2021 NCAA D1 Track & Field East Preliminary Round

back to results

May. 27, 2021

2021 NCAA D1 Track & Field East Preliminary Round
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, Fla.
May 26-29, 2021
Provided by University of North Florida


NCAA Division I - Day 1
2021 Outdoor Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary
U of N. Florida & Jacksonville Sports Council - 5/26/2021 to 5/29/2021

Results

Men 100 M
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 9.82 6/7/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Facility: F 9.88 2021 Trayvon Bromell, Tumbleweed TC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 787 Terrance Laird JR LSU 10.00Q 3.1 3
2 # 460 JoVaughn Martin SO FL State 10.03Q 2.8 4
3 # 300 Joseph Amoah SR Coppin State 10.11Q 1.9 2
4 # 420 Dedrick Vanover JR Florida 10.19Q 1.9 5 10.187
4 # 999 Javonte Harding FR NC A&T 10.19Q 1.3 1 10.187
6 # 517 Matthew Boling FR Georgia 10.21Q 2.7 6 10.202
7 # 456 Kasaun James JR FL State 10.06Q 3.1 3
8 # 525 Arian Smith FR Georgia 10.14Q 2.8 4 10.133
9 # 1059 Ismael Kone FR New Orleans 10.14Q 1.9 2 10.138
10 # 682 Lance Lang FR Kentucky 10.20Q 1.3 1 10.195
11 # 589 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO Indiana 10.21Q 2.7 6 10.207
12 # 786 Akanni Hislop SR LSU 10.27Q 1.9 5 10.264
13 # 1319 Samson Colebrooke SR Purdue 10.18Q 1.9 2
14 # 68 David East SR AL State 10.20Q 2.8 4 10.193
15 # 1194 Eric Harrison SR OH State 10.21Q 3.1 3 10.203
16 # 28 Amir Willis SO Akron 10.25Q 2.7 6 10.248
17 # 410 Joseph Fahnbulleh FR Florida 10.26Q 1.3 1 10.255
18 # 444 Taylor Banks FR FL State 10.30Q 1.9 5
19 # 1667 Cole Beck JR VA Tech 10.24q 1.9 2 10.233
20 # 211 Gabriel Nash FR Charlotte 10.24q 1.9 2 10.237
21 # 1324 Marcellus Moore FR Purdue 10.24q 2.8 4 10.240
22 # 1057 Elliott Cummings JR New Orleans 10.25q 2.8 4 10.244
23 # 748 Sterling Warner-S SO Louisville 10.26q 2.7 6 10.253
24 # 1127 Kie'Ave Harry JR Northwestern St 10.27q 2.7 6 10.269
25 # 67 Matthew Clarke SR AL State 10.28 3.1 3
26 # 778 Dorian Camel SO LSU 10.31 2.7 6 10.303
27 # 464 Don'drea Swint FR FL State 10.31 1.9 5 10.304
28 # 122 Christopher Grant SO Auburn 10.32 2.8 4
29 # 452 Darryl Gay JR FL State 10.35 1.9 5
30 # 1106 Qhiyal Towns SO North Carolina 10.36 1.9 5 10.358
31 # 183 Dominique Alexand FR Campbell 10.36 1.3 1 10.359
32 # 1567 Brock Appiah SO UL-Lafayette 10.37 2.8 4 10.367
33 # 77 Bralon Robinson SR Alcorn State 10.37 1.3 1 10.369
34 # 680 Rodney Heath Jr. FR Kentucky 10.38 2.7 6
35 # 352 Isaac Elliott SR Duquesne 10.39 1.3 1
36 # 624 Adell Coltrust FR Jackson State 10.42 3.1 3
37 # 651 Asa Hodrick SO Kent State 10.43 1.9 2
38 # 305 Joseph Manu JR Coppin State 10.44 1.9 5
39 # 716 Christian Lyon JR Liberty 10.48 1.9 2
40 # 711 Diamantae Griffin JR Liberty 10.49 3.1 3
41 # 1456 Elijah Miller JR So. Miss 10.50 3.1 3
42 # 1200 Kainnan Ramsey SR OH State 10.53 1.9 2
43 # 1420 Brenton Shippy FR SC State 10.55 1.3 1
44 # 1192 Adrian Curry JR OH State 10.57 2.8 4
45 # 611 JaVaughn Moore SO IN State 10.58 1.3 1
46 # 1008 Tavarius Wright JR NC A&T 11.09 2.7 6
-- # 1681 Cameron Rose FR VA Tech FS 3.1 3

Men 200 M
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Facility: F 19.88 2021 Divine Oduduru, Tumbleweed TC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 410 Joseph Fahnbulleh FR Florida 20.22Q 2.1 5
2 # 456 Kasaun James JR FL State 20.28Q 1.5 4
3 # 999 Javonte Harding FR NC A&T 20.32Q 1.2 3
4 # 300 Joseph Amoah SR Coppin State 20.36Q 1.7 2
5 # 460 JoVaughn Martin SO FL State 20.49Q 1.9 6
6 # 787 Terrance Laird JR LSU 20.50Q 1.2 1
7 # 682 Lance Lang FR Kentucky 20.39Q 1.5 4
8 # 517 Matthew Boling FR Georgia 20.51Q 1.7 2
9 # 1194 Eric Harrison SR OH State 20.62Q 1.9 6
10 # 258 Marcus Parker SR Clemson 20.63Q 1.2 3
11 # 420 Dedrick Vanover JR Florida 20.76Q 2.1 5
12 # 28 Amir Willis SO Akron 20.80Q 1.2 1
13 # 1414 Evan Miller SO South Carolina 20.72Q 1.7 2
14 # 1226 Elijah Dryer JR Ole Miss 20.84Q 2.1 5 20.837
15 # 1007 Daniel Stokes JR NC A&T 20.85Q 1.9 6
16 # 1536 Matthew Likely SR Troy 20.88Q 1.2 1
17 # 183 Dominique Alexand FR Campbell 20.89Q 1.5 4 20.883
18 # 128 Brandon Smiley JR Auburn 21.05Q 1.2 3
19 # 1319 Samson Colebrooke SR Purdue 20.84q 1.7 2 20.838
20 # 67 Matthew Clarke SR AL State 20.86q 2.1 5 20.853
21 # 408 Tyler Davis FR Florida 20.86q 1.7 2 20.860
22 # 68 David East SR AL State 20.89q 1.9 6 20.888
23 # 1126 Kennedy Harrison FR Northwestern St 20.90q 1.2 1
24 # 1324 Marcellus Moore FR Purdue 20.91q 1.5 4
25 # 1005 Akeem Sirleaf SR NC A&T 20.92 1.9 6
26 # 229 Chris Borzor SO Cincinnati 20.93 2.1 5
27 # 1349 Taj Burgess JR Rutgers 20.95 2.1 5
28 # 1681 Cameron Rose FR VA Tech 20.96 1.2 1
29 # 1296 Ibrahim Ayorinde SO Princeton 21.02 1.7 2
30 # 1320 Malcolm Dotson SR Purdue 21.04 2.1 5
31 # 963 Cameron Crump SO Miss State 21.06 1.9 6 21.051
32 # 793 Dylan Peebles SR LSU 21.06 1.7 2 21.055
33 # 788 Charles Lewis FR LSU 21.07 1.2 1
34 # 1667 Cole Beck JR VA Tech 21.10 1.2 1
35 # 711 Diamantae Griffin JR Liberty 21.12 1.2 3
36 # 651 Asa Hodrick SO Kent State 21.19 1.5 4 21.182
37 # 352 Isaac Elliott SR Duquesne 21.19 1.9 6 21.186
37 # 1567 Brock Appiah SO UL-Lafayette 21.19 1.2 3 21.186
39 # 973 Shamar Rose FR Miss State 21.23 1.2 3
40 # 303 Malik John SR Coppin State 21.34 1.5 4
41 # 1196 Donnie James SR OH State 21.36 1.9 6
42 # 641 Malik Hussie FR Kennesaw State 21.42 2.1 5
43 # 716 Christian Lyon JR Liberty 21.43 1.2 3
44 # 1711 Marlowe Mosley JR W. Kentucky 21.58 1.5 4
45 # 636 Omar Diaz SR Kennesaw State 21.61 1.2 1
46 # 288 Joseph O'Brien FR Connecticut 21.69 1.7 2
47 # 1197 Tyler Johnson SR OH State 22.15 1.2 3
48 # 377 Kaleb Simpson FR E. Michigan 22.18 1.5 4

Men 400 M
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 43.61 6/8/2018 Michael Norman, USC
Facility: F 44.52 2021 Trevor Stewart, NC A&T
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1006 Trevor Stewart SR NC A&T 44.55Q 5
2 # 1004 Randolph Ross SO NC A&T 44.63Q 1
3 # 797 Noah Williams SO LSU 45.40Q 2 45.393
4 # 1677 Jacory Patterson JR VA Tech 45.40Q 3 45.396
5 # 690 Dwight St Hillair JR Kentucky 45.46Q 4
6 # 1500 Christopher Baile SO Tennessee 45.81Q 6
7 # 46 Champion Allison JR Alabama 45.40Q 5 45.394
8 # 1375 Johnathon Sawyer SR SE Louisiana 45.54Q 1
9 # 1349 Taj Burgess JR Rutgers 45.55Q 2
10 # 422 Ryan Willie FR Florida 45.82Q 3
11 # 522 Elija Godwin SO Georgia 46.03Q 6
12 # 1197 Tyler Johnson SR OH State 46.08Q 4
13 # 445 DaeQwan Butler SO FL State 46.06Q 2
14 # 1064 Trequan Barnes JR Norfolk State 46.38Q 5
15 # 1455 Trey Johnson SO So. Miss 46.40Q 3
16 # 1652 Jordan Willis JR Virginia 46.45Q 4
17 # 1370 James Benson II JR SE Louisiana 46.49Q 6 46.486
18 # 1009 Elijah Young SR NC A&T 46.64Q 1
19 # 1168 Jimmie Williams JR Oakland 46.29q 2
20 # 864 Solomon Strader FR Miami (Fla.) 46.49q 4 46.488
21 # 623 Shawn Collins SO Jackson State 46.60q 4
22 # 1647 Brandon Outlaw JR Virginia 46.65q 4
23 # 718 Jonathan Imes JR Lipscomb 46.66q 1
24 # 895 Dubem Amene FR Michigan 46.71q 2
25 # 1100 Isaiah Palmer JR North Carolina 46.72 2
26 # 1673 Patrick Forrest SR VA Tech 46.74 6
27 # 1711 Marlowe Mosley JR W. Kentucky 46.83 1
28 # 1410 Jackson Junkins SO South Carolina 46.86 1
29 # 1282 Ade Jones-Roundtr SR Pittsburgh 47.09 6
30 # 1196 Donnie James SR OH State 47.12 4
31 # 1020 Eric Hughey SR Navy 47.16 5
32 # 351 Alexander Schwedt JR Duke 47.18 3
33 # 73 Jan Michael Gutie SR Albany 47.20 2
34 # 816 Lucas Honohan SO Massachusetts 47.23 4
35 # 1682 Tyreke Sapp JR VA Tech 47.31 3
36 # 1103 Ryan Saint-Germai JR North Carolina 47.36 5
37 # 26 Charles Sanders FR Akron 47.42 1
38 # 1391 Xavier Rogers JR So. Alabama 47.49 3
39 # 477 Chase Thornhill JR Gardner-Webb 47.55 6
40 # 1330 Anthony Delasanta JR Rhode Island 47.69 2
41 # 1320 Malcolm Dotson SR Purdue 47.80 6
42 # 306 Abayie Opuni JR Coppin State 47.83 6
43 # 59 Gabriel Serrano SO Alabama 47.94 1
44 # 863 Khamal Stewart-Ba JR Miami (Fla.) 48.01 5
45 # 1501 Emmanuel Bynum FR Tennessee 48.13 5
46 # 638 Sparticus Griffin FR Kennesaw State 48.99 3
-- # 299 Noah Woodman SO Connecticut DNF 5
-- # 944 Jaquez Torian JR Mid. Tenn. St DQ 3

Men 800 M
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 1:43.25 4/28/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Facility: F 1:44.89 2016 Brandon McBride, Miss State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 256 Kameron Jones SR Clemson 1:48.00Q 3
2 # 309 Tim Zepf JR Dartmouth 1:48.39Q 6
3 # 1231 John Rivera JR Ole Miss 1:48.46Q 4
4 # 720 Shane Streich SR Lipscomb 1:48.68Q 2
5 # 996 Abbas Abbkar SR NC A&T 1:49.05Q 5
6 # 869 Finley McLear SO Miami (Ohio) 1:50.85Q 1
7 # 598 Parker Raymond FR Indiana 1:48.11Q 3
8 # 1166 Samuel Voelz JR Notre Dame 1:48.47Q 4
9 # 1467 Luke Coulter SR Stony Brook 1:48.97Q 2
10 # 115 Eric Brown SR Auburn 1:49.41Q 5
11 # 1227 Baylor Franklin SO Ole Miss 1:49.70Q 6
12 # 499 Theo Woods FR Georgetown 1:51.02Q 1
13 # 962 Leon Clarke SO Miss State 1:48.81Q 3
14 # 719 Jonathan Schwind JR Lipscomb 1:48.85Q 4
15 # 1198 Nick Miller JR OH State 1:49.12Q 2
16 # 494 Matthew Payamps FR Georgetown 1:49.52Q 5
17 # 1333 Collin Ochs FR Rhode Island 1:49.82Q 6
18 # 1264 Evan Dorenkamp FR Penn State 1:51.08Q 1
19 # 1510 Alex Kay FR Tennessee 1:49.32q 4
20 # 1232 Everett Smulders JR Ole Miss 1:49.36q 3
21 # 959 Navasky Anderson SO Miss State 1:49.57q 2
22 # 913 Derrick Simmons SO Michigan 1:49.74q 4
23 # 1695 Kenton Bachmann SO Wake Forest 1:49.79q 2
24 # 972 Gabriel Moronta FR Miss State 1:49.84q 3
25 # 1112 Timothy Doyle SO No. Florida 1:49.85 6
26 # 359 Phelani Maduwa SO E. Tenn St. 1:49.86 6
27 # 164 Jason Dolan JR Bryant 1:49.96 3
28 # 1365 Jose Penalver JR Samford 1:50.08 3
29 # 493 Ruach Padhal JR Georgetown 1:50.35 6
30 # 1723 Sean Peterson JR Youngstown St 1:50.76 5
31 # 714 Ally Kipchirchir SO Liberty 1:51.18 1
32 # 1687 William Cuthberts SO Wagner 1:51.20 6
33 # 1060 Alec Snell FR New Orleans 1:51.56 1
34 # 943 Brian Rono SO Mid. Tenn. St 1:51.60 2
35 # 1507 Kameron Helmlinge FR Tennessee 1:51.69 4
36 # 870 Andrew Schroff FR Miami (Ohio) 1:51.74 5
37 # 23 Blake Lucius FR Akron 1:51.96 4
38 # 544 Alex Thomas FR GA Tech 1:52.11 1
39 # 94 Luke Griner FR Army West Point 1:52.13 4
40 # 872 Sean Torpy SR Miami (Ohio) 1:52.17 6
41 # 1056 James Wilkes JR New Hampshire 1:52.21 2
42 # 855 Oskars Bambals FR Miami (Fla.) 1:52.34 5
43 # 292 Stephen Sutton FR Connecticut 1:52.85 1
44 # 912 Thomas Shilgalis FR Michigan 1:53.52 5
45 # 1508 Joe Hoots SO Tennessee 1:53.65 3
46 # 1645 Conor Murphy FR Virginia 1:55.14 1
47 # 1099 Dolan Owens FR North Carolina 1:55.94 5

Men 1500 M
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 3:34.68 5/13/2021 Yared Nuguse, Notre Dame
Facility: F 3:38.52 2021 Athanas Kioko, Campbell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 53 Eliud Kipsang FR Alabama F 3:37.17Q 3
2 # 1228 Mario Garcia Romo SO Ole Miss 3:42.80Q 2
3 # 1233 Waleed Suliman JR Ole Miss 3:43.75Q 1
4 # 1158 Yared Nuguse JR Notre Dame 3:44.34Q 4
5 # 1107 Brandon Tubby SR North Carolina 3:42.88Q 2
6 # 1302 AJ Ernst SR Providence 3:43.52Q 3
7 # 898 Tom Dodd JR Michigan 3:43.85Q 1
8 # 495 Jack Salisbury JR Georgetown 3:44.46Q 4
9 # 471 Ryan Adams SR Furman 3:43.32Q 2
10 # 174 Jesse Hamlin FR Butler 3:43.87Q 3
11 # 1609 Casey Comber SR Villanova 3:44.11Q 1
12 # 1222 Cade Bethmann JR Ole Miss 3:44.47Q 4
13 # 142 Ben Weisel SR Belmont 3:43.80Q 2
14 # 1649 Wes Porter FR Virginia 3:44.05Q 3
15 # 1684 Diego Zarate SR VA Tech 3:44.54Q 1
16 # 899 Nick Foster FR Michigan 3:44.76Q 4
17 # 928 John Petruno SO Mich State 3:44.09Q 3
18 # 146 Dan Schaffer JR Binghamton 3:44.62Q 2
19 # 1090 Jesse Hunt SO North Carolina 3:44.77Q 4
20 # 1613 Charlie O'Donovan FR Villanova 3:45.29Q 1
21 # 868 Anthony Camerieri SO Miami (Ohio) 3:44.18q 3
22 # 674 Dylan Allen SO Kentucky 3:44.25q 3
23 # 1611 Sean Dolan FR Villanova 3:44.85q 4
24 # 1230 Dalton Hengst SO Ole Miss 3:44.97q 4
25 # 457 Kasey Knevelbaard SR FL State 3:45.47 3
26 # 342 Rory Cavan FR Duke 3:45.90 2
27 # 1646 Randy Neish SR Virginia 3:45.99 1
28 # 1465 Robert Becker SO Stony Brook 3:46.38 4
29 # 1224 Michael Coccia SR Ole Miss 3:46.43 1
30 # 909 Oli Raimond FR Michigan 3:46.54 3
31 # 1675 Antonio Lopez Seg JR VA Tech 3:46.76 4
32 # 675 Jake Allen FR Kentucky 3:47.18 2
33 # 204 Austin Carroll SO Charlotte 3:47.19 2
34 # 599 Matthew Schadler FR Indiana 3:47.64 1
35 # 449 Sam Field FR FL State 3:48.50 2
36 # 1700 Aaron Las Heras SO Wake Forest 3:48.58 4
37 # 871 Christopher Torpy SR Miami (Ohio) 3:49.20 1
38 # 417 Caden Monk FR Florida 3:49.62 2
39 # 451 Humberto Freire JR FL State 3:49.89 3
40 # 181 Matthew Wigelswor SR Butler 3:50.23 2
41 # 1479 Simon Smith SR Syracuse 3:51.23 3
42 # 776 Davis Bove FR LSU 3:51.63 1
43 # 518 Sam Bowers SO Georgia 3:52.52 3
44 # 619 Damien Dilcher FR Iona 3:54.44 4
45 # 1506 Conner Hawkins JR Tennessee 3:55.01 1
46 # 872 Sean Torpy SR Miami (Ohio) 3:55.55 1
47 # 409 Marshall Dillon SR Florida 3:55.57 2
48 # 1160 Jake Renfree FR Notre Dame 3:57.59 4

Men 10000 M
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
Collegiate: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Facility: F 28:51.11 2019 Gilbert Kigan, Alabama
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 # 560 Alex Masai JR Hofstra F 28:29.97Q
2 # 466 Adriaan Wildschut SR FL State F 28:37.77Q
3 # 52 Vincent Kiprop SR Alabama F 28:39.90Q
4 # 228 Aaron Bienenfeld SR Cincinnati F 28:42.45Q
5 # 492 Robert Brandt SR Georgetown F 28:48.12Q
6 # 1616 Haftu Strintzos FR Villanova 28:52.71Q
7 # 214 Nickolas Scudder FR Charlotte 28:54.64Q
8 # 175 Barry Keane SO Butler 28:54.74Q
9 # 1304 Marcelo Rocha JR Providence 28:58.92Q
10 # 1481 JP Trojan SR Syracuse 28:59.47Q
11 # 621 Jack O'Leary JR Iona 29:01.42Q
12 # 1583 Christopher Alfon SR UMass Lowell 29:09.47Q
13 # 1165 Kenny Vasbinder JR Notre Dame 29:10.14
14 # 1637 Rohann Asfaw JR Virginia 29:10.81
15 # 498 Jack Van Scoter JR Georgetown 29:14.62
16 # 1245 Anthony Russo JR Penn 29:16.17
17 # 940 Jacob Choge SR Mid. Tenn. St 29:23.93
18 # 233 Alec Sandusky SR Cincinnati 29:26.63
19 # 1321 Curtis Eckstein JR Purdue 29:27.70
20 # 1464 Cameron Avery SR Stony Brook 29:31.43
21 # 1157 Joshua Methner FR Notre Dame 29:35.76
22 # 620 Ehab El-Sandali JR Iona 29:37.71
23 # 1161 Kevin Salvano JR Notre Dame 29:41.21
24 # 1518 Karl Thiessen SO Tennessee 29:50.47
25 # 1113 Nathan Jubran SO No. Florida 29:51.83
26 # 203 Paul Arredondo JR Charlotte 29:53.64
27 # 472 Daniel Bernal JR Furman 29:56.39
28 # 1638 Alex Corbett SR Virginia 29:57.39
29 # 1155 Danny Kilrea SO Notre Dame 30:00.09
30 # 1476 Joe Dragon SR Syracuse 30:02.39
31 # 906 Devin Meyrer JR Michigan 30:07.89
32 # 1048 JP Flavin SR NC State 30:08.94
33 # 622 Lachlan Wellingto FR Iona 30:09.95
34 # 1105 John Tatter SO North Carolina 30:14.12
35 # 339 CJ Ambrosio JR Duke 30:15.55
36 # 1644 Harry Monroe JR Virginia 30:31.85
37 # 1162 Tom Seitzer FR Notre Dame 30:38.78
38 # 90 Marshall Beatty JR Army West Point 30:42.82
39 # 1521 Ryan Ford SR TN-Martin 30:51.20
40 # 1478 Matthew Scrape SO Syracuse 30:56.44
41 # 172 Simon Bedard JR Butler 31:02.61
42 # 1152 Brendan Fraser SO Notre Dame 31:11.57
43 # 1116 Cameron Dickson SR Northeastern 31:20.08
44 # 1475 Silas Derfel FR Syracuse 31:58.05
45 # 1171 Josh Park SR Ohio 32:17.15
-- # 897 Tom Brady FR Michigan DNF
-- # 1477 Dominic Hockenbur SR Syracuse DNF
-- # 344 Zach Kinne FR Duke DNF

Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 12.98 6/7/2019 Grant Holloway, Florida
Facility: F 13.10 2019 Grant Holloway, Florida
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 676 Tai Brown SO Kentucky 13.47Q 2.7 3
2 # 49 Robert Dunning SR Alabama 13.56Q 2.7 6
3 # 967 Jesse Henderson FR Miss State 13.57Q 1.4 2
4 # 780 Eric Edwards Jr. SO LSU 13.59Q 2.2 4
5 # 796 Damion Thomas JR LSU 13.60Q 2.2 1
6 # 252 Devon Brooks JR Clemson 13.63Q 0.7 5
7 # 253 Lafranz Campbell JR Clemson 13.62Q 2.7 6
8 # 1003 Cory Poole JR NC A&T 13.64Q 0.7 5
9 # 915 Josh Zeller FR Michigan 13.68Q 2.2 4
10 # 1026 Clayton Thompson SR Navy 13.71Q 2.2 1
11 # 725 Ahmad Young SO LA Tech 13.76Q 1.4 2
12 # 794 Arthur Price SR LSU 13.81Q 2.7 3
13 # 645 Paris Williams SR Kennesaw State 13.72Q 2.2 1
14 # 1570 Yves Cherubin JR UL-Lafayette 13.73Q 0.7 5
15 # 259 Giano Roberts JR Clemson 13.77Q 2.2 4 13.761
16 # 904 Job Mayhue SO Michigan 13.79Q 1.4 2 13.782
17 # 609 Matthew Lewis-Ban SO IN State 13.79Q 2.7 6 13.789
18 # 858 Xavier Coakley SR Miami (Fla.) 13.83Q 2.7 3
19 # 1223 Kenney Broadnax SR Ole Miss 13.77q 2.2 1 13.764
20 # 271 Braydon Bennett FR Coastal Carolina 13.77q 2.2 4 13.769
21 # 1002 Cedric McGriff SR NC A&T 13.79q 0.7 5 13.782
22 # 1363 Michael McMahan JR Samford 13.86q 2.7 6
23 # 1408 Filip Demsar FR South Carolina 13.88q 1.4 2
24 # 1027 Brahmir Vick FR Navy 13.91q 2.2 1
25 # 1364 Titus Moore SO Samford 13.92 2.7 3
26 # 210 Justin Leaston FR Charlotte 13.93 2.7 3
27 # 1044 Josh Brockman FR NC State 13.94 2.2 4
28 # 568 Kameron Davis JR Howard 13.95 1.4 2
29 # 316 Tayshaun Chisholm SO DE State 13.98 2.2 4
30 # 1273 Sincere Rhea FR Penn State 14.01 2.7 6
31 # 297 Terrel Williams FR Connecticut 14.04 0.7 5
32 # 1594 Ian Davis SR VCU 14.08 2.2 1
33 # 705 Jovaine Atkinson SR Liberty 14.09 2.7 3
34 # 231 Isaiah McCall SR Cincinnati 14.13 2.7 6 14.121
35 # 569 Casimir Tawiah SR Howard 14.13 1.4 2 14.129
36 # 379 Payne Wylie SO E. Michigan 14.16 2.2 1
37 # 625 Loftin Keys Jr. SR Jackson State 14.19 1.4 2
38 # 207 Micah Hairston SO Charlotte 14.22 2.2 1
39 # 22 Patrick Kimball SR Akron 14.24 0.7 5
40 # 807 Caleb Dean SO Maryland 14.25 2.7 6
41 # 521 Kyle Garland FR Georgia 14.28 0.7 5
42 # 1382 Hunter Appling JR So. Alabama 14.37 2.7 3
43 # 1718 Isaiah Ellis JR Wofford 14.38 2.2 4
44 # 997 Rasheem Brown JR NC A&T 15.28 2.7 3
-- # 212 Aveon Reid SO Charlotte FS 0.7 5
-- # 1049 Cameron Murray SO NC State DNF 2.7 6

Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 47.02 6/8/2018 Rai Benjamin, USC
Facility: F 49.38 2019 Quincy Hall, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 777 Sean Burrell FR LSU 50.07Q 4
2 # 1418 William Spencer J FR South Carolina 50.48Q 1
3 # 124 Malik Metivier SR Auburn 50.67Q 3 50.665
4 # 691 Kenroy Williams JR Kentucky 50.67Q 6 50.670
5 # 807 Caleb Dean SO Maryland 50.71Q 5
6 # 421 Denzel Villaman SR Florida 51.17Q 2
7 # 1010 Earl Green SR NC Central 50.58Q 1
8 # 1001 Akeem Lindo SR NC A&T 50.86Q 4
9 # 423 Jaylyn Scott JR FAMU 51.20Q 5
10 # 1505 Rasheeme Griffith FR Tennessee 51.31Q 2
11 # 1596 Emmanuel Waller SO VCU 51.47Q 3
12 # 856 McKinly Brown SR Miami (Fla.) 51.60Q 6
13 # 1115 David Adams SR Northeastern 50.85Q 1
14 # 1721 Collin Harden SR Youngstown St 50.94Q 4
15 # 1102 Craig Saddler II FR North Carolina 51.43Q 2
16 # 212 Aveon Reid SO Charlotte 51.44Q 5 51.436
17 # 1363 Michael McMahan JR Samford 51.61Q 3
18 # 178 Tom Pitkin JR Butler 51.78Q 6
19 # 1433 Duncan Agyemang JR So. Florida 50.87q 1
20 # 296 Wellington Ventur SO Connecticut 50.99q 4
21 # 519 Caleb Cavanaugh FR Georgia 51.10q 4
22 # 340 Connor Atkinson SR Duke 51.44q 2 51.433
23 # 1416 Edward Richardson SO South Carolina 51.52q 5
24 # 894 Roland Amarteifio SR Michigan 51.90q 3
25 # 837 Adam Yakobi FR Memphis 51.91 1
26 # 1572 Nathan Fergusson SO UL-Lafayette 51.93 5
27 # 97 Calvin Wetzel SO Army West Point 52.09 3
28 # 1089 Matthew Harris FR North Carolina 52.11 2
29 # 215 Brandon Smith SR Charlotte 52.13 2
30 # 311 Bryce Anthony FR Davidson 52.20 6
31 # 1453 Landon Chalden FR So. Miss 52.24 2
32 # 1419 Noah Walker SR South Carolina 52.30 1
33 # 1290 Matt Wilson SR Pittsburgh 52.36 4
34 # 602 Shaton Vaughn SO Indiana 52.45 5
35 # 1026 Clayton Thompson SR Navy 52.50 6
36 # 1466 Richmond Boateng FR Stony Brook 52.55 4
37 # 562 Gabriel Pieperger SR Holy Cross 52.60 3
38 # 715 Felix Lawrence FR Liberty 52.68 6 52.675
39 # 1167 Marcus Nellum SR Oakland 52.68 1 52.676
40 # 152 Marcus Manson SO Boston College 52.82 2
41 # 20 Jimmy Harkelroad FR Akron 53.53 5
42 # 312 Cory Gaither SO Davidson 53.71 5
43 # 374 Dante Lander SO E. Michigan 53.99 3
44 # 1718 Isaiah Ellis JR Wofford 54.01 6
45 # 558 Terris Burton FR High Point 54.05 6
46 # 1686 Josiah Cadet FR Wagner 54.65 4
47 # 1594 Ian Davis SR VCU 54.79 3

Men Pole Vault
=============================================================================
Progression: 485, 500, 515, 525, 535, 540, then 5cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
Collegiate: C 6.00m 5/11/2019 Mondo Duplantis, LSU
Facility: F 5.41m 2021 Tyler Loontjer, Nebraska
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 54 Ryan Lipe JR Alabama 5.35mq 17-06.50 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O O O
1 # 679 Keaton Daniel FR Kentucky 5.35mq 17-06.50 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP PPP O O
3 # 929 Trevor Stephenson JR Mich State 5.35mq 17-06.50 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
O XO O XO XO
4 # 643 Jack Rhea SR Kennesaw State 5.35mq 17-06.50 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
O O O XXO XXO
5 # 1571 Cole Courtois JR UL-Lafayette 5.35mq 17-06.50 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP XXO XXO O XXO
6 # 1225 Cole Colozzo SR Ole Miss 5.25mq 17-02.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP XO O O XXX
7 # 600 Nathan Stone FR Indiana 5.25mq 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP XO XXO O XXX
8 # 1653 Sam Young SR Virginia 5.25mq 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
XXO XO XXO O XXX
9 # 1390 Kyle Rademeyer FR So. Alabama 5.25mq 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O XO XXX
9 # 290 Travis Snyder SO Connecticut 5.25mq 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP O O XO XXX
11 # 1436 Stone Baker SO So. Florida 5.25mq 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
XO O O XO XXX
12 # 205 Elijah Cole SR Charlotte 5.25mq 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP O XO XO XXX
13 # 208 Keon Howe SR Charlotte 5.25m 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
14 # 1235 Peyton Weissmann JR Ole Miss 5.25m 17-02.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP XO XO XO XXX
15 # 1714 Michael Fairbanks JR William & Mary 5.25m 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
16 # 681 Joseph Jardine SO Kentucky 5.15m 16-10.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
O O O XXX
16 # 1149 Colton Crum SO Notre Dame 5.15m 16-10.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
O O O XXX
16 # 834 Robin Nool SO Memphis 5.15m 16-10.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O O XXX
16 # 652 Kristian Kneffler FR Kent State 5.15m 16-10.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O O XXX
20 # 1266 Luke Knipe FR Penn State 5.15m 16-10.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
XO O O X R
21 # 1366 Jed Sisco FR Samford 5.15m 16-10.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
XO XO XO XXX
22 # 687 Dalton Shepler FR Kentucky 5.15m 16-10.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
XXO XXO XO XXX
23 # 1722 Wyatt Lefker JR Youngstown St 5.15m 16-10.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O XXO XXX
23 # 1387 Noah Mumme SO So. Alabama 5.15m 16-10.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
O O XXO XXX
25 # 1413 Dillon McCarthy FR South Carolina 5.15m 16-10.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP XO XXO XXX
26 # 21 Matthew Keim SR Akron 5.00m 16-04.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
O O XXX
26 # 596 Brock Mammoser JR Indiana 5.00m 16-04.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP O XXX
28 # 1576 Chandler Mixon JR UL-Lafayette 5.00m 16-04.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO O XXX
28 # 692 Lincoln Young SO Kentucky 5.00m 16-04.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO O XXX
28 # 1680 Jacob Rice SO VA Tech 5.00m 16-04.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO O XXX
31 # 1679 Harrison Rice JR VA Tech 5.00m 16-04.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XXO XXX
31 # 27 Cole Wigal SR Akron 5.00m 16-04.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XXO XXX
31 # 911 Henry Sheldon FR Michigan 5.00m 16-04.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XXO XXX
34 # 1384 David Dolan SO So. Alabama 5.00m 16-04.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
XO XXO PPP XXX
35 # 543 Brian Hauch GA Tech 4.85m 15-11.00 2
4.85 5.00
O XXX
35 # 234 Sam Blumer SR Citadel 4.85m 15-11.00 1
4.85 5.00
O XXX
37 # 1019 Jack Haller SO Navy 4.85m 15-11.00 2
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
37 # 16 Robert Artrip FR Akron 4.85m 15-11.00 2
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
37 # 1022 Thomas Johnstone SR Navy 4.85m 15-11.00 2
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
37 # 284 Tyler Hrbek SO Connecticut 4.85m 15-11.00 1
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
41 # 746 Sean Roth SR Louisville 4.85m 15-11.00 2
4.85 5.00
XXO XXX
-- # 117 James Courson SO Auburn NH 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP PPP XXX
-- # 483 Harrison Shotwell JR George Mason NH 2
4.85
XXX
-- # 1191 Luke Bendick JR OH State NH 2
4.85 5.00
PPP XXX
-- # 1435 Kobe Babin FR So. Florida NH 1
4.85
XXX
-- # 791 Kenny Odinet FR LSU NH 1
4.85
XXX

Men Long Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Facility: F 8.07m 2021 Isaac Grimes, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 785 JuVaughn Harrison JR LSU F 8.14mq -1.4 26-08.50 4
8.14m(-1.4) PASS x
2 # 1513 Carey McLeod JR Tennessee F 8.08mq 0.7 26-06.25 4
7.86m(-1.3) 8.08m(0.7) PASS
3 # 453 Isaac Grimes JR FL State 8.02mq -0.1 26-03.75 4
7.95m(1.1) 7.78m(0.1) 8.02m(-0.1)
4 # 1347 A'Nan Bridgett SO Rutgers 7.70mq 0.3 25-03.25 2
7.68m(1.3) 7.70m(0.3) 7.65m(1.2)
5 # 1229 Allen Gordon JR Ole Miss 7.65mq 0.9 25-01.25 4
7.15m(0.2) 7.65m(0.9) 7.65m(0.8)
6 # 289 Safir Scott JR Connecticut 7.64mq -0.1 25-00.75 2
7.41m(1.4) 7.08m(-0.1) 7.64m(-0.1)
7 # 963 Cameron Crump SO Miss State 7.63mq 1.4 25-00.50 4
7.56m(0.9) 7.63m(1.4) 7.57m(-0.2)
8 # 784 Rayvon Grey SR LSU 7.61mq -0.9 24-11.75 4
7.61m(-0.9) FOUL 7.29m(0.4)
9 # 1000 Brandon Hicklin JR NC A&T 7.61mq -0.4 24-11.75 2
5.75m(1.1) FOUL 7.61m(-0.4)
10 # 677 Trey Causey III SO Kentucky 7.58mq 0.9 24-10.50 3
FOUL 7.58m(0.9) 7.02m(-0.1)
11 # 1515 Anthony Riley FR Tennessee 7.58mq 1.5 24-10.50 3
FOUL FOUL 7.58m(1.5)
12 # 272 David Ejumeta JR Coastal Carolina 7.52mq -0.8 24-08.25 4
7.36m(0.2) 7.48m(1.1) 7.52m(-0.8)
13 # 1520 R'Lazon Brumfield SR TN State 7.52m 0.8 24-08.25 3
7.48m(0.3) FOUL 7.52m(0.8)
14 # 749 Jeremiah Willis FR Louisville 7.52m -0.1 24-08.25 3
6.96m(1.0) 7.24m(0.3) 7.52m(-0.1)
15 # 230 Austin Edwards SR Cincinnati 7.49m 1.4 24-07.00 3
7.39m(-0.3) 7.49m(1.4) FOUL
16 # 1046 Ja'Von Douglas SO NC State 7.47m -0.6 24-06.25 3
7.27m(0.2) 7.45m(0.3) 7.47m(-0.6)
17 # 1514 Jah-Nhai Perinchi SR Tennessee 7.46m 3.0 24-05.75 4
7.46m(3.0) FOUL PASS
18 # 861 Russell Robinson FR Miami (Fla.) 7.45m 0.1 24-05.50 4
7.45m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
19 # 548 Terrel Davis SR Hartford 7.44m -0.3 24-05.00 3
7.44m(-0.3) 7.02m(0.4) 7.24m(-0.5)
20 # 388 Queshun Watson-Ri SO FIU 7.42m 2.4 24-04.25 4
FOUL 7.42m(2.4) 7.39m(0.8)
21 # 556 Freddie Allen III FR High Point 7.42m 2.3 24-04.25 2
7.42m(2.3) FOUL 7.00m(-0.4)
22 # 708 Quinten Clay FR Liberty 7.36m 0.8 24-01.75 3
7.12m(1.8) 7.36m(0.8) 7.21m(0.3)
23 # 376 Baboucar Sallah-M JR E. Michigan 7.32m 1.1 24-00.25 4
6.57m(0.3) 7.17m(0.7) 7.32m(1.1)
24 # 1676 KJ Moore JR VA Tech 7.29m -0.1 23-11.00 1
FOUL 6.90m(0.9) 7.29m(-0.1)
25 # 521 Kyle Garland FR Georgia 7.28m +0.0 23-10.75 2
7.15m(1.7) FOUL 7.28m(+0.0)
26 # 413 Caleb Foster FR Florida 7.27m -0.3 23-10.25 3
7.25m(-0.6) FOUL 7.27m(-0.3)
27 # 1286 Kollin Smith SR Pittsburgh 7.23m 0.1 23-08.75 3
FOUL 7.23m(0.1) FOUL
28 # 347 Ezra Mellinger FR Duke 7.22m -0.2 23-08.25 1
FOUL 7.03m(0.6) 7.22m(-0.2)
29 # 72 Louis Gordon FR Albany 7.20m -0.4 23-07.50 2
6.87m(1.5) 7.12m(-0.2) 7.20m(-0.4)
30 # 1041 Chris Alexander FR NC State 7.16m 1.9 23-06.00 1
FOUL FOUL 7.16m(1.9)
31 # 25 Dimitrije Novakov FR Akron 7.15m 1.2 23-05.50 3
FOUL FOUL 7.15m(1.2)
32 # 1575 John Joseph SO UL-Lafayette 7.13m 0.3 23-04.75 1
7.10m(1.7) 7.13m(0.3) 7.11m(-0.5)
33 # 1341 Zach Manorowitz FR Rider 7.13m 1.6 23-04.75 2
7.13m(1.6) 7.07m(3.9) 7.03m(1.4)
34 # 1709 Shon Pratcher JR W. Carolina 7.13m 1.0 23-04.75 1
7.13m(1.0) 6.83m(0.9) FOUL
35 # 1578 Obdarius Ware SO UL-Lafayette 7.12m 0.4 23-04.50 2
FOUL FOUL 7.12m(0.4)
36 # 1054 Nathan Hobbs SO New Hampshire 7.11m 1.0 23-04.00 3
6.76m(-0.8) 7.03m(1.0) 7.11m(1.0)
37 # 709 Jeremy Davis JR Liberty 7.10m 1.9 23-03.50 2
7.10m(1.9) FOUL PASS
38 # 635 Kelvin Campbell SR Kennesaw State 7.09m -0.4 23-03.25 1
FOUL 7.09m(-0.4) FOUL
39 # 180 Brendan Watkins SR Butler 7.01m 1.3 23-00.00 1
FOUL 6.55m(-1.6) 7.01m(1.3)
40 # 1323 Isaiah Martin SO Purdue 6.99m 1.4 22-11.25 1
6.99m(1.4) 6.60m(0.3) 6.74m(0.5)
41 # 1462 Jabari Higgs-Sala FR St. Peter's 6.97m -0.3 22-10.50 2
6.63m(1.5) 6.97m(-0.3) FOUL
42 # 590 JaiQuan Earls JR Indiana 6.89m 0.7 22-07.25 1
6.89m(0.7) 6.64m(-0.4) FOUL
43 # 24 Christian Mayfiel FR Akron 6.85m 1.1 22-05.75 2
6.85m(1.1) 6.71m(-1.5) 6.78m(0.1)
44 # 1522 Darius Holland FR TN-Martin 6.79m -0.1 22-03.50 1
6.42m(2.8) 6.51m(2.5) 6.79m(-0.1)
45 # 1437 Akeem Bradshaw JR So. Florida 5.90m 1.4 19-04.25 1
5.90m(1.4) PASS PASS
46 # 1579 Ronald Henderson SR UL-Monroe 5.60m -0.2 18-04.50 1
FOUL FOUL 5.60m(-0.2)
-- # 614 Frankie Young III SO IN State FOUL NWI 2
FOUL PASS PASS
-- # 1374 Rodney Ruffin SR SE Louisiana FOUL NWI 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Facility: F 20.60m 2014 Stipe Zunic, Floida
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 903 Andrew Liskowitz SR Michigan 20.28mq 66-06.50 4
19.63m 20.28m 20.22m
2 # 58 Isaac Odugbesan JR Alabama 19.79mq 64-11.25 4
19.79m 19.26m 19.56m
3 # 1519 Jordan West SO Tennessee 19.60mq 64-03.75 4
19.60m 19.53m 19.14m
4 # 405 Connor Bandel SR Florida 19.52mq 64-00.50 4
19.05m 19.52m 19.33m
5 # 905 John Meyer FR Michigan 19.33mq 63-05.00 4
18.71m 18.73m 19.33m
6 # 717 Kyle Mitchell JR Liberty 19.20mq 63-00.00 4
18.58m 18.59m 19.20m
7 # 1409 Eric Favors SR South Carolina 19.06mq 62-06.50 4
18.81m 19.06m FOUL
8 # 1095 Daniel McArthur SR North Carolina 18.98mq 62-03.25 4
18.70m 18.98m FOUL
9 # 1163 Michael Shoaf FR Notre Dame 18.91mq 62-00.50 3
17.94m 18.91m FOUL
10 # 689 Josh Sobota SO Kentucky 18.75mq 61-06.25 2
18.31m 18.62m 18.75m
11 # 683 Charles Lenford J SR Kentucky 18.72mq 61-05.00 2
18.72m 18.36m FOUL
12 # 47 Santiago Basso JR Alabama 18.67mq 61-03.00 3
18.67m FOUL 18.63m
13 # 1674 Tyson Jones SO VA Tech 18.63m 61-01.50 4
18.63m 18.30m 18.51m
14 # 1234 Daniel Viveros FR Ole Miss 18.56m 60-10.75 2
18.56m FOUL FOUL
15 # 1318 Jalil Brewer JR Purdue 18.49m 60-08.00 4
17.84m 18.49m 17.81m
16 # 130 Adam Strouf FR Auburn 18.46m 60-06.75 3
18.46m FOUL 17.42m
17 # 526 Jonathan Tharalds SR Georgia 18.45m 60-06.50 4
18.08m 18.45m FOUL
18 # 95 Geoff Kirk SR Army West Point 18.24m 59-10.25 3
18.24m FOUL 17.80m
19 # 1388 Rickssen Opont SR So. Alabama 18.17m 59-07.50 3
16.04m 17.31m 18.17m
20 # 634 Tyler Blalock JR Kennesaw State 18.13m 59-05.75 4
17.65m FOUL 18.13m
21 # 484 Jaylen Simmons JR George Mason 17.97m 58-11.50 2
17.97m FOUL 17.73m
22 # 745 Cade Richeson JR Louisville 17.92m 58-09.50 1
17.85m FOUL 17.92m
23 # 810 Jeff Kline FR Maryland 17.92m 58-09.50 3
FOUL 17.92m 17.78m
24 # 1270 Ben Peterson SR Penn State 17.87m 58-07.50 2
FOUL 17.36m 17.87m
25 # 93 Jamir Gibson JR Army West Point 17.85m 58-06.75 2
17.74m FOUL 17.85m
26 # 1512 Joseph Maxwell JR Tennessee 17.85m 58-06.75 3
FOUL 17.30m 17.85m
27 # 706 Jose Ballivian JR Liberty 17.84m 58-06.50 3
17.84m FOUL FOUL
28 # 833 Adam Neelly SR Memphis 17.78m 58-04.00 2
17.55m 17.77m 17.78m
29 # 1271 Lucciano Pizarro FR Penn State 17.78m 58-04.00 3
FOUL 17.78m FOUL
30 # 516 Gavin Beverage FR Georgia 17.75m 58-03.00 3
17.40m 17.75m 17.71m
31 # 812 Hayden Tobias FR Maryland 17.63m 57-10.25 2
FOUL 17.63m FOUL
32 # 707 Warren Barrett SO Liberty 17.60m 57-09.00 2
17.60m 17.43m 17.51m
33 # 458 Sanjae Lawrence SR FL State 17.51m 57-05.50 1
17.40m 17.51m FOUL
34 # 559 Chris Van Niekerk FR High Point 17.40m 57-01.00 3
FOUL 16.91m 17.40m
35 # 476 Julian Smallwood SR Gardner-Webb 17.20m 56-05.25 1
16.50m 17.06m 17.20m
36 # 1595 Jaekob Vollbrecht SO VCU 17.08m 56-00.50 1
17.08m 16.79m 16.61m
37 # 740 Christian Buckley SR Louisville 17.06m 55-11.75 2
17.06m FOUL FOUL
38 # 612 Wyatt Puff FR IN State 16.98m 55-08.50 1
15.52m 16.98m 16.67m
39 # 169 Jonathan Surdej SO Buffalo 16.88m 55-04.75 1
FOUL FOUL 16.88m
40 # 1359 Nickolas Hyde FR Saint Francis 16.79m 55-01.00 1
FOUL 16.79m FOUL
41 # 291 Todd Stueber JR Connecticut 16.72m 54-10.25 2
FOUL 16.72m FOUL
42 # 1093 Madias Loper SO North Carolina 16.67m 54-08.25 1
15.94m 16.40m 16.67m
43 # 281 Matthew Brady JR Connecticut 16.56m 54-04.00 1
16.11m 16.56m FOUL
44 # 372 Chukwusom Enekwec SR E. Michigan 15.81m 51-10.50 1
15.81m 15.18m 15.10m
-- # 832 Iason Machairas SO Memphis FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1699 Thomas Kitchell FR Wake Forest FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1650 Claudio Romero FR Virginia FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Facility: F 78.05m 2021 Daniel Haugh, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 414 Thomas Mardal SR Florida 71.29mq 233-11 3
71.12m 71.29m 68.85m
2 # 854 Kevin Arreaga SR Miami (Fla.) 68.89mq 226-00 3
63.61m 67.25m 68.89m
3 # 1678 Alexios Prodanas SR VA Tech 68.07mq 223-04 3
65.98m 68.07m 67.78m
4 # 524 Alencar Pereira SO Georgia 67.84mq 222-07 3
63.63m 64.78m 67.84m
5 # 1268 Tyler Merkley SO Penn State 67.47mq 221-04 3
FOUL 64.59m 67.47m
6 # 57 Kieran McKeag SR Alabama 66.84mq 219-03 3
66.71m 65.80m 66.84m
7 # 1511 Georgios Korakidi JR Tennessee 66.08mq 216-09 3
66.08m 65.73m FOUL
8 # 48 Bobby Colantonio SO Alabama 66.01mq 216-07 3
66.01m 64.11m FOUL
9 # 789 Jon Nerdal SR LSU 65.90mq 216-02 3
FOUL 64.76m 65.90m
10 # 357 Ryan Davis SR E. Carolina 65.70mq 215-07 3
FOUL FOUL 65.70m
11 # 790 Jake Norris JR LSU 65.30mq 214-03 3
64.80m 63.17m 65.30m
12 # 370 Taige Bryant SR E. Michigan 64.97mq 213-02 2
64.97m 60.51m 57.19m
13 # 116 Kyle Brown FR Auburn 64.67m 212-02 3
FOUL 64.67m 64.36m
14 # 1092 James Joycey SO North Carolina 64.51m 211-08 3
64.51m 64.06m 63.84m
15 # 369 Khalil Bedoui SO E. Michigan 64.51m 211-08 2
64.51m 63.44m FOUL
16 # 19 William Gross FR Akron 64.20m 210-07 3
61.56m 64.20m 63.71m
17 # 1713 Kelly Cook, Jr. JR William & Mary 63.88m 209-07 2
63.88m 61.58m 61.64m
18 # 1287 Noah Walker SR Pittsburgh 63.86m 209-06 1
62.10m 60.67m 63.86m
19 # 1535 Michael Alvernaz SR Troy 63.31m 207-08 2
63.31m FOUL 63.07m
20 # 163 Kegan Schroeter JR Brown 63.28m 207-07 2
63.28m FOUL 60.52m
21 # 118 Erik Ebel SO Auburn 62.83m 206-02 2
FOUL 62.83m 62.59m
22 # 655 Jake Wickey JR Kent State 62.68m 205-08 3
62.68m 61.71m FOUL
23 # 209 Jurcek Korpic Les FR Charlotte 62.02m 203-06 1
60.38m FOUL 62.02m
24 # 1156 Logan Kusky SR Notre Dame 61.87m 203-00 2
61.87m 61.76m 61.25m
25 # 835 Robert Watson JR Memphis 61.65m 202-03 2
59.87m FOUL 61.65m
26 # 125 Kyle Moison FR Auburn 61.46m 201-08 2
58.48m 61.46m 60.61m
27 # 1704 Michael Yow SR Wake Forest 61.37m 201-04 1
61.05m 60.90m 61.37m
28 # 683 Charles Lenford J SR Kentucky 61.24m 200-11 2
61.24m FOUL FOUL
29 # 601 Logan Targgart SR Indiana 61.08m 200-05 2
FOUL FOUL 61.08m
30 # 1642 Ty Kunzman SR Virginia 60.08m 197-01 1
56.94m 60.08m FOUL
31 # 1110 Troy Yearwood SO North Carolina 59.76m 196-01 1
59.76m FOUL FOUL
32 # 1643 Jacob Lemmon FR Virginia 59.61m 195-07 2
58.99m 59.61m 58.67m
33 # 1221 Joseph Benedetto JR Ole Miss 59.48m 195-02 2
FOUL FOUL 59.48m
34 # 96 Marco Risi JR Army West Point 58.68m 192-06 1
58.68m 54.66m FOUL
35 # 1058 Vojislav Gvero JR New Orleans 58.53m 192-00 2
57.94m FOUL 58.53m
36 # 232 Sam Meece JR Cincinnati 58.52m 192-00 1
57.78m 58.52m 56.72m
37 # 378 Newlyn Stephenson JR E. Michigan 58.30m 191-03 2
58.30m FOUL 55.78m
38 # 712 John Hicks FR Liberty 58.23m 191-00 1
58.23m FOUL FOUL
39 # 168 Caleb Nickens JR Buffalo 58.01m 190-04 1
58.01m FOUL 57.15m
40 # 286 Christopher Keega JR Connecticut 57.79m 189-07 2
57.79m 57.38m 56.91m
41 # 29 Milton Wilson JR Akron 57.23m 187-09 1
52.70m 53.03m 57.23m
42 # 595 Nick Lane SO Indiana 56.77m 186-03 1
56.70m 56.77m 55.02m
43 # 1274 Henry Zimmerman FR Penn State 56.76m 186-03 1
FOUL FOUL 56.76m
44 # 478 Kenneth Vanvorst SR Gardner-Webb 56.27m 184-07 1
56.27m 55.19m FOUL
45 # 1586 Tony Auguste SR USC Upstate 55.89m 183-04 1
FOUL 55.89m 55.68m
46 # 1689 Lutfi Pocesta SR Wagner 55.22m 181-02 1
FOUL 53.47m 55.22m
47 # 1388 Rickssen Opont SR So. Alabama 51.15m 167-10 1
51.15m FOUL FOUL
-- # 373 Zach Harkey SR E. Michigan FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Facility: F 80.06m 2019 Anderson Peters, Miss State
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 966 Sindri Gudmundsso SR Miss State 79.83mq 261-11 3
79.83m PASS PASS
2 # 970 DJ Jonsson FR Miss State 78.51mq 257-07 3
70.13m 78.51m PASS
3 # 969 Tyriq Horsford SO Miss State 75.51mq 247-09 3
75.51m 73.41m PASS
4 # 792 Tzuriel Pedigo FR LSU 75.11mq 246-05 3
69.52m 73.47m 75.11m
5 # 120 Nils Fischer SR Auburn 73.59mq 241-05 3
72.87m 71.53m 73.59m
6 # 92 August Cook SR Army West Point 72.06mq 236-05 3
57.70m 63.78m 72.06m
7 # 113 Cade Antonucci SR Auburn 71.78mq 235-06 3
71.33m 71.78m FOUL
8 # 820 Donavon Banks SR McNeese State 71.76mq 235-05 3
54.74m 71.76m PASS
9 # 1371 Franck DiSanza FR SE Louisiana 71.74mq 235-04 3
68.85m 63.86m 71.74m
10 # 978 Brian Sagendorf SR Mount St. Mary's 71.67mq 235-02 2
71.67m FOUL 67.69m
11 # 1272 Mark Porter JR Penn State 70.22mq 230-04 3
FOUL 70.22m 69.70m
12 # 821 Hunter Longino FR McNeese State 68.75mq 225-07 2
68.75m 67.33m 61.71m
13 # 1361 Matt Cahoon JR Samford 68.55m 224-11 2
65.24m 64.06m 68.55m
14 # 1639 Ethan Dabbs SO Virginia 68.37m 224-04 3
62.27m 66.73m 68.37m
15 # 285 Michael Jeffers JR Connecticut 67.31m 220-10 2
64.45m 67.31m 65.82m
16 # 89 Chris Barrett SO Army West Point 66.92m 219-07 3
66.05m 64.19m 66.92m
17 # 1265 Chris Fredericks FR Penn State 66.92m 219-07 2
66.92m 60.35m 63.04m
18 # 74 Adrian Mitchell JR Albany 66.91m 219-06 2
FOUL 65.73m 66.91m
19 # 1159 Austin Parsons SO Notre Dame 66.40m 217-10 3
65.49m 63.00m 66.40m
20 # 346 Kiegan Lenihan SR Duke 66.01m 216-07 2
65.21m FOUL 66.01m
21 # 1332 Lucas Frost FR Rhode Island 65.94m 216-04 1
65.83m 65.94m 64.63m
22 # 1287 Noah Walker SR Pittsburgh 64.89m 212-11 1
64.89m 61.28m 58.18m
23 # 975 Mark Orlando SR Monmouth 64.69m 212-03 2
60.49m 63.58m 64.69m
24 # 91 Parker Brosious SO Army West Point 64.29m 210-11 1
64.29m 63.07m 59.94m
25 # 1538 Cole Stewart SO Troy 64.18m 210-07 1
63.36m 60.71m 64.18m
26 # 704 Samuel Arter SR Liberty 64.08m 210-03 1
64.08m 63.25m 61.04m
27 # 830 Max Emmerich SR Memphis 64.01m 210-00 1
64.01m 62.94m FOUL
28 # 1351 Steven Coponi FR Rutgers 63.74m 209-01 2
63.40m 63.74m FOUL
29 # 1354 Joshua Mather FR Rutgers 63.63m 208-09 3
51.55m 63.63m FOUL
30 # 341 Scott Campbell FR Duke 63.60m 208-08 2
62.91m 62.70m 63.60m
31 # 1262 Kevin Bartosh FR Penn State 63.38m 207-11 1
63.38m FOUL 62.49m
32 # 1715 Jared O'Riley FR William & Mary 63.27m 207-07 1
63.06m 62.83m 63.27m
33 # 650 Scott Benco FR Kent State 62.87m 206-03 1
62.87m 60.85m 59.94m
34 # 162 Kevin Fairchild SO Brown 62.73m 205-10 1
62.73m 59.96m 61.13m
35 # 1025 Braden Presser FR Navy 62.38m 204-08 3
62.38m 52.19m 60.07m
36 # 1097 Roman Mitchell SO North Carolina 62.07m 203-08 1
62.07m FOUL 61.61m
37 # 1725 Christopher Arias FR William & Mary 61.86m 202-11 1
61.18m 58.20m 61.86m
38 # 1023 Skyler Mason SR Navy 61.85m 202-11 1
61.28m 60.33m 61.85m
39 # 724 William Terral FR LA Tech 61.74m 202-07 2
61.44m 58.96m 61.74m
40 # 783 Andre Girouard SR LSU 61.61m 202-01 2
60.01m 61.61m 59.71m
41 # 1358 Joshua Dinges SO Saint Francis 60.55m 198-08 2
50.21m 60.55m 59.14m
42 # 298 Colin Winkler FR Connecticut 59.78m 196-01 1
55.82m 59.78m 58.47m
43 # 782 Eli Gaughan SO LSU 59.55m 195-04 2
54.35m 53.39m 59.55m
44 # 1580 Callan Saldutto FR UL-Monroe 59.49m 195-02 3
FOUL 59.49m 57.79m
45 # 1154 John Keenan SO Notre Dame 59.36m 194-09 2
FOUL FOUL 59.36m
46 # 1018 Hayden Fox JR Navy 58.15m 190-09 2
FOUL 57.33m 58.15m
47 # 343 Luke Jackson FR Duke 57.12m 187-05 1
57.12m 53.32m FOUL
48 # 1331 Nikolaj Freschlin FR Rhode Island 51.83m 170-00 1
FOUL 51.83m 45.86m




Day 2
NCAA Division I 2021 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary
U of N. Florida & Jacksonville Sports Council - 5/26/2021 to 5/29/2021
Results

Women 100 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 10.75 6/8/2019 Sha'Carri Richardson, LSU
Facility: F 10.99 2019 Sha'Carri Richardson, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 993 Cambrea Sturgis SO NC A&T 11.01Q 1.9 1
2 # 1495 Maia McCoy SR Tennessee 11.15Q 2.2 5
3 # 431 Jayla Kirkland JR FL State 11.17Q 1.2 4
4 # 1174 Anavia Battle SR OH State 11.18Q 1.4 3
5 # 852 Alfreda Steele SR Miami (Fla.) 11.22Q 1.6 2
6 # 764 Symone Mason JR LSU 11.23Q 0.9 6 11.225
7 # 439 Ka'Tia Seymour JR FL State 11.23Q 1.4 3 11.223
8 # 219 Caisja Chandler SO Cincinnati 11.28Q 2.2 5
9 # 63 Tionna Brown FR AL State 11.29Q 1.6 2 11.283
10 # 1550 Rayniah Jones FR UCF 11.29Q 1.9 1 11.289
11 # 851 Jacious Sears FR Miami (Fla.) 11.37Q 0.9 6 11.368
12 # 657 Celera Barnes SR Kentucky 11.37Q 1.2 4 11.370
13 # 266 Melissa Jefferson FR Coastal Carolina 11.25Q 1.4 3
14 # 32 Tamara Clark JR Alabama 11.31Q 1.6 2
15 # 1177 Yanique Dayle SO OH State 11.39Q 1.9 1
16 # 984 Kamaya Debose-Epp SO NC A&T 11.45Q 0.9 6 11.443
17 # 989 Jonah Ross FR NC A&T 11.45Q 1.2 4 11.447
18 # 430 Shian Hyde SR FL State 11.48Q 2.2 5
19 # 1062 Kiara Grant JR Norfolk State 11.38q 1.4 3
20 # 1213 Brandee Presley SO Ole Miss 11.41q 1.9 1
21 # 247 Rebekah Smith SR Clemson 11.42q 1.9 1
22 # 1307 Camille Christoph SO Purdue 11.47q 1.9 1
23 # 438 Ashley Seymour FR FL State 11.50q 1.6 2 11.492
24 # 1493 Joella Lloyd FR Tennessee 11.50q 1.2 4 11.495
25 # 1617 Kayla Bonnick FR Virginia 11.51 1.6 2 11.504
26 # 563 Jessika Gbai SR Howard 11.51 2.2 5 11.507
27 # 355 Melicia Mouzzon FR E. Carolina 11.52 2.2 5 11.512
28 # 1588 Haley Bishop FR Vanderbilt 11.52 1.9 1 11.515
29 # 10 Amya Clarke SO Akron 11.53 1.2 4
30 # 1623 Halle Hazzard JR Virginia 11.55 2.2 5 11.543
31 # 361 Kayla Smith FR E. Kentucky 11.55 1.6 2 11.546
32 # 983 Symone Darius JR NC A&T 11.55 0.9 6 11.548
33 # 65 Nia Jack FR AL State 11.55 1.2 4 11.550
34 # 1584 Angelnique Bryant JR USC Upstate 11.60 2.2 5
35 # 194 Amanda Obijiaku FR Charleston South 11.62 1.6 2 11.612
36 # 1559 Kiana Foster FR UL-Lafayette 11.62 0.9 6 11.620
37 # 1530 Crystal Johnson SO Towson 11.63 1.4 3 11.624
38 # 1430 Kadesha Prescott SO So. Florida 11.63 1.6 2 11.625
39 # 806 Jaida Smith JR Maryland 11.64 1.4 3
40 # 980 Kenia Seals SO Murray State 11.66 1.2 4
41 # 159 Savannah Nevels JR Bowling Green 11.69 1.2 4
42 # 733 Brooke Raglin JR Louisville 11.70 2.2 5
43 # 1590 Madison Fuller SO Vanderbilt 11.73 1.9 1
44 # 804 Bria Mack SR Maryland 11.75 0.9 6
45 # 197 Ta-halia Fairman FR Charlotte 11.79 0.9 6 11.786
46 # 1445 Octavia Cato JR So. Miss 11.79 1.4 3 11.787
47 # 1565 Ta'La Spates FR UL-Lafayette 11.85 0.9 6
48 # 62 Akia Slaughter SR Alabama A&M 11.98 1.4 3

Women 200 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 22.02 6/10/2017 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Facility: F 22.22 2012 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 1174 Anavia Battle SR OH State 22.58Q 1.3 2
2 # 32 Tamara Clark JR Alabama 22.62Q 0.7 4
3 # 768 Favour Ofili FR LSU 22.63Q 1.2 1
4 # 993 Cambrea Sturgis SO NC A&T 22.78Q 1.1 6
5 # 1495 Maia McCoy SR Tennessee 23.11Q 1.1 5
6 # 437 Edidiong Odiong JR FL State 23.26Q 1.2 3 23.252
7 # 764 Symone Mason JR LSU 22.75Q 1.2 1
8 # 431 Jayla Kirkland JR FL State 22.85Q 1.1 6
9 # 583 Alyssa Robinson FR Indiana 23.22Q 1.3 2
10 # 984 Kamaya Debose-Epp SO NC A&T 23.25Q 0.7 4
11 # 219 Caisja Chandler SO Cincinnati 23.34Q 1.2 3 23.334
12 # 757 Thelma Davies FR LSU 23.37Q 1.1 5
13 # 563 Jessika Gbai SR Howard 23.09Q 1.2 1
14 # 266 Melissa Jefferson FR Coastal Carolina 23.30Q 1.3 2
15 # 989 Jonah Ross FR NC A&T 23.34Q 0.7 4 23.339
16 # 852 Alfreda Steele SR Miami (Fla.) 23.41Q 1.1 5
17 # 439 Ka'Tia Seymour JR FL State 23.43Q 1.1 6
18 # 39 Daija Lampkin JR Alabama 23.53Q 1.2 3
19 # 63 Tionna Brown FR AL State 23.26q 1.2 1 23.254
20 # 866 Olivia Bechtel SR Miami (Ohio) 23.42q 1.2 1
21 # 1177 Yanique Dayle SO OH State 23.45q 1.1 5
22 # 1493 Joella Lloyd FR Tennessee 23.47q 1.2 1
23 # 1207 Jayda Eckford SO Ole Miss 23.48q 1.2 1
24 # 938 Amarachukwu Obi FR Mid. Tenn. St 23.49q 0.7 4
25 # 1213 Brandee Presley SO Ole Miss 23.50 0.7 4
26 # 1307 Camille Christoph SO Purdue 23.58 1.3 2
27 # 671 Abby Steiner SO Kentucky 23.59 1.2 3
28 # 333 Kelcie Simmons SO Duke 23.60 1.1 6
29 # 1120 Natashia Jackson SR Northwestern St 23.62 1.1 5 23.613
30 # 360 Quantasia Perry SO E. Kentucky 23.62 1.1 6 23.617
31 # 1077 Anna Keefer JR North Carolina 23.64 1.1 6
32 # 1459 Leah Anderson SR St. John's 23.72 1.3 2
33 # 1710 Alexis Williams FR W. Kentucky 23.77 1.2 3 23.768
33 # 667 Dajour Miles FR Kentucky 23.77 1.1 6 23.768
35 # 247 Rebekah Smith SR Clemson 23.81 1.3 2
36 # 1588 Haley Bishop FR Vanderbilt 23.84 1.2 1
37 # 983 Symone Darius JR NC A&T 23.91 1.1 5
38 # 917 Shakira Dancy JR Mich State 23.93 1.3 2
39 # 398 Sterling Lester SO Florida 23.95 1.1 5
40 # 194 Amanda Obijiaku FR Charleston South 23.96 1.1 5
41 # 248 Antoinette Van de FR Clemson 24.05 1.1 6
42 # 137 MaQuila Norman JR Ball State 24.06 1.2 3
43 # 1062 Kiara Grant JR Norfolk State 24.16 1.2 3
44 # 277 Shanelle Colmon JR Connecticut 24.24 1.2 3
45 # 1559 Kiana Foster FR UL-Lafayette 24.56 0.7 4
46 # 62 Akia Slaughter SR Alabama A&M 25.29 0.7 4
-- # 952 Jada McDougle FR Miss State FS 1.3 2
-- # 197 Ta-halia Fairman FR Charlotte DNS 0.7 4

Women 400 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Facility: F 51.09 2015 Kala Funderburk, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 392 Talitha Diggs FR Florida 51.43Q 1
2 # 399 Taylor Manson JR Florida 52.01Q 3
3 # 1392 Aliyah Abrams SR South Carolina 52.21Q 2
4 # 40 Natassha McDonald SR Alabama 52.23Q 5
5 # 878 Ziyah Holman FR Michigan 52.28Q 4
6 # 317 Brittany Aveni SR Duke 52.48Q 6
7 # 668 Megan Moss FR Kentucky 52.39Q 1
8 # 1592 Taiya Shelby JR Vanderbilt 52.46Q 3
9 # 263 Jermaisha Arnold FR Coastal Carolina 52.52Q 2
10 # 752 Amber Anning FR LSU 52.64Q 6
11 # 1393 Stephanie Davis JR South Carolina 52.71Q 5
12 # 389 Doneisha Anderson SO Florida 52.94Q 4
13 # 1120 Natashia Jackson SR Northwestern St 52.55Q 2
14 # 1240 Isabella Whittake FR Penn 52.62Q 1
15 # 1397 Alysia Johnson FR South Carolina 52.89Q 6
16 # 582 Natalie Price JR Indiana 52.97Q 3
17 # 866 Olivia Bechtel SR Miami (Ohio) 53.32Q 4
18 # 201 Maya Singletary SO Charlotte 53.34Q 5
19 # 335 Iman Sule SR Duke 52.90q 2
20 # 1181 Bryannia Murphy JR OH State 53.03q 3
21 # 42 Christal Mosley SO Alabama 53.16q 2
22 # 1400 Knowledge Omovoh SO South Carolina 53.17q 1
23 # 987 Delecia McDuffie JR NC A&T 53.21q 6
24 # 1459 Leah Anderson SR St. John's 53.30q 3
25 # 952 Jada McDougle FR Miss State 53.48 1
26 # 131 Kenisha Phillips FR Austin Peay 53.63 4
27 # 938 Amarachukwu Obi FR Mid. Tenn. St 53.66 1
28 # 1083 Brianna White FR North Carolina 53.69 5 53.681
29 # 565 Ozioma Scott SR Howard 53.69 4 53.686
30 # 1063 Malika Pride JR Norfolk State 53.73 4
31 # 1554 Latasha Smith FR UCF 53.75 2
32 # 320 Elena Brown-Soler SR Duke 53.83 5
33 # 1463 Amanda Stead JR Stony Brook 54.01 1
34 # 64 Kyana Evans SR AL State 54.02 5
35 # 1311 Samara Miller SR Purdue 54.03 3
36 # 931 Agnes Abrocquah JR Mid. Tenn. St 54.04 6
37 # 528 Scovia Ayikoru JR GA Southern 54.25 5
38 # 1624 Anna Jefferson SR Virginia 54.34 6
39 # 322 Jenna Crean FR Duke 54.50 6
40 # 1315 Cierra Williams FR Purdue 54.64 5
41 # 1337 Rachel Helbling SO Richmond 54.84 6
42 # 222 Tiona Lattimore SR Cincinnati 54.87 2
43 # 1278 Nikki Scherer SR Pittsburgh 55.21 1
44 # 1426 Gabrielle DesRosi SR So. Florida 55.34 2
45 # 1539 Maya Harewood SR Tulane 55.74 3
46 # 270 Amaryah White FR Coastal Carolina 55.94 4
47 # 161 Iyanna Ross SO Bowling Green 56.31 4
48 # 647 Ruby Greenwood SO Kent State 57.03 3

Women 800 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 1:57.73 4/16/2021 Athing Mu, Texas A&M
Facility: F 2:02.26 2021 Michelle Howell, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1629 Michaela Meyer SR Virginia F 2:02.19Q 5
2 # 765 Katy-Ann McDonald SO LSU 2:02.54Q 1
3 # 512 Amber Tanner SR Georgia 2:03.29Q 2
4 # 235 Laurie Barton JR Clemson 2:03.52Q 3
5 # 403 Gabrielle Wilkins SO Florida 2:05.03Q 4
6 # 1659 Lindsey Butler SO VA Tech 2:05.17Q 6
7 # 845 Kayla Johnson JR Miami (Fla.) 2:03.36Q 5
8 # 631 Sarah Hendrick SO Kennesaw State 2:03.46Q 1
9 # 1603 McKenna Keegan SR Villanova 2:03.59Q 2
10 # 886 Aurora Rynda SO Michigan 2:04.25Q 3
11 # 390 Imogen Barrett SO Florida 2:05.73Q 4
12 # 1136 Kelly Hart SR Notre Dame 2:05.82Q 6
13 # 1336 Brooke Fazio JR Richmond 2:03.48Q 1
14 # 1053 Elizabeth Martell FR New Hampshire 2:04.31Q 2
15 # 1061 Martha Bissah SR Norfolk State 2:05.00Q 5
16 # 470 Megan Marvin FR Furman 2:05.40Q 3
17 # 1657 Grace Boone SO VA Tech 2:05.85Q 6
18 # 1532 Gemma Finch SR Troy 2:05.88Q 4
19 # 1581 Isabella Giesing SO UMass Lowell 2:04.68q 2
20 # 491 Cathilyn McIntosh SO Georgetown 2:05.11q 2
21 # 750 Senna Ohlsson JR Loyola (Md.) 2:05.35q 5
22 # 1484 Alanna Lally SR Temple 2:06.03q 6
23 # 1218 Sintayehu Vissa SO Ole Miss 2:06.07q 1
24 # 315 Holly Manning SR Delaware 2:06.09q 6
25 # 88 Anna Tovkach JR Army West Point 2:06.11 2
26 # 336 Leigha Torino JR Duke 2:06.14 3
27 # 1173 Aziza Ayoub SR OH State 2:06.17 5
28 # 1604 Madison Martinez FR Villanova 2:06.33 4
29 # 469 Emma Kuntz JR Furman 2:06.52 1
30 # 66 Michaela Lewis SO AL State 2:06.53 6
31 # 1258 Victoria Tachinsk JR Penn State 2:06.79 1 2:06.781
32 # 1335 Maria Acosta SR Richmond 2:06.79 5 2:06.785
33 # 580 Joely Pinkston JR Indiana 2:06.99 1
34 # 1534 Edita Sklenska SO Troy 2:07.02 2
35 # 1178 Mary Figler SR OH State 2:07.15 4 2:07.149
36 # 578 Kelly Mindak JR Indiana 2:07.15 5 2:07.150
37 # 770 Lorena Rangel Bat FR LSU 2:07.37 4
38 # 238 Leah Disher FR Clemson 2:07.42 3
39 # 480 Ashley Lewis SR George Mason 2:08.12 3
40 # 1636 Keara Seasholtz FR Virginia 2:08.68 4
41 # 395 Abbie Harrelson JR Florida 2:08.78 2
42 # 1658 Reagan Bustamante SR VA Tech 2:08.83 6
43 # 1144 Erin Sullivan JR Notre Dame 2:09.19 4
44 # 150 Marne Sullivan SO Boston College 2:09.38 1
45 # 933 Eusila Chepkemei JR Mid. Tenn. St 2:09.95 3
46 # 1608 Brynne Sumner FR Villanova 2:10.11 5
47 # 1338 Kayla O'Connell FR Richmond 2:10.86 6
48 # 1634 Alahna Sabbakhan FR Virginia 2:11.57 3

Women 1500 M
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 4:10.95 2015 Rhianwedd Price, Miss State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 44 Amaris Tyynismaa FR Alabama 4:11.45Q 2
2 # 1656 Lauren Berman SR VA Tech 4:16.13Q 3
3 # 1256 Danae Rivers SR Penn State 4:18.68Q 4
4 # 1526 Petronela Simiuc SR Toledo 4:20.11Q 1
5 # 575 Kelsey Harris SR Indiana 4:16.17Q 3
6 # 663 Tori Herman FR Kentucky 4:16.55Q 2
7 # 1582 Kaley Richards SR UMass Lowell 4:19.18Q 4
8 # 1039 Katelyn Tuohy FR NC State 4:20.55Q 1
9 # 112 Presley Weems JR Auburn 4:16.31Q 3
10 # 1661 Sarah Edwards SR VA Tech 4:16.85Q 2
11 # 933 Eusila Chepkemei JR Mid. Tenn. St 4:19.35Q 4
12 # 1079 Taryn Parks FR North Carolina 4:20.99Q 1
13 # 487 Sami Corman SO Georgetown 4:16.40Q 3
14 # 916 Sarah Anderson SR Mich State 4:17.43Q 2
15 # 440 Maudie Skyring JR FL State 4:19.65Q 4
16 # 1327 Lotte Black SR Rhode Island 4:21.17Q 1
17 # 1591 Grace Jensen JR Vanderbilt 4:16.47Q 3
18 # 381 Melissa Anastasak SR Elon 4:17.68Q 2
19 # 576 Bailey Hertenstei FR Indiana 4:20.46Q 4
20 # 615 Gemma Nuttall JR Iona 4:21.73Q 1
21 # 616 Kaitlyn Ohrtman SR Iona 4:17.94q 2
22 # 879 Kathryn House JR Michigan 4:19.76q 3
23 # 1276 Ally Brunton JR Pittsburgh 4:19.88q 2
24 # 1219 Loral Winn FR Ole Miss 4:20.06q 3
25 # 433 Jennifer Lima SO FL State 4:20.80 3
26 # 1072 Erin Edmundson SR North Carolina 4:21.16 3
27 # 885 Lucy Petee FR Michigan 4:21.52 4
28 # 490 Alie Fordyce SR Georgetown 4:21.79 3
29 # 1111 Lydia Van Dijk JR No. Florida 4:22.17 4
30 # 1208 Anna Elkin SR Ole Miss 4:22.28 4
31 # 1340 Kristin Siegle SR Rider 4:22.45 4
32 # 883 Jena Metwalli JR Michigan 4:23.32 4
33 # 889 Samantha Tran FR Michigan 4:23.54 1
34 # 632 Makenzie Zeh SR Kennesaw State 4:24.60 4
35 # 586 Hannah Stoffel JR Indiana 4:24.71 1
36 # 1034 Nevada Mareno JR NC State 4:24.95 1
37 # 223 Ellie Leather JR Cincinnati 4:26.11 4
38 # 1706 Hayley Jackson SO West Virginia 4:27.50 3
39 # 874 Meg Darmofal SR Michigan 4:27.61 1
40 # 424 Yasmine Abbes FR FL State 4:27.72 2
41 # 401 Vasileia Spyrou FR Florida 4:30.84 1
42 # 572 Maddie Dalton FR Indiana 4:32.46 1
43 # 571 Jenna Barker FR Indiana 4:33.08 2
44 # 1202 Skylar Boogerd FR Ole Miss 4:34.39 2
45 # 1621 Ellie Desmond FR Virginia 4:34.98 1
46 # 1040 Anna Vess JR NC State 4:36.35 2
-- # 500 Anna Marian Block FR Georgia DNF 2
-- # 1549 Charlotte Crook SO UCF DNS 3

Women 10000 M
================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
Collegiate: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Facility: F 33:07.90 2019 Anna Rohrer, Notre Dame
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 # 31 Mercy Chelangat SO Alabama F 33:06.83Q
2 # 1301 Abbey Wheeler SR Providence 33:18.34Q
3 # 1474 Amanda Vestri JR Syracuse 33:32.71Q
4 # 1212 Clio Ozanne-Jaque JR Ole Miss 33:39.80Q
5 # 1470 Annie Heffernan SR Syracuse 33:39.84Q
6 # 1132 Katie Rose Blacho SO Notre Dame 33:45.51Q
7 # 920 India Johnson SR Mich State 33:48.22Q
8 # 1028 Kelsey Chmiel FR NC State 33:52.21Q
9 # 199 Chandler Horton SO Charlotte 34:00.44Q
10 # 880 Jessi Larson SO Michigan 34:02.87Q
11 # 1525 Stephanie Sherman SR Toledo 34:08.86Q
12 # 919 Lynsie Gram SR Mich State 34:09.78Q
13 # 1035 Gionna Quarzo FR NC State 34:12.38
14 # 330 Michaela Reinhart SO Duke 34:13.64
15 # 1297 Maria Coffin JR Providence 34:16.80
16 # 1074 Kelsey Harrington FR North Carolina 34:16.84
17 # 380 Maria Ahm FR Elon 34:17.61
18 # 630 Lindsay Billings SR Kennesaw State 34:26.77
19 # 70 Cara Sherman SR Albany 34:40.84
20 # 1630 Hannah Moran JR Virginia 34:42.95
21 # 536 Nicole Fegans JR GA Tech 34:47.87
22 # 1662 Sara Freix SR VA Tech 34:50.26
23 # 1215 Victoria Simmons JR Ole Miss 34:51.47
24 # 1075 Paige Hofstad SR North Carolina 34:52.37
25 # 1472 Jordan Jacob SR Syracuse 34:52.70
26 # 1071 Mady Clahane JR North Carolina 34:53.55
27 # 426 Rebecca Clark FR FL State 34:57.98
28 # 1404 Anna Stoddard SR South Carolina 35:03.48
29 # 200 Louise Lounes FR Charlotte 35:06.87
30 # 537 Liz Galarza JR GA Tech 35:07.86
31 # 693 Eleanor Mancini JR La Salle 35:13.93
32 # 318 Amanda Beach JR Duke 35:18.26
33 # 727 Ivine Chemutai JR Louisville 35:20.87
34 # 542 Mary Claire Solom JR GA Tech 35:26.53
35 # 329 Sara Platek FR Duke 35:39.54
36 # 1143 Kyleigh Spearing SR Notre Dame 35:40.26
37 # 166 Ashlyn Ramos JR Bucknell 35:44.30
38 # 1299 Orla O'Connor SO Providence 35:47.63
39 # 427 Kayla Easterly SO FL State 35:56.99
40 # 148 Sorcha McAllister SR Boston College 35:57.95
41 # 726 Bailey Beery SR Louisville 36:03.85
42 # 1473 Abigail Spiers SO Syracuse 36:17.27
-- # 1032 Mariah Howlett FR NC State DNF
-- # 1029 Dominique Clairmo JR NC State DNF
-- # 1253 Kathryn Munks SR Penn State DNF
-- # 1135 Jacqueline Gaugha SO Notre Dame DNF
-- # 488 Charlotte Dannatt JR Georgetown DNF
-- # 734 Purity Sanga JR Louisville DNF

Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: F 12.62 2015 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 763 Tonea Marshall SR LSU 12.49Q 3.0 2
2 # 402 Grace Stark JR Florida 12.77Q 2.1 4
3 # 988 TeJyrica Robinson SR NC A&T 12.81Q 2.2 3
4 # 981 Madeleine Akobund SR NC A&T 12.88Q 2.3 6
5 # 775 Milan Young JR LSU 13.04Q 1.7 1
6 # 762 Brittley Humphrey SR LSU 13.04Q 1.5 5
7 # 991 Paula Salmon JR NC A&T 12.79Q 3.0 2
8 # 1550 Rayniah Jones FR UCF 12.91Q 2.3 6
9 # 669 Faith Ross SR Kentucky 12.91Q 2.2 3
10 # 947 Rosealee Cooper FR Miss State 12.93Q 2.1 4
11 # 242 Trishauna Hemming JR Clemson 13.10Q 1.5 5
12 # 1399 Caitlyn Little JR South Carolina 13.11Q 1.7 1
13 # 332 Cha'Mia Rothwell SR Duke 12.95Q 3.0 2
14 # 1489 Alexis Duncan JR Tennessee 13.04Q 2.3 6
15 # 670 Masai Russell SO Kentucky 13.13Q 1.5 5
15 # 1036 Akira Rhodes FR NC State 13.13Q 2.1 4
17 # 753 Alia Armstrong FR LSU 13.13Q 1.7 1
18 # 1247 Yasmin Brooks JR Penn State 13.14Q 2.2 3
19 # 327 Erin Marsh JR Duke 13.13q 3.0 2
20 # 1425 Shaneylix Davila JR So. Florida 13.13q 2.3 6
21 # 659 Amaya Chadwick JR Kentucky 13.15q 1.5 5
22 # 665 Darci Khan FR Kentucky 13.15q 3.0 2
23 # 1277 Eddita Pessima JR Pittsburgh 13.16q 1.5 5
24 # 501 Imani Carothers SO Georgia 13.19q 2.2 3
25 # 1556 Alexis Woodley SR UCF 13.27 2.3 6
26 # 656 Shadajah Ballard FR Kentucky 13.34 2.2 3
27 # 398 Sterling Lester SO Florida 13.36 1.7 1
28 # 946 Shayla Broughton SR Miss State 13.36 2.2 3
29 # 1564 Serenity Rogers FR UL-Lafayette 13.38 1.7 1
30 # 245 Sidney Marshall SR Clemson 13.41 2.2 3
31 # 551 Nyile Facey SO High Point 13.45 2.3 6
32 # 1496 Kiara Rhodes JR Tennessee 13.46 2.1 4
33 # 1717 Kerrington Johnso FR Wofford 13.49 1.7 1
34 # 538 Taylor Grimes SO GA Tech 13.56 3.0 2
35 # 979 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Murray State 13.57 2.1 4
36 # 1185 Alexus Pyles SR OH State 13.59 2.3 6
37 # 356 Brooke Stith SR E. Carolina 13.60 2.3 6
38 # 1121 Janiel Moore JR Northwestern St 13.60 3.0 2
39 # 1540 Kyah Loyd JR Tulane 13.60 2.1 4
40 # 1204 Kieshonna Brooks SR Ole Miss 13.63 3.0 2
41 # 532 Zykeria Williams JR GA Southern 13.64 1.5 5
42 # 1498 Domonique Turner SR Tennessee 13.70 1.7 1
43 # 982 Breanne Bygrave SR NC A&T 13.75 1.7 1
44 # 1182 Emma Nwofor SR OH State 13.78 2.1 4
-- # 1626 Andrenette Knight SR Virginia FS 2.2 3
-- # 799 Safiyyah Mitchell SR Marshall DNF 1.5 5
-- # 1401 Destinee Rocker JR South Carolina DNS 2.1 4
-- # 846 Tiara McMinn JR Miami (Fla.) DNS 1.5 5

Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 52.75 5/13/2018 Sydney McLaughlin, Kentucky
Facility: F 55.05 2015 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1626 Andrenette Knight SR Virginia 55.90Q 2
2 # 1406 De'Andreah Young JR South Carolina 57.45Q 4
3 # 308 Brooke Overholt SO Cornell 57.61Q 5
3 # 762 Brittley Humphrey SR LSU 57.61Q 6
5 # 775 Milan Young JR LSU 57.71Q 3
6 # 774 Jurnee Woodward JR LSU 58.00Q 1
7 # 1499 Vanessa Watson FR Tennessee 56.86Q 2
8 # 323 Lauren Hoffman JR Duke 57.58Q 4
9 # 1398 Ashton Lindley FR South Carolina 58.25Q 5
10 # 1247 Yasmin Brooks JR Penn State 58.36Q 3
11 # 249 Lakeisha Warner SR Clemson 58.68Q 6
12 # 567 Jessica Wright JR Howard 58.76Q 1
13 # 1329 Kristina MacLure SR Rhode Island 57.82Q 4
14 # 669 Faith Ross SR Kentucky 58.43Q 3
15 # 1169 Ashleigh Kitrell SR Ohio 58.43Q 5
16 # 1314 K'Ja Talley FR Purdue 58.78Q 1
17 # 239 Nicolee Foster JR Clemson 58.79Q 6
18 # 769 Leah Phillips FR LSU 58.86Q 2
19 # 1427 Jae'Nisa Heckstal SO So. Florida 58.48q 4
20 # 670 Masai Russell SO Kentucky 58.55q 5
21 # 994 Sydni Townsend JR NC A&T 58.90q 3
22 # 800 Ashonti Warner JR Marshall 58.91q 4
23 # 1277 Eddita Pessima JR Pittsburgh 59.02q 6
24 # 985 Nilaja Florence JR NC A&T 59.05q 1
25 # 236 Kori Carter FR Clemson 59.10 2
26 # 11 Fegor Clifford FR Akron 59.11 6
27 # 1545 Lisa Petkov JR UAB 59.16 2
28 # 515 Chelsea Zoller JR Georgia 59.29 2
29 # 1310 Anna Maria Leszcz FR Purdue 59.36 3
30 # 1524 Yana Khabina SR Toledo 59.41 4
31 # 951 Katie Martin JR Miss State 59.41 6
32 # 1246 Antoinette Bradle SO Penn State 59.63 1
33 # 1729 Shaleah Colaire FR Syracuse 59.98 2
34 # 1121 Janiel Moore JR Northwestern St 59.98 3
35 # 310 Anna Davis JR Davidson 59.99 2
36 # 1599 Danielle Burns SR Villanova 1:00.03 1
37 # 1187 Chanler Robinson SO OH State 1:00.34 5
38 # 1239 Haley Rizek SO Penn 1:00.43 3
39 # 41 Sydney Milani SO Alabama 1:00.61 5
40 # 1557 Selena Wright JR UCF 1:00.63 5
41 # 69 Asia Jinks JR Albany 1:01.16 4
42 # 101 Tylar Colbert SO Auburn 1:01.75 1
43 # 264 Shani'a Bellamy FR Coastal Carolina 1:02.39 5
44 # 551 Nyile Facey SO High Point 1:02.91 6
45 # 353 Shellbi Chapman SR E. Carolina 1:02.97 4
46 # 365 Tiffany Cernej-Ga SO E. Michigan 1:03.66 3
47 # 798 Mikah Alleyne FR Marshall 1:04.10 1
-- # 819 Grace McKenzie SR McNeese State DNF 6

Women Pole Vault
=============================================================================
Progression: 377, 392, 407, 417, 427, 432, then 5cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
Collegiate: C 4.73m 3/29/2019 Olivia Gruver, Washington
Facility: F 4.41m 2011 Lacy Janson, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 759 Lisa Gunnarsson JR LSU 4.27mq 14-00.00 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP PPP O O
1 # 1214 Lyndsey Reed FR Ole Miss 4.27mq 14-00.00 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP O O O
1 # 511 Kayla Smith SR Georgia 4.27mq 14-00.00 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP O O O
4 # 1529 Hayley Horvath SO Towson 4.27mq 14-00.00 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
O O O XO O
5 # 588 Anna Watson SO Indiana 4.27mq 14-00.00 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP O O O XO
5 # 1655 Rachel Baxter SR VA Tech 4.27mq 14-00.00 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP O O XO
7 # 555 Sydney Horn FR High Point 4.27mq 14-00.00 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
XO O O O XXO
8 # 737 Aliyah Welter SO Louisville 4.17mq 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP O O O XXX
8 # 918 Sophia Franklin SR Mich State 4.17mq 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
O O O O XXX
8 # 648 Leah Pasqualetti FR Kent State 4.17mq 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP O O XXX
11 # 196 Sarah Brown FR Charlotte 4.17mq 13-08.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
O XO O O XXX
12 # 354 Sommer Knight JR E. Carolina 4.17mq 13-08.25 1 JO
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP O XXO O XXX
13 # 1261 Hailey Zurich FR Penn State 4.17m 13-08.25 2 JO
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
XXO O O O XXX
14 # 1544 Anna Massa JR UAB 4.17m 13-08.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
O XXO XO O XXX
15 # 1542 Nastja Modic JR Tulane 4.17m 13-08.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
O O XO XO XXX
16 # 1305 Jessica Bray SO Purdue 4.17m 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
O O O XXO XXX
17 # 1405 Hailey Sweatman SR South Carolina 4.17m 13-08.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP XO O XXO XXX
18 # 1250 Katie Jones JR Penn State 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP O O XXX
18 # 1210 Samara McConnell FR Ole Miss 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP O O XXX
20 # 325 Brynn King FR Duke 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
XO XO O XXX
21 # 276 Emma Chee SO Connecticut 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
XO XXO O XXX
22 # 736 Auriane Viola FR Louisville 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O XO XXX
22 # 550 Nathalie Elliott JR High Point 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O XO XXX
24 # 732 Gabriela Leon JR Louisville 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP XXO XO XPP XX
25 # 191 Kasey Staley JR Cen Michigan 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O XXO XXX
25 # 132 Karlijn Schouten FR Austin Peay 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O XXO XXX
25 # 220 Rachel Coghill SR Cincinnati 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O XXO XXX
28 # 554 Mackenzie Horn SO High Point 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O XO XXO XXX
28 # 1080 Emerson Porter JR North Carolina 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O XO XXO XXX
28 # 337 Julia Valenti SR Duke 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
XO O XXO XXX
28 # 1492 Hannah Jefcoat JR Tennessee 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP XO XXO XXX
32 # 540 Olivia Moore SO GA Tech 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O XXO XXO XXX
32 # 882 Jessica Mercier SO Michigan 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
XXO O XXO XXX
34 # 1429 Stephanie Lambeth SR So. Florida 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
O O XXX
35 # 1607 Ashley Preston SO Villanova 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO O XXX
36 # 672 Siobhan Szerencsi SO Kentucky 3.92m 12-10.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07
O XO XXX
37 # 385 Filippa Miller FR FIU 3.92m 12-10.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO XO XXX
37 # 1312 Tessa Sheets JR Purdue 3.92m 12-10.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO XO XXX
39 # 881 Mia Manson FR Michigan 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
O XXO XXX
40 # 1727 Tally Wilson JR Samford 3.92m 12-10.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO XXO XXX
41 # 1720 Erin Bogard FR Youngstown St 3.77m 12-04.50 2
3.77 3.92
O XXX
41 # 12 Abby Helminiak JR Akron 3.77m 12-04.50 1
3.77 3.92
O XXX
41 # 561 Christa Moore SR Holy Cross 3.77m 12-04.50 1
3.77 3.92
O XXX
44 # 701 Taylen Langin SO Liberty 3.77m 12-04.50 1
3.77 3.92
XO XXX
45 # 950 Maddy Kish SO Miss State 3.77m 12-04.50 2
3.77 3.92
XXO XXX
-- # 1628 Maya Maloney FR Virginia NH 1
3.77
XXX
-- # 273 Luzy Lieger FR Col. Charleston NH 2
3.77
XXX
-- # 801 Lauren Zaglifa SR Marshall NH 2
3.77
XXX

Women Long Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 7.14m 3/25/2021 Tara Davis, Texas
Facility: F 6.66m 2012 Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Tech
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 391 Claire Bryant FR Florida 6.64mq 1.3 21-09.50 4
6.64m(1.3) FOUL PASS
2 # 508 Jasmine Moore FR Georgia 6.63mq 2.5 21-09.00 4
6.57m(1.0) 6.63m(2.5) FOUL
3 # 773 Aliyah Whisby JR LSU 6.63mq 1.5 21-09.00 4
6.63m(1.5) 6.19m(-0.6) PASS
4 # 507 Titiana Marsh SO Georgia 6.58mq 3.0 21-07.25 4
6.13m(-1.1) 6.32m(0.4) 6.58m(3.0)
5 # 1423 Shaniya Benjamin FR So. Florida 6.53mq 1.2 21-05.25 4
6.30m(0.1) FOUL 6.53m(1.2)
6 # 579 Leah Moran SR Indiana 6.48mq 0.6 21-03.25 3
6.48m(0.6) 6.11m(1.2) 6.34m(1.1)
7 # 1122 Jasmyn Steels SR Northwestern St 6.47mq 1.1 21-02.75 4
6.47m(1.1) 6.23m(-1.3) FOUL
8 # 751 Mercy Abire SR LSU 6.43mq 1.0 21-01.25 4
6.40m(1.0) 6.43m(1.0) FOUL
9 # 539 Bria Matthews SR GA Tech 6.37mq 0.3 20-10.75 4
6.14m(1.9) 6.08m(0.6) 6.37m(0.3)
10 # 1204 Kieshonna Brooks SR Ole Miss 6.27mq 1.3 20-07.00 2
5.72m(-0.1) 6.16m(0.3) 6.27m(1.3)
11 # 1619 Khyasia Caldwell SO Virginia 6.26mq 1.5 20-06.50 3
6.26m(1.5) 5.98m(-0.5) 5.99m(0.5)
12 # 1635 Jada Seaman FR Virginia 6.23mq -0.3 20-05.25 4
6.01m(1.2) 5.96m(0.6) 6.23m(-0.3)
13 # 1654 Eszter Bajnok SR VA Tech 6.22m 2.0 20-05.00 4
6.22m(2.0) 6.04m(-0.6) 6.05m(-0.7)
14 # 1077 Anna Keefer JR North Carolina 6.21m -0.5 20-04.50 3
6.07m(0.9) 6.21m(-0.5) 6.19m(0.6)
15 # 629 Jasmine Akins FR Kennesaw State 6.20m 0.9 20-04.25 3
FOUL 6.20m(0.9) 6.13m(1.6)
16 # 441 Alonie Sutton SR FL State 6.19m 0.5 20-03.75 4
FOUL FOUL 6.19m(0.5)
17 # 574 Paola Fernandez-S JR Indiana 6.16m 0.7 20-02.50 2
5.98m(1.1) 5.98m(0.8) 6.16m(0.7)
18 # 1254 Madeline Nickal SR Penn State 6.16m -0.3 20-02.50 3
5.88m(1.5) 6.16m(-0.3) FOUL
19 # 756 Serena Bolden FR LSU 6.12m -0.8 20-01.00 2
6.12m(-0.8) 6.06m(0.2) 6.11m(1.5)
20 # 1236 Camille Dickson JR Penn 6.12m -0.1 20-01.00 2
5.65m(0.3) 6.02m(0.3) 6.12m(-0.1)
21 # 13 Jacqueline Pokuaa SO Akron 6.09m -0.3 19-11.75 1
5.69m(0.7) 5.96m(0.1) 6.09m(-0.3)
22 # 627 Adja Sackor JR Jacksonville 6.07m 0.1 19-11.00 2
6.07m(0.1) FOUL 5.99m(-0.3)
23 # 320 Elena Brown-Soler SR Duke 6.06m 1.5 19-10.75 1
5.85m(-0.2) 5.85m(-0.3) 6.06m(1.5)
24 # 1491 Prommyse Hoosier FR Tennessee 6.05m 1.0 19-10.25 3
6.05m(1.0) 5.99m(0.4) 6.01m(1.1)
25 # 139 Adreanna Parlette SR Belmont 6.05m -0.2 19-10.25 4
6.05m(-0.2) 5.93m(-0.2) 5.92m(1.4)
26 # 1140 Jadin O'Brien FR Notre Dame 6.05m -0.7 19-10.25 1
5.77m(-0.4) 5.81m(-0.2) 6.05m(-0.7)
27 # 735 Renate Van Tonder SR Louisville 6.04m -0.1 19-09.75 2
5.46m(0.3) 5.94m(-0.4) 6.04m(-0.1)
28 # 1249 Breana Gambrell SO Penn State 5.99m 0.3 19-08.00 2
5.89m(0.5) FOUL 5.99m(0.3)
29 # 1553 Jasmine Scott-Kil SO UCF 5.99m 0.4 19-08.00 2
5.99m(0.4) 4.59m(0.4) FOUL
30 # 549 Alicia Dawson FR High Point 5.93m 1.0 19-05.50 1
5.92m(-0.5) 5.92m(+0.0) 5.93m(1.0)
31 # 1339 Kayla Woods SO Richmond 5.91m 0.2 19-04.75 2
5.89m(1.1) FOUL 5.91m(0.2)
32 # 332 Cha'Mia Rothwell SR Duke 5.89m +0.0 19-04.00 3
5.89m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
33 # 1708 Peter-Gay McKenzi SO West Virginia 5.88m -0.3 19-03.50 1
5.57m(0.4) 5.88m(-0.3)
34 # 729 Alexis Gibbons SR Louisville 5.86m -0.4 19-02.75 2
5.80m(0.6) 5.86m(-0.4) 5.78m(-0.5)
35 # 1448 Patricia Johnson SO So. Miss 5.85m -0.1 19-02.50 1
5.85m(-0.1) 5.85m(-0.1) 5.78m(-0.1)
36 # 935 Esther Isa JR Mid. Tenn. St 5.85m 0.1 19-02.50 1
5.85m(0.1) 5.46m(-0.3) 5.46m(-0.2)
37 # 482 Kiana Stallworth JR George Mason 5.77m 0.6 18-11.25 2
5.77m(0.6) 5.70m(-0.4) FOUL
38 # 14 Kassandra Roemer SO Akron 5.73m -0.1 18-09.75 1
5.62m(0.5) 5.62m(-0.7) 5.73m(-0.1)
39 # 368 Nina Ward SO E. Michigan 5.73m 0.1 18-09.75 3
FOUL FOUL 5.73m(0.1)
40 # 504 Anna Hall FR Georgia 5.71m -0.6 18-09.00 1
5.60m(-0.3) 5.71m(-0.6) 5.62m(0.5)
41 # 946 Shayla Broughton SR Miss State 5.68m -0.7 18-07.75 3
FOUL 5.68m(-0.7) 5.64m(0.6)
42 # 1543 Brittany Floyd JR UAB 5.66m 0.1 18-07.00 1
5.44m(0.4) 5.66m(0.1) 5.64m(0.7)
43 # 538 Taylor Grimes SO GA Tech 5.53m -0.1 18-01.75 3
FOUL 5.53m(-0.1) FOUL
44 # 1013 Ann Jackson SR Navy 5.50m 0.9 18-00.50 1
5.50m(0.9) 5.30m(-0.2)
45 # 534 Jaeda Hunt JR GA State 5.46m -0.5 17-11.00 1
5.46m(-0.5) 4.21m(-0.7) 4.21m(-0.0)
-- # 404 Nadia Williams SR Florida FOUL NWI 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 280 Taylor Woods JR Connecticut FOUL NWI 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 819 Grace McKenzie SR McNeese State DNS NWI 3

Women Shot Put
=============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 19.46m 4/28/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizona St.
Facility: F 17.91m 2016 Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 1172 Adelaide Aquilla JR OH State F 18.58mq 60-11.50 4
16.82m 18.58m FOUL
2 # 573 Khayla Dawson SR Indiana 17.71mq 58-01.25 4
17.71m 16.95m PASS
3 # 581 Madison Pollard SO Indiana 17.53mq 57-06.25 4
17.53m 17.03m FOUL
4 # 1494 Latavia Maines JR Tennessee 17.49mq 57-04.75 4
16.42m 17.03m 17.49m
5 # 36 Taylor Gorum JR Alabama 16.84mq 55-03.00 3
FOUL 16.84m 16.27m
6 # 1183 Divine Oladipo JR OH State 16.79mq 55-01.00 4
15.13m 16.79m 15.03m
7 # 1206 Jalani Davis FR Ole Miss 16.77mq 55-00.25 4
16.77m FOUL 16.05m
8 # 33 Nickolette Dunbar SR Alabama 16.74mq 54-11.25 4
15.58m 16.74m 16.43m
9 # 1184 Sade Olatoye SR OH State 16.68mq 54-08.75 4
16.68m 15.90m 15.41m
10 # 646 Gabrielle Bailey SO Kent State 16.65mq 54-07.50 4
16.65m FOUL FOUL
11 # 240 Veronica Fraley SO Clemson 16.59mq 54-05.25 3
16.32m 16.52m 16.59m
12 # 1620 Maria Deaviz FR Virginia 16.52mq 54-02.50 4
15.82m 16.52m 16.30m
13 # 43 Cherisse Murray JR Alabama 16.50m 54-01.75 4
15.80m 16.50m 16.16m
14 # 1663 Essence Henderson SO VA Tech 16.24m 53-03.50 4
15.55m 16.24m 15.99m
15 # 226 Malin Smith SO Cincinnati 16.08m 52-09.25 2
16.08m 15.55m FOUL
16 # 1625 Brittany Jones JR Virginia 16.08m 52-09.25 1
14.56m 15.32m 16.08m
17 # 626 Sade Meeks JR Jacksonville 16.05m 52-08.00 2
14.61m 15.23m 16.05m
18 # 1407 Kathleen Young SO South Carolina 16.00m 52-06.00 1
15.35m 15.13m 16.00m
19 # 700 Chelsea Igberaese JR Liberty 16.00m 52-06.00 1
15.04m 15.12m 16.00m
20 # 838 Debbie Ajagbe JR Miami (Fla.) 15.92m 52-02.75 3
15.92m 15.62m FOUL
21 # 649 Grace Tennant JR Kent State 15.91m 52-02.50 3
15.91m FOUL FOUL
22 # 841 Selina Dantzler FR Miami (Fla.) 15.77m 51-09.00 2
15.77m 15.54m 15.48m
23 # 1211 Jasmine Mitchell FR Ole Miss 15.64m 51-03.75 3
15.06m 15.64m FOUL
24 # 986 Loren James SR NC A&T 15.59m 51-01.75 2
15.59m FOUL 15.01m
25 # 842 Hannah Hall SO Miami (Fla.) 15.48m 50-09.50 3
15.10m 15.48m 15.18m
26 # 1368 Ashley Davis SR SE Louisiana 15.48m 50-09.50 3
FOUL 15.48m FOUL
27 # 703 Naomi Mojica JR Liberty 15.45m 50-08.25 2
15.45m 15.41m FOUL
28 # 1170 Abby Moore JR Ohio 15.43m 50-07.50 1
14.45m 15.43m 15.19m
29 # 158 Zaresha Neal SO Bowling Green 15.42m 50-07.25 1
15.29m 15.42m FOUL
30 # 660 Nicole Fautsch SR Kentucky 15.42m 50-07.25 3
14.60m 15.42m FOUL
31 # 824 Samantha Lenton JR Memphis 15.36m 50-04.75 1
14.76m 14.82m 15.36m
32 # 1528 Lauren Coleman SR Towson 15.34m 50-04.00 3
FOUL 15.34m 14.94m
33 # 1488 Nayoka Clunis SR Tennessee 15.34m 50-04.00 3
13.95m FOUL 15.34m
34 # 1203 Tedreauna Britt SO Ole Miss 15.33m 50-03.50 2
14.96m 15.33m FOUL
35 # 110 Tori McKinley JR Auburn 15.30m 50-02.50 1
14.69m 15.27m 15.30m
36 # 1379 Autavia Fluker SR So. Alabama 15.25m 50-00.50 2
15.00m 15.22m 15.25m
37 # 397 Thea Jensen FR Florida 15.21m 49-11.00 3
15.17m 15.21m 15.15m
38 # 104 Maura Huwalt FR Auburn 15.16m 49-09.00 1
15.16m FOUL 15.07m
39 # 1403 Alycia Springs JR South Carolina 15.04m 49-04.25 2
15.04m FOUL FOUL
40 # 730 Rashida Harris SR Louisville 15.03m 49-03.75 2
15.03m 14.97m FOUL
41 # 888 Amanda Schaare FR Michigan 14.85m 48-08.75 1
14.48m 14.85m 14.79m
42 # 190 Erin Howard JR Cen Michigan 14.74m 48-04.50 2
14.74m FOUL FOUL
43 # 1251 Mallory Kauffman FR Penn State 14.59m 47-10.50 3
13.41m 13.31m 14.59m
44 # 817 Alanna Arvie SR McNeese State 14.23m 46-08.25 1
14.23m FOUL FOUL
45 # 826 Poorna Raorane FR Memphis 13.78m 45-02.50 1
FOUL FOUL 13.78m
-- # 666 Molly Leppelmeier JR Kentucky FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 429 Amani Heaven SO FL State FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 805 Angel Nkwonta SR Maryland FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 74.53m 4/7/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizon St.
Facility: F 67.73m 2015 Brooke Pleger, Bowling Green
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 1379 Autavia Fluker SR So. Alabama F 70.02mq 229-09 3
62.92m 64.80m 70.02m
2 # 1184 Sade Olatoye SR OH State 66.77mq 219-01 3
66.08m 66.77m 61.86m
3 # 771 Emma Robbins FR LSU 66.06mq 216-09 3
63.52m 66.06m PASS
4 # 1216 Shey Taiwo JR Ole Miss 65.93mq 216-04 3
FOUL 65.93m FOUL
5 # 154 Kaila Butler JR Bowling Green 65.71mq 215-07 3
FOUL 65.71m 62.83m
6 # 1145 Rachel Tanczos JR Notre Dame 65.56mq 215-01 2
65.56m FOUL 64.82m
7 # 1488 Nayoka Clunis SR Tennessee 64.99mq 213-03 3
64.36m FOUL 64.99m
8 # 192 Quiara Wheeler JR Cen Michigan 64.90mq 212-11 2
64.90m 60.49m 63.43m
9 # 108 Madi Malone SO Auburn 64.52mq 211-08 3
FOUL 63.21m 64.52m
10 # 1206 Jalani Davis FR Ole Miss 64.48mq 211-06 3
63.01m FOUL 64.48m
11 # 666 Molly Leppelmeier JR Kentucky 64.46mq 211-06 3
FOUL 64.46m 62.95m
12 # 1081 Jillian Shippee JR North Carolina 64.16mq 210-06 3
FOUL 63.86m 64.16m
13 # 1666 Emma Thor SR VA Tech 63.13m 207-01 2
62.93m 63.13m FOUL
14 # 1664 Sara Killinen FR VA Tech 62.88m 206-03 3
62.88m FOUL 61.59m
15 # 1114 Erica Belvit SR Northeastern 62.43m 204-10 3
FOUL 62.43m FOUL
16 # 838 Debbie Ajagbe JR Miami (Fla.) 61.99m 203-04 1
61.99m FOUL 59.03m
17 # 817 Alanna Arvie SR McNeese State 61.39m 201-05 2
61.01m 61.39m 59.78m
18 # 1211 Jasmine Mitchell FR Ole Miss 60.77m 199-04 3
60.77m 56.73m FOUL
19 # 274 Chanell Botsis SR Connecticut 60.67m 199-00 1
60.23m 58.66m 60.67m
20 # 805 Angel Nkwonta SR Maryland 60.56m 198-08 2
FOUL 58.01m 60.56m
21 # 38 Samantha Kunza FR Alabama 60.42m 198-03 2
58.26m 60.42m 58.64m
22 # 189 Marissa Dunn SR Cen Michigan 59.84m 196-04 1
59.84m 57.42m 58.26m
23 # 823 Vigdis Jonsdottir JR Memphis 59.74m 196-00 2
FOUL 58.55m 59.74m
24 # 802 Alice Barnsdale SR Maryland 59.35m 194-09 2
56.51m 59.35m 57.07m
25 # 824 Samantha Lenton JR Memphis 59.28m 194-06 1
58.20m FOUL 59.28m
26 # 760 Monique Hardy FR LSU 59.07m 193-09 3
FOUL 59.07m FOUL
27 # 82 Abigail Green JR Army West Point 58.85m 193-01 2
58.85m FOUL 57.72m
28 # 138 Jessica Mattsson SR Belmont 58.81m 192-11 1
58.81m 58.56m FOUL
29 # 1170 Abby Moore JR Ohio 58.41m 191-08 2
58.41m FOUL 55.30m
30 # 84 Emily Mikoud JR Army West Point 58.25m 191-01 2
FOUL 58.25m FOUL
31 # 827 Amber Simpson SO Memphis 57.98m 190-03 3
57.98m 57.97m FOUL
32 # 661 Jade Gates JR Kentucky 57.76m 189-06 2
FOUL FOUL 57.76m
33 # 1255 Gianna Rao SO Penn State 57.75m 189-06 1
57.75m 53.97m 56.71m
34 # 36 Taylor Gorum JR Alabama 57.34m 188-01 3
FOUL 57.34m FOUL
35 # 188 Maya Bennett JR Cen Michigan 57.29m 187-11 1
57.29m FOUL 55.65m
36 # 1490 Chandler Hayden FR Tennessee 57.01m 187-00 1
56.22m 57.01m 56.55m
37 # 1528 Lauren Coleman SR Towson 56.87m 186-07 1
55.91m 56.06m 56.87m
38 # 1015 Samantha Orie SR Navy 56.59m 185-08 1
56.59m 54.31m FOUL
39 # 514 Charlotte William FR Georgia 56.38m 185-00 1
FOUL 56.38m 55.28m
40 # 198 Mateya Haintz FR Charlotte 56.35m 184-10 1
56.31m 56.35m 54.70m
41 # 366 Kadian Clarke JR E. Michigan 56.16m 184-03 1
56.16m FOUL FOUL
42 # 1631 Eva Mustafic JR Virginia 56.13m 184-02 2
55.32m 56.13m 55.26m
43 # 731 Halee Hudson SR Louisville 55.67m 182-08 1
FOUL 55.67m FOUL
44 # 923 Rebecca Mammel SR Mich State 55.05m 180-07 2
52.70m FOUL 55.05m
45 # 1205 Deborah Bulai SO Ole Miss 53.88m 176-09 1
53.88m FOUL 53.28m
46 # 626 Sade Meeks JR Jacksonville 53.27m 174-09 1
53.27m FOUL FOUL
-- # 700 Chelsea Igberaese JR Liberty FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 728 Makenli Forrest JR Louisville FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 62.19m 6/9/2016 Maggie Malone, Texas A&M
Facility: F 57.93m 2014 Fawn Miller, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 100 Kylee Carter SR Auburn 56.01mq 183-09 3
54.51m 56.01m FOUL
2 # 509 Marie-Therese Obs SR Georgia 54.56mq 179-00 3
54.56m FOUL FOUL
3 # 1084 Madison Wiltrout JR North Carolina 54.29mq 178-01 3
54.29m 52.65m 52.30m
4 # 436 Kelechi Nwanaga JR FL State 53.33mq 175-00 3
51.65m 53.33m FOUL
5 # 165 Maura Fiamoncini SR Bucknell 53.03mq 174-00 3
48.42m 53.03m 51.83m
6 # 443 Sara Zabarino FR FL State 52.35mq 171-09 3
52.35m 48.93m 50.53m
7 # 393 Arianne Duarte-Mo SO Florida 51.89mq 170-03 3
48.04m 51.89m FOUL
8 # 1558 Maria Bienvenu FR UL-Lafayette 51.17mq 167-10 2
51.17m 43.90m 45.37m
9 # 313 Casey Bogues SO Dayton 50.96mq 167-02 3
50.96m 46.66m 44.27m
10 # 822 Mona Jaidi JR Memphis 50.86mq 166-10 3
50.79m 50.86m FOUL
11 # 99 Ashley Carter JR Auburn 50.40mq 165-04 3
49.39m 50.40m 50.03m
12 # 386 Rhema Otabor FR FIU 50.25mq 164-10 3
50.25m FOUL 45.17m
13 # 754 Noel Baker JR LSU 49.99m 164-00 2
47.54m 49.99m 47.25m
14 # 1012 Emma Foster SR Navy 49.70m 163-01 3
49.70m FOUL FOUL
15 # 945 Sarah Blake SR Miss State 49.01m 160-09 2
45.46m 49.01m 48.76m
16 # 1294 Kate Joyce FR Princeton 48.87m 160-04 2
43.96m 46.12m 48.87m
17 # 45 Samantha Zelden SR Alabama 48.69m 159-09 3
46.86m 48.69m 44.98m
18 # 1257 Madison Smith JR Penn State 48.13m 157-11 3
45.85m 48.13m 44.90m
19 # 1693 Alexandra Roberts FR Wake Forest 48.12m 157-10 3
46.31m 48.12m 46.22m
20 # 103 Shaniya Holley FR Auburn 47.78m 156-09 1
47.78m 45.30m 45.70m
21 # 1563 Claire Meyers SR UL-Lafayette 47.72m 156-07 3
47.72m 44.38m 44.90m
22 # 1134 Gabrielle Diederi JR Notre Dame 47.52m 155-11 1
47.52m 43.45m 44.14m
23 # 825 Elina Nebl FR Memphis 47.44m 155-08 2
47.44m 45.75m FOUL
24 # 1356 Sara Phelan SR Saint Francis 47.38m 155-05 2
47.38m 47.30m 37.12m
25 # 109 Keira McCarrell JR Auburn 47.28m 155-01 2
47.28m 45.64m 44.47m
26 # 314 Megan Albamonti FR Delaware 47.22m 154-11 2
46.70m 41.56m 47.22m
27 # 828 Mari-Liis Tulev SR Memphis 46.55m 152-09 1
41.53m 44.82m 46.55m
28 # 1597 Taryn Ashby JR Villanova 46.23m 151-08 2
44.01m 45.40m 46.23m
29 # 481 Hannah Rosenfeld SO George Mason 46.21m 151-07 1
46.21m 45.94m 45.75m
30 # 1328 Julia Campezato JR Rhode Island 46.08m 151-02 2
FOUL 46.08m FOUL
31 # 974 Danielle Steff JR Monmouth 45.08m 147-11 2
45.08m 42.66m FOUL
32 # 1691 Rachel Kern JR Wake Forest 45.04m 147-09 1
44.58m 41.03m 45.04m
33 # 1724 Shelby Staib FR James Madison 44.28m 145-03 1
44.28m 40.55m 39.39m
34 # 87 Brooke Stratman FR Army West Point 44.03m 144-05 2
43.00m 42.29m 44.03m
35 # 699 Mackenzie Hainley SO Liberty 43.98m 144-03 1
40.52m 43.98m 43.29m
36 # 1344 Alexa Gardner SO Rutgers 43.56m 142-11 1
FOUL 40.75m 43.56m
37 # 1531 Kayla Thorpe FR Towson 43.10m 141-05 1
43.10m 41.54m 41.83m
38 # 1279 Brianna Spirnak SO Pittsburgh 42.89m 140-08 1
41.33m 42.89m 40.47m
39 # 1188 Sarah Stanley SR OH State 42.85m 140-07 2
41.89m 42.85m 41.57m
40 # 547 Samantha Moravsky SR Hartford 42.30m 138-09 2
42.19m 42.30m 36.15m
41 # 1014 Sarah Morris SR Navy 41.97m 137-08 1
39.67m 40.53m 41.97m
42 # 921 Brittany Krug SR Mich State 41.67m 136-08 2
41.67m 40.95m 40.35m
43 # 1726 Hannah Patrick SR Tulane 41.60m 136-06 1
40.10m 36.62m 41.60m
44 # 1016 Jadyn Tiracave JR Navy 41.41m 135-10 1
41.41m 40.45m 40.47m
45 # 140 Maddie Quinn SO Belmont 41.06m 134-08 1
38.43m 41.06m 39.88m
46 # 85 Nicole Sacchinell SO Army West Point 40.64m 133-04 1
38.78m 38.05m 40.64m
47 # 331 Cash Rodriguez SO Duke 40.06m 131-05 2
39.02m 40.06m 35.75m
-- # 698 Kali Grayson FR Liberty DNS 1
PASS PASS PASS



NCAA Division I 2021 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary
U of N. Florida & Jacksonville Sports Council - 5/26/2021 to 5/29/2021
Results

Women 100 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 10.75 6/8/2019 Sha'Carri Richardson, LSU
Facility: F 10.99 2019 Sha'Carri Richardson, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 993 Cambrea Sturgis SO NC A&T 11.01Q 1.9 1
2 # 1495 Maia McCoy SR Tennessee 11.15Q 2.2 5
3 # 431 Jayla Kirkland JR FL State 11.17Q 1.2 4
4 # 1174 Anavia Battle SR OH State 11.18Q 1.4 3
5 # 852 Alfreda Steele SR Miami (Fla.) 11.22Q 1.6 2
6 # 764 Symone Mason JR LSU 11.23Q 0.9 6 11.225
7 # 439 Ka'Tia Seymour JR FL State 11.23Q 1.4 3 11.223
8 # 219 Caisja Chandler SO Cincinnati 11.28Q 2.2 5
9 # 63 Tionna Brown FR AL State 11.29Q 1.6 2 11.283
10 # 1550 Rayniah Jones FR UCF 11.29Q 1.9 1 11.289
11 # 851 Jacious Sears FR Miami (Fla.) 11.37Q 0.9 6 11.368
12 # 657 Celera Barnes SR Kentucky 11.37Q 1.2 4 11.370
13 # 266 Melissa Jefferson FR Coastal Carolina 11.25Q 1.4 3
14 # 32 Tamara Clark JR Alabama 11.31Q 1.6 2
15 # 1177 Yanique Dayle SO OH State 11.39Q 1.9 1
16 # 984 Kamaya Debose-Epp SO NC A&T 11.45Q 0.9 6 11.443
17 # 989 Jonah Ross FR NC A&T 11.45Q 1.2 4 11.447
18 # 430 Shian Hyde SR FL State 11.48Q 2.2 5
19 # 1062 Kiara Grant JR Norfolk State 11.38q 1.4 3
20 # 1213 Brandee Presley SO Ole Miss 11.41q 1.9 1
21 # 247 Rebekah Smith SR Clemson 11.42q 1.9 1
22 # 1307 Camille Christoph SO Purdue 11.47q 1.9 1
23 # 438 Ashley Seymour FR FL State 11.50q 1.6 2 11.492
24 # 1493 Joella Lloyd FR Tennessee 11.50q 1.2 4 11.495
25 # 1617 Kayla Bonnick FR Virginia 11.51 1.6 2 11.504
26 # 563 Jessika Gbai SR Howard 11.51 2.2 5 11.507
27 # 355 Melicia Mouzzon FR E. Carolina 11.52 2.2 5 11.512
28 # 1588 Haley Bishop FR Vanderbilt 11.52 1.9 1 11.515
29 # 10 Amya Clarke SO Akron 11.53 1.2 4
30 # 1623 Halle Hazzard JR Virginia 11.55 2.2 5 11.543
31 # 361 Kayla Smith FR E. Kentucky 11.55 1.6 2 11.546
32 # 983 Symone Darius JR NC A&T 11.55 0.9 6 11.548
33 # 65 Nia Jack FR AL State 11.55 1.2 4 11.550
34 # 1584 Angelnique Bryant JR USC Upstate 11.60 2.2 5
35 # 194 Amanda Obijiaku FR Charleston South 11.62 1.6 2 11.612
36 # 1559 Kiana Foster FR UL-Lafayette 11.62 0.9 6 11.620
37 # 1530 Crystal Johnson SO Towson 11.63 1.4 3 11.624
38 # 1430 Kadesha Prescott SO So. Florida 11.63 1.6 2 11.625
39 # 806 Jaida Smith JR Maryland 11.64 1.4 3
40 # 980 Kenia Seals SO Murray State 11.66 1.2 4
41 # 159 Savannah Nevels JR Bowling Green 11.69 1.2 4
42 # 733 Brooke Raglin JR Louisville 11.70 2.2 5
43 # 1590 Madison Fuller SO Vanderbilt 11.73 1.9 1
44 # 804 Bria Mack SR Maryland 11.75 0.9 6
45 # 197 Ta-halia Fairman FR Charlotte 11.79 0.9 6 11.786
46 # 1445 Octavia Cato JR So. Miss 11.79 1.4 3 11.787
47 # 1565 Ta'La Spates FR UL-Lafayette 11.85 0.9 6
48 # 62 Akia Slaughter SR Alabama A&M 11.98 1.4 3

Women 100 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 10.75 6/8/2019 Sha'Carri Richardson, LSU
Facility: F 10.99 2019 Sha'Carri Richardson, LSU
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 993 Cambrea Sturgis SO NC A&T F 10.92Q 1.4 3
2 # 32 Tamara Clark JR Alabama F 10.98Q +0.0 2
3 # 431 Jayla Kirkland JR FL State 11.17Q -0.8 1
4 # 764 Symone Mason JR LSU 11.03Q 1.4 3
5 # 1495 Maia McCoy SR Tennessee 11.12Q +0.0 2
6 # 1174 Anavia Battle SR OH State 11.21Q -0.8 1
7 # 852 Alfreda Steele SR Miami (Fla.) 11.15Q +0.0 2
8 # 266 Melissa Jefferson FR Coastal Carolina 11.22Q 1.4 3
9 # 984 Kamaya Debose-Epp SO NC A&T 11.31Q -0.8 1
10 # 657 Celera Barnes SR Kentucky 11.25q 1.4 3
11 # 219 Caisja Chandler SO Cincinnati 11.26q +0.0 2
12 # 1493 Joella Lloyd FR Tennessee 11.27q 1.4 3
13 # 1213 Brandee Presley SO Ole Miss 11.28 +0.0 2
14 # 439 Ka'Tia Seymour JR FL State 11.33 1.4 3
15 # 430 Shian Hyde SR FL State 11.36 1.4 3
16 # 247 Rebekah Smith SR Clemson 11.38 -0.8 1 11.374
17 # 851 Jacious Sears FR Miami (Fla.) 11.38 +0.0 2 11.380
18 # 1177 Yanique Dayle SO OH State 11.40 -0.8 1
19 # 63 Tionna Brown FR AL State 11.44 -0.8 1 11.433
19 # 1062 Kiara Grant JR Norfolk State 11.44 1.4 3 11.433
21 # 989 Jonah Ross FR NC A&T 11.44 +0.0 2 11.436
22 # 1550 Rayniah Jones FR UCF 11.48 -0.8 1
23 # 1307 Camille Christoph SO Purdue 11.54 -0.8 1
24 # 438 Ashley Seymour FR FL State 11.68 +0.0 2

Women 200 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 22.02 6/10/2017 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Facility: F 22.22 2012 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1174 Anavia Battle SR OH State 22.58Q 1.3 2
2 # 32 Tamara Clark JR Alabama 22.62Q 0.7 4
3 # 768 Favour Ofili FR LSU 22.63Q 1.2 1
4 # 993 Cambrea Sturgis SO NC A&T 22.78Q 1.1 6
5 # 1495 Maia McCoy SR Tennessee 23.11Q 1.1 5
6 # 437 Edidiong Odiong JR FL State 23.26Q 1.2 3 23.252
7 # 764 Symone Mason JR LSU 22.75Q 1.2 1
8 # 431 Jayla Kirkland JR FL State 22.85Q 1.1 6
9 # 583 Alyssa Robinson FR Indiana 23.22Q 1.3 2
10 # 984 Kamaya Debose-Epp SO NC A&T 23.25Q 0.7 4
11 # 219 Caisja Chandler SO Cincinnati 23.34Q 1.2 3 23.334
12 # 757 Thelma Davies FR LSU 23.37Q 1.1 5
13 # 563 Jessika Gbai SR Howard 23.09Q 1.2 1
14 # 266 Melissa Jefferson FR Coastal Carolina 23.30Q 1.3 2
15 # 989 Jonah Ross FR NC A&T 23.34Q 0.7 4 23.339
16 # 852 Alfreda Steele SR Miami (Fla.) 23.41Q 1.1 5
17 # 439 Ka'Tia Seymour JR FL State 23.43Q 1.1 6
18 # 39 Daija Lampkin JR Alabama 23.53Q 1.2 3
19 # 63 Tionna Brown FR AL State 23.26q 1.2 1 23.254
20 # 866 Olivia Bechtel SR Miami (Ohio) 23.42q 1.2 1
21 # 1177 Yanique Dayle SO OH State 23.45q 1.1 5
22 # 1493 Joella Lloyd FR Tennessee 23.47q 1.2 1
23 # 1207 Jayda Eckford SO Ole Miss 23.48q 1.2 1
24 # 938 Amarachukwu Obi FR Mid. Tenn. St 23.49q 0.7 4
25 # 1213 Brandee Presley SO Ole Miss 23.50 0.7 4
26 # 1307 Camille Christoph SO Purdue 23.58 1.3 2
27 # 671 Abby Steiner SO Kentucky 23.59 1.2 3
28 # 333 Kelcie Simmons SO Duke 23.60 1.1 6
29 # 1120 Natashia Jackson SR Northwestern St 23.62 1.1 5 23.613
30 # 360 Quantasia Perry SO E. Kentucky 23.62 1.1 6 23.617
31 # 1077 Anna Keefer JR North Carolina 23.64 1.1 6
32 # 1459 Leah Anderson SR St. John's 23.72 1.3 2
33 # 1710 Alexis Williams FR W. Kentucky 23.77 1.2 3 23.768
33 # 667 Dajour Miles FR Kentucky 23.77 1.1 6 23.768
35 # 247 Rebekah Smith SR Clemson 23.81 1.3 2
36 # 1588 Haley Bishop FR Vanderbilt 23.84 1.2 1
37 # 983 Symone Darius JR NC A&T 23.91 1.1 5
38 # 917 Shakira Dancy JR Mich State 23.93 1.3 2
39 # 398 Sterling Lester SO Florida 23.95 1.1 5
40 # 194 Amanda Obijiaku FR Charleston South 23.96 1.1 5
41 # 248 Antoinette Van de FR Clemson 24.05 1.1 6
42 # 137 MaQuila Norman JR Ball State 24.06 1.2 3
43 # 1062 Kiara Grant JR Norfolk State 24.16 1.2 3
44 # 277 Shanelle Colmon JR Connecticut 24.24 1.2 3
45 # 1559 Kiana Foster FR UL-Lafayette 24.56 0.7 4
46 # 62 Akia Slaughter SR Alabama A&M 25.29 0.7 4
-- # 952 Jada McDougle FR Miss State FS 1.3 2
-- # 197 Ta-halia Fairman FR Charlotte DNS 0.7 4

Women 200 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 22.02 6/10/2017 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Facility: F 22.22 2012 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 32 Tamara Clark JR Alabama F 22.13Q 0.5 3
2 # 993 Cambrea Sturgis SO NC A&T 22.26Q +0.0 2
3 # 1174 Anavia Battle SR OH State 22.28Q 1.9 1
4 # 768 Favour Ofili FR LSU 22.30Q +0.0 2
5 # 764 Symone Mason JR LSU 22.49Q 1.9 1
6 # 219 Caisja Chandler SO Cincinnati 22.79Q 0.5 3
7 # 852 Alfreda Steele SR Miami (Fla.) 22.80Q +0.0 2
8 # 266 Melissa Jefferson FR Coastal Carolina 22.95Q 0.5 3
9 # 757 Thelma Davies FR LSU 22.98Q 1.9 1
10 # 989 Jonah Ross FR NC A&T 22.87q +0.0 2
11 # 984 Kamaya Debose-Epp SO NC A&T 22.91q +0.0 2
12 # 1495 Maia McCoy SR Tennessee 23.00q 0.5 3
13 # 1177 Yanique Dayle SO OH State 23.01 +0.0 2
14 # 431 Jayla Kirkland JR FL State 23.02 0.5 3
15 # 563 Jessika Gbai SR Howard 23.10 1.9 1
16 # 583 Alyssa Robinson FR Indiana 23.16 +0.0 2
17 # 437 Edidiong Odiong JR FL State 23.24 1.9 1
18 # 1207 Jayda Eckford SO Ole Miss 23.48 0.5 3 23.472
19 # 439 Ka'Tia Seymour JR FL State 23.48 0.5 3 23.478
20 # 938 Amarachukwu Obi FR Mid. Tenn. St 23.49 1.9 1
21 # 1493 Joella Lloyd FR Tennessee 23.55 +0.0 2
22 # 63 Tionna Brown FR AL State 23.57 1.9 1
23 # 866 Olivia Bechtel SR Miami (Ohio) 23.59 0.5 3
24 # 39 Daija Lampkin JR Alabama 24.18 1.9 1

Women 400 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Facility: F 51.09 2015 Kala Funderburk, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 392 Talitha Diggs FR Florida 51.43Q 1
2 # 399 Taylor Manson JR Florida 52.01Q 3
3 # 1392 Aliyah Abrams SR South Carolina 52.21Q 2
4 # 40 Natassha McDonald SR Alabama 52.23Q 5
5 # 878 Ziyah Holman FR Michigan 52.28Q 4
6 # 317 Brittany Aveni SR Duke 52.48Q 6
7 # 668 Megan Moss FR Kentucky 52.39Q 1
8 # 1592 Taiya Shelby JR Vanderbilt 52.46Q 3
9 # 263 Jermaisha Arnold FR Coastal Carolina 52.52Q 2
10 # 752 Amber Anning FR LSU 52.64Q 6
11 # 1393 Stephanie Davis JR South Carolina 52.71Q 5
12 # 389 Doneisha Anderson SO Florida 52.94Q 4
13 # 1120 Natashia Jackson SR Northwestern St 52.55Q 2
14 # 1240 Isabella Whittake FR Penn 52.62Q 1
15 # 1397 Alysia Johnson FR South Carolina 52.89Q 6
16 # 582 Natalie Price JR Indiana 52.97Q 3
17 # 866 Olivia Bechtel SR Miami (Ohio) 53.32Q 4
18 # 201 Maya Singletary SO Charlotte 53.34Q 5
19 # 335 Iman Sule SR Duke 52.90q 2
20 # 1181 Bryannia Murphy JR OH State 53.03q 3
21 # 42 Christal Mosley SO Alabama 53.16q 2
22 # 1400 Knowledge Omovoh SO South Carolina 53.17q 1
23 # 987 Delecia McDuffie JR NC A&T 53.21q 6
24 # 1459 Leah Anderson SR St. John's 53.30q 3
25 # 952 Jada McDougle FR Miss State 53.48 1
26 # 131 Kenisha Phillips FR Austin Peay 53.63 4
27 # 938 Amarachukwu Obi FR Mid. Tenn. St 53.66 1
28 # 1083 Brianna White FR North Carolina 53.69 5 53.681
29 # 565 Ozioma Scott SR Howard 53.69 4 53.686
30 # 1063 Malika Pride JR Norfolk State 53.73 4
31 # 1554 Latasha Smith FR UCF 53.75 2
32 # 320 Elena Brown-Soler SR Duke 53.83 5
33 # 1463 Amanda Stead JR Stony Brook 54.01 1
34 # 64 Kyana Evans SR AL State 54.02 5
35 # 1311 Samara Miller SR Purdue 54.03 3
36 # 931 Agnes Abrocquah JR Mid. Tenn. St 54.04 6
37 # 528 Scovia Ayikoru JR GA Southern 54.25 5
38 # 1624 Anna Jefferson SR Virginia 54.34 6
39 # 322 Jenna Crean FR Duke 54.50 6
40 # 1315 Cierra Williams FR Purdue 54.64 5
41 # 1337 Rachel Helbling SO Richmond 54.84 6
42 # 222 Tiona Lattimore SR Cincinnati 54.87 2
43 # 1278 Nikki Scherer SR Pittsburgh 55.21 1
44 # 1426 Gabrielle DesRosi SR So. Florida 55.34 2
45 # 1539 Maya Harewood SR Tulane 55.74 3
46 # 270 Amaryah White FR Coastal Carolina 55.94 4
47 # 161 Iyanna Ross SO Bowling Green 56.31 4
48 # 647 Ruby Greenwood SO Kent State 57.03 3

Women 400 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Facility: F 51.09 2015 Kala Funderburk, Florida State
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 40 Natassha McDonald SR Alabama F 51.03Q 1
2 # 392 Talitha Diggs FR Florida F 51.04Q 3
3 # 1393 Stephanie Davis JR South Carolina 51.34Q 2
4 # 399 Taylor Manson JR Florida 51.38Q 2
5 # 1392 Aliyah Abrams SR South Carolina 51.77Q 1
6 # 317 Brittany Aveni SR Duke 51.79Q 3
7 # 878 Ziyah Holman FR Michigan 51.41Q 2
8 # 752 Amber Anning FR LSU 51.78Q 1
9 # 668 Megan Moss FR Kentucky 52.13Q 3
10 # 1592 Taiya Shelby JR Vanderbilt 51.84q 2
11 # 1240 Isabella Whittake FR Penn 51.92q 2
12 # 866 Olivia Bechtel SR Miami (Ohio) 51.93q 2
13 # 263 Jermaisha Arnold FR Coastal Carolina 52.39 1
14 # 1397 Alysia Johnson FR South Carolina 52.51 1
15 # 335 Iman Sule SR Duke 52.64 3
16 # 42 Christal Mosley SO Alabama 52.66 1
17 # 1459 Leah Anderson SR St. John's 52.68 3
18 # 1120 Natashia Jackson SR Northwestern St 52.74 3
19 # 1181 Bryannia Murphy JR OH State 52.91 2
20 # 389 Doneisha Anderson SO Florida 53.22 3
21 # 987 Delecia McDuffie JR NC A&T 53.23 2
22 # 201 Maya Singletary SO Charlotte 53.53 3
23 # 582 Natalie Price JR Indiana 53.67 1
24 # 1400 Knowledge Omovoh SO South Carolina 53.88 1

Women 800 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 1:57.73 4/16/2021 Athing Mu, Texas A&M
Facility: F 2:02.26 2021 Michelle Howell, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1629 Michaela Meyer SR Virginia F 2:02.19Q 5
2 # 765 Katy-Ann McDonald SO LSU 2:02.54Q 1
3 # 512 Amber Tanner SR Georgia 2:03.29Q 2
4 # 235 Laurie Barton JR Clemson 2:03.52Q 3
5 # 403 Gabrielle Wilkins SO Florida 2:05.03Q 4
6 # 1659 Lindsey Butler SO VA Tech 2:05.17Q 6
7 # 845 Kayla Johnson JR Miami (Fla.) 2:03.36Q 5
8 # 631 Sarah Hendrick SO Kennesaw State 2:03.46Q 1
9 # 1603 McKenna Keegan SR Villanova 2:03.59Q 2
10 # 886 Aurora Rynda SO Michigan 2:04.25Q 3
11 # 390 Imogen Barrett SO Florida 2:05.73Q 4
12 # 1136 Kelly Hart SR Notre Dame 2:05.82Q 6
13 # 1336 Brooke Fazio JR Richmond 2:03.48Q 1
14 # 1053 Elizabeth Martell FR New Hampshire 2:04.31Q 2
15 # 1061 Martha Bissah SR Norfolk State 2:05.00Q 5
16 # 470 Megan Marvin FR Furman 2:05.40Q 3
17 # 1657 Grace Boone SO VA Tech 2:05.85Q 6
18 # 1532 Gemma Finch SR Troy 2:05.88Q 4
19 # 1581 Isabella Giesing SO UMass Lowell 2:04.68q 2
20 # 491 Cathilyn McIntosh SO Georgetown 2:05.11q 2
21 # 750 Senna Ohlsson JR Loyola (Md.) 2:05.35q 5
22 # 1484 Alanna Lally SR Temple 2:06.03q 6
23 # 1218 Sintayehu Vissa SO Ole Miss 2:06.07q 1
24 # 315 Holly Manning SR Delaware 2:06.09q 6
25 # 88 Anna Tovkach JR Army West Point 2:06.11 2
26 # 336 Leigha Torino JR Duke 2:06.14 3
27 # 1173 Aziza Ayoub SR OH State 2:06.17 5
28 # 1604 Madison Martinez FR Villanova 2:06.33 4
29 # 469 Emma Kuntz JR Furman 2:06.52 1
30 # 66 Michaela Lewis SO AL State 2:06.53 6
31 # 1258 Victoria Tachinsk JR Penn State 2:06.79 1 2:06.781
32 # 1335 Maria Acosta SR Richmond 2:06.79 5 2:06.785
33 # 580 Joely Pinkston JR Indiana 2:06.99 1
34 # 1534 Edita Sklenska SO Troy 2:07.02 2
35 # 1178 Mary Figler SR OH State 2:07.15 4 2:07.149
36 # 578 Kelly Mindak JR Indiana 2:07.15 5 2:07.150
37 # 770 Lorena Rangel Bat FR LSU 2:07.37 4
38 # 238 Leah Disher FR Clemson 2:07.42 3
39 # 480 Ashley Lewis SR George Mason 2:08.12 3
40 # 1636 Keara Seasholtz FR Virginia 2:08.68 4
41 # 395 Abbie Harrelson JR Florida 2:08.78 2
42 # 1658 Reagan Bustamante SR VA Tech 2:08.83 6
43 # 1144 Erin Sullivan JR Notre Dame 2:09.19 4
44 # 150 Marne Sullivan SO Boston College 2:09.38 1
45 # 933 Eusila Chepkemei JR Mid. Tenn. St 2:09.95 3
46 # 1608 Brynne Sumner FR Villanova 2:10.11 5
47 # 1338 Kayla O'Connell FR Richmond 2:10.86 6
48 # 1634 Alahna Sabbakhan FR Virginia 2:11.57 3

Women 800 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 1:57.73 4/16/2021 Athing Mu, Texas A&M
Facility: F 2:02.26 2021 Michelle Howell, Unattached
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1629 Michaela Meyer SR Virginia F 2:00.40Q 1
2 # 235 Laurie Barton JR Clemson F 2:01.23Q 2
3 # 631 Sarah Hendrick SO Kennesaw State F 2:01.49Q 3
4 # 1603 McKenna Keegan SR Villanova F 2:01.25Q 2
5 # 845 Kayla Johnson JR Miami (Fla.) F 2:01.37Q 1
6 # 765 Katy-Ann McDonald SO LSU F 2:01.67Q 3
7 # 886 Aurora Rynda SO Michigan F 2:01.35Q 2
8 # 403 Gabrielle Wilkins SO Florida F 2:02.04Q 3
9 # 1659 Lindsey Butler SO VA Tech 2:02.27Q 1
10 # 512 Amber Tanner SR Georgia F 2:01.66q 2
11 # 1336 Brooke Fazio JR Richmond 2:02.73q 1
12 # 1532 Gemma Finch SR Troy 2:02.81q 1
13 # 750 Senna Ohlsson JR Loyola (Md.) 2:04.22 2
14 # 1061 Martha Bissah SR Norfolk State 2:04.23 2
15 # 1218 Sintayehu Vissa SO Ole Miss 2:04.53 3
16 # 315 Holly Manning SR Delaware 2:04.82 1
17 # 390 Imogen Barrett SO Florida 2:05.14 3
18 # 1484 Alanna Lally SR Temple 2:05.41 2
19 # 491 Cathilyn McIntosh SO Georgetown 2:05.81 3
20 # 470 Megan Marvin FR Furman 2:06.02 2
21 # 1053 Elizabeth Martell FR New Hampshire 2:06.07 3
22 # 1581 Isabella Giesing SO UMass Lowell 2:06.42 1
23 # 1657 Grace Boone SO VA Tech 2:07.33 3
24 # 1136 Kelly Hart SR Notre Dame 2:07.97 1

Women 1500 M
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 4:10.95 2015 Rhianwedd Price, Miss State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 44 Amaris Tyynismaa FR Alabama 4:11.45Q 2
2 # 1656 Lauren Berman SR VA Tech 4:16.13Q 3
3 # 1256 Danae Rivers SR Penn State 4:18.68Q 4
4 # 1526 Petronela Simiuc SR Toledo 4:20.11Q 1
5 # 575 Kelsey Harris SR Indiana 4:16.17Q 3
6 # 663 Tori Herman FR Kentucky 4:16.55Q 2
7 # 1582 Kaley Richards SR UMass Lowell 4:19.18Q 4
8 # 1039 Katelyn Tuohy FR NC State 4:20.55Q 1
9 # 112 Presley Weems JR Auburn 4:16.31Q 3
10 # 1661 Sarah Edwards SR VA Tech 4:16.85Q 2
11 # 933 Eusila Chepkemei JR Mid. Tenn. St 4:19.35Q 4
12 # 1079 Taryn Parks FR North Carolina 4:20.99Q 1
13 # 487 Sami Corman SO Georgetown 4:16.40Q 3
14 # 916 Sarah Anderson SR Mich State 4:17.43Q 2
15 # 440 Maudie Skyring JR FL State 4:19.65Q 4
16 # 1327 Lotte Black SR Rhode Island 4:21.17Q 1
17 # 1591 Grace Jensen JR Vanderbilt 4:16.47Q 3
18 # 381 Melissa Anastasak SR Elon 4:17.68Q 2
19 # 576 Bailey Hertenstei FR Indiana 4:20.46Q 4
20 # 615 Gemma Nuttall JR Iona 4:21.73Q 1
21 # 616 Kaitlyn Ohrtman SR Iona 4:17.94q 2
22 # 879 Kathryn House JR Michigan 4:19.76q 3
23 # 1276 Ally Brunton JR Pittsburgh 4:19.88q 2
24 # 1219 Loral Winn FR Ole Miss 4:20.06q 3
25 # 433 Jennifer Lima SO FL State 4:20.80 3
26 # 1072 Erin Edmundson SR North Carolina 4:21.16 3
27 # 885 Lucy Petee FR Michigan 4:21.52 4
28 # 490 Alie Fordyce SR Georgetown 4:21.79 3
29 # 1111 Lydia Van Dijk JR No. Florida 4:22.17 4
30 # 1208 Anna Elkin SR Ole Miss 4:22.28 4
31 # 1340 Kristin Siegle SR Rider 4:22.45 4
32 # 883 Jena Metwalli JR Michigan 4:23.32 4
33 # 889 Samantha Tran FR Michigan 4:23.54 1
34 # 632 Makenzie Zeh SR Kennesaw State 4:24.60 4
35 # 586 Hannah Stoffel JR Indiana 4:24.71 1
36 # 1034 Nevada Mareno JR NC State 4:24.95 1
37 # 223 Ellie Leather JR Cincinnati 4:26.11 4
38 # 1706 Hayley Jackson SO West Virginia 4:27.50 3
39 # 874 Meg Darmofal SR Michigan 4:27.61 1
40 # 424 Yasmine Abbes FR FL State 4:27.72 2
41 # 401 Vasileia Spyrou FR Florida 4:30.84 1
42 # 572 Maddie Dalton FR Indiana 4:32.46 1
43 # 571 Jenna Barker FR Indiana 4:33.08 2
44 # 1202 Skylar Boogerd FR Ole Miss 4:34.39 2
45 # 1621 Ellie Desmond FR Virginia 4:34.98 1
46 # 1040 Anna Vess JR NC State 4:36.35 2
-- # 500 Anna Marian Block FR Georgia DNF 2
-- # 1549 Charlotte Crook SO UCF DNS 3

Women 1500 M
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 4:10.95 2015 Rhianwedd Price, Miss State
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 44 Amaris Tyynismaa FR Alabama F 4:09.48Q 2
2 # 1256 Danae Rivers SR Penn State 4:12.81Q 1
3 # 575 Kelsey Harris SR Indiana 4:11.75Q 2
4 # 440 Maudie Skyring JR FL State 4:13.72Q 1
5 # 112 Presley Weems JR Auburn 4:12.52Q 2
6 # 1656 Lauren Berman SR VA Tech 4:13.87Q 1
7 # 1582 Kaley Richards SR UMass Lowell 4:14.00Q 1
8 # 1526 Petronela Simiuc SR Toledo 4:14.91Q 2
9 # 663 Tori Herman FR Kentucky 4:14.12Q 1
10 # 1327 Lotte Black SR Rhode Island 4:14.95Q 2
11 # 916 Sarah Anderson SR Mich State 4:16.88q 1
12 # 487 Sami Corman SO Georgetown 4:17.67q 2
13 # 1661 Sarah Edwards SR VA Tech 4:17.70 1
14 # 1591 Grace Jensen JR Vanderbilt 4:19.62 2
15 # 616 Kaitlyn Ohrtman SR Iona 4:21.32 2
16 # 879 Kathryn House JR Michigan 4:22.25 1
17 # 1276 Ally Brunton JR Pittsburgh 4:22.79 1
18 # 1039 Katelyn Tuohy FR NC State 4:23.47 2
19 # 381 Melissa Anastasak SR Elon 4:24.68 1
20 # 1219 Loral Winn FR Ole Miss 4:25.40 2
21 # 615 Gemma Nuttall JR Iona 4:30.70 2
22 # 1079 Taryn Parks FR North Carolina 4:31.05 2
23 # 576 Bailey Hertenstei FR Indiana 4:31.46 1
-- # 933 Eusila Chepkemei JR Mid. Tenn. St DQ 1

Women 5000 M
===================================================================
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
Collegiate: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Simpson, Colorado
Facility: F 15:40.31 2015 Emily Sisson, Providence
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 31 Mercy Chelangat SO Alabama 15:45.59Q 2
2 # 106 Joyce Kimeli JR Auburn 15:56.81Q 1
3 # 1146 Katie Wasserman SR Notre Dame 15:48.13Q 2
4 # 922 Jenna Magness JR Mich State 15:57.41Q 1
5 # 144 Emily Mackay JR Binghamton 15:48.72Q 2
6 # 1031 Elly Henes SR NC State 15:57.98Q 1
7 # 1037 Savannah Shaw FR NC State 15:56.52Q 2
8 # 890 Ericka VanderLend FR Michigan 16:02.46Q 1
9 # 35 Esther Gitahi SR Alabama 15:57.48Q 2
10 # 536 Nicole Fegans JR GA Tech 16:02.57Q 1
11 # 502 Jessica Drop SR Georgia 16:00.03q 2
12 # 1133 Maddy Denner SO Notre Dame 16:07.56q 1
13 # 382 Scolasticah Kemei SR Elon 16:09.63 2
14 # 467 Bethany Graham FR Furman 16:10.35 2
15 # 1028 Kelsey Chmiel FR NC State 16:15.63 1
16 # 489 Maggie Donahue FR Georgetown 16:17.36 1
17 # 696 Adelyn Ackley FR Liberty 16:20.04 1
18 # 875 Katelynne Hart FR Michigan 16:22.67 2
19 # 149 Anna Oeser JR Boston College 16:22.89 2
20 # 151 Lauren White SR Boston College 16:24.80 1
21 # 925 Makayla Perez SO Mich State 16:26.98 1
22 # 1525 Stephanie Sherman SR Toledo 16:27.36 2
23 # 1298 Laura Mooney FR Providence 16:29.76 1
24 # 630 Lindsay Billings SR Kennesaw State 16:30.51 1
25 # 879 Kathryn House JR Michigan 16:31.34 2
26 # 1208 Anna Elkin SR Ole Miss 16:31.73 1
27 # 1404 Anna Stoddard SR South Carolina 16:32.72 2
28 # 1038 Hannah Steelman JR NC State 16:32.75 1
29 # 1131 Erin Archibeck SR Notre Dame 16:37.04 1
30 # 330 Michaela Reinhart SO Duke 16:37.94 2
31 # 425 Alyson Churchill FR FL State 16:39.15 2
32 # 400 Stephanie Ormsby FR Florida 16:43.86 2
33 # 1039 Katelyn Tuohy FR NC State 16:45.05 1
34 # 1582 Kaley Richards SR UMass Lowell 16:45.25 2
35 # 1300 Lilly Tuck SO Providence 16:46.36 1
36 # 694 Grace Mancini SR La Salle 16:47.42 2
37 # 1253 Kathryn Munks SR Penn State 16:51.60 1
38 # 83 Georgia Jones FR Army West Point 17:03.12 2
39 # 275 Randi Burr SO Connecticut 17:04.75 1
40 # 584 Sarah Schmitt FR Indiana 17:08.00 1
41 # 1071 Mady Clahane JR North Carolina 17:09.09 1
42 # 887 Samantha Saenz FR Michigan 17:11.61 2
43 # 537 Liz Galarza JR GA Tech 17:21.79 2
44 # 171 Kami Hankins JR Butler 17:49.60 2
-- # 1497 Katie Thronson SO Tennessee DNF 1
-- # 1029 Dominique Clairmo JR NC State DNF 1
-- # 1485 Grace Moore SR Temple DNF 2
-- # 44 Amaris Tyynismaa FR Alabama DNS 2

Women 10000 M
================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
Collegiate: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Facility: F 33:07.90 2019 Anna Rohrer, Notre Dame
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 # 31 Mercy Chelangat SO Alabama F 33:06.83Q
2 # 1301 Abbey Wheeler SR Providence 33:18.34Q
3 # 1474 Amanda Vestri JR Syracuse 33:32.71Q
4 # 1212 Clio Ozanne-Jaque JR Ole Miss 33:39.80Q
5 # 1470 Annie Heffernan SR Syracuse 33:39.84Q
6 # 1132 Katie Rose Blacho SO Notre Dame 33:45.51Q
7 # 920 India Johnson SR Mich State 33:48.22Q
8 # 1028 Kelsey Chmiel FR NC State 33:52.21Q
9 # 199 Chandler Horton SO Charlotte 34:00.44Q
10 # 880 Jessi Larson SO Michigan 34:02.87Q
11 # 1525 Stephanie Sherman SR Toledo 34:08.86Q
12 # 919 Lynsie Gram SR Mich State 34:09.78Q
13 # 1035 Gionna Quarzo FR NC State 34:12.38
14 # 330 Michaela Reinhart SO Duke 34:13.64
15 # 1297 Maria Coffin JR Providence 34:16.80
16 # 1074 Kelsey Harrington FR North Carolina 34:16.84
17 # 380 Maria Ahm FR Elon 34:17.61
18 # 630 Lindsay Billings SR Kennesaw State 34:26.77
19 # 70 Cara Sherman SR Albany 34:40.84
20 # 1630 Hannah Moran JR Virginia 34:42.95
21 # 536 Nicole Fegans JR GA Tech 34:47.87
22 # 1662 Sara Freix SR VA Tech 34:50.26
23 # 1215 Victoria Simmons JR Ole Miss 34:51.47
24 # 1075 Paige Hofstad SR North Carolina 34:52.37
25 # 1472 Jordan Jacob SR Syracuse 34:52.70
26 # 1071 Mady Clahane JR North Carolina 34:53.55
27 # 426 Rebecca Clark FR FL State 34:57.98
28 # 1404 Anna Stoddard SR South Carolina 35:03.48
29 # 200 Louise Lounes FR Charlotte 35:06.87
30 # 537 Liz Galarza JR GA Tech 35:07.86
31 # 693 Eleanor Mancini JR La Salle 35:13.93
32 # 318 Amanda Beach JR Duke 35:18.26
33 # 727 Ivine Chemutai JR Louisville 35:20.87
34 # 542 Mary Claire Solom JR GA Tech 35:26.53
35 # 329 Sara Platek FR Duke 35:39.54
36 # 1143 Kyleigh Spearing SR Notre Dame 35:40.26
37 # 166 Ashlyn Ramos JR Bucknell 35:44.30
38 # 1299 Orla O'Connor SO Providence 35:47.63
39 # 427 Kayla Easterly SO FL State 35:56.99
40 # 148 Sorcha McAllister SR Boston College 35:57.95
41 # 726 Bailey Beery SR Louisville 36:03.85
42 # 1473 Abigail Spiers SO Syracuse 36:17.27
-- # 1032 Mariah Howlett FR NC State DNF
-- # 1029 Dominique Clairmo JR NC State DNF
-- # 1253 Kathryn Munks SR Penn State DNF
-- # 1135 Jacqueline Gaugha SO Notre Dame DNF
-- # 488 Charlotte Dannatt JR Georgetown DNF
-- # 734 Purity Sanga JR Louisville DNF

Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: F 12.62 2015 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 763 Tonea Marshall SR LSU 12.49Q 3.0 2
2 # 402 Grace Stark JR Florida 12.77Q 2.1 4
3 # 988 TeJyrica Robinson SR NC A&T 12.81Q 2.2 3
4 # 981 Madeleine Akobund SR NC A&T 12.88Q 2.3 6
5 # 775 Milan Young JR LSU 13.04Q 1.7 1
6 # 762 Brittley Humphrey SR LSU 13.04Q 1.5 5
7 # 991 Paula Salmon JR NC A&T 12.79Q 3.0 2
8 # 1550 Rayniah Jones FR UCF 12.91Q 2.3 6
9 # 669 Faith Ross SR Kentucky 12.91Q 2.2 3
10 # 947 Rosealee Cooper FR Miss State 12.93Q 2.1 4
11 # 242 Trishauna Hemming JR Clemson 13.10Q 1.5 5
12 # 1399 Caitlyn Little JR South Carolina 13.11Q 1.7 1
13 # 332 Cha'Mia Rothwell SR Duke 12.95Q 3.0 2
14 # 1489 Alexis Duncan JR Tennessee 13.04Q 2.3 6
15 # 670 Masai Russell SO Kentucky 13.13Q 1.5 5
15 # 1036 Akira Rhodes FR NC State 13.13Q 2.1 4
17 # 753 Alia Armstrong FR LSU 13.13Q 1.7 1
18 # 1247 Yasmin Brooks JR Penn State 13.14Q 2.2 3
19 # 327 Erin Marsh JR Duke 13.13q 3.0 2
20 # 1425 Shaneylix Davila JR So. Florida 13.13q 2.3 6
21 # 659 Amaya Chadwick JR Kentucky 13.15q 1.5 5
22 # 665 Darci Khan FR Kentucky 13.15q 3.0 2
23 # 1277 Eddita Pessima JR Pittsburgh 13.16q 1.5 5
24 # 501 Imani Carothers SO Georgia 13.19q 2.2 3
25 # 1556 Alexis Woodley SR UCF 13.27 2.3 6
26 # 656 Shadajah Ballard FR Kentucky 13.34 2.2 3
27 # 398 Sterling Lester SO Florida 13.36 1.7 1
28 # 946 Shayla Broughton SR Miss State 13.36 2.2 3
29 # 1564 Serenity Rogers FR UL-Lafayette 13.38 1.7 1
30 # 245 Sidney Marshall SR Clemson 13.41 2.2 3
31 # 551 Nyile Facey SO High Point 13.45 2.3 6
32 # 1496 Kiara Rhodes JR Tennessee 13.46 2.1 4
33 # 1717 Kerrington Johnso FR Wofford 13.49 1.7 1
34 # 538 Taylor Grimes SO GA Tech 13.56 3.0 2
35 # 979 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Murray State 13.57 2.1 4
36 # 1185 Alexus Pyles SR OH State 13.59 2.3 6
37 # 356 Brooke Stith SR E. Carolina 13.60 2.3 6
38 # 1121 Janiel Moore JR Northwestern St 13.60 3.0 2
39 # 1540 Kyah Loyd JR Tulane 13.60 2.1 4
40 # 1204 Kieshonna Brooks SR Ole Miss 13.63 3.0 2
41 # 532 Zykeria Williams JR GA Southern 13.64 1.5 5
42 # 1498 Domonique Turner SR Tennessee 13.70 1.7 1
43 # 982 Breanne Bygrave SR NC A&T 13.75 1.7 1
44 # 1182 Emma Nwofor SR OH State 13.78 2.1 4
-- # 1626 Andrenette Knight SR Virginia FS 2.2 3
-- # 799 Safiyyah Mitchell SR Marshall DNF 1.5 5
-- # 1401 Destinee Rocker JR South Carolina DNS 2.1 4
-- # 846 Tiara McMinn JR Miami (Fla.) DNS 1.5 5

Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: F 12.62 2015 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 763 Tonea Marshall SR LSU F 12.44Q 0.8 1
2 # 988 TeJyrica Robinson SR NC A&T 12.83Q 1.0 3
3 # 402 Grace Stark JR Florida 12.88Q -1.6 2
4 # 981 Madeleine Akobund SR NC A&T 12.84Q 1.0 3
5 # 1550 Rayniah Jones FR UCF 12.89Q -1.6 2 12.883
6 # 991 Paula Salmon JR NC A&T 12.89Q 0.8 1 12.884
7 # 670 Masai Russell SO Kentucky 12.90Q 1.0 3
8 # 242 Trishauna Hemming JR Clemson 12.94Q -1.6 2
9 # 332 Cha'Mia Rothwell SR Duke 12.95Q 0.8 1
10 # 669 Faith Ross SR Kentucky 12.93q 1.0 3
11 # 753 Alia Armstrong FR LSU 12.97q -1.6 2
12 # 947 Rosealee Cooper FR Miss State 12.98q 1.0 3
13 # 1489 Alexis Duncan JR Tennessee 13.06 -1.6 2
14 # 1036 Akira Rhodes FR NC State 13.07 1.0 3
15 # 762 Brittley Humphrey SR LSU 13.08 0.8 1
16 # 775 Milan Young JR LSU 13.09 -1.6 2
17 # 665 Darci Khan FR Kentucky 13.10 1.0 3
18 # 1399 Caitlyn Little JR South Carolina 13.20 0.8 1
19 # 1247 Yasmin Brooks JR Penn State 13.21 0.8 1
20 # 501 Imani Carothers SO Georgia 13.22 0.8 1
21 # 1425 Shaneylix Davila JR So. Florida 13.33 -1.6 2
22 # 327 Erin Marsh JR Duke 13.37 0.8 1
23 # 1277 Eddita Pessima JR Pittsburgh 13.41 -1.6 2
24 # 659 Amaya Chadwick JR Kentucky 13.44 1.0 3

Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 52.75 5/13/2018 Sydney McLaughlin, Kentucky
Facility: F 55.05 2015 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1626 Andrenette Knight SR Virginia 55.90Q 2
2 # 1406 De'Andreah Young JR South Carolina 57.45Q 4
3 # 308 Brooke Overholt SO Cornell 57.61Q 5
3 # 762 Brittley Humphrey SR LSU 57.61Q 6
5 # 775 Milan Young JR LSU 57.71Q 3
6 # 774 Jurnee Woodward JR LSU 58.00Q 1
7 # 1499 Vanessa Watson FR Tennessee 56.86Q 2
8 # 323 Lauren Hoffman JR Duke 57.58Q 4
9 # 1398 Ashton Lindley FR South Carolina 58.25Q 5
10 # 1247 Yasmin Brooks JR Penn State 58.36Q 3
11 # 249 Lakeisha Warner SR Clemson 58.68Q 6
12 # 567 Jessica Wright JR Howard 58.76Q 1
13 # 1329 Kristina MacLure SR Rhode Island 57.82Q 4
14 # 669 Faith Ross SR Kentucky 58.43Q 3
15 # 1169 Ashleigh Kitrell SR Ohio 58.43Q 5
16 # 1314 K'Ja Talley FR Purdue 58.78Q 1
17 # 239 Nicolee Foster JR Clemson 58.79Q 6
18 # 769 Leah Phillips FR LSU 58.86Q 2
19 # 1427 Jae'Nisa Heckstal SO So. Florida 58.48q 4
20 # 670 Masai Russell SO Kentucky 58.55q 5
21 # 994 Sydni Townsend JR NC A&T 58.90q 3
22 # 800 Ashonti Warner JR Marshall 58.91q 4
23 # 1277 Eddita Pessima JR Pittsburgh 59.02q 6
24 # 985 Nilaja Florence JR NC A&T 59.05q 1
25 # 236 Kori Carter FR Clemson 59.10 2
26 # 11 Fegor Clifford FR Akron 59.11 6
27 # 1545 Lisa Petkov JR UAB 59.16 2
28 # 515 Chelsea Zoller JR Georgia 59.29 2
29 # 1310 Anna Maria Leszcz FR Purdue 59.36 3
30 # 1524 Yana Khabina SR Toledo 59.41 4
31 # 951 Katie Martin JR Miss State 59.41 6
32 # 1246 Antoinette Bradle SO Penn State 59.63 1
33 # 1729 Shaleah Colaire FR Syracuse 59.98 2
34 # 1121 Janiel Moore JR Northwestern St 59.98 3
35 # 310 Anna Davis JR Davidson 59.99 2
36 # 1599 Danielle Burns SR Villanova 1:00.03 1
37 # 1187 Chanler Robinson SO OH State 1:00.34 5
38 # 1239 Haley Rizek SO Penn 1:00.43 3
39 # 41 Sydney Milani SO Alabama 1:00.61 5
40 # 1557 Selena Wright JR UCF 1:00.63 5
41 # 69 Asia Jinks JR Albany 1:01.16 4
42 # 101 Tylar Colbert SO Auburn 1:01.75 1
43 # 264 Shani'a Bellamy FR Coastal Carolina 1:02.39 5
44 # 551 Nyile Facey SO High Point 1:02.91 6
45 # 353 Shellbi Chapman SR E. Carolina 1:02.97 4
46 # 365 Tiffany Cernej-Ga SO E. Michigan 1:03.66 3
47 # 798 Mikah Alleyne FR Marshall 1:04.10 1
-- # 819 Grace McKenzie SR McNeese State DNS 6

Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 52.75 5/13/2018 Sydney McLaughlin, Kentucky
Facility: F 55.05 2015 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1626 Andrenette Knight SR Virginia 56.07Q 3
2 # 775 Milan Young JR LSU 56.73Q 2
3 # 762 Brittley Humphrey SR LSU 57.33Q 1
4 # 1499 Vanessa Watson FR Tennessee 56.72Q 3
5 # 670 Masai Russell SO Kentucky 57.25Q 2
6 # 308 Brooke Overholt SO Cornell 57.48Q 1
7 # 774 Jurnee Woodward JR LSU 56.77Q 3
8 # 249 Lakeisha Warner SR Clemson 57.34Q 2
9 # 1398 Ashton Lindley FR South Carolina 57.52Q 1 57.511
10 # 1406 De'Andreah Young JR South Carolina 57.49q 2
11 # 669 Faith Ross SR Kentucky 57.52q 2 57.515
12 # 323 Lauren Hoffman JR Duke 57.60q 2
13 # 1314 K'Ja Talley FR Purdue 57.81 1
14 # 567 Jessica Wright JR Howard 58.04 3
15 # 1329 Kristina MacLure SR Rhode Island 58.39 3
16 # 239 Nicolee Foster JR Clemson 58.42 2
17 # 1247 Yasmin Brooks JR Penn State 58.48 1
18 # 769 Leah Phillips FR LSU 58.50 3
19 # 1169 Ashleigh Kitrell SR Ohio 58.73 1
20 # 800 Ashonti Warner JR Marshall 59.22 1
21 # 1427 Jae'Nisa Heckstal SO So. Florida 1:00.53 3
22 # 985 Nilaja Florence JR NC A&T 1:00.97 3
23 # 1277 Eddita Pessima JR Pittsburgh 1:01.23 2
24 # 994 Sydni Townsend JR NC A&T 1:11.52 1

Women 3000 M Steeple
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 9:24.41 6/11/2016 Courtney Frerichs, New Mexico
Facility: F 9:35.33 2015 Leah O'Conner, Michigan State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 468 Gabrielle Jenning SR Furman 9:40.53Q 2
2 # 106 Joyce Kimeli JR Auburn 9:50.54Q 1
3 # 1038 Hannah Steelman JR NC State 9:57.18Q 3
4 # 1707 Ceili McCabe FR West Virginia 9:51.81Q 1
5 # 1139 Olivia Markezich FR Notre Dame 9:53.01Q 2
6 # 694 Grace Mancini SR La Salle 9:58.80Q 3
7 # 479 Annabelle Eastman SO George Mason 9:54.68Q 1
8 # 1483 Emma Gee SR Temple 9:58.12Q 2
9 # 37 Leah Hanle SR Alabama 10:00.05Q 3
10 # 877 Alice Hill JR Michigan 9:57.43q 1
11 # 1141 Lauren Sapone SR Notre Dame 10:02.26q 1
12 # 170 Angelina Ellis JR Butler 10:04.22q 3
13 # 1137 Annasophia Keller JR Notre Dame 10:07.10 2
14 # 893 Kayla Windemuller SO Michigan 10:08.51 3
15 # 1665 Kyra Lopez SR VA Tech 10:09.41 1
16 # 1497 Katie Thronson SO Tennessee 10:14.10 2
17 # 954 Sylvia Russell SR Miss State 10:14.15 2
18 # 1605 Lydia Olivere SO Villanova 10:14.38 2
19 # 957 Sydney Steely SO Miss State 10:14.43 1
20 # 279 Mia Nahom JR Connecticut 10:17.83 3
21 # 697 Calli Doan SO Liberty 10:22.18 3
22 # 552 Zoe Geis SR High Point 10:22.61 1
23 # 143 Aziza Chigatayeva SO Binghamton 10:25.12 1
24 # 1523 Semra Karaslan JR Toledo 10:25.89 3
25 # 1082 Sarah Trainor FR North Carolina 10:26.61 3
26 # 1033 Sarah LaTour FR NC State 10:28.36 3
27 # 486 Kathryn Nohilly SR George Washingto 10:28.58 2
28 # 605 Jocelyn Quiles JR IN State 10:29.30 3
29 # 553 Famke Heinst JR High Point 10:32.17 2
30 # 1471 Justus Holden-Bet FR Syracuse 10:32.37 3
31 # 1694 Elise Wright SO Wake Forest 10:32.64 1
32 # 1618 Kiera Bothwell JR Virginia 10:33.59 2
33 # 867 Carmen Riano Aran FR Miami (Ohio) 10:34.07 1
34 # 1078 Sasha Neglia FR North Carolina 10:34.76 1
35 # 658 Perri Bockrath JR Kentucky 10:34.93 3
36 # 86 Helen Shearer FR Army West Point 10:36.47 2
37 # 1217 Kristel van den B JR Ole Miss 10:38.40 3
38 # 1602 Anna Helwigh FR Villanova 10:40.82 2
39 # 485 Margaret Coogan SR George Washingto 10:42.30 1
40 # 1690 Hannah Brookover JR Wake Forest 10:43.50 2
41 # 758 Sara Funderburk JR LSU 10:44.57 3
42 # 1705 Katherine Dowie SO West Virginia 10:46.89 1
43 # 1527 Emily Vining FR Toledo 10:47.95 2
44 # 328 Victoria Patterso FR Duke 10:48.12 1
45 # 362 Laura Taborda FR E. Kentucky 10:50.70 1
46 # 147 Sarah Flynn SO Boston College 10:58.63 2
47 # 772 Alicia Stamey JR LSU 11:17.55 2
-- # 924 Casey Mossholder SR Mich State DNF 3

Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 42.05 5/13/2018 LSU
Brisco-Johnson-Misher-Hobbs
Facility: F 42.93 2015 Florida
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 LSU F 42.63Q 2
1) #763 Tonea Marshall SR 2) #768 Favour Ofili FR
3) #764 Symone Mason JR 4) #757 Thelma Davies FR
2 Alabama 42.97Q 3
1) #39 Daija Lampkin JR 2) #32 Tamara Clark JR
3) #30 D'Jai Baker SR 4) #40 Natassha McDonald SR
3 Florida State 42.99Q 1
1) #430 Shian Hyde SR 2) #431 Jayla Kirkland JR
3) #439 Ka'Tia Seymour JR 4) #437 Edidiong Odiong JR
4 N. Carolina A&T F 42.92Q 2
1) #993 Cambrea Sturgis SO 2) #984 Kamaya Debose-Epps SO
3) #983 Symone Darius JR 4) #989 Jonah Ross FR
5 Kentucky 43.70Q 3
1) #656 Shadajah Ballard FR 2) #657 Celera Barnes SR
3) #667 Dajour Miles FR 4) #668 Megan Moss FR
6 Ole Miss 43.83Q 1
1) #1220 Olivia Womack FR 2) #1213 Brandee Presley SO
3) #1207 Jayda Eckford SO 4) #1209 Toni Glatz JR
7 Clemson 43.46Q 2
1) #237 Serena Clark FR 2) #247 Rebekah Smith SR
3) #248 Antoinette Van der Merwe F 4) #242 Trishauna Hemmings JR
8 South Florida 43.95Q 1
1) #1421 Zahria Allers-Liburd FR 2) #1423 Shaniya Benjamin FR
3) #1426 Gabrielle DesRosiers SR 4) #1430 Kadesha Prescott SO
9 Duke 44.08Q 3
1) #319 Halle Bieber FR 2) #317 Brittany Aveni SR
3) #320 Elena Brown-Soler SR 4) #332 Cha'Mia Rothwell SR
10 Virginia 43.75q 2
1) #1624 Anna Jefferson SR 2) #1635 Jada Seaman FR
3) #1617 Kayla Bonnick FR 4) #1623 Halle Hazzard JR
11 Ohio State 44.28q 1
1) #1177 Yanique Dayle SO 2) #1174 Anavia Battle SR
3) #1179 Sierra Fletcher JR 4) #1180 Alyssa Marsh SR
12 UL-Lafayette 44.39q 2
1) #1562 Kennedy London FR 2) #1565 Ta'La Spates FR
3) #1564 Serenity Rogers FR 4) #1559 Kiana Foster FR
13 Miss State 44.50 1
1) #952 Jada McDougle FR 2) #955 Nykah Smith JR
3) #947 Rosealee Cooper FR 4) #949 Faith Gilbert JR
14 Purdue 44.54 1
1) #1309 Saran Kouyeth FR 2) #1314 K'Ja Talley FR
3) #1306 Naomi Campbell FR 4) #1307 Camille Christopher SO
15 South Carolina 44.66 2
1) #1393 Stephanie Davis JR 2) #1398 Ashton Lindley FR
3) #1392 Aliyah Abrams SR 4) #1400 Knowledge Omovoh SO
16 Coastal Carolina 44.74 3
1) #266 Melissa Jefferson FR 2) #268 Kayla Sweeney FR
3) #269 Keniah Wallace FR 4) #263 Jermaisha Arnold FR
17 Ball State 44.85 2
1) #133 Kennedy Batts SO 2) #134 Bryeana Byrdsong SR
3) #137 MaQuila Norman JR 4) #136 Michelle Lehmann SO
18 Southern Miss. 44.89 3
1) #1446 Trinity Flagler FR 2) #1445 Octavia Cato JR
3) #1450 Savi'a Varnell FR 4) #1444 Trinity Benson FR
19 Cincinnati 44.93 2
1) #227 Alicia Thorpe FR 2) #222 Tiona Lattimore SR
3) #217 Faith Banks JR 4) #219 Caisja Chandler SO
20 Mid. Tenn. State 46.00 3
1) #936 Ida Mensah SR 2) #934 Cecilia Francis SR
3) #932 Akera Benton SO 4) #938 Amarachukwu Obi FR
21 Georgia Southern 46.60 1
1) #530 Meagan Lynch JR 2) #528 Scovia Ayikoru JR
3) #532 Zykeria Williams JR 4) #529 Aris Hubbard JR
-- Tennessee DNF 3
1) #1489 Alexis Duncan JR 2) #1493 Joella Lloyd FR
3) #1486 Saqukine Cameron SR 4) #1495 Maia McCoy SR
-- North Carolina DQ 3
1) #1070 Nicole Barnes SO 2) #1083 Brianna White FR
3) #1073 Lauryn Hall SO 4) #1077 Anna Keefer JR
-- Miami (Fla.) DNS 1
1) #848 Moriah Oliveira FR 2) #852 Alfreda Steele SR
3) #851 Jacious Sears FR 4) #844 Blanca Hervas FR

Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 3:23.13 6/10/2017 Oregon
Facility: F 3:28.17 2019 South Carolina
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Florida F 3:27.51Q 1
1) #399 Taylor Manson JR 2) #398 Sterling Lester SO
3) #389 Doneisha Anderson SO 4) #392 Talitha Diggs FR
2 South Carolina 3:29.15Q 2
1) #1393 Stephanie Davis JR 2) #1392 Aliyah Abrams SR
3) #1398 Ashton Lindley FR 4) #1397 Alysia Johnson FR
3 Michigan 3:37.99Q 3
1) #891 Hannah Waller FR 2) #886 Aurora Rynda SO
3) #873 Chika Amene FR 4) #878 Ziyah Holman FR
4 Alabama 3:28.23Q 1
1) #42 Christal Mosley SO 2) #32 Tamara Clark JR
3) #30 D'Jai Baker SR 4) #40 Natassha McDonald SR
5 Duke 3:29.19Q 2
1) #335 Iman Sule SR 2) #320 Elena Brown-Soler SR
3) #323 Lauren Hoffman JR 4) #317 Brittany Aveni SR
6 Kentucky 3:31.81Q 3
1) #668 Megan Moss FR 2) #657 Celera Barnes SR
3) #669 Faith Ross SR 4) #667 Dajour Miles FR
7 Virginia 3:30.44Q 1
1) #1624 Anna Jefferson SR 2) #1635 Jada Seaman FR
3) #1629 Michaela Meyer SR 4) #1626 Andrenette Knight SR
8 Miami (Fla.) 3:32.39Q 2
1) #848 Moriah Oliveira FR 2) #845 Kayla Johnson JR
3) #849 Sierra Oliveira FR 4) #839 Michelle Atherley SR
9 Northwestern St. 3:36.83Q 3
1) #1120 Natashia Jackson SR 2) #1121 Janiel Moore JR
3) #1119 Diana Granados JR 4) #1123 Erin Wilson SO
10 LSU 3:28.84q 3
1) #764 Symone Mason JR 2) #752 Amber Anning FR
3) #775 Milan Young JR 4) #768 Favour Ofili FR
11 Howard 3:33.71q 1
1) #565 Ozioma Scott SR 2) #567 Jessica Wright JR
3) #564 Ameenah Saalih SR 4) #563 Jessika Gbai SR
12 Purdue 3:33.83q 3
1) #1314 K'Ja Talley FR 2) #1315 Cierra Williams FR
3) #1309 Saran Kouyeth FR 4) #1311 Samara Miller SR
13 South Florida 3:34.07 2
1) #1426 Gabrielle DesRosiers SR 2) #1423 Shaniya Benjamin FR
3) #1431 Patricija Roshofa SO 4) #1427 Jae'Nisa Heckstall SO
14 N. Carolina A&T 3:34.72 2
1) #987 Delecia McDuffie JR 2) #989 Jonah Ross FR
3) #983 Symone Darius JR 4) #991 Paula Salmon JR
15 Vanderbilt 3:35.06 3
1) #1589 Kaira Brown SO 2) #1590 Madison Fuller SO
3) #1592 Taiya Shelby JR 4) #1593 Jordan Smith JR
16 Georgia 3:36.00 2
1) #515 Chelsea Zoller JR 2) #505 Julia Hall SR
3) #506 Destiny Jackson JR 4) #512 Amber Tanner SR
17 Indiana 3:37.81 2
1) #587 Lauren Thomas FR 2) #583 Alyssa Robinson FR
3) #585 Morgan Snow FR 4) #582 Natalie Price JR
18 Clemson 3:38.35 3
1) #249 Lakeisha Warner SR 2) #239 Nicolee Foster JR
3) #241 Ken'naria Gadson FR 4) #246 Kamryn McIntosh JR
19 UCF 3:39.67 1
1) #1557 Selena Wright JR 2) #1547 Samieryah Bradwell SO
3) #1551 Kai'lyn Kirkland FR 4) #1554 Latasha Smith FR
20 Villanova 3:39.68 1
1) #1599 Danielle Burns SR 2) #1604 Madison Martinez FR
3) #1606 Amari Onque-Shabazz SR 4) #1608 Brynne Sumner FR
21 Coastal Carolina 3:40.01 2
1) #270 Amaryah White FR 2) #263 Jermaisha Arnold FR
3) #265 Lauren Gordon FR 4) #264 Shani'a Bellamy FR
22 Penn State 3:40.24 3
1) #1259 Amariah Thomas SO 2) #1258 Victoria Tachinski JR
3) #1248 Jermecia Brown FR 4) #1246 Antoinette Bradley SO
23 Bowling Green 3:41.64 1
1) #153 Chasatea Brown JR 2) #155 Ryen Draper JR
3) #159 Savannah Nevels JR 4) #161 Iyanna Ross SO
-- Ohio State DNF 1
1) #1187 Chanler Robinson SO 2) #1177 Yanique Dayle SO
3) #1180 Alyssa Marsh SR 4) #1181 Bryannia Murphy JR

Women High Jump
=============================================================================
Progression: 167, 172, 177, 182, 185 then 3cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
Collegiate: C 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Facility: F 1.91m 2021 Rachel Glenn, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 367 Quintella Johnson SR E. Michigan 1.82mq 5-11.50 2
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O O O O
1 # 1396 Rachel Glenn FR South Carolina 1.82mq 5-11.50 1
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
PPP O O O
3 # 628 Kristi Snyman FR Jacksonville 1.82mq 5-11.50 1
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
XO O XO O
4 # 673 Annika Williams FR Kentucky 1.82mq 5-11.50 2
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
PPP XO XXO O
5 # 1598 Sanaa Barnes SO Villanova 1.82mq 5-11.50 2
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
PPP O O XO
6 # 513 Shelby Tyler FR Georgia 1.82mq 5-11.50 2
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O O XO XO
7 # 935 Esther Isa JR Mid. Tenn. St 1.82mq 5-11.50 1
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O O O XXO
7 # 767 Abigail O'Donoghu JR LSU 1.82mq 5-11.50 1
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
PPP O O XXO
9 # 218 Taylor Beard FR Cincinnati 1.82mq 5-11.50 1
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O XO XO XXO
10 # 995 Kenady Wilson SO NC A&T 1.77mq 5-09.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
PPP O O XXX
10 # 504 Anna Hall FR Georgia 1.77mq 5-09.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
PPP O O XXX
10 # 755 Nyagoa Bayak FR LSU 1.77mq 5-09.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O O O XXX
13 # 1394 Jordan Fields SR South Carolina 1.77m 5-09.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O XO O XXX
14 # 1316 Alexis Zatta SO Purdue 1.77m 5-09.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O O XO XXX
15 # 1342 Alivia Ash JR Rutgers 1.77m 5-09.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O O XXO XXX
15 # 1343 Courteney Campbel JR Rutgers 1.77m 5-09.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O O XXO XXX
15 # 1600 Roschell Clayton FR Villanova 1.77m 5-09.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
PPP O XXO XXX
18 # 105 Natosha Jordan SR Auburn 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XXX
18 # 1533 Maja Kuessner FR Troy 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XXX
18 # 107 Caroline Lawrence JR Auburn 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XXX
18 # 1142 Madison Schmidt FR Notre Dame 1.72m 5-07.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XXX
18 # 1260 Carlie Wilson FR Penn State 1.72m 5-07.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XXX
18 # 1692 Cassie Martin SR Wake Forest 1.72m 5-07.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XXX
18 # 735 Renate Van Tonder SR Louisville 1.72m 5-07.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XXX
18 # 278 Patricia Mroczkow FR Connecticut 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XXX
18 # 664 Carly Hinkle JR Kentucky 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XXX
18 # 321 Elasia Campbell FR Duke 1.72m 5-07.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XXX
28 # 953 Asia Poe JR Miss State 1.72m 5-07.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77
XO O XXX
28 # 1622 Rebecca Hawkins SO Virginia 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77
XO O XXX
30 # 1275 Lydia Bottelier SO Pittsburgh 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XO XXX
30 # 1460 Eleftheria Christ SR St. John's 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XO XXX
30 # 334 Brianna Smith FR Duke 1.72m 5-07.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XO XXX
30 # 135 Charity Griffith FR Ball State 1.72m 5-07.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XO XXX
30 # 1482 Aisha Brown SR Temple 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XO XXX
30 # 1238 Claire Moreau SO Penn 1.72m 5-07.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XO XXX
36 # 853 Taylor Wright FR Miami (Fla.) 1.72m 5-07.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77
XO XO XXX
37 # 546 Elizabeth Lodge SR Hartford 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77
XXO XO XXX
38 # 815 Jada Harris SR Massachusetts 1.72m 5-07.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XXO XXX
38 # 111 Zatoria Thompson FR Auburn 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XXO XXX
38 # 535 Carla du Plessis FR GA Tech 1.72m 5-07.75 1
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XXO XXX
41 # 1561 Frankie Griffin JR UL-Lafayette 1.67m 5-05.75 1
1.67 1.72
O XXX
41 # 541 Shanty Papakosta FR GA Tech 1.67m 5-05.75 1
1.67 1.72
O XXX
41 # 829 Ladasia Walton SO Memphis 1.67m 5-05.75 2
1.67 1.72
O XXX
41 # 102 Kamiya Dendy FR Auburn 1.67m 5-05.75 2
1.67 1.72
O XXX
41 # 991 Paula Salmon JR NC A&T 1.67m 5-05.75 2
1.67 1.72
O XXX
41 # 1189 Amaya Ugarte FR OH State 1.67m 5-05.75 1
1.67 1.72
O XXX
41 # 884 Katt Miner SR Michigan 1.67m 5-05.75 1
1.67 1.72
O XXX
48 # 327 Erin Marsh JR Duke 1.67m 5-05.75 1
1.67 1.72
XO XXX

Women Pole Vault
=============================================================================
Progression: 377, 392, 407, 417, 427, 432, then 5cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
Collegiate: C 4.73m 3/29/2019 Olivia Gruver, Washington
Facility: F 4.41m 2011 Lacy Janson, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 759 Lisa Gunnarsson JR LSU 4.27mq 14-00.00 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP PPP O O
1 # 1214 Lyndsey Reed FR Ole Miss 4.27mq 14-00.00 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP O O O
1 # 511 Kayla Smith SR Georgia 4.27mq 14-00.00 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP O O O
4 # 1529 Hayley Horvath SO Towson 4.27mq 14-00.00 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
O O O XO O
5 # 588 Anna Watson SO Indiana 4.27mq 14-00.00 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP O O O XO
5 # 1655 Rachel Baxter SR VA Tech 4.27mq 14-00.00 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP O O XO
7 # 555 Sydney Horn FR High Point 4.27mq 14-00.00 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
XO O O O XXO
8 # 737 Aliyah Welter SO Louisville 4.17mq 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP O O O XXX
8 # 918 Sophia Franklin SR Mich State 4.17mq 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
O O O O XXX
8 # 648 Leah Pasqualetti FR Kent State 4.17mq 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP O O XXX
11 # 196 Sarah Brown FR Charlotte 4.17mq 13-08.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
O XO O O XXX
12 # 354 Sommer Knight JR E. Carolina 4.17mq 13-08.25 1 JO
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP O XXO O XXX
13 # 1261 Hailey Zurich FR Penn State 4.17m 13-08.25 2 JO
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
XXO O O O XXX
14 # 1544 Anna Massa JR UAB 4.17m 13-08.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
O XXO XO O XXX
15 # 1542 Nastja Modic JR Tulane 4.17m 13-08.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
O O XO XO XXX
16 # 1305 Jessica Bray SO Purdue 4.17m 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
O O O XXO XXX
17 # 1405 Hailey Sweatman SR South Carolina 4.17m 13-08.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP XO O XXO XXX
18 # 1250 Katie Jones JR Penn State 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP O O XXX
18 # 1210 Samara McConnell FR Ole Miss 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP O O XXX
20 # 325 Brynn King FR Duke 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
XO XO O XXX
21 # 276 Emma Chee SO Connecticut 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
XO XXO O XXX
22 # 736 Auriane Viola FR Louisville 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O XO XXX
22 # 550 Nathalie Elliott JR High Point 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O XO XXX
24 # 732 Gabriela Leon JR Louisville 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP XXO XO XPP XX
25 # 191 Kasey Staley JR Cen Michigan 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O XXO XXX
25 # 132 Karlijn Schouten FR Austin Peay 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O XXO XXX
25 # 220 Rachel Coghill SR Cincinnati 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O XXO XXX
28 # 554 Mackenzie Horn SO High Point 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O XO XXO XXX
28 # 1080 Emerson Porter JR North Carolina 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O XO XXO XXX
28 # 337 Julia Valenti SR Duke 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
XO O XXO XXX
28 # 1492 Hannah Jefcoat JR Tennessee 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP XO XXO XXX
32 # 540 Olivia Moore SO GA Tech 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O XXO XXO XXX
32 # 882 Jessica Mercier SO Michigan 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
XXO O XXO XXX
34 # 1429 Stephanie Lambeth SR So. Florida 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
O O XXX
35 # 1607 Ashley Preston SO Villanova 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO O XXX
36 # 672 Siobhan Szerencsi SO Kentucky 3.92m 12-10.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07
O XO XXX
37 # 385 Filippa Miller FR FIU 3.92m 12-10.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO XO XXX
37 # 1312 Tessa Sheets JR Purdue 3.92m 12-10.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO XO XXX
39 # 881 Mia Manson FR Michigan 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
O XXO XXX
40 # 1727 Tally Wilson JR Samford 3.92m 12-10.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO XXO XXX
41 # 1720 Erin Bogard FR Youngstown St 3.77m 12-04.50 2
3.77 3.92
O XXX
41 # 12 Abby Helminiak JR Akron 3.77m 12-04.50 1
3.77 3.92
O XXX
41 # 561 Christa Moore SR Holy Cross 3.77m 12-04.50 1
3.77 3.92
O XXX
44 # 701 Taylen Langin SO Liberty 3.77m 12-04.50 1
3.77 3.92
XO XXX
45 # 950 Maddy Kish SO Miss State 3.77m 12-04.50 2
3.77 3.92
XXO XXX
-- # 1628 Maya Maloney FR Virginia NH 1
3.77
XXX
-- # 273 Luzy Lieger FR Col. Charleston NH 2
3.77
XXX
-- # 801 Lauren Zaglifa SR Marshall NH 2
3.77
XXX

Women Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
12 # 354 Sommer Knight JR E. Carolina 4.27mq 14-00.00
4.27
O
-- # 1261 Hailey Zurich FR Penn State NH
4.27
X

Women Long Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 7.14m 3/25/2021 Tara Davis, Texas
Facility: F 6.66m 2012 Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Tech
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 391 Claire Bryant FR Florida 6.64mq 1.3 21-09.50 4
6.64m(1.3) FOUL PASS
2 # 508 Jasmine Moore FR Georgia 6.63mq 2.5 21-09.00 4
6.57m(1.0) 6.63m(2.5) FOUL
3 # 773 Aliyah Whisby JR LSU 6.63mq 1.5 21-09.00 4
6.63m(1.5) 6.19m(-0.6) PASS
4 # 507 Titiana Marsh SO Georgia 6.58mq 3.0 21-07.25 4
6.13m(-1.1) 6.32m(0.4) 6.58m(3.0)
5 # 1423 Shaniya Benjamin FR So. Florida 6.53mq 1.2 21-05.25 4
6.30m(0.1) FOUL 6.53m(1.2)
6 # 579 Leah Moran SR Indiana 6.48mq 0.6 21-03.25 3
6.48m(0.6) 6.11m(1.2) 6.34m(1.1)
7 # 1122 Jasmyn Steels SR Northwestern St 6.47mq 1.1 21-02.75 4
6.47m(1.1) 6.23m(-1.3) FOUL
8 # 751 Mercy Abire SR LSU 6.43mq 1.0 21-01.25 4
6.40m(1.0) 6.43m(1.0) FOUL
9 # 539 Bria Matthews SR GA Tech 6.37mq 0.3 20-10.75 4
6.14m(1.9) 6.08m(0.6) 6.37m(0.3)
10 # 1204 Kieshonna Brooks SR Ole Miss 6.27mq 1.3 20-07.00 2
5.72m(-0.1) 6.16m(0.3) 6.27m(1.3)
11 # 1619 Khyasia Caldwell SO Virginia 6.26mq 1.5 20-06.50 3
6.26m(1.5) 5.98m(-0.5) 5.99m(0.5)
12 # 1635 Jada Seaman FR Virginia 6.23mq -0.3 20-05.25 4
6.01m(1.2) 5.96m(0.6) 6.23m(-0.3)
13 # 1654 Eszter Bajnok SR VA Tech 6.22m 2.0 20-05.00 4
6.22m(2.0) 6.04m(-0.6) 6.05m(-0.7)
14 # 1077 Anna Keefer JR North Carolina 6.21m -0.5 20-04.50 3
6.07m(0.9) 6.21m(-0.5) 6.19m(0.6)
15 # 629 Jasmine Akins FR Kennesaw State 6.20m 0.9 20-04.25 3
FOUL 6.20m(0.9) 6.13m(1.6)
16 # 441 Alonie Sutton SR FL State 6.19m 0.5 20-03.75 4
FOUL FOUL 6.19m(0.5)
17 # 574 Paola Fernandez-S JR Indiana 6.16m 0.7 20-02.50 2
5.98m(1.1) 5.98m(0.8) 6.16m(0.7)
18 # 1254 Madeline Nickal SR Penn State 6.16m -0.3 20-02.50 3
5.88m(1.5) 6.16m(-0.3) FOUL
19 # 756 Serena Bolden FR LSU 6.12m -0.8 20-01.00 2
6.12m(-0.8) 6.06m(0.2) 6.11m(1.5)
20 # 1236 Camille Dickson JR Penn 6.12m -0.1 20-01.00 2
5.65m(0.3) 6.02m(0.3) 6.12m(-0.1)
21 # 13 Jacqueline Pokuaa SO Akron 6.09m -0.3 19-11.75 1
5.69m(0.7) 5.96m(0.1) 6.09m(-0.3)
22 # 627 Adja Sackor JR Jacksonville 6.07m 0.1 19-11.00 2
6.07m(0.1) FOUL 5.99m(-0.3)
23 # 320 Elena Brown-Soler SR Duke 6.06m 1.5 19-10.75 1
5.85m(-0.2) 5.85m(-0.3) 6.06m(1.5)
24 # 1491 Prommyse Hoosier FR Tennessee 6.05m 1.0 19-10.25 3
6.05m(1.0) 5.99m(0.4) 6.01m(1.1)
25 # 139 Adreanna Parlette SR Belmont 6.05m -0.2 19-10.25 4
6.05m(-0.2) 5.93m(-0.2) 5.92m(1.4)
26 # 1140 Jadin O'Brien FR Notre Dame 6.05m -0.7 19-10.25 1
5.77m(-0.4) 5.81m(-0.2) 6.05m(-0.7)
27 # 735 Renate Van Tonder SR Louisville 6.04m -0.1 19-09.75 2
5.46m(0.3) 5.94m(-0.4) 6.04m(-0.1)
28 # 1249 Breana Gambrell SO Penn State 5.99m 0.3 19-08.00 2
5.89m(0.5) FOUL 5.99m(0.3)
29 # 1553 Jasmine Scott-Kil SO UCF 5.99m 0.4 19-08.00 2
5.99m(0.4) 4.59m(0.4) FOUL
30 # 549 Alicia Dawson FR High Point 5.93m 1.0 19-05.50 1
5.92m(-0.5) 5.92m(+0.0) 5.93m(1.0)
31 # 1339 Kayla Woods SO Richmond 5.91m 0.2 19-04.75 2
5.89m(1.1) FOUL 5.91m(0.2)
32 # 332 Cha'Mia Rothwell SR Duke 5.89m +0.0 19-04.00 3
5.89m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
33 # 1708 Peter-Gay McKenzi SO West Virginia 5.88m -0.3 19-03.50 1
5.57m(0.4) 5.88m(-0.3)
34 # 729 Alexis Gibbons SR Louisville 5.86m -0.4 19-02.75 2
5.80m(0.6) 5.86m(-0.4) 5.78m(-0.5)
35 # 1448 Patricia Johnson SO So. Miss 5.85m -0.1 19-02.50 1
5.85m(-0.1) 5.85m(-0.1) 5.78m(-0.1)
36 # 935 Esther Isa JR Mid. Tenn. St 5.85m 0.1 19-02.50 1
5.85m(0.1) 5.46m(-0.3) 5.46m(-0.2)
37 # 482 Kiana Stallworth JR George Mason 5.77m 0.6 18-11.25 2
5.77m(0.6) 5.70m(-0.4) FOUL
38 # 14 Kassandra Roemer SO Akron 5.73m -0.1 18-09.75 1
5.62m(0.5) 5.62m(-0.7) 5.73m(-0.1)
39 # 368 Nina Ward SO E. Michigan 5.73m 0.1 18-09.75 3
FOUL FOUL 5.73m(0.1)
40 # 504 Anna Hall FR Georgia 5.71m -0.6 18-09.00 1
5.60m(-0.3) 5.71m(-0.6) 5.62m(0.5)
41 # 946 Shayla Broughton SR Miss State 5.68m -0.7 18-07.75 3
FOUL 5.68m(-0.7) 5.64m(0.6)
42 # 1543 Brittany Floyd JR UAB 5.66m 0.1 18-07.00 1
5.44m(0.4) 5.66m(0.1) 5.64m(0.7)
43 # 538 Taylor Grimes SO GA Tech 5.53m -0.1 18-01.75 3
FOUL 5.53m(-0.1) FOUL
44 # 1013 Ann Jackson SR Navy 5.50m 0.9 18-00.50 1
5.50m(0.9) 5.30m(-0.2)
45 # 534 Jaeda Hunt JR GA State 5.46m -0.5 17-11.00 1
5.46m(-0.5) 4.21m(-0.7) 4.21m(-0.0)
-- # 404 Nadia Williams SR Florida FOUL NWI 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 280 Taylor Woods JR Connecticut FOUL NWI 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 819 Grace McKenzie SR McNeese State DNS NWI 3

Women Triple Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 14.62m 5/13/2018 Keturah Orji, Georgia
Facility: F 14.29m 2016 Katurah Orji, Georgia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 432 Ruta Lasmane FR FL State 14.15mq 2.4 46-05.25 4
14.15m(2.4) 13.59m(-0.4) FOUL
2 # 396 Natricia Hooper JR Florida 13.72mq 1.9 45-00.25 4
13.72m(1.9) 13.11m(0.7) PASS
3 # 508 Jasmine Moore FR Georgia 13.65mq 1.1 44-09.50 4
FOUL 13.65m(1.1) 13.64m(-0.0)
4 # 627 Adja Sackor JR Jacksonville 13.51mq 2.0 44-04.00 4
FOUL 13.51m(2.0) FOUL
5 # 539 Bria Matthews SR GA Tech 13.46mq 0.6 44-02.00 4
FOUL 13.07m(1.1) 13.46m(0.6)
6 # 441 Alonie Sutton SR FL State 13.37mq 1.3 43-10.50 4
13.36m(1.3) 13.37m(1.3) 13.35m(1.4)
7 # 1654 Eszter Bajnok SR VA Tech 13.24mq 1.4 43-05.25 4
13.24m(1.4) 13.17m(5.0) FOUL
8 # 507 Titiana Marsh SO Georgia 13.24mq 0.7 43-05.25 4
13.24m(0.7) FOUL 13.06m(-0.0)
9 # 579 Leah Moran SR Indiana 13.19mq 0.2 43-03.25 4
12.62m(1.0) 13.16m(3.1) 13.19m(0.2)
10 # 250 Harleigh White JR Clemson 13.18mq 1.2 43-03.00 4
12.93m(2.1) 13.18m(1.2) 13.12m(2.2)
11 # 1548 Asherah Collins FR UCF 13.14mq 1.4 43-01.50 3
12.39m(3.1) 12.66m(2.2) 13.14m(1.4)
12 # 604 Ryann Porter FR IN State 13.12mq 2.1 43-00.50 3
13.05m(1.2) 12.34m(1.1) 13.12m(2.1)
13 # 182 Hailey Huston Myl JR Campbell 13.03m 3.0 42-09.00 2
12.55m(0.4) FOUL 13.03m(3.0)
14 # 1030 Michelle Cobb JR NC State 12.99m 2.0 42-07.50 3
FOUL 12.99m(2.0) FOUL
15 # 847 Ashley Moore FR Miami (Fla.) 12.97m 1.2 42-06.75 3
12.66m(1.7) 12.97m(1.2) 12.88m(1.4)
16 # 948 Alexis Farley SO Miss State 12.97m 2.4 42-06.75 2
FOUL 12.52m(1.8) 12.97m(2.4)
16 # 1541 Trina Malej JR Tulane 12.97m 2.0 42-06.75 4
12.52m(2.5) 12.97m(2.0) FOUL
18 # 766 Kyndal McKnight JR LSU 12.89m 2.8 42-03.50 3
FOUL 12.89m(2.8) 12.24m(-0.8)
19 # 224 Kennedy Marable JR Cincinnati 12.88m 0.9 42-03.25 3
12.84m(2.5) 11.89m(1.6) 12.88m(0.9)
20 # 13 Jacqueline Pokuaa SO Akron 12.87m 2.8 42-02.75 1
FOUL 12.75m(2.6) 12.87m(2.8)
21 # 428 Trentorria Green SO FL State 12.87m 1.6 42-02.75 2
FOUL 12.28m(2.6) 12.87m(1.6)
22 # 356 Brooke Stith SR E. Carolina 12.76m 2.8 41-10.50 2
12.26m(1.2) FOUL 12.76m(2.8)
23 # 1552 Kiara Lee FR UCF 12.71m 2.1 41-08.50 2
FOUL FOUL 12.71m(2.1)
24 # 818 Malaiya Jedkins SO McNeese State 12.61m 2.6 41-04.50 3
12.50m(2.5) 12.61m(2.6) 12.26m(-0.1)
25 # 1345 Claudine Smith FR Rutgers 12.58m 1.3 41-03.25 1
FOUL 12.48m(1.1) 12.58m(1.3)
26 # 160 Brianna Richard JR Bowling Green 12.58m 1.5 41-03.25 1
12.28m(1.2) 12.25m(1.5) 12.58m(1.5)
27 # 1449 Marquasha Myers SO So. Miss 12.55m 1.5 41-02.25 1
11.98m(2.7) 12.48m(1.3) 12.55m(1.5)
28 # 1619 Khyasia Caldwell SO Virginia 12.50m 2.3 41-00.25 4
12.50m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
29 # 803 Leah Blackall SR Maryland 12.49m 2.8 40-11.75 1
12.42m(4.4) 11.85m(3.5) 12.49m(2.8)
30 # 577 Mahogany Jenkins FR Indiana 12.49m 2.1 40-11.75 1
12.10m(1.2) 12.49m(2.1) FOUL
31 # 756 Serena Bolden FR LSU 12.43m 1.6 40-09.50 3
12.43m(1.6) 12.28m(1.6) FOUL
32 # 722 Leah Scott SO LA Tech 12.42m 3.1 40-09.00 1
11.52m(4.4) 12.42m(3.1) FOUL
33 # 221 Anaya Dees FR Cincinnati 12.41m 1.2 40-08.75 1
FOUL 12.41m(1.2) FOUL
33 # 79 Peighton Simmons JR Appalachian St 12.41m 2.6 40-08.75 2
FOUL FOUL 12.41m(2.6)
35 # 702 Makenzy Mizera SO Liberty 12.40m 1.4 40-08.25 3
12.24m(1.2) 12.40m(1.4) FOUL
36 # 1424 Arielle Boone JR So. Florida 12.35m 4.2 40-06.25 2
FOUL 12.35m(4.2) FOUL
37 # 932 Akera Benton SO Mid. Tenn. St 12.32m 3.7 40-05.00 1
12.32m(3.7) FOUL 12.21m(2.4)
38 # 549 Alicia Dawson FR High Point 12.25m 2.3 40-02.25 1
11.79m(2.5) FOUL 12.25m(2.3)
39 # 1122 Jasmyn Steels SR Northwestern St 12.23m 2.2 40-01.50 3
FOUL FOUL 12.23m(2.2)
40 # 935 Esther Isa JR Mid. Tenn. St 12.12m 2.4 39-09.25 3
FOUL 11.86m(2.7) 12.12m(2.4)
41 # 81 Bonvie Fosam SR Army West Point 12.11m 2.1 39-08.75 2
11.50m(1.6) 11.82m(1.9) 12.11m(2.1)
42 # 1237 Tamara Grahovac SO Penn 12.02m 1.3 39-05.25 3
12.02m(1.3) FOUL 11.73m(0.7)
43 # 1633 Zoe Rice SO Virginia 11.95m 3.0 39-02.50 2
11.95m(3.0) FOUL FOUL
44 # 1585 Adanma Uzor SR USC Upstate 11.83m 1.7 38-09.75 1
FOUL 11.83m(1.7) FOUL
45 # 1295 Tia Rozario SO Princeton 11.68m 1.1 38-04.00 1
11.68m(1.1) 11.16m(2.9) FOUL
46 # 958 Amy Warren FR Miss State 11.50m 2.1 37-08.75 2
11.50m(2.1) FOUL FOUL
-- # 78 Maya Hanks JR Appalachian St FOUL NWI 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1186 Cierra Pyles JR OH State FOUL NWI 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 19.46m 4/28/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizona St.
Facility: F 17.91m 2016 Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 1172 Adelaide Aquilla JR OH State F 18.58mq 60-11.50 4
16.82m 18.58m FOUL
2 # 573 Khayla Dawson SR Indiana 17.71mq 58-01.25 4
17.71m 16.95m PASS
3 # 581 Madison Pollard SO Indiana 17.53mq 57-06.25 4
17.53m 17.03m FOUL
4 # 1494 Latavia Maines JR Tennessee 17.49mq 57-04.75 4
16.42m 17.03m 17.49m
5 # 36 Taylor Gorum JR Alabama 16.84mq 55-03.00 3
FOUL 16.84m 16.27m
6 # 1183 Divine Oladipo JR OH State 16.79mq 55-01.00 4
15.13m 16.79m 15.03m
7 # 1206 Jalani Davis FR Ole Miss 16.77mq 55-00.25 4
16.77m FOUL 16.05m
8 # 33 Nickolette Dunbar SR Alabama 16.74mq 54-11.25 4
15.58m 16.74m 16.43m
9 # 1184 Sade Olatoye SR OH State 16.68mq 54-08.75 4
16.68m 15.90m 15.41m
10 # 646 Gabrielle Bailey SO Kent State 16.65mq 54-07.50 4
16.65m FOUL FOUL
11 # 240 Veronica Fraley SO Clemson 16.59mq 54-05.25 3
16.32m 16.52m 16.59m
12 # 1620 Maria Deaviz FR Virginia 16.52mq 54-02.50 4
15.82m 16.52m 16.30m
13 # 43 Cherisse Murray JR Alabama 16.50m 54-01.75 4
15.80m 16.50m 16.16m
14 # 1663 Essence Henderson SO VA Tech 16.24m 53-03.50 4
15.55m 16.24m 15.99m
15 # 226 Malin Smith SO Cincinnati 16.08m 52-09.25 2
16.08m 15.55m FOUL
16 # 1625 Brittany Jones JR Virginia 16.08m 52-09.25 1
14.56m 15.32m 16.08m
17 # 626 Sade Meeks JR Jacksonville 16.05m 52-08.00 2
14.61m 15.23m 16.05m
18 # 1407 Kathleen Young SO South Carolina 16.00m 52-06.00 1
15.35m 15.13m 16.00m
19 # 700 Chelsea Igberaese JR Liberty 16.00m 52-06.00 1
15.04m 15.12m 16.00m
20 # 838 Debbie Ajagbe JR Miami (Fla.) 15.92m 52-02.75 3
15.92m 15.62m FOUL
21 # 649 Grace Tennant JR Kent State 15.91m 52-02.50 3
15.91m FOUL FOUL
22 # 841 Selina Dantzler FR Miami (Fla.) 15.77m 51-09.00 2
15.77m 15.54m 15.48m
23 # 1211 Jasmine Mitchell FR Ole Miss 15.64m 51-03.75 3
15.06m 15.64m FOUL
24 # 986 Loren James SR NC A&T 15.59m 51-01.75 2
15.59m FOUL 15.01m
25 # 842 Hannah Hall SO Miami (Fla.) 15.48m 50-09.50 3
15.10m 15.48m 15.18m
26 # 1368 Ashley Davis SR SE Louisiana 15.48m 50-09.50 3
FOUL 15.48m FOUL
27 # 703 Naomi Mojica JR Liberty 15.45m 50-08.25 2
15.45m 15.41m FOUL
28 # 1170 Abby Moore JR Ohio 15.43m 50-07.50 1
14.45m 15.43m 15.19m
29 # 158 Zaresha Neal SO Bowling Green 15.42m 50-07.25 1
15.29m 15.42m FOUL
30 # 660 Nicole Fautsch SR Kentucky 15.42m 50-07.25 3
14.60m 15.42m FOUL
31 # 824 Samantha Lenton JR Memphis 15.36m 50-04.75 1
14.76m 14.82m 15.36m
32 # 1528 Lauren Coleman SR Towson 15.34m 50-04.00 3
FOUL 15.34m 14.94m
33 # 1488 Nayoka Clunis SR Tennessee 15.34m 50-04.00 3
13.95m FOUL 15.34m
34 # 1203 Tedreauna Britt SO Ole Miss 15.33m 50-03.50 2
14.96m 15.33m FOUL
35 # 110 Tori McKinley JR Auburn 15.30m 50-02.50 1
14.69m 15.27m 15.30m
36 # 1379 Autavia Fluker SR So. Alabama 15.25m 50-00.50 2
15.00m 15.22m 15.25m
37 # 397 Thea Jensen FR Florida 15.21m 49-11.00 3
15.17m 15.21m 15.15m
38 # 104 Maura Huwalt FR Auburn 15.16m 49-09.00 1
15.16m FOUL 15.07m
39 # 1403 Alycia Springs JR South Carolina 15.04m 49-04.25 2
15.04m FOUL FOUL
40 # 730 Rashida Harris SR Louisville 15.03m 49-03.75 2
15.03m 14.97m FOUL
41 # 888 Amanda Schaare FR Michigan 14.85m 48-08.75 1
14.48m 14.85m 14.79m
42 # 190 Erin Howard JR Cen Michigan 14.74m 48-04.50 2
14.74m FOUL FOUL
43 # 1251 Mallory Kauffman FR Penn State 14.59m 47-10.50 3
13.41m 13.31m 14.59m
44 # 817 Alanna Arvie SR McNeese State 14.23m 46-08.25 1
14.23m FOUL FOUL
45 # 826 Poorna Raorane FR Memphis 13.78m 45-02.50 1
FOUL FOUL 13.78m
-- # 666 Molly Leppelmeier JR Kentucky FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 429 Amani Heaven SO FL State FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 805 Angel Nkwonta SR Maryland FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Facility: F 61.34m 2014 Kellion Knibb, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 435 Shanice Love SR FL State 61.22mq 200-10 3
61.22m 59.95m 56.71m
2 # 434 Caisa-Marie Lindf FR FL State 58.66mq 192-05 3
55.56m 58.66m FOUL
3 # 1172 Adelaide Aquilla JR OH State 56.70mq 186-00 2
56.70m 51.24m 48.86m
4 # 1293 Obiageri Amaechi SR Princeton 56.54mq 185-06 3
56.25m 54.78m 56.54m
5 # 1206 Jalani Davis FR Ole Miss 56.23mq 184-06 1
FOUL 50.01m 56.23m
6 # 646 Gabrielle Bailey SO Kent State 56.22mq 184-05 3
FOUL 56.22m FOUL
7 # 1663 Essence Henderson SO VA Tech 55.66mq 182-07 3
55.05m 41.23m 55.66m
8 # 1183 Divine Oladipo JR OH State 54.99mq 180-05 3
46.45m 54.99m FOUL
9 # 240 Veronica Fraley SO Clemson 54.95mq 180-03 3
FOUL 50.28m 54.95m
10 # 1138 Maura Kimmel SR Notre Dame 54.41mq 178-06 3
54.41m 44.83m 49.50m
11 # 573 Khayla Dawson SR Indiana 54.08mq 177-05 2
54.08m FOUL FOUL
12 # 700 Chelsea Igberaese JR Liberty 53.32mq 174-11 2
44.25m 53.32m 47.70m
13 # 158 Zaresha Neal SO Bowling Green 52.53m 172-04 2
47.62m FOUL 52.53m
14 # 1360 Maggie Johnston SR Samford 52.40m 171-11 2
52.40m 51.04m FOUL
15 # 1660 Enid Duut SR VA Tech 52.32m 171-08 1
52.32m 51.72m FOUL
16 # 824 Samantha Lenton JR Memphis 52.25m 171-05 3
52.25m FOUL 49.51m
17 # 1601 Grayce French SR Villanova 51.91m 170-04 2
50.94m 51.91m FOUL
18 # 225 Jane Sensibaugh SR Cincinnati 51.16m 167-10 2
51.16m FOUL 46.92m
19 # 104 Maura Huwalt FR Auburn 50.84m 166-09 2
49.32m FOUL 50.84m
20 # 1203 Tedreauna Britt SO Ole Miss 50.80m 166-08 3
45.50m FOUL 50.80m
21 # 1211 Jasmine Mitchell FR Ole Miss 50.80m 166-08 1
50.80m 38.59m FOUL
22 # 36 Taylor Gorum JR Alabama 50.62m 166-01 3
FOUL FOUL 50.62m
23 # 666 Molly Leppelmeier JR Kentucky 50.29m 165-00 1
FOUL 50.29m 49.11m
24 # 1488 Nayoka Clunis SR Tennessee 50.24m 164-10 2
FOUL 48.15m 50.24m
25 # 1252 Piper Klinger SO Penn State 50.19m 164-08 1
50.19m FOUL FOUL
26 # 649 Grace Tennant JR Kent State 50.17m 164-07 3
50.17m FOUL FOUL
27 # 1184 Sade Olatoye SR OH State 49.87m 163-07 3
49.87m 48.85m FOUL
28 # 761 Amber Hart JR LSU 49.48m 162-04 2
49.48m FOUL 49.19m
29 # 850 Zakiya Rashid SR Miami (Fla.) 49.27m 161-08 3
49.27m 40.78m FOUL
30 # 1052 Alyssa Colbert SR New Hampshire 49.17m 161-04 1
40.57m 49.17m 44.37m
31 # 1308 Kaia Harris FR Purdue 48.89m 160-05 2
43.44m 48.89m FOUL
32 # 429 Amani Heaven SO FL State 48.83m 160-02 2
48.25m FOUL 48.83m
33 # 1627 Thelma Kristjansd JR Virginia 48.81m 160-02 2
FOUL 48.81m FOUL
34 # 98 Jocelynn Budwig FR Auburn 48.76m 160-00 1
48.76m FOUL 44.01m
35 # 84 Emily Mikoud JR Army West Point 48.61m 159-06 1
48.61m FOUL FOUL
36 # 1566 Brooklynne Wilson JR UL-Lafayette 48.01m 157-06 2
FOUL 48.01m 47.82m
37 # 888 Amanda Schaare FR Michigan 47.87m 157-01 1
45.03m 45.81m 47.87m
38 # 581 Madison Pollard SO Indiana 47.70m 156-06 1
FOUL 47.70m 47.11m
39 # 660 Nicole Fautsch SR Kentucky 47.28m 155-01 1
44.17m 45.17m 47.28m
40 # 1145 Rachel Tanczos JR Notre Dame 47.19m 154-10 1
44.46m 45.17m 47.19m
41 # 956 Jhordyn Stallwort FR Miss State 46.18m 151-06 1
FOUL 46.18m 40.70m
42 # 1712 Aniya Davis JR W. Michigan 45.52m 149-04 3
FOUL FOUL 45.52m
43 # 1381 Colette Uys FR So. Alabama 40.65m 133-04 1
FOUL 40.65m 39.78m
44 # 1378 Bodine Degli-Umbe FR So. Alabama 40.32m 132-03 1
FOUL 40.32m FOUL
-- # 226 Malin Smith SO Cincinnati FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 190 Erin Howard JR Cen Michigan FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1369 Kristian Jackson JR SE Louisiana FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 838 Debbie Ajagbe JR Miami (Fla.) FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 74.53m 4/7/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizon St.
Facility: F 67.73m 2015 Brooke Pleger, Bowling Green
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 1379 Autavia Fluker SR So. Alabama F 70.02mq 229-09 3
62.92m 64.80m 70.02m
2 # 1184 Sade Olatoye SR OH State 66.77mq 219-01 3
66.08m 66.77m 61.86m
3 # 771 Emma Robbins FR LSU 66.06mq 216-09 3
63.52m 66.06m PASS
4 # 1216 Shey Taiwo JR Ole Miss 65.93mq 216-04 3
FOUL 65.93m FOUL
5 # 154 Kaila Butler JR Bowling Green 65.71mq 215-07 3
FOUL 65.71m 62.83m
6 # 1145 Rachel Tanczos JR Notre Dame 65.56mq 215-01 2
65.56m FOUL 64.82m
7 # 1488 Nayoka Clunis SR Tennessee 64.99mq 213-03 3
64.36m FOUL 64.99m
8 # 192 Quiara Wheeler JR Cen Michigan 64.90mq 212-11 2
64.90m 60.49m 63.43m
9 # 108 Madi Malone SO Auburn 64.52mq 211-08 3
FOUL 63.21m 64.52m
10 # 1206 Jalani Davis FR Ole Miss 64.48mq 211-06 3
63.01m FOUL 64.48m
11 # 666 Molly Leppelmeier JR Kentucky 64.46mq 211-06 3
FOUL 64.46m 62.95m
12 # 1081 Jillian Shippee JR North Carolina 64.16mq 210-06 3
FOUL 63.86m 64.16m
13 # 1666 Emma Thor SR VA Tech 63.13m 207-01 2
62.93m 63.13m FOUL
14 # 1664 Sara Killinen FR VA Tech 62.88m 206-03 3
62.88m FOUL 61.59m
15 # 1114 Erica Belvit SR Northeastern 62.43m 204-10 3
FOUL 62.43m FOUL
16 # 838 Debbie Ajagbe JR Miami (Fla.) 61.99m 203-04 1
61.99m FOUL 59.03m
17 # 817 Alanna Arvie SR McNeese State 61.39m 201-05 2
61.01m 61.39m 59.78m
18 # 1211 Jasmine Mitchell FR Ole Miss 60.77m 199-04 3
60.77m 56.73m FOUL
19 # 274 Chanell Botsis SR Connecticut 60.67m 199-00 1
60.23m 58.66m 60.67m
20 # 805 Angel Nkwonta SR Maryland 60.56m 198-08 2
FOUL 58.01m 60.56m
21 # 38 Samantha Kunza FR Alabama 60.42m 198-03 2
58.26m 60.42m 58.64m
22 # 189 Marissa Dunn SR Cen Michigan 59.84m 196-04 1
59.84m 57.42m 58.26m
23 # 823 Vigdis Jonsdottir JR Memphis 59.74m 196-00 2
FOUL 58.55m 59.74m
24 # 802 Alice Barnsdale SR Maryland 59.35m 194-09 2
56.51m 59.35m 57.07m
25 # 824 Samantha Lenton JR Memphis 59.28m 194-06 1
58.20m FOUL 59.28m
26 # 760 Monique Hardy FR LSU 59.07m 193-09 3
FOUL 59.07m FOUL
27 # 82 Abigail Green JR Army West Point 58.85m 193-01 2
58.85m FOUL 57.72m
28 # 138 Jessica Mattsson SR Belmont 58.81m 192-11 1
58.81m 58.56m FOUL
29 # 1170 Abby Moore JR Ohio 58.41m 191-08 2
58.41m FOUL 55.30m
30 # 84 Emily Mikoud JR Army West Point 58.25m 191-01 2
FOUL 58.25m FOUL
31 # 827 Amber Simpson SO Memphis 57.98m 190-03 3
57.98m 57.97m FOUL
32 # 661 Jade Gates JR Kentucky 57.76m 189-06 2
FOUL FOUL 57.76m
33 # 1255 Gianna Rao SO Penn State 57.75m 189-06 1
57.75m 53.97m 56.71m
34 # 36 Taylor Gorum JR Alabama 57.34m 188-01 3
FOUL 57.34m FOUL
35 # 188 Maya Bennett JR Cen Michigan 57.29m 187-11 1
57.29m FOUL 55.65m
36 # 1490 Chandler Hayden FR Tennessee 57.01m 187-00 1
56.22m 57.01m 56.55m
37 # 1528 Lauren Coleman SR Towson 56.87m 186-07 1
55.91m 56.06m 56.87m
38 # 1015 Samantha Orie SR Navy 56.59m 185-08 1
56.59m 54.31m FOUL
39 # 514 Charlotte William FR Georgia 56.38m 185-00 1
FOUL 56.38m 55.28m
40 # 198 Mateya Haintz FR Charlotte 56.35m 184-10 1
56.31m 56.35m 54.70m
41 # 366 Kadian Clarke JR E. Michigan 56.16m 184-03 1
56.16m FOUL FOUL
42 # 1631 Eva Mustafic JR Virginia 56.13m 184-02 2
55.32m 56.13m 55.26m
43 # 731 Halee Hudson SR Louisville 55.67m 182-08 1
FOUL 55.67m FOUL
44 # 923 Rebecca Mammel SR Mich State 55.05m 180-07 2
52.70m FOUL 55.05m
45 # 1205 Deborah Bulai SO Ole Miss 53.88m 176-09 1
53.88m FOUL 53.28m
46 # 626 Sade Meeks JR Jacksonville 53.27m 174-09 1
53.27m FOUL FOUL
-- # 700 Chelsea Igberaese JR Liberty FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 728 Makenli Forrest JR Louisville FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 62.19m 6/9/2016 Maggie Malone, Texas A&M
Facility: F 57.93m 2014 Fawn Miller, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 100 Kylee Carter SR Auburn 56.01mq 183-09 3
54.51m 56.01m FOUL
2 # 509 Marie-Therese Obs SR Georgia 54.56mq 179-00 3
54.56m FOUL FOUL
3 # 1084 Madison Wiltrout JR North Carolina 54.29mq 178-01 3
54.29m 52.65m 52.30m
4 # 436 Kelechi Nwanaga JR FL State 53.33mq 175-00 3
51.65m 53.33m FOUL
5 # 165 Maura Fiamoncini SR Bucknell 53.03mq 174-00 3
48.42m 53.03m 51.83m
6 # 443 Sara Zabarino FR FL State 52.35mq 171-09 3
52.35m 48.93m 50.53m
7 # 393 Arianne Duarte-Mo SO Florida 51.89mq 170-03 3
48.04m 51.89m FOUL
8 # 1558 Maria Bienvenu FR UL-Lafayette 51.17mq 167-10 2
51.17m 43.90m 45.37m
9 # 313 Casey Bogues SO Dayton 50.96mq 167-02 3
50.96m 46.66m 44.27m
10 # 822 Mona Jaidi JR Memphis 50.86mq 166-10 3
50.79m 50.86m FOUL
11 # 99 Ashley Carter JR Auburn 50.40mq 165-04 3
49.39m 50.40m 50.03m
12 # 386 Rhema Otabor FR FIU 50.25mq 164-10 3
50.25m FOUL 45.17m
13 # 754 Noel Baker JR LSU 49.99m 164-00 2
47.54m 49.99m 47.25m
14 # 1012 Emma Foster SR Navy 49.70m 163-01 3
49.70m FOUL FOUL
15 # 945 Sarah Blake SR Miss State 49.01m 160-09 2
45.46m 49.01m 48.76m
16 # 1294 Kate Joyce FR Princeton 48.87m 160-04 2
43.96m 46.12m 48.87m
17 # 45 Samantha Zelden SR Alabama 48.69m 159-09 3
46.86m 48.69m 44.98m
18 # 1257 Madison Smith JR Penn State 48.13m 157-11 3
45.85m 48.13m 44.90m
19 # 1693 Alexandra Roberts FR Wake Forest 48.12m 157-10 3
46.31m 48.12m 46.22m
20 # 103 Shaniya Holley FR Auburn 47.78m 156-09 1
47.78m 45.30m 45.70m
21 # 1563 Claire Meyers SR UL-Lafayette 47.72m 156-07 3
47.72m 44.38m 44.90m
22 # 1134 Gabrielle Diederi JR Notre Dame 47.52m 155-11 1
47.52m 43.45m 44.14m
23 # 825 Elina Nebl FR Memphis 47.44m 155-08 2
47.44m 45.75m FOUL
24 # 1356 Sara Phelan SR Saint Francis 47.38m 155-05 2
47.38m 47.30m 37.12m
25 # 109 Keira McCarrell JR Auburn 47.28m 155-01 2
47.28m 45.64m 44.47m
26 # 314 Megan Albamonti FR Delaware 47.22m 154-11 2
46.70m 41.56m 47.22m
27 # 828 Mari-Liis Tulev SR Memphis 46.55m 152-09 1
41.53m 44.82m 46.55m
28 # 1597 Taryn Ashby JR Villanova 46.23m 151-08 2
44.01m 45.40m 46.23m
29 # 481 Hannah Rosenfeld SO George Mason 46.21m 151-07 1
46.21m 45.94m 45.75m
30 # 1328 Julia Campezato JR Rhode Island 46.08m 151-02 2
FOUL 46.08m FOUL
31 # 974 Danielle Steff JR Monmouth 45.08m 147-11 2
45.08m 42.66m FOUL
32 # 1691 Rachel Kern JR Wake Forest 45.04m 147-09 1
44.58m 41.03m 45.04m
33 # 1724 Shelby Staib FR James Madison 44.28m 145-03 1
44.28m 40.55m 39.39m
34 # 87 Brooke Stratman FR Army West Point 44.03m 144-05 2
43.00m 42.29m 44.03m
35 # 699 Mackenzie Hainley SO Liberty 43.98m 144-03 1
40.52m 43.98m 43.29m
36 # 1344 Alexa Gardner SO Rutgers 43.56m 142-11 1
FOUL 40.75m 43.56m
37 # 1531 Kayla Thorpe FR Towson 43.10m 141-05 1
43.10m 41.54m 41.83m
38 # 1279 Brianna Spirnak SO Pittsburgh 42.89m 140-08 1
41.33m 42.89m 40.47m
39 # 1188 Sarah Stanley SR OH State 42.85m 140-07 2
41.89m 42.85m 41.57m
40 # 547 Samantha Moravsky SR Hartford 42.30m 138-09 2
42.19m 42.30m 36.15m
41 # 1014 Sarah Morris SR Navy 41.97m 137-08 1
39.67m 40.53m 41.97m
42 # 921 Brittany Krug SR Mich State 41.67m 136-08 2
41.67m 40.95m 40.35m
43 # 1726 Hannah Patrick SR Tulane 41.60m 136-06 1
40.10m 36.62m 41.60m
44 # 1016 Jadyn Tiracave JR Navy 41.41m 135-10 1
41.41m 40.45m 40.47m
45 # 140 Maddie Quinn SO Belmont 41.06m 134-08 1
38.43m 41.06m 39.88m
46 # 85 Nicole Sacchinell SO Army West Point 40.64m 133-04 1
38.78m 38.05m 40.64m
47 # 331 Cash Rodriguez SO Duke 40.06m 131-05 2
39.02m 40.06m 35.75m
-- # 698 Kali Grayson FR Liberty DNS 1
PASS PASS PASS

Men 100 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 9.82 6/7/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Facility: F 9.88 2021 Trayvon Bromell, Tumbleweed TC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 787 Terrance Laird JR LSU 10.00Q 3.1 3
2 # 460 JoVaughn Martin SO FL State 10.03Q 2.8 4
3 # 300 Joseph Amoah SR Coppin State 10.11Q 1.9 2
4 # 420 Dedrick Vanover JR Florida 10.19Q 1.9 5 10.187
4 # 999 Javonte Harding FR NC A&T 10.19Q 1.3 1 10.187
6 # 517 Matthew Boling FR Georgia 10.21Q 2.7 6 10.202
7 # 456 Kasaun James JR FL State 10.06Q 3.1 3
8 # 525 Arian Smith FR Georgia 10.14Q 2.8 4 10.133
9 # 1059 Ismael Kone FR New Orleans 10.14Q 1.9 2 10.138
10 # 682 Lance Lang FR Kentucky 10.20Q 1.3 1 10.195
11 # 589 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO Indiana 10.21Q 2.7 6 10.207
12 # 786 Akanni Hislop SR LSU 10.27Q 1.9 5 10.264
13 # 1319 Samson Colebrooke SR Purdue 10.18Q 1.9 2
14 # 68 David East SR AL State 10.20Q 2.8 4 10.193
15 # 1194 Eric Harrison SR OH State 10.21Q 3.1 3 10.203
16 # 28 Amir Willis SO Akron 10.25Q 2.7 6 10.248
17 # 410 Joseph Fahnbulleh FR Florida 10.26Q 1.3 1 10.255
18 # 444 Taylor Banks FR FL State 10.30Q 1.9 5
19 # 1667 Cole Beck JR VA Tech 10.24q 1.9 2 10.233
20 # 211 Gabriel Nash FR Charlotte 10.24q 1.9 2 10.237
21 # 1324 Marcellus Moore FR Purdue 10.24q 2.8 4 10.240
22 # 1057 Elliott Cummings JR New Orleans 10.25q 2.8 4 10.244
23 # 748 Sterling Warner-S SO Louisville 10.26q 2.7 6 10.253
24 # 1127 Kie'Ave Harry JR Northwestern St 10.27q 2.7 6 10.269
25 # 67 Matthew Clarke SR AL State 10.28 3.1 3
26 # 778 Dorian Camel SO LSU 10.31 2.7 6 10.303
27 # 464 Don'drea Swint FR FL State 10.31 1.9 5 10.304
28 # 122 Christopher Grant SO Auburn 10.32 2.8 4
29 # 452 Darryl Gay JR FL State 10.35 1.9 5
30 # 1106 Qhiyal Towns SO North Carolina 10.36 1.9 5 10.358
31 # 183 Dominique Alexand FR Campbell 10.36 1.3 1 10.359
32 # 1567 Brock Appiah SO UL-Lafayette 10.37 2.8 4 10.367
33 # 77 Bralon Robinson SR Alcorn State 10.37 1.3 1 10.369
34 # 680 Rodney Heath Jr. FR Kentucky 10.38 2.7 6
35 # 352 Isaac Elliott SR Duquesne 10.39 1.3 1
36 # 624 Adell Coltrust FR Jackson State 10.42 3.1 3
37 # 651 Asa Hodrick SO Kent State 10.43 1.9 2
38 # 305 Joseph Manu JR Coppin State 10.44 1.9 5
39 # 716 Christian Lyon JR Liberty 10.48 1.9 2
40 # 711 Diamantae Griffin JR Liberty 10.49 3.1 3
41 # 1456 Elijah Miller JR So. Miss 10.50 3.1 3
42 # 1200 Kainnan Ramsey SR OH State 10.53 1.9 2
43 # 1420 Brenton Shippy FR SC State 10.55 1.3 1
44 # 1192 Adrian Curry JR OH State 10.57 2.8 4
45 # 611 JaVaughn Moore SO IN State 10.58 1.3 1
46 # 1008 Tavarius Wright JR NC A&T 11.09 2.7 6
-- # 1681 Cameron Rose FR VA Tech FS 3.1 3
-- # 1045 Cravont Charlesto SR NC State DNS 1.9 5

Men 100 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 9.82 6/7/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Facility: F 9.88 2021 Trayvon Bromell, Tumbleweed TC
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 460 JoVaughn Martin SO FL State 9.97Q 3.2 1
2 # 787 Terrance Laird JR LSU 10.00Q 3.1 3
3 # 300 Joseph Amoah SR Coppin State 10.06Q 1.6 2
4 # 410 Joseph Fahnbulleh FR Florida 10.01Q 3.2 1
5 # 456 Kasaun James JR FL State 10.04Q 3.1 3
6 # 999 Javonte Harding FR NC A&T 10.08Q 1.6 2 10.071
7 # 682 Lance Lang FR Kentucky 10.08Q 1.6 2 10.077
8 # 517 Matthew Boling FR Georgia 10.09Q 3.1 3 10.087
9 # 525 Arian Smith FR Georgia 10.10Q 3.2 1 10.097
10 # 1059 Ismael Kone FR New Orleans 10.09q 1.6 2 10.082
11 # 444 Taylor Banks FR FL State 10.10q 3.1 3 10.095
12 # 1667 Cole Beck JR VA Tech 10.10q 3.1 3 10.098
13 # 589 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO Indiana 10.10 3.2 1 10.100
14 # 211 Gabriel Nash FR Charlotte 10.12 3.2 1 10.119
15 # 1324 Marcellus Moore FR Purdue 10.12 1.6 2 10.120
16 # 420 Dedrick Vanover JR Florida 10.16 3.2 1 10.155
17 # 1194 Eric Harrison SR OH State 10.16 1.6 2 10.158
18 # 1057 Elliott Cummings JR New Orleans 10.19 1.6 2 10.183
19 # 786 Akanni Hislop SR LSU 10.19 3.1 3 10.186
20 # 1319 Samson Colebrooke SR Purdue 10.21 3.1 3 10.202
21 # 1127 Kie'Ave Harry JR Northwestern St 10.21 3.1 3 10.206
22 # 68 David East SR AL State 10.23 3.2 1
23 # 28 Amir Willis SO Akron 10.27 1.6 2
24 # 748 Sterling Warner-S SO Louisville 10.30 3.2 1

Men 200 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Facility: F 19.88 2021 Divine Oduduru, Tumbleweed TC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 410 Joseph Fahnbulleh FR Florida 20.22Q 2.1 5
2 # 456 Kasaun James JR FL State 20.28Q 1.5 4
3 # 999 Javonte Harding FR NC A&T 20.32Q 1.2 3
4 # 300 Joseph Amoah SR Coppin State 20.36Q 1.7 2
5 # 460 JoVaughn Martin SO FL State 20.49Q 1.9 6
6 # 787 Terrance Laird JR LSU 20.50Q 1.2 1
7 # 682 Lance Lang FR Kentucky 20.39Q 1.5 4
8 # 517 Matthew Boling FR Georgia 20.51Q 1.7 2
9 # 1194 Eric Harrison SR OH State 20.62Q 1.9 6
10 # 258 Marcus Parker SR Clemson 20.63Q 1.2 3
11 # 420 Dedrick Vanover JR Florida 20.76Q 2.1 5
12 # 28 Amir Willis SO Akron 20.80Q 1.2 1
13 # 1414 Evan Miller SO South Carolina 20.72Q 1.7 2
14 # 1226 Elijah Dryer JR Ole Miss 20.84Q 2.1 5 20.837
15 # 1007 Daniel Stokes JR NC A&T 20.85Q 1.9 6
16 # 1536 Matthew Likely SR Troy 20.88Q 1.2 1
17 # 183 Dominique Alexand FR Campbell 20.89Q 1.5 4 20.883
18 # 128 Brandon Smiley JR Auburn 21.05Q 1.2 3
19 # 1319 Samson Colebrooke SR Purdue 20.84q 1.7 2 20.838
20 # 67 Matthew Clarke SR AL State 20.86q 2.1 5 20.853
21 # 408 Tyler Davis FR Florida 20.86q 1.7 2 20.860
22 # 68 David East SR AL State 20.89q 1.9 6 20.888
23 # 1126 Kennedy Harrison FR Northwestern St 20.90q 1.2 1
24 # 1324 Marcellus Moore FR Purdue 20.91q 1.5 4
25 # 1005 Akeem Sirleaf SR NC A&T 20.92 1.9 6
26 # 229 Chris Borzor SO Cincinnati 20.93 2.1 5
27 # 1349 Taj Burgess JR Rutgers 20.95 2.1 5
28 # 1681 Cameron Rose FR VA Tech 20.96 1.2 1
29 # 1296 Ibrahim Ayorinde SO Princeton 21.02 1.7 2
30 # 1320 Malcolm Dotson SR Purdue 21.04 2.1 5
31 # 963 Cameron Crump SO Miss State 21.06 1.9 6 21.051
32 # 793 Dylan Peebles SR LSU 21.06 1.7 2 21.055
33 # 788 Charles Lewis FR LSU 21.07 1.2 1
34 # 1667 Cole Beck JR VA Tech 21.10 1.2 1
35 # 711 Diamantae Griffin JR Liberty 21.12 1.2 3
36 # 651 Asa Hodrick SO Kent State 21.19 1.5 4 21.182
37 # 352 Isaac Elliott SR Duquesne 21.19 1.9 6 21.186
37 # 1567 Brock Appiah SO UL-Lafayette 21.19 1.2 3 21.186
39 # 973 Shamar Rose FR Miss State 21.23 1.2 3
40 # 303 Malik John SR Coppin State 21.34 1.5 4
41 # 1196 Donnie James SR OH State 21.36 1.9 6
42 # 641 Malik Hussie FR Kennesaw State 21.42 2.1 5
43 # 716 Christian Lyon JR Liberty 21.43 1.2 3
44 # 1711 Marlowe Mosley JR W. Kentucky 21.58 1.5 4
45 # 636 Omar Diaz SR Kennesaw State 21.61 1.2 1
46 # 288 Joseph O'Brien FR Connecticut 21.69 1.7 2
47 # 1197 Tyler Johnson SR OH State 22.15 1.2 3
48 # 377 Kaleb Simpson FR E. Michigan 22.18 1.5 4

Men 200 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Facility: F 19.88 2021 Divine Oduduru, Tumbleweed TC
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 787 Terrance Laird JR LSU 19.94Q 3.2 1 19.932
2 # 517 Matthew Boling FR Georgia 20.16Q 2.6 3 20.152
3 # 1194 Eric Harrison SR OH State 20.31Q 2.1 2
4 # 410 Joseph Fahnbulleh FR Florida 19.94Q 3.2 1 19.936
5 # 456 Kasaun James JR FL State 20.16Q 2.6 3 20.157
6 # 300 Joseph Amoah SR Coppin State 20.32Q 2.1 2
7 # 682 Lance Lang FR Kentucky 20.06Q 3.2 1
8 # 460 JoVaughn Martin SO FL State 20.33Q 2.6 3 20.321
9 # 999 Javonte Harding FR NC A&T 20.33Q 2.1 2 20.327
10 # 258 Marcus Parker SR Clemson 20.34q 2.1 2
11 # 1319 Samson Colebrooke SR Purdue 20.50q 3.2 1
12 # 408 Tyler Davis FR Florida 20.54q 2.1 2
13 # 28 Amir Willis SO Akron 20.56 3.2 1
14 # 1324 Marcellus Moore FR Purdue 20.62 3.2 1
15 # 67 Matthew Clarke SR AL State 20.63 2.6 3
16 # 183 Dominique Alexand FR Campbell 20.69 2.6 3
17 # 1007 Daniel Stokes JR NC A&T 20.72 2.1 2
18 # 420 Dedrick Vanover JR Florida 20.74 2.6 3
19 # 1536 Matthew Likely SR Troy 20.87 2.1 2
20 # 1226 Elijah Dryer JR Ole Miss 20.92 2.6 3
21 # 68 David East SR AL State 21.06 2.1 2
22 # 1126 Kennedy Harrison FR Northwestern St 21.19 2.6 3
23 # 128 Brandon Smiley JR Auburn 21.23 3.2 1
-- # 1414 Evan Miller SO South Carolina FS 3.2 1

Men 400 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 43.61 6/8/2018 Michael Norman, USC
Facility: F 44.52 2021 Trevor Stewart, NC A&T
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1006 Trevor Stewart SR NC A&T 44.55Q 5
2 # 1004 Randolph Ross SO NC A&T 44.63Q 1
3 # 797 Noah Williams SO LSU 45.40Q 2 45.393
4 # 1677 Jacory Patterson JR VA Tech 45.40Q 3 45.396
5 # 690 Dwight St Hillair JR Kentucky 45.46Q 4
6 # 1500 Christopher Baile SO Tennessee 45.81Q 6
7 # 46 Champion Allison JR Alabama 45.40Q 5 45.394
8 # 1375 Johnathon Sawyer SR SE Louisiana 45.54Q 1
9 # 1349 Taj Burgess JR Rutgers 45.55Q 2
10 # 422 Ryan Willie FR Florida 45.82Q 3
11 # 522 Elija Godwin SO Georgia 46.03Q 6
12 # 1197 Tyler Johnson SR OH State 46.08Q 4
13 # 445 DaeQwan Butler SO FL State 46.06Q 2
14 # 1064 Trequan Barnes JR Norfolk State 46.38Q 5
15 # 1455 Trey Johnson SO So. Miss 46.40Q 3
16 # 1652 Jordan Willis JR Virginia 46.45Q 4
17 # 1370 James Benson II JR SE Louisiana 46.49Q 6 46.486
18 # 1009 Elijah Young SR NC A&T 46.64Q 1
19 # 1168 Jimmie Williams JR Oakland 46.29q 2
20 # 864 Solomon Strader FR Miami (Fla.) 46.49q 4 46.488
21 # 623 Shawn Collins SO Jackson State 46.60q 4
22 # 1647 Brandon Outlaw JR Virginia 46.65q 4
23 # 718 Jonathan Imes JR Lipscomb 46.66q 1
24 # 895 Dubem Amene FR Michigan 46.71q 2
25 # 1100 Isaiah Palmer JR North Carolina 46.72 2
26 # 1673 Patrick Forrest SR VA Tech 46.74 6
27 # 1711 Marlowe Mosley JR W. Kentucky 46.83 1
28 # 1410 Jackson Junkins SO South Carolina 46.86 1
29 # 1282 Ade Jones-Roundtr SR Pittsburgh 47.09 6
30 # 1196 Donnie James SR OH State 47.12 4
31 # 1020 Eric Hughey SR Navy 47.16 5
32 # 351 Alexander Schwedt JR Duke 47.18 3
33 # 73 Jan Michael Gutie SR Albany 47.20 2
34 # 816 Lucas Honohan SO Massachusetts 47.23 4
35 # 1682 Tyreke Sapp JR VA Tech 47.31 3
36 # 1103 Ryan Saint-Germai JR North Carolina 47.36 5
37 # 26 Charles Sanders FR Akron 47.42 1
38 # 1391 Xavier Rogers JR So. Alabama 47.49 3
39 # 477 Chase Thornhill JR Gardner-Webb 47.55 6
40 # 1330 Anthony Delasanta JR Rhode Island 47.69 2
41 # 1320 Malcolm Dotson SR Purdue 47.80 6
42 # 306 Abayie Opuni JR Coppin State 47.83 6
43 # 59 Gabriel Serrano SO Alabama 47.94 1
44 # 863 Khamal Stewart-Ba JR Miami (Fla.) 48.01 5
45 # 1501 Emmanuel Bynum FR Tennessee 48.13 5
46 # 638 Sparticus Griffin FR Kennesaw State 48.99 3
-- # 299 Noah Woodman SO Connecticut DNF 5
-- # 944 Jaquez Torian JR Mid. Tenn. St DQ 3

Men 400 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 43.61 6/8/2018 Michael Norman, USC
Facility: F 44.52 2021 Trevor Stewart, NC A&T
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1006 Trevor Stewart SR NC A&T 44.59Q 1
2 # 1004 Randolph Ross SO NC A&T 44.86Q 2
3 # 797 Noah Williams SO LSU 45.43Q 3
4 # 1375 Johnathon Sawyer SR SE Louisiana 45.18Q 2
5 # 1197 Tyler Johnson SR OH State 45.31Q 1
6 # 422 Ryan Willie FR Florida 45.56Q 3
7 # 522 Elija Godwin SO Georgia 45.41Q 2
8 # 46 Champion Allison JR Alabama 45.58Q 1
9 # 1677 Jacory Patterson JR VA Tech 45.65Q 3
10 # 1500 Christopher Baile SO Tennessee 45.69q 1
11 # 690 Dwight St Hillair JR Kentucky 45.91q 2
12 # 1349 Taj Burgess JR Rutgers 45.94q 3
13 # 1064 Trequan Barnes JR Norfolk State 46.11 2
14 # 1370 James Benson II JR SE Louisiana 46.18 2
15 # 1647 Brandon Outlaw JR Virginia 46.56 3
16 # 1168 Jimmie Williams JR Oakland 46.67 1
17 # 445 DaeQwan Butler SO FL State 46.73 1
18 # 864 Solomon Strader FR Miami (Fla.) 47.06 2
19 # 1652 Jordan Willis JR Virginia 47.30 3
20 # 623 Shawn Collins SO Jackson State 47.33 3
21 # 718 Jonathan Imes JR Lipscomb 47.50 2
22 # 1455 Trey Johnson SO So. Miss 47.68 3
23 # 895 Dubem Amene FR Michigan 47.69 1
24 # 1009 Elijah Young SR NC A&T 48.57 1

Men 800 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 1:43.25 4/28/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Facility: F 1:44.89 2016 Brandon McBride, Miss State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 256 Kameron Jones SR Clemson 1:48.00Q 3
2 # 309 Tim Zepf JR Dartmouth 1:48.39Q 6
3 # 1231 John Rivera JR Ole Miss 1:48.46Q 4
4 # 720 Shane Streich SR Lipscomb 1:48.68Q 2
5 # 996 Abbas Abbkar SR NC A&T 1:49.05Q 5
6 # 869 Finley McLear SO Miami (Ohio) 1:50.85Q 1
7 # 598 Parker Raymond FR Indiana 1:48.11Q 3
8 # 1166 Samuel Voelz JR Notre Dame 1:48.47Q 4
9 # 1467 Luke Coulter SR Stony Brook 1:48.97Q 2
10 # 115 Eric Brown SR Auburn 1:49.41Q 5
11 # 1227 Baylor Franklin SO Ole Miss 1:49.70Q 6
12 # 499 Theo Woods FR Georgetown 1:51.02Q 1
13 # 962 Leon Clarke SO Miss State 1:48.81Q 3
14 # 719 Jonathan Schwind JR Lipscomb 1:48.85Q 4
15 # 1198 Nick Miller JR OH State 1:49.12Q 2
16 # 494 Matthew Payamps FR Georgetown 1:49.52Q 5
17 # 1333 Collin Ochs FR Rhode Island 1:49.82Q 6
18 # 1264 Evan Dorenkamp FR Penn State 1:51.08Q 1
19 # 1510 Alex Kay FR Tennessee 1:49.32q 4
20 # 1232 Everett Smulders JR Ole Miss 1:49.36q 3
21 # 959 Navasky Anderson SO Miss State 1:49.57q 2
22 # 913 Derrick Simmons SO Michigan 1:49.74q 4
23 # 1695 Kenton Bachmann SO Wake Forest 1:49.79q 2
24 # 972 Gabriel Moronta FR Miss State 1:49.84q 3
25 # 1112 Timothy Doyle SO No. Florida 1:49.85 6
26 # 359 Phelani Maduwa SO E. Tenn St. 1:49.86 6
27 # 164 Jason Dolan JR Bryant 1:49.96 3
28 # 1365 Jose Penalver JR Samford 1:50.08 3
29 # 493 Ruach Padhal JR Georgetown 1:50.35 6
30 # 1723 Sean Peterson JR Youngstown St 1:50.76 5
31 # 714 Ally Kipchirchir SO Liberty 1:51.18 1
32 # 1687 William Cuthberts SO Wagner 1:51.20 6
33 # 1060 Alec Snell FR New Orleans 1:51.56 1
34 # 943 Brian Rono SO Mid. Tenn. St 1:51.60 2
35 # 1507 Kameron Helmlinge FR Tennessee 1:51.69 4
36 # 870 Andrew Schroff FR Miami (Ohio) 1:51.74 5
37 # 23 Blake Lucius FR Akron 1:51.96 4
38 # 544 Alex Thomas FR GA Tech 1:52.11 1
39 # 94 Luke Griner FR Army West Point 1:52.13 4
40 # 872 Sean Torpy SR Miami (Ohio) 1:52.17 6
41 # 1056 James Wilkes JR New Hampshire 1:52.21 2
42 # 855 Oskars Bambals FR Miami (Fla.) 1:52.34 5
43 # 292 Stephen Sutton FR Connecticut 1:52.85 1
44 # 912 Thomas Shilgalis FR Michigan 1:53.52 5
45 # 1508 Joe Hoots SO Tennessee 1:53.65 3
46 # 1645 Conor Murphy FR Virginia 1:55.14 1
47 # 1099 Dolan Owens FR North Carolina 1:55.94 5
-- # 1269 Domenic Perretta SR Penn State DNS 2

Men 800 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 1:43.25 4/28/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Facility: F 1:44.89 2016 Brandon McBride, Miss State
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 869 Finley McLear SO Miami (Ohio) 1:46.87Q 3
2 # 720 Shane Streich SR Lipscomb 1:47.49Q 1
3 # 1166 Samuel Voelz JR Notre Dame 1:48.13Q 2
4 # 256 Kameron Jones SR Clemson 1:47.39Q 3
5 # 1227 Baylor Franklin SO Ole Miss 1:48.21Q 2
6 # 115 Eric Brown SR Auburn 1:48.88Q 1
7 # 598 Parker Raymond FR Indiana 1:48.07Q 3
8 # 996 Abbas Abbkar SR NC A&T 1:48.22Q 2
9 # 1231 John Rivera JR Ole Miss 1:49.03Q 1
10 # 719 Jonathan Schwind JR Lipscomb 1:48.24q 2
11 # 1510 Alex Kay FR Tennessee 1:49.07q 3
12 # 1264 Evan Dorenkamp FR Penn State 1:49.11q 3
13 # 962 Leon Clarke SO Miss State 1:49.17 3
14 # 494 Matthew Payamps FR Georgetown 1:49.35 1
15 # 959 Navasky Anderson SO Miss State 1:49.58 1
16 # 499 Theo Woods FR Georgetown 1:49.80 3
17 # 1467 Luke Coulter SR Stony Brook 1:49.81 1
18 # 913 Derrick Simmons SO Michigan 1:50.06 1
19 # 1333 Collin Ochs FR Rhode Island 1:50.80 2
20 # 972 Gabriel Moronta FR Miss State 1:51.19 3
21 # 1198 Nick Miller JR OH State 1:52.09 1
22 # 1695 Kenton Bachmann SO Wake Forest 1:52.60 2
23 # 1232 Everett Smulders JR Ole Miss 1:57.28 2
24 # 309 Tim Zepf JR Dartmouth 2:02.08 2

Men 1500 M
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 3:34.68 5/13/2021 Yared Nuguse, Notre Dame
Facility: F 3:38.52 2021 Athanas Kioko, Campbell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 53 Eliud Kipsang FR Alabama F 3:37.17Q 3
2 # 1228 Mario Garcia Romo SO Ole Miss 3:42.80Q 2
3 # 1233 Waleed Suliman JR Ole Miss 3:43.75Q 1
4 # 1158 Yared Nuguse JR Notre Dame 3:44.34Q 4
5 # 1107 Brandon Tubby SR North Carolina 3:42.88Q 2
6 # 1302 AJ Ernst SR Providence 3:43.52Q 3
7 # 898 Tom Dodd JR Michigan 3:43.85Q 1
8 # 495 Jack Salisbury JR Georgetown 3:44.46Q 4
9 # 471 Ryan Adams SR Furman 3:43.32Q 2
10 # 174 Jesse Hamlin FR Butler 3:43.87Q 3
11 # 1609 Casey Comber SR Villanova 3:44.11Q 1
12 # 1222 Cade Bethmann JR Ole Miss 3:44.47Q 4
13 # 142 Ben Weisel SR Belmont 3:43.80Q 2
14 # 1649 Wes Porter FR Virginia 3:44.05Q 3
15 # 1684 Diego Zarate SR VA Tech 3:44.54Q 1
16 # 899 Nick Foster FR Michigan 3:44.76Q 4
17 # 928 John Petruno SO Mich State 3:44.09Q 3
18 # 146 Dan Schaffer JR Binghamton 3:44.62Q 2
19 # 1090 Jesse Hunt SO North Carolina 3:44.77Q 4
20 # 1613 Charlie O'Donovan FR Villanova 3:45.29Q 1
21 # 868 Anthony Camerieri SO Miami (Ohio) 3:44.18q 3
22 # 674 Dylan Allen SO Kentucky 3:44.25q 3
23 # 1611 Sean Dolan FR Villanova 3:44.85q 4
24 # 1230 Dalton Hengst SO Ole Miss 3:44.97q 4
25 # 457 Kasey Knevelbaard SR FL State 3:45.47 3
26 # 342 Rory Cavan FR Duke 3:45.90 2
27 # 1646 Randy Neish SR Virginia 3:45.99 1
28 # 1465 Robert Becker SO Stony Brook 3:46.38 4
29 # 1224 Michael Coccia SR Ole Miss 3:46.43 1
30 # 909 Oli Raimond FR Michigan 3:46.54 3
31 # 1675 Antonio Lopez Seg JR VA Tech 3:46.76 4
32 # 675 Jake Allen FR Kentucky 3:47.18 2
33 # 204 Austin Carroll SO Charlotte 3:47.19 2
34 # 599 Matthew Schadler FR Indiana 3:47.64 1
35 # 449 Sam Field FR FL State 3:48.50 2
36 # 1700 Aaron Las Heras SO Wake Forest 3:48.58 4
37 # 871 Christopher Torpy SR Miami (Ohio) 3:49.20 1
38 # 417 Caden Monk FR Florida 3:49.62 2
39 # 451 Humberto Freire JR FL State 3:49.89 3
40 # 181 Matthew Wigelswor SR Butler 3:50.23 2
41 # 1479 Simon Smith SR Syracuse 3:51.23 3
42 # 776 Davis Bove FR LSU 3:51.63 1
43 # 518 Sam Bowers SO Georgia 3:52.52 3
44 # 619 Damien Dilcher FR Iona 3:54.44 4
45 # 1506 Conner Hawkins JR Tennessee 3:55.01 1
46 # 872 Sean Torpy SR Miami (Ohio) 3:55.55 1
47 # 409 Marshall Dillon SR Florida 3:55.57 2
48 # 1160 Jake Renfree FR Notre Dame 3:57.59 4

Men 1500 M
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 3:34.68 5/13/2021 Yared Nuguse, Notre Dame
Facility: F 3:38.52 2021 Athanas Kioko, Campbell
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 53 Eliud Kipsang FR Alabama F 3:35.49Q 2
2 # 1233 Waleed Suliman JR Ole Miss 3:38.89Q 1
3 # 1158 Yared Nuguse JR Notre Dame F 3:36.85Q 2
4 # 1228 Mario Garcia Romo SO Ole Miss 3:38.92Q 1
5 # 495 Jack Salisbury JR Georgetown F 3:37.18Q 2
6 # 1302 AJ Ernst SR Providence 3:39.14Q 1
7 # 471 Ryan Adams SR Furman F 3:38.36Q 2
8 # 1090 Jesse Hunt SO North Carolina 3:39.47Q 1
9 # 1107 Brandon Tubby SR North Carolina F 3:38.38Q 2
10 # 1609 Casey Comber SR Villanova 3:39.57Q 1
11 # 898 Tom Dodd JR Michigan 3:39.60q 1
12 # 1684 Diego Zarate SR VA Tech 3:39.88q 1
13 # 1611 Sean Dolan FR Villanova 3:40.43 1
14 # 928 John Petruno SO Mich State 3:41.52 2
15 # 146 Dan Schaffer JR Binghamton 3:42.05 1
16 # 1613 Charlie O'Donovan FR Villanova 3:42.28 2
17 # 899 Nick Foster FR Michigan 3:42.37 2
18 # 174 Jesse Hamlin FR Butler 3:42.47 1
19 # 868 Anthony Camerieri SO Miami (Ohio) 3:43.74 2
20 # 1649 Wes Porter FR Virginia 3:45.58 1
21 # 142 Ben Weisel SR Belmont 3:50.09 2
22 # 1230 Dalton Hengst SO Ole Miss 3:50.75 2
23 # 674 Dylan Allen SO Kentucky 3:51.54 1
24 # 1222 Cade Bethmann JR Ole Miss 3:53.45 2

Men 5000 M
===================================================================
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Facility: F 13:28.97 2021 Adriaan Wildschutt, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 926 Morgan Beadlescom JR Mich State 13:40.43Q 2
2 # 185 Athanas Kioko JR Campbell 13:46.46Q 1
3 # 492 Robert Brandt SR Georgetown 13:40.66Q 2
4 # 1153 Dylan Jacobs SO Notre Dame 13:48.55Q 1
5 # 1101 Thomas Ratcliffe SR North Carolina 13:40.76Q 2
6 # 1050 Ian Shanklin SO NC State 13:48.77Q 1
7 # 176 Euan Makepeace SR Butler 13:41.21Q 2
8 # 603 Ben Veatch JR Indiana 13:48.87Q 1
9 # 1094 Conor Lundy SR North Carolina 13:41.32Q 2
10 # 52 Vincent Kiprop SR Alabama 13:49.17Q 1
11 # 560 Alex Masai JR Hofstra 13:42.09q 2
12 # 1696 Zach Facioni SO Wake Forest 13:45.54q 2
13 # 172 Simon Bedard JR Butler 13:49.32 1
14 # 1165 Kenny Vasbinder JR Notre Dame 13:49.48 1
15 # 461 Ahmed Muhumed SR FL State 13:49.75 1
16 # 620 Ehab El-Sandali JR Iona 13:49.91 1
17 # 1148 Matthew Carmody SO Notre Dame 13:52.36 2
18 # 228 Aaron Bienenfeld SR Cincinnati 13:52.66 2
19 # 710 Ryan Drew JR Liberty 13:55.46 2
20 # 214 Nickolas Scudder FR Charlotte 13:55.96 1
21 # 1614 Josh Phillips SO Villanova 13:57.75 1
22 # 295 Eric Van Der Els JR Connecticut 13:57.79 2
23 # 1241 Noah Carey JR Penn 13:58.71 2
24 # 1085 Patrick Anderson FR North Carolina 14:00.13 2
25 # 1147 Andrew Alexander JR Notre Dame 14:02.49 2
26 # 1700 Aaron Las Heras SO Wake Forest 14:03.46 1
27 # 1637 Rohann Asfaw JR Virginia 14:03.54 1
28 # 1461 Zachary Michon SR St. Joseph's 14:04.80 1
29 # 1105 John Tatter SO North Carolina 14:05.20 2
30 # 1616 Haftu Strintzos FR Villanova 14:05.66 2
31 # 175 Barry Keane SO Butler 14:05.89 1
32 # 1086 Will Coogan FR North Carolina 14:08.87 1
33 # 1244 Ryan Renken JR Penn 14:12.15 2
34 # 1291 Nick Wolk SR Pittsburgh 14:17.23 1
35 # 618 Joshua DeSouza FR Iona 14:17.73 2
36 # 617 Jamie Dee SO Iona 14:19.63 1
37 # 1468 Vann Moffett SR Stony Brook 14:21.82 2
38 # 1701 Joaquin Martinez FR Wake Forest 14:22.52 1
39 # 1702 Jack Tiernan SR Wake Forest 14:22.75 1
40 # 1043 Joe Bistritz SR NC State 14:23.79 1
41 # 597 Kyle Mau SR Indiana 14:29.75 2
42 # 1303 Ryan Gallagher JR Providence 14:31.61 2
43 # 593 Arjun Jha FR Indiana 14:40.24 1
44 # 473 Jake Ogden SR Furman 14:42.04 2
45 # 930 James Uhlenberg FR Mich State 14:44.20 2
46 # 371 Chris Devaney FR E. Michigan 14:47.86 1
47 # 375 Baldvin Magnusson SO E. Michigan 14:59.30 2
-- # 1649 Wes Porter FR Virginia DNF 1

Men 10000 M
================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
Collegiate: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Facility: F 28:51.11 2019 Gilbert Kigan, Alabama
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 # 560 Alex Masai JR Hofstra F 28:29.97Q
2 # 466 Adriaan Wildschut SR FL State F 28:37.77Q
3 # 52 Vincent Kiprop SR Alabama F 28:39.90Q
4 # 228 Aaron Bienenfeld SR Cincinnati F 28:42.45Q
5 # 492 Robert Brandt SR Georgetown F 28:48.12Q
6 # 1616 Haftu Strintzos FR Villanova 28:52.71Q
7 # 214 Nickolas Scudder FR Charlotte 28:54.64Q
8 # 175 Barry Keane SO Butler 28:54.74Q
9 # 1304 Marcelo Rocha JR Providence 28:58.92Q
10 # 1481 JP Trojan SR Syracuse 28:59.47Q
11 # 621 Jack O'Leary JR Iona 29:01.42Q
12 # 1583 Christopher Alfon SR UMass Lowell 29:09.47Q
13 # 1165 Kenny Vasbinder JR Notre Dame 29:10.14
14 # 1637 Rohann Asfaw JR Virginia 29:10.81
15 # 498 Jack Van Scoter JR Georgetown 29:14.62
16 # 1245 Anthony Russo JR Penn 29:16.17
17 # 940 Jacob Choge SR Mid. Tenn. St 29:23.93
18 # 233 Alec Sandusky SR Cincinnati 29:26.63
19 # 1321 Curtis Eckstein JR Purdue 29:27.70
20 # 1464 Cameron Avery SR Stony Brook 29:31.43
21 # 1157 Joshua Methner FR Notre Dame 29:35.76
22 # 620 Ehab El-Sandali JR Iona 29:37.71
23 # 1161 Kevin Salvano JR Notre Dame 29:41.21
24 # 1518 Karl Thiessen SO Tennessee 29:50.47
25 # 1113 Nathan Jubran SO No. Florida 29:51.83
26 # 203 Paul Arredondo JR Charlotte 29:53.64
27 # 472 Daniel Bernal JR Furman 29:56.39
28 # 1638 Alex Corbett SR Virginia 29:57.39
29 # 1155 Danny Kilrea SO Notre Dame 30:00.09
30 # 1476 Joe Dragon SR Syracuse 30:02.39
31 # 906 Devin Meyrer JR Michigan 30:07.89
32 # 1048 JP Flavin SR NC State 30:08.94
33 # 622 Lachlan Wellingto FR Iona 30:09.95
34 # 1105 John Tatter SO North Carolina 30:14.12
35 # 339 CJ Ambrosio JR Duke 30:15.55
36 # 1644 Harry Monroe JR Virginia 30:31.85
37 # 1162 Tom Seitzer FR Notre Dame 30:38.78
38 # 90 Marshall Beatty JR Army West Point 30:42.82
39 # 1521 Ryan Ford SR TN-Martin 30:51.20
40 # 1478 Matthew Scrape SO Syracuse 30:56.44
41 # 172 Simon Bedard JR Butler 31:02.61
42 # 1152 Brendan Fraser SO Notre Dame 31:11.57
43 # 1116 Cameron Dickson SR Northeastern 31:20.08
44 # 1475 Silas Derfel FR Syracuse 31:58.05
45 # 1171 Josh Park SR Ohio 32:17.15
-- # 897 Tom Brady FR Michigan DNF
-- # 1477 Dominic Hockenbur SR Syracuse DNF
-- # 344 Zach Kinne FR Duke DNF

Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 12.98 6/7/2019 Grant Holloway, Florida
Facility: F 13.10 2019 Grant Holloway, Florida
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 676 Tai Brown SO Kentucky 13.47Q 2.7 3
2 # 49 Robert Dunning SR Alabama 13.56Q 2.7 6
3 # 967 Jesse Henderson FR Miss State 13.57Q 1.4 2
4 # 780 Eric Edwards Jr. SO LSU 13.59Q 2.2 4
5 # 796 Damion Thomas JR LSU 13.60Q 2.2 1
6 # 252 Devon Brooks JR Clemson 13.63Q 0.7 5
7 # 253 Lafranz Campbell JR Clemson 13.62Q 2.7 6
8 # 1003 Cory Poole JR NC A&T 13.64Q 0.7 5
9 # 915 Josh Zeller FR Michigan 13.68Q 2.2 4
10 # 1026 Clayton Thompson SR Navy 13.71Q 2.2 1
11 # 725 Ahmad Young SO LA Tech 13.76Q 1.4 2
12 # 794 Arthur Price SR LSU 13.81Q 2.7 3
13 # 645 Paris Williams SR Kennesaw State 13.72Q 2.2 1
14 # 1570 Yves Cherubin JR UL-Lafayette 13.73Q 0.7 5
15 # 259 Giano Roberts JR Clemson 13.77Q 2.2 4 13.761
16 # 904 Job Mayhue SO Michigan 13.79Q 1.4 2 13.782
17 # 609 Matthew Lewis-Ban SO IN State 13.79Q 2.7 6 13.789
18 # 858 Xavier Coakley SR Miami (Fla.) 13.83Q 2.7 3
19 # 1223 Kenney Broadnax SR Ole Miss 13.77q 2.2 1 13.764
20 # 271 Braydon Bennett FR Coastal Carolina 13.77q 2.2 4 13.769
21 # 1002 Cedric McGriff SR NC A&T 13.79q 0.7 5 13.782
22 # 1363 Michael McMahan JR Samford 13.86q 2.7 6
23 # 1408 Filip Demsar FR South Carolina 13.88q 1.4 2
24 # 1027 Brahmir Vick FR Navy 13.91q 2.2 1
25 # 1364 Titus Moore SO Samford 13.92 2.7 3
26 # 210 Justin Leaston FR Charlotte 13.93 2.7 3
27 # 1044 Josh Brockman FR NC State 13.94 2.2 4
28 # 568 Kameron Davis JR Howard 13.95 1.4 2
29 # 316 Tayshaun Chisholm SO DE State 13.98 2.2 4
30 # 1273 Sincere Rhea FR Penn State 14.01 2.7 6
31 # 297 Terrel Williams FR Connecticut 14.04 0.7 5
32 # 1594 Ian Davis SR VCU 14.08 2.2 1
33 # 705 Jovaine Atkinson SR Liberty 14.09 2.7 3
34 # 231 Isaiah McCall SR Cincinnati 14.13 2.7 6 14.121
35 # 569 Casimir Tawiah SR Howard 14.13 1.4 2 14.129
36 # 379 Payne Wylie SO E. Michigan 14.16 2.2 1
37 # 625 Loftin Keys Jr. SR Jackson State 14.19 1.4 2
38 # 207 Micah Hairston SO Charlotte 14.22 2.2 1
39 # 22 Patrick Kimball SR Akron 14.24 0.7 5
40 # 807 Caleb Dean SO Maryland 14.25 2.7 6
41 # 521 Kyle Garland FR Georgia 14.28 0.7 5
42 # 1382 Hunter Appling JR So. Alabama 14.37 2.7 3
43 # 1718 Isaiah Ellis JR Wofford 14.38 2.2 4
44 # 997 Rasheem Brown JR NC A&T 15.28 2.7 3
-- # 212 Aveon Reid SO Charlotte FS 0.7 5
-- # 1049 Cameron Murray SO NC State DNF 2.7 6
-- # 448 Trey Cunningham JR FL State DNS 1.4 2
-- # 1438 Dee Jennings SR So. Florida DNS 2.2 4

Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 12.98 6/7/2019 Grant Holloway, Florida
Facility: F 13.10 2019 Grant Holloway, Florida
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 49 Robert Dunning SR Alabama 13.24Q 1.7 3
2 # 967 Jesse Henderson FR Miss State 13.39Q 2.4 1
3 # 676 Tai Brown SO Kentucky 13.41Q 2.2 2
4 # 259 Giano Roberts JR Clemson 13.44Q 2.4 1
5 # 253 Lafranz Campbell JR Clemson 13.53Q 2.2 2 13.522
6 # 796 Damion Thomas JR LSU 13.60Q 1.7 3 13.593
7 # 780 Eric Edwards Jr. SO LSU 13.50Q 2.4 1
8 # 252 Devon Brooks JR Clemson 13.53Q 2.2 2 13.526
9 # 1003 Cory Poole JR NC A&T 13.64Q 1.7 3
10 # 915 Josh Zeller FR Michigan 13.60q 2.4 1 13.599
11 # 1223 Kenney Broadnax SR Ole Miss 13.65q 2.2 2 13.644
12 # 1570 Yves Cherubin JR UL-Lafayette 13.65q 1.7 3 13.648
13 # 1408 Filip Demsar FR South Carolina 13.69 1.7 3
14 # 1026 Clayton Thompson SR Navy 13.71 2.4 1
15 # 609 Matthew Lewis-Ban SO IN State 13.78 1.7 3
16 # 725 Ahmad Young SO LA Tech 13.85 1.7 3
17 # 794 Arthur Price SR LSU 13.88 2.2 2
18 # 271 Braydon Bennett FR Coastal Carolina 13.91 1.7 3
19 # 904 Job Mayhue SO Michigan 13.92 2.4 1
20 # 1363 Michael McMahan JR Samford 14.05 2.4 1
21 # 858 Xavier Coakley SR Miami (Fla.) 14.06 2.2 2
22 # 645 Paris Williams SR Kennesaw State 14.08 2.2 2
23 # 1027 Brahmir Vick FR Navy 14.15 2.2 2
-- # 1002 Cedric McGriff SR NC A&T DNF 2.4 1

Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 47.02 6/8/2018 Rai Benjamin, USC
Facility: F 49.38 2019 Quincy Hall, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 777 Sean Burrell FR LSU 50.07Q 4
2 # 1418 William Spencer J FR South Carolina 50.48Q 1
3 # 124 Malik Metivier SR Auburn 50.67Q 3 50.665
4 # 691 Kenroy Williams JR Kentucky 50.67Q 6 50.670
5 # 807 Caleb Dean SO Maryland 50.71Q 5
6 # 421 Denzel Villaman SR Florida 51.17Q 2
7 # 1010 Earl Green SR NC Central 50.58Q 1
8 # 1001 Akeem Lindo SR NC A&T 50.86Q 4
9 # 423 Jaylyn Scott JR FAMU 51.20Q 5
10 # 1505 Rasheeme Griffith FR Tennessee 51.31Q 2
11 # 1596 Emmanuel Waller SO VCU 51.47Q 3
12 # 856 McKinly Brown SR Miami (Fla.) 51.60Q 6
13 # 1115 David Adams SR Northeastern 50.85Q 1
14 # 1721 Collin Harden SR Youngstown St 50.94Q 4
15 # 1102 Craig Saddler II FR North Carolina 51.43Q 2
16 # 212 Aveon Reid SO Charlotte 51.44Q 5 51.436
17 # 1363 Michael McMahan JR Samford 51.61Q 3
18 # 178 Tom Pitkin JR Butler 51.78Q 6
19 # 1433 Duncan Agyemang JR So. Florida 50.87q 1
20 # 296 Wellington Ventur SO Connecticut 50.99q 4
21 # 519 Caleb Cavanaugh FR Georgia 51.10q 4
22 # 340 Connor Atkinson SR Duke 51.44q 2 51.433
23 # 1416 Edward Richardson SO South Carolina 51.52q 5
24 # 894 Roland Amarteifio SR Michigan 51.90q 3
25 # 837 Adam Yakobi FR Memphis 51.91 1
26 # 1572 Nathan Fergusson SO UL-Lafayette 51.93 5
27 # 97 Calvin Wetzel SO Army West Point 52.09 3
28 # 1089 Matthew Harris FR North Carolina 52.11 2
29 # 215 Brandon Smith SR Charlotte 52.13 2
30 # 311 Bryce Anthony FR Davidson 52.20 6
31 # 1453 Landon Chalden FR So. Miss 52.24 2
32 # 1419 Noah Walker SR South Carolina 52.30 1
33 # 1290 Matt Wilson SR Pittsburgh 52.36 4
34 # 602 Shaton Vaughn SO Indiana 52.45 5
35 # 1026 Clayton Thompson SR Navy 52.50 6
36 # 1466 Richmond Boateng FR Stony Brook 52.55 4
37 # 562 Gabriel Pieperger SR Holy Cross 52.60 3
38 # 715 Felix Lawrence FR Liberty 52.68 6 52.675
39 # 1167 Marcus Nellum SR Oakland 52.68 1 52.676
40 # 152 Marcus Manson SO Boston College 52.82 2
41 # 20 Jimmy Harkelroad FR Akron 53.53 5
42 # 312 Cory Gaither SO Davidson 53.71 5
43 # 374 Dante Lander SO E. Michigan 53.99 3
44 # 1718 Isaiah Ellis JR Wofford 54.01 6
45 # 558 Terris Burton FR High Point 54.05 6
46 # 1686 Josiah Cadet FR Wagner 54.65 4
47 # 1594 Ian Davis SR VCU 54.79 3
-- # 1411 Rivaldo Leacock JR South Carolina DNS 1

Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 47.02 6/8/2018 Rai Benjamin, USC
Facility: F 49.38 2019 Quincy Hall, South Carolina
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 777 Sean Burrell FR LSU F 48.86Q 2
2 # 1418 William Spencer J FR South Carolina 49.68Q 3
3 # 124 Malik Metivier SR Auburn 49.86Q 1
4 # 807 Caleb Dean SO Maryland 50.16Q 3
5 # 691 Kenroy Williams JR Kentucky 50.18Q 1
6 # 421 Denzel Villaman SR Florida 50.75Q 2
7 # 1721 Collin Harden SR Youngstown St 50.21Q 3
8 # 423 Jaylyn Scott JR FAMU 50.36Q 1
9 # 1433 Duncan Agyemang JR So. Florida 50.82Q 2
10 # 1001 Akeem Lindo SR NC A&T 50.40q 3
11 # 519 Caleb Cavanaugh FR Georgia 50.88q 1
12 # 1115 David Adams SR Northeastern 51.04q 2
13 # 1363 Michael McMahan JR Samford 51.13 3
14 # 296 Wellington Ventur SO Connecticut 51.24 3
15 # 1505 Rasheeme Griffith FR Tennessee 51.25 1
16 # 340 Connor Atkinson SR Duke 51.29 1
17 # 894 Roland Amarteifio SR Michigan 51.41 2
18 # 1416 Edward Richardson SO South Carolina 51.66 3
19 # 1102 Craig Saddler II FR North Carolina 52.19 1
20 # 212 Aveon Reid SO Charlotte 52.32 1
21 # 1596 Emmanuel Waller SO VCU 52.34 3
22 # 178 Tom Pitkin JR Butler 53.06 2
23 # 856 McKinly Brown SR Miami (Fla.) 53.76 2
-- # 1010 Earl Green SR NC Central DNF 2

Men 3000 M Steeple
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Facility: F 8:29.54 2016 Mason Ferlic, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 939 Kigen Chemadi SR Mid. Tenn. St 8:37.93Q 1
2 # 1683 Fitsum Seyoum SR VA Tech 8:41.73Q 3
3 # 743 Albert Kosgei SR Louisville 8:42.43Q 2
4 # 713 Felix Kandie JR Liberty 8:40.23Q 1
5 # 1641 Derek Johnson SO Virginia 8:41.99Q 3
6 # 364 Ahmed Jaziri JR E. Kentucky 8:42.55Q 2
7 # 179 Remi Schyns SO Butler 8:40.39Q 1
8 # 908 Joost Plaetinck JR Michigan 8:43.12Q 2
9 # 1480 Aidan Tooker JR Syracuse 8:44.09Q 3
10 # 1117 Alexander Korczyn JR Northeastern 8:44.46q 1
11 # 901 Christian Hubaker JR Michigan 8:44.56q 3
12 # 496 Parker Stokes FR Georgetown 8:45.73q 1
13 # 1697 Ben Hill SR Wake Forest 8:49.81 2
14 # 141 Aidan Thompson SR Belmont 8:49.91 2
15 # 186 Travis Koekemoer FR Campbell 8:54.48 3
16 # 363 Pedro Garcia- Pal FR E. Kentucky 8:56.24 1
17 # 1651 Yasin Sado FR Virginia 8:57.75 3
18 # 910 Austin Remick FR Michigan 8:58.03 3
19 # 173 Jonathan Besselin SR Butler 8:59.45 3
20 # 1055 Nicolas Sevilla-C SR New Hampshire 8:59.59 2
21 # 1672 Ben Fleming JR VA Tech 9:02.33 3
22 # 1281 Josh Higgins JR Pittsburgh 9:03.34 3
23 # 177 Clark Otte JR Butler 9:04.60 2
24 # 1024 Julian Perez SR Navy 9:04.76 1
25 # 206 Alex Cornwell SR Charlotte 9:05.89 1 9:05.883
26 # 1469 Carlos Santos SO Stony Brook 9:05.89 3 9:05.889
27 # 474 Cameron Ponder SO Furman 9:08.98 1
28 # 348 Alex Miley JR Duke 9:09.03 1
29 # 557 El Hocine Bouchra SO High Point 9:09.64 3
30 # 1685 Gavin Jenkins SO VMI 9:10.16 2
31 # 1096 Alex Milligan SR North Carolina 9:10.51 2
32 # 1109 Marshall Williams SO North Carolina 9:12.14 1
33 # 1284 Zach Lefever JR Pittsburgh 9:13.53 2
34 # 1150 Colin Daly SR Notre Dame 9:14.19 1
35 # 1285 Jack Miller FR Pittsburgh 9:15.34 2
36 # 1243 Michael Keehan FR Penn 9:15.47 1
37 # 475 Carson Williams FR Furman 9:18.06 2
38 # 412 Trevor Foley SO Florida 9:18.08 2
39 # 836 Zachary Wyatt SO Memphis 9:18.27 2
40 # 1151 William Daly SR Notre Dame 9:25.44 3
41 # 1362 Ben Garner JR Samford 9:29.83 1
42 # 497 Jantz Tostenson FR Georgetown 9:32.25 3
43 # 592 Jake Gebhardt FR Indiana 9:37.96 1
44 # 1504 Alex Crigger JR Tennessee 9:44.56 2
45 # 1615 Nick Steele JR Villanova 9:47.58 1
-- # 1242 William Hare SO Penn DNF 3
-- # 942 Lebo Mosito SR Mid. Tenn. St DNF 3
-- # 1325 Brody Smith SR Purdue DNF 2

Men 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 37.97 6/7/2019 Florida
R. EKevwo - H. Sani Brown - G. Holloway - R. Clark
Facility: F 38.75 2019 Purdue
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T F 38.54Q 2
1) #1005 Akeem Sirleaf SR 2) #1004 Randolph Ross SO
3) #1007 Daniel Stokes JR 4) #999 Javonte Harding FR
2 Florida State F 38.67Q 3
1) #444 Taylor Banks FR 2) #456 Kasaun James JR
3) #464 Don'drea Swint FR 4) #460 JoVaughn Martin SO
3 LSU 38.85Q 1
1) #793 Dylan Peebles SR 2) #797 Noah Williams SO
3) #786 Akanni Hislop SR 4) #787 Terrance Laird JR
4 Georgia F 38.57Q 2
1) #525 Arian Smith FR 2) #522 Elija Godwin SO
3) #520 Delano Dunkley JR 4) #517 Matthew Boling FR
5 Ohio State 39.10Q 3
1) #1200 Kainnan Ramsey SR 2) #1194 Eric Harrison SR
3) #1192 Adrian Curry JR 4) #1197 Tyler Johnson SR
6 Clemson 39.15Q 1
1) #259 Giano Roberts JR 2) #258 Marcus Parker SR
3) #260 Alex Sands SR 4) #254 Terryon Conwell SO
7 Purdue 39.06Q 2
1) #1319 Samson Colebrooke SR 2) #1320 Malcolm Dotson SR
3) #1317 Justin Becker SO 4) #1324 Marcellus Moore FR
8 NC State 39.24Q 3
1) #1051 Henry Young FR 2) #1046 Ja'Von Douglas SO
3) #1047 Junpai Dowdy JR 4) #1042 Alan Alvarez SO
9 Kentucky 39.45Q 1
1) #684 Kennedy Lightner FR 2) #682 Lance Lang FR
3) #680 Rodney Heath Jr. FR 4) #690 Dwight St Hillaire JR
10 Norfolk State 39.37q 2
1) #1066 Kai Cole SR 2) #1067 Anthony Franklin JR
3) #1069 Bryan Madison-Ahouman SO 4) #1065 Keith Brown JR
11 Miss State 39.38q 2
1) #973 Shamar Rose FR 2) #965 Keldrick Edwards JR
3) #971 Okheme Moore SO 4) #963 Cameron Crump SO
12 Coppin State 39.57q 3
1) #305 Joseph Manu JR 2) #300 Joseph Amoah SR
3) #303 Malik John SR 4) #306 Abayie Opuni JR
13 Northwestern St. 39.65 1
1) #1124 Javin Arrington JR 2) #1125 Tre'Darius Carr JR
3) #1127 Kie'Ave Harry JR 4) #1126 Kennedy Harrison FR
14 Auburn 39.73 3
1) #127 Jason Reese SO 2) #126 Jevony Murray JR
3) #128 Brandon Smiley JR 4) #122 Christopher Grant SO
15 North Carolina 39.73 2
1) #1106 Qhiyal Towns SO 2) #1100 Isaiah Palmer JR
3) #1104 Dontavian Smith JR 4) #1088 Saypadia DeSaussure II SO
16 Indiana State 39.86 1
1) #609 Matthew Lewis-Banks SO 2) #611 JaVaughn Moore SO
3) #613 Jhivon Wilson FR 4) #610 Noah Malone FR
17 UL-Lafayette 39.91 3
1) #1574 Trejun Jones FR 2) #1573 Terroll Jolla JR
3) #1569 Jamhad Booth JR 4) #1567 Brock Appiah SO
18 Maryland 39.93 1
1) #813 Kamari Trotz FR 2) #809 Joseph Ewan SO
3) #814 Cameron Vereen JR 4) #807 Caleb Dean SO
19 Kennesaw State 39.99 1
1) #640 Jordan Hewing SR 2) #636 Omar Diaz SR
3) #637 Aaron Goodwin SR 4) #641 Malik Hussie FR
20 Charlotte 40.31 3
1) #213 Ty Jaye Robbins SR 2) #215 Brandon Smith SR
3) #216 Braxton Ware FR 4) #211 Gabriel Nash FR
21 Connecticut 40.64 1
1) #293 Josiah Thompson SO 2) #288 Joseph O'Brien FR
3) #283 Aaron Hackett SO 4) #287 Richmond Kwaateng FR
-- Virginia Tech DNF 2
1) #1681 Cameron Rose FR 2) #1677 Jacory Patterson JR
3) #1676 KJ Moore JR 4) #1667 Cole Beck JR
-- Rutgers DNF 2
1) #1355 Adebowale Smith FR 2) #1347 A'Nan Bridgett SO
3) #1349 Taj Burgess JR 4) #1346 Louis Akpadago FR
-- Florida DQ 3
1) #422 Ryan Willie FR 2) #408 Tyler Davis FR
3) #420 Dedrick Vanover JR 4) #410 Joseph Fahnbulleh FR

Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Collegiate: C 2:59.00 6/8/2018 USC
R Morgan Jr- R Benjamin- Z Shinnick- M Norman
Facility: F 3:02.26 2016 LSU
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T F 2:59.21Q 1
1) #1007 Daniel Stokes JR 2) #1004 Randolph Ross SO
3) #1005 Akeem Sirleaf SR 4) #1006 Trevor Stewart SR
2 Kentucky 3:04.23Q 2
1) #691 Kenroy Williams JR 2) #682 Lance Lang FR
3) #690 Dwight St Hillaire JR 4) #684 Kennedy Lightner FR
3 Coppin State 3:08.17Q 3
1) #306 Abayie Opuni JR 2) #303 Malik John SR
3) #307 Randy Serville SO 4) #301 Amadou Ba SO
4 SE Louisiana 3:04.88Q 3
1) #1372 Agerian Jackson SO 2) #1375 Johnathon Sawyer SR
3) #1377 Donovan Storr SR 4) #1370 James Benson II JR
5 Florida 3:05.27Q 1
1) #422 Ryan Willie FR 2) #418 Chantz Sawyers JR
3) #421 Denzel Villaman SR 4) #411 Kunle Fasasi SR
6 Florida State 3:06.96Q 2
1) #447 Alex Collier FR 2) #446 Ari Cogdell SR
3) #459 Damarre Martin FR 4) #445 DaeQwan Butler SO
7 Tennessee 3:05.39Q 1
1) #1505 Rasheeme Griffith FR 2) #1500 Christopher Bailey SO
3) #1501 Emmanuel Bynum FR 4) #1510 Alex Kay FR
8 Alabama 3:07.88Q 2
1) #59 Gabriel Serrano SO 2) #49 Robert Dunning SR
3) #46 Champion Allison JR 4) #60 Joshua St. Clair JR
9 South Florida 3:08.06Q 3
1) #1433 Duncan Agyemang JR 2) #1440 Monte Parker FR
3) #1432 Toluwani Adebakin SR 4) #1439 Stefone Moore-Green SR
10 LSU F 3:02.14q 3
1) #778 Dorian Camel SO 2) #797 Noah Williams SO
3) #795 Tyler Terry SR 4) #777 Sean Burrell FR
11 Pittsburgh 3:06.92q 3
1) #1289 Cobe Wiggins SR 2) #1280 Lonzell Feagin SR
3) #1290 Matt Wilson SR 4) #1282 Ade Jones-Roundtree SR
12 Virginia Tech 3:07.15q 3
1) #1673 Patrick Forrest SR 2) #1681 Cameron Rose FR
3) #1682 Tyreke Sapp JR 4) #1677 Jacory Patterson JR
13 Michigan 3:07.18 1
1) #894 Roland Amarteifio SR 2) #907 Ayden Owens SO
3) #900 Vail Hartman JR 4) #895 Dubem Amene FR
14 Clemson 3:07.21 1
1) #257 Keco Morrison SO 2) #256 Kameron Jones SR
3) #258 Marcus Parker SR 4) #254 Terryon Conwell SO
15 South Carolina 3:07.52 1
1) #1410 Jackson Junkins SO 2) #1416 Edward Richardson SO
3) #1419 Noah Walker SR 4) #1418 William Spencer JR FR
16 Ohio State 3:09.15 2 rerun 5/29
1) #1196 Donnie James SR 2) #1194 Eric Harrison SR
3) #1195 Frank Hayes SR 4) #1197 Tyler Johnson SR
17 Duke 3:10.34 1
1) #350 Alejandro Rodriguez FR 2) #347 Ezra Mellinger FR
3) #340 Connor Atkinson SR 4) #351 Alexander Schwedt JR
18 Kennesaw State 3:10.92 3
1) #641 Malik Hussie FR 2) #636 Omar Diaz SR
3) #642 Tyriq Hussie FR 4) #638 Sparticus Griffin FR
19 Miami (Fla.) 3:10.96 2 rerun 5/29
1) #864 Solomon Strader FR 2) #857 Asa Burke SR
3) #863 Khamal Stewart-Baynes JR 4) #856 McKinly Brown SR
20 Charlotte 3:11.06 2 rerun 5/29
1) #216 Braxton Ware FR 2) #215 Brandon Smith SR
3) #211 Gabriel Nash FR 4) #213 Ty Jaye Robbins SR
21 Southern Miss. 3:11.57 1
1) #1453 Landon Chalden FR 2) #1455 Trey Johnson SO
3) #1454 Dylan Evans FR 4) #1452 Donald Butler FR
22 Miss State 3:14.88 2 rerun 5/29
1) #962 Leon Clarke SO 2) #963 Cameron Crump SO
3) #965 Keldrick Edwards JR 4) #973 Shamar Rose FR
23 Akron 3:16.02 2 rerun 5/29
1) #20 Jimmy Harkelroad FR 2) #26 Charles Sanders FR
3) #17 Zarik Brown FR 4) #28 Amir Willis SO
-- North Carolina DQ 3
1) #1108 Jared Williams FR 2) #1100 Isaiah Palmer JR
3) #1098 Onyedikachi Ohia-Enyia SO 4) #1103 Ryan Saint-Germain JR

Men High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 # 406 Clayton Brown SR Florida 2.19mq 7-02.25
2.19
O
-- # 1668 Elijah Bell FR VA Tech NH
2.19
X

Men High Jump
=============================================================================
Progression: 201, 206, 211, 216, 219, then 3cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
Collegiate: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Facility: F 2.19m 2019 11 Athletes 2019 NCAA East
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 1229 Allen Gordon JR Ole Miss F 2.19mq 7-02.25 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O O O
1 # 785 JuVaughn Harrison JR LSU F 2.19mq 7-02.25 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP PPP O O O
1 # 167 Brandon Burke JR Buffalo F 2.19mq 7-02.25 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O O O
4 # 1457 Eric Richards SR So. Miss F 2.19mq 7-02.25 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O XO O
5 # 1517 Darryl Sullivan SR Tennessee F 2.19mq 7-02.25 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O O XO
6 # 738 Trey Allen FR Louisville F 2.19mq 7-02.25 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O XXO XO
6 # 811 Kaithon Mcdonald JR Maryland F 2.19mq 7-02.25 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP XO O XO XO
8 # 860 Isaiah Holmes JR Miami (Fla.) F 2.19mq 7-02.25 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O XXO XXO
9 # 1367 Justin Stuckey SO Samford 2.16mq 7-01.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP PPP O O XXX
9 # 465 Jordan Wesner SR FL State 2.16mq 7-01.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O O XXX
9 # 695 Dennis Manyeah SR La Salle 2.16mq 7-01.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O O XXX
12 # 406 Clayton Brown SR Florida 2.16mq 7-01.00 2 JO
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP XO O O XXX
13 # 1668 Elijah Bell FR VA Tech 2.16m 7-01.00 1 JO 2.19m
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O O XO O XXX
14 # 1640 Brenton Foster SR Virginia 2.16m 7-01.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O O XXO O XXX
14 # 1698 Tony Jones JR Wake Forest 2.16m 7-01.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O O XXO O XXX
16 # 941 Omamuyowi Erhire FR Mid. Tenn. St 2.16m 7-01.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O PPP O XO XXX
17 # 591 Jyles Etienne JR Indiana 2.16m 7-01.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O O XO XO XXX
18 # 15 Nuh Andu JR Akron 2.16m 7-01.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O XO XO XO XXX
19 # 685 Rahman Minor JR Kentucky 2.16m 7-01.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O XO XXO XXX
19 # 282 Daniel Claxton SO Connecticut 2.16m 7-01.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O O XO XXO XXX
21 # 914 Max Wagner SR Michigan 2.11m 6-11.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
PPP O O XXX
21 # 1350 Perry Christie SR Rutgers 2.11m 6-11.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O O XXX
21 # 1017 Cole Bailey JR Navy 2.11m 6-11.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O O XXX
21 # 187 Charles McBride I FR Campbell 2.11m 6-11.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O O XXX
21 # 123 Dontavious Hill SO Auburn 2.11m 6-11.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
PPP PPP O XXX
26 # 1376 Slavko Stevic SO SE Louisiana 2.11m 6-11.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O XO O XXX
26 # 1612 Jacob Kelly JR Villanova 2.11m 6-11.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
XO O O XXX
26 # 1579 Ronald Henderson SR UL-Monroe 2.11m 6-11.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O XO O XXX
26 # 708 Quinten Clay FR Liberty 2.11m 6-11.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
XO O O XXX
30 # 1087 Draven Crist SR North Carolina 2.11m 6-11.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O XO XXX
31 # 1283 Greg Lauray SR Pittsburgh 2.11m 6-11.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
PPP O XXO XXX
32 # 1383 Dorian Curry FR So. Alabama 2.06m 6-09.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O XPP XX
32 # 1458 Corvell Todd SO So. Miss 2.06m 6-09.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP O XXX
32 # 744 Luke Nichols SO Louisville 2.06m 6-09.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11
O O XXX
32 # 1357 Bryce Collins FR Saint Francis 2.06m 6-09.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11
O O XXX
36 # 654 Gavin Schoeneman FR Kent State 2.06m 6-09.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11
XO O XXX
37 # 1719 Tanner Henry FR Wofford 2.06m 6-09.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XXX
37 # 1577 Rylan Theyard SO UL-Lafayette 2.06m 6-09.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XXX
37 # 1011 Marvin Jones SR NC Central 2.06m 6-09.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XXX
40 # 1671 Aidan Clark FR VA Tech 2.06m 6-09.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11
XO XO XXX
41 # 121 TJ Funches FR Auburn 2.06m 6-09.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XXO XXX
41 # 338 Beau Allen FR Duke 2.06m 6-09.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XXO XXX
43 # 896 Heath Baldwin FR Michigan 2.01m 6-07.00 1
2.01 2.06
O XXX
43 # 608 Kevin Krutsch FR IN State 2.01m 6-07.00 1
2.01 2.06
O XXX
-- # 119 David Edmondson FR Auburn NH 1
2.01
XXX
-- # 1412 Jackson Marseille FR South Carolina NH 1
2.01 2.06
PPP XXX
-- # 644 Sultan Simms FR Kennesaw State NH 1
2.01 2.06
PPP XXX
-- # 1537 Titus Sizemore SR Troy NH 1
2.01
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=============================================================================
Progression: 485, 500, 515, 525, 535, 540, then 5cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
Collegiate: C 6.00m 5/11/2019 Mondo Duplantis, LSU
Facility: F 5.41m 2021 Tyler Loontjer, Nebraska
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 54 Ryan Lipe JR Alabama 5.35mq 17-06.50 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O O O
1 # 679 Keaton Daniel FR Kentucky 5.35mq 17-06.50 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP PPP O O
3 # 929 Trevor Stephenson JR Mich State 5.35mq 17-06.50 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
O XO O XO XO
4 # 643 Jack Rhea SR Kennesaw State 5.35mq 17-06.50 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
O O O XXO XXO
5 # 1571 Cole Courtois JR UL-Lafayette 5.35mq 17-06.50 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP XXO XXO O XXO
6 # 1225 Cole Colozzo SR Ole Miss 5.25mq 17-02.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP XO O O XXX
7 # 600 Nathan Stone FR Indiana 5.25mq 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP XO XXO O XXX
8 # 1653 Sam Young SR Virginia 5.25mq 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
XXO XO XXO O XXX
9 # 1390 Kyle Rademeyer FR So. Alabama 5.25mq 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP O XO XXX
9 # 290 Travis Snyder SO Connecticut 5.25mq 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP O O XO XXX
11 # 1436 Stone Baker SO So. Florida 5.25mq 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
XO O O XO XXX
12 # 205 Elijah Cole SR Charlotte 5.25mq 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP O XO XO XXX
13 # 208 Keon Howe SR Charlotte 5.25m 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
14 # 1235 Peyton Weissmann JR Ole Miss 5.25m 17-02.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP XO XO XO XXX
15 # 1714 Michael Fairbanks JR William & Mary 5.25m 17-02.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
16 # 681 Joseph Jardine SO Kentucky 5.15m 16-10.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
O O O XXX
16 # 652 Kristian Kneffler FR Kent State 5.15m 16-10.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O O XXX
16 # 1149 Colton Crum SO Notre Dame 5.15m 16-10.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
O O O XXX
16 # 834 Robin Nool SO Memphis 5.15m 16-10.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O O XXX
20 # 1266 Luke Knipe FR Penn State 5.15m 16-10.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
XO O O X R
21 # 1366 Jed Sisco FR Samford 5.15m 16-10.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
XO XO XO XXX
22 # 687 Dalton Shepler FR Kentucky 5.15m 16-10.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
XXO XXO XO XXX
23 # 1387 Noah Mumme SO So. Alabama 5.15m 16-10.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
O O XXO XXX
23 # 1722 Wyatt Lefker JR Youngstown St 5.15m 16-10.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O XXO XXX
25 # 1413 Dillon McCarthy FR South Carolina 5.15m 16-10.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP XO XXO XXX
26 # 21 Matthew Keim SR Akron 5.00m 16-04.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
O O XXX
26 # 596 Brock Mammoser JR Indiana 5.00m 16-04.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP O XXX
28 # 1576 Chandler Mixon JR UL-Lafayette 5.00m 16-04.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO O XXX
28 # 1680 Jacob Rice SO VA Tech 5.00m 16-04.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO O XXX
28 # 692 Lincoln Young SO Kentucky 5.00m 16-04.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO O XXX
31 # 911 Henry Sheldon FR Michigan 5.00m 16-04.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XXO XXX
31 # 1679 Harrison Rice JR VA Tech 5.00m 16-04.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XXO XXX
31 # 27 Cole Wigal SR Akron 5.00m 16-04.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XXO XXX
34 # 1384 David Dolan SO So. Alabama 5.00m 16-04.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
XO XXO PPP XXX
35 # 543 Brian Hauch GA Tech 4.85m 15-11.00 2
4.85 5.00
O XXX
35 # 234 Sam Blumer SR Citadel 4.85m 15-11.00 1
4.85 5.00
O XXX
37 # 284 Tyler Hrbek SO Connecticut 4.85m 15-11.00 1
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
37 # 16 Robert Artrip FR Akron 4.85m 15-11.00 2
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
37 # 1022 Thomas Johnstone SR Navy 4.85m 15-11.00 2
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
37 # 1019 Jack Haller SO Navy 4.85m 15-11.00 2
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
41 # 746 Sean Roth SR Louisville 4.85m 15-11.00 2
4.85 5.00
XXO XXX
-- # 117 James Courson SO Auburn NH 2
4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP PPP XXX
-- # 483 Harrison Shotwell JR George Mason NH 2
4.85
XXX
-- # 1191 Luke Bendick JR OH State NH 2
4.85 5.00
PPP XXX
-- # 1435 Kobe Babin FR So. Florida NH 1
4.85
XXX
-- # 791 Kenny Odinet FR LSU NH 1
4.85
XXX
-- # 977 Carter Nave JR Mount St. Mary's DNS 1
4.85
DNS
-- # 1199 Robert Oswald SR OH State DNS 2
4.85
DNS

Men Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
11 # 1436 Stone Baker SO So. Florida 5.35mq 17-06.50
5.30 5.35
P O
12 # 205 Elijah Cole SR Charlotte 5.35mq 17-06.50
5.30 5.35
O O
13 # 208 Keon Howe SR Charlotte 5.30m 17-04.50
5.30 5.35
O X

Men Long Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Facility: F 8.07m 2021 Isaac Grimes, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 785 JuVaughn Harrison JR LSU F 8.14mq -1.4 26-08.50 4
8.14m(-1.4) PASS x
2 # 1513 Carey McLeod JR Tennessee F 8.08mq 0.7 26-06.25 4
7.86m(-1.3) 8.08m(0.7) PASS
3 # 453 Isaac Grimes JR FL State 8.02mq -0.1 26-03.75 4
7.95m(1.1) 7.78m(0.1) 8.02m(-0.1)
4 # 1347 A'Nan Bridgett SO Rutgers 7.70mq 0.3 25-03.25 2
7.68m(1.3) 7.70m(0.3) 7.65m(1.2)
5 # 1229 Allen Gordon JR Ole Miss 7.65mq 0.9 25-01.25 4
7.15m(0.2) 7.65m(0.9) 7.65m(0.8)
6 # 289 Safir Scott JR Connecticut 7.64mq -0.1 25-00.75 2
7.41m(1.4) 7.08m(-0.1) 7.64m(-0.1)
7 # 963 Cameron Crump SO Miss State 7.63mq 1.4 25-00.50 4
7.56m(0.9) 7.63m(1.4) 7.57m(-0.2)
8 # 784 Rayvon Grey SR LSU 7.61mq -0.9 24-11.75 4
7.61m(-0.9) FOUL 7.29m(0.4)
9 # 1000 Brandon Hicklin JR NC A&T 7.61mq -0.4 24-11.75 2
5.75m(1.1) FOUL 7.61m(-0.4)
10 # 677 Trey Causey III SO Kentucky 7.58mq 0.9 24-10.50 3
FOUL 7.58m(0.9) 7.02m(-0.1)
11 # 1515 Anthony Riley FR Tennessee 7.58mq 1.5 24-10.50 3
FOUL FOUL 7.58m(1.5)
12 # 272 David Ejumeta JR Coastal Carolina 7.52mq -0.8 24-08.25 4
7.36m(0.2) 7.48m(1.1) 7.52m(-0.8)
13 # 1520 R'Lazon Brumfield SR TN State 7.52m 0.8 24-08.25 3
7.48m(0.3) FOUL 7.52m(0.8)
14 # 749 Jeremiah Willis FR Louisville 7.52m -0.1 24-08.25 3
6.96m(1.0) 7.24m(0.3) 7.52m(-0.1)
15 # 230 Austin Edwards SR Cincinnati 7.49m 1.4 24-07.00 3
7.39m(-0.3) 7.49m(1.4) FOUL
16 # 1046 Ja'Von Douglas SO NC State 7.47m -0.6 24-06.25 3
7.27m(0.2) 7.45m(0.3) 7.47m(-0.6)
17 # 1514 Jah-Nhai Perinchi SR Tennessee 7.46m 3.0 24-05.75 4
7.46m(3.0) FOUL PASS
18 # 861 Russell Robinson FR Miami (Fla.) 7.45m 0.1 24-05.50 4
7.45m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
19 # 548 Terrel Davis SR Hartford 7.44m -0.3 24-05.00 3
7.44m(-0.3) 7.02m(0.4) 7.24m(-0.5)
20 # 388 Queshun Watson-Ri SO FIU 7.42m 2.4 24-04.25 4
FOUL 7.42m(2.4) 7.39m(0.8)
21 # 556 Freddie Allen III FR High Point 7.42m 2.3 24-04.25 2
7.42m(2.3) FOUL 7.00m(-0.4)
22 # 708 Quinten Clay FR Liberty 7.36m 0.8 24-01.75 3
7.12m(1.8) 7.36m(0.8) 7.21m(0.3)
23 # 376 Baboucar Sallah-M JR E. Michigan 7.32m 1.1 24-00.25 4
6.57m(0.3) 7.17m(0.7) 7.32m(1.1)
24 # 1676 KJ Moore JR VA Tech 7.29m -0.1 23-11.00 1
FOUL 6.90m(0.9) 7.29m(-0.1)
25 # 521 Kyle Garland FR Georgia 7.28m +0.0 23-10.75 2
7.15m(1.7) FOUL 7.28m(+0.0)
26 # 413 Caleb Foster FR Florida 7.27m -0.3 23-10.25 3
7.25m(-0.6) FOUL 7.27m(-0.3)
27 # 1286 Kollin Smith SR Pittsburgh 7.23m 0.1 23-08.75 3
FOUL 7.23m(0.1) FOUL
28 # 347 Ezra Mellinger FR Duke 7.22m -0.2 23-08.25 1
FOUL 7.03m(0.6) 7.22m(-0.2)
29 # 72 Louis Gordon FR Albany 7.20m -0.4 23-07.50 2
6.87m(1.5) 7.12m(-0.2) 7.20m(-0.4)
30 # 1041 Chris Alexander FR NC State 7.16m 1.9 23-06.00 1
FOUL FOUL 7.16m(1.9)
31 # 25 Dimitrije Novakov FR Akron 7.15m 1.2 23-05.50 3
FOUL FOUL 7.15m(1.2)
32 # 1575 John Joseph SO UL-Lafayette 7.13m 0.3 23-04.75 1
7.10m(1.7) 7.13m(0.3) 7.11m(-0.5)
33 # 1341 Zach Manorowitz FR Rider 7.13m 1.6 23-04.75 2
7.13m(1.6) 7.07m(3.9) 7.03m(1.4)
34 # 1709 Shon Pratcher JR W. Carolina 7.13m 1.0 23-04.75 1
7.13m(1.0) 6.83m(0.9) FOUL
35 # 1578 Obdarius Ware SO UL-Lafayette 7.12m 0.4 23-04.50 2
FOUL FOUL 7.12m(0.4)
36 # 1054 Nathan Hobbs SO New Hampshire 7.11m 1.0 23-04.00 3
6.76m(-0.8) 7.03m(1.0) 7.11m(1.0)
37 # 709 Jeremy Davis JR Liberty 7.10m 1.9 23-03.50 2
7.10m(1.9) FOUL PASS
38 # 635 Kelvin Campbell SR Kennesaw State 7.09m -0.4 23-03.25 1
FOUL 7.09m(-0.4) FOUL
39 # 180 Brendan Watkins SR Butler 7.01m 1.3 23-00.00 1
FOUL 6.55m(-1.6) 7.01m(1.3)
40 # 1323 Isaiah Martin SO Purdue 6.99m 1.4 22-11.25 1
6.99m(1.4) 6.60m(0.3) 6.74m(0.5)
41 # 1462 Jabari Higgs-Sala FR St. Peter's 6.97m -0.3 22-10.50 2
6.63m(1.5) 6.97m(-0.3) FOUL
42 # 590 JaiQuan Earls JR Indiana 6.89m 0.7 22-07.25 1
6.89m(0.7) 6.64m(-0.4) FOUL
43 # 24 Christian Mayfiel FR Akron 6.85m 1.1 22-05.75 2
6.85m(1.1) 6.71m(-1.5) 6.78m(0.1)
44 # 1522 Darius Holland FR TN-Martin 6.79m -0.1 22-03.50 1
6.42m(2.8) 6.51m(2.5) 6.79m(-0.1)
45 # 1437 Akeem Bradshaw JR So. Florida 5.90m 1.4 19-04.25 1
5.90m(1.4) PASS PASS
46 # 1579 Ronald Henderson SR UL-Monroe 5.60m -0.2 18-04.50 1
FOUL FOUL 5.60m(-0.2)
-- # 614 Frankie Young III SO IN State FOUL NWI 2
FOUL PASS PASS
-- # 1374 Rodney Ruffin SR SE Louisiana FOUL NWI 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Facility: F 16.55m 2012 Omar Craddock, Florida
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 1520 R'Lazon Brumfield SR TN State 16.44mq 1.6 53-11.25 4
16.23m(1.0) 15.81m(1.1) 16.44m(1.6)
2 # 50 Christian Edwards JR Alabama 16.39mq 1.5 53-09.25 4
15.52m(1.3) 15.85m(2.3) 16.39m(1.5)
3 # 779 Sean Dixon-Bodie FR LSU 16.28mq -0.2 53-05.00 4
16.09m(1.1) 16.28m(-0.2) 15.96m(2.4)
4 # 1513 Carey McLeod JR Tennessee 16.24mq 1.7 53-03.50 4
15.81m(0.5) 16.03m(1.0) 16.24m(1.7)
5 # 56 Keshun McGee SR Alabama 16.09mq 2.4 52-09.50 4
15.55m(2.2) FOUL 16.09m(2.4)
6 # 961 Keshun Byrd SO Miss State 16.05mq 1.0 52-08.00 2
15.78m(-0.1) 16.05m(1.0) 15.91m(0.9)
7 # 1514 Jah-Nhai Perinchi SR Tennessee 16.05mq 2.7 52-08.00 4
15.05m(1.6) 16.05m(2.7) 15.28m(1.6)
8 # 1648 Owayne Owens SO Virginia 16.03mq 2.3 52-07.25 4
15.68m(0.3) 15.87m(3.0) 16.03m(2.3)
9 # 1670 Chauncey Chambers JR VA Tech 15.99mq 2.4 52-05.50 3
15.66m(1.3) 15.63m(2.8) 15.99m(2.4)
10 # 455 Jacore Irving JR FL State 15.98mq 3.7 52-05.25 3
15.19m(0.3) 15.72m(1.6) 15.98m(3.7)
11 # 406 Clayton Brown SR Florida 15.94mq 0.6 52-03.75 4
15.94m(0.6) FOUL 15.65m(0.3)
12 # 1322 Tamar Greene JR Purdue 15.90mq 1.1 52-02.00 4
FOUL 15.06m(1.0) 15.90m(1.1)
13 # 1041 Chris Alexander FR NC State 15.84m 4.1 51-11.75 3
13.99m(1.5) 14.93m(0.1) 15.84m(4.1)
14 # 383 Salif Mane FR Fairleigh Dickin 15.83m 2.7 51-11.25 4
15.68m(1.4) 15.34m(3.0) 15.83m(2.7)
15 # 416 Jonathan Miller JR Florida 15.79m 1.2 51-09.75 4
15.44m(0.6) 15.79m(1.2) 15.68m(2.3)
16 # 289 Safir Scott JR Connecticut 15.76m 2.9 51-08.50 3
FOUL 15.63m(0.8) 15.76m(2.9)
17 # 1509 Daniel Igbokwe SR Tennessee 15.69m 3.3 51-05.75 3
15.44m(0.7) 15.30m(2.2) 15.69m(3.3)
18 # 358 Niejel Wilkins FR E. Carolina 15.63m 2.4 51-03.50 3
15.34m(3.0) 15.12m(2.3) 15.63m(2.4)
19 # 384 Taeco O'Garro SO Fairleigh Dickin 15.63m 1.8 51-03.50 3
15.02m(1.4) 14.12m(1.8) 15.63m(1.8)
20 # 976 Dylan LaNoue SO Mount St. Mary's 15.62m 3.3 51-03.00 3
FOUL 15.62m(3.3) FOUL
21 # 184 Andre Douglas JR Campbell 15.59m 1.3 51-01.75 2
15.59m(1.3) 13.99m(0.7) FOUL
22 # 523 Olabamibo Oke SO Georgia 15.56m 0.5 51-00.75 1
14.80m(1.0) FOUL 15.56m(0.5)
23 # 187 Charles McBride I FR Campbell 15.54m 0.2 51-00.00 1
15.29m(1.0) 15.54m(0.2) FOUL
24 # 1434 David Ajama SO So. Florida 15.50m 2.5 50-10.25 3
15.46m(0.3) 15.50m(2.5) 15.43m(1.6)
25 # 861 Russell Robinson FR Miami (Fla.) 15.47m 0.3 50-09.25 4
15.47m(0.3) FOUL 14.98m(2.1)
26 # 633 Qwazon Al-Khaliq SR Kennesaw State 15.37m 1.2 50-05.25 3
15.37m(1.2) 14.79m(1.7) 15.37m(0.3)
27 # 721 Jahsira Dunbar SO LIU 15.37m -1.0 50-05.25 1
14.88m(2.8) 15.37m(-1.0) 15.19m(0.8)
28 # 71 Robert Blue SO Albany 15.24m 2.0 50-00.00 3
14.42m(0.3) FOUL 15.24m(2.0)
29 # 1716 Evan Hailes SR Winthrop 15.20m 0.1 49-10.50 2
14.75m(1.9) 15.07m(0.4) 15.20m(0.1)
30 # 388 Queshun Watson-Ri SO FIU 15.20m 0.9 49-10.50 2
14.66m(0.2) 13.61m(-0.9) 15.20m(0.9)
31 # 18 Hesham Eldesouky SR Akron 15.19m 0.9 49-10.00 1
14.82m(1.1) 15.19m(0.9) FOUL
32 # 1229 Allen Gordon JR Ole Miss 15.16m 1.0 49-09.00 3
14.68m(0.8) 15.04m(1.2) 15.16m(1.0)
33 # 1610 Malik Cunningham SO Villanova 15.14m -0.4 49-08.25 2
14.88m(0.4) 15.14m(-0.4) 14.78m(-0.2)
34 # 145 Matthew Baker SR Binghamton 15.04m 1.2 49-04.25 2
14.81m(0.2) 15.04m(1.2) 15.00m(-0.5)
35 # 862 Kevin Snyder FR Miami (Fla.) 15.03m 1.0 49-03.75 1
FOUL 15.03m(1.0) FOUL
36 # 653 Anthony Milliner JR Kent State 14.96m 0.4 49-01.00 2
FOUL 14.96m(0.4) FOUL
37 # 376 Baboucar Sallah-M JR E. Michigan 14.92m 1.6 48-11.50 2
14.92m(1.6) FOUL 14.55m(0.6)
38 # 1385 Christian Ellis JR So. Alabama 14.85m -0.2 48-08.75 2
14.38m(2.7) 14.85m(-0.2) FOUL
39 # 1575 John Joseph SO UL-Lafayette 14.78m -0.9 48-06.00 1
14.66m(2.0) 14.78m(-0.9) FOUL
40 # 180 Brendan Watkins SR Butler 14.73m 0.3 48-04.00 1
FOUL 14.28m(0.1) 14.73m(0.3)
41 # 635 Kelvin Campbell SR Kennesaw State 14.72m 0.1 48-03.50 2
FOUL FOUL 14.72m(0.1)
42 # 686 Joseph Palmer FR Kentucky 14.68m 0.3 48-02.00 1
14.14m(1.9) 14.68m(0.3) FOUL
43 # 545 John Watkins GA Tech 14.62m 0.6 47-11.75 2
FOUL 14.62m(0.6) FOUL
44 # 195 Timothy Davis SR Charleston South 14.35m -0.3 47-01.00 1
14.35m(-0.3) FOUL 13.17m(0.9)
-- # 76 Omahri Sturdivant SR Albany FOUL NWI 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 80 Eric Haddock Jr. FR Appalachian St FOUL NWI 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1130 Quindarrius Thomp SR Northwestern St FOUL NWI 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 941 Omamuyowi Erhire FR Mid. Tenn. St DNS NWI 1

Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Facility: F 20.60m 2014 Stipe Zunic, Floida
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 903 Andrew Liskowitz SR Michigan 20.28mq 66-06.50 4
19.63m 20.28m 20.22m
2 # 58 Isaac Odugbesan JR Alabama 19.79mq 64-11.25 4
19.79m 19.26m 19.56m
3 # 1519 Jordan West SO Tennessee 19.60mq 64-03.75 4
19.60m 19.53m 19.14m
4 # 405 Connor Bandel SR Florida 19.52mq 64-00.50 4
19.05m 19.52m 19.33m
5 # 905 John Meyer FR Michigan 19.33mq 63-05.00 4
18.71m 18.73m 19.33m
6 # 717 Kyle Mitchell JR Liberty 19.20mq 63-00.00 4
18.58m 18.59m 19.20m
7 # 1409 Eric Favors SR South Carolina 19.06mq 62-06.50 4
18.81m 19.06m FOUL
8 # 1095 Daniel McArthur SR North Carolina 18.98mq 62-03.25 4
18.70m 18.98m FOUL
9 # 1163 Michael Shoaf FR Notre Dame 18.91mq 62-00.50 3
17.94m 18.91m FOUL
10 # 689 Josh Sobota SO Kentucky 18.75mq 61-06.25 2
18.31m 18.62m 18.75m
11 # 683 Charles Lenford J SR Kentucky 18.72mq 61-05.00 2
18.72m 18.36m FOUL
12 # 47 Santiago Basso JR Alabama 18.67mq 61-03.00 3
18.67m FOUL 18.63m
13 # 1674 Tyson Jones SO VA Tech 18.63m 61-01.50 4
18.63m 18.30m 18.51m
14 # 1234 Daniel Viveros FR Ole Miss 18.56m 60-10.75 2
18.56m FOUL FOUL
15 # 1318 Jalil Brewer JR Purdue 18.49m 60-08.00 4
17.84m 18.49m 17.81m
16 # 130 Adam Strouf FR Auburn 18.46m 60-06.75 3
18.46m FOUL 17.42m
17 # 526 Jonathan Tharalds SR Georgia 18.45m 60-06.50 4
18.08m 18.45m FOUL
18 # 95 Geoff Kirk SR Army West Point 18.24m 59-10.25 3
18.24m FOUL 17.80m
19 # 1388 Rickssen Opont SR So. Alabama 18.17m 59-07.50 3
16.04m 17.31m 18.17m
20 # 634 Tyler Blalock JR Kennesaw State 18.13m 59-05.75 4
17.65m FOUL 18.13m
21 # 484 Jaylen Simmons JR George Mason 17.97m 58-11.50 2
17.97m FOUL 17.73m
22 # 745 Cade Richeson JR Louisville 17.92m 58-09.50 1
17.85m FOUL 17.92m
23 # 810 Jeff Kline FR Maryland 17.92m 58-09.50 3
FOUL 17.92m 17.78m
24 # 1270 Ben Peterson SR Penn State 17.87m 58-07.50 2
FOUL 17.36m 17.87m
25 # 93 Jamir Gibson JR Army West Point 17.85m 58-06.75 2
17.74m FOUL 17.85m
26 # 1512 Joseph Maxwell JR Tennessee 17.85m 58-06.75 3
FOUL 17.30m 17.85m
27 # 706 Jose Ballivian JR Liberty 17.84m 58-06.50 3
17.84m FOUL FOUL
28 # 833 Adam Neelly SR Memphis 17.78m 58-04.00 2
17.55m 17.77m 17.78m
29 # 1271 Lucciano Pizarro FR Penn State 17.78m 58-04.00 3
FOUL 17.78m FOUL
30 # 516 Gavin Beverage FR Georgia 17.75m 58-03.00 3
17.40m 17.75m 17.71m
31 # 812 Hayden Tobias FR Maryland 17.63m 57-10.25 2
FOUL 17.63m FOUL
32 # 707 Warren Barrett SO Liberty 17.60m 57-09.00 2
17.60m 17.43m 17.51m
33 # 458 Sanjae Lawrence SR FL State 17.51m 57-05.50 1
17.40m 17.51m FOUL
34 # 559 Chris Van Niekerk FR High Point 17.40m 57-01.00 3
FOUL 16.91m 17.40m
35 # 476 Julian Smallwood SR Gardner-Webb 17.20m 56-05.25 1
16.50m 17.06m 17.20m
36 # 1595 Jaekob Vollbrecht SO VCU 17.08m 56-00.50 1
17.08m 16.79m 16.61m
37 # 740 Christian Buckley SR Louisville 17.06m 55-11.75 2
17.06m FOUL FOUL
38 # 612 Wyatt Puff FR IN State 16.98m 55-08.50 1
15.52m 16.98m 16.67m
39 # 169 Jonathan Surdej SO Buffalo 16.88m 55-04.75 1
FOUL FOUL 16.88m
40 # 1359 Nickolas Hyde FR Saint Francis 16.79m 55-01.00 1
FOUL 16.79m FOUL
41 # 291 Todd Stueber JR Connecticut 16.72m 54-10.25 2
FOUL 16.72m FOUL
42 # 1093 Madias Loper SO North Carolina 16.67m 54-08.25 1
15.94m 16.40m 16.67m
43 # 281 Matthew Brady JR Connecticut 16.56m 54-04.00 1
16.11m 16.56m FOUL
44 # 372 Chukwusom Enekwec SR E. Michigan 15.81m 51-10.50 1
15.81m 15.18m 15.10m
-- # 832 Iason Machairas SO Memphis FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1699 Thomas Kitchell FR Wake Forest FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1650 Claudio Romero FR Virginia FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1164 John Stefan JR Notre Dame DNS 3

Men Discus
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 68.16m 6/1/2013 Julian Wruck, UCLA
Facility: F 63.34m 2014 Rodney Brown, LSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 1389 Francois Prinsloo FR So. Alabama F 65.85mq 216-00 3
57.60m FOUL 65.85m
2 # 1650 Claudio Romero FR Virginia F 65.78mq 215-10 3
62.43m 63.79m 65.78m
3 # 1267 David Lucas SR Penn State 60.77mq 199-04 3
51.26m 59.50m 60.77m
4 # 261 Roje Stona SO Clemson 60.73mq 199-03 3
60.10m 60.73m FOUL
5 # 202 Terrell Adams SR Charlotte 59.61mq 195-07 3
59.61m 55.31m FOUL
6 # 454 Milton Ingraham FR FL State 59.26mq 194-05 3
59.26m 55.45m 57.27m
7 # 683 Charles Lenford J SR Kentucky 58.29mq 191-03 3
56.42m 57.91m 58.29m
8 # 747 Adar Sheere SO Louisville 57.63mq 189-01 3
57.63m 56.86m 53.05m
9 # 1415 Malik Paul SR South Carolina 57.30mq 188-00 3
57.30m 54.05m 54.93m
10 # 689 Josh Sobota SO Kentucky 57.18mq 187-07 3
57.18m FOUL 54.42m
11 # 370 Taige Bryant SR E. Michigan 56.79mq 186-04 3
53.31m 56.79m FOUL
12 # 1643 Jacob Lemmon FR Virginia 56.45mq 185-02 3
55.41m FOUL 56.45m
13 # 93 Jamir Gibson JR Army West Point 55.70m 182-09 3
54.19m 53.07m 55.70m
14 # 1503 Chancellor Crawfo FR Tennessee 55.42m 181-10 2
51.54m 55.42m FOUL
15 # 373 Zach Harkey SR E. Michigan 55.13m 180-10 2
53.93m 55.13m 53.33m
16 # 1201 Tanner Watson SO OH State 54.80m 179-09 1
53.10m 50.59m 54.80m
17 # 559 Chris Van Niekerk FR High Point 54.56m 179-00 2
53.37m 53.90m 54.56m
18 # 1699 Thomas Kitchell FR Wake Forest 54.55m 179-00 2
49.97m 52.88m 54.55m
19 # 833 Adam Neelly SR Memphis 54.54m 178-11 3
51.29m 54.54m FOUL
20 # 865 Jeffrey Williams SO Miami (Fla.) 54.20m 177-10 2
52.44m 52.82m 54.20m
21 # 639 Anthony Harrison FR Kennesaw State 53.90m 176-10 1
53.65m 53.49m 53.90m
22 # 1519 Jordan West SO Tennessee 53.54m 175-08 2
FOUL 52.58m 53.54m
23 # 357 Ryan Davis SR E. Carolina 53.39m 175-02 2
52.83m 53.33m 53.39m
24 # 1595 Jaekob Vollbrecht SO VCU 52.91m 173-07 1
52.13m 52.91m FOUL
25 # 927 Jerimiah Evans SR Mich State 52.68m 172-10 3
52.01m 51.07m 52.68m
26 # 1353 Adam Hunt JR Rutgers 52.63m 172-08 2
FOUL 52.63m 47.20m
27 # 47 Santiago Basso JR Alabama 52.24m 171-05 2
FOUL FOUL 52.24m
28 # 1110 Troy Yearwood SO North Carolina 52.10m 170-11 1
48.94m FOUL 52.10m
29 # 75 Travis Robinson FR Albany 51.96m 170-06 1
51.49m 51.96m FOUL
30 # 1703 Andrew White SO Wake Forest 51.65m 169-05 2
FOUL 51.65m FOUL
31 # 831 Matthew Everett FR Memphis 50.74m 166-06 2
41.63m 50.74m FOUL
32 # 742 Bryan Hudson FR Louisville 50.62m 166-01 1
50.62m FOUL 45.14m
33 # 594 Nolan Landis FR Indiana 50.52m 165-09 1
50.52m 50.02m FOUL
34 # 1263 Thomas Bojalad JR Penn State 50.16m 164-07 1
47.36m 50.16m 47.83m
35 # 1688 Michael Pepe SO Wagner 50.05m 164-02 2
FOUL 50.05m FOUL
36 # 1334 Christopher Tavar FR Rhode Island 49.54m 162-06 1
47.82m 48.71m 49.54m
37 # 1190 Carlos Aviles SO OH State 49.26m 161-07 1
45.67m 49.15m 49.26m
38 # 1373 Tommy Nedow FR SE Louisiana 47.74m 156-07 1
47.74m FOUL 47.28m
39 # 739 Ethan Alyea FR Louisville 47.69m 156-05 1
47.69m FOUL 44.87m
40 # 1318 Jalil Brewer JR Purdue 47.55m 156-00 2
47.55m FOUL FOUL
41 # 291 Todd Stueber JR Connecticut 46.56m 152-09 1
FOUL FOUL 46.56m
42 # 1021 David Huizenga SO Navy 45.64m 149-09 1
43.47m 45.64m FOUL
43 # 1728 Samuel Wray SR Buffalo 45.60m 149-07 1
45.60m FOUL FOUL
-- # 1095 Daniel McArthur SR North Carolina FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 741 Jorge Contreras FR Louisville FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1287 Noah Walker SR Pittsburgh FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 387 Desmond Dorceus FR FIU FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 419 Edward Shelikoff SR Florida DNS 2

Men Hammer
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Facility: F 78.05m 2021 Daniel Haugh, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 414 Thomas Mardal SR Florida 71.29mq 233-11 3
71.12m 71.29m 68.85m
2 # 854 Kevin Arreaga SR Miami (Fla.) 68.89mq 226-00 3
63.61m 67.25m 68.89m
3 # 1678 Alexios Prodanas SR VA Tech 68.07mq 223-04 3
65.98m 68.07m 67.78m
4 # 524 Alencar Pereira SO Georgia 67.84mq 222-07 3
63.63m 64.78m 67.84m
5 # 1268 Tyler Merkley SO Penn State 67.47mq 221-04 3
FOUL 64.59m 67.47m
6 # 57 Kieran McKeag SR Alabama 66.84mq 219-03 3
66.71m 65.80m 66.84m
7 # 1511 Georgios Korakidi JR Tennessee 66.08mq 216-09 3
66.08m 65.73m FOUL
8 # 48 Bobby Colantonio SO Alabama 66.01mq 216-07 3
66.01m 64.11m FOUL
9 # 789 Jon Nerdal SR LSU 65.90mq 216-02 3
FOUL 64.76m 65.90m
10 # 357 Ryan Davis SR E. Carolina 65.70mq 215-07 3
FOUL FOUL 65.70m
11 # 790 Jake Norris JR LSU 65.30mq 214-03 3
64.80m 63.17m 65.30m
12 # 370 Taige Bryant SR E. Michigan 64.97mq 213-02 2
64.97m 60.51m 57.19m
13 # 116 Kyle Brown FR Auburn 64.67m 212-02 3
FOUL 64.67m 64.36m
14 # 1092 James Joycey SO North Carolina 64.51m 211-08 3
64.51m 64.06m 63.84m
15 # 369 Khalil Bedoui SO E. Michigan 64.51m 211-08 2
64.51m 63.44m FOUL
16 # 19 William Gross FR Akron 64.20m 210-07 3
61.56m 64.20m 63.71m
17 # 1713 Kelly Cook, Jr. JR William & Mary 63.88m 209-07 2
63.88m 61.58m 61.64m
18 # 1287 Noah Walker SR Pittsburgh 63.86m 209-06 1
62.10m 60.67m 63.86m
19 # 1535 Michael Alvernaz SR Troy 63.31m 207-08 2
63.31m FOUL 63.07m
20 # 163 Kegan Schroeter JR Brown 63.28m 207-07 2
63.28m FOUL 60.52m
21 # 118 Erik Ebel SO Auburn 62.83m 206-02 2
FOUL 62.83m 62.59m
22 # 655 Jake Wickey JR Kent State 62.68m 205-08 3
62.68m 61.71m FOUL
23 # 209 Jurcek Korpic Les FR Charlotte 62.02m 203-06 1
60.38m FOUL 62.02m
24 # 1156 Logan Kusky SR Notre Dame 61.87m 203-00 2
61.87m 61.76m 61.25m
25 # 835 Robert Watson JR Memphis 61.65m 202-03 2
59.87m FOUL 61.65m
26 # 125 Kyle Moison FR Auburn 61.46m 201-08 2
58.48m 61.46m 60.61m
27 # 1704 Michael Yow SR Wake Forest 61.37m 201-04 1
61.05m 60.90m 61.37m
28 # 683 Charles Lenford J SR Kentucky 61.24m 200-11 2
61.24m FOUL FOUL
29 # 601 Logan Targgart SR Indiana 61.08m 200-05 2
FOUL FOUL 61.08m
30 # 1642 Ty Kunzman SR Virginia 60.08m 197-01 1
56.94m 60.08m FOUL
31 # 1110 Troy Yearwood SO North Carolina 59.76m 196-01 1
59.76m FOUL FOUL
32 # 1643 Jacob Lemmon FR Virginia 59.61m 195-07 2
58.99m 59.61m 58.67m
33 # 1221 Joseph Benedetto JR Ole Miss 59.48m 195-02 2
FOUL FOUL 59.48m
34 # 96 Marco Risi JR Army West Point 58.68m 192-06 1
58.68m 54.66m FOUL
35 # 1058 Vojislav Gvero JR New Orleans 58.53m 192-00 2
57.94m FOUL 58.53m
36 # 232 Sam Meece JR Cincinnati 58.52m 192-00 1
57.78m 58.52m 56.72m
37 # 378 Newlyn Stephenson JR E. Michigan 58.30m 191-03 2
58.30m FOUL 55.78m
38 # 712 John Hicks FR Liberty 58.23m 191-00 1
58.23m FOUL FOUL
39 # 168 Caleb Nickens JR Buffalo 58.01m 190-04 1
58.01m FOUL 57.15m
40 # 286 Christopher Keega JR Connecticut 57.79m 189-07 2
57.79m 57.38m 56.91m
41 # 29 Milton Wilson JR Akron 57.23m 187-09 1
52.70m 53.03m 57.23m
42 # 595 Nick Lane SO Indiana 56.77m 186-03 1
56.70m 56.77m 55.02m
43 # 1274 Henry Zimmerman FR Penn State 56.76m 186-03 1
FOUL FOUL 56.76m
44 # 478 Kenneth Vanvorst SR Gardner-Webb 56.27m 184-07 1
56.27m 55.19m FOUL
45 # 1586 Tony Auguste SR USC Upstate 55.89m 183-04 1
FOUL 55.89m 55.68m
46 # 1689 Lutfi Pocesta SR Wagner 55.22m 181-02 1
FOUL 53.47m 55.22m
47 # 1388 Rickssen Opont SR So. Alabama 51.15m 167-10 1
51.15m FOUL FOUL
-- # 373 Zach Harkey SR E. Michigan FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Facility: F 80.06m 2019 Anderson Peters, Miss State
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 966 Sindri Gudmundsso SR Miss State 79.83mq 261-11 3
79.83m PASS PASS
2 # 970 DJ Jonsson FR Miss State 78.51mq 257-07 3
70.13m 78.51m PASS
3 # 969 Tyriq Horsford SO Miss State 75.51mq 247-09 3
75.51m 73.41m PASS
4 # 792 Tzuriel Pedigo FR LSU 75.11mq 246-05 3
69.52m 73.47m 75.11m
5 # 120 Nils Fischer SR Auburn 73.59mq 241-05 3
72.87m 71.53m 73.59m
6 # 92 August Cook SR Army West Point 72.06mq 236-05 3
57.70m 63.78m 72.06m
7 # 113 Cade Antonucci SR Auburn 71.78mq 235-06 3
71.33m 71.78m FOUL
8 # 820 Donavon Banks SR McNeese State 71.76mq 235-05 3
54.74m 71.76m PASS
9 # 1371 Franck DiSanza FR SE Louisiana 71.74mq 235-04 3
68.85m 63.86m 71.74m
10 # 978 Brian Sagendorf SR Mount St. Mary's 71.67mq 235-02 2
71.67m FOUL 67.69m
11 # 1272 Mark Porter JR Penn State 70.22mq 230-04 3
FOUL 70.22m 69.70m
12 # 821 Hunter Longino FR McNeese State 68.75mq 225-07 2
68.75m 67.33m 61.71m
13 # 1361 Matt Cahoon JR Samford 68.55m 224-11 2
65.24m 64.06m 68.55m
14 # 1639 Ethan Dabbs SO Virginia 68.37m 224-04 3
62.27m 66.73m 68.37m
15 # 285 Michael Jeffers JR Connecticut 67.31m 220-10 2
64.45m 67.31m 65.82m
16 # 89 Chris Barrett SO Army West Point 66.92m 219-07 3
66.05m 64.19m 66.92m
17 # 1265 Chris Fredericks FR Penn State 66.92m 219-07 2
66.92m 60.35m 63.04m
18 # 74 Adrian Mitchell JR Albany 66.91m 219-06 2
FOUL 65.73m 66.91m
19 # 1159 Austin Parsons SO Notre Dame 66.40m 217-10 3
65.49m 63.00m 66.40m
20 # 346 Kiegan Lenihan SR Duke 66.01m 216-07 2
65.21m FOUL 66.01m
21 # 1332 Lucas Frost FR Rhode Island 65.94m 216-04 1
65.83m 65.94m 64.63m
22 # 1287 Noah Walker SR Pittsburgh 64.89m 212-11 1
64.89m 61.28m 58.18m
23 # 975 Mark Orlando SR Monmouth 64.69m 212-03 2
60.49m 63.58m 64.69m
24 # 91 Parker Brosious SO Army West Point 64.29m 210-11 1
64.29m 63.07m 59.94m
25 # 1538 Cole Stewart SO Troy 64.18m 210-07 1
63.36m 60.71m 64.18m
26 # 704 Samuel Arter SR Liberty 64.08m 210-03 1
64.08m 63.25m 61.04m
27 # 830 Max Emmerich SR Memphis 64.01m 210-00 1
64.01m 62.94m FOUL
28 # 1351 Steven Coponi FR Rutgers 63.74m 209-01 2
63.40m 63.74m FOUL
29 # 1354 Joshua Mather FR Rutgers 63.63m 208-09 3
51.55m 63.63m FOUL
30 # 341 Scott Campbell FR Duke 63.60m 208-08 2
62.91m 62.70m 63.60m
31 # 1262 Kevin Bartosh FR Penn State 63.38m 207-11 1
63.38m FOUL 62.49m
32 # 1715 Jared O'Riley FR William & Mary 63.27m 207-07 1
63.06m 62.83m 63.27m
33 # 650 Scott Benco FR Kent State 62.87m 206-03 1
62.87m 60.85m 59.94m
34 # 162 Kevin Fairchild SO Brown 62.73m 205-10 1
62.73m 59.96m 61.13m
35 # 1025 Braden Presser FR Navy 62.38m 204-08 3
62.38m 52.19m 60.07m
36 # 1097 Roman Mitchell SO North Carolina 62.07m 203-08 1
62.07m FOUL 61.61m
37 # 1725 Christopher Arias FR William & Mary 61.86m 202-11 1
61.18m 58.20m 61.86m
38 # 1023 Skyler Mason SR Navy 61.85m 202-11 1
61.28m 60.33m 61.85m
39 # 724 William Terral FR LA Tech 61.74m 202-07 2
61.44m 58.96m 61.74m
40 # 783 Andre Girouard SR LSU 61.61m 202-01 2
60.01m 61.61m 59.71m
41 # 1358 Joshua Dinges SO Saint Francis 60.55m 198-08 2
50.21m 60.55m 59.14m
42 # 298 Colin Winkler FR Connecticut 59.78m 196-01 1
55.82m 59.78m 58.47m
43 # 782 Eli Gaughan SO LSU 59.55m 195-04 2
54.35m 53.39m 59.55m
44 # 1580 Callan Saldutto FR UL-Monroe 59.49m 195-02 3
FOUL 59.49m 57.79m
45 # 1154 John Keenan SO Notre Dame 59.36m 194-09 2
FOUL FOUL 59.36m
46 # 1018 Hayden Fox JR Navy 58.15m 190-09 2
FOUL 57.33m 58.15m
47 # 343 Luke Jackson FR Duke 57.12m 187-05 1
57.12m 53.32m FOUL
48 # 1331 Nikolaj Freschlin FR Rhode Island 51.83m 170-00 1
FOUL 51.83m 45.86m