Horizon League Indoor Track and Field Championships

back to results

Mar. 2, 2003

Horizon League Indoor Track and Field Championships
Milwaukee, WI
Provided by University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee

2003 Horizon League Indoor T&F Championships Results
Men's 60 Meter Dash Finals
1 (h-1) Eugene Harris, Youngstown State 7.02
2 (h-1) Sherrod Holmes, Youngstown State 7.03
3 (h-1) Alex Hall, Butler 7.19
4 (h-1) Brandon Cook, Butler 7.20
5 (h-1) Kofi Anokwa, Butler 7.25
6 (h-1) Drew Gazis, Loyola 8.19


Preliminaries
Heat 1
1 Alex Hall, Butler 7.18 Q
2 Ryan Strzalka, Youngstown State 7.28
3 Darius Peterson, Youngstown State 7.29
4 James Gildon, Loyola 7.31
5 Jerry Moody, U of I-Chicago 7.44
6 Justin Reams, Youngstown State 8.35


Heat 2
1 Kofi Anokwa, Butler 7.16 Q
2 Eric Gresham, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.16
3 Edwin Jackson, Youngstown State 7.17
4 Adam Hobler, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.21
5 Ryan Ferros, Loyola 7.47
6 Leslie Downing, U of I-Chicago 7.63
Heat 3
1 Eugene Harris, Youngstown State 6.98 F Q
2 Drew Gazis, Loyola 7.05 q
3 Brandon Cook, Butler 7.06 q
4 James Wright, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.30
5 Jon White, U of I-Chicago 7.35
6 Steve Pawlowski, Detroit-Mercy 8.02
Heat 4
1 Sherrod Holmes, Youngstown State 7.01 Q
2 Angelo Finnie, Detroit-Mercy 7.06
3 Tim Wawiernia, Detroit-Mercy 7.07
4 Ryan Mosher, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.26
5 Joe Kepinski, U of I-Chicago 7.40


Women's 60 Meter Dash Finals
1 (h-1) Kristy Naef, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.81 R
2 (h-1) Nicole Frey, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.88
3 (h-1) Laura Diers, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.90
4 (h-1) Sara VanderLoop, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.95
5 (h-1) Ailiyah Gillespie, Youngstown State 7.99
6 (h-1) Iris Perez, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.99


Preliminaries
Heat 1
1 Sara VanderLoop, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.87 Q
2 Ailiyah Gillespie, Youngstown State 7.89 q
3 Jennifer Frierson, Detroit-Mercy 8.10
4 Ashley Fitzpatrick, Wright State 8.26
5 Larissa Gest, Loyola 8.32
Heat 2
1 Laura Diers, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.96 Q
2 Iris Perez, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.97 q
3 Aubrie Nelson, Butler 8.09
4 Elicia Scaife, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 8.12
5 Erica Nsoedo-Heady, U of I-Chicago 8.51
6 Jenny Zeigler, Wright State 8.52
Heat 3
1 Kristy Naef, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.76 R Q
2 Cassandra Smith, Youngstown State 7.99
3 Crystal Sanders, U of I-Chicago 8.03
4 Korinne Krych, U of I-Chicago 8.16
5 Jen Sewall, Butler 8.24
6 Genevieve Gates, Detroit-Mercy 8.90
Heat 4
1 Nicole Frey, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 7.81 R Q
2 Jeanna Cunningham, Youngstown State 8.04
3 Joanna Grandas, Detroit-Mercy 8.12
3 Ashlie Jenkins, Wright State 8.12
5 Jamie Paige, Wright State 8.27
6 Lauren Quinn, U of I-Chicago 8.78


Men's 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 (h-1) Angelo Finnie, Detroit-Mercy 8.26 R F
2 (h-1) Thomas Grant, Detroit-Mercy 8.53
3 (h-1) Tyler Morton, Youngstown State 8.57
4 (h-1) Adam Lewis, Youngstown State 8.67
5 (h-1) Alvin Shavers, Youngstown State 9.12
6 (h-1) Dan O'Leary, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 9.16


Preliminaries
Heat 1
1 Thomas Grant, Detroit-Mercy 8.63 Q
2 Tyler Morton, Youngstown State 8.67 q
3 Adam Lewis, Youngstown State 8.92 q
4 Dan O'Leary, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 9.29 q
Heat 2
1 Angelo Finnie, Detroit-Mercy 8.37 R F Q
2 Alvin Shavers, Youngstown State 9.20 q
3 Erik Joss, Loyola 12.30


Women's 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 (h-1) Ailiyah Gillespie, Youngstown State 8.75 R F
2 (h-1) Kristy Naef, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 8.95 R F
3 (h-1) Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 9.02 F
4 (h-1) Crystal Sanders, U of I-Chicago 9.11
5 (h-1) Jill Naus, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 9.21
6 (h-1) Jennifer Frierson, Detroit-Mercy 9.24


Preliminaries
Heat 1
1 Crystal Sanders, U of I-Chicago 9.10 Q
2 Katie Slamka, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 9.27
3 Jennifer Williamson, Wright State 9.65
4 Stephanie Supan, Wright State 9.65
5 Meg Whelan, Butler 10.56
6 Emily Plasterer, Butler 10.77
Heat 2
1 Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 9.10 Q
2 Jill Naus, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 9.19 q
3 Nia Cooper, Detroit-Mercy 9.71
4 Diana Dunsker, Butler 10.05
5 Victoria Lehman, Butler 10.35
Heat 3
1 Kristy Naef, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 9.14 Q
2 Jennifer Frierson, Detroit-Mercy 9.16 q
3 Kristin Brzeski, Loyola 9.64
4 Kelly Bloemer, Wright State 10.07
5 Cailen Corrigan, Loyola 10.64
Heat 4
1 Ailiyah Gillespie, Youngstown State 8.83 R F Q
2 Jodi Hrdina, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 9.33
3 Cassandra Smith, Youngstown State 9.58
4 Kate Hartman, Loyola 9.96


Men's 200 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
1 (h-1) Eugene Harris, Youngstown State 22.29
2 (h-1) Brandon Cook, Butler 22.68
3 (h-2) Adam Hobler, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 22.78
4 (h-1) Chad Tredway, Loyola 23.28
5 (h-1) Sherrod Holmes, Youngstown State 23.51
6 (h-2) Eric Gresham, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 23.85
(h-2) Drew Gazis, Loyola DNS
(h-2) Andras Lukacs, Detroit-Mercy DNS


Preliminaries
Heat 1
1 Drew Gazis, Loyola 22.62 Q
2 Sherrod Holmes, Youngstown State 23.09 q
3 Ryan Ferros, Loyola 24.26
4 Leslie Downing, U of I-Chicago 24.56
Heat 2
1 Chad Tredway, Loyola 22.70 Q
2 Angelo Finnie, Detroit-Mercy 23.23
3 Jon White, U of I-Chicago 23.80
4 Joe Kepinski, U of I-Chicago 24.45
Heat 3
1 Adam Hobler, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 22.54 Q
2 Ryan Strzalka, Youngstown State 23.44
3 Jerry Moody, U of I-Chicago 24.24
4 Ramon Arrieta, U of I-Chicago 24.88
Heat 4
1 Eugene Harris, Youngstown State 22.83 Q
2 Edwin Jackson, Youngstown State 23.55
Heat 5
1 Brandon Cook, Butler 22.69 Q
2 Mark Eckerle, Loyola 23.32
3 Alex Hall, Butler 23.74
4 Steve Pawlowski, Detroit-Mercy 26.00
Heat 6
1 Eric Gresham, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 22.67 Q
2 Andras Lukacs, Detroit-Mercy 22.88 q
3 Billy McCarthy, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 23.41
4 Ryan Mosher, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 23.84


Women's 200 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
1 (h-2) Nicole Frey, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 25.30
2 (h-2) Sara VanderLoop, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 25.79
3 (h-1) Iris Perez, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 26.31
4 (h-1) Laura Diers, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 26.45
5 (h-2) Crystal Sanders, U of I-Chicago 26.61
6 (h-1) Joanna Grandas, Detroit-Mercy 26.63
7 (h-1) Jeanna Cunningham, Youngstown State 26.91
8 (h-2) Ailiyah Gillespie, Youngstown State 29.03


Preliminaries
Heat 1
1 Iris Perez, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 26.41 Q
2 Leslie Johnson, Youngstown State 26.98
3 Gloria Jackson, U of I-Chicago 27.85
4 Jenny Zeigler, Wright State 28.32
Heat 2
1 Ailiyah Gillespie, Youngstown State 26.25 Q
2 Ashlie Jenkins, Wright State 27.18
3 Emily Cole, Detroit-Mercy 27.24
4 Jamie Paige, Wright State 28.93
Heat 3
1 Jeanna Cunningham, Youngstown State 26.35 Q
2 Aubrie Nelson, Butler 26.93
3 Ashley Fitzpatrick, Wright State 27.41
4 Tamika Johnson, U of I-Chicago 27.47
Heat 4
1 Laura Diers, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 26.38 Q
2 Crystal Sanders, U of I-Chicago 26.70 q
3 Korinne Krych, U of I-Chicago 27.27
4 Erica Nsoedo-Heady, U of I-Chicago 29.49
Heat 5
1 Sara VanderLoop, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 26.19 Q
2 Alex Casi, Youngstown State 26.75
3 Cassandra Smith, Youngstown State 27.11
4 Genevieve Gates, Detroit-Mercy 29.33
Heat 6
1 Nicole Frey, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 25.36 Q
2 Joanna Grandas, Detroit-Mercy 26.74 q
3 Jodi Hrdina, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 27.20
4 Tye Fletcher, Wright State 30.99


Men's 400 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
1 (h-2) Adam Hobler, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 49.24
2 (h-1) Jack Szczepaniuk, Detroit-Mercy 49.62
3 (h-2) Eric Gresham, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 49.89
4 (h-1) Mark Eckerle, Loyola 50.05
5 (h-1) Erik Joss, Loyola 50.60
6 (h-1) Andras Lukacs, Detroit-Mercy 50.96
7 (h-2) Nick Viall, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 50.98
(h-2) Chad Tredway, Loyola DQ


Preliminaries
Heat 1
1 Mark Eckerle, Loyola 50.40 Q
2 Erik Joss, Loyola 50.67 q
Heat 2
1 Chad Tredway, Loyola 49.88 Q
2 Nick Viall, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 50.11 q
3 Ryan Strzalka, Youngstown State 51.21
Heat 3
1 Andras Lukacs, Detroit-Mercy 51.61 Q
2 Billy McCarthy, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 51.72
3 Moshe Tegene, U of I-Chicago 57.24
Heat 4
1 Jack Szczepaniuk, Detroit-Mercy 50.23 Q
2 Brandon Cook, Butler 50.75
3 Brandon Massey, Detroit-Mercy 55.40
Heat 5
1 Adam Hobler, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 50.15 Q
2 Danny Smith, U of I-Chicago 51.76
3 Ramon Arrieta, U of I-Chicago 54.04
Heat 6
1 Eric Gresham, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 50.19 Q
2 Wilmer Fernandez, U of I-Chicago 51.10
3 Eli Kafer, Detroit-Mercy 53.54


Women's 400 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
1 (h-2) Becky Lyne, Butler 56.92 F
2 (h-2) Monieka Thompson, U of I-Chicago 57.72
3 (h-1) Jeanna Cunningham, Youngstown State 58.78
4 (h-1) Katie Seep, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 58.79
5 (h-1) Leslie Johnson, Youngstown State 58.82
6 (h-2) Teresa Braunreiter, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 59.12
7 (h-2) Tenia Fisher, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 59.25
(h-1) Katie Kathmann, Butler FS


Preliminaries
Heat 1
1 Leslie Johnson, Youngstown State 59.62 Q
2 Stephanie Francis, Wright State 1:00.91
3 Jessica Yagelski, Detroit-Mercy 1:05.57
4 Rosalyn Patton, Detroit-Mercy 1:06.86
Heat 2
1 Teresa Braunreiter, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 59.26 Q
2 Alex Casi, Youngstown State 1:01.21
3 Meg Whelan, Butler 1:05.20
4 Cailen Corrigan, Loyola 1:05.72
Heat 3
1 Jeanna Cunningham, Youngstown State 1:00.33 Q
2 Tana Blakely, Wright State 1:01.64
3 Devakie Hinton, Detroit-Mercy 1:04.95
4 Erica Nsoedo-Heady, U of I-Chicago 1:08.79
Heat 4
1 Becky Lyne, Butler 58.24 Q
2 Tenia Fisher, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 59.84 q
3 Emily Cole, Detroit-Mercy 1:01.47
4 Karina Larsen, Butler 1:04.65
Heat 5
1 Monieka Thompson, U of I-Chicago 59.01 Q
2 Lori Patrone, Youngstown State 1:01.02
3 Gloria Jackson, U of I-Chicago 1:07.37
Heat 6
1 Katie Seep, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 59.42 Q
2 Katie Kathmann, Butler 1:00.63 q
3 Korinne Krych, U of I-Chicago 1:03.53
4 Ashley Deats, Wright State 1:08.91


Men's 800 Meter Run Finals
1 (h-1) Jonathan Berning, Loyola 1:53.48
2 (h-1) Whitney Burns, U of I-Chicago 1:55.20
3 (h-1) Gabe Wagoner, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 1:55.21
4 (h-1) Kurt Michaelis, Youngstown State 1:56.84
5 (h-1) Nick Smith, Youngstown State 1:56.85
6 (h-1) Brandon Pinette, Loyola 1:57.11
7 (h-1) Dan Carlson, Loyola 1:57.48
8 (h-1) Nick Viall, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:06.05


Preliminaries
Heat 1
1 Jonathan Berning, Loyola 1:56.31 Q
2 Nick Smith, Youngstown State 1:56.88 q
3 Gabe Wagoner, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 1:56.93 q
4 Nick Viall, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 1:57.27 q
5 Tristan Roche, U of I-Chicago 2:00.04
6 Jeremy Dunn, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:00.08
7 Rick Mick, Butler 2:02.92
8 Jeremy Grootens, U of I-Chicago 2:08.88
Heat 2
1 Whitney Burns, U of I-Chicago 1:56.86 Q
2 Kurt Michaelis, Youngstown State 1:57.14 q
3 Dan Carlson, Loyola 1:57.54 q
4 Brandon Pinette, Loyola 1:57.56 q
5 Elliot Enright, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 1:59.76
6 Adam Boncela, Detroit-Mercy 2:00.79
7 Wilmer Fernandez, U of I-Chicago NT


Women's 800 Meter Run Finals
1 (h-1) Alana Crisman, Loyola 2:15.41
2 (h-1) Andrea Karl, Detroit-Mercy 2:17.10
3 (h-1) Monieka Thompson, U of I-Chicago 2:19.20
4 (h-1) Brooke Carr, Butler 2:21.61
5 (h-1) Lindsey Frontz, Youngstown State 2:21.77
6 (h-1) Natalie Miko, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:23.28
7 (h-1) Amber Perri, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:25.56
8 (h-1) Leslie Reinhard, Wright State 2:30.42


Preliminaries
Heat 1
1 Andrea Karl, Detroit-Mercy 2:23.03 Q
2 Alana Crisman, Loyola 2:24.05 q
3 Amber Perri, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:26.30 q
4 Leslie Reinhard, Wright State 2:26.77 q
5 Rachel Johnson, Loyola 2:28.36
6 Melissa Danzer, Wright State 2:33.21
Heat 2
1 Brooke Carr, Butler 2:25.05 Q
2 Monieka Thompson, U of I-Chicago 2:25.08 q
3 Lindsey Frontz, Youngstown State 2:25.10 q
4 Natalie Miko, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:25.98 q
5 Frances Jochum, Loyola 2:27.45
6 Jenny Faas, Loyola 2:29.50


Men's 1000 Meter Run Finals
1 (h-1) Jonathan Berning, Loyola 2:25.95 F
2 (h-1) Nick Bruskewitz, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:30.71
3 (h-1) Kurt Michaelis, Youngstown State 2:31.51
4 (h-1) Andy Kivioja, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:32.32
5 (h-1) Adam Swanson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:35.37
6 (h-1) Micah Hanthorn, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:35.79
7 (h-1) Brian Dunn, Butler 2:37.02
8 (h-1) Nick Smith, Youngstown State 2:50.46


Preliminaries
Heat 1
1 Kurt Michaelis, Youngstown State 2:34.00 Q
2 Nick Smith, Youngstown State 2:34.39 q
3 Nick Bruskewitz, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:34.51 q
4 Brandon Pinette, Loyola 2:34.77
5 Shawn Lucas, Loyola 2:35.71
6 Phil Yoder, Butler 2:36.21
7 Dan Zinser, Detroit-Mercy 2:37.83
8 Graham Waller, U of I-Chicago 2:43.05
Heat 2
1 Jonathan Berning, Loyola 2:33.73 Q
2 Andy Kivioja, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:33.90 q
3 Micah Hanthorn, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:34.16 q
4 Brian Dunn, Butler 2:34.17 q
5 Adam Swanson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:34.64 q
6 Tristan Roche, U of I-Chicago 2:38.27
7 Steve Jeske, U of I-Chicago 2:38.27
8 Mike Wood, Loyola 2:47.36


Women's 1000 Meter Run Finals
1 (h-1) Colleen Newhart, Loyola 2:57.05
2 (h-1) Lindsey Frontz, Youngstown State 2:58.72
3 (h-1) Anna Hinterschied, Loyola 3:00.50
4 (h-1) Mary Reeves, Butler 3:00.92
5 (h-1) Abby Hurst, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 3:02.02
6 (h-1) Katie Anderson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 3:02.52
7 (h-1) Racheal Albert, Youngstown State 3:04.47
8 (h-1) Lindsey Wojciak, Youngstown State 3:10.04


Men's Mile Run Timed-Section Finals
1 (h-1) Kurt Michaelis, Youngstown State 4:11.96
2 (h-1) Steve Vernon, Butler 4:12.97
3 (h-1) Nick Smith, Youngstown State 4:15.68
4 (h-1) Eduardo Borjon, Loyola 4:16.95
5 (h-1) Rich Daubert, U of I-Chicago 4:18.77
6 (h-1) Joe Marren, U of I-Chicago 4:18.86
7 (h-1) Andy Sbertoli, Loyola 4:18.97
8 (h-1) Justin Motkowicz, Loyola 4:28.59
9 (h-1) Graham Waller, U of I-Chicago 4:34.49
10 (h-1) Ciaran Carter, Detroit-Mercy 4:39.23
11 (h-1) Steve Jeske, U of I-Chicago 4:40.11
12 (h-1) Jason Straka, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 4:50.03


Women's Mile Run Timed-Section Finals
1 (h-1) Alana Crisman, Loyola 4:59.78
2 (h-1) Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola 5:02.02
3 (h-1) Colleen Newhart, Loyola 5:02.37
4 (h-1) Mary Reeves, Butler 5:06.43
5 (h-1) Emily Schnitkey, Youngstown State 5:08.78
6 (h-1) Bethany Gaskill, Butler 5:09.12
7 (h-1) Monika Schneider, Butler 5:10.90
8 (h-1) Katie Stuckey, Butler 5:16.52
9 (h-1) Lois Bowles, Butler 5:31.53
10 (h-1) Lynda Wourms, Wright State 5:36.74
(h-1) Lana Macnider, Loyola DNS
(h-1) Lauren Brentano, Butler DNS


Men's 3000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
1 (h-2) Steve Vernon, Butler 8:21.69
2 (h-2) Robert Wade, Loyola 8:24.24
3 (h-2) Brad Bennett, Butler 8:26.21
4 (h-2) Michael Eaton, Loyola 8:34.81
5 (h-2) Alex Murphy, Loyola 8:35.62
6 (h-1) Nick Kruse, Youngstown State 8:37.79
7 (h-2) Kyle Meyers, Loyola 8:37.82
8 (h-2) Nick Buzek, Youngstown State 8:38.80
9 (h-2) Andrew McQuillan, Loyola 8:42.69
10 (h-1) Tony Orcena, Youngstown State 8:44.11
11 (h-1) Joe Marren, U of I-Chicago 8:44.51
12 (h-2) Rich Daubert, U of I-Chicago 8:46.01
13 (h-1) Nicholas Zerweck, Detroit-Mercy 8:50.87
14 (h-2) Nate Weiland, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 8:51.37
15 (h-1) Jeremy Riehm, Youngstown State 8:52.64
16 (h-2) Bill Peterman, Butler 8:54.14
17 (h-2) Lennon Wicks, Butler 8:58.05
18 (h-1) Rick Mick, Butler 8:58.62
19 (h-1) Chris Hine, Youngstown State 9:01.91
20 (h-1) Brian Dunn, Butler 9:03.20
21 (h-2) Steve Saul, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 9:03.35
22 (h-2) Josh Nygren, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 9:06.49
23 (h-1) Steve Sebelski, Loyola 9:06.91
24 (h-1) Nick Karas, Butler 9:07.19
25 (h-1) Mikhail Davidyan, U of I-Chicago 9:07.66
26 (h-1) Brian Roth, U of I-Chicago 9:10.77
27 (h-1) Mead Goedert, Detroit-Mercy 9:14.76
28 (h-1) Robert Dron, U of I-Chicago 9:19.53
29 (h-1) Bryan Hassemer, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 9:22.68
30 (h-1) Chris Studer, Butler 9:24.35
(h-2) Nick Smith, Youngstown State DNS
(h-2) Justin Motkowicz, Loyola DNS
(h-1) Phil Yoder, Butler DNF
(h-2) Gary Blackman, Butler DNS


Women's 3000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
1 (h-2) Kim Hemstreet, Detroit-Mercy 9:50.44 R
2 (h-2) Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola 10:05.65
3 (h-2) Christine Wampach, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 10:14.44
4 (h-2) Monica Behney, Butler 10:15.55
5 (h-2) Abby Hurst, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 10:23.44
6 (h-2) Annie Corken, Loyola 10:25.85
7 (h-2) Emily Schnitkey, Youngstown State 10:30.36
8 (h-2) Lissa Vogley, Butler 10:30.85
9 (h-1) Kim Wiedman, Loyola 10:32.62
10 (h-2) Sara Jeffers, U of I-Chicago 10:36.43
11 (h-1) Lizet Diaz, U of I-Chicago 10:36.53
12 (h-1) Christine Lubovich, Loyola 10:42.44
13 (h-1) Jessica Streit, U of I-Chicago 10:51.22
14 (h-2) Alison Shattuck, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 10:51.34
15 (h-2) Lindsey Wojciak, Youngstown State 11:04.13
16 (h-1) Andrea Bardy, Youngstown State 11:08.05
17 (h-1) Elizabeth McMaken, Wright State 11:19.62
18 (h-1) Tracy Rosner, Wright State 11:35.59
19 (h-1) Sara Prescott, Wright State 12:10.55
(h-2) Monika Schneider, Butler DNF
(h-1) Lori Siconolfi, Wright State SCR


Men's 5000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
1 (h-1) Gary Blackman, Butler 14:39.8
2 (h-1) Robert Wade, Loyola 14:42.7
3 (h-1) Nick Buzek, Youngstown State 15:04.3
4 (h-1) Kyle Meyers, Loyola 15:07.3
5 (h-1) Michael Eaton, Loyola 15:07.8
6 (h-1) Josh Nygren, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 15:08.3
7 (h-1) Tony Orcena, Youngstown State 15:12.8
8 (h-1) Bill Peterman, Butler 15:15.3
9 (h-1) Nate Weiland, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 15:28.3
10 (h-1) Lennon Wicks, Butler 15:29.8
11 (h-1) Jeremy Riehm, Youngstown State 15:31.1
12 (h-1) Nicholas Zerweck, Detroit-Mercy 15:34.1
13 (h-1) Alex Murphy, Loyola 15:52.9
14 (h-1) Nick Karas, Butler 15:53.4
15 (h-1) Chris Studer, Butler 16:17.7


Women's 5000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
1 (h-1) Kim Hemstreet, Detroit-Mercy 17:20.55 R
2 (h-1) Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola 17:49.21
3 (h-1) Annie Corken, Loyola 17:56.48
4 (h-1) Kim Wiedman, Loyola 18:03.56
5 (h-1) Jessica Kuhr, Wright State 18:09.00
6 (h-1) Emily Schnitkey, Youngstown State 18:12.64
7 (h-1) Sara Jeffers, U of I-Chicago 18:17.41
8 (h-1) Lissa Vogley, Butler 19:13.50
9 (h-1) Anna Christian, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 19:15.27
10 (h-1) Andrea Bardy, Youngstown State 19:28.05
11 (h-1) Elizabeth McMaken, Wright State 19:42.23
12 (h-1) Stephanie Maisel, U of I-Chicago 23:34.90


Men's 4x400m Relay Finals (Metric)
1 (h-2) Wisconsin-Milwaukee 3:20.34 F
2 (h-2) Loyola 3:21.49
3 (h-1) UIC 3:26.43
4 (h-1) Youngstown State 3:30.68
5 (h-1) Butler 3:32.39
(h-2) Detroit-Mercy DNF


Women's 4x400m Relay Finals (Metric)
1 (h-2) Wisconsin-Milwaukee 3:57.98 R
2 (h-2) Youngstown State 3:58.43
3 (h-2) Loyola 4:00.11
4 (h-1) UIC 4:00.86
5 (h-1) Wright State 4:04.46
6 (h-1) Butler 4:04.75
(h-1) Detroit-Mercy DQ


Men's Distance Medley Relay (Metric)
1 (h-1) UIC 10:10.13
2 (h-1) Loyola 10:18.62
3 (h-1) Youngstown State 10:33.32
4 (h-1) Wisconsin-Milwaukee 10:35.37
5 (h-1) Butler 10:37.69
6 (h-1) Detroit-Mercy 10:37.95


Women's Distance Medley Relay (Metric)
1 (h-1) Loyola 12:17.85 F
2 (h-1) Wisconsin-Milwaukee 12:20.38 F
3 (h-1) Butler 12:43.55
4 (h-1) Youngstown State 12:48.56
5 (h-1) UIC 12:52.79
6 (h-1) Wright State 13:00.10


Men's Long Jump
1 (h-2) Angelo Finnie, Detroit-Mercy 24'07.00" RF (7.49m)
2 (h-2) Thomas Grant, Detroit-Mercy 23'00.75" (7.03m)
3 (h-1) Justin Reams, Youngstown State 22'05.00" (6.83m)
4 (h-2) James Gildon, Loyola 21'11.50" (6.69m)
5 (h-2) Edwin Jackson, Youngstown State 21'06.25" (6.56m)
6 (h-2) Steve Capela, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 21'06.25" (6.56m)
7 (h-2) Nick Davis, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 21'06.00" (6.55m)
8 (h-1) Scott Bambrough, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 21'03.25" (6.48m)
9 (h-1) Kyle Huebner, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 21'03.25" (6.48m)
10 (h-2) Bob Thurnhoffer, U of I-Chicago 21'02.50" (6.46m)
11 (h-2) Mitch Briggs, Butler 20'09.75" (6.34m)
12 (h-1) Alex Hall, Butler 20'07.75" (6.29m)
13 (h-2) Sean Cludy, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 20'07.75" (6.29m)
14 (h-1) Kofi Anokwa, Butler 19'11.50" (6.08m)
15 (h-1) Ramon Arrieta, U of I-Chicago 19'06.25" (5.95m)
16 (h-1) Mark Bego, Butler 13'02.25" (4.02m)


Women's Long Jump
1 (h-2) Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 19'05.50" RF (5.93m)
2 (h-2) Lissette Alamo, Youngstown State 19'03.25" RF (5.87m)
3 (h-2) Joanna Grandas, Detroit-Mercy 18'07.25" (5.67m)
4 (h-2) Kristy Naef, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 18'01.00" (5.51m)
5 (h-1) Jennifer Frierson, Detroit-Mercy 17'08.00" (5.38m)
6 (h-2) Lynda Thiel, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 17'06.75" (5.35m)
7 (h-2) Michelle Fritsch, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 17'06.75" (5.35m)
8 (h-2) Kalin Konop, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 17'06.00" (5.33m)
9 (h-2) Alex Casi, Youngstown State 17'01.50" (5.22m)
10 (h-1) Laura Motyka, Loyola 16'11.25" (5.16m)
11 (h-2) Crystal Sanders, U of I-Chicago 16'10.75" (5.15m)
12 (h-1) Allison Schnelle, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 16'09.25" (5.11m)
13 (h-1) Larissa Gest, Loyola 16'08.75" (5.10m)
14 (h-1) Korinne Krych, U of I-Chicago 16'06.00" (5.03m)
15 (h-1) Gloria Jackson, U of I-Chicago 16'05.00" (5.00m)
16 (h-1) Nia Cooper, Detroit-Mercy 15'10.50" (4.84m)
17 (h-1) Emily Plasterer, Butler 15'00.00" (4.57m)
18 (h-1) Erica Nsoedo-Heady, U of I-Chicago 13'10.50" (4.23m)


Men's Triple Jump
1 (h-1) Angelo Finnie, Detroit-Mercy 48'07.50" (14.82m)
2 (h-1) Sean Cludy, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 45'10.75" (13.99m)
3 (h-1) Jon White, U of I-Chicago 45'04.50" (13.83m)
4 (h-1) James Gildon, Loyola 45'01.00" (13.74m)
5 (h-1) Nick Davis, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 44'11.75" (13.71m)
6 (h-1) Scott Bambrough, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 43'08.00" (13.31m)
7 (h-1) Justin Reams, Youngstown State 42'00.00" (12.80m)
8 (h-1) Mitch Briggs, Butler 40'06.00" (12.34m)
9 (h-1) Steve Capela, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 40'06.00" (12.34m)
10 (h-1) Edwin Jackson, Youngstown State 39'07.75" (12.08m)
(h-1) Kyle Huebner, Wisconsin-Milwaukee SCR
(h-1) Chris Bartels, Butler SCR
(h-1) Bob Thurnhoffer, U of I-Chicago SCR


Women's Triple Jump
1 (h-1) Joanna Grandas, Detroit-Mercy 37'08.00" F (11.48m)
2 (h-1) Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 37'06.50" F (11.44m)
3 (h-1) Lissette Alamo, Youngstown State 37'03.00" (11.35m)
4 (h-1) Michelle Fritsch, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 36'11.00" (11.25m)
5 (h-1) Kalin Konop, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 36'07.75" (11.17m)
6 (h-1) Larissa Gest, Loyola 36'00.75" (10.99m)
7 (h-1) Stephanie Ray, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 35'03.25" (10.75m)
8 (h-1) Tamika Johnson, U of I-Chicago 35'00.25" (10.67m)
9 (h-1) Alex Casi, Youngstown State 33'07.25" (10.24m)
10 (h-1) Kristin Brzeski, Loyola 33'06.50" (10.22m)
11 (h-1) Gloria Jackson, U of I-Chicago 28'08.50" (8.75m)
(h-1) Laura Motyka, Loyola ND


Men's High Jump
1 (h-1) Laith Hoffarth, Loyola 6'09.50" (2.07m)
2 (h-1) Angelo Finnie, Detroit-Mercy 6'04.25" (1.94m)
3 (h-1) Kevin Mitchem, U of I-Chicago 6'04.25" (1.94m)
4 (h-1) Nick Davis, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 6'02.25" (1.89m)
4 (h-1) Tommy Mathews, Butler 6'02.25" (1.89m)
6 (h-1) Erik Joss, Loyola 6'02.25" (1.89m)
7 (h-1) Eli Kafer, Detroit-Mercy 6'00.50" (1.84m)
8 (h-1) Thomas Grant, Detroit-Mercy 5'10.50" (1.79m)
9 (h-1) Sean Cludy, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 5'10.50" (1.79m)
10 (h-1) Matt Griffey, Butler 5'10.50" (1.79m)
11 (h-1) Robert Dron, U of I-Chicago 5'10.50" (1.79m)
(h-1) Kyle Huebner, Wisconsin-Milwaukee SCR


Women's High Jump
1 (h-1) Lynda Thiel, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 5'07.25" (1.71m)
2 (h-1) Emily Paden, Detroit-Mercy 5'07.25" (1.71m)
3 (h-1) Laura Schatz, Youngstown State 5'05.75" (1.67m)
4 (h-1) Laura Motyka, Loyola 5'03.75" (1.62m)
4 (h-1) Kaylee Quilling, Butler 5'03.75" (1.62m)
5 (h-1) Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 5'03.75" (1.62m)
7 (h-1) Kristy Naef, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 4'11.75" (1.52m)
8 (h-1) Kate Hartman, Loyola 4'09.75" (1.47m)
8 (h-1) Emily Plasterer, Butler 4'09.75" (1.47m)
8 (h-1) Lisa Diederich, Butler 4'09.75" (1.47m)
11 (h-1) Nichole Karr, Detroit-Mercy 4'09.75" (1.47m)
12 (h-1) Allison Schnelle, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 4'09.75" (1.47m)
12 (h-1) Jill Naus, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 4'09.75" (1.47m)
(h-1) Jordan Studzinski, U of I-Chicago SCR


Men's Pole Vault
1 (h-1) Kyle Huebner, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 13'06" (4.11m)
2 (h-1) Joe Kepinski, U of I-Chicago 13'00" (3.96m)
3 (h-1) Jeff Simpson, U of I-Chicago 11'00" (3.35m)
(h-1) Corey Norman, Butler NH


Women's Pole Vault
1 (h-1) Lynda Thiel, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 11'00" (3.35m)
2 (h-1) Jill Snyder, Butler 10'06" (3.20m)
3 (h-1) Lauren Quinn, U of I-Chicago 09'00" (2.74m)
4 (h-1) Stephanie Ray, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 08'06" (2.59m)
5 (h-1) Michelle Fritsch, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 08'00" (2.44m)
6 (h-1) Nicole Castona, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 08'00" (2.44m)
7 (h-1) Laura Schatz, Youngstown State 07'00" (2.13m)


Men's Shot Put
1 (h-1) Matt Groh, Detroit-Mercy 55'01.50" (16.80m)
2 (h-1) Chris King, Butler 49'09.00" (15.16m)
3 (h-1) Nick Roberts, Youngstown State 48'07.50" (14.82m)
4 (h-1) Jarrod Davis, Youngstown State 47'07.75" (14.52m)
5 (h-1) Eric Michielutti, Butler 44'08.00" (13.61m)
6 (h-1) Joe Bruderly, Youngstown State 44'07.00" (13.59m)
7 (h-1) Nick Gazis, U of I-Chicago 42'09.50" (13.04m)
8 (h-1) Guy Diakow, Detroit-Mercy 42'03.50" (12.89m)
9 (h-1) Matt Roach, Butler 40'01.50" (12.23m)
10 (h-1) Pat Redden, U of I-Chicago 37'07.25" (11.46m)
11 (h-1) Luke Scislowicz, Loyola 36'06.75" (11.14m)


Women's Shot Put
1 (h-2) Angela Machaj, Detroit-Mercy 45'01.50" (13.75m)
2 (h-2) Andrea Karpala, Detroit-Mercy 43'02.25" (13.16m)
3 (h-2) Beth Hochstetler, Youngstown State 43'00.25" (13.11m)
4 (h-2) Delores Gaines, Youngstown State 42'08.00" (13.00m)
5 (h-2) Marian Steele, Youngstown State 40'05.50" (12.33m)
6 (h-2) Ashley Bauman, Detroit-Mercy 40'00.00" (12.19m)
7 (h-1) Danielle Sexton, Youngstown State 38'08.75" (11.80m)
8 (h-1) Jessica Stanley, Wright State 37'09.50" (11.52m)
9 (h-2) Sara O'Mara, U of I-Chicago 36'08.25" (11.18m)
10 (h-1) Mandy Huber, Loyola 35'09.25" (10.90m)
11 (h-2) Ashley Burwell, Wright State 35'05.75" (10.81m)
12 (h-2) Kim Lammers, Youngstown State 34'08.50" (10.58m)
13 (h-1) Danielle Simpson, U of I-Chicago 33'03.75" (10.15m)
14 (h-1) Leslie Propst, Butler 30'10.25" (9.40m)
15 (h-1) Afton Lee, Wright State 30'09.00" (9.37m)
16 (h-1) Emily Henderson, Wright State 30'05.50" (9.28m)
(h-1) Inshirah Grimes, Loyola SCR


Men's 35lb Weight Throw
1 (h-1) Matt Groh, Detroit-Mercy 55'03.50" F (16.85m)
2 (h-1) Guy Diakow, Detroit-Mercy 52'00.75" (15.87m)
3 (h-1) Jarrod Davis, Youngstown State 49'10.50" (15.20m)
4 (h-1) Nick Roberts, Youngstown State 45'02.25" (13.77m)
5 (h-1) Nick Gazis, U of I-Chicago 45'00.50" (13.73m)
6 (h-1) Chris King, Butler 44'10.25" (13.67m)
7 (h-1) Eric Michielutti, Butler 43'07.00" (13.28m)
8 (h-1) Luke Scislowicz, Loyola 40'03.25" (12.27m)
9 (h-1) Joe Bruderly, Youngstown State 39'01.00" (11.91m)
10 (h-1) Pat Redden, U of I-Chicago 38'00.00" (11.58m)
11 (h-1) Matt Roach, Butler 31'09.25" (9.68m)


Women's 20lb Weight Throw
1 (h-1) Andrea Karpala, Detroit-Mercy 56'05.75" F (17.21m)
2 (h-1) Angela Machaj, Detroit-Mercy 55'09.00" F (16.99m)
3 (h-1) Delores Gaines, Youngstown State 54'07.50" F (16.65m)
4 (h-1) Ashley Bauman, Detroit-Mercy 52'06.50" F (16.01m)
5 (h-1) Danielle Simpson, U of I-Chicago 48'06.25" (14.79m)
6 (h-1) Danielle Sexton, Youngstown State 47'04.50" (14.44m)
7 (h-1) Katy Williams, Youngstown State 45'03.75" (13.81m)
8 (h-1) Christine Campana, Youngstown State 43'07.25" (13.29m)
9 (h-1) Lauren Girdler, Youngstown State 42'08.25" (13.01m)
10 (h-1) Sara O'Mara, U of I-Chicago 42'03.25" (12.88m)
11 (h-1) Megan Wallenhorst, Wright State 38'03.50" (11.67m)
12 (h-1) Leslie Propst, Butler 36'10.25" (11.23m)
13 (h-1) Mandy Huber, Loyola 28'05.00" (8.66m)