2021 MHSAA LP D1 Track & Field Championship

back to results

Jun. 5, 2021

2021 MHSAA LP D1 Track & Field Championship
East Kentwood HS, Kentwood, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


MHSAA LP D1 Finals - 6/5/2021
East Kentwood Athletic Complex
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
===============================================================================
1) Fenton 34 1) Rockford 34
3) Zeeland West 30 4) Ann Arbor Skyline 28
5) Pinckney 25 5) Novi 25
7) Dexter 24 7) Macomb Dakota 24
9) Detroit Cass Tech 22 10) Brother Rice 20
11) Grand Haven 19 12) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 17
13) East Kentwood 16 14) St. Joseph 15
14) Saline 15 16) Richland Gull Lake 14
17) Traverse City West 13 17) Detroit U-D Jesuit 13
17) H.H. Dow 13 17) Farmington 13
21) Rochester Adams 11 21) Detroit Renaissance 11
23) Clarkston 10 23) Holland 10
23) South Lyon East 10 23) Hartland 10
27) Plymouth 9.50 28) Cedar Springs 9
28) Oak Park 9 28) Clinton Township Chippewa 9
31) Bloomfield Hills 8 31) Walled Lake Western 8
33) Port Huron Northern 7 33) Bay City Western 7
33) Walled Lake Central 7 36) Greenville 6
36) Midland 6 36) Beverly Hills Groves 6
36) Lowell 6 36) Salem 6
36) Detroit Catholic Central 6 42) Romeo 5
42) East Lansing 5 42) Warren Cousino 5
42) Traverse City Central 5 46) Okemos 4.50
46) Lakeview St. Clair Shores 4.50 48) Battle Creek Lakeview 4
48) Waterford Kettering 4 48) Northville 4
48) Holt 4 52) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr 3
52) Swartz Creek 3 52) Canton 3
52) Utica 3 52) Ypsilanti Lincoln 3
52) Ann Arbor Huron 3 52) Ann Arbor Pioneer 3
52) East Grand Rapids 3 60) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2
60) Lake Orion 2 60) Kalamazoo Central 2
63) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1.50 64) Dearborn 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 10.53 2017 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corey Royster 10 Macomb Dakot 10.75Q -3.6 1
2 Udodi Onwuzurike 12 Brother Rice 10.76Q -3.4 2
3 Trey Gardette 12 Ann Arbor Hu 11.09Q -6.3 3 11.083
4 Brandon Miller 12 Fenton 10.88q -3.4 2
5 Cole Cabana 10 Dexter 11.02q -3.6 1
6 Shamar Heard 9 Clinton Town 11.03q -3.6 1
7 Preston Nichols 11 St. Joseph 11.09q -6.3 3 11.090
8 Stephen Brown 11 Lake Orion 11.16q -3.6 1
9 Jaiden Reed 10 Detroit U-D 11.21q -6.3 3
10 Trey McGinnis 10 St. Joseph 11.23 -3.6 1
11 Ray Lee 12 Davison 11.27 -6.3 3
12 Evan Knox 11 Bloomfield H 11.29 -3.4 2
13 Bathie Boye 12 Walled Lake 11.36 -3.6 1
14 Olando Trader 11 Jackson 11.37 -3.4 2 11.361
15 Nicholas Walper 12 Saline 11.37 -6.3 3 11.368
16 Tyler Bivens 11 Ann Arbor Hu 11.39 -3.4 2
17 Matthew Gazzarato 11 Livonia Stev 11.40 -6.3 3
18 Carson Barringer 12 Walled Lake 11.47 -3.4 2
19 Nathaniel White 12 Kalamazoo Lo 11.52 -6.3 3
20 William Coltrane 11 Farmington 11.53 -6.3 3
21 Grant Emery 12 Portage Cent 11.56 -3.4 2 11.551
21 Daiyon Anderson 12 Warren Mott 11.56 -3.6 1 11.551
23 Gerald Daniels 12 Waterford Ke 11.59 -3.4 2
24 Dylan Moore 10 Westland Joh 11.72 -6.3 3
25 Rahiim Mersier 12 Detroit Mart 11.90 -3.6 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D1: R 10.53 2017 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Udodi Onwuzurike 12 Brother Rice 10.55 -6.0
2 Brandon Miller 12 Fenton 10.84 -6.0 10.834
3 Corey Royster 10 Macomb Dakot 10.84 -6.0 10.836
4 Cole Cabana 10 Dexter 10.97 -6.0
5 Shamar Heard 9 Clinton Town 11.02 -6.0
6 Trey Gardette 12 Ann Arbor Hu 11.05 -6.0
7 Stephen Brown 11 Lake Orion 11.08 -6.0 11.071
8 Preston Nichols 11 St. Joseph 11.08 -6.0 11.076
9 Jaiden Reed 10 Detroit U-D 11.18 -6.0

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 21.20 2018 Donnie James, Oak Park
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Udodi Onwuzurike 12 Brother Rice R 21.01Q -3.2 1 -- NEW LPD1 FINALS RECORD
2 Brandon Miller 12 Fenton 21.27Q -1.4 3
3 Preston Nichols 11 St. Joseph 22.06Q -2.5 2
4 Shamar Heard 9 Clinton Town 21.52q -3.2 1
5 Terrence Muex 12 Flint Carman 21.61q -3.2 1
6 Noah Sage 12 Fenton 21.82q -1.4 3
7 Muhammad Jammeh 12 Detroit Rena 22.11q -1.4 3
8 Cole Cabana 10 Dexter 22.20q -3.2 1
9 Stephen Brown 11 Lake Orion 22.29q -1.4 3
10 Kellen Reed 11 Holt 22.52 -2.5 2
11 Trey Gardette 12 Ann Arbor Hu 22.56 -2.5 2
12 Trey McGinnis 10 St. Joseph 22.62 -2.5 2
13 Dylan Reason 12 Pinckney 22.66 -2.5 2
14 Braxton Brann 10 Ann Arbor Hu 22.68 -1.4 3
15 George Gage 12 Auburn Hills 22.83 -2.5 2
16 Olando Trader 11 Jackson 22.89 -3.2 1
17 Lawrence Young 12 East Kentwoo 22.98 -2.5 2
18 Jar'rece Johnson 10 BC Central 23.17 -1.4 3
19 Kendall Cherry 12 Saline 23.38 -3.2 1
20 Jaylen Watson 9 River Rouge 23.53 -3.2 1
21 Daiyon Anderson 12 Warren Mott 23.65 -3.2 1
22 Ty Schembri 11 Northville 23.79 -1.4 3
23 DeNiro Johnson 11 Warren DeLaS 24.41 -2.5 2
24 Tommie Boyd 10 Utica 25.17 -1.4 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D1: R 21.20 2018 Donnie James, Oak Park
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Udodi Onwuzurike 12 Brother Rice 21.23 -3.8
2 Brandon Miller 12 Fenton 21.36 -3.8
3 Terrence Muex 12 Flint Carman 22.21 -3.8
4 Shamar Heard 9 Clinton Town 22.32 -3.8
5 Preston Nichols 11 St. Joseph 22.36 -3.8
6 Muhammad Jammeh 12 Detroit Rena 22.38 -3.8
7 Noah Sage 12 Fenton 22.58 -3.8
8 Cole Cabana 10 Dexter 22.61 -3.8
9 Stephen Brown 11 Lake Orion 22.94 -3.8

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D1: R 47.00 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Terrence Muex 12 Flint Carman 46.52S 3 -- NEW ALL-TIME MHSAA FINALS RECORD

2 Noah Sage 12 Fenton 47.41 3
3 Dylan Reason 12 Pinckney 48.50 3
4 Lawrence Gilliam 12 Detroit U-D 48.87 3
5 Carson Holwerda 12 Zeeland West 49.52 3
6 Josh Flake 11 Oak Park 49.58 3
7 Noah Reuter-Gushow 11 H.H. Dow 49.70 2
8 Joshua Mayhue 12 East Kentwoo 50.02 1
9 Abel Boetsma 12 Zeeland West 50.05 2
10 Cole Toney 11 St. Joseph 50.10 3
11 Cooper Bright 11 Alpena 50.20 2
12 Alexander Yon 11 Hartland 50.22 3
13 Brendan Martin 12 Walled Lake 50.33 2
14 Darius Whiteside II 10 Troy 50.51 1
15 Dillon Tatum 11 West Bloomfi 50.61 3
16 Ty Schembri 11 Northville 51.06 2
17 Ethan Breaux 11 Wyandotte Ro 51.30 1
18 Graves Joel 12 Detroit Cass 51.52 2
19 Micah Scheffer 11 Temperance B 51.57 1
20 Sam Yeager 11 FHC GR_Fores 51.65 1
21 Karol Kozlowski 9 Clinton Town 51.72 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D1: R 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hobbs Kessler 12 Ann Arbor Sk 1:54.13 2
2 Miles Brown 12 Novi 1:54.45 2
3 Titus Bretzke 12 Greenville 1:54.67 2
4 Dominic Suliman 12 Warren Cousi 1:56.27 2
5 Drew Seabase 12 Traverse Cit 1:57.26 1
6 Patrick Byrnes 12 Plymouth 1:58.33 2
7 Garrett Nagelhout 12 Canton 1:58.48 2
8 Corey Bowers 12 Cedar Spring 1:58.50 2
9 Antonio Romano 11 Walled Lake 1:58.54 1
10 Ian Steele 12 Ann Arbor Sk 1:58.59 2
11 Caleb Bost 10 Battle Creek 1:59.48 2
12 Ethan Parker 11 Walled Lake 2:00.51 1
13 Bernardo Saldivar 12 Grandville 2:00.66 2
14 Steven Bosworth 11 South Lyon 2:01.32 1
15 Zander Masten 12 East Kentwoo 2:01.37 2
16 Preston Earl 12 Warren DeLaS 2:01.44 1
17 Connor Vachon 12 Jenison 2:01.49 2
18 Luke Peardon 10 Lake Orion 2:02.16 1
19 Carter Belanger 11 Port Huron N 2:05.11 1
20 Tyler Vandierdonck 12 Macomb L'Ans 2:06.10 1
21 Tru Murphy 12 Bay City Wes 2:06.24 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
D1: R 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hobbs Kessler 12 Ann Arbor Sk 4:16.68
2 Corey Bowers 12 Cedar Spring 4:17.51
3 Koby Fraaza 12 Richland Gul 4:19.52
4 Patrick Byrnes 12 Plymouth 4:20.34
5 Gage Killewald 12 Rochester Ad 4:22.02
6 Caleb Jarema 11 Pinckney 4:22.14
7 Gavin White 12 Pinckney 4:22.92
8 Charlie Frank 12 Dearborn 4:23.33
9 Drew Seabase 12 Traverse Cit 4:23.55
10 Jeremy Williams 11 Lapeer 4:23.68
11 Joseph Fedoronko 12 Saline 4:30.00
12 Nicholas Laurent 12 Lake Orion 4:30.64
13 Matthew Gustitus 12 Novi 4:33.17
14 Ethan Barker 12 Mattawan 4:35.25
15 Sebastian Cervelli 10 West Bloomfi 4:36.89
16 Matt Ruud 11 Ann Arbor Pi 4:38.32
17 James Harrison 11 Saline 4:38.76
18 Trent McFarland 10 Utica 4:42.08
19 Jacob Harberts 12 Macomb Dakot 4:44.81
-- Fares Yabai 10 Dearborn For DQ inside lane 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
D1: R 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Riley Hough 11 Hartland 9:07.91
2 Peter Baracco 11 Farmington 9:08.81
3 Talha Syed 12 Salem 9:13.35
4 Zander Cobb 12 Romeo 9:16.41
5 Caleb Jarema 11 Pinckney 9:16.76
6 Carson Nicoletti 12 Utica 9:17.93
7 Tristan Brandenburg 12 Rochester Hi 9:19.49
8 Luke Venhuizen 11 Traverse Cit 9:19.55
9 Andrew Sesti 11 Clarkston 9:25.51
10 Joseph Rinke 12 Romeo 9:27.78
11 Jeremy Williams 11 Lapeer 9:28.63
12 Jack Kelke 11 Romeo 9:35.30
13 Elijah DiCerbo 12 Fraser 9:36.02
14 Jude Parks 12 Rockford 9:36.14
15 Easton Williams 11 Highland-Mil 9:36.35
16 Owen Sharnas 11 Romeo 9:38.44
17 Koby Fraaza 12 Richland Gul 9:41.63
18 Caden Meyer 11 Zeeland East 9:42.36
19 Charlie Frank 12 Dearborn 9:42.93
20 Colin Hanson 12 Rochester Hi 9:43.17
21 Gavin White 12 Pinckney 9:44.70
22 Conor Kolka 12 Dexter 9:46.31
23 Jonas Fraley-Burgett 11 Kalamazoo Ce 9:49.78
24 Jack Lobodzinski 12 Highland-Mil 9:50.35
25 Marwan Algahmi 11 Dearborn For 9:50.84
26 Zach Patterson 12 Oxford 9:53.30
27 Logan Detweiler 10 Grosse Point 9:54.10
28 Brady McArdle 11 Davison 9:55.70
29 Quinn Cullen 11 Brighton 9:57.74
30 Jack Campbell 11 Brighton 10:08.26
31 Adam Thomas 12 New Baltimor 10:11.50
32 Sean Massa 12 Livonia Stev 10:38.56

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tamaal Myers II 11 Detroit Cass 14.72Q -3.4 3
2 Joshua Rau 11 Lowell 15.02Q -2.3 2
3 Gage Martin 12 Rockford 15.14Q -3.0 1
4 Joshua Hurt 10 East Kentwoo 15.17q -3.0 1
5 Cass Dobrowolski 12 Port Huron N 15.33q -3.0 1
6 Armon Howard 11 Rochester Ad 15.45q -2.3 2
7 Melik Williams 11 Ypsilanti Li 15.60q -2.3 2
8 Raymond Wu 12 Novi 15.77q -3.4 3
9 Ethan Brooks 12 Zeeland West 15.87q -3.0 1
10 Jayden Slaughter 11 Utica 16.11 -2.3 2
11 Christian Ellison 11 Flint Carman 16.17 -3.4 3
12 Ryan Nelson 11 Walled Lake 16.30 -2.3 2
13 Jalen Jackson 12 Wyandotte Ro 16.50 -3.0 1
14 Amari Harris 12 Oak Park 16.66 -3.4 3
15 Ethan Krahe 11 Northville 17.14 -3.4 3
16 Tommy Milanov 12 Warren Mott 17.47 -2.3 2
17 Thomas Destatte 12 Temperance B 20.11 -3.0 1
-- Jaden Patterson 11 East Lansing DQ -3.4 3 hit hurdle w hand

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tamaal Myers II 11 Detroit Cass 14.26 -4.3
2 Gage Martin 12 Rockford 14.57 -4.3
3 Joshua Rau 11 Lowell 14.80 -4.3
4 Joshua Hurt 10 East Kentwoo 15.06 -4.3
5 Cass Dobrowolski 12 Port Huron N 15.16 -4.3
6 Melik Williams 11 Ypsilanti Li 15.56 -4.3
7 Armon Howard 11 Rochester Ad 15.75 -4.3
8 Raymond Wu 12 Novi 16.15 -4.3
-- Ethan Brooks 12 Zeeland West DQ -4.3 went around hurdle

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D1: R 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tamaal Myers II 11 Detroit Cass 37.87 3
2 Gage Martin 12 Rockford 38.57 3
3 Ethan Brooks 12 Zeeland West 39.61 3
4 Glenie Cross 11 Oak Park 40.20 3
5 Tim Giese 12 Detroit Cath 40.39 3
6 Matthew Singer 12 Macomb Dakot 40.75 3
7 Kayenn Mabin 10 Kalamazoo Ce 40.77 1
8 Raymond Wu 12 Novi 40.83 2
9 Joshua Rau 11 Lowell 40.85 3
10 Braxton Brann 10 Ann Arbor Hu 41.21 2
11 Jack Brass 11 Romeo 41.63 2
12 David Adedapo 12 Bloomfield H 41.80 2
13 Jalen Jackson 12 Wyandotte Ro 41.97 2
14 Malachi Powell 12 Flushing 42.02 3
15 Carson Barringer 12 Walled Lake 42.56 2
16 Sean Hollowaty 12 Warren DeLaS 42.82 1
17 Gary Morris 11 Livonia Fran 43.60 1
18 Thomas Destatte 12 Temperance B 44.02 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
MHSAA: S 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Joseph 42.65 3
1) Eli Zarotney 12 2) Trey McGinnis 10
3) Cole Toney 11 4) Preston Nichols 11
2 Saline 42.75 3
1) Joshua Rush 11 2) Nicholas Walper 12
3) Kendall Cherry 12 4) Andrew Victoria 12
3 East Kentwood 42.83 2
1) Kamani Belcher 12 2) Jeffrey Perry 11
3) Lawrence Young 12 4) Andre Pimpleton 11
4 Macomb Dakota 42.85 2
1) Jordan Vernon 12 2) Keyone Nixon 11
3) DJ Stepney 12 4) Corey Royster 10
5 Bloomfield Hills 42.86 2 42.851
1) David Adedapo 12 2) Kobe Reed 12
3) Charles Dickerson 12 4) Evan Knox 11
6 Traverse City West 42.86 2 42.854
1) Dominik Glew 12 2) Tony Gallegos 12
3) Patrick O'Connor 12 4) Remy Schulz 11
7 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 42.89 3
1) Monyae Franklin 12 2) Payton Dobben 12
3) Ashton Carpenter 11 4) Tyler Walker 12
8 Grand Haven 42.91 2
1) Evan Schuster 12 2) Eli Nelson 12
3) Tanner Williams 12 4) Gage Chittenden 12
9 East Lansing 42.99 3
1) Dorijan Jackson 10 2) Pierre Butler 12
3) Malachi Barendilla 11 4) Alex Hosey 12
10 Waterford Kettering 43.17 3
1) Eric Craft 12 2) Andrew Gayton 12
3) Gerald Daniels 12 4) Demajia Thomas 12
11 Rockford 43.18 2
1) Shawn Sims 12 2) Jacob Peck 12
3) Brody Thompson 10 4) Braden Crosby 12
12 Davison 43.28 3 43.275
1) Wyatt Forrest 12 2) Ray Lee 12
3) Kaden Duckworth 12 4) Brady Titsworth 10
13 Farmington 43.28 2 43.277
1) William Coltrane 11 2) Demetrian Moore 11
3) Larry Edwards 11 4) Evan Martin 11
14 Fenton 43.43 3
1) Donovan Miller 11 2) Noah Sage 12
3) Christopher Piwowarczyk 9 4) Brandon Miller 12
15 Oak Park 43.44 3
1) Kyshaun Jackson 12 2) Jaydin Blackwell 11
3) Amari Harris 12 4) Glenie Cross 11
16 Walled Lake Western 43.46 3
1) Bathie Boye 12 2) Justin Gabriel 12
3) Carson Barringer 12 4) Aidan Vaughan 11
17 Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 43.56 2
1) Jonas Morris 10 2) Draven Wilson 12
3) Maddox Altamirano 11 4) Shamar Heard 9
18 River Rouge 43.62 1
1) Zion Cooper 11 2) Jalen Holley 11
3) Davon Jackson 10 4) Jajuan Jarrett 9
19 Caledonia 43.97 2
1) Ethan Berends 9 2) Brock Townsend 9
3) Ian Scheidel 12 4) Mason Powers 11
20 Livonia Franklin 44.23 1
1) Gary Morris 11 2) Brandon Reiten 11
3) Trevor Alexander 11 4) Domanic Lemon 10
21 Roseville 44.29 1
1) Nacael Goins 11 2) Anton Washington 11
3) Benjamin Tye 11 4) Tyrell Henry 11
22 Grosse Pointe South 44.32 1
1) William Johnson 11 2) Miles Murray 11
3) Baxter Russell 10 4) Aaron Dyas 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 1:26.07 6/2017 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
S Bracey, J Welch, AJ Jeffries, K Meyers
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zeeland West 1:28.12 3
1) Abel Boetsma 12 2) Ethan Brooks 12
3) Carson Holwerda 12 4) Ben Brooks 12
2 Fenton 1:28.23 3
1) Donovan Miller 11 2) Noah Sage 12
3) Evan Koch 11 4) Brandon Miller 12
3 Rockford 1:29.07 3
1) Shawn Sims 12 2) Jacob Peck 12
3) Gage Martin 12 4) Braden Crosby 12
4 East Lansing 1:29.48 3
1) Dorijan Jackson 10 2) Conner Long 12
3) Pierre Butler 12 4) Alex Hosey 12
5 Bloomfield Hills 1:29.56 3
1) Kobe Reed 12 2) Charles Dickerson 12
3) Derrick Lee 10 4) Evan Knox 11
6 East Kentwood 1:29.66 2
1) Jeffrey Perry 11 2) Lawrence Young 12
3) Andre Pimpleton 11 4) Joshua Mayhue 12
7 Traverse City West 1:29.92 2
1) Dominik Glew 12 2) Remy Schulz 11
3) Patrick O'Connor 12 4) Tony Gallegos 12
8 Oak Park 1:30.07 3
1) Jaydin Blackwell 11 2) Glenie Cross 11
3) Josh Flake 11 4) Kyshaun Jackson 12
9 Detroit Renaissance 1:30.10 1
1) Jordan Wesson 11 2) Jayson Gamblin 11
3) Pearson Alexander 12 4) Muhammad Jammeh 12
10 Brownstown Woodhaven 1:30.79 3
1) Dorian Davis 11 2) Brandon Gates 12
3) Cornell Perry 11 4) Devin Henry 10
11 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1:31.03 3
1) Jalen Lewis 11 2) Christian Ellison 11
3) Chris Coleman 12 4) Terrence Muex 12
12 Pinckney 1:31.34 3
1) Garrett Young 12 2) Lucas Pasternak 11
3) Joe Czerwinski 12 4) Dylan Reason 12
13 Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 1:31.76 2
1) Javier Head 12 2) Jonas Morris 10
3) Draven Wilson 12 4) Maddox Altamirano 11
14 Wayne Memorial 1:32.10 2
1) Zavion Ayler 10 2) Omari Rush 11
3) E'Shun Johnson 12 4) Marques Patty 12
15 Kalamazoo Central 1:32.12 2
1) Jayden Call 11 2) Latay'vion Braxton 9
3) Travion Farris 11 4) Andre' Tarver 11
16 Lakeview St. Clair Shores 1:33.41 1
1) Lucas Shock 12 2) Ian Bobco 12
3) Marion Johnson 11 4) Julian Holt 11
17 River Rouge 1:33.89 1
1) Christian Johnson 10 2) Jalen Jarvis 11
3) Jaylen Watson 9 4) Johnathan Marshall 11
18 Grosse Pointe South 1:37.41 2
1) Baxter Russell 10 2) Miles Murray 11
3) Rene Robert 12 4) James Borowicz 11
-- Jackson DQ 2 uniform violation
1) Nathaniel Hobbs 11 2) Shaun Smith 12
3) Micah Conner 11 4) Olando Trader 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zeeland West 3:21.82 3
1) Ethan Brooks 12 2) Joshua Ennen 12
3) Abel Boetsma 12 4) Carson Holwerda 12
2 Detroit U-D Jesuit 3:23.27 3
1) Lawrence Gilliam 12 2) Jaiden Reed 10
3) Bryson Wade 11 4) Josiah Graddick 11
3 Rockford 3:23.84 2
1) Daniel Leja 12 2) Gage Martin 12
3) Jacob Peck 12 4) Jacob Bissell 11
4 Novi 3:24.31 3
1) Miles Brown 12 2) Jonah Hood-Blaxill 12
3) Matthew Gustitus 12 4) Raymond Wu 12
5 Pinckney 3:24.49 2
1) Luke Burns 12 2) Garrett Young 12
3) Joe Czerwinski 12 4) Dylan Reason 12
6 Rochester Adams 3:25.44 3
1) Donovan Hayward 11 2) Evan Votruba 12
3) Gage Killewald 12 4) Damarcus Rouse 10
7 Detroit Cass Tech 3:26.43 3
1) Javaun Cannon 2) Tamaal Myers II 11
3) Graves Joel 12 4) Kelston Richmond 11
8 East Kentwood 3:27.57 2
1) Joshua Mayhue 12 2) Zander Masten 12
3) Christian Humphrey-Rembert 9 4) Jeffrey Perry 11
9 Northville 3:27.74 2
1) Emmanuel Tchonang 11 2) Brian McCallum 11
3) Brandon Latta 10 4) Ty Schembri 11
10 H.H. Dow 3:27.78 3
1) Joshua Burr 12 2) Josiah Burr 12
3) Noah Reuter-Gushow 11 4) Dominic Owen 12
11 Saline 3:28.00 2
1) James Harrison 11 2) Nicholas Walper 12
3) Benjamin Faulkner 11 4) Andrew Victoria 12
12 Oak Park 3:28.68 3
1) Josh Flake 11 2) Camerie Cooper 12
3) Fred George 11 4) Jaydin Blackwell 11
13 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3:28.76 3
1) Jalen Lewis 11 2) Terrence Muex 12
3) Kishon Thompson 12 4) Chris Coleman 12
14 Dexter 3:29.20 3
1) Wilson Kasischke 12 2) Micah Davis 10
3) Cole Cabana 10 4) Nathan Gariepy 12
15 Warren DeLaSalle 3:31.03 1
1) Derrick Braxton 10 2) Nathan Iacona 11
3) Anthony Youngblood 11 4) Preston Earl 12
16 Macomb Dakota 3:31.54 1
1) Jake Anargyros 12 2) Andrew Milosavlevski 12
3) Dominic Pacifico 10 4) Matthew Singer 12
17 Plymouth 3:32.34 2
1) Alex Bobak 10 2) Brayden Russ 11
3) Jerry Peterson 10 4) Patrick Byrnes 12
18 East Lansing 3:32.80 2
1) Jonah Caldwell 11 2) Jayden Page 11
3) Mayan Mayan 12 4) Malachi Barendilla 11
19 Battle Creek Lakeview 3:32.84 2
1) Drake Morris 11 2) Kayleb Erskine 12
3) Davis Barr 9 4) Caleb Bost 10
20 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3:37.27 2
1) Kurt Kehren 12 2) Thomas Boyle 12
3) Aidan Duggan 11 4) Hunter Frank 11
21 Utica Eisenhower 3:40.69 1
1) Luke Adamczyk 12 2) Henry Martoni 10
3) Nathan Byrne 10 4) Hayden Bills 9

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Novi 7:48.53 2
1) Mihir Gupta 11 2) Marvan Ramawickrama 12
3) Matthew Gustitus 12 4) Miles Brown 12
2 Ann Arbor Skyline 7:48.56 2
1) Sanjay Rao 11 2) Ian Steele 12
3) Nicolas Fry 10 4) Hobbs Kessler 12
3 Pinckney 7:59.58 2
1) Luke Burns 12 2) Gavin White 12
3) Jake Woods 12 4) Caleb Jarema 11
4 Saline 8:00.93 2
1) James Harrison 11 2) Jason Whitton 10
3) Joseph Fedoronko 12 4) Nathan Luther 12
5 Northville 8:02.38 2
1) Brandon Latta 10 2) Jake Bulat 12
3) Nathan Hayes 12 4) Jacob Meek 12
6 Ann Arbor Pioneer 8:04.35 2
1) Brady Cunningham 11 2) Matt Ruud 11
3) Henry MonteSano 11 4) Fred Wallace 11
7 Rochester Adams 8:05.96 2
1) Damarcus Rouse 10 2) Evan Votruba 12
3) Kaleb Price 12 4) Gage Killewald 12
8 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8:07.63 2
1) Kurt Kehren 12 2) Tristan Brandenburg 12
3) Thomas Boyle 12 4) Hunter Frank 11
9 Plymouth 8:08.62 1
1) Alex Bobak 10 2) Sean Byrnes 10
3) Anirudh Krishnan 9 4) Patrick Byrnes 12
10 East Kentwood 8:08.64 1
1) Shaka Elysee 12 2) Antonio Hall 11
3) Hamed Mohamed 11 4) Zander Masten 12
11 Traverse City West 8:12.24 2
1) Luke Anderson 12 2) Jonah Hochstetler 10
3) Isaac Stone 11 4) Ben Habers 9
12 Macomb Dakota 8:14.08 1
1) Andrew Milosavlevski 12 2) Christopher Villaire 12
3) Jacob Harberts 12 4) Matthew Singer 12
13 Saginaw Heritage 8:18.84 2
1) Christopher Pike 11 2) Brady Neumann 12
3) Joseph Basara 12 4) Logan Schiebner 11
14 Farmington 8:18.87 2
1) Kevin Miller 11 2) Eddie King 10
3) Gavin Steele 10 4) Peter Baracco 11
15 Grosse Pointe South 8:19.92 1
1) Jake Vallan 11 2) Logan Detweiler 10
3) Brendan Downey 10 4) Charles Rulison 12
16 East Lansing 8:20.59 2
1) Jayden Page 11 2) Matthew Zeleke 11
3) David Ferguson 11 4) Nathan Faust 12
17 St. Joseph 8:23.40 1
1) William Fiesbeck 10 2) Alex Moyer 9
3) Andrew Moyer 12 4) Cole Toney 11
18 Grand Haven 8:23.71 1
1) Logan Vining 10 2) Ethan Jhamb 12
3) Nolan Clark 10 4) Seth Norder 9
19 Utica 8:25.55 1
1) Sachit Soni 12 2) Eric Berg 12
3) Noah Miller 12 4) Trent McFarland 10
20 Warren DeLaSalle 8:27.55 1
1) Anthony Youngblood 11 2) Matthew Rafferty 12
3) Peyton Ross 11 4) Preston Earl 12
21 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 8:31.08 1
1) Kyle James-Heer 12 2) Sam Yeager 11
3) Ethan Krampe 10 4) Jonah Cumings 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================
D1: R 6-11 2010 John Beeler, Owen Hughes (2011), Holly/Okemo
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zachary Webb 12 Macomb Dakot 6-06.00
6-00 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-09
O O P O O XXX
2 Caleb Taylor 12 Richland Gul 6-05.00
6-00 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
XO XO O XXO XXX
3 Orion Kendra 12 Beverly Hill 6-04.00
6-00 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O XO XXX
4 Jackson Davis 11 Okemos J6-04.00
6-00 6-03 6-04 6-05
O XXO XXO XXX
4 Julian Holt 11 Lakeview St. J6-04.00
6-00 6-03 6-04 6-05
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Cass Dobrowolski 12 Port Huron N 6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O P XXX
7 Jacob Patanella 12 Traverse Cit J6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-04
XO XO XXX
8 Nathan Levine 9 Canton J6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-04
O XXO XXX
9 Trip Riemersma 12 Zeeland East 6-00.00
6-00 6-03
O XXX
9 Jalen Charity 11 GR_Northview 6-00.00
6-00 6-03
O XXX
9 Jackson Campbell 11 White Lake L 6-00.00
6-00 6-03
O XXX
9 Justin Miller 11 Fenton 6-00.00
6-00 6-03
O XXX
9 Jaden Pickett 12 Saline 6-00.00
6-00 6-03
O XXX
14 August Johanningsmeier 11 Howell J6-00.00
6-00 6-03
XO XXX
14 Drake Sellers 11 Portage Cent J6-00.00
6-00 6-03
XO XXX
16 Lucas Shock 12 Lakeview St. J6-00.00
6-00 6-03
XXO XXX
16 Charlie Iverson 11 Beverly Hill J6-00.00
6-00 6-03
XXO XXX
-- Trevor Moulton 11 Canton NH
6-00
XXX
-- Mason Prather 11 H.H. Dow NH
6-00
XXX
-- Ben Syverson 10 Brownstown W NH
6-00
XXX

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
D1: R 16-09.50 2018 Trevor Stephenson, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 16-09.50 2018 Trevor Stevenson, East Kentwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cole Sheldon 11 Dexter 15-03.00
12-03 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-09
P P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Noah Schultz 12 Dexter 14-09.00
12-03 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
P P P O XO O XXX
3 Jacob Peck 12 Rockford J14-09.00
12-03 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
P O XXO XO XO O XXX
4 Eli Nelson 12 Grand Haven 14-06.00
12-03 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-09
P P P P O P P XXP X
5 Canon McNeil 12 Holt J14-06.00
12-03 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
P XO O O O XXX
6 Jesse Henderson 12 East Grand R 14-00.00
12-03 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P O O XXX
7 Abraham Konjoh 12 Kalamazoo Lo J14-00.00
12-03 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P O O XO XXX
7 Trey Welch 12 Plymouth J14-00.00
12-03 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P XO XXX
9 Aidan McHugh 12 Muskegon Ree J14-00.00
12-03 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O XXO O XXO XXX
10 Dolan Gonzales 10 Saline 13-06.00
12-03 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XO XXX
11 Colton Dover 12 Mt. Pleasant J13-06.00
12-03 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XXO XO XXX
12 Joey Zywicki 12 Ypsilanti Li 13-00.00
12-03 13-00 13-06
XXO XO XXX
13 Joey Bonacci 9 Jenison J13-00.00
12-03 13-00 13-06
XO XXO XXX
14 Jordan Taiwo 12 Walled Lake 12-03.00
12-03 13-00
O XXX
14 Ethan You 12 Zeeland West 12-03.00
12-03 13-00
O XXX
16 Nicholas Dembinski 11 Novi J12-03.00
12-03 13-00
XXO XXX
16 George Faris Jr 12 Canton J12-03.00
12-03 13-00
XXO XXX
16 Taylor Darhower 12 Port Huron N J12-03.00
12-03 13-00
XXO XXX
-- Orion Schwiderson 12 Fenton NH
12-03
XXX
-- Jarvis Elia 12 Sterling Hei NH
12-03
XXX
-- Connor Lefebvre 12 Grosse Point NH
12-03
XXX
-- Jack Michaud 12 Grosse Point NH
12-03
XXX
-- Ethan Lingle 11 Temperance B NH
12-03 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P XXX
-- Gabe White 11 Cedar Spring NH
12-03
XXX
-- Spencer Goodman 11 Novi NH
12-03
XXX
-- Mason King 12 Traverse Cit NH
12-03 13-00
P XXX
-- Adam Blue 11 Grand Ledge NH
12-03 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P XXX

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
D1: R 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
MHSAA: S 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Levi Honderd 11 Holland 22-06.00 9.3
FOUL(7.6) 20-09.50(2.8) 18-11.50(3.8) 21-06(5.0) 22-02.25(2.0) 22-06(9.3)
2 Noah Reuter-Gushow 11 H.H. Dow 22-05.50 3.7
21-09(3.2) 22-05.50(3.7) 21-06.75(5.1) 22-03.50(8.3) 21-11(6.1) 22-04(6.0)
3 Jacob Patanella 12 Traverse Cit 22-02.75 4.3
20-09.50(6.4) 20-07.50(4.8) 21-10.75(5.0) 21-04.25(2.4) 21-02.25(7.2) 22-02.75(4.3)
4 Eli Nelson 12 Grand Haven 21-11.75 +0.0
19-06(7.2) 21-03(3.7) 21-11.75(+0.0) 20-07.50(9.2) FOUL(9.2) 21-03.50(5.9)
5 Demajia Thomas 12 Waterford Ke 21-07.50 9.9
21-04(6.2) 21-02(3.1) 20-09.50(4.6) 21-07.50(9.9) 20-11.50(+0.0) 19-00.50(5.1)
6 Dominic Owen 12 H.H. Dow 21-04.50 9.9
20-08.50(NWI) 20-11.50(6.9) 21-04.50(9.9) FOUL(4.3) 16-08.50(4.5) FOUL(4.3)
7 Evan Schuster 12 Grand Haven 21-02.50 3.7
21-02.50(3.7) 20-00(6.5) 20-00.25(3.8) 20-11.75(6.0) FOUL(5.4) 21-02.50(8.8)
8 Christian Ellison 11 Flint Carman 21-02.00 7.0
21-02(7.0) 21-00.25(9.1) 19-07(5.7) 20-03(8.1) 19-04.75(9.9) 20-11.50(9.9)
9 Carter Bissell 9 Rockford 20-11.00 8.1
20-08.75(2.8) FOUL(3.7) 20-00.50(4.5) 20-11(8.1) 20-09(9.9) 20-10.50(9.9)
10 Zavier Williams 11 Lansing Wave 20-08.50 4.4
19-06.75(4.7) 20-08.50(4.4) 20-05.25(9.9)
11 Caleb Taylor 12 Richland Gul 20-06.50 4.3
FOUL(6.5) 20-06.50(4.3) FOUL(5.6)
12 Caleb Jones 10 Lake Orion 20-06.00 4.6
20-06(4.6) 19-02.25(6.3) 19-04.50(4.8)
13 Nolan Breithaupt 12 Traverse Cit 20-03.00 2.8
19-09.75(4.7) 20-03(2.8) 19-08(6.8)
14 Shamar Heard 9 Clinton Town 20-02.75 6.1
FOUL(7.3) 19-11.50(4.7) 20-02.75(6.1)
15 Jordon Clerkley 11 Okemos 20-01.50 2.8
19-07.75(4.3) FOUL(9.2) 20-01.50(2.8)
16 Anton Washington 11 Roseville 20-01.25 3.9
20-01.25(3.9) FOUL(7.1) 19-09.50(2.7)
17 Demitri Roberson 11 Muskegon Mon 20-00.25 5.7
20-00.25(5.7) 18-08.50(3.6) FOUL(6.0)
18 Cole Laccanaria 11 Brother Rice 19-11.00 4.8
19-09.25(9.0) 19-11(4.8) FOUL(2.5)
19 Zachary Webb 12 Macomb Dakot 18-08.50 7.0
18-08.50(7.0) 18-02.50(4.8) FOUL(2.7)
20 Braden Webb 12 Canton 18-07.00 3.1
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(5.0) 18-07(3.1)
21 Aidan Johnson 12 Livonia Fran 18-06.25 8.0
FOUL(7.3) 18-06.25(8.0) 18-04.50(5.5)
22 Micah Scheffer 11 Temperance B 18-01.00 4.9
FOUL(5.8) 18-01(4.9) FOUL(8.6)
23 Brayden Stavros 12 Saline 17-09.50 7.0
FOUL(5.2) 16-10(4.5) 17-09.50(7.0)
-- Davis Barr 9 Battle Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
D1: R 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
MHSAA: S 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ben Haas 12 Clarkston 57-08.50 2
FOUL FOUL 53-00 57-08.50 FOUL 55-00.25
2 Jaden Wilson 12 Detroit Rena 54-11.25 1
FOUL 50-08 49-05.25 50-07.50 54-11.25 FOUL
3 Brendan VanderMeer 12 Grand Haven 54-07.75 2
52-06.25 FOUL 54-07.75 52-07.75 FOUL FOUL
4 Nolan Berg 12 Midland 54-00.00 2
51-02.25 52-09.25 54-00 53-02.25 53-04.25 53-08
5 Andrew Berryhill 10 Battle Creek 52-06.00 2
51-11.50 52-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 51-10
6 Tristan Hinkley 11 Swartz Creek 51-05.25 2
51-05.25 49-11 FOUL 51-00.50 48-07.25 49-08.50
7 Ian Hanby 12 Saline 50-11.25 2
FOUL 50-11.25 48-04.75 49-00.50 50-03.75 49-10.50
8 Justin Doty 12 Bay City Wes 50-08.75 2
50-02 50-08.75 FOUL 50-05.25 FOUL FOUL
9 Jonah Westlund 12 South Lyon E 49-04.25 2
46-00.75 44-00.75 49-01.75 49-04.25 FOUL FOUL
10 Connor Dewan 12 Detroit Cath 47-11.50 2
FOUL 44-02.75 47-11.50
11 Seth Thomas 12 Mattawan 45-02.25 1
44-10.50 44-00.25 45-02.25
12 Austin Wilson 12 Walled Lake 44-08.00 1
FOUL 44-08 43-04
13 Derek Haggard 12 Novi 44-03.50 1
43-11.50 44-00.50 44-03.50
14 Gavin Hartman 12 Lapeer 44-01.50 1
42-11.75 41-11.25 44-01.50
15 Riley Smalarz 11 Macomb Dakot 43-09.50 1
42-10.25 43-02.25 43-09.50
16 Dylan Weaver 12 Warren DeLaS 43-02.25 1
43-02.25 41-05.50 FOUL
17 Jacob Davis 12 Canton 41-01.50 1
41-01.50 39-03 FOUL
18 Jack Murray 12 Macomb Dakot 40-08.50 1
FOUL 40-07.25 40-08.50
19 Malachi Clark 9 Roseville 40-04.00 1
40-04 36-10.50 37-10
20 Nick West 12 Lincoln Park 38-06.00 1
FOUL FOUL 38-06

Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
D1: R 210-01 2013 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
MHSAA: S 210-01 2013 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Drake Willenborg 12 South Lyon E 183-03 2
177-05 181-10 181-03 183-03 175-07 FOUL
2 Aidan Vaughan 11 Walled Lake 180-10 2
173-04 FOUL FOUL 180-10 FOUL 175-00
3 Justin Doty 12 Bay City Wes 178-07 2
163-02 FOUL 149-03 168-11 169-06 178-07
4 Jake Steslicki 11 Farmington 171-04 2
155-05 171-04 157-00 FOUL 170-07 155-07
5 Austin Wilson 12 Walled Lake 163-06 2
126-01 147-08 144-11 161-01 FOUL 163-06
6 Blake Nelson 12 Walled Lake 158-00 2
154-01 158-00 FOUL 143-06 FOUL 143-07
7 Connor Dewan 12 Detroit Cath 155-10 2
155-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL 140-00 FOUL
8 Nolan Berg 12 Midland 146-08 2
FOUL 100-04 146-07 145-03 144-07 146-08
9 Gavin Hartman 12 Lapeer 146-03 2
143-02 128-03 146-03 139-06 FOUL 137-07
10 Jack Murray 12 Macomb Dakot 145-00 2
145-00 FOUL FOUL
11 Dylan Weaver 12 Warren DeLaS 143-11 1
FOUL 138-07 143-11
12 Ben Haas 12 Clarkston 130-04 1
FOUL FOUL 130-04
13 Jonah Radwanski 11 Canton 130-00 1
111-00 130-00 113-00
14 Justin Pronyk 12 Salem 126-09 1
123-11 FOUL 126-09
15 Jackson Kuyers 11 Holland West 125-08 1
114-10 125-08 117-05
16 Zachary Droski 12 Macomb Dakot 124-05 1
115-05 124-05 117-02
17 Zachary Gammo 11 Walled Lake 123-04 1
FOUL 105-00 123-04
18 Ian Hanby 12 Saline 119-11 1
FOUL 119-11 FOUL
19 Lorenzo Bernal 12 East Kentwoo 119-07 1
112-08 114-05 119-07
20 Kamani Belcher 12 East Kentwoo 109-06 1
109-06 FOUL 102-04
21 Carter Kruse 11 Warren DeLaS 105-07 1
105-07 94-00 93-07
-- Brendan VanderMeer 12 Grand Haven FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jaden Wilson 12 Detroit Rena FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL




MHSAA LP D1 Finals - 6/5/2021
East Kentwood Athletic Complex
Results

FINAL STANDINGS
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 86 2) Detroit Renaissance 62
3) Ann Arbor Huron 45 4) Traverse City Central 39
5) Birmingham Seaholm 30 6) Ann Arbor Pioneer 28
7) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 21 7) Holland West Ottawa 21
9) East Lansing 19 10) Dexter 18
11) Macomb Dakota 15 12) East Kentwood 14
12) Caledonia 14 14) Ypsilanti Lincoln 12
14) GR_Ottawa Hills 12 14) Hudsonville 12
14) Detroit Cass Tech 12 14) FHC GR_Forest Hills Centr 12
19) Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creus 11.50 20) East Grand Rapids 10.50
21) Lincoln Park 10 21) Bloomfield Hills 10
21) Rockford 10 24) Northville 9
24) Zeeland East 9 24) Hartland 9
24) Warren Mott 9 28) Dearborn Edsel Ford 8
29) Lowell 5.50 29) Highland-Milford 5.50
31) DeWitt 5 31) Farmington Hills Mercy 5
31) Farmington 5 31) Brighton 5
35) South Lyon East 4 35) Walled Lake Central 4
35) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 4 35) Davison 4
35) Saline 4 35) Flushing 4
35) Traverse City West 4 35) Livonia Churchill 4
35) Monroe 4 44) Holland 3.50
45) Grand Ledge 3 45) Howell 3
45) Holt 3 45) Beverly Hills Groves 3
45) Grandville 3 50) West Bloomfield 2
50) Plymouth 2 52) Lake Orion 1.50
53) Romeo 1 53) Oxford 1
53) Muskegon Mona Shores 1 53) Temperance Bedford 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaila Jackson 11 Detroit Rena 11.73Q -3.4 3
2 Comari Hawkins 11 East Lansing 12.18Q -3.3 1
3 Fatouma Conde 12 Ann Arbor Hu 12.19Q -0.6 2
4 BreeAna Bates 12 Dearborn Eds 12.12q -3.4 3
5 Olivia Jenkins 11 Detroit Rena 12.20q -3.3 1
6 Lailah Palmer 10 Beverly Hill 12.33q -0.6 2
7 Samya Fisher 11 BC Central 12.39q -3.4 3
8 Mackenzie Robinson 10 Ann Arbor Hu 12.41q -0.6 2 12.401
9 Anabeth Hylland 11 Muskegon Mon 12.41q -3.4 3 12.404
10 Brooke Gray 12 Brighton 12.42 -3.4 3
11 Taylor Kyle 12 East Kentwoo 12.59 -0.6 2
12 Demetria Royster 12 Flushing 12.73 -3.3 1
13 Ke'vina Finch 10 Harrison Twp 12.79 -3.3 1
14 Danielle Modock 10 Macomb Dakot 12.84 -3.3 1
15 Makayla Pittman 10 West Bloomfi 12.90 -3.4 3
16 Megan Davenport 10 White Lake L 12.91 -3.4 3
17 Angela Morisette 11 Lakeview St. 13.01 -0.6 2
18 Alayna Tisch 11 Lake Orion 13.06 -0.6 2
19 Ily Watson 11 Zeeland East 13.12 -3.3 1
20 Mira Vulaj 10 Plymouth 13.22 -0.6 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D1: R 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kaila Jackson 11 Detroit Rena 11.70 -1.2
2 BreeAna Bates 12 Dearborn Eds 12.09 -1.2
3 Comari Hawkins 11 East Lansing 12.10 -1.2
4 Fatouma Conde 12 Ann Arbor Hu 12.18 -1.2
5 Olivia Jenkins 11 Detroit Rena 12.35 -1.2
6 Lailah Palmer 10 Beverly Hill 12.47 -1.2
7 Mackenzie Robinson 10 Ann Arbor Hu 12.48 -1.2
8 Anabeth Hylland 11 Muskegon Mon 12.73 -1.2
9 Samya Fisher 11 BC Central 12.75 -1.2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaila Jackson 11 Detroit Rena 24.21Q -1.7 3
2 Leeah Burr 11 Detroit Rena 24.49Q -3.1 1
3 Fatouma Conde 12 Ann Arbor Hu 24.50Q -1.7 2
4 Comari Hawkins 11 East Lansing 24.73q -3.1 1
5 Mackenzie Robinson 10 Ann Arbor Hu 25.06q -1.7 3
6 Alexys Wilson 11 Ypsilanti Li 25.23q -1.7 3
7 Olivia Jenkins 11 Detroit Rena 25.31q -1.7 2
8 Kate Zang 11 Rockford 25.32q -1.7 2
9 Lailah Palmer 10 Beverly Hill 25.40q -3.1 1
10 BreeAna Bates 12 Dearborn Eds 25.43 -3.1 1
11 Gabrielle Jeffries 10 Bloomfield H 25.56 -3.1 1
12 Taylor Kyle 12 East Kentwoo 25.85 -3.1 1
13 Brooke Gray 12 Brighton 25.96 -1.7 2
14 Diamond Rush 12 Detroit Cass 26.18 -1.7 3 26.172
15 Sara Schermerhorn 11 Traverse Cit 26.18 -1.7 2 26.176
16 Caitlynn Bridges 10 West Bloomfi 26.27 -1.7 2
17 Jada Garner 12 H.H. Dow 26.37 -1.7 3
18 Charity Jones 12 Waterford Ke 26.41 -1.7 2
19 Rachel Overgaard 10 Ann Arbor Hu 26.72 -1.7 2
20 Ke'vina Finch 10 Harrison Twp 26.80 -3.1 1
21 Samya Fisher 11 BC Central 27.18 -1.7 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kaila Jackson 11 Detroit Rena 24.01 -5.1
2 Leeah Burr 11 Detroit Rena 24.33 -5.1
3 Fatouma Conde 12 Ann Arbor Hu 24.42 -5.1
4 Comari Hawkins 11 East Lansing 24.86 -5.1
5 Alexys Wilson 11 Ypsilanti Li 25.16 -5.1
6 Mackenzie Robinson 10 Ann Arbor Hu 25.19 -5.1
7 Olivia Jenkins 11 Detroit Rena 25.29 -5.1
8 Kate Zang 11 Rockford 25.33 -5.1
9 Lailah Palmer 10 Beverly Hill 25.37 -5.1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D1: R 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
MHSAA: S 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jada Roundtree 12 Oak Park 55.13 3
2 Leeah Burr 11 Detroit Rena 55.37 3
3 Alexys Wilson 11 Ypsilanti Li 56.31 3
4 Tamyra Todd 12 Oak Park 56.71 3
5 Isabel Spearing 12 Traverse Cit 57.10 2
6 Samari Finney 11 Warren Mott 57.49 2
7 Morgan Hetherington 12 Grand Ledge 58.15 3
8 Emerson Sargeant 11 Hartland 58.34 3
9 Grace Hungerford 11 DeWitt 58.58 2
10 Emma Flanders 10 Rockford 58.91 3
11 Ally Betkey 10 Temperance B 59.11 2
12 Avery Wilson 11 Davison 59.31 1
13 Angelique McCray 12 Northville 59.40 2
14 Lauren Koch 10 St. Joseph 59.64 2
15 Liliane Aittama 10 South Lyon E 59.95 3
16 Claire Weaver 10 East Grand R 1:00.55 1
17 Maggie Fetterman 12 Rochester Ad 1:00.99 2
18 Grace Jenkins 11 Bloomfield H 1:01.34 2
19 Krista Ridgeway 11 Lakeview St. 1:01.70 1
20 Reem Damli 12 Dearborn Eds 1:01.82 3
21 Soleil Moore 10 East Kentwoo 1:02.31 1
22 Talia Krause 11 Harrison Twp 1:04.57 2
23 Jordan Mosley 12 Macomb L'Ans 1:04.74 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D1: R 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Audrey DaDamio 12 Birmingham S 2:11.95 2
2 Lindsey Peters 12 Caledonia 2:12.65 2
3 Rachel Forsyth 9 Ann Arbor Pi 2:13.01 2
4 Samantha Hastie 12 Ann Arbor Hu 2:13.20 2
5 Avery McLean 12 Traverse Cit 2:15.07 2
6 Kylee King 9 Oak Park 2:15.39 2
7 Sarah Coyne 11 Plymouth 2:17.00 2
8 Rachel Felstow 11 Romeo 2:17.30 1
9 Karissa Picard 12 Bay City Wes 2:17.33 2
10 Taylor Pangburn 10 Grand Ledge 2:18.19 1
11 Sarah Forsyth 11 Ann Arbor Pi 2:18.45 2
12 Yasmine Mansi 12 Northville 2:19.12 2
13 Kaia Denhof 11 Holland West 2:20.55 1
14 Taylor Huntoon 11 Fenton 2:20.92 1
15 Camryn Bodine 10 East Grand R 2:21.77 2
16 Karlie Gardner 12 Rockford 2:21.86 1
17 Abbey Carvey 12 Farmington 2:22.35 2
18 Hannah Bodine 12 East Grand R 2:25.14 1
19 Cora Kolodge 11 New Baltimor 2:25.83 1
20 Catrin Koselka 12 Ann Arbor Sk 2:26.36 1
21 Lauren Hamilton 10 Grand Ledge 2:27.35 1
22 Paige Anderson 12 Troy 2:29.41 1
23 Christine Cranford 11 Lakeview St. 2:47.42 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
D1: R 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Audrey DaDamio 12 Birmingham S 4:44.38
2 Julia Flynn 11 Traverse Cit 4:50.71
3 Lindsey Peters 12 Caledonia 4:54.09
4 Kaitlyn Hynes 12 DeWitt 4:55.81
5 Rachel Forsyth 9 Ann Arbor Pi 4:57.30
6 Samantha Hastie 12 Ann Arbor Hu 4:58.19
7 Abbie Draheim 12 East Lansing 4:58.21
8 Drew Muller 9 East Grand R 5:00.28
9 Avery McLean 12 Traverse Cit 5:00.39
10 Anna Delgado 10 East Lansing 5:07.54
11 Ellie Voetberg 12 Portage Cent 5:07.56
12 Lola Thomas 10 Grand Blanc 5:11.51
13 Sophie Novak 12 Lake Orion 5:12.79
14 Elsa Rusthoven 12 DeWitt 5:15.00
15 Sarah Sheena 12 Walled Lake 5:17.18
16 Amanda Soldan 10 Rochester Ad 5:22.06
17 Ella Christensen 9 Northville 5:25.61
18 Cora Kolodge 11 New Baltimor 5:28.18
19 Marla Berry 11 Warren Mott 5:53.51
20 Jenna Sass 12 Warren Cousi 5:59.45

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
D1: R 10:08.07 2018 Anne Forsyth, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 10:08.07 2018 Anne Forsyth, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Audrey DaDamio 12 Birmingham S 10:22.11
2 Arianne Olson 10 Holland West 10:26.04
3 Clara James-Heer 9 FHC GR_Fores 10:41.69
4 Jayden Harberts 9 Macomb Dakot 10:53.34
5 Madison Ebright 12 GR_Ottawa Hi 10:56.35
6 Jennie Line 11 Northville 10:56.47
7 Allison Arnsman 10 Grandville 10:57.83
8 Madison Foster 11 Temperance B 11:14.78
9 Madison Clor 10 Romeo 11:19.57
10 Anna Delgado 10 East Lansing 11:21.69
11 Reagan Justice 12 Salem 11:29.85
12 Katie Carothers 11 Brighton 11:35.35
13 Abbie Draheim 12 East Lansing 11:40.14
14 Madi Szymanski 11 Alpena 11:53.64
15 Sophie Novak 12 Lake Orion 12:17.38
16 Faylinn Wong 9 Farmington 12:21.47
17 Emma Myziuk 12 Macomb Dakot 12:26.36
18 Cookie Baugh 11 Ann Arbor Pi 12:46.92
19 Lexi Dreffs 10 Lakeview St. 13:22.73
20 Kloie Roy 9 Grosse Point 13:53.55

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D1: R 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, White Lake Lakeland
MHSAA: S 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nonah Waldron 10 Oak Park 14.07Q -2.9 3
2 Morgan Roundtree 9 Oak Park 14.95Q -1.9 2
3 Grace Collett 12 Macomb L'Ans 15.15Q -1.5 1
4 Emon Miles 11 Oak Park 14.97q -1.9 2
5 Elizabeth Tracy 11 Livonia Chur 15.37q -1.5 1
6 Lily Carlyon 12 Flushing 15.42q -1.9 2
7 Kay-Lee McSwain 12 Ann Arbor Hu 15.45q -2.9 3
8 Micah Martin 11 Harrison Twp 15.45q -2.9 3
9 Makenzee Powell 12 GR_Ottawa Hi 15.53q -1.9 2
10 Ava Gilbert 12 FHN GR_Fores 15.62 -2.9 3
11 Cate Leonhard 12 Lake Orion 15.63 -2.9 3
12 Kylei Anderson 10 Walled Lake 15.67 -2.9 3
13 Kennedy Johnson 12 Detroit Cass 15.73 -2.9 3
14 Meredith Soule 11 Monroe 15.88 -1.5 1
15 Kenzie Grifka 12 Rochester Ad 15.88 -1.9 2
16 Maya Rollins 9 Ann Arbor Pi 16.15 -1.5 1
17 Olivia Carpenter 12 Midland 16.23 -1.5 1
18 Kaitlyn Pennala 12 Hartland 16.31 -1.5 1
19 Parys Smith 12 West Bloomfi 16.44 -1.5 1
20 Selga Jansons 10 Grosse Point 16.78 -1.9 2
21 Kyla Lockhart 12 Dearborn Eds 18.09 -1.9 2
22 Kamiylah Peoples 11 North Farmin 18.19 -1.9 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
D1: R 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, White Lake Lakeland
MHSAA: S 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nonah Waldron 10 Oak Park 13.72 -2.2
2 Morgan Roundtree 9 Oak Park 14.75 -2.2
3 Emon Miles 11 Oak Park 14.81 -2.2
4 Grace Collett 12 Macomb L'Ans 14.98 -2.2
5 Lily Carlyon 12 Flushing 15.23 -2.2
6 Micah Martin 11 Harrison Twp 15.51 -2.2
7 Elizabeth Tracy 11 Livonia Chur 15.74 -2.2
8 Kay-Lee McSwain 12 Ann Arbor Hu 17.14 -2.2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D1: R 42.64 6/2017 Kyana Evans, Wyandotte Roosevelt
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nonah Waldron 10 Oak Park 43.17 3
2 Makenzee Powell 12 GR_Ottawa Hi 43.74 3
3 Morgan Roundtree 9 Oak Park 44.66 3
4 Mackenzie Sullivan 12 Farmington H 44.87 3
5 Meredith Soule 11 Monroe 44.90 3
6 Mya Georgiadis 11 Ann Arbor Hu 44.92 3 44.912
7 Elizabeth Tracy 11 Livonia Chur 44.92 2 44.914
8 Emon Miles 11 Oak Park 45.39 3
9 Aimee Zang 11 Rockford 45.71 2
10 Kennedy Johnson 12 Detroit Cass 45.86 2
11 Lindsay Johnson 9 Detroit Cass 46.09 3
12 Destini Dorkins 11 Rochester Ad 46.38 1
13 Mackenna Burkholder 12 Traverse Cit 46.42 2
14 Allison Hawk 11 Davison 46.49 2
15 Amaya Jenkins 11 Flint Carman 46.75 2
16 Kennedy Gardner 10 Portage Cent 48.08 1
17 Micah Martin 11 Harrison Twp 49.11 2
18 Alayna Tisch 11 Lake Orion 49.60 1
19 Tess Piper 12 Holt 49.64 1
20 Zoie Kremsreiter 11 Rockford 50.10 1
21 Sydney Smith 10 Dearborn 51.53 1
22 Amanda Usrey 11 New Baltimor 53.90 3
-- Kaitlyn Pennala 12 Hartland DQ 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
MHSAA: S 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance 45.56R 3 -- NEW ALL-TIME MHSAA FINALS RECORD
1) Olivia Jenkins 11 2) Kaila Jackson 11
3) Madison Sheard 10 4) Leeah Burr 11
2 Ann Arbor Huron 47.54 3
1) Rachel Overgaard 10 2) Mackenzie Robinson 10
3) Kay-Lee McSwain 12 4) Fatouma Conde 12
3 East Kentwood 48.06 2
1) Jordyn Jackson 12 2) Aliza Mosley 11
3) Alicia Fields 11 4) Taylor Kyle 12
4 Oak Park 48.53 3
1) Morgan Atlas 11 2) Nonah Waldron 10
3) Emon Miles 11 4) Mia Jordan 12
5 Davison 48.76 3
1) Marionna Dixon 9 2) Allison Hawk 11
3) Olivia Dirkse 11 4) Avery Wilson 11
6 Rockford 48.91 3
1) Zoie Kremsreiter 11 2) Maya Anderson 10
3) Aimee Zang 11 4) Kate Zang 11
7 West Bloomfield 49.00 3
1) Chanel Bridges 12 2) MaKayla Williams 11
3) Makayla Pittman 10 4) Caitlynn Bridges 10
8 Brighton 49.21 3
1) Olivia Neuenschander 12 2) Brooke Gray 12
3) Amanda Simon 10 4) Morgan Waggoner 11
9 Saline 49.32 3
1) Jordan Wickham 9 2) Bryn Batten 12
3) Nicole Warren 10 4) Carly Rittenhouse 11
10 Plymouth 49.40 2
1) Courtney Jordan 11 2) Mira Vulaj 10
3) Ava Spiteri 12 4) Laila Reed 11
11 Howell 49.77 2
1) Sophie Daugard 10 2) Jaylee Tidwell 12
3) Aliana Pietila 11 4) Taylor Moyer 11
12 Caledonia 49.78 1
1) Mayari Coriano 9 2) Brooke Heyboer 9
3) Teresa Abraham 9 4) Ella Mealey 12
13 Lake Orion 49.88 2
1) Cate Leonhard 12 2) Mecayla Long 11
3) Natalie Keogh 11 4) Alayna Tisch 11
14 Holland West Ottawa 49.96 2
1) Allinna Teav 9 2) Ja'Mariah Frazier 9
3) Elizabeth Hopkins 10 4) Lauren Coppersmith 12
15 East Lansing 50.19 3
1) Janell Brown 9 2) Jaida Thomas 12
3) Iyana Coates 11 4) Corinne Jones 11
16 H.H. Dow 50.21 2
1) Deborah Joshua 10 2) Jada Garner 12
3) Emma Thomas 9 4) Adaeze Okoro 12
17 Troy Athens 50.27 2
1) Shreya Kalyan 11 2) Tristyn Philips 12
3) Erin Swartz 11 4) Erin Turnbach 11
18 Macomb Dakota 50.30 1
1) Isabella Fitzgerald 9 2) Emma Payne 11
3) Angelina Isakov 10 4) Danielle Modock 10
19 Waterford Kettering 50.50 2
1) Madeline McClerren 11 2) Brooke Watson 9
3) Alayna Bellamy 12 4) Charity Jones 12
20 Detroit Cass Tech 50.51 1
1) MaKenzie Kyles 9 2) Sommer Martin 12
3) Rakeya Ellsberry 12 4) Charonne Brown 10
21 Lakeview St. Clair Shores 50.94 1
1) Camara Knighton 9 2) Krista Ridgeway 11
3) Cassidy Robinson 10 4) Angela Morisette 11
22 Northville 51.76 2
1) Mela Salah 11 2) Keira Courtney 12
3) Alia Bournay 11 4) Angelique McCray 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
MHSAA: S 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance 1:36.99 3
1) Kaila Jackson 11 2) Olivia Jenkins 11
3) Shannon Wheeler 12 4) Leeah Burr 11
2 Oak Park 1:37.82 3
1) Nonah Waldron 10 2) Morgan Roundtree 9
3) Tamyra Todd 12 4) Jada Roundtree 12
3 East Lansing 1:42.04 3
1) Janell Brown 9 2) Iyana Coates 11
3) Corinne Jones 11 4) Comari Hawkins 11
4 Detroit Cass Tech 1:42.06 3
1) Lindsay Johnson 9 2) Diamond Rush 12
3) Kai Allen 9 4) Kennedy Johnson 12
5 Brighton 1:43.04 3
1) Hannah Tsiang 11 2) Morgan Waggoner 11
3) Amanda Simon 10 4) Brooke Gray 12
6 Bloomfield Hills 1:43.67 2
1) Kalyn Mullens 12 2) Julia Allen 10
3) Gabrielle Jeffries 10 4) Grace Jenkins 11
7 Ypsilanti Lincoln 1:44.01 2
1) Leah Thomason 12 2) Melanie Macias 10
3) Maya Goncalves 10 4) Alexys Wilson 11
8 Hudsonville 1:44.65 3
1) Jada Moylan 11 2) Jadyn Jarosch 11
3) Mia Stankiewicz 12 4) Alaina Diaz 11
9 Hartland 1:44.78 2
1) Sydney Caddell 12 2) Jaden Frigerio 12
3) Ella Gardner 12 4) Emerson Sargeant 11
10 H.H. Dow 1:44.84 2
1) Jada Garner 12 2) Adaeze Okoro 12
3) Maitea Cox 12 4) Emma Thomas 9
11 South Lyon East 1:44.87 2
1) Ella Penndorf 10 2) Lanna Lewis 11
3) Ella Kruschka 11 4) Emma Pompo 11
12 Traverse City West 1:45.22 2
1) Isabel Spearing 12 2) Rylee Herban 10
3) Sara Schermerhorn 11 4) Madalen Ferrill 10
13 Saline 1:45.69 2
1) Bryn Batten 12 2) Nicole Warren 10
3) Jordan Wickham 9 4) Carly Rittenhouse 11
14 Waterford Kettering 1:46.26 2
1) Madeline McClerren 11 2) Brooke Watson 9
3) Alayna Bellamy 12 4) Charity Jones 12
15 West Bloomfield 1:46.42 3
1) Parys Smith 12 2) MaKayla Williams 11
3) Makayla Pittman 10 4) Caitlynn Bridges 10
16 Howell 1:46.55 2
1) Sophie Daugard 10 2) Tianna Bennett 10
3) Aliana Pietila 11 4) Taylor Moyer 11
17 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:46.91 3
1) Skylar Fletcher 11 2) Jackie Brines 12
3) Kayla Rollins 12 4) Mahawa Kaba 10
18 Troy Athens 1:47.04 1
1) Erin Swartz 11 2) Erin Turnbach 11
3) Shreya Kalyan 11 4) Tristyn Philips 12
19 GR_Ottawa Hills 1:47.45 1
1) Akayah Brown 9 2) Alicia Robinson 11
3) Aryana Bailey 12 4) Makenzee Powell 12
20 Dearborn Edsel Ford 1:47.79 1
1) BreeAna Bates 12 2) Lydia Marano 11
3) Reem Damli 12 4) Kyla Lockhart 12
21 Macomb Dakota 1:48.09 1
1) Emma Payne 11 2) Isabella Fitzgerald 9
3) Danielle Modock 10 4) Angelina Isakov 10
22 Lakeview St. Clair Shores 1:48.20 1
1) Abbey Ressler 2) Krista Ridgeway 11
3) Aaliyah Magni 11 4) Angela Morisette 11
23 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 1:50.30 1
1) Abby McAlindon 12 2) Marissa Lunt 10
3) Zenash Cumings 9 4) Lauryn Gaskin 10
24 Northville 1:50.39 1
1) Mela Salah 11 2) Elle Slater 12
3) Keira Courtney 12 4) Angelique McCray 12
-- Rockford DQ 3 outside exch zone
1) Emma Flanders 10 2) Aimee Zang 11
3) Halle Barnard 10 4) Kate Zang 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 3:45.13 2019 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Jones, T Todd, K Kennard, C Vines
MHSAA: S 3:45.13 2019 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Jones, T Todd, K Kennard, C Vines
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:46.63 3
1) Morgan Roundtree 9 2) Tamyra Todd 12
3) Kylee King 9 4) Jada Roundtree 12
2 Ann Arbor Huron 3:54.95 3
1) Samantha Hastie 12 2) Mackenzie Robinson 10
3) Mya Georgiadis 11 4) Fatouma Conde 12
3 Rockford 3:55.47 3
1) Karlie Gardner 12 2) Kate Zang 11
3) Aimee Zang 11 4) Emma Flanders 10
4 Detroit Cass Tech 3:58.49 3
1) Lindsay Johnson 9 2) Diamond Rush 12
3) Kai Allen 9 4) Kennedy Johnson 12
5 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 4:01.58 2
1) Jamiyla Thigpen 10 2) Reign Richmond 10
3) Amaya Jenkins 11 4) Elaina Morris 10
6 Northville 4:02.06 3
1) Emily Gordon 12 2) Elle Slater 12
3) Yasmine Mansi 12 4) Angelique McCray 12
7 Bloomfield Hills 4:03.71 3
1) Kate Jenkins 11 2) Julia Allen 10
3) Gabrielle Jeffries 10 4) Grace Jenkins 11
8 Hudsonville 4:04.42 2
1) Jada Moylan 11 2) Jadyn Jarosch 11
3) Ellery Baker 10 4) Alaina Diaz 11
9 East Grand Rapids 4:05.90 2
1) Claire Weaver 10 2) Hannah Bodine 12
3) Drew Muller 9 4) Camryn Bodine 10
10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:06.69 3
1) Sarah Forsyth 11 2) Natalie Mello 9
3) Sylvia Sanok Dufallo 9 4) Rachel Forsyth 9
11 Flushing 4:07.37 2
1) Faith Miller 12 2) Noelle Banks 11
3) Lily Carlyon 12 4) Ellie Reynolds 12
12 Grand Ledge 4:07.89 3
1) Morgan Hetherington 12 2) Ella Baryo 12
3) Taylor Pangburn 10 4) Lauren Hamilton 10
13 Rochester Adams 4:08.82 2
1) Destini Dorkins 11 2) Katie Lundquist 12
3) Liv Urbano 12 4) Maggie Fetterman 12
14 Pinckney 4:09.27 2
1) Rylea Mougrabi 12 2) Vivi Eddings 12
3) Brielle Reason 9 4) Mallory Farmer 11
15 Howell 4:10.23 2
1) Ava Donnelly 12 2) Lea MacGregor 10
3) Aliana Pietila 11 4) Taylor Moyer 11
16 GR_Ottawa Hills 4:10.69 1
1) Naia Wainer 9 2) Makenzee Powell 12
3) Naomi Dykstra 12 4) Adit Dau 11
17 Hartland 4:11.30 3
1) Ella Gardner 12 2) Madison Armstrong 10
3) Sydney Caddell 12 4) Emerson Sargeant 11
18 Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse 4:14.43 1
1) Ke'vina Finch 10 2) Jaylee McCarthy 11
3) Micah Martin 11 4) Talia Krause 11
19 Troy 4:18.05 1
1) Courtney Boles 10 2) Anagha Nair 10
3) Charlotte Gullion 10 4) Paige Anderson 12
20 Detroit Renaissance 4:18.39 2
1) DeAjene Johnson 12 2) Christian Sanders 9
3) Shannon Wheeler 12 4) Leeah Burr 11
21 Livonia Churchill 4:20.23 2
1) Elizabeth Tracy 11 2) Morgan Brown 9
3) Abbie Haupt 12 4) Victoria Pereyra 12
22 Grosse Pointe South 4:23.08 1
1) Megan DeGrand 11 2) Ella Pazuchowski 10
3) O'Hara Diamond 10 4) Katy Griffin 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:09.43 2
1) Cookie Baugh 11 2) Sylvia Sanok Dufallo 9
3) Sarah Forsyth 11 4) Rachel Forsyth 9
2 East Grand Rapids 9:14.19 2
1) Abigail Petr 10 2) Hannah Bodine 12
3) Drew Muller 9 4) Camryn Bodine 10
3 Traverse City Central 9:19.14 2
1) Alison Hankins 12 2) Madylin McLean 12
3) Avery McLean 12 4) Julia Flynn 11
4 Holland West Ottawa 9:21.89 1
1) Kaia Denhof 11 2) Arianne Olson 10
3) Abby Bonnema 11 4) Sophie Bonnema 11
5 Saline 9:26.12 2
1) Madison Wood 11 2) Mia Rogan 10
3) Lydia Alig 11 4) Madison Stern 11
6 Northville 9:29.19 1
1) Emily Gordon 12 2) Ella Christensen 9
3) Gina Couyoumjian 11 4) Yasmine Mansi 12
7 Macomb Dakota 9:30.76 1
1) Katelyn Slone 12 2) Mariah Belmont 9
3) Jayden Harberts 9 4) Emma Myziuk 12
8 Grand Ledge 9:32.75 2
1) Grace Buckland 12 2) Lauren Hamilton 10
3) Taylor Pangburn 10 4) Ella Baryo 12
9 Bay City Western 9:33.87 1
1) Ambria Nagel 10 2) Erica Slocum 10
3) Karissa Picard 12 4) Cassidy Jankens 12
10 Holt 9:33.92 2
1) Tess Piper 12 2) Emma Netzel 10
3) Aiden Grasse 12 4) Claire Groenewoud 11
11 Romeo 9:34.81 2
1) Madison Clor 10 2) Sarah Greb 11
3) Brianna Wiegand 11 4) Rachel Felstow 11
12 Jenison 9:38.85 1
1) Lily Strelecki 11 2) Madelyn Vande Bunte 9
3) Claudia TenElshof 12 4) Maya Guikema 10
13 Brownstown Woodhaven 9:41.48 2
1) Payton Scheffler 9 2) Brooke Berridge 11
3) Katie Dietrich 10 4) Madyson Brady 12
14 Farmington Hills Mercy 9:42.31 1
1) Madeline Kenney 12 2) Mary Shah 12
3) Kate Heaman 9 4) Mackenzie Sullivan 12
15 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 9:47.30 2
1) Whitney Currie 12 2) Clara James-Heer 9
3) Rachel Marco 11 4) Peyton Ludwig 9
16 Ann Arbor Skyline 9:48.35 2
1) Catrin Koselka 12 2) Natalie Kessler 10
3) Allison Mayer 9 4) Lydia Cocciolone 10
17 Brighton 9:48.65 2
1) Nikki Carothers 9 2) Amelia Kashian 10
3) Gabrielle Bolitho 9 4) Katie Carothers 11
18 Salem 9:54.78 1
1) Isabell Kulick 10 2) Marissa Henry 11
3) Ava Hughes 11 4) Elena Wheeler 11
19 Rochester Adams 9:56.51 2
1) Liv Urbano 12 2) Katie Lundquist 12
3) Kelsey Francis 12 4) Amanda Soldan 10
20 Utica 10:05.42 1
1) Madeline Richman 11 2) Meagan Verellen 10
3) Ella Fullmer 12 4) Addison Johnson 9
21 Detroit Renaissance 10:06.90 1
1) DeAjene Johnson 12 2) Christian Sanders 9
3) LaJeanee' Porter 12 4) Kynnedee Cowles 12
22 Lakeview St. Clair Shores 10:54.90 1
1) Emma Dell 9 2) Lexi Dreffs 10
3) Alyssa Sutterfield 12 4) Christine Cranford 11
23 Grosse Pointe North 10:54.92 1
1) Abigail Dombrowski 9 2) Anna Lisa Lynch 12
3) Elise Nyquist 12 4) Sophia Dragich 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================
D1: R 5-09.25 2008 Jailah Mason, Sterling Hts Stevenson
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karrington Gordon 12 Lincoln Park 5-07.00
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08
O O O XO XO XXX
2 Gabriella Newman 11 Ann Arbor Pi J5-07.00
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08
P XO O XXO XO XXX
3 Kaylee Diamond 12 Lowell 5-06.00
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
P O O O XXX
3 Micah Martin 11 Harrison Twp 5-06.00
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O O O O XXX
5 Taryn Marshall 11 Highland-Mil J5-06.00
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O O O XO XXX
5 Eva Whiteman 10 Holland J5-06.00
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O O O XO XXX
7 Elyse Friberg 11 Grandville 5-04.00
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
7 Federica Stella 12 Oxford 5-04.00
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
7 Kylei Anderson 10 Walled Lake 5-04.00
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
10 Brianna Stawski 11 Muskegon Ree J5-04.00
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XO XXX
11 Aniya Semer 12 Holly J5-04.00
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XXO XXX
12 Liliane Aittama 10 South Lyon E 5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
12 Leah Stone 11 Rochester 5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
12 Angelina Isakov 10 Macomb Dakot 5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
15 Alyssa Detweiler 11 Cedar Spring J5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
16 Kayden Thomas 11 Mt. Pleasant 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
16 Renee Mulvaney 11 Midland 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
16 Payton Heer 10 Zeeland East 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
16 Shannon Wheeler 12 Detroit Rena 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
20 Hava Szarafinski 12 Royal Oak J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
20 Lilly Knowlton 11 Port Huron N J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
20 Susie Schulz 9 Bay City Cen J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
20 Yasmin Pirbhai 11 Mattawan J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
24 Allison Schram 12 Hartland J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Ava Hopko 11 Grosse Point NH
4-11
XXX
-- Mya Georgiadis 11 Ann Arbor Hu NH
4-11
XXX

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
D1: R 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
MHSAA: S 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sophia Mettes 11 Dexter 12-06.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09
P P P P O O XO O XO XXO XXX
2 Josianne Mettes 12 Dexter 12-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
P P P P O O O XO O XXX
3 Brooke Bowers 9 FHC GR_Fores J12-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
P P P O XXO O XXO O XO XXX
4 Natalie Blake 11 Holland West 12-00.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
P P P O O XXO XO O XXX
5 Liliane Aittama 10 South Lyon E 11-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06
P O O O O XXX
6 Kayla Hintz 11 Holland West J11-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06
P P P XO O XXX
7 Thea Newkirk 11 East Grand R J11-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06
P P XO XXO O XXX
7 Cate Leonhard 12 Lake Orion J11-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06
O XXO XO O O XXX
9 Samantha Ebbert 10 St. Joseph 10-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
O O XO O XXX
10 Makenzie Stock 12 Dexter J10-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
P P XO XO XXX
11 Kaylee Jackson 12 H.H. Dow J10-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
P P O XXO XXX
12 Kijsa Gifford 10 Brighton J10-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
P XO XO XXO XXX
13 Lily Renfrew 11 Okemos 10-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
XO O O XXX
14 Korrin Brady 12 New Baltimor J10-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O XO XXX
15 Cate Gagnier 12 Grosse Point J10-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
XO O XO XXX
16 Theresa Judd 12 Lowell 9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
P O XXX
17 Abigail Van Noord 12 Dexter J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O XO XXX
18 Genna Golab 9 Clarkston J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O XXO XXX
19 Ava Warren 12 Traverse Cit 9-03.00
9-03 9-09
XO XXX
20 Kathryn Stewart 9 Salem J9-03.00
9-03 9-09
XXO XXX
-- Erica Molnar 11 Livonia Stev NH
9-03
XXX
-- Madeleine Rais 12 Livonia Stev NH
9-03
XXX
-- Lilly Knowlton 11 Port Huron N NH
9-03
XXX
-- Livia Perelli 11 Canton NH
9-03
XXX

Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
D1: R 19-03.75 2017 Angelica Floyd, Clinton Chippewa Valley
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alaina Diaz 11 Hudsonville 19-09.50 7.5 **no record; wind
18-00(5.2) 18-10(3.1) 17-09(9.9) 18-01(7.8) 18-07.25(5.7) 19-09.50(7.5)
2 Sydney Caddell 12 Hartland 19-00.25 6.1
17-07.50(5.0) 18-00(4.2) 17-11.75(6.5) 18-07.25(9.9) 19-00.25(6.1) 18-07(5.1)
3 Samari Finney 11 Warren Mott 18-10.50 7.8
FOUL(7.1) 18-02.25(6.6) 18-01(7.5) 18-10.50(7.8) 18-09.50(5.9) 17-08.50(8.2)
4 Gabrielle Jeffries 10 Bloomfield H 18-03.25 9.6
18-03.25(9.6) 17-06.75(3.1) 17-04.25(7.4) 16-11.50(8.0) 18-00.50(9.9) 15-09.50(4.8)
5 Drelin Mapp 11 Oak Park 17-09.50 7.9
FOUL(4.6) FOUL(3.0) 17-06(6.8) 17-09.50(7.9) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(5.6)
6 Onome Oghor 11 Holt 17-09.25 4.0
17-04.25(7.8) FOUL(7.5) 17-09.25(4.0) FOUL(9.9) 16-10(4.6) 17-00(9.6)
7 Talia Krause 11 Harrison Twp 17-06.00 9.1
16-05(6.9) 17-02.25(8.8) 16-10.50(2.1) 17-01.50(9.9) FOUL(3.8) 17-06(9.1)
8 Sela Gur-Arie 12 Ann Arbor Hu 17-05.50 9.9
FOUL(4.5) 15-08.25(2.4) 17-05.50(9.9) 16-11.50(8.1) FOUL(7.8) FOUL(9.9)
9 Avery Keefe 12 Grand Haven 17-01.25 7.7
17-00(4.9) 16-02.25(4.5) 16-08(4.8) FOUL(7.3) FOUL(4.8) 17-01.25(7.7)
10 Nicole Warren 10 Saline 16-09.50 5.7
16-00.50(4.3) FOUL(3.8) 16-09.50(5.7)
11 Liv Urbano 12 Rochester Ad 16-09.25 9.9
15-08.50(4.9) 14-05.75(5.9) 16-09.25(9.9)
12 Abby Fush 11 Farmington H 16-05.25 5.9
FOUL(7.6) FOUL(9.0) 16-05.25(5.9)
13 Reegan Graham 12 Traverse Cit 16-03.50 2.3
16-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 16-03.50(2.3)
14 Kaylee Diamond 12 Lowell 16-01.25 5.0
FOUL(4.6) 16-01.25(5.0) FOUL(4.5)
15 Courtney Jordan 11 Plymouth 16-00.75 2.0
15-02.25(9.9) 16-00.75(2.0) FOUL
16 Chelsea Bishop 9 Grand Blanc 16-00.50 3.8
15-03.75(6.2) 15-02.25(4.8) 16-00.50(3.8)
17 Frances Hoffman 11 East Grand R 16-00.00 5.8
16-00(5.8) 15-04(4.9) 15-09.25(8.9)
18 Samya Fisher 11 BC Central 15-09.00 4.3
15-07.25(3.6) 15-09(4.3) 14-08.25(3.1)
19 Layla Wallace 10 Portage Cent 15-07.00 5.2
FOUL 15-07(5.2) FOUL
20 Josie Ransley 12 Livonia Fran 15-05.25 7.6
15-05.25(7.6) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(6.4)
21 Gabrielle Jones 11 Macomb Dakot 15-02.50 7.3
FOUL(4.4) 15-02.50(7.3) FOUL(+0.0)
22 Katy Griffin 11 Grosse Point 14-00.50 7.3
14-00.50(7.3) FOUL(7.1) 13-09(9.7)
-- Anastatia Beach 11 East Kentwoo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
D1: R 49-11.75 2018 Corinne Jemison, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 49-11.75 2018 Corinne Jemison, East Kentwood
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Opal Jackson 12 Macomb L'Ans 47-03.25 2
45-01.25 43-09.75 FOUL FOUL 45-11.25 47-03.25
2 Belle Okoroafo 12 East Kentwoo 44-08.50 2
43-09.75 43-02 44-08.50 43-10.75 42-04 40-00.25
3 Leah Doezema 12 Traverse Cit 44-06.75 2
43-06 42-09.25 44-06.75 42-06.25 43-08 42-11
4 Mackenzie Bohrer 12 Traverse Cit 44-02.00 2
41-08.75 41-06 43-10 44-02 41-03.75 43-04.50
5 Paige Westra 11 Zeeland East 40-08.75 2
37-06.25 39-02.75 40-03.25 40-08.75 FOUL 38-11.25
6 Lily Daugard 12 Howell 40-04.25 2
36-06.75 40-04.25 38-07.75 34-08 38-11.75 FOUL
7 Taylor Smith 12 Detroit Cass 39-00.50 1
37-06.50 38-09.50 38-11 36-08.25 37-00.50 39-00.50
8 Valadian Pallett 12 Farmington 38-11.50 2
38-11.50 38-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Greta Robrahn 12 Zeeland East 38-03.50 1
37-03.75 37-07.25 38-03.50 36-00.75 35-11.50 33-06.75
10 Ava Wojciechowski 10 Walled Lake 37-11.50 2
37-07.50 37-11.50 FOUL
11 Gabrielle Black 11 Beverly Hill 37-06.50 2
37-06.50 35-06.25 37-03.75
12 Jasmine Correa 12 Holland West 37-06.00 1
35-06.75 37-04 37-06
13 Leah Thomason 12 Ypsilanti Li 37-05.25 1
34-07.25 34-09.25 37-05.25
14 Yasmin Pirbhai 11 Mattawan 37-02.50 1
35-06.75 37-02.50 35-05.25
15 Abigail Russell 9 Allen Park 36-09.75 1
36-09.75 35-04.25 35-07
16 Merideth DeVries 12 Zeeland East 36-07.25 2
29-08.75 35-11 36-07.25
17 Chyna Johnson 12 Northville 35-05.50 1
FOUL 35-05.50 34-09.25
18 Jamie Giese 11 Dexter 35-04.50 1
33-09.50 35-04.50 33-10.75
19 Lydia Hall 12 Harrison Twp 34-04.25 1
33-07.75 33-03 34-04.25
20 Brooke Gordon 12 Rochester 33-10.00 1
33-10 32-10.50 32-10
21 Eriana Hubbard 11 Oxford 33-03.00 1
32-07.25 33-03 30-10.75
22 Tiara Cherry 12 Grosse Point 32-11.50 1
32-01.50 29-06.75 32-11.50

Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
D1: R 163-09 2018 Malin Smith, Lansing Waverly
MHSAA: S 163-09 2018 Malin Smith, Lansing Waverly
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leah Doezema 12 Traverse Cit 145-04 2
139-10 137-11 133-10 145-04 138-00 132-08
2 Janan Khalil 12 Macomb Dakot 141-05 2
121-07 FOUL 130-05 141-05 112-02 FOUL
3 Opal Jackson 12 Macomb L'Ans 140-01 2
114-02 131-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 140-01
4 Shelby Ulven 12 Zeeland East 139-01 2
132-07 139-01 135-00 113-03 131-08 FOUL
5 Valadian Pallett 12 Farmington 133-08 2
132-06 FOUL FOUL 133-08 FOUL FOUL
6 Analise Coon 11 Walled Lake 129-03 2
FOUL FOUL 129-03 101-06 112-09 113-03
7 Tatiana Verville 12 Highland-Mil 129-00 1
101-11 123-02 115-10 118-04 120-01 129-00
8 Xena Berger 11 Harrison Twp 124-05 2
123-06 121-07 FOUL 124-05 FOUL 108-07
9 Ava Wojciechowski 10 Walled Lake 123-09 2
109-10 123-09 115-07 113-00 117-11 112-06
10 Jasmine Correa 12 Holland West 122-01 2
111-00 FOUL 122-01
11 Belle Okoroafo 12 East Kentwoo J122-01 2
FOUL FOUL 122-01
12 Delaney Hopkins 12 Northville 119-09 1
119-09 104-11 96-07
13 Mackenzie Bohrer 12 Traverse Cit 117-07 1
103-06 117-07 FOUL
14 Kamryn Bice 11 Monroe 116-00 1
107-05 109-05 116-00
15 Jayden Ray 12 Midland 115-04 2
FOUL FOUL 115-04
16 Natalie Kearney 11 Northville 112-08 1
77-10 110-02 112-08
17 Morgan Boze 12 Saline 111-05 1
91-11 111-05 110-03
18 Elyse Finch 10 Royal Oak 111-00 1
88-00 FOUL 111-00
19 Merideth DeVries 12 Zeeland East 110-01 2
110-01 FOUL 102-08
20 Brooke Gordon 12 Rochester 108-03 1
FOUL FOUL 108-03
21 Lily Daugard 12 Howell 107-02 1
86-05 88-10 107-02
22 Tiara Cherry 12 Grosse Point 104-04 1
104-04 FOUL 96-02
23 Charlotte Wilson 11 Portage Nort 101-00 1
FOUL 101-00 FOUL
24 Michaya Paulateer 10 Bloomfield H 92-02 1
59-06 FOUL 92-02
25 Isabella Wicksal 12 Lakeview St. 87-06 1
87-06 FOUL 75-11




More Coverage »