2021 GVSU Tune-up

back to results

Feb. 19, 2021

2021 GVSU Tune-up
Kelly Family Sports Center, Allendale, Michigan
Provided by Grand Valley State University


GVSU Tune-Up - 2/19/2021
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Butler, Michaela Unattached 7.85Q
2 McGill, Bailey SO Grand Valley 8.05q
3 Parrella, Melissa FR Loyola (Ill. 8.07q
4 McClain, Jeneau FR Grand Valley 8.27q
5 Johnson, Jayla FR Loyola (Ill. 8.57
6 Roberts, Makayla FR Ferris State 8.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Denee' SR Loyola (Ill. 7.85Q
2 Taylor, Jordan FR Findlay 7.93q
3 Akalaonu, Leialani FR Davenport 8.11q
4 Rispress, Stacia SO Davenport 8.38q
5 Staczek, Mya SO Davenport 8.52q
6 Fritz, Sam SO Davenport 8.69
7 Dankowski, April FR Davenport 9.21

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Butler, Michaela Unattached 7.77
2 Taylor, Jordan FR Findlay 7.93
3 Lawrence, Denee' SR Loyola (Ill. 7.94
4 McGill, Bailey SO Grand Valley 8.02
5 Parrella, Melissa FR Loyola (Ill. 8.03
6 Akalaonu, Leialani FR Davenport 8.05
7 Staczek, Mya SO Davenport 8.46
8 Rispress, Stacia SO Davenport 8.50

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Mannes, Kelli SR Calvin SCR
-- Kornoelje, Sadie SO Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 Butler, Michaela Unattached 25.61
2 Taylor, Jordan FR Findlay 25.86
Section 2
1 McGill, Bailey SO Grand Valley 26.06
2 Kroll, Lauren SR Loyola (Ill. 27.06
3 Wilkinson, Claudia FR Ferris State 28.46
4 Chappell, Kyla SO Davenport 28.73
Section 3
1 Akalaonu, Leialani FR Davenport 26.68
2 Allman, Madelyn FR Grand Valley 27.78
3 Johnson, Jayla FR Loyola (Ill. 28.28
4 Roberts, Makayla FR Ferris State 28.61
Section 4
1 Sokol, Josephine FR Davenport 28.73
2 Fritz, Sam SO Davenport 29.06
3 Kinnee, Riley FR Davenport 29.11
4 Hancock, Autumn JR Davenport 30.20

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Sall, Delaney FR Calvin SCR
-- Triemstra, Grace FR Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 Reighard, Molly SR Loyola (Ill. 58.67
2 McLain, Madi FR Loyola (Ill. 1:01.42
3 Faulkner, Allyson SR Ferris State 1:04.31
Section 2
1 Kinnee, Riley FR Davenport 1:04.20
2 Crofoot, Kara FR Grand Valley 1:06.94
3 Hancock, Autumn JR Davenport 1:07.35
4 Davis, Olivia FR Davenport 1:12.96

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Sall, Delaney FR Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 Cizmas, Natalie Unattached 2:09.20
2 Peedzinski, Emily Unattached 2:14.61
3 Phelan-Calderon, Jaimie Unattached 2:16.48
4 Robinett, Hayley JR Findlay 2:17.08
5 Westfall, Katherine SO Grand Valley 2:21.99
6 Hendrickson, Fran FR Loyola (Ill. 2:26.63
7 Ally, Maddie SO Loyola (Ill. 2:28.32
Section 2
1 Golden, Marygrace JR Loyola (Ill. 2:23.93
2 Shroda, Madison SO Grand Valley 2:24.05
3 Dorn, Erin SO Davenport 2:25.36
4 May, Sarah FR Grand Valley 2:27.56
5 Shannon, Aislyn FR Davenport 2:30.35
6 Wilson, Julianna SO Davenport 2:34.40
7 Johnston, Alex SR Loyola (Ill. 2:41.78
8 Rogers, Christine SR Ferris State 3:27.59

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Hendrickson, Fran FR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Koeman, Hadley FR Calvin SCR
-- Reimers, Mimi SR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Ten Pas, Taylor SR Calvin SCR
-- Heeringa, Sadie JR Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 May, Sarah FR Grand Valley 5:00.77
2 McAloon, Paige FR Grand Valley 5:12.15
3 Hutchinson, Kylie SR Ferris State 5:13.38
4 Greer, Sarah SO Loyola (Ill. 5:18.04
5 Schurr, Carissa SR Ferris State 5:19.99
6 Hutchinson, Katelyn SR Ferris State 5:20.20
7 Loucks, Hannah JR Ferris State 5:22.24
8 Milovanovic, Mihajla SO Loyola (Ill. 5:22.65
9 Murray, Emma SO Loyola (Ill. 5:31.14
10 Delaney, Callie JR Ferris State 5:37.15
11 Ash, Allissa FR Ferris State 5:43.64
12 Coleman, Lauryn FR Ferris State 5:49.43
13 Steenstra, Morgan FR Davenport 5:50.36
14 Droski, Katrina JR Ferris State 5:52.90

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Sinnaeve, Lauren SO Ferris State SCR
-- Brett, Anya JR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Weesies, Haley SO Calvin SCR
-- Needs, Annie SR Calvin SCR
-- Topolinski, Amelia SO Ferris State SCR
-- Maurer, Grace FR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Noto, Sophia SR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Witvliet, Shelia SO Calvin SCR
-- Laube, Kelli SR Calvin SCR
-- Allman, Jenna FR Calvin SCR
-- Ruiter-Diaz, Sienna SO Calvin SCR
-- Winiarski, Brynne JR Calvin SCR
-- VandenBosch, Lauren SO Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 Koetje, Michelle SR Unattached 10:07.42
2 Howell, Landyn FR Grand Valley 10:32.85
3 Dushack, Autumn FR Loyola (Ill. 10:39.69
4 Martinez, Colleen SR Loyola (Ill. 10:45.27
5 Katz, Gaby JR Loyola (Ill. 10:53.10
6 Kraft, Tessa SO Loyola (Ill. 10:53.85
7 Gianfrancesco, Mia FR Loyola (Ill. 10:54.33
8 Bednard, Eva FR Loyola (Ill. 11:00.56
9 Loucks, Hannah JR Ferris State 11:09.02
10 Johnson, Abigail SR Ferris State 11:22.52

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Buckley, Patience SR Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 Schafer, Emma SR Davenport 9.24
2 Eby, Alex JR Davenport 9.37
3 Allman, Madelyn FR Grand Valley 9.69
4 Sokol, Josephine FR Davenport 9.96
5 Wilkinson, Claudia FR Ferris State 10.03
6 Schafer, Annabelle FR Davenport 10.13 10.129
7 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 10.13 10.130

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Findlay 'A' 3:56.62
1) Baran, Cassidy FR 2) Shipman, Jenna SR
3) Rybicki, Hannah FR 4) Smith, Bethany SO
2 Ferris State 'A' 4:17.68
1) Schurr, Carissa SR 2) Hutchinson, Katelyn SR
3) Faulkner, Allyson SR 4) Hutchinson, Kylie SR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 4:26.39
1) Golden, Marygrace JR 2) Greer, Sarah SO
3) Hendrickson, Fran FR 4) Murray, Emma SO

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
1.35m, 1.40m, 1.45m, 1.50m, 1.55m, 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.70m, 1.73m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mangas, Brooke SR Findlay 1.73m 5-08.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P O O O O O XXX
2 Munoz, Daniella Unattached J1.73m 5-08.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Fries, Alexa SO Findlay 1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O O XXX
4 Doyle, Jenna SO Grand Valley J1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Eslinger, Amanda SR Ferris State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XO XXX
5 Wilkinson, Claudia FR Ferris State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XO XXX
7 Cangilla, Sydney FR Grand Valley 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
8 Olhava, Alessia SO Grand Valley J1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P XO XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Heights: 3.01m, 3.16m, 3.31m, 3.46m, 3.61m, 3.76m,
3.91m, 4.06m, 4.16m, 4.26m, 4.36m +10cm
Women's Vault will begin at 1:30pm with 1hour warm-up.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leland, Kristen None 4.36m 14-03.50
4.36 4.48
XO XXX
2 England, Morgan SO Findlay 4.16m 13-07.75
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26
O O XO O XXX
3 Kimes, Ellianne SR Grand Valley 4.06m 13-03.75
3.91 4.06 4.16
XXO XXO XXX
4 Cromer, Meadow JR Findlay 3.91m 12-10.00
3.76 3.91 4.06
O O XXX
5 Livingston, Carly SR Grand Valley J3.91m 12-10.00
3.76 3.91 4.06
XO XO XXX
6 Kluesener, Lindsey SO Findlay J3.91m 12-10.00
3.76 3.91 4.06
XXO XXO XXX
7 Campbell, Colleen JR Grand Valley 3.76m 12-04.00
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
O O O XXX
7 Stimmel, Kassidie JR Grand Valley 3.76m 12-04.00
3.76 3.91
O XXX
7 Amato, Savannah SR Unattached 3.76m 12-04.00
3.76 3.91
O XXX
10 Dolan, Rachel SR Grand Valley J3.76m 12-04.00
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
O O XO XXX
11 North, Karlee FR Grand Valley 3.61m 11-10.00
3.46 3.61 3.76
O O XXX
12 DeHommel, Taylor FR Grand Valley J3.61m 11-10.00
3.46 3.61 3.76
XO XO XXX
13 Koch, Kaylee SO Grand Valley 3.46m 11-04.25
3.46 3.61
XO XXX
14 Clarke, Peyton JR Grand Valley 3.31m 10-10.25
3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46
O O XXO XXX
15 Gasparaitis, Megan FR Grand Valley 3.16m 10-04.25
3.01 3.16 3.31
O O XXX
16 Eye, Madison FR Grand Valley J3.16m 10-04.25
3.01 3.16 3.31
O XO XXX
-- Guerra, Alexandra SR Grand Valley NH
3.16
XXX
-- Kelly, Myah JR Davenport NH
3.16
XXX
-- Eby, Alex JR Davenport NH
3.46
XXX
-- Elmquist, Maddi SO Davenport NH
3.16
XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 5.74m 18-10.00
FOUL 5.23m 5.21m 5.64m 5.65m 5.74m
2 Green, Simone SO Findlay 5.51m 18-01.00
FOUL 5.33m 5.26m 5.29m FOUL 5.51m
3 Myers, Madison FR Findlay 5.43m 17-09.75
5.23m 5.43m FOUL 4.95m 5.25m 5.28m
4 Annafi, Lovie FR Loyola (Ill. 5.26m 17-03.25
5.01m 5.09m 5.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Schafer, Emma SR Davenport 5.00m 16-05.00
4.90m 5.00m 4.92m 4.96m FOUL FOUL
5 Brigham, Mackenzie SO Davenport 5.00m 16-05.00
4.91m FOUL 5.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Schafer, Annabelle FR Davenport 4.89m 16-00.50
4.70m 4.89m 4.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Bruxvoort, Elizabeth SO Grand Valley 4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Faulkner, Allyson SR Ferris State 4.52m 14-10.00
4.52m FOUL 4.36m 4.12m FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- Akinlosotu, Oyinlola SR Loyola (Ill. SCR
Flight 1
1 Annafi, Lovie FR Loyola (Ill. 11.31m 37-01.25
FOUL 11.25m FOUL 11.31m FOUL FOUL
2 Obi, Anna JR Grand Valley 11.22m 36-09.75
FOUL FOUL 11.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Brigham, Mackenzie SO Davenport 10.66m 34-11.75
10.39m 10.04m 10.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Lorton, Deidre SO Davenport 9.33m 30-07.50
9.18m 9.29m 9.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- Visser, Tanya JR Calvin SCR
-- Hibbler, Molly JR Calvin SCR
-- Federspiel, Brooklyn SO Ferris State SCR
-- Vande Vegte, Olivia FR Calvin SCR
-- Vandenberg, Allison SR Calvin SCR
-- Dunlap, Jane FR Calvin SCR
Flight 1
1 Pyles, Elizabeth JR Grand Valley 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL 12.02m FOUL 12.81m 13.08m 13.86m
2 Richards, Emma SO Grand Valley 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m FOUL FOUL
3 Emnett, Paige SO Findlay 13.29m 43-07.25
12.51m FOUL 12.44m 13.06m 13.29m FOUL
4 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 11.57m 37-11.50
11.07m FOUL 11.30m 11.35m 11.52m 11.57m
5 Riebschleger, Kennedy SR Ferris State 11.36m 37-03.25
10.92m 11.36m FOUL 11.24m 10.64m 11.30m
6 Ryder, Allison FR Davenport 10.89m 35-08.75
10.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Wangler, Lisa SO Davenport 10.86m 35-07.75
10.12m 10.68m 10.86m 10.82m 10.70m FOUL
8 Hanneman, Brynlee SO Findlay 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL FOUL 10.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Morris, Rachel JR Davenport 9.91m 32-06.25
9.23m 9.16m FOUL FOUL 9.91m FOUL
-- Lechner, Erika SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- Ediger, Annaka SR Calvin SCR
-- Federspiel, Brooklyn SO Ferris State SCR
-- VerHill, Waverly JR Calvin SCR
-- Hibbler, Molly JR Calvin SCR
Flight 1
1 Robinson-Mitchell, Frane JR Grand Valley 18.01m 59-01.25
16.75m 18.01m FOUL 17.89m FOUL FOUL
2 Omonode, Alaina FR Grand Valley 16.50m 54-01.75
16.50m FOUL FOUL 15.42m FOUL 15.66m
3 Emnett, Paige SO Findlay 15.88m 52-01.25
FOUL 14.62m 15.47m FOUL FOUL 15.88m
4 Wangler, Lisa SO Davenport 15.66m 51-04.50
14.75m 15.66m 15.65m 15.59m 15.32m FOUL
5 Stephayn, Emma SO Ferris State 14.37m 47-01.75
FOUL FOUL 13.60m 13.04m 14.37m FOUL
6 Hanneman, Brynlee SO Findlay 14.27m 46-10.00
14.06m 14.01m 13.66m FOUL FOUL 14.27m
7 Morris, Rachel JR Davenport 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m 11.67m 12.73m 12.17m FOUL FOUL
8 Riebschleger, Kennedy SR Ferris State 12.33m 40-05.50
12.33m FOUL 12.07m 11.86m 11.84m FOUL
9 Beckman, Morgan FR Ferris State 12.20m 40-00.50
FOUL 11.72m 12.20m 11.50m 11.67m FOUL
10 Ryder, Allison FR Davenport 11.26m 36-11.50
11.26m 7.84m 10.85m
11 Beckman, Natalie FR Ferris State 10.14m 33-03.25
10.14m FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Clayton, Adam JR Loyola (Ill. 7.03q
2 LaLonde, Brendan SO Davenport 7.12q
3 Siboni, Eran JR Loyola (Ill. 7.14q
4 Papper, Michael SR Loyola (Ill. 7.20q
5 Sawusch, Lukas SO Ferris State 7.44
6 Padilla, Nathan FR Ferris State 7.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Verhoff, Josh SO Findlay 7.04q
2 Grady, Colin JR Davenport 7.19q
3 Pensante, Ethan SO Findlay 7.21q
4 Brandenburg, Cody FR Davenport 7.35q
5 Kegel, Joseph FR Davenport 7.37q

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Clayton, Adam JR Loyola (Ill. 7.03
2 LaLonde, Brendan SO Davenport 7.14
3 Grady, Colin JR Davenport 7.15
4 Brandenburg, Cody FR Davenport 7.37
5 Kegel, Joseph FR Davenport 7.42

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Hammond, Carter SO Calvin SCR
-- Reyes, Micah FR Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 Verhoff, Josh SO Findlay 21.73
2 Siboni, Eran JR Loyola (Ill. 22.29
3 Pensante, Ethan SO Findlay 22.57
4 Robertson, Brett JR Ferris State 22.99
Section 2
1 Papper, Michael SR Loyola (Ill. 22.78
2 LaLonde, Brendan SO Davenport 22.80
3 Flores, Ethan FR Davenport 22.93
4 DeJonge, Corbin JR Davenport 23.86
Section 3
1 Armand, Xavier SO Grand Valley 23.44
2 Kegel, Joseph FR Davenport 23.59
3 Kirkwood, Tyler SR Unattached 23.81
4 Freese, Jake SO Grand Valley 24.05
Section 4
1 Brandenburg, Cody FR Davenport 23.40
2 Sawusch, Lukas SO Ferris State 24.01
3 Feldpausch, Travis SO Ferris State 24.58
4 Querro, Ryan SO Davenport 25.10
5 Padilla, Nathan FR Ferris State 26.41

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Phillips, Daniel FR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- VanderPloeg, Lucas SO Calvin SCR
-- DiVenere, Vince SR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Powell, Jonah SO Calvin SCR
-- Braak, Samuel JR Calvin SCR
-- Detmer, Simon JR Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SO Loyola (Ill. 50.86
2 Harris, Tim SO Loyola (Ill. 51.04
3 Menapace, Ben JR Ferris State 51.34
Section 2
1 Graham, Collin SO Davenport 52.13
2 Feldpausch, Travis SO Ferris State 56.86
3 Butts, Jacob SO Davenport 57.17

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Jansma, Jonathan JR Calvin SCR
-- Stout, Caleb FR Calvin SCR
-- Allen, Christopher FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Reimink, Logan JR Ferris State SCR
-- Ismond, Morrison JR Calvin SCR
-- VerHill, Hayden FR Calvin SCR
-- TenPas, Derek JR Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 Foster, Gabriel FR Findlay 1:52.89
2 Panici, Demetri SR Loyola (Ill. 1:53.61
3 Duininck, Jack FR Grand Valley 1:55.04
4 Knauf, Talon FR Grand Valley 1:58.54
5 Egli, Derrick SR Grand Valley 1:59.03
6 Fox, Joey JR Davenport 1:59.24
7 Deneen, Brendan SO Ferris State 2:00.85
8 Haas, Shem JR Davenport 2:03.05
9 Nelson, Hunter JR Davenport 2:08.15
-- Fuerst, Noah SO Grand Valley DNF
-- Dupas, Ethan FR Loyola (Ill. DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Cummisford, Noah SR Calvin SCR
-- Vreeke, Ryan JR Calvin SCR
-- Kort, Graham FR Calvin SCR
-- Sisko, Michael SO Calvin SCR
-- Terpstra, William JR Calvin SCR
-- Varineau, Justin SR Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 Peterson, Bennett JR Grand Valley 4:27.53
2 Moore, TJ SO Davenport 4:31.80
3 Luznak, Trevor JR Davenport 4:31.83
4 Jarema, Aaron SR Ferris State 4:31.99
5 Hardesty, Dan SO Ferris State 4:38.77
6 Rackley, Weston SR Ferris State 4:42.18
7 Melling, Garrett FR Davenport 4:43.23
8 Miner, Les SO Davenport 4:43.42
9 Salguero, Isaiah FR Davenport 4:48.72
10 Gertsen, Jayden SO Ferris State 4:55.90

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Meindertsma, Micah SR Calvin SCR
-- Swinson, Eric FR Calvin SCR
-- Fincher, Clenon SO Calvin SCR
-- Klaassen, Nathan JR Calvin SCR
-- Kinnucan, Benjamin FR Calvin SCR
-- Kornoelje, Charlie SR Calvin SCR
-- Hartsuff, Zander FR Calvin SCR
-- Noble, Thomas SO Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 Herrmann, Colin SR Unattached 8:21.32
2 Rink, Derek Unattached 8:23.93
3 Harris, Donis JR Ferris State 8:28.45
4 Hoffman, Max Unattached 8:29.15
5 Thompson, Jacob Unattached 8:31.69
6 Swart, Caleb FR Grand Valley 8:32.42
7 DeMeulenaere, Riley SR Loyola (Ill. 8:35.69
8 Zaremba, Ben JR Grand Valley 8:36.08
9 Bergman, Elias FR Grand Valley 8:37.55
10 McGrew, Morgan SO Grand Valley 8:44.90
11 Cripe, Colten FR Grand Valley 8:46.17
12 Heal, Wes SR Loyola (Ill. 8:49.17
13 Millis, Jason FR Grand Valley 8:49.39
14 Jarema, Aaron SR Ferris State 8:52.39
15 DeBoer, Jacob FR Grand Valley 8:55.05
16 Rackley, Weston SR Ferris State 8:56.92
17 Dennison, Nick FR Ferris State 9:07.81
18 Yaworski, Andrew JR Ferris State 9:17.54
19 Bouman, Casey SO Ferris State 9:19.68
20 Cairney, Brendan FR Ferris State 9:26.26
21 Thorburn, Foster FR Grand Valley 9:26.96
22 Kachnowski, Ryan FR Ferris State 9:38.26
-- Peterson, Bennett JR Grand Valley DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kirkwood, Tyler SR Unattached 8.48Q
2 Dooley, Noah JR Davenport 8.56q
3 DeJonge, Corbin JR Davenport 8.61q
4 Freese, Jake SO Grand Valley 8.73q
5 Armand, Xavier SO Grand Valley 9.27q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Flores, Ethan FR Davenport 8.22Q
2 Olsen, Ryan SO Davenport 8.49q
3 Robertson, Brett JR Ferris State 8.90q
4 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 9.35q
-- Albrecht, Bryce FR Davenport DQ

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Flores, Ethan FR Davenport 8.12
2 Kirkwood, Tyler SR Unattached 8.36
3 Olsen, Ryan SO Davenport 8.56
4 DeJonge, Corbin JR Davenport 8.57
5 Robertson, Brett JR Ferris State 8.75
6 Freese, Jake SO Grand Valley 8.84
7 Armand, Xavier SO Grand Valley 9.11
8 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 9.30

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:27.55
1) El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SO 2) Harris, Tim SO
3) Siboni, Eran JR 4) Panici, Demetri SR
2 Ferris State 'A' 3:31.57
1) Menapace, Ben JR 2) Deneen, Brendan SO
3) Yaworski, Andrew JR 4) Robertson, Brett JR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Heights: 1.80m, 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.05m, 2.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cooper, Aaron FR Findlay 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O XXO XXX
2 Tranchida, Sal FR Grand Valley J1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XO XXO XXX
2 Graziosi, Cameron FR Grand Valley J1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XO XXO XXX
-- Mount, Ryan JR Grand Valley NH
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P P P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Heights: 3.90m, 4.05m, 4.20m, 4.35m, 4.50m, 4.65m
4.80m, 4.91m, 5.02m, 5.13m, 5.23m +10cm
Men will get 45minutes to warm-up.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Battani, Jacob SR Unattached 5.02m 16-05.50
5.02 5.13
XXO XXX
2 Makin, Gabe JR Findlay 4.91m 16-01.25
4.65 4.80 4.91 5.02
O O O XXX
3 Nutt, James SO Grand Valley 4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
XO O O XXX
4 Lubbers, Marcus SR Grand Valley J4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XXO XXX
5 Dooley, Noah JR Davenport 4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
XXO XO XO XXX
6 McKelvey, Mitchell FR Davenport J4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Koenigsknecht, Andrew SR Grand Valley 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.50
XXO XXX
8 Atlas, Jacob SO Davenport 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXX
9 Albrecht, Bryce FR Davenport J4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O XXO XXX
-- Stevenson, Ross SO Grand Valley NH
4.35
XXX
-- Rauch, Max SO Grand Valley NH
4.35
XXX
-- Kroczaleski, Maxx FR Davenport NH
3.90
XXX
-- Ramsay, Jackson FR Davenport NH
3.90
XXX
-- Armstrong, Ryan FR Grand Valley NH
4.05
XXX
-- Bedel, Nathan JR Findlay NH
4.35
XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fernando, Micah JR Grand Valley 6.64m 21-09.50
FOUL 6.34m PASS FOUL 6.64m PASS
2 Szczepaniec, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill. 6.52m 21-04.75
6.48m 6.36m 6.52m 6.22m 6.29m PASS
3 Harko, Cole SO Grand Valley 6.37m 20-10.75
6.37m PASS 6.27m PASS PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- Alabi, Tobi SR Loyola (Ill. SCR
Flight 1
1 Szczepaniec, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill. 13.77m 45-02.25
FOUL 13.46m 13.77m FOUL 13.52m FOUL
2 Griffin, Demetri FR Davenport 12.59m 41-03.75
12.17m 12.29m 12.59m
3 Berg, Austin SO Davenport 12.38m 40-07.50
12.01m FOUL 12.38m
4 Querro, Ryan SO Davenport 11.65m 38-02.75
FOUL FOUL 11.65m
5 Price, Andre SO Davenport 11.06m 36-03.50
11.06m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- Martinez Vasquez, Misael FR Calvin SCR
-- Viel, James SO Calvin SCR
Flight 1
1 Akers, Forrest JR Ferris State 13.52m 44-04.25
12.76m 12.43m 13.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Monroe, Bryce FR Davenport 12.88m 42-03.25
12.47m 12.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.03m
3 Roznowski, Trevor JR Ferris State 12.53m 41-01.50
FOUL 12.53m FOUL
4 Zammitta, Jake SO Ferris State 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m FOUL FOUL
5 Drouillard, Kyle FR Ferris State 12.14m 39-10.00
FOUL FOUL 12.14m
6 Olsen, Ryan SO Davenport 10.91m 35-09.50
10.66m FOUL 10.91m
Flight 2
1 Scavarda, Justin SR Grand Valley 18.13m 59-05.75
17.45m 17.70m 18.13m 18.02m FOUL FOUL
2 Kerner, Myles FR Grand Valley 17.51m 57-05.50
17.03m 16.82m 16.63m FOUL 16.84m 17.51m
3 Schafer, Isaiah JR Davenport 17.00m 55-09.25
15.93m 17.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Mungro, Sterling SR Findlay 16.37m 53-08.50
FOUL FOUL 16.24m FOUL FOUL 16.37m
5 Warman, Brad JR Grand Valley 15.25m 50-00.50
14.89m 14.18m 15.25m FOUL 14.94m FOUL
6 Spitzley, Nathan FR Grand Valley 14.91m 48-11.00
FOUL 14.38m 14.75m 14.85m FOUL 14.91m
7 Tresnan-Rieghard, Hunter FR Findlay 14.18m 46-06.25
13.92m 14.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Evers, Noah SO Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Prenger, Max SO Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cwiok, Tommy SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- Viel, James SO Calvin SCR
-- Jonker, Issac SO Calvin SCR
-- Toldy, Matthew FR Calvin SCR
Flight 1
1 Monroe, Bryce FR Davenport 13.97m 45-10.00
13.52m 13.97m FOUL 12.84m 13.84m 13.18m
2 Roznowski, Trevor JR Ferris State 13.70m 44-11.50
13.06m 13.70m 13.53m
3 Drouillard, Kyle FR Ferris State 12.63m 41-05.25
FOUL 12.63m FOUL
4 Zammitta, Jake SO Ferris State 11.35m 37-03.00
FOUL 11.35m FOUL
5 Reagh, Eion FR Davenport 11.13m 36-06.25
10.63m 10.10m 11.13m
Flight 2
1 Mungro, Sterling SR Findlay 21.74m 71-04.00
19.74m 20.99m 21.70m 21.74m FOUL FOUL
2 Harding, Hunter SR Grand Valley 20.29m 66-07.00
19.70m 19.90m 19.65m 19.97m 20.29m 19.32m
3 White, Leon SR Grand Valley 19.35m 63-06.00
18.82m 19.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Schafer, Isaiah JR Davenport 18.33m 60-01.75
16.70m 18.33m 17.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Prenger, Max SO Findlay 17.78m 58-04.00
FOUL 15.73m FOUL 17.78m FOUL 16.75m
6 Ockert, Claude JR Davenport 17.77m 58-03.75
FOUL 16.06m FOUL 17.77m 16.20m 17.08m
7 Willems, Orry FR Findlay 15.85m 52-00.00
15.85m 15.65m 15.82m 15.82m FOUL FOUL
8 Evers, Noah SO Davenport 14.57m 47-09.75
FOUL 13.98m FOUL 14.22m 14.57m 12.84m