2021 Golden Grizzlies Invite

back to results

Apr. 10, 2021

2021 Golden Grizzlies Invite
Rochester, MI
Provided by Oakland University


Golden Grizzly Invite
Oakland University
Results

Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sheena, Maryam Oakland 17:39.22
2 Paupore, Emily Central Mich 17:42.97
3 Kempf, Rachel Oakland 18:03.63
4 St. Bernard, Kaitlyn Eastern Mich 18:06.21
5 Byrd, Emily Michigan Tec 18:14.53
6 Nagel, Ashlyn Central Mich 18:14.81
7 Newcombe, Natalie Central Mich x18:16.17
8 Sherman, Allison Detroit Merc 18:17.12
9 Brylowski, Kristen Saginaw Vall 18:24.97
10 Hughes, Kayla Detroit Merc 18:26.48
11 Hanson, Samantha Oakland x18:35.93
12 Schmidt, Seanna Oakland x18:38.86
13 Bollini, Michelle Michigan Tec 18:50.32
14 Schettler, Barret Oakland x18:54.79
15 Vican, Ashley Oakland x18:59.45
16 Strach, Chloe Michigan Tec x18:59.88
17 Murray, Kaitlin Detroit Merc x19:02.81
18 Hegenauer, Haley Central Mich x19:14.15
19 Hinkelman, Brooke Oakland x19:15.31
20 Krejci, Olivia Unat-Saginaw 19:32.35
21 Wandell, Chloe Wayne State 19:34.80
22 Defrain, Ashley Wayne State 19:50.32
23 Anderla, Katie Detroit Merc x21:18.88
-- Huckels, Elsa Unattached X19:16.53
-- Feber, Gabrielle Unattached X19:28.19

Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Goetz, Connor Oakland 14:19.95 1
2 Kane, Colin Oakland 14:57.95 1
3 Howard, Owen Central Mich 15:01.91 1
4 Lukonic, Logan Michigan Tec 15:08.65 1
5 Albrecht, Yami Oakland x15:13.51 1
6 Thayer, Trystan Wayne State 15:17.83 1
7 Buchanan, Tyler Wayne State 15:25.17 1
8 Holland, Ben Michigan Tec 15:25.95 2
9 McKenzie, Nick Michigan Tec x15:26.38 2
10 Schwieman, Kyle Oakland x15:27.82 2
11 Byrnes, Ethan Wayne State x15:30.10 1
12 Abraham, Kenny Michigan Tec x15:31.72 2
13 Jesse, Adam Oakland x15:41.25 2
14 Watling, Robbie Michigan Tec x15:41.48 1
15 Davis, Chris Saginaw Vall 15:43.08 1
16 Lange, Samuel Michigan Tec x15:53.74 1
17 Schafer, Seth Saginaw Vall 15:55.83 1
18 Hernandez, Oscar Detroit Merc 15:56.99 2
19 Warner, Jarrett Saginaw Vall x15:58.05 2
20 Daniel, Oliver Detroit Merc 15:58.41 2
21 Goosen, Gabe Central Mich 16:02.03 2
22 Grifka, Alex Saginaw Vall x16:02.83 1
23 Lenzi, Cooper Saginaw Vall x16:07.40 2
24 Collis, Christian Oakland x16:09.73 2
25 O'Keefe, Donald Wayne State x16:09.80 2
26 Sheahan, Colin Wayne State x16:36.21 2
27 Griffith, Ben Central Mich x16:43.17 2
28 Moore, Luke Michigan Tec x16:43.32 2
29 Foulk, Kyle Detroit Merc x16:48.88 1
30 Applegate, Zach Wayne State x17:21.60 2
31 Chabot, Mitchell Wayne State x17:38.44 2
-- Rzentkowski, Adam Unattached X15:11.19 1
-- Ringhand, Tucker Unattached X15:55.42 2

Event 8 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beckmann, Lauren Central Mich 4:43.04 1
2 Passe, Theresa Michigan Tec 4:46.25 1
3 Nichols, Megan Oakland 4:46.37 1
4 Leigh, Madison Oakland 4:47.84 2
5 Quinn, Ashley Oakland x4:49.22 2
6 Merlino, Morgan Central Mich 4:49.61 1
7 Brandt, Anna Cleveland St 4:53.10 2
8 Ivanko, Sofia Eastern Mich 4:57.01 1
9 Chandler, Olivia Eastern Mich 4:57.57 1
10 Ohlsson, Jennifer Oakland x5:00.38 2
11 Manzano, Julia Michigan Tec 5:01.47 1
12 Brown, Madison Oakland x5:06.50 2
13 Wargo, Shannon Cleveland St 5:08.39 2
14 Banks, Miranda Wayne State 5:08.89 2
15 Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State 5:09.88 2
16 Lasceski, Lauren Central Mich x5:10.29 1
17 Updike, Olivia Oakland x5:11.80 2
18 Distelrath, Madison Eastern Mich x5:13.18 1
19 Macdonald, Lauren Central Mich x5:14.46 1
20 Esker, Emily Wayne State x5:15.74 2
21 Porter, Gabby Concordia (M 5:16.81 3
22 Shannon, Allison Oakland x5:27.08 3
23 Kochevar, Olivia Detroit Merc 5:36.92 3
24 Wank, Makenzie Wayne State x5:38.51 2
25 Espinoza, Megan Concordia (M 5:42.38 3
26 Lexovsky, Zoe Cleveland St x5:44.63 3
27 Ignasiak, Abby Detroit Merc 5:48.56 3
28 Schroeder, Lydia Concordia (M x5:52.96 3
29 Green, Lily Detroit Merc x6:05.22 3
-- Lenneman, Alsu Unattached X4:29.33 1

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vennemann, Linus Eastern Mich 3:54.44 1
2 Gualter, Toby Eastern Mich 3:55.06 1
3 Nesbitt, Brendan Saginaw Vall 3:55.89 1
4 Costa, Solomon Eastern Mich x3:57.09 1
5 Devaney, Chris Eastern Mich x3:57.66 1
6 Hill, Josh Eastern Mich x4:01.60 1
7 Cook, Ian Eastern Mich x4:01.69 1
8 Perrin, Noah Eastern Mich x4:04.69 1
9 Zuercher, Eddie Eastern Mich x4:04.70 1
10 Brooks Jr., Terrence Oakland 4:05.28 2
11 Kincell, Ashby Eastern Mich x4:08.15 1
12 Harrell III, William Oakland 4:09.81 2
13 Samluk, Kyle Michigan Tec 4:10.23 1
14 Nava, Alan Detroit Merc 4:11.35 2
15 Abdulaziz, Muaad Eastern Mich x4:12.17 1
16 Hill, Adam Oakland x4:12.39 2
17 Schwab, Ryan Detroit Merc 4:16.20 2
18 Feeney, Riley Saginaw Vall 4:16.51 1
19 Petlichkoff, Alexander Detroit Merc x4:17.71 2
20 Plichta, Trey Oakland x4:22.66 2
21 Lorf, Chandler Oakland x4:25.94 2
22 Ingram, Joe Eastern Mich x4:27.66 1
23 Eising, Theodore Concordia (M 4:43.57 2
24 DiMaggio, Adam Concordia (M 4:55.57 2

Event 6 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cleveland St. 'A' 48.57
1) Mixon, Tylar 2) Ervin, Dynesty
3) Pankow, Alli 4) Dellaserra, Zoe
2 Saginaw Valley 'B' x49.15
1) Weber, Ciera 2) Lucas, Taylor
3) Noble, Maegan 4) Sutyak, Brooke
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' DNF
1) Campbell, Cassie 2) Huebner, Lauren
3) Olshevska, Alona 4) Delbosque, Angelina

Event 7 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oakland 'A' 41.34
1) Drake, Sheldon 2) Novak, Chase
3) Wynn, Delan 4) Outlaw, Napoleon
-- Detroit Mercy 'A' DNF
1) Cummings, Bonanza 2) Bassham, Dante
3) Eding, Evan 4) Walker, Aquari
-- Detroit Mercy 'B' DQ
1) Norkey, Payton 2) Hilsenbeck, Charles
3) Denison, Jacob 4) Ball, Derrick

Event 16 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fuerst, Morgan Saginaw Vall 2:12.58 1
2 Buckner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 2:14.09 1
3 Benson, Sydney Wayne State 2:14.71 1
4 Brandt, Anna Cleveland St 2:14.98 1
5 Leigh, Madison Oakland 2:15.72 1
6 Quinn, Ashley Oakland 2:16.45 1
7 Brewer, Jenna Michigan Tec 2:18.92 2
8 Davis, Alexa Central Mich 2:20.82 1
9 Arnold, Josie Detroit Merc 2:21.74 2
10 Konkol, Lauren Michigan Tec 2:21.88 3
11 Brown, Madison Oakland x2:24.54 2
12 Mandelke, Madi Central Mich 2:25.65 1
13 Esker, Emily Wayne State 2:25.80 2
14 Emmanus, Deja Cleveland St 2:26.18 3
15 Banks, Miranda Wayne State x2:27.84 3
16 Wargo, Shannon Cleveland St x2:29.81 3
17 Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State x2:30.41 2
18 Tomman, Taylor Detroit Merc 2:30.47 3
19 Swinerton, Deanna Cleveland St x2:32.92 2
20 Holmes, Grace Cleveland St x2:33.69 3
21 Porter, Gabby Concordia (M 2:34.66 4
22 Shaver, Savannah Cleveland St x2:36.10 2
23 Martella, Cameron Wayne State x2:36.44 2
24 Wank, Makenzie Wayne State x2:38.53 3
25 Kochevar, Olivia Detroit Merc x2:39.25 3
26 Kendziorski, Grace Saginaw Vall x2:39.83 4
27 Schroeder, Lydia Concordia (M 2:45.25 4
28 Espinoza, Megan Concordia (M x2:53.98 4
29 Glomski, Anna Concordia (M x3:06.94 4

Event 17 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks Jr., Terrence Oakland 1:56.15
2 Harrell III, William Oakland 1:56.91
3 Rippee, Austin Saginaw Vall 1:58.71
4 Wildey, Jonathan Michigan Tec 2:02.48
5 Dwyer, Robert Michigan Tec 2:03.94
6 Sanchez, Avery Concordia (M 2:13.74
7 Eising, Theodore Concordia (M 2:14.16
8 DiMaggio, Adam Concordia (M x2:17.01
9 Brannan, Michael Concordia (M x2:21.82

Event 10 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schaub, Emily Oakland 15.01q -0.6 2
2 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 15.32q 2.2 1
3 Vandegriff, Alyssa Central Mich 15.46q -0.6 2
4 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland 15.86q 2.2 1
5 Clarke, Lindsey Central Mich 17.95q -0.6 2
6 Jackson, Aisha Central Mich 23.78q -0.6 2
-- Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall DQ 2.2 1

Event 11 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Nellum, Marcus Oakland 14.92q 1.7 1
2 Norkey, Payton Detroit Merc 15.03q 2.4 2
3 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 15.50q 2.4 2
4 Hellonen, Davis Detroit Merc 15.68q 1.7 1
5 Baumchen, Gabriel Detroit Merc 16.67q 1.7 1
6 Lietzow, Joseph Detroit Merc 16.72q 1.7 1
7 Coleman, Carvin Detroit Merc 17.26q 2.4 2
8 Timm, Caleb Oakland 24.35q 2.4 2
-- Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall DNF 1.7 1
-- Duncan, Avery Detroit Merc DNF 2.4 2

Event 14 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 12.07q 1.2 1
2 Sumrall, Makayla Wayne State 12.08q 0.1 3
3 Vann-Scott, Marthea Oakland 12.18q 1.6 2
4 Bradley, Azsah Oakland 12.23q 0.1 3
5 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland 12.44q 0.1 3
6 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 12.47q 1.6 2
7 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 12.62q 1.6 2
8 Cross, Alexa Saginaw Vall 12.69q 1.2 1
9 Delbosque, Angelina Saginaw Vall 12.73 1.2 1
10 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 12.98 0.1 3
11 Woods, Antonia Eastern Mich 13.00 1.2 1
12 Smith, Jala Saginaw Vall 13.10 1.6 2
13 Abston, Jordan Saginaw Vall 13.11 1.2 1
14 Conrad, Caprece Cleveland St 13.24 1.6 2
15 Dulin, Mae'isha Concordia (M 13.40 0.1 3
16 Wilkes, Charlotte Michigan Tec 13.50 1.2 1
17 McBride, Destiny Concordia (M 14.80 0.1 3

Event 15 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland 10.65q +0.0 1
2 Wynn, Delan Oakland 10.77q +0.0 1
3 Cummings, Bonanza Detroit Merc 10.97q 0.2 2
4 Culpepper, Trevor Saginaw Vall 11.01q +0.0 1
5 Drake, Sheldon Oakland 11.07q 0.2 2
6 Bonsu, Brandon Oakland 11.21q +0.0 1
7 Bassham, Dante Detroit Merc 11.28q 0.2 2
8 Pilon, Jacob Michigan Tec 11.31q +0.0 1
9 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 11.54 +0.0 1

Event 4 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Keiser, Jenna Saginaw Vall 11:10.05
2 Kurkowski, Sam Michigan Tec 11:23.90
3 Turner, Anya Central Mich 11:24.62
4 Ohlsson, Jennifer Oakland 11:44.95
5 Feldpausch, Katelyn Michigan Tec 11:56.63
6 Willett, Emma Wayne State 12:03.31
7 Updike, Olivia Oakland 12:04.85
8 Diehl, Teresa Wayne State 12:28.72
9 Falla, Bailie Michigan Tec x12:35.00
-- Myers, Miranda Unattached X12:43.01

Event 5 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reichl, Braden Michigan Tec 9:13.85
2 Lorf, Chandler Oakland 9:39.79
3 Carey, Nate Michigan Tec 9:42.73
4 Bozarth, Nick Saginaw Vall 9:45.15
5 Hill, Adam Oakland 9:53.97
6 Passolt, Ben Michigan Tec x9:56.04
7 Niestroy, Eric Saginaw Vall 9:58.93
8 Plichta, Trey Oakland x10:08.08
9 Slater, Shawn Oakland x10:13.94
10 Salodawala, Zahid Wayne State 10:13.95
11 Mangulabnan, Ryan Wayne State 10:16.70
-- Travis, Tyler Wayne State DNF

Event 10 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 14.78 1.6
2 Schaub, Emily Oakland 14.97 1.6
3 Vandegriff, Alyssa Central Mich 15.77 1.6
4 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland 15.86 1.6
5 Clarke, Lindsey Central Mich 22.85 1.6

Event 11 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nellum, Marcus Oakland 14.79 1.4
2 Norkey, Payton Detroit Merc 14.95 1.4
3 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 15.55 1.4
4 Hellonen, Davis Detroit Merc 16.24 1.4
5 Baumchen, Gabriel Detroit Merc x16.82 1.4
6 Lietzow, Joseph Detroit Merc x16.83 1.4
7 Coleman, Carvin Detroit Merc x17.73 1.4
8 Timm, Caleb Oakland 18.17 1.4

Event 12 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fuerst, Morgan Saginaw Vall 57.20 1
2 Fountain, Emma Central Mich 57.57 1
3 Cross, Alexa Saginaw Vall 57.97 1
4 Buckner, Lauren Saginaw Vall x59.30 1
5 Davis, Alexa Central Mich 1:00.33 1
6 Lyons, Laura Michigan Tec 1:01.08 1
7 Smith, Margaret Cleveland St 1:01.86 1
8 Tomman, Taylor Detroit Merc 1:02.36 1
9 Arnold, Josie Detroit Merc 1:02.79 2
10 Willmer, Mariah Michigan Tec 1:03.46 2
11 Blanchard, Katie Saginaw Vall x1:03.64 2
12 Zdanowicz, Kayla Cleveland St 1:06.66 2

Event 13 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Braziel, Raydoffa Oakland 48.46 1
2 Kudera, Justin Oakland 48.93 1
3 Starkey, Noah Concordia (M 51.06 2
4 Jones, Alan Concordia (M 51.07 2
5 Hilsenbeck, Charles Detroit Merc 51.09 1
6 Wildey, Jonathan Michigan Tec 51.46 1
7 Okma, Zach Michigan Tec 52.34 2
8 Burrell, Tyler Saginaw Vall 52.44 1
9 Kuran, Zack Detroit Merc 53.81 1

Event 14 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sumrall, Makayla Wayne State 12.05 -0.6
2 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 12.14 -0.6
3 Bradley, Azsah Oakland 12.31 -0.6
4 Vann-Scott, Marthea Oakland 12.36 -0.6
5 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland x12.40 -0.6
6 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 12.69 -0.6
7 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 12.90 -0.6
8 Cross, Alexa Saginaw Vall x12.93 -0.6

Event 15 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland 10.70 -0.1
2 Wynn, Delan Oakland 10.85 -0.1
3 Cummings, Bonanza Detroit Merc 10.95 -0.1
4 Drake, Sheldon Oakland x11.05 -0.1
5 Culpepper, Trevor Saginaw Vall 11.09 -0.1
6 Bonsu, Brandon Oakland x11.26 -0.1
7 Bassham, Dante Detroit Merc 11.29 -0.1
8 Pilon, Jacob Michigan Tec 11.34 -0.1

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 59.63
2 Francis, Emma Central Mich 1:03.54
3 Laurenz, Annie Central Mich 1:04.87
4 Earles, Meghan Oakland 1:04.88
5 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 1:06.00
6 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland 1:06.88

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nellum, Marcus Oakland 54.53
2 Lewis, A.J. Michigan Tec 55.90
3 Norkey, Payton Detroit Merc 58.30
4 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 58.51
5 Hellonen, Davis Detroit Merc 1:03.86
6 Baumchen, Gabriel Detroit Merc x1:05.64

Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 24.83 0.3 1
2 Bradley, Azsah Oakland 25.63 0.3 1
3 Mixon, Tylar Cleveland St 25.69 0.3 1
4 Sumrall, Makayla Wayne State 25.78 0.3 1
5 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland 25.93 0.9 2
6 Dellaserra, Zoe Cleveland St 26.32 0.9 2
7 Ervin, Dynesty Cleveland St x26.42 0.3 1
8 Cross, Alexa Saginaw Vall 26.84 0.9 2
9 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall x26.96 0.9 2
10 Delbosque, Angelina Saginaw Vall x27.01 0.3 1
11 Fountain, Emma Central Mich 27.10 0.3 1
12 Abston, Jordan Saginaw Vall x27.28 0.6 3
13 Pankow, Alli Cleveland St x27.30 0.6 3
14 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall x27.34 0.9 2
15 Smith, Jala Saginaw Vall x27.47 0.6 3
16 Conrad, Caprece Cleveland St x27.49 0.6 3
17 Lyons, Laura Michigan Tec 27.58 0.9 2
18 Moffit, Alainna Michigan Tec 27.59 0.3 1
19 Vandegriff, Alyssa Central Mich 28.00 0.6 3
20 Wilkes, Charlotte Michigan Tec x28.34 0.9 2
21 Zdanowicz, Kayla Cleveland St x29.78 0.6 3
22 Clarke, Lindsey Central Mich x29.87 2.9 4
23 McBride, Destiny Concordia (M 31.17 2.9 4

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wynn, Delan Oakland 21.88 1.4 1
2 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland 22.03 1.4 1
3 Drake, Sheldon Oakland x22.40 1.4 1
4 Hilsenbeck, Charles Detroit Merc 22.80 0.7 3
5 Culpepper, Trevor Saginaw Vall 22.91 1.4 1
6 Jones, Alan Concordia (M 22.93 2.0 2
7 Bonsu, Brandon Oakland x22.97 2.0 2
8 Kudera, Justin Oakland x23.03 1.4 1
9 Pilon, Jacob Michigan Tec 23.37 1.4 1
10 Starkey, Noah Concordia (M 23.44 2.0 2
11 Bassham, Dante Detroit Merc 23.59 1.4 1
12 Okma, Zach Michigan Tec 23.79 2.0 2
13 Eding, Evan Detroit Merc x23.80 0.7 3
14 Burrell, Tyler Saginaw Vall 24.55 2.0 2
15 Walker, Aquari Detroit Merc x28.16 0.7 3
-- Ball, Derrick Detroit Merc DNF 2.0 2

Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:33.04
1) Norkey, Payton 2) Dobar, Dash
3) Hellonen, Davis 4) Kuran, Zack
52.839 (52.839) 1:46.710 (53.871) 2:40.371 (53.661) 3:33.032 (52.661)
2 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 3:49.37
1) Jones, Alan 2) Sanchez, Avery
3) Starkey, Noah 4) Brannan, Michael
56.785 (56.785) 1:55.032 (58.247) 2:53.459 (58.427) 3:49.369 (55.910)

Event 40 Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 13.82m
12.80m 12.24m FOUL 12.39m 13.06m 13.82m
2 Christian, Lauren Oakland 13.13m
12.52m 12.33m FOUL 12.34m 12.82m 13.13m
3 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 12.79m
FOUL 12.52m 12.79m FOUL 11.99m 12.74m
4 Elam, Jamia Oakland 11.59m
10.77m 11.23m 11.32m 11.59m 10.76m 11.28m
5 Sharer, Kamryn Cleveland St 11.53m
FOUL 11.10m 11.45m 11.53m FOUL 11.35m
6 Smith, Kayla Detroit Merc 11.10m
FOUL 11.10m 10.47m 10.59m 10.61m 10.74m
7 Flowers, Hayle Concordia (M 9.33m
9.33m 8.54m FOUL 8.08m FOUL FOUL
8 Scialfa-Livingston, Madi Detroit Merc 8.98m
8.58m 8.59m 8.27m 8.73m 8.98m FOUL
9 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall x8.57m
7.90m 8.57m 7.62m 8.05m 6.94m FOUL
10 Hock, Alyvia Concordia (M 7.10m
FOUL FOUL 7.10m 5.59m 6.40m 5.58m

Event 41 Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland 15.66m
14.43m 14.75m 15.14m 14.98m FOUL 15.66m
2 Jackson, Romario Oakland 14.40m
14.40m 13.96m 14.29m FOUL 13.64m FOUL
3 Turna, Vishal Oakland x12.60m
12.44m 12.53m 12.60m 12.53m FOUL FOUL
4 Cook, Lucas Detroit Merc 11.52m
FOUL 11.52m 11.44m 11.26m FOUL FOUL
5 Branch, Richard Concordia (M 10.90m
10.72m FOUL 10.59m 10.90m 9.27m 10.84m
6 Wood, Josh Concordia (M 6.59m
6.59m 5.75m FOUL 4.91m 5.66m 5.66m

Event 44 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sanders, Paige Oakland 5.48m 0.1
4.88m(1.3) 5.48m(0.1) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.42m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
2 Woods, Antonia Eastern Mich 5.40m 1.3
FOUL(0.1) 5.05m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.02m(2.0) 5.40m(1.3) 5.33m(2.6)
3 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland 5.36m 0.5
5.20m(0.1) 5.16m(0.3) 5.36m(0.5) 5.26m(2.1) 5.28m(1.0) 5.12m(1.5)
4 Vandegriff, Alyssa Central Mich 5.33m 1.9
5.06m(0.3) 5.17m(0.4) 5.18m(1.4) FOUL(2.1) 5.33m(1.0) 5.33m(1.9)
5 Schaub, Emily Oakland x5.04m +0.0
5.04m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.04m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.9)
6 Clarke, Lindsey Central Mich 5.00m 2.9
4.69m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.86m(0.1) 4.48m(+0.0) 5.00m(2.9) FOUL(1.6)

Event 45 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Novak, Chase Oakland 6.99m -2.0
6.48m(+0.0) 6.59m(-2.9) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-0.4) 6.57m(-0.3) 6.99m(-2.0)
2 Zaborney, Zachary Detroit Merc 6.66m -2.7
FOUL(-2.1) 6.56m(-1.0) 6.66m(-2.7) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(-1.6)
3 Ball, Derrick Detroit Merc 6.63m -2.2
6.10m(-2.8) 6.23m(-1.8) 6.29m(-3.0) 6.63m(-2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.24m(-2.1)
4 Kudera, Justin Oakland 6.62m -1.8
6.43m(0.4) 5.33m(0.3) FOUL(-2.6) 6.50m(-1.8) FOUL(0.7) 6.62m(-1.8)
5 Bartolomucci, Brad Saginaw Vall 6.45m -2.4
6.45m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-2.6) 6.12m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.22m(-2.0)
6 Walker, Aquari Detroit Merc x6.34m -0.4
6.34m(-0.4) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-2.2) 5.96m(-1.1) 6.23m(0.5) FOUL(-2.2)
7 Pilon, Jacob Michigan Tec 6.17m -0.1
5.96m(-1.8) 6.17m(-0.1) FOUL(-2.1) PASS PASS PASS
8 Eding, Evan Detroit Merc x5.92m -1.7
5.83m(-1.7) 5.92m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.7) 5.91m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.1)
-- Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall FOUL
FOUL(-1.6) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Gregoire, Cole Michigan Tec FOUL
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.5)

Event 46 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 10.81m -1.0
10.05m(-1.3) 9.95m(-0.3) 10.32m(-1.5) 10.45m(-1.1) 10.51m(-0.4) 10.81m(-1.0)
2 Sanders, Paige Oakland 10.68m -1.6
10.09m(-0.3) 10.47m(-0.4) FOUL(-3.2) 10.64m(-1.4) 10.27m(-0.8) 10.68m(-1.6)

Event 47 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Novak, Chase Oakland 13.67m -1.8
13.67m(-1.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS 13.57m(-1.6)
2 Zaborney, Zachary Detroit Merc 13.17m -1.9
12.79m(-0.7) 13.17m(-1.9) 12.87m(-3.2) 12.81m(-1.6) PASS(-0.2) PASS
3 Eding, Evan Detroit Merc 12.51m -2.0
11.68m(-1.8) 12.51m(-2.0) FOUL(-2.2) 12.02m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 11.47m(0.4)
4 Walker, Aquari Detroit Merc x12.40m -2.0
12.40m(-2.0) PASS 12.32m(-2.3) PASS PASS PASS
5 Bartolomucci, Brad Saginaw Vall 11.73m -1.8
FOUL(0.4) 11.27m(-0.1) 11.11m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.8) 11.73m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.4)
-- Ball, Derrick Detroit Merc FOUL
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.8)

Event 48 Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Hannah Oakland 1.65m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Hendrickson, Jamie Michigan Tec 1.60m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O O O O O XXX
3 Schaub, Emily Oakland 1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P O O XXX
4 Stechebar, Sierra Concordia (M 1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P O XXX
5 Breton, Emily Saginaw Vall 1.40m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P XO XXX
6 Rezler, Sarah Saginaw Vall J1.40m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P XXO XXX

Event 49 Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lanfear, Daniel Detroit Merc 2.00m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
2 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P XO XXO O XXX
3 Duncan, Avery Detroit Merc J1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O XO XO XXX
4 Gregoire, Cole Michigan Tec J1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Lietzow, Joseph Detroit Merc x1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P O XXO XXX
-- Szabados, Ethan Concordia (M NH
1.70 1.75
P XXX

Event 50 Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Griffin, Sarah Central Mich 3.80m
2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P XO P O O O XXX
2 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 3.50m
2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P XO O O XXX
3 Tessmer, Dana Oakland J3.50m
2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P O XXO XXX
4 Kusler, Megan Oakland 3.35m
2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O O XO XXX
5 Block, Ella Oakland xJ3.35m
2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O XO XO XXX
6 Blanchard, Katie Saginaw Vall 3.05m
2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20
XO O O XXX
7 Stahl, Kaelin Cleveland St J3.05m
2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P XO XXX
8 Korytkowski, Shelby Central Mich 2.90m
2.74 2.90 3.05
O XO XXX
-- Gray, Kaitlyn Saginaw Vall NH
2.74
XXX
-- Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall NH
2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P XXX

Event 51 Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tuftee, Cody Michigan Tec 4.73m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.73 4.81
P P P XO XO O O O XXX
2 Bonner, Toby Michigan Tec 4.40m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P O XO O O O XXX
3 Wilcox, Cavan Saginaw Vall 4.10m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O XXX
4 Collins, Logan Detroit Merc 3.95m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P XO O XXX
5 Jones, Simon Detroit Merc J3.95m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O XXO XO XXX
6 Coulter, Isaac Michigan Tec xJ3.95m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
XO XXO XO XXX
7 Timm, Caleb Oakland J3.95m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
XXO XO XXO XX
8 Spiaser, Jacob Detroit Merc x3.80m
3.65 3.80 3.95
P O XXX
-- Varela, Deven Saginaw Vall NH
3.65 3.80 3.95
P P XXX

Event 52 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 31.84m
26.74m 26.90m 29.00m 31.84m 29.72m FOUL
2 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 31.82m
30.59m 30.93m 31.34m 28.95m 31.82m 30.74m
3 Koppinger, Sydney Saginaw Vall x30.90m
28.84m 27.85m 29.62m 29.86m 30.90m 30.52m
4 Schaub, Emily Oakland 30.68m
FOUL 25.50m 25.66m 29.42m 28.35m 30.68m
5 Laurenz, Annie Central Mich 25.35m
22.45m 24.49m 21.16m 23.43m 25.35m 23.70m
6 Flowers, Hayle Concordia (M 25.33m
20.83m 19.87m 25.33m 22.31m FOUL FOUL
7 Cyriax, Gabriell Oakland 23.97m
23.97m FOUL 23.01m 18.54m 21.60m 20.03m
8 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall x20.79m
20.79m 19.74m 19.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Armbruster, Brooke Cleveland St 14.67m
FOUL FOUL 14.67m 12.83m 13.58m 14.29m
-- Porcaro, Lacey Unattached X34.48m
32.66m 30.70m 33.24m 32.34m 33.05m 34.48m

Event 53 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Trevin Saginaw Vall 53.11m
44.87m 47.24m 48.82m 51.62m 52.74m 53.11m
2 Lietzow, Joseph Detroit Merc 51.11m
51.11m 47.02m 45.53m 45.28m 43.97m 46.95m
3 Maxwell, Bobby Saginaw Vall 49.87m
48.27m 47.89m FOUL 42.74m 46.90m 49.87m
4 Branch, Richard Concordia (M 44.14m
FOUL 27.54m 37.82m 37.05m 44.14m 38.10m
5 Bonner, Toby Michigan Tec 43.84m
43.77m 42.67m 43.84m 35.96m 42.04m 42.59m
6 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall x39.21m
35.52m 38.30m 39.21m FOUL 37.28m 34.14m
7 Timm, Caleb Oakland 30.85m
30.85m 28.80m 30.62m 29.17m FOUL FOUL
8 Turna, Vishal Oakland 30.49m
30.28m 30.49m FOUL 27.83m FOUL FOUL
9 Duncan, Avery Detroit Merc 24.99m
24.99m 21.81m FOUL 19.24m FOUL 24.23m

Event 54 Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boes, Brook Central Mich 43.68m
43.68m FOUL FOUL 40.92m FOUL FOUL
2 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 43.16m
42.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.16m FOUL
3 Koppinger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 37.12m
36.62m 36.01m 37.12m FOUL 36.08m FOUL
4 Cyriax, Gabriell Oakland 36.56m
34.34m FOUL FOUL 36.56m FOUL FOUL
5 Christian, Lauren Oakland 36.01m
28.28m 33.40m 36.01m 34.19m 34.32m 35.61m
6 Smith, Kayla Detroit Merc 35.93m
32.64m FOUL 35.93m 34.99m FOUL 34.13m
7 Chambers, Lauryn Oakland x35.55m
33.06m FOUL 35.55m 32.86m FOUL 34.60m
8 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall x35.19m
35.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Antonelli, Grace Oakland x34.20m
33.66m FOUL 30.91m 34.20m 33.61m FOUL
10 Elam, Jamia Oakland x32.28m
32.28m FOUL 30.87m
11 Flowers, Hayle Concordia (M 29.82m
29.82m 22.16m 28.02m
12 Scialfa-Livingston, Madi Detroit Merc 27.67m
FOUL FOUL 27.67m
13 Hock, Alyvia Concordia (M 25.83m
24.31m 24.55m 25.83m
-- Hessem, Sidny Unattached X32.80m
32.80m 30.50m 31.04m

Event 55 Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Romario Oakland 46.89m
45.16m 46.89m FOUL 44.76m 44.15m 46.37m
2 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland 41.14m
FOUL 41.14m FOUL FOUL 39.85m FOUL
3 Turna, Vishal Oakland x37.46m
35.84m 37.46m 36.00m 35.28m 36.84m 37.38m
4 Cook, Lucas Detroit Merc 30.74m
FOUL FOUL 29.80m FOUL 30.74m 29.72m
5 Pastrana, Noah Concordia (M 28.64m
27.23m 27.20m 28.64m 26.62m FOUL 26.98m
6 Timm, Caleb Oakland x26.30m
24.92m 24.39m FOUL 25.05m FOUL 26.30m
7 Wood, Josh Concordia (M 20.00m
14.41m 19.57m 16.06m 17.53m 19.86m 20.00m

Event 56 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cyriax, Gabriell Oakland 49.63m
49.63m FOUL 44.76m 49.44m 47.70m 48.52m
2 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 48.87m
44.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.25m 48.87m
3 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 48.26m
FOUL 44.85m 48.24m 47.85m 48.26m 46.88m
4 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall x45.93m
FOUL 43.45m 45.93m FOUL 45.48m FOUL
5 Antonelli, Grace Oakland 42.33m
38.53m 42.33m 38.26m 39.71m 42.00m 38.18m
6 Elam, Jamia Oakland x40.44m
FOUL FOUL 38.76m FOUL 39.88m 40.44m
7 Smith, Kayla Detroit Merc 40.03m
33.76m FOUL 37.31m 40.01m 40.03m 35.57m
8 Scialfa-Livingston, Madi Detroit Merc 30.86m
30.86m 30.44m 29.17m 29.21m 29.10m FOUL
9 Christian, Lauren Oakland x30.40m
28.68m 28.61m 30.40m FOUL 29.24m 27.50m
10 Chambers, Lauryn Oakland x25.82m
FOUL 25.82m 22.55m
-- Hessem, Sidny Unattached X29.52m
FOUL 29.52m 28.91m

Event 57 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland 42.50m
FOUL FOUL 39.84m FOUL 41.03m 42.50m
2 Jackson, Romario Oakland 41.09m
35.91m 37.98m 39.70m 41.09m 40.55m FOUL
3 Turna, Vishal Oakland x39.48m
38.39m 37.89m FOUL 38.89m 39.48m 37.31m
4 Phillips, Trevin Saginaw Vall 38.98m
FOUL FOUL 30.96m FOUL FOUL 38.98m
5 Pastrana, Noah Concordia (M 33.94m
FOUL 28.41m 33.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Cook, Lucas Detroit Merc 33.34m
30.44m FOUL FOUL 32.18m 33.34m FOUL
7 Branch, Richard Concordia (M 30.41m
27.99m 30.41m 20.39m FOUL FOUL 27.94m
8 Wood, Josh Concordia (M x19.62m
18.54m 19.62m FOUL 19.09m FOUL FOUL