2021 SVSU Tune-Up

back to results

Feb. 19, 2021

2021 SVSU Tune-Up
SVSU Fieldhouse, University Center, MI
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University


SVSU Tune-Up - 2/19/2021
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:44.50
NCAA Provo: P 4:58.32
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Longley, Elise Northern Mic 5:11.52 5:09.62
2 Measel, Rebecca Detroit Merc 5:11.24 5:10.00
3 Yarema, Charlene Wayne State 5:20.00 5:17.88
4 Christensen, Thail Wayne State 5:23.38 5:22.55
5 Kelley, Anna Northern Mic 5:14.91 5:24.64
6 Hughes, Kayla Detroit Merc 5:25.00 5:28.31
7 Veenkant, Lainey Northwood (M 5:25.00 5:34.92
8 Prusi, Talon Northern Mic 5:40.00 5:35.53
9 Krejci, Olivia Saginaw Vall 5:36.32
10 Wandell, Chloe Wayne State 5:45.00 5:39.21
11 Haag, Kameron Northwood (M 5:40.00 5:39.54
12 Defrain, Ashley Wayne State 5:30.00 5:42.68
13 Kalkman, Amanda Northwood (M 6:05.00 6:01.62
-- Sherman, Allison Detroit Merc 5:36.89 DNS

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:08.37 2/24/2019 Zach Panning, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4:02.62
NCAA Provo: P 4:10.99
SVSU: S 4:08.56 2/9/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Truman, Zac Wayne State 4:15.00 4:17.60
2 Mueller, Thomas Detroit Merc 4:16.00 4:21.01
3 Beck, Wesley Saginaw Vall 4:30.89 4:23.87
4 Thayer, Trystan Wayne State 4:30.00 4:27.40
5 Turnbow, Jackson Northwood (M 4:27.92 4:28.23
6 Laney, Carson Northwood (M 4:28.00 4:29.37
7 Rodriguez, Ulises Wayne State 4:35.00 4:32.36
8 O'Keefe, Donald Wayne State 4:35.00 4:36.37
9 Burke, John Detroit Merc 4:30.00 4:36.48
10 Stoner, Carter Saginaw Vall 4:47.08 4:38.51
11 Trevino, Nicolas Wayne State 4:30.00 4:39.36
12 Buck, Johnathan Saginaw Vall 4:56.54 4:40.34
13 Applegate, Zach Wayne State 4:40.00 4:45.83
14 Travis, Tyler Wayne State 4:40.00 4:54.69

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.45
NCAA Provo: P 8.79
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huebner, Lauren Unattached 8.83Q 1
2 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 8.79 9.26Q 2
3 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 8.95 9.02q 1
4 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 9.46q 1
5 Schroeder, Hanna Saginaw Vall 9.27 9.50q 1
6 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 9.39 9.70q 1
7 Foster, Taylor Northern Mic 9.75 9.72q 2
8 Krauth, Alexa Detroit Merc 10.20 9.79q 2
9 Hunt, Layla Detroit Merc 10.12 9.88 1
10 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 9.91 9.91 2
11 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 10.19 9.96 2
12 Ries, Macie Wayne State 10.20 10.09 2
13 Donner, Claire Northern Mic 10.73 10.71 2
-- Madden, Zoe Detroit Merc DNS 1

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.45
NCAA Provo: P 8.79
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Huebner, Lauren Unattached 8.83 8.68P
2 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 9.26 9.01
3 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 9.02 9.02
4 Schroeder, Hanna Saginaw Vall 9.50 9.38
5 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 9.70 9.45
6 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 9.46 9.50
7 Foster, Taylor Northern Mic 9.72 9.74
8 Krauth, Alexa Detroit Merc 9.79 9.81

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Black, Sam Unattached 8.35 8.22Q 2
2 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 8.68 8.54Q 1
3 Norkey, Payton Detroit Merc 8.66 8.66q 1
4 Hellonen, Davis Detroit Merc 8.81 8.92q 2
5 Oxer, Seth Saginaw Vall 8.94q 2
6 Jones, Graham Saginaw Vall 9.13 9.34q 1
7 Lietzow, Joseph Detroit Merc 9.40q 2
8 Duncan, Avery Detroit Merc 9.86q 1
9 Willford, Roger Unattached 9.98 1
10 Baumchen, Gabriel Detroit Merc 13.00 2
-- Jones, Simon Detroit Merc DNS 2

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 8.54 8.42
2 Norkey, Payton Detroit Merc 8.66 8.51
3 Hellonen, Davis Detroit Merc 8.92 8.76
4 Jones, Graham Saginaw Vall 9.34 9.18
5 Lietzow, Joseph Detroit Merc 9.40 9.29
6 Duncan, Avery Detroit Merc 9.86 9.60
-- Black, Sam Unattached 8.22 DNS
-- Oxer, Seth Saginaw Vall 8.94 DNS

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 55.11 1/26/2018 Christy Ihunaegbo, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 54.50
NCAA Provo: P 56.49
SVSU: S 55.92 2/21/2020 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fuerst, Morgan Unattached 58.00 58.96 1
2 Jones, Hannah Northern Mic 1:00.00 59.57 1
3 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 1:00.00 1:01.10 1
4 Vukas, Jovana Northern Mic 1:05.01 1:02.04 2
5 Kitson, Molly Northwood (M 1:03.76 1:03.94 1
6 Lyon, Morgan Northern Mic 1:04.48 2
7 Ormsbee, Sydney Northern Mic 1:06.53 2
8 Patterson, MacKenz Detroit Merc 1:11.33 2

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 47.20 2/23/2019 Myles Pringle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 47.06
NCAA Provo: P 48.42
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hilsenbeck, Charle Detroit Merc 53.43 50.53
2 Oxer, Seth Saginaw Vall 52.20 50.96
3 Denison, Jacob Detroit Merc 54.21 52.56
4 Burrell, Tyler Saginaw Vall 53.84 52.80
5 Kuran, Zack Detroit Merc 53.38
6 Coleman, Carvin Detroit Merc 53.41

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
NCAA Provo: P 7.66
SVSU: S 7.57 2/5/2021 Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sumrall, Makayla Wayne State 7.66 7.68Q 1
2 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 7.77 7.96Q 2
3 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 7.96 7.94q 1
4 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 7.90 7.99q 2
5 Owen, Mikaela Wayne State 8.05 8.08q 2
6 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 8.10q 1
7 Delbosque, Angelin Saginaw Vall 8.11 8.13q 2
8 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 8.27 8.19q 1
9 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 8.19 1
10 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 8.36 8.30 1
11 Abston, Jordan Saginaw Vall 8.38 8.37 2
12 Smith, Jala Saginaw Vall 8.52 8.47 2
13 Schroeder, Hanna Saginaw Vall 8.50 2
14 Mackey, Camara Northwood (M 8.54 8.60 2
15 Hunt, Layla Detroit Merc 8.67 1

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
NCAA Provo: P 7.66
SVSU: S 7.57 2/5/2021 Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sumrall, Makayla Wayne State 7.68 7.71
2 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 7.96 7.93
3 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 7.99 7.99
4 Owen, Mikaela Wayne State 8.08 8.04
5 Delbosque, Angelin Saginaw Vall 8.13 8.06
6 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 7.94 8.11
7 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 8.19 8.14
-- Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 8.10 DNS

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/6/2019 Mason Phillips, Northwood (M
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.71
NCAA Provo: P 6.86
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Black, Sam Unattached 7.06 7.02Q 1
2 Bassham, Dante Detroit Merc 7.09 7.06Q 2
3 Culpepper, Trevor Saginaw Vall 6.97 7.07q 1
4 Cummings, Bonanza Detroit Merc 7.02 7.11q 1
5 Davis, Andrew Northwood (M 7.17 7.19q 2
6 McLean, Jared Saginaw Vall 7.27q 1
7 Williams, Casey Saginaw Vall 7.28q 2
8 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 7.33 7.37q 1
9 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 7.37 7.42 2
10 Toole, Joseph Detroit Merc 7.53 2
11 Doles, Justin Northwood (M 7.71 7.63 2
12 Baumchen, Gabriel Detroit Merc 7.64 1
-- Maxwell, Bobby Saginaw Vall 7.65 DNS 2

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/6/2019 Mason Phillips, Northwood (M
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.71
NCAA Provo: P 6.86
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Culpepper, Trevor Saginaw Vall 7.07 6.96
2 Black, Sam Unattached 7.02 6.99
3 Bassham, Dante Detroit Merc 7.06 7.09
4 Davis, Andrew Northwood (M 7.19 7.16
5 Cummings, Bonanza Detroit Merc 7.11 7.16
6 Williams, Casey Saginaw Vall 7.28 7.26
7 McLean, Jared Saginaw Vall 7.27 7.30
8 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 7.37 7.33

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:05.93 2/24/2019 Rachel Walters, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.31
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.10
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Longley, Elise Northern Mic 2:22.00 2:22.45 1
2 Esker, Emily Wayne State 2:24.53 2:23.13 1
3 Willett, Emma Wayne State 2:30.00 2:23.97 2
4 Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State 2:27.14 2:24.50 1
5 Stadt, Avery Northwood (M 2:22.00 2:25.09 1
6 Kelley, Anna Northern Mic 2:24.00 2:27.31 1
7 Sterling, Emily Northern Mic 2:26.00 2:27.82 1
8 Banning, Emma Saginaw Vall 2:32.92 2:28.55 2
9 Tomman, Taylor Detroit Merc 2:29.02 2
10 Banks, Miranda Wayne State 2:30.00 2:29.31 2
11 Lauinger, Raegan Northwood (M 2:31.58 2:32.05 2
12 Braman, Lyndsey Wayne State 2:30.00 2:38.72 2
-- Buckner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 2:16.67 DNS 1
-- Haag, Kameron Northwood (M 2:31.58 DNS 2

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.61
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Feeney, Riley Saginaw Vall 1:58.00 1:55.77 1
2 Wendler, Andrew Northwood (M 1:56.50 1:56.80 1
3 Dobar, Dash Detroit Merc 1:59.00 1:58.94 1
4 Byrnes, Ethan Wayne State 2:01.00 1:59.20 1
5 Drallos, George Wayne State 2:01.00 1:59.76 2
6 Jackson, Bryan Saginaw Vall 2:05.00 2:02.65 2
7 Salodawala, Zahid Wayne State 2:01.00 2:04.62 2
8 Blaney, Tanner Wayne State 2:01.00 2:05.01 2
9 Laney, Carson Northwood (M 2:01.00 2:07.44 1
10 Chabot, Mitchell Wayne State 2:05.00 2:10.80 2
-- Turnbow, Jackson Northwood (M 1:56.50 DNS 1

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 23.98
NCAA Provo: P 24.78
SVSU: S 24.98 3/1/2020 Alona Olshevska/Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Peterson, Izabelle Northern Mic 25.50 25.53 1
2 Sumrall, Makayla Wayne State 25.52 25.61 1
3 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 25.60 26.01 1
4 Owen, Mikaela Wayne State 26.50 26.04 2
5 Delbosque, Angelin Saginaw Vall 26.39 26.47 1
6 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 27.21 27.11 3
7 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 26.50 27.19 2
8 Smith, Jala Saginaw Vall 27.00 27.19 2
9 Cross, Alexa Saginaw Vall 27.00 27.19 2
10 Vukas, Jovana Northern Mic 28.01 27.32 3
11 Abston, Jordan Saginaw Vall 26.40 27.69 1
12 Romps, Sydney Northern Mic 28.63 28.12 3
13 Lyon, Morgan Northern Mic 29.34 3
14 Ormsbee, Sydney Northern Mic 29.59 3

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.18
NCAA Provo: P 21.63
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McLean, Jared Saginaw Vall 23.16 23.06
2 Toole, Joseph Detroit Merc 24.23
3 Bartolomucci, Brad Saginaw Vall 24.31
-- Culpepper, Trevor Saginaw Vall 22.77 FS
-- Bassham, Dante Detroit Merc 23.23 DNS

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:29.11
NCAA Provo: P 9:57.72
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sherman, Allison Detroit Merc 10:45.00 10:43.16
2 Malon, Madison Northern Mic 10:42.36 10:51.15
3 Hughes, Kayla Detroit Merc 10:50.00 10:58.85
4 Langworthy, Meghan Northern Mic 11:00.04 11:09.37
5 Murray, Kaitlin Detroit Merc 11:05.00 11:13.34
6 Patselas, Chrysant Northern Mic 10:56.22 11:17.74
7 Yarema, Charlene Wayne State 11:00.00 11:57.18
8 Wank, Makenzie Wayne State 11:45.00 12:13.83
9 Wandell, Chloe Wayne State 11:50.00 12:23.07
10 Anderla, Katie Detroit Merc 12:00.00 12:31.75
-- Prusi, Talon Northern Mic 11:10.94 DNS

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:00.59 1/26/2018 Mo Hrezki, Hanson's
NCAA Auto: A 8:03.63
NCAA Provo: P 8:22.15
SVSU: S 8:04.77 2/6/2021 CarLee Stimpfel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Deardorff, Sam Saginaw Vall 8:53.50 8:43.80
2 Bozarth, Nick Saginaw Vall 8:53.38 8:46.51
3 Foulk, Kyle Detroit Merc 9:05.00 8:59.30
4 Schafer, Seth Saginaw Vall 8:53.50 9:03.60
5 Truman, Zac Wayne State 9:05.00 9:05.41
6 Grifka, Alex Saginaw Vall 8:53.34 9:06.58
7 Thayer, Trystan Wayne State 9:05.00 9:07.70
8 Hernandez, Oscar Detroit Merc 9:00.00 9:08.69
9 Rodriguez, Ulises Wayne State 9:10.00 9:10.75
10 Allen, Ransom Wayne State 8:55.00 9:10.89
11 Schwab, Ryan Detroit Merc 9:10.00 9:19.29
12 Cavallo, Jeremy Wayne State 9:22.88 9:22.71
13 Buchanan, Tyler Wayne State 9:05.00 9:29.42
14 Trevino, Nicolas Wayne State 9:10.00 9:32.33
15 Sheahan, Colin Wayne State 9:20.00 9:56.07
-- Borisch, Sam Wayne State 9:10.00 DNS

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:43.08 2/24/2019 Grand Valley, Grand Valley
J. Eby, S. Beulla, H. Johnson, R. Walters
NCAA Auto: A 3:43.13
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.27
SVSU: S 3:46.17 3/1/2020 , Saginaw Valley
A. Olshevska, C. Williamson, M. Fuerst, L. Huebner
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:07.58 4:09.95
1) Cross, Alexa 2) Smith, Jala
3) Noble, Maegan 4) Abston, Jordan
2 Wayne State (Mich.) 'A' 4:14.93 4:13.33
1) Affes, Yasmine 2) Bertolini, Isabella
3) Braman, Lyndsey 4) Dunn, Abby
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:10.00 4:20.43
1) Tomman, Taylor 2) Measel, Rebecca
3) Patterson, MacKenzie 4) Hunt, Layla
4 Wayne State (Mich.) 'B' 4:28.72
1) Willett, Emma 2) Esker, Emily
3) Willett, Gabrielle 4) Defrain, Ashley
-- Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 4:20.00 DNS
1) Kitson, Molly 2) Stadt, Avery
3) Lauinger, Raegan 4) Kalkman, Amanda

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.24
NCAA Provo: P 3:16.27
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:29.50 3:35.04
1) Norkey, Payton 2) Dobar, Dash
3) Denison, Jacob 4) Hilsenbeck, Charles
2 Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:33.50 3:35.49
1) Coleman, Carvin 2) Baumchen, Gabriel
3) Hellonen, Davis 4) Kuran, Zack
3 Wayne State (Mich.) 'B' 3:40.00 3:38.70
1) Allen, Ransom 2) Byrnes, Ethan
3) Drallos, George 4) Travis, Tyler
4 Wayne State (Mich.) 'A' 3:38.00 3:39.26
1) Buchanan, Tyler 2) Blaney, Tanner
3) Salodawala, Zahid 4) Chabot, Mitchell
-- Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:35.00 DNS
1) Davis, Andrew 2) Wendler, Andrew
3) Doles, Justin 4) Turnbow, Jackson

Event 23 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the west pit
Opening Height 1.34
Raises 1.39, 1.44, 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.69, 1.73, 1.76
Fieldhouse: F 1.76m 2/24/2019 Ellie Jindra, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Provo: P 1.67m
SVSU: S 5-09.25 12/4/2019 Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 1.63m 1.64m
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P P P P O XXX
2 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 1.59m
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O O XO XO XXX
3 Williams, Mikayla Wayne State 1.52m 1.59m
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P P XXO XO XO XXX
4 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 1.61m 1.54m
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P P P O XXO XXX
5 Madden, Zoe Detroit Merc 1.44m
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49
O O XO XXX
5 Collins, Riley Lake Superio 1.65m 1.44m
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P P XO P XXX
-- Krauth, Alexa Detroit Merc 1.35m NH
1.34
XXX
-- Rezler, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1.44m NH
1.34 1.39 1.44
P P XXX
-- Breton, Emily Saginaw Vall 1.39m NH
1.34 1.39 1.44
P P XXX

Event 24 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the east pit
Opening Height 1.78
Raises 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.07, 2.10
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.16m
NCAA Provo: P 2.04m
SVSU: S 7-02.50 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Engelhardt, Ethan Saginaw Vall 1.86m 1.93m
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P O O XXO XXX
2 Lanfear, Daniel Detroit Merc 2.00m 1.88m
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O O XXX
3 Lietzow, Joseph Detroit Merc 1.84m 1.88m
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
XO XO XXO XXX
4 Duncan, Avery Detroit Merc 1.89m 1.83m
1.78 1.83 1.88
XO O XXX
5 Willford, Roger Unattached 1.83m
1.78 1.83 1.88
P XO XXX

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 2.67
Raises 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.57, 3.67
Fieldhouse: F 3.96m 2/24/2019 Ellianne Kimes, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4.06m
NCAA Provo: P 3.66m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 3.51m 3.42m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
P P P P P O XXX
2 Rechsteiner, Calli Northern Mic 3.27m 3.12m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
P P P XXO XXX
3 Root, Leah Northern Mic 3.21m 3.12m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
P O XO XXO XXX
4 McClure, Mari Northern Mic 3.21m 2.97m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
P P O XXX
5 Blanchard, Katie Saginaw Vall 2.97m 2.97m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
O O XXO XXX
6 Gray, Kaitlyn Saginaw Vall 2.81m 2.97m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
XXO O XXO XXX
7 Katelyn, Antilla Northern Mic 2.82m
2.67 2.82 2.97
O O XXX
-- Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 3.51m NH
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P P P XXX

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 2.44
Raises 2.59, 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64, 3.79,
3.94, 4.09, 4.24, 4.39, 4.54, 4.64, 4.74, 4.84
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.23m
NCAA Provo: P 4.79m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Willford, Roger Unattached 4.24m
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.57
P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO XXX
2 Black, Sam Unattached 4.09m
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24
P P P P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Spiaser, Jacob Detroit Merc 4.10m 3.94m
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
4 Varela, Deven Saginaw Vall 3.94m
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
P P P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
5 Aldrich, Will Saginaw Vall 4.05m 3.94m
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.57
P P P P P P P P P P XXO XXX P P
6 Jones, Simon Detroit Merc 3.81m 3.64m
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.57
P P P P P P P P XO XXX P P P P
7 Duncan, Avery Detroit Merc 2.74m 2.74m
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.57
XO XXX P P P P P P P P P P
-- Collins, Logan Detroit Merc 3.79m NH
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.57
P P P P P P P P XXX P P P P P
-- Wilcox, Cavan Saginaw Vall 4.41m NH
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.57
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Lietzow, Joseph Detroit Merc 3.20m NH
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.57
P P P P XXX P P P P P P P P P

Event 27 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 5.92m 1/26/2018 Holly Pitters, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA Provo: P 5.69m
SVSU: S 19-11 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Mikayla Wayne State 5.35m 5.18m
FOUL 4.92m FOUL 5.18m PASS PASS
2 Madden, Zoe Detroit Merc 5.11m
4.96m 4.68m 4.90m 4.85m FOUL 5.11m
3 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 5.16m 5.09m
FOUL FOUL 5.09m PASS PASS PASS
4 Carey, Micah Detroit Merc 5.14m 5.07m
4.80m 4.87m 5.07m 4.59m 4.81m 4.69m
5 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 4.97m 4.86m
FOUL FOUL 4.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 4.99m 4.81m
FOUL 4.66m 4.81m PASS PASS PASS
7 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 4.68m
FOUL 4.43m 4.34m 4.40m 4.40m 4.68m
7 Owen, Mikaela Wayne State 4.78m 4.68m
FOUL 4.68m FOUL 4.65m 4.15m FOUL
9 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 4.50m 4.49m
4.49m FOUL 4.25m 4.25m 4.31m 4.37m
10 Krauth, Alexa Detroit Merc 4.22m 4.13m
4.09m 4.12m 4.13m PASS PASS PASS
-- Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 5.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 28 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
Athletes will receive six jumps
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.63m
NCAA Provo: P 7.15m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Casey Saginaw Vall 6.78m 6.95m
6.95m 6.62m 6.75m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Eding, Evan Detroit Merc 6.26m 6.27m
6.14m 6.05m FOUL 6.27m FOUL 6.14m
3 Ball, Derrick Detroit Merc 6.15m 6.25m
5.79m 5.67m 6.25m 6.04m 6.17m PASS
4 Walker, Aquari Detroit Merc 6.19m
5.72m 5.47m 5.93m 6.19m 6.02m 6.10m
5 Zaborney, Zachary Detroit Merc 6.26m 6.16m
5.71m 6.07m FOUL 6.04m 5.79m 6.16m
-- Bartolomucci, Brad Saginaw Vall 6.15m DNS

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
Athletes will receive six jumps
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.57m
NCAA Provo: P 11.75m
SVSU: S 39-10 3/12/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Mikayla Wayne State 10.97m 10.89m
FOUL PASS 10.51m 10.89m PASS FOUL
2 Carey, Micah Detroit Merc 10.38m 10.68m
10.13m 10.68m 10.49m 10.23m 10.09m 10.16m
3 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 10.50m 10.44m
9.51m 9.65m 10.20m 10.44m 10.41m 9.87m
4 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 10.38m 10.14m
FOUL 10.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
Athletes will receive six jumps
Fieldhouse: F 16.33m 1/20/2017 Donald Scott, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.44m
NCAA Provo: P 14.53m
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ball, Derrick Detroit Merc 13.16m 12.80m
12.58m 12.76m 12.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Zaborney, Zachary Detroit Merc 12.68m 12.69m
12.68m 12.63m 12.69m 11.75m 12.54m 10.70m
3 Walker, Aquari Detroit Merc 12.23m
11.89m 12.08m FOUL 12.23m FOUL 11.87m
4 Eding, Evan Detroit Merc 12.56m 12.08m
11.87m 12.07m 12.08m 12.06m 11.93m 11.76m

Event 31 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.58m
NCAA Provo: P 13.79m
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kursinsky, Jessica Northwood (M 14.05m 13.79mP
FOUL FOUL 12.41m 12.81m FOUL 13.79m
2 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 14.17m 13.30m
FOUL FOUL 12.88m FOUL 13.30m FOUL
3 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 12.00m 12.64m
FOUL 12.64m 12.02m FOUL 12.32m FOUL
4 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 11.62m 12.36m
12.03m 11.31m 11.76m 11.85m 11.28m 12.36m
5 Schmoker, Maddie Wayne State 11.65m 12.22m
11.16m 11.94m 12.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 12.68m 12.15m
11.21m 11.68m 12.15m 11.73m 11.43m FOUL
7 Coulter, Brooke Saginaw Vall 11.86m 12.13m
11.89m FOUL 12.13m 12.05m 11.90m 11.33m
8 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 12.02m 12.00m
10.41m 11.14m 10.46m 11.44m 12.00m FOUL
9 Dinsmore, Sheridan Saginaw Vall 11.62m 11.84m
9.08m 11.84m 11.27m FOUL 11.72m FOUL
10 Price, Kaylee Wayne State 11.22m 11.04m
10.64m 11.04m 10.78m
11 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 10.07m 10.64m
10.05m 10.15m 10.64m
12 McCuaig, Teanna Wayne State 10.17m 9.96m
FOUL 9.96m 9.51m
13 Coulter, Emily Northwood (M 8.87m 9.83m
9.38m 9.83m 9.62m
14 Scialfa-Livingston Detroit Merc 8.88m
8.16m 8.88m FOUL
15 Hessem, Sidny Detroit Merc 8.29m
8.19m 8.29m 6.92m

Event 32 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Athletes will receive six throws
Fieldhouse: F 19.38m 2/3/2018 Coy Blair, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.46m
NCAA Provo: P 16.50m
SVSU: S 59-02.25 1/11/2019 Ryan Kelly, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 16.28m 16.65mP
14.88m 16.65m FOUL 16.04m 15.87m 15.64m
2 Schepers, Travis Northwood (M 16.56m 16.52mP
16.52m 16.34m FOUL 15.86m 16.36m 15.89m
3 Corbett, Clarence Saginaw Vall 15.72m 16.14m
16.14m 16.13m 16.06m 15.45m FOUL FOUL
4 Stickler, Zecharia Northwood (M 16.56m 15.77m
FOUL FOUL 15.23m FOUL FOUL 15.77m
5 Endres, Nick Saginaw Vall 15.24m 15.44m
15.30m 15.44m 14.89m FOUL FOUL 14.99m
6 Nemecek, Will Northwood (M 12.94m 13.87m
13.87m 13.43m 13.52m 13.46m 13.50m 13.64m
7 Finney, Cody Northwood (M 13.60m 12.91m
12.91m 12.33m 12.32m FOUL 12.78m FOUL
8 Cook, Lucas Detroit Merc 10.92m 11.55m
11.55m 11.00m FOUL FOUL 11.17m FOUL

Event 33 Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.67m
NCAA Provo: P 17.21m
SVSU: S 62-09.50 2/19/2021 Ali Aldrich, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 18.89m 19.14mP
19.14m 17.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.05m
2 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 16.80m 17.72mP
FOUL 17.50m 17.72m FOUL FOUL 17.22m
3 Coulter, Brooke Saginaw Vall 15.83m 16.35m
FOUL 15.14m 14.79m 16.25m 16.05m 16.35m
4 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 16.33m 16.34m
FOUL FOUL 15.16m 16.22m FOUL 16.34m
5 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 16.35m 16.24m
15.60m FOUL FOUL 16.24m 15.67m 16.11m
6 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 15.79m 15.20m
14.56m 15.09m 12.26m 15.20m 14.08m 11.35m
7 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 13.72m 14.47m
12.48m 12.04m 12.21m 14.47m 12.73m 11.62m
8 Schmoker, Maddie Wayne State 14.73m 14.30m
FOUL 13.61m 14.26m 14.30m FOUL 13.73m
9 Price, Kaylee Wayne State 12.14m 12.01m
12.01m FOUL 11.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 McCuaig, Teanna Wayne State 9.91m 11.42m
11.42m FOUL 10.22m
11 Scialfa-Livingston Detroit Merc 10.61m
9.38m 10.58m 10.61m
12 Dinsmore, Sheridan Saginaw Vall 10.46m
FOUL 10.46m FOUL
13 Hessem, Sidny Detroit Merc 10.21m
10.21m 9.20m FOUL
-- Koppinger, Sydney Saginaw Vall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 34 Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Athletes will receive six throws
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 20.97m
NCAA Provo: P 17.84m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Powers, Nathan Northwood (M 18.24m 18.05mP
FOUL 17.95m 17.89m 17.89m 18.05m 17.46m
2 Powers, Dylan Northwood (M 16.75m 17.20m
16.81m 16.93m 17.20m 16.82m 16.29m 16.58m
3 Corbett, Clarence Saginaw Vall 15.76m 16.57m
15.92m FOUL 16.57m 15.85m 15.92m FOUL
4 Endres, Nick Saginaw Vall 15.69m 16.56m
16.56m FOUL FOUL 15.53m 15.95m 15.79m
5 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 16.33m 16.16m
14.84m 15.82m 16.16m 15.43m 15.71m 16.09m
6 Kotliarker, David Northwood (M 16.00m 15.79m
14.86m 14.62m 15.31m 15.79m FOUL FOUL
7 Phillips, Trevin Saginaw Vall 12.57m 13.44m
13.07m FOUL 13.44m FOUL 13.35m 12.30m
8 Cook, Lucas Detroit Merc 12.36m 11.64m
11.14m 9.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.64m

Event 37 Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Affes, Yasmine Wayne State 43.30 42.58 1
2 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 42.89 1
3 Cross, Alexa Saginaw Vall 43.27 2
4 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 43.30 2
5 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 43.85 2
6 Dunn, Abby Wayne State 43.50 44.51 1
7 Romps, Sydney Northern Mic 44.78 2
8 Bertolini, Isabell Wayne State 45.00 45.22 1
9 Ries, Macie Wayne State 47.50 46.56 1
10 Donner, Claire Northern Mic 46.65 2

Event 38 Men 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall DNS