2021 MHSAA LP T&F Regional 33-4

back to results

May. 21, 2021

2021 MHSAA LP T&F Regional 33-4
Saugatuck High School, MI
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA LP Region 33-4 - 5/21/2021
Saugatuck High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pontarelli, Mya Wyoming Pott 13.98Q 3
2 Richison, Jocelyn Pentwater 13.99Q 1
3 Pond, Catherine Saugatuck 14.00Q 2
4 Scarlavai, Carsyn White Cloud 14.17q 1
5 Howe, Hillary Mason County 14.53q 2
6 Crowell, Ava Holton 14.68q 2
7 Bozzo, Kyia Martin 14.76q 3
8 Stasiukinas, Hailey West Michiga 14.92q 3
9 Zheng, Coco Wyoming Pott 15.02 1
10 Williams, Kalyn White Cloud 15.07 1
11 Wirebaugh, Abigail Holland Calv 15.13 3
12 DeLaPaz, Zamorah Walkerville 15.13 2
13 Gravel, Kat Muskegon Cat 15.43 1
14 DeYoung, Anna Saugatuck 15.65 3
15 Baas, Kara Fruitport Ca 15.69 2
16 Williams, Morgan Holland Calv 15.77 2
17 Westendorp, Kylie Martin 16.01 1
18 Benedict, Kaylee Libertas Chr 16.02 3
19 Derrick, Analise Fruitport Ca 16.93 3
20 Matlock, Ciearah Mason County 16.94 2
21 Hoven, Allie Libertas Chr 17.11 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gomez, Jaden White Cloud 28.82Q 3
2 Maartense, Molly Libertas Chr 29.77Q 2
3 Dykstra, Tressa Fruitport Ca 30.22Q 1
4 Prude, Kyla Wyoming Pott 30.26q 3
5 Hausler, Aaliyah Wyoming Pott 30.59q 3
6 Howe, Hillary Mason County 30.81q 1
7 Camara, Cally Muskegon Cat 31.52q 1
8 Stasiukinas, Hailey West Michiga 31.58q 2
9 Palmer, Shantel White Cloud 32.35 1
10 Wirebaugh, Abigail Holland Calv 32.49 2
11 Benedict, Kaylee Libertas Chr 33.36 2
12 Gravel, Kat Muskegon Cat 33.50 3
13 Westendorp, Kylie Martin 33.52 1
14 Codman, Deanna Mason County 33.71 1
15 Crowell, Ava Holton 34.69 2
16 Hoven, Allie Libertas Chr 35.86 3
17 Billington, Chloe Martin 35.86 2
18 Doucette, Caralyn Saugatuck 45.38 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Morrow, Bailey Saugatuck 17.50Q 1
2 Wing, Olivia Mason County 17.82Q 2
3 Baker, Aerin Saugatuck 18.64q 2
4 Balke, Ryleigh White Cloud 19.25q 1
5 Stone, Samantha Martin 20.40q 1
6 Kooman, Chesney White Cloud 21.15q 2
7 Castora, Eleanor (Ellie) Martin 21.50q 2
8 Painter, Jaelynn Wyoming Pott 21.80q 1
9 Huarte Holgado, Lucia Mason County 23.31 1
10 Taylor, Malaya Wyoming Pott 23.60 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wyoming Potter's House 'A' 10:42.94 10
1) VerBeek, Erika 2) Cole, M. Esther
3) Kortman, Anna 4) Ponstine, Abi
2 Libertas Christian 'A' 11:05.47 8
1) Gordillo, Eliana 2) Kunkle, Abby
3) Kaercher, Claire 4) Pusztai, Aliz
3 Saugatuck 'A' 11:11.54 6
1) Kierzek, Eva 2) Sixberry, Samantha
3) Stickel, Sydney 4) Veldt, Maya
4 Martin 'A' 11:29.18 5
1) Morin, Mercedes 2) Tuinstra, Zoie
3) Young, Elliana 4) Blum, Alysha
5 White Cloud 'A' 13:00.08 4
1) Deaton, Jolena 2) Feldpausch, Andrea
3) Richards, Grace 4) Proctor, Audrey
6 Mason County Eastern 'A' 14:02.66 3
1) Malburg, Amelia 2) Stewart, Amelia
3) Huarte Holgado, Lucia 4) Lundstrom, Astrid
7 Pentwater 'A' 14:38.21 2
1) Hughes, Abby 2) Macintosh, Aubrey
3) Jeruzal, Evalena 4) VanDuinen, Anna

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baker, Aerin Saugatuck 4-10.00 10
2 Zamanillo, Aiala Martin 4-08.00 8
3 Schwarz, Emily Pentwater J4-08.00 6
4 Baez, Gabriella Wyoming Pott 4-05.00 5
5 Williams, Morgan Holland Calv J4-05.00 4
6 Howe, Hillary Mason County J4-05.00 3
7 Feldpausch, Andrea White Cloud 4-02.00 2
-- Laninga, Olivia Holland Calv NH
-- Richards, Grace White Cloud NH
-- Taylor, Malaya Wyoming Pott NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scarlavai, Carsyn White Cloud 8-00.00 10
2 Pond, Catherine Saugatuck 7-06.00 8
3 Conzemius, Kate Holton J7-06.00 6
4 Young, Elliana Martin 7-00.00 5
5 Wittlieff, Jordyn Mason County J7-00.00 4
6 Tyler, Kennady Mason County J7-00.00 3
7 Kaier, Mara Mason County 6-00.00 2
-- Warren, Alexis Saugatuck NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Jillian Saugatuck 15-08.00 10
2 Baker, Aerin Saugatuck 15-05.00 8
3 Gomez, Jaden White Cloud 14-11.50 6
4 McClendon, Joy Wyoming Pott 14-06.50 5
5 Stasiukinas, Hailey West Michiga 14-03.00 4
6 Compeau, Elizabeth White Cloud 14-01.50 3
7 Richison, Jocelyn Pentwater 13-11.50 2
8 DeLong, Grace Muskegon Cat 13-09.00 1
9 Cole, M. Esther Wyoming Pott 13-05.00
9 Crowell, Ava Holton 13-05.00
11 Gage, Sydney Mason County 13-04.00
12 Tuinstra, Zoie Martin 13-00.50
13 DeLaPaz, Zamorah Walkerville 13-00.00
14 Mongkhon, Thipsukhon (Pe Martin 11-06.00
15 Laninga, Olivia Holland Calv 11-01.00
16 VanderGeld, Angelica Baldwin 10-04.00

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yowler, Natalie Martin 34-04.00 3 10
2 Shepard, Janessa White Cloud 33-09.25 3 8
3 Hernandez, Corinna Mason County 33-09.00 3 6
4 Reeve, Gaby White Cloud 29-11.75 3 5
5 Maartense, Molly Libertas Chr 28-00.00 3 4
6 Sierra, Sarah Walkerville 27-09.50 3 3
7 Alvesteffer, Janessa Mason County 27-06.00 3 2
8 McClendon, Joy Wyoming Pott 27-02.75 3 1
9 White, Emma Martin 24-02.50 2
10 Baas, Kara Fruitport Ca 23-04.00 2
11 DeYoung, Anna Saugatuck 21-09.75 2
12 Nor, Elsa Saugatuck 21-08.75 2
13 Wirebaugh, Abigail Holland Calv 20-10.50 2
14 Prude, Kayla Wyoming Pott 20-06.75 2
15 Wehrman, Kate Libertas Chr 20-03.75 1
16 Hughes, Abby Pentwater 17-10.00 1
17 Watkins, Bre'Indel Baldwin 14-11.00 1
18 Johnson, Chloe Holland Calv 10-00.50 1

Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reeve, Gaby White Cloud 108-05 3 10
2 Shepard, Janessa White Cloud 100-07 3 8
3 Hernandez, Corinna Mason County 92-02 3 6
4 Yowler, Natalie Martin 84-02 3 5
5 VanDuinen, Anna Pentwater 73-00 3 4
6 Nor, Elsa Saugatuck 69-11 2 3
7 Maartense, Molly Libertas Chr 68-10 3 2
8 Alvesteffer, Janessa Mason County 67-09 2 1
9 Sierra, Sarah Walkerville 65-04 3
10 Mey, Audrey Muskegon Cat 60-00 1
11 Fink, Ava Saugatuck 58-00 2
12 Baas, Kara Fruitport Ca 56-11 1
13 Benedict, Kaylee Libertas Chr 55-06 1
14 VerBeek, Lydia Wyoming Pott 54-10 2
14 Bolduc, Alexis Wyoming Pott 54-10 2
16 White, Emma Martin 46-07 2
17 Hughes, Abby Pentwater 45-00 1
18 Taylor, Malaya Wyoming Pott 44-04 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Diaz, Benny Saugatuck 11.43Q 4
2 Smith, Ashton Muskegon Hei 11.78Q 3
3 Hunter, James Holton 11.99Q 1
4 Hofmann, Khole Pentwater 12.12Q 2
5 Doucette, William Saugatuck 12.24q 1
6 Morris, Mason White Cloud 12.38q 2
7 Griffith III, Perry Wyoming Pott 12.42q 4
8 Rutz, Dane Muskegon Cat 12.49q 1
9 Harris, Taegan Martin 12.53 2
10 Ockert, Vincent White Cloud 12.54 3
11 Ribble, Karter Martin 12.55 3
12 Cox, Elijah Wyoming Pott 12.71 4
13 Hugo, Reydyn Pentwater 12.79 1
14 Benedict, Ethan Libertas Chr 13.30 4
15 Mueller, Daniel West Michiga 13.39 2
16 Ashbrook, Aaron Walkerville 13.59 4
17 Vonk, Zach Holland Calv 13.65 3
18 White, Abram Holland Calv 13.70 2
19 Sawyer, Javyd Big Rapids C 14.01 4
20 Zhou, Jackie Big Rapids C 14.27 1
21 Berg, Jaxon Fruitport Ca 14.64 4
22 Harry, Donovan Mason County 14.75 2
23 Gordillo, Alexander Libertas Chr 15.18 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Diaz, Benny Saugatuck 23.14Q 4
2 Smith, Ashton Muskegon Hei 23.53Q 2
3 Nhial, Jok Wyoming Pott 24.69Q 3
4 Byle, Ashton White Cloud 25.02Q 1
5 Jager, Sam Martin 25.07q 1
6 Doucette, William Saugatuck 25.21q 2
7 Rotman, Luke Libertas Chr 25.63q 1
8 Swiney, Jeremiah Wyoming Pott 25.65q 2
9 Ockert, Vincent White Cloud 25.97 4
10 Stimes, Trevor Mason County 26.29 1
11 Hugo, Reydyn Pentwater 26.41 3
12 Rood, Lane Pentwater 26.77 2
13 VanderStel, Mason Libertas Chr 26.81 4
14 Bird, Tanner Martin 26.91 4
15 Nash, David Mason County 27.30 4
16 Vonk, Zach Holland Calv 27.33 3
17 White, Abram Holland Calv 27.81 2
18 Mueller, Nathan West Michiga 28.16 3
19 Sawyer, Javyd Big Rapids C 28.60 3
20 Berg, Jaxon Fruitport Ca 29.10 3
21 Gordillo, Alexander Libertas Chr 31.61 4

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Diaz, Benny Saugatuck 15.02Q 2
2 Hunter, James Holton 16.24Q 1
3 Hofmann, Khole Pentwater 16.45q 1
4 Parks-Josephson, Nikolas White Cloud 18.06q 2
5 Pallett, Kyle Martin 18.10q 2
6 Terpstra, Stephen Wyoming Pott 19.30q 1
7 Ayers, Will Saugatuck 20.48q 2
8 Hildebrand, James (J.R.) Martin 20.90q 1
9 Sawyer, Javyd Big Rapids C 22.61 2
10 Wawsczyk, Degan White Cloud 22.72 2
11 Wolf, Daniel Mason County 22.91 1
12 Simpson, Mason Walkerville 24.70 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wyoming Potter's House 'A' 8:30.49 10
1) Osterink, Lezawe 2) Reinsma, Zach
3) Swiney, Logan 4) Palacios, Ian
2 White Cloud 'A' 8:47.41 8
1) Ciolk, Nathan 2) Trendel, Terry
3) Canning, Kobe 4) McHaney, Tristan
3 Libertas Christian 'A' 8:51.51 6
1) VanderMolen, Jack 2) Wehrman, Hayden
3) Baribeau, Jonathan 4) VanderStel, Mason
4 Mason County Eastern 'A' 9:08.75 5
1) Hernandez, Raul 2) Wing, Nathan
3) Shoup, Eli 4) Stewart, Neal
5 Martin 'A' 9:19.24 4
1) Jager, Sam 2) Meyers, Gabe
3) Blackburn, James 4) Young, Carsen
6 Pentwater 'A' 9:59.40 3
1) Davis, James 2) Daniels, Mitchel
3) Powers, Eli 4) VanDuinen, Abie
7 Walkerville 'A' 10:42.18 2
1) Chase, Collin 2) Lowry, Waylon
3) Mendoza, Alex 4) Sheehy, Alex
8 Saugatuck 'A' 10:49.82 1
1) stormer, charlie 2) smith, ethan
3) riggozzi, loch 4) boyer, owen

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter, James Holton 6-00.50 10
2 Mathieu, Casey Saugatuck 5-09.00 8
3 Richards, Bradley Fruitport Ca J5-09.00 6
4 Shoup, Eli Mason County 5-06.00 4
4 Wilkinson, Ethan Pentwater 5-06.00 4
4 Cox, Dexter White Cloud 5-06.00 4
7 Rubingh, Zechariah Wyoming Pott 5-03.00 2
8 Harris, Taegan Martin J5-03.00 1
-- Rodriguez, Jackson Wyoming Pott NH
-- Ciolk, Nathan White Cloud NH
-- Lorenz, Q Muskegon Cat NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ciolk, Hunter White Cloud 12-00.00 10
2 Gorgas, Luke Saugatuck 11-06.00 8
3 Ciolk, Nathan White Cloud 9-06.00 6
4 Hernandez, Raul Mason County J9-06.00 5
5 Ayers, Will Saugatuck 8-00.00 3
5 Buell, Drake Martin 8-00.00 3
5 Stewart, Neal Mason County 8-00.00 3
6 Ondersma, Silas Wyoming Pott J8-00.00 1

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nhial, Jok Wyoming Pott 21-02.75 10
2 Wallace, Elijah Wyoming Pott 20-09.75 8
3 Hofmann, Khole Pentwater 20-03.75 6
4 Blackburn, James Martin 20-03.00 5
5 Meyers, Gabe Martin 19-01.00 4
6 Vonk, Zach Holland Calv 17-06.75 3
7 Hugo, Reydyn Pentwater 17-04.50 2
8 Wolf, Daniel Mason County 17-00.75 1
9 Ciolk, Hunter White Cloud 16-09.75
10 Mueller, Daniel West Michiga 15-06.00
11 Zhou, Jackie Big Rapids C 14-03.75

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bradley, Joel White Cloud 44-05.75 3 10
2 Stoneman, Jack Pentwater 41-00.25 3 8
3 Silverthorn, Jace White Cloud 40-10.75 3 6
4 Schrekengust, Cayden Saugatuck 38-01.00 3 5
5 Jager, Mitchell Martin 37-03.50 3 4
6 Lopez, Jared Walkerville 36-04.00 3 3
7 Hatfield, Caleb Fruitport Ca 32-02.75 2 2
8 Schwarz, Zachary Pentwater 31-07.00 3 1
9 Shoup, Clay Mason County 29-03.50 1
10 Hernandez, Adelio Mason County 28-05.00 2
11 Blum, Andrew Wyoming Pott 28-01.75 2
12 Barnhill, Alex Muskegon Cat 28-00.50 3
13 McFarren, Zachary Fruitport Ca 27-01.50 2
14 Thiele, Jaxson Holton 26-10.50 1
15 Tamang-Burghgraef, Yadap Wyoming Pott 24-06.75 1
16 Santillan-Lopez, Angel Walkerville 22-02.75 1
17 Derevage, Braylon Big Rapids C 21-04.00 1
-- Ramos, Geno Martin ND 2

Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jager, Mitchell Martin 133-02 3 10
2 Bradley, Joel White Cloud 113-08 3 8
3 Silverthorn, Jace White Cloud 112-05 3 6
4 Lopez, Jared Walkerville 105-07 3 5
5 McFarren, Zachary Fruitport Ca 104-05 3 4
6 Steenwyk, Nathan Libertas Chr 97-02 2 3
7 Parks-Josephson, Nikolas White Cloud 96-00 3 2
8 Mueller, Daniel West Michiga 95-02 2 1
9 Mickevich, Jude Mason County 94-03 3
10 Ramos, Chris Martin 93-01 3
11 Frain, Scott Libertas Chr 89-09 2
12 Norton, Robert Holton 83-06 2
13 Schrekengust, Cayden Saugatuck 79-01 2
14 Schwarz, Zachary Pentwater 78-08 2
15 Terpstra, Stephen Wyoming Pott 76-11 1
16 Hatfield, Caleb Fruitport Ca 76-05 2
17 Tamang-Burghgraef, Yadap Wyoming Pott 72-00 1
18 Hernandez, Adelio Mason County 69-08 2
19 Sawyer, Javyd Big Rapids C 65-08 1
20 Simpson, Mason Walkerville 63-02 1
21 Thiele, Jaxson Holton 59-06 3

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saugatuck 128 2) White Cloud 117
3) Wyoming Potter's House 93 4) Martin 74
5) Mason County Eastern 59 6) Libertas Christian 45
7) Pentwater 37 8) Big Rapids Crossroads Aca 26
9) Fruitport Calvary Christia 25 10) Holton 14
10) Muskegon Catholic Central 14 12) West Michigan Lutheran 9
13) Holland Calvary Christian 4 14) Walkerville 3