2021 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

Mar. 11, 2021

2021 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
Women
Crossplex, Birmingham, AL
March 11-13


NCAA Division II
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Birmingham CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL - 3/11/2021 to 3/13/2021
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angelica Floyd SR Grand Valley St 7.48Q 1
2 Kayla Zink SR UC-Colo. Spgs 7.52Q 2
3 Jada Hoffman JR Lewis 7.53Q 1 7.523
3 Lyric Holman JR Fort Hays St 7.53Q 2 7.523
5 Toni Canfall SR Concordia-StPaul 7.54q 2
6 Makayla Jackson SO Minnesota State 7.55q 1
7 Britney Clark JR Southwest Bapt 7.58q 2
8 Denisha Cartwright SO Minnesota State 7.59q 1
9 Ja'Cey Simmons SO Minnesota State 7.60 2
10 Kajsa Johansson SR Hillsdale 7.61 1
11 Jharna Alston SR Emmanuel-GA 7.70 1
12 Tamia Rayford SR Southwest Bapt 7.75 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angelica Floyd SR Grand Valley St 7.44 10
2 Kayla Zink SR UC-Colo. Spgs 7.47 8
3 Toni Canfall SR Concordia-StPaul 7.48 6
4 Britney Clark JR Southwest Bapt 7.53 5
5 Jada Hoffman JR Lewis 7.55 4
6 Denisha Cartwright SO Minnesota State 7.57 3
7 Lyric Holman JR Fort Hays St 7.60 2
8 Makayla Jackson SO Minnesota State 7.61 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kajsa Johansson SR Hillsdale 24.13q 1
2 Nicole Sreenan SR Grand Valley St 24.31q 3
3 Chelsea Walker SR Christian Bros 24.58q 3
4 Jharna Alston SR Emmanuel-GA 24.59q 2
5 Denisha Cartwright SO Minnesota State 24.60q 4
6 Sierra Arceneaux JR Colorado Mesa 24.72q 4
7 Christine Williams JR Pittsburg St 24.76q 2
8 Toni Canfall SR Concordia-StPaul 24.80q 3 24.794
9 Michaela Pryor JR Winona State 24.80 3 24.798
10 Makayla Jackson SO Minnesota State 24.86 4
11 Grace Hartman SR Minnesota State 25.07 1
12 Rose Cramer SO Minnesota State 25.11 2
13 Ja'Cey Simmons SO Minnesota State 25.17 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kajsa Johansson SR Hillsdale 24.03 2 10
2 Jharna Alston SR Emmanuel-GA 24.35 1 8
3 Nicole Sreenan SR Grand Valley St 24.37 2 6
4 Sierra Arceneaux JR Colorado Mesa 24.48 1 5
5 Toni Canfall SR Concordia-StPaul 24.54 1 4
6 Chelsea Walker SR Christian Bros 24.63 1 3
7 Denisha Cartwright SO Minnesota State 24.67 2 2
8 Christine Williams JR Pittsburg St 24.81 2 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Sreenan SR Grand Valley St 55.17q 1
2 London Futch JR Pittsburg St 55.57q 3
3 Shiean Walters SO Angelo State 56.20q 1
4 Rachel Miller SR Ashland 56.22q 3
5 Chardae Overstreet SO MO Southern 56.66q 3
-- Mackenzie Woodard SR Minnesota State DQ 1 Rule 5.2b

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Sreenan SR Grand Valley St 54.21 2 10
2 London Futch JR Pittsburg St 54.78 2 8
3 Minna Sveard SR TAMU-Commerce 55.49 1 6
4 Shiean Walters SO Angelo State 56.02 2 5
5 Rachel Miller SR Ashland 56.38 2 4
6 Chardae Overstreet SO MO Southern 56.52 1 3
7 Brooklyn Schyvinck JR Winona State 56.97 1 2
8 Alona Olshevska JR Saginaw Valley 57.05 1 1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Berenice Cleyet-Merle SR Indianapolis 2:11.14Q 2
2 Taryn Chapko FR Grand Valley St 2:11.42Q 1
3 Yasmine Hernandez JR CSU-Pueblo 2:11.34Q 2
4 Chrissani May SO Lincoln-MO 2:11.53Q 1
5 Elizabeth Acheson SO U-Mary 2:11.82Q 1
6 Haleigh Reindl JR Minn.-Duluth 2:11.84Q 2
7 Kelly-Ann Beckford SO Lincoln-MO 2:12.04q 1
8 Delanie Dykes SO NW Missouri 2:12.13q 2
9 Serenity Andrus SR Ala.-Huntsville 2:12.22 1 2:12.211
10 Bailey Blake FR NW Missouri 2:12.22 2 2:12.219
11 Aryelle Wright SO Colorado Mines 2:12.30 2
12 Michelle Kuipers FR Colo. Christian 2:15.20 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Berenice Cleyet-Merle SR Indianapolis 2:07.43 10
2 Yasmine Hernandez JR CSU-Pueblo 2:08.27 8
3 Taryn Chapko FR Grand Valley St 2:08.48 6
4 Elizabeth Acheson SO U-Mary 2:11.39 5
5 Chrissani May SO Lincoln-MO 2:11.54 4
6 Haleigh Reindl JR Minn.-Duluth 2:12.33 3
7 Delanie Dykes SO NW Missouri 2:13.74 2
8 Kelly-Ann Beckford SO Lincoln-MO 2:19.06 1

Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allie Ludge SR Grand Valley St 4:51.55Q 2
2 Hailey Streff JR CSU-Pueblo 4:51.78Q 1
3 Stephanie Cotter JR Adams State 4:51.59Q 2
4 PJ English SO Augustana-SD 4:52.07Q 1
5 Klaudia O'Malley SO Grand Valley St 4:51.77Q 2
6 Riley McGrath SO UC-Colo. Spgs 4:52.22Q 1
7 Nicolette Schmidt JR Augustana-SD 4:53.60q 2
8 Maryssa Depies SR Hillsdale 4:53.73q 2
9 Layla Almasri SR UC-Colo. Spgs 4:53.97q 1
10 Taylor Hestekin JR U-Mary 4:55.37 1
11 Xiomara Robinson JR Black Hills St 4:55.66 2
12 Meagan Schenk SR Augustana-SD 4:56.34 1
13 Callin Naddy JR Augustana-SD 4:58.11 2

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Cotter JR Adams State 4:51.72 10
2 Hailey Streff JR CSU-Pueblo 4:52.82 8
3 Klaudia O'Malley SO Grand Valley St 4:54.84 6
4 Allie Ludge SR Grand Valley St 4:55.42 5
5 PJ English SO Augustana-SD 4:57.00 4
6 Nicolette Schmidt JR Augustana-SD 4:57.55 3
7 Riley McGrath SO UC-Colo. Spgs 4:57.80 2
8 Maryssa Depies SR Hillsdale 4:57.82 1
9 Layla Almasri SR UC-Colo. Spgs 5:00.28

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Celine Ritter SR Lee (Tenn.) 9:22.03 10
2 Hannah Roeske JR Grand Valley St 9:23.07 8
3 Mackenna Curtis-Collins JR Malone 9:23.41 6
4 Florance Uwajeneza JR West Texas A&M 9:23.44 5
5 Lauren Bailey SR Indianapolis 9:28.98 4
6 Jessica Gockley SR Grand Valley St 9:32.32 3
7 Alexa Leppelmeier SR Walsh 9:32.98 2
8 Zoe Baker SO Colorado Mines 9:35.18 1
9 Klaudia O'Malley SO Grand Valley St 9:36.94
10 Chloe Flora SR Lee (Tenn.) 9:39.37
11 Erin Norton SR MSU Denver 9:48.14
12 Mckenna Cavanaugh SO So. Indiana 9:54.55
-- Allie Ludge SR Grand Valley St DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Bailey SR Indianapolis 16:03.98 10
2 Florance Uwajeneza JR West Texas A&M 16:10.32 8
3 Zoe Baker SO Colorado Mines 16:25.64 6
4 Jennifer Comastri SR So. Indiana 16:27.76 5
5 Jessica Gockley SR Grand Valley St 16:29.77 4
6 Kayce Rypma SO Grand Valley St 16:50.30 3
7 Brianna Robles SO Adams State 16:51.24 2
8 Molly Maksin FR Colorado Mines 16:56.86 1
9 Lynsey Amthor SO Grand Valley St 17:08.81
10 Erin Norton SR MSU Denver 17:09.83
11 Justine Glass SR Montevallo 17:24.69
12 Toni Moore SR Lee (Tenn.) 17:28.26
13 Hannah Ellis JR UC-Colo. Spgs 17:41.71

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denisha Cartwright SO Minnesota State 8.48Q 2
2 Cheyenne Williamson SO Saginaw Valley 8.55Q 1
3 Cornesia Calhoun-White SO MO Southern 8.66Q 1 8.651
4 Chelsea Walker SR Christian Bros 8.66Q 2 8.657
5 Claire Luallen JR MO Southern 8.75q 2
6 Laia Gonzalez SR Cen Missouri 8.76q 1
7 Mackenzie Keune SR Minnesota State 8.77q 1
8 Precious Olatunji FR MO Southern 8.83q 1
9 Tereza Bolibruch JR U-Mary 8.87 1
10 Rajiah Andrews JR Tiffin 8.88 2
11 Mckenzie Connor FR Mount Olive 8.95 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cheyenne Williamson SO Saginaw Valley 8.41 10
2 Denisha Cartwright SO Minnesota State 8.50 8
3 Claire Luallen JR MO Southern 8.62 6
4 Precious Olatunji FR MO Southern 8.67 5
5 Chelsea Walker SR Christian Bros 8.68 4
6 Mackenzie Keune SR Minnesota State 8.78 3
7 Cornesia Calhoun-White SO MO Southern 8.87 2
8 Laia Gonzalez SR Cen Missouri 8.90 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colorado Mesa 3:47.09 2 10
1) Jill Payne SR 2) Mica Jenrette SO
3) Sierra Arceneaux JR 4) McKenna Molder SO
2 Hillsdale 3:47.45 3 8
1) Shura Ermakov FR 2) Dakota Stamm SO
3) Alanna O'Leary JR 4) Kajsa Johansson SR
3 Minnesota State 3:47.55 2 6
1) Nyeaee Robins FR 2) Mackenzie Keune SR
3) Denisha Cartwright SO 4) Mackenzie Woodard SR
4 Grand Valley State 3:47.91 3 5
1) Jessica Eby SR 2) Marcedes Chandler FR
3) Taryn Chapko FR 4) Nicole Sreenan SR
5 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:48.39 3 4
1) Kimone Campbell SO 2) Maria Diamond FR
3) Aliyah George SO 4) Chrissani May SO
6 Winona State 3:48.58 3 3
1) Kalley Harris SR 2) Kendall Zeman JR
3) Maddy Pietz JR 4) Brooklyn Schyvinck JR
7 Central Missouri 3:50.94 1 2
1) Alex Foote JR 2) Laia Gonzalez SR
3) Hope Thiel SO 4) Destiney Nash SR
8 Angelo State 3:53.55 2 1
1) Shiean Walters SO 2) Zykia McDaniel SO
3) Genevie Rivera JR 4) Sarah Porter JR
9 Saginaw Valley 3:54.19 1
1) Cheyenne Williamson SO 2) Kelsey Landra JR
3) Alona Olshevska JR 4) Jenna Picard FR
10 Oklahoma Baptist 3:54.24 1
1) Mary McKey FR 2) Tizhane Brooks JR
3) Brooklynn James SR 4) Taylor James JR

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 11:21.94 10
1) Hannah Roeske JR 2) Jessica Eby SR
3) Taryn Chapko FR 4) Allie Ludge SR
2 CSU-Pueblo 11:33.55 8
1) Hailey Streff JR 2) Lauren Fairchild SR
3) Margot Thomas FR 4) Yasmine Hernandez JR
3 Southwest Baptist 11:35.54 6
1) Tabitha Weber JR 2) Zara Brown FR
3) Alexis Barber SO 4) Elysia Burgos JR
4 Augustana (S.D.) 11:35.55 5
1) PJ English SO 2) Sydney Mudgett SR
3) Cami Streff SO 4) Nicolette Schmidt JR
5 Saginaw Valley 11:41.15 4 5.9.g
1) Jenna Keiser SR 2) Alona Olshevska JR
3) Lauren Buckner SO 4) Alexa Keiser FR
6 Southern Indiana 11:41.37 3
1) Allison Morphew FR 2) Kaylee Lane SO
3) Emma Brown JR 4) Mckenna Cavanaugh SO
7 Black Hills State 11:41.97 2
1) Ruby Lindquist JR 2) Mikayla Tracy SO
3) Taylor Lundquist JR 4) Xiomara Robinson JR
8 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11:45.70 1
1) Riley McGrath SO 2) Dejah Glover SR
3) Elinor Enderle SR 4) Layla Almasri SR
9 West Texas A&M 11:56.39
1) Raquel Chavez FR 2) Luisa Neumann FR
3) Eleonora Curtabbi SO 4) Florance Uwajeneza JR
10 Colorado Mines 12:12.64
1) Heather Keniry JR 2) Randi Higashi SO
3) Aryelle Wright SO 4) Madeline Geesen SR

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexandra Hart FR Fort Hays St 1.83m 6-00.00 10
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O O XXO PPP XO XXP
2 Mercedeez Francis SR Tiffin 1.74m 5-08.50 8
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O O XXX
3 Marisa Gwinner JR Tiffin 1.74m 5-08.50 6
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O XO O XXX
4 Mearah Miedema SR Augustana-SD 1.71m 5-07.25 5
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O XXX
5 Tava Berg JR Northern State 1.71m 5-07.25 4
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO O O XXX
6 Jada Shanklin SO NW Missouri 1.71m 5-07.25 2
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO O XO XXX
6 Hannah Vanbuskirk SR Cen Missouri 1.71m 5-07.25 2
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO XO XXX
6 Brooke Mangas SR Findlay 1.71m 5-07.25 2
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO XO XXX
9 Josie Coffey FR Colorado Mesa 1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XXO XO XXX
10 Arika Robinson JR Concordia-StPaul 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O XO XXX
11 Meleah Ridenour SR Southwest Bapt 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O XXO XXX
12 Abena Sey SR Cen Oklahoma 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
XO XXO XXX
-- Lydia Pavlenko JR UC-Colo. Spgs NH
1.63
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ellianne Kimes SR Grand Valley St 4.15m 13-07.25 10
3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.27
O O XXO XO XXX
2 Virgi Scardanzan SR Washburn 4.05m 13-03.50 8
3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
XO O O XXX
3 Morgan England SO Findlay 4.05m 13-03.50 5.50
3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
O O XO XXX
3 Madi Wulfekotter JR Cen Missouri 4.05m 13-03.50 5.50
3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Cassie Jennings SR Cen Missouri 4.05m 13-03.50 4
3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
XO O XO XXX
6 Erica Keeble JR SD Mines 4.05m 13-03.50 3
3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
XXO XXO XO XXX
7 Haven Lander SR Pittsburg St 4.05m 13-03.50 2
3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Carly Livingston SR Grand Valley St 3.95m 12-11.50 1
3.80 3.95 4.05
O O XXX
9 Brittney Clark JR Indianapolis 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.05
XO O XXX
9 Hannah Miller SO Colorado Mines 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.05
XO O XXX
9 Jordyn Huneke JR Northern State 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.05
XO O XXX
12 Rachael Mayberry SR Washburn 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
O XXX
12 Lindsey Kluesener SO Findlay 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
O XXX
14 Madeline Hayes JR Tiffin 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
XO XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Williamson SO Saginaw Valley 6.35m 20-10.00 10
6.01m FOUL 6.35m PASS PASS PASS
2 Marie-Jeanne Ourega FR Academy of Art 6.13m 20-01.50 8
5.87m FOUL 6.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Hannah Meek SR UC-Colo. Spgs 6.09m 19-11.75 6
5.77m 5.77m 6.00m 6.09m 6.09m 6.09m
4 Lauren Fairchild SR CSU-Pueblo 5.96m 19-06.75 5
5.54m 5.96m FOUL 5.61m 5.79m 5.86m
5 Elise Ulseth JR Queens-NC 5.87m 19-03.25 4
5.56m 5.67m 5.87m FOUL 5.62m FOUL
6 Emelia Burris SR St. Cloud St 5.81m 19-00.75 3
5.59m 5.65m 5.81m 5.74m FOUL 5.78m
7 Claire Luallen JR MO Southern 5.81m 19-00.75 2
FOUL 5.77m 5.75m PASS PASS 5.81m
8 Jazilee Williams SR Tiffin 5.78m 18-11.75 1
5.48m 5.76m 5.62m 5.68m 5.78m FOUL
9 Asia Anderson SR Pittsburg St 5.78m 18-11.75
5.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.42m 5.75m
10 Kayla Goodwin FR Cen Missouri 5.72m 18-09.25
5.72m 5.70m 5.70m
11 Meleah Ridenour SR Southwest Bapt 5.62m 18-05.25
FOUL 5.62m FOUL
12 Makayla Jackson SO Minnesota State 5.48m 17-11.75
5.20m 5.48m 4.69m
13 Mariah Williams SO Minnesota State 5.19m 17-00.50
4.87m 5.19m 5.14m

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor Nelloms SO West Texas A&M 13.27m 43-06.50 10
12.92m 13.27m FOUL 12.47m 12.68m 12.64m
2 D'Andra Morris SR U-Mary 12.65m 41-06.00 8
FOUL 12.65m 12.47m 12.29m FOUL FOUL
3 Tytavia Hardy JR Mississippi Coll 12.56m 41-02.50 6
11.65m 12.56m 12.29m FOUL 11.79m 12.26m
4 Kayla Goodwin FR Cen Missouri 12.48m 40-11.50 5
12.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.45m
5 Hannah Meek SR UC-Colo. Spgs 12.37m 40-07.00 4
12.37m FOUL 12.10m 12.25m FOUL 11.86m
6 Flore Gracia JR West Texas A&M 12.32m 40-05.00 3
12.28m 12.26m 12.32m FOUL 12.07m FOUL
7 Antonija Radic JR Angelo State 12.29m 40-04.00 2
12.01m 11.92m 12.26m FOUL 12.25m 12.29m
8 Miriam Zanovello SO West Texas A&M 12.25m 40-02.25 1
FOUL 12.25m 12.00m FOUL 12.19m 12.18m
9 Anna Laudizio SR Lewis 12.21m 40-00.75
12.17m 12.11m 12.21m 12.07m FOUL 12.16m
10 Auna Childress FR Pittsburg St 12.20m 40-00.50
11.97m 11.98m 12.20m
11 Alecea Cardillo JR Lewis 12.20m 40-00.50
11.90m 11.96m 12.20m
12 Marie-Jeanne Ourega FR Academy of Art 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zada Swoopes SR West Texas A&M 17.48m 57-04.25 10
15.77m 16.33m 17.48m 17.19m 16.81m 16.96m
2 Ashlan Burton SR Cen Missouri 15.80m 51-10.00 8
14.53m 15.27m 15.80m 14.95m FOUL 14.60m
3 Kyla Sawvell JR Black Hills St 15.04m 49-04.25 6
14.18m 14.14m 14.52m 13.81m 15.04m FOUL
4 Zoe Christensen JR Bemidji State 14.98m 49-01.75 5
13.51m 14.01m FOUL 14.98m 14.84m 14.64m
5 Ndidiamaka Anaraodo JR Walsh 14.80m 48-06.75 4
FOUL 14.80m FOUL FOUL 14.64m FOUL
6 Jenna McKinley JR CSU-Pueblo 14.76m 48-05.25 3
14.20m 14.10m 14.76m 14.40m 14.31m FOUL
7 Katie Taylor SR Minnesota State 14.47m 47-05.75 2
12.91m 13.36m 14.47m 13.88m 14.33m 13.91m
8 Emma Hertz JR Sioux Falls 14.46m 47-05.25 1
13.58m 13.72m 14.27m 14.46m 14.12m 14.21m
9 Alisha Straws SR Cen Missouri 14.26m 46-09.50
13.07m 12.71m 14.24m 14.26m 14.23m 13.99m
10 Brea Perron SR Minnesota State 13.56m 44-06.00
13.30m 13.18m 13.56m
11 Nikita Maines JR Hillsdale 13.21m 43-04.25
13.21m 13.10m 12.54m
12 Nicole Berry JR Tiffin 13.04m 42-09.50
FOUL 12.68m 13.04m
13 Emma Richards SO Grand Valley St 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katie Taylor SR Minnesota State 21.17m 69-05.50 10
18.71m 18.57m 19.91m 20.44m 19.60m 21.17m
2 Mckenzie Scheil JR Wayne State-NE 20.15m 66-01.50 8
20.15m 18.89m 19.80m FOUL 19.42m 19.05m
3 Judith Essemiah JR Grand Valley St 19.77m 64-10.50 6
19.77m FOUL FOUL 19.77m 18.40m FOUL
4 Brea Perron SR Minnesota State 19.54m 64-01.25 5
18.43m 18.85m 19.54m FOUL 19.34m 19.44m
5 Carrol Pauley JR Ashland 19.12m 62-08.75 4
17.74m 17.56m 18.76m 17.89m 18.07m 19.12m
6 Tiara Schmidt SR Nebraska-Kearney 18.96m 62-02.50 3
18.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.96m FOUL
7 Emma Hertz JR Sioux Falls 18.93m 62-01.25 2
FOUL 18.93m FOUL FOUL 17.12m 17.60m
8 Rebecca Manteuffel SR SW Minnesota St 18.48m 60-07.75 1
17.01m 17.94m 18.42m 18.32m 17.86m 18.48m
9 Gianna Dipippo SR Ashland 18.41m 60-05.00
FOUL 18.04m 18.19m 17.89m 17.98m 18.41m
10 Ali Aldrich JR Saginaw Valley 17.94m 58-10.25
16.95m 17.94m 16.48m
11 Kyla Sawvell JR Black Hills St 17.92m 58-09.50
17.22m 17.92m 17.83m
12 Kaylee Jensen SR Minnesota State 17.79m 58-04.50
15.53m 17.79m FOUL
13 Franesha Robinson-Mitche JR Grand Valley St 16.96m 55-07.75
16.96m 16.96m FOUL
14 Sara Ramos JR Angelo State 14.89m 48-10.25
14.89m FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mica Jenrette SO Colorado Mesa 2:16.59 870
2 Trace Mosby JR Pittsburg St 2:19.19 835
3 Cheyenne Williamson SO Saginaw Valley 2:22.56 789
4 Kayla Goodwin FR Cen Missouri 2:23.20 781
5 Elise Ulseth JR Queens-NC 2:24.58 762
6 Elizabeth Schaefer SO Augustana-SD 2:25.43 751
7 Hannah Vanbuskirk SR Cen Missouri 2:27.15 729
8 Claire Luallen JR MO Southern 2:30.36 688
9 Jazilee Williams SR Tiffin 2:41.92 551
10 Meleah Ridenour SR Southwest Bapt 2:45.20 515

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cheyenne Williamson SO Saginaw Valley 8.44 3 1030
2 Elise Ulseth JR Queens-NC 8.60 2 995
3 Claire Luallen JR MO Southern 8.70 3 974
4 Trace Mosby JR Pittsburg St 8.71 2 971
5 Jazilee Williams SR Tiffin 8.74 2 965
6 Hannah Vanbuskirk SR Cen Missouri 8.77 3 959
7 Kayla Goodwin FR Cen Missouri 8.88 3 935
8 Elizabeth Schaefer SO Augustana-SD 8.91 1 929
9 Meleah Ridenour SR Southwest Bapt 9.05 1 900
10 Mica Jenrette SO Colorado Mesa 9.26 1 856

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hannah Vanbuskirk SR Cen Missouri 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Trace Mosby JR Pittsburg St 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XO XXO XXX
2 Elise Ulseth JR Queens-NC 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 Jazilee Williams SR Tiffin 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
4 Cheyenne Williamson SO Saginaw Valley 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
6 Elizabeth Schaefer SO Augustana-SD 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Mica Jenrette SO Colorado Mesa 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
7 Meleah Ridenour SR Southwest Bapt 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
9 Claire Luallen JR MO Southern 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
9 Kayla Goodwin FR Cen Missouri 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Williamson SO Saginaw Valley 6.06m 19-10.75 868
5.97m 5.86m 6.06m
2 Claire Luallen JR MO Southern 5.77m 18-11.25 780
5.77m 5.38m 5.61m
3 Kayla Goodwin FR Cen Missouri 5.74m 18-10.00 771
5.56m FOUL 5.74m
4 Elise Ulseth JR Queens-NC 5.68m 18-07.75 753
5.57m 5.68m 5.51m
5 Trace Mosby JR Pittsburg St 5.66m 18-07.00 747
5.66m FOUL FOUL
6 Hannah Vanbuskirk SR Cen Missouri 5.56m 18-03.00 717
5.43m 5.56m 5.50m
7 Mica Jenrette SO Colorado Mesa 5.55m 18-02.50 715
5.13m 5.27m 5.55m
8 Jazilee Williams SR Tiffin 5.43m 17-09.75 680
5.36m 5.43m FOUL
9 Elizabeth Schaefer SO Augustana-SD 5.25m 17-02.75 628
4.98m 5.15m 5.25m
10 Meleah Ridenour SR Southwest Bapt 4.10m 13-05.50 331
FOUL 4.10m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kayla Goodwin FR Cen Missouri 11.74m 38-06.25 644
11.74m 10.59m 11.07m
2 Jazilee Williams SR Tiffin 11.73m 38-06.00 643
11.73m 11.27m 11.36m
3 Cheyenne Williamson SO Saginaw Valley 11.20m 36-09.00 608
10.30m 11.07m 11.20m
4 Mica Jenrette SO Colorado Mesa 10.97m 36-00.00 593
9.90m 10.97m 10.67m
5 Elizabeth Schaefer SO Augustana-SD 10.94m 35-10.75 591
10.39m 10.94m 10.21m
6 Claire Luallen JR MO Southern 10.76m 35-03.75 579
10.76m 10.69m 10.01m
7 Trace Mosby JR Pittsburg St 10.44m 34-03.00 558
10.44m 10.19m 10.33m
8 Hannah Vanbuskirk SR Cen Missouri 10.38m 34-00.75 554
9.51m 10.38m 10.18m
9 Meleah Ridenour SR Southwest Bapt 10.29m 33-09.25 548
FOUL 10.29m 10.04m
10 Elise Ulseth JR Queens-NC 9.90m 32-05.75 523
FOUL 9.90m 9.70m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cheyenne Williamson SO Saginaw Valley 4113 10
2 Trace Mosby JR Pittsburg St 3966 8
3 Elise Ulseth JR Queens-NC 3888 6
4 Hannah Vanbuskirk SR Cen Missouri 3887 5
5 Kayla Goodwin FR Cen Missouri 3843 4
6 Mica Jenrette SO Colorado Mesa 3781 3
7 Claire Luallen JR MO Southern 3733 2
8 Elizabeth Schaefer SO Augustana-SD 3682 1
9 Jazilee Williams SR Tiffin 3657
10 Meleah Ridenour SR Southwest Bapt 3041

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benjamin Azamati SO West Texas A&M 6.63Q 1
2 Mason Phillips SR Northwood-MI 6.73Q 2
3 Devon Moore SR Carson-Newman 6.76Q 1
4 Trevor Bassitt SR Ashland 6.77Q 2
5 Antonio Laidler FR Quincy 6.82q 1
6 Xzavia Price JR Northwood-MI 6.84q 2 6.836
7 Tim Rumas JR Ashland 6.84q 1 6.840
8 Desmond Aryee SO West Texas A&M 6.87q 2
9 Brian Mosley Jr. SO UC-Colo. Spgs 6.89 1
10 Cameron Linville SO MO Southern 6.96 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin Azamati SO West Texas A&M 6.60 10
2 Mason Phillips SR Northwood-MI 6.73 8
3 Trevor Bassitt SR Ashland 6.76 6
4 Devon Moore SR Carson-Newman 6.81 5 6.801
5 Xzavia Price JR Northwood-MI 6.81 4 6.810
6 Tim Rumas JR Ashland 6.87 3
7 Antonio Laidler FR Quincy 6.89 2
8 Desmond Aryee SO West Texas A&M 6.97 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor Bassitt SR Ashland 20.87q 2
2 Mason Phillips SR Northwood-MI 20.99q 2
3 Benjamin Azamati SO West Texas A&M 21.25q 3
4 Devon Moore SR Carson-Newman 21.36q 3
5 Tim Rumas JR Ashland 21.57q 1
6 Diego Pettorossi JR Angelo State 21.59q 2
7 Jonah Vigil SO Adams State 21.82q 3
8 Omar Austin JR NW Missouri 21.87q 3
9 Keitron Boyd FR Lubbock Christia 21.98 2
10 Josh Verhoff SO Findlay 1:32.20 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Bassitt SR Ashland 20.48 2 10
2 Mason Phillips SR Northwood-MI 20.89 2 8
3 Benjamin Azamati SO West Texas A&M 21.00 1 6
4 Devon Moore SR Carson-Newman 21.39 1 5
5 Tim Rumas JR Ashland 21.43 2 4
6 Diego Pettorossi JR Angelo State 21.63 1 3
7 Jonah Vigil SO Adams State 21.82 2 2
8 Omar Austin JR NW Missouri 22.98 1 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalon White FR Quincy 47.67q 3
2 Tarees Rhoden SO Oklahoma Baptist 47.70q 2
3 Samuel Yaro SR Lindenwood 47.73q 2
4 Omar Austin JR NW Missouri 47.79q 1
5 Channing Phillips SR Ashland 47.86q 1
6 Colby Jennings Jr SO Lincoln-MO 47.90q 3 47.892
7 Wynand Du Toit SR Lee (Tenn.) 47.90q 2 47.894
8 Xavier Marable JR Findlay 47.99q 3
9 Armani Modeste SO Lindenwood 48.40 1
10 Siphosethu Boya SO Lee (Tenn.) 48.57 3
11 Caelon Harkey SR NW Missouri 48.65 1
12 Gavyn Monday SO NW Missouri 48.83 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jalon White FR Quincy 47.36 2 10
2 Channing Phillips SR Ashland 47.51 2 8
3 Wynand Du Toit SR Lee (Tenn.) 47.55 2 6
4 Tarees Rhoden SO Oklahoma Baptist 47.66 2 5
5 Omar Austin JR NW Missouri 47.77 1 4
6 Samuel Yaro SR Lindenwood 47.92 1 3
7 Colby Jennings Jr SO Lincoln-MO 48.30 1 2
8 Xavier Marable JR Findlay 48.39 1 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dennis Mbuta SR Grand Valley St 1:51.90Q 2
2 Butare Rugenerwa JR West Texas A&M 1:54.24Q 1
3 Ayman Zahafi JR TAMU-Kingsville 1:51.94Q 2
4 Arnaud Taki SR West Texas A&M 1:54.36Q 1
5 Seb Anthony SR Queens-NC 1:51.99Q 2
6 Wes Ferguson FR Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.38Q 1
7 Nathan Hood JR CSU-Pueblo 1:52.12q 2 1:52.111
8 Austin Miller SR Augustana-SD 1:52.12q 2 1:52.119
9 Elliot Slade SR Academy of Art 1:52.15 2
10 Jonathon Groendyk JR Grand Valley St 1:52.69 2
11 Tanner Maier SO Minnesota State 1:54.44 1
12 Ben Nagel JR Indianapolis 1:54.78 1
13 Seth Simonson JR Nebraska-Kearney 1:55.42 1
14 Titus Lagat SO Lee (Tenn.) 1:58.38 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dennis Mbuta SR Grand Valley St 1:48.62 10
2 Seb Anthony SR Queens-NC 1:48.74 8
3 Butare Rugenerwa JR West Texas A&M 1:48.75 6
4 Nathan Hood JR CSU-Pueblo 1:49.72 5
5 Arnaud Taki SR West Texas A&M 1:49.77 4
6 Ayman Zahafi JR TAMU-Kingsville 1:49.98 3
7 Wes Ferguson FR Nebraska-Kearney 1:51.06 2
8 Austin Miller SR Augustana-SD 1:59.85 1

Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Riddle SO MO Southern 4:05.64Q 1
2 James Young JR Academy of Art 4:06.47Q 2
3 Ian Johnson SR Ashland 4:06.59Q 1
4 Luke Julian JR Colorado Mines 4:06.88Q 2
5 Austin Miller SR Augustana-SD 4:06.86Q 1
6 Mason Strader SO Pittsburg St 4:06.95Q 2
7 Ahmed Sado FR Adams State 4:07.47q 1
8 Tony Torres JR Colorado Mesa 4:07.52q 2
9 Vincent Workman SR Colorado Mines 4:08.34q 2
10 Evan Graff SO UC-Colo. Spgs 4:10.32 1
11 Nicholas Skinner JR Colo. Christian 4:10.90 2
12 David Cardenas SO Adams State 4:11.18 1
13 Caleb Futter FR Grand Valley St 4:12.41 1
14 Andrew O'Keefe FR Adams State 4:15.27 2

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 James Young JR Academy of Art 4:00.40 10
2 Tony Torres JR Colorado Mesa 4:00.86 8
3 Ryan Riddle SO MO Southern 4:01.21 6
4 Luke Julian JR Colorado Mines 4:05.85 5
5 Ian Johnson SR Ashland 4:06.23 4
6 Mason Strader SO Pittsburg St 4:06.44 3
7 Austin Miller SR Augustana-SD 4:10.39 2
8 Ahmed Sado FR Adams State 4:10.78 1
9 Vincent Workman SR Colorado Mines 4:24.39

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Noble SR Lee (Tenn.) 8:00.45 10
2 Isaac Harding SR Grand Valley St 8:00.63 8
3 Loic Scomparin FR Colorado Mines 8:01.51 6
4 Taylor Stack SR Western Colorado 8:02.89 5
5 Tanner Chada JR Grand Valley St 8:03.52 4
6 Charlie Sweeney JR Western Colorado 8:04.57 3
7 Dylan Ko JR Colorado Mines 8:05.26 2
8 Afewerki Zeru SO UC-Colo. Spgs 8:05.34 1
9 Jan Lukas Becker SO Queens-NC 8:07.95
10 CarLee Stimpfel SO Saginaw Valley 8:08.35
11 Dillon Powell FR Colorado Mines 8:12.77
12 Kyle Moran JR Colorado Mines 8:15.62
13 Davonte Jett-Reynolds JR Adams State 8:28.99
14 Luke Julian JR Colorado Mines 8:46.50

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Noble SR Lee (Tenn.) 13:47.45 10
2 Isaac Harding SR Grand Valley St 13:48.36 8
3 Loic Scomparin FR Colorado Mines 13:49.09 6
4 Dylan Ko JR Colorado Mines 13:50.29 5
5 Charlie Sweeney JR Western Colorado 13:51.00 4
6 Jan Lukas Becker SO Queens-NC 13:51.49 3
7 Taylor Stack SR Western Colorado 13:54.64 2
8 Kyle Moran JR Colorado Mines 13:56.32 1
9 Josh Pierantoni JR Colo. Christian 14:01.06
10 CarLee Stimpfel SO Saginaw Valley 14:03.57
11 Dillon Powell FR Colorado Mines 14:11.36
12 Blake Jones SO Ill.-Springfield 14:17.70
13 Tanner Chada JR Grand Valley St 14:18.31
14 Afewerki Zeru SO UC-Colo. Spgs 14:20.52
15 Austin Nolan SR So. Indiana 14:38.01
16 John O'Malley SO Colorado Mines 14:50.53

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor Bassitt SR Ashland 7.78Q 2
2 Dorian Andrews JR TAMU-Commerce 7.95Q 1
3 Kornelius Klah SR Minnesota State 7.92Q 2
4 Wilson McClain SO Ala.-Huntsville 7.97Q 1
5 Tyrin Lewis SR West Texas A&M 8.00q 1
6 Romain Henry FR Washburn 8.07q 2 8.061
7 Makiyah Smallwood JR Grand Valley St 8.07q 1 8.065
8 Jahmaal Wilson SO West Texas A&M 8.08q 2
9 Lawrence Lokonobei SO Augustana-SD 8.26 1
10 Ethan Flores FR Davenport 8.36 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Bassitt SR Ashland 7.83 10
2 Dorian Andrews JR TAMU-Commerce 7.90 8
3 Kornelius Klah SR Minnesota State 7.95 6 7.946
4 Wilson McClain SO Ala.-Huntsville 7.95 5 7.950
5 Tyrin Lewis SR West Texas A&M 8.00 4
6 Romain Henry FR Washburn 8.02 3
7 Jahmaal Wilson SO West Texas A&M 8.03 2
8 Makiyah Smallwood JR Grand Valley St 8.06 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashland 3:10.15 3 10
1) Tim Rumas JR 2) Channing Phillips SR
3) Brayden Chaney JR 4) Trevor Bassitt SR
2 Lee (Tenn.) 3:11.53 3 8
1) Caleb Campbell SO 2) Jeremiah McCain JR
3) Siphosethu Boya SO 4) Wynand Du Toit SR
3 Lindenwood 3:13.87 2 6
1) Damaine Dixon JR 2) Samuel Yaro SR
3) Dorian Leda SO 4) Armani Modeste SO
4 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:14.34 2 5
1) Reuben Nichols FR 2) Colby Jennings Jr SO
3) Jahnaza Francis FR 4) Kewani Campbell FR
5 Pittsburg State 3:15.27 2 4
1) Sam Tudor FR 2) Nizar Alarahshun JR
3) Graham Hudelson SO 4) Bailey Stone SO
6 Oklahoma Baptist 3:15.44 3 3
1) Shirvante Knauls SR 2) Zachary Coak SO
3) Jax Holland SO 4) Tarees Rhoden SO
7 NW Missouri 3:15.65 3 2
1) Caelon Harkey SR 2) Omar Austin JR
3) RJ Williams JR 4) Federico Crisci JR
8 Grand Valley State 3:15.68 1 1
1) Jackson Blanchard JR 2) Jaylen Hasan JR
3) Brenden Faulkner FR 4) Myles Rhodes FR
9 Emporia State 3:16.25 1
1) Brandon Rhone SR 2) Jack Watson FR
3) Guy Ramos SO 4) Hayden Goodpaster JR
10 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:18.58 1
1) Chandelor Stamp JR 2) Lucas Besong JR
3) Jacob Wadsworth SO 4) Marlin Davis SO

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pittsburg State 9:46.68 10
1) Connar Southard SR 2) Graham Hudelson SO
3) Matt Wilson SR 4) Mason Strader SO
2 Grand Valley State 9:46.69 8
1) Dennis Mbuta SR 2) Jackson Blanchard JR
3) Jonathon Groendyk JR 4) Caleb Futter FR
3 Missouri Southern 9:46.89 6
1) Gidieon Kimutai JR 2) Brieon Randle SR
3) Gabe McClain SO 4) Ryan Riddle SO
4 NW Missouri 9:47.36 5
1) Jake Norris JR 2) Caelon Harkey SR
3) Abdelrahim Mahgoub JR 4) Reece Smith SO
5 Ashland 9:50.52 4
1) Jake Hall JR 2) Trevor Bassitt SR
3) Nick Ponzi SO 4) Ian Johnson SR
6 Adams State 9:51.45 3
1) Alec Hall JR 2) Jonah Vigil SO
3) David Cardenas SO 4) Carson Bix JR
7 Saginaw Valley 9:52.57 2
1) Brendan Nesbitt JR 2) Jared McLean JR
3) Riley Feeney SR 4) Ryan Talbott JR
8 Western Colorado 9:52.92 1
1) Evan Sutherland SR 2) Adrian Iribe SR
3) Gage Mayo SR 4) Jonathan Specht SR
9 Colorado Mines 10:03.08
1) Luc Hagen SR 2) Joey Maguire SO
3) Ben Abueg SO 4) Vincent Workman SR
10 Academy of Art 10:33.10
1) Elliot Slade SR 2) Omodiaogbe Oboh FR
3) Abdelouakil Mustapha SO 4) James Young JR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ushan Perera FR TAMU-Commerce 2.26m 7-05.00 10
2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.22 2.26 2.30
PPP O PPP O O O O XO XPP
2 Brayden Sorensen SO Nebraska-Kearney 2.12m 6-11.50 8
2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
O O O XXO XPP XX
3 Deveyonn Brown SR Minnesota State 2.09m 6-10.25 5.50
2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
O XO O XXX
3 Micky Ferdinand JR TAMU-Commerce 2.09m 6-10.25 5.50
2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
O XO O XXX
5 Blake Morgan SO NW Missouri 2.09m 6-10.25 4
2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
O O XO XXX
6 Justin Thompson SO Colorado Mesa 2.06m 6-09.00 3
2.01 2.06 2.09
O O XXX
7 Eli Kosiba FR Grand Valley St 2.06m 6-09.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.09
O XO XXX
8 Grant Redmond SO Colorado Mines 2.06m 6-09.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.09
O XXO XXX
9 Orlandus Gamble FR UNC Pembroke 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
-- Jesse Miller SR Cen Missouri NH
2.01
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dorian Chaigneau FR Harding 5.27m 17-03.50 10
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37
XO PPP O O O XXX
2 Tommy Ansiel SR Cedarville 5.27m 17-03.50 8
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37
PPP XO XXO O XXO XXX
3 Vincent Hobbie JR Cen Missouri 5.17m 16-11.50 6
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Ryan Stanley JR Fort Hays St 5.17m 16-11.50 5
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27
O XO O O XXX
5 Reagan Ulrich FR Cen Missouri 5.07m 16-07.50 4
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17
XO O O XXX
6 Dean Howard SR MO Southern 5.07m 16-07.50 3
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17
XXO O XXO XXX
7 Ben Raffin JR Hillsdale 4.97m 16-03.50 2
4.82 4.97 5.07
XO O XXX
8 Collin Jasin JR Tiffin 4.82m 15-09.75 1
4.82 4.97
XO XXX
-- Cameron Wright JR Pittsburg St NH
4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27
PPP XXP PPP PPP X
-- Hunter Potrykus FR Colorado Mines NH
4.82
XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kizan David SR Lincoln-MO 7.66m 25-01.75 10
7.46m 7.45m 7.44m FOUL 7.35m 7.66m
2 Dashaun Morgan SR Montevallo 7.61m 24-11.75 8
7.61m 7.30m 7.28m FOUL 7.20m 7.17m
3 Christopher Goodwin SR Cen Missouri 7.57m 24-10.00 6
7.45m 7.35m 7.25m FOUL FOUL 7.57m
4 Joseph Oreva-Edafiadhe FR Carson-Newman 7.46m 24-05.75 5
7.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.46m
5 Glenn Butler JR Lincoln-PA 7.45m 24-05.50 4
6.87m 7.42m 7.25m 7.45m FOUL 7.15m
6 Christian Davis FR Concordia-StPaul 7.35m 24-01.50 3
6.94m FOUL 7.28m 6.90m FOUL 7.35m
7 Peter Ackah JR UC-Colo. Spgs 7.28m 23-10.75 2
7.13m 7.17m 7.28m 7.18m 6.94m 6.87m
8 Naishaun Jernigan SO Chadron State 7.27m 23-10.25 1
6.95m 7.09m 7.07m 7.27m 7.12m 6.99m
9 Quincy Scott JR Tiffin 7.17m 23-06.25
7.01m FOUL FOUL 7.02m FOUL 7.17m
10 Peyton Turnage SO UC-Colo. Spgs 6.70m 21-11.75
6.70m FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dakota Abbott JR UC-Colo. Spgs 15.69m 51-05.75 10
FOUL 15.26m 15.32m FOUL FOUL 15.69m
2 Kizan David SR Lincoln-MO 15.61m 51-02.75 8
14.35m 15.00m FOUL FOUL 14.86m 15.61m
3 Peniel Richard JR West Texas A&M 15.56m 51-00.75 6
FOUL 15.06m 15.39m 15.49m 15.26m 15.56m
4 Martin Etsey SR Findlay 15.24m 50-00.00 5
FOUL 14.89m 15.24m 15.23m 14.95m 14.50m
5 Shyrone Kemp JR MSU-Moorhead 15.18m 49-09.75 4
FOUL FOUL 15.18m 14.63m 14.38m 14.75m
6 Lloyd McCurdy JR Tiffin 15.11m 49-07.00 3
FOUL 14.99m FOUL FOUL 14.81m 15.11m
7 Adrain Broadus SR MO Southern 14.97m 49-01.50 2
FOUL 14.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Tahje Tolliver JR Southwest Bapt 14.95m 49-00.75 1
FOUL 14.95m FOUL 13.41m FOUL FOUL
9 Christopher Goodwin SR Cen Missouri 14.90m 48-10.75
14.64m 14.90m 14.88m FOUL FOUL 14.86m
10 Jesse Miller SR Cen Missouri 14.74m 48-04.50
14.52m 13.56m 14.74m

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ralph Casper SR Tiffin 19.18m 62-11.25 10
FOUL 17.65m 17.91m 18.70m 19.18m 18.36m
2 Nikolas Curtiss SR Tiffin 18.93m 62-01.25 8
18.44m FOUL 18.81m 18.93m 18.35m FOUL
3 Nathaniel Miller JR CSU-Pueblo 18.78m 61-07.50 6
17.52m FOUL 18.51m 18.62m 18.31m 18.78m
4 Justin Jenks SO CSU-Pueblo 18.16m 59-07.00 5
17.02m 17.46m FOUL 17.30m FOUL 18.16m
5 Justin Scavarda SR Grand Valley St 17.95m 58-10.75 4
15.94m 17.35m 17.42m 17.46m 17.95m FOUL
6 Zach Hancock SR Ala.-Huntsville 17.86m 58-07.25 3
17.32m 17.61m 17.13m 17.76m 17.86m FOUL
7 Martin Knauer SR Queens-NC 17.72m 58-01.75 2
17.72m 17.63m 17.26m FOUL FOUL 17.18m
8 Myles Kerner FR Grand Valley St 17.56m 57-07.50 1
16.61m 17.23m 17.56m 16.10m 17.15m 17.25m
9 Jordan Garr SR MO Western 17.40m 57-01.00
16.38m 17.38m 17.38m 16.66m FOUL 17.40m
10 Konner Swenson JR Pittsburg St 16.97m 55-08.25
FOUL 16.97m FOUL
11 Isaiah Schafer JR Davenport 16.92m 55-06.25
16.92m FOUL FOUL
12 Tanner Berg SR Northern State 16.00m 52-06.00
16.00m FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sterling Mungro SR Findlay 22.45m 73-08.00 10
19.10m 20.52m 22.45m FOUL 21.79m 22.11m
2 Decio Andrade JR Angelo State 21.77m 71-05.25 8
FOUL FOUL 20.17m 20.69m FOUL 21.77m
3 Tanner Berg SR Northern State 21.68m 71-01.50 6
21.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.56m 21.68m
4 Brent Fairbanks SR Ashland 21.50m 70-06.50 5
21.12m FOUL 21.20m FOUL 21.50m FOUL
5 Josh Fulmer SR MO Southern 20.24m 66-05.00 4
19.68m 19.45m 20.24m 19.94m 19.59m 19.46m
6 Justin Scavarda SR Grand Valley St 19.74m 64-09.25 3
19.13m 19.43m 18.98m 19.02m 19.48m 19.74m
7 Leon White SR Grand Valley St 19.59m 64-03.25 2
FOUL 19.24m 19.16m 19.08m 19.59m FOUL
8 Hunter Harding SR Grand Valley St 19.45m 63-09.75 1
18.91m 19.45m 18.79m FOUL 19.18m 18.17m
9 Peyton Barton SO MO Southern 19.23m 63-01.25
17.53m 19.23m 19.19m 18.94m 18.64m FOUL
10 Noah Koch FR Ashland 18.51m 60-08.75
FOUL FOUL 18.51m
11 Cody Patterson SR Ashland 18.45m 60-06.50
18.45m 18.39m FOUL
12 Nick Hudson JR Minnesota State 18.13m 59-05.75
17.86m 18.13m FOUL
13 Cade Kalkowski SR Wayne State-NE 18.10m 59-04.75
FOUL FOUL 18.10m
-- Cole Christoffersen SR Wayne State-NE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tanner Raubenstine SR Emporia St. 6.95 900
2 Jacob Wadsworth SO Lenoir-Rhyne 6.99 886
3 Johnathon Harper SR TAMU-Kingsville 7.04 868
4 Trey Mooney JR Pittsburg St 7.19 816
5 Matthew Pieper SR Fort Hays St 7.22 806
6 Tyl Woelber JR Augustana-SD 7.28 785
7 Travis Moore SR Ashland 7.34 765
8 Hunter Jones FR Pittsburg St 7.56 694

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Travis Moore SR Ashland 2:39.09 884
2 Matthew Pieper SR Fort Hays St 2:43.65 833
3 Jacob Wadsworth SO Lenoir-Rhyne 2:44.47 824
4 Johnathon Harper SR TAMU-Kingsville 2:45.29 816
5 Tyl Woelber JR Augustana-SD 2:48.80 778
6 Trey Mooney JR Pittsburg St 2:49.14 775
7 Hunter Jones FR Pittsburg St 2:49.98 766
-- Tanner Raubenstine SR Emporia St. DNF

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnathon Harper SR TAMU-Kingsville 8.13 2 949
2 Travis Moore SR Ashland 8.38 2 888
3 Hunter Jones FR Pittsburg St 8.46 1 869
4 Trey Mooney JR Pittsburg St 8.69 2 816
5 Tyl Woelber JR Augustana-SD 8.72 1 809
6 Matthew Pieper SR Fort Hays St 8.81 1 788
7 Jacob Wadsworth SO Lenoir-Rhyne 8.85 1 779
-- Tanner Raubenstine SR Emporia St. DNF 2

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyl Woelber JR Augustana-SD 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.52 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Trey Mooney JR Pittsburg St 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.52 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXO XXP PPP
2 Jacob Wadsworth SO Lenoir-Rhyne 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.52 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO O XXX
4 Hunter Jones FR Pittsburg St 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.52 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO PPP XO XXX
5 Matthew Pieper SR Fort Hays St 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.52 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Travis Moore SR Ashland 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.52 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
7 Johnathon Harper SR TAMU-Kingsville 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.52 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
-- Tanner Raubenstine SR Emporia St. NH
1.52 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
XPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnathon Harper SR TAMU-Kingsville 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
2 Trey Mooney JR Pittsburg St 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXO O XXO XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Hunter Jones FR Pittsburg St 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XO XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Jacob Wadsworth SO Lenoir-Rhyne 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XO O XXX
5 Tyl Woelber JR Augustana-SD 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXX
5 Travis Moore SR Ashland 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
O PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXO PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
5 Matthew Pieper SR Fort Hays St 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
-- Tanner Raubenstine SR Emporia St. NH
3.00
XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trey Mooney JR Pittsburg St 7.11m 23-04.00 840
6.84m FOUL 7.11m
2 Matthew Pieper SR Fort Hays St 7.10m 23-03.50 838
7.10m 6.98m 7.03m
3 Jacob Wadsworth SO Lenoir-Rhyne 6.96m 22-10.00 804
6.84m 6.95m 6.96m
4 Tyl Woelber JR Augustana-SD 6.86m 22-06.25 781
6.73m 6.86m FOUL
5 Johnathon Harper SR TAMU-Kingsville 6.72m 22-00.75 748
6.72m FOUL 6.63m
6 Travis Moore SR Ashland 6.56m 21-06.25 711
6.19m 6.14m 6.56m
7 Hunter Jones FR Pittsburg St 6.32m 20-09.00 657
6.32m 6.30m 6.23m
8 Tanner Raubenstine SR Emporia St. 4.75m 15-07.00 335
4.75m PASS PASS

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trey Mooney JR Pittsburg St 14.46m 47-05.25 757
13.51m 14.46m 14.21m
2 Travis Moore SR Ashland 14.05m 46-01.25 731
12.92m 14.05m FOUL
3 Johnathon Harper SR TAMU-Kingsville 13.23m 43-05.00 681
13.10m 11.84m 13.23m
4 Hunter Jones FR Pittsburg St 12.26m 40-02.75 622
11.05m 12.26m 11.94m
5 Tyl Woelber JR Augustana-SD 12.00m 39-04.50 606
12.00m 11.68m FOUL
6 Matthew Pieper SR Fort Hays St 11.29m 37-00.50 563
10.96m 11.29m 10.75m
7 Jacob Wadsworth SO Lenoir-Rhyne 9.54m 31-03.75 458
9.52m 9.28m 9.54m
8 Tanner Raubenstine SR Emporia St. 6.45m 21-02.00 275
6.45m PASS PASS

Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trey Mooney JR Pittsburg St 5567 10
2 Johnathon Harper SR TAMU-Kingsville 5525 8
3 Travis Moore SR Ashland 5266 6
4 Jacob Wadsworth SO Lenoir-Rhyne 5227 5
5 Tyl Woelber JR Augustana-SD 5207 4
6 Hunter Jones FR Pittsburg St 5115 3
7 Matthew Pieper SR Fort Hays St 5115 2
8 Tanner Raubenstine SR Emporia St. 1510 1

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State 93 2) Minnesota State 40
3) West Texas A&M 37 4) Central Missouri 36.50
5) Saginaw Valley 35 6) CSU-Pueblo 32
7) Indianapolis 24 8) UC-Colo. Spgs. 21
9) Missouri Southern 20 10) Pittsburg State 19
10) Hillsdale 19 12) Augustana (S.D.) 18
12) Colorado Mesa 18 14) Tiffin 15
15) U-Mary 13 16) Fort Hays State 12
16) Adams State 12 18) Southwest Baptist 11
19) Concordia-St. Paul 10 19) Queens (N.C.) 10
19) Lee (Tenn.) 10 22) Lincoln (Mo.) 9
23) Southern Indiana 8 23) Colorado Mines 8
23) Wayne State (Neb.) 8 23) Ashland 8
23) Washburn 8 23) Emmanuel (Ga.) 8
23) Black Hills State 8 23) Angelo State 8
23) Academy of Art 8 32) Findlay 7.50
33) Christian Bros. 7 34) Malone 6
34) Mississippi College 6 34) TAMU-Commerce 6
34) Walsh 6 38) Winona State 5
38) Bemidji State 5 40) NW Missouri 4
40) Northern State 4 40) Lewis 4
43) Minnesota-Duluth 3 43) Nebraska-Kearney 3
43) Sioux Falls 3 43) South Dakota Mines 3
43) St. Cloud State 3 48) SW Minnesota State 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland 70 2) Grand Valley State 53
3) West Texas A&M 39 4) Lee (Tenn.) 34
5) Pittsburg State 30 6) Colorado Mines 26
7) Lincoln (Mo.) 25 8) TAMU-Commerce 23.50
9) Tiffin 22 10) Missouri Southern 21
11) Northwood (Mich.) 20 12) NW Missouri 16
12) Central Missouri 16 12) Findlay 16
12) CSU-Pueblo 16 16) Carson-Newman 15
16) Western Colorado 15 18) UC-Colo. Spgs. 13
18) Queens (N.C.) 13 20) Quincy 12
21) Minnesota State 11.50 22) TAMU-Kingsville 11
22) Colorado Mesa 11 22) Angelo State 11
25) Academy of Art 10 25) Nebraska-Kearney 10
25) Harding 10 28) Lindenwood 9
29) Montevallo 8 29) Oklahoma Baptist 8
29) Alabama-Huntsville 8 29) Cedarville 8
33) Augustana (S.D.) 7 33) Fort Hays State 7
35) Northern State 6 35) Adams State 6
37) Lenoir-Rhyne 5 38) MSU-Moorhead 4
38) Lincoln (Pa.) 4 40) Washburn 3
40) Concordia-St. Paul 3 42) Hillsdale 2
42) Saginaw Valley 2 44) Emporia State 1
44) Chadron State 1 44) Southwest Baptist 1