2021 MHSAA LP T&F Regional 4-1

back to results

May. 21, 2021

2021 MHSAA LP T&F Regional 4-1
Saline, MI
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA LP Region 04-1 @ Saline - 5/21/2021
...
Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Newman, Gabriella Ann Arbor Pi 5-06.00 5-06.00 10
2 Georgiadis, Mya Ann Arbor Hu 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 Craig, Haley Dexter 4-10.00 J4-10.00 6
4 Cochran, Elizabeth Temperance B 5-00.00 J4-10.00 5
5 Van Noord, Abigail Dexter 4-10.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Hall, Jaelyn Temperance B 5-00.00 J4-10.00 2.50
6 Sorenson, Felicity Ann Arbor Sk 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2.50
8 Schrzan, Tenley Saline 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1
9 Breiner, Melissa Ann Arbor Sk 4-06.00 J4-08.00
-- McDonald, Laylonnie Brownstown W 4-06.00 NH
-- Adams, Alena Ann Arbor Hu 4-06.00 NH
-- Bushey, Grace Gibraltar Ca 4-06.00 NH
-- Ensign, Alivia Southgate An 4-10.00 NH
-- Poppens, Margriet Ann Arbor Pi 4-10.00 NH
-- McClelland, Avery Saline 4-06.00 NH

Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Syverson, Ben Brownstown W 5-11.00 6-01.00 10
2 Pickett, Jaden Saline 5-10.00 J5-11.00 8
3 Davis, Micah Dexter 6-00.00 J5-11.00 6
4 Travis, Joey Temperance B 5-08.00 5-08.00 4
4 Fitzpatrick, Samuel Dexter 5-06.00 5-08.00 4
4 King, Elek Ann Arbor Hu 5-06.00 5-08.00 4
7 Hatley, Derrick Ypsilanti Co 5-08.00 J5-08.00 2
8 McCarthy, Andrew Monroe 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1
-- Nundley, Darion Brownstown W 5-10.00 NH
-- Clark-Lewis, Kamaree Belleville 5-03.00 NH
-- Maurer, Lance Ypsilanti Co 5-06.00 NH
-- Berryhill, Stewart Saline 5-08.00 NH
-- Nagy, Aidan Gibraltar Ca 5-08.00 NH
-- Fort, William Gibraltar Ca 5-10.00 NH

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mettes, Josianne Dexter 12-08.00 12-07.00 10
2 Mettes, Sophia Dexter 12-06.00 12-03.00 8
3 Stock, Makenzie Dexter 10-06.00 11-03.00 6
4 Van Noord, Abigail Dexter 10-00.00 10-03.00 5
5 Behnke, Izabella Dexter 9-00.00 9-03.00 3.50
5 Gasiorek, Ella Dexter 9-03.00 9-03.00 3.50
7 Mello, Natalie Ann Arbor Pi 9-00.00 8-09.00 1
7 Kamm, Chelsea Temperance B 8-06.00 8-09.00 1
7 Sposito, Mikala Dexter 9-00.00 8-09.00 1
10 Kessler, Natalie Ann Arbor Sk 8-06.00 J8-09.00
11 Davis, Ashton Saline 8-06.00 J8-03.00
12 Asselin, Bekah Temperance B 7-06.00 J8-03.00
-- Wagner, Lauren Monroe 8-06.00 NH
-- Christensen, Bryn Ann Arbor Sk 7-06.00 NH

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lingle, Ethan Temperance B 14-00.00 15-03.00 10
2 Schultz, Noah Dexter 15-01.00 J15-03.00 8
3 Sheldon, Cole Dexter 15-06.00 14-09.00 6
4 Gonzales, Dolan Saline 12-06.00 13-03.00 4.50
4 Zywicki, Joey Ypsilanti Li 12-06.00 13-03.00 4.50
-- Bauer, Alex Ann Arbor Sk 10-00.00 NH
-- Clark, Sawyer Ann Arbor Sk 8-06.00 NH
-- Umberger, Eric Saline 11-00.00 NH
-- Dotson, Nathan Temperance B 10-06.00 NH

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gur-Arie, Sela Ann Arbor Hu 17-05.25 18-01.50 NWI 10
2 Warren, Nicole Saline 16-08.00 17-05.50 NWI 8
3 McSwain, Kay-Lee Ann Arbor Hu 16-08.00 16-03.50 NWI 6
4 Batten, Bryn Saline 16-00.00 15-11.75 NWI 5
5 Grill, Emma Saline 15-07.00 15-11.00 NWI 4
6 Breiner, Melissa Ann Arbor Sk 15-06.25 15-08.25 NWI 3
7 Rollins, Kayla Ann Arbor Pi 16-00.50 15-06.75 NWI 2
8 Rollins, Maya Ann Arbor Pi 16-10.00 15-06.25 NWI 1
9 Hood, Nyla Ypsilanti Co 15-06.50 15-04.75 NWI
10 Rose, Matley Monroe 15-05.75 15-02.75 NWI
11 Raths, Jocelyn Southgate An 15-03.00 15-01.00 NWI
12 Seger-Wagasy, Isabella Monroe 14-08.00 15-00.00 NWI
13 Sparks, Lauren Brownstown W 13-07.00 14-02.75 NWI
14 Lustig, Sophia Brownstown W 14-10.00 14-00.75 NWI
15 Johnson, Kyla Jackson 13-06.00 14-00.00 NWI
16 Garcia, Mia Temperance B 14-11.00 13-01.25 NWI
17 Weiszhaar, Evie Dexter 12-09.75 12-10.25 NWI
18 Collins, Sidney Temperance B 13-01.50 12-05.50 NWI
19 Simons, Bethany Dexter 12-06.75 12-03.50 NWI
20 Hales, Brianna Southgate An 12-01.00 12-03.00 NWI
21 Troup, Lazarea Taylor 11-03.00 12-00.50 NWI
22 Bushey, Grace Gibraltar Ca 13-07.00 11-09.50 NWI
23 Szucs, Ellen Gibraltar Ca 14-00.00 11-05.50 NWI
-- Johnson, Sanijah Belleville 16-00.75 ND NWI

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Scheffer, Micah Temperance B 19-09.00 20-11.75 NWI 10
2 Stavros, Brayden Saline 19-07.00 20-02.00 NWI 8
3 Nundley, Darion Brownstown W 19-01.50 19-11.25 NWI 6
4 Smith, Jaivon Ann Arbor Pi 19-03.00 19-10.00 NWI 5
5 Borneo, Nicholas Saline 19-00.00 19-07.75 NWI 4
6 Price, Van Gibraltar Ca 19-01.00 J19-04.50 NWI 3
7 Hayward, Jackson Ann Arbor Hu 19-03.00 J19-04.50 NWI 2
8 Moore, Torin Taylor 19-03.00 19-03.50 NWI 1
9 Newman, Kameron Ann Arbor Hu 19-08.00 18-09.25 NWI
10 Greene, Jacob Brownstown W 18-06.00 18-04.00 NWI
10 Crawford, Camron Ypsilanti Co 19-04.00 18-04.00 NWI
12 Bailey, T.J. Ann Arbor Sk 18-04.00 17-07.25 NWI
13 Jordan, Andy Dexter 16-10.25 17-06.50 NWI
14 Stanley, Theodore Ann Arbor Pi 17-03.50 17-06.25 NWI
15 Greear, Caleb Gibraltar Ca 16-05.00 17-01.00 NWI
16 Lamprecht, Hayden Temperance B 17-09.50 16-10.75 NWI
17 Clark-Lewis, Kamaree Belleville 17-08.50 16-01.25 NWI
18 Hurdle, Quentin Dexter 16-10.75 15-09.25 NWI
19 Pierce, Nekashi Ypsilanti Co 15-04.50 15-00.75 NWI
-- Gibbs, Cortez Belleville 21-02.75 FOUL

Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bice, Kamryn Monroe 112-08 112-00 3 10
2 Boze, Morgan Saline 01-07.50 107-04 3 8
3 Krueger, Katie Dexter 99-08 100-02 3 6
4 Marek, Abby Dexter 104-01 97-01 3 5
5 Albano, Delanie Brownstown W 81-06 91-11 2 4
6 Lloyd, Emily Brownstown W 102-00 90-03 3 3
7 Hall, Jadyn Rae Ypsilanti Co 77-05.50 86-02 2 2
8 Jones, Jadyn Ypsilanti Li 79-10 84-02 2 1
9 Santiago, Jaime Temperance B 90-05 78-04 3
10 Simon, August Temperance B 89-10 77-02 2
11 Harris, Stefanie Saline 75-08 77-01 1
12 Thomas, Amiah Taylor 80-11 74-11 2
13 MacPetrie, Savannah Monroe 80-00 73-11 2
14 Watkins, Haley Belleville 61-00 69-05 1
15 Thomason, Leah Ypsilanti Li 73-04 68-03 1
16 Mayhew, Trinity Southgate An 59-11 68-02 1
17 Medzagoh, Laureen Ann Arbor Pi 65-02 67-09 1
18 Hunt, Jordan Southgate An 68-05.50 66-11 1
19 Lacy, Dezeree Belleville 65-07 66-02 1
20 Sukkar, Layan Ypsilanti Co 63-09 45-10 1
-- Freisthler, Sadie Ann Arbor Pi 92-09 FOUL 3

Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hanby, Ian Saline 159-02 146-05 3 10
2 Payne, Damon Belleville 128-00 130-01 3 8
3 Musial, Mack Brownstown W 123-08 125-02 2 6
4 Beazley, Garrett Saline 126-04 125-01 3 5
5 Jones, Trevor Ypsilanti Li 13-11.50 123-02 2 4
6 Shultz, Mason Temperance B 127-11 117-04 3 3
7 Pinkerton, Wil Ann Arbor Pi 08-05.50 116-01 2 2
8 Robinson, Gage Ann Arbor Sk 122-03 114-10 2 1
9 Becker, Connor Temperance B 128-02 114-01 3
10 Miller, Scott Gibraltar Ca 129-10 111-02 3
11 Trotter, Darien Monroe 111-01 109-05 2
12 Livingston, James Dexter 113-08 109-02 2
13 Cross, Maurice Belleville 98-05 106-07 1
14 Hajra, Ian Ann Arbor Pi 87-08 104-08 1
15 Bassler, Jordan Monroe 109-08 104-00 2
16 Przytula, Ben Gibraltar Ca 124-05 97-04 3
17 Bland, Eddie Taylor 99-07.50 96-05 2
18 Olivero, Michael Ypsilanti Li 97-06 92-06 1
19 Gilbert, Danny Dexter 95-11 88-07 1
20 Feller, Henry Southgate An 85-03.50 84-02 1
21 Pung, Oliver Ann Arbor Sk 83-05 82-08 1
22 Delgado, Donte Southgate An 85-07 74-06 1
23 Jenson, Ashton Ypsilanti Co 71-05 66-01 1
-- Nguyen, Kevin Brownstown W 125-02 FOUL 3

Event 9 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomason, Leah Ypsilanti Li 37-04.00 37-02.00 3 10
2 Giese, Jamie Dexter 34-01.50 36-01.00 3 8
3 Bice, Kamryn Monroe 39-01.00 35-00.00 3 6
4 Jones, Jadyn Ypsilanti Li 32-01.50 33-09.75 3 5
5 Boze, Morgan Saline 32-06.00 32-09.00 3 4
6 Clouse, Elizabeth Jackson 32-09.75 32-03.50 3 3
7 Freisthler, Sadie Ann Arbor Pi 31-03.50 30-02.25 2 2
8 Augustine, Caprice Ypsilanti Co 33-04.00 29-06.25 3 1
9 Legeza, Veda Temperance B 28-06.50 29-03.75 2
10 Baumann, Cyanna Monroe 29-03.00 28-07.75 2
11 Santiago, Jaime Temperance B 28-11.00 28-05.50 2
12 Albano, Delanie Brownstown W 27-01.00 27-09.75 1
13 Calloway, Maya Dexter 28-05.00 27-07.25 2
14 Harris, Stefanie Saline 26-04.00 27-05.25 1
15 Lacy, Dezeree Belleville 25-11.00 26-01.00 1
16 Thomas, Amiah Taylor 27-09.00 25-09.50 2
17 Medzagoh, Laureen Ann Arbor Pi 24-01.00 22-05.75 1
18 Faraone, Ava Brownstown W 22-07.00 22-04.75 1
19 Watkins, Haley Belleville 21-01.75 22-00.00 1
20 Mayhew, Trinity Southgate An 21-06.50 21-06.75 1
21 Hunt, Jordan Southgate An 27-10.00 20-02.00 2

Event 10 Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Payne, Damon Belleville 52-04.50 52-06.00 3 10
2 Hanby, Ian Saline 47-11.25 50-01.00 3 8
3 Robinson, Gage Ann Arbor Sk 47-06.50 48-03.50 3 6
4 Jones, Trevor Ypsilanti Li 48-09.50 47-07.00 3 5
5 Livingston, James Dexter 43-02.50 42-08.75 3 4
6 Travis, Samuel Temperance B 40-11.50 42-00.50 2 3
7 Trotter, Darien Monroe 43-03.00 41-11.75 3 2
8 Conrad, Tyler Temperance B 43-00.00 41-05.25 3 1
9 Musial, Mack Brownstown W 43-01.00 41-03.50 3
10 Przytula, Ben Gibraltar Ca 39-11.00 40-08.50 2
11 Hartley, Andrew Saline 41-04.00 40-07.00 2
12 Bassler, Jordan Monroe 40-02.50 39-08.00 2
13 Jenson, Ashton Ypsilanti Co 39-01.00 39-04.25 2
14 Golden, Josh Ann Arbor Pi 37-00.00 39-00.50 1
15 Vinson, Nick Brownstown W 37-10.00 38-02.00 2
16 Gilbert, Danny Dexter 39-09.00 38-00.25 2
17 Cross, Maurice Belleville 39-04.00 37-10.50 2
18 Miller, Scott Gibraltar Ca 36-00.00 36-02.00 1
19 Bland, Eddie Taylor 35-10.00 35-04.75 1
20 Pinkerton, Wil Ann Arbor Pi 33-07.00 34-00.25 1
21 Olson, Ryan Ypsilanti Li 32-05.00 30-01.00 1
22 Feller, Henry Southgate An 27-10.00 28-04.50 1
23 Delgado, Donte Southgate An 28-04.25 25-08.75 1
24 Pung, Oliver Ann Arbor Sk 28-02.75 24-11.00 1

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 9:20.03 9:18.75 10
1) Baugh, Cookie 2) Sanok Dufallo, Sylvia
3) Bowman, Lydia 4) Forsyth, Sarah
2 Saline 'A' 9:42.84 9:30.95 8
1) Wood, Madison 2) Rogan, Mia
3) Alig, Lydia 4) Stern, Madison
3 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 9:46.88 9:40.82 6
1) Koselka, Catrin 2) Kessler, Natalie
3) Mayer, Allison 4) Cocciolone, Lydia
4 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 9:47.71 9:43.98 5
1) Berridge, Brooke 2) Dietrich, Katie
3) Brady, Madyson 4) Scheffler, Payton
5 Dexter 'A' 10:30.00 10:42.23 4
1) O'Day, Megan 2) Fox, Abigail
3) Berkholz, Allison 4) Varitek, Kate
6 Temperance Bedford 'A' 10:20.80 10:45.10 3
1) Sancrant, Lauren 2) Sexton, Samantha
3) Dec, Katelyn 4) Dec, Sydney
7 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 10:38.64 10:47.89 2
1) Cifaldi, Brooke 2) Pate, Arianna
3) Iwasko, Kylie 4) Mills, Julia
8 Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 10:39.29 10:56.07 1
1) Shelqiker, Sonya 2) Conley, Sarah
3) Ma, Emily 4) Park, Mari
9 Southgate Anderson 'A' 11:10.44 10:57.82
1) Packwood, Natalie 2) Hales, Lena
3) Centeno, Sparrow 4) Buckner, Grace
10 Monroe 'A' 11:35.00 11:45.85
1) Finley, Grace 2) Foshag, Ella
3) Mydloski, Ashlyn 4) Gunter, Chloe
11 Belleville 'A' 11:43.50 12:55.96
1) Colarossi, Evangeline 2) Daunt, Madison
3) Hughes, Angel 4) Sawdy, Emilee

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 8:28.82 7:53.30 10
1) Rao, Sanjay 2) Steele, Ian
3) Fry, Nicolas 4) Kessler, Hobbs
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 8:03.00 7:55.26 8
1) Bayer, Leo 2) Pinkerton, Wil
3) Hajra, Ian 4) Murikami, Kei
3 Saline 'A' 7:59.99 7:55.32 6
1) Harrison, James 2) Whitton, Jason
3) Fedoronko, Joseph 4) Luther, Nathan
4 Monroe 'A' 8:52.12 8:46.06 5
1) Rhoades, Daniel 2) Ball, Elijah
3) Parran, Nick 4) Apetroaei, Alex
5 Dexter 'A' 8:55.00 8:46.25 4
1) Anderson, Brandon 2) Harm, John
3) Ackerman, Owen 4) Hauser, Adam
6 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 8:51.89 8:48.37 3
1) Panter, Alec 2) Anderson, Jon
3) Collins, Reese 4) Grzegorek, Alec
7 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 8:45.00 8:53.01 2
1) Young, Dylan 2) Smith, Nolan
3) Smith, Evan 4) Kaiser, Ethan
8 Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 8:52.48 8:53.98 1
1) Pereklita, Kirillo 2) Stenger, Peter
3) Bigelow, Adam 4) Dowling, Matthew
9 Temperance Bedford 'A' 8:34.01 8:55.10
1) Burns, Aidan 2) Gagne, Joshua
3) Zoldowski, Thomas 4) Przybylski, Miles
10 Ypsilanti Community 'A' 10:02.00 10:03.40
1) Bass, Zach 2) Darby, Tamarrus
3) Pierce, Nekashi 4) Bonner, Xavier
11 Belleville 'A' 9:28.68 10:09.93
1) Ehgotz, Caden 2) Stack, Johnathan
3) Moore, Zachary 4) Samineni, Aadi

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rollins, Maya Ann Arbor Pi 14.84 14.74Q 3.2 3
2 McSwain, Kay-Lee Ann Arbor Hu 14.87 14.98Q 3.7 2
3 Soule, Meredith Monroe 15.34 15.37Q 1.7 1
4 Georgiadis, Mya Ann Arbor Hu 15.74 15.82q 1.7 1
5 Miklosovic, Alena Saline 18.05 16.37q 1.7 1
6 Jackel, Grace Ann Arbor Pi 17.20 16.74q 3.7 2
7 Lustig, Sophia Brownstown W 17.01 16.90q 3.2 3
8 Madison, Precious Brownstown W 16.55 17.25q 3.7 2
9 Schrzan, Tenley Saline 17.02 17.40 3.2 3
10 Pierce, D'Arie (Leayah) Jackson 19.27 18.73 3.7 2
11 Petty, Emily Gibraltar Ca 19.52 19.42 3.2 3
12 Heinrichs, Madi Temperance B 19.54 19.91 3.2 3
13 McGill, Meghan Dexter 19.75 20.07 3.7 2
14 Szucs, Ellen Gibraltar Ca 20.01 20.36 1.7 1
15 Steinman, Veronica Temperance B 20.30 20.44 1.7 1
16 Hales, Brianna Southgate An 20.77 20.46 3.7 2
17 Lewis, Maggie Dexter 21.99 21.78 3.2 3
18 Kane, Megan Monroe 18.03 22.87 1.7 1

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Rollins, Maya Ann Arbor Pi 14.74 14.59 2.7 10
2 McSwain, Kay-Lee Ann Arbor Hu 14.98 14.79 2.7 8
3 Soule, Meredith Monroe 15.37 15.20 2.7 6
4 Georgiadis, Mya Ann Arbor Hu 15.82 15.73 2.7 5
5 Miklosovic, Alena Saline 16.37 16.15 2.7 4
6 Lustig, Sophia Brownstown W 16.90 16.59 2.7 3
7 Madison, Precious Brownstown W 17.25 16.75 2.7 2
8 Jackel, Grace Ann Arbor Pi 16.74 16.77 2.7 1

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brans, Braxton Ann Arbor Hu 15.85 15.53Q 4.2 1
2 Destatte, Thomas Temperance B 15.68 15.62Q 2.7 2
3 Williams, Melik Ypsilanti Li 15.85 15.59q 4.2 1
4 Smith, Jaivon Ann Arbor Pi 16.08 15.84q 2.7 2
5 Gifford, Ian Saline 16.87 15.95q 2.7 2
6 Wilson Jr., Taurus Gibraltar Ca 16.10 16.15q 4.2 1
7 Cappello, Christopher Saline 16.79 16.26q 2.7 2
8 Britt, Cody Gibraltar Ca 17.43 16.71q 4.2 1
9 Custard, Maurice Belleville 17.69 17.39 2.7 2
10 Ferguson, Jaxson Brownstown W 18.36 17.64 2.7 2
11 Davis, Dorian Brownstown W 17.95 17.77 4.2 1
12 Ramsey, Sam Temperance B 18.32 17.80 4.2 1
13 Campau, Nick Southgate An 18.77 18.91 4.2 1
14 Casey, Connor Ann Arbor Pi 18.89 19.12 2.7 2
15 Curry, Antonio Ypsilanti Co 19.59 20.43 4.2 1

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Destatte, Thomas Temperance B 15.62 15.14 0.2 10
2 Williams, Melik Ypsilanti Li 15.59 15.49 0.2 8
3 Brans, Braxton Ann Arbor Hu 15.53 15.51 0.2 6
4 Smith, Jaivon Ann Arbor Pi 15.84 15.99 0.2 5
5 Wilson Jr., Taurus Gibraltar Ca 16.15 16.08 0.2 4
6 Cappello, Christopher Saline 16.26 16.52 0.2 3
7 Britt, Cody Gibraltar Ca 16.71 16.53 0.2 2
8 Gifford, Ian Saline 15.95 16.98 0.2 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conde, Fatouma Ann Arbor Hu 11.96 11.79Q 1.6 4
2 Robinson, Mackenzie Ann Arbor Hu 12.14 12.41Q 1.4 3
3 Overgaard, Rachel Ann Arbor Hu 12.60 12.82Q 0.6 2
4 Wickham, Jordan Saline 12.99 13.00Q 1.6 1
5 Rittenhouse, Carly Saline 13.17 13.13q 0.6 2
6 Schmidt, Ava Saline 13.19 13.18q 1.4 3
7 Hood, Nyla Ypsilanti Co 13.50 13.19q 1.6 4
8 Lauchu, Carmen Saline 13.08 13.27q 1.6 1
9 Ensign, Alivia Southgate An 13.24 13.34 1.6 4
10 Drew, Christian Brownstown W 13.82 13.44 1.6 1
11 Williams, Kayla Brownstown W 13.52 13.49 1.4 3
12 Kaba, Mahawa Ann Arbor Pi 13.56 13.57 0.6 2
13 Lee, Asiah Ann Arbor Pi 13.61 13.57 1.6 1
14 Sposito, Mikala Dexter 14.15 13.62 1.6 4
15 Jordan, Maggie Dexter 13.98 13.78 0.6 2
16 Cawthon, Andrea Jackson 14.06 13.86 1.4 3
17 Ferguson, Jennifer Gibraltar Ca 14.07 1.6 4
18 Saulsberry, Tia Belleville 14.25 14.18 1.4 3
19 Garcia, Mia Temperance B 14.16 14.21 1.6 4
20 Griffith, Halleigh Taylor 14.84 14.53 0.6 2
21 Long, Kristin Taylor 15.04 14.69 1.4 3
22 Hall, Jaelyn Temperance B 14.71 14.69 1.6 1
23 Woodfill, Zoe Monroe 14.70 14.77 1.6 1
24 Dodds, Maya Southgate An 15.44 15.26 1.6 4

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Conde, Fatouma Ann Arbor Hu 11.79 11.73 0.8 10
2 Robinson, Mackenzie Ann Arbor Hu 12.41 12.11 0.8 8
3 Wickham, Jordan Saline 13.00 13.00 0.8 6
4 Rittenhouse, Carly Saline 13.13 13.08 0.8 5
5 Hood, Nyla Ypsilanti Co 13.19 13.21 0.8 4
6 Schmidt, Ava Saline 13.18 13.37 0.8 3
7 Lauchu, Carmen Saline 13.27 13.56 0.8 2

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cabana, Cole Dexter 10.86 10.69Q 3.4 3
2 Gardette, Trey Ann Arbor Hu 10.63 10.75Q 2.1 4
3 Trader, Olando Jackson 10.99 10.88Q 2.7 1
4 Bivens, Tyler Ann Arbor Hu 11.19 10.97Q 3.0 2
5 Walper, Nicholas Saline 10.94 10.98q 3.0 2
6 Perry, Cornell Brownstown W 11.11 11.03q 2.7 1
7 Bryant, Sheldon Taylor 11.37 11.16q 2.1 4
8 Alexander, Aaron Belleville 11.38 11.21q 2.1 4
9 Green, Torrence Ann Arbor Hu 11.40 11.22 3.4 3
10 Hehl, Trevor Temperance B 11.42 11.28 3.0 2
11 Rush, Joshua Saline 11.20 11.31 3.4 3
12 Winston, Caden Saline 11.50 11.37 2.7 1
13 Brothers, Joseph Brownstown W 11.57 11.40 3.0 2
14 Bruce, Stephon Ypsilanti Co 11.57 11.42 3.4 3
15 Greear, Anthony Gibraltar Ca 11.68 11.49 3.4 3
16 Scheffler, Brandon Gibraltar Ca 11.59 11.57 2.1 4
17 Basal, Hamza Ann Arbor Sk 11.56 11.59 2.7 1
18 Winston, Terrell Ypsilanti Li 11.65 11.68 2.1 4
19 Huston, Ben Ann Arbor Pi 11.96 11.70 2.7 1
20 Valle, Tyler Dexter 11.86 11.75 3.0 2
21 Foster, Caden Temperance B 11.92 11.76 2.7 1
22 Rollins, Karon Monroe 12.38 12.16 2.1 4
23 Smith, Shaun Jackson 11.99 12.23 3.4 3
24 Bailey, T.J. Ann Arbor Sk 12.40 12.48 2.1 4
25 Venier, Nathan Monroe 12.72 12.60 3.4 3
26 Murikami, Kei Ann Arbor Pi 13.19 12.85 3.0 2

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gardette, Trey Ann Arbor Hu 10.75 10.50 2.0 10
2 Cabana, Cole Dexter 10.69 10.82 2.0 8
3 Trader, Olando Jackson 10.88 10.84 2.0 6
4 Walper, Nicholas Saline 10.98 11.00 2.0 5
5 Alexander, Aaron Belleville 11.21 11.11 2.0 4
6 Bivens, Tyler Ann Arbor Hu 10.97 11.13 2.0 3
7 Bryant, Sheldon Taylor 11.16 11.22 2.0 2
8 Perry, Cornell Brownstown W 11.03 11.23 2.0 1

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 1:47.34 1:44.61 2 10
1) Fletcher, Skylar 2) Brines, Jackie
3) Rollins, Kayla 4) Rollins, Maya
2 Ypsilanti Lincoln 'A' 1:46.96 1:45.50 2 8
1) Thomason, Leah 2) Macias, Melanie
3) Goncalves, Maya 4) Wilson, Alexys
3 Saline 'A' 1:47.37 1:45.92 2 6
1) Batten, Bryn 2) Warren, Nicole
3) Wickham, Jordan 4) Rittenhouse, Carly
4 Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 1:50.00 1:51.10 2 5
1) Overgaard, Rachel 2) Obi, Christabelle
3) Girma-Walls, Jaliyah 4) Smith, Royce
5 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 1:53.31 1:51.33 2 4
1) Parker, Ja'Nigh 2) Sparks, Lauren
3) Drew, Christian 4) Williams, Kayla
6 Southgate Anderson 'A' 1:51.83 1:52.40 2 3
1) Valrie, Kaitlyn 2) Buckner, Grace
3) Ensign, Alivia 4) Raths, Jocelyn
7 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 1:54.79 1:52.81 2 2
1) Sorenson, Felicity 2) Breiner, Melissa
3) Wang, Zoey 4) Cunningham, Sydney
8 Jackson 'A' 2:00.43 1:53.09 1 1
1) Johnson, Kayla 2) Johnson, Keiyera
3) Smith, McKinley 4) Cawthon, Andrea
9 Temperance Bedford 'A' 2:00.58 1:56.05 1
1) Hall, Jaelyn 2) Kamm, Chelsea
3) Garcia, Mia 4) Bushroe, Emma
10 Belleville 'A' 1:58.90 1:59.72 2
1) Saulsberry, Tia 2) Herrod, Kalynn
3) Robinson, Myla 4) Thompson, Niya
11 Dexter 'A' 2:00.59 2:02.99 1
1) Berenson, Hannah 2) Shehab, Annalisa
3) Beck, Gracyn 4) Hoehn, Jessica
12 Ypsilanti Community 'A' 2:11.10 2:06.21 1
1) Hamidi, Sarah 2) Augustine, Caprice
3) Sanders, Arissa 4) Couch, Tosh'ja

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 1:32.88 1:30.53 2 10
1) Davis, Dorian 2) Gates, Brandon
3) Perry, Cornell 4) Henry, Devin
2 Jackson 'A' 1:32.16 1:31.36 2 8
1) Hobbs, Nathaniel 2) Smith, Shaun
3) Conner, Micah 4) Trader, Olando
3 Temperance Bedford 'A' 1:32.39 1:31.92 2 6
1) Lingle, Ethan 2) Scheffer, Micah
3) Hehl, Trevor 4) Destatte, Thomas
4 Saline 'A' 1:30.84 1:33.94 2 5
1) Cherry, Kendall 2) Victoria, Andrew
3) Rush, Joshua 4) Walper, Nicholas
5 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 1:38.19 1:36.13 1 4
1) Bailey, T.J. 2) Shaieb, Henry
3) Carter, Crispin 4) Basal, Hamza
6 Southgate Anderson 'A' 1:35.10 1:36.17 2 3
1) Shields, Andrew 2) Augenstein, Connor
3) Clemons, Torian 4) Packwood, Noah
7 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 1:36.12 1:36.62 2 2
1) Greear, Anthony 2) Scheffler, Brandon
3) Bowdler, Aidan 4) Williams, Jaishaun
8 Dexter 'A' 1:38.90 1:37.17 1 1
1) Biggs, Nathan 2) Adamczyk, Jonny
3) Hurdle, Quentin 4) Durliat, Devon
9 Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 1:37.22 1:37.47 1
1) Newman, Kameron 2) Bagchi, Fonsea
3) Keefer, Jackson 4) King, Elek
10 Ypsilanti Community 'A' 1:35.99 1:38.67 2
1) Maurer, Lance 2) Bruce, Stephon
3) Rhodes, Semaj 4) Hatley, Derrick
11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 1:42.55 1:43.17 1
1) 2) Murikami, Kei
3) Pinkerton, Wil 4) Bayer, Leo

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forsyth, Rachel Ann Arbor Pi 4:50.52 4:56.51 10
2 Hastie, Samantha Ann Arbor Hu 4:54.95 5:01.11 8
3 Alig, Lydia Saline 5:12.33 5:12.53 6
4 Scheffler, Payton Brownstown W 5:10.20 5:15.03 5
5 Sanok Dufallo, Sylvia Ann Arbor Pi 5:12.11 5:18.85 4
6 Cooper, Emily Ann Arbor Pi 5:14.14 5:18.88 3
7 Stern, Madison Saline 5:23.94 5:24.72 2
8 Batra, Charlotte Ann Arbor Pi 5:30.53 5:27.89 1
9 McComas, Hannah Dexter 5:27.87 5:29.05
10 Dudley, Bridgette Monroe 5:34.42 5:30.34
11 Sancrant, Lauren Temperance B 5:26.81 5:31.07
12 McGill, Amanda Dexter 5:29.47 5:32.69
13 Mayer, Allison Ann Arbor Sk 5:30.54 5:34.09
14 Dorn, Alyssa Temperance B 5:30.64 5:35.14
15 Cocciolone, Lydia Ann Arbor Sk 5:35.04 5:42.45
16 Shelqiker, Sonya Ann Arbor Hu 5:43.69 5:46.73
17 Cifaldi, Brooke Gibraltar Ca 6:00.59 5:57.01
18 Mills, Julia Gibraltar Ca 6:03.82 6:03.54
19 Gunter, Chloe Monroe 6:02.40 6:05.94
20 Packwood, Natalie Southgate An 6:01.06 6:06.43
21 Centeno, Sparrow Southgate An 6:15.75 6:23.58
22 Daugherty, Meagan Ypsilanti Li 6:35.45 6:46.04
23 Weber, Elisabeth Ypsilanti Co 6:56.56 7:15.01
24 Colarossi, Evangeline Belleville 7:07.34 7:19.37

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kessler, Hobbs Ann Arbor Sk 4:08.53 4:15.48 2 10
2 Ruud, Matt Ann Arbor Pi 4:33.38 4:23.80 2 8
3 Fedoronko, Joseph Saline 4:26.51 4:23.93 2 6
4 Harrison, James Saline 4:27.64 4:24.67 2 5
5 Lundgren, Logan Brownstown W 4:32.94 4:29.51 2 4
6 Berryhill, Emmett Saline 4:32.65 4:29.96 2 3
7 MonteSano, Henry Ann Arbor Pi 4:28.97 4:31.86 2 2
8 Butler, Luke Monroe 4:36.46 4:34.68 2 1
9 Fry, Nicolas Ann Arbor Sk 4:35.18 4:37.84 2
10 Crowner, Luke Saline 4:34.89 4:41.92 2
11 Ridenour, Evan Ann Arbor Hu 4:50.91 4:46.80 1
12 Lamb, Josh Dexter 4:40.31 4:48.10 2
13 Whitton, Jason Saline 4:28.48 4:48.11 2
14 Burns, Aidan Temperance B 4:47.10 4:48.76 2
15 Hauser, Adam Dexter 4:51.11 4:49.89 1
16 Newland, Jacob Ypsilanti Li 4:49.25 4:50.82 2
17 Ortiz, Alexander Temperance B 4:49.81 4:51.24 2
18 Weintraub, Lucas Ann Arbor Hu 4:47.48 4:55.15 2
19 Blake, Carson Gibraltar Ca 4:52.52 4:57.75 1
20 Parran, Nick Monroe 4:59.62 5:01.27 1
21 Sadler, Evan Brownstown W 5:10.03 5:01.59 1
22 Grzegorek, Alec Gibraltar Ca 4:51.94 5:03.43 1
23 Rodriguez, Joe Southgate An 5:00.32 5:10.08 1
24 Erickson, Caleb Jackson 5:11.43 5:13.78 1
25 Eccleton, Connor Southgate An 5:07.73 5:26.38 1
26 Covalle, Andrew Jackson 5:51.09 5:57.34 1
27 Moore, Zachary Belleville 5:49.18 5:58.70 1
28 Stack, Johnathan Belleville 5:50.25 6:01.47 1
29 Clouse, Toren Ypsilanti Co 7:52.50 7:20.84 1
30 Clouse, Berek Ypsilanti Co 7:57.33 7:27.34 1

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 49.00 47.46 2 10
1) Overgaard, Rachel 2) Robinson, Mackenzie
3) McSwain, Kay-Lee 4) Conde, Fatouma
2 Saline 'A' 50.81 49.77 2 8
1) Wickham, Jordan 2) Batten, Bryn
3) Warren, Nicole 4) Rittenhouse, Carly
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 52.20 50.98 2 6
1) Lee, Asiah 2) Rollins, Kayla
3) Kaba, Mahawa 4) Brines, Jackie
4 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 53.31 52.54 2 5
1) Drew, Christian 2) Parker, Ja'Nigh
3) Williams, Kayla 4) Madison, Precious
5 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 56.01 54.44 2 4
1) Cunningham, Sydney 2) Christensen, Bryn
3) Wang, Zoey 4) White, Leah
6 Dexter 'A' 56.53 54.53 1 3
1) Jordan, Maggie 2) Sposito, Mikala
3) Beck, Gracyn 4) Gasiorek, Ella
7 Jackson 'A' 55.22 55.06 2 2
1) Johnson, Keiyera 2) Pierce, D'Arie (Leayah)
3) Johnson, Kyla 4) Cawthon, Andrea
8 Monroe 'A' 56.50 56.24 2 1
1) Woodfill, Zoe 2) Seger-Wagasy, Isabella
3) Rose, Matley 4) Kane, Megan
9 Temperance Bedford 'A' 56.77 56.36 1
1) Corliss, Anna 2) Kamm, Chelsea
3) Klawonn, Abby 4) Garcia, Mia
10 Ypsilanti Community 'A' 56.25 56.80 2
1) Sanders, Arissa 2) Hood, Nyla
3) Hamidi, Sarah 4) Couch, Tosh'ja

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saline 'A' 43.44 43.03 2 10
1) Rush, Joshua 2) Walper, Nicholas
3) Cherry, Kendall 4) Robinson II, Larry
2 Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 43.03 43.36 2 8
1) Bivens, Tyler 2) Green, Torrence
3) Brans, Braxton 4) Gardette, Trey
3 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 44.39 44.28 2 6
1) Gates, Brandon 2) Brothers, Joseph
3) Perry, Cornell 4) Henry, Devin
4 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 44.99 44.75 2 5
1) Greear, Anthony 2) Scheffler, Brandon
3) Wilson Jr., Taurus 4) Williams, Jaishaun
5 Ypsilanti Community 'A' 45.31 44.76 2 4
1) Crawford, Camron 2) Bruce, Stephon
3) Rhodes, Semaj 4) Hatley, Derrick
6 Temperance Bedford 'A' 45.40 45.34 2 3
1) Conrad, Tyler 2) Hehl, Trevor
3) Lingle, Ethan 4) Foster, Caden
7 Belleville 'A' 45.16 45.76 2 2
1) Gibbs, Cortez 2) Beasley, Joshua
3) Yharbrough, Mychal 4) Alexander, Aaron
8 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 46.16 46.30 1 1
1) Gibb, Davis 2) Huston, Ben
3) Stanley, Theodore 4) Smith, Jaivon
9 Jackson 'A' 45.75 46.62 2
1) Gibbs, Xavier 2) Smith, Shaun
3) Griffin, Michael 4) Brown, Michael
10 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 47.33 47.00 1
1) Cleveland, Marvin 2) Wilkerson, Marcus
3) Carter, Crispin 4) Basal, Hamza
11 Dexter 'A' 47.30 47.11 1
1) Biggs, Nathan 2) Valle, Tyler
3) Hurdle, Quentin 4) Murphy-Walsted, Keaton

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Alexys Ypsilanti Li 57.70 56.51 3 10
2 Betkey, Ally Temperance B 59.85 59.51 3 8
3 Burns, Gracie Dexter 1:01.70 1:00.67 3 6
4 Miller, Elyse Gibraltar Ca 1:00.75 1:01.67 3 5
5 Rogan, Mia Saline 1:02.01 1:02.20 3 4
6 Smith, Royce Ann Arbor Hu 1:02.50 1:02.64 3 3
7 Mello, Natalie Ann Arbor Pi 1:01.53 1:02.67 3 2
8 Fletcher, Skylar Ann Arbor Pi 1:02.24 1:02.92 3 1
9 Tatara, Gwen Dexter 1:03.14 1:02.98 2
10 Ignacio, Ava Saline 1:03.52 1:03.22 2
11 Bushroe, Emma Temperance B 1:03.69 1:03.39 2
12 Brady, Madyson Brownstown W 1:03.13 1:03.58 2
13 Buckner, Grace Southgate An 1:03.91 1:03.65 2
14 Johnson, Kayla Jackson 1:06.15 1:06.88 2
15 Thompson, Niya Belleville 1:05.00 1:07.40 2
16 Simms, Autumn Brownstown W 1:11.54 1:09.49 1
17 Boyd, Kyndall Gibraltar Ca 1:05.01 1:09.53 2
18 Foshag, Ella Monroe 1:14.36 1:12.27 1
19 Weber, Diane Ypsilanti Co 1:18.66 1:13.94 1
20 Dodds, Maya Southgate An 1:15.31 1:14.59 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Victoria, Andrew Saline 50.79 50.57 4 10
2 Scheffer, Micah Temperance B 51.54 51.33 4 8
3 Kasischke, Wilson Dexter 52.73 51.38 4 6
4 Hobbs, Nathaniel Jackson 53.43 51.66 3 5
5 Gates, Brandon Brownstown W 52.29 52.30 4 4
6 Packwood, Noah Southgate An 52.64 52.38 4 3
7 Huckabone, Bobby Saline 52.91 52.51 3 2
8 McCarthy, Andrew Monroe 52.86 53.02 4 1
9 Stein, Noah Monroe 53.83 53.10 3
10 Adamczyk, Jonny Dexter 53.39 53.39 3
11 Beckley, Brady Belleville 53.69 53.51 3
12 Bowdler, Aidan Gibraltar Ca 52.82 53.52 4
13 Mertens, Nathan Ypsilanti Li 52.06 53.64 4
14 Shaieb, Henry Ann Arbor Sk 54.84 53.66 3
15 Wiegman, Eli Ann Arbor Hu 55.62 54.71 2
16 Johnson, Manny Brownstown W 54.17 54.79 3
17 Conner, Micah Jackson 54.85 55.17 2
18 Garcia, Degan Temperance B 54.20 55.52 3
19 McIntosh, Avery Belleville 59.91 56.05 1
20 Olivero, Michael Ypsilanti Li 55.96 56.17 2
21 Bayer, Leo Ann Arbor Pi 57.15 56.67 2
22 Etling, Niklas Gibraltar Ca 59.89 57.02 1
23 Jakabcsin, Ben Ann Arbor Pi 57.12 57.08 2
24 Pereklita, Kirillo Ann Arbor Hu 57.22 57.33 2
25 Johnson-Wheeler, Amari Southgate An 58.84 57.75 2
26 Thomas, Braylen Taylor 59.75 58.08 2
27 Bonner, Xavier Ypsilanti Co 1:00.17 1:01.35 1
28 Pierce, Nekashi Ypsilanti Co 1:01.29 1:01.81 1

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Soule, Meredith Monroe 44.79 44.54 3 10
2 Georgiadis, Mya Ann Arbor Hu 44.98 44.55 3 8
3 Macias, Melanie Ypsilanti Li 48.66 47.22 3 6
4 Schrzan, Tenley Saline 49.25 47.40 3 5
5 Goncalves, Maya Ypsilanti Li 50.08 49.08 3 4
6 Johnson, Keiyera Jackson 49.44 49.45 3 3
7 Jackel, Grace Ann Arbor Pi 50.65 49.49 3 2
8 Miklosovic, Alena Saline 51.88 50.35 2 1
9 McSwain, Kay-Lee Ann Arbor Hu 49.43 50.67 3
10 Valtadoros, Melanie Ann Arbor Pi 52.48 51.99 2
11 Petty, Emily Gibraltar Ca 53.63 52.20 2
12 Kane, Megan Monroe 54.42 53.19 2
13 Breiner, Melissa Ann Arbor Sk 54.08 53.27 2
14 Porter, Makyah Jackson 55.36 54.65 1
15 McGill, Meghan Dexter 53.10 55.06 2
16 Lucarelli, Zita Temperance B 55.19 55.15 1
17 Lustig, Sophia Brownstown W 53.35 56.20 2
18 Madison, Precious Brownstown W 51.66 56.91 2
19 Szucs, Ellen Gibraltar Ca 57.83 59.24 1
20 Lewis, Maggie Dexter 1:00.27 1:00.63 1
21 Steinman, Veronica Temperance B 58.77 1:01.28 1
22 Yharbrough, Breanna Belleville 1:08.52 1:03.07 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Destatte, Thomas Temperance B 41.20 40.56 3 10
2 Brans, Braxton Ann Arbor Hu 41.49 41.49 3 8
3 Augenstein, Connor Southgate An 42.46 42.07 3 6
4 Wilson Jr., Taurus Gibraltar Ca 45.96 42.37 2 5
5 Faulkner, Benjamin Saline 42.67 42.92 3 4
6 Moore, Torin Taylor 44.34 43.54 2 3
7 Williams, Melik Ypsilanti Li 43.41 43.61 3 2
8 Carter, Crispin Ann Arbor Sk 44.06 43.61 3 1
9 Custard, Maurice Belleville 44.25 43.62 2
10 Travis, Joey Temperance B 44.82 44.27 2
11 Casey, Connor Ann Arbor Pi 46.07 44.44 2
12 Ferguson, Jaxson Brownstown W 46.49 44.87 1
13 Shields, Andrew Southgate An 44.83 45.08 2
14 Smith, Jaivon Ann Arbor Pi 43.02 45.09 3
15 Nagy, Aidan Gibraltar Ca 45.70 45.38 1
16 Brown, Kai Saline 43.83 45.50 3
17 Curry, Antonio Ypsilanti Co 50.66 51.77 1

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Forsyth, Rachel Ann Arbor Pi 2:12.90 2:12.87 2 10
2 Hastie, Samantha Ann Arbor Hu 2:15.46 2:12.88 2 8
3 Forsyth, Sarah Ann Arbor Pi 2:20.57 2:16.40 2 6
4 Koselka, Catrin Ann Arbor Sk 2:23.41 2:18.47 2 5
5 Wood, Madison Saline 2:23.96 2:19.62 2 4
6 Scheffler, Payton Brownstown W 2:22.47 2:21.99 2 3
7 Berridge, Brooke Brownstown W 2:24.12 2:22.20 2 2
8 Mitchell, Ashley Dexter 2:26.78 2:22.57 2 1
9 Stager, Aubrey Saline 2:25.63 2:24.06 2
10 Bowman, Lydia Ann Arbor Pi 2:25.27 2:27.03 2
11 Asselin, Bekah Temperance B 2:28.20 2:29.72 2
12 Varitek, Kate Dexter 2:40.54 2:30.90 1
13 Schotten, Sienna Ypsilanti Li 2:37.25 2:31.69 1
14 Kessler, Natalie Ann Arbor Sk 2:28.93 2:33.60 2
15 Stone, Caroline Ypsilanti Li 2:38.66 2:39.89 1
16 Conley, Sarah Ann Arbor Hu 2:43.26 2:40.51 1
17 Sexton, Samantha Temperance B 2:37.62 2:40.85 1
18 Pate, Arianna Gibraltar Ca 2:45.42 2:47.62 1
19 Cifaldi, Brooke Gibraltar Ca 2:44.55 2:48.13 1
20 Finley, Grace Monroe 2:52.68 2:49.85 1
21 Rosas, Paulina Southgate An 3:06.00 3:04.09 1
22 Sawdy, Emilee Belleville 3:39.34 3:41.33 1
23 Pause, Samantha Belleville 4:01.73 3:56.22 1

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kessler, Hobbs Ann Arbor Sk 1:49.67 1:54.83 2 10
2 Steele, Ian Ann Arbor Sk 1:57.64 1:58.17 2 8
3 Gariepy, Nathan Dexter 1:58.11 1:58.59 2 6
4 Whitman, Andrew Brownstown W 1:59.93 1:59.13 2 5
5 Wallace, Fred Ann Arbor Pi 1:57.98 2:00.45 2 4
6 Smith, Donovan Ann Arbor Hu 2:01.75 2:02.32 2 3
7 Lewandowski, Andon Ypsilanti Li 2:02.42 2:03.57 2 2
8 Hill-Carruthers, Michael Ann Arbor Hu 2:01.23 2:04.95 2 1
9 Rao, Sanjay Ann Arbor Sk 2:01.00 2:05.18 2
10 Overdier, Eric Ann Arbor Pi 2:06.19 2:06.44 2
11 Berryhill, Emmett Saline 1:59.35 2:08.38 2
12 Apetroaei, Alex Monroe 2:08.81 2:09.75 2
13 Sesham, Aditya Ypsilanti Li 2:13.93 2:12.34 1
14 Gagne, Joshua Temperance B 2:16.50 2:13.53 1
15 Anderson, Brandon Dexter 2:13.89 2:13.98 2
16 Kaiser, Ethan Brownstown W 2:18.93 2:14.25 1
17 Crowner, Luke Saline 2:02.82 2:14.39 2
18 Collins, Reese Gibraltar Ca 2:13.49 2:15.57 2
19 Przybylski, Miles Temperance B 2:15.19 2:15.89 1
20 Foshag, Andrew Monroe 2:16.97 2:16.15 1
21 Ehgotz, Caden Belleville 2:12.27 2:16.17 2
22 Eccleton, Connor Southgate An 2:17.63 2:17.42 1
23 Panter, Alec Gibraltar Ca 2:16.51 2:21.82 1
24 Keysaer, Jacob Southgate An 2:24.57 2:22.62 1
25 England, Andrew Jackson 2:23.60 2:23.24 1
26 Darby, Tamarrus Ypsilanti Co 2:34.90 2:35.05 2
27 Sikora, Ethan Belleville 2:41.53 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conde, Fatouma Ann Arbor Hu 24.18 24.81Q NWI 3
2 Wilson, Alexys Ypsilanti Li 25.37 25.25Q 3.6 1
3 Robinson, Mackenzie Ann Arbor Hu 25.26 25.82Q NWI 2
4 Batten, Bryn Saline 26.79 26.28q NWI 3
5 Overgaard, Rachel Ann Arbor Hu 26.19 26.33q 3.6 1
6 Warren, Nicole Saline 26.84 26.58q NWI 2
7 Burns, Gracie Dexter 26.99 26.62q 3.6 1
8 Obi, Christabelle Ann Arbor Hu 27.06 26.70q 3.6 1
9 Miller, Elyse Gibraltar Ca 26.80 26.79 NWI 3
10 Williams, Kayla Brownstown W 27.55 27.61 NWI 2
11 Raths, Jocelyn Southgate An 27.74 27.67 NWI 3
12 Drew, Christian Brownstown W 28.23 27.93 NWI 2
13 Tatara, Gwen Dexter 28.10 28.05 NWI 3
14 Valrie, Kaitlyn Southgate An 29.00 28.42 3.6 1
15 Couch, Tosh'ja Ypsilanti Co 29.47 29.12 NWI 2
16 Boyd, Kyndall Gibraltar Ca 28.56 29.51 3.6 1
17 Henderson, London Jackson 31.25 30.37 NWI 3
18 Shupp, Malayna Temperance B 32.43 31.49 3.6 1
19 Destatte, Taylor Temperance B 33.65 31.81 NWI 2
20 Lee, Kennedy Jackson 31.75 31.90 NWI 2

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Conde, Fatouma Ann Arbor Hu 24.81 23.84 2.1 10
2 Robinson, Mackenzie Ann Arbor Hu 25.82 24.60 2.1 8
3 Wilson, Alexys Ypsilanti Li 25.25 24.93 2.1 6
4 Overgaard, Rachel Ann Arbor Hu 26.33 25.96 2.1 5
5 Batten, Bryn Saline 26.28 26.04 2.1 4
6 Burns, Gracie Dexter 26.62 26.62 2.1 3
7 Obi, Christabelle Ann Arbor Hu 26.70 26.79 2.1 2
8 Warren, Nicole Saline 26.58 28.20 2.1 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cabana, Cole Dexter 22.14 21.94Q NWI 3
2 Trader, Olando Jackson 22.45 22.15Q NWI 1
3 Brans, Braxton Ann Arbor Hu 22.44 22.28Q NWI 2
4 Gardette, Trey Ann Arbor Hu 21.97 22.75Q NWI 4
5 Perry, Cornell Brownstown W 22.55 22.43q NWI 1
6 Cherry, Kendall Saline 22.66 22.57q NWI 2
7 Henry, Devin Brownstown W 22.68 22.86q NWI 3
8 Packwood, Noah Southgate An 23.40 23.08q NWI 4
9 Robinson II, Larry Saline 23.58 23.40 NWI 3
10 Bivens, Tyler Ann Arbor Hu 23.07 23.45 NWI 4
11 Hatley, Derrick Ypsilanti Co 23.71 23.54 NWI 2
12 Scheffler, Brandon Gibraltar Ca 24.47 24.07 NWI 3
13 Garcia, Degan Temperance B 24.17 24.10 NWI 3
14 Stein, Noah Monroe 24.24 24.28 NWI 4
15 Rollins, Karon Monroe 25.00 24.55 NWI 1
16 Webb, Tanner Taylor 26.21 24.65 NWI 3
17 Yharbrough, Mychal Belleville 24.83 24.68 NWI 1
18 Biggs, Nathan Dexter 24.46 24.75 NWI 4
19 Wilkerson, Marcus Ann Arbor Sk 26.51 24.90 NWI 2
20 Stanley, Theodore Ann Arbor Pi 25.69 25.03 NWI 3
21 Johnson-Wheeler, Amari Southgate An 26.03 25.87 NWI 4
22 Harris, Christopher Taylor 28.88 28.96 NWI 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gardette, Trey Ann Arbor Hu 22.75 21.74 0.9 10
2 Cabana, Cole Dexter 21.94 21.86 0.9 8
3 Trader, Olando Jackson 22.15 22.17 0.9 6
4 Brans, Braxton Ann Arbor Hu 22.28 22.42 0.9 5
5 Cherry, Kendall Saline 22.57 22.47 0.9 4
6 Perry, Cornell Brownstown W 22.43 22.81 0.9 3
7 Henry, Devin Brownstown W 22.86 23.04 0.9 2
8 Packwood, Noah Southgate An 23.08 23.55 0.9 1

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foster, Madison Temperance B 10:55.59 11:15.40 10
2 Baugh, Cookie Ann Arbor Pi 11:07.09 11:25.16 8
3 Cooper, Emily Ann Arbor Pi 11:31.55 11:32.34 6
4 Endres, Claire Saline 11:23.93 11:36.54 5
5 Alig, Lydia Saline 11:25.64 11:54.81 4
6 Bloniarz, Viktoria Monroe 11:40.96 11:54.95 3
7 Alig, Laney Saline 11:41.19 12:00.13 2
8 Dietrich, Katie Brownstown W 11:25.20 12:01.80 1
9 Dudek, Anna Ann Arbor Pi 11:51.99 12:07.06
10 McGill, Amanda Dexter 11:59.61 12:15.41
11 Dorn, Alyssa Temperance B 12:04.29 12:21.00
12 Donnelly, Caitlyn Ann Arbor Sk 12:58.32 12:43.77
13 McComas, Hannah Dexter 12:00.94 12:59.62
14 Begosso, Celia Ann Arbor Sk 13:17.03 13:05.48
15 Bogdanski, Grace Ypsilanti Li 12:50.00 14:08.32
16 Balinski, Amanda Gibraltar Ca 14:08.89 14:13.87
17 Hughes, Angel Belleville 15:11.93 15:24.40

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kessler, Hobbs Ann Arbor Sk 8:54.42 9:27.63 10
2 Kolka, Conor Dexter 9:43.88 9:30.30 8
3 Fedoronko, Joseph Saline 9:38.83 9:53.83 6
4 Pfeiffer, Max Saline 9:59.30 10:07.31 5
5 Perrine Jr., Chadwick Jackson 10:24.93 10:09.02 4
6 Lundgren, Logan Brownstown W 10:09.67 10:16.77 3
7 Porter, Steven Southgate An 10:39.27 10:28.37 2
8 Suliman, Luke Ann Arbor Sk 10:27.47 10:40.50 1
9 Lamb, Josh Dexter 10:40.00 10:44.92
10 Dowling, Matthew Ann Arbor Hu 10:43.06 10:52.49
11 Romero, Justin Brownstown W 10:56.39 10:53.03
12 Burns, Aidan Temperance B 10:44.24 10:55.44
13 Ridenour, Evan Ann Arbor Hu 10:47.27 10:56.16
14 Blake, Carson Gibraltar Ca 10:38.46 11:01.13
15 Anderson, Jon Gibraltar Ca 11:25.90 11:03.81
16 Adams, Maxx Monroe 11:26.75 11:21.30
17 Ball, Elijah Monroe 10:44.62 11:42.80
18 Jewell, Alex Southgate An 11:18.70 11:45.93
19 Yeager, Grant Temperance B 11:38.55 12:12.74
20 Correll, Elisha Jackson 12:47.00 13:02.20
21 Samineni, Aadi Belleville 13:27.11 13:26.57
22 Aleman, Angel Belleville 14:09.39 14:02.09
-- Klarman, Max Ann Arbor Pi 9:40.25 DNF

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 3:58.85 3:55.75 2 10
1) Hastie, Samantha 2) Robinson, Mackenzie
3) Georgiadis, Mya 4) Conde, Fatouma
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 4:07.59 4:00.89 2 8
1) Forsyth, Sarah 2) Sanok Dufallo, Sylvia
3) Rollins, Maya 4) Forsyth, Rachel
3 Ypsilanti Lincoln 'A' 4:13.60 4:08.99 2 6
1) Macias, Melanie 2) Schotten, Sienna
3) Goncalves, Maya 4) Wilson, Alexys
4 Dexter 'A' 4:18.00 4:11.44 2 5
1) Tatara, Gwen 2) Berenson, Hannah
3) Mitchell, Ashley 4) Burns, Gracie
5 Saline 'A' 4:13.79 4:14.61 2 4
1) Rogan, Mia 2) Wood, Madison
3) Wickham, Jordan 4) Alig, Lydia
6 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 4:25.29 4:19.87 1 3
1) Sorenson, Felicity 2) Koselka, Catrin
3) Cocciolone, Lydia 4) Cunningham, Sydney
7 Temperance Bedford 'A' 4:21.93 4:21.43 2 2
1) Betkey, Ally 2) Asselin, Bekah
3) Bushroe, Emma 4) Sancrant, Lauren
8 Southgate Anderson 'A' 4:18.47 4:21.55 2 1
1) Valrie, Kaitlyn 2) Buckner, Grace
3) Raths, Jocelyn 4) Ensign, Alivia
9 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 4:21.00 4:21.84 2
1) Berridge, Brooke 2) Brady, Madyson
3) Dietrich, Katie 4) Scheffler, Payton
10 Monroe 'A' 4:28.00 4:32.22 1
1) Soule, Meredith 2) Gunter, Chloe
3) Dudley, Bridgette 4) Bloniarz, Viktoria
11 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 4:32.12 4:38.31 1
1) Boyd, Kyndall 2) Mills, Julia
3) Cifaldi, Brooke 4) Miller, Elyse
12 Ypsilanti Community 'A' 4:49.00 5:49.12 1
1) Couch, Tosh'ja 2) Weber, Elisabeth
3) Weber, Diane 4) Hood, Nyla

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dexter 'A' 3:28.00 3:24.76 2 10
1) Kasischke, Wilson 2) Davis, Micah
3) Cabana, Cole 4) Gariepy, Nathan
2 Saline 'A' 3:28.36 3:28.08 2 8
1) Harrison, James 2) Walper, Nicholas
3) Faulkner, Benjamin 4) Victoria, Andrew
3 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 3:34.79 3:28.81 2 6
1) Gates, Brandon 2) Whitman, Andrew
3) Young, Dylan 4) Henry, Devin
4 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 3:40.32 3:33.09 2 5
1) Cunningham, Brady 2) Wallace, Fred
3) Huston, Ben 4) Casey, Connor
5 Temperance Bedford 'A' 3:28.41 3:33.60 2 4
1) Destatte, Thomas 2) Garcia, Degan
3) Travis, Joey 4) Scheffer, Micah
6 Monroe 'A' 3:43.49 3:37.19 1 3
1) Stein, Noah 2) Apetroaei, Alex
3) Butler, Luke 4) McCarthy, Andrew
7 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 3:41.59 3:40.00 2 2
1) Panter, Alec 2) Collins, Reese
3) Grzegorek, Alec 4) Bowdler, Aidan
8 Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 3:36.73 3:41.18 2 1
1) Gardette, Trey 2) Smith, Donovan
3) Keefer, Jackson 4) Hill-Carruthers, Michael
9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 'A' 3:42.72 3:42.64 1
1) Lewandowski, Andon 2) Olivero, Michael
3) Newland, Jacob 4) Mertens, Nathan
10 Southgate Anderson 'A' 3:41.00 3:45.55 2
1) Clemons, Torian 2) Shields, Andrew
3) Augenstein, Connor 4) Packwood, Noah
11 Ypsilanti Community 'A' 3:44.00 3:53.09 1
1) Maurer, Lance 2) Bass, Zach
3) Rhodes, Semaj 4) Bruce, Stephon

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ann Arbor Huron 133 2) Saline 114
2) Ann Arbor Pioneer 114 4) Dexter 88
5) Ypsilanti Lincoln 56 6) Brownstown Woodhaven 37
7) Monroe 36 8) Temperance Bedford 31.50
9) Ann Arbor Skyline 25.50 10) Jackson 9
11) Gibraltar Carlson 7 11) Ypsilanti Community 7
13) Southgate Anderson 4

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saline 130.50 2) Dexter 79
3) Temperance Bedford 72 4) Brownstown Woodhaven 68
5) Ann Arbor Huron 62 6) Ann Arbor Skyline 61
7) Ann Arbor Pioneer 40 8) Jackson 29
9) Gibraltar Carlson 26 10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 25.50
11) Belleville 24 12) Southgate Anderson 15
13) Monroe 13 14) Taylor 6
14) Ypsilanti Community 6