2021 New Balance Indoor Grand Prix

back to results

Feb. 13, 2021

2021 New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
New York City


New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - 2/13/2021
Ocean Breeze Track - Staten Island, NY
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aleia Hobbs USA 7.10Q 2
2 Candace Hill USA 7.16Q 1
3 Hannah Cunliffe USA 7.17Q 1
4 Morolake Akinosun USA 7.20Q 2
5 Kayla White USA 7.18Q 1
6 Briana Williams JAM 7.22Q 2
7 Mikiah Brisco USA 7.20q 1
8 Jenna Prandini USA 7.27q 2
9 Khamica Bingham CAN 7.29 1
-- Teahna Daniels USA DNF 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla White USA 7.15
2 Hannah Cunliffe USA 7.17
3 Candace Hill USA 7.19 7.183
4 Jenna Prandini USA 7.19 7.186
5 Morolake Akinosun USA 7.20
6 Mikiah Brisco USA 7.21
-- Aleia Hobbs USA FS

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH 50.21
2 Wadeline Jonathas USA 51.95
3 Jessica Beard USA 52.60
4 Phyllis Francis USA 54.86

Women 500 Meter Dash New Balance
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Olga Kosichenko USA 1:12.35
2 Brenna Detra USA 1:12.48
3 Leah Anderson USA 1:12.94

Women 300 Meter
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gabby Thomas USA 35.73
2 Lynna Irby USA 35.99
3 Kendall Ellis USA 36.69
4 Kori Carter USA 37.94

Women 800 Meter
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ajee Wilson USA 2:01.79
2 Kaela Edwards USA 2:02.17
3 Isabelle Boffey GBR 2:02.45
4 Lindsey Butterworth CAN 2:03.91
5 Sophia Gorriaran USA 2:03.94
6 Sammy Watson USA 2:04.19
7 Adelle Tracey GBR 2:04.28
-- Asha Ruth USA DNF

Women 1500 Meter
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Heather Maclean USA 4:06.32
2 Cory McGee USA 4:07.21
3 Siofra Clerigh-Buttner IRL 4:09.67
4 Nikki Hiltz USA 4:09.82
5 Millie Paladino USA 4:10.77
6 Mariah Kelly CAN 4:10.84
7 Alexa Efraimson USA 4:11.26
8 Dana Giordano USA 4:28.48
-- Anna Jurew USA DNF

Women 3000 Meter Enroute
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Elle Purrier USA 8:36.41
2 Emma Coburn USA 8:39.19
3 Julie-Anne Staehli CAN 8:47.73
4 Katrina Coogan USA 8:51.43
5 Emily Lipari USA 8:51.66
6 Helen Schlachtenhaufen USA 8:53.39
7 Amy-Eloise Markovc GBR 8:54.11
8 Dani Jones USA 9:02.02
-- Leah Falland USA DNF

Women 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Elle Purrier USA 9:10.28
2 Emma Coburn USA 9:15.71
3 Julie-Anne Staehli CAN 9:22.66
4 Emily Lipari USA 9:26.87
5 Helen Schlachtenhaufen USA 9:26.95
6 Katrina Coogan USA 9:27.45
7 Amy-Eloise Markovc GBR 9:30.69
8 Dani Jones USA 9:45.84
-- Leah Falland USA DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Keni Harrison USA 7.82
2 Tiffany Porter GBR 7.89 7.881
3 Gabrielle Cunningham USA 7.89 7.886
4 Britany Anderson JAM 7.99
5 Cindy Sember GBR 8.22
6 Queen Claye USA 8.26
7 Jeanine Williams JAM 8.27
8 Sydney McLaughlin USA 8.56

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sandi Morris USA 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
2 Olivia Gruver USA 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP XO O XXX
3 Chloe Cunliffe USA 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
O XXX
-- Megan Clark USA NH
4.15 4.30
PPP XXX

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trayvon Bromell USA 6.53Q 1
2 Marvin Bracy USA 6.65Q 2 6.641
3 Maurice Eaddy USA 6.65Q 2 6.649
4 Brandon Carnes USA 6.68Q 1
5 Jaylen Bacon USA 6.71Q 2
6 Mario Burke BAR 6.73Q 1
7 Demek Kemp USA 6.72q 2 6.714
8 Kevaughn Rattray JAM 6.72q 2 6.720
9 Noah Lyles USA 6.76 1
10 Kendal Williams USA 6.78 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Trayvon Bromell USA 6.50
2 Demek Kemp USA 6.65
3 Maurice Eaddy USA 6.67 6.661
4 Marvin Bracy USA 6.67 6.670
5 Brandon Carnes USA 6.70
6 Kevaughn Rattray JAM 6.71
7 Mario Burke BAR 6.72
8 Jaylen Bacon USA 6.74

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Noah Lyles USA 20.80
2 Deon Lendore TTO 20.92
3 Jaron Flournoy USA 21.26

Men 300 Meter Dash JesseLoubier
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jereem Richards TTO 32.71
2 Christopher Taylor JAM 32.80
3 Kahmari Montgomery USA 32.96
-- Taylor McLaughlin USA DQ

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Norman USA 45.34
2 Rai Benjamin USA 45.39
3 Tyrell Richard USA 46.25
4 Vernon Norwood USA 46.48
5 Winston George Guyana 48.11

Men 800 Meter
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Donavan Brazier USA 1:44.21
2 Jamie Webb GBR 1:46.26
3 Erik Sowinski USA 1:47.65
4 Sam Ellison USA 1:48.13
5 Josh Hoey USA 1:48.19
6 Robert Downs USA 1:50.55
-- James Bias USA DNF

Men 1000 Meter
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bryce Hoppel USA 2:16.27
2 Marco Arop CAN 2:17.10
3 Charlie Grice GBR 2:17.20
4 Drew Piazza USA 2:21.03
5 Victor Palumbo USA 2:22.92
-- Mike Columbus USA DNF

Men 1500 Meter New Balance
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Oliver Hoare AUS 3:32.35
2 Jake Wightman GBR 3:34.48
3 Sam Tanner NZL 3:34.72
4 Sam Prakel USA 3:36.36
5 Craig Engels USA 3:36.49
6 John Gregorek USA 3:37.22
7 Nick Willis NZL 3:37.53
8 Amos Bartelsmeyer GER 3:38.16
9 Drew Hunter USA 3:40.37
10 Garrett O'Toole USA 3:45.43
11 Thomas Keen GBR 3:46.40
-- Hazem Miawad USA DNF

Men 3000 Meter Enroute
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan McDonald AUS 7:44.60
2 Justyn Knight CAN 7:44.61
3 Joe Klecker USA 7:44.91
4 Eric Jenkins USA 7:46.14
5 Kieran Lumb CAN 7:46.26
6 Maximilian Thorwirth GER 7:46.38
-- Eric Holt USA DNF

Men 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Justyn Knight CAN 8:13.92
2 Joe Klecker USA 8:14.20
3 Morgan McDonald AUS 8:14.92
4 Maximilian Thorwirth GER 8:17.78
5 Eric Jenkins USA 8:19.54
6 Kieran Lumb CAN 8:22.03
-- Eric Holt USA DNF

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trey Culver USA 2.33m 7-07.75
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.33 2.36
O O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Jeron Robinson USA 2.25m 7-04.50
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28
PPP XXO O O XXX
3 Erik Kynard USA 2.20m 7-02.50
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28
O O O XXP X
4 Roderick Townsend USA 2.15m 7-00.50
2.10 2.15 2.20
O O XXX
5 Shelby McEwen USA 2.15m 7-00.50
2.10 2.15 2.20
XO O XXX
6 Donald Thomas BAH 2.15m 7-00.50
2.10 2.15 2.20
O XO XXX
7 Keenon Laine USA 2.10m 6-10.75
2.10 2.15
XXO XXX