2021 Bob Eubanks Open

back to results

Jan. 16, 2021

2021 Bob Eubanks Open
Kelly Family Sports Center, Allendale, Michigan
Provided by Grand Valley State University


GVSU Bob Eubanks Open - 1/16/2021
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.41 2020 Nicole Sreenan
7.45 D2A Divison II Auto
7.66 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 7.66
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 McClain, Jeneau FR Grand Valley 8.21 3
2 Behrens, Grace SO Hope 8.30 2
3 Clasen, Abbey SR Grand Valley 8.35 1
4 Dodge, Helen SO Hope 8.50
5 Moore, Madeline FR Hope 8.71
Section 2
1 Sreenan, Nicole SR Grand Valley 7.51 D2P 10
2 Chandler, Marcedes FR Grand Valley 7.73 8
3 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 7.75 6
4 Perryman, Ashley FR Grand Valley 7.95 5
5 McGill, Bailey SO Grand Valley 8.21 4
6 Lines, Amanda SO Hope 8.43

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.84 3/1/2020 Nicole Sreenan, Grand Valley State
GVSU Rec: G 23.84 2020 Nicole Sreenan
23.98 D2A Divison II Auto
24.78 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 24.78
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Sreenan, Nicole SR Grand Valley 24.11 D2P
2 Chandler, Marcedes FR Grand Valley 25.39
3 Perryman, Ashley FR Grand Valley 25.88
4 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 26.96
Section 2
1 Eby, Jessica SR Grand Valley 26.44
2 McGill, Bailey SO Grand Valley 26.77
3 Clasen, Abbey SR Grand Valley 27.04
4 McClain, Jeneau FR Grand Valley 27.05
5 Lines, Amanda SO Hope 27.75
Section 3
1 Courser, Corrina FR Grand Valley 26.23
2 Behrens, Grace SO Hope 27.26
3 Dodge, Helen SO Hope 28.19
4 Allman, Madelyn FR Grand Valley 28.32

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 53.80 2020 Nicole Sreenan
54.50 D2A Divison II Auto
56.49 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 56.49
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Johnston, Paige FR Grand Valley 1:02.19
2 Behrens, Grace SO Hope 1:03.12
3 Ludge, Allie SR Grand Valley 1:04.47
4 Moore, Madeline FR Hope 1:06.45
Section 2
1 O'Malley, Klaudia SO Grand Valley 1:04.23
2 Hall, Sophie JR Hope 1:06.42
3 Nesbitt, Sydney FR Grand Valley 1:08.67

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2/11/2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigian
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.09 2019 Rachael Walters
2:08.31 D2A Divison II Auto
2:14.10 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 2:14.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Cleveland, Cameron SO Grand Valley 2:22.18
2 McAloon, Paige FR Grand Valley 2:24.66
3 Westfall, Katherin SO Grand Valley 2:25.61
4 Shroda, Madison SO Grand Valley 2:25.87
5 Kenny, Hannah SR Hope 2:26.46
6 Price, Libby SR Illinois-Spr 2:27.80
7 Schamanek, Jessica FR Hope 2:28.59
8 Moran, Erin FR Hope 2:29.63

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:34.28 1/31/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:39.34 2020 Allie Ludge
4:44.50 D2A Divison II Auto
4:58.32 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 4:58.32
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ludge, Allie SR Grand Valley 4:50.23 D2P
2 O'Malley, Klaudia SO Grand Valley 5:00.84
3 Nesbitt, Sydney FR Grand Valley 5:10.21
4 Kenny, Hannah SR Hope 5:30.23

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8:59.44 1/22/2016 Leah O'Connor, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 9:18.04 2019 Allie Ludge
9:29.11 D2A Divison II Auto
9:57.72 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 9:57.72
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brian, Olivia JR Grand Valley 9:48.52 D2P
2 Tucker, Anastasia SO Hope 9:53.65 D2P
3 May, Sarah FR Grand Valley 10:00.28
4 Parker, Lilah JR Grand Valley 10:09.70
5 Esarco, Gloria SR Illinois-Spr 10:12.53
6 Brannan, Savannah SR Illinois-Spr 10:29.38
7 Markham, Rebecca FR Hope 10:37.53
8 Thomsen, Alexa JR Illinois-Spr 10:40.38
9 Cole, Jacinda SR Hope 10:51.61
10 Anderson, Jade FR Illinois-Spr 11:02.43
11 Suttles, Morgan JR Illinois-Spr 11:13.70
12 Serrahn, Jordan FR Illinois-Spr 11:15.05
13 Throne, Lexi JR Illinois-Spr 11:25.80

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.13 2/19/2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.45 D2A Divison II Auto
8.79 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 8.79
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Courser, Corrina FR Grand Valley 9.18 10
2 Eby, Jessica SR Grand Valley 9.70 8
3 Allman, Madelyn FR Grand Valley 9.89 6
4 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 10.00 5
5 Scollard, Hayley JR Hope 11.02 4
6 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 11.25 3

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.15 2/8/2019 Baynard, Smith, Lewis, Henry, San Francisc
GVSU Rec: G 3:40.34 2018 Roberts, Walters, Eby, Ritter
3:43.13 D2A Divison II Auto
3:51.27 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 3:51.27
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 4:03.53
1) Sreenan, Nicole SR 2) Chandler, Marcedes FR
3) Johnston, Paige FR 4) Courser, Corrina FR
2 Grand Valley St. 'B' 4:07.05
1) Eby, Jessica SR 2) McClain, Jeneau FR
3) Clasen, Abbey SR 4) Allman, Madelyn FR
3 Grand Valley St. 'C' 4:19.48
1) Westfall, Katherine SO 2) McAloon, Paige FR
3) Shroda, Madison SO 4) Cleveland, Cameron SO
4 Hope 'A' 4:21.90
1) Behrens, Grace SO 2) Scollard, Hayley JR
3) Kenny, Hannah SR 4) Cole, Jacinda SR
-- Hope 'B' DNF
1) Moran, Erin FR 2) Schamanek, Jessica FR

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
Heights: 1.40m, 1.45m, 1.50m, 1.55, 1.60m, 1.63m, 1.66m
KellyTurfRec: K 1.88m 12/4/2015 Tynita Butts, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly Oberlin
1.75m D2A Divison II Auto
1.67m D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 1.67m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
1 Cangilla, Sydney FR Grand Valley 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
3 Doyle, Jenna SO Grand Valley J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
4 Olhava, Alessia SO Grand Valley 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
5 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Heights: 2.00m, 2.15m, 2.30m, 2.45m, 2.60m, 2.75m, 2.90m, 3.05m
3.20m, 3.35m, 3.50m, 3.65m, 3.80m, 3.95m, 4.10m, 4.25m, 4.35m
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 4.35m 2014 Kristen Hixson
4.06m D2A Divison II Auto
3.66m D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 3.66m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chorney, Lauren None 4.25m D2A 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
O O XXX
2 Leland, Kristen None 4.10m D2A 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XO XXX
3 Lane, Lindsay SO Hope 2.45m 8-00.50
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
XO XXO O XO XXX
4 Gowman, Kyria SO Hope 2.30m 7-06.50
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
O O O XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.15m 2/8/2019 Sarah Herron, Concordia (Cal.)
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
6.10m D2A Divison II Auto
5.69m D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 5.69m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Floyd, Angelica SR Grand Valley 5.49m 18-00.25
5.38m 5.49m 5.45m
2 Bruxvoort, Elizabe SO Grand Valley 5.39m 17-08.25
FOUL 5.39m 5.28m FOUL FOUL 5.20m
3 Perryman, Ashley FR Grand Valley 5.16m 16-11.25
4.94m 5.11m 5.16m 4.95m
4 Haan, Ellie JR Hope 4.70m 15-05.00
4.33m 4.39m 4.08m 4.28m 4.70m 4.61m

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 1/14/2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 12.11m 2020 Anna Obi
12.57m D2A Divison II Auto
11.75m D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 11.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Haan, Ellie JR Hope 9.57m 31-04.75
9.25m 9.55m 9.40m 9.46m 9.45m 9.57m

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 18.57m 2/12/2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart
15.58m D2A Divison II Auto
13.79m D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 13.79m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Richards, Emma SO Grand Valley 14.79m D2P 48-06.25
FOUL 14.66m FOUL 13.88m 14.79m 14.79m
2 Pyles, Elizabeth JR Grand Valley 13.22m 43-04.50
12.46m FOUL 12.79m 13.22m FOUL 12.54m
3 Thorns, Reette FR Grand Valley 12.63m 41-05.25
11.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.63m FOUL
4 Stevenson, Margaret FR Grand Valley 12.04m 39-06.00
FOUL FOUL 11.33m 11.89m 11.45m 12.04m
5 Strutz, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 11.76m 38-07.00
11.39m 11.76m 11.32m
6 Norman, Chloe FR Grand Valley 8.09m 26-06.50
FOUL 8.03m 8.09m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2/11/2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart
19.67m D2A Divison II Auto
17.21m D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 17.21m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Essemiah, Judith JR Grand Valley 18.90m D2P 62-00.25
18.70m 18.04m 18.63m 18.08m 18.42m 18.90m
2 Robinson-Mitchell, Frane JR Grand Valley 18.49m D2P 60-08.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.46m 18.49m 17.90m
3 Richards, Emma SO Grand Valley 15.84m 51-11.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.11m 15.84m
4 Omonode, Alaina FR Grand Valley 15.20m 49-10.50
14.73m 13.97m 13.32m 14.16m 14.32m 15.20m

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Guyana
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
6.71 D2A Divison II Auto
6.86 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 6.86
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Rhodes, Myles FR Grand Valley 6.99
2 Kyles, Jalen JR Grand Valley 7.01
3 Passarelli, Antonio FR Grand Valley 7.06
4 Trumble, Nathaniel JR Hope 7.36
5 Peterson, Silas FR Hope 7.85

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2/10/2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.62 2015 Sean Wells
21.18 D2A Divison II Auto
21.63 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 21.63
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Blanchard, Jackson JR Grand Valley 22.16
2 Rhodes, Myles FR Grand Valley 22.19
3 Harris, Steven FR Grand Valley 22.23
4 Hasan, Jaylen JR Grand Valley 22.99
Section 2
1 Kyles, Jalen JR Grand Valley 22.40
2 Passarelli, Antoni FR Grand Valley 22.68
3 Trumble, Nathaniel JR Hope 23.12
4 Porter, Alexander JR Grand Valley 23.86
5 Freese, Jake SO Grand Valley 23.98
Section 3
1 Armand, Xavier SO Grand Valley 23.64
2 Woolum, Nathaniel SO Hope 23.66
3 Dow, Drew JR Hope 24.14
4 McHugh, David JR Hope 24.70
5 Peterson, Silas FR Hope 25.03

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 46.34 2/14/2020 Trevor Bassitt, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 47.66 2019 Thomas Capers
47.06 D2A Divison II Auto
48.42 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 48.42
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Faulkner, Brenden FR Grand Valley 49.28
2 Woolum, Nathaniel SO Hope 52.09
3 Dow, Drew JR Hope 52.11
4 Groendyk, Jonathon JR Grand Valley 56.00
5 Mbuta, Dennis SR Grand Valley 56.86
Section 2
1 Spaanstra, Scott FR Grand Valley 55.81
2 Egli, Derrick SR Grand Valley 56.99
3 St. John, Steven FR Grand Valley 59.17
4 Duvvuru, Ashish SO Hope 1:00.10

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:46.27 2/8/2019 Thomas Staines, CSU-Pueblo
GVSU Rec: G 1:48.94 2020 Dennis Mbuta
1:49.61 D2A Divison II Auto
1:53.00 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 1:53.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Section 1
1 Bourdeau, Elijah SO Grand Valley 1:53.87
2 Meder, Elijah FR Hope 1:57.38
3 Landon, Jacob SO Illinois-Spr 1:58.48
4 Kirkham, Cayden JR Illinois-Spr 1:58.60
5 Puskar, Tyler FR Grand Valley 1:59.21
6 Jones, Aidan SO Hope 2:03.21
-- Faulkner, Brenden FR Grand Valley DNF
-- Allen, Christopher FR Grand Valley DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:03.84 2020 Dennis Mbuta
4:02.62 D2A Divison II Auto
4:10.99 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 4:10.99
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Futter, Caleb FR Grand Valley 4:06.26 D2P
2 Mbuta, Dennis SR Grand Valley 4:09.15 D2P
3 Schwartz, Connor SR Grand Valley 4:10.55 D2P
4 DeYoung, Colin SR Grand Valley 4:12.79
5 Groendyk, Jonathon JR Grand Valley 4:13.99
6 Martens, Samuel FR Grand Valley 4:16.63
7 St. John, Steven FR Grand Valley 4:18.51
8 Daniel, Luke FR Grand Valley 4:18.86
9 Spaanstra, Scott FR Grand Valley 4:19.97
10 Campbell, Daniel FR Hope 4:21.18
11 Allen, Christopher FR Grand Valley 4:27.06
-- Egli, Derrick SR Grand Valley DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2/13/2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:01.12 2019 Zach Panning
8:03.63 D2A Divison II Auto
8:22.15 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 8:22.15
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jones, Blake SO Illinois-Spr 8:08.56 D2P
2 Harding, Isaac SR Grand Valley 8:11.09 D2P
3 Chada, Tanner JR Grand Valley 8:14.57 D2P
4 Hoffman, Nicholas JR Hope 8:36.46
5 Garcia, Marcos JR Grand Valley 8:38.44
6 Pasley, Tyler SR Illinois-Spr 8:49.43

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 13:56.66 12/4/2015 Willy Fink, Eastern Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 13:46.87 2019 Zach Panning
14:03.43 D2A Divison II Auto
14:33.04 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 14:33.04
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jones, Ryan FR Illinois-Spr 15:15.18
2 Hill, Layne JR Illinois-Spr 15:36.05
3 Dunkel, Trevor JR Illinois-Spr 15:44.18
4 Wuchte, Thomas SR Illinois-Spr 15:50.61
5 King, Emmons JR Illinois-Spr 15:52.42
6 Mauch, Spencer SO Illinois-Spr 15:53.65

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells
7.90 D2A Divison II Auto
8.21 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 8.21
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Blanchard, Jackson JR Grand Valley 8.26 10
2 Harris, Steven FR Grand Valley 8.45 8
3 Freese, Jake SO Grand Valley 8.85 6
4 Player, Jackson SO Hope 9.10 5
5 Armand, Xavier SO Grand Valley 9.11 4
6 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 9.17 3
7 Clark, Logan SO Grand Valley 9.36 2
8 Duvvuru, Ashish SO Hope 10.01 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot, Michigan St
GVSU Rec: G 3:10.81 2019 Walker, Capers, Hasan, McFarland
3:11.24 D2A Divison II Auto
3:16.27 D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 3:16.27
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:23.26
1) Blanchard, Jackson JR 2) Harris, Steven FR
3) Kyles, Jalen JR 4) Armand, Xavier SO
2 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:23.87
1) Rhodes, Myles FR 2) Hasan, Jaylen JR
3) Porter, Alexander JR 4) Passarelli, Antonio FR
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' DNF
1) 2) Smallwood, Makiyah JR
3) 4) Toliver, Milton JR

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
Heights: 1.54m, 1.59m, 1.64m, 1.69m, 1.74m, 1.79m, 1.84m, 1.89m
1.94m, 1.99m, 2.04m
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.16m 2017 Hunter Weeks
2.16m D2A Divison II Auto
2.04m D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 2.04m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kosiba, Eli FR Grand Valley 2.04m D2P 6-08.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O O XO XXX
1 Mount, Ryan JR Grand Valley 2.04m D2P 6-08.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O O XO XXX
3 Tranchida, Sal FR Grand Valley 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
O XO XXX
4 Ludka, Sam JR Grand Valley 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX
5 Player, Jackson SO Hope 1.79m 5-10.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
O O O XXX
6 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 1.74m 5-08.50
1.74 1.79
O XXX
7 Clark, Logan SO Grand Valley 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
3.20m, 3.35m, 3.50m, 3.65m, 3.80m, 3.95m, 4.10m, 4.25m, 4.35m
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
5.23m D2A Divison II Auto
4.79m D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 4.79m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
-- Elmore, Zachary SO Hope NH
4.10
XX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.73m 1/25/2018 Jordan Downs, Bethel (Ind.)
GVSU Rec: G 7.66m 2017 Isaiah Thomas
7.63m D2A Divison II Auto
7.15m D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 7.15m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Fernando, Micah JR Grand Valley 6.40m 21-00.00
FOUL FOUL 6.22m 6.40m 6.16m FOUL
2 Woolum, Nathaniel SO Hope 5.63m 18-05.75
5.63m 5.44m 5.35m 5.60m 5.37m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16.46m 2/9/2018 Donald Scott, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 15.45m 2016 Samora Nesbitt
15.44m D2A Divison II Auto
14.53m D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 14.53m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 McHugh, David JR Hope 12.28m 40-03.50
12.12m 12.25m 12.20m 12.28m 12.02m 12.17m

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.40m 2/14/2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
18.46m D2A Divison II Auto
16.50m D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 16.50m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Scavarda, Justin SR Grand Valley 18.55m D2A 60-10.50
17.52m 17.80m 17.58m 18.27m 18.23m 18.55m
2 Kerner, Myles FR Grand Valley 16.93m D2P 55-06.50
16.93m FOUL 16.92m FOUL FOUL 16.07m
3 Spitzley, Nathan FR Grand Valley 14.50m 47-07.00
13.39m 12.36m 14.50m 13.05m FOUL 12.42m
4 Clark, Logan SO Grand Valley 10.45m 34-03.50
8.55m 8.50m 10.45m
5 Trall, Ian FR Grand Valley 7.67m 25-02.00
7.63m 7.67m 7.02m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.50m 2/11/2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 22.42m 2016 Darien Thornton
20.97m D2A Divison II Auto
17.84m D2P Divison II Provo
Meet Qualifying: 17.84m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Scavarda, Justin SR Grand Valley 19.40m D2P 63-07.75
FOUL 19.26m 19.16m 18.62m 19.40m 19.35m
2 White, Leon SR Grand Valley 17.85m D2P 58-06.75
17.73m 17.53m 17.39m 17.85m 17.79m FOUL
3 Kerner, Myles FR Grand Valley 17.03m 55-10.50
FOUL 16.63m 17.03m 16.56m 16.40m FOUL
4 Urban, Jacob SO Grand Valley 16.60m 54-05.50
15.62m 16.09m 16.60m 16.00m FOUL 16.15m
5 Byrne, Shane FR Grand Valley 14.26m 46-09.50
12.39m FOUL 13.95m 14.26m FOUL FOUL
-- Harding, Hunter SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 69 2) Hope 6

Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 33 2) Hope 6

Combined Team Scores - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 102 2) Hope 12