2003 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

back to results

Mar. 14, 2003

2003 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Greencastle, IN
Provided by NCAA


MEN'S RESULTS

Pole Vault
1 Hans Schmidt, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
17-1 (5.21m)
2 Andrew Schipper, Sr,
Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 16-7 1/4 (5.06m)
3 Keenan King, So, Monmouth College (Il)
16-7 1/4 (5.06m)
4 Jon Wagner, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
16-1 1/4 (4.91m)
5 Shawn Trimble, Jr, Eastern Oregon
16-1 1/4 (4.91m)
6 Kyle Wolf, Sr, Wilmington College
16-1 1/4 (4.91m)
7 Scott Ubert, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville
15-7 1/4 (4.76m)
8 Enrique Abundiz, Sr, Adrian College
15-7 1/4 (4.76m)
9 Adam Teunissen, Sr,
Wisconsin Platteville 15-1 1/2 (4.61m)
10 Brian DeLoriea, So,
North Central College 15-1 1/2 (4.61m)
11 Ryker Jones, Jr, Washington (Missouri)
14-7 1/2 (4.46m)
12 Nick Pergande, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse
14-7 1/2 (4.46m)



Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Noah Eschenbach, Sr,
Wisconsin Stevens Pt 61-6 3/4 (18.76m)q
2 Luke Speltz, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus
61-1 1/4 (18.62m)q
3 Jerrod Cook, Jr, McMurry University
58-8 3/4 (17.90m)q
4 Phil Whitesitt, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
58-3 3/4 (17.77m)q
5 Dan Kuehn, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville
57-10 1/4 (17.63m)q
6 Kevin Becker, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse
56-6 3/4 (17.24m)q
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Jeremy Wendt, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater
59-1 1/4 (18.01m)q
2 Mike Turgeon, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
57-9 1/2 (17.61m)q
3 Jesse Carney, Sr, Bates College 57-1 (17.40m)q
4 Sean Duggan, So, Catholic University
55-1 1/2 (16.80m)
5 Mark Wierzba, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
54-7 1/4 (16.64m)
6 Christopher Khan, Jr,
Mass Inst Technology 53-9 1/4 (16.39m)
Final
1 Noah Eschenbach, Sr,
Wisconsin Stevens Pt 62-5 (19.02m)
Track Center record
2 Luke Speltz, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus
61-1 1/4 (18.62m)
3 Jeremy Wendt, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater
60-6 3/4 (18.46m)
4 Mike Turgeon, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
59-11 (18.26m)
5 Phil Whitesitt, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
59-2 1/4 (18.04m)
6 Jerrod Cook, Jr, McMurry University
58-8 3/4 (17.90m)
7 Dan Kuehn, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville
57-10 1/4 (17.63m)
8 Jesse Carney, Sr, Bates College 57-1 (17.40m)
9 Kevin Becker, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse
56-6 3/4 (17.24m)




Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Danny Donaldson, Sr, Greenville College
22'8" (6.91m)q
2 Joe Moore, Jr, Moravian College
22'7.75" (6.90m)q
3 Blake Gulino, So, Springfield College
22'5.75" (6.85m)q
4 Derek McGough, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst
22'4.5" (6.82m)q
5 Hylton Kipe, Sr, Messiah College
21'11.75" (6.70m)q
6 Todd Bjerkaas, Sr, Washington (Missouri)
21'4.75" (6.52m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Herc Hyland, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
22'8" (6.91m)q
2 Kolade Agbaje-Williams, Fr,
Lawrence University 22'5" (6.83m)q
3 Kevin Dixon, Jr, Defiance College
22'4.5" (6.82m)q
4 Karim Cockrell, So,
College of New Jersey 21'8.25" (6.61m)q
5 Todd Gannon, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater
21'7.5" (6.59m)
5 Justin Welter, So, Buena Vista Univ
21'7.5" (6.59m)
7 Cory Lesperance, Sr,
Wisconsin Stevens Pt 21'4.25" (6.51m)
Final
1 Joe Moore, Jr, Moravian College 23'5.5" (7.15m)
2 Herc Hyland, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
22'8" (6.91m)
3 Danny Donaldson, Sr, Greenville College
22'8" (6.91m)
4 Blake Gulino, So, Springfield College
22'5.75" (6.85m)
5 Karim Cockrell, So,
College of New Jersey 22'5.25" (6.84m)
6 Kolade Agbaje-Williams, Fr,
Lawrence University 22'5" (6.83m)
7 Derek McGough, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst
22'4.5" (6.82m)
8 Kevin Dixon, Jr, Defiance College
22'4.5" (6.82m)
9 Hylton Kipe, Sr, Messiah College
21'11.75" (6.70m)



1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Mark Miller, Sr, Keene State College
3:55.13Q
Track Center record
2 Matt Hooley, Jr, Carleton College
3:55.42Q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Will Elson, Sr, Muhlenberg College
3:56.90Q
4 Andy Enright, So, North Central College
3:57.05q
5 Steve Gillespie, Sr,
Wisconsin Stevens Pt 3:57.11q
6 Patrick Sullivan, Jr,
University Of Chicago 3:58.30q
7 Simon Flory, Jr, De Pauw University
3:59.96q
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Matt Winkler, Jr, Williams College
3:59.13Q
2 John Mathews, Sr, St. John's (Minn)
3:59.53Q
3 Darryl Whitney, Sr, Southern Maine
3:59.72Q
4 Dave Bridgewater, So,
Keene State College 4:01.10
5 Kirk DeWindt, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
4:01.41
6 Terry Panetta, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
4:22.42
Final

1500 METER RUN Saturday 3:00 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 3:52.31; Ryan Bak, Jr, Trinity College (Ct)
Meet record: 3:47.72; Karl Paranya, Haverford, 1997
Track Center record: 3:56.49; Simon Flory , DePauw, 2003
Collegiate record: 3:38.2; Sydney Maree, Villanova, 1979
Qual
Lane Name Year Team Time
1 Mark Miller Sr Keene State College 3:55.13
2 Steve Gillespie Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 3:57.11
3 Patrick Sullivan Jr University Of Chicago 3:58.30
4 Will Elson Sr Muhlenberg College 3:56.90
5 Matt Hooley Jr Carleton College 3:55.42
6 Darryl Whitney Sr Southern Maine 3:59.72
7 Andy Enright So North Central College 3:57.05
8 John Mathews Sr St. John's (Minn) 3:59.53
9 Simon Flory Jr De Pauw University 3:59.96
10 Matt Winkler Jr Williams College 3:59.13



55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Greg Devine, Sr, Tufts University 7.57Q
2 Skip Ivery, Jr, Wittenberg University
7.60q
3 Derek Toshner, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
7.66q
4 Ryan Dahmen, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 7.68q
5 Andrew Schliepp, Jr,
Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7.79
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Zach Gorsage, So, Illinois Wesleyan
7.58Q
2 Bryan Pitko, Sr, Tufts University 7.63q
2 Basil Steele, So, University of Dubuque
7.63q
4 Chris Nehls, Jr, Emory University 7.65q
5 Greg Bolton, Fr, Christopher Newport
7.68q
6 Hans Schmidt, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
8.07
Final

55 METER HURDLES Saturday 3:25 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 7.46; Enrique Llamos, So, Montclair State
Meet record: 7.31; Jeffrey York, Albany (N.Y.), 1995
Track Center record: 7.55; Chris Nehis , Emory, 2003
Collegiate record: 6.89; Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland, 1979
Qual
Lane Name Year Team Time
1 Derek Toshner Jr Wisconsin La Crosse 7.66
2 Bryan Pitko Sr Tufts University 7.63
3 Skip Ivery Jr Wittenberg University 7.60
4 Greg Devine Sr Tufts University 7.57
5 Zach Gorsage So Illinois Wesleyan 7.58
6 Basil Steele So University of Dubuque 7.63
7 Chris Nehls Jr Emory University 7.65
8 Ryan Dahmen Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 7.68



400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Andrew Rock, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
48.50q
Track Center record
2 Mathew Shannon, Jr, Augsburg College
49.21q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Erik Benson, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
49.67q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Xavier Garcia, So, Colby College 49.74q
Betters old Track Center record
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Ben Dreyer, Sr, St. Norbert College
49.22q
Betters old Track Center record
2 Dion Ballentine, Fr, Carthage College
49.52q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Darryl Louis, Sr, Montclair State 50.20
4 Chavaun Johnson, Sr, Dickinson College
50.63
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Keenan King, So, Monmouth College (Il)
49.27q
Betters old Track Center record
2 Charlie Wittleder, Sr,
Wisconsin La Crosse 49.74q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Carson Glad, So, Univ of St. Thomas
50.18
4 Adam Walker, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
50.50
Final

400 METER DASH Saturday 3:45 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 47.47; Andrew Rock, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
Meet record: 47.47; Andrew Rock, Wisconsin La Crosse, 2002
Track Center record: 49.89; Lance Moen , Washington (Mo.), 2003
Collegiate record: 45.46; Andrew Pierce, Ohio State, 2001
Qual
Lane Name Year Team Time
Heat 1
3 Charlie Wittleder Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 49.74
4 Dion Ballentine Fr Carthage College 49.52
5 Erik Benson Jr Wheaton College (Ma) 49.67
6 Xavier Garcia So Colby College 49.74
Heat 2
3 Ben Dreyer Sr St. Norbert College 49.22
4 Andrew Rock Jr Wisconsin La Crosse 48.50
5 Mathew Shannon Jr Augsburg College 49.21
6 Keenan King So Monmouth College (Il) 49.27



55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Karim Cockrell, So,
College of New Jersey 6.42Q
Track Center record
2 Edward Fortune, Jr, Rowan University
6.43q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Sean Washington, Jr, Union College (N Y)
6.45q
Ties old Track Center record
4 John Biacofsky, So, Mount Union College
6.49q
5 Jerry Washington, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus
6.50q
6 Tyran Thompson, Fr, Otterbein College
6.52
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Brett Blake, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 6.35Q
Ties DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Ryan Hoag, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 6.45q
Ties old Track Center record
3 Matt Pagel, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse
6.47q
4 Greg Arnett, Sr, Rowan University 6.51
5 Eric Green, So, College of New Jersey
6.52
Final

55 METER DASH Saturday 4:15 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 6.24; Chaz Clemons, Jr, Lincoln University
Meet record: 6.22; Stefan Mascoll, Cortland S U N Y, 1999
Track Center record: 6.45; Corey Jefferson , Millikin, 2002
Collegiate record: 5.99A; Obadele Thompson, Texas-El Paso, 1997
Qual
Lane Name Year Team Time
1 John Biacofsky So Mount Union College 6.49
2 Sean Washington Jr Union College (N Y) 6.45
3 Edward Fortune Jr Rowan University 6.43
4 Brett Blake So Nebraska Wesleyan 6.35
5 Karim Cockrell So College of New Jersey 6.42
6 Ryan Hoag Sr Gustavus Adolphus 6.45
7 Matt Pagel Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 6.47
8 Jerry Washington Sr Gustavus Adolphus 6.50



800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Matt Groose, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
1:53.30Q
Track Center record
2 Rich Hite, Sr, Emory University 1:54.10Q
3 Josh Zobenica, Sr, Lynchburg College
1:54.18q
4 Jesse Baumann, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
1:54.19q
5 Jeff Zodda, Fr, College of New Jersey
1:54.73q
6 Gabe Siehr, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse
1:56.58
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Brian Anderson, Jr, Mass Inst Technology
1:54.44Q
2 Chris Garvin, Sr, Williams College
1:55.05Q
3 Greg Bielecki, Sr, Haverford College
1:55.56q
4 Matt Legel, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
1:55.62
5 Doug Connor, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
1:55.71
6 Ryan Parker, Fr, Brandeis University
1:58.64
Final

800 METER RUN Saturday 4:35 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 1:49.73; Matt Groose, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
Meet record: 1:49.73; Matt Groose, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 2002
Track Center record: 1:53.62; Rich Hite , Emory, 2003
Collegiate record: 1:44.84; Paul Ereng, Virginia, 1989
Qual
Lane Name Year Team Time
1 Greg Bielecki Sr Haverford College 1:55.56
2 Josh Zobenica Sr Lynchburg College 1:54.18
3 Chris Garvin Sr Williams College 1:55.05
4 Matt Groose Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 1:53.30
5 Brian Anderson Jr Mass Inst Technology 1:54.44
6 Rich Hite Sr Emory University 1:54.10
7 Jesse Baumann Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:54.19
8 Jeff Zodda Fr College of New Jersey 1:54.73



5000 Meter Run
1 Ryan Bak, Sr, Trinity College (Ct)
14:30.61
DIII season's best
2 Tom Kreger, Sr, Hamline University
14:36.63
3 Nick Ricco, Sr, College of New Jersey
14:37.74
4 Marcus Murphy, Jr, Loras College
14:37.96
5 Graham Wellman, So, De Pauw University
14:38.00
6 Josh Moen, So, Wartburg College
14:38.21
7 Tom Haxton, Jr, University Of Chicago
14:38.31
8 Greg Targosz, Sr, North Central College
14:41.12
9 David Cisewski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
14:45.66
10 Dan Sutton, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
14:52.54
11 Dan Princic, Sr, Allegheny College
14:55.89
12 Nick Rector, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan
15:02.22



4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Wartburg College (Alex Six, Brent
Showalter, Andy Six, Steve Bubb)
3:19.38q
Track Center record
2 St. Norbert College (Jesse Augustine,
Ben Dreyer, Chad Fairchild,
Colin McKean) 3:19.44q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Brett Blake, Josh
Becker, Tim Beckmann, Bret Lawson)
3:19.89q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Univ of St. Thomas (Andrew Hilliard,
Robert Ware, Carson Glad,
Jason Schwietz) 3:20.58q
Betters old Track Center record
Wilmington College (Kyle Wolf, Preston
Foy, Nate Weyant, Greg Morrow) DNF
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Derek Toshner,
Kris Smith, Nate Olson, Andrew Rock)
3:19.94q
Betters old Track Center record
2 Montclair State (Paul Noel, Alex
Torres, Edward Hamilton, Darryl Louis)
3:21.17q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Central College (Ia) (Matt McCombs, Dj
Cobler, Tanner Whipple, Peter Wagner)
3:21.72q
4 College of New Jersey (Kevin Semanick,
Eric Green, Jesse Mesina, Tim Wilson)
3:22.42q
Final

4X400 METER RELAY Saturday 5:15 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 3:17.08; Lincoln University (Freeman, Jasmin, Ritch, Williams)
Meet record: 3:15.12; Lincoln (Pa.) (Johnson, Taylor, Darden, Terrelonge), 1992
Track Center record: 3:21.50; Wisconsin-Milwaukee, 2002
Collegiate record: 3:04.25; Oklahoma (Clarke, Nartin, Kile, McFarlane), 1997
Qual
Lane Name Year Team Time
Heat 1
3 Central College (Ia) (Matt McCombs, Dj
Cobler, Tanner Whipple, Peter Wagner) 3:21.72
4 Univ of St. Thomas (Andrew Hilliard,
Robert Ware, Carson Glad,
Jason Schwietz) 3:20.58
5 Montclair State (Paul Noel, Alex
Torres, Edward Hamilton, Darryl Louis) 3:21.17
6 College of New Jersey (Kevin Semanick,
Eric Green, Jesse Mesina, Tim Wilson) 3:22.42
Heat 2
3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Brett Blake, Josh
Becker, Tim Beckmann, Bret Lawson) 3:19.89
4 Wartburg College (Alex Six, Brent
Showalter, Andy Six, Steve Bubb) 3:19.38
5 St. Norbert College (Jesse Augustine,
Ben Dreyer, Chad Fairchild,
Colin McKean) 3:19.44
6 Wisconsin La Crosse (Derek Toshner,
Kris Smith, Nate Olson, Andrew Rock) 3:19.94



Distance Medley Relay
1 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Paul Brown, Kevin
Klueger, Pat Seger, Matt Groose)
10:10.07
Track Center record
2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Andy Grupa, Eric
Schmidt, Dan Haumschild, Mark Creger)
10:13.15
3 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Matt Goertz,
Jordan Klein, Zach Severson,
Ben Schmiege) 10:13.72
4 Trinity College (Ct) (Tom Walsh, James
Porter, Bob McGovern, Ryan Bak)
10:15.31
5 Muhlenberg College (Brian Cash, Josh
Cohen, Ben Phillips, Will Elson)
10:16.03
6 St. Lawrence (Andy Dana, Jon Kent, Kris
Enwright, Matt Migonis) 10:18.05
7 Keene State College (Dave Bridgewater,
William Monahan, Ryan Gough,
Mark Miller) 10:21.34
8 Ithaca College (Brian Cocca, Jim
Ravener, Brandon Mallette,
Garrett Wagner) 10:23.19
9 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Steve Gillespie,
Matt Buska, Matt Legel, Jesse Baumann)
10:27.47


WOMEN'S RESULTS

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Martinia Heath, So, Lehman College
18'5.25" (5.62m)q
2 Kammie Holt, Jr, Washington (Missouri)
18'2.5" (5.55m)q
3 Laura Verdegan, So, Wisconsin Stout
18'0.5" (5.50m)q
4 Tricia Clark, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
17'10.25" (5.44m)q
5 Alissa Bibb, Sr, St. Lawrence 17'9.5" (5.42m)
6 Kelli Tranby, Sr, Concordia Moorhead
17'6" (5.33m)
7 Lindsay Schultz, Jr,
Central College (Ia) 17'5.5" (5.32m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Aquilla Williams-Judge, Fr,
Wheaton College (Ma) 18'8.5" (5.70m)q
2 Kate DePuy, Sr, St. Lawrence 18'7.25" (5.67m)q
3 Paulette Baldwin, Sr, Lehman College
18'7" (5.66m)q
4 Erin Powell, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan
17'10.25" (5.44m)q
5 Marquita Mines, So, Christopher Newport
17'9.75" (5.43m)q
6 Lydia Mootry, Sr, Fisk University 17'9" (5.41m)
7 Kirsten Rotzell, So, Moravian College
17'2.25" (5.24m)
Hashan Johnson, Fr, Montclair State ND
Final
1 Aquilla Williams-Judge, Fr,
Wheaton College (Ma) 19'2" (5.84m)
2 Paulette Baldwin, Sr, Lehman College
18'9.75" (5.73m)
3 Kammie Holt, Jr, Washington (Missouri)
18'9.75" (5.73m)
4 Kate DePuy, Sr, St. Lawrence 18'7.25" (5.67m)
5 Martinia Heath, So, Lehman College
18'5.25" (5.62m)
6 Tricia Clark, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
18'4.5" (5.60m)
7 Laura Verdegan, So, Wisconsin Stout
18'0.5" (5.50m)
8 Erin Powell, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan
17'10.25" (5.44m)
9 Marquita Mines, So, Christopher Newport
17'9.75" (5.43m)


Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Healy Thompson, Sr, Williams College
56-3 3/4 (17.16m)q
2 Kristina Muller, Sr, Principia College
52-3 1/4 (15.93m)q
3 Megan Pagel, Sr, Wartburg College 51-0 (15.54m)q
4 Heather Hughes, Sr, Brockport S U N Y
50-10 1/4 (15.50m)q
5 Penny Godleske, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
50-4 3/4 (15.36m)q
6 Melissa Gappa, Sr, Loras College
50-3 1/4 (15.32m)
7 Julie Risenburg, Jr, Defiance College
43-4 1/2 (13.22m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Deena Heins, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
60-3 1/4 (18.37m)q
Meet record
Track Center record
2 Robyn Jarocki, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
55-4 1/4 (16.87m)q
3 Andrea Shultz, Sr, Greenville College
55-1 1/2 (16.80m)q
4 Kristin Raether, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
52-3 3/4 (15.94m)q
5 Caitlin Snow, Sr, Wesleyan University
50-1 3/4 (15.28m)
6 Colleen Beal, Sr, Colby College
49-5 1/2 (15.07m)
7 Valerie Anderson, Jr,
University of Chicago 45-10 3/4 (13.99m)
Final
1 Deena Heins, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
60-3 1/4 (18.37m)
Meet record
Track Center record
2 Healy Thompson, Sr, Williams College
58-5 1/4 (17.81m)
Betters old Track Center record
3 Andrea Shultz, Sr, Greenville College
55-4 1/4 (16.87m)
4 Robyn Jarocki, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
55-4 1/4 (16.87m)
5 Kristina Muller, Sr, Principia College
52-4 3/4 (15.97m)
6 Kristin Raether, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
52-3 3/4 (15.94m)
7 Penny Godleske, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
51-7 (15.72m)
8 Megan Pagel, Sr, Wartburg College 51-0 (15.54m)
9 Heather Hughes, Sr, Brockport S U N Y
50-10 1/4 (15.50m)



1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Missy Buttry, So, Wartburg College
4:34.82Q
Track Center record
2 Amanda Laytham, Jr, Ithaca College
4:36.49Q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Amy Paine, Sr, Rhodes College 4:37.04Q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Lisa Nicholson, Jr, Anderson (Indiana)
4:37.87q
Betters old Track Center record
5 Kelley Puglisi, Sr, Bates College
4:38.18q
Betters old Track Center record
6 Megan Craig, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
4:39.62q
7 Joanna Zieno, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y
4:40.59q
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Robyn Burns, Fr, Franklin College
4:47.20Q
2 Jenn Campbell, So, Williams College
4:47.52Q
3 Marisa Clapp, Jr, Springfield College
4:47.75Q
4 Jane Steinemann, Jr, Haverford College
4:49.36
5 Jennifer Rettke, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y
4:50.15
6 Callie Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College
4:50.78
7 Natalie Shaffer, So, De Pauw University
4:51.19
8 Christina Kane, So, Trinity College (Ct)
4:54.30
Final

1500 METER RUN Saturday 3:10 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 4:31.17; Missy Buttry, Fr, Wartburg College
Meet record: 4:28.83; Josefa Benzoni, Rochester, 1988
Track Center record: 4:38.25; Natalie Shaffer , DePauw, 2003
Collegiate record: 4:10.20; Tina Krebs, Clemson, 1985
Qual
Lane Name Year Team Time
1 Kelley Puglisi Sr Bates College 4:38.18
2 Marisa Clapp Jr Springfield College 4:47.75
3 Missy Buttry So Wartburg College 4:34.82
4 Jenn Campbell So Williams College 4:47.52
5 Lisa Nicholson Jr Anderson (Indiana) 4:37.87
6 Amy Paine Sr Rhodes College 4:37.04
7 Megan Craig So Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4:39.62
8 Amanda Laytham Jr Ithaca College 4:36.49
9 Joanna Zieno Jr Geneseo S U N Y 4:40.59
10 Robyn Burns Fr Franklin College 4:47.20



High Jump
1 Kim Deprez, Fr, Geneseo S U N Y 5-9 1/4 (1.76m)
DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Karima Ummah, Jr, Colby College 5-7 1/4 (1.71m)
3 Meghan Morningstar, Fr, Ithaca College
5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
3 Beth Grzybowski, Sr, John Carroll
5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
5 Melissa Jones, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)
5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
5 Lauren Henkel, Jr, New York University
5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
7 Emily Herring, Jr, Wilmington College
5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
8 Kristin Moss, Fr, Williams College
5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
9 Latasha Keene, Jr, Kean University
5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
10 Katherine Wallace, So,
Wheaton College (Ma) 5-3 1/4 (1.61m)
10 Julie Robinson, Jr, Benedictine (Ill)
5-3 1/4 (1.61m)
10 Carrie Morschauser, Fr,
Wisconsin Platteville 5-3 1/4 (1.61m)
10 Tessa Donoghue, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
5-3 1/4 (1.61m)
10 Martinia Heath, So, Lehman College
5-3 1/4 (1.61m)
10 Jackie Bloemendaal, Fr,
Wisconsin Eau Claire 5-3 1/4 (1.61m)
16 Amy Holvey, Sr, Ithaca College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m)




55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Paulette Baldwin, Sr, Lehman College
8.02Q
Track Center record
2 Sheana Grigsby, Fr, Carthage College
8.25q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Rachel Hutchins, Jr, Loras College 8.36q
4 Jackie Dight, Sr, Ohio Northern 8.41q
5 Markita May, Sr, Otterbein College 8.44q
6 Raegan Schultz, Jr, Central College (Ia)
8.46
7 Andria Gentile, Fr, Cortland S U N Y
8.50
8 Alissa Bibb, Sr, St. Lawrence 8.61
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Aquilla Williams-Judge, Fr,
Wheaton College (Ma) 8.02Q
Track Center record
2 Breanna McMullen, Jr,
Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.40q
3 Noreen Kordzeil, Sr,
Wheaton College (Ma) 8.42q
4 Keya Willis, Sr, Carthage College 8.45
5 Melissa Harden, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan
8.50
6 Jennifer Stafslien, So,
Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.56
7 Kristin Cullen, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)
8.73
Final

55 METER HURDLES Saturday 3:35 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 7.99; Paulette Baldwin, Jr, Lehman College
Meet record: 7.85; Rhondale Jones, Lincoln University, 2001
Track Center record: 8.35; Jackie Dight , Ohio Northern, 2003
Collegiate record: 7.30A; Tiffany Lott, Brigham Young, 1997
Qual
Lane Name Year Team Time
1 Noreen Kordzeil Sr Wheaton College (Ma) 8.42
2 Breanna McMullen Jr Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.40
3 Sheana Grigsby Fr Carthage College 8.25
4 Aquilla Williams-Judge Fr Wheaton College (Ma) 8.02
5 Paulette Baldwin Sr Lehman College 8.02
6 Rachel Hutchins Jr Loras College 8.36
7 Jackie Dight Sr Ohio Northern 8.41
8 Markita May Sr Otterbein College 8.44



400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Amber James, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
56.42q
DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Tierra Hicks, Sr, Montclair State 56.73q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Stephanie Andrews, Sr,
Christopher Newport 57.68
Betters old Track Center record
4 Akeya Terrell, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 58.22
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Michelle Barnwell, So, Lehman College
57.20q
Betters old Track Center record
2 Vernick Smith, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
57.46q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Langhan Dee, Jr, Mount Holyoke College
57.76
4 Tessa Donoghue, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
59.30
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Brittny Boyd, Fr, College of New Jersey
57.32q
Betters old Track Center record
2 Sheri Kelleher, Jr, Hartwick College
57.50q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Jessica Trombly, Jr, Tufts University
57.58
Betters old Track Center record
4 Maria Ferguson, Jr, Frostburg State
59.45
Round 1, Heat 4
1 Gena Rawlins, So, Illinois Wesleyan
57.07q
Betters old Track Center record
2 Latrice Powell, Sr, Carthage College
57.38q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Tiffany Clark, Fr, College of New Jersey
57.66
Betters old Track Center record
Final

400 METER DASH Saturday 4:00 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 55.46; Amber James, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
Meet record: 55.46; Amber James, Wheaton College (Ma), 2002
Track Center record: 57.75; Monieka Thompson , Illinois-Chicago, 2002
Collegiate record: 51.05; Maicel Malone, Arizona State, 1991
Qual
Lane Name Year Team Time
Heat 1
3 Vernick Smith Jr Wheaton College (Ma) 57.46
4 Brittny Boyd Fr College of New Jersey 57.32
5 Latrice Powell Sr Carthage College 57.38
6 Sheri Kelleher Jr Hartwick College 57.50
Heat 2
3 Gena Rawlins So Illinois Wesleyan 57.07
4 Amber James Jr Wheaton College (Ma) 56.42
5 Tierra Hicks Sr Montclair State 56.73
6 Michelle Barnwell So Lehman College 57.20




55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Tonnisha Bell, Fr, Augsburg College
7.11Q
Track Center record
2 Diana Lawson, Jr, New Jersey City U
7.14q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Aquilla Williams-Judge, Fr,
Wheaton College (Ma) 7.21q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Amber James, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
7.21q
Betters old Track Center record
5 Paulette Baldwin, Sr, Lehman College
7.27
6 Nicole Williams, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan
7.34
7 Maria Ferguson, Jr, Frostburg State
7.38
8 Vernick Smith, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
7.54
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Jenna Flateman, Jr, Wesleyan University
7.04Q
DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Happy Darcus, So, Christopher Newport
7.13q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Alecia Watson, So, Lehman College 7.16q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Muffy Israel, So, Carthage College 7.21q
Betters old Track Center record
5 Aspen James, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)
7.24
6 Michelle Barnwell, So, Lehman College
7.25
7 Alexis Johnson, Fr,
North Central College 7.26
8 Pam Orris, So, Loras College 7.34
Final

55 METER DASH Saturday 4:25 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 7.07; Diana Lawson, So, New Jersey City U
Meet record: 6.98; Diana Lawson, New Jersey City U, 2001
Track Center record: 7.23; Corletra Mance , Rhodes, 2003
Collegiate record: 6.56; Gwen Torrence, Georgia, 1987
Qual
Lane Name Year Team Time
1 Aquilla Williams-Judge Fr Wheaton College (Ma) 7.21
2 Alecia Watson So Lehman College 7.16
3 Happy Darcus So Christopher Newport 7.13
4 Jenna Flateman Jr Wesleyan University 7.04
5 Tonnisha Bell Fr Augsburg College 7.11
6 Diana Lawson Jr New Jersey City U 7.14
7 Muffy Israel So Carthage College 7.21
8 Amber James Jr Wheaton College (Ma) 7.21


800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Megan Daymont, Sr, St. Olaf College
2:15.22Q
2 Kim Allen, So, Otterbein College
2:15.37Q
3 Teresa Smock, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas
2:15.50q
4 Colleen Doody, Sr, Williams College
2:15.57q
5 Tara Gruskiewicz, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace
2:16.61
6 Gianina Taylor, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan
2:17.94
7 Stacey Havaich, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace
2:18.15
8 Kim Spence, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
2:20.98
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Kenya Benjamin, Fr, York College (N Y)
2:15.36Q
2 Liz Woodworth, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
2:15.43Q
3 Lynn Janovich, Sr, Ithaca College
2:15.63q
4 Ronna Killins, Jr, Ramapo College
2:15.79q
5 Megan Wiseman, Sr, Lynchburg College
2:16.05
6 Amanda Chase, Sr, Hamilton College
2:16.38
7 Jess Silva, Jr, Westfield State 2:16.82
Final

800 METER RUN Saturday 4:45 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 2:12.41; Liz Woodworth, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
Meet record: 2:06.89; Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston, 1987
Track Center record: 2:12.30; Ruthie Cook , Detroit Mercy, 2002
Collegiate record: 2:01.65; Amy Wickus, Wisconsin, 1994
Qual
Lane Name Year Team Time
1 Ronna Killins Jr Ramapo College 2:15.79
2 Teresa Smock Jr Univ of St. Thomas 2:15.50
3 Liz Woodworth Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 2:15.43
4 Megan Daymont Sr St. Olaf College 2:15.22
5 Kenya Benjamin Fr York College (N Y) 2:15.36
6 Kim Allen So Otterbein College 2:15.37
7 Colleen Doody Sr Williams College 2:15.57
8 Lynn Janovich Sr Ithaca College 2:15.63



4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Illinois Wesleyan (Nicole Williams,
Gianina Taylor, Michelle Dionne,
Gena Rawlins) 3:53.75q
Track Center record
2 Lehman College (Michelle Barnwell,
Alecia Watson, Livangah Pitts,
Paulette Baldwin) 3:53.86q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Claire Kersenbrock,
Mary Kersenbrock, Erin Dukich,
Amy Fries) 3:53.99q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Wartburg College (Sarah Tompkins, Holly
Dorenkamp, Nicole Dougherty,
Kelli Marlow) 3:54.70q
5 York College (N Y) (Daphine Wilson,
Shakima Thomas, Tolulope Ojo,
Kenya Benjamin) 3:55.48q
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Wheaton College (Ma) (Vernick Smith,
Jana Bromell, Oly Wirtz, Amber James)
3:53.73q
Track Center record
2 Carthage College (Muffy Israel, Sheana
Grigsby, Suzanna Craven, Latrice Powell)
3:54.00q
Betters old Track Center record
3 College of New Jersey (Brittny Boyd,
Irene Leidenfrost, Tiffany Clark,
Kate Powell) 3:55.01q
4 Tufts University (Emily Bersin, Sika
Henry, Rachel Bloom, Jessica Trombly)
3:55.68
Final

4X400 METER RELAY Saturday 5:30 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 3:48.78; Wheaton College (Ma) (Butler, Donoghue, James, Woods)
Meet record: 3:48.78; Wheaton College (Ma) (Butler, Donoghue, James, Woods), 2002
Track Center record: 3:54.69; Illinois Wesleyan, , 2003
Collegiate record: 3:30.08; South Carolina (Bass, Barber, Griffin, Washington), 2001
Qual
Lane Name Year Team Time
Heat 1
3 College of New Jersey (Brittny Boyd,
Irene Leidenfrost, Tiffany Clark,
Kate Powell) 3:55.01
4 Carthage College (Muffy Israel, Sheana
Grigsby, Suzanna Craven, Latrice Powell) 3:54.00
5 Wartburg College (Sarah Tompkins, Holly
Dorenkamp, Nicole Dougherty,
Kelli Marlow) 3:54.70
6 York College (N Y) (Daphine Wilson,
Shakima Thomas, Tolulope Ojo,
Kenya Benjamin) 3:55.48
Heat 2
3 Lehman College (Michelle Barnwell,
Alecia Watson, Livangah Pitts,
Paulette Baldwin) 3:53.86
4 Wheaton College (Ma) (Vernick Smith,
Jana Bromell, Oly Wirtz, Amber James) 3:53.73
5 Illinois Wesleyan (Nicole Williams,
Gianina Taylor, Michelle Dionne,
Gena Rawlins) 3:53.75
6 Nebraska Wesleyan (Claire Kersenbrock,
Mary Kersenbrock, Erin Dukich,
Amy Fries) 3:53.99



Distance Medley Relay
1 Wartburg College (Jannae Holubar,
Deanna Olson, Abby Tiernan,
Missy Buttry) 11:41.66
DIII season's best
Meet record
Track Center record
2 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Jackie Munoz, Kristy
Genke, Katie Isermann, Liz Woodworth)
11:47.72
Betters old DIII season's best
Betters old Track Center record
3 Brandeis University (Caitlin Malloy,
Karel Charles, Jessica Curlew,
Mariko Tansey Holbrook) 11:53.52
Betters old Track Center record
4 Williams College (Anne Schorling, Afton
Johnson, Kali Moody, Jenn Campbell)
11:54.14
Betters old Track Center record
5 Keene State College (Beth Vachon,
Courtney Staab, Laurie Yorgensen,
Mary Proulx) 11:55.32
Betters old Track Center record
6 Ithaca College (Kristen Cravotta, Lynn
Janovich, Emily Maston, Amanda Laytham)
11:57.35
Betters old Track Center record
7 Amherst College (Kate Hamill, Jessamyn
Conell-Price, Lyndsey Scott,
Carter Hamill) 11:58.68
Betters old Track Center record
8 Bowdoin College (Kala Hardacker, Julia
Febiger, Kate Walker, Elizabeth Barney)
12:03.65
Betters old Track Center record
9 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Leah Herlache,
Jesalyn Maher, Jenna Mitchler,
Megan Craig) 12:18.54
Betters old Track Center record





MEN'S TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
5000 Meter Run, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Weight Throw, Pole Vault

1 Wisconsin La Crosse 35.0
2 Wisconsin Oshkosh 15.0
2 Trinity College (Ct) 15.0
4 Wisconsin Stevens Pt 10.0
4 College of New Jersey 10.0
4 Moravian College 10.0
7 Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 8.0
7 Hamline University 8.0
7 Gustavus Adolphus 8.0
10 Wisconsin Whitewater 6.0
10 Wisconsin Eau Claire 6.0
10 Monmouth College (Il) 6.0
10 Greenville College 6.0
14 Springfield College 5.0
14 Loras College 5.0
16 Wisconsin Platteville 4.0
16 Muhlenberg College 4.0
16 Eastern Oregon 4.0
16 De Pauw University 4.0
20 Wilmington College 3.0
20 Wartburg College 3.0
20 St. Lawrence 3.0
20 McMurry University 3.0
20 Lawrence University 3.0
25 Rensselaer Poly Inst 2.0
25 Keene State College 2.0
25 University Of Chicago 2.0
28 North Central College 1.0
28 Ithaca College 1.0
28 Defiance College 1.0
28 Bates College 1.0
28 Adrian College 1.0



WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Weight Throw, High Jump

1 Wisconsin Oshkosh 25.0
2 Williams College 14.0
3 Lehman College 12.0
4 Wartburg College 11.0
5 Wheaton College (Ma) 10.0
5 Geneseo S U N Y 10.0
7 Ithaca College 8.5
8 Colby College 8.0
9 Wisconsin La Crosse 6.0
9 Washington (Missouri) 6.0
9 Greenville College 6.0
9 Brandeis University 6.0
13 John Carroll 5.5
14 St. Lawrence 5.0
15 Principia College 4.0
15 Keene State College 4.0
17 New York University 3.5
17 Monmouth College (Il) 3.5
19 Wisconsin Stout 2.0
19 Wilmington College 2.0
19 Amherst College 2.0
22 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0
22 Bowdoin College 1.0



MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Chris Basich, Sr, Mount Union College
55-8 1/2 (16.98m)q
2 Luke Speltz, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus
54-0 1/2 (16.47m)q
3 John Schuna, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire
53-2 1/4 (16.21m)q
4 Cody Brotherton, So, McMurry University
53-1 3/4 (16.20m)q
5 Ryan Tietjen, So, Nebraska Wesleyan
52-4 3/4 (15.97m)q
6 Jeff Schwerdtman, Fr,
College of New Jersey 52-3 1/4 (15.93m)q
7 Justin Sievert, Sr, Union College (N Y)
52-2 (15.90m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Andy Paulsen, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville
54-6 (16.61m)q
2 Jim Nelson, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
53-3 3/4 (16.25m)q
3 Uzoma Orji, Fr, Mass Inst Technology
52-9 1/2 (16.09m)q
4 Trey Wright, Sr, Williams College
51-4 1/4 (15.65m)
5 Sean Duggan, So, Catholic University
50-8 (15.44m)
6 Dan Kuehn, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville
50-2 3/4 (15.31m)
7 Noah Eschenbach, Sr,
Wisconsin Stevens Pt 46-4 3/4 (14.14m)
Final
1 Cody Brotherton, So, McMurry University
55-11 (17.04m)
2 Luke Speltz, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus
55-10 1/2 (17.03m)
3 Chris Basich, Sr, Mount Union College
55-8 1/2 (16.98m)
4 Andy Paulsen, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville
54-6 3/4 (16.63m)
5 Jim Nelson, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
53-3 3/4 (16.25m)
6 John Schuna, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire
53-2 1/4 (16.21m)
7 Uzoma Orji, Fr, Mass Inst Technology
52-11 1/2 (16.14m)
8 Ryan Tietjen, So, Nebraska Wesleyan
52-4 3/4 (15.97m)
9 Jeff Schwerdtman, Fr,
College of New Jersey 52-3 1/4 (15.93m)



Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Matt Mertz, Sr, Christopher Newport
47-6 1/2 (14.49m)q
2 DeAndre Bovan, So, University of Dubuque
47-2 1/2 (14.39m)q
3 Jason Patterson, Fr,
Elizabethtown College 46-9 1/2 (14.26m)q
4 Adeoye Mabogunje, Jr,
University Of Chicago 46-5 1/2 (14.16m)q
4 Chris Walters, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
46-5 1/2 (14.16m)q
6 Ken Myers Jr., Fr, Gallaudet University
43-10 1/2 (13.37m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Lee Seeberger, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan
48-2 1/2 (14.69m)q
2 Dwaine Alleyne, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst
48-0 3/4 (14.65m)q
3 Aaron Henderson, So,
Wisconsin Whitewater 46-11 3/4 (14.32m)q
4 Ifeanyi Ani, Sr, McDaniel College
46-8 1/4 (14.23m)q
5 Max Anderson, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y
45-5 1/4 (13.85m)
6 Bryson Taylor, So, Greenville College
43-7 1/4 (13.29m)
Final
1 Lee Seeberger, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan
48-10 (14.88m)
2 Dwaine Alleyne, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst
48-5 1/4 (14.76m)
3 Matt Mertz, Sr, Christopher Newport
47-6 1/2 (14.49m)
4 DeAndre Bovan, So, University of Dubuque
47-2 1/2 (14.39m)
5 Aaron Henderson, So,
Wisconsin Whitewater 46-11 3/4 (14.32m)
6 Ifeanyi Ani, Sr, McDaniel College
46-9 1/2 (14.26m)
7 Jason Patterson, Fr,
Elizabethtown College 46-9 1/2 (14.26m)
8 Adeoye Mabogunje, Jr,
University Of Chicago 46-5 1/2 (14.16m)
9 Chris Walters, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
46-5 1/2 (14.16m)



High Jump
1 Dan Olson, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
7-1 3/4 (2.18m)
DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Bobby Bergin, Sr, Mary Washington
7-1 3/4 (2.18m)
Betters old DIII season's best
Betters old Track Center record
3 Kevin Deering, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
6-9 3/4 (2.08m)
Ties old Track Center record
4 Peter DeYoung, Sr, Wabash College
6-9 3/4 (2.08m)
Ties old Track Center record
5 Joe Thomas, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas
6-9 3/4 (2.08m)
Ties old Track Center record
5 Ryder Peacock, Fr, McMurry University
6-9 3/4 (2.08m)
Ties old Track Center record
7 Craig Mielcarz, Sr, Mass Inst Technology
6-9 3/4 (2.08m)
Ties old Track Center record
8 Clint Michels, Fr, Loras College
6-9 3/4 (2.08m)
Ties old Track Center record
9 Dan Bryant, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 6-8 (2.03m)
10 James Wilkins, Jr, Bowdoin College 6-8 (2.03m)
11 Andy Stoecken, Fr, Cornell College 6-8 (2.03m)
12 Ryan Shepard, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
6-6 (1.98m)
13 Johnnie Taylor, Fr, New Jersey City U
6-6 (1.98m)
14 Will Sallee, Jr, Hamline University 6-6 (1.98m)
15 Rob Bullard, Fr, Emory University 6-4 (1.93m)
Cale VanGenderen, So,
Central College (Ia) NH



1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Mark Miller, Sr, Keene State College
3:55.13Q
Track Center record
2 Matt Hooley, Jr, Carleton College
3:55.42Q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Will Elson, Sr, Muhlenberg College
3:56.90Q
4 Andy Enright, So, North Central College
3:57.05q
5 Steve Gillespie, Sr,
Wisconsin Stevens Pt 3:57.11q
6 Patrick Sullivan, Jr,
University Of Chicago 3:58.30q
7 Simon Flory, Jr, De Pauw University
3:59.96q
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Matt Winkler, Jr, Williams College
3:59.13Q
2 John Mathews, Sr, St. John's (Minn)
3:59.53Q
3 Darryl Whitney, Sr, Southern Maine
3:59.72Q
4 Dave Bridgewater, So,
Keene State College 4:01.10
5 Kirk DeWindt, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
4:01.41
6 Terry Panetta, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
4:22.42
Final
1 Mark Miller, Sr, Keene State College
3:50.03
DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Will Elson, Sr, Muhlenberg College
3:51.57
Betters old DIII season's best
Betters old Track Center record
3 Matt Winkler, Jr, Williams College
3:51.71
Betters old DIII season's best
Betters old Track Center record
4 John Mathews, Sr, St. John's (Minn)
3:53.17
Betters old DIII season's best
Betters old Track Center record
5 Patrick Sullivan, Jr,
University Of Chicago 3:54.01
Betters old Track Center record
6 Matt Hooley, Jr, Carleton College
3:54.20
Betters old Track Center record
7 Andy Enright, So, North Central College
3:54.26
Betters old Track Center record
8 Steve Gillespie, Sr,
Wisconsin Stevens Pt 3:55.11
Betters old Track Center record
9 Darryl Whitney, Sr, Southern Maine
3:55.95
Betters old Track Center record
10 Simon Flory, Jr, De Pauw University
4:00.80



55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Greg Devine, Sr, Tufts University 7.57Q
2 Skip Ivery, Jr, Wittenberg University
7.60q
3 Derek Toshner, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
7.66q
4 Ryan Dahmen, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 7.68q
5 Andrew Schliepp, Jr,
Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7.79
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Zach Gorsage, So, Illinois Wesleyan
7.58Q
2 Bryan Pitko, Sr, Tufts University 7.63q
2 Basil Steele, So, University of Dubuque
7.63q
4 Chris Nehls, Jr, Emory University 7.65q
5 Greg Bolton, Fr, Christopher Newport
7.68q
6 Hans Schmidt, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
8.07
Final
1 Basil Steele, So, University of Dubuque
7.50
Track Center record
2 Skip Ivery, Jr, Wittenberg University
7.51
Betters old Track Center record
3 Chris Nehls, Jr, Emory University 7.51
Betters old Track Center record
4 Derek Toshner, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
7.57
5 Greg Devine, Sr, Tufts University 7.60
6 Ryan Dahmen, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 7.65
7 Zach Gorsage, So, Illinois Wesleyan
7.69
8 Bryan Pitko, Sr, Tufts University 7.79



400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Andrew Rock, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
48.50q
Track Center record
2 Mathew Shannon, Jr, Augsburg College
49.21q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Erik Benson, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
49.67q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Xavier Garcia, So, Colby College 49.74q
Betters old Track Center record
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Ben Dreyer, Sr, St. Norbert College
49.22q
Betters old Track Center record
2 Dion Ballentine, Fr, Carthage College
49.52q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Darryl Louis, Sr, Montclair State 50.20
4 Chavaun Johnson, Sr, Dickinson College
50.63
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Keenan King, So, Monmouth College (Il)
49.27q
Betters old Track Center record
2 Charlie Wittleder, Sr,
Wisconsin La Crosse 49.74q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Carson Glad, So, Univ of St. Thomas
50.18
4 Adam Walker, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
50.50
Final
1 Andrew Rock, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
46.96 H2
DIII season's best
Meet record
Track Center record
2 Ben Dreyer, Sr, St. Norbert College
48.20 H2
Betters old Track Center record
3 Keenan King, So, Monmouth College (Il)
48.37 H2
Betters old Track Center record
4 Mathew Shannon, Jr, Augsburg College
48.59 H2
Betters old Track Center record
5 Charlie Wittleder, Sr,
Wisconsin La Crosse 49.04 H1
Betters old Track Center record
6 Dion Ballentine, Fr, Carthage College
49.06 H1
Betters old Track Center record
7 Erik Benson, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
49.65 H1
Betters old Track Center record
8 Xavier Garcia, So, Colby College 49.85 H1
Betters old Track Center record



55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Karim Cockrell, So,
College of New Jersey 6.42Q
Track Center record
2 Edward Fortune, Jr, Rowan University
6.43q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Sean Washington, Jr, Union College (N Y)
6.45q
Ties old Track Center record
4 John Biacofsky, So, Mount Union College
6.49q
5 Jerry Washington, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus
6.50q
6 Tyran Thompson, Fr, Otterbein College
6.52
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Bret Blake, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 6.35Q
Ties DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Ryan Hoag, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 6.45q
Ties old Track Center record
3 Matt Pagel, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse
6.47q
4 Greg Arnett, Sr, Rowan University 6.51
5 Eric Green, So, College of New Jersey
6.52
Final
1 Bret Blake, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 6.33
DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Edward Fortune, Jr, Rowan University
6.41
Betters old Track Center record
3 Karim Cockrell, So,
College of New Jersey 6.45
Ties old Track Center record
4 Ryan Hoag, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 6.46
5 Sean Washington, Jr, Union College (N Y)
6.47
6 Matt Pagel, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse
6.47
7 Jerry Washington, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus
6.49
8 John Biacofsky, So, Mount Union College
6.52


800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Matt Groose, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
1:53.30Q
Track Center record
2 Rich Hite, Sr, Emory University 1:54.10Q
3 Josh Zobenica, Sr, Lynchburg College
1:54.18q
4 Jesse Baumann, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
1:54.19q
5 Jeff Zodda, Fr, College of New Jersey
1:54.73q
6 Gabe Siehr, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse
1:56.58
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Brian Anderson, Jr, Mass Inst Technology
1:54.44Q
2 Chris Garvin, Sr, Williams College
1:55.05Q
3 Greg Bielecki, Sr, Haverford College
1:55.56q
4 Matt Legel, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
1:55.62
5 Doug Connor, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
1:55.71
6 Ryan Parker, Fr, Brandeis University
1:58.64
Final
1 Matt Groose, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
1:52.01
Track Center record
2 Josh Zobenica, Sr, Lynchburg College
1:53.41
Betters old Track Center record
3 Brian Anderson, Jr, Mass Inst Technology
1:54.26
4 Chris Garvin, Sr, Williams College
1:54.87
5 Jesse Baumann, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
1:55.37
6 Jeff Zodda, Fr, College of New Jersey
1:55.94
7 Greg Bielecki, Sr, Haverford College
1:56.11
8 Rich Hite, Sr, Emory University 1:57.00



4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Wartburg College (Alex Six, Brent
Showalter, Andy Six, Steve Bubb)
3:19.38q
Track Center record
2 St. Norbert College (Jesse Augustine,
Ben Dreyer, Chad Fairchild,
Colin McKean) 3:19.44q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Bret Blake, Josh
Becker, Tim Beckmann, Bret Lawson)
3:19.89q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Univ of St. Thomas (Andrew Hilliard,
Robert Ware, Carson Glad,
Jason Schwietz) 3:20.58q
Betters old Track Center record
Wilmington College (Kyle Wolf, Preston
Foy, Nate Weyant, Greg Morrow) DNF
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Derek Toshner,
Kris Smith, Nate Olson, Andrew Rock)
3:19.94q
Betters old Track Center record
2 Montclair State (Paul Noel, Alex
Torres, Edward Hamilton, Darryl Louis)
3:21.17q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Central College (Ia) (Matt McCombs, Dj
Cobler, Tanner Whipple, Peter Wagner)
3:21.72q
4 College of New Jersey (Kevin Semanick,
Eric Green, Jesse Mesina, Tim Wilson)
3:22.42q
Final
1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Andrew Rock,
Charlie Wittleder, Kris Smith,
Derek Toshner) 3:13.68 H2
Meet record
Track Center record
2 Wartburg College (Alex Six, Brent
Showalter, Andy Six, Steve Bubb)
3:16.91 H2
Betters old Track Center record
3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Bret Blake, Josh
Becker, Tim Beckmann, Bret Lawson)
3:17.20 H2
Betters old Track Center record
4 Montclair State (Paul Noel, Alex
Torres, Edward Hamilton, Darryl Louis)
3:18.32 H1
Betters old Track Center record
5 Univ of St. Thomas (Andrew Hilliard,
Carson Glad, Robert Ware,
Jason Schwietz) 3:18.38 H1
Betters old Track Center record
6 College of New Jersey (Eric Green,
Kevin Semanick, Jesse Mesina,
Tim Wilson) 3:18.62 H1
Betters old Track Center record
7 St. Norbert College (Ben Dreyer, Colin
McKean, Jesse Augustine, Chad Fairchild)
3:19.23 H2
Betters old Track Center record
8 Central College (Ia) (Matt McCombs, Dj
Cobler, Tanner Whipple, Peter Wagner)
3:21.15 H1
Betters old Track Center record



WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Pole Vault
1 Kim Marino, Jr, Richard Stockton
12-10 3/4 (3.93m)
Meet record
Track Center record
2 Angela Hilgers, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
12-4 3/4 (3.78m)
Betters old Meet record
Betters old Track Center record
3 Karolien Bastiaens, Jr,
Univ of St. Thomas 12-4 3/4 (3.78m)
Betters old Meet record
Betters old Track Center record
4 Bethany Renner, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
11-5 (3.48m)
Betters old Track Center record
5 Amy Peters, So, Elmhurst College 11-5 (3.48m)
Betters old Track Center record
6 Meredith Jones, Jr, Williams College
11-5 (3.48m)
Betters old Track Center record
7 Lindsay Doedens, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse
11-5 (3.48m)
Betters old Track Center record
8 Allison Benson, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst
10-11 (3.33m)
9 Elizabeth Frederick, Sr, Colby College
10-11 (3.33m)
10 Amanda Haines, Fr, Adrian College 10-11 (3.33m)
10 Jess Pearson, So, Rensselaer Poly Inst
10-11 (3.33m)
10 Cat Tweedie, Jr, Mass Inst Technology
10-11 (3.33m)
13 Kerry Teamey, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)
10-5 1/4 (3.18m)
13 Brandy King, Jr, Christopher Newport
10-5 1/4 (3.18m)


Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Karima Ummah, Jr, Colby College
39'10.5" (12.15m)q
Track Center record
2 Lydia Mootry, Sr, Fisk University 38'4" (11.68m)q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Tricia Clark, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
37'11.5" (11.57m)q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Kara Kuhrts, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)
37'11.25" (11.56m)q
Ties old Track Center record
5 Tessa Donoghue, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
37'10.75" (11.55m)q
6 Kammie Holt, Jr, Washington (Missouri)
37'8.75" (11.50m)
7 Julie Korish, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville
37'5.75" (11.42m)
8 Katie Pettigrew, So, Luther College
36'9.5" (11.21m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 LaNeatra Johnson, Sr,
Christopher Newport 40'7" (12.37m)q
DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Alecia Watson, So, Lehman College
40'0.5" (12.20m)q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Laura Verdegan, So, Wisconsin Stout
39'6" (12.04m)q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Angie Hawk, Fr, Millikin University
38'1.25" (11.61m)q
Betters old Track Center record
5 Mary Kosloski, Fr, Geneseo S U N Y
37'0.25" (11.28m)
6 Kirsten Rotzell, So, Moravian College
36'7.75" (11.17m)
7 Jennifer Stafslien, So,
Wisconsin Eau Claire 35'5.75" (10.81m)
Final
1 LaNeatra Johnson, Sr,
Christopher Newport 40'7" (12.37m)
DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Alecia Watson, So, Lehman College
40'6.75" (12.36m)
Betters old DIII season's best
Betters old Track Center record
3 Karima Ummah, Jr, Colby College
39'10.5" (12.15m)
Betters old Track Center record
4 Laura Verdegan, So, Wisconsin Stout
39'6" (12.04m)
Betters old Track Center record
5 Lydia Mootry, Sr, Fisk University
38'8.75" (11.80m)
Betters old Track Center record
6 Angie Hawk, Fr, Millikin University
38'1.25" (11.61m)
Betters old Track Center record
7 Tricia Clark, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
37'11.5" (11.57m)
Betters old Track Center record
8 Kara Kuhrts, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)
37'11.25" (11.56m)
Ties old Track Center record
9 Tessa Donoghue, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
37'10.75" (11.55m)



Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Colleen Beal, Sr, Colby College
46-2 3/4 (14.09m)q
2 Amanda Nechuta, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
45-5 3/4 (13.86m)q
3 Kerri Coleman, Sr, Worcester Poly Inst
44-8 (13.61m)q
4 Kristin Raether, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
44-6 1/4 (13.57m)q
5 Renata Williams, So, Hartwick College
42-10 1/4 (13.06m)
6 Jamie Eastham, So, Muskingum College
41-4 1/2 (12.61m)
7 Megan Pagel, Sr, Wartburg College
39-8 1/2 (12.10m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Healy Thompson, Sr, Williams College
50-10 3/4 (15.51m)q
DIII season's best
Meet record
Track Center record
2 Elizabeth Wanless, Jr, Bates College
50-0 (15.24m)q
Betters old Meet record
Betters old Track Center record
3 Deena Heins, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
48-1 3/4 (14.67m)q
4 Christina Scherwin, Jr, Moravian College
47-5 (14.45m)q
5 Robyn Jarocki, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
43-4 1/4 (13.21m)q
6 Jackie Luehmann, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
42-6 1/4 (12.96m)
7 Megan Medinger, Jr, Loras College
40-2 1/4 (12.25m)
8 Jenn Hansen, Sr, Central College (Ia)
39-8 (12.09m)
Final
1 Healy Thompson, Sr, Williams College
50-10 3/4 (15.51m)
DIII season's best
Meet record
Track Center record
2 Elizabeth Wanless, Jr, Bates College
50-0 (15.24m)
Betters old Meet record
Betters old Track Center record
3 Deena Heins, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
48-1 3/4 (14.67m)
4 Christina Scherwin, Jr, Moravian College
47-5 (14.45m)
5 Colleen Beal, Sr, Colby College
46-2 3/4 (14.09m)
6 Amanda Nechuta, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
45-5 3/4 (13.86m)
7 Kerri Coleman, Sr, Worcester Poly Inst
44-8 (13.61m)
8 Kristin Raether, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
44-6 1/4 (13.57m)
9 Robyn Jarocki, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
43-4 1/4 (13.21m)



1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Missy Buttry, So, Wartburg College
4:34.82Q
Track Center record
2 Amanda Laytham, Jr, Ithaca College
4:36.49Q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Amy Paine, Sr, Rhodes College 4:37.04Q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Lisa Nicholson, Jr, Anderson (Indiana)
4:37.87q
Betters old Track Center record
5 Kelley Puglisi, Sr, Bates College
4:38.18q
Betters old Track Center record
6 Megan Craig, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
4:39.62q
7 Joanna Zieno, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y
4:40.59q
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Robyn Burns, Fr, Franklin College
4:47.20Q
2 Jenn Campbell, So, Williams College
4:47.52Q
3 Marisa Clapp, Jr, Springfield College
4:47.75Q
4 Jane Steinemann, Jr, Haverford College
4:49.36
5 Jennifer Rettke, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y
4:50.15
6 Callie Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College
4:50.78
7 Natalie Shaffer, So, De Pauw University
4:51.19
8 Christina Kane, So, Trinity College (Ct)
4:54.30
Final
1 Missy Buttry, So, Wartburg College
4:24.95
DIII season's best
Meet record
Track Center record
2 Robyn Burns, Fr, Franklin College
4:33.04
Betters old Track Center record
3 Jenn Campbell, So, Williams College
4:35.78
Betters old Track Center record
4 Megan Craig, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
4:35.93
Betters old Track Center record
5 Lisa Nicholson, Jr, Anderson (Indiana)
4:36.08
Betters old Track Center record
6 Kelley Puglisi, Sr, Bates College
4:36.18
Betters old Track Center record
7 Amy Paine, Sr, Rhodes College 4:36.47
Betters old Track Center record
8 Amanda Laytham, Jr, Ithaca College
4:36.56
Betters old Track Center record
9 Marisa Clapp, Jr, Springfield College
4:36.67
Betters old Track Center record
10 Joanna Zieno, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y
4:49.10



55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Paulette Baldwin, Sr, Lehman College
8.02Q
Track Center record
2 Sheana Grigsby, Fr, Carthage College
8.25q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Rachel Hutchins, Jr, Loras College 8.36q
4 Jackie Dight, Sr, Ohio Northern 8.41q
5 Markita May, Sr, Otterbein College 8.44q
6 Raegan Schultz, Jr, Central College (Ia)
8.46
7 Andria Gentile, Fr, Cortland S U N Y
8.50
8 Alissa Bibb, Sr, St. Lawrence 8.61
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Aquilla Williams-Judge, Fr,
Wheaton College (Ma) 8.02Q
Track Center record
2 Breanna McMullen, Jr,
Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.40q
3 Noreen Kordzeil, Sr,
Wheaton College (Ma) 8.42q
4 Keya Willis, Sr, Carthage College 8.45
5 Melissa Harden, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan
8.50
6 Jennifer Stafslien, So,
Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.56
7 Kristin Cullen, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)
8.73
Final
1 Aquilla Williams-Judge, Fr,
Wheaton College (Ma) 7.99
Track Center record
2 Paulette Baldwin, Sr, Lehman College
8.06
Betters old Track Center record
3 Sheana Grigsby, Fr, Carthage College
8.24
Betters old Track Center record
4 Rachel Hutchins, Jr, Loras College 8.34
Betters old Track Center record
5 Jackie Dight, Sr, Ohio Northern 8.40
6 Noreen Kordzeil, Sr,
Wheaton College (Ma) 8.43
7 Markita May, Sr, Otterbein College 8.53
8 Breanna McMullen, Jr,
Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.57



400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Amber James, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
56.42q
DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Tierra Hicks, Sr, Montclair State 56.73q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Stephanie Andrews, Sr,
Christopher Newport 57.68
Betters old Track Center record
4 Akeya Terrell, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 58.22
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Michelle Barnwell, So, Lehman College
57.20q
Betters old Track Center record
2 Vernick Smith, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
57.46q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Langhan Dee, Jr, Mount Holyoke College
57.76
4 Tessa Donoghue, So, Wheaton College (Ma)
59.30
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Brittny Boyd, Fr, College of New Jersey
57.32q
Betters old Track Center record
2 Sheri Kelleher, Jr, Hartwick College
57.50q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Jessica Trombly, Jr, Tufts University
57.58
Betters old Track Center record
4 Maria Ferguson, Jr, Frostburg State
59.45
Round 1, Heat 4
1 Gena Rawlins, So, Illinois Wesleyan
57.07q
Betters old Track Center record
2 Latrice Powell, Sr, Carthage College
57.38q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Tiffany Clark, Fr, College of New Jersey
57.66
Betters old Track Center record
Final
1 Amber James, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
55.47 H2
DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Vernick Smith, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
56.24 H1
Betters old DIII season's best
Betters old Track Center record
3 Michelle Barnwell, So, Lehman College
56.52 H2
Betters old Track Center record
4 Gena Rawlins, So, Illinois Wesleyan
56.94 H2
Betters old Track Center record
5 Tierra Hicks, Sr, Montclair State 57.33 H2
Betters old Track Center record
6 Sheri Kelleher, Jr, Hartwick College
57.36 H1
Betters old Track Center record
7 Latrice Powell, Sr, Carthage College
57.94 H1
8 Brittny Boyd, Fr, College of New Jersey
58.37 H1


55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Tonnisha Bell, Fr, Augsburg College
7.11Q
Track Center record
2 Diana Lawson, Jr, New Jersey City U
7.14q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Aquilla Williams-Judge, Fr,
Wheaton College (Ma) 7.21q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Amber James, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
7.21q
Betters old Track Center record
5 Paulette Baldwin, Sr, Lehman College
7.27
6 Nicole Williams, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan
7.34
7 Maria Ferguson, Jr, Frostburg State
7.38
8 Vernick Smith, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
7.54
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Jenna Flateman, Jr, Wesleyan University
7.04Q
DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Happy Darcus, So, Christopher Newport
7.13q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Alecia Watson, So, Lehman College 7.16q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Muffy Israel, So, Carthage College 7.21q
Betters old Track Center record
5 Aspen James, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)
7.24
6 Michelle Barnwell, So, Lehman College
7.25
7 Alexis Johnson, Fr,
North Central College 7.26
8 Pam Orris, So, Loras College 7.34
Final
1 Jenna Flateman, Jr, Wesleyan University
7.03
DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Happy Darcus, So, Christopher Newport
7.12
Betters old Track Center record
3 Alecia Watson, So, Lehman College 7.13
Betters old Track Center record
4 Muffy Israel, So, Carthage College 7.13
Betters old Track Center record
5 Diana Lawson, Jr, New Jersey City U
7.14
Betters old Track Center record
6 Tonnisha Bell, Fr, Augsburg College
7.16
Betters old Track Center record
7 Aquilla Williams-Judge, Fr,
Wheaton College (Ma) 7.27
8 Amber James, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
7.29



800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Megan Daymont, Sr, St. Olaf College
2:15.22Q
2 Kim Allen, So, Otterbein College
2:15.37Q
3 Teresa Smock, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas
2:15.50q
4 Colleen Doody, Sr, Williams College
2:15.57q
5 Tara Gruskiewicz, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace
2:16.61
6 Gianina Taylor, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan
2:17.94
7 Stacey Havaich, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace
2:18.15
8 Kim Spence, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
2:20.98
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Kenya Benjamin, Fr, York College (N Y)
2:15.36Q
2 Liz Woodworth, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
2:15.43Q
3 Lynn Janovich, Sr, Ithaca College
2:15.63q
4 Ronna Killins, Jr, Ramapo College
2:15.79q
5 Megan Wiseman, Sr, Lynchburg College
2:16.05
6 Amanda Chase, Sr, Hamilton College
2:16.38
7 Jess Silva, Jr, Westfield State 2:16.82
Final
1 Liz Woodworth, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
2:11.59
DIII season's best
Track Center record
2 Megan Daymont, Sr, St. Olaf College
2:11.81
Betters old Track Center record
3 Ronna Killins, Jr, Ramapo College
2:15.04
4 Teresa Smock, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas
2:15.63
5 Kenya Benjamin, Fr, York College (N Y)
2:15.97
6 Lynn Janovich, Sr, Ithaca College
2:16.35
7 Colleen Doody, Sr, Williams College
2:17.24
8 Kim Allen, So, Otterbein College
2:19.56



5000 Meter Run
1 Melissa White, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y
16:39.16
DIII season's best
Meet record
Track Center record
2 Stephanie Hood, Sr, Principia College
16:50.47
Betters old Track Center record
3 Caroline Cretti, Fr, Williams College
16:55.08
Betters old Track Center record
4 Mary Proulx, Sr, Keene State College
16:58.63
5 Mariko Tansey Holbrook, Sr,
Brandeis University 17:08.84
6 Carter Hamill, So, Amherst College
17:09.14
7 Beth Van Alstine, Sr,
New York University 17:20.47
8 Julia Bensen, Sr, Williams College
17:22.17
9 Laura Bloedorn, Sr, Carleton College
17:23.26
10 Jessica Textoris, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace
17:28.70
11 Katie Dougherty, Jr, Ursinus College
17:39.26
12 Marisa Clapp, Jr, Springfield College
17:43.62
13 Beth Vesey, Jr, College of New Jersey
17:44.83
14 Robyn Burns, Fr, Franklin College
17:54.96
15 Julia Rudd, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
18:06.56



4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Illinois Wesleyan (Nicole Williams,
Gianina Taylor, Michelle Dionne,
Gena Rawlins) 3:53.75q
Track Center record
2 Lehman College (Michelle Barnwell,
Alecia Watson, Livangah Pitts,
Paulette Baldwin) 3:53.86q
Betters old Track Center record
3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Claire Kersenbrock,
Mary Kersenbrock, Erin Dukich,
Amy Fries) 3:53.99q
Betters old Track Center record
4 Wartburg College (Sarah Tompkins, Holly
Dorenkamp, Nicole Dougherty,
Kelli Marlow) 3:54.70q
5 York College (N Y) (Daphine Wilson,
Shakima Thomas, Tolulope Ojo,
Kenya Benjamin) 3:55.48q
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Wheaton College (Ma) (Vernick Smith,
Jana Bromell, Oly Wirtz, Amber James)
3:53.73q
Track Center record
2 Carthage College (Muffy Israel, Sheana
Grigsby, Suzanna Craven, Latrice Powell)
3:54.00q
Betters old Track Center record
3 College of New Jersey (Brittny Boyd,
Irene Leidenfrost, Tiffany Clark,
Kate Powell) 3:55.01q
4 Tufts University (Emily Bersin, Sika
Henry, Rachel Bloom, Jessica Trombly)
3:55.68
Final
1 Wheaton College (Ma) (Vernick Smith,
Aquilla Williams-Judge, Jana Bromell,
Amber James) 3:45.01 H2
DIII season's best
Meet record
Track Center record
2 Lehman College (Michelle Barnwell,
Alecia Watson, Livangah Pitts,
Paulette Baldwin) 3:51.04 H2
Betters old Track Center record
3 Illinois Wesleyan (Nicole Williams,
Gianina Taylor, Michelle Dionne,
Gena Rawlins) 3:51.48 H2
Betters old Track Center record
4 Nebraska Wesleyan (Claire Kersenbrock,
Mary Kersenbrock, Erin Dukich,
Amy Fries) 3:51.80 H2
Betters old Track Center record
5 Carthage College (Muffy Israel, Sheana
Grigsby, Suzanna Craven, Latrice Powell)
3:54.26 H1
Betters old Track Center record
6 College of New Jersey (Brittny Boyd,
Tiffany Clark, Kate Powell,
Irene Leidenfrost) 3:55.51 H1
7 York College (N Y) (Daphine Wilson,
Kenya Benjamin, Shakima Thomas,
Tolulope Ojo) 3:55.74 H1
8 Wartburg College (Sarah Tompkins, Holly
Dorenkamp, Nicole Dougherty,
Kelli Marlow) 3:58.31 H1