2021 MHSAA LP D2 Track & Field Championship

back to results

Jun. 5, 2021

2021 MHSAA LP D2 Track & Field Championship
Zeeland Stadium, Zeeland, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


MHSAA LP D2 Finals - 6/5/2021
Zeeland East/West High Schools
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
===============================================================================
1) Frankenmuth 45.75 2) Flint Powers Catholic 42
3) Fruitport 40 4) Allendale 28
5) Fremont 26 6) Mason 25
7) Edwardsburg 23 7) Monroe Jefferson 23
9) Chelsea 22 10) Holland Christian 21
11) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 20 12) Romulus 16
12) Wayland Union 16 14) Hudsonville Unity Christi 15.50
15) BC Harper Creek 15 16) Lansing Catholic 14.50
17) Detroit Country Day 13 17) FHE Ada Forest Hills East 13
19) Yale 12 19) Marysville 12
21) Whitehall 11 22) Vicksburg 10
23) St. Clair 9 23) Ludington 9
23) Charlotte 9 26) Otsego 8
26) Marshall 8 26) Corunna 8
26) GR_Christian 8 26) Berrien Springs 8
26) Flint Kearsley 8 32) Marine City 7
33) GR_West Catholic 6 33) Clio 6
33) Spring Lake 6 33) Adrian 6
33) Stevensville Lakeshore 6 33) Dearborn Divine Child 6
39) Paw Paw 5.75 40) Sparta 5
40) GR_Catholic Central 5 40) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5
40) North Branch 5 40) Gladwin 5
40) Olivet 5 46) New Boston Huron 4
46) Hamilton 4 46) Riverview 4
49) Plainwell 3.50 49) Eaton Rapids 3.50
51) Alma 3 51) Ortonville Brandon 3
51) Tecumseh 3 51) Linden 3
51) Redford Union 3 56) Milan 2.75
57) Williamston 1.75 58) Grand River Preparatory 1
58) Coopersville 1 58) Fowlerville 1
58) Clarenceville 1 58) St. Johns 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Hamlin 11 Flint Powers 11.28Q -6.2 1
2 Jamal Hailey 11 Berrien Spri 11.31Q -3.3 3
3 Troy Cranford 11 Romulus 11.34Q -7.3 2 11.337
4 Daniel Barger 12 Frankenmuth 11.34q -6.2 1 11.335
5 Ian Thompson 11 Wayland Unio 11.44q -7.3 2
6 Armonee Snorden 11 Clarencevill 11.50q -3.3 3
7 DreSean Smith 12 Redford Unio 11.56q -6.2 1
8 Jaegar McGahan 12 Whitehall 11.60q -6.2 1
9 Jacob Wiersma 11 Coopersville 11.61 -3.3 3
10 Cage Davison 11 Stevensville 11.63 -6.2 1
11 Fletcher Hoven 11 Orchard Lake 11.64 -3.3 3
12 Luke Parambo 12 Detroit Coun 11.65 -6.2 1
13 Tim Wierckz 12 Wayland Unio 11.66 -7.3 2 11.656
14 Kizito Katende 12 Ann Arbor Ga 11.66 -7.3 2 11.657
15 Caden Oetman 11 GR_South Chr 11.67 -7.3 2
16 Zach Dingwell 12 Imlay City 11.70 -3.3 3
17 Garrett Duncan 12 Gaylord 11.73 -7.3 2
18 Ace Thomas 11 GR_Christian 11.76 -7.3 2
19 Jacob Maloney 12 Lansing Cath 11.82 -3.3 3
20 Ryan Thompson 12 Alma 11.97 -3.3 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Hamlin 11 Flint Powers 11.13 -5.3 10
2 Jamal Hailey 11 Berrien Spri 11.15 -5.3 8 11.141
3 Troy Cranford 11 Romulus 11.15 -5.3 6 11.149
4 Daniel Barger 12 Frankenmuth 11.20 -5.3 5
5 Ian Thompson 11 Wayland Unio 11.32 -5.3 4
6 DreSean Smith 12 Redford Unio 11.34 -5.3 3
7 Jaegar McGahan 12 Whitehall 11.37 -5.3 2
8 Armonee Snorden 11 Clarencevill 11.49 -5.3 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Hamlin 11 Flint Powers 22.66Q -8.3 3
2 Troy Cranford 11 Romulus 22.70Q -8.9 1
3 Tim Wierckz 12 Wayland Unio 22.75Q -5.8 2
4 Dakota Mitchell 12 Fruitport 22.80q -5.8 2
5 Jamal Hailey 11 Berrien Spri 22.84q -8.9 1
6 Sam Barger 10 Frankenmuth 22.88q -8.3 3
7 Daniel Barger 12 Frankenmuth 22.93q -5.8 2
8 Kizito Katende 12 Ann Arbor Ga 23.01q -8.3 3
9 Josh Ross 12 Madison Heig 23.10 -8.9 1
10 Garrett Duncan 12 Gaylord 23.12 -8.3 3
11 Julian Bailey 11 Dearborn Hen 23.18 -8.3 3
12 Joseph Mullett 10 GR_Catholic 23.29 -5.8 2
13 Aaron Maiorana 12 Flint Powers 23.46 -5.8 2
14 DreSean Smith 12 Redford Unio 23.52 -8.3 3
15 Caden Oetman 11 GR_South Chr 23.58 -5.8 2
16 Jaegar McGahan 12 Whitehall 23.60 -8.9 1
17 Fletcher Hoven 11 Orchard Lake 23.69 -8.9 1
18 Wyatt Helzer 12 Middleville 23.78 -5.8 2
19 Michael Wright 10 Vicksburg 24.03 -8.3 3
20 Ryan Thompson 12 Alma 25.03 -8.9 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Troy Cranford 11 Romulus 22.84 -9.9 10
2 Dakota Mitchell 12 Fruitport 22.88 -9.9 8
3 Austin Hamlin 11 Flint Powers 22.94 -9.9 6
4 Tim Wierckz 12 Wayland Unio 23.17 -9.9 5
5 Sam Barger 10 Frankenmuth 23.18 -9.9 4
6 Daniel Barger 12 Frankenmuth 23.30 -9.9 3
7 Kizito Katende 12 Ann Arbor Ga 23.43 -9.9 2
-- Jamal Hailey 11 Berrien Spri SCR -9.9

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2: R 47.94 2009 Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edward Watkins 12 Orchard Lake 49.10 3 10
2 Dakota Mitchell 12 Fruitport 49.75 3 8
3 Austin Brinks 11 Holland Chri 50.18 3 6
4 Joseph Mullett 10 GR_Catholic 50.58 2 5
5 Jacob Puma 11 Riverview 50.62 3 4
6 Matt Hart 12 Flint Powers 51.18 3 3
7 Nolan Kudera 12 Yale 51.32 2 2
8 Randall Kuch 12 Fowlerville 51.35 3 1
9 Joshua Cundy 12 Macomb Luthe 51.78 1
10 Thoth Moya 10 Essexville G 51.89 2
11 Jaden Mckenzie 12 Garden City 51.96 2
12 Aiden Cornish 12 Tecumseh 52.25 3
13 Warren Fessenden 12 Edwardsburg 52.30 2
14 Kayden Shrock 12 Parma Wester 52.54 1
15 Ben Kohler 12 Cadillac 52.94 1
16 Stuart Gould 10 Howard City- 52.96 2
17 Charles Terry 12 Clarencevill 52.99 1
18 James Stines 12 Milan 53.23 3
19 Josh Ross 12 Madison Heig 54.16 2
-- Blane Johnson 12 Allegan SCR 2
-- Chance Mullins 12 Mason SCR 1
-- Noel Spence 12 Lansing Cath SCR

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 1:51.76 2008 Tommy Brinn, Otsego
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Woodard 12 Marysville 1:55.25 10
2 Mason Warner 12 Corunna 1:57.42 8
3 Quinton Bauer 12 GR_West Cath 1:57.79 6
4 Logan Seymour 10 Sparta 1:58.96 5
5 Brayden Shifflett 11 BC Harper Cr 1:59.41 4
6 Carson Tucker 11 Marshall 1:59.95 3
7 Tinsae Nelson 11 GR_Christian 2:00.15 2
8 Jack Pennewell 12 St. Clair 2:00.26 1
9 Connor Mackenzie 12 Armada 2:00.85
10 Jake Eagling 10 Adrian 2:01.10
11 D'Anthony Shaw 12 Summit Acade 2:01.91
12 Kaleb Smith 12 Allegan 2:02.41
13 Joshua Roper 11 Orchard Lake 2:02.78
14 Graham Foster 11 Haslett 2:03.31
15 Braydon Honsinger 10 Freeland 2:04.10
16 Matthew McClelland 12 Yale 2:04.33
17 Kyler Dean 11 Vicksburg 2:04.93
18 Andrew Shafley 12 Alma 2:10.23
19 Jeffrey Mrowka 12 Dearborn Div 2:10.68
-- Ryan Ware 12 Dearborn Div SCR
-- Brady Robinson 12 Madison Heig SCR
-- Nathan Walker 12 Fremont SCR

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 4:09.45 2005 Daniel Roberts, Vicksburg
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathan Walker 12 Fremont 4:16.12 10
2 Jack Pennewell 12 St. Clair 4:18.26 8
3 Ian Hill 11 Spring Lake 4:20.33 6
4 Noah Griffith 12 Olivet 4:20.67 5
5 Conner Uppleger 12 Marine City 4:24.24 4
6 River Meckstroth 11 Linden 4:25.10 3
7 Michael Hegarty 10 Dearborn Div 4:27.98 2
8 Connell Alford 9 Chelsea 4:28.06 1
9 Andrew Shafley 12 Alma 4:30.22
10 Josh Otten 11 Lansing Cath 4:30.34
11 Kyle Eberhard 10 Linden 4:31.79
12 Carter VanderMeer 12 Comstock Par 4:32.40
13 Bryce Soule 10 Adrian 4:34.05
14 Parker Lambers 11 Holland Chri 4:35.64
15 Aiden Sullivan 10 FHE Ada Fore 4:36.08
16 Kyler Dean 11 Vicksburg 4:37.20
17 Chase Brown 11 Otsego 4:37.72
18 Joseph Gilbert 12 Lake Fenton 4:40.15
19 Braydon Honsinger 10 Freeland 4:41.97
20 Koda Brandt 10 Charlotte 4:42.49
21 Brady Robinson 12 Madison Heig 4:48.76
22 Ethan Rockburn 12 Belding 4:52.72
23 Adam Polakowski 12 Dearborn Div 4:55.25
24 Sean Kalabat 11 Detroit Coun 5:09.97
-- Ryan Brown 12 St. Johns SCR
-- Mason Warner 12 Corunna SCR
-- Ben Clason 12 FHE Ada Fore SCR

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 8:55.57 2016 Noah Jacobs, Corunna
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathan Walker 12 Fremont 9:34.30 10
2 Colin Mulder 12 Otsego 9:36.89 8
3 Conor Somers 11 Fremont 9:40.07 6
4 Ben Clason 12 FHE Ada Fore 9:42.25 5
5 Connell Alford 9 Chelsea 9:43.47 4
6 Conner Uppleger 12 Marine City 9:45.51 3
7 Erik Reiber 12 Chelsea 9:45.92 2
8 Ryan Brown 12 St. Johns 9:46.71 1
9 Bryce Brown 12 St. Johns 9:53.63
10 Michael Hegarty 10 Dearborn Div 10:00.34
11 Shaun McGrath 12 Dearborn Div 10:08.16
12 Noah Griffith 12 Olivet 10:08.97
13 Nick Cockerel 11 Otsego 10:09.98
14 Emerson Laverty 11 Bay City Joh 10:12.42
15 Josiah Magley 11 Ionia 10:13.82
16 Lukas Kriesch 10 Yale 10:14.00
17 Jacob Wurtzel 11 Freeland 10:14.95
18 Jacob Singleton 11 Parma Wester 10:15.52
19 Hayden Rhodea 12 Allendale 10:16.81
20 Maguire Smith 12 Detroit Coun 10:19.67
-- Sean Kalabat 11 Detroit Coun SCR

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrick Adams 11 Allendale 15.34Q -6.3 3
2 Logan Allen 12 Orchard Lake 15.45Q -5.1 2
3 Josh Harrsion 12 Mason 15.91Q -9.9 1
4 Will Barhite 12 Chelsea 15.60q -5.1 2
5 Braylon Silvas 12 Flint Kearsl 16.01q -6.3 3
6 Jalen Hunter 12 Detroit Coun 16.03q -5.1 2
7 Donivan Woodson 12 Marshall 16.10q -6.3 3
8 Owen Alderink 11 Hamilton 16.26q -9.9 1
9 Derek Rood 10 Cadillac 16.27 -9.9 1
10 Clay Currigan 11 Ionia 16.46 -9.9 1
11 Jaden Herrick 11 Corunna 16.49 -6.3 3
12 Colton Proctor 11 St. Clair 16.50 -9.9 1
13 Levi Thomas 12 Vicksburg 16.52 -5.1 2
14 Cole Jankowski 11 Frankenmuth 16.53 -5.1 2
15 Lance Riddle 11 Sparta 16.56 -9.9 1
16 Jacob Potter 11 FHE Ada Fore 16.69 -6.3 3
17 Easton Armstrong 12 Freeland 16.99 -5.1 2
18 Aidan Tripp 12 Dearborn Div 17.43 -5.1 2
19 Jeric Asencio 9 Garden City 20.02 -9.9 1
-- Griffin Cholette 12 New Boston H DQ -6.3 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Adams 11 Allendale 15.19 -8.3 10
2 Jalen Hunter 12 Detroit Coun 15.37 -8.3 8
3 Josh Harrsion 12 Mason 15.49 -8.3 6
4 Will Barhite 12 Chelsea 15.54 -8.3 5
5 Owen Alderink 11 Hamilton 15.65 -8.3 4
6 Donivan Woodson 12 Marshall 15.71 -8.3 3
7 Braylon Silvas 12 Flint Kearsl 15.90 -8.3 2
-- Logan Allen 12 Orchard Lake DNF -8.3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D2: R 37.84 2001 Bryan Jackson, Alma
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Levi Thomas 12 Vicksburg 40.10 3 10
2 Patrick Adams 11 Allendale 40.15 3 8
3 Tom Powell 12 Clio 40.55 3 6
4 Jalen Hunter 12 Detroit Coun 40.70 3 5
5 Bo Brandt 12 Charlotte 41.20 3 4
6 Ryan Brenner 12 Frankenmuth 41.57 3 3
7 Donivan Woodson 12 Marshall 41.58 3 2
8 Will Barhite 12 Chelsea 41.74 2 1
9 Josh Hamman 12 Allegan 41.90 2
10 Marcus Albright 12 Fowlerville 42.60 2
11 Lucas Peterson 10 Ludington 42.78 2
12 Zach Spradlin 11 Milan 43.63 2
13 Jacob Potter 11 FHE Ada Fore 44.20 2
14 Easton Armstrong 12 Freeland 44.72 1
15 Jack Schafer 12 Williamston 45.20 2
16 Will Huizenga 12 Holland Chri 46.54 3
17 Aidan Tripp 12 Dearborn Div 47.52 1
18 Jeric Asencio 9 Garden City 48.41 1
19 Jonathan Abraham 11 Detroit Coun 1:45.16 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 42.30 2008 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
X Parnell, Q Parnell, E Davis, D Dixon
MHSAA: S 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frankenmuth 43.28 3 10
1) Ian Stephens 11 2) Sam Barger 10
3) Andrew Braman 10 4) Daniel Barger 12
2 Flint Powers Catholic 43.69 3 8
1) Christopher Jandernoa 11 2) Austin Hamlin 11
3) Jacob Beauchamp 12 4) Aaron Maiorana 12
3 Fruitport 43.71 2 6
1) Camden Farrell 11 2) Ronnie Taylor 12
3) Cameron Weaver 12 4) Blake Haight 12
4 Gladwin 43.99 2 5
1) Cedrick Gutierrez-Sprott 12 2) Earl Esiline 10
3) Nick Wheeler 10 4) Jhace Massey 9
5 New Boston Huron 44.01 3 4
1) Isaac Smith 11 2) Gabe Anthony 11
3) Ayden Roupe 12 4) Caleb Henninger 11
6 Edwardsburg 44.03 3 3
1) Isaiyah Swartz 11 2) Warren Fessenden 12
3) Brett Allen 10 4) Braiden Domer 11
7 Wayland Union 44.06 2 2
1) Ian Thompson 11 2) Cainon Fenn 9
3) Austin Reeder 12 4) Tim Wierckz 12
8 Whitehall 44.29 3 1 44.283
1) Landen Snay 11 2) Red Watson 11
3) Malcolm Earvin 9 4) Jaegar McGahan 12
9 Detroit Country Day 44.29 2 44.285
1) Mohammad Alnajjar 10 2) Thomas Jackson 10
3) Jack Berenbaum 12 4) Luke Parambo 12
10 Imlay City 44.49 2
1) Zach Dingwell 12 2) Raymond Liu 12
3) Dakota Sandzik 12 4) Lance Wolford 11
11 Tecumseh 44.51 3
1) Aiden Cornish 12 2) Liam Cornish 11
3) AJ Bryan 9 4) Draven Langsten 10
12 Olivet 44.58 2
1) Clay Flower 11 2) Mason Molek 11
3) Blake Lincoln 11 4) Dalton Tobias 11
13 Gaylord 44.66 2
1) Corey Deer 12 2) Landon Sprik 11
3) Spencer Opperman 12 4) Garrett Duncan 12
14 GR_Christian 44.69 1
1) Gregory Richardson 11 2) Ace Thomas 11
3) Andre Irving 12 4) Ja'Martae Hogan 11
15 Fowlerville 44.80 3
1) Kaleb Chappell 12 2) Marcus Albright 12
3) Phillip Nogafsky 11 4) Jack Shrader 11
16 GR_West Catholic 44.84 1
1) Alex Pelton 11 2) Michael Ignatoski 11
3) John Kirkbride 11 4) Tim Kloska 10
17 Clarenceville 45.04 2 45.035
1) Sean-Brian Craig 11 2) Miles Ealy 10
3) Jordan Williams 10 4) Armonee Snorden 11
18 Berrien Springs 45.04 3 45.037
1) Lucas Rindfield 12 2) Jamal Hailey 11
3) Marshall McFarland 12 4) James York 11
19 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 45.05 1
1) Fletcher Hoven 11 2) Brennen Bochenek 11
3) Vincent Kirma 10 4) Matthew Watkins 10
20 Dearborn Divine Child 46.08 1
1) Michael Mangulabnan 11 2) Stevie Finch 11
3) John Arriola 11 4) Aidan Tripp 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:27.71 2016 Orchard Lake St. Mary's, Orchard Lake St.
R Bowens, S Dabney, K Hamler, K Cunningham
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fruitport 1:29.64 3 10
1) Dakota Mitchell 12 2) Camden Farrell 11
3) Blake Haight 12 4) Cameron Weaver 12
2 Frankenmuth 1:30.58 3 8
1) Ian Stephens 11 2) Sam Barger 10
3) Andrew Braman 10 4) Daniel Barger 12
3 Whitehall 1:31.04 3 6
1) Nate Bolley 10 2) Jaegar McGahan 12
3) Malcolm Earvin 9 4) Taden Brandel 12
4 Flint Powers Catholic 1:31.25 3 5
1) Christopher Jandernoa 11 2) Austin Hamlin 11
3) Samuel Warner 11 4) Aaron Maiorana 12
5 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 1:31.62 3 4
1) Fletcher Hoven 11 2) Vincent Kirma 10
3) Matthew Watkins 10 4) Edward Watkins 12
6 Tecumseh 1:31.66 3 3
1) Liam Cornish 11 2) Aiden Cornish 12
3) Draven Langsten 10 4) AJ Bryan 9
7 Wayland Union 1:32.54 2 2
1) Ian Thompson 11 2) Cainon Fenn 9
3) Austin Reeder 12 4) Tim Wierckz 12
8 Holland Christian 1:32.64 2 1
1) Meta Hoekstra 9 2) Will Huizenga 12
3) Landon Culver 11 4) Jordan Duncan 11
9 Fowlerville 1:32.95 2
1) Kaleb Chappell 12 2) Marcus Albright 12
3) Jack Shrader 11 4) Randall Kuch 12
10 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 1:33.25 2
1) Jaxon Sias 9 2) Wyatt Helzer 12
3) Cameron Gavette 12 4) Austin Van Elst 12
11 GR_South Christian 1:33.47 2
1) Trevor Hansen 12 2) Boston Knapp 12
3) Ethan Boomstra 12 4) Caden Oetman 11
12 Gladwin 1:33.52 1
1) Cedrick Gutierrez-Sprott 12 2) Nathin Stien 10
3) Nick Wheeler 10 4) Jhace Massey 9
13 Ionia 1:34.06 2
1) Travis Tucker 9 2) Trevor Tooker 11
3) John Odette 12 4) Jimmy Peabody 11
14 Berrien Springs 1:34.31 3
1) Lucas Rindfield 12 2) Ashton Sheline 12
3) James York 11 4) Marshall McFarland 12
15 Cadillac 1:34.43 1
1) Christopher Reinhold Jr. 10 2) Aden Gurden 11
3) Ben Kohler 12 4) Jakob Bartman 11
16 Macomb Lutheran North 1:35.74 1
1) Brennan Kirchhoff 12 2) Dominic Kitto 10
3) Noah Kijorski 12 4) Joshua Cundy 12
17 Clarenceville 1:36.20 1
1) Miles Ealy 10 2) Jay Ealy 12
3) Armonee Snorden 11 4) Jordan Williams 10
18 Dearborn Divine Child 1:36.44 1
1) Eric Glodich 12 2) Conor Newell 12
3) Stevie Finch 11 4) Michael Mangulabnan 11
19 Allegan 1:36.59 2
1) Josiah Flora 11 2) Josh Hansen 11
3) Luke Ellis 9 4) Josh Hamman 12
20 Madison Heights Lamphere 1:37.41 1
1) Dylan Nichols 12 2) Matthew Hamel 9
3) Dillan Johns 10 4) Josh Ross 12
21 Edwardsburg 1:39.20 2
1) Warren Fessenden 12 2) Luke Stowasser 11
3) Brett Allen 10 4) Braiden Domer 11
-- New Boston Huron DQ 3
1) Antonio Talley 11 2) Caleb Henninger 11
3) Ayden Roupe 12 4) Isaac Smith 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 3:19.11 2004 Flint Kearsley, Flint Kearsley
K Bergquist, P O'Brien, T Parcels, D Goodman
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yale 3:25.85 3 10
1) Deven Kostiuk 12 2) Matthew McClelland 12
3) Michael Ferguson 10 4) Nolan Kudera 12
2 Frankenmuth 3:26.16 3 8
1) Ian Stephens 11 2) Seth Malmo 11
3) Sam Barger 10 4) Ryan Brenner 12
3 Lansing Catholic 3:26.63 3 6
1) Jacob Maloney 12 2) Noel Spence 12
3) Josh Otten 11 4) David Pruder 11
4 Mason 3:26.79 3 5
1) Tommy De La Fuente 11 2) AJ Martel 9
3) Hayden Pell 12 4) Chance Mullins 12
5 Holland Christian 3:28.10 3 4
1) Austin Brinks 11 2) Landon Culver 11
3) Andrew DeBlecourt 12 4) Will Huizenga 12
6 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3:28.17 3 3
1) Kenny Lashaway 12 2) James Boote 12
3) Kizito Katende 12 4) Greg O'Hanian
7 BC Harper Creek 3:30.31 2 2
1) Julion McCray 11 2) Brayden Shifflett 11
3) Garrison Bliler 12 4) Micah Garcia 12
8 Flint Powers Catholic 3:30.43 2 1
1) Matt Hart 12 2) Andrew Farrer 12
3) Christopher Jandernoa 11 4) Samuel Warner 11
9 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3:30.50 2
1) Matthew Amidon 10 2) Joshua Roper 11
3) Matthew Watkins 10 4) Edward Watkins 12
10 GR_Christian 3:32.81 2
1) Tinsae Nelson 11 2) Pieter Boer 12
3) Rowan Jansen 10 4) Jon LaRue 12
11 Adrian 3:33.07 3
1) Evan Johnson 12 2) Jake Eagling 10
3) Davon Edwards 11 4) Riley Malarney 12
12 Whitehall 3:34.59 2
1) Evan Mikkelson 12 2) Taden Brandel 12
3) Bailey Taranko 12 4) Nate Bolley 10
13 Dearborn Divine Child 3:35.56 2
1) Eric Glodich 12 2) Conor Newell 12
3) Mark Filiatraut 12 4) Ryan Ware 12
14 Armada 3:36.01 3
1) Alec Albrecht 12 2) Connor Mackenzie 12
3) Kyle Coenen 10 4) Andrew Sniesak 10
15 Ionia 3:37.26 2
1) Colyn Ciganick 10 2) John Odette 12
3) Lukas Schafer 12 4) Jimmy Peabody 11
16 Freeland 3:37.79 1
1) Tommy Roenicke 10 2) Braydon Honsinger 10
3) Noah Robbins 12 4) Evan Vasicek 10
17 Edwardsburg 3:40.99 1
1) Jacob Pegura 11 2) Jayden Slough 10
3) Bryce Backus 12 4) Warren Fessenden 12
18 Cadillac 3:42.93 1
1) Matteo Letizio 10 2) Derek Rood 10
3) Teegan Baker 10 4) Ben Kohler 12
19 Garden City 3:47.59 1
1) Carter Dougherty 11 2) Jaden Mckenzie 12
3) Jack Nunez 11 4) Jeric Asencio 9
20 Allegan 3:52.51 2
1) Luke Ellis 9 2) Kaleb Smith 12
3) Titus Smith 10 4) Blane Johnson 12
-- Madison Heights Lamphere SCR
1) Dylan Nichols 12 2) Joe McNab 12
3) Dillan Johns 10 4) Josh Ross 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 7:50.70 2015 Zeeland East, Zeeland East
S Binder, D Cramer, M Cramer, J Groendyke
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holland Christian 8:01.26 2 10
1) Andrew DeBlecourt 12 2) Benjamin Haak 12
3) Austin Brinks 11 4) Parker Lambers 11
2 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 8:01.70 2 8
1) Kallan Klaes 11 2) Aiden Sullivan 10
3) Ben Clason 12 4) Kyle McKee 12
3 Adrian 8:07.92 2 6
1) Bryce Soule 10 2) Aiden Smith 10
3) Jake Eagling 10 4) Ben Schefka 10
4 Monroe Jefferson 8:08.77 2 5
1) Carter McCalister 10 2) William Robinson 12
3) Isaac Merkel 11 4) Nolan Vanover 12
5 Dearborn Divine Child 8:11.48 1 4
1) Michael Hegarty 10 2) Shaun McGrath 12
3) Kyle O'Connor 12 4) Ryan Ware 12
6 Flint Powers Catholic 8:12.33 2 3
1) Andrew Farrer 12 2) Nick Mammel 12
3) Lucas Danic 11 4) Matt Hart 12
7 Whitehall 8:12.42 2 2
1) Jack Houtteman 10 2) Evan Mikkelson 12
3) Bailey Taranko 12 4) Nate Bolley 10
8 BC Harper Creek 8:12.43 2 1
1) Owen Gilbert 11 2) Cristo Castellanos 11
3) Garrison Bliler 12 4) Brayden Shifflett 11
9 GR_West Catholic 8:17.25 1
1) Jacob Radlinski 10 2) Colin Walch 12
3) Kolbe Mills 12 4) Quinton Bauer 12
10 Sparta 8:17.87 1
1) Logan Seymour 10 2) Christopher Landry 11
3) Jax Wilson 10 4) Jackson Jones 11
11 Lansing Catholic 8:17.94 2
1) Cameron Haraburda 11 2) Josh Otten 11
3) Matthew Jenness 11 4) David Pruder 11
12 Armada 8:22.58 2
1) Alec Albrecht 12 2) Connor Mackenzie 12
3) Camden Khon 10 4) Andrew Sniesak 10
13 Yale 8:24.26 2
1) Lukas Kriesch 10 2) Luke Kecskes 10
3) Matthew McClelland 12 4) Nolan Kudera 12
14 St. Johns 8:25.37 1
1) Troy Cramer 12 2) Bryce Brown 12
3) Ryan Brown 12 4) Griffin Armbrustmacher 11
15 Spring Lake 8:29.86 2
1) Kyle Wakerley 12 2) Carter Phillips 11
3) Callen Carrier 12 4) Tanner Guczwa 10
16 Parma Western 8:30.29 1
1) Jacob Singleton 11 2) Logan Coleman 12
3) Michael Rand 12 4) Ethan Zuke 12
17 Petoskey 8:38.58 1
1) Samuel Smith 11 2) Gavin Dyer 12
3) Patrick Coveyou 12 4) Shane Izzard 9
18 Detroit Country Day 8:39.11 1
1) Sean Kalabat 11 2) Maguire Smith 12
3) Michael Sanders 11 4) Hasan Alsharifi 12
19 Freeland 8:39.76 1
1) Jacob Wurtzel 11 2) Braden Klein 10
3) Jacob Alexander 10 4) Nate Niederquell 10
20 Plainwell 8:48.66 1
1) Thai Nguyen 10 2) Alex Blanton 12
3) Ethan Johnson 12 4) Eli Veen 11
21 St. Clair 8:52.57 2
1) Lucas Danko 12 2) David Harris 10
3) Andrew Parr 12 4) Connor Kreger 11
22 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 9:15.25 1
1) Kobe Howcroft 12 2) Evan Murphy 11
3) Kale Howcroft 10 4) Joshua Simpson 9
-- Allegan SCR 1
1) Drew Ellis 10 2) Kaleb Smith 12
3) Connor Harlan 12 4) Blane Johnson 12

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D2: R 7-00 2016 Alex Klemm, Macomb Lutheran North
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Stowasser 11 Edwardsburg 6-06.00 10
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-09
P XO XXO XO XXX
2 Paul Geelen 12 BC Harper Cr 6-04.00 8
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO XO XXO XXX
3 Lance McClain 12 Orchard Lake 6-02.00 6
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
4 Caleb Smith 11 Ludington J6-02.00 5
5-11 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
5 Josiah Bos 12 Hudsonville J6-02.00 3.50
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
5 Noel Spence 12 Lansing Cath J6-02.00 3.50
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
7 Graham Pollak 12 Williamston 5-11.00 0.75
5-11 6-02
O XXX
7 Ryan Brenner 12 Frankenmuth 5-11.00 0.75
5-11 6-02
O XXX
7 Hayden Key 12 Paw Paw 5-11.00 0.75
5-11 6-02
O XXX
7 Ethan Budd 11 Milan 5-11.00 0.75
5-11 6-02
O XXX
11 Kaleb Koelling 11 GR_West Mich J5-11.00
5-11 6-02
XO XXX
11 Tyler Baker 9 Mason J5-11.00
5-11 6-02
XO XXX
11 Robby Zerfas 12 Coopersville J5-11.00
5-11 6-02
XO XXX
14 Kyle Prosser 12 Belding J5-11.00
5-11 6-02
XXO XXX
-- Conor Newell 12 Dearborn Div NH
5-11
XXX
-- Jeffrey Snipes 11 Melvindale NH
5-11
XXX
-- Bryce Smith 11 Frankenmuth NH
5-11
XXX
-- Joe Francis 11 Adrian NH
5-11
XXX
-- Andrew Omans 12 Alma NH
5-11
XXX
-- Mike Souva 12 Carleton Air NH
5-11
XXX

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D2: R 16-01 2012 Jaime Salisbury, Marine City
MHSAA: S 16-09.50 2018 Trevor Stevenson, East Kentwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cam Battjes 11 Allendale 14-04.00 10
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-01 13-04 13-07 13-10 14-01 14-04 15-00
P P P P O P O P O O XXX
2 Dominic Guthre 12 Chelsea 14-01.00 8
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-01 13-04 13-07 13-10 14-01 14-04
P P O O XXO XXO O XXO XO XXX
3 Joey Rauwerda 12 GR_Christian J14-01.00 6
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-01 13-04 13-07 13-10 14-01 14-04
P P P O P O P XXO XXO XXX
4 Justin Converse 12 Charlotte 13-10.00 5
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-01 13-04 13-07 13-10 14-01
P P P O P XO P XXO XXX
5 William Ribby 9 Eaton Rapids 13-07.00 3.50
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-01 13-04 13-07 13-10
P O XXO O O O XO XXX
5 Zachary Miller 11 Plainwell 13-07.00 3.50
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-01 13-04 13-07 13-10
P XO O XO O O XO XXX
7 Micah Huisman 12 Hudsonville 13-01.00 2
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-01 13-04
P P O XXO XO XXX
8 Jacob Dunckel 12 Williamston 12-10.00 1
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-01
P XO O O XXX
9 Nick Emde 12 Plainwell 12-04.00
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10
P XXO O XXX
10 Nick Wheeler 10 Gladwin J12-04.00
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10
P O XO XXX
10 Jacob Tidwell 12 Parma Wester J12-04.00
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10
P P XO XXX
12 David Dana 10 Midland Bull 11-10.00
11-04 11-10 12-04
P O XXX
12 Luke Kecskes 10 Yale 11-10.00
11-04 11-10 12-04
P O XXX
12 David Conrad 10 Whitehall 11-10.00
11-04 11-10 12-04
P O XXX
15 Robby Slaughter 10 Hastings J11-10.00
11-04 11-10 12-04
P XO XXX
16 Deacon Dennison 11 Alma 11-04.00
11-04 11-10
O XXX
16 Taylor Armbruster 12 Freeland 11-04.00
11-04 11-10
O XXX
-- Ethan Boomstra 12 GR_South Chr NH
11-04 11-10
P XXX
-- Jared Bloom 11 Williamston NH
11-04 11-10
P XXX
-- Aaron Balok 12 St. Clair NH
11-04 11-10
P XXX
-- Parker Olk 11 Chelsea NH
11-04 11-10
P XXX

Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D2: R 23-07.50 2012 Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids
MHSAA: S 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Luke Stowasser 11 Edwardsburg 21-10.00 NWI 10
20-08(NWI) 21-08(NWI) 20-07(NWI) FOUL 21-03(NWI) 21-10(NWI)
2 Dakota Mitchell 12 Fruitport 21-09.50 NWI 8
21-05.50(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI)
3 Cage Davison 11 Stevensville 21-04.00 NWI 6
FOUL 20-02.50(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-11(NWI) FOUL
4 Noel Spence 12 Lansing Cath 21-03.00 NWI 5
20-10(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-03(NWI) FOUL
5 Braylon Silvas 12 Flint Kearsl 21-01.50 NWI 4
21-01.50(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 2-06.50(NWI) FOUL
6 Brayton MacQueen 11 Ortonville B 20-11.50 NWI 3
20-03(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-08(NWI)
7 James Stines 12 Milan 20-07.50 NWI 2
FOUL 20-01(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)
8 Joshua Fernando 12 Grand River 20-06.00 NWI 1
19-00(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
9 Cam Battjes 11 Allendale 20-04.00 NWI
FOUL 20-01(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI) FOUL 19-03.50(NWI)
10 Lance McClain 12 Orchard Lake 20-01.00 NWI
FOUL 20-01(NWI) 19-03(NWI)
11 Kody Simmons 12 Midland Bull 19-10.25 NWI
FOUL 19-01(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI)
12 Garrett Stank 12 Lake Odessa 19-07.00 NWI
19-04(NWI) FOUL 19-07(NWI)
13 David Smith 10 Comstock Par 19-03.50 NWI
19-03.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
14 Kendrick McBride 12 Milan 19-02.00 NWI
19-02(NWI) 17-06(NWI) FOUL
15 Cedrick Gutierrez-Sprott 12 Gladwin 19-00.50 NWI
FOUL 18-02.50(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)
16 Conor Newell 12 Dearborn Div 18-10.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 18-10.50(NWI)
17 Jay Xiao 11 Detroit Coun 18-09.00 NWI
18-09(NWI) FOUL 18-07(NWI)
18 D'Marco Singleton 12 Marysville 18-01.75 NWI
18-01.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
19 Jacob Hincherick 11 Marine City 17-08.00 NWI
FOUL 17-08(NWI) FOUL
-- Isaiah Cifaldi 12 Charlotte FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marshall McFarland 12 Berrien Spri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sean-Brian Craig 11 Clarencevill FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D2: R 66-07.50 2019 Dylan Targgart, Coldwater
MHSAA: S 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Mansfield 11 Monroe Jeffe 59-02.50 10
56-03 56-00 59-02.50 55-05 FOUL 55-10
2 Connor Williamson 11 Mason 51-02.00 8
48-08 51-02 48-09 49-04 48-03 FOUL
3 James Horn 12 Mason 50-08.00 6
49-10.50 49-03 48-02 50-02 50-08 50-02
4 Connor Hindenach 12 Paw Paw 50-04.25 5
50-04.25 FOUL 48-01 47-08 48-05 48-05
5 Chazz Rohrer 12 Ludington 49-11.00 4
48-05 48-01 48-10 48-11 49-11 44-02
6 Michael Howey 10 Alma 48-11.00 3
47-01 48-11 48-06 FOUL 47-00 48-06
7 Brendan Schanick 11 Flint Kearsl 48-07.00 2
46-08 FOUL 48-07 45-01 FOUL 48-07
8 Ryan Scott 11 Chelsea 48-06.00 1
FOUL 42-11 47-11 FOUL 47-07 48-06
9 Kyle Kloska 11 GR_West Cath 48-04.00
48-04 44-02 47-11 44-03 46-11 42-03
10 Zachary Sergent 12 Croswell-Lex 47-11.00
FOUL 41-07 47-11
11 Brady Ploucha 11 Dearborn Div 47-04.00
46-11 47-04 46-02
12 Wesley Russell 10 Whitehall 47-01.00
44-09 47-01 45-10.50
12 Ryan Tutt 10 Frankenmuth 47-01.00
43-05 44-07.50 47-01
14 Thomas Bearden 11 GR_West Cath 46-08.00
44-07 46-08 46-03
15 Luke Whalen 12 Orchard Lake 45-06.00
45-06 44-02 FOUL
16 John Rozema 12 Sparta 44-10.00
FOUL 44-10 43-03.50
17 Donovyn Baker 9 Melvindale 43-05.00
43-05 42-07 40-09
18 Mason Tomes 10 Hopkins 42-03.00
FOUL 42-03 FOUL
19 Luke Selakowski 12 Orchard Lake 41-07.00
41-05.50 40-03 41-07
20 Ryan Brumley 12 Flint Powers 40-00.00
40-00 FOUL FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D2: R 195-06 2003 Joe Hover, Stevensville Lakeshore
MHSAA: S 210-01 2013 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Shinabery 11 Hudsonville 163-07 10
152-04 155-03 161-11 FOUL 159-04 163-07
2 Alex Mansfield 11 Monroe Jeffe 162-04 8
155-00 150-05 148-05 138-11 153-08 162-04
3 Ryan Brumley 12 Flint Powers 156-00 6
132-03 117-06 156-00 151-03 FOUL FOUL
4 Drake Deshetsky 12 North Branch 152-05 5
130-06 141-11 139-07 152-05 FOUL FOUL
5 Dalton DeBeau 10 Frankenmuth 149-04 4
148-02 FOUL 133-08 FOUL FOUL 149-04
6 Carson Noyes 11 Wayland Unio 148-09 3
137-10 139-04 143-00 131-04 142-03 148-09
7 D'Marco Singleton 12 Marysville 145-10 2
132-08 145-10 137-09 141-03 139-11 FOUL
8 Ty Anthony 10 Coopersville 143-05 1
129-11 FOUL 143-05 131-00 FOUL FOUL
9 Chazz Rohrer 12 Ludington 140-11
FOUL 99-08 140-11 103-05 121-10 87-06
10 Michael McAninich 12 Parma Wester 139-03
139-03 115-11 116-06
11 Omarion Fleming 12 Melvindale 137-09
FOUL 137-09 135-10
12 Zachary Sergent 12 Croswell-Lex 136-10
FOUL 136-10 FOUL
13 Dillon Dennison 12 Alma 135-07
130-04 135-07 FOUL
14 James Horn 12 Mason 134-09
133-00 134-09 FOUL
15 Sam Kaczor 12 Edwardsburg 130-06
130-06 FOUL FOUL
16 Adam Sarjo 12 GR_Christian 130-04
FOUL 130-04 106-00
17 Bergen Grochoski 11 FHE Ada Fore 127-00
FOUL 127-00 122-02
18 Luke Selakowski 12 Orchard Lake 126-11
FOUL 110-00 126-11
19 Owen McDaniel 12 Plainwell 123-06
FOUL 123-06 118-08
20 Dominic Baker 12 Melvindale 121-06
99-11 FOUL 121-06
21 Aiden McGuire 11 Chelsea 120-01
118-11 120-01 119-09
22 Jonny Bosma 11 Hudsonville 119-11
FOUL 119-11 FOUL
23 Luke Whalen 12 Orchard Lake 110-07
FOUL 110-07 FOUL
24 Jack Pleyte 12 Williamston 109-08
101-10 109-08 FOUL
-- Nick Petersdorf 11 Macomb Luthe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL





MHSAA LP D2 Finals - 6/5/2021
Zeeland East/West High Schools
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
===============================================================================
1) Petoskey 48 2) Parma Western 29
3) Bridgeport 26 4) Frankenmuth 25
5) Belding 24.50 6) Allegan 23
6) Freeland 23 8) Bloomfield Hills Cranbroo 22
8) Dearborn Divine Child 22 8) GR_Christian 22
11) Big Rapids 20 11) Alma 20
11) Stevensville Lakeshore 20 11) Marysville 20
15) New Boston Huron 17 16) Standish Sterling 16
16) Hudsonville Unity Christia 16 18) Cadillac 14
19) Madison Heights Lamphere 13 20) Linden 12
20) Tecumseh 12 22) Mason 11
22) GR_South Christian 11 24) North Branch 10
24) GR_West Catholic 10 26) Sturgis 8
26) Chelsea 8 28) Hamilton 7.50
29) Plainwell 7 30) Olivet 6
30) Grosse Ile 6 30) Essexville Garber 6
30) Ludington 6 30) Corunna 6
30) Remus Chippewa Hills 6 30) FHE Ada Forest Hills East 6
37) Whitehall 5 37) Detroit Cody 5
37) Three Rivers 5 37) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 5
37) Yale 5 37) Allendale 5
43) Fruitport 4 43) Vicksburg 4
43) BC Pennfield 4 43) Hastings 4
43) Holland Christian 4 43) Middleville Thornapple-Ke 4
43) Wyoming Godwin Heights 4 43) Ortonville Brandon 4
43) Marine City 4 52) Clio 3
52) Lansing Catholic 3 52) Birch Run 3
52) Coopersville 3 52) Warren Regina 3
52) Eaton Rapids 3 52) Ionia 3
52) Berrien Springs 3 60) Spring Lake 2.50
60) South Haven 2.50 60) Niles 2.50
63) Bloomfield Hills Marian 2 63) Flint Powers Catholic 2
65) Flint Kearsley 1 65) Comstock Park 1
67) Owosso 0.50

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chaniya Madison 11 Bridgeport 12.58Q -1.1 2
2 Alex Haaga 12 BC Pennfield 12.88Q -5.3 3
3 Elizabeth Anderson 10 New Boston H 12.96Q -7.9 1 12.958
4 Trinity Greer 11 Alma 12.71q -1.1 2
5 Kaya Freeman 12 Bloom Hill Cranb 12.89q -1.1 2
6 Lianna Shakoor 11 Dearborn Div 12.94q -1.1 2
7 Jenna Bentley 12 Frankenmuth 12.96q -5.3 3 12.958
8 Addison Washler 9 FHE Ada Fore 13.03q -7.9 1
9 Grace Constable 9 Berrien Spri 13.05 -7.9 1
10 Kennedi Hewitt 11 Olivet 13.08 -5.3 3
11 Kylin Griffin 10 Three Rivers 13.09 -5.3 3
12 Jayden Hill 12 Coopersville 13.10 -5.3 3
13 Gretchen Woodbury 10 Petoskey 13.19 -5.3 3
14 Sierra Bouyer 11 Lansing Sext 13.27 -1.1 2
15 Skye Livingston 12 Grosse Ile 13.29 -1.1 2
16 Avery Hoekstra 11 Spring Lake 13.30 -7.9 1
17 Aniya Adams 12 Detroit Cody 13.39 -5.3 3
18 Gabriella Dixon 11 Haslett 13.53 -7.9 1
19 Taliah Wickett 12 Harper Woods 13.64 -7.9 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chaniya Madison 11 Bridgeport 12.36 -2.0 10
2 Trinity Greer 11 Alma 12.52 -2.0 8
3 Elizabeth Anderson 10 New Boston H 12.72 -2.0 6
4 Addison Washler 9 FHE Ada Fore 12.85 -2.0 5
5 Alex Haaga 12 BC Pennfield 12.86 -2.0 4
6 Jenna Bentley 12 Frankenmuth 12.88 -2.0 3
7 Lianna Shakoor 11 Dearborn Div 12.92 -2.0 2
8 Kaya Freeman 12 Bloom Hill Cranb 13.14 -2.0 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chaniya Madison 11 Bridgeport 25.89Q -2.2 1
2 Elizabeth Anderson 10 New Boston H 26.27Q -9.9 3
3 Brook Simpson 9 Belding 26.50Q -7.1 2
4 Trinity Greer 11 Alma 26.29q -2.2 1
5 Abby Winkle 11 GR_South Chr 26.64q -9.9 3
6 Lianna Shakoor 11 Dearborn Div 26.82q -7.1 2
7 Grace Constable 9 Berrien Spri 26.87q -9.9 3
8 Lauren Goodman 9 Linden 27.03q -7.1 2
9 Meghan Koss 9 Dearborn Div 27.19 -7.1 2
10 Hannah Schroeder 11 Allendale 27.33 -9.9 3
11 Lilli Luma 11 Parma Wester 27.43 -7.1 2
12 Gretchen Woodbury 10 Petoskey 27.51 -9.9 3
13 Kennedi Hewitt 11 Olivet 27.56 -2.2 1
14 Jayden Hill 12 Coopersville 27.67 -7.1 2
15 Gabriella Dixon 11 Haslett 27.74 -9.9 3
16 Adriana Morgan 11 Otsego 27.75 -9.9 3
17 Jordan Richie 10 Bloom Hill Cranb 28.02 -2.2 1
18 Taliah Wickett 12 Harper Woods 28.32 -2.2 1
19 Savana Bonder 12 Milan 28.33 -7.1 2
-- Devin Johnston 10 Almont SCR -2.2 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chaniya Madison 11 Bridgeport 25.96 -6.5 10
2 Trinity Greer 11 Alma 26.18 -6.5 8
3 Brook Simpson 9 Belding 26.26 -6.5 6
4 Elizabeth Anderson 10 New Boston H 26.31 -6.5 5
5 Abby Winkle 11 GR_South Chr 26.48 -6.5 4
6 Grace Constable 9 Berrien Spri 26.76 -6.5 3
7 Lianna Shakoor 11 Dearborn Div 27.19 -6.5 2
8 Lauren Goodman 9 Linden 27.69 -6.5 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2: R 54.58 2012 Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reese Powers 11 Marysville 57.71 3 10
2 Brook Simpson 9 Belding 58.36 3 8
3 Elizabeth Anderson 10 New Boston H 58.98 3 6
4 Hannah Schroeder 11 Allendale 59.63 3 5
5 Emily Vos 12 Holland Chri 1:00.14 3 4
6 Emma McIlhargie 12 Birch Run 1:00.17 3 3
7 Abby Winkle 11 GR_South Chr 1:00.47 3 2
8 Linnearia Richards 12 Flint Kearsl 1:00.70 2 1
9 Adriana Morgan 11 Otsego 1:01.55 1
10 Samantha Black 9 Dearborn Div 1:01.56 1
11 Jessica Ferguson 11 Edwardsburg 1:01.63 2
12 Hannah Pricco 10 Lansing Cath 1:01.71 2
13 Taliah Wickett 12 Harper Woods 1:01.73 3
14 Emme Burrough 12 Milan 1:02.00 2
15 Emily Fredrick 12 Remus Chippe 1:02.20 2
16 Madison Berning 10 BC Harper Cr 1:03.21 1
17 Madison Nino 10 Hastings 1:04.05 1
18 Isabella Agrusso 11 B Hills Marian 1:04.12 2
19 Chloe Vanwinkle 9 Clio 1:05.77 2
20 Gianna Hicks 12 Dearborn Div 1:07.87 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2: R 2:11.08 2006 Ramzee Fondren, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emma Squires 12 Petoskey 2:14.00 2 10
2 Chloie Musta 12 Cadillac 2:16.05 2 8
3 Alyna Lewis 11 Parma Wester 2:16.62 2 6
4 Danae Feldpausch 12 Olivet 2:17.91 1 5
5 Chesney Wilke 10 Tecumseh 2:19.03 1 4
6 Mackenzie Hill 11 Plainwell 2:19.40 2 3
7 Hannah Fisher 11 Marysville 2:19.89 2 2
8 Mara Longenecker 11 Freeland 2:20.28 2 1
9 Jessica Denver 12 Imlay City 2:21.02 2
10 Reese Powers 11 Marysville 2:21.18 2
11 Emma DeVries 9 GR_West Mich 2:21.97 1
12 Chloe Kurschat 9 Bloom Hill Cranb 2:24.16 1
13 Kirsten Koss 9 Dearborn Div 2:25.17 1
14 Kaylee Huey 12 Flint Powers 2:25.94 2
15 Meah Yunker 12 Sturgis 2:26.09 1
16 Sarah Storey 11 Remus Chippe 2:27.31 2
17 Lauren Butterfield 12 Allendale 2:29.87 1
18 Olivia Giza 9 Goodrich 2:29.91 2
19 Ava Buhlman 10 Allendale 2:30.45 1
20 Andie Fulmer 11 Grosse Ile 2:31.20 1
21 Ella Slade 10 Dearborn Div 2:33.50 1
22 Sarah Dixon 10 FHE Ada Fore 2:33.59 2
-- Erin Siver 11 B Hills Marian SCR

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 4:49.55 2018 Kayla Windemuller, Holland Christian
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Squires 12 Petoskey 4:55.05 10
2 Madelyn Frens 11 GR_Christian 5:00.80 8
3 Mary Richmond 9 Frankenmuth 5:09.19 6
4 Noel Vanderwall 11 Petoskey 5:09.25 5
5 Mackenzie Hill 11 Plainwell 5:09.80 4
6 Sarah Storey 11 Remus Chippe 5:10.50 3
7 Lilly Evans 12 Corunna 5:18.32 2
8 Grace Zdankiewicz 11 Warren Regin 5:19.36 1
9 Abbey Peters 12 Olivet 5:23.32
10 Megan Germain 9 Otsego 5:24.38
11 Zoe Hoke 9 Pontiac Notr 5:25.57
12 Emily Tomes 9 GR_Catholic 5:26.45
13 Trilian Krug 9 Chelsea 5:26.52
14 Taylor Mater 11 Fremont 5:29.87
15 Andie Fulmer 11 Grosse Ile 5:31.69
16 Erin Hegarty 12 Dearborn Div 5:32.33
17 Eva Niederhofer 12 Detroit Coun 5:32.88
18 Ava Pergitone 10 St. Clair 5:34.98
19 Olivea Gessner 9 Olivet 5:47.83
20 Sarah Schloff 11 Holland Chri 5:58.84
-- Brigit Foley 10 Wixom St. Ca SCR

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 10:37.08 2018 Olivia Theis, Lansing Catholic
MHSAA: S 10:08.07 2018 Anne Forsyth, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madelyn Frens 11 GR_Christian 11:01.53 10
2 Emma Squires 12 Petoskey 11:03.80 8
3 Meghan Ford 9 Mason 11:14.67 6
4 Mary Richmond 9 Frankenmuth 11:16.59 5
5 Lilly Evans 12 Corunna 11:22.29 4
6 Noel Vanderwall 11 Petoskey 11:23.98 3
7 Caroline Farley 11 Petoskey 11:29.37 2
8 Whitney Farrell 11 Freeland 11:39.32 1
9 Delaney Knoll 12 Frankenmuth 11:46.53
10 Evie Wright 12 Corunna 11:55.59
11 Grace Zdankiewicz 11 Warren Regin 12:06.27
12 Ellory Clason 10 FHE Ada Fore 12:08.04
13 Lily Parker 10 Spring Lake 12:13.14
14 Trilian Krug 9 Chelsea 12:13.28
15 Jenna Pilachowski 9 Monroe Jeffe 12:13.85
16 Taylor Mater 11 Fremont 12:19.96
17 Megan Germain 9 Otsego 12:27.67
18 Emily Tomes 9 GR_Catholic 12:29.93
19 Brigit Foley 10 Wixom St. Ca 12:33.44
20 Erin Hegarty 12 Dearborn Div 12:34.46
21 Kennedy Roskopp 9 Warren Regin 12:35.30
22 Elizabeth Burrill 11 Otsego 12:37.40
-- Abbey Peters 12 Olivet SCR

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Antkoviak 12 Allegan 15.37Q -3.8 1
2 Kaya Freeman 12 Bloom Hill Cranb 15.38Q -3.1 3
3 Lynea Slayback 12 Stevensville 16.78Q -2.4 2 16.780
4 Allison Teed 11 Hastings 16.22q -3.1 3 16.220
4 Makayla Neelands 10 Clio 16.22q -3.8 1 16.220
6 Aniya Adams 12 Detroit Cody 16.66q -3.8 1
7 Molly Mannor 11 Chelsea 16.67q -3.8 1
8 Lydia Klopf 12 Freeland 16.78q -3.8 1 16.779
9 Annabelle Gill 9 Three Rivers 16.82 -2.4 2
10 Peace Odiase 12 Cadillac 16.83 -2.4 2
11 Ella Jenkins 10 Warren Regin 16.97 -3.1 3
12 Kennedy Christoffersen 11 Fremont 17.01 -2.4 2 17.006
13 Lizzy Koratich 11 Spring Lake 17.01 -3.1 3 17.007
14 Sarah Litz 11 Fowlerville 17.09 -2.4 2
15 Mackenzie Murray 12 Olivet 17.21 -3.8 1
16 Jenna Gaul 11 Birch Run 17.33 -2.4 2
17 Samantha Keller 12 New Boston H 17.68 -3.1 3
18 Marie Schafer 10 Williamston 17.80 -2.4 2
19 Shan'thony Taylor 12 Comstock Par 18.53 -3.1 3
-- Lily Kueber 12 Wixom St. Ca DQ -3.8 1
-- Rowan Cebulski 10 GR_Christian SCR -3.1 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Antkoviak 12 Allegan 14.94 -5.7 10
2 Kaya Freeman 12 Bloom Hill Cranb 15.03 -5.7 8
3 Lynea Slayback 12 Stevensville 15.77 -5.7 6
4 Aniya Adams 12 Detroit Cody 15.96 -5.7 5
5 Allison Teed 11 Hastings 16.04 -5.7 4
6 Makayla Neelands 10 Clio 16.09 -5.7 3
7 Lydia Klopf 12 Freeland 16.55 -5.7 2
8 Molly Mannor 11 Chelsea 16.64 -5.7 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D2: R 42.82 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Antkoviak 12 Allegan 44.69 3 10
2 Ahjanae Brady 12 Madison Heig 47.09 3 8
3 Lynea Slayback 12 Stevensville 47.29 3 6
4 Mallory Huttenga 9 GR_South Chr 47.65 2 5
5 Trysta Hilton 11 Middleville 47.82 2 4
6 Anna Burk 11 Parma Wester 47.88 3 3
7 Haidynn Granata 12 Flint Powers 48.21 3 2
8 Amari Marks 12 Bloom Hill Cranb 48.33 3 1
9 Jenna Gaul 11 Birch Run 48.70 2
10 Faith Kurtz 12 Ogemaw Heigh 48.71 2
11 Sarah Johnson 12 Monroe Jeffe 48.85 2
12 Lizzy Koratich 11 Spring Lake 49.10 2
13 Sarah Litz 11 Fowlerville 49.46 2
14 Annabelle Gill 9 Three Rivers 49.52 3
15 Lydia Klopf 12 Freeland 49.80 2
16 Makayla Neelands 10 Clio 50.37 3
17 Shan'thony Taylor 12 Comstock Par 50.56 1
18 Trinity Skowronek 11 Sparta 51.69 1
19 Marina Rensi 12 Grosse Ile 51.70 1
20 Lily Kueber 12 Wixom St. Ca 53.67 1
21 Kiersten Hein 10 Wixom St. Ca 55.30 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 48.40 2013 Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Ada Forest Hills E
S Reno, C Nelson, J Goble, A Gutschow
MHSAA: S 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Linden 50.36 3 10
1) Lani Manners 12 2) Lauren Goodman 9
3) Kennedy Hoose 11 4) Victoria Osmond 11
2 Parma Western 50.62 3 8
1) Jocie Berry 11 2) Lilli Luma 11
3) Rosine Oloni 12 4) Alyna Lewis 11
3 Bridgeport 50.63 2 6
1) Nikiah Nash 9 2) Arielle Allen 11
3) Honesty Nash 10 4) Chaniya Madison 11
4 Hamilton 50.85 3 5
1) Ashley Ritsema 12 2) Jeralyn Hoppes 10
3) Stella Kotowski 10 4) Tessa Blankenship 12
5 Vicksburg 51.31 3 4
1) Megan Zahnow 9 2) Megan Kendall 11
3) Sam Richardson 11 4) Emma Steele 9
6 Madison Heights Lamphere 51.32 3 3
1) Taylor Stokes 11 2) Ahjanae Brady 12
3) Keneisha Thomas 11 4) Melissa Avi 11
7 Wyoming Godwin Heights 51.34 1 2
1) Nhojaray Offray 9 2) Kashari Babb 10
3) Kierra Stimoff 9 4) Lanaja Polk-Craig 12
8 Olivet 51.44 2 1
1) Mackenzie Murray 12 2) Alyssa Kennedy 10
3) Audrey Stone 11 4) Kennedi Hewitt 11
9 Edwardsburg 51.48 3
1) Alayah Calhoun 12 2) Danni Purlee 9
3) Amelia Colvin 9 4) Emmalee Hayden 10
10 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kin 51.67 2
1) Jordan Richie 10 2) Jordyn Russell 12
3) Amari Marks 12 4) Kaya Freeman 12
11 Tecumseh 51.71 3
1) Makayla Sanders 10 2) Gabby Stintzi 11
3) Jordyn Wright 10 4) Dakota Schlorf 10
12 Freeland 51.80 2
1) Haven Vasold 10 2) Erin Collier 11
3) Lily Hileman 9 4) Kaela Gregory 12
13 Allendale 52.00 2
1) Sidney Heugel 12 2) Ashley Atkins 11
3) Emily Malott 12 4) Avery Rickard 11
14 Chelsea 52.28 3
1) Laney Smith 10 2) Makayla Kegerreis 11
3) Molly Mannor 11 4) Carley Grabarczyk 9
15 Alma 52.29 2
1) Molly Fenn 11 2) Christa Fornusek 12
3) Trinity Greer 11 4) Victoria Gotaas 12
16 Corunna 52.40 2
1) Lilly Bower 12 2) Josalyn Stratton 11
3) Neelege Sims 10 4) Ashlee Napier 11
17 Frankenmuth 52.92 2
1) Cassidy Hart 9 2) Audrey Geer 9
3) Jenna Bentley 12 4) Jaclyn Schoenow 12
18 GR_West Catholic 53.55 1
1) Hailey Siwek 12 2) Shay Theile 12
3) Leah O'Rourke 12 4) Katie Clifford 12
19 Wixom St. Catherine 53.73 1
1) Lauren Arena 12 2) Colette Orlowski 12
3) Kiersten Hein 10 4) Lily Kueber 12
20 Detroit Cody 54.69 1
1) Aniya Adams 12 2) Aveona Edwards 11
3) Zekia Sims 12 4) Neisha Soloman 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:39.92 2000 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
L Jollet, E Anderson, J Lawson, J Stevens
MHSAA: S 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hudsonville Unity Christian 1:47.14 3 10
1) Darci DeLong 9 2) Janelle DeBoer 11
3) Deanna Brunsting 11 4) Hallie Kooyer 10
2 Dearborn Divine Child 1:47.90 3 8
1) Lianna Shakoor 11 2) Olivia Velazquez 9
3) Meghan Koss 9 4) Gianna Hicks 12
3 North Branch 1:48.38 3 6
1) Grace Clemens 9 2) Erin Wadley 12
3) Lilly Muxlow 10 4) Jasmine Mauk 10
4 Three Rivers 1:48.50 1 5
1) Gisell Macedo 10 2) Kennady Cottingham 9
3) Ellana Haifley 12 4) Kylin Griffin 10
5 Alma 1:49.03 2 4
1) Victoria Gotaas 12 2) Molly Fenn 11
3) Trinity Greer 11 4) Adara Anderson 10
6 Marysville 1:49.42 3 3
1) Ashley Utter 11 2) Hannah Fisher 11
3) Lauren Wilson 11 4) Reese Powers 11
7 Madison Heights Lamphere 1:49.81 3 2
1) Kate Robinson 10 2) Taylor Stokes 11
3) Keneisha Thomas 11 4) Melissa Avi 11
8 Linden 1:49.99 1 1
1) Lani Manners 12 2) Kynleigh Copeland 11
3) Victoria Osmond 11 4) Lauren Goodman 9
9 Parma Western 1:50.05 3
1) Rosine Oloni 12 2) Abbey Dodd 12
3) Alyna Lewis 11 4) Lilli Luma 11
10 Tecumseh 1:50.23 2
1) Dakota Schlorf 10 2) Jordyn Wright 10
3) Makayla Sanders 10 4) Gabby Stintzi 11
11 Hastings 1:50.40 2
1) Madison Nino 10 2) Addey Nickels 9
3) Isabelle Roosien 9 4) Allison Teed 11
12 Holland Christian 1:50.43 3
1) Meghan Bengelink 11 2) Alyssa Gerritsma 10
3) Emily Vos 12 4) Chloe Vanderveen 12
13 Vicksburg 1:50.45 3
1) Megan Zahnow 9 2) Megan Kendall 11
3) Sam Richardson 11 4) Emma Steele 9
14 Detroit Country Day 1:50.74 2
1) Vivian Williams 11 2) Alexa Thomas 10
3) Chloe Holter 10 4) Anna Stockreef 12
15 Monroe Jefferson 1:50.98 2
1) Danielle Mathews 12 2) Alexa Glancy 10
3) Veronica Fitzgerald 10 4) Sarah Johnson 12
16 Remus Chippewa Hills 1:51.98 2
1) Emily Fredrick 12 2) Ariana Todd 9
3) Brookelynn Webster 9 4) Katelynn Webster 11
17 Wixom St. Catherine 1:52.76 1
1) Lauren Arena 12 2) Colette Orlowski 12
3) Kiersten Hein 10 4) Angelina Arena 10
18 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1:53.73 2
1) Emma Koster 11 2) Ali Hunting 11
3) Eva Korte 12 4) Addison Washler 9
19 Comstock Park 1:53.84 1
1) Emily Heintzelman 12 2) Lauren Peoples 10
3) Lacey Sauline 9 4) Shan'thony Taylor 12
20 Goodrich 1:54.27 1
1) Olivia Giza 9 2) Jenna Guenther 10
3) Georgia Berger 12 4) Alleta Brandon 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 3:56.07 2000 Battle Creek Lakeview, Battle Creek Lakevi
J Johnson, A Hunt, A Graham, J Price
MHSAA: S 3:45.13 2019 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Jones, T Todd, K Kennard, C Vines
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dearborn Divine Child 4:04.32 3 10
1) Samantha Black 9 2) Lianna Shakoor 11
3) Kirsten Koss 9 4) Gianna Hicks 12
2 Parma Western 4:05.87 3 8
1) Anna Burk 11 2) Lilli Luma 11
3) Kendall Robertson 12 4) Alyna Lewis 11
3 Freeland 4:10.46 2 6
1) Mara Longenecker 11 2) Whitney Farrell 11
3) Erin Collier 11 4) Kiera Hansen 11
4 Marysville 4:11.46 3 5
1) Lauren Wilson 11 2) Hannah Fisher 11
3) Allysse Berger 10 4) Reese Powers 11
5 North Branch 4:11.74 2 4
1) Erin Wadley 12 2) Haileigh Bissett 11
3) Alyssa Bussure 11 4) Grace Clemens 9
6 Remus Chippewa Hills 4:12.76 3 3
1) Emily Fredrick 12 2) Sarah Storey 11
3) Ariana Todd 9 4) Brookelynn Webster 9
7 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kin 4:13.42 2 2
1) Adina Alterman 11 2) Jordan Richie 10
3) Amari Marks 12 4) Jalia Marks 10
8 Chelsea 4:13.75 3 1
1) Audra Guthre 10 2) Makayla Kegerreis 11
3) Kasey Matusik 12 4) Riley Thorburn 12
9 Allendale 4:15.20 2
1) Kenzie Meyer 10 2) Riley DeLore 11
3) Lauren Butterfield 12 4) Hannah Schroeder 11
10 Plainwell 4:15.63 2
1) Alexis Poel 9 2) Grace Pettit 10
3) Angel Soper 12 4) Mackenzie Hill 11
11 BC Harper Creek 4:16.08 3
1) Kylee Crandall 12 2) Madison Berning 10
3) Brenna Withers 11 4) Sarah Berning 12
12 Bloomfield Hills Marian 4:17.52 3
1) Isabella Agrusso 11 2) Amarachi Onwuzurike 10
3) Isabella Prezzato 11 4) Ainslie Vanneste 12
13 Holland Christian 4:18.19 2
1) Meghan Bengelink 11 2) Sarah Schloff 11
3) Alyssa Gerritsma 10 4) Emily Vos 12
14 Vicksburg 4:20.81 1
1) Amelia Ruger 12 2) Megan Kendall 11
3) Sam Richardson 11 4) Emma Steele 9
15 Goodrich 4:21.48 1
1) Georgia Berger 12 2) Alleta Brandon 9
3) Elizabeth Muszynski 10 4) Olivia Giza 9
16 GR_South Christian 4:21.58 2
1) Maddie Helmus 12 2) Chloe Pluger 9
3) Mallory Huttenga 9 4) Abby Winkle 11
17 Lansing Catholic 4:21.62 2
1) Hannah Pricco 10 2) Tessa Roe 9
3) Nora Coffey 11 4) CC Jones 10
18 Wixom St. Catherine 4:27.29 1
1) Angelina Arena 10 2) Adrienne Edge 9
3) Kiersten Hein 10 4) Rosemary VanBerkum 10
19 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4:28.75 1
1) Sarah Dixon 10 2) Kate Laidlaw 10
3) Naomi Peterson 11 4) Emma Donovan 9
-- Tecumseh DQ 3
1) Dakota Schlorf 10 2) Chesney Wilke 10
3) Gabby Stintzi 11 4) Makayla Sanders 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 9:09.41 2017 Holland Christian, Holland Chri
VanderZwaag, Kuipers, Bruxvoort, Windemuller
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meier
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Petoskey 9:27.33 2 10
1) Noel Vanderwall 11 2) Caroline Farley 11
3) Sarah Liederbach 12 4) Emma Squires 12
2 Freeland 9:42.68 2 8
1) Whitney Farrell 11 2) Kiera Hansen 11
3) Caitlyn Mieske 12 4) Mara Longenecker 11
3 Cadillac 9:50.46 2 6
1) Kendall Schopieray 11 2) Renee Brines 11
3) Eleanor Cool 10 4) Chloie Musta 12
4 Frankenmuth 9:52.95 2 5
1) Delaney Knoll 12 2) Hailey Lenhard 11
3) Kaitlyn Miller 9 4) Mary Richmond 9
5 Mason 9:53.48 2 4
1) Katie Doneth 10 2) Amanda Meninga 11
3) Olivia Jolly 10 4) Meghan Ford 9
6 Lansing Catholic 9:54.07 2 3
1) CC Jones 10 2) Tessa Roe 9
3) Hannah Pricco 10 4) Emmie West 10
7 Bloomfield Hills Marian 9:54.18 2 2
1) Maya Harb 12 2)
3) Ainslie Vanneste 12 4) Erin Siver 11
8 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9:54.19 2 1
1) Kate Laidlaw 10 2) Sarah Dixon 10
3) Ashlyn Smith 9 4) Ellory Clason 10
9 Flint Powers Catholic 9:54.83 2
1) Lily Mataway 11 2) Alexcis Parker 10
3) Natalie Wehner 12 4) Kaylee Huey 12
10 Imlay City 9:58.69 2
1) Jessica Denver 12 2) Mary Lengemann 11
3) Ana Lengemann 11 4) Elizabeth Sliman 11
11 Dearborn Divine Child 10:01.67 1
1) Ella Slade 10 2) Nina Pizzo 12
3) Eliza Thayer 11 4) Kirsten Koss 9
12 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kin 10:06.95 1
1) Jayden Kaufman 10 2) Jalia Marks 10
3) Chloe Kurschat 9 4) Courtney Cassidy 11
13 Otsego 10:11.86 1
1) Megan Germain 9 2) Claudia Stachura 11
3) Chelsea Glessner 10 4) Ashley Goodrich 12
14 Allendale 10:14.11 1
1) Riley DeLore 11 2) Ellery Alkema 10
3) Alyssa Butterfield 9 4) Lauren Butterfield 12
15 Tecumseh 10:15.08 2
1) Chesney Wilke 10 2) Sydney Whittemore 9
3) Emma Abbott 10 4) Kaylee Pesta 10
16 Holland Christian 10:15.14 1
1) Meghan Bengelink 11 2) Emma Kern 11
3) Alaina Dokter 11 4) Sarah Schloff 11
17 GR_Christian 10:18.08 1
1) Payton Holtz 9 2) Naomi Nelson 9
3) Anna Triezenberg 10 4) Kristin Winkle 11
18 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10:19.16 1
1) Elise Bodary 10 2) Izzie Lashaway 12
3) Gianna Hoving 11 4) Erin Stuk 9
19 BC Harper Creek 10:29.69 2
1) Brenna Withers 11 2) Kylee Crandall 12
3) Madison Berning 10 4) Sarah Berning 12
20 Vicksburg 10:33.19 1
1) Hannah Fenwick 12 2) Avalee Goodman 12
3) Amanda Laughery 10 4) Emma Steele 9
21 Wixom St. Catherine 11:28.11 1
1) Brigit Foley 10 2) Adrienne Edge 9
3) Madison Juchno 9 4) Josephine McQuaid 9

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D2: R 5-09 2001 Sara Jane Baker/Christine Krellwitz 04, Ma
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brook Simpson 9 Belding 5-10.00R 10 -- NEW MHSAA LPD2 RECORD
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10 5-11
O O XO O O O XXO O O XO XXX
2 Korin Whitcomb 11 Sturgis 5-06.00 8
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O XO XXO O XXO XXX
3 Natalie Christnagel 11 Grosse Ile J5-06.00 6
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O XO O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Mya Fromwiller 12 Pontiac Notr 5-03.00 5
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XO XO XXX
5 Rowan Cebulski 10 GR_Christian 5-02.00 4
4-11 5-02 5-03
O O XXX
6 Lizzy Koratich 11 Spring Lake J5-02.00 2.50
4-11 5-02 5-03
O XO XXX
6 Marika Ruppart 11 Niles J5-02.00 2.50
4-11 5-02 5-03
O XO XXX
8 Haley Hunt 10 Essexville G J5-02.00 1
4-11 5-02 5-03
O XXO XXX
9 Alex Haaga 12 BC Pennfield 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
10 Anna Burk 11 Parma Wester J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
10 Corinne Jordan 10 Bloom Hill Cranb J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
12 Myrel (Lexi) Clark 10 Detroit Coun J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
12 Mary Lengemann 11 Imlay City J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
12 Kaela Gregory 12 Freeland J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
12 Haleigh Hoffman 12 Milan J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Deanna Brunsting 11 Hudsonville NH
4-11
XXX
-- Gracie Fogarty 11 Marysville NH
4-11
XXX
-- Graci Fundaro 9 Dearborn Div NH
4-11
XXX
-- Ashlee Napier 11 Corunna NH
4-11
XXX
-- Khloe Austin 11 Marine City NH
4-11
XXX

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D2: R 12-07 2018 Brianna Bredeweg, Allendale
MHSAA: S 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Clifford 12 GR_West Cath 12-00.00 10
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 12-00 12-08
P P P P O P O O P XXO XXX
2 Jordyn Wright 10 Tecumseh 11-03.00 8
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
P XO O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Breanne Black 12 Chelsea 10-09.00 6
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
P XO XXO XXO O O XXX
4 Alexa Messina 12 Yale 10-06.00 5
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
P O O XXO O XXP X
5 Allison Shelton 9 Ortonville B 10-03.00 4
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06
O O XO XO XXX
6 Bella Charron 12 Hamilton 9-09.00 2.50
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O O O XXX
6 Ellie Frost 12 South Haven 9-09.00 2.50
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O O O XXX
8 Claire Agnew 10 Owosso J9-09.00 0.50
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XO XX
8 Mallory Wright 11 Belding J9-09.00 0.50
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XO XXX
10 Ellana Haifley 12 Three Rivers 9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
O O XXX
10 Avery Boyce 11 Coldwater 9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
O O XXX
10 Paige Zellmer 12 Middleville 9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
O O XXX
10 Lindy Murphy 12 Ludington 9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
O O XXX
14 Mya Massey 12 Petoskey J9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
O XO XXX
15 Ally Olszewski 10 GR_West Cath J9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
XXO XO XXX
16 Makenna Young 12 Newaygo 8-09.00
8-09 9-03
O XXX
16 Libby Summerland 9 Owosso 8-09.00
8-09 9-03
O XXX
-- Madison Paten 9 Frankenmuth NH
8-09
XXX
-- Sidney Heugel 12 Allendale NH
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06
P P P P XXX
-- Emmalee Springer 9 Belding NH
8-09
XXX

Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D2: R 18-10.25 2019 Marr Day'Anna, Adrian
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kaya Freeman 12 Bloom Hill Cranb 17-04.00 NWI 10
FOUL 17-04(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL PASS
2 Lynea Slayback 12 Stevensville 17-01.00 NWI 8
17-01(NWI) FOUL 17-00.75(NWI) 16-09(NWI) FOUL 16-08.25(NWI)
3 Hallie Kooyer 10 Hudsonville 16-11.50 NWI 6
15-10.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI)
4 Lauren Walker 11 Essexville G 16-10.00 NWI 5
15-09.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 16-10(NWI) FOUL
5 Lindsay Girard 10 Marine City 16-08.75 NWI 4
14-11.75(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
6 Hannah Antkoviak 12 Allegan 16-08.25 NWI 3
16-07.50(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 6-06(NWI)
7 Sonia Studnicka 12 Warren Regin 16-07.00 NWI 2
15-01.50(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) FOUL 16-05.25(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI)
8 Emily Heintzelman 12 Comstock Par 16-02.25 NWI 1
14-11(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
9 Alex Haaga 12 BC Pennfield 16-02.00 NWI
16-02(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 15-03.25(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)
10 Hannah Schroeder 11 Allendale 15-09.25 NWI
15-00(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)
11 Neelege Sims 10 Corunna 15-07.75 NWI
15-07.75(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)
12 Isabella Agrusso 11 B Hills Marian 15-05.00 NWI
14-02.75(NWI) FOUL 15-05(NWI)
13 Elyse Varga 9 Dearborn Div 15-04.75 NWI
FOUL 15-04.75(NWI) FOUL
14 Emma McIlhargie 12 Birch Run 15-01.75 NWI
14-06.25(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) FOUL
15 Lauren Bradford 12 Midland Bull 15-01.00 NWI
15-01(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI)
16 Julia Warneck 11 Jackson Nort 14-09.25 NWI
FOUL 13-08.25(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)
17 Daniya Vinson 12 Berrien Spri 14-07.75 NWI
FOUL 13-08.50(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)
18 Ally Olszewski 10 GR_West Cath 14-07.00 NWI
14-04.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
19 Lily Kueber 12 Wixom St. Ca 14-00.25 NWI
FOUL 13-00.75(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI)
20 Rylee Sobecki 11 Ortonville B 13-01.50 NWI
9-00(NWI) 8-01(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)
-- Myesha Reese 12 Dearborn Hei FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emme Burrough 12 Milan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D2: R 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 49-11.75 2018 Corinne Jemison, East Kentwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erika Beistle 12 Big Rapids 42-10.00 10
42-09 42-10 41-06 42-06 40-05 FOUL
2 Elle Adrian 12 Standish Ste 40-06.00 8
40-06 39-04 40-01 38-05 40-01 39-02
3 RyAnn Rohrer 11 Ludington 39-05.00 6
36-07 38-02 35-05 39-02 37-06 39-05
4 Kirsten Spegel 12 Freeland 39-00.50 5
39-00.50 FOUL 37-02 34-09 FOUL 34-07
5 Lily Kucharek 12 Parma Wester 38-07.00 4
36-04 38-01.50 36-08 38-06 36-08 38-07
6 Tess Anthony 12 Coopersville 38-02.00 3
FOUL 38-02 FOUL 36-06 FOUL 37-00
7 Ja'kaya Lay 12 Wyoming Godw 37-09.00 2
37-09 34-05 35-04 34-10 37-09 35-06.50
8 Kaydence Richardson 11 Eaton Rapids 37-00.00 1
35-03.50 FOUL 37-00 34-04 FOUL 34-01
9 Hannah Murphy 11 Saginaw Swan 36-11.00
35-09 35-00 36-11 35-04 34-03 35-11
10 Janae Hudson 9 Marysville 36-08.00
36-08 36-03.50 30-06
11 Haley Guerrant 10 Otsego J36-08.00
34-11 35-03 36-08
12 Grace Brenner 11 Hopkins 36-00.50
36-00.50 33-07 34-09
13 Brynn Reams 11 Ionia 35-05.00
33-10 35-05 35-04
14 Ellie Toney 11 Corunna 33-07.00
32-00 33-07 33-02
15 Morgan Majeske 12 Chelsea 32-11.50
32-11.50 31-01 32-01
16 Jahari Hannah 12 Warren Fitzg 32-09.00
30-08 32-09 31-06
17 Samara Brinks 11 Holland Chri 32-04.00
32-04 31-11 FOUL
18 Nydia Shumate 12 Madison Heig 32-01.00
29-04 30-00 32-01
19 Grace Steffes 10 Dearborn Div 31-11.00
30-08.50 31-11 30-07
20 McKenzie Richards 12 Dundee 31-05.00
31-05 31-04.50 30-04
21 Bella Brent 12 Dearborn Div 31-04.50
30-04 31-04.50 28-08.50
22 Lylah Townsend 11 Corunna 28-08.00
FOUL 28-08 FOUL

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D2: R 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 163-09 2018 Malin Smith, Lansing Waverly
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erika Beistle 12 Big Rapids 147-05 10
134-11 FOUL 141-08 FOUL 147-05 FOUL
2 Elle Adrian 12 Standish Ste 127-05 8
119-06 FOUL FOUL 98-01 FOUL 127-05
3 Stephanie Stone 12 Frankenmuth 125-00 6
113-01 FOUL 118-06 121-02 121-04 125-00
4 Karleigh Jeffries 12 Whitehall 117-11 5
117-11 FOUL FOUL 109-05 FOUL 115-09
5 Avery Wilks 12 Fruitport 113-08 4
104-07 111-10 112-10 FOUL 113-08 113-00
6 Brynn Reams 11 Ionia 112-00 3
112-00 75-08 111-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kaydence Richardson 11 Eaton Rapids 110-10 2
110-10 94-06 102-11 93-02 84-09 96-02
8 Natalia Pluff 11 Mason 108-11 1
108-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 94-00 FOUL
9 Tess Anthony 12 Coopersville 107-00
82-04 107-00 97-07 FOUL 103-00 FOUL
10 Sophie Parker 11 FHE Ada Fore 106-10
FOUL 106-10 FOUL
11 Briainna Wagner 12 Milan 105-08
99-03 79-08 105-08
12 Emma Vantol 11 Essexville G 103-08
97-08 FOUL 103-08
12 Ellie Toney 11 Corunna 103-08
102-07 103-08 93-05
14 Morgan Majeske 12 Chelsea 101-11
101-11 92-05 100-05
14 Kyler Kolakovich 12 Croswell-Lex 101-11
100-02 FOUL 101-11
16 Alana Compton 10 Middleville 99-10
FOUL 90-07 99-10
17 Haley Guerrant 10 Otsego 99-07
98-04 99-07 84-07
18 Emilee Wilkins 12 Ogemaw Heigh 99-03
99-03 FOUL FOUL
19 Lily Kucharek 12 Parma Wester 99-01
FOUL 99-01 FOUL
20 Madison Drouin 11 Otsego 94-07
88-00 94-07 86-10
21 Akiyah Ash 11 Melvindale 92-04
FOUL 92-04 84-00
22 Brianna Tennes 11 Lansing Cath 87-07
FOUL 87-07 86-07
23 Makenna Dawson 12 Saginaw Swan 84-08
84-08 FOUL FOUL
24 Maria Plencner 12 Dearborn Div 83-01
FOUL 81-01 83-01
25 Jahari Hannah 12 Warren Fitzg 81-05
81-05 70-04 81-02
26 Aysia Yokely 10 Detroit Coun 76-09
FOUL 65-10 76-09