2021 The Big Meet

back to results

Feb. 12, 2021

2021 The Big Meet
Kelly Family Sports Center, Allendale, Michigan
Provided by Grand Valley State University
Feb 12-13


GVSU Big Meet- FRIDAY - 2/12/2021
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.41 2020 Nicole Sreenan
7.45 D2A Divison II Auto
7.66 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 McKee, Ivy SR Ball State 7.65QD2P
2 Hicks, Seven FR Illinois Sta 7.72q
3 Andrews, Rajiah JR Tiffin 7.86
4 Lieb, Mattie FR Illinois Sta 7.87
5 Brown, Sheniya JR Indianapolis 7.90
6 Korytkowski, Taylor FR Central Mich 7.93
7 Ermakov, Shura FR Hillsdale 7.99
8 McGill, Bailey SO Grand Valley 8.11
9 Jefferson, Latayjah FR Tiffin 8.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Williamson, Cheyenne SO Saginaw Vall 7.55QD2P 7.545
2 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 7.55qD2P 7.548
3 Draper, Reghan SO Central Mich 7.63qD2P
4 Perryman, Ashley FR Grand Valley 7.72q
5 Richardson, Sidney SO Tiffin 7.90
6 Winford, Aaleiah FR Ball State 7.92
7 Daniel, Sarah FR Central Mich 8.17
8 Kennedy, Nakyah FR Tiffin 8.19
9 Strauther, Amirah SR Tiffin 8.21
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Rush, Kaitlynn FR Central Mich 7.64QD2P
2 Lehmann, Michelle JR Ball State 7.65qD2P
3 Chandler, Marcedes FR Grand Valley 7.73
4 Reighard, Molly SR Loyola (Ill. 8.03
5 Clasen, Abbey SR Grand Valley 8.16
6 Delbosque, Angelina FR Saginaw Vall 8.19
7 Petrella, Jericha FR Central Mich 8.21
8 Beckford, Venasia JR Tiffin 8.38
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Alyson SO Eastern Mich 7.62QD2P
2 Brown, Abby JR Miami (Ohio) 7.82
3 Wilson, Meg FR Miami (Ohio) 7.83
4 Smith, Jazmyn JR Northern Ill 7.88
5 Waite, Rebecca JR Illinois Sta 7.92
6 Brown, Heaven SO Tiffin 8.23
7 Walters, Kayla SO Miami (Ohio) 8.26
8 Johnson, Jayla FR Loyola (Ill. 8.59
9 McLain, Madi FR Loyola (Ill. 8.62

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.41 2020 Nicole Sreenan
7.45 D2A Divison II Auto
7.66 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Davis, Alyson SO Eastern Mich 7.54 D2P
2 Williamson, Cheyen SO Saginaw Vall 7.58 D2P
3 Draper, Reghan SO Central Mich 7.62 D2P
4 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 7.63 D2P
5 McKee, Ivy SR Ball State 7.67 7.663
6 Rush, Kaitlynn FR Central Mich 7.67 7.665
7 Lehmann, Michelle JR Ball State 7.73
8 Hicks, Seven FR Illinois Sta 7.76
9 Perryman, Ashley FR Grand Valley 7.77

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.84 3/1/2020 Nicole Sreenan, Grand Valley State
GVSU Rec: G 23.84 2020 Nicole Sreenan
23.98 D2A Divison II Auto
24.78 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Bracey, Trinity FR Western Mich SCR
Section 1
1 Bechtel, Olivia Unattached 24.14 D2P
2 Johansson, Kajsa SR Hillsdale 24.30 D2P
3 Norman, MaQuila SR Ball State 24.65 D2P
4 Edwards, Mair JR Eastern Mich 25.00
Section 2
1 Hines, Kimone JR Northern Ill 24.42 D2P
2 Hicks, Seven FR Illinois Sta 25.03
3 McKee, Ivy SR Ball State 25.08
4 Gibson, Keypathwa SR Eastern Mich 25.83
Section 3
1 Brown, Abby JR Miami (Ohio) 24.91
2 Blue, Skylynn FR Northern Ill 25.04
3 Lieb, Mattie FR Illinois Sta 25.18
4 Waite, Rebecca JR Illinois Sta 25.61
Section 4
1 Lehmann, Michelle JR Ball State 25.28
2 Andrews, Rajiah JR Tiffin 26.45
3 Petrella, Jericha FR Central Mich 26.49
Section 5
1 Winford, Aaleiah FR Ball State 25.74
2 Bracey, Sarinity FR Western Mich 26.10
3 Richardson, Sidney SO Tiffin 26.27
4 Beckford, Venasia JR Tiffin 27.48
Section 6
1 Delbosque, Angelin FR Saginaw Vall 26.39
2 Troutman, Anasja SR Ball State 26.58
3 Mitchell, Ahvon FR Western Mich 26.70
4 Brown, Heaven SO Tiffin 26.82
5 Strauther, Amirah SR Tiffin 27.64
Section 7
1 Kennedy, Nakyah FR Tiffin 26.73
2 Jefferson, Latayja FR Tiffin 27.25
3 McLain, Madi FR Loyola (Ill. 27.63
4 Harr, Mallory SR Miami (Ohio) 27.75
5 Johnson, Jayla FR Loyola (Ill. 28.47

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 53.47 2021 Nicole Sreenan
54.50 D2A Divison II Auto
56.49 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Laurenz, Annie FR Central Mich SCR
-- Slusarczyk, Sonia JR Miami (Ohio) SCR
-- Brown, Heaven SO Tiffin SCR
Section 1
1 Sreenan, Nicole SR Grand Valley 53.35 D2A
2 Bechtel, Olivia Unattached 53.98 D2A
3 Jones, Jahnetta SO Northern Ill 56.29 D2P
4 Lewis, Kaitlyn JR Northern Ill 56.65
Section 2
1 Johnston, Micah SR Eastern Mich 56.49 D2P
2 Cernej-Garcia, Tif JR Eastern Mich 56.56
3 Thigpen, Alexis FR Ball State 56.68
4 Crawford, Kennedy FR Northern Ill 56.96
Section 3
1 Greci, Jaclyn SR Illinois Sta 56.30 D2P
2 Stamm, Dakota SO Hillsdale 57.14
3 Eby, Jessica SR Grand Valley 57.52
4 Korytkowski, Taylo FR Central Mich 57.78
5 Gibson, Keypathwa SR Eastern Mich 58.13
Section 4
1 White, Destiny JR Illinois Sta 56.95
2 Baxter, Faith JR Miami (Ohio) 57.40
3 Clasen, Abbey SR Grand Valley 58.95
4 Francis, Emma SO Central Mich 59.22
5 Cepeda Perez, Mart FR Miami (Ohio) 59.49
6 Landra, Kelsey JR Saginaw Vall 1:00.52
Section 5
1 McClain, Jeneau FR Grand Valley 1:01.95
2 Weber, Ciera JR Saginaw Vall 1:02.01
3 Allman, Madelyn FR Grand Valley 1:02.27
4 Gilchrist, Claira SO Western Mich 1:02.28
5 Barnes, Amaya FR Tiffin 1:03.17

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2/11/2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigian
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.09 2019 Rachael Walters
2:08.31 D2A Divison II Auto
2:14.10 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- James, Annalise SO Western Mich SCR
-- O'Malley, Klaudia SO Grand Valley SCR
-- Allen, Courtney JR Western Mich SCR
-- Roeske, Hannah JR Grand Valley SCR
Section 1
1 Cleyet-Merle, Bere SR Indianapolis 2:07.36 D2A
2 Cizmas, Natalie Unattached 2:09.03 D2P
3 Chapko, Taryn FR Grand Valley 2:09.93 D2P
4 Ludge, Allie SR Grand Valley 2:12.13 D2P
5 Robinson, Victoria JR Northern Ill 2:14.91
6 McNamee, Rebecca SR Western Mich 2:17.51
7 Fuerst, Morgan Unattached 2:18.66
Section 2
1 Exline, Maddi JR Illinois Sta 2:13.65 D2P
2 Fountain, Emma SO Central Mich 2:13.73 D2P
3 Dean, Janae FR Northern Ill 2:13.92 D2P
4 Townsend, Calli SR Hillsdale 2:14.48
5 Picard, Jenna FR Saginaw Vall 2:15.15
6 Lytle, Brooke SO Northern Ill 2:15.73
7 Nesbitt, Sydney FR Grand Valley 2:19.08
Section 3
1 Pedzinski, Emily Unattached 2:12.48 D2P
2 Davis, Alexa JR Central Mich 2:13.75 D2P
3 Jones, Kayla FR Ball State 2:14.88
4 Wheeler, Chevonne JR Eastern Mich 2:16.02
5 Macadam, Ines SO Tiffin 2:16.97
6 Finegan, Julia FR Northern Ill 2:17.22
7 Mastin, Kylee FR Ball State 2:17.41
8 Cleveland, Cameron SO Grand Valley 2:19.56
9 Dean, Grace SO Ball State 2:23.97
10 Turner, Anya SO Central Mich 2:24.29
Section 4
1 Bartlett, Brynn SR Northern Ill 2:19.91
2 McAloon, Paige FR Grand Valley 2:19.94
3 Zumbro, Karlie JR Ball State 2:20.72
4 Stein, Hannah JR Indianapolis 2:20.92
5 Westfall, Katherin SO Grand Valley 2:21.43
6 Shroda, Madison SO Grand Valley 2:23.02
7 Greer, Sarah SO Loyola (Ill. 2:27.00
8 Newcombe, Natalie FR Central Mich 2:27.36
9 Hendrickson, Fran FR Loyola (Ill. 2:27.91
10 Murray, Emma SO Loyola (Ill. 2:28.75
Section 5
1 Seifert, Lexi JR Eastern Mich 2:23.00
2 Miller, Madelyn SO Indianapolis 2:23.21
3 Prescott, Jelena FR Central Mich 2:24.79
4 Bush, Lindsay SO Eastern Mich 2:25.70
5 Pachay, Emma FR Western Mich 2:25.90
6 Garcia Arias, Ana SR Central Mich 2:28.39
7 Hankey, Olivia JR Central Mich 2:28.84
8 Shipps, Ashley FR Western Mich 2:29.81
9 Distelrath, Madiso SR Eastern Mich 2:31.37
10 Vandegriff, Alyssa SO Central Mich 2:32.94

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:34.28 1/31/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:39.34 2020 Allie Ludge
4:44.50 D2A Divison II Auto
4:58.32 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Ontl, Lora SO Miami (Ohio) SCR
-- McAloon, Paige FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Ricci, Hannah JR Northern Ill SCR
Section 1
1 Murrin, Anneka JR Loyola (Ill. 4:43.11 D2A
2 Akin, Emily JR Miami (Ohio) 4:47.82 D2P
3 Swanson, Karlie SR Eastern Mich 4:50.13 D2P
4 Keiser, Alexa FR Saginaw Vall 4:52.39 D2P
5 Hickey, Rachel JR Illinois Sta 4:52.75 D2P
6 Depies, Maryssa SR Hillsdale 4:54.40 D2P
7 Fry, McKenna JR Miami (Ohio) 4:54.70 D2P
8 Mastin, Kylee FR Ball State 4:58.56
9 McNamee, Rebecca SR Western Mich 5:01.42
10 Finegan, Nora SR Northern Ill 5:01.66
11 Roemer, Charlotte FR Miami (Ohio) 5:03.73
12 Riaño Aransay, Ca SO Miami (Ohio) 5:06.11
13 Dean, Grace SO Ball State 5:18.61
-- Lennemann, Alsu Unattached DNF
Section 2
1 Buckner, Lauren SO Saginaw Vall 5:04.33
2 Paupore, Emily FR Central Mich 5:06.62
3 Seifert, Lexi JR Eastern Mich 5:09.38
4 Rushing, Julia FR Miami (Ohio) 5:13.45
5 James, Annalise SO Western Mich 5:13.74
6 Newcombe, Natalie FR Central Mich 5:14.55
7 Greer, Sarah SO Loyola (Ill. 5:16.48
8 Conner, Karleigh SO Ball State 5:17.37
9 Allen, Courtney JR Western Mich 5:21.21
10 Hendrickson, Fran FR Loyola (Ill. 5:26.22
Section 3
1 Murray, Emma SO Loyola (Ill. 5:19.17
2 Garcia Arias, Ana SR Central Mich 5:19.27
3 Cavanaugh, Maggie SR Northern Ill 5:24.16
4 Prescott, Jelena FR Central Mich 5:25.26
5 Distelrath, Madiso SR Eastern Mich 5:25.56
6 Treibic, Emma SO Indianapolis 5:26.17
7 Campbell, Charlott FR Tiffin 5:29.16
8 Golden, Marygrace JR Loyola (Ill. 5:30.83

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8:59.44 1/22/2016 Leah O'Connor, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 9:18.04 2019 Allie Ludge
9:29.11 D2A Divison II Auto
9:57.72 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Boyd, Maddy SO Central Mich SCR
-- Hegenauer, Haley SO Central Mich SCR
-- Murrin, Anneka JR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Brett, Anya JR Loyola (Ill. SCR
Section 1
1 Curtis-Collins, Ma JR Malone 9:33.14 D2P
2 Brian, Olivia JR Grand Valley 9:35.07 D2P
3 Perry, Kailee SO Bowling Gree 9:35.88 D2P
4 Simms, Kathleen JR Loyola (Ill. 9:35.98 D2P
5 Leppelmeier, Alexa SR Walsh 9:38.85 D2P
6 Lawrence, Stevie SR Queens (N.C. 9:45.83 D2P
7 Hengesbaugh, Clair JR Loyola (Ill. 9:45.86 D2P
8 Linn, Claire Unattached 9:47.48 D2P
9 Swanson, Karlie SR Eastern Mich 9:48.75 D2P
10 Keiser, Jenna SR Saginaw Vall 10:06.50
11 Atkins, Sara SR Northern Ill 10:12.88
12 Ricci, Hannah JR Northern Ill 10:17.72
13 Beckmann, Lauren JR Central Mich 10:29.93
14 Rapley, Meg FR Wingate 10:47.16
Section 2
1 Mitchell, Ailey FR Illinois Sta 10:10.27
2 Maurer, Grace FR Loyola (Ill. 10:16.17
3 Stogsdill, Juliana SO Ball State 10:17.82
4 Tarsa, Emmalyne SR Ball State 10:21.47
5 Heagy, Ashley FR Illinois Sta 10:23.53
6 Miller, Kaitlin FR Northern Ill 10:25.73
7 Dushack, Autumn FR Loyola (Ill. 10:37.47
8 Neal, Brooke FR Ball State 10:38.65
9 Turner, Anya SO Central Mich 10:50.15
10 Ramser, Charlotte SR Western Mich 10:50.71
11 Soper, Brooke FR Western Mich 10:54.86
12 Bednard, Eva FR Loyola (Ill. 10:55.57
13 Gianfrancesco, Mia FR Loyola (Ill. 10:59.78
14 Katz, Gaby JR Loyola (Ill. 11:12.35
15 Mince, Kailyn JR Western Mich 11:24.62
16 Will, Chloe SO Tiffin 11:43.88

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15:42.31 12/4/2015 Nicole Sifuentes, Saucony
GVSU Rec: G 16:01.53 2016 Kendra Foley
16:31.05 D2A Divison II Auto
17:25.97 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
-- VandenBosch, Lauren SO Calvin SCR
-- Ruiter-Diaz, Sienna SO Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 Wasserman, Katie Unattached 16:11.82 D2A
2 Bailey, Lauren SR Indianapolis 16:27.30 D2A
3 Lennemann, Alsu Unattached 16:28.65 D2A
4 Beattie, Grace Unattached 16:39.36 D2P
5 Thompson, Hannah Unattached 16:41.87 D2P
6 Gockley, Jessica SR Grand Valley 16:47.98 D2P
7 Walny, Rachel Unattached 16:54.88 D2P
8 Rypma, Kayce SO Grand Valley 16:59.58 D2P
9 Reimers, Mimi SR Loyola (Ill. 17:01.43 D2P
10 Amthor, Lynsey SO Grand Valley 17:02.34 D2P
11 Tucker, Anastasia SO Hope 17:04.09 D2P
12 Machan, Elka FR Ball State 17:05.81 D2P
13 Vitou, Katie JR Miami (Ohio) 17:08.39 D2P
14 Graber, Natalie SO Grand Valley 17:14.65 D2P
15 Parker, Lilah JR Grand Valley 17:17.34 D2P
16 McNally, Claire JR Hillsdale 17:18.68 D2P
17 Nuttall, Ava FR Miami (Ohio) 17:22.17 D2P
18 Koetje, Michelle Unattached 17:23.42 D2P
19 Sawyer, Christina SR Hillsdale 17:26.63
20 Paupore, Emily FR Central Mich 17:41.52
21 Karpukhno, Lyudmyla SO Grand Valley 17:47.52
-- Scott, Mollie FR Wingate DNF
Section 2
1 Suyak, Ally JR Miami (Ohio) 17:18.44 D2P
2 Esarco, Gloria SR Illinois-Spr 17:18.67 D2P
3 Wegienka, Arianna SO Saginaw Vall 17:23.57 D2P
4 Niekamp, Sydney JR Bowling Gree 17:42.25
5 Scheske, Meg SO Hillsdale 17:46.48
6 Spencer, Melissa JR Indianapolis 17:53.54
7 Mason, Anna SO Hope 17:54.49
8 Brannan, Savannah SR Illinois-Spr 17:58.03
9 Learn, Kassady SR Lewis 17:59.30
10 Needs, Annie SR Calvin 18:01.14
11 Howell, Landyn FR Grand Valley 18:05.26
12 Webster, Madison SO Queens (N.C. 18:05.36
13 Orrock, Lara SO Wingate 18:06.30
14 Argo, Emma SO Illinois Sta 18:10.55
15 Eckenroth, Cayla SR Ball State 18:13.94
16 Brett, Anya JR Loyola (Ill. 18:15.05
17 Brownrigg, Mackenzie FR Illinois Sta 18:19.92
18 Brown, Jozi SO Shawnee Stat 18:24.51
19 St. Bernard, Kaitlyn JR Eastern Mich 18:27.31
20 Markham, Rebecca FR Hope 18:29.11
21 Firment, Sydnie FR Bowling Gree 18:32.45
22 Metzger, Leah JR Malone 18:39.49
23 Johnson, Elise FR Bowling Gree 18:44.05
24 Hunsley, Sarah JR Bowling Gree 18:46.28
25 Loucks, Hannah JR Ferris State 19:05.54
26 Westall, Julia SR Malone 19:33.22
Section 3
1 McCarthy, Mackenzie FR Malone 18:26.93
2 Thomsen, Alexa JR Illinois-Spr 18:28.30
3 Pumneo, Ella FR Malone 18:30.78
4 Martinez, Colleen SR Loyola (Ill. 18:32.46
5 Goldring, Mackenzie JR Western Illi 18:37.74
6 Goetz, April SR Western Illi 18:38.41
7 Anderson, Jade FR Illinois-Spr 18:51.53
8 Jeske, Abby JR Wingate 18:58.32
9 Thomson, Ashleigh JR Wingate 19:04.54
10 Throne, Lexi JR Illinois-Spr 19:12.31
11 Allman, Jenna FR Calvin 19:13.01
12 Kraft, Tessa SO Loyola (Ill. 19:13.26
13 Stamm, Hanna JR Indianapolis 19:14.65
14 Hegenauer, Haley SO Central Mich 19:22.18
15 Serrahn, Jordan FR Illinois-Spr 19:23.17
16 Haag, Kameron FR Northwood (M 19:36.70
17 Deitering, Paige JR Ferris State 19:37.12
18 Winiarski, Brynne JR Calvin 19:49.82
19 Witvliet, Shelia SO Calvin 20:03.31
20 Hall, Deanna SO Shawnee Stat 20:06.48
21 Laube, Kelli SR Calvin 20:06.79
22 Mathews, Elyse JR Western Illi 20:06.90
23 Mathews, Kaitlyn JR Western Illi 21:25.16

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.13 2/19/2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.45 D2A Divison II Auto
8.79 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wade, Alysse JR Eastern Mich 8.75QD2P
2 Strauther, Amirah SR Tiffin 8.96
3 Korytkowski, Peyton FR Central Mich 9.01
4 Batts, Kennedy SO Ball State 9.19
5 Hankey, Olivia JR Central Mich 9.42
6 Walters, Kayla SO Miami (Ohio) 9.71
7 Tarohocker, Alexa FR Illinois Sta 10.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Mya SR Illinois Sta 8.80Q
2 Courser, Corrina FR Grand Valley 8.89q
3 Mitchell, Ahvon FR Western Mich 8.99
4 Cavanaugh, Brenna JR Eastern Mich 9.01
5 Zumbro, Karlie JR Ball State 9.27
6 Harr, Mallory SR Miami (Ohio) 9.53
7 Shriver, Tori JR Miami (Ohio) 11.66
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Amarteifo, Remy Unattached 8.70QD2P
2 Bracey, Sarinity FR Western Mich 8.89q
3 Troutman, Anasja SR Ball State 8.91q
4 Regular, Scout FR Northern Ill 8.93q
5 Gazaway, Angel JR Eastern Mich 9.22
6 Schroeder, Hanna FR Saginaw Vall 9.54
7 O'Flaherty, Caleigh FR Illinois Sta 9.79
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Williamson, Cheyenne SO Saginaw Vall 8.63QD2P
2 Andrews, Rajiah JR Tiffin 8.94q
3 Williams, Jazilee SR Tiffin 9.03
4 Campbell, Cassie SO Saginaw Vall 9.06
5 Vandegriff, Alyssa SO Central Mich 9.41
6 Francis, Emma SO Central Mich 9.43
7 Allman, Madelyn FR Grand Valley 9.60

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.13 2/19/2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.45 D2A Divison II Auto
8.79 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Amarteifo, Remy Unattached 8.43 D2A
2 Williamson, Cheyen SO Saginaw Vall 8.52 D2P
3 Wade, Alysse JR Eastern Mich 8.59 D2P
4 Troutman, Anasja SR Ball State 8.76 D2P
5 Bracey, Sarinity FR Western Mich 8.82 8.813
6 Robinson, Mya SR Illinois Sta 8.82 8.815
7 Regular, Scout FR Northern Ill 8.82 8.820
8 Courser, Corrina FR Grand Valley 8.90
9 Andrews, Rajiah JR Tiffin 9.13

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.15 2/8/2019 Baynard, Smith, Lewis, Henry, San Francisc
GVSU Rec: G 3:40.34 2018 Roberts, Walters, Eby, Ritter
3:43.13 D2A Divison II Auto
3:51.27 D2P Divison II Provo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' SCR
1) Williamson, Cheyenne SO 2) Landra, Kelsey JR
3) Olshevska, Alona JR 4) Picard, Jenna FR
Section 1
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:47.33 D2P
1) Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany JR 2) Johnston, Micah SR
3) Edwards, Mair JR 4) Wheeler, Chevonne JR
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:47.83 D2P
1) Ermakov, Shura FR 2) Stamm, Dakota SO
3) O'Leary, Alanna JR 4) Johansson, Kajsa SR
3 Ball State 'A' 3:50.82 D2P
1) Thigpen, Alexis FR 2) Batts, Kennedy SO
3) Jones, Kayla FR 4) Norman, MaQuila SR
4 Central Michigan 'A' 3:54.86
1) Korytkowski, Peyton FR 2) Korytkowski, Taylor FR
3) Francis, Emma SO 4) Fountain, Emma SO
Section 2
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:49.12 D2P
1) Peart, Xuxa JR 2) Deveaux, Antonishka SR
3) Tillman, Brianna FR 4) McGrady, Destinee JR
2 Illinois State 'A' 3:51.84
1) Greci, Jaclyn SR 2) Oakley, Brittney FR
3) White, Destiny JR 4) Lieb, Mattie FR
3 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:52.07
1) Baxter, Faith JR 2) Cepeda Perez, Marta FR
3) Brown, Abby JR 4) Harr, Mallory SR
-- Loyola (Ill.) 'A' DNF
1) McLain, Madi FR 2) Johnston, Alex SR
3) Johnson, Jayla FR 4) Reighard, Molly SR

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
1.49m, 1.53m, 1.57m, 1.61m, 1.65m, 1.69m, 1.73m, 1.77m, 1.81m
KellyTurfRec: K 1.88m 12/4/2015 Tynita Butts, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly Oberlin
1.75m D2A Divison II Auto
1.67m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Smith, Kameesha SR Illinois Sta 1.82m D2A 5-11.50
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73 1.77 1.82 1.84
P P P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Johnson, Quintella SR Eastern Mich 1.73m D2P 5-08.00
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73 1.77
P P P P P O O XXX
3 Daun, Grace SO Illinois Sta J1.73m D2P 5-08.00
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73 1.77
P P P O O O XO XXX
4 Munoz, Daniella Unattached 1.69m D2P 5-06.50
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73
P P O O O O XXX
5 Higgins, Kristin SR Illinois Sta J1.69m D2P 5-06.50
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73
P P P O XO XO XXX
6 Williamson, Cheyen SO Saginaw Vall 1.65m 5-05.00
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73
P P P P O P XXX
7 Francis, Mercedeez SR Tiffin J1.65m 5-05.00
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69
P P P XO O XXX
8 Griffith, Charity SO Ball State J1.65m 5-05.00
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69
P P O O XO XXX
8 Tucker, Carly FR Illinois Sta J1.65m 5-05.00
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69
P O O O XO XXX
8 Ramsey, Taylor JR Northern Ill J1.65m 5-05.00
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69
P O O O XO XXX
11 Rogers, Jenelle FR Ball State J1.65m 5-05.00
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69
P P XO XXO XO XXX
12 Williams, Jazilee SR Tiffin J1.65m 5-05.00
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69
P P O O XXO XXX
13 Switzer, DaeLin FR Northern Ill 1.61m 5-03.25
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65
P O O O XXX
14 Peters, Hailley SR Ball State J1.61m 5-03.25
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65
P XO O O XXX
14 Walker, Elise SR Miami (Ohio) J1.61m 5-03.25
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65
P P XO O XXX
16 Strnad, Taylor SR Indianapolis J1.61m 5-03.25
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65
P O P XO XXX
17 Tarohocker, Alexa FR Illinois Sta 1.57m 5-01.75
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61
P O O XXX
18 LeHew, Zofia SO Illinois Sta J1.57m 5-01.75
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61
P XO XO XXX
18 Ward, Nina JR Eastern Mich J1.57m 5-01.75
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61
P XO XO XXX
20 Bruns, Sarah SR Miami (Ohio) 1.53m 5-00.25
1.49 1.53 1.57
O O XXX
20 Handra, Jaime JR Miami (Ohio) 1.53m 5-00.25
1.49 1.53 1.57
O O XXX
-- O'Flaherty, Caleig FR Illinois Sta NH
1.49
XXX
-- Gregory, Elise FR Eastern Mich NH
1.49
XXX
-- Lancaster, Morgan SO Miami (Ohio) NH
1.49
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Heights: 3.07m, 3.22m, 3.37m, 3.52m, 3.67m, 3.77m, 3.87m +10cm
The women will have one hour of warm-up time.
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 4.35m 2014 Kristen Hixson
4.06m D2A Divison II Auto
3.66m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kimes, Ellianne SR Grand Valley 4.17m D2A 13-08.25
3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27
O O XXO XO XXX
2 Livingston, Carly SR Grand Valley 3.97m D2P 13-00.25
3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07
O O O XXO XXX
3 Bagwell, Nicole SR Illinois Sta 3.87m D2P 12-08.25
3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
O XO O XXX
4 Hayes, Madeline JR Tiffin J3.87m D2P 12-08.25
3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
O O XO XO XXX
5 Clark, Brittney JR Indianapolis J3.87m D2P 12-08.25
3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
XXO O XO XXX
6 Staley, Kasey SR Central Mich J3.87m D2P 12-08.25
3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
O O XXO XXX
7 Stimmel, Kassidie JR Grand Valley 3.77m D2P 12-04.50
3.67 3.77 3.87
O O XXX
8 Simmons, Graysen SR Eastern Mich 3.67m D2P 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.77
O XO XXX
9 Weber, Ciera JR Saginaw Vall 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O O XXX
10 Lane, Maura SO Eastern Mich J3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
11 Wright, Maddie JR Illinois Sta J3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XXO O XXX
12 Falcone, Kylie SR Indianapolis J3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O XO XXX
13 Bow, Nicole FR Eastern Mich 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
O XXX
13 Sutyak, Brooke SR Saginaw Vall 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
O XXX
15 Smith, Emma SO Illinois Sta J3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XO XXX
16 Costello, Mary SR Indianapolis J3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
XXO XXO XXX
17 Young, Megan JR Indianapolis 3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.37
XO XXX
18 Korytkowski, Shelb FR Central Mich 3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
O XXX
-- Joseph, Lauren JR Indianapolis NH
3.52
XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.15m 2/8/2019 Sarah Herron, Concordia (Cal.)
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
6.10m D2A Divison II Auto
5.69m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Oakley, Brittney FR Illinois Sta SCR
Flight 1
1 Griffith, Charity SO Ball State 5.34m 17-06.25
5.08m 5.27m 5.34m
2 Regular, Scout FR Northern Ill 5.22m 17-01.50
5.09m 4.88m 5.22m
3 Vandegriff, Alyssa SO Central Mich 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL 5.13m 5.15m
3 Lucas, Taylor JR Saginaw Vall 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL 5.03m 5.15m
5 LeHew, Zofia SO Illinois Sta 4.98m 16-04.25
4.98m 4.79m 4.97m
6 Iverson, Morgan JR Eastern Mich 4.94m 16-02.50
FOUL 4.94m 4.77m
7 Hankey, Olivia JR Central Mich 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m 4.67m 4.85m
8 Landra, Kelsey JR Saginaw Vall 4.63m 15-02.25
4.59m 4.58m 4.63m
Flight 2
1 Smith, Jazmyn JR Northern Ill 5.89m D2P 19-04.00
5.89m FOUL 5.89m FOUL FOUL 5.88m
2 Majors, Kenyae SR Northern Ill 5.82m D2P 19-01.25
FOUL 5.64m FOUL 5.48m 5.82m FOUL
3 Williamson, Cheyen SO Saginaw Vall 5.79m D2P 19-00.00
5.72m 5.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Wilson, Meg FR Miami (Ohio) 5.79m D2P 19-00.00
5.77m 5.79m 5.45m 5.73m 5.65m FOUL
5 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 5.77m D2P 18-11.25
FOUL 5.51m 5.77m FOUL FOUL 5.37m
6 Cavanaugh, Brenna JR Eastern Mich 5.54m 18-02.25
5.11m 5.54m FOUL 5.26m 5.42m 5.17m
7 Daniel, Sarah FR Central Mich 5.53m 18-01.75
4.85m 5.53m 5.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Sajna, Aanise FR Illinois Sta 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m 5.30m 5.25m FOUL FOUL 5.31m
9 Rogers, Jenelle FR Ball State 5.32m 17-05.50
5.17m 5.32m 5.11m

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 1/14/2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 12.11m 2020 Anna Obi
12.57m D2A Divison II Auto
11.75m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Riley, Diamond JR Northern Ill 11.64m 38-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.64m 11.43m 10.39m FOUL
2 Obi, Anna JR Grand Valley 11.62m 38-01.50
11.46m 11.62m FOUL 11.22m 11.40m FOUL
3 St. Louis, Alisha SR Eastern Mich 11.55m 37-10.75
FOUL FOUL 11.55m FOUL 10.80m FOUL
4 Only, Kendal FR Northern Ill 11.19m 36-08.50
11.16m 11.19m 10.93m FOUL 10.95m FOUL
5 Taets, Danielle SO Illinois Sta 11.16m 36-07.50
10.87m 10.75m 10.91m 11.13m 11.16m 10.61m
6 Lakin, Nya SO Eastern Mich 11.08m 36-04.25
FOUL 10.76m FOUL 11.08m 11.08m FOUL
7 Sajna, Aanise FR Illinois Sta 10.34m 33-11.25
FOUL 10.34m FOUL 9.99m FOUL FOUL
8 Lucas, Taylor JR Saginaw Vall 10.25m 33-07.50
9.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.25m FOUL

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 18.57m 2/12/2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart
15.58m D2A Divison II Auto
13.79m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Stingily, Fatima JR Northern Ill 11.98m 39-03.75
11.98m 11.94m 11.76m
2 Filiatraut, Alexan SO Miami (Ohio) 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m 11.79m 10.96m
3 Stevenson, Margare FR Grand Valley 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL 11.76m FOUL
4 Amis, Jada FR Indianapolis 11.33m 37-02.25
11.33m 10.90m 10.76m
5 Bruns, Sarah SR Miami (Ohio) 11.05m 36-03.00
10.54m 10.45m 11.05m
6 Iverson, Morgan JR Eastern Mich 10.92m 35-10.00
10.56m 10.92m 9.97m
7 Gregory, Elise FR Eastern Mich 9.61m 31-06.50
9.61m 8.73m 8.89m
Flight 2
1 Pyles, Elizabeth JR Grand Valley 13.92m D2P 45-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.92m 12.58m 13.41m 13.54m
2 Pentecost, Zoe FR Indianapolis 13.18m 43-03.00
11.62m FOUL 13.18m
3 Aldrich, Ali JR Saginaw Vall 12.71m 41-08.50
12.71m FOUL 12.54m
4 Cadwell, Miranda SO Eastern Mich 12.20m 40-00.50
11.70m FOUL 12.20m
5 Rigel, Grace JR Miami (Ohio) 11.90m 39-00.50
11.90m 11.45m FOUL
6 Boes, Brook FR Central Mich 11.79m 38-08.25
FOUL 11.79m FOUL
7 Boeve, Aliyah SO Central Mich 11.73m 38-06.00
11.73m 11.72m FOUL
8 Wells, Mohogany SO Central Mich 11.08m 36-04.25
FOUL 11.08m FOUL
-- Ochs, Madison JR Western Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Williams, Myejoi FR Illinois Sta 14.95m D2P 49-00.75
13.85m 14.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Howard, Erin SR Central Mich 14.88m D2P 48-10.00
13.67m 14.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Clarke, Kadian SR Eastern Mich 14.60m D2P 47-11.00
14.12m 14.60m FOUL FOUL 14.27m 14.37m
4 Bourke, Julia SR Illinois Sta 14.45m D2P 47-05.00
13.25m 14.20m 14.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Johnson, Hannah JR Illinois Sta 14.02m D2P 46-00.00
FOUL 14.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Richards, Emma SO Grand Valley 13.90m D2P 45-07.25
FOUL 13.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ramey, MacKenzie SO Saginaw Vall 13.79m D2P 45-03.00
FOUL 13.79m FOUL 12.58m 12.83m 13.10m
8 Herman, Rebecca JR Central Mich 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL FOUL 13.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hopkins, Katrinia SR Indianapolis 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m FOUL FOUL
-- Lechner, Erika SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2/11/2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart
19.67m D2A Divison II Auto
17.21m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Williams, Myejoi FR Illinois Sta 17.53m D2P 57-06.25
17.29m 17.30m 17.53m
2 Ochs, Madison JR Western Mich 16.89m 55-05.00
16.32m 16.89m 16.24m
3 Luthman, Savanah SR Eastern Mich 16.87m 55-04.25
15.90m 16.37m 16.87m
4 Boes, Brook FR Central Mich 16.55m 54-03.75
15.34m 16.55m FOUL
5 Ramey, MacKenzie SO Saginaw Vall 15.82m 51-11.00
15.82m FOUL FOUL
6 Droski, Emily JR Saginaw Vall 15.22m 49-11.25
FOUL FOUL 15.22m
7 Boeve, Aliyah SO Central Mich 14.79m 48-06.25
14.79m FOUL FOUL
8 Amis, Jada FR Indianapolis 14.54m 47-08.50
FOUL 14.54m 14.24m
9 Stingily, Fatima JR Northern Ill 13.60m 44-07.50
FOUL FOUL 13.60m
Flight 2
1 Eaton, Taylor SR Western Mich 18.46m D2P 60-06.75
18.46m 17.66m 16.91m 17.37m FOUL 16.83m
2 Pentecost, Zoe FR Indianapolis 17.69m D2P 58-00.50
17.69m FOUL 15.07m
3 Bourke, Julia SR Illinois Sta 17.42m D2P 57-02.00
16.65m 16.78m 17.42m
4 Hopkins, Katrinia SR Indianapolis 17.11m 56-01.75
17.11m FOUL 16.94m
5 Davis, Aniya SR Western Mich 17.10m 56-01.25
16.97m 17.07m 17.10m
6 Johnson, Hannah JR Illinois Sta 16.85m 55-03.50
16.85m 16.73m FOUL
7 Omonode, Alaina FR Grand Valley 16.82m 55-02.25
FOUL 16.82m 16.63m
8 Cadwell, Miranda SO Eastern Mich 16.60m 54-05.50
FOUL 16.60m 16.48m
9 Hoover, Addison SO Miami (Ohio) 16.53m 54-02.75
FOUL 16.53m FOUL
10 Wells, Mohogany SO Central Mich 15.84m 51-11.75
FOUL 15.84m 15.69m
Flight 3
1 Wheeler, Quiara SR Central Mich 21.05m D2A 69-00.75
19.89m 20.90m 19.64m 20.74m 21.05m 20.05m
2 Clarke, Kadian SR Eastern Mich 19.82m D2A 65-00.50
FOUL 18.88m 19.82m 18.58m FOUL 18.80m
3 Essemiah, Judith JR Grand Valley 19.70m D2A 64-07.75
19.30m 19.45m 18.83m 18.65m FOUL 19.70m
4 Floyd, Ariel JR Eastern Mich 18.70m D2P 61-04.25
17.08m 18.20m 18.70m 17.97m FOUL FOUL
5 Bennett, Maya SR Central Mich 18.63m D2P 61-01.50
18.55m 18.63m 18.31m 17.89m 18.44m 18.59m
6 Laufenberg, Sydney SR Illinois Sta 18.50m D2P 60-08.50
17.13m 18.24m 18.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Robinson-Mitchell, JR Grand Valley 17.90m D2P 58-08.75
17.81m 17.53m 17.90m FOUL FOUL 17.15m
7 Aldrich, Ali JR Saginaw Vall 17.90m D2P 58-08.75
FOUL 17.90m FOUL 17.34m 17.42m 17.79m
9 Dunn, Marissa SR Central Mich 17.85m D2P 58-06.75
17.85m FOUL FOUL
10 Ayodele, Faith JR Illinois Sta 17.24m D2P 56-06.75
16.43m 17.24m FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Guyana
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
6.71 D2A Divison II Auto
6.86 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Miles, Roland JR Eastern Mich 6.88Q
2 Price, Xzavia JR Northwood (M 6.88q
3 Culpepper, Trevor FR Saginaw Vall 7.05q
4 Passarelli, Antonio FR Grand Valley 7.07q
5 Hinds, Terry JR Eastern Mich 7.08
6 Larson, Kai JR Illinois Sta 7.17
7 Siboni, Eran JR Loyola (Ill. 7.18
8 Harris, Tim SO Loyola (Ill. 7.61
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Phillips, Mason SR Northwood (M 6.87Q
2 Wright, Lamont FR Tiffin 6.98q
3 Ballard, Brentt FR Tiffin 7.11
4 DeRidder, Andrew SR Indianapolis 7.12
5 McNeil, Michael FR Tiffin 7.22
6 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SO Loyola (Ill. 7.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Finnegan, Luke SO Miami (Ohio) 6.95Q
2 Kyles, Jalen JR Grand Valley 6.99q
3 Gauldin, Elijah SR Tiffin 7.00q
4 Sikora, Jacody FR Grand Valley 7.11
5 Amerson, Micah JR Illinois Sta 7.12
6 DiVenere, Vince SR Loyola (Ill. 7.29
7 Westarb, Dan JR Saginaw Vall 7.38
8 Simpson, Kaleb FR Eastern Mich 7.86
9 Phillips, Daniel FR Loyola (Ill. 7.89

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Guyana
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
6.71 D2A Divison II Auto
6.86 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Phillips, Mason SR Northwood (M 6.81 D2P
2 Miles, Roland JR Eastern Mich 6.84 D2P
3 Price, Xzavia JR Northwood (M 6.85 D2P
4 Finnegan, Luke SO Miami (Ohio) 6.92
5 Kyles, Jalen JR Grand Valley 6.96
6 Passarelli, Antonio FR Grand Valley 6.98
7 Culpepper, Trevor FR Saginaw Vall 6.99
8 Gauldin, Elijah SR Tiffin 7.00
9 Wright, Lamont FR Tiffin 7.03

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2/10/2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.62 2015 Sean Wells
21.18 D2A Divison II Auto
21.63 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Phillips, Daniel FR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Siboni, Eran JR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Wylie, Payne JR Eastern Mich SCR
-- Zor, Thomas JR Tiffin SCR
-- Robinson, Isaiah JR Tiffin SCR
-- Lester, Skyler SR Eastern Mich SCR
Section 1
1 Phillips, Mason SR Northwood (M 21.16KD2A
2 Jones, Keshun JR Ashland 21.82
3 Phillips, Channing SR Ashland 21.95
Section 2
1 Walker, Daniel Unattached 22.18
2 Scott, Juan Unattached 22.43
3 Larson, Kai JR Illinois Sta 22.70
Section 3
1 Amerson, Micah JR Illinois Sta 22.36
2 Hinds, Terry JR Eastern Mich 22.50
3 Gauldin, Elijah SR Tiffin 22.59
4 Culpepper, Trevor FR Saginaw Vall 22.77
Section 4
1 McNeil, Michael FR Tiffin 22.37
2 Matthews, Jacob SO Miami (Ohio) 22.40
3 Price, Xzavia JR Northwood (M 22.54
4 DiVenere, Vince SR Loyola (Ill. 22.93
Section 5
1 Ratliff, Brandon SO Illinois Sta 22.61
2 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SO Loyola (Ill. 22.97
3 McLean, Jared JR Saginaw Vall 23.16
4 Harris, Tim SO Loyola (Ill. 23.87

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 46.34 2/14/2020 Trevor Bassitt, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 47.66 2019 Thomas Capers
47.06 D2A Divison II Auto
48.42 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Sadler, Richie JR Eastern Mich 48.50
2 Blanchard, Jackson JR Grand Valley 48.58
3 Burke, Jamahl FR Hillsdale 48.80
4 Grey, Frankie SO Eastern Mich 49.66
Section 2
1 Gage, Brandon SR Illinois Sta 48.69
2 Meintjes, Benu SO Hillsdale 49.26
3 Matthews, Jacob SO Miami (Ohio) 49.82
4 Barron, Trent SO Eastern Mich 50.14
Section 3
1 Maguire, Cole JR Illinois Sta 49.52
2 Hasan, Jaylen JR Grand Valley 49.59
3 McLean, Jared JR Saginaw Vall 50.24
4 Porter, Alexander JR Grand Valley 50.32
5 Brown-Baez, Alexan JR Indianapolis 50.75
Section 4
1 Zor, Thomas JR Tiffin 51.53
2 Robinson, Isaiah JR Tiffin 51.81
3 Armand, Xavier SO Grand Valley 52.03
4 Langellier, Kyle FR Illinois Sta 52.40

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:46.27 2/8/2019 Thomas Staines, CSU-Pueblo
GVSU Rec: G 1:48.94 2020 Dennis Mbuta
1:49.61 D2A Divison II Auto
1:53.00 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 McLear, Finley SO Miami (Ohio) 1:47.47 D2A
2 Mbuta, Dennis SR Grand Valley 1:49.03 D2A
3 Torpy, Sean SR Miami (Ohio) 1:49.23 D2A
4 Schroff, Andrew FR Miami (Ohio) 1:50.58 D2P
5 Morse, Josiah JR Northwood (M 1:51.02 D2P
-- Goldman, Clayton Unattached DNF
-- Barnes, Ethan Unattached DNF
Section 2
1 Groendyk, Jonathon JR Grand Valley 1:50.40 D2P
2 Wells, Riley SO Illinois Sta 1:51.56 D2P
3 Bourdeau, Elijah SO Grand Valley 1:52.00 D2P
4 St. John, Steven FR Grand Valley 1:52.07 D2P
5 Barker, Stephen SO Northwood (M 1:53.28
6 Spaanstra, Scott FR Grand Valley 1:55.12
7 Brandal, Ronald SO Eastern Mich 1:59.66
-- Black, Mitchell Unattached DNF
Section 3
1 Nagel, Ben JR Indianapolis 1:53.07
2 Vanderkooi, Micah FR Hillsdale 1:54.75
3 Rippee, Austin SO Saginaw Vall 1:56.03
4 Lyell, Patrick FR Grand Valley 1:57.01
Section 4
1 Nolan, Tyler SO Indianapolis 1:58.43
2 Stonitsch, Evan FR Indianapolis 1:58.74
3 Runco, Nicholas SR Tiffin 1:58.81
4 Egli, Derrick SR Grand Valley 1:58.82
5 Jensen, Ryan FR Tiffin 2:00.82
6 Ingram, Joe JR Eastern Mich 2:06.31

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:03.14 2021 Dennis Mbuta
4:02.62 D2A Divison II Auto
4:10.99 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Antsey, Jack Unattached SCR
Section 1
1 Magnusson, Baldvin JR Eastern Mich 4:04.48 D2P
2 Gillum, Jake SR Illinois Sta 4:06.28 D2P
3 Johnson, Ian SR Ashland 4:06.37 D2P
4 Hall, Jake JR Ashland 4:07.98 D2P
5 Brandal, Ronald SO Eastern Mich 4:08.65 D2P
6 Pierson, Ian Unattached 4:09.01 D2P
7 Panici, Demetri SR Loyola (Ill. 4:09.64 D2P
8 Talbott, Ryan JR Saginaw Vall 4:10.46 D2P
9 Black, Mitchell Unattached 4:13.99
10 Nesbitt, Brendan JR Saginaw Vall 4:14.90
11 Day, Owen JR Eastern Mich 4:18.57
12 Cooke, Peter SR Miami (Ohio) 4:31.39
Section 2
1 Ingram, Joe JR Eastern Mich 4:13.69
2 Englert, Andrew FR Illinois Sta 4:18.52
3 Duininck, Jack FR Grand Valley 4:19.29
4 Lasseter, Jaylen FR Tiffin 4:19.93
5 Allen, Christopher FR Grand Valley 4:19.94
6 Niestroy, Eric FR Saginaw Vall 4:20.96
7 Ondracek, Nathanie SO Tiffin 4:23.22
8 Vittetow, Kieffer JR Indianapolis 4:23.68
9 Goecker, AJ SO Indianapolis 4:24.13
10 Wimbush, Jaden FR Tiffin 4:29.33
11 Reid, Will SR Indianapolis 4:32.18
12 Dupas, Ethan FR Loyola (Ill. 4:54.97
-- Fuerst, Noah SO Grand Valley DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:53.77 2/6/2021 Isaac Harding, Grand Valley State
GVSU Rec: G 7:53.77 2021 Isaac Harding
8:03.63 D2A Divison II Auto
8:22.15 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Camerieri, Anthony SO Miami (Ohio) 8:12.01 D2P
2 DeYoung, Colin SR Grand Valley 8:12.73 D2P
3 Futter, Caleb FR Grand Valley 8:13.78 D2P
4 Schwartz, Connor SR Grand Valley 8:17.93 D2P
5 Devaney, Chris SO Eastern Mich 8:18.27 D2P
6 Mrochen, Bastian FR Wingate 8:18.73 D2P
7 Vennemann, Linus FR Eastern Mich 8:26.43
8 Chaplik, Nick SR Malone 8:26.48
9 Costa, Solomon SR Eastern Mich 8:27.58
10 Perrin, Noah SO Eastern Mich 8:27.76
11 Bayona, Jan FR Wingate 8:29.14
12 Zuercher, Eddie JR Eastern Mich 8:30.08
13 Wetzel, Charlie FR Illinois Sta 8:34.50
-- Barnes, Ethan Unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 13:56.66 12/4/2015 Willy Fink, Eastern Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 13:46.87 2019 Zach Panning
14:03.43 D2A Divison II Auto
14:33.04 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
-- Chaplik, Nick SR Malone SCR
Section 1
1 Stimpfel, CarLee SO Saginaw Vall 13:51.62KD2A
2 Chada, Tanner JR Grand Valley 13:52.62KD2A
3 Harding, Isaac SR Grand Valley 13:55.51KD2A
4 Becker, Jan Lukas SO Queens (N.C. 13:56.62KD2A
5 Koski, Kevin SR Illinois Sta 14:00.40 D2A
6 Martin, Nathan Unattached 14:01.07 D2A
7 Brown, Dayton SO Saginaw Vall 14:05.48 D2P
8 Payne, Andy SO Eastern Mich 14:08.01 D2P
9 Gualter, Toby SO Eastern Mich 14:08.65 D2P
10 Smith, Tai SR Wingate 14:12.00 D2P
11 Phillip, Alex Unattached 14:15.12 D2P
12 Garcia, Marcos JR Grand Valley 14:24.15 D2P
13 Daly, Colin Unattached 14:24.75 D2P
14 Daly, William Unattached 14:25.02 D2P
15 Kapes, Steven SR Ashland 14:25.15 D2P
16 Woldemichael, Enael SR Grand Valley 14:42.30
-- Schaub, Noah SR Malone DNF
-- Herrmann, Colin Unattached DNF
-- Farmer, Anthony FR Lewis DNF
Section 2
1 Hylen, Andrew FR Grand Valley 14:26.40 D2P
2 Murray, Noah JR Walsh 14:29.29 D2P
3 Valdez, Saul SO Wingate 14:29.74 D2P
4 Andrews, Matt Unattached 14:29.87 D2P
5 Roberts, Drew SO Walsh 14:30.22 D2P
6 Mitter, David SR Lake Superio 14:34.97
7 Rzentkowski, Adam SO Central Mich 14:35.21
8 Pasley, Tyler SR Illinois-Spr 14:43.84
9 Aldrich, Zane JR Northwood (M 14:43.91
10 Winters, Dawson JR Grand Valley 14:44.78
11 Buysse, Blake JR Loyola (Ill. 14:47.09
12 Willis, Jacob SR Wingate 14:47.45
13 Dunham, Mitchel FR Walsh 14:47.58
14 Herbst, Nathan JR Indianapolis 14:48.88
15 Kolbus, Nathan JR Loyola (Ill. 14:52.16
16 Pickering, Jacob FR Wingate 14:58.98
17 Fresenko, Zach SR Lewis 15:03.64
18 Bugaj, Jared SR Walsh 15:05.22
19 Pipilas, Stephen JR Loyola (Ill. 15:06.55
20 Hoover, Hunter JR Shawnee Stat 15:07.18
21 Ellis, Jonathan SR Calvin 15:16.58
22 Becker, Jesse JR Grand Valley 15:25.60
Section 3
1 Sigmon, Nyc JR Indianapolis 14:54.47
2 Swart, Caleb FR Grand Valley 14:57.75
3 McGrew, Morgan SO Grand Valley 14:58.49
4 DeMeulenaere, Riley SR Loyola (Ill. 14:58.66
5 Phillips, Jonah SO Shawnee Stat 15:00.01
6 Switzer, Chris JR Indianapolis 15:00.14
7 Harris, Donis JR Ferris State 15:01.89
8 Leist, Evan SO Kentucky Chr 15:02.48
9 Boyd, Brandon SO Northwood (M 15:03.37
10 Kincell, Ashby FR Eastern Mich 15:03.50
11 Abdulaziz, Muaad FR Eastern Mich 15:04.43
12 Bergman, Elias FR Grand Valley 15:04.72
13 Boufrizi, Soheil FR Wingate 15:05.51
14 Wier, Adam JR Hillsdale 15:05.68
15 Meindertsma, Micah SR Calvin 15:08.15
16 Visse, Chantz JR Loyola (Ill. 15:08.70
17 Cook, Ian SR Eastern Mich 15:08.84
18 Varineau, Justin SR Calvin 15:12.07
19 Heal, Wes SR Loyola (Ill. 15:16.35
20 Howard, Owen SO Central Mich 15:17.21
21 Wallace, Kenny SR Loyola (Ill. 15:21.72
22 Hufton, Thomas FR Saginaw Vall 15:32.97
23 Millis, Jason FR Grand Valley 15:46.31
Section 4
1 Chudzik, Nick JR Loyola (Ill. 15:12.58
2 Kammler, Aiden SO Shawnee Stat 15:15.37
3 Cummings, Ian JR Loyola (Ill. 15:17.54
4 Kanipe, Miles SR Loyola (Ill. 15:17.72
5 Verlinde, Noah FR Saginaw Vall 15:18.44
6 Jarema, Aaron SR Ferris State 15:19.42
7 Dunkel, Trevor JR Illinois-Spr 15:21.24
8 Jones, Ryan FR Illinois-Spr 15:21.64
9 Swinson, Eric FR Calvin 15:23.98
10 Buit, Jacob FR Calvin 15:25.70
11 Capistrant, Lucas JR Illinois Sta 15:28.36
12 Reeher, Owen SR Shawnee Stat 15:28.73
13 Wuchte, Thomas SR Illinois-Spr 15:29.52
14 Metzung, Josh JR Shawnee Stat 15:30.67
15 Stark, Ryan FR Illinois-Spr 15:33.30
16 Ghosh, Akhil JR Loyola (Ill. 15:34.61
17 Huber, Lucas SR Malone 15:35.01
18 Laney, Carson FR Northwood (M 15:35.37
19 Stevenson, Timothy SO Illinois Sta 15:37.81
20 O'Connell, Sean JR Loyola (Ill. 15:41.11
21 Cappillo, Tony SO Malone 15:42.13
22 Bixler, Andrew SO Indianapolis 15:44.29
23 Cummisford, Noah SR Calvin 15:45.37
Section 5
1 Gucker, Max FR Malone 15:38.37
2 Mosie, Habibu JR Western Illi 15:49.40
3 Moore, TJ SO Davenport 15:50.77
4 Fougner, Hunter FR Central Mich 15:53.29
5 Mccune, Isiah SO Illinois-Spr 15:58.07
6 Dennison, Nick FR Ferris State 15:59.17
7 Kornoelje, Charlie SR Calvin 16:00.47
8 Goosen, Gabe SO Central Mich 16:04.59
9 Kinnucan, Benjamin FR Calvin 16:07.41
10 Schroeder, Cameron SR Western Illi 16:09.52
11 Fincher, Clenon SO Calvin 16:10.56
12 Melling, Garrett FR Davenport 16:11.05
13 Luznak, Trevor JR Davenport 16:12.32
14 Klaassen, Nathan JR Calvin 16:15.92
15 Noble, Thomas SO Calvin 16:24.04
16 Oser, Caleb FR Hillsdale 16:24.13
17 Cairney, Brendan FR Ferris State 16:28.38
18 Hartsuff, Zander FR Calvin 16:29.54
19 Griffith, Ben JR Central Mich 16:34.29
20 Bouman, Casey SO Ferris State 16:40.14

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells
7.90 D2A Divison II Auto
8.21 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Scott, Juan Unattached 8.06QD2P
2 Kirkwood, Tyler Unattached 8.26q 8.251
3 Lander, Dante JR Eastern Mich 8.26q 8.256
4 Eze, Ndubisi FR Indianapolis 8.28q
5 Fagan, Sean FR Hillsdale 8.32q
6 Klecki, Nick SR Illinois Sta 8.67
7 Miedema, Caleb JR Illinois Sta 8.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ratliff, Brandon SO Illinois Sta 8.20QD2P
2 Wilson, Nathaneal SR Tiffin 8.32q
3 Lowder, JT SO Illinois Sta 8.40
4 Zor, Thomas JR Tiffin 8.72
5 Furst, Nathan SO Saginaw Vall 8.80
6 Westarb, Dan JR Saginaw Vall 8.94
7 Gillan, Aneel FR Illinois Sta 9.84
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wylie, Payne JR Eastern Mich 8.13QD2P
2 Dewitt, Samuel JR Indianapolis 8.28q
3 Johnson, Jaden SO Illinois Sta 8.34
4 Smallwood, Makiyah JR Grand Valley 8.35
5 Wright, Lamont FR Tiffin 8.42
6 Ward, Lonnell FR Tiffin 8.76
7 Freese, Jake SO Grand Valley 9.16

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells
7.90 D2A Divison II Auto
8.21 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Scott, Juan Unattached 8.14 D2P
2 Wylie, Payne JR Eastern Mich 8.23
3 Kirkwood, Tyler Unattached 8.25
4 Lander, Dante JR Eastern Mich 8.26
5 Fagan, Sean FR Hillsdale 8.27
6 Dewitt, Samuel JR Indianapolis 8.32
7 Eze, Ndubisi FR Indianapolis 8.35
8 Wilson, Nathaneal SR Tiffin 8.36
9 Ratliff, Brandon SO Illinois Sta 8.39

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot, Michigan St
GVSU Rec: G 3:10.81 2019 Walker, Capers, Hasan, McFarland
3:11.24 D2A Divison II Auto
3:16.27 D2P Divison II Provo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Ashland 'A' 3:12.18 D2P
1) Rumas, Tim JR 2) Jones, Keshun JR
3) Phillips, Channing SR 4) Bassitt, Trevor SR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:14.60 D2P
1) Hasan, Jaylen JR 2) Faulkner, Brenden FR
3) Porter, Alexander JR 4) Blanchard, Jackson JR
3 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:23.98
1) Lester, Skyler SR 2) Lander, Dante JR
3) Barron, Trent SO 4) Wylie, Payne JR
Section 2
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:14.96 D2P
1) O'Banion, Daunte SO 2) Elkins, Dillan SR
3) Warner, Michael SO 4) Highsmith, Jordan SO
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:14.98 D2P
1) Burke, Jamahl FR 2) Fagan, Sean FR
3) Meintjes, Benu SO 4) Calvert, Ian SO
3 Illinois State 'A' 3:18.40
1) Gage, Brandon SR 2) Hunter, Jalen SO
3) Maguire, Cole JR 4) Wells, Riley SO
4 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:25.42
1) El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SO 2) Harris, Tim SO
3) DiVenere, Vince SR 4) Panici, Demetri SR

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
1.82m, 1.87m, 1.92m, 1.97m, 2.02m, 2.07m, 2.10m, 2.13m, 2.16m
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.16m 2017 Hunter Weeks
2.16m D2A Divison II Auto
2.04m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mount, Ryan JR Grand Valley 2.07m D2P 6-09.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10
P P P P XXO XXO XXX
2 Kamara, Ousman FR Eastern Mich 2.02m 6-07.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P O XXO O XXX
3 Kosiba, Eli FR Grand Valley J2.02m 6-07.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P P O XO XXX
4 Eze, Ndubisi FR Indianapolis 1.97m 6-05.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P P XO XXX
5 Graziosi, Cameron FR Grand Valley 1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P XXO XXO XXX
6 Engelhardt, Ethan SO Saginaw Vall 1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
O O XXX
6 Brown, Brian SO Illinois Sta 1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
P O XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Heights: 4.12m, 4.27m, 4.42m, 4.57m, 4.72m, 4.82, 4.92m +10cm
The men will have 45 minutes of warm-up time.
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
5.23m D2A Divison II Auto
4.79m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Winner, Eduard JR Illinois Sta SCR
Flight 1
1 Jasin, Collin JR Tiffin 5.12m D2P 16-09.50
4.72 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.23
O O P O XO XXX
2 Reiter, Keith None 5.02m D2P 16-05.50
4.57 4.72 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.12
O XO O P XXO XXX
3 Lubbers, Marcus SR Grand Valley 4.82m D2P 15-09.75
4.72 4.82 4.92
XXO XXO XXX
4 Schweitzer, Max SO Illinois Sta 4.72m 15-05.75
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82
XO O O O XXX
5 Peschke, Sam SR Illinois Sta 4.57m 15-00.00
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
O O XO XXX
6 Nutt, James SO Grand Valley J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
XO XO XXX
7 Krutsch, Jacob FR Grand Valley J4.57m 15-00.00
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
O O XXO XXX
8 Miedema, Caleb JR Illinois Sta 4.42m 14-06.00
4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57
O O O XXX
9 Arnold, Treyton SO Indianapolis J4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
XO XXX
10 Stevenson, Ross SO Grand Valley 4.27m 14-00.00
4.27 4.42
O XXX
11 Armstrong, Ryan FR Grand Valley J4.27m 14-00.00
4.12 4.27 4.42
XO O XXX
12 Wilcox, Cavan SO Saginaw Vall J4.27m 14-00.00
4.27 4.42
XXO XXX
-- Lester, Skyler SR Eastern Mich NH
4.12
XXX
-- Battani, Jacob Unattached NH
5.02
XXX
-- Aldrich, Will FR Saginaw Vall NH
4.12
XXX
-- Rauch, Max SO Grand Valley NH
4.42
XXX
-- Koenigsknecht, And SR Grand Valley NH
4.42
XXX
-- Davenport, Michael JR Miami (Ohio) NH
4.72
XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.73m 1/25/2018 Jordan Downs, Bethel (Ind.)
GVSU Rec: G 7.66m 2017 Isaiah Thomas
7.63m D2A Divison II Auto
7.15m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hart, Cameron Unattached 7.18m D2P 23-06.75
FOUL FOUL 6.72m 6.94m 7.16m 7.18m
2 Walden, Brady SR Indianapolis 7.02m 23-00.50
6.88m 6.55m FOUL 6.84m FOUL 7.02m
3 Scott, Quincy JR Tiffin 6.93m 22-09.00
6.82m 6.92m 6.93m 6.80m FOUL 6.89m
4 Williams, Casey JR Saginaw Vall 6.79m 22-03.50
6.51m FOUL 6.74m FOUL 6.79m 6.52m
5 Hunter, Jalen SO Illinois Sta 6.69m 21-11.50
FOUL FOUL 6.69m FOUL 6.65m FOUL
6 Holida, Dorian JR Tiffin 6.57m 21-06.75
6.57m FOUL 6.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Sadler, Richie JR Eastern Mich 6.37m 20-10.75
FOUL 6.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Westarb, Dan JR Saginaw Vall 6.13m 20-01.50
FOUL 6.04m 6.01m 6.13m FOUL FOUL
-- McCurdy, Lloyd JR Tiffin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16.46m 2/9/2018 Donald Scott, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 15.45m 2016 Samora Nesbitt
15.44m D2A Divison II Auto
14.53m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Holida, Dorian JR Tiffin 13.17m 43-02.50
FOUL 13.17m FOUL 13.04m FOUL FOUL
2 Holmes, Dahndray JR Eastern Mich 13.05m 42-09.75
12.84m FOUL 13.05m 12.89m FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.40m 2/14/2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
18.46m D2A Divison II Auto
16.50m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Endres, Nick SR Saginaw Vall 15.24m 50-00.00
14.35m 14.52m 15.24m 14.47m 14.74m 14.45m
2 Spitzley, Nathan FR Grand Valley 14.66m 48-01.25
FOUL 14.66m FOUL
3 Schmid, Josh FR Illinois Sta 14.59m 47-10.50
14.12m 13.35m 14.59m
4 Jones, Brian SO Eastern Mich 14.43m 47-04.25
13.28m 14.43m FOUL
5 Bryant, Taige SR Eastern Mich 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.29m 13.62m
6 Lucas, Parker FR Indianapolis 13.36m 43-10.00
13.27m 13.24m 13.36m
7 Stephenson, Newlyn SR Eastern Mich 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL FOUL 13.30m
Flight 2
1 Calvin, Logan JR Illinois Sta 18.09m D2P 59-04.25
17.55m 18.09m 17.76m 17.52m FOUL FOUL
2 Enekwechi, Chukwus SR Eastern Mich 17.60m D2P 57-09.00
17.46m FOUL 17.48m 17.53m FOUL 17.60m
3 Kerner, Myles FR Grand Valley 16.58m D2P 54-04.75
16.56m FOUL 16.58m 15.89m 16.29m FOUL
4 Cwiok, Tommy SR Grand Valley 16.20m 53-01.75
14.87m FOUL FOUL 16.20m 15.29m FOUL
5 Warman, Brad JR Grand Valley 15.76m 51-08.50
14.36m FOUL 15.22m 15.76m FOUL FOUL
6 Corbett, Clarence FR Saginaw Vall 15.44m 50-08.00
FOUL 15.06m 15.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Smith, Ryan SO Miami (Ohio) 14.79m 48-06.25
FOUL FOUL 14.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Gilbert, Tyler JR Indianapolis 14.73m 48-04.00
14.73m FOUL 14.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.50m 2/11/2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 22.42m 2016 Darien Thornton
20.97m D2A Divison II Auto
17.84m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Smith, Payton FR Illinois Sta 16.10m 52-10.00
16.10m 15.71m 15.93m
2 Smith, Ryan SO Miami (Ohio) 15.55m 51-00.25
FOUL 15.55m FOUL
3 Sciutto, Mark JR Indianapolis 15.01m 49-03.00
FOUL 14.81m 15.01m
4 Corbett, Clarence FR Saginaw Vall 14.89m 48-10.25
14.89m 14.55m FOUL
5 Byrne, Shane FR Grand Valley 14.38m 47-02.25
14.30m 14.38m 13.51m
6 Lucas, Parker FR Indianapolis 14.24m 46-08.75
14.24m 14.22m 14.07m
7 Gilbert, Tyler JR Indianapolis 14.21m 46-07.50
FOUL 14.21m FOUL
8 Schmid, Josh FR Illinois Sta 13.84m 45-05.00
13.84m 13.74m FOUL
-- Endres, Nick SR Saginaw Vall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Stephenson, Newlyn SR Eastern Mich 22.09m D2A 72-05.75
FOUL 20.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 22.09m
2 Bedoui, Khalil SO Eastern Mich 21.51m D2A 70-07.00
21.51m FOUL 20.79m FOUL 21.28m 20.96m
3 Bryant, Taige SR Eastern Mich 21.00m D2A 68-10.75
19.59m 21.00m 21.00m 20.19m FOUL 20.19m
4 Royer, Matt Unattached 20.18m D2P 66-02.50
FOUL 19.91m FOUL FOUL 20.18m 20.18m
5 Calvin, Logan JR Illinois Sta 20.03m D2P 65-08.75
18.55m FOUL 20.03m FOUL FOUL 19.06m
6 Scavarda, Justin SR Grand Valley 20.00m D2P 65-07.50
19.86m 19.58m 20.00m FOUL 19.53m FOUL
7 White, Leon SR Grand Valley 19.66m D2P 64-06.00
19.59m FOUL 18.73m 19.66m 19.32m FOUL
8 Harding, Hunter SR Grand Valley 19.37m D2P 63-06.75
FOUL FOUL 18.72m FOUL 19.37m 19.33m
9 Enekwechi, Chukwus SR Eastern Mich 16.99m 55-09.00
FOUL 16.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Urban, Jacob SO Grand Valley 16.94m 55-07.00
16.30m FOUL 16.94m




GVSU Big Meet- SATURDAY - 2/13/2021
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.41 2020 Nicole Sreenan
7.45 D2A Divison II Auto
7.66 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Tommy, Ayanna FR Bowling Gree 7.82Q
2 Peterson, Izabelle JR Northern Mic 7.91q
3 Richard, Brianna JR Bowling Gree 8.02q
4 Taylor, Tyronay JR Western Illi 8.14q
5 Brown, Janay FR Wis.-Parksid 8.46
6 Staczek, Mya SO Davenport 8.48
7 Roberts, Makayla FR Ferris State 8.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nevels, Savannah SR Bowling Gree 7.68Q
2 Hunter, Jemeila SO Bowling Gree 7.77q
3 Sebree, Tamerah SR Wingate 7.84q
4 Alarie, Lauren JR Northern Mic 7.96q
5 Little, Ninti JR Northern Mic 8.05q
6 Akalaonu, Leialani FR Davenport 8.25
7 Hallam, Taylor SO Wis.-Parksid 8.37
8 Mackey, Camara SO Northwood (M 8.86
9 Dankowski, April FR Davenport 9.10

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.41 2020 Nicole Sreenan
7.45 D2A Divison II Auto
7.66 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Nevels, Savannah SR Bowling Gree 7.63 D2P
2 Tommy, Ayanna FR Bowling Gree 7.67
3 Hunter, Jemeila SO Bowling Gree 7.82
4 Sebree, Tamerah SR Wingate 7.82
5 Peterson, Izabelle JR Northern Mic 7.93
6 Alarie, Lauren JR Northern Mic 7.98
7 Little, Ninti JR Northern Mic 8.10

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.84 3/1/2020 Nicole Sreenan, Grand Valley State
GVSU Rec: G 23.84 2020 Nicole Sreenan
23.98 D2A Divison II Auto
24.78 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Peterson, Izabelle JR Northern Mic SCR
-- Gaiters, Jazzlynn JR Bowling Gree SCR
-- Harrison, Zwandi FR Western Illi SCR
-- Braddix, Darian FR Bowling Gree SCR
Section 1
1 Chandler, Marcedes FR Grand Valley 24.96
2 Nevels, Savannah SR Bowling Gree 24.97
3 Draper, Ryen SR Bowling Gree 25.66
Section 2
1 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 25.22
2 Perryman, Ashley FR Grand Valley 25.35
3 Wallace, Debra JR Northwood (M 25.44
4 Ross, Iyanna JR Bowling Gree 25.57
Section 4
1 Tommy, Ayanna FR Bowling Gree 25.88
2 Sebree, Tamerah SR Wingate 26.12
3 Gephart, Kennedi FR Bowling Gree 26.18
4 Alarie, Lauren JR Northern Mic 26.45
Section 5
1 Peterson, Amelia SR Western Illi 26.12
2 Mulligan, Tianna SO Bowling Gree 26.15
3 McGill, Bailey SO Grand Valley 26.36
4 Clasen, Abbey SR Grand Valley 26.70
Section 6
1 McClain, Jeneau FR Grand Valley 26.67
2 Akalaonu, Leialani FR Davenport 27.19
3 Chappell, Kyla SO Davenport 27.99
4 Staczek, Mya SO Davenport 28.69
Section 7
1 Mackey, Camara SO Northwood (M 27.66
2 Hallam, Taylor SO Wis.-Parksid 27.93
3 Vukas, Jovana FR Northern Mic 28.01
4 Faulkner, Allyson SR Ferris State 29.06
Section 8
1 Brown, Janay FR Wis.-Parksid 28.04
2 Romps, Sydney FR Northern Mic 28.63
3 Roberts, Makayla FR Ferris State 28.79
4 Kinnee, Riley FR Davenport 29.05
5 Fritz, Sam SO Davenport 29.74
6 Dankowski, April FR Davenport 30.49

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 53.35 2021 Nicole Sreenan
54.50 D2A Divison II Auto
56.49 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Roach, Anna SO Bowling Gree SCR
-- Clasen, Abbey SR Grand Valley SCR
Section 1
1 Ross, Iyanna JR Bowling Gree 56.35 D2P
2 Draper, Ryen SR Bowling Gree 57.45
Section 2
1 Gorman, Payton FR Bowling Gree 58.98
2 Harrison, Zwandi FR Western Illi 1:01.05
3 Vukas, Jovana FR Northern Mic 1:05.01
Section 3
1 Braddix, Darian FR Bowling Gree 59.48
2 Gephart, Kennedi FR Bowling Gree 59.73 59.724
3 Mulligan, Tianna SO Bowling Gree 59.73 59.730
4 Cleveland, Cameron SO Grand Valley 1:02.39
Section 4
1 Westfall, Katherin SO Grand Valley 1:02.95
2 Faulkner, Allyson SR Ferris State 1:04.10
3 Romps, Sydney FR Northern Mic 1:04.45
4 Shannon, Aislyn FR Davenport 1:06.46
Section 5
1 Shroda, Madison SO Grand Valley 1:04.49
2 McAloon, Paige FR Grand Valley 1:06.54
3 Davis, Olivia FR Davenport 1:14.48
4 Kornoelje, Sadie SO Calvin 1:16.14
5 Triemstra, Grace FR Calvin 1:24.30

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2/11/2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigian
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.09 2019 Rachael Walters
2:08.31 D2A Divison II Auto
2:14.10 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Sall, Delaney FR Calvin 2:17.87
2 Jones, Hannah JR Northern Mic 2:18.03
3 Fowler, Trinity SO Bowling Gree 2:21.15
4 Dorn, Erin SO Davenport 2:23.46
5 Stadt, Avery FR Northwood (M 2:25.61
6 Pickett, Delaney FR Northern Mic 2:32.48
7 Donahue, Maranda JR Valparaiso 2:36.98
-- Westfall, Katherin SO Grand Valley DNF
Section 2
1 Kitson, Molly FR Northwood (M 2:31.26
2 Lauinger, Raegan FR Northwood (M 2:31.58
3 Ford, Jade JR Western Illi 2:32.94
4 Hancock, Autumn JR Davenport 2:36.50
5 Droski, Katrina JR Ferris State 2:38.60
6 Ormsbee, Sydney JR Northern Mic 2:44.64
7 Durak, Danielle SO Valparaiso 2:47.63
8 Martinez, Sophia JR Wis.-Parksid 2:48.44
9 Carro, Kailee SO Valparaiso 2:51.73
10 Rogers, Christine SR Ferris State 2:56.71
-- Shroda, Madison SO Grand Valley DNF

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:34.28 1/31/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:39.34 2020 Allie Ludge
4:44.50 D2A Divison II Auto
4:58.32 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Ruiter-Diaz, Sienn SO Calvin SCR
-- Groppe, Kristin FR Bowling Gree SCR
-- Bushue, Kate SR Eastern Illi SCR
-- Cleveland, Cameron SO Grand Valley SCR
-- Laube, Kelli SR Calvin SCR
-- Witvliet, Shelia SO Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 Shuble, Katerina SO Bowling Gree 4:53.81 D2P
2 May, Sarah FR Grand Valley 4:59.19
3 Pedzinski, Emily Unattached 5:03.60
4 Bauerle, Katja FR Wis.-Parksid 5:05.19
5 Heeringa, Sadie JR Calvin 5:08.43
6 Longley, Elise SR Northern Mic 5:11.52
7 Lindstrom, Jessi JR Bowling Gree 5:12.68
8 McAloon, Paige FR Grand Valley 5:12.96
9 Kelley, Anna JR Northern Mic 5:14.91
10 Wuestefeld, Paulin JR Western Illi 5:18.47
11 Skillicorn, Anni FR Northern Mic 5:19.29
12 Sterling, Emily SO Northern Mic 5:19.75
13 Goldring, Mackenzi JR Western Illi 5:21.49
14 Hutchinson, Kylie SR Ferris State 5:22.37
-- Rapley, Meg FR Wingate DNF
Section 2
1 Aurand, Grace FR Valparaiso 5:17.48
2 VandenBosch, Laure SO Calvin 5:28.34
3 Weesies, Haley SO Calvin 5:28.91
4 Goetz, April SR Western Illi 5:28.96
5 Mathews, Elyse JR Western Illi 5:29.99
6 Donahue, Maranda JR Valparaiso 5:30.01
7 Meyer, Emma JR Wis.-Parksid 5:30.09
8 Ten Pas, Taylor SR Calvin 5:31.91
9 Sim, Katherine SO Wis.-Parksid 5:32.93
10 Mitrovic, Sonja FR Wis.-Parksid 5:35.48
11 Roeglin, Ellie FR Valparaiso 5:35.58
12 Koeman, Hadley FR Calvin 5:36.65
13 Madix, Riley SO Western Illi 5:38.34
14 Mathews, Kaitlyn JR Western Illi 5:38.54
15 Coleman, Lauryn FR Ferris State 5:39.22
16 Wilson, Julianna SO Davenport 5:39.32
17 Ash, Allissa FR Ferris State 5:50.51
18 Steenstra, Morgan FR Davenport 5:57.18
19 Rondeau, Ella FR Wis.-Parksid 6:02.47

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8:59.44 1/22/2016 Leah O'Connor, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 9:18.04 2019 Allie Ludge
9:29.11 D2A Divison II Auto
9:57.72 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- McPherson, Maggie SR Eastern Illi SCR
-- Deitering, Paige JR Ferris State SCR
-- Wozniak, Katherine JR Northwood (M SCR
Section 1
1 Aldridge, Mackenzi FR Eastern Illi 10:26.01
2 Aalberts, Megan SR Bowling Gree 10:29.81
3 Tumey, Lauryn SR Wingate 10:32.16
4 Loucks, Hannah JR Ferris State 10:40.72
5 Longley, Elise SR Northern Mic 10:40.96
6 Malon, Madison SO Northern Mic 10:42.36
7 Hutchinson, Kately SR Ferris State 10:44.07
8 Delaney, Callie JR Ferris State 10:48.25
9 Carpenter, Alaina JR Valparaiso 10:48.84
10 Decker, Kylie FR Eastern Illi 10:53.68
11 Overstreet, Joely FR Valparaiso 10:54.66
12 Torras, Anna FR Wingate 10:55.21
13 Pierce, Brooklyn FR Wingate 10:55.53
14 Kelley, Anna JR Northern Mic 10:56.71
15 Langworthy, Meghan SO Northern Mic 11:00.04
16 Kubiak, Sydney SO Ferris State 11:01.55
17 Veenkant, Lainey SO Northwood (M 11:02.17
Section 2
1 Patselas, Chrysant JR Northern Mic 10:56.22
2 Scott, Emily FR Hope 10:57.46
3 Sterling, Emily SO Northern Mic 10:58.74
4 Topolinski, Amelia SO Ferris State 11:02.55
5 Quillen, Olivia FR Hope 11:04.60
6 Cole, Katie FR Hope 11:09.03
7 Prusi, Talon FR Northern Mic 11:10.94
8 Sinnaeve, Lauren SO Ferris State 11:12.95
9 Gorman, Elizabeth FR Hope 11:20.70
10 Johnson, Abigail SR Ferris State 11:21.74
11 Mitrovic, Dijiana FR Wis.-Parksid 11:24.87
12 Sams, Lexy FR Wis.-Parksid 11:24.92
13 Leady, Kaitlynn FR Valparaiso 11:25.26
14 Thaxton, Ally FR Valparaiso 12:11.02
15 Kalkman, Amanda JR Northwood (M 12:13.97

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.13 2/19/2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.45 D2A Divison II Auto
8.79 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Chasatea SR Bowling Gree 9.29Q
2 Mendenhall, Katherine FR Bowling Gree 9.47q
3 Allman, Madelyn FR Grand Valley 9.87q
4 Sokol, Josephine FR Davenport 10.03q
5 Wilkinson, Claudia FR Ferris State 10.04q
6 Augsten, Nina JR Northern Mic 10.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Courser, Corrina FR Grand Valley 8.96Q
2 Fernandes, Destiny SO Bowling Gree 9.37q
3 Eby, Alex JR Davenport 9.54q
4 Campbell, Maddie JR Northern Mic 10.18q
5 Foster, Taylor JR Northern Mic 10.43
6 Busch, Alaura FR Wis.-Parksid 10.46
7 Davis, Olivia FR Davenport 11.75

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.13 2/19/2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.45 D2A Divison II Auto
8.79 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Courser, Corrina FR Grand Valley 8.95
2 Brown, Chasatea SR Bowling Gree 9.02
3 Fernandes, Destiny SO Bowling Gree 9.43
4 Mendenhall, Kather FR Bowling Gree 9.54
5 Campbell, Maddie JR Northern Mic 9.91
6 Sokol, Josephine FR Davenport 9.96
7 Wilkinson, Claudia FR Ferris State 9.99
8 Allman, Madelyn FR Grand Valley 10.11

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.15 2/8/2019 Baynard, Smith, Lewis, Henry, San Francisc
GVSU Rec: G 3:40.34 2018 Roberts, Walters, Eby, Ritter
3:43.13 D2A Divison II Auto
3:51.27 D2P Divison II Provo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Bowling Green 'A' 3:57.58
1) Hunter, Jemeila SO 2) Gorman, Payton FR
3) Braddix, Darian FR 4) Brown, Chasatea SR
2 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:12.55
1) Vukas, Jovana FR 2) Little, Ninti JR
3) Alarie, Lauren JR 4) Jones, Hannah JR
3 Western Illinois 'A' 4:18.82
1) Harrison, Zwandi FR 2) Wuestefeld, Paulina JR
3) Taylor, Tyronay JR 4) Ford, Jade JR
4 Northern Michigan 'B' 4:32.19
1) Augsten, Nina JR 2) Campbell, Maddie JR
3) Ormsbee, Sydney JR 4) Pickett, Delaney FR
Section 2
1 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 4:18.75
1) Kitson, Molly FR 2) Stadt, Avery FR
3) Wallace, Debra JR 4) Lauinger, Raegan FR
2 Davenport 'B' 4:19.73
1) Sokol, Josephine FR 2) Schafer, Emma SR
3) Dorn, Erin SO 4) Schafer, Annabelle FR
3 Davenport 'A' 4:22.45
1) Chappell, Kyla SO 2) Kinnee, Riley FR
3) Shannon, Aislyn FR 4) Hancock, Autumn JR

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 11:29.57 2/11/2017 Kundo, Smith, Esbenshade, Koch, Cedarvill
GVSU Rec: G 11:23.35 2012 Graney, Hess, Galasso, Patterson
11:33.22 D2A Divison II Auto
12:05.93 D2P Divison II Provo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 11:21.12KD2A
1) O'Malley, Klaudia SO 2) Sreenan, Nicole SR
3) Chapko, Taryn FR 4) Ludge, Allie SR
2 Grand Valley St. 'B' 11:40.28 D2P
1) Roeske, Hannah JR 2) Eby, Jessica SR
3) Nesbitt, Sydney FR 4) Brian, Olivia JR
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 11:43.00 D2P
1) Keiser, Jenna SR 2) Williamson, Cheyenne SO
3) Picard, Jenna FR 4) Keiser, Alexa FR
4 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 11:46.95 D2P
1) Riaño Aransay, Carmen SO 2) Baxter, Faith JR
3) Roemer, Charlotte FR 4) Akin, Emily JR
5 Hope 'A' 11:50.92 D2P
1) Cole, Jacinda SR 2) Behrens, Grace SO
3) Kenny, Hannah SR 4) Tucker, Anastasia SO
6 Miami (Ohio) 'B' 12:30.29
1) Fry, McKenna JR 2) Harr, Mallory SR
3) Rushing, Julia FR 4) Nuttall, Ava FR
7 Western Michigan 'A' 12:41.14
1) Allen, Courtney JR 2) Bracey, Sarinity FR
3) Pachay, Emma FR 4) James, Annalise SO

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
1.39m, 1.44m, 1.49m, 1.54m, 1.59m, 1.64m, 1.67m, 1.70m
KellyTurfRec: K 1.88m 12/4/2015 Tynita Butts, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly Oberlin
1.75m D2A Divison II Auto
1.67m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mendenhall, Kather FR Bowling Gree 1.64m 5-04.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67
P P O O O XO XXX
2 Wilkinson, Claudia FR Ferris State 1.59m 5-02.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O O O XXX
2 Olhava, Alessia SO Grand Valley 1.59m 5-02.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P P O O XXX
4 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley J1.59m 5-02.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P P O XO XXX
4 Campbell, Maddie JR Northern Mic J1.59m 5-02.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O O O XO XXX
4 Doyle, Jenna SO Grand Valley J1.59m 5-02.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P P O XO XXX
4 Busch, Alaura FR Wis.-Parksid J1.59m 5-02.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O O XO XXX
8 Fernandes, Destiny SO Bowling Gree 1.54m 5-00.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P O O O XXX
9 Eslinger, Amanda SR Ferris State J1.54m 5-00.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P O O XO XXX
10 Lorton, Deidre SO Davenport 1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P O XO XXX
10 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P O XO XXX
12 Anderson, Isabel SO Northwood (M J1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P P XXO XXX
13 Cangilla, Sydney FR Grand Valley 1.44m 4-08.75
1.39 1.44 1.49
P XO XXX
14 Simmons, Iyana FR Wis.-Parksid 1.39m 4-06.75
1.39 1.44
XO XXX
-- Gustman, Alyssa FR Calvin NH
1.39
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Heights: 2.77m, 2.92m, 3.07m, 3.22m, 3.37m, 3.52m, 3.62m +10cm
Women will have one hour to warm-up.
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 4.35m 2014 Kristen Hixson
4.06m D2A Divison II Auto
3.66m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Leland, Kristen None 4.52m D2A 14-10.00
4.32 4.52 4.62
XO O XXX
2 Dolan, Rachel SR Grand Valley 3.82m D2P 12-06.25
3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92
XO O O O XXX
3 Campbell, Colleen JR Grand Valley 3.72m D2P 12-02.50
3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82
O O O XXX
4 Koch, Kaylee SO Grand Valley 3.62m 11-10.50
3.52 3.62 3.72
XXO XO XXX
5 Eby, Alex JR Davenport 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.62
XXO O XXX
6 DeHommel, Taylor FR Grand Valley 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
O XXX
7 North, Karlee FR Grand Valley J3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XXO XXX
8 McClure, Mari SO Northern Mic 3.22m 10-06.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
O O O XXX
8 Rechsteiner, Calli JR Northern Mic 3.22m 10-06.75
3.07 3.22 3.37
O O XXX
8 Root, Leah FR Northern Mic 3.22m 10-06.75
2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
O O O O XXX
11 Eye, Madison FR Grand Valley J3.22m 10-06.75
3.07 3.22 3.37
O XO XXX
12 Kelly, Myah JR Davenport J3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.37
XXO XXX
13 Gasparaitis, Megan FR Grand Valley J3.22m 10-06.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
O XO XXO XXX
14 Elmquist, Maddi SO Davenport 3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
XXO XXX
15 Tomazevic, Amber FR Wis.-Parksid 2.77m 9-01.00
2.77 2.92
O XXX
-- Guerra, Alexandra SR Grand Valley NH
3.07
XXX
-- Clarke, Peyton JR Grand Valley NH
3.22
XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.15m 2/8/2019 Sarah Herron, Concordia (Cal.)
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
6.10m D2A Divison II Auto
5.69m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Miller, Renee JR Calvin SCR
Flight 1
1 Johnson, Selena FR Northern Mic 5.12m 16-09.75
4.97m 5.12m FOUL 4.72m
2 Fernandes, Destiny SO Bowling Gree 5.08m 16-08.00
4.89m 4.86m 5.08m FOUL 4.73m 5.08m
3 Amoroso, Chloe FR Bowling Gree 5.03m 16-06.00
5.03m FOUL 4.89m
4 Mendenhall, Kather FR Bowling Gree 4.94m 16-02.50
FOUL 4.94m 4.87m
5 Brigham, Mackenzie SO Davenport 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89m 4.81m FOUL
6 Rispress, Stacia SO Davenport 4.71m 15-05.50
4.66m 4.63m 4.71m
7 Schafer, Annabelle FR Davenport 4.58m 15-00.50
4.54m 4.58m 4.52m
-- Faulkner, Allyson SR Ferris State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Brasseur, Bo Unattached 5.82m D2P 19-01.25
5.81m FOUL FOUL 5.58m 5.63m 5.82m
2 Peterson, Amelia SR Western Illi 5.64m 18-06.00
5.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.64m 5.58m
3 Richard, Brianna JR Bowling Gree 5.45m 17-10.75
5.09m FOUL FOUL 5.11m 5.34m 5.45m
4 Little, Ninti JR Northern Mic 5.42m 17-09.50
5.19m FOUL 5.24m 5.15m 5.42m 5.34m
5 Klett, Isabelle FR Bowling Gree 5.35m 17-06.75
5.11m 5.18m 5.27m 4.95m FOUL 5.35m
6 Scott, Allie SR Western Illi 5.23m 17-02.00
4.95m 5.23m 5.17m 4.96m FOUL 5.05m
7 Bruxvoort, Elizabe SO Grand Valley 5.20m 17-00.75
4.77m FOUL 5.20m 4.17m 5.12m FOUL
8 Augsten, Nina JR Northern Mic 4.98m 16-04.25
4.94m 4.98m 4.88m

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 1/14/2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 12.11m 2020 Anna Obi
12.57m D2A Divison II Auto
11.75m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Scott, Allie SR Western Illi 11.69m 38-04.25
FOUL 11.40m FOUL 10.94m 11.30m 11.69m
2 Taylor, Tyronay JR Western Illi 11.58m 38-00.00
11.55m 10.68m FOUL FOUL 11.40m 11.58m
3 Amoroso, Chloe FR Bowling Gree 11.47m 37-07.75
FOUL 11.04m 11.27m 11.42m 11.47m 11.23m
4 Johnson, Selena FR Northern Mic 11.32m 37-01.75
10.96m 11.29m 11.03m 11.23m 11.17m 11.32m
5 Drobac, Dunja SR Northern Mic 10.83m 35-06.50
10.56m 10.77m 10.76m FOUL 10.78m 10.83m
6 Klett, Isabelle FR Bowling Gree 10.42m 34-02.25
9.95m 10.27m FOUL 10.42m 10.32m 10.21m
7 Brigham, Mackenzie SO Davenport 10.37m 34-00.25
10.37m 9.97m 9.93m 10.13m 9.68m 9.46m
-- Lorton, Deidre SO Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 18.57m 2/12/2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart
15.58m D2A Divison II Auto
13.79m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Vande Vegte, Olivi FR Calvin SCR
-- Thorns, Reette FR Grand Valley SCR
Flight 1
1 Shaver, Clayre FR Eastern Illi 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m 12.68m 11.84m 11.38m FOUL FOUL
2 Riebschleger, Kenn SR Ferris State 11.07m 36-04.00
10.64m 11.05m 11.07m
3 Ryder, Allison FR Davenport 10.48m 34-04.75
FOUL 10.46m 10.48m
4 Herweyer, Rachel JR Calvin 10.32m 33-10.25
10.16m 10.32m 10.05m
5 Hibbler, Molly JR Calvin 9.25m 30-04.25
9.11m 9.25m FOUL
6 Coulter, Emily FR Northwood (M 8.87m 29-01.25
8.87m 8.55m 8.62m
7 Vandenberg, Alliso SR Calvin 8.69m 28-06.25
8.69m 8.53m 8.03m
8 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 8.47m 27-09.50
7.97m 8.32m 8.47m
Flight 2
1 Koch, Marie SR Eastern Illi 11.72m 38-05.50
11.12m FOUL 11.72m FOUL FOUL 10.88m
2 Range, Daija SO Western Illi 11.68m 38-04.00
11.68m FOUL 11.27m
2 Reed, Morgan SO Western Illi 11.68m 38-04.00
10.93m FOUL 11.68m
4 Wangler, Lisa SO Davenport 11.52m 37-09.50
11.52m FOUL FOUL
5 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m 10.83m 10.89m
6 Visser, Tanya JR Calvin 10.89m 35-08.75
10.75m 10.52m 10.89m
7 Stevenson, Margare FR Grand Valley 10.72m 35-02.00
FOUL FOUL 10.72m
8 Grzeskowiak, Jenna FR Eastern Illi 10.41m 34-02.00
9.27m 9.81m 10.41m
9 Morris, Rachel JR Davenport 9.96m 32-08.25
9.86m 9.96m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Neal, Zaresha JR Bowling Gree 16.02m D2A 52-06.75
14.94m 15.93m 16.02m FOUL FOUL 15.06m
2 Whitted, Ebonie JR Bowling Gree 15.10m D2P 49-06.50
FOUL 14.63m FOUL 15.10m FOUL FOUL
3 Richards, Emma SO Grand Valley 13.57m 44-06.25
FOUL FOUL 13.32m 13.57m 13.19m 13.46m
4 Crawford, Danielle SO Wingate 13.40m 43-11.75
12.75m 13.40m 12.90m 12.23m 12.30m 12.71m
5 Kursinsky, Jessica SR Northwood (M 13.23m 43-05.00
FOUL 11.99m 13.23m FOUL 13.08m FOUL
6 Lechner, Erika SR Grand Valley 13.11m 43-00.25
FOUL 12.73m FOUL FOUL 13.11m FOUL
7 Emberton, Reagan FR Bowling Gree 12.92m 42-04.75
12.33m 12.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pyles, Elizabeth JR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Seyfang, Katie SO Bowling Gree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2/11/2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart
19.67m D2A Divison II Auto
17.21m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Reed, Morgan SO Western Illi 14.72m 48-03.50
FOUL 14.11m 14.44m 14.72m FOUL 14.57m
2 Stokes, Jasmine JR Western Illi 13.76m 45-01.75
13.71m 13.76m 13.49m 12.18m 12.38m 13.76m
3 Morris, Rachel JR Davenport 13.41m 44-00.00
12.78m FOUL 13.41m
4 Riebschleger, Kenn SR Ferris State 12.23m 40-01.50
10.92m 12.23m 11.48m
5 Iverson, Taylor FR Eastern Illi 12.03m 39-05.75
12.03m FOUL 10.20m
6 Ryder, Allison FR Davenport 11.16m 36-07.50
10.10m 11.09m 11.16m
7 Hibbler, Molly JR Calvin 10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m 10.76m FOUL
-- Ediger, Annaka SR Calvin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Robinson-Mitchell, JR Grand Valley 17.40m D2P 57-01.00
17.40m 17.01m 16.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Omonode, Alaina FR Grand Valley 16.57m 54-04.50
FOUL 16.42m FOUL FOUL 16.46m 16.57m
3 VerHill, Waverly JR Calvin 16.38m 53-09.00
FOUL 15.88m 15.65m 14.27m 16.38m 15.44m
4 Marvin, Jessica SR Northwood (M 16.16m 53-00.25
15.38m FOUL FOUL 16.16m FOUL FOUL
5 Wangler, Lisa SO Davenport 15.97m 52-04.75
FOUL 12.80m 14.71m 14.49m 15.45m 15.97m
6 Shaver, Clayre FR Eastern Illi 14.55m 47-09.00
13.73m 14.55m 13.58m 13.84m FOUL 14.01m
7 Campbell, C'Andria SR Western Illi 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL FOUL 13.70m 11.83m 13.15m FOUL
8 Crawford, Danielle SO Wingate 13.46m 44-02.00
12.89m 13.46m 12.93m
9 Emberton, Reagan FR Bowling Gree 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m 12.95m FOUL
10 Grzeskowiak, Jenna FR Eastern Illi 12.76m 41-10.50
12.76m FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Guyana
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
6.71 D2A Divison II Auto
6.86 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Price, Xzavia JR Northwood (M 6.91Q
2 Perrin, Jahleel FR Eastern Illi 7.03Q
3 Jennings, Emmanuel SR Wingate 7.06Q
4 Miller, Jason FR Eastern Illi 7.31Q
5 Brandenburg, Cody FR Davenport 7.40q
6 Sawusch, Lukas SO Ferris State 7.47
7 Doles, Justin SO Northwood (M 7.71
8 Hunter, Isaiah FR Wis.-Parksid 7.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Phillips, Mason SR Northwood (M 6.85QD2P
2 LaLonde, Brendan SO Davenport 7.16Q
3 Grady, Colin JR Davenport 7.24Q
4 Kegel, Joseph FR Davenport 7.47Q
5 Atlas, Jacob SO Davenport 7.63
6 Wilson, Brandon SO Wis.-Parksid 7.77
7 Padilla, Nathan FR Ferris State 7.90

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Guyana
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
6.71 D2A Divison II Auto
6.86 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Phillips, Mason SR Northwood (M 6.81 D2P
2 Price, Xzavia JR Northwood (M 6.84 D2P
3 Jennings, Emmanuel SR Wingate 6.97
4 Perrin, Jahleel FR Eastern Illi 7.14
5 LaLonde, Brendan SO Davenport 7.16
6 Grady, Colin JR Davenport 7.19
7 Miller, Jason FR Eastern Illi 7.32
8 Brandenburg, Cody FR Davenport 7.40
9 Kegel, Joseph FR Davenport 7.45

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 20.76 3/1/2020 Mason Phillips, Northwood
GVSU Rec: G 21.62 2015 Sean Wells
21.18 D2A Divison II Auto
21.63 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Davis, Andrew JR Northwood (M SCR
-- Vos, Matthew JR Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 Kyles, Jalen JR Grand Valley 21.98
2 Passarelli, Antoni FR Grand Valley 22.29
3 Grady, Colin JR Davenport 22.74
Section 2
1 Sikora, Jacody FR Grand Valley 22.29
2 Perrin, Jahleel FR Eastern Illi 22.41
3 Miller, Jason FR Eastern Illi 22.70
4 Menapace, Ben JR Ferris State 23.45
Section 3
1 Pigeon, Jacob JR Wis.-Parksid 22.44
2 Hasan, Jaylen JR Grand Valley 22.61
3 Jennings, Emmanuel SR Wingate 22.73
4 Robertson, Brett JR Ferris State 22.90
Section 4
1 LaLonde, Brendan SO Davenport 23.17
2 Porter, Alexander JR Grand Valley 23.24
3 Armand, Xavier SO Grand Valley 23.61
4 Norman, Jace SR Western Illi 23.63
Section 5
1 Kegel, Joseph FR Davenport 23.77
2 Brandenburg, Cody FR Davenport 23.87
3 Sawusch, Lukas SO Ferris State 24.27
4 Doles, Justin SO Northwood (M 24.58
Section 6
1 Hunter, Isaiah FR Wis.-Parksid 24.88
2 Querro, Ryan SO Davenport 24.99
3 Wilson, Brandon SO Wis.-Parksid 25.19
4 Padilla, Nathan FR Ferris State 25.83

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 46.34 2/14/2020 Trevor Bassitt, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 47.66 2019 Thomas Capers
47.06 D2A Divison II Auto
48.42 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Powell, Jonah SO Calvin SCR
-- Dooley, Noah JR Davenport SCR
-- Reyes, Micah FR Calvin SCR
-- Detmer, Simon JR Calvin SCR
-- Egli, Derrick SR Grand Valley SCR
Section 1
1 Pigeon, Jacob JR Wis.-Parksid 48.69
2 Baker, Riley JR Eastern Illi 48.99
3 Mhonde, Tadiwanash SR Eastern Illi 49.25
4 Clay, Damian SO Eastern Illi 49.90
Section 2
1 Morse, Josiah JR Northwood (M 50.45
2 Downs, Gregory SO Eastern Illi 51.00
3 Body, Jeronn SO Northwood (M 51.16
4 Menapace, Ben JR Ferris State 51.82
Section 3
1 Bourdeau, Elijah SO Grand Valley 50.34
2 Lyell, Patrick FR Grand Valley 52.11
3 Norman, Jace SR Western Illi 53.62
4 Hammond, Carter SO Calvin 54.89
Section 4
1 Feldpausch, Travis SO Ferris State 55.66
2 Butts, Jacob SO Davenport 56.33
3 Stout, Caleb FR Calvin 56.81
4 Braak, Samuel JR Calvin 57.78

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:46.27 2/8/2019 Thomas Staines, CSU-Pueblo
GVSU Rec: G 1:48.94 2020 Dennis Mbuta
1:49.61 D2A Divison II Auto
1:53.00 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Lyell, Patrick FR Grand Valley SCR
Section 1
1 Colley, Ackeen JR Western Illi 1:49.09 D2A
2 Brown, Richard FR Western Illi 1:49.10 D2A
3 Rettschlag, Jakob FR Wingate 1:52.28 D2P
4 Hofer, Lucas SR Western Illi 1:52.52 D2P
5 VanderPloeg, Lucas SO Calvin 1:55.97
6 Ismond, Morrison JR Calvin 1:56.56
7 Mclinn, Josh FR Wis.-Parksid 2:03.40
8 Fuerst, Noah SO Grand Valley 2:05.75
-- Egli, Derrick SR Grand Valley DNF
Section 2
1 Duininck, Jack FR Grand Valley 1:56.50
2 Fox, Joey JR Davenport 1:57.93
3 Allen, Christopher FR Grand Valley 1:58.95
4 Wendler, Andrew JR Northwood (M 1:59.03
5 Graham, Collin SO Davenport 1:59.79
6 Patrick, Brian SR Northwood (M 2:01.22
7 Black, Ronald SR Valparaiso 2:02.87
8 Ortiz, Olin SO Western Illi 2:02.95
9 TenPas, Derek JR Calvin 2:05.45
Section 3
1 Roper, Briley FR Western Illi 2:02.14
2 Reimink, Logan JR Ferris State 2:02.28
3 Deneen, Brendan SO Ferris State 2:03.51
4 Jansma, Jonathan JR Calvin 2:04.88
5 Yaworski, Andrew JR Ferris State 2:05.28
6 Curran, Sean FR Valparaiso 2:06.70
7 Bokata, Jeremie FR Western Illi 2:09.01
8 VerHill, Hayden FR Calvin 2:10.60

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:03.14 2021 Dennis Mbuta
4:02.62 D2A Divison II Auto
4:10.99 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Vreeke, Ryan JR Calvin SCR
-- Vande Vegte, Carte FR Calvin SCR
-- Sisko, Michael SO Calvin SCR
-- Duininck, Jack FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Kort, Graham FR Calvin SCR
-- Mitchell, Caleb FR Calvin SCR
-- Allen, Christopher FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Terpstra, William JR Calvin SCR
-- Conhoff, David FR Calvin SCR
Section 1
1 Swanson, Adam SO Eastern Illi 4:06.49 D2P
2 DeYoung, Colin SR Grand Valley 4:09.61 D2P
3 Oakley, Nick JR Eastern Illi 4:10.97 D2P
4 Lommel, Logan SO Western Illi 4:17.29
5 Allen, Michael SR Northwood (M 4:17.36
6 Barker, Stephen SO Northwood (M 4:20.11
7 Nowacki, Johnathan FR Wis.-Parksid 4:20.16
8 Cripe, Colten FR Grand Valley 4:21.61
9 Mooreman, Isaiah SO Western Illi 4:23.07
10 Wendler, Andrew JR Northwood (M 4:23.18
11 Patrick, Brian SR Northwood (M 4:25.77
12 Peterson, Bennett JR Grand Valley 4:27.73
13 Masterson, Sean SR Wis.-Parksid 4:30.16
Section 2
1 Knauf, Talon FR Grand Valley 4:24.93
2 Diamond, Thomas FR Wis.-Parksid 4:26.12
3 DeBoer, Jacob FR Grand Valley 4:26.94
4 Turnbow, Jackson FR Northwood (M 4:27.92
5 Black, Ronald SR Valparaiso 4:29.71
6 Boufrizi, Soheil FR Wingate 4:30.33
7 Yaworski, Andrew JR Ferris State 4:31.10
8 Lupo, Max FR Western Illi 4:31.87
9 Romero, Ramon JR Wis.-Parksid 4:33.06
10 Mosie, Habibu JR Western Illi 4:33.95
11 Ortiz, Olin SO Western Illi 4:35.81
12 Bernal, Manny JR Wis.-Parksid 4:43.58
13 Haas, Shem JR Davenport 4:49.34
14 Pleier, Ellery FR Wis.-Parksid 4:49.86
Section 3
1 Schroeder, Cameron SR Western Illi 4:35.67
2 Morgan, Kameron SO Western Illi 4:38.68
3 Hardesty, Dan SO Ferris State 4:42.24
4 Nelson, Hunter JR Davenport 4:46.44
5 Vanderhei, Noah JR Valparaiso 4:49.90
6 Kachnowski, Ryan FR Ferris State 4:50.46
7 Gertsen, Jayden SO Ferris State 4:57.65
8 Mirza, Momin SO Valparaiso 5:09.79

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:53.77 2/6/2021 Isaac Harding, Grand Valley State
GVSU Rec: G 7:53.77 2021 Isaac Harding
8:03.63 D2A Divison II Auto
8:22.15 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Willis, Jacob SR Wingate 8:17.84 D2P
2 Smith, Tai SR Wingate 8:18.10 D2P
3 Hatfield, Dustin JR Eastern Illi 8:24.60
4 Hoffman, Nicholas JR Hope 8:26.06
5 Romano, Francesco JR Eastern Illi 8:27.08
6 Paoletti, Dominic SR Valparaiso 8:27.28
7 Harris, Donis JR Ferris State 8:32.25
8 Pilat, Andrew SO Eastern Illi 8:38.14
9 Veloz Bonilla, Ign JR Valparaiso 8:43.65
10 Carothers, Eric SO Valparaiso 8:44.70
11 Walda, Evan FR Valparaiso 8:44.94
12 Murphy, Trevor FR Eastern Illi 8:46.30
13 Aili, Uriah SO Wis.-Parksid 8:52.38
14 Rackley, Weston SR Ferris State 8:53.40
15 Jarema, Aaron SR Ferris State 8:57.82
16 Bullock, Will JR Eastern Illi 8:59.16
17 Worman, Jack SR Valparaiso 9:12.96
Section 2
1 Davis, Grady FR Wis.-Parksid 9:07.26
2 Ehm, Simeon FR Valparaiso 9:17.32
3 Anderson, Anthony SR Wis.-Parksid 9:19.15
4 Dreyer, Rylan JR Valparaiso 9:19.99
5 Sheehy, Cameron SO Valparaiso 9:24.40
6 Neupert, William SO Valparaiso 9:26.48
7 Bouman, Casey SO Ferris State 9:28.45
8 Kachnowski, Ryan FR Ferris State 9:29.36
9 Thorburn, Foster FR Grand Valley 9:30.16
10 Salguero, Isaiah FR Davenport 9:33.29
11 Miner, Les SO Davenport 9:33.70
12 Johnson, Erik FR Wis.-Parksid 9:34.17
13 Izewski, Nathaniel Valparaiso 9:36.80
14 Nogueras, Mariano FR Valparaiso 9:41.16

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells
7.90 D2A Divison II Auto
8.21 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Smallwood, Makiyah JR Grand Valley 8.15 D2P
2 Flores, Ethan FR Davenport 8.30
3 Kirkwood, Tyler Unattached 8.44
4 DeJonge, Corbin JR Davenport 8.64
5 Robertson, Brett JR Ferris State 8.76
6 Hunt, Ramsey FR Eastern Illi 8.91
7 Freese, Jake SO Grand Valley 9.27
8 Furman, Jared SO Wis.-Parksid 9.67

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot, Michigan St
GVSU Rec: G 3:10.81 2019 Walker, Capers, Hasan, McFarland
3:11.24 D2A Divison II Auto
3:16.27 D2P Divison II Provo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Western Illinois 'A' 3:17.20
1) Hofer, Lucas SR 2) Colley, Ackeen JR
3) Lommel, Logan SO 4) Brown, Richard FR
2 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:19.90
1) Body, Jeronn SO 2) Barker, Stephen SO
3) Morse, Josiah JR 4) Phillips, Mason SR
3 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:21.67
1) Clay, Damian SO 2) Baker, Riley JR
3) Downs, Gregory SO 4) Mhonde, Tadiwanashe SR
4 Ferris State 'A' 3:32.18
1) Robertson, Brett JR 2) Reimink, Logan JR
3) Deneen, Brendan SO 4) Menapace, Ben JR
Section 2
1 Davenport 'A' 3:31.13
1) DeJonge, Corbin JR 2) Olsen, Ryan SO
3) Flores, Ethan FR 4) Albrecht, Bryce FR
2 Calvin 'A' 3:34.47
1) Hammond, Carter SO 2) VanderPloeg, Lucas SO
3) Jansma, Jonathan JR 4) Ismond, Morrison JR
3 Davenport 'B' 3:37.66
1) Graham, Collin SO 2) Fox, Joey JR
3) Haas, Shem JR 4) Butts, Jacob SO

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:46.51 2/15/2020 Groendyk, Walker, Walters, Mbuta, Grand Va
GVSU Rec: G 9:41.92 2018 Mbuta, Golson, Jones, Mach
9:46.84 D2A Divison II Auto
10:02.87 D2P Divison II Provo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 9:39.38KD2A
1) Mbuta, Dennis SR 2) Blanchard, Jackson JR
3) Groendyk, Jonathon JR 4) Futter, Caleb FR
2 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 9:39.70KD2A
1) McLear, Finley SO 2) Finnegan, Luke SO
3) Schroff, Andrew FR 4) Torpy, Sean SR
3 Ashland 'A' 9:45.23KD2A
1) Hall, Jake JR 2) Bassitt, Trevor SR
3) Ponzi, Nick SO 4) Johnson, Ian SR
4 Saginaw Valley 'A' 9:54.63 D2P
1) Nesbitt, Brendan JR 2) McLean, Jared JR
3) Rippee, Austin SO 4) Talbott, Ryan JR
5 Grand Valley St. 'B' 9:55.07 D2P
1) Spaanstra, Scott FR 2) Faulkner, Brenden FR
3) St. John, Steven FR 4) Schwartz, Connor SR
6 Walsh 'A' 9:57.65 D2P
1) Wilhelm, Chandler JR 2) Conrad, Josh JR
3) Foehl, Xavier FR 4) Caniford, Jacob SR
7 Indianapolis 'A' 10:00.01 D2P
1) Nagel, Ben JR 2) Brown-Baez, Alexander JR
3) Whitaker, Devon FR 4) Stamm, Jacob SR

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
1.74m, 1.79m, 1.84m, 1.89m, 1.94m, 1.99m, 2.04m, 2.09m, 2.12m
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.16m 2017 Hunter Weeks
2.16m D2A Divison II Auto
2.04m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kosiba, Eli FR Grand Valley 2.14m D2P 7-00.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.14 2.17
P P P P P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Doherty, Thomas SO Wis.-Parksid 1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P P O O XXX
2 Tranchida, Sal FR Grand Valley 1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P P O O XXX
4 Berg, Austin SO Davenport 1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O O O XXX
5 Price, Andre SO Davenport J1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O XO XO XXX
6 Ludka, Sam JR Grand Valley J1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
P P XXO XXX
7 Griffin, Demetri FR Davenport 1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
O O XXX
8 McKelvey, Mitchell FR Davenport J1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
O XXO XXX
-- Furman, Jared SO Wis.-Parksid NH
1.74
XXX
-- Mount, Ryan JR Grand Valley NH
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P P P P P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Heights: 3.83m, 3.98m, 4.13m, 4.28m, 4.43m, 4.58m, 4.68m +10cm
The men will have 45 minutes to warm-up.
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
5.23m D2A Divison II Auto
4.79m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 McKelvey, Mitchell FR Davenport 4.53m 14-10.25
3.98 4.13 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.53
XXO O O XXO XO O
2 Atlas, Jacob SO Davenport 4.13m 13-06.50
3.98 4.13 4.28
XO O XXX
3 Arora, Daksh FR Wis.-Parksid J4.13m 13-06.50
3.98 4.13 4.28
XXO XO XXX
-- Kroczaleski, Maxx FR Davenport NH
3.83
XXX
-- Ramsay, Jackson FR Davenport NH
3.83
XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.73m 1/25/2018 Jordan Downs, Bethel (Ind.)
GVSU Rec: G 7.66m 2017 Isaiah Thomas
7.63m D2A Divison II Auto
7.15m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Dooley, Noah JR Davenport SCR
Flight 1
1 Hunt, Ramsey FR Eastern Illi 7.06m 23-02.00
7.06m 6.89m 6.73m 6.72m 6.74m FOUL
2 Young, Timothy JR Wingate 6.73m 22-01.00
6.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.73m 6.36m
3 Fernando, Micah JR Grand Valley 6.57m 21-06.75
6.24m 6.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.57m
4 Olsen, Ryan SO Davenport 6.51m 21-04.25
6.08m FOUL 6.51m 6.47m 6.51m FOUL
5 Harko, Cole SO Grand Valley 6.26m 20-06.50
FOUL FOUL 6.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Williams, Riley FR Wis.-Parksid 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL 6.13m 6.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Brandenburg, Cody FR Davenport 6.05m 19-10.25
FOUL 5.89m 6.05m 6.04m 5.94m 5.82m
7 Albrecht, Bryce FR Davenport 6.05m 19-10.25
5.65m 6.05m 5.94m 5.75m 5.97m 5.84m
9 Mitchell, Mac JR Grand Valley 5.94m 19-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.94m FOUL FOUL 5.77m
10 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 5.66m 18-07.00
5.66m FOUL 5.59m
11 DeBoer, Corbin FR Calvin 5.59m 18-04.25
5.36m 5.59m FOUL
-- Grady, Colin JR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16.46m 2/9/2018 Donald Scott, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 15.45m 2016 Samora Nesbitt
15.44m D2A Divison II Auto
14.53m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hunt, Ramsey FR Eastern Illi 13.76m 45-01.75
13.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.76m FOUL
2 Weathers, Darius JR Wingate 13.49m 44-03.25
13.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Young, Timothy JR Wingate 12.93m 42-05.25
FOUL FOUL 11.80m 11.79m FOUL 12.93m
4 Downs, Gregory SO Eastern Illi 12.63m 41-05.25
11.95m 11.92m FOUL FOUL 12.63m FOUL
5 Berg, Austin SO Davenport 12.43m 40-09.50
FOUL FOUL 12.30m FOUL 12.43m FOUL
6 Griffin, Demetri FR Davenport 11.99m 39-04.00
FOUL 11.94m 11.76m 11.64m FOUL 11.99m
7 Querro, Ryan SO Davenport 11.40m 37-05.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.40m FOUL
-- Price, Andre SO Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.40m 2/14/2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
18.46m D2A Divison II Auto
16.50m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gladieux, Matthew FR Eastern Illi 14.62m 47-11.75
14.62m 14.40m 14.56m 14.57m 14.39m 14.51m
2 Swistak, Sebastian FR Eastern Illi 14.30m 46-11.00
14.23m 13.66m 14.30m
3 Braunecker, Bo FR Eastern Illi 13.61m 44-08.00
13.22m FOUL 13.61m
4 Akers, Forrest JR Ferris State 13.60m 44-07.50
FOUL 13.60m FOUL
5 Nemecek, Will FR Northwood (M 12.94m 42-05.50
12.00m 12.94m 12.62m
6 Roznowski, Trevor JR Ferris State 12.69m 41-07.75
FOUL 12.69m FOUL
7 Zammitta, Jake SO Ferris State 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m 12.45m 12.06m
8 Viel, James SO Calvin 11.97m 39-03.25
FOUL 11.93m 11.97m
9 Monroe, Bryce FR Davenport 11.80m 38-08.75
FOUL 11.80m FOUL
10 Drouillard, Kyle FR Ferris State 11.70m 38-04.75
11.70m 11.47m 11.55m
11 Finney, Cody SO Northwood (M 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL 11.19m 9.51m
12 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 8.85m 29-00.50
7.28m 7.04m 8.85m
Flight 2
1 Scavarda, Justin SR Grand Valley 17.87m D2P 58-07.50
17.72m FOUL 17.58m 17.80m FOUL 17.87m
2 Schafer, Isaiah JR Davenport 17.64m D2P 57-10.50
FOUL 16.59m 17.63m 16.56m 17.64m FOUL
3 Stickler, Zecharia SO Northwood (M 16.56m D2P 54-04.00
16.19m 16.56m 15.72m FOUL 16.05m FOUL
4 Cwiok, Tommy SR Grand Valley 16.25m 53-03.75
15.13m FOUL 16.25m FOUL 16.18m FOUL
5 Kerner, Myles FR Grand Valley 16.22m 53-02.75
16.22m FOUL 15.82m 15.98m FOUL FOUL
6 Berecz, Hunter SR Northwood (M 16.17m 53-00.75
15.21m 14.99m 15.14m 15.09m 16.17m 15.08m
7 Schepers, Travis SO Northwood (M 15.63m 51-03.50
15.63m 15.47m FOUL 15.43m FOUL FOUL
8 Spitzley, Nathan FR Grand Valley 15.01m 49-03.00
FOUL 14.91m 14.58m 13.47m FOUL 15.01m
9 Warman, Brad JR Grand Valley 14.36m 47-01.50
13.70m 14.36m 12.99m
10 Evers, Noah SO Davenport 13.77m 45-02.25
FOUL 13.67m 13.77m
-- Mullis, Tucker SR Wingate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.50m 2/11/2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 22.42m 2016 Darien Thornton
20.97m D2A Divison II Auto
17.84m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Scavarda, Justin SR Grand Valley SCR
Flight 1
1 Byrne, Shane FR Grand Valley 14.83m 48-08.00
14.63m 14.83m 14.36m
2 Roznowski, Trevor JR Ferris State 14.64m 48-00.50
FOUL 14.18m 14.64m
3 Gladieux, Matthew FR Eastern Illi 14.35m 47-01.00
14.35m FOUL 12.70m
4 Monroe, Bryce FR Davenport 13.03m 42-09.00
12.63m 13.03m FOUL
5 Evers, Noah SO Davenport 13.02m 42-08.75
12.83m 13.02m 12.73m
6 Jonker, Issac SO Calvin 12.33m 40-05.50
FOUL FOUL 12.33m
7 Viel, James SO Calvin 12.16m 39-10.75
11.11m 11.10m 12.16m
8 Braunecker, Bo FR Eastern Illi 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL FOUL 12.05m
9 Swistak, Sebastian FR Eastern Illi 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL 11.89m FOUL
10 Zammitta, Jake SO Ferris State 11.83m 38-09.75
11.07m 11.83m FOUL
11 Drouillard, Kyle FR Ferris State 11.60m 38-00.75
FOUL 11.60m FOUL
12 Reagh, Eion FR Davenport 10.30m 33-09.50
8.77m 10.30m 8.01m
13 Toldy, Matthew FR Calvin 9.63m 31-07.25
FOUL FOUL 9.63m
Flight 2
1 Harding, Hunter SR Grand Valley 19.71m D2P 64-08.00
19.34m 19.01m 19.48m 19.64m 19.64m 19.71m
2 Reynolds, Bryce SR Calvin 18.91m D2P 62-00.50
17.68m FOUL 18.91m 18.00m FOUL 18.71m
3 White, Leon SR Grand Valley 18.53m D2P 60-09.50
18.53m FOUL 17.88m FOUL 18.45m FOUL
4 Powers, Nathan SO Northwood (M 18.25m D2P 59-10.50
17.30m FOUL 16.40m 17.56m 17.53m 18.25m
5 Kerner, Myles FR Grand Valley 17.87m D2P 58-07.50
FOUL 17.19m 16.89m 16.72m 17.63m 17.87m
6 Powers, Dylan JR Northwood (M 16.75m 54-11.50
15.51m 15.75m FOUL 15.77m 16.74m 16.75m
7 Berecz, Hunter SR Northwood (M 16.33m 53-07.00
16.33m FOUL FOUL 15.18m FOUL 15.77m
8 Urban, Jacob SO Grand Valley 16.28m 53-05.00
15.80m 16.28m FOUL 16.26m FOUL FOUL
9 Kotliarker, David SO Northwood (M 16.01m 52-06.50
15.42m 14.94m 15.73m 15.37m FOUL 16.01m
10 Schafer, Isaiah JR Davenport 15.68m 51-05.50
15.62m 15.68m FOUL
-- Mullis, Tucker SR Wingate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ockert, Claude JR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL