2021 MHSAA LP D4 Track & Field Championship

back to results

Jun. 5, 2021

2021 MHSAA LP D4 Track & Field Championship
Baldwin Street Middle School, Hudsonville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


MHSAA LP D4 Finals - 6/5/2021
Hudsonville Athletic Complex
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
===============================================================================
1) Carson City-Crystal 68.50 2) Saugatuck 58
3) Flint Beecher 54 4) Wyoming Potter's House 31
4) Concord 31 6) Breckenridge 29
7) Adrian Lenawee Christian 28 8) Maple City Glen Lake 26
9) Deckerville 24 9) Unionville-Sebewaing 24
11) Petoskey St. Michael Acade 17 12) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 16
13) Pentwater 15 14) Reading 14
15) Hillsdale Academy 13 15) Lutheran HS Westland 13
15) Petersburg-Summerfield 13 15) Morrice 13
15) Addison 13 20) Kingston 12
21) Buckley 11 21) White Cloud 11
23) Webberville 10 23) Decatur 10
25) Colon 8 25) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 8
27) Lincoln-Alcona 7 27) Ubly 7
27) Mayville 7 30) White Pigeon 6
30) International Academy of F 6 30) Akron-Fairgrove 6
30) Holton 6 34) Muskegon Heights 5
34) Manistee Catholic 5 34) Martin 5
37) Johannesburg-Lewiston 4.50 38) Morenci 3
38) Birmingham Roeper 3 38) Marine City Cardinal Moon 3
38) Pittsford 3 38) Marcellus 3
43) Sterling Heights Parkway 2 43) Plymouth Christian Academ 2
43) Coleman 2 43) Kalamazoo Christian 2
43) Detroit Frederick Douglass 2 48) Portland St. Patrick 1
48) Fulton 1 48) Beal City 1

Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 190-00 2012 Jacob Patrick, Litchfield
MHSAA: S 210-01 2013 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zane Forist 11 Carson City- 196-05R 10 -- NEW LPD4 FINALS RECORD
2 Jacob Nimtz 12 Unionville-S 140-03 8
3 Todd Nanasy 11 Morrice 136-09 6
4 Mitchell Jager 12 Martin 132-04 5
5 Brogan Wiler 12 Reading 131-04 4
6 Trey Nieman 11 Morenci 124-02 3
7 Bryce Middleton 12 Coleman 122-01 2
8 Joel Bradley 11 White Cloud 114-05 1
9 Nevin Thompson 11 Indian River 109-06
10 AJ Shenfeld 12 Marcellus 109-04
11 Caleb Glase 11 Maple City G 107-03
12 Tucker Hubbard 11 Frankfort 106-04
13 DeShawn Martin 11 Petersburg-S 105-06
14 Billy Eigemann 12 Allen Park C 105-05
15 Wyatt Brink 11 Akron-Fairgr 103-02
16 Brenden Bernard 12 Hale 101-05
17 Denico Lawrence 10 Detroit Fred 100-00
18 Brady Ferguson 12 Marcellus 98-05
19 John Morrison 11 Clarkston Ev 90-03
20 Jacob Jackson 11 Clarkston Ev 89-09
-- Nick Wayne 10 Britton Deer FOUL

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 15-01 2014 Curtis Bell, Coleman
MHSAA: S 16-09.50 2018 Trevor Stevenson, East Kentwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gage Rhodes 12 Webberville 14-00.00 10
2 Hunter Ciolk 12 White Cloud 13-01.00 8
3 TJ Brink 11 Akron-Fairgr 12-06.00 6
4 Jason Richter 12 Johannesburg 12-00.00 4.50
4 Brayden Clark 10 Carson City- 12-00.00 4.50
6 Luke Gorgas 10 Saugatuck J12-00.00 3
7 William Brown 11 Deckerville 11-09.00 2
8 Zach Stephenson 12 Lincoln-Alco 11-06.00 1
9 Drew Armbrustmacher 10 Fowler J11-06.00
10 Aaron Bignell 12 Reading 11-00.00
10 Seth Marshall 12 Concord 11-00.00
12 Isaac Bowden 10 McBain North J11-00.00
13 Isaiah Bierrs 10 Coleman J11-00.00
14 Noah Cole 12 Addison 10-06.00
15 Connor VanAkin 12 Camden-Front J10-06.00
-- Andrew Brewer 12 Marcellus NH
-- Noah Eden 10 Lutheran HS NH
-- Dean Sturgeon 12 Manistee Cat NH

Event 6 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 58-05.25 2007 George Flanner, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zane Forist 11 Carson City- 62-04.00R 10 -- NEW LPD4 FINALS RECORD
2 Drew Reif 12 Saginaw Mich 48-07.50 8
3 Nick Bucher 12 White Pigeon 47-01.50 6
4 Brogan Wiler 12 Reading 46-10.50 5
5 Brett McGowen 11 Morrice 44-07.50 4
6 Todd Nanasy 11 Morrice 44-02.00 3
7 Joel Bradley 11 White Cloud 44-01.25 2
8 Garner Akin 11 Fulton 43-07.00 1
9 Jacob Jackson 11 Clarkston Ev 43-03.00
10 John Morrison 11 Clarkston Ev 41-06.50
11 Nick Wayne 10 Britton Deer 41-01.00
11 Ethan Brunson 12 Webberville 41-01.00
13 Jake Pleva 12 Maple City G 40-03.00
14 Caden McKinley 12 Kalamazoo Ha 40-01.25
15 Denico Lawrence 10 Detroit Fred 39-10.50
16 Anthony Paull 11 Rogers City 39-07.00
17 Jack Stoneman 11 Pentwater 39-00.75
18 Carson Heleski 12 Ubly 38-10.75
18 McCoy Williams 12 Marion 38-10.75
20 Kenny Mann 11 Decatur 38-00.25
21 Jacob Nimtz 12 Unionville-S 35-06.25
22 Billy Eigemann 12 Allen Park C 35-06.00
23 Nevin Thompson 11 Indian River 35-04.00

Event 8 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 6-10.50 2009 Kurt Schneider, Auburn Hills Oakland Chr
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ronnie Lemke 12 Kingston 6-08.00 10
2 Finn Hogan 12 Maple City G 6-07.00 8
3 JaZaveon Stevenson 12 Internationa 6-06.00 6
4 Marquis Bills 12 Addison J6-06.00 5
5 Kyle Kaczanowski 11 Buckley 6-04.00 4
6 Jaxon Vantilburg 12 Marcellus 6-03.00 3
7 Roman Iott 11 Petersburg-S J6-03.00 1.50
7 Drew Dafoe 11 Petersburg-S J6-03.00 1.50
9 James Hunter 11 Holton J6-03.00
10 Phoenix Mullholland 12 Forest Area 6-01.00
11 Austin McKessy 11 East Jackson J6-01.00
12 Mekhi Wingfield 9 Concord 5-11.00
12 Braden Prielipp 9 Marion 5-11.00
12 Jason Richter 12 Johannesburg 5-11.00
15 Nathan Schenkel 12 Dryden J5-11.00
16 Breckin Alcock 12 Morenci J5-11.00
17 Karmelo Taylor 10 Eau Claire J5-11.00
18 Cole Hagen 12 Ubly J5-11.00
19 Landon Bennett 9 Athens 5-08.00
20 Chukwubuikem Anwunah 11 Plymouth Chr J5-08.00
20 Colin Last 10 Huron Valley J5-08.00
20 Zach Sallor 10 Fulton J5-08.00
20 Desmond Hodge 12 Flint Beeche J5-08.00
20 Casey Mathieu 11 Saugatuck J5-08.00
25 Tayshawn Bester 9 Reading J5-08.00
25 Sam Schoonmaker 9 Indian River J5-08.00
-- Dylan Diem 12 Saginaw Mich NH

Event 10 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 22-11.75 2014 Tyrell Hall, Marion
MHSAA: S 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jok Nhial 11 Wyoming Pott 21-09.50 0.8 10
2 Khole Hofmann 12 Pentwater 21-07.50 9.8 8
3 Mekhi Wingfield 9 Concord 21-05.25 0.6 6
4 Duke Green 11 Reading 21-02.00 6.7 5
5 Elliot Addleman 11 Adrian Lenaw J21-02.00 9.9 4
6 Matthew Emelander 11 Carson City- 21-01.00 7.8 3
7 Alexander Wiltz 12 Detroit Fred 21-00.50 +0.0 2
8 Elijah Wallace 12 Wyoming Pott 20-09.00 0.8 1
9 Trayton Wenzlaff 12 Kingston 20-08.00 8.2
10 Roman Iott 11 Petersburg-S 20-04.75 3.5
11 Kyle Kaczanowski 11 Buckley 20-04.25 7.8
12 Colin Last 10 Huron Valley 20-03.25 9.9
13 Larry DeDalis 12 Marine City 20-01.75 9.9
14 Robert Lee 10 Flint Beeche 19-09.25 1.7
15 Luke Predum 12 Mt. Pleasant 19-08.25 2.4
16 Chuckie King 12 Concord 19-07.50 3.3
17 Parker Hollenbeck 11 Maple City G 19-05.00 1.7
18 Ryan Worsham 11 Addison 19-01.75 4.6
19 Brandon Smith 12 Webberville 18-11.75 6.9
20 Nikolaus Lewis 10 Carsonville- 18-09.25 8.0
21 Jack McCaw 9 Mendon 18-06.50 9.9
22 Braydon Grissom 10 Cassopolis R 18-02.25 5.8
23 James Blackburn 10 Martin 17-09.00 4.4
24 Jakob Edson 12 Lawrence 17-08.75 3.5
25 Jason Richter 12 Johannesburg 17-08.50 9.9
26 Hayden Hentkowski 10 Rogers City 17-05.50 5.3

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 8:02.43 2010 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy, Big Rapids
E Mabry, C Conklin, A Tait, K Tait
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Petoskey St. Michael Academy 8:20.62 2 10
1) Samuel Paga 11 2) Micah Bragg 10
3) Seth Bragg 12 4) Hammond Law 12
2 Hillsdale Academy 8:22.86 2 8
1) David Richards 11 2) Bennett Fast 11
3) Luke Brady 11 4) Conner Welden 10
3 Wyoming Potter's House 8:23.30 2 6
1) Lezawe Osterink 10 2) Zach Reinsma 11
3) Logan Swiney 10 4) Ian Palacios 9
4 Carson City-Crystal 8:23.85 2 5
1) Ashton Keiffer 11 2) Collin Farmer 9
3) Cole Stone 11 4) Coleman Clark 12
5 Concord 8:32.80 2 4
1) Adair Artis 10 2) Joe Bulko 11
3) Luke Holton 12 4) Jonathan Mikovits 11
6 Mayville 8:34.67 2 3
1) Nathan Crane 11 2) Wyatt Emmons 12
3) Travis Katz 12 4) Gavin Helgeson 9
7 Deckerville 8:35.04 2 2
1) Traiten Colesa 12 2) Aaron Wilcox 12
3) Brett Dumaw 12 4) Trevor Barker 12
8 Breckenridge 8:35.24 2 1
1) Ryan Tinson 9 2) Colttion Vine 12
3) Mason Sumner 11 4) Trent Carter 11
9 Kalamazoo Christian 8:39.33 2
1) Kyle Miedema 12 2) Isaac Bos 11
3) Isaac Bogard 10 4) Nathan Koetje 12
10 Buckley 8:48.38 1
1) Jeremiah Pasbjerg 9 2) Jackson Kulawiak 10
3) Kyle Deshasier 10 4) Carson Kulawiak 12
11 Colon 8:48.89 2
1) LaWayne Wickey 12 2) Connor Hetman 9
3) Tucker Lafler 10 4) Kodey Dovey 11
12 White Cloud 8:53.21 2
1) Nathan Ciolk 10 2) Terry Trendel 12
3) Kobe Canning 11 4) Tristan McHaney 10
13 Johannesburg-Lewiston 8:54.32 1
1) Jacob Wartenberg 10 2) Vaden Ronin 10
3) Malaki Gascho 9 4) Blake Fox 9
14 Lawrence 9:10.61 2
1) Brody Amthor 10 2) Isaiah Beiter 11
3) Mauricio Mancera 11 4) Anthony Saldana 11
15 Lutheran HS Westland 9:15.67 1
1) Ben Dickieson 11 2) Dominic Catallo 10
3) Jackson Pichan 11 4) Jeffrey McGuire 9
16 Allen Park Cabrini 9:20.08 1
1) Brayden McKay 10 2) Logan Eiden 10
3) Bram Wolf 11 4) Christopher Russelburg 10
17 Webberville 9:24.05 1
1) Caleb Howard 10 2) Brendon Peckens 12
3) Brandon Smith 12 4) Lucas Bliesner 12
18 Birmingham Roeper 9:24.75 1
1) Yasir Yuhas 10 2) Van Saroukhanian 9
3) AJ Owen 9 4) David Cornier-Bridgeforth 12
19 Onekama 9:27.02 1
1) Sam Corey 12 2) Kaden Forward 9
3) Nate Corey 10 4) Hunter Bentley 12
20 Waterford Our Lady of the Lake 9:46.57 1
1) Hayden Fulford 10 2) Keldon Koshorek 10
3) Holtie Ware 10 4) Kevin Conway 10


Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benny Diaz 11 Saugatuck 15.20Q 3.9 3
2 Alexander Stoll 11 Colon 15.47Q +0.0 1
3 James Hunter 11 Holton 16.07Q 4.3 2 16.064
4 Nathan Rodlund 12 Addison 15.94q +0.0 1
5 Levi Peruski 12 Ubly 16.06q 3.9 3
6 Cavanaugh Barker 11 Carson City- 16.07q +0.0 1 16.061
7 Khole Hofmann 12 Pentwater 16.40q 4.3 2 16.391
8 Trayton Wenzlaff 12 Kingston 16.40q 3.9 3 16.396
9 Brodey Miller 12 Caseville 16.42 4.3 2
10 Breckin Alcock 12 Morenci 16.49 3.9 3
11 Logan Mueller 11 Ubly 16.86 4.3 2
12 Donovan Jackson 12 Lutheran HS 16.93 4.3 2
13 AJ Simon 11 Coleman 17.07 3.9 3
14 Trace Juergens 11 Fairview 17.29 3.9 3
15 Lucas Stapley 10 Brethren 17.58 +0.0 1
16 Xavier Wheeler 12 Internationa 17.75 3.9 3
17 Luke Witte 10 Lutheran HS 17.77 4.3 2
18 Gavin Ryeson 11 Clarkston Ev 17.81 4.3 2
19 Rickie McMurray 11 Bellaire 17.85 4.3 2
20 Dylan Koepke 12 Hale 17.87 +0.0 1
21 Nathan Herrmann 11 Petersburg-S 19.11 +0.0 1
22 Jaxon Vantilburg 12 Marcellus 24.03 +0.0 1
23 William Brown 11 Deckerville 25.24 +0.0 1

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Benny Diaz 11 Saugatuck 14.77 +0.0 10
2 Alexander Stoll 11 Colon 14.95 +0.0 8
3 James Hunter 11 Holton 15.88 +0.0 6
4 Nathan Rodlund 12 Addison 15.98 +0.0 5
5 Levi Peruski 12 Ubly 16.00 +0.0 4
6 Cavanaugh Barker 11 Carson City- 16.10 +0.0 3
7 Trayton Wenzlaff 12 Kingston 16.83 +0.0 2
8 Khole Hofmann 12 Pentwater 16.98 +0.0 1

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaylin Townsend 10 Flint Beeche 11.15Q 5.0 1
2 Benny Diaz 11 Saugatuck 11.22Q 0.4 3
3 Jeremiah Salas 12 Decatur 11.41Q 7.8 2 11.403
4 Jameson Chesser 12 Adrian Lenaw 11.17q 5.0 1
5 Finn Hogan 12 Maple City G 11.35q 5.0 1
6 Charlie Steinhaus 12 Breckenridge 11.41q 0.4 3 11.409
7 Cameren Valliere 12 Breckenridge 11.55q 7.8 2
8 Jacobe Hayes-Dunning 12 Portland St. 11.57q 0.4 3 11.562
9 Andrew Finley 11 Kalamazoo Ha 11.57 7.8 2 11.569
10 Kyle Chute 12 Addison 11.64 0.4 3
11 Danny Bradley 12 Flint Beeche 11.72 5.0 1
12 Khole Hofmann 12 Pentwater 11.75 5.0 1
13 Mateo Barnett 12 Manistee Cat 11.76 7.8 2
14 Alexander Wiltz 12 Detroit Fred 11.78 0.4 3
15 Louis Cardenas 12 Lutheran HS 11.82 0.4 3
16 Sam Mayer 10 Indian River 11.86 5.0 1
17 Liam Mann 10 Kalamazoo Ha 11.88 5.0 1 11.872
18 Duke Green 11 Reading 11.88 7.8 2 11.879
19 Ronnie Lemke 12 Kingston 11.92 0.4 3
20 Nikolaus Lewis 10 Carsonville- 11.94 5.0 1
21 Jace Horman 11 Breckenridge 12.10 7.8 2
22 Nick Rasmussen 12 Lincoln-Alco 12.17 7.8 2

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylin Townsend 10 Flint Beeche 10.98 4.4 10
2 Jameson Chesser 12 Adrian Lenaw 11.17 4.4 8
3 Benny Diaz 11 Saugatuck 11.22 4.4 6
4 Jeremiah Salas 12 Decatur 11.34 4.4 5
5 Charlie Steinhaus 12 Breckenridge 11.45 4.4 4
6 Finn Hogan 12 Maple City G 11.48 4.4 3
7 Cameren Valliere 12 Breckenridge 11.50 4.4 2
8 Jacobe Hayes-Dunning 12 Portland St. 11.51 4.4 1


Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:29.69 2001 Redford Bishop Borgess, Redford Bishop Bor
J Kiocannon, J Smith, D Kea, D Anglin
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Flint Beecher 1:30.59 3 10
1) Jaylin Townsend 10 2) Micah Brown 12
3) Danny Bradley 12 4) Jacoby Sanders 12
2 Breckenridge 1:31.12 3 8
1) Cameren Valliere 12 2) Jace Horman 11
3) George Conn 12 4) Charlie Steinhaus 12
3 Adrian Lenawee Christian 1:32.70 3 6
1) Elliot Addleman 11 2) Tristan Beagle 10
3) Jameson Chesser 12 4) Clay Ayers 11
4 Lincoln-Alcona 1:33.11 2 5
1) Christopher Barnes 12 2) Nick Rasmussen 12
3) Jacob Sytek 12 4) Gavin Walker 11
5 Concord 1:33.41 3 4
1) Tyler Carpenter 11 2) Mekhi Wingfield 9
3) Chuckie King 12 4) Javion Taylor 10
6 Lutheran HS Westland 1:33.50 3 3
1) Aaron Seta 12 2) Skylar Morgan 11
3) Donovan Jackson 12 4) Louis Cardenas 12
7 Buckley 1:33.67 2 2
1) Gabe Luther 12 2) Gavin Allen 12
3) Cameron Carpenter 12 4) Nick Simon 10
8 Decatur 1:33.68 3 1
1) Brett Clauser 11 2) Jeremiah Salas 12
3) Bryce Reyna 9 4) Matthew Allett 11
9 Wyoming Potter's House 1:34.52 2
1) Joshua Lundberg 12 2) Jok Nhial 11
3) Jeremiah Swiney 12 4) Elijah Wallace 12
10 Maple City Glen Lake 1:34.62 2
1) Justin Bonzelet 12 2) Brody Allen 12
3) Parker McHugh 11 4) Parker Hollenbeck 11
11 Muskegon Heights 1:34.69 2
1) Cornell Fletcher 11 2) Edwards Jakari 11
3) Ashton Smith 11 4) Anthony Floyd 10
12 Ubly 1:35.14 1
1) Logan Mueller 11 2) Colin Oberski 11
3) Evan Peruski 9 4) Cole Hagen 12
13 Petersburg-Summerfield 1:35.63 3
1) Gavin Fietz 12 2) Nathan Herrmann 11
3) Roman Iott 11 4) Brandon Thompson 10
14 Portland St. Patrick 1:35.97 1
1) Payton Russman 10 2) Alex Fedewa 10
3) Seth Frawley 10 4) Jacobe Hayes-Dunning 12
15 Reading 1:36.74 2
1) Tayshawn Bester 9 2) Brady Kling 9
3) Dillon Denison 12 4) Roger Hill 12
16 White Pigeon 1:37.52 2
1) Dylan Carper 11 2) Collin Mayville 12
3) Dominic Pant 12 4) Anthony Rubio 12
17 Johannesburg-Lewiston 1:38.29 1
1) Henry Baker 12 2) Joe Perry 11
3) Cordel Campbell 11 4) Logan May 11
18 Southfield Christian 1:38.55 1
1) William Brown 12 2) Kristopher Matthews 11
3) Ashton Glenn 11 4) Tyler Kowalski 11
19 Unionville-Sebewaing 1:38.72 1
1) Carson Holland 10 2) Bryce Langmaid 12
3) Ashlyn Leath 4) Conner Gettel 12
20 Mt Clemens 1:39.43 1
1) Lawrence Hamilton, IV 12 2) Darren Taylor 9
3) Armani McFall 12 4) Dazari Chestang 11
21 Hillsdale Academy 1:39.81 2
1) Abe Pewe 12 2) Luke Brady 11
3) Bennett Fast 11 4) Conner Welden 10
-- Kalamazoo Hackett DQ 3
1) Liam Mann 10 2) David Chafty 12
3) Andrew Finley 11 4) Isaac Backman 11

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 4:16.94 2009 Larry Julson, Potterville
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bentley Alderson 12 Unionville-S 4:23.75 2 10
2 Coleman Clark 12 Carson City- 4:24.99 2 8
3 Nik Pettinga 12 Saugatuck 4:25.55 2 6
4 Matthew Nowak 12 Mt. Pleasant 4:26.42 2 5
5 Wyatt Emmons 12 Mayville 4:31.73 2 4
6 Collin Farmer 9 Carson City- 4:31.75 2 3
7 Brock Lynch 11 Mt. Pleasant 4:32.19 2 2
8 Ashton Keiffer 11 Carson City- 4:33.71 1 1
9 Isaiah Beiter 11 Lawrence 4:34.70 2
10 Lezawe Osterink 10 Wyoming Pott 4:35.12 2
11 Andrew Blum 12 Wyoming Pott 4:39.56 2
12 Tyler Bays 10 Reading 4:41.23 2
13 Dakota Dykhuis 10 Montabella 4:42.02 2
14 Mason Sumner 11 Breckenridge 4:44.45 2
15 Emil Schlueter 11 Hillsdale Ac 4:44.79 2
16 Owen Patton 9 Vestaburg 4:46.73 1
17 Grant Fleis 12 Mesick 4:51.72 1
18 Kyle Miedema 12 Kalamazoo Ch 4:52.14 1
19 Jonas Lanser 11 McBain North 4:53.53 1
20 Daniel Casey 12 Jackson Prep 4:54.67 1
21 Micah Bragg 10 Petoskey St. 4:55.31 1
22 Elijah Suwyn 11 Wyoming Pott 4:56.04 1
23 Travis Katz 12 Mayville 4:56.43 1
24 Spencer Mistele 11 Plymouth Chr 4:57.60 1
25 Ty Pavlichek 11 Unionville-S 5:00.40 2
26 Christopher Russelburg 10 Allen Park C 5:09.48 1

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 43.32 2005 Det. St. Martin DePorres, Det. St. Martin De
D Grimes, T Washington, C Smith, A Bowman
MHSAA: S 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Breckenridge 43.74 3 10
1) Cameren Valliere 12 2) Jace Horman 11
3) George Conn 12 4) Charlie Steinhaus 12
2 Flint Beecher 44.11 3 8
1) Danny Bradley 12 2) James Cummings II 11
3) Carmello Harris 11 4) Jaylin Townsend 10
3 Concord 44.48 3 6
1) Tyler Carpenter 11 2) Mekhi Wingfield 9
3) Malachi Boyd 10 4) Javion Taylor 10
4 Muskegon Heights 44.92 2 5
1) Cornell Fletcher 11 2) Edwards Jakari 11
3) Ashton Smith 11 4) Anthony Floyd 10
5 Adrian Lenawee Christian 44.92 3 4
1) Elliot Addleman 11 2) Clay Ayers 11
3) TJ Rutter 10 4) Jameson Chesser 12
6 Addison 45.11 3 3
1) Marquis Bills 12 2) Dylan Malinowski 12
3) Nathan Rodlund 12 4) Ryan Worsham 11
7 Sterling Heights Parkway 45.18 3 2
1) John Stricker 12 2) Caleb Thomas 11
3) Austin Hosmer 12 4) Mason Campbell 12
8 Beal City 45.70 2 1
1) Jamisen Latham 9 2) Dustin Tyler 12
3) Ben Matthews 12 4) TJ Maxon 12
9 Kalamazoo Hackett 45.81 3
1) Liam Mann 10 2) Noah Kuhn 11
3) Alex Goscenski 12 4) Andrew Finley 11
10 Reading 45.92 3
1) Aaron Bignell 12 2) Duke Green 11
3) Randy LoPresto 12 4) Tayshawn Bester 9
11 Maple City Glen Lake 46.48 2
1) Justin Bonzelet 12 2) Brody Allen 12
3) Parker McHugh 11 4) Parker Hollenbeck 11
12 Lutheran HS Westland 46.58 2
1) Aundre Collins 12 2) Reid Love 12
3) Peyton Anderson 12 4) Skylar Morgan 11
13 Kalamazoo Christian 46.59 1
1) Adam Gabele 12 2) Kyle Hoogenboom 12
3) Lucas Dommer 11 4) Connor Bogard 12
14 Ubly 46.73 2
1) Logan Mueller 11 2) Brett Mueller 9
3) Levi Peruski 12 4) Cole Hagen 12
15 Wyoming Potter's House 46.81 1
1) Elijah Cox 12 2) Jok Nhial 11
3) Jeremiah Swiney 12 4) Perry Griffith III 9
16 Johannesburg-Lewiston 47.19 1
1) Henry Baker 12 2) Richard Korff 11
3) Jason Richter 12 4) Logan May 11
17 Southfield Christian 47.24 1
1) William Brown 12 2) Kristopher Matthews 11
3) Ashton Glenn 11 4) Tyler Kowalski 11
18 Kingston 47.29 2
1) Trayton Wenzlaff 12 2) James Wilson 12
3) Dustin Peter 12 4) Ronnie Lemke 12
19 Buckley 47.32 2
1) Gabe Luther 12 2) Gavin Allen 12
3) Cameron Carpenter 12 4) Nick Simon 10
20 Hale 48.24 1
1) Dylan Koepke 12 2) Zachery Koepke 11
3) Robert Rosebrugh 11 4) Dalton Jaremba 10
21 Morenci 48.59 2
1) Brodie Pike 10 2) Landon Mansfield 10
3) Carsyn Varga 11 4) Jacob Spradlin 12

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 49.34 2015 Blake Washington, Southfield Christian
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Finn Hogan 12 Maple City G 49.98 3 10
2 Jacoby Sanders 12 Flint Beeche 50.55 3 8
3 Elijah Wallace 12 Wyoming Pott 51.30 2 6
4 Mateo Barnett 12 Manistee Cat 51.46 3 5
5 Matthew Emelander 11 Carson City- 52.55 1 4
6 Larry DeDalis 12 Marine City 52.81 3 3
7 Nathan Sutrick 12 Plymouth Chr 52.89 3 2
8 Jacob Sytek 12 Lincoln-Alco 53.13 2 1
9 Austin McKessy 11 East Jackson 53.39 1
10 Brett Dumaw 12 Deckerville 53.43 2
11 Gunnar Leggett 11 Pittsford 53.63 3 53.624
12 Evan Peruski 9 Ubly 53.63 2 53.625
13 Cole Millirans 11 Cassopolis R 53.66 2
14 Aaron Seta 12 Lutheran HS 54.06 2
15 Andrew Piggott 11 Fowler 54.28 1
16 Blake Fox 9 Johannesburg 54.30 2
17 Isaac Backman 11 Kalamazoo Ha 54.82 3
18 Ian Bergeron 12 Camden-Front 55.65 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 38.31 6/4/2016 Blake Dunn, Saugatuck
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benny Diaz 11 Saugatuck 39.59 3 10
2 Luke Predum 12 Mt. Pleasant 40.53 3 8
3 Khole Hofmann 12 Pentwater 40.60 3 6
4 Donovan Jackson 12 Lutheran HS 42.14 3 5
5 David Richards 11 Hillsdale Ac 42.22 3 4
6 Levi Peruski 12 Ubly 42.37 3 3
7 Roman Iott 11 Petersburg-S 42.84 2 2
8 Skylar Morgan 11 Lutheran HS 43.17 1 1
9 Ben Matthews 12 Beal City 43.19 2
10 Landon Bennett 9 Athens 43.20 2
11 Gavin Allen 12 Buckley 43.23 3
12 Logan Mueller 11 Ubly 43.31 2
13 Gavin Ryeson 11 Clarkston Ev 43.54 2
14 Trace Juergens 11 Fairview 43.60 2
15 Daishean Jamison 11 Cassopolis R 43.63 2
16 Nathan Herrmann 11 Petersburg-S 44.02 3
17 Joe Perry 11 Johannesburg 44.86 1
18 Nathan Rodlund 12 Addison 45.23 2
19 Mason Salisbury 10 Marion 45.51 1
20 Jaxon Vantilburg 12 Marcellus 46.22 1
21 Xavier Wheeler 12 Internationa 56.62 1

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 1:54.06 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trevor Barker 12 Deckerville 1:56.42 10
2 Brandon Thompson 10 Petersburg-S 2:01.03 8
3 Bentley Alderson 12 Unionville-S 2:01.85 6
4 Jonathan Mikovits 11 Concord 2:01.91 5
5 Samuel Paga 11 Petoskey St. 2:01.93 4
6 William Hoover 12 Birmingham R 2:02.91 3
7 Coleman Clark 12 Carson City- 2:04.08 2
8 Conner Welden 10 Hillsdale Ac 2:04.09 1
9 Trent Carter 11 Breckenridge 2:04.17
10 Isaiah Beiter 11 Lawrence 2:06.63
11 Zach Reinsma 11 Wyoming Pott 2:06.69
12 Charlie Newburry 12 Mendon 2:07.57
13 Carmello Harris 11 Flint Beeche 2:08.64
14 Ian Palacios 9 Wyoming Pott 2:10.14
15 Nathan Koetje 12 Kalamazoo Ch 2:10.32
16 Mason Staggs 12 Maple City G 2:11.65
17 Spencer Mistele 11 Plymouth Chr 2:11.99
18 Jeffrey McGuire 9 Lutheran HS 2:12.39
19 Jackson Kulawiak 10 Buckley 2:13.74


Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaylin Townsend 10 Flint Beeche 22.66Q 3.2 2
2 Benny Diaz 11 Saugatuck 22.71Q +0.0 1
3 Jameson Chesser 12 Adrian Lenaw 23.30Q 2.3 3
4 Finn Hogan 12 Maple City G 22.73q +0.0 1
5 Cameren Valliere 12 Breckenridge 23.23q +0.0 1
6 Charlie Steinhaus 12 Breckenridge 23.48q 3.2 2
7 Jeremiah Salas 12 Decatur 23.61q 2.3 3
8 Louis Cardenas 12 Lutheran HS 23.74q +0.0 1
9 Jacobe Hayes-Dunning 12 Portland St. 23.75 2.3 3
10 Isaac Backman 11 Kalamazoo Ha 23.77 +0.0 1
11 Javion Taylor 10 Concord 23.90 3.2 2
12 Andrew Finley 11 Kalamazoo Ha 24.03 2.3 3 24.026
13 Steven Gilbert 11 Mayville 24.03 +0.0 1 24.028
14 Brady Hull 10 Reading 24.05 +0.0 1
15 Nick Rasmussen 12 Lincoln-Alco 24.07 3.2 2
16 George Conn 12 Breckenridge 24.17 3.2 2
17 Jacob Winans 12 Marlette 24.29 3.2 2
18 Mateo Barnett 12 Manistee Cat 24.33 2.3 3
19 Gavin Walker 11 Lincoln-Alco 24.60 +0.0 1
20 Ryan Worsham 11 Addison 24.89 2.3 3
21 Tayshawn Bester 9 Reading 25.16 3.2 2
22 Caleb Thomas 11 Sterling Hei 25.33 2.3 3
23 Alexander Wiltz 12 Detroit Fred 32.05 3.2 2

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylin Townsend 10 Flint Beeche 22.75 7.0 10
2 Benny Diaz 11 Saugatuck 22.76 7.0 8
3 Jameson Chesser 12 Adrian Lenaw 22.86 7.0 6
4 Finn Hogan 12 Maple City G 23.13 7.0 5
5 Jeremiah Salas 12 Decatur 23.36 7.0 4
6 Cameren Valliere 12 Breckenridge 23.47 7.0 3
7 Louis Cardenas 12 Lutheran HS 23.91 7.0 2
8 Charlie Steinhaus 12 Breckenridge 24.11 7.0 1

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 9:22.07 2004 Stephan Shay, Central Lake
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coleman Clark 12 Carson City- 9:52.53 10
2 Nik Pettinga 12 Saugatuck 9:55.58 8
3 Max Sharnas 11 Saugatuck 10:02.41 6
4 Collin Farmer 9 Carson City- 10:03.27 5
5 Lezawe Osterink 10 Wyoming Pott 10:09.82 4
6 Hammond Law 12 Petoskey St. 10:14.02 3
7 Isaac Bos 11 Kalamazoo Ch 10:16.65 2
8 Tristan Ashley 11 Saugatuck 10:19.74 1
9 Nile Devers 11 Gobles 10:25.65
10 Adam Martinson 11 Saugatuck 10:29.79
11 Samuel Paga 11 Petoskey St. 10:32.64
12 Emil Schlueter 11 Hillsdale Ac 10:37.40
13 Wyatt Emmons 12 Mayville 10:41.25
14 Henry Hybza 12 Manistee Cat 10:46.07
15 Andrew Blum 12 Wyoming Pott 10:59.07
16 Joe Bulko 11 Concord 11:05.20
17 Grant Fleis 12 Mesick 11:06.72
18 TJ Donnan 9 Southfield C 11:13.37
19 Logan Barrett 12 Concord 11:23.72
20 Samuel Wenzel 10 Austin Catho 11:37.70
21 Jobe Skaff 9 Novi Christi 11:42.44
22 AJ Owen 9 Birmingham R 12:11.63

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 3:24.19 2014 Concord, Concord
L. Langston,N. Bright-Mitchell,C. Hinkle,Z. Hudson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deckerville 3:32.92 3 10
1) Traiten Colesa 12 2) Connor Palmer 10
3) Brett Dumaw 12 4) Trevor Barker 12
2 Flint Beecher 3:35.45 3 8
1) Carmello Harris 11 2) Micah Brown 12
3) Desmond Hodge 12 4) Jacoby Sanders 12
3 Concord 3:35.88 2 6
1) Luke Holton 12 2) Adair Artis 10
3) Jonathan Mikovits 11 4) Chuckie King 12
4 Buckley 3:37.06 2 5
1) Jeremiah Pasbjerg 9 2) Gavin Allen 12
3) Jackson Kulawiak 10 4) Kyle Deshasier 10
5 Wyoming Potter's House 3:37.17 3 4
1) Joshua Lundberg 12 2) Zach Reinsma 11
3) Ian Palacios 9 4) Elijah Wallace 12
6 Pittsford 3:37.46 3 3
1) Kaylon Alexander 12 2) Xavier Hodos 11
3) Kade Spahr 10 4) Gunnar Leggett 11
7 Lutheran HS Westland 3:37.73 2 2
1) Noah Eden 10 2) Aundre Collins 12
3) Peyton Anderson 12 4) Aaron Seta 12
8 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3:38.13 3 1
1) Gabe Ruggles 11 2) Brock Lynch 11
3) Luke Predum 12 4) Matthew Nowak 12
9 Kalamazoo Christian 3:39.60 2
1) Evan Triemstra 12 2) Nathan Koetje 12
3) Kyle Hoogenboom 12 4) Isaac Bogard 10
10 Fruitport Calvary Christian 3:40.36 3
1) Braden Swanson 12 2) Braden Cohea 12
3) Bradley Richards 8 4) Ethan Cammenga 11
11 Ubly 3:40.76 2
1) Levi Peruski 12 2) Jacob Messing 9
3) Matthew Brandel 11 4) Evan Peruski 9
12 Breckenridge 3:40.79 3
1) George Conn 12 2) Colttion Vine 12
3) Mason Sumner 11 4) Trent Carter 11
13 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 3:41.07 2
1) Ty Ruddy 11 2) Ryan Oberle 11
3) Dylan Anderson 10 4) Jacob Iott 9
14 Hillsdale Academy 3:42.57 3
1) David Richards 11 2) Luke Brady 11
3) Bennett Fast 11 4) Conner Welden 10
15 Maple City Glen Lake 3:45.27 1
1) Fischer Alonzi 11 2) Parker McHugh 11
3) Justin Bonzelet 12 4) Mason Staggs 12
16 Johannesburg-Lewiston 3:45.31 1
1) Logan May 11 2) Joe Perry 11
3) Jacob Wartenberg 10 4) Blake Fox 9
17 Plymouth Christian Academy 3:46.41 1
1) Chukwubuikem Anwunah 11 2) Spencer Mistele 11
3) Zach Blume 9 4) Nathan Sutrick 12
18 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3:47.35 1
1) James Hilliard 9 2) Tyler Lenn 9
3) Matthew Zammit Jr. 10 4) Larry DeDalis 12
19 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 3:48.48 2
1) Robert Ward 12 2) Braydon Grissom 10
3) Daishean Jamison 11 4) Cole Millirans 11
20 Lincoln-Alcona 3:50.65 1
1) Zach Stephenson 12 2) Christopher Barnes 12
3) Gavin Walker 11 4) Jacob Sytek 12
21 White Pigeon 3:53.58 2
1) Trent Beeson 9 2) Collin Mayville 12
3) Dominic Pant 12 4) Anthony Rubio 12



MHSAA LP D4 Finals - 6/5/2021
Hudsonville Athletic Complex
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
===============================================================================
1) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 51 2) Hillsdale Academy 45
3) Lincoln-Alcona 37 4) Frankfort 36
5) Saugatuck 33 6) Pittsford 25
6) Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 25 8) Marlette 22
8) Athens 22 10) Maple City Glen Lake 21.75
11) Kalamazoo Christian 21 11) Beal City 21
13) Fowler 20 14) Buckley 18
15) Indian River Inland Lakes 17 16) Harbor Beach 16
17) Southfield Christian 15 17) Vestaburg 15
19) Allen Park Cabrini 11 20) Morrice 10.75
21) Gobles 10 21) White Cloud 10
21) Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 21) Lansing Christian 10
25) Morenci 9 26) Montabella 8.75
27) Big Rapids Crossroads Acad 8 27) Suttons Bay 8
27) Webberville 8 27) Gaylord St. Mary 8
31) Kalamazoo Hackett 7 31) Onaway 7
33) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 6 33) Deckerville 6
33) Marion 6 33) Portland St. Patrick 6
37) Fruitport Calvary Christia 5 37) Addison 5
37) Mason County Eastern 5 40) Concord 4
40) Dryden 4 40) Saginaw Nouvel 4
43) East Jackson 3.75 44) Martin 3
44) Fulton 3 44) New Buffalo 3
47) Ubly 2 47) Forest Area 2
47) Merrill 2 47) Brethren 2
47) Breckenridge 2 52) Flint Beecher 1
52) Tekonsha 1 52) Vandercook Lake 1


Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 141-06 6/4/2016 Caylin Bonser, Harbor Springs
MHSAA: S 163-09 2018 Malin Smith, Lansing Waverly
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tess VanDyk 11 Kalamazoo Ch 110-10 10
2 Emily Grant 11 Suttons Bay 105-00 8
3 Laney Clark 12 Pittsford 102-11 6
4 Kiera Welden 12 Hillsdale Ac 102-02 5
5 Janessa Shepard 12 White Cloud 101-03 4
6 Gaby Reeve 10 White Cloud 100-04 3
7 Emily Emmendorfer 12 Merrill 100-03 2
8 Brielle Keyser 12 Lincoln-Alco 98-10 1
9 Elizabeth Sheahan 10 Fulton 98-06
10 Keslyn Cay 11 Petersburg-S 95-00
11 Jada Coburn 12 Birmingham R 94-09
12 Hannah Benaske 11 Beal City 91-06
13 Elli Stender 11 Gobles 87-09
14 Ashlyn Restovic 12 Saginaw Mich 87-04
15 Elizabeth Cantrell 11 Lutheran HS 87-00
16 Morgan Wilson 11 Beal City 86-04
17 Sally McGrath 11 Clarkston Ev 84-06
17 Harley Bear 10 Marion 84-06
19 Alana Maffesoli 12 Allen Park C 84-05
20 Tara Kern 12 Akron-Fairgr 80-09
21 Emma Britton 12 Akron-Fairgr 68-08

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 12-00 2010 Kirstie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tara Townsend 11 Frankfort 12-00.00R 10 -- TIED LPD4 FINALS RECORD
2 Brooke Malloy 12 Marlette 10-03.00 8
3 Isabella Socha 12 Hillsdale Ac 10-00.00 6
4 Catherine Pond 11 Saugatuck 9-00.00 5
5 Abigail Sanford 12 Deckerville J9-00.00 4
6 Cami Baker 12 Fulton 8-09.00 3
7 Macy BeGole 12 Morrice 8-03.00 0.75
7 Grace Bradford 11 Maple City G 8-03.00 0.75
7 Addisyn Rudd 10 East Jackson 8-03.00 0.75
7 Mya Scott 12 Montabella 8-03.00 0.75
11 Christy Shank 12 Indian River J8-03.00
12 Jessica VanSickle 12 Coleman J8-03.00
13 Talan Hiemstra 9 Marcellus 7-09.00
13 Carsyn Scarlavai 11 White Cloud 7-09.00
15 Ellie Pachay 9 Marcellus J7-09.00
-- Jenna Campbell 10 Lutheran HS NH
-- Brooklyn Latuszek 9 Johannesburg NH
-- Kiera Love 10 Lutheran HS NH
-- Marguerite Gootee 12 Addison NH
-- Kamryn Parlin 9 Athens NH

Event 5 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 44-01.50 6/3/2017 Erika Lechner, Harbor Springs
MHSAA: S 49-11.75 2018 Corinne Jemison, East Kentwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tess VanDyk 11 Kalamazoo Ch 39-03.00 10
2 Kelsey Hansen 10 Lincoln-Alco 36-00.50 8
3 Harley Bear 10 Marion 35-01.00 6
4 Corinna Hernandez 11 Mason County 34-06.00 5
5 Emma Dexter 11 Athens 34-00.25 4
6 Natalie Yowler 12 Martin 33-02.75 3
7 Janessa Shepard 12 White Cloud 33-01.00 2
8 Abby Youmans 11 Athens 32-10.00 1
9 Lily Parker 9 Marlette 31-06.25
10 Havahna DeJongh 11 Coleman 31-05.25
11 Nadia Collins 12 New Buffalo 31-02.50
12 Rhianne Jenkins 10 Lutheran HS 30-10.25
13 Emma Britton 12 Akron-Fairgr 30-06.75
14 Jada Coburn 12 Birmingham R 29-09.00
15 Keslyn Cay 11 Petersburg-S 29-08.00
16 Madelyn Bradford 10 Maple City G 29-02.25
17 Alana Maffesoli 12 Allen Park C 28-00.00
18 Layla Kettler 12 Saginaw Mich 27-10.75
19 Chloe Melville-Schweda 12 Vandercook L 26-09.00
20 Jacklynn Bowling 12 Sterling Hei 23-11.00

Event 7 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 5-07 2000 Jennie Kulchar (tied in 2001), Burton Athe
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Valentine 11 Morrice 5-04.00 10
2 Helena Snyder 12 Montabella J5-04.00 8
3 Olivia Findlay 9 Marlette J5-04.00 6
4 Larissa Huffman 10 Indian River 5-00.00 5
5 Madilyn Crull 10 Onaway J5-00.00 4
6 Hannah Robinson 10 Indian River J5-00.00 3
7 Aerin Baker 11 Saugatuck J5-00.00 2
8 Olivia Penzotti 10 Kalamazoo Ch 4-10.00 1
9 Katherine Gregory 10 Cassopolis R J4-10.00
9 Gina Hanson 11 Addison J4-10.00
9 Allie Smith 12 New Buffalo J4-10.00
12 Ashley Henderson 12 Carsonville- J4-10.00
13 Grace Wolfe 9 Frankfort 4-07.00
13 Aiala Zamanillo 10 Martin 4-07.00
13 Emily Norkowski 12 Forest Area 4-07.00
16 Olivia Joye 12 Sterling Hei J4-07.00
16 Brooke Dzwik 11 St Philip Ca J4-07.00
16 Madilyn Simpson 11 Marcellus J4-07.00
19 Alicyn Arevalo 9 Mendon J4-07.00
-- Sally McGrath 11 Clarkston Ev NH
-- Mary Dziewit 12 Allen Park C NH
-- Maya Wright 12 Southfield C NH

Event 9 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 18-06.50 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jillian Johnson 12 Saugatuck 17-00.75 7.6 10
2 Olivia Findlay 9 Marlette 17-00.50 5.8 8
3 Aerin Baker 11 Saugatuck 16-08.00 7.3 6
4 Angela Kotecki 12 Beal City 16-06.00 6.4 5
5 Leah Wieber 12 Fowler 16-04.50 4.9 4
6 Abigail Vitale 12 New Buffalo 16-01.50 7.1 3
7 Katie Steinhaus 11 Breckenridge 16-00.25 9.9 2
8 Ceana Washington 10 Flint Beeche 15-07.75 9.8 1
9 Ryleigh Nelson 9 Webberville 15-05.75 7.3
10 Grace Wolfe 9 Frankfort 15-05.50 6.7
11 Kelsey Hansen 10 Lincoln-Alco 15-03.50 5.5
12 Claire Molnar 10 Britton Deer 15-02.75 4.2
13 Natalie Malczyk 10 Huron Valley 15-02.50 9.9
14 Haven Socha 9 Hillsdale Ac 15-02.25 4.9
15 Abby Sandahl 12 Gobles 15-01.50 8.7
16 Libby Rorick 11 Morenci 15-01.25 9.1
17 Bailey Murrell 11 Gaylord St. 14-11.75 1.5
18 Carmela Shorkey 12 Austin Catho 14-10.75 9.9
19 Sarah Christenson 12 Southfield C 14-10.50 3.5
19 Abrielle Blonde 12 Camden-Front 14-10.50 9.9
21 Trinity Harris 12 Mesick 14-05.25 0.8
22 Taylin Sutherland 9 Unionville-S 12-06.75 3.1

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 9:28.88 2007 Ubly, Ubly
Kayla Kubacki, C Kubacki, J White, Kylee Kubacki
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meier
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillsdale Academy 10:19.36 2 10
1) Anna Roberts 11 2) Whitney Wilkinson 10
3) Caroline Roberts 8 4) Megan Roberts 10
2 Indian River Inland Lakes 10:30.35 2 8
1) Christy Shank 12 2) Haivyn Fielder 12
3) Hannah Robinson 10 4) Larissa Huffman 10
3 Fowler 10:33.58 2 6
1) Leah Wieber 12 2) Rachel Epkey 10
3) Grace O'Hare 9 4) Grace Epkey 10
4 Morenci 10:34.94 2 5
1) Libby Rorick 11 2) Trinity Kaufman 11
3) Leah Rorick 9 4) Neili Pike 9
5 Concord 10:39.31 2 4
1) Rylee Weeks 11 2) Jacey Hutchins 12
3) Skylar Thompson 12 4) Shianne Alejandro 10
6 Portland St. Patrick 10:43.83 2 3
1) Cozette Brown 10 2) Amy Shaw 12
3) Izzy Kissane 9 4) Kenzie Fedewa 8
7 Deckerville 10:48.16 2 2
1) Alexa Roberts 11 2) Leah Trigger 10
3) Abigail Sanford 12 4) Sophia Sanford 10
8 Forest Area 10:51.09 2 1
1) Meagan Lange 10 2) Ryen Norman 10
3) Maycey Turner 12 4) Teri Weiling 10
9 St Philip Catholic Central 10:53.98 2
1) Emma Shugars 11 2) Sophia Latimer 11
3) Mimi Hibbard 9 4) Therese Campos 11
10 Libertas Christian 10:55.94 2
1) Eliana Gordillo 12 2) Abby Kunkle 9
3) Claire Kaercher 11 4) Aliz Pusztai 10
11 Wyoming Potter's House 10:59.60 2
1) Erika VerBeek 11 2) M. Esther Cole 12
3) Anna Kortman 11 4) Abi Ponstine 10
12 Allen Park Cabrini 11:03.44 1
1) Lily Heath 11 2) Alana Maffesoli 12
3) Nicole Teed 9 4) Ava Teed 9
13 Johannesburg-Lewiston 11:09.56 1
1) Madalyn Agren 9 2) Elizabeth Halbert 10
3) Emerson Wertman 9 4) Gloria House 10
14 Ellsworth 11:09.90 2
1) Maia Romeyn 11 2) Brooke Essenberg 12
3) Keira Dulaney 11 4) Judith Veldboom 12
15 Three Oaks River Valley 11:29.92 1
1) Kursten Smith 9 2) Alyssa Montgomery 12
3) Taylor Volstorf 12 4) Rylee Rogers 10
16 Kalamazoo Christian 11:38.91 1
1) Rachel Allabaugh 10 2) Lily Offringa 11
3) Claire Pschigoda 11 4) Hope Zichterman 10
17 Lutheran HS Westland 12:04.38 1
1) Grace Ponto 10 2) Audra Hoeft 11
3) Paula Farmer 12 4) Michaela Kurth 10
18 Mayville 12:07.41 1
1) Ella Flynn 9 2) Hailey Zuehlk 12
3) Haley Slusher 12 4) Carly Hendershot 9
19 Dryden 12:14.62 1
1) Ava DeValminck 9 2) Audrey Napolitano 9
3) Lily Finnigan 9 4) Olivia Stickler 9
20 Clarkston Everest Collegiate 12:15.84 1
1) Danielle Brown 12 2) Erin Booms 11
3) Theresa Waller 12 4) Stephanie Suran 10

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D4: R 14.89 6/3/2017 Mary Leighton, Mendon
MHSAA: S 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, White Lake Lakeland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aerin Baker 11 Saugatuck 16.74Q 8.6 1
2 Jocelyn Hall 10 Athens 16.77Q 7.2 2
3 Bailey Morrow 12 Saugatuck 16.96Q NWI 3
4 Makara Kramer 12 Harbor Beach 16.84q 7.2 2
5 Emily Norkowski 12 Forest Area 17.03q 8.6 1
6 Anna Plum 10 Mt. Pleasant 17.46q 8.6 1
7 Allison Wichert 11 Vestaburg 17.49q 7.2 2
8 Taylor Wils 12 Addison 17.55q NWI 3
9 Brynn Mericle 11 East Jackson 17.59 NWI 3
10 Alexiss Guigar 11 Ubly 17.60 8.6 1
11 Emma Lantz 12 New Buffalo 18.01 NWI 3
12 Rosalinda Gascho 9 Johannesburg 18.20 7.2 2
13 Lizzy Romel 11 Posen 18.21 7.2 2
14 Madilyn Simpson 11 Marcellus 18.36 8.6 1
15 Noel Mann 12 Bellaire 18.55 8.6 1
16 Isabella Socha 12 Hillsdale Ac 18.61 NWI 3
17 Ceana Washington 10 Flint Beeche 18.93 7.2 2
18 Emma Semlow 12 Sterling Hei 19.11 NWI 3
19 Jenna Boye 9 Lutheran HS 19.24 NWI 3
20 Mary Dziewit 12 Allen Park C 20.48 7.2 2

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 14.89 6/3/2017 Mary Leighton, Mendon
MHSAA: S 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, White Lake Lakeland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jocelyn Hall 10 Athens 16.30 8.9 10
2 Makara Kramer 12 Harbor Beach 16.45 8.9 8
3 Aerin Baker 11 Saugatuck 16.69 8.9 6
4 Allison Wichert 11 Vestaburg 16.91 8.9 5
5 Bailey Morrow 12 Saugatuck 17.17 8.9 4
6 Anna Plum 10 Mt. Pleasant 17.28 8.9 3
7 Taylor Wils 12 Addison 17.30 8.9 2
8 Emily Norkowski 12 Forest Area 17.38 8.9 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewawo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
D4: R 12.40 2015 Jordan Goodman (2015), Mason County Eastern
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lily Bilbey 12 Lincoln-Alco 12.59Q 4.9 4
2 Tara Townsend 11 Frankfort 12.98Q 5.6 1
3 Angela Kotecki 12 Beal City 13.10Q 4.4 3
4 Paige Thomas 12 Ottawa Lake- 13.37Q +0.0 2 13.370
5 Kylie Baldwin 12 Vandercook L 13.37q 4.4 3 13.362
6 Shelby Woiderski 12 Onaway 13.37q 4.9 4 13.369
7 Sara Wilson 11 Saginaw Nouv 13.42q 4.4 3 13.412
8 Erin Boetcher 12 Dryden 13.42q +0.0 2 13.413
9 Ashley Plum 12 Mt. Pleasant 13.42 5.6 1 13.414
10 Madilyn Crull 10 Onaway 13.45 +0.0 2
11 Jian Toy 11 Lawrence 13.46 4.4 3
12 Kendyll Martin 11 Southfield C 13.48 4.9 4
13 Morgan Modert 10 Gobles 13.54 5.6 1
14 Gracie Lamb 12 Saginaw Mich 13.60 4.4 3
15 Jozryl Meeks 9 Mendon 13.64 5.6 1 13.634
16 Morgan Blonde 12 Litchfield 13.64 4.9 4 13.640
17 Sarah Christenson 12 Southfield C 13.68 +0.0 2 13.679
18 Mya Pontarelli 11 Wyoming Pott 13.68 4.9 4 13.680
19 Jocelyn Richison 10 Pentwater 13.75 4.9 4
20 Reagan Thorr 12 Frankfort 13.87 4.4 3
21 Kenneddi Cromwell 11 Athens 13.95 5.6 1
22 DaNai Smothers Davis 12 New Buffalo 14.03 +0.0 2
23 Delaney St. George 9 Kingston 14.05 5.6 1
24 Jordan Anders 9 Mayville 14.06 +0.0 2
25 Natalie Malczyk 10 Huron Valley 14.14 4.9 4

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewawo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
D4: R 12.40 2015 Jordan Goodman (2015), Mason County Eastern
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lily Bilbey 12 Lincoln-Alco 12.51 5.5 10
2 Tara Townsend 11 Frankfort 12.73 5.5 8
3 Angela Kotecki 12 Beal City 12.87 5.5 6
4 Paige Thomas 12 Ottawa Lake- 13.10 5.5 5
5 Sara Wilson 11 Saginaw Nouv 13.25 5.5 4
6 Shelby Woiderski 12 Onaway 13.37 5.5 3
7 Erin Boetcher 12 Dryden 13.38 5.5 2
8 Kylie Baldwin 12 Vandercook L 13.41 5.5 1

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:45.38 2009 Potterville, Potterville
J Whitaker, J Whipple, K Cook, K Letson
MHSAA: S 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 1:49.04 3 10
1) Olivia Middleton 10 2) Anna Plum 10
3) Lily Deja 10 4) Nicole Olivieri 11
2 Hillsdale Academy 1:49.52 3 8
1) Isabella Socha 12 2) Anna Roberts 11
3) Haven Socha 9 4) Megan Roberts 10
3 Southfield Christian 1:49.79 3 6
1) Sarah Christenson 12 2) Kendyll Martin 11
3) Maya Wright 12 4) Grace Ligon 9
4 Beal City 1:50.19 3 5
1) Angela Kotecki 12 2) Sage Schumacher 12
3) Avery Wilson 9 4) Kaylee Locke 10
5 Pittsford 1:51.60 3 4
1) Kyla Alexander 11 2) Alexis Pann 11
3) Gabby Richards 12 4) Hallie Clark 9
6 Gobles 1:51.90 3 3
1) Laurel Burke 12 2) Michela Buxton 12
3) Morgan Modert 10 4) Kaya Huizenga 10
7 Gaylord St. Mary 1:52.03 3 2
1) Bailey Murrell 11 2) Lydia Kirk 10
3) Kinzie Jeffers 12 4) Abby Zimmerman 12
8 Addison 1:52.04 3 1
1) Ally Beougher 11 2) Erin Flynn 11
3) Alaysia Allen 11 4) Sayra Hernandez 9
9 Johannesburg-Lewiston 1:52.47 2
1) Carlee Campbell 10 2) Lydia Hummel 11
3) Natalie Zochowski 10 4) Adelaida Gascho 10
10 Saugatuck 1:54.07 2
1) Aerin Baker 11 2) Catherine Pond 11
3) Jillian Johnson 12 4) Alexis Warren 11
11 Wyoming Potter's House 1:55.82 2
1) Aaliyah Hausler 9 2) Gabriella Baez 11
3) Delacia Harrison 11 4) Mya Pontarelli 11
12 Harbor Beach 1:56.04 2
1) Kayla Klee 12 2) Teagan Messing 11
3) Paige Anderson 11 4) Makara Kramer 12
13 Forest Area 1:57.06 2
1) Cheyenne Boggs 10 2) Emily Norkowski 12
3) Ryen Norman 10 4) Meagan Lange 10
14 Frankfort 1:58.26 2
1) Keyan Clapp 11 2) Reagan Thorr 12
3) Grace Wolfe 9 4) Eliza Frary 9
15 New Buffalo 1:58.30 2
1) Emma Lantz 12 2) DaNai Smothers Davis 12
3) Allie Smith 12 4) Abigail Vitale 12
16 St Philip Catholic Central 1:58.98 1
1) Alex Kersten 11 2) Mimi Hibbard 9
3) Brooke Dzwik 11 4) Therese Campos 11
17 Marlette 1:59.58 2
1) Dalaney Gage 9 2) Josie Hinojosa 10
3) Adilyn Ruggles 9 4) Olivia Findlay 9
18 Allen Park Cabrini 2:01.76 1
1) Ania Ghazzawi 11 2) Meghan Carr 12
3) Niamh O'Connell 10 4) Ella Nowc 11
19 Flint Beecher 2:07.69 1
1) Ceana Washington 10 2) Amiyah Brown 10
3) Brigee Traylor 9 4) Diamond Williams 12
20 Austin Catholic 2:12.29 1
1) Alexis Jarvis 11 2) Meta Klatzke 9
3) Veronica Shrodes 9 4) Victoria Wisneski 10

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 4:51.73 2007 Marissa Treece, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aiden Harrand 9 Buckley 5:14.91 10
2 Makenna Scott 11 Maple City G 5:25.06 8
3 Ava Teed 9 Allen Park C 5:38.64 6
4 Tatum Dykstra 9 Fruitport Ca 5:38.76 5
5 Amelia Thompson 9 Big Rapids C 5:40.59 4
6 Miriam Murrell 9 Gaylord St. 5:40.87 3
7 Ella Kage 12 Dryden 5:43.65 2
8 Riley Hacker 11 Mt. Pleasant 5:47.32 1
9 Sophia Sanford 10 Deckerville 5:54.32
10 Ella Walton 8 Hillsdale Ac 5:54.49
11 Lauren Price 11 Whitmore Lak 5:54.61
12 Lauren Anderson 11 Cassopolis R 5:55.27
13 Helana Napiorkowski 10 Austin Catho 5:55.94
14 Autumn Wakefield 10 Saginaw Mich 5:57.73
15 Gracy Walker 9 Kingston 6:00.36
16 Whitney Wilkinson 10 Hillsdale Ac 6:02.76
17 Michaela Kurth 10 Lutheran HS 6:09.94

vent 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 50.41 2010 Pewamo-Westphalia, Pewamo-Westphalia
R Schmitt, A Fedewa, K Thelen, A Hengesbach
MHSAA: S 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frankfort 52.05 3 10
1) Keyan Clapp 11 2) Reagan Thorr 12
3) Grace Wolfe 9 4) Tara Townsend 11
2 Southfield Christian 52.29 3 8
1) Sarah Christenson 12 2) Kendyll Martin 11
3) Maya Wright 12 4) Grace Ligon 9
3 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Semi 52.31 3 6
1) Gracie Lamb 12 2) Sydney Schroer 11
3) Maia Pankow 12 4) Ava Slieff 10
4 Beal City 52.60 2 5
1) Angela Kotecki 12 2) Alayna Andrews 12
3) Avery Wilson 9 4) Kaylee Locke 10
5 Gobles 52.73 3 4
1) Laurel Burke 12 2) Michela Buxton 12
3) Morgan Modert 10 4) Kaya Huizenga 10
6 Pittsford 52.78 3 3
1) Kyla Alexander 11 2) Alexis Pann 11
3) Gabby Richards 12 4) Laney Clark 12
7 Athens 52.79 2 2
1) Kenneddi Cromwell 11 2) Kamryn Parlin 9
3) Jocelyn Hall 10 4) Emma Hamilton 12
8 White Cloud 53.12 3 1
1) Elizabeth Compeau 11 2) Chesney Kooman 9
3) Jaden Gomez 9 4) Carsyn Scarlavai 11
9 Addison 53.24 2
1) Ally Beougher 11 2) Alaysia Allen 11
3) Erin Flynn 11 4) Taylor Wils 12
10 Vandercook Lake 53.64 3
1) Dylana Whalen 10 2) Tessa Watson 12
3) Morgan LeFaive 12 4) Kylie Baldwin 12
11 Gaylord St. Mary 53.66 2
1) Bailey Murrell 11 2) Lydia Kirk 10
3) Kinzie Jeffers 12 4) Abby Zimmerman 12
12 Wyoming Potter's House 53.94 3
1) Joy McClendon 10 2) Coco Zheng 11
3) Delacia Harrison 11 4) Mya Pontarelli 11
13 Marlette 54.76 2
1) Lily Parker 9 2) Patricia McIntee 11
3) Emma Woods 11 4) Brooke Malloy 12
14 New Buffalo 55.11 2
1) Allie Smith 12 2) Ava Johnson 9
3) Sam Smith 10 4) DaNai Smothers Davis 12
15 Onaway 55.38 2
1) Lainey Shimel 11 2) Gavi Woiderski 10
3) Shelby Woiderski 12 4) Madilyn Crull 10
16 Mesick 55.76 1
1) Trinity Harris 12 2) Kelsey Quiggin 10
3) Kayla McCoy 9 4) Jillian Hillier 11
17 Clarkston Everest Collegiate 56.16 1
1) Erin Booms 11 2) Stephanie Suran 10
3) Sally McGrath 11 4) Jessie Burns 10
18 Allen Park Cabrini 58.10 1
1) Mary Dziewit 12 2) Ania Ghazzawi 11
3) Niamh O'Connell 10 4) Ella Nowc 11
19 Flint Beecher 1:01.75 1
1) Ceana Washington 10 2) Amiyah Brown 10
3) Jamira Shumpert 11 4) Diamond Williams 12
-- Carsonville-Port Sanilac DNF 2
1) Lillian Grigg 12 2) Jamy Sheridan 12
3) Violet Johnson 10 4) Brooklyn Hart 11

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 57.33 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicole Olivieri 11 Mt. Pleasant 57.47 3 10
2 Lily Bilbey 12 Lincoln-Alco 59.33 2 8
3 Paige Thomas 12 Ottawa Lake- 1:01.13 3 6
4 Anna Roberts 11 Hillsdale Ac 1:01.59 3 5
5 Ashley Plum 12 Mt. Pleasant 1:01.83 3 4
6 Sara Nobach 11 Athens 1:01.95 3 3
7 Sage Brown 11 Kalamazoo Ha 1:02.83 3 2
8 Ruby Hogan 10 Maple City G 1:02.87 3 1
9 Meagan Lange 10 Forest Area 1:03.87 2
10 Naomi Foley 11 Huron Valley 1:04.79 1
11 Paige Anderson 11 Harbor Beach 1:05.30 1
12 Lauren Fenstermaker 10 Indian River 1:05.51 1
13 Breanna Weston 12 Petersburg-S 1:05.61 2
14 Ava Slieff 10 Saginaw Mich 1:05.66 3
15 Olivia Stickler 9 Dryden 1:05.71 2
16 Kenneddi Cromwell 11 Athens 1:06.24 2
17 Grace Ligon 9 Southfield C 1:06.42 1
18 Abigail Sanford 12 Deckerville 1:06.66 2
19 Jillian Johnson 12 Saugatuck 1:06.68 2
20 Elizabeth Compeau 11 White Cloud 1:07.59 1
21 Abigail Vitale 12 New Buffalo 1:09.24 2
22 Carmela Shorkey 12 Austin Catho 1:09.77 1


Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 44.92 2013 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allison Wichert 11 Vestaburg 47.30 3 10
2 Makara Kramer 12 Harbor Beach 47.39 3 8
3 Gabby Richards 12 Pittsford 47.88 3 6
4 Anna Plum 10 Mt. Pleasant 48.95 3 5
5 Annabelle Gapp 9 Ottawa Lake- 49.21 2 4
6 Brynn Mericle 11 East Jackson 49.54 3 3
7 Alexiss Guigar 11 Ubly 49.68 2 2
8 Larissa Huffman 10 Indian River 49.96 3 1
9 Jocelyn Richison 10 Pentwater 50.45 2
10 Christy Shank 12 Indian River 50.62 2
11 Olivia Wing 9 Mason County 50.63 2
12 Emily Norkowski 12 Forest Area 50.83 3
13 Isabella Socha 12 Hillsdale Ac 50.91 3
14 Noel Mann 12 Bellaire 53.52 2
15 Jenna Boye 9 Lutheran HS 54.51 2
16 Carolyn Deneau 12 Benton Harbo 54.95 2
17 Emma Semlow 12 Sterling Hei 55.10 1
18 Madilyn Simpson 11 Marcellus 55.33 1
19 Mary Dziewit 12 Allen Park C 55.88 1
20 Scarlett Shaya 11 Birmingham R 58.83 1

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 2:13.95 2004 Laurel Bennett, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madison Volz 12 Lansing Chri 2:18.88 2 10
2 Aiden Harrand 9 Buckley 2:24.02 2 8
3 Grace Epkey 10 Fowler 2:24.68 2 6
4 Adelaida Gascho 10 Johannesburg 2:25.24 2 5
5 Neili Pike 9 Morenci 2:25.65 2 4
6 Megan Roberts 10 Hillsdale Ac 2:26.55 2 3
7 Lily Deja 10 Mt. Pleasant 2:26.95 2 2
8 Ruby Hogan 10 Maple City G 2:27.43 2 1
9 Shelby Cade 12 Buckley 2:29.95 2
10 Paige Anderson 11 Harbor Beach 2:31.50 1
11 Abi Ponstine 10 Wyoming Pott 2:33.38 2
12 Natalie Tebben 12 Lansing Chri 2:37.96 2
13 Rachel Epkey 10 Fowler 2:38.02 2
14 Sayra Hernandez 9 Addison 2:39.00 2
15 Madelyn Thomas 10 Ottawa Lake- 2:39.17 2
16 Lauren Anderson 11 Cassopolis R 2:40.44 1
17 Isabella Yeoman 9 Genesee 2:42.79 1
18 Jaelle Freeman 12 Sterling Hei 2:43.64 1
19 Makenzie Zeigler 11 Kalamazoo Ha 2:44.41 1
20 Caroline Roberts 8 Hillsdale Ac 2:45.17 2
21 Lily Heath 11 Allen Park C 2:47.53 1
22 Abigail Guza 10 Ubly 2:48.93 1
23 Hannah Robinson 10 Indian River 2:49.67 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lily Bilbey 12 Lincoln-Alco 26.22Q 2.4 1
2 Sage Brown 11 Kalamazoo Ha 27.05Q 2.7 2
3 Ashley Plum 12 Mt. Pleasant 27.23Q 0.4 3
4 Tara Townsend 11 Frankfort 26.81q 2.4 1
5 Paige Thomas 12 Ottawa Lake- 27.63q 0.4 3
6 Sara Nobach 11 Athens 27.72q 0.4 3
7 Morgan Modert 10 Gobles 28.12q 2.7 2
8 Kendyll Martin 11 Southfield C 28.14q 2.4 1
9 Delaney St. George 9 Kingston 28.26 2.7 2
10 Morgan Blonde 12 Litchfield 28.34 0.4 3
11 Madilyn Crull 10 Onaway 28.36 2.4 1
12 Kylie Baldwin 12 Vandercook L 28.47 2.4 1
13 Ava Slieff 10 Saginaw Mich 28.50 2.7 2
14 Molly Maartense 11 Libertas Chr 28.93 0.4 3
15 Meagan Lange 10 Forest Area 28.97 2.4 1
16 Natalie Malczyk 10 Huron Valley 29.08 0.4 3
17 Jaden Gomez 9 White Cloud 29.14 2.7 2

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lily Bilbey 12 Lincoln-Alco 26.28 6.8 10
2 Tara Townsend 11 Frankfort 26.82 6.8 8
3 Ashley Plum 12 Mt. Pleasant 27.18 6.8 6
4 Sage Brown 11 Kalamazoo Ha 27.19 6.8 5
5 Paige Thomas 12 Ottawa Lake- 27.78 6.8 4
6 Morgan Modert 10 Gobles 27.97 6.8 3
7 Sara Nobach 11 Athens 28.46 6.8 2
8 Kendyll Martin 11 Southfield C 28.77 6.8 1


Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 10:56.48 2006 Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills
MHSAA: S 10:08.07 2018 Anne Forsyth, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Makenna Scott 11 Maple City G 11:24.55 10
2 Sara Spalding 12 Webberville 11:35.24 8
3 Brooke Smith 9 Pittsford 12:24.29 6
4 Ava Teed 9 Allen Park C 12:32.90 5
5 Amelia Thompson 9 Big Rapids C 12:35.48 4
6 Miriam Murrell 9 Gaylord St. 12:38.15 3
7 Alexis Tracy 12 Brethren 12:41.17 2
8 Dani VanLente 10 Tekonsha 12:49.28 1
9 Riley Hacker 11 Mt. Pleasant 12:52.15
10 Skylar Thompson 12 Concord 13:01.25
11 Ella Kage 12 Dryden 13:02.33
12 Kaylee Aultman 10 Coleman 13:12.35
13 Allison Glendening 9 St. Joseph L 13:16.09
14 Maya Veldt 9 Saugatuck 13:37.33
15 Rachel Allabaugh 10 Kalamazoo Ch 13:41.61
16 Theresa Waller 12 Clarkston Ev 13:58.72
17 Allison Lapp 12 Deckerville 14:15.60
18 Paula Farmer 12 Lutheran HS 14:24.53
19 Leah Engler 12 Peck 15:03.94

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 4:04.48 2007 Ubly, Ubly
K Kubacki, L White, A Hill, J Kaufman
MHSAA: S 3:45.13 2019 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Jones, T Todd, K Kennard, C Vines
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 4:10.74 3 10
1) Ashley Plum 12 2) Lily Deja 10
3) Abby Spencer 11 4) Nicole Olivieri 11
2 Hillsdale Academy 4:16.56 3 8
1) Anna Roberts 11 2) Haven Socha 9
3) Caroline Roberts 8 4) Megan Roberts 10
3 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 4:18.61 3 6
1) Paige Thomas 12 2) Madelyn Thomas 10
3) Aubrie Simmons 9 4) Annabelle Gapp 9
4 Johannesburg-Lewiston 4:18.93 2 5
1) Emerson Wertman 9 2) Carlee Campbell 10
3) Natalie Zochowski 10 4) Adelaida Gascho 10
5 Fowler 4:19.00 3 4
1) Rachel Epkey 10 2) Grace O'Hare 9
3) Leah Wieber 12 4) Grace Epkey 10
6 Portland St. Patrick 4:19.18 2 3
1) Amy Shaw 12 2) Sophia Schrauben 9
3) Kenzie Fedewa 8 4) Izzy Kissane 9
7 Addison 4:21.22 3 2
1) Sayra Hernandez 9 2) Erin Flynn 11
3) Ally Beougher 11 4) Alaysia Allen 11
8 Maple City Glen Lake 4:23.48 2 1
1) Grace Bradford 11 2) Kariesue Taghon 9
3) Grace Fosmore 12 4) Ruby Hogan 10
9 Huron Valley Lutheran 4:29.86 3
1) Natalie Malczyk 10 2) Naomi Foley 11
3) Reagan Hockenberry 10 4) Erika Van Loton 10
10 Indian River Inland Lakes 4:32.71 2
1) Larissa Huffman 10 2) Hannah Robinson 10
3) Lauren Fenstermaker 10 4) Christy Shank 12
11 Morenci 4:32.90 3
1) Kiana Castillo 9 2) Libby Rorick 11
3) Leah Rorick 9 4) Neili Pike 9
12 Athens 4:33.33 3
1) Kenneddi Cromwell 11 2) Mckenzie Miller 11
3) Zoey Williams 9 4) Sara Nobach 11
13 Wyoming Potter's House 4:34.27 2
1) Abi Ponstine 10 2) Gabriella Baez 11
3) Delacia Harrison 11 4) Mya Pontarelli 11
14 Buckley 4:36.40 2
1) Shelby Cade 12 2) Anna Francisco 11
3) Brooke Wilkie 11 4) Aiden Harrand 9
15 Ubly 4:40.81 1
1) Alexiss Guigar 11 2) Emily Greyerbiehl 9
3) Abigail Guza 10 4) Lily Kieliszewski 11
16 Dryden 4:44.37 1
1) Olivia Stickler 9 2) Ava DeValminck 9
3) Ella Kage 12 4) Erin Boetcher 12
17 White Cloud 4:47.65 1
1) Elizabeth Compeau 11 2) Ryleigh Balke 9
3) Carsyn Scarlavai 11 4) Jaden Gomez 9
18 Kalamazoo Hackett 4:50.10 2
1) Breanna Wallace 10 2) Celia Harris 9
3) Makenzie Zeigler 11 4) Sage Brown 11
19 Lutheran HS Westland 4:51.26 1
1) Sydney Day 12 2) Samantha Devine 10
3) Grace Ponto 10 4) Michaela Kurth 10
20 Mayville 4:51.72 2
1) Hailey Zuehlk 12 2) Haley Slusher 12
3) Carly Hendershot 9 4) Lola Flynn 12
21 Austin Catholic 4:56.37 1
1) Helana Napiorkowski 10 2) Victoria Wisneski 10
3) Lauren Dell'Eva 10 4) Carmela Shorkey 12
22 Three Oaks River Valley 5:03.57 1
1) Rylee Rogers 10 2) Alyssa Montgomery 12
3) Taylor Volstorf 12 4) Kursten Smith 9