2 Nordine, Jonah Ewen Trout C 10:48.22 8
3 Rintala, Mason Forest Park 10:48.45 6
4 Thomas, Nikolas Dollar Bay 11:03.04 4
5 Hagen, Hayden Pickford 11:25.55 2
6 Spieles, Conrad Engadine 11:44.23 1
7 Parish, Riley Brimley 11:55.03
8 Engel, Tyler Stephenson 12:01.10
9 Cozort, Lane Rudyard 12:07.32
10 Corey, Buckley Stephenson 12:09.97
11 Storey, Alec Les Cheneaux 12:15.26
12 Mulye, Keelan Munising 12:15.32
13 McCarty, Jaiden Rapid River 12:32.01
14 Holmes, Steven North Dickin 12:53.82
15 Moore, Nate Rapid River 13:49.69
-- Stout, Cooper Dollar Bay NT

Event 72 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dollar Bay 3:42.88 10
1) LeClaire, Conner 2) Datto, A.J.
3) Hill, Davin 4) Norland, Johnny
2 Stephenson 3:44.79 8
1) Elson, Canaan 2) Kacynski, Tristan
3) Coldren, Spencer 4) Cappaert, Trent
3 Pickford 3:48.78 6
1) Atkinson, Trey 2) Rounds, Kyle
3) Hagen, Hunter 4) Sullivan, Josh
4 Republic-Michigamme 3:50.90 4
1) DuPont, Gabe 2) Durden, Jacob
3) Dyer, Samuel 4) Lawrence, Isaac
5 Bessemer 3:52.00 2
1) Hollenbeck, Reiley 2) Baross, Tyler
3) Nyquist, Jack 4) Matrella, Jack
6 Rapid River 3:53.77 1
1) Hernandez, Ismael 2) Lenaker, Ben
3) Lenaker, Max 4) Lundquist, Bryce
7 Powers North Central 4:04.00
1) Gorzinski, Ian 2) Plunger, Dylan
3) Eichmeier, Carter 4) Gorzinski, Luke
8 Rudyard 4:05.93
1) Smith, Gannon 2) McMillan, Dylan
3) Nolan, Jacob 4) Mills, Hayden

Event 78 Boys High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lenaker, Max Rapid River J6-01.00 10
2 Ennes, Owen Brimley J5-09.00 8
3 Borseth, Jaden Ewen Trout C J5-06.00 6
4 Plunger, Dylan Powers North J5-06.00 4
5 Mills, Hayden Rudyard J5-06.00 2
6 Gillespie, Joel Big Bay De N J5-04.00 1
7 Frusti, Zach Eben Jct. Su J5-04.00
7 Holzberger, Mason Lake Linden- J5-02.00
7 Smith, John Pickford J5-02.00
7 Naser, Trenton Powers North J5-02.00
7 Makela, Hayden Wakefield-Ma J5-02.00
7 Codere, Mason Lake Linden- J5-02.00
13 Johnson, Ty Stephenson J5-00.00
13 Leistikow, Michael North Dickin J5-00.00
13 Meintz, Xavier Stephenson J5-00.00
13 McMillan, Dylan Rudyard J5-00.00
-- Durant, Jesse Munising NH

Event 84 Boys Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Gannon Rudyard J10-06.00 10
2 Lancour, Logan Rapid River J10-06.00 8
3 Coldren, Spencer Stephenson J10-00.00 6
4 Meintz, D'Artagnon Stephenson J10-00.00 4
5 Bowerman, Reagan Munising J10-00.00 2
6 Roberts, Sam Lake Linden- J10-00.00 1
7 Mongozid, Virgil Baraga J9-00.00
8 Hagen, Hunter Pickford J9-00.00
-- Dani, Daniel Powers North NH

Event 90 Boys Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawrence, Isaac Republic-Mic 20-02.00 10
2 Borseth, Jaden Ewen Trout C 19-06.00 8
3 Lenaker, Ben Rapid River 19-05.75 6
4 Coldren, Spencer Stephenson 19-02.50 4
5 Gorzinski, Ian Powers North 18-09.50 1.50
5 Frusti, Zach Eben Jct. Su 18-09.50 1.50
7 Hoornstra, Cameron Brimley 18-04.75
7 Sundling, Ian Rapid River 18-04.75
9 Harris, Mason Brimley 18-02.75
10 Matrella, Jack Bessemer 18-01.75
11 Hodson, Tim Carney-Nadea 17-10.50
12 Nyquist, Jack Bessemer 17-04.50
13 Codere, Isaac Lake Linden- 17-03.50
14 Barowski, Noah Pickford 17-03.25
15 McKissack, Tim Forest Park 17-00.75
16 Ondrus, Aidan De Tour 16-10.50

Event 96 Boys Discus Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dausey, Parker Rapid River 126-01 10
2 Bailey, Drew Les Cheneaux 121-03 8
3 Borseth, Jaden Ewen Trout C 117-06 6
4 Taylor, Hayden Pickford 112-05.50 4
5 Kortemeier, Lane Bessemer 110-03 2
6 Pomeroy, Brandon Brimley 109-06.75 1
7 Randell, Dwayne Dollar Bay 107-05.50
8 Peramaki, Micaiah Munising 106-11
9 Frusti, Kyle Eben Jct. Su 105-06.25
10 Nance, Nicholas Engadine 98-08.50
11 Suggitt, Ethan Rudyard 91-01.50
12 Madigan, David North Dickin 90-04.50
13 Raab, Wyatt Powers North 88-00
14 Anders, Beau Stephenson 76-09.75
15 Walters, Jaden Powers North 76-00
-- Brown, Christian Baraga ND

Event 102 Boys Shot Put Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Hayden Pickford 42-08.25 10
2 Bailey, Drew Les Cheneaux 42-02.00 8
3 Bendick, Tim Forest Park 39-11.50 6
4 French, Drew Engadine 38-11.00 4
5 Suggitt, Ethan Rudyard 38-10.25 2
6 Nance, Nicholas Engadine 38-01.75 1
7 Harmon, Marquis Ojibwe 37-11.75
8 Borseth, Jaden Ewen Trout C 37-10.50
9 Dausey, Parker Rapid River 37-10.25
10 Pumula, Tahner Bessemer 36-06.25
11 Wymer, Ashton Munising 35-03.25
12 Randell, Dwayne Dollar Bay 34-10.75
13 Groleau, Devon Stephenson 29-08.25
14 Walters, Jaden Powers North 29-07.75
15 Raab, Wyatt Powers North 27-05.25
-- Brown, Christian Baraga ND





MHSAA UP Track and Field Finals 2021 - 6/5/2021
Kingsford High School
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
1) Ontonagon Area 73 2) Rudyard 64
3) Stephenson 54.50 4) Brimley 43
5) Rock Mid-Peninsula 41 6) Lake Linden-Hubbell 39
7) Pickford 34 8) Rapid River 31
9) Baraga 30 10) Chassell 25
11) North Dickinson County 22 12) Ewen Trout Creek 16
13) Republic-Michigamme 14 14) Bessemer 13
15) Munising 9 16) Carney-Nadeau 7
17) Les Cheneaux 4 18) Forest Park 3
19) Wakefield-Marenisco 2 20) Big Bay De Noc 1.50
21) Dollar Bay 1


Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chassell 11:09.64 10
1) Pietila, Trisha 2) Etelamaki, Lily
3) Miller, Ayla 4) Kangas, Gwen
2 Stephenson 11:19.59 8
1) Cappaert, Paige 2) Kuntze, Kylee
3) Kuntze, Gracee 4) Kuntze, Jada
3 North Dickinson County 11:29.99 6
1) Applekamp, Madelyn 2) Grunlund, Mya
3) Lindholm, Venessa 4) Harwath, Jessica
4 Les Cheneaux 11:36.96 4
1) Barr, Cassidy 2) Cason, Lilianna
3) Emigh, Meredith 4) Pearson, Audrey
5 Pickford 11:43.12 2
1) McConkey, Hannah 2) Cottle, Cassey
3) Thurmes, Madison 4) Henderson, Ahna
6 Dollar Bay 11:43.40 1
1) Maki, Taryn 2) Myllyoja, Molly
3) Swain, Adelyn 4) Gaunt, Maggie
7 Engadine 11:59.57
1) Loebach, Allison 2) Vallier, Corinne
3) French, Leah 4) Paquin, Tessa
8 Rapid River 12:33.33
1) Dausey, Megan 2) Porter, Madi
3) Goodacre, Emily 4) VanOss, Taylor

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Codere, Abi Lake Linden- 17.16 2 10
2 Carrick, Vivian Brimley 18.04 2 8
3 Beaudoin, Abby Lake Linden- 18.21 1 6
4 Storey, Lizzie Pickford 18.30 1 4
5 Kolpack, Kiirsa Ontonagon Ar 18.38 2 2
6 Lukkari, Nicole Ontonagon Ar 18.47 2 1
7 Thibault, Monica Rapid River 18.56 2
8 Lindholm, Micah North Dickin 19.06 2
9 Ballard, Cheyenne Rudyard 19.15 2
10 Schamel, Lilith Stephenson 19.83 2
11 Johnson, Riley Eben Jct. Su 19.92 1
12 Kohlmann, Hayley Les Cheneaux 20.00 1
13 Larson, Charlie Forest Park 20.13 1
14 White, Skyler Engadine 20.30 1
15 Hauser, Mia Stephenson 20.37 1
16 Jones, Piper Big Bay De N 21.11 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McIntyre, Lilly Ontonagon Ar 13.70 2 10
2 Englund, Daisy Rock Mid-Pen 13.93 2 8
3 Kedsch, Samantha Carney-Nadea 13.95 2 6
4 Johnson, Elizabeth Brimley 13.96 1 4
5 Hord, Ashton North Dickin 13.96 2 2
6 Smith, Sabryna Munising 14.00 1 1
7 Hendrickson, Makenna Baraga 14.08 1
8 Beelen, Leah Rudyard 14.11 1
9 Moss, Gabby Rapid River 14.15 1
10 Bennin, Lucy Pickford 14.17 2
11 Anders, Gena Stephenson 14.24 2
12 Hummel, Ava Stephenson 14.36 1
13 Blenkhorn, Anna Pickford 14.42 1
14 Codere, Abi Lake Linden- 14.42 2
15 Nummilien, Tia Rock Mid-Pen 14.81 1
-- Fredrikson, Katie Ontonagon Ar DQ 2

Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ontonagon Area 1:55.25 10
1) Fredrikson, Katie 2) McIntyre, Lilly
3) Kolpack, Senia 4) Kolpack, Kiirsa
2 Rapid River 1:55.97 8
1) Christoff, Addie 2) Thibault, Monica
3) McCarty, Ava 4) Moss, Gabby
3 Rock Mid-Peninsula 1:56.83 6
1) Englund, Daisy 2) Koski, Landry
3) Nummilien, Tia 4) Richmond, Georgia
4 Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:57.21 4
1) Crouch, Camaryn 2) Wagner, Melissa
3) Beaudoin, Abby 4) Shank, Olivia
5 Stephenson 1:58.23 2
1) Prestin, Mattie 2) Hauser, Mia
3) Grinsteiner, Daisy 4) Anders, Gena
6 Pickford 1:58.26 1
1) Guild, Kennedy 2) Thurmes, Madison
3) Batho, Olivia 4) Storey, Lizzie
7 Brimley 2:02.02
1) VanDemeer, Alana 2) Hill, Lindsey
3) McGuire, Sadie 4) Johnson, Kayden
8 Powers North Central 2:03.74
1) LaBonte, Zoe 2) Arsenault, Andi
3) Borucki, Katrina 4) LaFave, Talia

Event 27 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koski, Landry Rock Mid-Pen 5:39.89 10
2 Smith, Tristin Rudyard 5:40.69 8
3 Stone, Natalie Bessemer 5:42.82 6
4 Besonen, Elise Ewen Trout C 5:44.52 4
5 Mayer, Karlee Rudyard 5:58.09 2
6 Wagner, Melissa Lake Linden- 5:59.63 1
7 Kangas, Gwen Chassell 6:01.39
8 Kuntze, Kylee Stephenson 6:09.64
9 Brisson, Monique Munising 6:17.87
10 VanOss, Taylor Rapid River 6:29.62
11 Grunlund, Mya North Dickin 6:36.11
12 Cornwell, Haley Pickford 6:40.90
13 Cason, Lilianna Les Cheneaux 6:45.18
14 Clark, Tatum Forest Park 6:45.89
15 Putnam, Kayela Stephenson 6:49.23
-- Matson, Jenna Munising NT

Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lake Linden-Hubbell 54.70 10
1) Crouch, Camaryn 2) Beaudoin, Abby
3) Codere, Abi 4) Destrampe, Kaci
2 Brimley 54.73 8
1) VanDemeer, Alana 2) McGuire, Sadie
3) Carrick, Vivian 4) Johnson, Elizabeth
3 Rapid River 55.39 6
1) Christoff, Addie 2) Thibault, Monica
3) McCarty, Ava 4) Moss, Gabby
4 Stephenson 55.70 4
1) Schamel, Lilith 2) Hummel, Ava
3) Lusardi, Devyn 4) Anders, Gena
5 Rudyard 56.05 2
1) Ballard, Cheyenne 2) Tremblay, Tori
3) Mayer, Karlee 4) Beelen, Leah
6 Baraga 57.99 1
1) Hendrickson, Makenna 2) Larson, Jaycee
3) Michaelson, Kylie 4) Jahfetson, Corina
7 Powers North Central 58.32
1) LaBonte, Zoe 2) Borucki, Katrina
3) LaFave, Talia 4) Smith, Jayden
8 Eben Jct. Superior Central 58.39
1) Rutter, Emma 2) Hancock, Alice
3) Tyner, Madisyn 4) Johnson, Riley

Event 39 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Tristin Rudyard 1:04.00 2 10
2 Uotila, Makennah Ontonagon Ar 1:04.41 2 8
3 Hord, Ashton North Dickin 1:05.55 2 6
4 Smith, Sabryna Munising 1:05.77 1 4
5 Shirkey, Alyssa Wakefield-Ma 1:05.78 2 2
6 Koski, Landry Rock Mid-Pen 1:06.29 2 1
7 Johnson, Elizabeth Brimley 1:06.44 2
8 Nummilien, Tia Rock Mid-Pen 1:07.58 1
9 Wagner, Melissa Lake Linden- 1:09.15 2
10 Guild, Kennedy Pickford 1:09.25 1
11 Borseth, Kate Ewen Trout C 1:11.95 2
12 Applekamp, Madelyn North Dickin 1:12.89 1
13 Kedsch, Samantha Carney-Nadea 1:13.11 1
14 Blenkhorn, Anna Pickford 1:13.20 1
15 Goodacre, Emily Rapid River 1:24.52 1
-- Prestin, Mattie Stephenson NT 1

Event 45 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Storey, Lizzie Pickford 51.59 2 10
2 Kolpack, Kiirsa Ontonagon Ar 52.84 2 8
3 McGuire, Sadie Brimley 54.35 1 6
4 Lukkari, Nicole Ontonagon Ar 54.40 2 4
5 Hauser, Mia Stephenson 54.80 2 2
6 Larson, Charlie Forest Park 55.55 2 1
7 Beaudoin, Abby Lake Linden- 56.06 2
8 Carrick, Vivian Brimley 56.59 1
9 Thibault, Monica Rapid River 57.76 2
10 Kohlmann, Hayley Les Cheneaux 58.01 1
11 Labs, Evalyn Stephenson 58.20 2
12 Paquin, Tessa Engadine 58.52 1
13 Delene, Ellie Baraga 1:01.28 1
14 White, Skyler Engadine 1:04.49 1
-- Lindholm, Micah North Dickin DQ 1

Event 51 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Englund, Daisy Rock Mid-Pen 2:30.75 10
2 Uotila, Makennah Ontonagon Ar 2:32.81 8
3 Mayer, Karlee Rudyard 2:34.24 6
4 Besonen, Elise Ewen Trout C 2:34.72 4
5 Smith, Tristin Rudyard 2:37.24 2
6 Stone, Natalie Bessemer 2:42.39 1
7 Lindholm, Venessa North Dickin 2:43.69
8 Kuntze, Jada Stephenson 2:46.65
9 Pietila, Trisha Chassell 2:50.07
10 Brisson, Monique Munising 2:51.24
11 Cason, Lilianna Les Cheneaux 2:51.43
12 Cameron, Carmen Brimley 2:51.89
13 Loebach, Allison Engadine 2:56.59
14 Matson, Jenna Munising 2:58.14
15 Smith, Kelsie Carney-Nadea 3:03.30
16 Kuntze, Gracee Stephenson 3:03.51

Event 57 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bennin, Lucy Pickford 28.66 2 10
2 Hord, Ashton North Dickin 28.77 2 8
3 Anders, Gena Stephenson 28.97 2 6
4 Johnson, Elizabeth Brimley 29.12 1 4
5 Kolpack, Senia Ontonagon Ar 29.40 2 2
6 Hendrickson, Makenna Baraga 29.54 2 1
7 Christoff, Addie Rapid River 29.62 1
8 McIntyre, Lilly Ontonagon Ar 29.71 2
9 Grinsteiner, Daisy Stephenson 29.79 1
10 Nummilien, Tia Rock Mid-Pen 29.89 1
11 Kedsch, Samantha Carney-Nadea 30.34 1
12 Kohlmann, Hayley Les Cheneaux 30.59 1
13 McCarty, Ava Rapid River 30.67 1
14 Blenkhorn, Anna Pickford 31.84 1
-- Smith, Sabryna Munising NT 2
-- Shirkey, Alyssa Wakefield-Ma NT 2

Event 63 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kangas, Gwen Chassell 12:58.80 10
2 Besonen, Elise Ewen Trout C 13:14.38 8
3 Koski, Landry Rock Mid-Pen 13:22.85 6
4 Miller, Ayla Chassell 13:26.62 4
5 Kuntze, Kylee Stephenson 13:31.38 2
6 VanOss, Taylor Rapid River 13:34.71 1
7 Hewitt, Nyah Wakefield-Ma 14:43.03
8 Cornwell, Haley Pickford 15:08.50
9 Putnam, Kayela Stephenson 15:12.14
10 French, Leah Engadine 15:21.28
11 Cameron, Carmen Brimley 15:29.08
12 Newland, Meredith Brimley 15:31.32
13 Clark, Tatum Forest Park 15:39.03
14 Mattson, Sophie North Dickin 16:19.26
15 Peterman, Alexa Rudyard 17:18.16
-- Brisson, Monique Munising NT

Event 69 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ontonagon Area 4:33.36 10
1) McIntyre, Lilly 2) Uotila, Makennah
3) Kolpack, Kiirsa 4) Lukkari, Nicole
2 Rudyard 4:38.51 8
1) Pitts, Katlynn 2) Mayer, Karlee
3) Ballard, Cheyenne 4) Smith, Tristin
3 Stephenson 4:39.22 6
1) Kuntze, Jada 2) Hauser, Mia
3) Kuntze, Kylee 4) Prestin, Mattie
4 Munising 4:46.24 4
1) Johnson, Valerie 2) Matson, Jenna
3) Brisson, Monique 4) Smith, Sabryna
5 Pickford 4:47.09 2
1) Guild, Kennedy 2) Thurmes, Madison
3) Henderson, Ahna 4) Storey, Lizzie
6 Chassell 4:52.26 1
1) Etelamaki, Lily 2) Pietila, Trisha
3) Miller, Ayla 4) Kangas, Gwen
7 North Dickinson County 4:52.80
1) Applekamp, Madelyn 2) Lindholm, Venessa
3) Grunlund, Mya 4) Lindholm, Micah
8 Rapid River 5:07.76
1) Porter, Madi 2) Dausey, Megan
3) Semear-Shiverdecker, Aiyana 4) McCarty, Ava

Event 77 Girls High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delene, Ellie Baraga J4-11.00 10
2 Kuntze, Jada Stephenson J4-09.00 8
3 Borlek, Catlynn Bessemer J4-04.00 5
3 Carrick, Vivian Brimley J4-04.00 5
5 Jones, Piper Big Bay De N J4-04.00 1.50
5 Kragie, Natalee Stephenson J4-04.00 1.50
7 Emigh, Meredith Les Cheneaux J4-04.00
7 Lukkari, Nicole Ontonagon Ar J4-04.00
7 Pietila, Trisha Chassell J4-02.00
7 Johnson, Riley Eben Jct. Su J4-00.00
7 Paquin, Tessa Engadine J4-00.00
-- Grinsteiner, Lilly Stephenson NH
-- Haines, Nevaeh Pickford NH
-- French, Leah Engadine NH
-- Kleikamp, Gracie Powers North NH

Event 83 Girls Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grinsteiner, Daisy Stephenson J9-00.00 10
2 Crouch, Camaryn Lake Linden- J8-06.00 8
3 Christoff, Addie Rapid River J8-00.00 6
4 Tremblay, Tori Rudyard J7-06.00 4
5 Larson, Charlie Forest Park J7-00.00 2
6 Haines, Nevaeh Pickford J6-06.00 1
7 Kuntze, Krystle Stephenson J6-06.00
8 Cottle, Cassey Pickford J6-06.00
8 Hickman, Kathy Rapid River J6-06.00
9 Johnson, Kayden Brimley J6-00.00

Event 89 Girls Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Uotila, Makennah Ontonagon Ar 16-00.00 10
2 Beelen, Leah Rudyard 15-02.00 8
3 Moss, Gabby Rapid River 14-02.50 6
4 Bennin, Lucy Pickford 14-01.50 4
5 Tremblay, Tori Rudyard 13-10.25 2
6 Hummel, Ava Stephenson 13-08.75 1
7 Ballard, Cheyenne Rudyard 13-08.00
8 Labs, Evalyn Stephenson 13-03.75
9 Lyons, Rebecca Lake Linden- 13-03.50
10 Borseth, Kate Ewen Trout C 13-02.50
11 Hord, Ashton North Dickin 12-11.00
12 Delene, Ellie Baraga 12-08.50
13 Crandall, Camille Engadine 12-07.50
14 Kedsch, Samantha Carney-Nadea 12-04.50
15 Rutter, Emma Eben Jct. Su 12-04.00
-- Englund, Daisy Rock Mid-Pen ND

Event 95 Girls Discus Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bogacki, Emma Rudyard 100-05 10
2 Lindemann, Jaylyne Baraga 95-08 8
3 McCracken, Leah Republic-Mic 94-02 6
4 Cappaert, Paige Stephenson 92-10 4
5 Hill, Grace Brimley 87-04 2
6 Baumler, Malorie Carney-Nadea 82-05 1
7 Zdebski, Bryce Engadine 77-00
8 Holley, Reese Baraga 76-01
9 Potoczak, Kadence Pickford 75-08
10 Jahfetson, Corina Baraga 75-07
11 Johnson, Paige Brimley 73-01
12 Lindholm, Micah North Dickin 72-01
13 Brown, Morgan Stephenson 71-03
14 Anderson, Morgan Rapid River 70-08
15 Salmi, Patty Rock Mid-Pen 66-06
16 Fingeroos, Kailyn Bessemer 65-09

Event 101 Girls Shot Put Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindemann, Jaylyne Baraga 32-08.00 10
2 McCracken, Leah Republic-Mic 32-07.00 8
3 Hill, Grace Brimley 31-11.00 6
4 Anderson, Morgan Rapid River 31-01.00 4
5 Bogacki, Emma Rudyard 30-11.50 2
6 Jett, Jewel Bessemer 30-04.25 1
7 Pearson, Myah Rapid River 29-00.75
8 Cappaert, Paige Stephenson 28-09.25
9 Baumler, Malorie Carney-Nadea 28-05.50
10 Potoczak, Kadence Pickford 27-09.75
11 Hord, Aiden North Dickin 27-02.75
12 May, Chloe Pickford 26-11.00
13 Niemi, Amya Chassell 26-09.25
14 Rutter, Emma Eben Jct. Su 25-09.00
15 Laurila, Mariska Carney-Nadea 24-10.75
-- Durant, Allison Baraga ND