2021 Jet's Pizza Invite

back to results

Jan. 29, 2021

2021 Jet's Pizza Invite
SVSU Fieldhouse, University Center, MI
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University
Jan 29-30


SVSU - Jet's Pizza Invitational - 1/29/2021 Day 1 Results
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3807 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3794
NCAA Provo: P 3301
SVSU: S 3823 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 3906F
2 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 2912
3 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 2814
4 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 2292

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.70 12/7/2018 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 8.84 1 944
2 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 9.65 1 779
3 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 10.25 1 666
4 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 10.43 1 634
-- Iverson, Morgan Eastern Mich DNS 2
-- Ward, Nina Eastern Mich DNS 2
-- Wheeler, Chevonne Eastern Mich DNS 2

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 12/6/2019 Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 2/28/2015 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
SVSU: S 1.70m 12/6/2019 Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 1.67m 818
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P P P O O P O P O P XXX
2 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 1.61m 747
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P O O O O O XO XXO XX
3 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 1.55m 678
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P O O XO O O XO
4 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 1.40m 512
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O O XXX
-- Wheeler, Chevonne Eastern Mich DNS
-- Ward, Nina Eastern Mich DNS
-- Iverson, Morgan Eastern Mich DNS

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 13.96m 12/1/2017 April Micheaux, Unattached
SVSU: S 10.74m 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 11.00m 595
10.99m 11.00m 10.95m
2 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 10.80m 582
FOUL 10.63m 10.80m
3 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 10.07m 534
9.40m 9.79m 10.07m
4 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 7.62m 375
6.93m 7.52m 7.62m
-- Wheeler, Chevonne Eastern Mich DNS
-- Iverson, Morgan Eastern Mich DNS
-- Ward, Nina Eastern Mich DNS

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 2 on south pit
Fieldhouse: F 5.71m 12/1/2017 Leondra Correia, Indiana Tech
SVSU: S 5.53m 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 5.85mF 804
5.85m FOUL FOUL
2 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 4.81m 508
4.65m FOUL 4.81m
3 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 4.49m 426
4.27m 4.49m FOUL
-- Augsten, Nina Northern Mic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Iverson, Morgan Eastern Mich DNS
-- Ward, Nina Eastern Mich DNS
-- Wheeler, Chevonne Eastern Mich DNS

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:17.96 12/6/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 2:17.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 2:24.91 758
2 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 2:28.06 717
3 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 2:49.69 467
4 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 2:58.41 380
-- Iverson, Morgan Eastern Mich DNS
-- Ward, Nina Eastern Mich DNS
-- Wheeler, Chevonne Eastern Mich DNS

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94 2/28/2015 Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 14:03.43
NCAA Provo: P 14:33.04
SVSU: S 14:10.89 12/7/2018 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hufton, Thomas Saginaw Vall 15:13.54
2 Verlinde, Noah Saginaw Vall 15:35.33

Event 5 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 11:27.43 2/28/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
K Galat, E Guy, A Kerst, E Oren
NCAA Auto: A 11:33.22
NCAA Provo: P 12:05.93
SVSU: S 11:31.53 2015 , Saginaw Valley
C. Fondren, K. Balls, B. Johnson, T. Stepansky
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northern Michigan 'B' 13:27.09
1) Longley, Elise 2) Bergholtz, Ithaca
3) Sterling, Emily 4) Langworthy, Meghan
2 Northern Michigan 'A' 13:31.58
1) Conner, Taylor 2) Prusi, Talon
3) Patselas, Chrysanthe 4) Malon, Madison
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' DNF
1) Buckner, Lauren 2) Picard, Jenna
3) 4) Keiser, Jenna

Event 6 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:51.05 2/28/2015 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
E Barnes, T Burnett, J Rietsma, W Mach
NCAA Auto: A 9:46.84
NCAA Provo: P 10:02.87
SVSU: S 9:49.20 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, Morrow, Hill, Blair
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 10:00.00 10:23.10
1) Barker, Stephen 2) Body, Jeronn
3) Morse, Josiah 4) Allen, Michael
-- Saginaw Valley 'B' DNF
1) Nesbitt, Brendan 2) Jackson, Bryan
3) Beck, Wesley 4) Niestroy, Eric
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' DNF
1) Talbott, Ryan 2) Comp, Aaron
3) Buck, Johnathan 4) Rippee, Austin

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.45
NCAA Provo: P 8.79
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 8.79 9.04
2 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 9.19 9.07
3 Schroeder, Hanna Saginaw Vall 9.55
4 Foster, Taylor Northern Mic 10.13
5 Dunn, Abby Wayne State 10.51
-- Huebner, Lauren Unattached DNS

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 8.68 8.69
2 Jones, Graham Saginaw Vall 9.66 9.13

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
NCAA Provo: P 7.66
SVSU: S 7.61 2/21/2020 Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sumrall, Makayla Wayne State 7.77 7.66P
2 Little, Ninti Northern Mic 7.90 8.07
3 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 7.90 8.09
4 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 8.28 8.28
5 Affes, Yasmine Wayne State 8.30 8.28
6 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 8.36 8.36
7 Mackey, Camara Northwood (M 9.05 8.54
8 Romps, Sydney Northern Mic 8.50 8.63

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/6/2019 Mason Phillips, Northwood (M
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.71
NCAA Provo: P 6.86
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillips, Mason Northwood (M 6.75 6.87
2 Price, Xzavia Northwood (M 6.82 6.99
3 Black, Sam Unattached 7.06
4 Davis, Andrew Northwood (M 7.17 7.18
5 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 7.37
6 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 7.33 7.44
7 Maxwell, Bobby Saginaw Vall 7.65

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 2.67
Raises 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.52, 3.62
Fieldhouse: F 3.96m 2/24/2019 Ellianne Kimes, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4.06m
NCAA Provo: P 3.66m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 3.27m 3.52m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62
P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
2 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 3.27m 3.27m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P P O XXX
3 Rechsteiner, Calli Northern Mic 3.12m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
XO XO XO O XXX
3 McClure, Mari Northern Mic 3.12m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
O O O XO XXX
5 Blanchard, Katie Saginaw Vall 2.82m 2.97m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
XXO O XO XXX
6 Gray, Kaitlyn Saginaw Vall 2.82m
2.67 2.82 2.97
XXO O XXX
7 Root, Leah Northern Mic 2.67m
2.67 2.82
O XXX

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 3.90
Raises 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.23m
NCAA Provo: P 4.79m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilcox, Cavan Saginaw Vall 4.35m 4.42m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.42 4.57
O O XXO O XXX
2 Aldrich, Will Saginaw Vall 4.05m 4.05m
3.90 4.05 4.20
XXO XO XXX
-- Varela, Deven Saginaw Vall NH
3.90
XXX

Event 27 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 5.92m 1/26/2018 Holly Pitters, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA Provo: P 5.69m
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Little, Ninti Northern Mic 5.30m 5.19m
5.11m 5.08m 5.12m 5.19m FOUL FOUL
2 Johnson, Selena Northern Mic 5.30m 5.13m
3.80m 5.13m 5.04m FOUL 3.76m FOUL
3 Witzgall, Morgan Wayne State 4.90m
4.90m 4.31m 4.63m 4.39m 4.72m 4.66m
4 Owen, Mikaela Wayne State 4.79m
FOUL FOUL 4.54m 4.79m FOUL FOUL
4 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 5.04m 4.79m
FOUL 4.77m 4.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 28 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
Athletes will receive six jumps
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.63m
NCAA Provo: P 7.15m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hart, Cameron Unattached 7.37m 7.29mP
7.03m 7.27m 7.22m 7.10m 6.85m 7.29m
2 Black, Sam Unattached 6.60m
6.35m 6.45m FOUL 6.54m FOUL 6.60m
3 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 6.24m
6.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.88m 5.79m

Event 33 Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.67m
NCAA Provo: P 17.21m
SVSU: S 62-05 2/21/2020 Timyah Meeks, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 18.89m 18.07mP
18.07m 17.62m 17.10m FOUL FOUL 17.92m
2 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 16.34m
15.19m 16.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.93m
3 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 16.51m 15.92m
13.87m 14.30m 15.61m 15.92m 14.82m 15.80m
4 Coulter, Brooke Saginaw Vall 15.43m 15.83m
FOUL FOUL 14.12m FOUL 15.83m 12.90m
5 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 16.08m 15.06m
14.82m FOUL 14.93m 13.63m FOUL 15.06m
6 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 16.35m 14.79m
14.44m 14.78m 14.64m FOUL 14.79m FOUL
7 Schmoker, Maddie Wayne State 16.61m 14.69m
FOUL FOUL 13.01m 14.69m 13.95m 14.69m
8 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 14.13m 13.73m
13.05m 13.73m 11.13m 11.46m 12.44m FOUL
9 Price, Kaylee Wayne State 13.00m 12.15m
11.14m 12.15m 10.86m FOUL FOUL 11.06m

Event 34 Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 20.97m
NCAA Provo: P 17.84m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Powers, Nathan Northwood (M 16.35m 17.54m
17.54m 17.30m 17.29m 16.78m FOUL 16.55m
2 Powers, Dylan Northwood (M 16.51m
16.39m FOUL FOUL 15.42m 16.31m 16.51m
3 Corbett, Clarence Saginaw Vall 15.70m 15.77m
13.75m FOUL FOUL 15.60m FOUL 15.77m
4 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 15.46m 15.62m
15.62m FOUL FOUL 15.48m FOUL FOUL
5 Phillips, Trevin Saginaw Vall 12.57m 12.30m
11.66m 12.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.98m
-- Endres, Nick Saginaw Vall 15.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bryant, Taige Eastern Mich 21.10m DNS



SVSU - Jet's Pizza Invitational - 1/29/2021 to 1/30/2021
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3807 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3794
NCAA Provo: P 3301
SVSU: S 3823 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 3906F
2 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 2912
3 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 2814
4 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 2292

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.70 12/7/2018 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 8.84 944
2 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 9.65 779
3 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 10.25 666
4 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 10.43 634

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 12/6/2019 Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 2/28/2015 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
SVSU: S 1.70m 12/6/2019 Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 1.67m 818
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P P P O O P O P O P XXX
2 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 1.61m 747
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P O O O O O XO XXO XX
3 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 1.55m 678
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P O O XO O O XO
4 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 1.40m 512
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O O XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 13.96m 12/1/2017 April Micheaux, Unattached
SVSU: S 10.74m 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 11.00m 595
10.99m 11.00m 10.95m
2 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 10.80m 582
FOUL 10.63m 10.80m
3 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 10.07m 534
9.40m 9.79m 10.07m
4 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 7.62m 375
6.93m 7.52m 7.62m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 2 on south pit
Fieldhouse: F 5.71m 12/1/2017 Leondra Correia, Indiana Tech
SVSU: S 5.53m 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 5.85mF 804
5.85m FOUL FOUL
2 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 4.81m 508
4.65m FOUL 4.81m
3 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 4.49m 426
4.27m 4.49m FOUL
-- Augsten, Nina Northern Mic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:17.96 12/6/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 2:17.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 2:24.91 758
2 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 2:28.06 717
3 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 2:49.69 467
4 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 2:58.41 380

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94 2/28/2015 Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 14:03.43
NCAA Provo: P 14:33.04
SVSU: S 14:10.89 12/7/2018 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hufton, Thomas Saginaw Vall 15:13.54
2 Verlinde, Noah Saginaw Vall 15:35.33

Event 5 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 11:27.43 2/28/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
K Galat, E Guy, A Kerst, E Oren
NCAA Auto: A 11:33.22
NCAA Provo: P 12:05.93
SVSU: S 11:31.53 2015 , Saginaw Valley
C. Fondren, K. Balls, B. Johnson, T. Stepansky
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northern Michigan 'B' 13:27.09
1) Longley, Elise 2) Bergholtz, Ithaca
3) Sterling, Emily 4) Langworthy, Meghan
2 Northern Michigan 'A' 13:31.58
1) Conner, Taylor 2) Prusi, Talon
3) Patselas, Chrysanthe 4) Malon, Madison
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' DNF
1) Buckner, Lauren 2) Picard, Jenna
3) 4) Keiser, Jenna

Event 6 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:51.05 2/28/2015 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
E Barnes, T Burnett, J Rietsma, W Mach
NCAA Auto: A 9:46.84
NCAA Provo: P 10:02.87
SVSU: S 9:49.20 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, Morrow, Hill, Blair
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 10:00.00 10:23.10
1) Barker, Stephen 2) Body, Jeronn
3) Morse, Josiah 4) Allen, Michael
-- Saginaw Valley 'B' DNF
1) Nesbitt, Brendan 2) Jackson, Bryan
3) Beck, Wesley 4) Niestroy, Eric
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' DNF
1) Talbott, Ryan 2) Comp, Aaron
3) Buck, Johnathan 4) Rippee, Austin

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:44.50
NCAA Provo: P 4:58.32
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Longley, Elise Northern Mic 5:15.00 5:27.27
2 Willett, Emma Wayne State 5:25.00 5:28.35
3 Veenkant, Lainey Northwood (M 5:17.00 5:30.04
4 Christensen, Thail Wayne State 5:25.00 5:33.66
5 Patselas, Chrysant Northern Mic 5:30.00 5:34.28
6 Banks, Miranda Wayne State 5:25.00 5:35.93
7 Sterling, Emily Northern Mic 5:30.00 5:37.25
8 Banning, Emma Saginaw Vall 5:25.00 5:40.27
9 Prusi, Talon Northern Mic 5:45.00 5:40.44
10 Wozniak, Katherine Northwood (M 5:35.72 5:49.39
-- Wong, Faylinn Unattached DNS

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.45
NCAA Provo: P 8.79
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 8.79 9.04
2 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 9.19 9.07
3 Schroeder, Hanna Saginaw Vall 9.55
4 Foster, Taylor Northern Mic 10.13
5 Dunn, Abby Wayne State 10.51
-- Huebner, Lauren Unattached DNS

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 8.68 8.69
2 Jones, Graham Saginaw Vall 9.66 9.13

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.11 1/26/2018 Christy Ihunaegbo, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 54.50
NCAA Provo: P 56.49
SVSU: S 55.92 2/21/2020 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 58.33 57.43 1
2 Owen, Mikaela Wayne State 59.75 1:00.94 1
3 Wallace, Debra Northwood (M 57.50 1:01.50 1
4 Dunn, Abby Wayne State 1:00.00 1:02.40 1
5 Bertolini, Isabell Wayne State 1:01.50 1:03.42 2
6 Kitson, Molly Northwood (M 1:02.00 1:03.76 2
7 Mackey, Camara Northwood (M 1:09.20 2

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 47.20 2/23/2019 Myles Pringle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 47.06
NCAA Provo: P 48.42
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mitrius, Lukas Unattached 49.70 50.47
2 McLean, Jared Saginaw Vall 50.24 50.48
3 Body, Jeronn Northwood (M 52.04 51.24
4 Oxer, Seth Saginaw Vall 51.20 51.55
5 Jackson, Bryan Saginaw Vall 54.69

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
NCAA Provo: P 7.66
SVSU: S 7.61 2/21/2020 Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sumrall, Makayla Wayne State 7.77 7.66P
2 Little, Ninti Northern Mic 7.90 8.07
3 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 7.90 8.09
4 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 8.28 8.28
5 Affes, Yasmine Wayne State 8.30 8.28
6 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 8.36 8.36
7 Mackey, Camara Northwood (M 9.05 8.54
8 Romps, Sydney Northern Mic 8.50 8.63

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/6/2019 Mason Phillips, Northwood (M
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.71
NCAA Provo: P 6.86
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillips, Mason Northwood (M 6.75 6.87
2 Price, Xzavia Northwood (M 6.82 6.99
3 Black, Sam Unattached 7.06
4 Davis, Andrew Northwood (M 7.17 7.18
5 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 7.37
6 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 7.33 7.44
7 Maxwell, Bobby Saginaw Vall 7.65

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:05.93 2/24/2019 Rachel Walters, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.31
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.10
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fuerst, Morgan Unattached 2:16.00 2:14.22 1
2 Picard, Jenna Saginaw Vall 2:16.00 2:15.15 1
3 Buckner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 2:16.00 2:16.67 1
4 Jones, Hannah Northern Mic 2:20.17 1
5 Esker, Emily Wayne State 2:25.00 2:24.53 1
6 Stadt, Avery Northwood (M 2:26.00 2:24.58 1
7 Lauinger, Raegan Northwood (M 2:39.00 2:34.58 2
8 Lyon, Morgan Northern Mic 2:24.00 2:37.04 2
9 Pickett, Delaney Northern Mic 2:30.00 2:37.99 2
10 Braman, Lyndsey Wayne State 2:30.00 2:41.10 2
11 Ormsbee, Sydney Northern Mic 2:30.00 2:49.81 2
-- Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State 2:25.00 DNS 1
-- Seeman, Sarah Unattached 2:27.94 DNS 2

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.61
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morse, Josiah Northwood (M 1:51.05 1:52.89P
2 Barker, Stephen Northwood (M 1:53.00 1:53.21
3 Nesbitt, Brendan Saginaw Vall 1:52.00 1:55.43
4 Rippee, Austin Saginaw Vall 1:54.00 1:56.58
-- Comp, Aaron Saginaw Vall 2:04.00 DNS
-- Wilk, Jeremy Unattached 1:53.00 DNS

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 23.98
NCAA Provo: P 24.78
SVSU: S 24.98 3/1/2020 Alona Olshevska/Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sumrall, Makayla Wayne State 25.60 25.52 1
2 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 24.98 25.61 1
3 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 25.90 26.04 1
4 Affes, Yasmine Wayne State 26.75 26.94 2
5 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 26.99 3
6 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 27.00 3
7 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 26.00 27.11 1
8 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 26.50 27.21 2
9 Owen, Mikaela Wayne State 25.75 27.37 1
10 Little, Ninti Northern Mic 27.85 3
11 Mackey, Camara Northwood (M 28.61 27.92 3
12 Witzgall, Morgan Wayne State 26.30 28.33 2
13 Romps, Sydney Northern Mic 28.00 28.84 2
14 Dunn, Abby Wayne State 26.75 28.99 2
15 Foster, Taylor Northern Mic 29.19 3

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.18
NCAA Provo: P 21.63
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillips, Mason Northwood (M 20.76 21.62P
2 Price, Xzavia Northwood (M 22.33 22.59
3 Body, Jeronn Northwood (M 22.76 23.47
4 Davis, Andrew Northwood (M 22.65 23.62
-- McLean, Jared Saginaw Vall 22.80 DNS

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:29.11
NCAA Provo: P 9:57.72
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yarema, Charlene Wayne State 10:40.00 10:24.89
2 Kreger, Sydney Unattached 10:15.00 10:29.55
3 Malon, Madison Northern Mic 10:45.00 10:57.63
4 Langworthy, Meghan Northern Mic 11:15.00 11:09.44
5 Haag, Kameron Northwood (M 11:19.80 11:13.47
6 Bergholtz, Ithaca Northern Mic 11:45.00 11:15.18
7 Krejci, Olivia Saginaw Vall 11:00.00 11:18.67
8 Wandell, Chloe Wayne State 11:15.00 11:20.69
9 Conner, Taylor Northern Mic 11:15.00 11:28.11
10 Wank, Makenzie Wayne State 11:15.00 11:39.52

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:00.59 1/26/2018 Mo Hrezki, Hanson's
NCAA Auto: A 8:03.63
NCAA Provo: P 8:22.15
SVSU: S 8:12.85 2017 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Talbott, Ryan Saginaw Vall 8:40.00 8:24.78
2 Aldrich, Zane Northwood (M 8:25.00 8:27.46
3 Niestroy, Eric Saginaw Vall 8:40.00 8:43.37
4 Boyd, Brandon Northwood (M 8:35.00 8:45.43
5 Laney, Carson Northwood (M 8:55.00 8:47.42
6 Allen, Michael Northwood (M 8:38.00 8:47.47
7 Patrick, Brian Northwood (M 8:43.00 8:50.17
8 Grifka, Alex Saginaw Vall 9:07.59 8:53.34
9 Bozarth, Nick Saginaw Vall 9:10.00 8:53.38
10 Wendler, Andrew Northwood (M 9:00.00 9:05.53
11 Turnbow, Jackson Northwood (M 9:10.00 9:22.28
12 Buck, Johnathan Saginaw Vall 9:35.00 9:22.71
13 Stoner, Carter Saginaw Vall 9:10.00 9:28.59
-- Beck, Wesley Saginaw Vall 9:36.70 DNS
-- Wilk, Jeremy Unattached 8:30.00 DNS
-- Ornelas, Zachary Unattached 8:16.76 DNS
-- Vanpelt, Riley Unattached 8:49.43 DNS

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:43.08 2/24/2019 Grand Valley, Grand Valley
J. Eby, S. Beulla, H. Johnson, R. Walters
NCAA Auto: A 3:43.13
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.27
SVSU: S 3:46.17 3/1/2020 , Saginaw Valley
A. Olshevska, C. Williamson, M. Fuerst, L. Huebner
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 4:16.47 4:21.46
1) Kitson, Molly 2) Stadt, Avery
3) Lauinger, Raegan 4) Wallace, Debra
2 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:10.00 4:24.03
1) Lyon, Morgan 2) Jones, Hannah
3) Pickett, Delaney 4) Ormsbee, Sydney
3 Wayne State (Mich.) 'A' 4:25.00 4:32.35
1) Banks, Miranda 2) Esker, Emily
3) Willett, Emma 4) Christensen, Thailyia
-- Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:10.00 DNF
1) Campbell, Cassie 2) Weber, Ciera
3) Landra, Kelsey 4) Williamson, Cheyenne
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:07.58 DNS
1) Buckner, Lauren 2) Picard, Jenna
3) Banning, Emma 4) Garcia, Mia

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.24
NCAA Provo: P 3:16.27
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:18.00 3:21.10
1) Phillips, Mason 2) Morse, Josiah
3) Davis, Andrew 4) Body, Jeronn
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:25.40
1) McLean, Jared 2) Furst, Nathan
3) Oxer, Seth 4) Westarb, Dan
-- Northwood (Mich.) 'B' 3:28.00 DNF
1) Price, Xzavia 2) Barker, Stephen
3) Wendler, Andrew 4) Patrick, Brian

Event 23 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the west pit
Opening Height 1.44
Raises 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73
Fieldhouse: F 1.76m 2/24/2019 Ellie Jindra, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Provo: P 1.67m
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 1.67mP
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P P O P XXX
2 Rezler, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1.44m
1.44 1.49
O XXX
-- Breton, Emily Saginaw Vall NH
1.44
XXX
-- Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic DNS



Event 24 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the east pit
Opening Height 1.81
Raises 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.16m
NCAA Provo: P 2.04m
SVSU: S 7-02.50 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Black, Sam Unattached 2.01m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07
P P O XO XXO P XXX
2 Engelhardt, Ethan Saginaw Vall 1.86m 1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XXX
-- Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall NH
1.81
XXX

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 2.67
Raises 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.52, 3.62
Fieldhouse: F 3.96m 2/24/2019 Ellianne Kimes, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4.06m
NCAA Provo: P 3.66m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 3.27m 3.52m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62
P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
2 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 3.27m 3.27m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P P O XXX
3 Rechsteiner, Calli Northern Mic 3.12m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
XO XO XO O XXX
3 McClure, Mari Northern Mic 3.12m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
O O O XO XXX
5 Blanchard, Katie Saginaw Vall 2.82m 2.97m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
XXO O XO XXX
6 Gray, Kaitlyn Saginaw Vall 2.82m
2.67 2.82 2.97
XXO O XXX
7 Root, Leah Northern Mic 2.67m
2.67 2.82
O XXX

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 3.90
Raises 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.23m
NCAA Provo: P 4.79m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilcox, Cavan Saginaw Vall 4.35m 4.42m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.42 4.57
O O XXO O XXX
2 Aldrich, Will Saginaw Vall 4.05m 4.05m
3.90 4.05 4.20
XXO XO XXX
-- Varela, Deven Saginaw Vall NH
3.90
XXX

Event 27 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
Athletes will receive six jumps
Fieldhouse: F 5.92m 1/26/2018 Holly Pitters, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA Provo: P 5.69m
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Little, Ninti Northern Mic 5.30m 5.19m
5.11m 5.08m 5.12m 5.19m FOUL FOUL
2 Johnson, Selena Northern Mic 5.30m 5.13m
3.80m 5.13m 5.04m FOUL 3.76m FOUL
3 Witzgall, Morgan Wayne State 4.90m
4.90m 4.31m 4.63m 4.39m 4.72m 4.66m
4 Owen, Mikaela Wayne State 4.79m
FOUL FOUL 4.54m 4.79m FOUL FOUL
4 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 5.04m 4.79m
FOUL 4.77m 4.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 28 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
Athletes will receive six jumps
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.63m
NCAA Provo: P 7.15m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hart, Cameron Unattached 7.37m 7.29mP
7.03m 7.27m 7.22m 7.10m 6.85m 7.29m
2 Black, Sam Unattached 6.60m
6.35m 6.45m FOUL 6.54m FOUL 6.60m
3 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 6.24m
6.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.88m 5.79m

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
Athletes will receive six jumps
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.57m
NCAA Provo: P 11.75m
SVSU: S 39-10 3/12/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Selena Northern Mic 11.50m 11.15m
FOUL 10.78m FOUL 10.96m 11.15m FOUL
2 Drobac, Dunja Northern Mic 11.20m 10.68m
10.45m 10.65m FOUL 10.68m 10.57m 10.59m
3 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 9.87m 9.81m
9.80m FOUL 9.69m PASS PASS 9.81m

Event 31 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.58m
NCAA Provo: P 13.79m
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 13.37m 14.18mP
13.36m 14.18m FOUL FOUL 13.00m FOUL
2 Kursinsky, Jessica Northwood (M 13.91m 14.05mP
13.82m 12.74m 14.05m 13.38m FOUL FOUL
3 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 13.88m 13.30m
13.30m FOUL 12.39m 12.79m FOUL 12.63m
4 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 12.43m 12.68m
12.68m 12.18m 10.90m FOUL 11.90m 11.62m
5 Coulter, Brooke Saginaw Vall 11.82m 11.86m
11.29m 11.52m FOUL 11.14m 11.86m 11.63m
6 Huebner, Lauren Unattached 11.69m
11.69m FOUL 10.32m FOUL 10.55m FOUL
7 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 11.94m 11.22m
11.13m 11.20m 11.19m 11.18m FOUL 11.22m
7 Price, Kaylee Wayne State 12.10m 11.22m
10.94m 11.22m 10.18m 10.96m 11.05m 11.08m
9 Dinsmore, Sheridan Saginaw Vall 11.01m 11.17m
FOUL 9.84m 10.79m 10.53m 10.64m 11.17m
10 Schmoker, Maddie Wayne State 12.80m 10.73m
9.78m 10.73m FOUL
11 Koppinger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 9.58m 9.99m
9.53m 9.80m 9.99m
12 Coulter, Emily Northwood (M 8.87m
8.20m 8.50m 8.87m

Event 32 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 19.38m 2/3/2018 Coy Blair, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.46m
NCAA Provo: P 16.50m
SVSU: S 59-02.25 1/11/2019 Ryan Kelly, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 15.87m 16.29m
16.02m FOUL 15.86m 16.29m FOUL FOUL
2 Stickler, Zecharia Northwood (M 15.94m 15.96m
FOUL 15.42m 15.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Corbett, Clarence Saginaw Vall 15.19m 15.72m
15.72m FOUL 15.27m FOUL 15.26m 14.95m
4 Schepers, Travis Northwood (M 15.93m 15.58m
14.56m 15.48m 15.58m 15.00m 14.81m 14.62m
5 Endres, Nick Saginaw Vall 14.99m 15.03m
FOUL 14.71m 14.57m FOUL 15.03m FOUL
6 Finney, Cody Northwood (M 13.60m
FOUL 13.56m 11.82m 13.60m FOUL 13.37m
7 Nemecek, Will Northwood (M 12.86m
12.38m 12.05m 12.45m 12.86m 12.21m 11.84m
8 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 11.19m
10.28m FOUL FOUL 11.19m 10.73m 10.55m

Event 33 Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.67m
NCAA Provo: P 17.21m
SVSU: S 62-05 2/21/2020 Timyah Meeks, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 18.89m 18.07mP
18.07m 17.62m 17.10m FOUL FOUL 17.92m
2 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 16.34m
15.19m 16.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.93m
3 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 16.51m 15.92m
13.87m 14.30m 15.61m 15.92m 14.82m 15.80m
4 Coulter, Brooke Saginaw Vall 15.43m 15.83m
FOUL FOUL 14.12m FOUL 15.83m 12.90m
5 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 16.08m 15.06m
14.82m FOUL 14.93m 13.63m FOUL 15.06m
6 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 16.35m 14.79m
14.44m 14.78m 14.64m FOUL 14.79m FOUL
7 Schmoker, Maddie Wayne State 16.61m 14.69m
FOUL FOUL 13.01m 14.69m 13.95m 14.69m
8 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 14.13m 13.73m
13.05m 13.73m 11.13m 11.46m 12.44m FOUL
9 Price, Kaylee Wayne State 13.00m 12.15m
11.14m 12.15m 10.86m FOUL FOUL 11.06m

Event 34 Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 20.97m
NCAA Provo: P 17.84m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Powers, Nathan Northwood (M 16.35m 17.54m
17.54m 17.30m 17.29m 16.78m FOUL 16.55m
2 Powers, Dylan Northwood (M 16.51m
16.39m FOUL FOUL 15.42m 16.31m 16.51m
3 Corbett, Clarence Saginaw Vall 15.70m 15.77m
13.75m FOUL FOUL 15.60m FOUL 15.77m
4 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 15.46m 15.62m
15.62m FOUL FOUL 15.48m FOUL FOUL
5 Phillips, Trevin Saginaw Vall 12.57m 12.30m
11.66m 12.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.98m
-- Endres, Nick Saginaw Vall 15.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL