2021 Mike Lints Alumni Open

back to results

Jan. 23, 2021

2021 Mike Lints Alumni Open
Kelly Family Sports Center, Allendale, Michigan
Provided by Grand Valley State University


GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Meet - 1/23/2021
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.41 2020 Nicole Sreenan
7.45 D2A Divison II Auto
7.66 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 7.62QD2P
2 Wade, Alysse JR Eastern Mich 7.76q
3 Perryman, Ashley FR Grand Valley 7.76q
4 Gibson, Keypathwa SR Eastern Mich 7.92q
5 Behrens, Grace SO Hope 8.30
6 Dodge, Helen SO Hope 8.46
7 Mackey, Camara SO Northwood (M 9.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Alyson SO Eastern Mich 7.63QD2P
2 Chandler, Marcedes FR Grand Valley 7.78q
3 Korytkowski, Taylor FR Central Mich 8.03
4 Bracey, Trinity FR Western Mich 8.04
5 McGill, Bailey SO Grand Valley 8.12
6 Regular, Scout FR Northern Ill 8.26
7 Lines, Amanda SO Hope 8.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Draper, Reghan SO Central Mich 7.75Q
2 Rush, Kaitlynn FR Central Mich 7.79q
3 Brown, Abby JR Miami (Ohio) 7.87q
4 Blue, Skylynn FR Northern Ill 7.94
5 Agate, Lucca FR Miami (Ohio) 8.03
6 Walters, Kayla SO Miami (Ohio) 8.38
7 Moore, Madeline FR Hope 8.72

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.41 2020 Nicole Sreenan
7.45 D2A Divison II Auto
7.66 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 7.59 D2P
2 Davis, Alyson SO Eastern Mich 7.60 D2P
3 Perryman, Ashley FR Grand Valley 7.72
4 Rush, Kaitlynn FR Central Mich 7.72
5 Chandler, Marcedes FR Grand Valley 7.73
6 Wade, Alysse JR Eastern Mich 7.76
7 Draper, Reghan SO Central Mich 7.77
8 Brown, Abby JR Miami (Ohio) 7.92
9 Gibson, Keypathwa SR Eastern Mich 7.92

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.84 3/1/2020 Nicole Sreenan, Grand Valley State
GVSU Rec: G 23.84 2020 Nicole Sreenan
23.98 D2A Divison II Auto
24.78 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Harr, Mallory SR Miami (Ohio) SCR
Section 1
1 Sreenan, Nicole SR Grand Valley 24.01 D2P
2 Hines, Kimone JR Northern Ill 25.02
3 Edwards, Mair JR Eastern Mich 25.10
4 Jones, Jahnetta SO Northern Ill 25.13
5 Wallace, Debra JR Northwood (M 25.61
Section 2
1 Lewis, Kaitlyn JR Northern Ill 25.61
2 Bracey, Trinity FR Western Mich 25.83
3 Cernej-Garcia, Tif JR Eastern Mich 25.87
4 Korytkowski, Taylo FR Central Mich 26.37
Section 3
1 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 25.47
2 Brown, Abby JR Miami (Ohio) 25.48
3 Rush, Kaitlynn FR Central Mich 25.73
4 Korytkowski, Peyto FR Central Mich 25.95
5 McGill, Bailey SO Grand Valley 26.44
6 Courser, Corrina FR Grand Valley 26.74
Section 4
1 Bracey, Sarinity FR Western Mich 26.49
2 McClain, Jeneau FR Grand Valley 26.61
3 Mitchell, Ahvon FR Western Mich 27.01
4 Behrens, Grace SO Hope 27.07
5 Lines, Amanda SO Hope 27.53
6 Dodge, Helen SO Hope 27.69
Section 5
1 Agate, Lucca FR Miami (Ohio) 26.59
2 Hankey, Olivia JR Central Mich 27.53
3 Johnston, Paige FR Grand Valley 27.86
4 Mackey, Camara SO Northwood (M 28.61
5 Hall, Sophie JR Hope 28.92

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 53.80 2020 Nicole Sreenan
54.50 D2A Divison II Auto
56.49 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Sreenan, Nicole SR Grand Valley 53.47 D2A
2 Fountain, Emma SO Central Mich 57.30
3 Eby, Jessica SR Grand Valley 57.94
Section 2
1 Laurenz, Annie FR Central Mich 59.85
2 Francis, Emma SO Central Mich 1:00.11
3 Clasen, Abbey SR Grand Valley 1:00.86
4 Gilchrist, Claira SO Western Mich 1:03.04
5 Cepeda Perez, Mart FR Miami (Ohio) 1:03.86
Section 3
1 Johnston, Paige FR Grand Valley 1:01.85
2 Cleveland, Cameron SO Grand Valley 1:02.08
3 Behrens, Grace SO Hope 1:02.56
4 Moore, Madeline FR Hope 1:05.58
5 Hall, Sophie JR Hope 1:05.63
6 Scollard, Hayley JR Hope 1:07.01

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2/11/2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigian
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.09 2019 Rachael Walters
2:08.31 D2A Divison II Auto
2:14.10 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Finegan, Nora SR Northern Ill SCR
-- Cleveland, Cameron SO Grand Valley SCR
Section 1
1 Callahan, Mackenzi JR Northern Ill 2:13.37 D2P
2 Chapko, Taryn FR Grand Valley 2:13.64 D2P
3 Dean, Janae FR Northern Ill 2:14.69
4 Nesbitt, Sydney FR Grand Valley 2:15.91
5 Mandelke, Madi JR Central Mich 2:19.72
6 Ricci, Hannah JR Northern Ill 2:23.79
7 Allen, Courtney JR Western Mich 2:24.34
-- Robinson, Victoria JR Northern Ill DNF
Section 2
1 Davis, Alexa JR Central Mich 2:23.22
2 McAloon, Paige FR Grand Valley 2:23.23
3 Kenny, Hannah SR Hope 2:23.90
4 Shipps, Ashley FR Western Mich 2:24.58
5 Shroda, Madison SO Grand Valley 2:25.25
6 Westfall, Katherin SO Grand Valley 2:27.15
7 James, Annalise SO Western Mich 2:27.61
8 Beckmann, Lauren JR Central Mich 2:29.50
9 Turner, Anya SO Central Mich 2:30.53
-- Lytle, Brooke SO Northern Ill DNF
Section 3
1 Crawford, Kennedy FR Northern Ill 2:22.93
2 Bush, Lindsay SO Eastern Mich 2:25.62
3 Moran, Erin FR Hope 2:26.97
4 Prescott, Jelena FR Central Mich 2:27.29
5 Stadt, Avery FR Northwood (M 2:28.08
6 Cole, Jacinda SR Hope 2:28.55
7 Pachay, Emma FR Western Mich 2:28.88
8 Schamanek, Jessica FR Hope 2:29.52
9 Jankowski, Ellie SO Hope 2:29.85
10 Kitson, Molly FR Northwood (M 2:31.81

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:34.28 1/31/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:39.34 2020 Allie Ludge
4:44.50 D2A Divison II Auto
4:58.32 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Lenneman, Alsu None 4:49.19 D2P
2 Roeske, Hannah JR Grand Valley 4:50.77 D2P
3 Tutt, Ashley JR Northern Ill 4:52.86 D2P
4 Brian, Olivia JR Grand Valley 4:54.79 D2P
5 Swanson, Karlie SR Eastern Mich 4:55.13 D2P
6 Gockley, Jessica SR Grand Valley 4:55.22 D2P
7 Graber, Natalie SO Grand Valley 5:00.43
8 Finegan, Nora SR Northern Ill 5:03.17
9 Ricci, Hannah JR Northern Ill 5:03.44
10 Atkins, Sara SR Northern Ill 5:03.62
11 Lytle, Brooke SO Northern Ill 5:04.38
12 May, Sarah FR Grand Valley 5:06.98
13 Rypma, Kayce SO Grand Valley 5:08.91
14 Robinson, Victoria JR Northern Ill 5:10.00
15 Seifert, Lexi JR Eastern Mich 5:24.62
Section 2
1 Finegan, Julia FR Northern Ill 5:10.84
2 Cole, Jacinda SR Hope 5:11.08
3 Dohm, Madison SO Grand Valley 5:12.91
4 Newcombe, Natalie FR Central Mich 5:13.37
5 Kenny, Hannah SR Hope 5:13.79
6 Boyd, Maddy SO Central Mich 5:14.32
7 Allen, Courtney JR Western Mich 5:14.72
8 Davis, Alexa JR Central Mich 5:15.14
9 Beckmann, Lauren JR Central Mich 5:19.44
10 Altvater, Shayna FR Grand Valley 5:19.86
11 James, Annalise SO Western Mich 5:20.40
12 Macdonald, Lauren FR Central Mich 5:23.80
13 Prescott, Jelena FR Central Mich 5:24.82
14 Turner, Anya SO Central Mich 5:28.69
15 St. Bernard, Kaitl JR Eastern Mich 5:32.05
16 Schamanek, Jessica FR Hope 5:37.43
17 Mince, Kailyn JR Western Mich 5:43.38
18 Distelrath, Madiso SR Eastern Mich 5:47.50
19 Lauinger, Raegan FR Northwood (M 6:08.05

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8:59.44 1/22/2016 Leah O'Connor, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 9:18.04 2019 Allie Ludge
9:29.11 D2A Divison II Auto
9:57.72 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Chandler, Olivia JR Eastern Mich SCR
-- Boyd, Maddy SO Central Mich SCR
-- Rypma, Kayce SO Grand Valley SCR
-- Thompson, Lauryn SR Hope SCR
Section 1
1 Ludge, Allie SR Grand Valley 9:28.96 D2A
2 Tutt, Ashley JR Northern Ill 9:31.86 D2P
3 O'Malley, Klaudia SO Grand Valley 9:39.10 D2P
4 Tucker, Anastasia SO Hope 9:41.33 D2P
5 Swanson, Karlie SR Eastern Mich 9:52.56 D2P
6 Amthor, Lynsey SO Grand Valley 9:54.04 D2P
7 Paupore, Emily FR Central Mich 9:57.15 D2P
8 McNamee, Rebecca SR Western Mich 9:59.04
9 Karpukhno, Lyudmyl SO Grand Valley 10:04.64
-- Lenneman, Alsu None DNF
Section 2
1 Markham, Rebecca FR Hope 10:24.98
2 Howell, Landyn FR Grand Valley 10:26.11
3 Miller, Kaitlin FR Northern Ill 10:28.09
4 Mason, Anna SO Hope 10:32.24
5 Garcia Arias, Ana SR Central Mich 10:50.00
6 Soper, Brooke FR Western Mich 10:53.75
7 Veenkant, Lainey SO Northwood (M 10:58.44
8 Ramser, Charlotte SR Western Mich 10:59.10
9 Hegenauer, Haley SO Central Mich 11:09.29
10 Quillen, Olivia FR Hope 11:16.66
11 Cole, Katie FR Hope 11:17.70
12 Haag, Kameron FR Northwood (M 11:19.80

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.13 2/19/2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.45 D2A Divison II Auto
8.79 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Walters, Kayla SO Miami (Ohio) 9.07q
2 Regular, Scout FR Northern Ill 9.11q
3 Mitchell, Ahvon FR Western Mich 9.16q
4 Vandegriff, Alyssa SO Central Mich 9.64
5 Allman, Madelyn FR Grand Valley 9.68
6 Ward, Nina JR Eastern Mich 10.02
7 Hankey, Olivia JR Central Mich 10.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bracey, Sarinity FR Western Mich 8.99q
2 Korytkowski, Peyton FR Central Mich 9.49q
3 Cavanaugh, Brenna JR Eastern Mich 9.57q
4 Benedict, Claire SO Hope 10.18
5 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 10.61
6 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 11.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Courser, Corrina FR Grand Valley 8.88q
2 Iverson, Morgan JR Eastern Mich 9.13q
3 Francis, Emma SO Central Mich 9.37q
4 Wheeler, Chevonne JR Eastern Mich 10.04
5 Scollard, Hayley JR Hope 11.05

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.13 2/19/2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.45 D2A Divison II Auto
8.79 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Courser, Corrina FR Grand Valley 8.93
2 Bracey, Sarinity FR Western Mich 9.00
3 Walters, Kayla SO Miami (Ohio) 9.01
4 Iverson, Morgan JR Eastern Mich 9.03
5 Mitchell, Ahvon FR Western Mich 9.06
6 Korytkowski, Peyto FR Central Mich 9.10
7 Regular, Scout FR Northern Ill 9.10
8 Cavanaugh, Brenna JR Eastern Mich 9.68

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.15 2/8/2019 Baynard, Smith, Lewis, Henry, San Francisc
GVSU Rec: G 3:40.34 2018 Roberts, Walters, Eby, Ritter
3:43.13 D2A Divison II Auto
3:51.27 D2P Divison II Provo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:52.41
1) Iverson, Morgan JR 2) Edwards, Mair JR
3) Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany JR 4) Wheeler, Chevonne JR
2 Northern Illinois 'A' 3:55.23
1) Lewis, Kaitlyn JR 2) Crawford, Kennedy FR
3) Dean, Janae FR 4) Robinson, Victoria JR
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 4:02.19
1) Eby, Jessica SR 2) Perryman, Ashley FR
3) Clasen, Abbey SR 4) Chandler, Marcedes FR
Section 2
1 Northern Illinois 'B' 4:01.10
1) Blue, Skylynn FR 2) Lytle, Brooke SO
3) Finegan, Nora SR 4) Callahan, Mackenzie JR
2 Grand Valley St. 'D' 4:05.20
1) Johnston, Paige FR 2) Cleveland, Cameron SO
3) Chapko, Taryn FR 4) Nesbitt, Sydney FR
3 Grand Valley St. 'B' 4:06.47
1) McClain, Jeneau FR 2) Allman, Madelyn FR
3) Norman, Chloe FR 4) Strutz, Lindsey FR
4 Northern Illinois 'C' 4:21.32
1) Finegan, Julia FR 2) Ricci, Hannah JR
3) Regular, Scout FR 4) Atkins, Sara SR
Section 3
1 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 4:16.47
1) Kitson, Molly FR 2) Stadt, Avery FR
3) Wallace, Debra JR 4) Lauinger, Raegan FR
2 Hope 'B' 4:18.48
1) Moran, Erin FR 2) Kenny, Hannah SR
3) Cole, Jacinda SR 4) Schamanek, Jessica FR
3 Hope 'A' 4:21.59
1) Behrens, Grace SO 2) Benedict, Claire SO
3) Moore, Madeline FR 4) Scollard, Hayley JR
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' DNF
1) McAloon, Paige FR 2) Shroda, Madison SO
3) Westfall, Katherine SO 4)

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
Heights: 1.37m, 1.42m, 1.47m, 1.52m, 1.57m,
1.62m, 1.67m, 1.72m, 1.77m, 1.80m +3cm
KellyTurfRec: K 1.88m 12/4/2015 Tynita Butts, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly Oberlin
1.75m D2A Divison II Auto
1.67m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Handra, Jaime JR Miami (Ohio) SCR
-- Walker, Elise SR Miami (Ohio) SCR
-- Johnson, Quintella SR Eastern Mich SCR
Flight 1
1 Ward, Nina JR Eastern Mich 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O
2 Olhava, Alessia SO Grand Valley 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
2 Iverson, Morgan JR Eastern Mich 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
4 Cangilla, Sydney FR Grand Valley 1.52m 4-11.75
1.47 1.52 1.57
XXO XXO XXX
5 Lancaster, Morgan SO Miami (Ohio) 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
XO XXX
6 Bredeweg, Hannah SR Hope J1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
O XXO XXX
7 Clarke, Lindsey FR Central Mich 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.42
XXO XXX
-- Doyle, Jenna SO Grand Valley NH
1.52
XXX
-- Vandegriff, Alyssa SO Central Mich NH
1.57
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Flight One 11:30am- 2.25m, 2.40m, 2.55m, 2.70m, 2.85m, 3.00m
Flight TWO: 1:00pm
Heights: 3.00m, 3.15m, 3.30m, 3.45m, 3.60m, 3.75m, 3.90m
4:05m, 4.20m, 4.35m, 4.50m, +10cm
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 4.35m 2014 Kristen Hixson
4.06m D2A Divison II Auto
3.66m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Groves, Makinzie FR Hope SCR
-- Colbrunn, Bethany FR Hope SCR
Flight 1
1 Lane, Lindsay SO Hope 2.55m 8-04.25
2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70
O XO XXO XXX
2 Klubeck, Laura SO Hope 2.40m 7-10.50
2.25 2.40 2.55
O O XXX
3 Gowman, Kyria SO Hope J2.40m 7-10.50
2.25 2.40 2.55
XXO XXO XXX
Flight 2
1 Leland, Kristen None 4.35m D2A 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
O XO XXX
2 Chorney, Lauren None 4.20m D2A 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
O XXX
3 Stimmel, Kassidie JR Grand Valley 3.90m D2P 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
XO O XXO XXX
3 Kimes, Ellianne SR Grand Valley 3.90m D2P 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
XO XXO XXX
5 Livingston, Carly SR Grand Valley 3.75m D2P 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
O O XXX
6 Staley, Kasey SR Central Mich J3.75m D2P 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
XXO XXO XXX
7 Bow, Nicole FR Eastern Mich 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
XO O O XXX
8 Simmons, Graysen SR Eastern Mich J3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.75
O XO XXX
9 DeHommel, Taylor FR Grand Valley J3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.75
XO XXO XXX
10 Dolan, Rachel SR Grand Valley J3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
XO XO XXO XXX
11 Lane, Maura SO Eastern Mich 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
O XXX
12 Campbell, Colleen JR Grand Valley J3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
XXO XXX
12 Koch, Kaylee SO Grand Valley J3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
XXO XXX
14 Clarke, Peyton JR Grand Valley 3.15m 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
O XXO XXX
15 Korytkowski, Shelb FR Central Mich J3.15m 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
XO XXO XXX
16 Griffin, Sarah FR Central Mich 3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
XO XXX
17 Eye, Madison FR Grand Valley J3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
XXO XXX
-- Gasparaitis, Megan FR Grand Valley NH
3.00
XXX
-- Guerra, Alexandra SR Grand Valley NH
3.00
XXX
-- North, Karlee FR Grand Valley NH
3.45
XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.15m 2/8/2019 Sarah Herron, Concordia (Cal.)
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
6.10m D2A Divison II Auto
5.69m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Cavanaugh, Brenna JR Eastern Mich SCR
Flight 1
1 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 5.12m 16-09.75
4.86m 5.06m 5.12m
2 Benedict, Claire SO Hope 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m 4.73m 4.53m 4.47m FOUL 4.49m
3 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 4.76m 15-07.50
4.76m 4.67m FOUL
4 Folta, Kathryn SO Miami (Ohio) 4.57m 15-00.00
FOUL FOUL 4.57m
5 Klubeck, Laura SO Hope 4.13m 13-06.75
FOUL 4.13m 4.13m
6 Dodge, Helen SO Hope 3.87m 12-08.50
3.87m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Smith, Jazmyn JR Northern Ill 5.87m D2P 19-03.25
5.71m 5.87m 5.70m 5.41m 5.60m 5.47m
2 Manners, Hayley SO Central Mich 5.53m 18-01.75
5.53m
3 Wilson, Meg FR Miami (Ohio) 5.50m 18-00.50
5.50m FOUL 4.18m FOUL
4 Woods, Antonia SO Eastern Mich 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m 5.25m 5.10m 4.81m FOUL 4.89m
5 Daniel, Sarah FR Central Mich 5.24m 17-02.25
5.24m 4.43m 5.11m 4.90m 5.09m 5.01m
6 Bruxvoort, Elizabe SO Grand Valley 4.97m 16-03.75
FOUL 4.93m FOUL 4.97m FOUL 4.89m
7 Haan, Ellie JR Hope 4.43m 14-06.50
4.43m 4.33m 4.34m

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 1/14/2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 12.11m 2020 Anna Obi
12.57m D2A Divison II Auto
11.75m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Obi, Anna JR Grand Valley 11.40m 37-05.00
11.40m 11.24m 10.95m FOUL
2 St. Louis, Alisha SR Eastern Mich 11.34m 37-02.50
FOUL FOUL 11.34m FOUL 11.34m FOUL
3 Lakin, Nya SO Eastern Mich 10.87m 35-08.00
10.75m 10.87m 10.64m 10.82m 10.77m 10.76m
4 Woods, Antonia SO Eastern Mich 10.18m 33-04.75
FOUL 10.18m 9.97m FOUL 10.12m 9.35m
5 Haan, Ellie JR Hope 9.47m 31-01.00
9.20m 9.04m FOUL FOUL 9.17m 9.47m
6 Bredeweg, Hannah SR Hope 8.98m 29-05.50
8.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 18.57m 2/12/2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart
15.58m D2A Divison II Auto
13.79m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Rigel, Grace JR Miami (Ohio) SCR
-- Bruns, Sarah SR Miami (Ohio) SCR
-- Filiatraut, Alexan SO Miami (Ohio) SCR
Flight 1
1 Stevenson, Margare FR Grand Valley 12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m FOUL FOUL 11.16m 11.05m 10.94m
2 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 11.52m 37-09.50
11.41m 10.85m 11.52m
3 Stingily, Fatima JR Northern Ill 10.76m 35-03.75
9.82m 9.19m 10.76m
4 Wheeler, Chevonne JR Eastern Mich 10.36m 34-00.00
9.26m 9.69m 10.36m
5 Wood, Christina JR Northern Ill 10.13m 33-03.00
FOUL 10.13m 10.03m
6 Althouse, Emma FR Hope 9.73m 31-11.25
9.73m 9.05m 9.31m
7 Policastro, Alana FR Hope 9.65m 31-08.00
FOUL FOUL 9.65m
8 Gregory, Elise FR Eastern Mich 8.86m 29-01.00
8.86m 8.78m 8.23m
9 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 7.93m 26-00.25
7.89m 7.93m 7.81m
Flight 2
1 Clarke, Kadian SR Eastern Mich 15.29m D2P 50-02.00
15.29m FOUL 14.23m FOUL 13.85m FOUL
2 Howard, Erin SR Central Mich 14.98m D2P 49-01.75
13.14m 14.49m 14.44m 14.98m FOUL FOUL
3 Kursinsky, Jessica SR Northwood (M 13.91m D2P 45-07.75
12.79m 12.95m 13.91m 13.04m 13.63m FOUL
4 Lechner, Erika SR Grand Valley 13.16m 43-02.25
13.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Cadwell, Miranda SO Eastern Mich 12.81m 42-00.50
12.28m 12.49m 12.77m 12.15m 12.72m 12.81m
6 Omonode, Alaina FR Grand Valley 12.76m 41-10.50
10.07m FOUL 12.76m 12.37m FOUL 11.67m
7 Ochs, Madison JR Western Mich 12.66m 41-06.50
FOUL 12.66m FOUL 12.26m 10.91m 11.61m
8 Pyles, Elizabeth JR Grand Valley 12.46m 40-10.50
11.93m FOUL 11.42m FOUL 12.46m 11.98m
9 Boes, Brook FR Central Mich 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m FOUL FOUL
10 Thorns, Reette FR Grand Valley 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m FOUL 11.36m
-- Richards, Emma SO Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2/11/2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart
19.67m D2A Divison II Auto
17.21m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Rigel, Grace JR Miami (Ohio) SCR
-- Jefferson, Sydney JR Miami (Ohio) SCR
-- Hoover, Addison SO Miami (Ohio) SCR
Flight 1
1 Luthman, Savanah SR Eastern Mich 16.53m 54-02.75
16.53m FOUL FOUL
2 Omonode, Alaina FR Grand Valley 16.50m 54-01.75
FOUL 15.53m 16.50m
3 Boeve, Aliyah SO Central Mich 16.14m 52-11.50
FOUL 16.14m FOUL
4 Ochs, Madison JR Western Mich 15.95m 52-04.00
FOUL 15.95m FOUL
5 Cadwell, Miranda SO Eastern Mich 15.02m 49-03.50
15.02m FOUL FOUL
6 Boes, Brook FR Central Mich 14.72m 48-03.50
14.09m 14.72m 14.42m
7 Stingily, Fatima JR Northern Ill 14.35m 47-01.00
12.44m 14.35m 12.86m
Flight 2
1 Wheeler, Quiara SR Central Mich 20.73m D2A 68-00.25
18.96m 20.73m 20.41m 20.27m FOUL 20.73m
2 Clarke, Kadian SR Eastern Mich 19.31m D2P 63-04.25
18.18m FOUL FOUL 19.12m 19.31m 18.94m
3 Essemiah, Judith JR Grand Valley 19.15m D2P 62-10.00
18.02m 19.15m 18.59m 18.67m FOUL FOUL
4 Dunn, Marissa SR Central Mich 19.09m D2P 62-07.75
FOUL FOUL 19.09m 19.05m 18.70m 18.81m
5 Bennett, Maya SR Central Mich 18.50m D2P 60-08.50
17.36m 18.32m 18.18m 18.50m 18.28m FOUL
6 Wells, Mohogany SO Central Mich 18.23m D2P 59-09.75
18.23m FOUL FOUL 17.08m FOUL 17.75m
7 Floyd, Ariel JR Eastern Mich 18.21m D2P 59-09.00
17.36m 16.44m 17.44m 18.21m 16.83m FOUL
8 Robinson-Mitchell, JR Grand Valley 17.90m D2P 58-08.75
16.95m 17.56m 17.90m FOUL 17.33m FOUL
9 Davis, Aniya SR Western Mich 17.36m D2P 56-11.50
17.04m 17.36m 17.29m 16.93m 17.14m 17.06m
10 Eaton, Taylor SR Western Mich 16.95m 55-07.50
16.54m 16.75m 16.95m
-- Marvin, Jessica SR Northwood (M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Guyana
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
6.71 D2A Divison II Auto
6.86 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Price, Xzavia JR Northwood (M 6.83qD2P
2 Miles, Roland JR Eastern Mich 6.91q
3 Kyles, Jalen JR Grand Valley 7.01q
4 Martin, Kyle SO Eastern Mich 7.24q
5 Matthews, Jacob Miami (Ohio) 7.39
6 Trumble, Nathaniel JR Hope 7.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Phillips, Mason SR Northwood (M 6.77qD2P
2 Hinds, Terry JR Eastern Mich 7.02q
3 Passarelli, Antonio FR Grand Valley 7.09q
4 Sikora, Jacody FR Grand Valley 7.13q
5 Davis, Andrew JR Northwood (M 7.17q

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Guyana
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
6.71 D2A Divison II Auto
6.86 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Phillips, Mason SR Northwood (M 6.75 D2P
2 Price, Xzavia JR Northwood (M 6.82 D2P
3 Miles, Roland JR Eastern Mich 6.89
4 Kyles, Jalen JR Grand Valley 6.98
5 Hinds, Terry JR Eastern Mich 7.00
6 Sikora, Jacody FR Grand Valley 7.07
7 Passarelli, Antonio FR Grand Valley 7.09
8 Martin, Kyle SO Eastern Mich 7.20

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2/10/2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.62 2015 Sean Wells
21.18 D2A Divison II Auto
21.63 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Simpson, Kaleb FR Eastern Mich 21.84
2 Sadler, Richie JR Eastern Mich 22.59
3 Hinds, Terry JR Eastern Mich 22.88
Section 2
1 Kyles, Jalen JR Grand Valley 22.15
2 Lander, Dante JR Eastern Mich 22.82
3 Barron, Trent SO Eastern Mich 22.84
4 Passarelli, Antoni FR Grand Valley 23.02
Section 3
1 Sikora, Jacody FR Grand Valley 22.62
2 Trumble, Nathaniel JR Hope 23.24
3 Dow, Drew JR Hope 23.84

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 46.34 2/14/2020 Trevor Bassitt, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 47.66 2019 Thomas Capers
47.06 D2A Divison II Auto
48.42 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Hedrick, Parker FR Grand Valley SCR
Section 1
1 Matthews, Jacob Miami (Ohio) 48.95
2 Rhodes, Myles FR Grand Valley 49.17
3 Grey, Frankie SO Eastern Mich 49.18
Section 2
1 Hasan, Jaylen JR Grand Valley 50.14
2 Porter, Alexander JR Grand Valley 50.77
3 Woolum, Nathaniel SO Hope 51.01
4 Dow, Drew JR Hope 51.24
5 Body, Jeronn SO Northwood (M 52.04
6 Alwood, Nate FR Eastern Mich 52.73
Section 3
1 Davis, Andrew JR Northwood (M 52.87
2 McHugh, David JR Hope 54.10
3 Miklosz, Scott FR Hope 56.17
4 Bergstrom, Jacob FR Hope 56.58

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:46.27 2/8/2019 Thomas Staines, CSU-Pueblo
GVSU Rec: G 1:48.94 2020 Dennis Mbuta
1:49.61 D2A Divison II Auto
1:53.00 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Puskar, Tyler FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Faulkner, Brenden FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Duininck, Jack FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Day, Owen JR Eastern Mich SCR
Section 1
1 Mbuta, Dennis SR Grand Valley 1:52.32 D2P
2 Groendyk, Jonathon JR Grand Valley 1:52.76 D2P
3 Spaanstra, Scott FR Grand Valley 1:53.37
4 Morse, Josiah JR Northwood (M 1:53.56
5 Barker, Stephen SO Northwood (M 1:53.97
6 Bourdeau, Elijah SO Grand Valley 1:54.02
7 Fuerst, Noah SO Grand Valley 2:01.22
-- Jones, Derek SR Eastern Mich DNF
Section 2
1 St. John, Steven FR Grand Valley 1:53.80
2 Lyell, Patrick FR Grand Valley 1:56.44
3 Hoffman, Nicholas JR Hope 1:56.45
4 Meder, Elijah FR Hope 1:57.45
5 Knauf, Talon FR Grand Valley 1:58.23
6 Allen, Christopher FR Grand Valley 1:58.74
7 Egli, Derrick SR Grand Valley 1:59.57

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:03.84 2020 Dennis Mbuta
4:02.62 D2A Divison II Auto
4:10.99 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Woldemichael, Enae SR Grand Valley SCR
-- McGrew, Morgan SO Grand Valley SCR
-- McLear, Finley Miami (Ohio) SCR
-- Knauf, Talon FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Lambert, Daniel FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Cooke, Peter Miami (Ohio) SCR
Section 1
1 Harding, Isaac SR Grand Valley 4:03.14 D2P
2 Chada, Tanner JR Grand Valley 4:03.74 D2P
3 Hoffman, Nicholas JR Hope 4:09.38 D2P
4 Holm, Jensen FR Grand Valley 4:11.88
5 Brandal, Ronald SO Eastern Mich 4:12.26
6 Garcia, Marcos JR Grand Valley 4:12.29
7 Costa, Solomon SR Eastern Mich 4:17.66
8 Aldrich, Zane JR Northwood (M 4:21.84
9 Ingram, Joe JR Eastern Mich 4:36.02
-- Zuercher, Eddie JR Eastern Mich DNF
Section 2
1 Allen, Michael SR Northwood (M 4:19.95
2 Swart, Caleb FR Grand Valley 4:20.42
3 Boyd, Brandon SO Northwood (M 4:21.91
4 Rabbitt, Carson FR Grand Valley 4:23.20
5 Millis, Jason FR Grand Valley 4:24.77
6 Duininck, Jack FR Grand Valley 4:26.67
7 Patrick, Brian SR Northwood (M 4:29.84
8 Wendler, Andrew JR Northwood (M 4:29.91
9 Hedrick, Parker FR Grand Valley 4:36.14
10 Turnbow, Jackson FR Northwood (M 4:46.47
-- Faulkner, Brenden FR Grand Valley DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2/13/2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:01.12 2019 Zach Panning
8:03.63 D2A Divison II Auto
8:22.15 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Magnusson, Baldvin JR Eastern Mich 8:05.34 D2P
2 Futter, Caleb FR Grand Valley 8:10.72 D2P
3 Gualter, Toby SO Eastern Mich 8:14.19 D2P
4 Payne, Andy SO Eastern Mich 8:15.01 D2P
5 Schwartz, Connor SR Grand Valley 8:20.91 D2P
6 DeYoung, Colin SR Grand Valley 8:22.48
7 Vennemann, Linus FR Eastern Mich 8:31.37
8 Zaremba, Ben JR Grand Valley 8:40.60
9 Perrin, Noah SO Eastern Mich 8:42.32
-- Costa, Solomon SR Eastern Mich DNF
-- Zuercher, Eddie JR Eastern Mich DNF
Section 2
1 Winters, Dawson JR Grand Valley 8:38.83
2 Hylen, Andrew FR Grand Valley 8:39.04
3 Aldrich, Zane JR Northwood (M 8:41.32
4 Kincell, Ashby FR Eastern Mich 8:42.43
5 Baustert, Samuel FR Grand Valley 8:43.03
6 Cripe, Colten FR Grand Valley 8:43.17
7 Abdulaziz, Muaad FR Eastern Mich 8:45.12
8 Cook, Ian SR Eastern Mich 8:46.41
9 McGrew, Morgan SO Grand Valley 8:50.95
10 Campbell, Daniel FR Hope 8:52.59
11 Slayton, Brett SR Hope 8:57.89
12 Laney, Carson FR Northwood (M 9:02.42
13 DeBoer, Jacob FR Grand Valley 9:08.23
14 Tanguay, Evan SO Grand Valley 9:24.92
15 Thorburn, Foster FR Grand Valley 9:36.09
-- Rabbitt, Carson FR Grand Valley DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
If only NINE athletes check-in for the hurdles,
it will be run as a TIMED FINAL.
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells
7.90 D2A Divison II Auto
8.21 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Freese, Jake SO Grand Valley SCR
-- Clark, Logan SO Grand Valley SCR
Section 1
1 Blanchard, Jackson JR Grand Valley 8.18 D2P
2 Wylie, Payne JR Eastern Mich 8.20 D2P
3 Lander, Dante JR Eastern Mich 8.22
4 Harris, Steven FR Grand Valley 8.35
5 Lester, Skyler SR Eastern Mich 8.51
6 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 9.17
7 Player, Jackson SO Hope 9.37
8 Bergstrom, Jacob FR Hope 17.40

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot, Michigan St
GVSU Rec: G 3:10.81 2019 Walker, Capers, Hasan, McFarland
3:11.24 D2A Divison II Auto
3:16.27 D2P Divison II Provo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:16.11 D2P
1) Blanchard, Jackson JR 2) Harris, Steven FR
3) Hasan, Jaylen JR 4) Rhodes, Myles FR
2 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:20.40
1) Phillips, Mason SR 2) Morse, Josiah JR
3) Barker, Stephen SO 4) Body, Jeronn SO
3 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:25.26
1) Barron, Trent SO 2) Alwood, Nate FR
3) Lester, Skyler SR 4) Sadler, Richie JR
-- Eastern Michigan 'A' DNF
1) Lander, Dante JR 2) Grey, Frankie SO
3) Wylie, Payne JR 4) Simpson, Kaleb FR
Section 2
1 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:21.15
1) Porter, Alexander JR 2) Groendyk, Jonathon JR
3) Spaanstra, Scott FR 4) Mbuta, Dennis SR
2 Grand Valley St. 'D' 3:26.84
1) Lyell, Patrick FR 2) Bourdeau, Elijah SO
3) St. John, Steven FR 4) Egli, Derrick SR
3 Hope 'A' 3:27.19
1) Dow, Drew JR 2) Woolum, Nathaniel SO
3) McHugh, David JR 4) Trumble, Nathaniel JR
4 Hope 'B' 3:36.42
1) Hoffman, Nicholas JR 2) Meder, Elijah FR
3) Campbell, Daniel FR 4) Elmore, Zachary SO
5 Grand Valley St. 'E' 3:36.95
1) Allen, Christopher FR 2) Knauf, Talon FR
3) Duininck, Jack FR 4) Trall, Ian FR

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
Heights: 1.70m, 1.75m, 1.80m, 1.85m,
1.90m, 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.05m, 2.10m
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.16m 2017 Hunter Weeks
2.16m D2A Divison II Auto
2.04m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Lowe, Jared SR Hope SCR
Flight 1
1 Mount, Ryan JR Grand Valley 2.05m D2P 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XXX
2 Kosiba, Eli FR Grand Valley J2.05m D2P 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO XXO O XXX
3 Tranchida, Sal FR Grand Valley 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXO XXX
4 Graziosi, Cameron FR Grand Valley 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
5 Kamara, Ousman FR Eastern Mich J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
6 Player, Jackson SO Hope 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
XXO XO XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
45:00 minute warm-up after Women PV finish
Heights:3.50m, 3.70m, 3.85m, 4.00m, 4.15m,
4.30m, 4.45m, 4.60m, 4.75m, 4.90m, +10
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
5.23m D2A Divison II Auto
4.79m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lubbers, Marcus SR Grand Valley 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
1 Davenport, Michael Miami (Ohio) 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
3 Nutt, James SO Grand Valley 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
XXO XXO O XXX
4 Rauch, Max SO Grand Valley J4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Stevenson, Ross SO Grand Valley 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
XO XO XXX
6 Krutsch, Jacob FR Grand Valley J4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
XO XXO XXX
7 Alwine, Wyatt FR Grand Valley 4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
XO XO XXX
8 Elmore, Zachary SO Hope J4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
XXO XXX
9 Bait, Barry SR Hope J4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
XO XXO XXX
10 Lester, Skyler SR Eastern Mich 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.70
O XXX
-- Armstrong, Ryan FR Grand Valley NH
4.15
XXX
-- Koenigsknecht, And SR Grand Valley NH
4.30
XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.73m 1/25/2018 Jordan Downs, Bethel (Ind.)
GVSU Rec: G 7.66m 2017 Isaiah Thomas
7.63m D2A Divison II Auto
7.15m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Setzke, Chanse SO Grand Valley 6.84m 22-05.25
6.84m FOUL 6.65m 6.63m FOUL FOUL
2 Sadler, Richie JR Eastern Mich 6.72m 22-00.75
6.72m FOUL 6.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Bruxvoort, Lukas SR Hope 6.31m 20-08.50
FOUL 5.96m FOUL 6.18m 6.31m 6.16m
4 Harko, Cole SO Grand Valley 6.24m 20-05.75
FOUL 6.20m 6.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 5.98m 19-07.50
5.36m FOUL 5.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Player, Jackson SO Hope 5.89m 19-04.00
5.53m 5.32m 5.75m 5.65m 5.78m 5.89m
7 Woolum, Nathaniel SO Hope 5.72m 18-09.25
5.11m 5.59m 5.40m 5.45m 5.61m 5.72m
8 Salisbury, Eric SO Hope 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m 5.15m 4.86m 4.88m FOUL 4.91m

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16.46m 2/9/2018 Donald Scott, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 15.45m 2016 Samora Nesbitt
15.44m D2A Divison II Auto
14.53m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Sadler, Richie JR Eastern Mich 14.26m 46-09.50
FOUL 13.96m 14.26m FOUL 13.80m FOUL
2 Mitchell, Mac JR Grand Valley 13.60m 44-07.50
FOUL 13.60m 13.30m 13.20m FOUL 12.83m
3 Bruxvoort, Lukas SR Hope 12.52m 41-01.00
12.02m 12.25m 12.52m 12.28m FOUL FOUL
4 McHugh, David JR Hope 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 11.30m 11.47m 12.08m 11.92m FOUL
5 Bergstrom, Jacob FR Hope 11.66m 38-03.25
11.26m 11.59m FOUL 11.43m 11.66m 11.62m
-- Salisbury, Eric SO Hope FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.40m 2/14/2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
18.46m D2A Divison II Auto
16.50m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Russo, Noah SR Hope SCR
-- Smith, Ryan SO Miami (Ohio) SCR
Flight 1
1 Enekwechi, Chukwus SR Eastern Mich 16.65m D2P 54-07.50
FOUL 16.65m 16.57m 16.20m 16.35m FOUL
2 Kerner, Myles FR Grand Valley 16.09m 52-09.50
FOUL 15.23m 16.09m 15.98m FOUL FOUL
3 Stickler, Zecharia SO Northwood (M 15.94m 52-03.75
FOUL 15.74m 14.76m 15.56m 15.94m FOUL
4 Schepers, Travis SO Northwood (M 15.93m 52-03.25
13.30m 15.44m 15.93m FOUL FOUL 14.80m
5 Berecz, Hunter SR Northwood (M 15.87m 52-01.00
FOUL 15.87m FOUL 14.72m 15.30m 15.11m
6 Warman, Brad JR Grand Valley 15.09m 49-06.25
FOUL 14.25m 14.29m 14.70m 15.00m 15.09m
7 Ibrahim, Omar SO Eastern Mich 14.60m 47-11.00
14.44m FOUL 14.29m 14.60m 14.28m 14.00m
8 Stephenson, Newlyn SR Eastern Mich 13.23m 43-05.00
FOUL FOUL 12.54m FOUL 13.23m 12.88m
9 Bryant, Taige SR Eastern Mich 13.18m 43-03.00
12.65m FOUL 13.18m 12.60m FOUL FOUL
-- Byrne, Shane FR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.50m 2/11/2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 22.42m 2016 Darien Thornton
20.97m D2A Divison II Auto
17.84m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bryant, Taige SR Eastern Mich 21.10m D2A 69-02.75
19.45m 21.10m 20.27m 20.38m 20.00m 20.67m
2 Bedoui, Khalil SO Eastern Mich 20.55m D2P 67-05.25
FOUL 20.55m FOUL 20.01m 20.51m FOUL
3 Stephenson, Newlyn SR Eastern Mich 19.95m D2P 65-05.50
FOUL FOUL 19.95m FOUL FOUL 19.72m
4 Scavarda, Justin SR Grand Valley 19.88m D2P 65-02.75
19.88m 19.67m 19.52m FOUL 18.89m 19.26m
5 Harding, Hunter SR Grand Valley 18.97m D2P 62-03.00
18.24m 18.97m 18.53m 18.51m FOUL 18.48m
6 White, Leon SR Grand Valley 18.46m D2P 60-06.75
18.14m 17.49m 18.15m 18.12m 18.46m 18.11m
7 Urban, Jacob SO Grand Valley 17.30m 56-09.25
17.30m FOUL 15.58m 17.03m 17.19m FOUL
8 Ibrahim, Omar SO Eastern Mich 16.47m 54-00.50
16.10m FOUL 16.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Powers, Nathan SO Northwood (M 16.35m 53-07.75
16.35m 15.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.51m
10 Kerner, Myles FR Grand Valley 16.03m 52-07.25
FOUL 15.87m 16.03m
11 Berecz, Hunter SR Northwood (M 15.46m 50-08.75
FOUL 15.46m 15.41m
12 Byrne, Shane FR Grand Valley 14.22m 46-08.00