Dragon Dash 8k

back to results

May. 5, 2002

Dragon Dash 8k
Lake Orion, MI


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mollie Harms 16 14 32:45 4:06/K

Women 13 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Kowalski 13 116 44:55 5:37/K
2 Autumn Aspen 12 170 54:40 6:50/K
3 Lisa Lieblein 12 194 1:09:55 8:44/K
4 Micah Boyer 11 195 1:10:10 8:46/K
5 Mackenzie Boyer 8 204 1:18:05 9:46/K

Women 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Wharton Lake Orion MI 17 31 36:01 4:30/K
2 Christina Cooper 16 88 42:31 5:19/K
3 Melissa Hunt Lake Orion MI 17 90 42:36 5:20/K
4 Gwen Eckhardt 19 117 45:05 5:38/K
5 Brooke Harms 14 148 48:12 6:02/K
6 Lacy Phillips Lake Orion MI 15 187 58:04 7:16/K

Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Fons Orion MI 20 33 36:17 4:32/K
2 Debi Sherman Lake Orion MI 23 71 40:21 5:03/K
3 Carolin Peacock 20 85 42:28 5:19/K

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Calnan 28 29 35:49 4:29/K
2 Brandie Boehm 29 46 37:55 4:44/K
3 Amy Bishop 26 72 40:25 5:03/K
4 Adelaide Rase Lake Orion MI 28 104 43:56 5:30/K
5 Krista Adragne 25 149 48:15 6:02/K
6 Tracy Adragna 25 150 48:38 6:05/K
7 Jessica Ligroro 25 190 1:00:56 7:37/K
8 Jacqueline Wright 25 200 1:17:43 9:43/K

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Skelcy 34 17 33:09 4:09/K
2 Karen Morris 30 65 39:47 4:58/K
3 Karrin Wolff 30 94 42:59 5:22/K
4 Holly Conley 32 113 44:34 5:34/K
5 Suzanne Kearns 32 114 44:44 5:36/K
6 Melissa Bittner 34 126 45:59 5:45/K
7 Sarah Blanck 33 130 46:29 5:49/K
8 Janet Kunse 33 136 47:08 5:54/K
9 Jennifer Ellsworth 31 140 47:17 5:55/K
10 Jill Baker 34 141 47:26 5:56/K
11 Kristi Sarosik 33 144 47:38 5:57/K
12 Wendy Buczek 31 152 48:51 6:06/K
13 Jackie Moses 32 162 51:05 6:23/K
14 Char Marquardt Lake Orion MI 30 172 54:58 6:52/K
15 Heather Badgley Clarkston MI 30 174 55:32 6:57/K
16 Julie Mulcahy 33 180 56:23 7:03/K
17 Kathleen Paulson 33 182 57:38 7:12/K
18 Anna Eusebio 31 186 58:03 7:15/K
19 Christine Hoeppner 34 191 1:01:56 7:45/K
20 Amy Coronado 30 198 1:17:24 9:41/K
21 Laurel Lee 33 199 1:17:24 9:41/K
22 Denise Rockett 34 207 1:21:54 10:14/K

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Billette 38 35 36:31 4:34/K
2 Carol St. Henry Lake Orion MI 35 44 37:41 4:43/K
3 Therese Seely Oxford MI 35 50 38:13 4:47/K
4 Karen Balavich Lake Orion MI 36 54 38:28 4:49/K
5 Mary Zak Lake Orion MI 37 62 39:33 4:57/K
6 April Tasco Orion MI 39 76 40:58 5:07/K
7 Cheryl Eick 35 77 41:14 5:09/K
8 Leandrea Boyer Lake Orion MI 38 86 42:29 5:19/K
9 Annette L. Cox 38 91 42:41 5:20/K
10 Susan Pantano 36 110 44:13 5:32/K
11 Lisa Werth Lake Orion MI 39 111 44:22 5:33/K
12 Stacy Tate Lake Orion MI 39 118 45:14 5:39/K
13 Candace Kinsora Rochester Hills MI 35 127 46:00 5:45/K
14 Julie Friedemann 35 142 47:31 5:56/K
15 Mary Margaret Garavagli 38 151 48:39 6:05/K
16 Carin Aspen 35 184 57:43 7:13/K
17 Deborah Kiefer 35 189 59:22 7:25/K

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Gilday 40 52 38:26 4:48/K
2 Danielle Bandel 40 129 46:14 5:47/K
3 Kristin Barber 40 146 48:07 6:01/K
4 Karon Raymor 40 158 50:22 6:18/K
5 Amy Lieblein Lake Orion MI 40 163 51:10 6:24/K
6 Peggy Moon 42 164 51:12 6:24/K
7 Donna Wittfeldt Lake Orion MI 43 175 55:58 7:00/K
8 Mary Traurig 40 176 55:59 7:00/K
9 Nancy Marie Steele 41 197 1:10:14 8:47/K
10 Janice Woehlke 40 205 1:20:17 10:02/K

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pearson Lake Orion MI 47 67 40:00 5:00/K
2 Kim Pratt Oxford MI 47 96 43:21 5:25/K
3 Colleen Davlin 45 125 45:55 5:44/K
4 Catherin Peet Royal Oak MI 49 131 46:33 5:49/K
5 Jan Reynolds 48 155 49:54 6:14/K
6 Linda Sudduth 46 156 50:00 6:15/K
7 Sharon Peacy Clarkston MI 47 202 1:18:00 9:45/K
8 Cathy Maniace 46 203 1:18:01 9:45/K
9 Julie Jackson 45 206 1:20:18 10:02/K
10 Marshy Wharton 47 213 1:24:09 10:31/K
11 Kathryn Wallace Waterford MI 48 214 1:27:42 10:58/K

Women 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 50 39 37:23 4:40/K
2 Currell Pattie 50 82 42:01 5:15/K
3 Christine Azbell Lake Orion MI 50 122 45:39 5:42/K
4 Ann Moses 58 209 1:22:17 10:17/K
5 Ann Demay 51 211 1:22:27 10:18/K

Women 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Swanson Macomb MI 60 107 44:07 5:31/K
2 Shirley Kussner Oxford MI 64 192 1:02:10 7:46/K

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Desilets 20 1 25:41 3:13/K

Men 13 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Phillips Lake Orion MI 13 64 39:36 4:57/K
2 Gerald Norris 11 75 40:50 5:06/K
3 Chad Nieswand Clarkston MI 11 132 46:37 5:50/K
4 Blaine Stormer Orion MI 13 138 47:15 5:54/K
5 Alex Hare 12 143 47:35 5:57/K
6 Alex Boccia 9 177 56:00 7:00/K

Men 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Frezza 19 2 27:00 3:23/K
2 Robert Shinouskis 14 19 33:28 4:11/K
3 Colin Motley 14 21 33:40 4:13/K
4 Jason Mick 17 25 34:46 4:21/K
5 Matthew Martin Lake Orion MI 15 43 37:38 4:42/K
6 Ryan Skarritt 16 74 40:38 5:05/K
7 Stephen Maniace 16 166 52:47 6:36/K

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brock Landers 20 26 34:47 4:21/K
2 Jason Biskner 23 108 44:08 5:31/K
3 Ian Porzondek 24 124 45:54 5:44/K
4 Rob Phrater 20 167 53:15 6:39/K

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Ames 25 3 27:12 3:24/K
2 Jason Cottor 25 5 28:45 3:36/K
3 Christopher Topham 25 27 34:55 4:22/K
4 Steven Haener Rochester Hills MI 28 37 36:53 4:37/K
5 Jarson Watherington 25 40 37:25 4:41/K
6 Robert Tiderington Lake Orion MI 25 45 37:52 4:44/K
7 Jon Gaudreau 25 49 38:04 4:46/K
8 Ray Bramble Lake Orion MI 25 70 40:12 5:02/K
9 Bradley Eickhorst 25 78 41:30 5:11/K
10 Aaron Porzondek 25 93 42:54 5:22/K
11 Phillip Sekela 25 112 44:28 5:34/K

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Reilly 30 18 33:19 4:10/K
2 Jim Oleksinski Auburn Hills MI 30 20 33:30 4:11/K
3 Maurice Allmacher 30 28 35:44 4:28/K
4 Joel Eurich 30 30 35:54 4:29/K
5 Jim Maxfield 30 48 37:59 4:45/K
6 Matt Pfeiffer 32 61 39:24 4:56/K
7 Ronald Hare 30 79 41:44 5:13/K
8 Mark Robertson 32 89 42:35 5:19/K
9 Tom Kunise 30 98 43:24 5:26/K
10 Bill Burton 34 101 43:40 5:28/K
11 Todd Harms 33 105 44:02 5:30/K
12 Eric Boehm 32 135 46:44 5:51/K
13 Anthony Moses 31 161 51:04 6:23/K
14 Ken Bady 30 173 55:31 6:56/K
15 Dave Bittner 34 196 1:10:12 8:47/K
16 David Rockett 34 208 1:21:56 10:15/K

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Greib Lake Orion MI 36 4 28:33 3:34/K
2 Gino Capasso 35 12 31:57 4:00/K
3 Tom Schulz Goodrich MI 36 13 32:23 4:03/K
4 Manuel Tapia Oxford MI 36 23 34:16 4:17/K
5 Ray Pacek 35 24 34:30 4:19/K
6 Dan Billette 38 36 36:32 4:34/K
7 Jim Zittel 35 38 37:21 4:40/K
8 Ken Eick Orion MI 36 55 38:34 4:49/K
9 Tom Cousins 35 59 39:04 4:53/K
10 Roger McCormack 36 60 39:15 4:54/K
11 Alan Rhodes 35 66 39:59 5:00/K
12 Joe Kearns 35 69 40:11 5:01/K
13 Kurt Dickmann 37 83 42:18 5:17/K
14 Mike Neff 35 97 43:23 5:25/K
15 Doug Hale 37 99 43:25 5:26/K
16 Bill Norman 35 106 44:04 5:31/K
17 Major Murray 38 120 45:33 5:42/K
18 Mike Weaver 39 123 45:44 5:43/K
19 Blake Nieswand Clarkston MI 38 134 46:42 5:50/K
20 Randall Cox 36 153 49:22 6:10/K
21 Dave Boccia 38 178 56:05 7:01/K
22 David Newman 36 181 56:26 7:03/K
23 Eric Watterworth 36 185 57:50 7:14/K
24 Thomas Grunwald 35 201 1:17:44 9:43/K

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Piazza Troy MI 40 6 29:27 3:41/K
2 Bob Light Clarkston MI 40 11 31:52 3:59/K
3 Jay Vanderet 42 15 32:46 4:06/K
4 George Geck Fraser MI 43 22 33:46 4:13/K
5 Kevin Gorman 40 32 36:16 4:32/K
6 Richard Harms 44 42 37:37 4:42/K
7 Tom Arnold Lake Orion MI 42 51 38:25 4:48/K
8 Stephen Szuber 44 57 38:56 4:52/K
9 Peter Missick 42 68 40:08 5:01/K
10 Michael Boyer 42 81 41:46 5:13/K
11 Ush Jaacks Lake Orion MI 44 87 42:30 5:19/K
12 Christopher Steele 44 109 44:11 5:31/K
13 Ken Kowalski 43 115 44:45 5:36/K
14 Mark Hare 40 145 47:45 5:58/K
15 Steve Daniel 40 154 49:42 6:13/K
16 Chris Nuss Rochester Hills MI 41 165 51:26 6:26/K
17 David Aspen 40 171 54:41 6:50/K
18 Aaron K. Ford 40 188 58:16 7:17/K

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Torry Elsey 45 7 30:48 3:51/K
2 Stan Ford 45 9 31:41 3:58/K
3 Edward Geck Clinton Township M 46 16 33:02 4:08/K
4 Rudy Villarreal Orion MI 47 58 38:59 4:52/K
5 Mark Murphy Rochester Hills MI 45 92 42:45 5:21/K
6 Dave Mick 49 100 43:38 5:27/K
7 Gary Skarritt Lake Orion MI 45 103 43:42 5:28/K
8 Mike Kenerson Lake Orion MI 47 119 45:24 5:41/K
9 Garry Pascoe Lake Orion MI 47 128 46:07 5:46/K
10 Ron Phillips Lake Orion MI 49 157 50:10 6:16/K
11 Gus Laruffa 47 169 53:46 6:43/K

Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 50 8 31:11 3:54/K
2 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 52 34 36:22 4:33/K
3 Roger Lamont Davisburg MI 51 41 37:35 4:42/K
4 Charles Peet Royal Oak MI 51 53 38:27 4:48/K
5 Dan Dewey Orion MI 50 56 38:52 4:52/K
6 Bill Beach Macomb MI 54 63 39:35 4:57/K
7 Garry Watson Rochester Hills MI 50 80 41:45 5:13/K
8 Robert Eckhardt 52 84 42:20 5:18/K
9 Tom Sudduth 55 102 43:41 5:28/K
10 James Henry 56 133 46:38 5:50/K
11 Bill Norris 54 147 48:09 6:01/K
12 Robert Pruneau 50 159 50:47 6:21/K
13 William Kalmar 59 160 50:48 6:21/K
14 Eric Wilson 54 179 56:22 7:03/K
15 James Bishop 58 193 1:06:09 8:16/K
16 Gary Streelman 53 212 1:22:28 10:19/K

Men 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 60 10 31:45 3:58/K
2 Brian Peacock Rochester Hills MI 64 47 37:58 4:45/K
3 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp MI 67 95 43:00 5:23/K
4 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 60 121 45:36 5:42/K
5 Jack Stroebel Rochester Hills MI 65 137 47:11 5:54/K
6 Ramon Delbusto 62 139 47:16 5:55/K
7 Patrick Powers Southfield MI 60 168 53:45 6:43/K
8 Sam Moses 65 210 1:22:18 10:17/K

Men 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Kalina Orion MI 71 73 40:37 5:05/K
2 John Sawyers Clarkston MI 70 183 57:42 7:13/K