2021 GVSU Snowdown Showdown

back to results

Feb. 5, 2021

2021 GVSU Snowdown Showdown
Kelly Family Sports Center, Allendale, Michigan
Provided by Grand Valley State University
Feb 5-6


GVSU Snowdown Showdown - 2/5/2021 to 2/6/2021
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.41 2020 Nicole Sreenan
7.45 D2A Divison II Auto
7.66 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 7.70Q
2 Wallace, Reynei SO Indiana Stat 7.82q
3 Akalaonu, Leialani FR Davenport 8.25
4 Lines, Amanda SO Hope 8.29
5 Smith, Taylor JR Valparaiso 8.68
6 Roberts, Makayla FR Ferris State 8.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Castor, Mirlege SR Indiana Stat 7.70Q
2 Smith, Jazmyn JR Northern Ill 7.88q
3 McGill, Bailey SO Grand Valley 8.11
4 Clasen, Abbey SR Grand Valley 8.18
5 Hilton, Aiyanna JR Illinois-Chi 8.23
6 Staczek, Mya SO Davenport 8.49
7 Dankowski, April FR Davenport 9.33
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hines, Kimone JR Northern Ill 7.63QD2P
2 Blue, Skylynn FR Northern Ill 7.84q
3 Brown, Sheniya JR Indianapolis 8.03
4 Kowalzcuk, Natalie FR Illinois-Chi 8.15
5 Reese, Ailliyah FR Indianapolis 8.16
6 Brigham, Mackenzie SO Davenport 8.43
7 Drake, Kimmie FR Hope 8.52
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Sreenan, Nicole SR Grand Valley 7.51QD2P
2 Perryman, Ashley FR Grand Valley 7.80q
3 Gibson, Keypathwa SR Eastern Mich 7.91q
4 Behrens, Grace SO Hope 8.26
5 Dumas, Olivia FR Illinois-Chi 8.36

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.41 2020 Nicole Sreenan
7.45 D2A Divison II Auto
7.66 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sreenan, Nicole SR Grand Valley 7.41 D2A
2 Hines, Kimone JR Northern Ill 7.54 D2P
3 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 7.66 D2P
4 Perryman, Ashley FR Grand Valley 7.72
5 Castor, Mirlege SR Indiana Stat 7.73
6 Blue, Skylynn FR Northern Ill 7.80
7 Wallace, Reynei SO Indiana Stat 7.84
8 Gibson, Keypathwa SR Eastern Mich 7.86
9 Smith, Jazmyn JR Northern Ill 7.87

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.84 3/1/2020 Nicole Sreenan, Grand Valley State
GVSU Rec: G 23.84 2020 Nicole Sreenan
23.98 D2A Divison II Auto
24.78 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Stapleton, Sarah JR Davenport SCR
-- Howard, Tyler FR Valparaiso SCR
Section 1
1 Jones, Jahnetta SO Northern Ill 24.76 D2P
2 Edwards, Mair JR Eastern Mich 24.88
3 Lewis, Kaitlyn JR Northern Ill 25.48
4 Wallace, Reynei SO Indiana Stat 25.62
Section 2
1 Chandler, Marcedes FR Grand Valley 25.12
2 Blue, Skylynn FR Northern Ill 25.35
3 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 25.59
4 Courser, Corrina FR Grand Valley 26.13
5 McGill, Bailey SO Grand Valley 26.55
Section 3
1 Perryman, Ashley FR Grand Valley 25.47
2 Eby, Jessica SR Grand Valley 25.89
3 Clasen, Abbey SR Grand Valley 26.53
4 Hilton, Aiyanna JR Illinois-Chi 27.33
5 Sandlin, Honesty SO Illinois-Chi 28.28
Section 4
1 Behrens, Grace SO Hope 26.69
2 Lines, Amanda SO Hope 27.11
3 Rogers, Kaitlynn JR Illinois-Chi 28.06
4 Chappell, Kyla SO Davenport 28.23
5 Staczek, Mya SO Davenport 28.70
Section 5
1 Akalaonu, Leialani FR Davenport 27.14
2 Moran, Bailey SO Illinois-Chi 27.30
3 Kowalzcuk, Natalie FR Illinois-Chi 27.57
4 Klatkiewicz, Brook FR Illinois-Chi 28.15
Section 6
1 Allman, Madelyn FR Grand Valley 28.06
2 Roberts, Makayla FR Ferris State 28.88
3 Kinnee, Riley FR Davenport 29.13
Section 7
1 Dumas, Olivia FR Illinois-Chi 27.13
2 Drake, Kimmie FR Hope 28.56
3 Smith, Taylor JR Valparaiso 29.23
4 Fritz, Sam SO Davenport 30.16
5 Dankowski, April FR Davenport 30.84

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 53.47 2021 Nicole Sreenan
54.50 D2A Divison II Auto
56.49 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Stapleton, Sarah JR Davenport SCR
Section 1
1 Jones, Jahnetta SO Northern Ill 56.28 D2P
2 Crawford, Kennedy FR Northern Ill 56.77
3 Edwards, Mair JR Eastern Mich 56.92
4 Lewis, Kaitlyn JR Northern Ill 57.08
Section 2
1 Cernej-Garcia, Tif JR Eastern Mich 57.21
2 Johnston, Micah SR Eastern Mich 57.24
Section 3
1 Odusola, Rebecca SR Indiana Stat 58.70
2 Moran, Bailey SO Illinois-Chi 1:00.61
3 McClain, Jeneau FR Grand Valley 1:00.86
4 Klatkiewicz, Brook FR Illinois-Chi 1:03.60
5 Chappell, Kyla SO Davenport 1:05.21
Section 4
1 Behrens, Grace SO Hope 1:00.80
2 Faulkner, Allyson SR Ferris State 1:04.34
3 Kinnee, Riley FR Davenport 1:05.79
4 Sokol, Josephine FR Davenport 1:06.14
5 Hall, Sophie JR Hope 1:06.32
Section 5
1 Dopheide, Megan SO Ferris State 1:05.62
2 Timperman, Julie SO Hope 1:05.97
3 Scollard, Hayley JR Hope 1:06.01
4 Davis, Olivia FR Davenport 1:14.38

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2/11/2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigian
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.09 2019 Rachael Walters
2:08.31 D2A Divison II Auto
2:14.10 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Isom, Kayla SR Illinois-Chi SCR
-- Tutt, Ashley JR Northern Ill SCR
Section 1
1 Chapko, Taryn FR Grand Valley 2:12.22 D2P
2 Fuerst, Morgan Unattached 2:13.10 D2P
3 Robinson, Victoria JR Northern Ill 2:14.01 D2P
4 Finegan, Nora SR Northern Ill 2:14.99
5 Lytle, Brooke SO Northern Ill 2:15.28
6 Nesbitt, Sydney FR Grand Valley 2:15.41
7 Dean, Janae FR Northern Ill 2:15.66
-- Finegan, Julia FR Northern Ill DNF
Section 2
1 Quiles, Jocelyn SR Indiana Stat 2:16.26
2 Cleveland, Cameron SO Grand Valley 2:19.46
3 Schurr, Carissa SR Ferris State 2:19.89
4 Seifert, Lexi JR Eastern Mich 2:25.31
5 Weltin, Lexi JR Illinois-Chi 2:32.40
Section 3
1 McAloon, Paige FR Grand Valley 2:20.02
2 Bartlett, Brynn SR Northern Ill 2:20.72
3 Shroda, Madison SO Grand Valley 2:23.01
4 Westfall, Katherin SO Grand Valley 2:23.24
5 Skoufos, Lia FR Illinois-Chi 2:24.26
6 Bush, Lindsay SO Eastern Mich 2:26.85
7 Dorn, Erin SO Davenport 2:27.61
Section 4
1 Moran, Erin FR Hope 2:27.52
2 Schermerhorn, Sama SO Hope 2:27.82
3 Jankowski, Ellie SO Hope 2:28.01
4 Tucker, Heleyna SO Hope 2:31.48
5 Shannon, Aislyn FR Davenport 2:32.36
6 Schamanek, Jessica FR Hope 2:33.06
7 Wilson, Julia SO Hope 2:33.75
8 Droski, Katrina JR Ferris State 2:40.43
9 Hancock, Autumn JR Davenport 2:42.51
Section 5
1 Kloostra, Erin JR Hope 2:38.06
2 Quillen, Olivia FR Hope 2:38.23
3 Cole, Katie FR Hope 2:38.79
4 Gorman, Elizabeth FR Hope 2:40.27
5 Taylor, Gabriella SO Hope 2:40.70
6 Unger, Emily SO Hope 2:42.70
7 Wabel, Emma SR Hope 2:43.01
8 Marciniak, Madelyn JR Hope 2:54.78
9 Carro, Kailee SO Valparaiso 2:59.64
10 Rogers, Christine SR Ferris State 3:02.69

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:34.28 1/31/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:39.34 2020 Allie Ludge
4:44.50 D2A Divison II Auto
4:58.32 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Chapko, Taryn FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Flammersfeld, Abby JR Illinois-Chi SCR
-- Ivanko, Sofia JR Eastern Mich SCR
-- Hassan, Titi JR Illinois-Chi SCR
-- Hill, Jeannee JR Grand Valley SCR
Section 1
1 O'Malley, Klaudia SO Grand Valley 4:49.03 D2P
2 Brian, Olivia JR Grand Valley 4:51.88 D2P
3 Callahan, Mackenzi JR Northern Ill 4:52.47 D2P
4 Quiles, Jocelyn SR Indiana Stat 4:58.35
5 May, Sarah FR Grand Valley 4:58.96
6 Pedzinski, Emily Unattached 5:06.22
7 Partyka, Sydney FR Indiana Stat 5:13.30
8 Seifert, Lexi JR Eastern Mich 5:17.46
9 Miller, Kaitlin FR Northern Ill 5:18.86
10 Mejia, Teresa JR Illinois-Chi 5:21.63
-- Tutt, Ashley JR Northern Ill DNF
Section 2
1 Miller, Madelyn SO Indianapolis 5:14.52
2 Dyer, Morgan FR Indiana Stat 5:14.54
3 Hutchinson, Kylie SR Ferris State 5:17.50
4 Tucker, Heleyna SO Hope 5:19.38
5 Cavanaugh, Maggie SR Northern Ill 5:25.00
6 Delaney, Callie JR Ferris State 5:25.08
7 Hutchinson, Kately SR Ferris State 5:27.13
8 Distelrath, Madiso SR Eastern Mich 5:29.28
9 Jankowski, Ellie SO Hope 5:29.58
10 Gorman, Elizabeth FR Hope 5:34.25
11 Huben, Savannah JR Indianapolis 5:36.91
12 Schamanek, Jessica FR Hope 5:45.56
13 Wilson, Julianna SO Davenport 5:53.89
Section 3
1 Quillen, Olivia FR Hope 5:36.59
2 Cole, Katie FR Hope 5:44.60
3 Ash, Allissa FR Ferris State 5:50.27
4 Taylor, Gabriella SO Hope 5:52.64
5 Coleman, Lauryn FR Ferris State 5:53.39
6 Unger, Emily SO Hope 5:55.57
7 Moran, Erin FR Hope 5:55.87
8 Steenstra, Morgan FR Davenport 5:58.86
9 Marciniak, Madelyn JR Hope 6:11.29
10 Durak, Danielle SO Valparaiso 6:14.75
11 Rogers, Christine SR Ferris State 6:21.39

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8:59.44 1/22/2016 Leah O'Connor, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 9:18.04 2019 Allie Ludge
9:29.11 D2A Divison II Auto
9:57.72 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Ivanko, Sofia JR Eastern Mich SCR
Section 1
1 Lenneman, Alsu Unattached 9:23.67 D2A
2 Bailey, Lauren SR Indianapolis 9:29.99 D2P
3 Roeske, Hannah JR Grand Valley 9:32.16 D2P
4 Gockley, Jessica SR Grand Valley 9:45.02 D2P
5 Swanson, Karlie SR Eastern Mich 9:50.01 D2P
6 Callahan, Mackenzi JR Northern Ill 9:59.14
7 Atkins, Sara SR Northern Ill 10:17.29
8 Ricci, Hannah JR Northern Ill 10:28.84
-- Graber, Natalie SO Grand Valley DNF
-- Brian, Olivia JR Grand Valley DNF
-- O'Malley, Klaudia SO Grand Valley DNF
-- May, Sarah FR Grand Valley DNF
Section 2
1 Spencer, Melissa JR Indianapolis 10:33.31
2 Mejia, Teresa JR Illinois-Chi 10:37.43
3 Loucks, Hannah JR Ferris State 10:46.27
4 St. Bernard, Kaitl JR Eastern Mich 10:48.39
5 Frommer, Taylor SO Illinois-Chi 10:50.33
6 Kubiak, Sydney SO Ferris State 10:50.72
7 Campbell-Watt, Ros FR Illinois-Chi 10:56.06
8 Stamm, Hanna JR Indianapolis 11:00.68
9 Topolinski, Amelia SO Ferris State 11:07.31
10 Deitering, Paige JR Ferris State 11:10.78
11 Sinnaeve, Lauren SO Ferris State 11:17.52
12 Fee, Rylee FR Illinois-Chi 11:19.42
13 Boyle, Jenna FR Illinois-Chi 11:27.30
14 Dugger, Kelsey JR Indianapolis 11:33.45
15 Guidone, Marisa SO Hope 12:27.03

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.13 2/19/2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.45 D2A Divison II Auto
8.79 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sullivan, Zoe FR Indiana Stat 9.06Q
2 Tuerff, Riley SO Indiana Stat 9.16q
3 Eby, Alex JR Davenport 9.65
4 Wormuth, Lindsey FR Indianapolis 9.82
5 Benedict, Claire SO Hope 10.13
6 Sokol, Josephine FR Davenport 10.44
7 Davis, Olivia FR Davenport 12.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Courser, Corrina FR Grand Valley 8.82Q
2 Cavanaugh, Brenna JR Eastern Mich 8.92q
3 Regular, Scout FR Northern Ill 9.11q
4 Parchman, Ayana SO Indiana Stat 9.43
5 Turner, Maddi FR Indianapolis 9.73
6 Allman, Madelyn FR Grand Valley 9.83
7 Scollard, Hayley JR Hope 10.72
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wade, Alysse JR Eastern Mich 8.92Q
2 Iverson, Morgan JR Eastern Mich 9.16q
3 Porter, Ryann FR Indiana Stat 9.23q
4 Gaskin-Griffith, Kamille FR Indiana Stat 9.33q
5 Mackenzie, Mia JR Indiana Stat 9.35
6 Reese, Ailliyah FR Indianapolis 10.01
7 Wilkinson, Claudia FR Ferris State 10.55

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.13 2/19/2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.45 D2A Divison II Auto
8.79 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wade, Alysse JR Eastern Mich 8.64 D2P
2 Courser, Corrina FR Grand Valley 8.81
3 Regular, Scout FR Northern Ill 8.87
4 Cavanaugh, Brenna JR Eastern Mich 8.91
5 Sullivan, Zoe FR Indiana Stat 9.04
6 Tuerff, Riley SO Indiana Stat 9.15
7 Iverson, Morgan JR Eastern Mich 9.18
8 Porter, Ryann FR Indiana Stat 9.28
9 Gaskin-Griffith, K FR Indiana Stat 9.36

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.15 2/8/2019 Baynard, Smith, Lewis, Henry, San Francisc
GVSU Rec: G 3:40.34 2018 Roberts, Walters, Eby, Ritter
3:43.13 D2A Divison II Auto
3:51.27 D2P Divison II Provo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:44.76 D2P
1) Eby, Jessica SR 2) Chandler, Marcedes FR
3) Chapko, Taryn FR 4) Sreenan, Nicole SR
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:48.47 D2P
1) Ermakov, Shura FR 2) Stamm, Dakota SO
3) O'Leary, Alanna JR 4) Johansson, Kajsa SR
3 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:51.36
1) Iverson, Morgan JR 2) Johnston, Micah SR
3) Gibson, Keypathwa SR 4) Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany JR
4 Northern Illinois 'B' 3:55.66
1) Crawford, Kennedy FR 2) Hines, Kimone JR
3) Robinson, Victoria JR 4) Dean, Janae FR
5 Indiana State 'A' 4:00.05
1) Sullivan, Zoe FR 2) Odusola, Rebecca SR
3) Porter, Ryann FR 4) Tuerff, Riley SO
Section 2
1 Northern Illinois 'C' 4:07.08
1) Finegan, Nora SR 2) Smith, Jazmyn JR
3) Finegan, Julia FR 4) Lytle, Brooke SO
2 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 4:09.45
1) Klatkiewicz, Brooke FR 2) Moran, Bailey SO
3) Dumas, Olivia FR 4) Skoufos, Lia FR
3 Grand Valley St. 'B' 4:10.80
1) McAloon, Paige FR 2) Shroda, Madison SO
3) Cleveland, Cameron SO 4) Nesbitt, Sydney FR
4 Hope 'A' 4:14.38
1) Benedict, Claire SO 2) Behrens, Grace SO
3) Tucker, Heleyna SO 4) Moran, Erin FR
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' DNF
1) McClain, Jeneau FR 2) Westfall, Katherine SO
Section 3
1 Ferris State 'A' 4:23.32
1) Delaney, Callie JR 2) Hutchinson, Kylie SR
3) Faulkner, Allyson SR 4) Hutchinson, Katelyn SR
2 Hope 'C' 4:25.67
1) Kloostra, Erin JR 2) Schamanek, Jessica FR
3) Schermerhorn, Samantha SO 4) Jankowski, Ellie SO
3 Hope 'B' 4:31.58
1) Hall, Sophie JR 2) Wilson, Julia SO
3) Timperman, Julie SO 4) Gorman, Elizabeth FR

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
Heights:1.43m, 1.48m, 1.53m, 1.58m, 1.63m, 1.68m, 1.71m, 1.74m
KellyTurfRec: K 1.88m 12/4/2015 Tynita Butts, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly Oberlin
1.75m D2A Divison II Auto
1.67m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Bredeweg, Hannah SR Hope SCR
Flight 1
1 Johnson, Quintella SR Eastern Mich 1.71m D2P 5-07.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.75
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Bowlds, Kelsey SO Indiana Stat 1.68m D2P 5-06.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71
P P P O XO O XXX
3 Iverson, Morgan JR Eastern Mich 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O O O XXX
4 Strnad, Taylor SR Indianapolis J1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O O XO XXX
5 Wilkinson, Claudia FR Ferris State 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O O XXX
5 Eslinger, Amanda SR Ferris State 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O O XXX
7 Olhava, Alessia SO Grand Valley J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O XO XXX
8 Bell, Janea SR Indiana Stat 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P O XXX
9 Lorton, Deidre SO Davenport 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
O XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Flight 1 (11:15AM) 2.21m, 2.51m, 2.81m, 3.11m + 15cm
Flight 2 (1 hour after flight 1) 3.11m, 3.26m, 3,41m
3.56m, 3.71m, 3.86m, 4.01m, 4.16m, 4.31m, 4.46m
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 4.35m 2014 Kristen Hixson
4.06m D2A Divison II Auto
3.66m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Klubeck, Laura SO Hope SCR
-- Blank, Sabrina FR Hope SCR
Flight 1
1 Eby, Alex JR Davenport J3.41m 11-02.25
3.26 3.41 3.56
XO XO XXX
2 Eye, Madison FR Grand Valley 3.11m 10-02.50
3.11 3.26
XO XXX
2 Guerra, Alexandra SR Grand Valley 3.11m 10-02.50
3.11 3.26
XO XXX
2 Kelly, Myah JR Davenport 3.11m 10-02.50
3.11 3.26
XO XXX
5 Gasparaitis, Megan FR Grand Valley 2.81m 9-02.50
2.81 3.11
XXO XXX
6 Groves, Makinzie FR Hope 2.51m 8-02.75
2.51 2.81
O XXX
7 Colbrunn, Bethany FR Hope J2.51m 8-02.75
2.21 2.51 2.81
O XO XXX
8 Lane, Lindsay SO Hope 2.21m 7-03.00
2.21 2.51
O XXX
8 Gowman, Kyria SO Hope 2.21m 7-03.00
2.21 2.51
O XXX
-- Elmquist, Maddi SO Davenport NH
3.11
XXX
-- Novotny, Taylor FR Hope NH
2.21
XXX
-- Clarke, Peyton JR Grand Valley NH
3.11
XXX
Flight 2
1 Leland, Kristen None 4.46m D2A 14-07.50
4.31 4.46 4.61
XO XO XXX
2 Kimes, Ellianne SR Grand Valley 4.16m D2A 13-07.75
3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31
O XO XO XXX
3 Stimmel, Kassidie JR Grand Valley 3.86m D2P 12-08.00
3.71 3.86 4.01
XO O XXX
4 Clark, Brittney JR Indianapolis J3.86m D2P 12-08.00
3.71 3.86 4.01
XO XO XXX
5 Simmons, Graysen SR Eastern Mich J3.86m D2P 12-08.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
XO O O XXO XXX
6 Livingston, Carly SR Grand Valley 3.71m D2P 12-02.00
3.71 3.86
O XXX
7 Joseph, Lauren JR Indianapolis J3.71m D2P 12-02.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
XO XXO O XXX
8 Campbell, Colleen JR Grand Valley J3.71m D2P 12-02.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
O O XO XXX
9 Weaver, Selene FR Indiana Stat J3.71m D2P 12-02.00
3.56 3.71 3.86
O XXO XXX
10 Dolan, Rachel SR Grand Valley 3.56m 11-08.00
3.41 3.56 3.71
XO O XXX
11 Falcone, Kylie SR Indianapolis J3.56m 11-08.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
O XXO O XXX
12 Pierce, Taylor JR Indiana Stat J3.56m 11-08.00
3.41 3.56 3.71
O XO XXX
13 Koch, Kaylee SO Grand Valley J3.56m 11-08.00
3.41 3.56 3.71
O XXO XXX
14 Lane, Maura SO Eastern Mich J3.56m 11-08.00
3.41 3.56 3.71
XO XXO XXX
14 Bow, Nicole FR Eastern Mich J3.56m 11-08.00
3.41 3.56 3.71
XO XXO XXX
16 North, Karlee FR Grand Valley 3.41m 11-02.25
3.41 3.56
O XXX
17 DeHommel, Taylor FR Grand Valley J3.41m 11-02.25
3.41 3.56
XO XXX
18 Young, Megan JR Indianapolis J3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
XO O XO XXX
19 Welsh, Maddie FR Indiana Stat 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
XO XO XXX
20 Costello, Mary SR Indianapolis J3.26m 10-08.25
3.26 3.41
XXO XXX
-- Zuehls, Nyssa FR Valparaiso NH
3.11
XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.15m 2/8/2019 Sarah Herron, Concordia (Cal.)
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
6.10m D2A Divison II Auto
5.69m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Klubeck, Laura SO Hope SCR
-- Bonga, Prevail JR Illinois-Chi SCR
Flight 1
1 Gaskin-Griffith, K FR Indiana Stat 5.20m 17-00.75
4.84m 5.02m 5.20m 5.12m 5.11m 5.00m
2 Lakin, Nya SO Eastern Mich 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL 4.99m 4.83m
3 Mappes, Rebekah FR Indianapolis 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92m FOUL FOUL
4 Kowalzcuk, Natalie FR Illinois-Chi 4.75m 15-07.00
4.72m 4.75m 4.15m
5 Dumas, Olivia FR Illinois-Chi 4.72m 15-06.00
4.72m FOUL FOUL
6 Weber, Peyton FR Valparaiso 4.71m 15-05.50
FOUL 4.71m FOUL
7 Benedict, Claire SO Hope 4.61m 15-01.50
4.54m 4.41m 4.61m
8 Haan, Ellie JR Hope 4.43m 14-06.50
FOUL 3.87m 4.43m
9 Faulkner, Allyson SR Ferris State 4.19m 13-09.00
FOUL 4.19m FOUL
10 Novotny, Taylor FR Hope 4.14m 13-07.00
4.14m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Smith, Jazmyn JR Northern Ill 5.70m D2P 18-08.50
5.70m 5.63m 5.58m 5.29m 5.22m 5.47m
2 Davis, Kaitlyn SR Indiana Stat 5.53m 18-01.75
5.51m 5.52m 5.53m FOUL 5.40m FOUL
3 Wood, Dominique FR Indiana Stat 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m 5.12m 4.94m 5.24m FOUL FOUL
4 Porter, Ryann FR Indiana Stat 5.35m 17-06.75
2.77m 5.35m 5.03m 5.23m 5.15m 5.25m
5 Regular, Scout FR Northern Ill 5.33m 17-06.00
5.33m 5.11m 5.00m 4.85m 4.92m 5.10m
6 St. Louis, Alisha SR Eastern Mich 5.32m 17-05.50
4.97m 5.25m 5.32m
7 Frye, Faith SO Indiana Stat 5.25m 17-02.75
4.90m 5.25m 4.88m 5.11m 4.95m 5.17m
8 Cavanaugh, Brenna JR Eastern Mich 5.14m 16-10.50
5.08m 4.94m 5.14m 5.03m 5.04m FOUL
8 Pittman, Claire SO Indiana Stat 5.14m 16-10.50
FOUL FOUL 5.14m
10 Mackenzie, Mia JR Indiana Stat 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m FOUL 4.95m
11 Brigham, Mackenzie SO Davenport 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL 4.98m 4.91m
12 Woods, Antonia SO Eastern Mich 4.81m 15-09.50
4.81m FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 1/14/2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 12.11m 2020 Anna Obi
12.57m D2A Divison II Auto
11.75m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Bredeweg, Hannah SR Hope SCR
-- Bonga, Prevail JR Illinois-Chi SCR
Flight 1
1 St. Louis, Alisha SR Eastern Mich 11.69m 38-04.25
FOUL 11.69m FOUL FOUL 11.46m 11.61m
2 Riley, Diamond JR Northern Ill 11.60m 38-00.75
FOUL 11.60m 11.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Obi, Anna JR Grand Valley 11.42m 37-05.75
11.35m FOUL 11.37m FOUL FOUL 11.42m
4 Only, Kendal FR Northern Ill 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.00m 11.07m
5 Lakin, Nya SO Eastern Mich 10.81m 35-05.75
FOUL 10.25m 10.64m FOUL FOUL 10.81m
6 Weber, Peyton FR Valparaiso 10.56m 34-07.75
10.56m FOUL 10.05m 10.05m 10.32m 10.09m
7 Novotny, Taylor FR Hope 9.57m 31-04.75
9.16m 9.55m 9.57m 9.50m FOUL 9.46m
8 Haan, Ellie JR Hope 9.29m 30-05.75
9.14m 9.29m 9.22m 9.01m FOUL 8.99m

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 18.57m 2/12/2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart
15.58m D2A Divison II Auto
13.79m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Clinton, Ciana JR Illinois-Chi SCR
Flight 1
1 Stingily, Fatima JR Northern Ill 11.30m 37-01.00
11.30m 10.20m 11.23m
2 Ryder, Allison FR Davenport 10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m 10.13m 10.68m
3 Bont, Amelia SO Hope 10.75m 35-03.25
10.24m 10.75m 10.20m
4 Pierce, Michelle JR Valparaiso 10.49m 34-05.00
10.49m FOUL 9.74m
5 Riebschleger, Kenn SR Ferris State 10.39m 34-01.25
10.39m 10.16m 9.91m
6 Althouse, Emma FR Hope 10.20m 33-05.75
8.76m 10.20m 9.38m
7 Gerhardt, Tori FR Valparaiso 10.19m 33-05.25
9.31m 10.19m 9.14m
8 Miller, Devyn FR Valparaiso 10.13m 33-03.00
FOUL FOUL 10.13m
9 Gregory, Elise FR Eastern Mich 10.01m 32-10.25
9.58m 9.61m 10.01m
10 Morris, Rachel JR Davenport 9.28m 30-05.50
9.28m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Hopkins, Katrinia SR Indianapolis 14.03m D2P 46-00.50
13.64m 13.60m 13.95m FOUL 14.03m FOUL
2 England, Lauren SO Indiana Stat 13.89m D2P 45-07.00
13.09m 13.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.89m
3 Clarke, Kadian SR Eastern Mich 13.65m 44-09.50
13.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.28m FOUL
4 Lechner, Erika SR Grand Valley 13.53m 44-04.75
13.53m FOUL FOUL 13.47m FOUL 13.52m
5 Bynum, Jayla SO Indiana Stat 13.09m 42-11.50
12.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.55m 13.09m
6 James, Brittnee SO Indiana Stat 12.96m 42-06.25
12.96m 12.66m 12.42m 11.26m 12.38m 11.53m
7 Cadwell, Miranda SO Eastern Mich J12.96m 42-06.25
11.95m 12.51m FOUL FOUL 11.64m 12.96m
8 Thorns, Reette FR Grand Valley 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Pentecost, Zoe FR Indianapolis 12.39m 40-07.75
FOUL 12.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Amis, Jada FR Indianapolis 11.48m 37-08.00
FOUL 11.42m 11.48m
11 Redlin, Hannah FR Indiana Stat 11.16m 36-07.50
FOUL 11.16m FOUL
-- Wangler, Lisa SO Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2/11/2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart
19.67m D2A Divison II Auto
17.21m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Pierce, Michelle JR Valparaiso 16.58m 54-04.75
FOUL 15.19m 16.58m 14.08m 14.46m FOUL
2 Wangler, Lisa SO Davenport 16.38m 53-09.00
14.55m 15.58m 16.38m
3 Stephayn, Emma SO Ferris State 15.65m 51-04.25
14.48m 15.65m FOUL
4 Amis, Jada FR Indianapolis 14.79m 48-06.25
14.58m 14.65m 14.79m
5 Stingily, Fatima JR Northern Ill 13.58m 44-06.75
13.13m 13.48m 13.58m
6 Federspiel, Brookl SO Ferris State 12.53m 41-01.50
12.24m 12.53m FOUL
7 Morris, Rachel JR Davenport 12.37m 40-07.00
12.37m 12.15m 11.11m
8 Patten, Mackenzie FR Valparaiso 12.27m 40-03.25
11.38m FOUL 12.27m
9 Luebbering, Lena FR Valparaiso 12.25m 40-02.25
12.19m FOUL 12.25m
10 Riebschleger, Kenn SR Ferris State 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m FOUL 11.71m
11 Gerhardt, Tori FR Valparaiso 11.59m 38-00.25
10.91m 11.59m 10.43m
12 Miller, Devyn FR Valparaiso 11.57m 37-11.50
11.57m FOUL 11.04m
-- Bont, Amelia SO Hope FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Essemiah, Judith JR Grand Valley 19.33m D2P 63-05.00
18.24m 18.58m 19.10m 19.33m 18.91m FOUL
2 Floyd, Ariel JR Eastern Mich 19.05m D2P 62-06.00
19.05m FOUL 18.57m 18.47m 18.61m FOUL
3 Clarke, Kadian SR Eastern Mich 18.30m D2P 60-00.50
18.27m 18.30m FOUL FOUL 17.18m 17.36m
4 James, Brittnee SO Indiana Stat 17.96m D2P 58-11.25
17.13m FOUL 17.37m 17.91m 17.23m 17.96m
5 Omonode, Alaina FR Grand Valley 17.74m D2P 58-02.50
16.46m 17.74m 16.54m 16.50m FOUL 16.25m
6 Pentecost, Zoe FR Indianapolis 17.58m D2P 57-08.25
16.94m 17.58m 16.91m FOUL FOUL 16.20m
7 Robinson-Mitchell, JR Grand Valley 17.56m D2P 57-07.50
17.21m 16.96m FOUL FOUL 17.56m FOUL
8 Hopkins, Katrinia SR Indianapolis 17.24m D2P 56-06.75
16.82m 17.24m FOUL 16.99m 16.60m FOUL
9 Luthman, Savanah SR Eastern Mich 16.52m 54-02.50
16.51m FOUL 16.52m
10 England, Lauren SO Indiana Stat 16.15m 53-00.00
14.85m 16.15m 14.99m
11 Cadwell, Miranda SO Eastern Mich 16.05m 52-08.00
16.05m 15.32m FOUL
12 Mikolajczak, Laure SR Valparaiso 15.76m 51-08.50
15.13m 15.14m 15.76m
13 Walls, Elaina JR Indiana Stat 14.12m 46-04.00
13.72m 14.12m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wheeler, Chevonne JR Eastern Mich 2:22.45 791
2 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 2:30.71 684
3 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 2:33.62 648
4 Schafer, Emma SR Davenport 2:44.15 526
5 Ward, Nina JR Eastern Mich 2:53.41 429
6 Schafer, Annabelle FR Davenport 2:53.48 428
7 Rispress, Stacia SO Davenport 3:02.90 339

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ward, Nina JR Eastern Mich 9.48 812
2 Rispress, Stacia SO Davenport 9.98 716
3 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 10.22 672
4 Schafer, Annabelle FR Davenport 10.33 652
Section 2
1 Schafer, Emma SR Davenport 9.38 832
2 Wheeler, Chevonne JR Eastern Mich 9.60 789
3 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 9.74 761

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1.88m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ward, Nina JR Eastern Mich 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
XO P O O XO XXX
2 Rispress, Stacia SO Davenport 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O P O P XXO XXX
2 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O XXO XO XXX
4 Schafer, Emma SR Davenport 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O P O P XXX
5 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.46 1.49
O XXX
6 Schafer, Annabelle FR Davenport 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O XO O XXX
7 Wheeler, Chevonne JR Eastern Mich 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.31 1.37 1.40 1.43
XXO O O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ward, Nina JR Eastern Mich 5.86m 19-02.75 807
5.64m FOUL 5.86m
2 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.96m 4.79m 4.98m
3 Schafer, Annabelle FR Davenport 4.89m 16-00.50 530
4.77m 4.89m 4.66m
4 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 4.88m 16-00.25 527
4.86m 4.83m 4.88m
5 Schafer, Emma SR Davenport 4.85m 15-11.00 519
4.85m 4.48m 4.68m
6 Wheeler, Chevonne JR Eastern Mich 4.83m 15-10.25 514
FOUL FOUL 4.83m
7 Rispress, Stacia SO Davenport 4.79m 15-08.75 503
4.29m 4.79m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 11.89m 39-00.25 654
FOUL 11.32m 11.89m
2 Schafer, Emma SR Davenport 11.45m 37-06.75 625
11.45m 11.44m 11.35m
3 Wheeler, Chevonne JR Eastern Mich 10.54m 34-07.00 565
9.14m 9.86m 10.54m
4 Ward, Nina JR Eastern Mich 9.37m 30-09.00 488
8.63m 8.71m 9.37m
5 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 8.73m 28-07.75 447
8.57m 8.53m 8.73m
6 Schafer, Annabelle FR Davenport 8.26m 27-01.25 416
8.26m 7.71m FOUL
7 Rispress, Stacia SO Davenport 7.73m 25-04.50 382
7.73m 7.63m FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4116 2/1/2011 Uhonoma Osazuwa, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 3223 2017 Grace Peterson
3794 D2A Divison II Auto
3301 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 3329.00 D2P
2 Ward, Nina JR Eastern Mich 3319.00 D2P
3 Wheeler, Chevonne JR Eastern Mich 3171.00
4 Schafer, Emma SR Davenport 3146.00
5 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 2907.00
6 Rispress, Stacia SO Davenport 2652.00
7 Schafer, Annabelle FR Davenport 2570.00

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Guyana
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
6.71 D2A Divison II Auto
6.86 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Moore, JaVaughn JR Indiana Stat 6.82QD2P
2 Hinds, Terry JR Eastern Mich 6.96q
3 Kyles, Jalen JR Grand Valley 7.00q
4 Passarelli, Antonio FR Grand Valley 7.07q
5 Daggett, Emanuel SR Valparaiso 7.29
6 Kegel, Joseph FR Davenport 7.42
7 Grady, Colin JR Davenport 7.45
8 Wessel, Nathan FR Valparaiso 7.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Jhivon SO Indiana Stat 6.97Q
2 DeRidder, Andrew SR Indianapolis 7.07q
3 Martin, Kyle SO Eastern Mich 7.26
4 Burk, Dalton SO Illinois-Chi 7.35
5 Querro, Ryan SO Davenport 7.86
6 Padilla, Nathan FR Ferris State 7.93
7 Sawusch, Lukas SO Ferris State 8.25
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Miles, Roland JR Eastern Mich 6.80QD2P
2 Malone, Noah FR Indiana Stat 6.92q
3 Harrington, Blayne SO Indiana Stat 7.04q
4 Sikora, Jacody FR Grand Valley 7.08
5 Tyler, Isaiah FR Illinois-Chi 7.09
6 LaLonde, Brendan SO Davenport 7.21
7 Sepulveda, Lukas SO Valparaiso 7.37
8 Peterson, Silas FR Hope 7.73

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Guyana
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
6.71 D2A Divison II Auto
6.86 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Moore, JaVaughn JR Indiana Stat 6.76 D2P
2 Miles, Roland JR Eastern Mich 6.82 D2P
3 Malone, Noah FR Indiana Stat 6.89
4 Hinds, Terry JR Eastern Mich 6.95 6.942
5 Wilson, Jhivon SO Indiana Stat 6.95 6.947
6 Kyles, Jalen JR Grand Valley 6.98
7 DeRidder, Andrew SR Indianapolis 7.01
8 Harrington, Blayne SO Indiana Stat 7.02
9 Passarelli, Antonio FR Grand Valley 7.03

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2/10/2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.62 2015 Sean Wells
21.18 D2A Divison II Auto
21.63 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Smith, Lazerick FR Hope SCR
-- Kyles, Jalen JR Grand Valley SCR
-- Collins, Eli FR Valparaiso SCR
Section 1
1 Moore, JaVaughn JR Indiana Stat 21.72
2 Malone, Noah FR Indiana Stat 21.98
3 Wilson, Jhivon SO Indiana Stat 22.21
Section 2
1 Blanchard, Jackson JR Grand Valley 22.00
2 Hinds, Terry JR Eastern Mich 22.38
3 Sikora, Jacody FR Grand Valley 22.51
Section 3
1 Passarelli, Antoni FR Grand Valley 22.29
2 Grady, Colin JR Davenport 22.97
3 Brown-Baez, Alexan JR Indianapolis 23.21
4 Martin, Kyle SO Eastern Mich 23.24
Section 4
1 Hasan, Jaylen JR Grand Valley 22.74
2 Robertson, Brett JR Ferris State 22.96
3 LaLonde, Brendan SO Davenport 23.42
4 Burk, Dalton SO Illinois-Chi 23.51
5 Mogorvic, Jakob SR Illinois-Chi 23.77
Section 5
1 Porter, Alexander JR Grand Valley 23.37
2 Sepulveda, Lukas SO Valparaiso 23.38
3 DeJonge, Corbin JR Davenport 24.12
4 Beckon, Austin SO Illinois-Chi 24.38
Section 6
1 Tousana, Trevor SO Illinois-Chi 23.33
2 Freese, Jake SO Grand Valley 23.56
3 Sawusch, Lukas SO Ferris State 24.09
4 Griffin, Demetri FR Davenport 24.37
5 Stout, Will SO Illinois-Chi 24.42
Section 7
1 Peterson, Silas FR Hope 24.89
2 Feldpausch, Travis SO Ferris State 25.03
3 Padilla, Nathan FR Ferris State 26.20
Section 8
1 Kegel, Joseph FR Davenport 24.02
2 Brandenburg, Cody FR Davenport 24.45
3 Wessel, Nathan FR Valparaiso 24.58
4 Querro, Ryan SO Davenport 24.98

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 46.34 2/14/2020 Trevor Bassitt, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 47.66 2019 Thomas Capers
47.06 D2A Divison II Auto
48.42 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Gillengerten, Jose FR Hope SCR
-- Grey, Frankie SO Eastern Mich SCR
-- Sylvester, Eric FR Illinois-Chi SCR
Section 1
1 Richardson, Owen SR Eastern Mich 48.61
2 Barron, Trent SO Eastern Mich 49.96
3 Casas, Jesse FR Illinois-Chi 50.28
Section 2
1 Simpson, Kaleb FR Eastern Mich 49.02
2 Johnson, Tahj FR Indiana Stat 49.18
3 Brown-Baez, Alexan JR Indianapolis 50.50
4 Abe-Bell, Seyia FR Illinois-Chi 54.25
Section 3
1 Shepard, Ben SO Indiana Stat 50.47
2 Menapace, Ben JR Ferris State 50.74
3 Alwood, Nate FR Eastern Mich 51.13
4 Wilson, Caine SO Indiana Stat 51.79
Section 4
1 Woolum, Nathaniel SO Hope 50.62
2 Trumble, Nathaniel JR Hope 50.85
3 Dow, Drew JR Hope 51.11
4 Graham, Collin SO Davenport 53.25
Section 5
1 Meder, Elijah FR Hope 52.55
2 McHugh, David JR Hope 52.60
3 Lentz, Benjamin FR Hope 53.45
4 Stout, Will SO Illinois-Chi 53.51
Section 6
1 Bergstrom, Jacob FR Hope 56.08
2 Miklosz, Scott FR Hope 56.21
3 Feldpausch, Travis SO Ferris State 56.84
4 Butts, Jacob SO Davenport 57.72
5 Duvvuru, Ashish SO Hope 59.80

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:46.27 2/8/2019 Thomas Staines, CSU-Pueblo
GVSU Rec: G 1:48.94 2020 Dennis Mbuta
1:49.61 D2A Divison II Auto
1:53.00 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Gillengerten, Jose FR Hope SCR
-- Lesley, Paul SR Illinois-Chi SCR
-- Goldman, Clayton Unattached SCR
Section 1
1 Spaanstra, Scott FR Grand Valley 1:51.86 D2P
2 St. John, Steven FR Grand Valley 1:52.32 D2P
3 Brandal, Ronald SO Eastern Mich 1:52.84 D2P
4 Bourdeau, Elijah SO Grand Valley 1:53.90
5 Faulkner, Brenden FR Grand Valley 1:54.62
6 Day, Owen JR Eastern Mich 1:55.65
7 English, Joshua JR Illinois-Chi 1:55.83
8 Jones, Derek SR Eastern Mich 1:59.25
-- Kilian, Cale SR Indiana Stat DNF
Section 2
1 Wyman, Wyatt JR Indiana Stat 1:55.30
2 Lyell, Patrick FR Grand Valley 1:56.23
3 Hernandez, Napoleo FR Indiana Stat 1:57.32
4 Vennemann, Linus FR Eastern Mich 1:57.54
5 Allen, Christopher FR Grand Valley 1:59.12
6 Stonitsch, Evan FR Indianapolis 2:00.58
7 Simek, Chris SO Illinois-Chi 2:10.61
Section 3
1 Jones, Aidan SO Hope 2:03.84
2 Deneen, Brendan SO Ferris State 2:05.96
3 Yaworski, Andrew JR Ferris State 2:08.07
4 Fox, Joey JR Davenport 2:11.25
5 Reimink, Logan JR Ferris State 2:17.50
Section 4
1 Ruffolo, Peter SO Hope 2:06.43
2 Kelley, Jacob JR Hope 2:09.88
3 Humphrey, Jared JR Valparaiso 2:10.62
4 Daggett, Emanuel SR Valparaiso 2:11.97
5 Shoemaker, Luke SO Hope 2:12.09
6 Williams, Logan SO Ferris State 2:12.55

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:03.14 2021 Dennis Mbuta
4:02.62 D2A Divison II Auto
4:10.99 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Peterson, Bennett JR Grand Valley SCR
Section 1
1 Schwartz, Connor SR Grand Valley 4:10.37 D2P
2 Nagel, Ben JR Indianapolis 4:13.31
3 Kilian, Cale SR Indiana Stat 4:13.51
4 Vennemann, Linus FR Eastern Mich 4:15.53
5 Costa, Solomon SR Eastern Mich 4:15.91
6 Krieg, Jackson SO Indiana Stat 4:16.09
7 Russell, Leroy SO Indiana Stat 4:16.49
8 Maton, Drey SO Illinois-Chi 4:17.40
9 Maton, Dathan SO Illinois-Chi 4:17.73
10 Zuercher, Eddie JR Eastern Mich 4:23.28
11 Skucas, Martin SR Illinois-Chi 4:25.62
12 Reid, Will SR Indianapolis 4:28.01
13 Lambert, Daniel FR Grand Valley 4:37.94
-- Barnes, Ethan Unattached DNF
Section 2
1 Ingram, Joe JR Eastern Mich 4:22.59
2 Vittetow, Kieffer JR Indianapolis 4:25.69
3 Jarema, Aaron SR Ferris State 4:30.31
4 Haas, Shem JR Davenport 4:37.32
5 Hardesty, Dan SO Ferris State 4:38.76
6 Reimink, Logan JR Ferris State 4:39.15
7 Yaworski, Andrew JR Ferris State 4:39.59
8 Shoemaker, Luke SO Hope 4:40.13
9 Jones, Aidan SO Hope 4:41.09
10 Fox, Joey JR Davenport 4:44.02
11 Kachnowski, Ryan FR Ferris State 4:44.35
12 Kelley, Jacob JR Hope 4:45.03
13 Nelson, Hunter JR Davenport 4:48.29
14 Bogard, Anders SO Hope 4:50.01
15 Bouman, Casey SO Ferris State 4:50.13

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2/13/2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:01.12 2019 Zach Panning
8:03.63 D2A Divison II Auto
8:22.15 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Lemke, Mark SO Illinois-Chi SCR
-- Woldemichael, Enae SR Grand Valley SCR
-- Hopf, Mitchell SO Indiana Stat SCR
Section 1
1 Harding, Isaac SR Grand Valley 7:53.77KD2A
2 Magnusson, Baldvin JR Eastern Mich 7:53.92KD2A
3 Anstey, Jack Unattached 7:55.45KD2A
4 Chada, Tanner JR Grand Valley 7:56.09KD2A
5 Stimpfel, CarLee SO Saginaw Vall 8:04.77 D2P
6 Brown, Dayton SO Saginaw Vall 8:10.33 D2P
7 Payne, Andy SO Eastern Mich 8:13.64 D2P
8 Gualter, Toby SO Eastern Mich 8:16.26 D2P
9 Jones, Blake SO Illinois-Spr 8:23.33
10 Garcia, Marcos JR Grand Valley 8:23.77
11 Cabrera, Carlos JR Illinois-Chi 8:26.42
12 Stamm, Jacob SR Indianapolis 8:28.24
13 Talbott, Ryan JR Saginaw Vall 8:41.68
-- Peterson, Bennett JR Grand Valley DNF
-- Zuercher, Eddie JR Eastern Mich DNF
-- Schwartz, Connor SR Grand Valley DNF
-- Barnes, Ethan Unattached DNF
Section 2
1 Devaney, Chris SO Eastern Mich 8:27.26
2 Perrin, Noah SO Eastern Mich 8:27.87
3 Herbst, Nathan JR Indianapolis 8:33.63
4 Costa, Solomon SR Eastern Mich 8:44.00
5 Sigmon, Nyc JR Indianapolis 8:44.03
6 Abdulaziz, Muaad FR Eastern Mich 8:46.15
7 Breen, Ethan SO Indiana Stat 8:46.58
8 Harris, Donis JR Ferris State 8:48.45
9 Switzer, Chris JR Indianapolis 8:52.30
10 Cook, Ian SR Eastern Mich 8:52.82
11 Kincell, Ashby FR Eastern Mich 8:54.35
12 Goecker, AJ SO Indianapolis 8:55.95
13 Maton, Drey SO Illinois-Chi 8:57.90
14 Bixler, Andrew SO Indianapolis 8:58.12
15 Woodrow, Jacob JR Indianapolis 8:59.02
Section 3
1 Jarema, Aaron SR Ferris State 8:58.71
2 Moore, TJ SO Davenport 9:01.82
3 Caesar, Maxum FR Illinois-Chi 9:10.68
4 Skucas, Martin SR Illinois-Chi 9:11.62
5 Luznak, Trevor JR Davenport 9:13.47
6 Malone, Luke FR Illinois-Chi 9:14.46
7 Melling, Garrett FR Davenport 9:26.00
8 DeYoung, Gabriel SO Hope 9:29.49
9 Kachnowski, Ryan FR Ferris State 9:30.06
10 Slayton, Brett SR Hope 9:32.34
11 Cairney, Brendan FR Ferris State 9:34.74
12 Miner, Les SO Davenport 9:34.93
13 Lim, Nathan SR Illinois-Chi 9:36.18
14 Salguero, Isaiah FR Davenport 9:40.15
15 Hardesty, Dan SO Ferris State 9:44.62
16 Bouman, Casey SO Ferris State 9:54.87
17 Gertsen, Jayden SO Ferris State 9:59.86

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells
7.90 D2A Divison II Auto
8.21 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Blanchard, Jackson JR Grand Valley 8.13QD2P
2 Black, Daryl JR Indiana Stat 8.21qD2P
3 Flores, Ethan FR Davenport 8.25q
4 Robertson, Brett JR Ferris State 8.82
5 Armand, Xavier SO Grand Valley 9.19
6 Stout, Will SO Illinois-Chi 9.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lewis-Banks, Matthew JR Indiana Stat 8.05QD2P
2 Smallwood, Makiyah JR Grand Valley 8.21qD2P
3 Dewitt, Samuel JR Indianapolis 8.30q
4 DeJonge, Corbin JR Davenport 8.70
5 Mogorvic, Jakob SR Illinois-Chi 8.78
6 Player, Jackson SO Hope 8.87
7 Duvvuru, Ashish SO Hope 10.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lander, Dante JR Eastern Mich 8.19QD2P
2 Wylie, Payne JR Eastern Mich 8.24q
3 Eze, Ndubisi FR Indianapolis 8.32q
4 Freese, Jake SO Grand Valley 8.99
5 Woolum, Nathaniel SO Hope 9.67
6 Bergstrom, Jacob FR Hope 10.29
7 Harris, Steven FR Grand Valley 12.58

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells
7.90 D2A Divison II Auto
8.21 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Smallwood, Makiyah JR Grand Valley 8.10 D2P
2 Lewis-Banks, Matth JR Indiana Stat 8.13 D2P
3 Blanchard, Jackson JR Grand Valley 8.15 D2P
4 Black, Daryl JR Indiana Stat 8.18 D2P
5 Lander, Dante JR Eastern Mich 8.22
6 Eze, Ndubisi FR Indianapolis 8.27 8.266
7 Dewitt, Samuel JR Indianapolis 8.27 8.269
8 Flores, Ethan FR Davenport 8.28
9 Wylie, Payne JR Eastern Mich 8.30

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot, Michigan St
GVSU Rec: G 3:10.81 2019 Walker, Capers, Hasan, McFarland
3:11.24 D2A Divison II Auto
3:16.27 D2P Divison II Provo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:16.45
1) Hasan, Jaylen JR 2) Kyles, Jalen JR
3) Faulkner, Brenden FR 4) Porter, Alexander JR
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:17.20
1) Burke, Jamahl FR 2) Fagan, Sean FR
3) Meintjes, Benu SO 4) Wade, Adam SR
3 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:19.51
1) Lander, Dante JR 2) Richardson, Owen SR
3) Simpson, Kaleb FR 4) Jones, Derek SR
4 Indiana State 'A' 3:20.20
1) Johnson, Tahj FR 2) Shepard, Ben SO
3) Hernandez, Napoleon FR 4) Wilson, Caine SO
5 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 3:22.95
1) Mogorvic, Jakob SR 2) Tousana, Trevor SO
3) Casas, Jesse FR 4) English, Joshua JR
Section 2
1 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:25.30
1) Spaanstra, Scott FR 2) St. John, Steven FR
3) Allen, Christopher FR 4) Bourdeau, Elijah SO
2 Hope 'A' 3:25.84
1) Dow, Drew JR 2) Woolum, Nathaniel SO
3) Meder, Elijah FR 4) Trumble, Nathaniel JR
3 Illinois-Chicago 'B' 3:36.86
1) Stout, Will SO 2) Burk, Dalton SO
3) Abe-Bell, Seyia FR 4) Simek, Chris SO
-- Eastern Michigan 'B' DNF
1) Wylie, Payne JR 2) Barron, Trent SO
3) Alwood, Nate FR 4) Grey, Frankie SO
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' DNF
1) Armand, Xavier SO 2)
Section 3
1 Ferris State 'A' 3:35.50
1) Robertson, Brett JR 2) Williams, Logan SO
3) Deneen, Brendan SO 4) Menapace, Ben JR
2 Hope 'B' 3:39.55
1) McHugh, David JR 2) Jones, Aidan SO
3) Miklosz, Scott FR 4) Lentz, Benjamin FR
3 Valparaiso 'A' 3:40.75
1) Daggett, Emanuel SR 2) Humphrey, Jared JR
3) Sepulveda, Lukas SO 4) Collins, Eli FR

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
Heights: 1.81m, 1.86m, 1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.09m, 2.12m
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.16m 2017 Hunter Weeks
2.16m D2A Divison II Auto
2.04m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Krutsch, Kevin FR Indiana Stat 2.09m D2P 6-10.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Schultz, Nick SR Indiana Stat 2.06m D2P 6-09.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Kosiba, Eli FR Grand Valley J2.06m D2P 6-09.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09
P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Eze, Ndubisi FR Indianapolis J2.06m D2P 6-09.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09
P P O P XO XXO XXX
5 Mount, Ryan JR Grand Valley 2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P P O XXX
6 Tyler, Isaiah FR Illinois-Chi J2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XO O XXX
7 Kiger, Nathan SR Indiana Stat J2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O O XXO XXX
8 Kamara, Ousman FR Eastern Mich 1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P O XXO XXX
9 Shackelford, Steff SR Indianapolis 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO O XXX
10 Martin, Chandler SR Indianapolis J1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
XO P XO XXX
11 Maidment, Will SR Valparaiso J1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXO XXX
12 Graziosi, Cameron FR Grand Valley J1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P XO XXO XXX
13 Ragon, Seth SR Indianapolis 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO O XXX
13 Griffin, Demetri FR Davenport 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO O XXX
15 Lowe, Jared SR Hope J1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
XXO XXO XXX
-- McKelvey, Mitchell FR Davenport NH
1.81
XXX
-- Engstrom, David SR Valparaiso NH
1.81
XXX
-- Player, Jackson SO Hope NH
1.81
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Heights: 3.96m, 4.11m, 4.26m, 4.41m, 4.56m
4.71m, 4.86m, 5.01m, 5.16m + 10cm
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
5.23m D2A Divison II Auto
4.79m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Kelly, Courtlin SR Indianapolis SCR
-- Alwine, Wyatt FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Elmore, Zachary SO Hope SCR
Flight 1
1 Rauch, Max SO Grand Valley 4.56m 14-11.50
4.41 4.56 4.71
XO O XXX
2 Nutt, James SO Grand Valley J4.56m 14-11.50
4.41 4.56 4.71
XO XXO XXX
3 Arnold, Treyton SO Indianapolis J4.56m 14-11.50
4.41 4.56 4.71
XXO XXO XXX
4 Krutsch, Jacob FR Grand Valley 4.41m 14-05.50
4.41 4.56
XO XXX
5 McKelvey, Mitchell FR Davenport J4.41m 14-05.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
XO O XO XXO XXX
6 Bait, Barry SR Hope 3.96m 12-11.75
3.96 4.11
O XXX
-- Malatlian, Tristan FR Valparaiso NH
3.96
XXX
-- Atlas, Jacob SO Davenport NH
4.11
XXX
-- Battani, Jacob SR Unattached NH
4.86
XXX
-- Stevenson, Ross SO Grand Valley NH
4.41
XXX
-- Armstrong, Ryan FR Grand Valley NH
4.11
XXX
-- Lubbers, Marcus SR Grand Valley NH
4.71
XXX
-- Ramsay, Jackson FR Davenport NH
3.96
XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.73m 1/25/2018 Jordan Downs, Bethel (Ind.)
GVSU Rec: G 7.66m 2017 Isaiah Thomas
7.63m D2A Divison II Auto
7.15m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Keubeng, Bryan JR Indiana Stat SCR
Flight 1
1 Brandenburg, Cody FR Davenport 6.30m 20-08.00
6.03m 5.92m 6.30m 6.10m 5.70m 6.12m
2 Dagget, Isaiah FR Valparaiso 5.75m 18-10.50
5.75m 5.53m 5.51m
3 Player, Jackson SO Hope 5.71m 18-09.00
4.91m 5.71m 5.53m
4 Woolum, Nathaniel SO Hope 5.59m 18-04.25
5.59m 5.32m 5.29m
5 Salisbury, Eric SO Hope 5.26m 17-03.25
5.22m 5.26m 5.07m
6 Collins, Eli FR Valparaiso 5.00m 16-05.00
5.00m 4.78m FOUL
-- Harko, Cole SO Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Hart, Cameron Unattached 7.27m D2P 23-10.25
7.20m 7.09m 6.82m 7.05m 7.01m 7.27m
2 Young III, Frankie JR Indiana Stat 7.18m D2P 23-06.75
7.06m 6.75m 7.18m 6.71m 7.09m 6.87m
3 Walden, Brady SR Indianapolis 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m 6.68m 6.79m FOUL 6.65m FOUL
4 Sadler, Richie JR Eastern Mich 6.73m 22-01.00
6.73m 6.52m 6.14m 6.69m FOUL FOUL
5 Setzke, Chanse SO Grand Valley 6.65m 21-10.00
FOUL FOUL 6.65m FOUL 6.55m FOUL
6 Tyler, Isaiah FR Illinois-Chi 6.61m 21-08.25
FOUL 6.61m 6.02m FOUL FOUL 6.46m
7 Odubanjo, K. Emman SO Indiana Stat 6.37m 20-10.75
6.37m 6.23m FOUL 6.33m 6.21m 6.31m
8 Bruxvoort, Lukas SR Hope 6.27m 20-07.00
6.23m 6.21m 6.27m 6.11m 6.09m FOUL
9 Holmes, Dahndray JR Eastern Mich 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16.46m 2/9/2018 Donald Scott, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 15.45m 2016 Samora Nesbitt
15.44m D2A Divison II Auto
14.53m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sadler, Richie JR Eastern Mich 14.23m 46-08.25
14.23m FOUL FOUL 13.89m FOUL FOUL
2 Herron, Dearis SR Indiana Stat 14.21m 46-07.50
14.01m 13.94m 14.14m 14.21m 14.01m 14.09m
3 Weinzimmer, TJ JR Valparaiso 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Mitchell, Mac JR Grand Valley 13.19m 43-03.25
13.01m 13.17m 13.19m FOUL FOUL 13.02m
5 Holmes, Dahndray JR Eastern Mich 12.43m 40-09.50
12.39m FOUL FOUL 12.43m 12.41m FOUL
6 McHugh, David JR Hope 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m FOUL FOUL 11.93m FOUL 12.11m
7 Lowe, Jared SR Hope 11.60m 38-00.75
FOUL 11.60m FOUL 11.29m FOUL 11.46m
8 Salisbury, Eric SO Hope 11.21m 36-09.50
11.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bruxvoort, Lukas SR Hope FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bergstrom, Jacob FR Hope FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.40m 2/14/2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
18.46m D2A Divison II Auto
16.50m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Akers, Forrest JR Ferris State 14.09m 46-02.75
14.09m 13.05m 13.50m FOUL 13.13m 12.94m
2 Stephenson, Newlyn SR Eastern Mich 14.07m 46-02.00
13.16m FOUL 14.07m
3 Evers, Noah SO Davenport 13.94m 45-09.00
FOUL 13.87m 13.94m
4 Bryant, Taige SR Eastern Mich 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL 13.18m 13.36m
5 Trafton, Alek JR Valparaiso 13.02m 42-08.75
FOUL 13.02m 12.74m
6 Zammitta, Jake SO Ferris State 12.78m 41-11.25
11.86m 12.78m FOUL
7 Roznowski, Trevor JR Ferris State 12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m FOUL 12.52m
8 Drouillard, Kyle FR Ferris State 11.62m 38-01.50
FOUL 11.62m FOUL
-- Juszczak, Eddie JR Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Jeremiah FR Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Enekwechi, Chukwus SR Eastern Mich 17.15m D2P 56-03.25
16.35m FOUL 17.15m FOUL 17.05m 16.36m
2 Kerner, Myles FR Grand Valley 16.91m D2P 55-05.75
16.91m FOUL 16.47m 16.47m 15.59m FOUL
3 Schafer, Isaiah JR Davenport 16.76m D2P 55-00.00
15.70m FOUL 16.32m 16.76m FOUL FOUL
4 Cwiok, Tommy SR Grand Valley 16.48m 54-01.00
16.01m FOUL FOUL 15.65m 15.25m 16.48m
5 Norton, Brett SO Indiana Stat 16.15m 53-00.00
15.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.59m 16.15m
6 Puff, Wyatt FR Indiana Stat 15.78m 51-09.25
14.50m 15.72m FOUL 15.78m FOUL 15.61m
7 Barnes, Joe JR Indiana Stat 15.72m 51-07.00
14.60m 14.53m FOUL 14.91m 15.00m 15.72m
8 Ibrahim, Omar SO Eastern Mich 14.94m 49-00.25
13.96m 14.94m 14.60m FOUL 14.54m FOUL
9 Warman, Brad JR Grand Valley 12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL FOUL 12.96m
10 Jones, Brian SO Eastern Mich 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m FOUL 12.11m
11 Adams, Keeton JR Indianapolis 12.35m 40-06.25
FOUL 12.35m FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.50m 2/11/2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 22.42m 2016 Darien Thornton
20.97m D2A Divison II Auto
17.84m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ibrahim, Omar SO Eastern Mich 16.31m 53-06.25
16.31m FOUL FOUL
2 Trafton, Alek JR Valparaiso 15.45m 50-08.25
13.70m 15.45m FOUL
3 Roznowski, Trevor JR Ferris State 14.43m 47-04.25
13.46m FOUL 14.43m
4 Byrne, Shane FR Grand Valley 13.76m 45-01.75
13.76m 13.40m 12.72m
5 Drouillard, Kyle FR Ferris State 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m 12.73m FOUL
6 Monroe, Bryce FR Davenport 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m FOUL FOUL
7 Puff, Wyatt FR Indiana Stat 13.18m 43-03.00
FOUL 13.18m FOUL
8 Johnson, Jeremiah FR Valparaiso 11.83m 38-09.75
11.51m FOUL 11.83m
9 Zammitta, Jake SO Ferris State 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m 11.16m 11.49m
10 Reagh, Eion FR Davenport 11.24m 36-10.50
11.24m 10.46m 10.58m
Flight 2
1 Bryant, Taige SR Eastern Mich 21.87m D2A 71-09.00
20.46m 20.55m 20.55m 21.28m 21.87m FOUL
2 Bedoui, Khalil SO Eastern Mich 21.45m D2A 70-04.50
FOUL 21.45m 21.45m FOUL 20.89m 21.02m
3 Harding, Hunter SR Grand Valley 19.95m D2P 65-05.50
17.55m 18.72m 19.46m 19.32m 19.23m 19.95m
4 White, Leon SR Grand Valley 18.64m D2P 61-02.00
18.64m 17.73m FOUL 18.02m FOUL FOUL
5 Norton, Brett SO Indiana Stat 18.05m D2P 59-02.75
FOUL 18.05m FOUL FOUL 17.43m FOUL
6 Urban, Jacob SO Grand Valley 17.20m 56-05.25
16.34m FOUL 16.18m 17.20m FOUL FOUL
7 Kerner, Myles FR Grand Valley 17.02m 55-10.25
15.87m 17.02m 16.50m 16.73m 16.62m 16.30m
8 Schafer, Isaiah JR Davenport 16.85m 55-03.50
16.85m 16.66m FOUL 16.33m FOUL FOUL
9 Bolt, Noah FR Indiana Stat 16.76m 55-00.00
16.54m 16.45m 15.87m FOUL 16.76m 16.43m
10 Enekwechi, Chukwus SR Eastern Mich 16.14m 52-11.50
FOUL 16.14m FOUL
11 Juszczak, Eddie JR Valparaiso 15.43m 50-07.50
15.18m FOUL 15.43m
12 Ockert, Claude JR Davenport 15.23m 49-11.75
FOUL 15.23m FOUL
-- Stephenson, Newlyn SR Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Dooley, Noah JR Davenport 6.99 886
2 Lester, Skyler SR Eastern Mich 7.10 847
3 Conard, Mitch SO Indiana Stat 7.21 809
4 Albrecht, Bryce FR Davenport 7.34 765
5 Olsen, Ryan SO Davenport 7.35 762
6 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 7.59 684

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 2:53.52 729
2 Conard, Mitch SO Indiana Stat 2:56.27 701
3 Dooley, Noah JR Davenport 2:58.63 678
4 Lester, Skyler SR Eastern Mich 3:00.19 662
5 Olsen, Ryan SO Davenport 3:01.63 648
6 Albrecht, Bryce FR Davenport 3:05.39 612

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lester, Skyler SR Eastern Mich 8.50 860
2 Dooley, Noah JR Davenport 8.65 825
3 Olsen, Ryan SO Davenport 8.71 811
4 Conard, Mitch SO Indiana Stat 9.10 724
5 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 9.20 702
6 Albrecht, Bryce FR Davenport 9.64 611

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lester, Skyler SR Eastern Mich 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
XO O XO XXO XXX
2 Olsen, Ryan SO Davenport 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.74 1.80 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Dooley, Noah JR Davenport 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.74 1.80 1.86 1.89
XO XO O XXX
4 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O XXX
5 Conard, Mitch SO Indiana Stat 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.74 1.80
O XXX
-- Albrecht, Bryce FR Davenport NH
1.68
XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dooley, Noah JR Davenport 4.45m 14-07.25 746
4.05 4.25 4.45 4.65
O XO XO XXX
2 Albrecht, Bryce FR Davenport 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
XO XO O O O XXX
3 Conard, Mitch SO Indiana Stat 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
XXO O XO XO XO XXX
4 Lester, Skyler SR Eastern Mich 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
XXO O O XXX
5 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25
O O O XXX
6 Olsen, Ryan SO Davenport 2.65m 8-08.25 275
2.25 2.45 2.65 2.85
O O O XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lester, Skyler SR Eastern Mich 6.86m 22-06.25 781
6.59m 6.62m 6.86m
2 Dooley, Noah JR Davenport 6.83m 22-05.00 774
6.61m 6.83m FOUL
3 Conard, Mitch SO Indiana Stat 6.57m 21-06.75 713
FOUL FOUL 6.57m
4 Olsen, Ryan SO Davenport 6.24m 20-05.75 639
5.96m 6.24m 6.24m
5 Albrecht, Bryce FR Davenport 5.97m 19-07.00 580
5.97m FOUL FOUL
6 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 5.72m 18-09.25 527
FOUL 5.72m FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lester, Skyler SR Eastern Mich 13.23m 43-05.00 681
13.15m 13.23m 13.20m
2 Dooley, Noah JR Davenport 11.62m 38-01.50 583
11.32m 11.41m 11.62m
3 Conard, Mitch SO Indiana Stat 10.88m 35-08.50 539
10.75m 10.88m 10.56m
4 Albrecht, Bryce FR Davenport 10.72m 35-02.00 529
FOUL 10.72m 9.74m
5 Olsen, Ryan SO Davenport 10.34m 33-11.25 506
10.34m 10.34m 10.13m
6 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 8.33m 27-04.00 386
7.96m 8.25m 8.33m

Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 5476 2/12/2010 Frank Shotwell, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 5285 2016 Tor'i Brooks
5408 D2A Divison II Auto
4843 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Dooley, Noah JR Davenport 5171.00 D2P
2 Lester, Skyler SR Eastern Mich 5167.00 D2P
3 Conard, Mitch SO Indiana Stat 4666.00
4 Olsen, Ryan SO Davenport 4372.00
5 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 3999.00
6 Albrecht, Bryce FR Davenport 3785.00