2021 SVSU Classic

back to results

Jan. 15, 2021

2021 SVSU Classic
SVSU Fieldhouse, University Center, MI
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University


Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27 12/5/2014 Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan
NCAA Auto: A 16:31.05
NCAA Provo: P 17:25.97
SVSU: S 17:01.62 2012 Lauren Hill, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Nichols, Megan Oakland Univ 17:46.59
2 Kempf, Rachel Oakland Univ 18:02.44
3 Ohlsson, Jennifer Oakland Univ 18:27.93
4 Vican, Ashley Oakland Univ 18:45.06
5 Hanson, Samantha Oakland Univ 19:17.74
-- Marie, Lisa Unattached DNS

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94 2/28/2015 Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 14:03.43
NCAA Provo: P 14:33.04
SVSU: S 14:10.89 12/7/2018 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Goetz, Connor Oakland Univ 14:51.39
2 Lorf, Chandler Oakland Univ 15:14.23
3 Slater, Shawn Oakland Univ 15:17.94
4 Kane, Colin Oakland Univ 15:23.26
5 Jesse, Adam Oakland Univ 15:55.54
6 Schwieman, Kyle Oakland Univ 15:57.47

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:44.50
NCAA Provo: P 4:58.32
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leigh, Madison Oakland Univ 5:09.55
2 Keiser, Jenna Saginaw Vall 5:13.95
3 Kreger, Sydney Unattached 5:15.48
4 Wegienka, Arianna Saginaw Vall 5:19.42
5 Brylowski, Kristen Saginaw Vall 5:32.90
6 Richardson, Kaylee Olivet 6:10.62
7 Sanchez, Anastasia Olivet 6:38.67

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:08.37 2/24/2019 Zach Panning, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4:02.62
NCAA Provo: P 4:10.99
SVSU: S 4:08.56 2/9/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stimpfel, CarLee Saginaw Vall 4:16.10
2 Brown, Dayton Saginaw Vall 4:19.31
3 Brooks Jr., Terren Oakland Univ 4:28.00 4:19.63
4 Niestroy, Eric Saginaw Vall 4:24.23
5 Verlinde, Noah Saginaw Vall 4:27.74
6 Hufton, Thomas Saginaw Vall 4:30.93
7 Grifka, Alex Saginaw Vall 4:31.02
8 Beck, Wesley Saginaw Vall 4:33.67
9 Hillard, Hunter Olivet 4:50.00 4:45.50
10 Stoner, Carter Saginaw Vall 4:47.08
11 Mendham, Chase Olivet 4:40.00 4:51.06
12 Costa, Jaden Olivet 5:00.00 5:13.57
-- Rippee, Austin Saginaw Vall DNF
-- Nesbitt, Brendan Saginaw Vall DNF

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.45
NCAA Provo: P 8.79
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 9.57

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Butler, Jordon Olivet 8.70
2 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 8.74
3 Downey, John C. Olivet 11.00

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.11 1/26/2018 Christy Ihunaegbo, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 54.50
NCAA Provo: P 56.49
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 58.33
2 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 1:02.42
3 Abston, Jordan Saginaw Vall 1:07.99

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 47.20 2/23/2019 Myles Pringle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 47.06
NCAA Provo: P 48.42
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McLean, Jared Saginaw Vall 50.10 51.26
2 Burrell, Tyler Saginaw Vall 53.84

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
NCAA Provo: P 7.66
SVSU: S 7.68 12/6/2019 Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Delbosque, Angelin Saginaw Vall 8.21Q 1
2 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 8.42Q 2
3 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 8.28q 1
4 Abston, Jordan Saginaw Vall 8.40q 1
5 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 8.40q 1
6 Gaedert, Jersey Olivet 8.53q 2
7 Smith, Jala Saginaw Vall 8.53q 2
8 Devault, Alexandra Olivet 8.85q 2
9 Wilsey, Taylor Olivet 8.97 2
10 Bailey, Brianna Olivet 9.80 1

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
NCAA Provo: P 7.66
SVSU: S 7.68 12/6/2019 Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Delbosque, Angelin Saginaw Vall 8.21 8.11
2 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 8.28 8.30
3 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 8.40 8.37
4 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 8.42 8.37
5 Smith, Jala Saginaw Vall 8.53 8.54
6 Gaedert, Jersey Olivet 8.53 8.58
7 Devault, Alexandra Olivet 8.85 8.88
8 Abston, Jordan Saginaw Vall 8.40 8.95

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/6/2019 Mason Phillips, Northwood (M
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.71
NCAA Provo: P 6.86
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Culpepper, Trevor Saginaw Vall 6.97
2 Reed, William Olivet 7.16
3 Brown, Jordon Olivet 7.26
4 Miller, Charles Olivet 7.30
5 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 7.44
6 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 7.47
7 Omar, Avery Saginaw Vall 7.85
-- Black, Sam Saginaw Vall DNS

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 23.98
NCAA Provo: P 24.78
SVSU: S 24.99 1/26/2019 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 25.17
2 Gaedert, Jersey Olivet 29.02
3 Wilsey, Taylor Olivet 30.83
4 Devault, Alexandra Olivet 31.02
5 Bailey, Brianna Olivet 34.74
-- Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall DNS

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.18
NCAA Provo: P 21.63
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDowell, Kyle Olivet 23.24
2 Brown, Jordon Olivet 23.34
3 Reed, William Olivet 23.49
4 Schneck, Zac Olivet 24.95
5 Miller, Charles Olivet 24.99
6 Burrell, Tyler Saginaw Vall 25.42

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:29.11
NCAA Provo: P 9:57.72
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kreger, Sydney Unattached 10:58.34
2 Keiser, Jenna Saginaw Vall 10:59.53
3 Wegienka, Arianna Saginaw Vall 11:00.24
4 Brylowski, Kristen Saginaw Vall 11:27.85

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:00.59 1/26/2018 Mo Hrezki, Hanson's
NCAA Auto: A 8:03.63
NCAA Provo: P 8:22.15
SVSU: S 8:12.85 2017 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stimpfel, CarLee Saginaw Vall 8:50.01
2 Brown, Dayton Saginaw Vall 8:57.49
3 Smith, Cameron Olivet 9:15.00 9:19.38
4 Niestroy, Eric Saginaw Vall 9:24.03
5 Hufton, Thomas Saginaw Vall 9:24.68
6 Verlinde, Noah Saginaw Vall 9:28.33
7 Grifka, Alex Saginaw Vall 9:35.46
8 Beck, Wesley Saginaw Vall 9:36.70

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:43.08 2/24/2019 Grand Valley, Grand Valley
J. Eby, S. Beulla, H. Johnson, R. Walters
NCAA Auto: A 3:43.13
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.27
SVSU: S 3:48.49 2016 , Saginaw Valley
Stepansky, Richardson, Hendler, Stickler-Gatson
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:00.00 4:07.58
1) Campbell, Cassie 2) Landra, Kelsey
3) Weber, Ciera 4) Williamson, Cheyenne
-- Unattached 'A' DNF
-- Saginaw Valley 'B' DNF
1) 2) Buckner, Lauren
3) Elders, Jordyn 4) Picard, Jenna

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.24
NCAA Provo: P 3:16.27
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Olivet 'A' 3:32.87
1) Germain, Hayden 2) Peck, Tyler
3) Brown, Jordon 4) McDowell, Kyle
-- Saginaw Valley 'B' DNF
-- Saginaw Valley 'C' DNF
-- Olivet 'B' DNF
1) Reed, William 2) Mendham, Chase
3) Schneck, Zac 4) Costa, Jaden
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' DNF

Event 23 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the west pit
Opening Height 1.44
Raises 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73
Fieldhouse: F 1.76m 2/24/2019 Ellie Jindra, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Provo: P 1.67m
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 1.64m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67
P P P O XXO XXX
2 Hall, Hannah Oakland Univ 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O O XXO XXX
3 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
O XO XXX
-- Stevens, Allyson Olivet NH
1.44
XXX
-- Rezler, Sarah Saginaw Vall NH
1.44
XXX
-- Jolliff, Gabby Olivet DNS

Event 24 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the east pit
Opening Height 1.81
Raises 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.16m
NCAA Provo: P 2.04m
SVSU: S 7-02.50 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Engelhardt, Ethan Saginaw Vall 1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XXX

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 2.67
Raises 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.52, 3.62
Fieldhouse: F 3.96m 2/24/2019 Ellianne Kimes, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4.06m
NCAA Provo: P 3.66m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 3.27m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P O XXO XXX
1 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 3.27m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P XO XO XXX
1 Kusler, Megan Oakland Univ 3.27m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P XO O XXX
4 Block, Ella Oakland Univ 3.12m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
P P XO XO XXX
5 Blanchard, Katie Saginaw Vall 2.67m
2.67 2.82
O XXX
-- Dolan, Allison Oakland Univ DNS



Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 3.90
Raises 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.23m
NCAA Provo: P 4.79m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Orlando, Denver Olivet 3.90m
3.90 4.05
XO XXX
1 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 3.90m
3.90 4.05
XXO XXX
1 Muir, Paul Olivet 3.90m
3.90 4.05
XXO XXX
-- Aldrich, Will Saginaw Vall NH
3.90
XXX
-- Wilcox, Cavan Saginaw Vall NH
3.90
XXX

Event 27 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 5.92m 1/26/2018 Holly Pitters, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA Provo: P 5.69m
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanders, Paige Oakland Univ 4.93m
FOUL 4.74m FOUL 4.93m 4.73m FOUL
2 Lefevere, Robin Oakland Univ 4.86m
FOUL 4.63m 4.86m 4.81m FOUL 4.84m
3 Walker, Briana Oakland Univ 4.83m
4.83m FOUL 4.61m FOUL FOUL 4.72m
4 Hunter, Alexis Oakland Univ 4.82m
4.63m FOUL 4.39m 4.63m FOUL 4.82m
5 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 4.78m
4.67m 4.78m 4.64m 4.63m 4.67m 4.46m
6 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Oakland Univ 4.41m
4.16m 3.97m 4.08m 4.41m 4.25m 4.34m
7 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland Univ 3.15m
FOUL 3.15m PASS PASS PASS PASS

Event 28 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
Athletes will receive six jumps
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.63m
NCAA Provo: P 7.15m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Butler, Jordon Olivet 6.30m
6.30m PASS 6.25m PASS 6.27m 6.26m
2 Bartolomucci, Brad Saginaw Vall 6.16m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.16m FOUL
3 Kudera, Justin Oakland Univ 6.14m
6.04m FOUL 6.06m 6.14m 6.10m 6.06m

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
Athletes will receive six jumps
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.57m
NCAA Provo: P 11.75m
SVSU: S 39-10 3/12/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hunter, Alexis Oakland Univ 10.96m
10.69m 10.79m 10.87m 10.65m 10.96m FOUL
2 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Oakland Univ 10.26m
9.31m 9.80m 10.26m 9.89m 9.98m 9.85m
3 Sanders, Paige Oakland Univ 9.46m
8.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.46m FOUL

Event 31 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.58m
NCAA Provo: P 13.79m
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 13.88mP
12.75m 13.20m 13.88m 12.81m FOUL 13.20m
2 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 13.37m
FOUL 12.50m 13.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Christian, Lauren Oakland Univ 13.19m
12.65m 12.97m 12.91m 12.87m 12.28m 13.19m
4 Albaugh, Lillian Olivet 12.00m 12.59m
11.51m 11.85m 12.59m 11.76m 11.61m 11.56m
5 Elam, Jamia Oakland Univ 11.49m
11.18m 11.22m 11.49m 11.49m 11.13m 11.03m
6 Coulter, Brooke Saginaw Vall 11.06m
10.63m FOUL 11.06m 10.22m 10.53m 10.59m
7 Johnston, Abigail Olivet 10.57m
9.54m 10.57m 9.59m 8.99m 9.35m 8.53m
8 Koppinger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 9.58m
9.07m 8.70m 9.28m 9.56m 9.47m 9.58m
-- Dinsmore, Sheridan Saginaw Vall DNS

Event 32 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 19.38m 2/3/2018 Coy Blair, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.46m
NCAA Provo: P 16.50m
SVSU: S 59-02.25 1/11/2019 Ryan Kelly, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Corbett, Clarence Saginaw Vall 15.03m
FOUL 15.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Endres, Nick Saginaw Vall 14.68m
FOUL FOUL 14.38m FOUL 14.68m FOUL
3 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland Univ 14.06m
FOUL 13.64m FOUL 14.06m FOUL FOUL
4 Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 12.57m
11.93m 11.86m 12.57m 12.55m FOUL 12.35m
5 Hawkins, Bradley Olivet 12.32m
12.32m 11.79m 12.14m 11.63m FOUL FOUL
6 Pearce, Byron Olivet 11.67m
FOUL 11.35m FOUL FOUL 11.58m 11.67m
7 Reynolds, Robert Olivet 11.33m
10.45m 9.55m 11.17m 11.33m 10.82m 10.49m
8 Sinkler, David Olivet 10.00m
FOUL 10.00m 9.88m 9.37m 10.00m 9.43m
9 Bailey, Isaiah Olivet 9.47m
FOUL FOUL 9.25m 9.40m 9.47m 8.63m

Event 33 Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.67m
NCAA Provo: P 17.21m
SVSU: S 58-06 1/10/2020 Timyah Meeks, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 17.02m
17.02m 16.81m 16.67m FOUL 16.85m 16.63m
2 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 15.65m
FOUL 15.18m 15.25m 14.55m 15.65m 14.61m
3 Elam, Jamia Oakland Univ 15.61m
FOUL 13.94m 14.27m 13.77m 14.59m 15.61m
4 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 15.37m
13.41m 14.99m 14.29m 15.37m 15.02m FOUL
5 Cyriax, Gabriell Oakland Univ 15.19m
FOUL 15.19m 14.47m 14.83m 15.09m FOUL
6 Antonelli, Grace Oakland Univ 12.58m
FOUL 11.72m FOUL 12.21m 12.58m 11.96m
7 Coulter, Brooke Saginaw Vall 11.68m
FOUL 10.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.68m
8 Albaugh, Lillian Olivet 11.34m
10.48m 11.17m 9.92m 10.51m 10.93m 11.34m
9 Christian, Lauren Oakland Univ 11.24m
11.22m 11.14m 11.24m 10.35m FOUL FOUL
10 Johnston, Abigail Olivet 9.06m
8.64m FOUL 9.06m

Event 34 Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 20.97m
NCAA Provo: P 17.84m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Corbett, Clarence Saginaw Vall 15.70m
13.70m 15.70m FOUL 14.21m FOUL FOUL
2 Endres, Nick Saginaw Vall 15.59m
FOUL FOUL 15.59m 15.00m 14.76m 15.25m
3 Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 14.54m
14.54m FOUL 12.86m FOUL 14.14m 14.14m
4 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland Univ 14.45m
13.31m FOUL 13.77m 14.08m 14.07m 14.45m
5 Hawkins, Bradley Olivet 13.63m
13.63m 12.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Phillips, Trevin Saginaw Vall 11.97m
11.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Pearce, Byron Olivet 11.34m
11.34m FOUL 11.17m 11.20m FOUL 11.34m
8 Sinkler, David Olivet 9.89m
6.87m 7.51m 9.57m 7.47m 9.67m 9.89m
9 Bailey, Isaiah Olivet 9.42m
8.65m 9.42m 7.62m 8.59m 8.84m 9.20m

Event 35 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:34.91 11/10/2017 Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 1:34.91 11/10/2017 Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Unattached 1:36.74 2
2 Fuerst, Morgan Unattached 1:39.35 2
3 Buckner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 1:40.49 2
4 Picard, Jenna Saginaw Vall 1:41.41 1
5 Elders, Jordyn Saginaw Vall 1:50.74 1
6 Tepin, Tonya Olivet 1:57.83 1
-- Leigh, Madison Oakland Univ DNS 2

Event 36 Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:22.16 12/4/2015 Brent Rodden, Siena Height
SVSU: S 1:19.80 1984 Charles White, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nesbitt, Brendan Saginaw Vall 1:23.88
2 Rippee, Austin Saginaw Vall 1:23.93
3 Peck, Tyler Olivet 1:25.50 1:25.03
4 Germain, Hayden Olivet 1:26.00 1:25.16
-- Brooks Jr., Terren Oakland Univ DNS