2021 MHSAA LP D3 Track & Field Championship

back to results

Jun. 5, 2021

2021 MHSAA LP D3 Track & Field Championship
Jenison Senior High School, Jenison, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


MHSAA LP D3 Finals - 6/5/2021
Jenison High School
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
===============================================================================
1) Grass Lake 68 2) Benzie Central 34
3) Pewamo-Westphalia 30 4) Sanford-Meridian 26
5) Homer 23 6) Dansville 22.50
7) Chesaning 22 8) Traverse City St. Francis 20
9) Clare 18 10) Sand Creek 16
10) Monroe St. Mary CC 16 12) Riverview Gabriel Richard 15
13) Lawton 14 13) Harbor Springs 14
13) Perry 14 13) Mancelona 14
13) Delton-Kellogg 14 18) Leslie 13
19) Madison Heights Bishop Fol 12 19) Warren Michigan Collegiat 12
19) McBain 12 22) Hanover-Horton 11
22) New Haven 11 22) Jonesville 11
25) Erie Mason 10 25) Harrison 10
25) Hamady 10 25) Grandville Calvin Christi 10
29) Centreville 9 29) Laingsburg 9
31) Mason County Central 8 31) Ithaca 8
33) Hart 7 33) Bad Axe 7
35) St. Louis 6 35) New Lothrop 6
35) Onsted 6 35) Manton 6
35) Hillsdale 6 35) Caro 6
41) Parchment 5 41) Shepherd 5
41) Lake City 5 41) Detroit Loyola 5
45) Potterville 4 45) Muskegon Western Mich. Ch 4
45) Detroit Community 4 45) Adrian Madison 4
45) Manchester 4 50) Hemlock 3
50) Capac 3 50) Leroy Pine River 3
50) Charyl Stockwell Academy 3 50) Boyne City 3
50) Charlevoix 3 50) Kalkaska 3
50) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 3 58) Coloma 2
58) Schoolcraft 2 58) Evart 2
61) Ida 1.50 62) Bath 1
62) Reese 1 62) Carrollton 1
62) Comstock 1 62) Saranac 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole Jondro 10 Monroe St Mary C 11.29 11.23Q NWI 1
2 Derrick Voltz 11 Carrollton 11.11 11.33Q NWI 3
3 Brennen Bargesser 12 Grass Lake 11.21 11.34Q NWI 2
4 Ignatius Jackson 11 St. Louis 11.33 11.36q NWI 1
5 Dayne Blair 10 Lake City 11.51 11.38q NWI 1
6 Josh Sherwood 12 Grass Lake 11.63 11.41q NWI 1
7 Malik Smith 11 Detroit Comm 11.63 11.56q NWI 1
8 Seth Stoltz 12 Benzie Centr 11.61 11.59q NWI 2
9 Rease Teel 10 Perry 11.46 11.60 NWI 3
10 Karim McCune II 11 Saginaw 11.39 11.63 NWI 2
11 Jus'tyz Tuggle 12 Detroit Cent 11.59 11.67 NWI 3
12 Kenny Pace 12 Springport 11.77 11.70 NWI 3
13 Emmett Lake 12 Saranac 11.49 11.78 NWI 2
14 Jacob Straley 12 Schoolcraft 11.55 11.91 NWI 2
15 Myles Wyche 12 New Haven 11.50 11.96 NWI 1
16 Anthony Boscaglia 12 Cass City 11.64 11.99 NWI 2
17 Sam Kokmeyer 12 Parchment 11.60 12.04 NWI 3
18 Rodney Jackson 10 Detroit Edis 11.46 12.12 NWI 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brennen Bargesser 12 Grass Lake 11.34 11.00 9.9 10
2 Cole Jondro 10 Monroe St Mary C 11.23 11.10 9.9 8
3 Ignatius Jackson 11 St. Louis 11.36 11.22 9.9 6
4 Dayne Blair 10 Lake City 11.38 11.24 9.9 5
5 Josh Sherwood 12 Grass Lake 11.41 11.36 9.9 4
6 Seth Stoltz 12 Benzie Centr 11.59 11.51 9.9 3
7 Malik Smith 11 Detroit Comm 11.56 11.98 9.9 2
8 Derrick Voltz 11 Carrollton 11.33 14.38 9.9 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D3: R 21.76 2017 Thomas Robinson, Wyoming Lee
MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brennen Bargesser 12 Grass Lake 21.98 23.04Q NWI 3
2 Cole Jondro 10 Monroe St Mary C 22.97 23.24Q NWI 1
3 Rahsuan Wells 12 Detroit Loyo 23.47 23.30Q NWI 2
4 Myles Wyche 12 New Haven 23.30 23.44q NWI 3 23.432
5 Seth Stoltz 12 Benzie Centr 23.50 23.44q NWI 1 23.433
6 Dane Plichta 11 Sanford-Meri 23.02 23.57q NWI 1
7 Garrett Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westp 23.65 23.62q NWI 3
8 Josh Sherwood 12 Grass Lake 23.68 23.66q NWI 2
9 DeVon St Johns 12 Farwell 23.57 23.69 NWI 1
10 Jaron Childers 11 Muskegon Wes 22.84 23.70 NWI 2
11 Robert Knapik 11 Hemlock 23.25 23.72 NWI 2
12 Rovahn Roberts 12 Adrian Madis 23.44 23.86 NWI 3
13 Jacob Straley 12 Schoolcraft 24.12 23.94 NWI 3
14 Noah Jones 12 Reed City 23.62 24.03 NWI 3
15 Anthony Boscaglia 12 Cass City 23.71 24.30 NWI 1
16 Marquise Nelson 9 Hamady 23.97 24.69 NWI 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D3: R 21.76 2017 Thomas Robinson, Wyoming Lee
MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brennen Bargesser 12 Grass Lake 23.04 22.60 9.9 10
2 Cole Jondro 10 Monroe St Mary C 23.24 22.98 9.9 8
3 Dane Plichta 11 Sanford-Meri 23.57 23.13 9.9 6
4 Seth Stoltz 12 Benzie Centr 23.44 23.41 9.9 5
5 Josh Sherwood 12 Grass Lake 23.66 23.59 9.9 4
6 Myles Wyche 12 New Haven 23.44 24.37 9.9 3
7 Garrett Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westp 23.62 24.66 9.9 2
8 Rahsuan Wells 12 Detroit Loyo 23.30 24.77 9.9 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D3: R 48.17 5/31/2014 Jaylen Ghoston, MH Madison
MHSAA: A 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brennen Bargesser 12 Grass Lake 49.34 49.10 3 10
2 Myles Wyche 12 New Haven 50.57 49.78 3 8
3 Jaden James 11 Chesaning 51.98 50.69 2 6
4 Evan Schwab 11 Harbor Sprin 51.67 51.34 3 5
5 Rahsuan Wells 12 Detroit Loyo 51.66 51.58 3 4
6 Jackson Schmitz 12 Charyl Stock 51.80 51.63 2 3
7 Deandre Patrick 12 Dearborn Heights 52.09 51.84 2 2
8 Alan Knowles 11 Jonesville 51.38 51.88 3 1
9 Zealand Tarrant 12 TC St Francis 52.49 52.08 2
10 Evan Green 11 Richmond 51.29 52.09 3
11 Joshua Falkenstein 11 Centreville 52.78 52.11 2
12 Zach Hawes 12 Laingsburg 51.69 52.20 2
13 Jensen Emerick 12 Bad Axe 51.33 52.25 3
14 Ben Wood 12 Clare 51.59 52.44 3
15 Rim Tesfai 11 GR_Wellsprin 53.28 52.57 1
16 Grantham Nelson 9 Ida 53.88 52.68 1
17 Fred Arriola-Estrada 12 Fennville 53.56 53.02 1
18 Spencer Vander Zwaag 12 Hart 53.38 53.09 1
19 Andrew Taipalus 12 St. Louis 52.37 54.61 2
20 Ryan White 12 Warren Michi 53.29 54.84 1
21 Zach Wright 12 Potterville 51.92 55.13 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
D3: R 1:53.81 2017 Bridgman, Williamston
MHSAA: A 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dean Reynolds 12 Hanover-Hort 1:55.98 1:55.15 2 10
2 Hunter Jones 10 Benzie Centr 1:58.49 1:56.64 2 8
3 Alec Shaw 12 Homer 1:56.02 1:57.64 2 6
4 Josh Jones 12 Harrison 1:58.44 1:58.95 2 5
5 Carson Brunk 11 Potterville 1:58.70 1:59.58 2 4
6 Lucas Woodruff 12 Laingsburg 1:59.08 2:00.01 2 3
7 Grayson VerBerkmoes 12 McBain 2:01.42 2:00.14 2 2
8 Levi Maier 10 Chesaning 2:03.07 2:00.39 1 1
9 Nick McArdle 12 Cass City 2:02.38 2:00.54 2
10 Josh Barrington 12 Homer 2:00.35 2:00.96 2
11 Carson Hersch 12 New Lothrop 2:00.68 2:02.80 2
12 Lance Smar 11 Harbor Sprin 2:01.85 2:03.86 2
13 Tyler Mcclure 12 Mancelona 2:00.29 2:04.19 2
14 Ethan Kucharek 9 Grayling 2:02.69 2:04.66 1
15 Thomas Swanson 11 Kent City 2:08.88 2:06.77 1
16 Luke Blesy 12 Bridgman 2:04.11 2:08.55 1
17 Dan Kehoe 11 Gville Calvin 2:07.62 2:08.84 1
18 Griffin Harmer 11 Ida 2:07.99 2:09.78 1
19 Erik Kent 11 Bad Axe 2:04.78 2:10.19 1
20 Max Mader 10 Madison Heig 2:09.47 2:10.36 1
21 Mitchell Mandziuk 12 Madison Heig 2:09.12 2:13.33 1
22 Todd Kato 12 Blissfield 2:08.40 2:18.13 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
D3: R 4:11.50 2017 Brian Patrick, Bridgman
MHSAA: A 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Jones 10 Benzie Centr 4:26.14 4:17.18 10
2 Alec Shaw 12 Homer 4:24.78 4:21.96 8
3 Carson Hersch 12 New Lothrop 4:26.77 4:24.57 6
4 Josh Jones 12 Harrison 4:19.84 4:25.57 5
5 Tyler Mcclure 12 Mancelona 4:21.27 4:25.95 4
6 Sam Peterson 11 Charlevoix 4:20.34 4:27.15 3
7 Braxton Lamey 12 Ithaca 4:24.09 4:28.38 2
8 Logan Churchill 12 Leroy Pine R 4:32.45 4:30.67 1
9 Tyler Carlson 12 Memphis 4:38.02 4:33.02
10 Garrett Winter 11 Parchment 4:32.57 4:35.06
11 Nick McArdle 12 Cass City 4:40.60 4:37.24
12 Boden Genovese 9 Coloma 4:35.70 4:38.12
13 Haydin Sims 11 Potterville 4:39.12 4:40.30
14 Andrew Wickenheiser 12 Monroe St Mary C 4:46.98 4:44.50
15 Derek Hopkins 12 Saranac 4:45.40 4:46.03
16 Hawkins Whitehead 11 Byron 4:44.37 4:46.98
17 Bobby Romberger 12 Manchester 4:32.70 4:48.81
18 Max Drummelsmith 12 Roch H Luth NW 4:55.75 4:56.28
19 Mitchell Mandziuk 12 Madison Heig 5:01.79 4:57.45
20 Todd Kato 12 Blissfield 4:48.72 5:00.25

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D3: R 9:08.04 2004 Evan Goodell, St. Louis
MHSAA: A 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luke Witvliet 12 Gville Calvin 9:53.89 9:29.18 10
2 Hunter Jones 10 Benzie Centr 9:37.42 9:33.22 8
3 Noah Morrow 11 Manton 9:44.83 9:40.00 6
4 Garrett Winter 11 Parchment 10:16.90 9:59.03 5
5 Parks Allen 10 Ithaca 10:01.40 9:59.91 4
6 Tyler Guggemos 11 Kalkaska 10:08.94 10:00.36 3
7 Logan Churchill 12 Leroy Pine R 9:50.02 10:04.64 2
8 Rogan Melling 10 Hanover-Hort 9:55.64 10:09.63 1
9 Aaron Bowerman 11 St. Louis 10:04.51 10:10.97
10 Clayton Ackley 10 Hart 10:06.22 10:16.69
11 Keegan Honig 12 St. Louis 10:08.67 10:16.96
12 Gabe Nelson 11 Clinton 9:59.35 10:17.54
13 Grayson Rasmus 12 Saranac 10:14.32 10:25.23
14 Logan Shepherd 12 Hanover-Hort 10:00.91 10:25.28
15 Connor Stefanovsky 10 Caro 10:19.54 10:27.71
16 Josh Jones 12 Harrison 10:09.67 10:28.08
17 Ben March 9 St. Louis 10:08.20 10:30.39
18 Walker Barz 11 Buchanan 10:23.97 10:32.09
19 Jay Maynard 11 Madison Heig 10:45.86 10:40.57
20 Cameron Pierce 10 Leslie 10:33.77 10:44.99
21 Tyler Carlson 12 Memphis 10:16.31 10:45.88
22 Jackson Ansel 10 Erie Mason 10:41.96 10:48.07
23 Micah Bolton 10 Stockbridge 10:33.73 11:06.70
24 Dylan Tengler 9 Ida 10:50.05 11:12.95
25 Brendan McGlinchey 11 Madison Heig 11:20.00 11:38.36

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
D3: R 14.23 2018 Jackson Blanchard, Houghton Lake
MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dakari Betts 12 Hamady 14.90 15.48Q NWI 3
2 Trevon Redding 11 Warren Michi 15.60 15.65Q NWI 1
3 Jacob Orweller 12 Perry 15.52 15.93Q NWI 2
4 Jack Easterday 11 Grass Lake 16.04 16.16q NWI 3
5 Jackson Menard 11 Boyne City 16.44 16.36q NWI 3
6 Will McPherson 12 Saranac 15.98 16.42q NWI 3
7 Zennor Tarrant 12 TC St Francis 16.88 16.45q NWI 3
8 Asher Cousino 12 Rview Gabrial Ri 16.17 16.46q NWI 1
9 Jalen Ramirez 12 Royal Oak Sh 16.49 16.47 NWI 3
10 Isaac Zamora 12 Chesaning 15.98 16.58 NWI 2
11 Holden Van Poppel 9 Napoleon 16.06 16.64 NWI 2
12 Zach Buckley 11 Shepherd 15.97 16.81 NWI 1
13 Jonathan Holloway 12 Lawton 16.63 16.86 NWI 1
14 Kaleb Brewer 12 Clare 16.53 17.53 NWI 2
15 Riley Parker 10 Caro 16.95 17.97 NWI 3
16 Jacob Alston 12 Sand Creek 16.24 18.28 NWI 1
17 Josh Kendziorski 12 Reese 16.88 18.70 NWI 2
-- Ian Hulett 12 Constantine 16.32 FS NWI 2
-- Hunter Marshall 12 Delton-Kellogg 17.36 DNF NWI 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
D3: R 14.23 2018 Jackson Blanchard, Houghton Lake
MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dakari Betts 12 Hamady 15.48 14.86 9.9 10
2 Trevon Redding 11 Warren Michi 15.65 15.62 9.9 8
3 Jacob Orweller 12 Perry 15.93 15.65 9.9 6
4 Asher Cousino 12 Rview Gabrial Ri 16.46 15.70 9.9 5
5 Jack Easterday 11 Grass Lake 16.16 15.86 9.9 4
6 Jackson Menard 11 Boyne City 16.36 16.34 9.9 3
7 Zennor Tarrant 12 TC St Francis 16.45 16.37 9.9 2
8 Will McPherson 12 Saranac 16.42 16.43 9.9 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D3: R 37.30 2010 Chris Teitsma, Allendale
MHSAA: A 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Asher Cousino 12 Rview Gabrial Ri 40.83 39.45 3 10
2 Jacob Orweller 12 Perry 41.98 41.34 3 8
3 Jonathan Holloway 12 Lawton 42.16 41.52 3 6
4 Deven Pawlowski 11 Clare 43.55 41.79 2 5
5 Sean DeLeon 11 Adrian Madis 43.05 41.88 2 4
6 Jack Easterday 11 Grass Lake 42.07 42.40 3 3
7 Corey Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westp 43.56 42.56 1 2
8 Kareem Owens 12 Comstock 42.95 42.76 2 1
9 Isaac Zamora 12 Chesaning 42.59 42.99 3
10 Dylan Terryberry 12 Onsted 42.24 43.17 3
11 Torren Mapes 9 Delton-Kellogg 43.35 43.28 2
12 Jackson Menard 11 Boyne City 42.74 43.46 2
13 Holden Van Poppel 9 Napoleon 42.06 43.56 3
14 Josh Kendziorski 12 Reese 43.18 43.70 2
15 Connor Johnson 10 Kingsley 43.48 43.85 2
16 Michael Castillo 12 New Lothrop 42.79 44.15 2
17 Jalen Ramirez 12 Royal Oak Sh 44.21 44.27 1
18 Riley Parker 10 Caro 44.16 45.46 1
19 Casen Armstrong 12 Kent City 45.93 46.77 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D3: R 43.14 6/4/2016 Sanford-Meridian, Sanford-Meridian
C Petre, M LeViere, M Petre, A Smith
MHSAA: A 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grass Lake 44.14 44.43 3 10
1) Trenton Holden 12 2) Andrew Stockton 10
3) Josh Sherwood 12 4) Brennen Bargesser 12
2 Lawton 45.20 44.64 3 8
1) Jonathan Holloway 12 2) Jake Rueff 11
3) Cooper Geib 11 4) Bryce Gorenchan 12
3 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 45.73 45.03 2 6
1) Joey Kennedy 12 2) Jackson Zeiter 10
3) Gus Toppi 10 4) Adam Kidder 10
4 Sand Creek 45.62 45.07 2 5
1) Braedon Nichelson 11 2) Seth Fairchild 12
3) Colton Ruetz 12 4) Will Alexander 12
5 Chesaning 45.59 45.18 3 4
1) Isaac Zamora 12 2) Grant Sampson 11
3) Henry Hill 11 4) Matt Warby 12
6 Hillsdale 45.25 45.28 3 3
1) Hunter Wilson 9 2) Charles Young 12
3) Cody Sprunger 12 4) Brett Adams 12
7 Detroit Community 45.40 45.31 3 2
1) Ja'Monn Avery 11 2) Ja'Niyen Thornton 11
3) Ernie Chambers 11 4) Malik Smith 11
8 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 45.43 45.35 3 1
1) Isaac Parker 12 2) Lulo Mafahla 12
3) Joe Waller 11 4) Jaron Childers 11
9 Kingsley 46.32 45.42 1 45.413
1) Noah Weber 11 2) Nathan Fasel 10
3) Gage Hessem 11 4) Trevor Lewis 11
10 Shepherd 45.54 45.42 3 45.416
1) Daron Bryant 12 2) Isaiah Reihl 10
3) Yuaxander Estrada 12 4) Ben Shukait 11
11 Laingsburg 45.73 45.81 2
1) Cameron Salas 12 2) Zach Hawes 12
3) Jack Borgman 9 4) Lucas Woodruff 12
12 GR_NorthPointe Christian 45.86 45.86 2
1) Duane Roede 12 2) Connor Schmidt 11
3) Caleb Braam 12 4) Ethan McConnon 11
13 Reed City 46.30 45.90 2
1) Aiden Mieras 11 2) Logan Bregg 10
3) Seth Jackson 10 4) Noah Jones 12
14 Buchanan 46.43 45.95 1
1) Johnny Rager 12 2) Ty Scurlock 12
3) Justin Taylor 12 4) David Twum 11
15 Richmond 46.13 46.01 2
1) Evan Green 11 2) Drew Matyunas 10
3) Kevin McKiernan 11 4) Nathan Yera 10
16 Madison 46.03 46.02 2
1) Jalen Logan 12 2) Melik Munson 9
3) Antonio Thompson 12 4) Roy Payne 12
17 Boyne City 46.25 46.17 2
1) Jackson Menard 11 2) Phillip Banner 11
3) Jayden Hang 10 4) Bobby Hoth 11
18 Tawas 46.96 46.18 1
1) Lukas Herrick 11 2) Luke Martin 10
3) Kyle Indreica 9 4) Matthew Binder 12
19 Vassar 46.36 46.19 1
1) Landon Burleson 12 2) Lemonte Davis 11
3) Marquavis Crist 11 4) Owen Kilmer 12
20 Perry 45.62 50.10 3
1) Jacob Orweller 12 2) Nicholas Barber 10
3) Troy Barber 12 4) Rease Teel 10

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D3: R 1:27.95 2006 Detroit Country Day, Detroit Country Day
C Rucker, E Williams, J Gray, M Corniffe
MHSAA: A 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sanford-Meridian 1:32.88 1:31.96 3 10
1) Dane Plichta 11 2) Jack Murphy 12
3) Jake Schultz 12 4) Cameron Metzger 12
2 Clare 1:34.17 1:32.63 2 8
1) Deven Pawlowski 11 2) Brody Yost 10
3) Ben Wood 12 4) Matthew Harton 11
3 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1:34.83 1:32.75 2 6
1) Joey Kennedy 12 2) Jackson Zeiter 10
3) Gus Toppi 10 4) Adam Kidder 10
4 Centreville 1:34.03 1:32.78 3 5
1) Dylan Coney 10 2) Jacob Falkenstein 11
3) Joshua Falkenstein 11 4) Matt Truckenmiller 10
5 Bad Axe 1:33.81 1:33.33 3 4
1) Carson Affer 12 2) Jack Fitzpatrick 12
3) Devyn Howard 10 4) Jensen Emerick 12
6 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 1:33.69 1:33.36 3 3
1) Isaac Parker 12 2) Lulo Mafahla 12
3) Joe Waller 11 4) Jaron Childers 11
7 Shepherd 1:33.90 1:33.41 3 2
1) Daron Bryant 12 2) Isaiah Reihl 10
3) Yuaxander Estrada 12 4) Ben Shukait 11
8 Grass Lake 1:33.71 1:33.93 3 1
1) Jack Easterday 11 2) Gus Vitale 11
3) Andrew Stockton 10 4) Josh Sherwood 12
9 Schoolcraft 1:34.01 1:33.95 3
1) James Downs 12 2) Ethan Feller 12
3) Nolan Strake 11 4) Jacob Straley 12
10 Traverse City St. Francis 1:35.17 1:34.14 2
1) Zealand Tarrant 12 2) Joey Andrews 11
3) Burke Flowers 10 4) Brenden Endres 11
11 Detroit Community 1:34.90 1:34.30 2
1) Ja'Monn Avery 11 2) Ja'Niyen Thornton 11
3) Ernie Chambers 11 4) Malik Smith 11
12 Richmond 1:33.82 1:34.50 3
1) Tanner Bastian 11 2) Evan Green 11
3) Kevin McKiernan 11 4) Drew Matyunas 10
13 Chesaning 1:34.15 1:34.66 2
1) Jaden James 11 2) Reese Greenfelder 10
3) Henry Hill 11 4) Matt Warby 12
14 Adrian Madison 1:35.55 1:34.86 1
1) Sean DeLeon 11 2) Max Palpant 12
3) Dylan Glase 10 4) Rovahn Roberts 12
15 Kingsley 1:35.34 1:35.08 2
1) Noah Weber 11 2) Aidan Shier 11
3) Gage Hessem 11 4) Trevor Lewis 11
16 Jonesville 1:34.67 1:35.18 2
1) Jayden Nieswender 12 2) Brock Fee 10
3) Kaden Playford 11 4) Brady Wright 10
17 Hamady 1:35.44 1:35.25 1
1) Sean Byrd 10 2) Marquise Nelson 9
3) Francis Morgan 9 4) Sammie Galloway 10
18 Clintondale 1:35.34 1:35.46 2
1) Justin Hardnet 9 2) Tekaro Henry 10
3) Dekari Jenkins 11 4) Markell Owens 12
19 Tawas 1:35.92 1:35.64 1 1:35.637
1) Matthew Binder 12 2) Luke Martin 10
3) Kyle Indreica 9 4) Nick Maynard 12
20 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:36.05 1:35.64 1 1:35.639
1) Nathan George 12 2) Ben Arens 12
3) Garrett Schafer 12 4) Corey Schafer 11
21 GR_NorthPointe Christian 1:37.03 1:38.32 1
1) Duane Roede 12 2) Kyle VanderZiel 12
3) Caleb Braam 12 4) Alex Pranger 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D3: R 3:21.44 5/31/2014 Sanford Meridian, Sanford Meridian
D Johnson, K Scheibert, J Ham, J Wenzlick
MHSAA: A 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jonesville 3:33.85 3:29.89 3 10
1) Brady Wright 10 2) Jayden Nieswender 12
3) Alan Knowles 11 4) Kaden Playford 11
2 Traverse City St. Francis 3:34.85 3:30.11 3 8
1) Judge Morgan 10 2) Bryson Ellalasingham 12
3) Thomas Richards 11 4) Zealand Tarrant 12
3 Chesaning 3:33.70 3:31.83 3 6
1) Jaden James 11 2) Henry Hill 11
3) Corbin Walker 10 4) Levi Maier 10
4 Homer 3:33.00 3:32.16 3 5
1) Gavin Miller 12 2) Josh Barrington 12
3) Diego Lebron 10 4) Alec Shaw 12
5 Centreville 3:38.90 3:32.56 2 4
1) Gunner Bunning 12 2) Joshua Falkenstein 11
3) Jacob Falkenstein 11 4) Tyler Swanwick 11
6 Bad Axe 3:33.39 3:32.87 3 3
1) Carson Affer 12 2) Jack Fitzpatrick 12
3) Erik Kent 11 4) Jensen Emerick 12
7 Laingsburg 3:37.55 3:33.38 2 2
1) Lucas Woodruff 12 2) Caleb Clark 11
3) Tyler Henne 12 4) Zach Hawes 12
8 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 3:43.05 3:35.13 1 1
1) Amari Turner 11 2) Terrance Perkins jr 10
3) Da'Maurie Patrick 10 4) Deandre Patrick 12
9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3:35.66 3:35.37 3
1) Keaton Ringley 12 2) Parker Bernreuter 12
3) Eli Frank 12 4) Dylan Appold 11
10 McBain 3:35.33 3:35.82 3
1) Brock Maloney 11 2) Kyle Pylkas 12
3) Connor Murphy 12 4) Grayson VerBerkmoes 12
11 Reese 3:34.16 3:36.72 3
1) Jack Sirianni 12 2) Sam Spencer 12
3) Carter Delong 10 4) Isaak Wurdock-Swift 11
12 Detroit Loyola 3:37.77 3:37.37 2
1) Ryan Martin 10 2) Robert Murray 11
3) Jihad Ragland 10 4) Rahsuan Wells 12
13 Harbor Springs 3:36.82 3:37.41 2
1) Jack Clancy 10 2) Lance Smar 11
3) Jordan Bussey 12 4) Evan Schwab 11
14 Clare 3:36.07 3:38.31 2
1) Matthew Harton 11 2) Brody Yost 10
3) Karson Tocco 10 4) Ben Wood 12
15 Holland Black River 3:42.52 3:38.62 2
1) Matthew Koeman 11 2) Quinten Tirado 9
3) Nolan Meier 11 4) Jacob Youngerman 12
16 Sand Creek 3:39.19 3:38.99 2
1) Jacob Alston 12 2) Seth Fairchild 12
3) Colton Ruetz 12 4) Quinten Perry 12
17 Potterville 3:37.43 3:43.44 2
1) Carson Brunk 11 2) Haydin Sims 11
3) Jason Miller 10 4) Zach Wright 12
18 Watervliet 3:42.82 3:43.56 1
1) German Casiano 11 2) Joe Coulombe 9
3) Ryan Knapp 11 4) Ezra Troyer 12
19 Grandville Calvin Christian 3:45.09 3:46.34 1
1) Josiah Campbell 10 2) Dan Kehoe 11
3) Caleb Ritsema 9 4) Ben McCarty 11
20 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 3:46.02 3:46.49 1
1) Ethan Dodson 11 2) Brendan Pehlke 12
3) Tom Ennis 11 4) Max Martin 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D3: R 7:49.83 2006 Williamston, Williamston
D Ash, T Sharp, D Nix, C Pankow
MHSAA: A 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Traverse City St. Francis 8:23.80 8:16.64 2 10
1) Zealand Tarrant 12 2) Jacob Heeringa 11
3) Bryson Ellalasingham 12 4) Thomas Richards 11
2 Harbor Springs 8:29.67 8:20.34 2 8
1) Lance Smar 11 2) Cal Benjamin 10
3) Robbie Gillette 12 4) Jordan Bussey 12
3 Caro 8:22.34 8:21.40 2 6
1) Kevin Wilson 12 2) Matthew Pattullo 9
3) Tristan Lovett 11 4) Cole Moen 12
4 McBain 8:19.81 8:24.20 2 5
1) Connor Murphy 12 2) Kyle Pylkas 12
3) Grayson VerBerkmoes 12 4) Kadin Eastway 12
5 Homer 8:26.30 8:27.20 2 4
1) Caden Hoyt 11 2) Matt Schneider 12
3) Josh Barrington 12 4) Alec Shaw 12
6 Hart 8:26.32 8:29.71 2 3
1) Alex Enns 12 2) Wyatt Dean 10
3) Clayton Ackley 10 4) Spencer Vander Zwaag 12
7 Ithaca 8:22.84 8:30.19 2 2
1) Parks Allen 10 2) Espen Lehnst 11
3) Lane McDonald 10 4) Braxton Lamey 12
8 Reese 8:38.48 8:30.69 2 1
1) Wilbert Haines 11 2) Sam Spencer 12
3) Jack Sirianni 12 4) Isaak Wurdock-Swift 11
9 Pewamo-Westphalia 8:39.35 8:34.46 1
1) Hudson Simon 11 2) Caleb Pohl 10
3) Nathan George 12 4) Alex S. Thelen 10
10 Hanover-Horton 8:29.20 8:35.74 2
1) Rogan Melling 10 2) Logan Shepherd 12
3) Drew Jordon 12 4) Dean Reynolds 12
11 Leroy Pine River 8:27.79 8:36.75 2
1) Logan Churchill 12 2) Isaiah Dennis 11
3) Philip Rigling 11 4) Jayce Methner 12
12 Monroe St. Mary CC 8:54.63 8:37.39 1
1) Simon VanderVlucht 9 2) Jack Palmer 11
3) Gabe Iott 11 4) Andrew Wickenheiser 12
13 Constantine 8:48.99 8:43.35 1
1) Julian Hawthorne 10 2) Collin Featherstone 9
3) Isaac Moore 9 4) Dean Topolski 10
14 Kalkaska 8:42.63 8:44.07 1
1) Hayden Moore 11 2) Gavin Guggemos 9
3) Camden Moore 9 4) Tyler Guggemos 11
15 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8:53.38 8:44.54 1
1) Max Mader 10 2) Jay Maynard 11
3) Luke Decker 10 4) Mitchell Mandziuk 12
16 New Lothrop 8:35.38 8:45.14 2
1) Carson Hersch 12 2) Drew Kohlmann 12
3) Parker Noonan 10 4) Cole Yaros 10
17 Leslie 8:38.83 8:47.18 2
1) Gabe Weber 12 2) Ethan Lubahn 10
3) Gavin Weber 12 4) Cameron Pierce 10
18 Grandville Calvin Christian 8:43.63 8:48.33 1
1) Nathan Jenkins 10 2) Ben Wertz 10
3) Logan Manion 11 4) Dan Kehoe 11
19 Centreville 8:44.63 9:00.53 1
1) Logan Weis 10 2) Gunner Bunning 12
3) Chaseton Wyckoff 10 4) Tyler Swanwick 11
20 Erie Mason 8:56.87 9:04.11 1
1) Carson Rose 12 2) Ethan Cuschieri 11
3) Jacob Ansel 11 4) Jackson Ansel 10
21 Kent City 8:45.15 9:13.84 1
1) Casen Armstrong 12 2) Samuel Martini 9
3) Jaren Vogel 9 4) Thomas Swanson 11
22 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9:03.15 9:17.04 1
1) Max Drummelsmith 12 2) Dimitri Luhring 12
3) Brendan Pehlke 12 4) Austin West 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
D3: R 7-00 2005 Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Arens 12 Pewamo-Westp 6-08.00 6-08.00 10
2 Jalen Nelson 12 Dansville 6-08.00 6-05.00 8
3 Jayden Alfred 12 Mancelona 6-00.00 6-04.00 6
4 Kaiden McGillis 12 McBain 6-04.00 J6-04.00 5
5 Henry Wehrly 12 Manchester 6-00.00 6-02.00 4
6 Aidan Flannery 11 Hillsdale 6-00.00 J6-02.00 3
7 Cannan Morgan 11 Evart 6-00.00 J6-02.00 2
8 Trevon Redding 11 Warren Michi 6-03.00 J6-02.00 1
9 Thomas Alfano 12 Shepherd 6-00.00 6-01.00
10 Carson Voss 12 Dansville 6-00.00 5-11.00
10 Keaton Ringley 12 Saginaw Vall 6-00.00 5-11.00
10 Jeremy Ruys 12 Gville Calvin 6-00.00 5-11.00
10 Evan Samson 10 Durand 6-02.00 5-11.00
14 Dylan Halpin 11 Cass City 5-10.00 J5-11.00
15 Ethan Prokos 12 Michigan Cen 6-02.00 J5-11.00
16 Rovahn Roberts 12 Adrian Madis 6-00.00 5-09.00
17 Thade Ferris 12 Otisville La 5-10.00 J5-09.00
18 Isaac Robbins 11 Houghton Lak 5-10.00 J5-09.00
18 Jackson Schmitz 12 Charyl Stock 6-00.00 J5-09.00
-- Robert Murray 11 Detroit Loyo 5-08.00 NH
-- Colin Schotts 12 North Muskeg 5-10.00 NH
-- Shane Skinner 12 Sand Creek 5-10.00 NH
-- Tyler Henne 12 Laingsburg 6-02.00 NH
-- Caleb Byrd 12 Niles Brandy 6-00.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
D3: R 16-00 2011 Isaac Austin, Kent City
MHSAA: A 16-09.50 2018 Trevor Stevenson, East Kentwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Alston 12 Sand Creek 13-03.00 13-03.00 10
2 Connor Viegelahn 12 Grass Lake 12-09.00 12-09.00 7
2 Grant Weber 12 Leslie 13-03.00 12-09.00 7
4 Aidan Paisley 11 Clare 12-00.00 J12-09.00 5
5 Jack Borgman 9 Laingsburg 13-00.00 J12-09.00 4
6 Joshua Warner 12 Shepherd 12-09.00 J12-09.00 3
7 Alex Kull 12 Ida 12-03.00 12-03.00 1.50
7 Carson Voss 12 Dansville 12-03.00 12-03.00 1.50
9 Ethan Wood 11 Mason County 12-03.00 J12-03.00
9 Nico Lopez 10 Shepherd 12-03.00 J12-03.00
11 Kaden Liebrock 12 Chesaning 12-09.00 J12-03.00
12 Killian Czerniak 12 Parchment 11-06.00 J12-03.00
12 Kellen Kimes 10 Hart 12-03.00 J12-03.00
14 TJ Wesley 12 Onsted 13-09.00 11-09.00
15 Corbin Bouvy 10 Reese 11-00.00 J11-09.00
16 Wynn Blake 10 Brown City 11-00.00 11-03.00
17 Hayden Moore 11 Kalkaska 11-06.00 J11-03.00
18 Riley Cochran 10 Schoolcraft 11-00.00 J11-03.00
-- Yura Rozendal 10 Gville Calvin 10-03.00 NH
-- Joel McKay 11 Muskegon Wes 10-03.00 NH
-- Brenden Endres 11 TC St Francis 13-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
D3: R 23-07 2004 Demea Carter, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jack Murphy 12 Sanford-Meri 21-08.50 22-05.50 +0.0 10
2 Jalen Nelson 12 Dansville 22-00.75 22-04.00 2.7 8
3 Dylan Terryberry 12 Onsted 20-08.00 22-01.25 +0.0 6
4 Carson Voss 12 Dansville 22-02.50 22-00.00 +0.0 5
5 Jayden Alfred 12 Mancelona 20-08.00 21-11.50 +0.0 4
6 Trevon Redding 11 Warren Michi 20-00.00 21-02.75 3.6 3
7 Ben Arens 12 Pewamo-Westp 21-07.75 21-01.25 1.0 2
8 Evan Schwab 11 Harbor Sprin 21-03.25 20-11.25 4.6 1
9 Dylan Halpin 11 Cass City 20-02.00 20-10.25 5.4
10 Malik Smith 11 Detroit Comm 20-09.00 J20-10.25 4.7
11 Henry Wehrly 12 Manchester 21-11.50 20-08.50 4.7
12 Derrick Voltz 11 Carrollton 23-02.00 20-07.00 1.8
13 Brock Woodard 12 Hillsdale 20-07.00 20-06.50 7.0
14 Jake Rueff 11 Lawton 20-01.25 20-04.00 3.4
15 Ben Dousuah 11 St. Louis 20-04.00 20-03.50 1.6
16 Michael Tubbs 12 Hart 20-00.25 20-02.50 2.1
17 Keaton Ringley 12 Saginaw Vall 20-04.00 20-02.00 1.4
18 Aaron Pierce 12 Caro 21-03.50 19-11.00 6.9
19 Sam Selesky 12 Otisville La 20-00.00 19-08.75 1.9
20 Peter Moore 10 Hillsdale 20-01.00 19-07.50 9.0
21 Will Alexander 12 Sand Creek 20-05.50 19-04.50 3.2
22 Hunter Laven 11 Grand Traver 20-04.00 19-04.00 4.2
23 Cooper Geib 11 Lawton 19-07.75 19-02.75 2.0
24 Tyler Henne 12 Laingsburg 20-11.75 18-10.50 3.8
25 Kenny Pace 12 Springport 20-01.00 18-09.25 5.2
26 Ethan Wood 11 Mason County 20-00.00 18-05.75 2.4
27 Jackson Schmitz 12 Charyl Stock 20-03.00 18-04.25 9.4
28 Ethan Dodson 11 Roch H Luth NW 19-09.75 18-00.00 3.3
29 Eli Frank 12 Saginaw Vall 20-05.50 17-09.00 6.5
-- Noah Coffey 11 Beaverton 20-03.75 FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
D3: R 63-09.50 2009 Zack Hill, Allendale
MHSAA: A 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Bates 12 Erie Mason 55-09.50 54-07.00 10
2 Andrew Quinn 11 Mason County 51-09.75 54-02.50 8
3 Gavin Nurenberg 9 Pewamo-Westp 48-01.00 49-10.00 6
4 Brenden Quackenbush 11 Chesaning 49-01.50 49-07.00 5
5 Cole Pape 12 Delton-Kellogg 47-11.00 48-04.00 4
6 Braden Beyersdorf 12 Hemlock 45-02.50 48-03.00 3
7 James Downs 12 Schoolcraft 46-09.00 46-11.00 2
8 Hudson Maddox 11 Bath 46-10.75 45-08.00 1
9 Chandler Griffiths 10 Jonesville 45-11.00 45-02.00
10 Riley Brock 11 Kingsley 43-07.00 44-10.00
11 Jacob Sanderson 12 Sandusky 44-00.00 44-00.00
12 Caden Roberts 12 Jonesville 45-02.00 J44-00.00
13 Connor Herford 11 Cass City 45-04.00 43-05.00
14 Grant Hincher 12 Erie Mason 43-07.75 42-10.00
15 Lee Nemecek 11 East Jordan 44-00.00 41-01.00
16 Richard Cunningham 11 Charlevoix 42-10.50 40-04.50
17 Royce Daugherty 10 Watervliet 44-01.00 39-10.00
18 Jabari McCune 10 Ferndale Uni 42-01.50 38-10.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
D3: R 187-01 2013 Evan Hartman, Niles Brandywine
MHSAA: A 210-01 2013 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole Pape 12 Delton-Kellogg 39-07.50 150-07 10
2 Gavin Nurenberg 9 Pewamo-Westp 141-02 142-08 8
3 Brogan Dodge 9 Leslie 130-06 141-08 6
4 Trenton Holden 12 Grass Lake 29-05.50 139-02 5
5 Kellen Kimes 10 Hart 135-08 138-11 4
6 Bryce Tank 12 Capac 135-04 138-10 3
7 Cobie Bonds 11 Coloma 135-10 137-09 2
8 Jackson Marsh 12 Sand Creek 140-01 136-04 1
9 Jacob Straley 12 Schoolcraft 132-01 136-00
10 Jacob Mueller 12 Charlevoix 134-06 132-01
11 Lee Nemecek 11 East Jordan 138-01 129-07
12 Gabe Sturgeon 12 Sanford-Meri 137-05 129-00
13 Clayton Satkowski 12 Ida 116-11 J129-00
14 Brenden Quackenbush 11 Chesaning 143-00 128-05
15 Giorgio Malkoun 12 University L 126-11 122-08
16 Grant Bouvy 12 Reese 132-08 120-02
17 Luke Sweeney 12 GR_NorthPoin 126-00 117-08.50
18 Oumar Hanne 12 Warren Michi 125-00 116-07
19 Levi Belill 11 Saginaw Vall 135-08 114-06
20 Mack Bontekoe 10 McBain 132-08 109-06.50
21 A.J. Henderson 12 Quincy 128-06 105-06



MHSAA LP D3 Finals - 6/5/2021
Jenison High School
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
===============================================================================
1) Pewamo-Westphalia 41 1) Grass Lake 41
3) Byron 34 4) Shepherd 32
5) Hart 30 6) St. Louis 26
7) Ithaca 24 8) Montague 23
9) Jackson Lumen Christi 22 10) Mason County Central 20
10) St. Charles 20 12) Quincy 19
12) Holland Black River 19 12) Roscommon 19
12) Kent City 19 16) Adrian Madison 16.33
17) Perry 14 18) Bronson 13
18) Laingsburg 13 20) Brown City 12
20) Benzie Central 12 22) Clare 11
23) Cass City 10 23) Muskegon Western Mich. Ch 10
23) Blissfield 10 23) Jonesville 10
23) Manchester 10 23) Grand Traverse Academy 10
29) McBain 9 30) Lawton 8
30) Sand Creek 8 30) Comstock 8
30) Saginaw 8 34) Hesperia 6
34) Vermontville Maple Valley 6 36) Hudson 5
36) Ann Arbor Greenhills 5 36) Constantine 5
36) Stockbridge 5 40) Michigan Center 4
40) Monroe St. Mary CC 4 40) Onsted 4
40) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4 44) Boyne City 3.50
45) Vassar 3 45) Stanton Central Montcalm 3
45) Traverse City St. Francis 3 45) Reese 3
45) Sanford-Meridian 3 50) Clinton 2
50) Ravenna 2 50) Manton 2
50) Elk Rapids 2 54) Hillsdale 1.33
55) Hanover-Horton 1 55) Potterville 1
55) Leroy Pine River 1 55) Dearborn Heights Robichau 1
55) Grandville Calvin Christia 1 60) Ida 0.50

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lexus Bargesser 11 Grass Lake 12.37 12.33Q NWI 2
2 Kylee Poulton 11 Holland Blac 12.18 12.46Q NWI 3
3 Lexis Wheeler 11 Potterville 12.84 12.68Q NWI 1
4 Sophie Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westp 12.62 12.39q NWI 2
5 Aidia Adams 12 Saginaw 12.79 12.59q NWI 2
6 Natalie Erickson 11 Montague 12.56 12.69q NWI 1
7 Emma Kribs 11 Laingsburg 12.73 12.71q NWI 3
8 Ti'Anna Murphy-Ryan 9 Comstock 12.77 12.77q NWI 3
9 Kendra Postema 10 Ravenna 12.56 12.88 NWI 1
10 Maddie Meacham 11 Montague 13.16 12.91 NWI 2
11 J Roland 10 Hamady 13.00 13.00 NWI 2
12 Lindsey Pumford 12 St. Charles 12.99 13.01 NWI 1
13 Nevada Molby 11 Elk Rapids 13.06 13.05 NWI 3
14 Cierra Hughes 10 Dearborn Heights 13.25 13.15 NWI 2
15 Abbie Costlow 12 Monroe St Mary C 13.23 13.20 NWI 1
16 Mariah Losey 12 Madison Heig 13.16 13.22 NWI 3
17 India Tate 9 Ferndale Uni 13.17 13.23 NWI 1
18 Nikkia Cronk 11 Quincy 13.42 13.28 NWI 1
19 Annabelle Schneider 9 Capac 13.69 13.53 NWI 2
20 Katelynn Dix 11 Grand Traver 13.30 13.54 NWI 3
21 Brenna Janisse 12 Roscommon 13.30 13.62 NWI 3
22 Saylar Cuthrell 10 Cass City 13.68 13.77 NWI 1
23 Ava Ivkovich 9 Kalkaska 13.83 14.33 NWI 3
-- Gianna Nathaniel 11 Comstock 13.35 FS NWI 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lexus Bargesser 11 Grass Lake 12.33 12.12 9.9 10
2 Kylee Poulton 11 Holland Blac 12.46 12.19 9.9 8
3 Sophie Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westp 12.39 12.50 9.9 6
4 Emma Kribs 11 Laingsburg 12.71 12.53 9.9 5
5 Aidia Adams 12 Saginaw 12.59 12.57 9.9 4
6 Ti'Anna Murphy-Ryan 9 Comstock 12.77 12.66 9.9 3 12.651
7 Natalie Erickson 11 Montague 12.69 12.66 9.9 2 12.655
8 Lexis Wheeler 11 Potterville 12.68 12.91 9.9 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sophie Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westp 25.89 25.71Q NWI 2
2 Aidia Adams 12 Saginaw 26.62 26.24Q NWI 1
3 Lexus Bargesser 11 Grass Lake 25.32 26.25Q NWI 3
4 Kylee Poulton 11 Holland Blac 26.13 25.85q NWI 2
5 Jenna Salek 12 Bronson 26.08 26.28q NWI 1
6 Natalie Erickson 11 Montague 26.51 26.82q NWI 2
7 Cierra Hughes 10 Dearborn Heights 27.39 26.92q NWI 2
8 Kendra Postema 10 Ravenna 26.18 26.95q NWI 3
9 Bhaavna Yalavarthi 12 AA Greenhills 26.77 26.97 NWI 2
10 J Roland 10 Hamady 27.01 27.21 NWI 3
11 Lexis Wheeler 11 Potterville 26.58 27.32 NWI 1
12 Lindsey Pumford 12 St. Charles 27.19 27.47 NWI 2
13 Renae Kutcha 12 Jackson Lume 26.23 27.76 NWI 3
14 Claire Neumann 9 Saginaw Vall 27.26 27.77 NWI 1
15 Lynnesia Belvin 10 Leroy Pine R 27.05 27.98 NWI 3
16 Kendra Montague 12 Leroy Pine R 27.61 28.17 NWI 3
17 Tiffani Larder 12 Jonesville 27.20 28.19 NWI 1
18 Ava Maginity 10 Boyne City 27.82 28.34 NWI 2
19 Brenna Janisse 12 Roscommon 27.79 28.78 NWI 3
20 Sarah Gray 11 Reese 28.07 28.88 NWI 1
21 India Tate 9 Ferndale Uni 27.87 29.19 NWI 1
22 Tiana Mills 11 Burton-Bendl 28.73 29.64 NWI 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lexus Bargesser 11 Grass Lake 26.25 25.30 9.9 10
2 Sophie Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westp 25.71 25.91 9.9 8
3 Kylee Poulton 11 Holland Blac 25.85 26.09 9.9 6
4 Jenna Salek 12 Bronson 26.28 26.15 9.9 5
5 Aidia Adams 12 Saginaw 26.24 26.30 9.9 4
6 Natalie Erickson 11 Montague 26.82 27.03 9.9 3
7 Kendra Postema 10 Ravenna 26.95 27.06 9.9 2
8 Cierra Hughes 10 Dearborn Heights 26.92 27.50 9.9 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D3: R 55.94 2007 Amelia Bannister, Albion
MHSAA: A 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lexus Bargesser 11 Grass Lake 55.15 55.54R 3 10 -- NEW LPD3 FINALS RECORD
2 Jenna Salek 12 Bronson 59.31 57.14 3 8
3 Renae Kutcha 12 Jackson Lume 58.01 57.93 3 6
4 Kylee Poulton 11 Holland Blac 59.07 58.79 3 5
5 Claire Neumann 9 Saginaw Vall 59.86 59.01 3 4
6 Bhaavna Yalavarthi 12 AA Greenhills 1:00.21 59.66 3 3
7 Kennedy Ross 11 Onsted 1:01.35 59.71 3 2
8 Kylie Brown 11 Kent City 59.83 1:00.78 3 1
9 Chantel Ries 12 Leslie 1:02.50 1:00.99 2
10 Faith Swenor 9 Caro 1:01.66 1:01.52 2
11 Lexis Wheeler 11 Potterville 1:01.86 1:01.95 2
12 Lauren Brawt 10 Sanford-Meri 1:01.97 1:02.43 2
13 Heidi Newhouse 9 Lawton 1:02.77 1:02.78 2
14 Abbigail Kiaunis 12 Reed City 1:02.50 1:02.98 2
15 Cierra Hughes 10 Dearborn Heights 1:03.35 1:03.20 1
16 Tiffani Larder 12 Jonesville 1:01.88 1:04.07 2
17 Matilda Thoernqvist 12 Benzie Centr 1:03.87 1:04.78 1
18 Ava Maginity 10 Boyne City 1:02.55 1:06.44 2
19 Tiana Mills 11 Burton-Bendl 1:06.07 1:09.15 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
D3: R 2:09.61 2015 Annie Fuller, Manistee
MHSAA: A 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lani Bloom 11 Ithaca 2:16.22 2:13.67 2 10
2 Allison Chmielewski 11 Roscommon 2:18.77 2:15.49 2 8
3 Amelia Gouin 12 Shepherd 2:18.26 2:16.29 2 6
4 Madison Osterberg 9 Jackson Lume 2:15.52 2:19.46 2 5
5 Libby Munderloh 11 St. Louis 2:24.55 2:20.08 2 4
6 Kailee Sandoval 12 Grass Lake 2:18.24 2:20.25 2 3
7 Audrianna Enns 11 Hart 2:22.45 2:20.27 2 2
8 Jessie Phillips 12 Manchester 2:22.28 2:20.32 2 1
9 Nyah Tyron 12 Mason County 2:25.15 2:21.29 2
10 Kaylee Stein 10 Ida 2:27.68 2:25.49 1
11 Chloe Raleigh 12 Adrian Madis 2:30.93 2:28.93 1
12 Claire Thomson 11 Clawson 2:27.27 2:29.15 1
13 Elise Johnson 11 Benzie Centr 2:27.80 2:29.36 1
14 Leanne Krombeen 11 Gville Calvin 2:30.46 2:29.81 1
15 Ashley Shindorf 10 Vassar 2:32.29 2:30.10 1
16 Kallie Harrison 12 Bloomingdale 2:30.72 2:30.22 1
17 Katherine Haupt 12 Clare 2:26.23 2:31.30 2
18 Abby Rice 9 Roch H Luth NW 2:32.15 2:31.80 1
19 Andreea Atchison 12 Montague 2:30.36 2:32.40 1
20 Jasmine Alfaro 12 Richmond 2:32.93 2:32.82 1
21 Amelia Smith 12 Pewamo-Westp 2:25.25 2:34.61 2
22 Autumn Major 10 Centreville 2:32.40 2:36.14 1
23 Megan Bush 12 Charlevoix 2:25.87 2:36.79 2
24 Emma Cochrane 12 Perry 2:27.21 2:38.53 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
D3: R 4:49.40 2019 Amber Gall, Shepherd
MHSAA: A 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lani Bloom 11 Ithaca 5:12.45 4:48.89R 2 10 -- NEW LPD3 FINALS RECORD
2 Allison Chmielewski 11 Roscommon 4:53.68 4:54.05 2 8
3 Madison Osterberg 9 Jackson Lume 5:22.01 5:08.74 2 6
4 Rylee Tolson 11 Stockbridge 5:29.78 5:11.85 2 5
5 Maggie O'Malley 12 McBain 5:15.62 5:12.50 2 4
6 Alyson Enns 9 Hart 5:11.41 5:13.38 2 3
7 Mylie Kelly 9 Benzie Centr 5:19.30 5:14.08 2 2
8 Mikenna Borie 11 St. Louis 5:17.12 5:14.67 2 1
9 Savannah Ackley 12 Hart 5:12.66 5:21.40 2
10 Maye Burns 11 Harbor Sprin 5:23.09 5:27.18 2
11 Jaiden Dickman 9 St. Louis 5:19.08 5:28.49 2
12 Sophia Rhein 10 TC St Francis 5:24.21 5:30.48 2
13 Catherine Kortman 12 Gville Calvin 5:24.93 5:31.85 2
14 Kendra Koster 9 Lawton 5:32.32 5:31.97 1
15 Ava Maginity 10 Boyne City 5:24.34 5:32.20 2
16 Clara Krupp 11 New Lothrop 5:24.75 5:32.42 2
17 Carolyn Bennett 10 North Muskeg 5:24.27 5:37.80 2
18 Brooklyn Rochow 11 Stockbridge 5:36.75 5:39.07 1
19 Hanna Assenmacher 12 Ida 5:46.09 5:41.49 1
20 Kara Terakedis 10 Onsted 5:33.24 5:44.17 1
21 Penelope Griffioen 10 University L 5:46.34 5:44.45 1
22 Rachael Walch 9 Caro 5:36.21 5:44.92 1
23 Madeleine Barge 10 Roch H Luth NW 5:44.74 5:45.18 1
24 Mari Cueto 10 Blissfield 6:06.83 5:45.98 1
25 Ava Genovese 11 Coloma 5:38.03 5:51.88 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D3: R 10:30.49 2017 Olivia Theis, Lansing Catholic
MHSAA: A 10:08.07 2018 Anne Forsyth, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby VanderKooi 11 Muskegon Wes 10:49.44 11:05.55 10
2 Alyson Enns 9 Hart 11:11.10 11:23.25 8
3 Savannah Ackley 12 Hart 11:16.14 11:27.37 6
4 Maggie O'Malley 12 McBain 11:17.55 11:28.12 5
5 Mylie Kelly 9 Benzie Centr 11:27.29 11:31.14 4
6 Sophia Rhein 10 TC St Francis 11:36.99 11:41.79 3
7 Molly Harding 11 Manton 11:37.40 11:47.41 2
8 Cierra Guay 12 Benzie Centr 12:02.32 11:53.81 1
9 Mikenna Borie 11 St. Louis 11:48.28 11:58.64
10 Kendra Koster 9 Lawton 12:23.09 12:00.94
11 Kinsie Jacques 9 Pinconning 12:14.84 12:04.03
12 Rylee Tolson 11 Stockbridge 11:55.13 12:06.02
13 Catherine Kortman 12 Gville Calvin 11:51.27 12:06.80
14 Brooklyn Rochow 11 Stockbridge 12:03.80 12:11.47
15 Jenna Sweeney 9 Reese 12:30.95 12:13.22
16 Mackenzie Lemke 10 Roch H Luth NW 11:54.74 12:13.34
17 Jaiden Dickman 9 St. Louis 11:51.73 12:17.98
18 Alyeska Linsley 11 Kent City 11:53.12 12:19.79
19 Rachael Sierakowski 11 Ithaca 12:03.58 12:22.33
20 Lynae Ackley 12 Hart 11:48.36 12:22.90
21 Madelyn Norman 9 Napoleon 12:55.56 12:23.04
22 Paige Herron 9 Caro 12:37.08 12:38.35
23 Hope Wilkes 10 Brooklyn Col 12:32.07 12:48.60
24 Abigail Schlabach 12 Centreville 13:00.85 12:54.30
25 Christina Kooistra 12 East Jordan 12:32.67 13:01.18
26 Sydney Cha 12 AA Greenhills 13:05.48 13:05.55
27 Claire Thomson 11 Clawson 12:51.92 14:15.39

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nyah Tyron 12 Mason County 16.29 15.85Q NWI 2
2 Saige Martin 9 Pewamo-Westp 16.39 16.25Q NWI 1
3 Hannah Outlaw 12 Constantine 16.65 16.30Q NWI 3
4 Carly Anschuetz 12 Adrian Madis 15.81 16.55q NWI 3
5 Lexi LaPoe 12 Clare 16.52 16.61q NWI 1
6 Kathryn Childs 12 Hanover-Hort 16.74 16.81q NWI 3
7 Delaney Yates 12 Hesperia 17.14 16.90q NWI 1
8 Holley Gilmore 11 Clare 16.61 17.05q NWI 2
9 Taylor Reams 11 Algonac 17.05 17.62 NWI 2
10 Sarah Gray 11 Reese 17.63 17.74 NWI 3
11 Kaylie Bash 9 Erie Mason 17.14 17.79 NWI 1
12 Ellie Sickles 10 Shepherd 18.33 17.91 NWI 1
13 Emily Ryals 12 Bath 17.62 18.03 NWI 3
14 Logan Parks 11 Hudson 17.59 18.26 NWI 2
15 London Eldridge 12 Stanton Cent 17.65 18.29 NWI 2
16 Aanya Usmani 12 Holland Blac 18.64 18.80 NWI 3
17 Charlotte Terbrack 11 Royal Oak Sh 18.19 18.83 NWI 1
18 Alexis Girolami 9 Lawton 18.58 18.86 NWI 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nyah Tyron 12 Mason County 15.85 15.36 -5.0 10
2 Saige Martin 9 Pewamo-Westp 16.25 15.49 -5.0 8
3 Carly Anschuetz 12 Adrian Madis 16.55 15.83 -5.0 6
4 Hannah Outlaw 12 Constantine 16.30 16.09 -5.0 5
5 Lexi LaPoe 12 Clare 16.61 16.52 -5.0 4
6 Delaney Yates 12 Hesperia 16.90 16.76 -5.0 3
7 Holley Gilmore 11 Clare 17.05 16.96 -5.0 2
8 Kathryn Childs 12 Hanover-Hort 16.81 17.97 -5.0 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D3: R 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nyah Tyron 12 Mason County 47.45 45.01 3 10
2 Carly Anschuetz 12 Adrian Madis 47.29 46.71 3 8
3 Saige Martin 9 Pewamo-Westp 48.33 47.16 3 6
4 Katelynn Dix 11 Grand Traver 47.70 47.83 3 5 47.822
5 Taryn Preston 11 Kent City 50.53 47.83 2 4 47.825
6 Delaney Yates 12 Hesperia 49.25 47.84 3 3
7 Sarah Gray 11 Reese 49.92 48.02 2 2
8 Tanana Emmendorfer 9 Sand Creek 49.09 48.14 3 1
9 Lauren Wooer 11 Kingsley 49.64 48.94 2
10 Lexi LaPoe 12 Clare 48.50 49.20 3
11 London Eldridge 12 Stanton Cent 49.58 49.26 2
12 Monika Borie 9 St. Louis 50.91 49.73 2
13 Holley Gilmore 11 Clare 49.31 49.86 3
14 Cassie McNatt 10 Clinton 50.25 50.36 2
15 Emily Ryals 12 Bath 49.69 50.79 2
16 Alison Fish 11 Bronson 51.97 50.90 1
17 Hanna Kroeze 12 Gville Calvin 51.20 52.67 1
18 Olivianna Watkins 10 Hanover-Hort 50.32 53.04 2
19 Maura Gum 10 Royal Oak Sh 55.31 54.94 1
20 Charlotte Terbrack 11 Royal Oak Sh 55.16 55.89 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D3: R 49.57 2018 St. Charles, St. Charles
N. Holden, H Kushion, C Whiren, M Williams
MHSAA: A 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Charles 51.33 50.62 3 10
1) Hope Kushion 12 2) Kassidy Himler 10
3) Lily Nader 11 4) Lindsey Pumford 12
2 Montague 51.37 50.76 3 8
1) Brooke Stark 11 2) Lauren Smith 10
3) Maddie Meacham 11 4) Natalie Erickson 11
3 Perry 51.17 51.25 3 6
1) Kallei Brown 11 2) Jadyn Johnson 11
3) Anna Nixon 10 4) Hailey Lewis 12
4 Comstock 52.09 51.37 3 5
1) Gianna Nathaniel 11 2) Kyla Owens 11
3) Deshanae Reed 11 4) Ti'Anna Murphy-Ryan 9
5 Monroe St. Mary CC 52.51 51.48 3 4
1) Maddie Ruhlig 11 2) Ashley Ruhlig 9
3) Amaya Leslie 11 4) Abbie Costlow 12
6 St. Louis 52.46 51.78 3 3
1) Natalee Hoyt 9 2) Adry Munoz 11
3) Monika Borie 9 4) Chloe O'Boyle 12
7 Elk Rapids 52.53 52.02 3 2
1) Paige Fosdick 9 2) Lila Rubert 9
3) Sierra Molby 12 4) Nevada Molby 11
8 Hillsdale 51.96 52.20 3 1
1) Shelby Stuchell 12 2) Kia Charboneau 10
3) Amelia Dietz 9 4) Rylie Dietz 11
9 Adrian Madison 52.93 52.39 2
1) Madaline Goldmeyer 9 2) Kaylee Paulette 10
3) Jillian Kendrick 9 4) Abby Weber 11
10 Lake City 52.83 52.53 2
1) Rylee Cohoon 10 2) Jordan Fox 11
3) Taylor Root 12 4) Maria McDermott 12
11 Clare 53.23 52.89 2
1) Ava Long 9 2) Kenna Barber 9
3) Teagan Russell 11 4) Holley Gilmore 11
12 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 54.48 52.91 2
1) Isabelle Salazar 11 2) Marie Gilbert 10
3) Brooklyn Hess 10 4) Mariah Losey 12
13 Quincy 53.05 53.02 2
1) Nikkia Cronk 11 2) Flo Vito 11
3) Anna Richer 9 4) Emily Snell 10
14 Harrison 54.79 53.26 2
1) Molly Minor 12 2) Hailey LeVasseur 9
3) Libby Brand 10 4) Jiaryatou Cisse 10
15 Bloomingdale 53.85 53.78 2
1) Quinn Kelly 10 2) Allison Starbuck 11
3) Maria Sustaita 10 4) Haley Westerhoff 11
16 Grandville Calvin Christian 54.17 54.36 2
1) Savoie Bryce 11 2) Hanna Kroeze 12
3) Carly Dykstra 12 4) Hayley VanderVennen 12
17 Warren Michigan Collegiate 55.00 55.37 1
1) Whitney Clark 12 2) Brittany Clark 12
3) I'Yonna Baker 10 4) R-Reon Jones 12
18 Caro 56.22 56.07 1
1) Emma Joslyn 10 2) Samantha Jo Smale 12
3) Alyssa Corrion 12 4) Adelyn Moore 10
19 Cass City 56.27 56.59 1
1) Riley Copeland 12 2) Amelia Weiler 11
3) Saylar Cuthrell 10 4) Madison Beckrow 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D3: R 1:41.17 5/31/2014 Frankenmuth, Frankenmuth
S Bronner, C Palmreuter, S Beulla, A Ritter
MHSAA: A 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Montague 1:51.08 1:46.22 3 10
1) Brooke Stark 11 2) Lauren Smith 10
3) Maddie Meacham 11 4) Natalie Erickson 11
2 St. Charles 1:48.96 1:48.80 3 8
1) Kassidy Himler 10 2) Hope Kushion 12
3) Lindsey Pumford 12 4) Lily Nader 11
3 Shepherd 1:50.00 1:49.56 3 6
1) Ariel Warner 10 2) Georgia Kusbel 12
3) Mylie Redes 9 4) Amelia Gouin 12
4 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:50.34 1:49.61 3 5
1) Katie Freed 11 2) Saige Martin 9
3) Katie Smith 11 4) Sophie Thelen 12
5 St. Louis 1:49.03 1:49.93 3 4
1) Libby Munderloh 11 2) Adry Munoz 11
3) Monika Borie 9 4) Chloe O'Boyle 12
6 Clare 1:50.71 1:50.45 3 3
1) Katherine Haupt 12 2) Riley Schroeder 12
3) Lexi LaPoe 12 4) Holley Gilmore 11
7 Adrian Madison 1:51.04 1:50.83 3 2
1) Madaline Goldmeyer 9 2) Carly Anschuetz 12
3) Jillian Kendrick 9 4) Abby Weber 11
8 Leroy Pine River 1:50.62 1:51.30 3 1
1) Lynnesia Belvin 10 2) Sydney Edstrom 12
3) Kendra Montague 12 4) Ellie Rigling 10
9 Hillsdale 1:51.34 1:51.62 2
1) Kelah Hodge 9 2) Rylie Dietz 11
3) Annemarie Moore 9 4) Kia Charboneau 10
10 Sanford-Meridian 1:51.43 1:51.84 2
1) Lauren Brawt 10 2) Josie Barriger 9
3) Morgan VanWormer 10 4) Trinity Kolka 11
11 Monroe St. Mary CC 1:52.11 1:51.87 2
1) Lauren Conant 10 2) Amaya Leslie 11
3) Mikayla Haut 12 4) Ashley Ruhlig 9
12 Onsted 1:52.00 1:52.03 2
1) Rayne Ross 11 2) Kylee Bridges 10
3) Kayla Ross 12 4) Kennedy Ross 11
13 Bloomingdale 1:54.32 1:53.39 2
1) Quinn Kelly 10 2) Haley Westerhoff 11
3) Allison Starbuck 11 4) Maria Sustaita 10
14 Kingsley 1:52.67 1:54.08 2
1) Kelsey Saxton 9 2) Chloe Morgan 11
3) Lauren Wooer 11 4) Olivia Esman 12
15 Centreville 1:53.17 1:54.65 2
1) Ellie Miller 9 2) Avian Younts 12
3) Zoe Miller 10 4) Danielle Stauffer 12
16 Charlevoix 1:53.97 1:54.97 2
1) Megan Bush 12 2) Lauren Shepard 11
3) Paige Carson 12 4) Mikayla Sharrow 10
17 Caro 1:55.24 1:56.37 1
1) Samantha Jo Smale 12 2) Faith Swenor 9
3) Alyssa Corrion 12 4) Adelyn Moore 10
18 Warren Michigan Collegiate 1:57.63 1:57.61 1
1) Whitney Clark 12 2) Brittany Clark 12
3) Alaiyah Woods 10 4) R-Reon Jones 12
19 Kent City 1:55.10 1:58.70 1
1) Mickenzie Brancheau 11 2) Sarah Kozal 10
3) Madelyn Geers 9 4) Sylvia Freeland 9
20 Reese 1:58.05 2:01.76 1
1) Kendra Ratajczak 9 2) Jaden Krieger 9
3) Josie Hirschman 12 4) Ashlyn Wolschleger 10
-- Ferndale University 1:57.48 DQ 1 out of zone 2
1) Taylor Johnson 12 2) Antionette Ramsey 12
3) Iycess McCune 9 4) India Tate 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D3: R 3:57.80 2017 Adrian Madison, Adrian Madison
C. Short, D. Stersic, S. Hernandez, M Rosales
MHSAA: A 3:45.13 2019 Oak Park, Oak Park
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shepherd 4:09.00 4:10.48 4 10
1) Riley Hohlbein 12 2) Ariel Warner 10
3) Jolie Fisher 10 4) Amelia Gouin 12
2 Grass Lake 4:08.97 4:11.54 4 8
1) Kailee Sandoval 12 2) Madison Basham 9
3) Ava Viegelahn 9 4) Lexus Bargesser 11
3 St. Louis 4:16.52 4:12.59 4 6
1) Adry Munoz 11 2) Monika Borie 9
3) Libby Munderloh 11 4) Chloe O'Boyle 12
4 Jackson Lumen Christi 4:11.80 4:14.39 4 5
1) Lily Beebe 11 2) Renae Kutcha 12
3) Madison Osterberg 9 4) Anna Whetstone 10
5 Kent City 4:17.78 4:14.49 3 4
1) Madelyn Geers 9 2) Taryn Preston 11
3) Kylie Brown 11 4) Kierra Flegel 11
6 Sanford-Meridian 4:13.70 4:15.36 4 3
1) Trinity Kolka 11 2) Morgan VanWormer 10
3) Lauren Brawt 10 4) Josie Barriger 9
7 Onsted 4:16.71 4:16.84 4 2
1) Kayla Ross 12 2) Emily Kilpatrick 12
3) Kamryn Ross 11 4) Kennedy Ross 11
8 Hart 4:20.44 4:17.82 3 1
1) Lauren VanderLaan 11 2) Aspen Boutell 10
3) Savanna Owens 10 4) Audrianna Enns 11
9 Benzie Central 4:16.26 4:17.96 4
1) Ellen Bretzke 12 2) Elise Johnson 11
3) Madison Teichman 10 4) Matilda Thoernqvist 12
10 Pewamo-Westphalia 4:18.00 4:18.09 3
1) Katie Freed 11 2) Saige Martin 9
3) Ella Kowatch 10 4) Amelia Smith 12
11 Stanton Central Montcalm 4:18.92 4:18.78 3
1) Tea Hoffman 11 2) Grace Choponis 11
3) Claire Akin 12 4) London Eldridge 12
12 Clare 4:20.36 4:19.76 3
1) Katherine Haupt 12 2) Abby Leigh 11
3) Lexi LaPoe 12 4) Riley Schroeder 12
13 Leroy Pine River 4:18.17 4:19.98 3
1) Lynnesia Belvin 10 2) Sydney Edstrom 12
3) Kendra Montague 12 4) Ellie Rigling 10
14 Montague 4:24.23 4:20.65 2
1) Maddie Meacham 11 2) Ally Hall 12
3) Dreea Atchison 4) Britta Johnson 9
15 Monroe St. Mary CC 4:23.40 4:22.06 2
1) Lauren Conant 10 2) Mikayla Haut 12
3) Amaya Leslie 11 4) Abbie Costlow 12
16 Hillsdale 4:17.58 4:23.45 4
1) Kia Charboneau 10 2) Tyra Wortham 12
3) Kelah Hodge 9 4) Annemarie Moore 9
17 Bronson 4:22.66 4:23.94 2
1) Sidney Swick 2) Jenna Salek 12
3) Grace Welch 12 4) Alison Fish 11
18 Harbor Springs 4:27.24 4:24.04 1
1) Maye Burns 11 2) Ella Deegan 12
3) Jordan Drayer 12 4) Claire Ranney 10
19 Adrian Madison 4:30.85 4:24.86 1
1) Abby Weber 11 2) Chloe Raleigh 12
3) Madaline Goldmeyer 9 4) Anika Kurichh 12
20 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 4:25.17 4:30.87 2
1) Kendall Zaliwski 9 2) Madeleine Barge 10
3) Graci VanNorman 10 4) Abby Rice 9
21 Lawton 4:21.23 4:31.37 3
1) Iliana Vigil 12 2) Addisyn Price 9
3) Sophia Mills 11 4) Heidi Newhouse 9
22 Perry 4:23.36 4:32.08 2
1) Kallei Brown 11 2) Emma Cochrane 12
3) Jadyn Johnson 11 4) Hailey Lewis 12
23 Vassar 4:23.28 4:33.04 2
1) Elizabeth Hecht 11 2) Kendal Roberts 11
3) Takia Thorne 10 4) Ashley Shindorf 10
24 Caro 4:21.51 4:35.63 3
1) Rachael Walch 9 2) Alyssa Corrion 12
3) Samantha Jo Smale 12 4) Faith Swenor 9
25 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 4:35.96 4:38.75 1
1) Isabelle Salazar 11 2) Aranza Stanton 11
3) Anna Chouinard 12 4) Carmellina Biafora 9

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D3: R 9:18.06 2017 Shepherd, Shepherd
R. Mathers, K Hutchinson, K Hutchinson, A Gall
MHSAA: A 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meier
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hart 9:41.21 9:36.77 2 10
1) Savannah Ackley 12 2) Lynae Ackley 12
3) Alyson Enns 9 4) Audrianna Enns 11
2 St. Louis 9:42.20 9:39.80 2 8
1) Mikaila Borie 12 2) Jaiden Dickman 9
3) Mikenna Borie 11 4) Libby Munderloh 11
3 Shepherd 9:49.39 9:46.55 2 6
1) Carly Judge 11 2) Madde Skeel 12
3) Ariel Warner 10 4) Amelia Gouin 12
4 Benzie Central 9:52.39 9:52.35 2 5
1) Cierra Guay 12 2) Elise Johnson 11
3) Mylie Kelly 9 4) Madison Teichman 10
5 Ithaca 9:46.66 9:54.23 2 4
1) Grace Weburg 12 2) Rachael Sierakowski 11
3) Josie Morrow 12 4) Lani Bloom 11
6 Roscommon 9:57.88 10:03.36 2 3
1) Alayna Ostling 12 2) Morgan Anderson 10
3) Samantha Defour 12 4) Allison Chmielewski 11
7 Pewamo-Westphalia 10:22.96 10:09.49 2 2
1) Abby Arens 10 2) Isabell Helman 9
3) Ella Kowatch 10 4) Amelia Smith 12
8 Grandville Calvin Christian 10:25.25 10:09.69 2 1
1) Lauren Jousma 9 2) Kate Witvliet 12
3) Leanne Krombeen 11 4) Catherine Kortman 12
9 McBain 10:12.50 10:14.82 2
1) Kahli Heuker 10 2) Baylie Eisenga 9
3) Alexis Gilde 12 4) Maggie O'Malley 12
10 Onsted 10:18.76 10:16.54 2
1) Emily Kilpatrick 12 2) Kayla Ross 12
3) Kamryn Ross 11 4) Kara Terakedis 10
11 Caro 10:34.91 10:17.14 1
1) Rachael Walch 9 2) Paige Herron 9
3) Maddee Ball 10 4) Faith Swenor 9
12 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10:29.11 10:24.80 1
1) Mackenzie Lemke 10 2) Madeleine Barge 10
3) Olivia Macavage 12 4) Abby Rice 9
13 Kent City 10:33.11 10:26.83 1
1) Layla Martini 12 2) Gracie Houtman 9
3) Kierra Flegel 11 4) Isabella Max 9
14 Harbor Springs 10:17.69 10:27.31 2
1) Maye Burns 11 2) Ella Deegan 12
3) Claire Ranney 10 4) Jordan Drayer 12
15 Ida 10:43.23 10:35.04 1
1) Claire Schassberger 12 2) Tessa Rigel 11
3) Hanna Assenmacher 12 4) Kaylee Stein 10
16 Centreville 10:46.86 10:43.16 1
1) Autumn Major 10 2) Abigail Schlabach 12
3) Zoe Miller 10 4) Gabriella Schlabach 12
17 Bridgman 10:54.07 10:52.17 1
1) Summer Fast 10 2) Mallorie Griffiths 11
3) Jane Kaspar 11 4) Karsyn Stewart 12
18 Napoleon 10:28.49 10:53.28 2
1) Ann Joseph 10 2) Katelyn Smilowski 11
3) Madelyn Norman 9 4) Emily Smilowski 11
19 Reese 10:52.04 11:04.11 1
1) Ashlyn Wolschleger 10 2) Brooke Sweeney 11
3) Jenna Sweeney 9 4) Allison Galsterer 11
20 Ann Arbor Greenhills 11:07.89 11:05.72 1
1) Ava Kittendorf 9 2) Anika Bery 9
3) Sonya Zacharek 11 4) Sydney Cha 12
21 Stockbridge 10:44.72 11:12.22 1
1) Brooklyn Rochow 11 2) Sidney Gipe 11
3) Joy Youngblood 12 4) Rylee Tolson 11
22 Royal Oak Shrine 11:16.32 11:19.09 1
1) Lindsay Grohs 11 2) Katherine Mutschler 12
3) Clara Losey 11 4) Claire Plaskey 11

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
D3: R 5-06 2008 Jasmine Thomas, Flint Hamady
MHSAA: A 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
D3: R 5-06 5/31/2014 Sydney Bronner, Frankenmuth
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mickenzie Brancheau 11 Kent City 5-02.00 5-03.00 10
2 Heidi Newhouse 9 Lawton 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
3 Ashlyn Wilkes 12 Vermontville 5-02.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Morgan Lutton 11 Manchester 5-02.00 J5-02.00 5
5 Kendell Wilcox 9 Shepherd 5-00.00 5-01.00 4
6 Grace Dawson 11 Boyne City 5-00.00 J5-01.00 3
7 Allison Glass 12 Byron 5-02.00 J5-01.00 2
8 Libby McCarthy 9 Manistee 4-11.00 4-11.00 0.33
8 Carly Anschuetz 12 Adrian Madis 4-10.00 4-11.00 0.33
8 Rianna Vincent 10 Hillsdale 5-00.00 4-11.00 0.33
11 Sophia Elmes 10 Ida 4-08.00 J4-11.00
11 Ally Hall 12 Montague 5-00.00 J4-11.00
13 Alyssa Birner 11 Bangor 4-10.00 4-09.00
-- Emma Burrell 10 Roch H Luth NW 4-08.00 NH
-- Mallory Hughes 11 Reese 4-05.00 NH
-- Gracie Klink 10 Capac 4-05.00 NH
-- Mary Culp 11 Ithaca 4-10.00 NH
-- Kara Henry 12 Evart 4-10.00 NH
-- Sofiah Coker 11 Clare 4-08.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
D3: R 12-04 6/4/2016 Kasey Staley, Clare
MHSAA: A 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison Beckrow 12 Cass City 9-00.00 11-03.00 10
2 Shaily Baynes 12 Laingsburg 10-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 Sophie Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westp 10-00.00 10-09.00 6
4 Emily Czeiszperger 11 Hudson 9-06.00 10-03.00 5
5 Elly Trefry 11 Michigan Cen 9-00.00 10-00.00 4
6 Anna Turner 12 Quincy 9-06.00 9-06.00 3
7 Teagan Russell 11 Clare 8-06.00 J9-06.00 2
8 Mya Harmer 12 Ida 8-06.00 9-00.00 0.50
8 Sydney Veryser 11 Boyne City 8-06.00 9-00.00 0.50
10 Kelsey Saxton 9 Kingsley 8-06.00 J9-00.00
10 Rylee Oxley 10 Lawton 9-00.00 J9-00.00
12 Madilyn Wojdula 12 Reese 9-00.00 J9-00.00
13 Anna McPherson 11 Saranac 9-00.00 J9-00.00
14 Cora Bangert 11 Saranac 8-06.00 8-06.00
14 Hannah Grochowski 12 Schoolcraft 9-00.00 8-06.00
16 Ariel Warner 10 Shepherd 8-06.00 J8-06.00
-- Phoebe McBride Manton 8-00.00 NH
-- Madelynn Disbrow 12 Sand Creek 8-00.00 NH
-- Avery Beckman 10 Chesaning 8-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
D3: R 18-06.50 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Annabelle Smith 11 Blissfield 16-06.25 18-01.50 9.9 10
2 Hailey Lewis 12 Perry 17-00.50 17-05.50 9.9 8
3 Tiffani Larder 12 Jonesville 16-09.25 17-02.00 9.9 6
4 Katelynn Dix 11 Grand Traver 15-08.50 16-11.25 9.9 5
5 Jessie Phillips 12 Manchester 16-11.50 16-07.25 9.9 4
6 Kendal Roberts 11 Vassar 15-08.00 16-02.50 9.9 3
7 Hope Kushion 12 St. Charles 16-00.25 16-01.00 9.9 2
8 Sarah Gray 11 Reese 16-01.00 15-10.00 9.9 1
9 Hanna Kroeze 12 Gville Calvin 15-09.00 15-09.75 9.9
10 Annabelle Schneider 9 Capac 15-09.75 15-09.00 9.9
11 Maddie Ruhlig 11 Monroe St Mary C 15-10.50 15-08.50 9.9
12 Brianna Underwood 12 Clinton 16-00.25 15-08.00 9.9
13 Anna Nixon 10 Perry 16-10.00 15-04.75 9.9
14 Lauren Strefling 11 Buchanan 15-07.50 J15-04.75 9.9
15 Kendra Postema 10 Ravenna 15-04.50 15-04.50 9.9
16 Emma Schierbeek 11 McBain 16-04.50 15-04.25 9.9
17 Mackenzi VanBuren 12 Evart 17-01.50 15-03.25 9.9
18 Brenna Janisse 12 Roscommon 15-08.75 15-03.00 9.9
19 Mikayla Sharrow 10 Charlevoix 15-09.00 15-02.75 9.9
20 Gloria Stepanovich 10 Benzie Centr 16-03.25 15-01.75 9.9
21 Lauren Brawt 10 Sanford-Meri 16-00.00 14-07.75 9.9
22 Danielle Stauffer 12 Centreville 15-04.25 14-06.25 9.9
23 Aspen Boutell 10 Hart 16-02.25 14-06.00 9.9
24 Isabelle Salazar 11 Madison Heig 14-10.75 14-03.00 4.3
25 Emily Ryals 12 Bath 16-00.75 13-10.00 9.9
26 Gracee Robidou 9 Stockbridge 16-04.50 12-00.50 9.9

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
D3: R 46-09 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: A 49-11.75 2018 Corinne Jemison, East Kentwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Marvin 12 Byron 49-10.75 50-09.50R 10 -- NEW LPD3 FINALS RECORD
2 Olivia Bovenschenn 12 Brown City 38-07.75 42-01.00 8
3 Rebecca Marvin 12 Byron 37-09.00 38-05.50 6
4 Grace Elliott 11 Sand Creek 38-02.50 37-08.50 5
5 Allison Sanders 12 Jonesville 37-09.50 37-04.00 4
6 Raigen Horsfall 10 Quincy 38-02.50 37-03.00 3
7 Lena Korte 12 Clinton 38-06.50 36-11.00 2
8 Makayla Harris 12 AA Greenhills 35-00.75 36-01.00 1
9 Kalex Dodge 12 Leslie 36-05.25 35-03.00
10 Liathano Ramirez 11 Benzie Centr 32-11.50 34-08.00
11 Emily Carbajal 10 Sand Creek 36-04.75 34-02.00
12 Alizabeth Little 12 Quincy 34-04.00 33-06.00
13 Adyson Nederhood 10 McBain 31-10.25 33-05.00
14 Nautica Covington 12 Hartford 34-04.50 33-04.50
15 Adelyn Moore 10 Caro 33-05.50 33-02.00
16 Chelsea Bamm 12 Napoleon 34-04.00 33-00.00
17 Lilly Stears 11 Constantine 32-05.00 32-10.00
18 Claire Meacham 11 Montague 31-06.75 32-09.00
19 Natalie Doyle 11 Jonesville 35-07.00 32-05.00
20 Hailey Ryan 12 Shepherd 35-00.50 32-04.00
20 Sophia Snellenberger 10 Quincy 34-04.50 32-04.00
22 Brakiah Degree 12 Warren Michi 31-01.50 32-00.00
23 Ugochi Ike 11 Royal Oak Sh 32-07.75 31-05.00
24 Claylee Veitengruber 11 Clare 32-11.75 31-03.50
25 Leah Palmer 12 Clare 32-03.00 31-01.00
26 Korah Honig 11 St. Louis 34-00.50 30-07.00
27 Erica Bull 12 Kent City 32-01.00 29-07.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
D3: R 158-03 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: A 163-09 2018 Malin Smith, Lansing Waverly
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Marvin 12 Byron 151-00 160-00R 10 -- NEW LPD3 FINALS RECORD
2 Sophia Snellenberger 10 Quincy 120-00 121-05 8
3 Rebecca Marvin 12 Byron 115-11 119-07 6
4 Raigen Horsfall 10 Quincy 115-09 112-05 5
5 Olivia Bovenschenn 12 Brown City 114-09 108-06 4
6 Brielle Collins 12 Stanton Cent 102-02 104-06 3
7 Emily Carbajal 10 Sand Creek 110-01 103-08 2
8 Makayla Harris 12 AA Greenhills 101-01 101-02 1
9 Rylan Finstrom 9 Grayling 97-01 99-06
10 Liathano Ramirez 11 Benzie Centr 105-02 99-04
11 Kyah Sexton 12 Watervliet 93-02 96-03
12 Erica Bull 12 Kent City 97-10.50 96-01
13 Brakiah Degree 12 Warren Michi 97-07 95-06
14 Korah Honig 11 St. Louis 96-01 95-03
15 Leah Rohrer 11 Charlevoix 90-02 95-02
16 Adelyn Moore 10 Caro 94-08 93-08
17 Theresa Rodriguez 12 Parchment 89-08 89-08
18 Isabelle Rumsey 12 Hesperia 93-10 89-04
19 Jenifer Weje 12 Ferndale Uni 87-04 87-04
20 Sierra Lynch 12 Holland Blac 99-00.50 86-07