2020 The Bull Run

back to results

Oct. 4, 2020

2020 The Bull Run
Milford, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



The Bull Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Kann 38 4 22:27.4 7:15/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith McCaffery 36 1 19:47.9 6:23/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Brent 19 53 34:31.6 11:08/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Brief 21 16 25:37.3 8:16/M
2 Aleisha Kuznicki 20 30 29:04.5 9:23/M
3 Angela Ogg 28 36 30:36.9 9:53/M
4 Brianna Hemwall 28 63 37:58.4 12:15/M
5 Emma Salter 26 89 49:17.3 15:54/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Woodruff 27 9 24:01.5 7:45/M
2 Jon Pasko 29 47 32:49.1 10:35/M
3 Alex Choly 28 64 37:58.6 12:15/M
4 Mark Binkley 28 75 40:28.0 13:03/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Crutchfield 39 10 24:49.8 8:01/M
2 Rebecca Pawlik 39 18 26:08.5 8:26/M
3 Angela Karkau 37 22 26:45.3 8:38/M
4 Katie Pawlik 32 23 26:52.5 8:40/M
5 Laura Popplestone 35 24 27:12.5 8:47/M
6 Mollie Molnar 34 26 27:15.5 8:48/M
7 Emily Huston-Stalo 35 31 29:05.5 9:23/M
8 Emily Dennis 32 34 30:11.2 9:44/M
9 Toni Reese 38 54 34:32.1 11:08/M
10 Samantha Bross 38 61 37:40.1 12:09/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Kann 38 2 20:53.0 6:44/M
2 Aaron Bartal 37 39 31:03.1 10:01/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica McLeod 43 8 23:23.6 7:33/M
2 Sarah Johnson 46 14 25:03.3 8:05/M
3 Sandi Gerwin 42 20 26:20.7 8:30/M
4 Jamie Wasil 41 27 27:57.8 9:01/M
5 Elizabeth Weber 43 28 27:58.1 9:01/M
6 Amy Gluck 48 41 31:41.4 10:13/M
7 Samantha Stevens 47 51 34:16.3 11:03/M
8 Erin Snyder 44 58 35:50.2 11:34/M
9 Kristine Dreyer 46 59 36:58.3 11:56/M
10 Shelly Spielberg 49 70 39:53.3 12:52/M
11 Jamee Zielke 49 76 41:29.9 13:23/M
12 Heather Aeschliman 45 91 1:05:45.3 21:13/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Carney 46 5 23:04.8 7:27/M
2 Russell Szymczak 42 7 23:22.0 7:32/M
3 Eric Gerwin 42 15 25:08.6 8:07/M
4 Jeff Hickman 48 17 25:44.4 8:18/M
5 Michael Hughey 44 19 26:18.9 8:29/M
6 Mike Schemanske 46 33 29:21.4 9:28/M
7 Bill Hoffer 49 42 31:54.6 10:18/M
8 Pj Sapienza 45 44 32:16.2 10:25/M
9 Michael Potter 48 84 48:42.5 15:43/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Davis 52 12 24:52.8 8:02/M
2 Beth Luttrell 51 25 27:12.8 8:47/M
3 Kathy Close 51 35 30:22.1 9:48/M
4 Sue Barker 58 45 32:24.5 10:27/M
5 Lisa Roelfs 53 46 32:26.4 10:28/M
6 Dawn Adams 52 52 34:28.0 11:07/M
7 Christy Perros 52 55 35:11.1 11:21/M
8 Kristie Malcolm 50 60 37:11.7 12:00/M
9 Kerry Hincka 58 62 37:58.0 12:15/M
10 Tammy Moorey 58 65 38:03.6 12:17/M
11 Bethany Salter 57 68 39:03.7 12:36/M
12 Lori Schultz 55 71 39:53.8 12:52/M
13 Chris Lawrence 54 77 42:07.6 13:35/M
14 Cheryl Toye 53 85 48:42.6 15:43/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Offman 58 3 22:06.8 7:08/M
2 Kevin Wiseman 53 6 23:18.2 7:31/M
3 Scott Monte 55 11 24:51.7 8:01/M
4 Robert Ammon 56 21 26:44.7 8:38/M
5 Kevin Claeys 50 29 28:28.8 9:11/M
6 James Cleer 53 32 29:06.0 9:23/M
7 Steve Heuwagen 51 37 30:53.2 9:58/M
8 Shane Malcolm 50 38 31:02.6 10:01/M
9 Mike Bartkowiak 57 48 33:37.6 10:51/M
10 Mile O'Connor 50 50 33:48.8 10:54/M
11 Jim Zittel 57 57 35:50.2 11:34/M
12 Robert Matthews 51 66 38:10.9 12:19/M
13 George Belmore 56 67 39:02.8 12:36/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christelle Ross 63 40 31:12.9 10:04/M
2 Sue Bartkowiak 60 49 33:38.1 10:51/M
3 Joan Mansueti 61 69 39:05.5 12:37/M
4 Patti Quigley 64 72 39:54.0 12:52/M
5 Barb Binkley 60 74 40:27.3 13:03/M
6 Claudia Tuori 68 78 43:02.2 13:53/M
7 Janet Ruggirello 65 79 44:33.0 14:22/M
8 Andy Roisman 65 90 49:22.0 15:56/M
9 Shannon Harris 61 92 1:05:47.7 21:13/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Weber 63 13 25:01.0 8:04/M
2 William Moorey 68 56 35:28.2 11:27/M
3 Victoria Salvador 67 80 44:33.2 14:22/M
4 Mike Ruggirello 67 81 44:33.5 14:22/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Poniatowski 77 73 40:13.2 12:58/M
2 Thomas Salvador 70 82 44:33.8 14:23/M
3 Dave Potter 74 83 48:41.9 15:43/M
4 Cornelius Quinn 86 88 49:08.9 15:51/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Feiler 99 43 32:15.1 10:24/M
2 Sally Endres 99 86 49:08.5 15:51/M
3 Samantha Endres 99 87 49:08.8 15:51/M