2021 MAC Outdoor Championships

back to results

May. 8, 2021

2021 MAC Outdoor Championships
Miami University, Oxford, Ohio
May 7-8, 2021


2021 Mid American Conference Championships - 5/7/2021 to 5/8/2021

Miami University

Results



Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Clarke, Amya SO Akron 11.50 11.61Q 2.2 1

2 Davis, Alyson FR Eastern Mich 11.70 11.64Q 4.6 2

3 Nevels, Savannah JR Bowling Gree 11.58 11.69Q 3.6 3

4 Hunter, Jemeila FR Bowling Gree 11.76 11.68Q 2.2 1

5 Byrdsong, Bryeana SR Ball State 11.63 11.71Q 4.6 2

6 Lehmann, Michelle SO Ball State 11.73 11.74Q 3.6 3 11.732

7 McKee, Ivy JR Ball State 11.99 11.74q 4.6 2 11.735

8 Ganther, Kolby SR Eastern Mich 11.83 11.79q 2.2 1

9 Rush, Kaitlynn FR Central Mich 11.96 11.88q 4.6 2

10 Mason, Brittni SR Eastern Mich 11.89 11.93q 3.6 3

11 Faa, Priscilla JR Buffalo 12.42 11.98 3.6 3

12 Tommy, Ayanna FR Bowling Gree 12.36 12.02 2.2 1

13 Singletary, Travasia JR Buffalo 12.58 12.03 4.6 2

14 Draper, Reghan FR Central Mich 12.27 12.05 2.2 1

15 Moran, Ava FR Toledo 12.43 12.29 4.6 2

16 Smith, Jazmyn SO Northern Ill 12.09 12.36 3.6 3

17 Summers, Abby SR Ohio 12.69 12.47 3.6 3

18 Campeau, Kennedy FR Western Mich 13.78 13.07 2.2 1



Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Clarke, Amya SO Akron 11.61 11.68 0.7 10

2 Davis, Alyson FR Eastern Mich 11.64 11.77 0.7 8

3 Nevels, Savannah JR Bowling Gree 11.69 11.79 0.7 6

4 Byrdsong, Bryeana SR Ball State 11.71 11.82 0.7 5

5 Lehmann, Michelle SO Ball State 11.74 11.87 0.7 4

6 Hunter, Jemeila FR Bowling Gree 11.68 11.89 0.7 3

7 McKee, Ivy JR Ball State 11.74 11.97 0.7 2

8 Rush, Kaitlynn FR Central Mich 11.88 12.07 0.7 1



Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Bechtel, Olivia SR Miami (Ohio) 23.41 24.08Q -0.7 1

2 Norman, MaQuila JR Ball State 23.93 24.27Q -0.8 2

3 Clarke, Amya SO Akron 24.07 24.23Q -0.7 1

4 Nevels, Savannah JR Bowling Gree 24.10 24.29Q -0.8 2

5 Ganther, Kolby SR Eastern Mich 24.17 24.48q -0.7 1

6 Edwards, Mair SO Eastern Mich 24.23 24.49q -0.8 2

7 Byrdsong, Bryeana SR Ball State 24.00 24.53q -0.8 2

8 Johnston, Micah SR Eastern Mich 24.21 24.75q -0.7 1

9 Lehmann, Michelle SO Ball State 24.04 24.77q -0.7 1

10 Faa, Priscilla JR Buffalo 25.07 24.82q -0.7 1

11 Hunter, Jemeila FR Bowling Gree 24.12 24.87 -0.8 2

12 Korytkowski, Taylor FR Central Mich 25.07 24.99 -0.8 2

13 Korytkowski, Peyton FR Central Mich 25.07 25.24 -0.7 1

14 Gephart, Kennedi FR Bowling Gree 25.01 25.32 -0.8 2

15 Summers, Abby SR Ohio 25.57 26.00 -0.7 1

16 Bracey, Trinity FR Western Mich 25.46 26.35 -0.8 2



Women 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Bechtel, Olivia SR Miami (Ohio) 24.08 23.41 1.2 10

2 Norman, MaQuila JR Ball State 24.27 23.73 1.2 8

3 Clarke, Amya SO Akron 24.23 23.90 1.2 6

4 Nevels, Savannah JR Bowling Gree 24.29 23.99 1.2 5

5 Edwards, Mair SO Eastern Mich 24.49 24.07 1.2 4

6 Lehmann, Michelle SO Ball State 24.77 24.32 1.2 3

7 Johnston, Micah SR Eastern Mich 24.75 24.51 1.2 2

-- Byrdsong, Bryeana SR Ball State 24.53 DNF 1.2



Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Bechtel, Olivia SR Miami (Ohio) 52.72 54.84Q 3 54.832

2 Ross, Iyanna SO Bowling Gree 54.95 54.84Q 1 54.835

3 Baxter, Faith SO Miami (Ohio) 55.64 55.43Q 2

4 Greenwood, Ruby SO Kent State 56.65 54.90Q 1

5 Draper, Ryen JR Bowling Gree 56.44 55.44Q 2

6 Johnston, Micah SR Eastern Mich 56.04 56.21Q 3

7 Campbell, Kadeja SO Northern Ill 55.89 55.02q 1

8 Edwards, Mair SO Eastern Mich 55.10 55.59q 2

9 Gaiters, Jazzlynn SO Bowling Gree 57.63 55.78q 1

10 Lewis, Kaitlyn SO Northern Ill 56.33 56.22q 1

11 Villarini, Amy SR Buffalo 57.24 56.24 1

12 Jones, Jahnetta FR Northern Ill 56.54 56.97 2

13 Thigpen, Alexis FR Ball State 56.26 57.89 3

14 Gibson, Keypathwa JR Eastern Mich 57.74 57.96 3

15 Korytkowski, Taylor FR Central Mich 57.10 58.37 3

16 Petrella, Jericha FR Central Mich 57.48 58.47 2

17 Bass, Janay FR Akron 56.69 58.65 3

18 Perrier, Katriel JR Buffalo 57.57 59.44 2

19 Zid, Emma SO Ohio 58.52 59.54 3

20 Stephens, Taniah SO Ohio 59.68 59.69 1



Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Bechtel, Olivia SR Miami (Ohio) 54.84 51.65 10

2 Greenwood, Ruby SO Kent State 54.90 53.88 8

3 Ross, Iyanna SO Bowling Gree 54.84 53.91 6

4 Baxter, Faith SO Miami (Ohio) 55.43 54.13 5

5 Draper, Ryen JR Bowling Gree 55.44 54.29 4

6 Edwards, Mair SO Eastern Mich 55.59 54.50 3

7 Campbell, Kadeja SO Northern Ill 55.02 54.51 2

8 Johnston, Micah SR Eastern Mich 56.21 55.66 1

9 Gaiters, Jazzlynn SO Bowling Gree 55.78 56.29



Women 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Simiuc, Petronela SR Toledo 2:08.39 2:10.72Q 2

2 Robinson, Victoria SO Northern Ill 2:14.51 2:11.14Q 1

3 Keurentjes, Kyra SO Akron 2:08.47 2:11.16Q 1

4 Dean, Janae FR Northern Ill 2:13.27 2:11.37Q 2

5 Callahan, Mackenzie JR Northern Ill 2:09.78 2:11.32q 1

6 Davis, Alexa SO Central Mich 2:15.36 2:11.53q 1

7 Sormain, Juliane SR Western Mich 2:11.30 2:11.67q 2

8 Fountain, Emma FR Central Mich 2:14.57 2:11.69q 2

9 March, Sydney SR Buffalo 2:15.32 2:11.92q 1

10 Akin, Emily SO Miami (Ohio) 2:12.94 2:12.50q 1

11 Fry, McKenna SO Miami (Ohio) 2:13.45 2:12.63 1

12 Heimlich, Makenna FR Akron 2:13.58 2:12.87 2

13 Hall, Janay JR Eastern Mich 2:13.31 2:13.10 1

14 Lissichkina, Varvara JR Akron 2:13.27 2:13.90 2

15 Wheeler, Chevonne SO Eastern Mich 2:11.56 2:15.42 2

16 McNamee, Rebecca JR Western Mich 2:13.03 2:16.43 1

17 Pierce, Stephanie JR Ohio 2:17.27 2

18 Roemer, Charlotte FR Miami (Ohio) 2:14.39 2:17.84 1

19 Mastin, Kylee FR Ball State 2:13.52 2:18.22 2

20 Dennis, Jade FR Buffalo 2:15.19 2:24.08 2



Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Simiuc, Petronela SR Toledo 2:10.72 2:05.73 10

2 Keurentjes, Kyra SO Akron 2:11.16 2:08.46 8

3 March, Sydney SR Buffalo 2:11.92 2:09.27 6

4 Robinson, Victoria SO Northern Ill 2:11.14 2:09.34 5

5 Sormain, Juliane SR Western Mich 2:11.67 2:10.18 4

6 Fountain, Emma FR Central Mich 2:11.69 2:10.79 3

7 Dean, Janae FR Northern Ill 2:11.37 2:11.06 2

8 Davis, Alexa SO Central Mich 2:11.53 2:11.70 1

9 Callahan, Mackenzie JR Northern Ill 2:11.32 2:11.92



Women 1500 Meter Run

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Simiuc, Petronela SR Toledo 4:13.62 4:30.98Q 1

2 Karaslan, Semra JR Toledo 4:23.05 4:32.44Q 2

3 Arentz, Beth FR Akron 4:30.32 4:31.59Q 1

4 Akin, Emily SO Miami (Ohio) 4:24.20 4:32.62Q 2

5 Shuble, Katerina SO Bowling Gree 4:30.15 4:31.67Q 1

6 Callahan, Mackenzie JR Northern Ill 4:28.63 4:33.69Q 2

7 Fry, McKenna SO Miami (Ohio) 4:34.74 4:31.83Q 1

8 Seifert, Lexi SO Eastern Mich 4:29.19 4:34.64Q 2

9 Scarton, Lindsey JR Akron 4:28.61 4:32.12Q 1

10 McNamee, Rebecca JR Western Mich 4:31.29 4:35.54Q 2

11 Long, Hannah JR Akron 4:34.37 4:33.77q 1

12 Swanson, Karlie SR Eastern Mich 4:27.91 4:34.59q 1

13 Dean, Grace FR Ball State 4:36.68 4:35.27 1

14 Bartolone, Madelyn SO Ohio 4:34.75 4:37.36 2

15 Finegan, Nora SR Northern Ill 4:32.01 4:39.98 2

16 Jones, Riley JR Buffalo 4:38.53 4:42.86 2

17 Christian, Alyssa SO Ohio 4:38.20 4:47.89 1

18 Yasar, Meltem SR Toledo 4:42.22 4:48.76 2

19 Finegan, Julia FR Northern Ill 4:36.42 4:49.34 2

20 Merlino, Morgan JR Central Mich 4:44.06 4:53.74 1



Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Simiuc, Petronela SR Toledo 4:30.98 4:21.97 10

2 Callahan, Mackenzie JR Northern Ill 4:33.69 4:26.19 8

3 Karaslan, Semra JR Toledo 4:32.44 4:26.39 6

4 Akin, Emily SO Miami (Ohio) 4:32.62 4:27.82 5

5 Arentz, Beth FR Akron 4:31.59 4:29.08 4

6 Swanson, Karlie SR Eastern Mich 4:34.59 4:29.24 3

7 Seifert, Lexi SO Eastern Mich 4:34.64 4:30.87 2

8 Shuble, Katerina SO Bowling Gree 4:31.67 4:31.25 1

9 McNamee, Rebecca JR Western Mich 4:35.54 4:32.02

10 Long, Hannah JR Akron 4:33.77 4:32.07

11 Fry, McKenna SO Miami (Ohio) 4:31.83 4:32.29

12 Scarton, Lindsey JR Akron 4:32.12 4:38.46



Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Tutt, Ashley SO Northern Ill 16:51.00 16:23.73 10

2 Sherman, Stephanie SR Toledo 16:15.81 16:30.71 8

3 Hall, Brittney SR Western Mich 16:55.96 16:45.17 6

4 Vining, Emily FR Toledo 16:31.16 16:46.54 5

5 Vining, Madeline FR Toledo 16:47.16 16:53.14 4

6 Nuttall, Ava FR Miami (Ohio) 17:06.73 16:58.19 3

7 Machan, Elka FR Ball State 16:52.22 16:59.76 2

8 Scarton, Lindsey JR Akron 16:58.67 17:00.51 1

9 Arentz, Beth FR Akron 17:10.65 17:07.27

10 Perry, Kailee FR Bowling Gree 16:41.94 17:09.68

11 Vitou, Katie SO Miami (Ohio) 16:53.04 17:09.99

12 Niekamp, Sydney SO Bowling Gree 16:56.29 17:20.74

13 Thomas, Alyssa JR Akron 17:14.99 17:23.68

14 Dunlap, Maddie JR Kent State 17:23.70 17:28.63

15 Swanson, Karlie SR Eastern Mich 16:54.60 17:31.06

16 Beckmann, Lauren SO Central Mich 17:07.79 17:44.38

17 Paupore, Emily FR Central Mich 17:04.04 17:52.18

18 Bowes, Hailey SR Ohio 17:16.77 17:54.05

19 Shuble, Katerina SO Bowling Gree 17:21.92 18:16.15

20 Santoni, Hannah SO Miami (Ohio) 17:11.22 18:17.89



Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Tutt, Ashley SO Northern Ill 33:24.96 34:39.86 10

2 Sherman, Stephanie SR Toledo 34:25.35 34:40.40 8

3 Nuttall, Ava FR Miami (Ohio) 34:55.61 35:29.91 6

4 Hall, Brittney SR Western Mich 34:55.17 35:59.52 5

5 Steigerwald, Claire SO Toledo 36:05.42 4

6 Bowes, Hailey SR Ohio 36:16.07 3

7 Thomas, Alyssa JR Akron 36:17.59 2

8 Ivanko, Sofia JR Eastern Mich 36:18.70 1

9 Suyak, Ally SR Miami (Ohio) 36:30.49

10 Nagel, Ashlyn FR Central Mich 36:31.27

11 Dunlap, Maddie JR Kent State 37:56.40 36:55.07

12 Hannagan, Maya SO Toledo 36:55.11

13 Niekamp, Sydney SO Bowling Gree 36:39.72 37:08.68

14 St. Bernard, Kaitlyn SO Eastern Mich 37:09.96

15 Paupore, Emily FR Central Mich 35:24.29 37:34.56

16 Lisle, Leah SO Kent State 38:09.69 37:40.00

17 Hartman, Jessica JR Ohio 37:40.22

18 Atkins, Sara SR Northern Ill 37:49.67

19 Barich, Rachel SR Buffalo 38:01.70

20 Beckmann, Lauren SO Central Mich 35:32.47 38:15.94

21 Roberts, Bailey FR Ohio 38:54.81

22 Sipes, Paisley FR Western Mich 38:49.50 39:01.42



Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Amarteifio, Remy SR Northern Ill 13.54 13.82Q 2.1 2

2 Troutman, Anasja JR Ball State 14.03 13.93Q 2.1 3

3 Iverson, Morgan SO Eastern Mich 14.25 14.18Q 1.0 1

4 Walters, Kayla FR Miami (Ohio) 14.43 14.16Q 2.1 3

5 Wade, Alysse SO Eastern Mich 13.94 14.18Q 1.0 1

6 Bruns, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) 14.58 14.25Q 2.1 2

7 Duff, Benja JR Kent State 15.17 14.20q 1.0 1

8 Pokuaah, Jacqueline SO Akron 14.42 14.22q 1.0 1

9 Batts, Kennedy SO Ball State 14.06 14.30q 2.1 3

10 Kitrell, Ashleigh SR Ohio 14.51 14.31q 1.0 1

11 Johnson, Grace FR Western Mich 14.76 14.32 2.1 3

12 Bracey, Sarinity FR Western Mich 14.29 14.36 2.1 2

13 Daniels, Mi'angel JR Kent State 15.11 14.37 1.0 1

14 Korytkowski, Peyton FR Central Mich 14.44 14.42 2.1 3

15 Wende, Christina JR Buffalo 15.16 14.48 2.1 2

16 Regular, Scout FR Northern Ill 14.26 14.51 2.1 2

17 Lanski, Lydia JR Buffalo 14.64 14.88 1.0 1

18 Moehling, Alexia FR Toledo 14.96 15.01 2.1 3

19 Grose, Alaya JR Ohio 15.15 15.06 2.1 2

20 Cavanaugh, Brenna SO Eastern Mich 14.60 18.25 2.1 2



Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Wade, Alysse SO Eastern Mich 14.18 13.87 0.8 10

2 Amarteifio, Remy SR Northern Ill 13.82 13.88 0.8 8

3 Troutman, Anasja JR Ball State 13.93 13.89 0.8 6

4 Batts, Kennedy SO Ball State 14.30 14.09 0.8 5

5 Duff, Benja JR Kent State 14.20 14.25 0.8 4

6 Walters, Kayla FR Miami (Ohio) 14.16 14.28 0.8 3

7 Pokuaah, Jacqueline SO Akron 14.22 14.36 0.8 2

8 Bruns, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) 14.25 14.54 0.8 1

9 Iverson, Morgan SO Eastern Mich 14.18 14.62 0.8



Women 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Kitrell, Ashleigh SR Ohio 58.13 58.71Q 1

2 Khabina, Yana SR Toledo 1:00.10 1:00.59Q 3

3 Clifford, Fegor FR Akron 59.54 1:00.88Q 2

4 Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany SO Eastern Mich 1:00.32 1:01.71Q 3

5 Troutman, Anasja JR Ball State 1:03.68 1:01.76Q 1

6 Brown, Chasatea JR Bowling Gree 1:02.60 1:01.78Q 2

7 Francis, Emma FR Central Mich 1:02.93 1:01.92q 3

8 Foster, Sara SO Akron 1:02.18 1:02.19q 1

9 Laurenz, Annie FR Central Mich 1:03.35 1:02.62q 2

10 Iverson, Morgan SO Eastern Mich 1:01.44 1:03.19q 1

11 Cepeda Perez, Marta FR Miami (Ohio) 1:02.82 1:03.37 3

12 Crawford, Kennedy FR Northern Ill 1:01.20 1:03.43 2

13 Seiders, Hannah SR Buffalo 1:04.31 1:03.71 2

14 Cossio, Gabriela FR Miami (Ohio) 1:05.22 1:03.74 2

15 Shoemaker, Hannah FR Bowling Gree 1:04.06 1:04.28 1

16 Jacobs, Carly FR Ohio 1:04.92 1:04.76 3

17 Verbancic, Alexandria FR Kent State 1:05.90 1:05.27 1

18 Iannico, Patsy SO Buffalo 1:06.08 1:06.14 1

19 Hodges, Kamryn SR Buffalo 1:05.15 1:08.02 3

20 Gilchrist, Claira FR Western Mich 1:06.17 1:09.13 2



Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Kitrell, Ashleigh SR Ohio 58.71 58.63 10

2 Clifford, Fegor FR Akron 1:00.88 58.90 8

3 Khabina, Yana SR Toledo 1:00.59 1:00.20 6

4 Brown, Chasatea JR Bowling Gree 1:01.78 1:01.20 5

5 Francis, Emma FR Central Mich 1:01.92 1:01.81 4

6 Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany SO Eastern Mich 1:01.71 1:02.28 3

7 Laurenz, Annie FR Central Mich 1:02.62 1:02.80 2

8 Foster, Sara SO Akron 1:02.19 1:04.31 1

-- Troutman, Anasja JR Ball State 1:01.76 DNF



Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Karaslan, Semra JR Toledo 10:15.19 10:17.40 10

2 Vitou, Katie SO Miami (Ohio) 10:39.57 10:28.62 8

3 Vining, Emily FR Toledo 10:35.92 10:33.62 6

4 Linn, Claire SR Miami (Ohio) 11:08.67 10:46.43 5

5 Riano Aransay, Carmen FR Miami (Ohio) 10:19.78 10:46.55 4

6 Lytle, Brooke FR Northern Ill 10:41.71 10:49.69 3

7 Fleming, Nicole JR Kent State 11:16.83 10:58.07 2

8 Gurko, Lizzy SO Akron 11:48.04 11:04.42 1

9 Garcia Arias, Ana JR Central Mich 11:31.85 11:07.04

10 Eckenroth, Cayla JR Ball State 11:12.20 11:12.85

11 Johnson, Elise FR Bowling Gree 11:31.46 11:20.96

12 Lucarelli, Roma SR Toledo 11:41.71 11:23.95

13 Tarsa, Emmalyne JR Ball State 11:07.73 11:26.69

14 Stogsdill, Juliana FR Ball State 11:12.06 11:29.22

15 Barrett, Kalli SO Kent State 11:39.74 11:35.27

16 James, Annalise FR Western Mich 11:36.27 11:38.65

17 Turner, Anya FR Central Mich 11:24.62 11:45.89

18 Groppe, Kristin FR Bowling Gree 11:38.36 11:53.61

19 Bartlett, Brynn JR Northern Ill 11:40.25 11:59.37

20 Willette, Kat JR Ohio 12:02.05 12:07.30



Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 45.42 45.64 2 10

1) Davis, Alyson FR 2) Johnston, Micah SR

3) Mason, Brittni SR 4) Ganther, Kolby SR

2 Buffalo 'A' 46.89 46.28 2 8

1) Singletary, Travasia JR 2) Miller, Antoinette JR

3) Villarini, Amy SR 4) Faa, Priscilla JR

3 Northern Illinois 'A' 46.37 46.57 2 6

1) Smith, Jazmyn SO 2) Amarteifio, Remy SR

3) Lewis, Kaitlyn SO 4) Jones, Jahnetta FR

4 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 47.58 46.72 2 5

1) Baxter, Faith SO 2) Wilson, Meg FR

3) Walters, Kayla FR 4) Bechtel, Olivia SR

5 Central Michigan 'A' 47.63 46.83 2 4

1) Korytkowski, Taylor FR 2) Rush, Kaitlynn FR

3) Daniel, Sarah FR 4) Draper, Reghan FR

6 Akron 'A' 46.98 1 3

1) Altstadt, Anna FR 2) Clarke, Amya SO

3) Roemer, Kassandra SO 4) Pokuaah, Jacqueline SO

7 Kent State 'A' 48.47 47.88 2 2

1) Daniels, Mi'angel JR 2) Hadley, Lauren FR

3) Duff, Benja JR 4) Verbancic, Alexandria FR

8 Toledo 'A' 47.95 48.22 1 1

1) Vogl, Allison SR 2) Johnson, Shianne FR

3) Moran, Ava FR 4) Horner, Rayna SO

9 Ohio 'A' 49.23 48.99 1

1) Brewer, Jessica FR 2) Grose, Alaya JR

3) Summers, Abby SR 4) Brewer, Olivia SR

-- Ball State 'A' 45.14 DNF 2

1) McKee, Ivy JR 2) Byrdsong, Bryeana SR

3) Norman, MaQuila JR 4) Lehmann, Michelle SO

-- Bowling Green 'A' 45.70 DQ 2

1) Tommy, Ayanna FR 2) Hunter, Jemeila FR

3) Draper, Ryen JR 4) Nevels, Savannah JR



Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bowling Green 'A' 3:37.27 3:40.03 2 10

1) Brown, Chasatea JR 2) Draper, Ryen JR

3) Nevels, Savannah JR 4) Ross, Iyanna SO

2 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:44.01 3:40.15 2 8

1) Baxter, Faith SO 2) Cossio, Gabriela FR

3) Bruns, Sarah JR 4) Bechtel, Olivia SR

3 Northern Illinois 'A' 3:42.79 3:41.88 2 6

1) Lewis, Kaitlyn SO 2) Crawford, Kennedy FR

3) Jones, Jahnetta FR 4) Dean, Janae FR

4 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:42.08 3:42.33 2 5

1) Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany SO 2) Edwards, Mair SO

3) Gibson, Keypathwa JR 4) Johnston, Micah SR

5 Ball State 'A' 3:44.11 3:44.61 2 4

1) Thigpen, Alexis FR 2) Batts, Kennedy SO

3) Norman, MaQuila JR 4) Zumbro, Karlie SO

6 Buffalo 'A' 3:57.54 3:46.08 1 3

1) Perrier, Katriel JR 2) March, Sydney SR

3) Faa, Priscilla JR 4) Villarini, Amy SR

7 Central Michigan 'A' 3:50.23 3:47.99 2 2

1) Korytkowski, Peyton FR 2) Petrella, Jericha FR

3) Korytkowski, Taylor FR 4) Fountain, Emma FR

8 Toledo 'A' 3:55.17 3:49.81 2 1

1) Johnson, Shianne FR 2) Horner, Rayna SO

3) Moran, Ava FR 4) Khabina, Yana SR

9 Kent State 'A' 3:55.21 3:50.25 1

1) Daniels, Mi'angel JR 2) Greenwood, Ruby SO

3) Claxton, Aminah FR 4) Verbancic, Alexandria FR

10 Ohio 'A' 3:53.16 3:51.96 2

1) Stephens, Taniah SO 2) Kitrell, Ashleigh SR

3) Zid, Emma SO 4) Myers, Emma FR

11 Western Michigan 'A' 3:57.20 3:56.17 1

1) Gilchrist, Claira FR 2) Bracey, Trinity FR

3) McNamee, Rebecca JR 4) Sormain, Juliane SR

-- Akron 'A' 3:53.78 DQ 2

1) Bass, Janay FR 2) Keurentjes, Kyra SO

3) Clifford, Fegor FR 4) Harmon, Sage FR



Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Johnson, Quintella SR Eastern Mich 1.76m 1.78m 5-10.00 10

2 Griffith, Charity FR Ball State 1.70m 1.75m 5-08.75 8

3 Hjelmar, Samantha SR Buffalo 1.68m 1.72m 5-07.75 6

4 Franks, Lillie FR Kent State 1.73m J1.72m 5-07.75 5

5 Thomas, Desiree JR Kent State 1.70m 1.68m 5-06.00 4

6 McCormick, Tianna SO Kent State 1.62m J1.68m 5-06.00 3

7 Cross, Promise FR Toledo 1.66m 1.63m 5-04.25 1

7 Walker, Elise JR Miami (Ohio) 1.68m 1.63m 5-04.25 1

7 Ward, Nina SO Eastern Mich 1.71m 1.63m 5-04.25 1

10 Ramsey, Taylor SO Northern Ill 1.63m J1.63m 5-04.25

11 Zahner, Carlyn SO Akron 1.61m J1.63m 5-04.25

11 Handra, Jaime SO Miami (Ohio) 1.60m J1.63m 5-04.25

11 Rogers, Jenelle FR Ball State 1.71m J1.63m 5-04.25

14 Miller, Antoinette JR Buffalo 1.61m J1.63m 5-04.25

15 Peters, Hailley JR Ball State 1.61m 1.58m 5-02.25

-- Vandegriff, Alyssa FR Central Mich 1.61m NH



Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Pasqualetti, Leah FR Kent State 4.22m 4.11m 13-05.75 10

2 Staley, Kasey JR Central Mich 4.00m 4.01m 13-01.75 8

3 Helminiak, Abby JR Akron 4.20m 3.91m 12-10.00 6

4 Griffin, Sarah FR Central Mich 3.80m J3.91m 12-10.00 5

5 Simmons, Graysen JR Eastern Mich 3.88m 3.81m 12-06.00 4

6 Thompson, Alexandra SR Kent State 3.70m J3.81m 12-06.00 3

7 Burapan, Wijitra SR Buffalo 3.70m J3.81m 12-06.00 2

8 McDaniel, Gabrielle FR Akron 3.80m 3.55m 11-07.75 0.50

8 Drinkwater, Violet SO Buffalo 3.55m 3.55m 11-07.75 0.50

10 Ice, Samantha JR Kent State 3.70m J3.55m 11-07.75

11 Bow, Nicole FR Eastern Mich 3.45m 3.40m 11-01.75

-- Lane, Maura FR Eastern Mich 3.80m NH



Women Long Jump

==================================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

==================================================================================================

1 Smith, Jazmyn SO Northern Ill 6.06m 6.05m +0.0 19-10.25 2 10

2 Ward, Nina SO Eastern Mich 6.31m 5.89m 1.4 19-04.00 2 8

3 Clifford, Fegor FR Akron 6.05m 5.79m 1.6 19-00.00 2 6

4 Majors, Kenyae JR Northern Ill 5.62m 5.78m 0.9 18-11.75 1 5

5 Manners, Hayley FR Central Mich 6.01m 5.77m +0.0 18-11.25 2 4

6 Choi, Sarena SR Kent State 6.07m 5.75m +0.0 18-10.50 2 3

7 Richard, Brianna JR Bowling Gree 5.82m J5.75m -0.1 18-10.50 2 2

8 Wende, Christina JR Buffalo 5.62m 5.74m 1.6 18-10.00 1 1

9 Pokuaah, Jacqueline SO Akron 6.17m 5.61m 1.0 18-05.00 2

10 Riley, Diamond SO Northern Ill 5.71m 5.50m -0.6 18-00.50 2

11 Roemer, Kassandra SO Akron 6.12m 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75 2

12 Daniel, Sarah FR Central Mich 5.81m 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00 2

13 Spinella, Samantha SR Buffalo 5.67m 5.34m +0.0 17-06.25 1

14 Klett, Isabelle FR Bowling Gree 5.70m 5.33m 3.0 17-06.00 1

15 Cavanaugh, Brenna SO Eastern Mich 5.45m 5.20m 2.0 17-00.75 1

16 Betzing, Kassidy SO Ohio 5.48m 5.13m 1.1 16-10.00 1

17 Singleton, Jayda FR Kent State 5.55m 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75 1

18 McKenzie, Emily FR Ohio 5.41m 5.06m +0.0 16-07.25 1

19 Wilson, Meg FR Miami (Ohio) 5.57m 5.01m +0.0 16-05.25 1

20 Woods, Antonia FR Eastern Mich 5.44m 4.56m 0.6 14-11.50 1



Women Triple Jump

==================================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

==================================================================================================

1 Richard, Brianna JR Bowling Gree 12.02m 12.67m 0.3 41-07.00 2 10

2 Pokuaah, Jacqueline SO Akron 12.14m 12.51m 0.9 41-00.50 2 8

3 Wende, Christina JR Buffalo 11.88m 12.39m 1.9 40-07.75 2 6

4 Clifford, Fegor FR Akron 12.33m 12.22m 0.2 40-01.25 2 5

5 Choi, Sarena SR Kent State 12.30m 12.13m 1.7 39-09.75 2 4

6 Manners, Hayley FR Central Mich 11.44m 12.06m +0.0 39-07.00 1 3

7 St. Louis, Alisha SR Eastern Mich 12.06m 11.97m 1.9 39-03.25 2 2

8 Majors, Kenyae JR Northern Ill 11.77m 11.90m 2.0 39-00.50 2 1

9 Britt, Kaylah SO Buffalo 11.53m 11.78m -0.2 38-07.75 1

10 Lakin, Nya FR Eastern Mich 11.37m 11.48m 1.1 37-08.00 1

11 Only, Kendal FR Northern Ill 11.68m 11.27m 0.2 36-11.75 1

12 Meran, Naiomi SO Buffalo 11.15m 11.22m 0.7 36-09.75 1

13 Tommy, Ayanna FR Bowling Gree 11.13m 11.20m +0.0 36-09.00 1

14 Singleton, Jayda FR Kent State 11.91m 11.19m +0.0 36-08.50 2

15 Amoroso, Chloe FR Bowling Gree 10.74m 10.92m +0.0 35-10.00 1

16 Betzing, Kassidy SO Ohio 10.87m J10.92m +0.0 35-10.00 1

17 McKenzie, Emily FR Ohio 11.03m 10.86m -0.9 35-07.75 1

18 Folta, Kathryn FR Miami (Ohio) 10.01m 9.88m +0.0 32-05.00 1

-- Balamouti, Zoi SO Akron 11.96m FOUL 2

-- Riley, Diamond SO Northern Ill 12.19m FOUL 2



Women Shot Put

=============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

=============================================================================================

1 Bailey, Gabrielle SO Kent State 16.38m 16.79m 55-01.00 2 10

2 Tennant, Grace JR Kent State 16.31m 15.59m 51-01.75 2 8

3 Neal, Zaresha SO Bowling Gree 15.62m 15.54m 51-00.00 2 6

4 McCreedy, Molly JR Buffalo 14.72m 15.20m 49-10.50 2 5

5 Moore, Abby JR Ohio 15.49m 15.00m 49-02.50 2 4

6 Howard, Erin JR Central Mich 15.92m 14.75m 48-04.75 2 3

7 Whitted, Ebonie SO Bowling Gree 15.19m 14.74m 48-04.50 2 2

8 Herman, Rebecca SO Central Mich 13.85m 14.11m 46-03.50 1 1

9 Ochs, Madison SO Western Mich 12.64m 13.85m 45-05.25 1

10 Cadwell, Miranda FR Eastern Mich 13.18m 13.64m 44-09.00 1

11 Daly, Meghan FR Kent State 14.20m 13.61m 44-08.00 2

12 Donner, Rachel JR Buffalo 13.39m 13.49m 44-03.25 1

13 Rigel, Grace SO Miami (Ohio) 13.69m 13.27m 43-06.50 1

14 Clarke, Kadian JR Eastern Mich 14.83m 12.95m 42-06.00 2

15 Emberton, Reagan FR Bowling Gree 12.80m 12.91m 42-04.25 1

16 Mohan, Autumn JR Ohio 12.67m 12.48m 40-11.50 1

17 Stingily, Fatima JR Northern Ill 12.07m 11.44m 37-06.50 1



Women Discus Throw

=============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

=============================================================================================

1 Bailey, Gabrielle SO Kent State 58.36m 55.91m 183-05 2 10

2 Tennant, Grace JR Kent State 52.49m 54.31m 178-02 2 8

3 Neal, Zaresha SO Bowling Gree 52.94m 52.02m 170-08 2 6

4 Davis, Aniya JR Western Mich 54.91m 50.91m 167-00 2 5

5 Simpson, Rachel JR Ohio 47.19m 49.24m 161-06 2 4

6 Mohan, Autumn JR Ohio 44.78m 48.21m 158-02 1 3

7 Wheeler, Quiara JR Central Mich 49.50m 47.66m 156-04 2 2

8 Baith, Jordan FR Ohio 45.92m 45.45m 149-01 2 1

9 Boeve, Aliyah FR Central Mich 44.08m 45.20m 148-03 1

10 Howard, Erin JR Central Mich 52.49m 45.16m 148-02 2

11 Cadwell, Miranda FR Eastern Mich 45.66m 44.63m 146-05 2

12 Donner, Rachel JR Buffalo 43.22m 44.04m 144-06 1

13 McCreedy, Molly JR Buffalo 45.23m 43.99m 144-04 1

14 Wright, Briana FR Kent State 44.82m 43.40m 142-05 1

15 Ochs, Madison SO Western Mich 46.05m 43.20m 141-09 2

16 Eaton, Taylor JR Western Mich 40.96m 42.94m 140-10 1

17 Filiatraut, Alexandra SO Miami (Ohio) 43.95m 42.05m 137-11 1

18 Wood, Christina JR Northern Ill 40.25m 40.09m 131-06 1

19 Emberton, Reagan FR Bowling Gree 40.22m 37.62m 123-05 1



Women Hammer Throw

=============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

=============================================================================================

1 Wheeler, Quiara JR Central Mich 61.99m 63.27m 207-07 2 10

2 Moore, Abby JR Ohio 59.45m 61.45m 201-07 2 8

3 Bennett, Maya JR Central Mich 55.88m 58.92m 193-04 2 6

4 Clarke, Kadian JR Eastern Mich 57.18m 58.87m 193-02 2 5

5 Davis, Aniya JR Western Mich 54.92m 57.94m 190-01 2 4

6 Henley, Marissa FR Kent State 54.69m 56.07m 183-11 2 3

7 Jefferson, Sydney SO Miami (Ohio) 51.21m 53.81m 176-06 1 2

8 Wright, Briana FR Kent State 49.94m 52.80m 173-03 1 1

9 Eaton, Taylor JR Western Mich 51.40m 52.24m 171-05 1

10 Taylor, Emily SR Akron 53.11m 51.54m 169-01 2

11 Russ, Emma JR Ohio 50.50m 50.92m 167-01 1

12 Hoover, Addison FR Miami (Ohio) 51.07m 50.77m 166-07 1

13 Floyd, Ariel SO Eastern Mich 56.79m 50.29m 165-00 2

14 Luther, Grace FR Kent State 53.01m 50.22m 164-09 1

15 Sinclair, Imahni FR Buffalo 50.54m 49.16m 161-03 1

16 Hoyte, Asia JR Buffalo 49.76m 47.25m 155-00 1

17 Mohan, Autumn JR Ohio 49.42m 46.19m 151-06 1

-- Butler, Kaila JR Bowling Gree 64.88m FOUL 2

-- Dunn, Marissa SR Central Mich 57.54m FOUL 2

-- Cadwell, Miranda FR Eastern Mich 49.79m FOUL 1



Women Javelin Throw

=============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

=============================================================================================

1 Tennant, Grace JR Kent State 45.16m 46.12m 151-04 2 10

2 Bourg, Kristine SR Eastern Mich 42.82m 44.07m 144-07 2 8

3 Bristow, Laurel SO Akron 44.25m 43.58m 143-00 2 6

4 Bogavac, Marija SR Miami (Ohio) 45.58m 42.85m 140-07 2 5

5 Vodan, Vanessa JR Kent State 42.50m 42.51m 139-06 2 4

6 Denham, Abby JR Ball State 43.51m 42.24m 138-07 2 3

7 Ramsey, Taylor SO Northern Ill 32.95m 37.87m 124-03 1 2

8 Klett, Isabelle FR Bowling Gree 36.91m 37.32m 122-05 2 1

9 Grzelak, Weronika SR Akron 33.44m 35.97m 118-00 1

10 Salzbrunn, Gianna SR Eastern Mich 36.49m 35.64m 116-11 2

11 Frye, Grace FR Kent State 36.11m 35.31m 115-10 1

12 Yantko, Sophie SR Ohio 35.57m 32.29m 105-11 1

13 Filiatraut, Alexandra SO Miami (Ohio) 34.07m 30.91m 101-05 1

14 Shell, Carly SR Ohio 30.45m 30.61m 100-05 1

15 Hankey, Olivia SO Central Mich 36.92m 30.53m 100-02 2

16 Fletcher, Tyree' SO Miami (Ohio) 32.34m 30.37m 99-08 1

17 Ramey, Brooke FR Ohio 33.10m 30.16m 98-11 1



Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Bruns, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) 24.98 NWI 2 889

2 Zumbro, Karlie SO Ball State 25.33 NWI 2 857

3 Mendenhall, Katherine FR Bowling Gree 26.30 NWI 2 771

4 Cross, Promise FR Toledo 26.40 NWI 2 763

5 Hankey, Olivia SO Central Mich 26.49 NWI 2 755

6 Foster, Sara SO Akron 26.53 NWI 1 751

7 Fernandes, Destiny FR Bowling Gree 26.75 NWI 1 733

8 Salzbrunn, Gianna SR Eastern Mich 27.20 NWI 1 695

9 Vandegriff, Alyssa FR Central Mich 27.29 NWI 1 688

10 Benussi, Scilla FR Buffalo 27.83 NWI 1 644



Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Zumbro, Karlie SO Ball State 2:13.89 908

2 Foster, Sara SO Akron 2:15.33 888

3 Bruns, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) 2:19.84 826

4 Mendenhall, Katherine FR Bowling Gree 2:26.28 740

5 Hankey, Olivia SO Central Mich 2:26.68 735

6 Benussi, Scilla FR Buffalo 2:31.69 672

7 Salzbrunn, Gianna SR Eastern Mich 2:32.99 656

8 Fernandes, Destiny FR Bowling Gree 2:37.01 608

9 Vandegriff, Alyssa FR Central Mich 2:37.86 598

10 Cross, Promise FR Toledo 2:45.72 509



Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Bruns, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) 14.21 1.9 3 949

2 Cross, Promise FR Toledo 14.27 1.9 3 941

3 Zumbro, Karlie SO Ball State 14.42 1.9 3 920

4 Fernandes, Destiny FR Bowling Gree 14.75 1.9 3 875

5 Foster, Sara SO Akron 14.77 1.2 2 872

6 Mendenhall, Katherine FR Bowling Gree 15.03 2.0 1 838

7 Vandegriff, Alyssa FR Central Mich 15.14 1.2 2 823

8 Hankey, Olivia SO Central Mich 15.25 1.2 2 809

9 Benussi, Scilla FR Buffalo 15.33 2.0 1 799

10 Salzbrunn, Gianna SR Eastern Mich 15.68 2.0 1 754



Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Mendenhall, Katherine FR Bowling Gree 1.63m 5-04.25 771

1 Cross, Promise FR Toledo 1.63m 5-04.25 771

3 Fernandes, Destiny FR Bowling Gree 1.60m 5-03.00 736

3 Benussi, Scilla FR Buffalo 1.60m 5-03.00 736

3 Zumbro, Karlie SO Ball State 1.60m 5-03.00 736

6 Bruns, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) 1.57m 5-01.75 701

6 Vandegriff, Alyssa FR Central Mich 1.57m 5-01.75 701

6 Foster, Sara SO Akron 1.57m 5-01.75 701

9 Salzbrunn, Gianna SR Eastern Mich 1.54m 5-00.50 666

10 Hankey, Olivia SO Central Mich 1.48m 4-10.25 599



Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

======================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Bruns, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) 5.52m 1.2 18-01.50 706

2 Fernandes, Destiny FR Bowling Gree 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75 657

3 Zumbro, Karlie SO Ball State 5.34m +0.0 17-06.25 654

4 Foster, Sara SO Akron 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50 634

5 Salzbrunn, Gianna SR Eastern Mich 5.20m 1.2 17-00.75 614

6 Vandegriff, Alyssa FR Central Mich 5.10m -0.9 16-08.75 587

7 Benussi, Scilla FR Buffalo 4.98m 1.0 16-04.25 554

8 Hankey, Olivia SO Central Mich 4.94m -1.2 16-02.50 543

8 Cross, Promise FR Toledo 4.94m 0.6 16-02.50 543

10 Mendenhall, Katherine FR Bowling Gree 4.59m +0.0 15-00.75 451



Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Benussi, Scilla FR Buffalo 11.64m 38-02.25 637

2 Bruns, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) 11.30m 37-01.00 615

3 Fernandes, Destiny FR Bowling Gree 10.25m 33-07.50 546

4 Cross, Promise FR Toledo 10.14m 33-03.25 539

5 Mendenhall, Katherine FR Bowling Gree 10.10m 33-01.75 536

6 Foster, Sara SO Akron 9.98m 32-09.00 528

7 Zumbro, Karlie SO Ball State 9.96m 32-08.25 527

8 Vandegriff, Alyssa FR Central Mich 9.64m 31-07.50 506

9 Hankey, Olivia SO Central Mich 9.21m 30-02.75 478

10 Salzbrunn, Gianna SR Eastern Mich 8.84m 29-00.00 454



Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Benussi, Scilla FR Buffalo 40.23m 132-00 672

2 Zumbro, Karlie SO Ball State 36.19m 118-09 594

3 Salzbrunn, Gianna SR Eastern Mich 34.42m 112-11 561

4 Hankey, Olivia SO Central Mich 31.75m 104-02 510

5 Bruns, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) 29.40m 96-05 465

6 Mendenhall, Katherine FR Bowling Gree 29.22m 95-10 462

7 Foster, Sara SO Akron 28.01m 91-11 439

8 Fernandes, Destiny FR Bowling Gree 25.34m 83-02 389

9 Cross, Promise FR Toledo 25.29m 83-00 388

10 Vandegriff, Alyssa FR Central Mich 18.32m 60-01 258



Women Heptathlon

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Zumbro, Karlie SO Ball State 4825 5196 10

2 Bruns, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) 4859 5151 8

3 Foster, Sara SO Akron 4813 6

4 Benussi, Scilla FR Buffalo 4714 5

5 Mendenhall, Katherine FR Bowling Gree 4366 4569 4

6 Fernandes, Destiny FR Bowling Gree 4287 4544 3

7 Cross, Promise FR Toledo 4454 2

8 Hankey, Olivia SO Central Mich 4429 1

9 Salzbrunn, Gianna SR Eastern Mich 4113 4400

10 Vandegriff, Alyssa FR Central Mich 4161



Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Willis, Amir SO Akron 10.35 10.24Q 2.9 2

2 Manning, Dejon FR Kent State 11.05 10.71Q 1.5 1

3 Hodrick, Asa SO Kent State 11.05 10.40Q 2.9 2

4 Martin, Kyle FR Eastern Mich 10.81 10.74Q 1.5 1

5 Jones, Jaheim FR Kent State 10.87 10.45q 2.9 2

6 Brown, De'Yon FR Miami (Ohio) 10.78 10.76q 1.5 1

7 Etuk, Uduak JR Miami (Ohio) 10.92 10.84q 2.9 2

8 Lissade, Jeremy JR Buffalo 11.23 10.86q 1.5 1

9 Wagner, Julian FR Miami (Ohio) 10.98 10.93q 1.5 1

10 Shaffer, Jayce JR Akron 11.31 11.00q 1.5 1

-- Brinson, Anthony SO Buffalo 11.22 FS 2.9 2



Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Willis, Amir SO Akron 10.24 10.35 -0.2 10

2 Hodrick, Asa SO Kent State 10.40 10.56 -0.2 8

3 Jones, Jaheim FR Kent State 10.45 10.72 -0.2 6

4 Brown, De'Yon FR Miami (Ohio) 10.76 10.83 -0.2 4

5 Manning, Dejon FR Kent State 10.71 10.90 -0.2 2

6 Martin, Kyle FR Eastern Mich 10.74 10.92 -0.2 1

7 Etuk, Uduak JR Miami (Ohio) 10.84 10.97 -0.2

8 Lissade, Jeremy JR Buffalo 10.86 11.04 -0.2

9 Wagner, Julian FR Miami (Ohio) 10.93 11.13 -0.2



Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Finnegan, Luke SO Miami (Ohio) 21.43 21.21Q 0.6 1

2 Willis, Amir SO Akron 20.69 21.47Q 0.5 2

3 Meyer, Jaron SO Buffalo 21.88 21.53Q 0.6 1

4 Hodrick, Asa SO Kent State 21.56 21.62Q 0.5 2

5 Manning, Dejon FR Kent State 21.95 21.61q 0.6 1

6 Lissade, Jeremy JR Buffalo 22.53 21.80q 0.6 1

7 Martin, Kyle FR Eastern Mich 22.31 21.95q 0.6 1

8 Kerner, Elijah SO Buffalo 22.28 22.20q 0.5 2

9 Wagner, Julian FR Miami (Ohio) 21.80 22.20q 0.5 2

10 Simpson, Kaleb FR Eastern Mich 20.90 22.56q 0.6 1

11 Matthews, Jacob SO Miami (Ohio) 22.23 22.58 0.5 2



Men 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Willis, Amir SO Akron 21.47 20.45 1.4 10

2 Hodrick, Asa SO Kent State 21.62 20.77 1.4 8

3 Finnegan, Luke SO Miami (Ohio) 21.21 21.38 1.4 6

4 Meyer, Jaron SO Buffalo 21.53 21.49 1.4 4

5 Manning, Dejon FR Kent State 21.61 21.57 1.4 2

6 Lissade, Jeremy JR Buffalo 21.80 21.80 1.4 1

7 Wagner, Julian FR Miami (Ohio) 22.20 22.00 1.4

8 Martin, Kyle FR Eastern Mich 21.95 22.13 1.4

9 Kerner, Elijah SO Buffalo 22.20 22.15 1.4



Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Sanders, Charles SO Akron 47.88 47.09 10

2 Finnegan, Luke SO Miami (Ohio) 49.61 47.87 8

3 Pearl, Sam SO Miami (Ohio) 49.01 48.59 6

4 Sadler, Richie SO Eastern Mich 48.08 48.77 4

5 Sommer, Kyle FR Kent State 49.90 48.79 2

6 Barron, Trent FR Eastern Mich 49.47 48.89 1

7 Davis II, Shakorie SO Kent State 50.87 48.91

8 Brown, Zarik FR Akron 48.97 48.99

9 Matthews, Jacob SO Miami (Ohio) 48.41 49.12



Men 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Torpy, Sean SR Miami (Ohio) 1:49.26 1:51.62Q 1

2 McLear, Finley SO Miami (Ohio) 1:46.51 1:52.55Q 2

3 Lucius, Blake FR Akron 1:49.57 1:52.81Q 1

4 Ondash, Jacob JR Akron 1:51.05 1:53.11Q 2

5 Vlatko, Anthony FR Miami (Ohio) 1:50.64 1:53.56q 2

6 Yost, Ethan FR Kent State 1:54.17 1:53.66q 1

7 Brandal, Ronald FR Eastern Mich 1:53.28 1:53.73q 2

8 Nowak, Christopher JR Buffalo 1:55.02 1:53.85q 2

9 Cooks, Quintin FR Kent State 1:54.18 1:53.97q 1

10 Johnson, Drew SO Kent State 1:53.94 1:54.05q 2

11 Bollam-Godbott, Andre JR Akron 1:51.72 1:54.45 1

12 Jones, Derek JR Eastern Mich 1:51.47 1:56.66 1



Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 McLear, Finley SO Miami (Ohio) 1:52.55 1:49.04 10

2 Vlatko, Anthony FR Miami (Ohio) 1:53.56 1:50.83 8

3 Torpy, Sean SR Miami (Ohio) 1:51.62 1:50.89 6

4 Lucius, Blake FR Akron 1:52.81 1:50.97 4

5 Ondash, Jacob JR Akron 1:53.11 1:52.33 2

6 Cooks, Quintin FR Kent State 1:53.97 1:53.07 1

7 Yost, Ethan FR Kent State 1:53.66 1:53.53

8 Brandal, Ronald FR Eastern Mich 1:53.73 1:54.33

9 Nowak, Christopher JR Buffalo 1:53.85 1:56.70



Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Torpy, Sean SR Miami (Ohio) 3:42.27 3:43.67 10

2 Torpy, Christopher SR Miami (Ohio) 3:43.29 3:44.14 8

3 Schroff, Andrew FR Miami (Ohio) 3:46.24 3:44.37 6

4 Magnusson, Baldvin SO Eastern Mich 3:40.74 3:44.95 4

5 Ondash, Jacob JR Akron 3:48.03 3:49.13 2

6 Hazlitt, Patrick JR Buffalo 3:52.78 3:50.30 1

7 Bollam-Godbott, Andre JR Akron 3:47.46 3:50.32

8 Johnson, Drew SO Kent State 3:48.36 3:52.47

9 Hilbert, Evan FR Buffalo 3:57.03 3:55.57

10 Prack, Justin JR Kent State 3:56.85 3:55.94

11 Allen, Joshua JR Kent State 3:56.89 3:58.12

12 Day, Owen JR Eastern Mich 3:54.26 4:03.51

13 Vennemann, Linus FR Eastern Mich 3:54.44 4:07.89

14 Flannery, Thomas JR Buffalo 3:52.42 4:15.29



Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Magnusson, Baldvin SO Eastern Mich 13:45.66 14:09.50 10

2 Camerieri, Anthony SO Miami (Ohio) 14:45.97 14:12.12 8

3 Cardamone, Benjamin SR Buffalo 14:38.48 14:13.78 6

4 Hilbert, Liam SR Buffalo 14:23.14 14:14.62 4

5 Hill, Josh FR Eastern Mich 14:23.62 14:28.87 2

6 Devaney, Chris FR Eastern Mich 13:59.12 14:32.25 1

7 Farley, Joe FR Kent State 14:46.97 14:33.76

8 Bronson, Mhalicki FR Miami (Ohio) 14:30.31 14:33.99

9 Harders, Charles SO Miami (Ohio) 14:46.57 14:58.04

10 Buzby, Ryan JR Buffalo 14:32.49 15:08.71

11 Stamper, Alex SO Kent State 14:49.24 15:28.22

-- Bollam-Godbott, Andre JR Akron 14:54.45 DNF



Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hilbert, Liam SR Buffalo 29:35.71 29:33.88 10

2 Bertelsen, Jake SO Miami (Ohio) 29:39.87 8

3 Payne, Andy SO Eastern Mich 30:55.81 29:46.19 6

4 Gualter, Toby FR Eastern Mich 29:49.97 4

5 Loforte, Scott JR Buffalo 29:51.99 30:04.78 2

6 Merlino, Armani SO Buffalo 29:44.30 30:35.48 1

7 Stamper, Alex SO Kent State 31:05.00

8 Bayless, Benjamin FR Miami (Ohio) 31:00.53 31:07.32

9 Perrin, Noah FR Eastern Mich 31:30.49



Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Wylie, Payne SO Eastern Mich 14.25 13.96 2.3 10

2 Kimball, Patrick SR Akron 14.32 14.00 2.3 8

3 Roundtree, Jace SR Akron 14.46 14.11 2.3 6

4 Lander, Dante SO Eastern Mich 14.59 14.40 2.3 4

5 Ranker, Jacob FR Miami (Ohio) 14.79 14.44 2.3 2

6 Findlay, Devonte JR Eastern Mich 14.27 14.50 2.3 1

7 Banful, Humphrey SO Buffalo 14.74 14.57 2.3

8 Ononiwu, Chineme JR Buffalo 14.85 14.63 2.3

9 Margo, Alexander JR Miami (Ohio) 14.87 14.91 2.3



Men 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Harkelroad, Jimmy FR Akron 53.15 52.61Q 1

2 Ranker, Jacob FR Miami (Ohio) 53.99 52.96Q 2

3 Patton, CJ JR Miami (Ohio) 54.92 53.36Q 2

4 Wylie, Payne SO Eastern Mich 54.75 53.91Q 1

5 Deas, Dontae JR Kent State 54.92 54.45q 2

6 Austin, Taron FR Akron 54.28 54.83q 1

7 Lander, Dante SO Eastern Mich 53.15 55.24q 2

8 Grey, Frankie FR Eastern Mich 55.60 55.87q 1

9 Bosley, Nick SO Miami (Ohio) 56.54 55.97q 2

10 Ashcraft, Steven SR Akron 57.87 56.54q 2

11 Solomon, Jonathan FR Kent State 56.12 56.63 1



Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Harkelroad, Jimmy FR Akron 52.61 51.87 10

2 Lander, Dante SO Eastern Mich 55.24 52.23 8

3 Ranker, Jacob FR Miami (Ohio) 52.96 52.83 6

4 Austin, Taron FR Akron 54.83 53.08 4

5 Wylie, Payne SO Eastern Mich 53.91 53.67 2

6 Patton, CJ JR Miami (Ohio) 53.36 53.80 1

7 Grey, Frankie FR Eastern Mich 55.87 56.23

8 Bosley, Nick SO Miami (Ohio) 55.97 56.48

9 Deas, Dontae JR Kent State 54.45 59.71



Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Harders, Charles SO Miami (Ohio) 8:59.71 9:09.05 10

2 Flannery, Thomas JR Buffalo 9:16.67 9:12.97 8

3 McGinness, Conall FR Miami (Ohio) 9:15.33 9:19.15 6

4 O'Brien, Sean FR Buffalo 9:28.56 9:23.45 4

5 Feda, Obsaa FR Miami (Ohio) 9:23.34 9:27.13 2

6 Vennemann, Linus FR Eastern Mich 9:11.67 9:38.68 1

7 Cook, Ian JR Eastern Mich 9:45.17 9:56.26



Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Kent State 'A' 41.09 40.38 10

1) Manning, Dejon FR 2) Hodrick, Asa SO

3) Williams, Xavier SO 4) Jones, Jaheim FR

2 Akron 'A' 40.72 40.74 8

1) Shaffer, Jayce JR 2) Willis, Amir SO

3) Roundtree, Jace SR 4) Sanders, Charles SO

3 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 42.00 41.25 6

1) Wagner, Julian FR 2) Etuk, Uduak JR

3) Brown, De'Yon FR 4) Finnegan, Luke SO

4 Buffalo 'A' 42.00 41.59 4

1) Brinson, Anthony SO 2) Ononiwu, Chineme JR

3) Meyer, Jaron SO 4) Lissade, Jeremy JR

5 Eastern Michigan 'A' 43.41 2

1) Barron, Trent FR 2) Martin, Kyle FR

3) Holmes, Dahndray SO 4) Kamara, Ousman FR



Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:17.25 3:10.85 10

1) Pearl, Sam SO 2) McLear, Finley SO

3) Finnegan, Luke SO 4) Matthews, Jacob SO

2 Kent State 'A' 3:14.69 8

1) Hodrick, Asa SO 2) Davis II, Shakorie SO

3) Sommer, Kyle FR 4) Cooks, Quintin FR

3 Buffalo 'A' 3:22.94 3:17.94 6

1) Meyer, Jaron SO 2) Kerner, Elijah SO

3) Hazlitt, Patrick JR 4) Lissade, Jeremy JR

4 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:15.65 3:19.33 4

1) Lander, Dante SO 2) Barron, Trent FR

3) Wylie, Payne SO 4) Sadler, Richie SO

-- Akron 'A' 3:14.02 DQ

1) Brown, Zarik FR 2) Willis, Amir SO

3) Harkelroad, Jimmy FR 4) Sanders, Charles SO



Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Burke, Brandon JR Buffalo 2.16m 2.20m 7-02.50 10

2 Andu, Nuh JR Akron 2.18m 2.10m 6-10.75 8

3 Jones, Brad SR Kent State 2.08m 2.05m 6-08.75 6

4 McElligott, Jack FR Kent State 1.96m 2.00m 6-06.75 4

5 Kamara, Ousman FR Eastern Mich 2.04m 1.95m 6-04.75 2

6 Harper, Avalonn JR Akron 1.91m 1.90m 6-02.75 1

7 Artrip, Ben JR Miami (Ohio) 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75

-- Williams, Nakia SR Buffalo 2.08m NH

-- Schoeneman, Gavin FR Kent State 2.11m NH



Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Kneffler, Kristian FR Kent State 5.15m 5.26m 17-03.00 10

2 Artrip, Robert FR Akron 5.00m 5.06m 16-07.25 8

3 Keim, Matthew SR Akron 5.00m 4.96m 16-03.25 6

4 Francetic, Jack SR Miami (Ohio) 4.73m 4.85m 15-11.00 4

5 Wigal, Cole SR Akron 5.05m 4.70m 15-05.00 1.50

5 Farrell, Jason SR Buffalo 4.55m 4.70m 15-05.00 1.50

7 Meyer, Dustin SO Buffalo 4.65m 4.55m 14-11.00

-- Van Der Watt, Lukas JR Kent State 5.05m NH



Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Novakovic, Dimitrije FR Akron 7.64m 7.43m 0.1 24-04.50 10

2 Sallah-Mohammed, Babouca JR Eastern Mich 7.87m 7.39m 2.2 24-03.00 8

3 Sakai, Haruki FR Akron 7.13m 7.21m 2.9 23-08.00 6

4 Lawson, TJ SR Kent State 6.95m 7.17m 1.4 23-06.25 4

5 Liberati, Jacob SO Buffalo 6.69m 6.95m 1.1 22-09.75 2

6 Mayfield, Christian FR Akron 7.46m 6.91m 3.7 22-08.00 1

7 Phillips, Brian FR Kent State 7.08m 6.56m 3.2 21-06.25

8 Hairston, Del'Mario FR Kent State 7.21m 6.35m 1.4 20-10.00



Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Milliner, Anthony JR Kent State 15.20m 15.51m 2.1 50-10.75 10

2 Sallah-Mohammed, Babouca JR Eastern Mich 15.57m 15.33m 0.8 50-03.50 8

3 Novakovic, Dimitrije FR Akron 13.98m 15.17m 1.4 49-09.25 6

4 Sadler, Richie SO Eastern Mich 15.22m 14.80m +0.0 48-06.75 4

5 Hairston, Del'Mario FR Kent State 14.19m 14.37m -0.8 47-01.75 2

6 Mabins, Caleb FR Akron 13.93m 14.20m 1.8 46-07.25 1

7 Wervey, Dawson SO Miami (Ohio) 13.29m 13.96m 2.3 45-09.75

8 Eldesouky, Hesham SR Akron 12.50m 13.93m 1.9 45-08.50

9 Villanueva, Nicholas FR Buffalo 13.55m 13.11m 2.8 43-00.25

10 Holmes, Dahndray SO Eastern Mich 13.82m 13.02m 1.3 42-08.75



Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Surdej, Jonathan SO Buffalo 17.43m 17.77m 58-03.75 10

2 Enekwechi, Chukwusom SR Eastern Mich 17.99m 17.32m 56-10.00 8

3 Moore, Travis JR Miami (Ohio) 16.67m 16.59m 54-05.25 6

4 Smith, Ryan SO Miami (Ohio) 16.62m 16.58m 54-04.75 4

5 Lamb, Matt JR Miami (Ohio) 15.79m 15.96m 52-04.50 2

6 Smith, Quinn FR Buffalo 15.16m 15.68m 51-05.50 1

7 Ibrahim, Omar FR Eastern Mich 15.37m 15.24m 50-00.00

8 Hutcherson, Jacob JR Akron 15.52m 14.74m 48-04.50

9 Przybocki, Mark SO Buffalo 15.54m 14.72m 48-03.50

10 Harkey, Zach SR Eastern Mich 15.15m 14.64m 48-00.50

-- Hedrick, Davis FR Akron 14.75m FOUL



Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Harkey, Zach SR Eastern Mich 54.10m 52.86m 173-05 10

2 Bryant, Taige SR Eastern Mich 58.27m 51.23m 168-01 8

3 Wray, Samuel SR Buffalo 52.86m 50.26m 164-11 6

4 Lamb, Matt JR Miami (Ohio) 47.32m 48.20m 158-02 4

5 Wickey, Jake JR Kent State 50.80m 47.82m 156-11 2

6 Mesue, Sean FR Miami (Ohio) 50.70m 47.33m 155-03 1

7 Smith, Ryan SO Miami (Ohio) 52.34m 45.94m 150-09

8 Kilhoffer, Ryan JR Akron 50.21m 43.57m 142-11

9 Lawson, TJ SR Kent State 46.04m 43.21m 141-09

10 Hedrick, Davis FR Akron 45.70m 42.94m 140-10

-- Enekwechi, Chukwusom SR Eastern Mich 52.30m FOUL

-- Smith, Quinn FR Buffalo 48.55m FOUL



Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Gross, William FR Akron 67.52m 66.98m 219-09 10

2 Harkey, Zach SR Eastern Mich 65.71m 66.51m 218-02 8

3 Wickey, Jake JR Kent State 66.41m 65.39m 214-06 6

4 Bryant, Taige SR Eastern Mich 66.01m 61.22m 200-10 4

5 Nickens, Caleb JR Buffalo 58.35m 60.92m 199-10 2

6 Stephenson, Newlyn JR Eastern Mich 63.97m 60.54m 198-07 1

7 Wilson, Milton JR Akron 60.06m 59.20m 194-03

8 Dean, Cole FR Kent State 52.20m 52.91m 173-07

9 Smith, Ryan SO Miami (Ohio) 56.50m 50.47m 165-07

10 Neal-Jackson, Jabari FR Akron 57.76m 44.23m 145-01



Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Benco, Scott FR Kent State 66.34m 66.09m 216-10 10

2 Smith, Ryan SO Miami (Ohio) 58.73m 61.97m 203-04 8

3 Duff, Joe SR Eastern Mich 61.04m 60.40m 198-02 6

4 Wade, Garrett JR Eastern Mich 60.75m 59.53m 195-04 4

5 Heck, Bradley SO Kent State 60.63m 57.66m 189-02 2

6 Williams, Ryan SO Miami (Ohio) 60.31m 55.08m 180-08 1

7 McNulty, Alex JR Buffalo 47.83m 51.70m 169-07

8 Artrip, Ben JR Miami (Ohio) 52.26m 50.44m 165-06

9 Chernov, Danil SO Buffalo 55.10m 50.15m 164-06

10 Bryant, Taige SR Eastern Mich 46.89m 48.43m 158-11



Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Hudson, Malik SR Akron 10.95 2.7 872

2 Hochbein, Brandon SR Akron 11.07 2.7 845

3 Mally, Jacob JR Kent State 11.26 2.7 804

4 Shields, Alex FR Kent State 11.51 2.7 750

5 Wolford, Michael SO Buffalo 11.58 2.7 736



Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hudson, Malik SR Akron 50.99 770

2 Hochbein, Brandon SR Akron 51.33 754

3 Mally, Jacob JR Kent State 52.91 685

4 Shields, Alex FR Kent State 56.19 552

5 Wolford, Michael SO Buffalo 57.26 511



Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mally, Jacob JR Kent State 4:38.96 687

2 Hochbein, Brandon SR Akron 4:53.93 595

3 Hudson, Malik SR Akron 5:00.01 560

4 Wolford, Michael SO Buffalo 5:26.88 415

5 Shields, Alex FR Kent State 5:49.27 310



Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Mally, Jacob JR Kent State 14.76 -0.8 879

2 Hochbein, Brandon SR Akron 15.07 -0.8 841

3 Hudson, Malik SR Akron 15.29 -0.8 815

4 Shields, Alex FR Kent State 15.94 -0.8 740

-- Wolford, Michael SO Buffalo DNF -0.8



Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Mally, Jacob JR Kent State 2.01m 6-07.00 813

2 Hudson, Malik SR Akron 1.89m 6-02.25 705

3 Hochbein, Brandon SR Akron 1.86m 6-01.25 679

3 Wolford, Michael SO Buffalo 1.86m 6-01.25 679

3 Shields, Alex FR Kent State 1.86m 6-01.25 679



Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Hochbein, Brandon SR Akron 4.76m 15-07.25 837

2 Mally, Jacob JR Kent State 4.56m 14-11.50 778

3 Hudson, Malik SR Akron 4.06m 13-03.75 634

4 Wolford, Michael SO Buffalo 3.76m 12-04.00 551

5 Shields, Alex FR Kent State 3.26m 10-08.25 421



Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Hudson, Malik SR Akron 6.65m 2.4 21-10.00 732

2 Mally, Jacob JR Kent State 6.63m 3.0 21-09.00 727

3 Hochbein, Brandon SR Akron 6.61m 1.3 21-08.25 723

4 Shields, Alex FR Kent State 6.52m 1.9 21-04.75 702

5 Wolford, Michael SO Buffalo 6.09m 2.0 19-11.75 606



Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Wolford, Michael SO Buffalo 14.69m 48-02.50 771

2 Mally, Jacob JR Kent State 12.80m 42-00.00 655

3 Hudson, Malik SR Akron 12.79m 41-11.50 654

4 Hochbein, Brandon SR Akron 12.44m 40-09.75 633

5 Shields, Alex FR Kent State 12.27m 40-03.25 623



Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Wolford, Michael SO Buffalo 45.28m 148-07 773

2 Hudson, Malik SR Akron 38.32m 125-09 630

3 Hochbein, Brandon SR Akron 32.22m 105-08 508

4 Shields, Alex FR Kent State 29.33m 96-03 451

5 Mally, Jacob JR Kent State 26.53m 87-00 397



Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Hochbein, Brandon SR Akron 50.88m 166-11 602

2 Hudson, Malik SR Akron 47.26m 155-01 548

3 Wolford, Michael SO Buffalo 46.11m 151-03 531

4 Mally, Jacob JR Kent State 43.01m 141-01 486

5 Shields, Alex FR Kent State 42.74m 140-03 482



Men Decathlon

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hochbein, Brandon SR Akron 7017 10

2 Hudson, Malik SR Akron 6920 8

3 Mally, Jacob JR Kent State 6788 6911 6

4 Shields, Alex FR Kent State 5710 4

5 Wolford, Michael SO Buffalo 5573 2



Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Kent State 102 2) Eastern Michigan 90

3) Miami (Ohio) 89 4) Akron 83.50

5) Toledo 82 6) Northern Illinois 78

7) Bowling Green 74 8) Central Michigan 60

8) Ball State 60 10) Buffalo 42.50

11) Ohio 33 12) Western Michigan 24



Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Miami (Ohio) 161 2) Akron 150.50

3) Eastern Michigan 136 4) Kent State 113

5) Buffalo 85.50