Run For The Buds

back to results

May. 18, 2002

Run For The Buds


First Male Chris Barrigar Stevensville 16:16 (17.25-2001) 1
City Time Overall
First Female Mindy Kuehl Decatur 21.06 (20.52-2001) 26
City Time Overall

First name Last name City Place Time 2001 Time
Male 14 & under A
1 Matt Curtis St. Joseph 40 23.11
2 Ian Armstrong Stevensville 42 23.15
3 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 60 24.23
4 Chris Gendron Lawrence 72 24.51
5 Chris Lovellette Plainfield, IL 93 25.57
6 Frank Deaton Benton Harbor 97 26.03
7 Christopher Pfahler St. Joseph 177 30.31 30.02
8 Drew Kalinowski Stevensville 200 32.25 29.09
9 Jameson McRae Stevensville 201 32.27 29.09
10 Christopher Haines St. Joseph 205 34.27
Male 15-19 B
1 Trevor Carr St. Joseph 7 19.02 19.00
2 Ty Greulich Sodus 19 20.30
3 Brian Ludwig St. Joseph 20 20.32
4 Peter Malburg Stevensville 25 21.03
5 Austin VonderHaar St. Joseph 38 22.58
6 Evan Ammeson Stevensville 80 25.21 22.48
7 Ted Theisen Benton Harbor 138 28.07
Male 20-24 C
1 Spencer Carr St. Joseph 10 19.32 19.30
2 John Howe Benton Harbor 13 19.41
3 Ben Pancoast Stevensville 30 22.12 23.09
4 Jeremy Gort Stevensville 39 23.07
5 Blake Hales Caledonia 98 26.141
Male 25-29 D
1 Elliot Stowe Benton Harbor 8 19.11 19.20
2 Eric Kuespert Maumee, OH 24 20.56 21.44
3 Chris Chaffee Bridgman 32 22.27
4 James O'Neal St. Joseph 54 23.49
5 Eric Leaver South Bend 57 23.56
6 Kevin Shrock Galien 76 25.08
7 Jeff Keller Belleville 95 26.01
8 Scott Lovellette Plainfield, IL 137 27.59
Male 30-34 E
1 Paul Foster St. Joseph 4 18.21
2 Mark Borah St. Joseph 6 18.47
3 Chris Roach Paw Paw 11 19.36
4 John Proos St. Joseph 28 21.50
5 Jimmy Pantelleria Bridgman 29 21.54
6 Brad German St. Joseph 52 23.45
7 Nick Goodell St. Joseph 70 24.44
8 Gustavo Parsons St. Joseph 75 25.03
9 Jason Wolf St. Joseph 94 25.58
10 Chris Krieger Stevensville 100 26.18
11 Markus Wolf Bridgman 162 29.38 30.59
12 Todd Dixon St. Joseph 190 31.39 38.16
13 Ken Flowers Benton Harbor 194 31.55
14 Steve McQueen Stevensville 199 32.24
Male 35-39 G
1 David Kellehur St. Joseph 2 17.49 18.52
2 Garry Harrington South Bend 3 17.56
3 Brian Richardson Rockford 16 20.17
4 Greg Garstecki St. Joseph 18 20.25
5 Steve Barker Benton Harbor 21 20.38
6 Tracy Jones Baroda 22 20.39
7 Mike McGath St. Joseph 27 21.20
8 Tim Zebell St. Joseph 36 22.57 23.36
9 Todd Adent St. Joseph 41 23.12
10 Chris Cook St. Joseph 43 23.17
11 Timothy Knezic St. Joseph 120 27.03
12 Dave Neely St. Joseph 126 27.23
13 John Kerr St. Charles, IL 134 27.46
14 Michael Tedesco St. Joseph 153 29.14 24.14
Male 40-44 H
1 Dave LaForge St. Joseph 9 19.15 19.23
2 Wes Rice Spring Lake, MI 14 19.53
3 Jay Haynes Stevensville 23 20.51
4 David Sundman Dowagiac 31 22.17
5 Dennis Zebell St. Joseph 35 22.55
6 Harvey Johnson St. Joseph 44 23.18
7 Jim Reits St. Joseph 48 23.33 23.15
8 Paul Majewski South Bend 64 24.28 22.24
9 David Farkas Granger, IN 65 24.31
10 James Methe St. Joseph 73 24.54 23.31
11 Timothy Ward St. Joseph 77 25.09
12 David Wagstaff Grand Rapids 78 25.10 23.45
13 Joe Palazzolo St. Joseph 85 25.28
14 Phil Kalamaros Benton Harbor 107 26.31
15 Alan Price Niles 150 29.00
16 Randy Pfahler St. Joseph 178 30.31
17 Dan Thorsberg St. Joseph 198 32.13
Male 45-49 I
1. Bill Strine St. Joseph 12 19.40
2. Dennis Rennhack Stevensville 17 20.23 20.41
3. Bill Flowerr Fennville 34 22.48 23.54
4. Tom Armstrong Stevensville 46 23.24
5. Jeff Cayo St. Joseph 49 23.36 28.22
6. Roger Meier St. Joseph 55 23.54 25.52
7. Chuck Hoge Fargo, ND 58 24.08
8. Roy Davis Coloma 67 24.33
9. Charles Ammeson Stevensville 82 25.25 28.10
10. Michael Lynch Maple Valley, WA 89 25.40
11. Brian Haack Caledonia 92 25.53
12. David King St. Joseph 102 26.22
13. Denny Dock Stevensville 125 27.22 28.18
14. Mike Hunsinger Sodus 131 27.38
15. Mike Ryan St. Joseph 132 27.40
16. Marty Warner Stevensville 161 29.28
17. Joe Pater St. Joseph 164 29.43
18. John Riccioni St. Joseph 181 30.53
Male 50-54 J
1 Bruce Watson St. Joseph 5 18.30 18.33
2 Roger Bertsch Stevensville 15 19.58 20.10
3 Mike Weede St. Joseph 81 25.24
4 Donnie Olivia Niles 86 25.31 26.14
5 Roger Bentley Coloma 104 26.26 26.44
6 Bruce DeSchaaf St. Joseph 106 26.30 25.59
7 John Vonderhaar St. Joseph 113 26.50
8 Bruce Lockwitz Elkhart 128 27.30
9 Maurice Scott Benton Harbor 136 27.54 29.35
10 Dan Gatchell St. Joseph 144 28.23 29.15
Male 55-59 K
1 Robert Husek St. Joseph 37 22.58 23.47
2 Bruce Bittenbender St. Joseph 68 24.34
3 Dave Randolph Stevensville 79 25.121 31.53
4 Leon Savenas St. Joseph 114 26.50
5 Tom Yeager St. Joseph 130 27.35 29.18
6 Bob Klaassen Grand Rapids 133 27.44
7 Steven Silcox St. Joseph 188 31.21 31.21
8 Peter Lai St. Joseph 207 39.04
9 Earl Cox St. Joseph 210 55.50
Male 60-64 L
1 Ron Baskin Benton Harbor 121 27.04
2 Anson Lovellette St. Joseph 157 29.20
3 Dan Brewer Berrien Springs 159 29.25
4 Kelly Becht Benton Harbor 160 29.27
5 Michael Krieger Stevensville 192 31.45
Male 65+ N
1. William Campbell St. Joseph 163 29.40 28.47
2. Dorwin Nelson St. Joseph 179 30.33
3. Roy Roberts St. Joseph 182 30.55
4. Dick Mohler Stevensviile 203 33.05 30.56
5. Ralph Harju St. Joseph 209 41.21


Female 14 & under O
1 Claire Farkas Granger, IN 59 24.22
2 Alyssa Priebe Granger, IN 91 25.50
3 Cynthia Lai St. Joseph 109 26.32
4 Savanna Terry St. Joseph 170 30.03
5 Rachel Armstrong Stevensville 185 31.07
Female 15-19 P
1. Liz Filstrup St. Joseph 66 24.32
2. Melissa Truman St. Joseph 74 25.03
3. Christine McAllister St. Joseph 105 26.29
4. Ashley Knaak St. Joseph 111 26.43
5. Angie Riccioni St. Joseph 165 29.44
6. Stacey Stickney St. Joseph 167 29.55
Female 20-24 Q
1 Amanda Harris Watervliet 50 23.38
2 Katie Leaver South Bend 56 23.55
3 Shelly Reed Stevensville 90 25.46
4 Celena Schreiber St. Joseph 117 26.57
5 Erin Zech Berrien Springs 123 27.15 27.45
6 Kelly Baldwin St. Joseph 129 27.34
7 Emily Nannfeldt Berrien Springs 168 29.59
Female 25-29 R
1 Sue Sayavongsa St. Joseph 84 25.28 25.18
2 Heather Fox St. Joseph 116 26.54
3 Heather Wilks St. Joseph 127 27.25 31.55
4 Jamie Logan Woodhaven 135 27.48
5 Roni Reed Stevensville 148 28.44
6 Jennifer Leitow Ogden Dunes 149 28.53
7 Cheryl Havens Jenison 151 29.04 28.49
8 Gwen Hales Caledonia 154 29.15
9 Amy Kesterke St. Joseph 187 31.21
Female 30-34 S
1 Pamela Rogers St. Joseph 33 22.38
2 Cami Strefling Buchanan 69 24.35
3 Jamie Howe Homewood, IL 71 24.47 25.27
4 LeAnn Waide St. Joseph 87 25.34
5 Chandra Stubbs Sawyer 97 26.05
6 Diane Krieger Stevensville 99 26.15
7 Nancy Osburn St. Joseph 103 26.24 25.16
8 Deb Smith Riverside 110 26.35
9 Kim Smith Riverside 118 26.59
10 Pamela Riekels St. Joseph 119 27.02
11 Tara Schroeder St. Joseph 122 27.13
12 Lynn Kalamaros Benton Harbor 139 28.08
13 Lynn Brunner St. Joseph 143 28.22
14 Pam Stermer Lawton 147 28.40
15 Kelly Lyons South Haven 156 29.17
16 Sally Stone Coloma 171 30.06
17 Shelly Baker-Taylor Stevensville 173 30.08
18 Melissa Kennedy St. Joseph 174 30.22
19 Krista Carter Berrien Springs 189 31.38 38.14
20 Michelle Dilley St. Joseph 196 32.07
21 Kristen Kerr St. Charles, IL 202 32.55
Female 35-39 T
1. Cathy Schaffer St. Joseph 45 23.21 23.29
2. Janet Beemer St. Joseph 61 24.24 25.43
3. Katie Cook St. Joseph 88 25.36
4. Kellene Hess Stevensville 141 28.19
5. Ann Kirkpatrick St. Joseph 145 28.27 28.00
6. Kathleen Nisbet St. Joseph 152 29.05
7. Lori Marciniak St. Joseph 155 29.16
8. Wendy Jezowski St. Joseph 158 29.24
9. Nancy Hourigan St. Joseph 175 30.23
10. Maureen McRae Stevensville 180 30.34
11. Amy Milnikel St. Joseph 183 31.04
12. Vikki Armstrong Stevensville 186 31.08
13. Randi Utter St. Joseph 195 32.06
14. Tara Tullier St. Joseph 197 32.09
15. Anita Skidmore Eau Claire 204 33.14
Female 40-44 U
1 Laura Bradley St. Joseph 51 23.39 25.55
2 Kristin Dabit St. Joseph 63 24.27
3 Patti Ceresa St. Joseph 83 25.27
4 Wendy Burg St. Joseph 101 26.20 26.29
5 Chris Rice Spring Lake, MI 124 27.16
6 Donna Smith St. Joseph 140 28.17
7 Kathleen McCourt St. Joseph 172 30.07 29.15
8 Julia Blyveis St. Joseph 184 31.06 28.21
Female 45-49 V
1 Kathi Walters Midland, MI 62 24.25
2 Renee Lute South Haven 108 26.32
3 Nancy Knight St. Joseph 142 28.20
4 Denise Tillman Benton Harbor 166 29.53
5 Jill Post St. Joseph 169 30.01 30.28
6 Betsy Trescher St. Joseph 193 31.53
Female 50-54 W
1 Deb Pawielski Coloma 47 23.26
2 Lynda Tolen Stevensville 53 23.48 23.53
3 Gail Weede St. Joseph 176 30.28
4 Bobbie Fisher Three Oaks 191 31.41 33.37
X. Female 55-59 X
1 Virginia Ferguson St. Joseph 206 35.19 33.26
Y. Female 60-64 Y
1 Judy Bodjack St. Joseph 112 26.44 26.51
Z. Female 65+ Z
1. Rose Ellen McCourt Benton Harbor 208 40.35 38.06

5K Walk Results
First name Last name City Place Time
Male
1. Tim Theisen Benton Harbor 1 30.57
2. Mark Nisbet St. Joseph 2 32.50 33.05
3. Anthony Dyszkiewicz South Bend 3 33.02
4. Robert Ferguson St. Joseph 4 33.52 32.40
5. William Dine St. Joseph 11 39.29
6. Mike Whittaker St. Joseph 15 40.46
7. Scott Conklin St. Joseph 23 42.36
8. James Allen Bridgman 24 43.47
9. Shaun Karsen Benton Harbor 44 47.43
10. Devin Vrancich St. Joseph 59 50.54
11. Dan Yoder Berrien Springs 66 53.23
12. Anthony Wall Baroda 67 53.24
13. Phillip Nuccio Benton Harbor 70 53.54
Female
1. Judy Rohm St. Joseph 5 34.51 34.33
2. Nancy Nelson Benton Harbor 6 35.16 35.34
3. Jean LeValley Benton Harbor 7 37.38 36.49
4. Betty Meyerink Berrien Springs 8 37.51 37.45
5. Carolyn Dyszkiewicz South Bend 9 38.00
6. Dana Gronau Paw Paw 10 39.28
7. Amy Stickney Coloma 12 40.22
8. Renee Carstens Double Oak, TX 13 40.28
9. Pam Pancoast Stevensville 14 40.44
10. Linda Steiner South Bend 16 41.01
11. Lara Paris Stevensville 17 41.04 45.45
12. Lynn Hardke St. Joseph 18 41.19
13. Kathi Nelson St. Joseph 19
14. Carol Vincek Stevensville 20 42.04 41.55
15. Nicole Strzyzykowski Benton Harbor 21 42.33
16. Jeanette Conklin St. Joseph 22 42.35
17. Jodi Allen Bridgman 25 43.48
18. Joyce Gronau Paw Paw 26 45.09
19. Marianne Willming St. Joseph 27 45.10 44.50
20. Lora Podjan Holland 28 45.11 44.50
21. Lisa Iman St. Joseph 29 45.13
22. Tracey Kendall St. Joseph 30 45.14
23. Joyce Jones St. Joseph 31 45.26 43.27
24. Kim Strode St. Joseph 32 46.10
25. Atanya Lewis St. Joseph 33 46.12
26. Karen Salter St. Joseph 34 46.43
27. Jennifer Wilson Dowagiac 35 46.54
28. Melissa Gatchell St. Joseph 36 47.20
29. Jenni Allen Paw Paw 37 47.22
30. Mary Gatchell St. Joseph 38 47.24
31. Patty Burns St. Joseph 39 47.39 44.28
32. Kay Morrow St. Joseph 40 47.39
33. Betty Wisneski Benton Harbor 41 47.46 44.29
34. Jill Sharai St. Joseph 42 47.41
35. Patty Zech Benton Harbor 43 47.42
36. Anne Podell Coloma 45 47.45
37. Rita Lynch Watervliet 46 47.45
38. Katherine Martin Coloma 47 47.46
39. Laura Wisneski Hudsonville 48 47.48
40. Tammy Wisneski Stevensville 49 47.49
41. Chris Leitow St. Joseph 50 49.49
42. Jenny Geisler Stevensville 51 49.58
43. Lauren Hess St. Joseph 52 49.59
44. Janine Brewster St. Joseph 53 50.49
45. Kathy Paul St. Joseph 54 50.50
46. Terry Terry St. Joseph 55 50.57
47. Heather Walters Midland 56 20.52
48. #126 57 50.53
49. Christina Terry St. Joseph 58 50.54
50. Shari Wiltfong St. Joseph 60 52.21
51. Sonja Podjan Watervliet 61 52.23
52. Rosalyn Podjan Benton Harbor 62 52.24 52.15
53. Alexandra Groth St. Joseph 63 52.37
54. Debbie Getz Coloma 64 52.38
55. Denise Yoder Berrien Springs 65 53.22
56. Jennifer Cox St. Joseph 68 53.51
57. Margaret Nuccio Benton Harbor 69 53.54
58. Smith St. Joseph St. Joseph 71 53.58
59. Amy Treece St. Joseph 72 53.59
60. Michelle Wiltfong Benton Harbor 73 54.58
61. Lydia Groth St. Joseph 74 54.59
62. Sharon Wiltfong St. Joseph 75 55.00
63. Samantha Droskie Jackson 76 55.01
64. Theresa Meier Coloma 77 63.55