Macomb Community Collgee High School Indoor Track Meet

back to results

Mar. 6, 2003

Macomb Community Collgee High School Indoor Track Meet
Warren, MI

WOMEN

60M Hurdles 60M Dash
1. Hayes, A Motor City 9.6 1. Stutts, J Motor City 7.9
2. Hilgendorf, J Stevenson 10.5 2. Wright, C P.A.L. 7.9
3. Webb, J Motor City 8.0
4. Ries, P Motor City 8.1
5. Shaw, T Motor City 8.1
6. Lemay, K P.A.L. 8.4


800M Run 1600M Run
1. Thomas, J Blazers 2:35.4 1. Thomas, J Blazers 5:42.9
2. Farrow, C Blazers 2:37.3 2. Kejbou, F D.C. Striders 5:45.4
3: Khon, M Unattached 2:41.6 3. Farrow, C Blazers 6:03.9
4. Tukes, A Motor City 2:42.0 4. Huber, S Corral 6:22.7
5. Broughton, S Motor City 2:56.8 5. Machiniak, K Cousino 6:25.4
6. Machiniak, K Cousino 2:56.9 6. Spratt, D Blazers 6:31.5


800M Relay 1600M Relay
1. Motor City T. Shaw, J. Stutts 1:47.8 1. Motor City A Hayes, K Davies 4:34.6
C. Crosby, P Rice A Tukes, S. Broughton
2. P.A.L. (Thompson) 1:57.4 2. Blazers (Spratt) 4:55.0
3. Blazers (Spratt) 2:00.5 3. S.H. (Kejbou) 5:17.9
4. Southfield (Mason) 2:11.4



Long Jump High Jump
1. Davis, Kemleeta Motor City 15' 8" 1. LaFlamme, Ann M.C.S. 5' 0"
2. Lumonious, Alexandria Motor City 14 1 ½" 2. Barton, Rachel No Barrier Harrier 5' 0"
3. O'Connor, Allison 3rd String JV 5' 0"
4. Johnson, Calicia P.A.L. 4' 8"




Shot Put Pole Vault
1. Moorehead, Tara Detroit P.A.L. 26' 6 ½" 1. Barton, Rachel No Barrier Harrier 8' 6"
2. Clark, Monica 3rd String JV 24' 11"
3. Clark, Kristen 3rd String JV 23' 0 ½"
4. Lewis, Shakeya Motor City 21' 3 ½"

MEN


60M Hurdles 60M Dash
1. Scafuri, B W. Bloomfield 8.3 1. Thigpen, M Motor City 7.0
2. Chanthalith, P D.C. Striders 8.4 2. Aquino Johnson, S Panthers 7.2
3. Gaines, T Motor City 8.7 3. Johnson, R Motor City 7.2
4. Hollie, J Motor City 9.3 4. Martin, A Lotown 7.2
5. Flasher, C Team Green 9.6 5. Chanthalith, P D.C. Striders 7.3
6. Jakubowski, M Team Green 9.7 6. Norfleet, S Motor City 7.4


800M Run 1600M Run
1. Krus, N Lakeview 2:06.1 1. Zinser, D Unattached 4:44.5
2. Magic, K Lotown 2:06.5 2. Martines, T D.C. Striders 4:45.5
3. Noriega, J Without Limits 2:08.9 3. Young, J Beavers 4:45.9
4. Brevick, J Lavonia 2:09.6 4. Watters, B Unattached 4:48.1
5. Lynch, D Motor City 2:10.8 5. Fecht, M Unattached 4:52.3
6. Orr, C W. Bloom 2:11.2 6. Arledge, S C. Line 4:56.0


800M Relay 1600M Relay
1. Motor City M Thigpen, K Hewlett 1:37.9 1. Motor City O'Neil, Figgins 3:37.8
N. Lee, A. Hollie Killabrew, Hollie
2. Ocelots 1:41.2 2. Without Limits (Zizner) 3:50.5
3. Motor City B 1:41.3
4. Lotown 1:43.6
5. STS 1:45.6
6. Chazy 1:46.9

Long Jump High Jump
1. Lee, Nathaniel Motor City 20' 9 ½" 1. Hook, Dan 3rd String JV 6' 2"
2. Heck, Tony Unattached 19' 10" 2. Heck, Tony Dragons 6' 0"
3. Hewlett, Keith Motor City 19' 8"
4. Aquino Johnson, S Panthers 17' 5 ½"
5. Lietke, Brandon Unattached 17' 4 ½"
6. Ashworth, David Unattached 14' 3"


Shot Put Pole Vault
1. Weaver, I Cheetah 45' 10" 1. Hinz, Brian Ocelots 11' 6"
2. Viarva, Trent Low T.C. 45' 2" 2. Hemstreet, James D.C. Striders 9' 6"
3. Barton, R I.T. 43' 5 ½"
4. Madek, D Full Throttle 42' 2 ½"
5. Dobson, W I.T. 42' 2 ½"
6. Morton, C. T-Mar 40' 0 ½"