Kate's Challenge

back to results

May. 11, 2002

Kate's Challenge
Essexville, MI


Place Name Town Age S Time Pace
===== ========================== ============== === = ======= =====
1 John Strycker Bay City 35 M 16:22 5:16
2 Jim Neumann MUNGER 32 M 18:38 6:00
3 Tim Flues Munger 53 M 18:53 6:05
4 Christopher Howard COLEMAN 38 M 19:02 6:08
5 Larry Escamilla PINCONNING 40 M 19:27 6:16
6 Michael Peck SAGINAW 32 M 19:30 6:17
7 Justin Gregory ESSEXVILLE 15 M 19:38 6:20
8 Chris Cadotte SAGINAW 21 M 19:42 6:21
9 Gerald Yanna, Jr. BAY CITY 37 M 19:46 6:22
10 Aaron Krauss MIDLAND 28 M 20:03 6:28
11 Sean Duffy Cincinnati 37 M 20:13 6:31
12 Jason Kain SEBEWAING 21 M 20:22 6:34
13 Stephanie Wright MIDLAND 12 F 20:36 6:38
14 Keith Bukowski BAY CITY 19 M 20:59 6:46
15 Ashley Reagh BAY CITY 28 F 21:16 6:51
16 Brian Marinik MIDLAND 25 M 21:18 6:52
17 Matt Reed BAY CITY 19 M 21:25 6:54
18 Dean Lockwood BAY CITY 42 M 21:33 6:56
19 Thomas P. Grossman BAY CITY 28 M 21:41 6:59
20 John Hoffman BIRCH RUN 41 M 21:43 7:00
21 Barney Thomas Ann Arbor 50 M 21:48 7:01
22 Brian Herek Bay City 30 M 21:57 7:04
23 Tom Prior BAY CITY 28 M 22:05 7:07
24 Russell Wiesen BAY CITY 47 M 22:12 7:09
25 Alan Nicholls BAY CITY 31 M 22:14 7:10
26 Doug Martin Midland 52 M 22:16 7:11
27 Paul Gorney Saginaw 47 M 22:18 7:11
28 Edward Yaworski Essexville 31 M 22:20 7:12
29 Scott Peterson BAY CITY 33 M 22:26 7:14
30 Arne Larsen SAGINAW 36 M 22:34 7:16
31 Gerald Skrocki BAY CITY 40 M 22:38 7:17
32 Kristin Ross SAGINAW 13 F 22:38 7:18
33 Mark Suchy BAY CITY 44 M 22:43 7:19
34 Mike Bartos MIDLAND 37 M 22:45 7:20
35 Steve Sowulewski SAGINAW 28 M 22:47 7:20
36 Trish Looby SAGINAW 35 F 22:53 7:22
37 Gary Rocha Sebewaing 45 M 22:59 7:24
38 Quin Duffy Lancaster 29 M 23:06 7:27
39 Jennifer Mahaffy HOWELL 29 F 23:08 7:27
40 Stephanie Braendle Bay City 43 F 23:40 7:37
41 Joe Spleet Saint Charles 41 M 24:01 7:44
42 Jennifer VanMeter MIDLAND 27 F 24:15 7:49
43 Daryl Young, Jr. Bay City 50 M 24:23 7:51
44 Carrie Skrabut BAY CITY 38 F 24:25 7:52
45 Gerald Rohn Freeland 56 M 24:26 7:52
46 Bruce Kemmer Bay City 44 M 24:29 7:53
47 Sue Ferris SAGINAW 42 F 24:31 7:54
48 Marty Schultz PINCONNING 49 M 24:43 7:58
49 Colleen Duffy Cincinnati 36 F 25:06 8:05
50 Mary Lou Peacock Oscoda 47 F 25:07 8:05
51 Lynn Bartos MIDLAND 32 F 25:08 8:06
52 Donald Jacot VASSAR 38 M 25:26 8:12
53 Patrick Reagh BAY CITY 26 M 25:32 8:13
54 Ed Hartley Essexville 65 M 25:40 8:16
55 Ryan MacInnes MIDLAND 17 M 25:48 8:19
56 Reen Boisvert Midland 43 F 25:53 8:20
57 William MacInnes MIDLAND 49 M 25:56 8:21
58 Dan Sherman BAY CITY 24 M 25:57 8:22
59 Brigid Swartz Cincinnati 44 F 26:02 8:23
60 Brian Chartier BAY CITY 39 M 26:03 8:24
61 Ed Bartoszek Bay City 50 M 26:06 8:24
62 Kevin Fetter Bay City 33 M 26:06 8:25
63 Carla Goulette ESSEXVILLE 44 F 26:08 8:25
64 Debbie Arnold SEBEWAING 43 F 26:47 8:38
65 Kathy Duffy Park 33 F 26:56 8:41
66 Tim Rowell SAINT PAUL 31 M 26:57 8:41
67 Jeff VanDezande BAY CITY 31 M 27:00 8:42
68 Jiim Knight BAY CITY 59 M 27:04 8:43
69 Floyd Light Reese 62 M 27:15 8:47
70 Patti Slachta Bay City 34 F 27:17 8:47
71 Vicki Pett Saginaw 47 F 27:21 8:49
72 Patricia Trahan Essexville 52 F 27:23 8:49
73 Chelsea Haun AUBURN 15 F 27:39 8:54
74 Nate Bremer MUNGER 8 M 27:55 9:00
75 Linda Flues Munger 52 F 28:08 9:04
76 Mark R Suchy BAY CITY 14 M 28:10 9:04
77 Michael Wilson BAY CITY 40 M 28:17 9:07
78 Johanna Hoelzle 19 F 28:18 9:07
79 Colleen Mills ESSEXVILLE 27 F 28:24 9:09
80 Michelle Siniff BAY CITY 39 F 28:26 9:10
81 Kim Wright BAY CITY 44 F 28:52 9:18
82 Gary Pringle FRANKENMUTH 39 M 29:23 9:28
83 Thomas W. Finnegan MIDLAND 67 M 29:26 9:29
84 Jason Enos Caro 31 M 29:30 9:30
85 Mary Eileen Goss Essexville 46 F 29:48 9:36
86 Diane Coty JENISON 33 F 29:49 9:36
87 Darcy Goss BAY CITY 38 F 29:49 9:36
88 Judith Ranger ALGONAC 35 F 29:53 9:37
89 Corey Sika ESSEXVILLE 25 F 29:57 9:39
90 Karl Weber Essexville 8 M 29:59 9:40
91 Betsy Light Reese 62 F 30:42 9:53
92 Joan Douglas Saginaw 44 F 30:57 9:58
93 Heather Cantin ESSEXVILLE 26 F 30:57 9:58
94 Craig Douglas Saginaw 50 M 30:59 9:59
95 Jennifer Kokaly BAY CITY 32 F 31:58 10:18
96 Melvyn Adelman Essexville 68 M 32:06 10:20
97 Laura Miller AUBURN 25 F 32:30 10:28
98 Sarah Ulman ESSEXVILLE 23 F 32:36 10:30
99 Carla Gregory ESSEXVILLE 35 F 32:57 10:37
100 Mary Jo Dixon ESSEXVILLE 35 F 33:25 10:46
101 Stephanie Bierlein BAY CITY 15 F 33:34 10:49
102 James Trelewski BAY CITY 51 M 33:38 10:50
103 Larry Sroufe BEAVERTON 70 M 34:16 11:02
104 Norma Smith MARLETTE 54 F 34:31 11:07
105 Steven Morell, II BAY CITY 11 M 34:41 11:10
106 Diane Morel-Siniff 35 F 34:41 11:10
107 Al Garcia Essexville 69 M 36:52 11:53



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John Strycker Bay City 35 16:22 5:16
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Wright MIDLAND 12 20:36 6:38
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tim Flues Munger 53 18:53 6:05
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Braendle Bay City 43 23:40 7:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Justin Gregory ESSEXVILLE 15 19:38 6:20
2 Nate Bremer MUNGER 8 27:55 9:00
3 Mark R Suchy BAY CITY 14 28:10 9:04
4 Karl Weber Essexville 8 29:59 9:40
5 Steven Morell, II BAY CITY 11 34:41 11:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kristin Ross SAGINAW 13 22:38 7:18
2 Chelsea Haun AUBURN 15 27:39 8:54
3 Stephanie Bierlein BAY CITY 15 33:34 10:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Keith Bukowski BAY CITY 19 20:59 6:46
2 Matt Reed BAY CITY 19 21:25 6:54
3 Ryan MacInnes MIDLAND 17 25:48 8:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Johanna Hoelzle 19 28:18 9:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chris Cadotte SAGINAW 21 19:42 6:21
2 Jason Kain SEBEWAING 21 20:22 6:34
3 Dan Sherman BAY CITY 24 25:57 8:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sarah Ulman ESSEXVILLE 23 32:36 10:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Aaron Krauss MIDLAND 28 20:03 6:28
2 Brian Marinik MIDLAND 25 21:18 6:52
3 Thomas P. Grossman BAY CITY 28 21:41 6:59
4 Tom Prior BAY CITY 28 22:05 7:07
5 Steve Sowulewski SAGINAW 28 22:47 7:20
6 Quin Duffy Lancaster 29 23:06 7:27
7 Patrick Reagh BAY CITY 26 25:32 8:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ashley Reagh BAY CITY 28 21:16 6:51
2 Jennifer Mahaffy HOWELL 29 23:08 7:27
3 Jennifer VanMeter MIDLAND 27 24:15 7:49
4 Colleen Mills ESSEXVILLE 27 28:24 9:09
5 Corey Sika ESSEXVILLE 25 29:57 9:39
6 Heather Cantin ESSEXVILLE 26 30:57 9:58
7 Laura Miller AUBURN 25 32:30 10:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jim Neumann MUNGER 32 18:38 6:00
2 Michael Peck SAGINAW 32 19:30 6:17
3 Brian Herek Bay City 30 21:57 7:04
4 Alan Nicholls BAY CITY 31 22:14 7:10
5 Edward Yaworski Essexville 31 22:20 7:12
6 Scott Peterson BAY CITY 33 22:26 7:14
7 Kevin Fetter Bay City 33 26:06 8:25
8 Tim Rowell SAINT PAUL 31 26:57 8:41
9 Jeff VanDezande BAY CITY 31 27:00 8:42
10 Jason Enos Caro 31 29:30 9:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynn Bartos MIDLAND 32 25:08 8:06
2 Kathy Duffy Park 33 26:56 8:41
3 Patti Slachta Bay City 34 27:17 8:47
4 Diane Coty JENISON 33 29:49 9:36
5 Jennifer Kokaly BAY CITY 32 31:58 10:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Christopher Howard COLEMAN 38 19:02 6:08
2 Gerald Yanna, Jr. BAY CITY 37 19:46 6:22
3 Sean Duffy Cincinnati 37 20:13 6:31
4 Arne Larsen SAGINAW 36 22:34 7:16
5 Mike Bartos MIDLAND 37 22:45 7:20
6 Donald Jacot VASSAR 38 25:26 8:12
7 Brian Chartier BAY CITY 39 26:03 8:24
8 Gary Pringle FRANKENMUTH 39 29:23 9:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Trish Looby SAGINAW 35 22:53 7:22
2 Carrie Skrabut BAY CITY 38 24:25 7:52
3 Colleen Duffy Cincinnati 36 25:06 8:05
4 Michelle Siniff BAY CITY 39 28:26 9:10
5 Darcy Goss BAY CITY 38 29:49 9:36
6 Judith Ranger ALGONAC 35 29:53 9:37
7 Carla Gregory ESSEXVILLE 35 32:57 10:37
8 Mary Jo Dixon ESSEXVILLE 35 33:25 10:46
9 Diane Morell-Siniff 35 34:41 11:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Larry Escamilla PINCONNING 40 19:27 6:16
2 Dean Lockwood BAY CITY 42 21:33 6:56
3 John Hoffman BIRCH RUN 41 21:43 7:00
4 Gerald Skrocki BAY CITY 40 22:38 7:17
5 Mark Suchy BAY CITY 44 22:43 7:19
6 Joe Spleet Saint Charles 41 24:01 7:44
7 Bruce Kemmer Bay City 44 24:29 7:53
8 Michael Wilson BAY CITY 40 28:17 9:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sue Ferris SAGINAW 42 24:31 7:54
2 Reen Boisvert Midland 43 25:53 8:20
3 Brigid Swartz Cincinnati 44 26:02 8:23
4 Carla Goulette ESSEXVILLE 44 26:08 8:25
5 Debbie Arnold SEBEWAING 43 26:47 8:38
6 Kim Wright BAY CITY 44 28:52 9:18
7 Joan Douglas Saginaw 44 30:57 9:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Russell Wiesen BAY CITY 47 22:12 7:09
2 Paul Gorney Saginaw 47 22:18 7:11
3 Gary Rocha Sebewaing 45 22:59 7:24
4 Marty Schultz PINCONNING 49 24:43 7:58
5 William MacInnes MIDLAND 49 25:56 8:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary Lou Peacock Oscoda 47 25:07 8:05
2 Vicki Pett Saginaw 47 27:21 8:49
3 Mary Eileen Goss Essexville 46 29:48 9:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barney Thomas Ann Arbor 50 21:48 7:01
2 Doug Martin Midland 52 22:16 7:11
3 Daryl Young, Jr. Bay City 50 24:23 7:51
4 Ed Bartoszek Bay City 50 26:06 8:24
5 Craig Douglas Saginaw 50 30:59 9:59
6 James Trelewski BAY CITY 51 33:38 10:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Patricia Trahan Essexville 52 27:23 8:49
2 Linda Flues Munger 52 28:08 9:04
3 Norma Smith MARLETTE 54 34:31 11:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gerald Rohn Freeland 56 24:26 7:52
2 Jiim Knight BAY CITY 59 27:04 8:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Floyd Light Reese 62 27:15 8:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betsy Light Reese 62 30:42 9:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Hartley Essexville 65 25:40 8:16
2 Thomas W. Finnegan MIDLAND 67 29:26 9:29
3 Melvyn Adelman Essexville 68 32:06 10:20
4 Al Garcia Essexville 69 36:52 11:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Larry Sroufe BEAVERTON 70 34:16 11:02



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ========================== ============== === = ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint 56 M 28:00 9:01
2 Debbie Topham Mayville 49 F 28:40 9:14
3 Liz Schwedler Bay City 51 F 31:56 10:17
4 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 49 M 32:15 10:23
5 Janet Ellis 51 F 34:08 11:00
6 Jennifer Gradowski ESSEXVILLE 37 F 34:38 11:09
7 Pamela Gerard Kawkawlin 45 F 34:50 11:13
8 Mick McCarty Fenton 70 M 36:08 11:38
9 Jean McCue Bay City 63 F 37:44 12:09
10 Spencer Myers Grand Blanc 73 M 38:01 12:15
11 Deborah Pretzer Bay City 50 F 38:17 12:20
12 John Hicks KAWKAWLIN 56 M 38:44 12:28
13 Harold Supernaw Essexville 65 M 38:51 12:31
14 Kelli Asel ESSEXVILLE 34 F 39:52 12:51
15 Dawn Rollin MOUNT PLEASANT 33 F 39:53 12:51
16 Shirley Smith ESSEXVILLE 42 F 39:53 12:51
17 Jill Jeczmionka ESSEXVILLE 31 F 39:55 12:52
18 Kelly Dwan BAY CITY 26 F 39:56 12:52
19 Elizabeth Sochacki BAY CITY 13 F 40:20 13:00
20 Ralph Scheuerlein FREELAND 72 M 41:07 13:15
21 Linda Hicks KAWKAWLIN 52 F 41:10 13:15
22 Michelle Wilson BAY CITY 33 F 41:29 13:22
23 Carrie Enos LANSING 30 F 41:30 13:22
24 Jan Barber Swartz Creek 59 F 41:32 13:23
25 Gary Kuerbitz Essexville 55 M 41:34 13:23
26 Bev Lumsden SAGINAW 52 F 42:22 13:39
27 Kate Kern FRANKENMUTH 47 F 43:22 13:58
28 Kelly Duffy Waterford 34 F 43:45 14:05
29 Courtney Duffy Lancaster 24 F 43:46 14:06
30 Nicole Chartier BAY CITY 13 F 43:57 14:09
31 Monica Anthony BAY CITY 42 F 44:01 14:11
32 Heather Marinik MIDLAND 23 F 44:02 14:11
33 Nancy Chartier BAY CITY 37 F 44:17 14:16
34 Theresa Glowicki MIDLAND 14 F 44:18 14:16
35 Jan Skillman SAGINAW 51 F 44:55 14:28
36 Rachell Monville BAY CITY 23 F 45:27 14:38
37 Gretchen Toth Bay City 22 F 45:27 14:38
38 Rita Braun 43 F 46:39 15:02
39 Susan Leahy SAGINAW 48 F 46:40 15:02
40 Kate Hodge BAY CITY 50 F 46:49 15:05
41 Roxanne Mechling Bay City 44 F 47:09 15:11
42 Beth Ranger AUBURN 39 F 47:09 15:11
43 Mary Tewksbury MIDLAND 36 F 47:40 15:21
44 Elizabeth Zimmermann Midland 12 F 47:41 15:21
45 Hannah Zimmermann Midland 07 F 48:27 15:36
46 Pat Clark Essexville 48 F 48:27 15:36
47 Fran Dabrowski Bay City 34 F 48:36 15:39
48 Audrey Sochacki Bay City 14 F 48:36 15:39
49 Patti Hoard Bay City 23 F 48:54 15:45
50 Susan Toth Bay City 51 F 48:54 15:45
51 Tracey Herek BAY CITY 29 F 49:41 16:00
52 Deb Manyen ESSEXVILLE 45 F 49:56 16:05
53 Connie Nemode Bay City 52 F 49:56 16:05
54 Margie Neering Bay City 51 F 50:09 16:09
55 Bonnie McCallum Bay City 45 F 50:09 16:09
56 Nancy Jo Myers Caro 50 F 51:01 16:26
57 Marty Sharp Pinconning 48 F 51:09 16:28
58 Mary Sullivan BAY CITY 46 F 51:09 16:29
59 Nancy Rochow Essexville 55 F 51:10 16:29
60 Diane Mindy-Briggs BAY CITY 50 F 51:15 16:30
61 Pat Barkell BAY CITY 48 F 51:16 16:31
62 Margie Beson BAY CITY 49 F 51:39 16:38
63 Colleen Gasta BAY CITY 48 F 51:39 16:38
64 Rebecca Sochacki BAY CITY 10 F 53:05 17:06
65 Brian Makl BAY CITY 35 M 53:06 17:06
66 Melissa Quinn BAY CITY 13 F 53:06 17:06
67 Colleen Sochacki BAY CITY 39 F 53:11 17:08
68 Juliann Wonch Bay City 52 F 53:22 17:11
69 Kim Elmore STANDISH 28 F 53:22 17:11
70 Molly Zimmermann Midland 07 F 53:29 17:14
71 Kathy Zimmermann Midland 43 F 53:32 17:14
72 Leo Kessler Bay City 69 M 53:55 17:22



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint 56 28:00 9:01
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Debbie Topham Mayville 49 28:40 9:14
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 49 32:15 10:23
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Liz Schwedler Bay City 51 31:56 10:17
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 153 Elizabeth Sochacki BAY CITY 13 40:20 13:00
2 164 Nicole Chartier BAY CITY 13 43:57 14:09
3 168 Theresa Glowicki MIDLAND 14 44:18 14:16
4 178 Elizabeth Zimmermann Midland 12 47:41 15:21
5 179 Hannah Zimmermann Midland 07 48:27 15:36
6 182 Audrey Sochacki Bay City 14 48:36 15:39
7 198 Rebecca Sochacki BAY CITY 10 53:05 17:06
8 200 Melissa Quinn BAY CITY 13 53:06 17:06
9 204 Molly Zimmermann Midland 07 53:29 17:14
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 163 Courtney Duffy Lancaster 24 43:46 14:06
2 166 Heather Marinik MIDLAND 23 44:02 14:11
3 170 Rachell Monville BAY CITY 23 45:27 14:38
4 171 Gretchen Toth Bay City 22 45:27 14:38
5 183 Patti Hoard Bay City 23 48:54 15:45
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 152 Kelly Dwan BAY CITY 26 39:56 12:52
2 185 Tracey Herek BAY CITY 29 49:41 16:00
3 203 Kim Elmore STANDISH 28 53:22 17:11
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 148 Kelli Asel ESSEXVILLE 34 39:52 12:51
2 149 Dawn Rollin MOUNT PLEASANT 33 39:53 12:51
3 151 Jill Jeczmionka ESSEXVILLE 31 39:55 12:52
4 156 Michelle Wilson BAY CITY 33 41:29 13:22
5 157 Carrie Enos LANSING 30 41:30 13:22
6 162 Kelly Duffy Waterford 34 43:45 14:05
7 181 Fran Dabrowski Bay City 34 48:36 15:39
.MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 199 Brian Makl BAY CITY 35 53:06 17:06
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 139 Jennifer Gradowski ESSEXVILLE 37 34:38 11:09
2 167 Nancy Chartier BAY CITY 37 44:17 14:16
3 176 Beth Ranger AUBURN 39 47:09 15:11
4 177 Mary Tewksbury MIDLAND 36 47:40 15:21
5 201 Colleen Sochacki BAY CITY 39 53:11 17:08
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 150 Shirley Smith ESSEXVILLE 42 39:53 12:51
2 165 Monica Anthony BAY CITY 42 44:01 14:11
3 172 Rita Braun 43 46:39 15:02
4 175 Roxanne Mechling Bay City 44 47:09 15:11
5 205 Kathy Zimmermann Midland 43 53:32 17:14
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 140 Pamela Gerard Kawkawlin 45 34:50 11:13
2 161 Kate Kern FRANKENMUTH 47 43:22 13:58
3 173 Susan Leahy SAGINAW 48 46:40 15:02
4 180 Pat Clark Essexville 48 48:27 15:36
5 186 Deb Manyen ESSEXVILLE 45 49:56 16:05
6 189 Bonnie McCallum Bay City 45 50:09 16:09
7 191 Marty Sharp Pinconning 48 51:09 16:28
8 192 Mary Sullivan BAY CITY 46 51:09 16:29
9 195 Pat Barkell BAY CITY 48 51:16 16:31
10 196 Margie Beson BAY CITY 49 51:39 16:38
11 197 Colleen Gasta BAY CITY 48 51:39 16:38
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 138 Janet Ellis 51 34:08 11:00
2 145 Deborah Pretzer Bay City 50 38:17 12:20
3 155 Linda Hicks KAWKAWLIN 52 41:10 13:15
4 160 Bev Lumsden SAGINAW 52 42:22 13:39
5 169 Jan Skillman SAGINAW 51 44:55 14:28
6 174 Kate Hodge BAY CITY 50 46:49 15:05
7 184 Susan Toth Bay City 51 48:54 15:45
8 187 Connie Nemode Bay City 52 49:56 16:05
9 188 Margie Neering Bay City 51 50:09 16:09
10 190 Nancy Jo Myers Caro 50 51:01 16:26
11 194 Diane Mindy-Briggs BAY CITY 50 51:15 16:30
12 202 Juliann Wonch Bay City 52 53:22 17:11
.MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 146 John Hicks KAWKAWLIN 56 38:44 12:28
2 159 Gary Kuerbitz Essexville 55 41:34 13:23
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 158 Jan Barber Swartz Creek 59 41:32 13:23
2 193 Nancy Rochow Essexville 55 51:10 16:29
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 143 Jean McCue Bay City 63 37:44 12:09
.MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 147 Harold Supernaw Essexville 65 38:51 12:31
2 206 Leo Kessler Bay City 69 53:55 17:22
.MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 142 Mick McCarty Fenton 70 36:08 11:38
2 144 Spencer Myers Grand Blanc 73 38:01 12:15
3 154 Ralph Scheuerlein FREELAND 72 41:07 13:15



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ========================== ============== === = ======= =====
1 Louann Suszko Standish 43 F
2 Molly Carney Essexville 7 F
3 Joan Brashaw Esexville 51 F
4 Wilma Kessler BAY CITY 66 F
5 Sarah Stack Bay City 11 F
6 Carol Lytle Bay City 64 F
7 Jane Kozubal Essexville 42 F
8 Andrea Walker STANDISH 53 F
9 Michelle Stack Bay City 45 F
10 Cylvia Goretcki SAGINAW 30 F
11 Christine Langford SAGINAW 26 F
12 Jennifer Goretcki 29 F
13 Patricia Duncan BAY CITY 73 F
14 Thomas Nalalek ESSEXVILLE 55 M
15 Nancy Carney Essexville 63 F
16 Jack Carney Essexville 64 M
17 Lauren Sturm Bay City 12 F
18 Melissa Sturm Bay City 23 F
19 Robert Grant Essexville 43 M
20 Karla Grant Essexville 42 F
21 Andy Grant Essexville 4 M
22 Michael Carney Essexville 39 M
23 Chris Failing Bay City 34 F
24 Courtney Golden BAY CITY 19 F
25 Brady Failing Bay City 1 M
26 Rich Failing Bay City 36 M
27 Alexandra Failing Bay City 3 F