2003 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships

back to results

Mar. 14, 2003

2003 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
Boston, MA
Provided by NCAA


Women - Team Rankings
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1) St. Augustine's 16 2) Ashland 12
3) South Dakota 9 4) Lincoln 8
4) Minnesota State, Mankato 8 6) Mass.-Lowell 6
7) Grand Valley State 5 7) North Dakota State 5
9) Emporia State 4 10) North Carolina Central 3
11) Lewis 2

Men - Team Rankings
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1) Cal State-Bakersfield 16 2) Ashland 15
3) Missouri Southern St. 13 4) Lincoln 10
4) Minn.St-Moorhead 10 4) Central Missouri St. 10
7) South Dakota 9 8) Missouri-Rolla 8
8) Indianapolis 8 10) Wheeling Jesuit Univ 7
11) Kutztown 6 11) Minnesota State, Mankato 6
13) Fort Hays State 5.50 14) North Dakota State 5
14) Nebraska-Kearney 5 16) Texas A&M-Kingsville 4
16) Lewis 4 16) Chadron State 4
19) East Stroudsburg 3 20) Abilene Christian 2
20) Saginaw Valley St. 2 22) Slippery Rock 1.50
23) Cal. State-Stanislaus 1 23) Adams State 1



2003 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships - 3/14/03 to 3/15/03
Reggie Lewis Center
Boston, MA
Results

Men WT TH
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 66-03.75 1998 Dan Bourque, So. Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chris Nulle SR Moorhead St 19.37m 63-06.75 10
18.61m 18.86m 19.09m FOUL FOUL 19.37m
2 Damieon Smith JR Indianapolis 18.94m 62-01.75 8
18.27m 18.33m FOUL 18.69m 18.34m 18.94m
3 Chris Figures JR Bakersfield 18.44m 60-06.00 6
16.84m FOUL 18.19m 18.44m FOUL FOUL
4 Arnaldo Cueto JR Bakersfield 18.32m 60-01.25 5
17.82m 18.20m FOUL 18.32m 17.87m 18.20m
5 Kyle Herl SO Ft. Hays St. 18.25m 59-10.50 4
15.25m FOUL 17.23m FOUL 17.04m 18.25m
6 Tony Thompson JR Bakersfield 18.24m 59-10.25 3
FOUL 16.35m 18.08m FOUL 18.24m FOUL
7 Michael Prestridge SR Bakersfield 18.11m 59-05.00 2
16.08m 17.12m 17.48m 17.26m 18.11m FOUL
8 Cole Sprague SO CS Stanislau 17.68m 58-00.25 1
16.60m 17.68m FOUL FOUL 16.25m 16.58m
9 Daniel McKim JR NW Missouri 17.34m 56-10.75
16.22m 17.34m 17.30m 17.33m FOUL FOUL
10 Jason Crawford SR CS Stanislau 16.58m 54-04.75
16.14m 16.12m 16.58m
11 Nic Hoeve SR Grand Valley 16.28m 53-05.00
16.28m 15.37m 14.73m
12 Arley Smith SO Mo. Southern 16.03m 52-07.25
FOUL FOUL 16.03m



Women Shot Put
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 52-06.50 1993 Janet Hill, CSLA (CA)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adriane Blewitt SR Ashland 17.57m 57-07.75 10
16.74m 17.57m 17.35m FOUL 16.68m FOUL
2 Kortney Ihnen SR Minn-Mankato 15.91m 52-02.50 8
13.95m 14.68m 14.88m 14.18m 14.87m 15.91m
3 Heather Oldham SR Mass.-Lowell 14.98m 49-01.75 6
14.07m 14.98m 14.35m 14.76m 14.25m 14.36m
4 Amanda Muller SR South Dakota 14.28m 46-10.25 5
13.49m 14.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Susan Chamberlain JR South Dakota 14.14m 46-04.75 4
12.76m 14.14m FOUL FOUL 12.71m FOUL
6 Kara Brockmeier SR Emporia St. 14.04m 46-00.75 3
13.18m 13.41m 14.04m 13.55m FOUL 13.85m
7 Jackie Jeschelnig SR Ashland 13.94m 45-09.00 2
13.37m FOUL 13.68m 13.94m FOUL 13.83m
8 Rachel Goetz SO Emporia St. 13.87m 45-06.25 1
13.06m 13.81m 13.81m 13.87m FOUL 13.62m
9 Cari Roush JR Indianapolis 13.61m 44-08.00
12.14m 13.45m 12.21m 12.90m 13.61m 12.39m
10 Joy Williams FR Sn. Conn. 13.39m 43-11.25
12.65m 13.39m FOUL
11 Kateema Riettie SR Sn. Conn. 13.18m 43-03.00
12.60m 12.77m 13.18m
12 Jacqueline Wells FR Chadron St. 13.06m 42-10.25
12.56m 13.06m 12.61m



Men LJ
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 26-01 1989 Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kevin Bartlett SO Lincoln 7.71m 25-03.50 10
4.92m 5.43m 7.14m 7.22m 7.08m 7.71m
2 Joey Brightbill SO Ashland 7.24m 23-09.00 8
7.08m FOUL 7.22m FOUL 7.24m 7.17m
3 Justin Collins JR Kutztown 7.24m 23-09.00 6
6.81m 7.21m 7.06m FOUL 7.24m 7.19m
4 Justin Lockhart SR No. Dak. St. 7.22m 23-08.25 5
6.16m 6.37m 7.22m 7.05m 7.08m 6.76m
5 Mike Bragg SO Texas A&M-Ki 7.15m 23-05.50 4
6.51m 6.93m 7.11m 7.03m 7.15m 7.12m
6 Paul Brozik SR South Dakota 7.14m 23-05.25 3
6.80m 6.87m 6.82m 6.87m 7.02m 7.14m
7 Tarrant Fuller FR Abilene Chr. 7.01m 23-00.00 2
6.79m 7.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.83m
8 Brysen Mustain SR Adams State 6.97m 22-10.50 1
5.14m 6.51m 6.90m FOUL 6.97m FOUL
9 Andrew Batten SO Adams State 6.90m 22-07.75
6.72m 6.86m 6.89m 6.77m 6.90m 6.73m
10 Eric Havranek JR Wayne State 6.85m 22-05.75
6.58m 6.85m 6.68m
11 Mason Cooley SR Ashland 6.79m 22-03.50
6.69m 6.79m FOUL
12 Chris Slatt JR South Dakota 6.51m 21-04.25
FOUL 6.49m 6.51m



Men HJ
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 7-04.50 2002 Terrance Woods, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ivan Varbanov JR C. Missouri 2.14m 7-00.25
2 Adrian O'Dell SO Ashland 2.11m 6-11.00
2 Hong Yong Bi SR Wheeling Jes 2.11m 6-11.00
4 Derek Bailey JR Neb.-Kearney 2.11m 6-11.00
5 Derrick Murphy FR Chadron St. 2.08m 6-09.75
6 Mike Newhard JR E. Strouds. 2.08m 6-09.75
7 Mario Guerrero SO Sag. Valley 2.03m 6-08.00
8 Paul Brozik SR South Dakota 2.03m 6-08.00
9 Derek Pelc JR South Dakota 1.98m 6-06.00
9 Brad Fees SR E. Strouds. 1.98m 6-06.00



Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:00.34 2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Alliette SR Mass.-Lowell 4:08.74Q
2 Bernard Manirakiza JR Abilene Chr. 4:08.98Q
3 Matt Pearson SR So Dakota St 4:09.09Q
4 Will Banks JR Western St. 4:09.10Q
5 Jerry Reckart SR N. Florida 4:09.12Q
6 Scott Nagelkerke JR Western St. 4:10.01Q
7 Nick Cordes SR Ashland 4:09.28q
8 Paul McRae JR Western St. 4:10.03q
9 Matt Helbig SR Truman State 4:11.46q
10 Brad Lowery SO So Dakota St 4:11.95q
11 Jason Donald SR Western St. 4:15.31
12 Lou Raffetto SR Bentley 4:16.25
13 Reed Fisher SO Harding 4:16.49
14 Mike Knutson SR C. Missouri 4:18.54



Men PV
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 18-01 1999 Matt Hickl, Texas A&M-Kingsville
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Seth Isringhausen SR Mo. Southern 5.10m 16-08.75 10
4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.25
P P XXO O XXO XXO XXX
2 J.R. Skola SO Mo.-Rolla 5.00m 16-04.75 8
4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
O O XO O O XXX
3 Andrew Petersen SO Minn-Mankato 4.90m 16-00.75 6
4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
O O O O XXX
4 Sam Pribyl SO South Dakota 4.90m 16-00.75 5
4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
P XO XO O XXX
5 Mark Zilch SO Lewis 4.80m 15-09.00 4
4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
O O O XXX
6 Kyle Rutledge SO Mo. Southern 4.80m 15-09.00 3
4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
XO O XXO XXX
7 Nick Wilpula SR Slippery Rk. 4.55m 14-11.00 1.5
4.55 4.70
O XXX
7 Chad Burks SO Ft. Hays St. 4.55m 14-11.00 1.5
4.55 4.70
O XXX
-- Zane Prickett SR Colo. Mines NH
4.55 4.70
P XXX
-- Tony Milhon JR Ft. Hays St. NH
4.55 4.70 4.80
P P XXX
-- Duane Chappell JR Lewis NH
4.55 4.70
P XXX
-- Cory Aguilar FR Abilene Chr. NH
4.55 4.70
P XXX



Women 1 Mile Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 4:38.06 1996 Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)
Name Year School Prelims
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Alisha Williams JR Western St. 4:54.42Q
2 Kadri Kelve SR Emporia St. 4:55.32Q
3 Romy Krueger JR N. Florida 4:54.60Q
4 Laila Laursen SO N. Florida 4:55.45Q
5 Alicen Maier JR Central Wash 4:55.05Q
6 Yuliya Stashkiv FR Abilene Chr. 4:55.47Q
7 Victoria Martinez SO Adams State 4:55.36q
8 Krista O'Dell SO Grand Valley 4:55.58q
9 Emily Mortensen FR Adams State 4:56.25q
10 Shannon Antvelink SR Grand Valley 4:56.94q
11 Heather Cooksey FR S. Indiana 4:58.09
12 Rebekah Walter JR Adams State 4:58.71
13 Natalie Ewing FR Grand Valley 4:59.49
14 Mandi Long FR Grand Valley 4:59.99
15 Julie Pitney JR Findlay 5:01.53
16 Cortney Christensen SR No. Dak. St. 5:01.95



Women LJ
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 20-05.75 1995 Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State (VA)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cadriesha Akinfe SR St. Aug. 6.00m 19-08.25 10
2 Nikkisha Maynard JR Lincoln 5.95m 19-06.25 8
3 Carlene Cummings SR St. Aug. 5.93m 19-05.50 6
4 Icis Charles SR Grand Valley 5.78m 18-11.75 5
5 Amanda Thieschafer JR No. Dak. St. 5.76m 18-10.75 4
6 Chanda Powell SO N.C. Central 5.76m 18-10.75 3
7 Jen Schmidgall JR Lewis 5.76m 18-10.75 2
8 Crystal Cummins SR No. Dak. St. 5.65m 18-06.50 1
9 Olessya Belyayeva SO Abilene Chr. 5.63m 18-05.75
10 Deborah Bome SR Adams State 5.56m 18-03.00
11 Brianne Vette JR South Dakota 5.42m 17-09.50
12 Nicole Sullivan SR Sag. Valley 5.37m 17-07.50



Men 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.91 2002 Anwar Moore, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anwar Moore SR St. Aug. * 7.79Q 2
2 Ricardo Moody JR Adams State * 7.87Q 1
3 Unyime Akpan SO St. Aug. 7.93Q 1
4 Ben Clark JR Texas A&M-Ki 7.94Q 2
5 Tarmo Jallai SO Texas A&M-Ki 8.01q 1
6 Tim Reetz SR Adams State 8.06q 2
7 Derrick Blount SR Virginia St. 8.15q 1
8 David Hegland JR So Dakota St 8.17q 1
9 Shantico Waiters JR Livingstone 8.18q 2
10 Ben Steingrabe JR Slippery Rk. 8.19 2
11 Stephen Chambers SR C. Missouri 8.22 2
12 Jermaine Williams JR St. Aug. 8.39 2
-- Adrian Stuart SO Minn-Mankato FS 1



Women 60 m Hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 8.54 2002 Maisha Prewitt, Ft Hays St. (KS)
Name Year School Prelims H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Nikkisha Maynard JR Lincoln 8.58Q 2
2 Chanda Powell SO N.C. Central 8.74Q 1
3 Samaiyah Islam SR St. Aug. 8.62Q 2
4 Jennifer Stovall SR So Dakota St 8.78Q 1
5 Naquisha Moulton SR Texas A&M-Ki 8.68q 2
6 Cori Vining JR So Dakota St 8.81q 1
7 Shelby Eykyn FR Augustana 8.93q 2
8 Jessica Reinsch JR Neb.-Kearney 8.95q 2
9 Sarah Hoffman JR South Dakota 8.97q 1
10 Linsey Westerman SR Slippery Rk. 8.99 1
11 Sara Jessen JR Truman State 9.07 1
12 Elizabeth Morris SR North Dakota 9.07 2
13 Shauna-Gaye Stephens SR Abilene Chr. 9.41 2



Men 400 m Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 46.13 1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Prelims H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Michael Eisenhart SR Kutztown 48.03Q 1
2 Delt Cockrell FR Abilene Chr. 48.15Q 3
3 Bruno Wavelet FR N.Y. Tech 48.39Q 2
4 Nathaniel McKinney SO St. Aug. 48.16q 1
5 Wilan Louis FR St. Aug. 48.21q 3
6 Bryan Stenquist SO Mass.-Lowell 48.24q 3
7 Orville Taylor JR N.Y. Tech 48.30q 1
8 Josh Weber JR Northwood 48.49q 1
9 Reginald Cross JR Indianapolis 48.54q 2
10 Gary Labonte SR Findlay 48.56 2
11 Ryan Finley SR South Dakota 48.76 2
12 Adrian Findley SO St. Aug. 48.81 1
-- Tyler Kemmerer JR Harding DQ 3



Women 400 m Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 52.22 1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moya Thompson SO Lincoln 54.11Q 1
2 Libia Rodriquez SR St. Aug. 54.13Q 2
3 Mary Garrett JR Mo. Southern 56.06Q 3
4 Georgia Mullings JR St. Aug. 55.17q 2
5 Kelly Marshall FR Lincoln 55.88q 1
6 Josette Pierre-Louis SO Mass.-Lowell 56.01q 2
7 Sofi Hildenborg JR Abilene Chr. 56.01q 1
8 Deborah Bome SR Adams State 56.09q 3
9 Jennifer Farrow SR Lock Haven 56.39q 3
10 Marlene Smith FR Lincoln 56.42q 3
11 Shami Vanhook JR Ashland 56.55 2
12 Ashley Thomas FR Grand Valley 56.99 1
13 Camethia Baker SO St. Aug. 57.12 2
14 Kennisha Moten SR N.C. Central 57.25 1



Men 60 m Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.66 2002 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jason Smoots SR N.C. Central * 6.58Q 2
2 Nic Alexander SR Abilene Chr. * 6.61Q 1
3 Christie VanWyk JR Abilene Chr. 6.70Q 2
4 Dwight Anderson JR South Dakota 6.77Q 1
5 Jordan Vaden SR Livingstone 6.73q 2
6 Lerone Clarke FR Lincoln 6.74q 2
7 Mike Appelhans SR Ft. Hays St. 6.79q 1
8 Jody Stewart SO Ashland 6.82q 1
9 Gabriel Helms JR NW Missouri 6.86q 1
10 Allen Burrell SO No. Dak. St. 6.93 2
11 Anwar Moore SR St. Aug. 6.97 1
12 Marques Johnson SO No. Dak. St. 8.30 2



Women 800 m Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 2:06.00 1999 Lana Jekabsone, Lewis (IL)
Name Year School Prelims
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Steph Kuhlman JR Grand Valley * 2:05.75Q
2 Maria Medina SR St. Aug. 2:10.12Q
3 Andrea Morgan SR Findlay 2:08.74Q
4 Sarah Kraybill SR Seattle Pac. 2:10.22Q
5 Kelly Marshall FR Lincoln 2:09.28q
6 Kinsey Coles JR No. Dak. St. 2:10.39q
7 Angie Waters SR Abilene Chr. 2:11.91q
8 Christa Imperiale JR C.W. Post 2:12.06q
9 Victoria Martinez SO Adams State 2:12.57q
10 Amy Kahr Sgro SR Ashland 2:13.63
11 Lilieth Simms SO Lincoln 2:14.79
12 Rose Willis SR Sag. Valley 2:14.81
-- Wendy Fortino SR CS Stanislau DQ
-- Tara Dell JR Western St. DQ



Women WT
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 67-04.25 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland (OH)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adriane Blewitt SR Ashland 20.37m 66-10.00 10
18.55m 19.14m 19.28m 20.08m FOUL 20.37m
2 Jackie Jeschelnig SR Ashland 19.97m 65-06.25 8
18.23m FOUL 17.92m 19.82m 19.55m 19.97m
3 Danee Jones SO Mo. Southern 17.88m 58-08.00 6
17.55m 17.88m 16.96m FOUL FOUL 15.23m
4 Casandra Kirk JR Bakersfield 17.69m 58-00.50 5
16.14m 16.38m 17.02m FOUL 16.53m 17.69m
5 Belinda Eastlack JR Moorhead St 16.99m 55-09.00 4
16.70m 15.79m 16.74m 16.99m FOUL 14.85m
6 Rachel Goetz SO Emporia St. 16.63m 54-06.75 3
15.12m FOUL 16.13m 16.44m 15.88m 16.63m
7 Alison Anderson FR Neb.-Omaha 16.40m 53-09.75 2
15.74m 16.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.31m
8 Amber Tienfenthaler SO Neb.-Kearney 16.20m 53-01.75 1
15.47m FOUL 16.20m 15.72m 15.33m FOUL
9 Amanda Muller SR South Dakota 16.08m 52-09.25
15.29m 15.67m 16.08m 15.44m FOUL FOUL
10 Becky Meyers SR Grand Valley 15.99m 52-05.50
15.99m 15.46m 15.44m
11 Megan Holmes JR Neb.-Kearney 15.11m 49-07.00
14.04m 15.11m 14.19m
12 Jacqueline Wells FR Chadron St. 14.49m 47-06.50
14.49m FOUL FOUL



Men SP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 63-06.75 1998 Andy Richardson, Indianapolis (IN)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tony Thompson JR Bakersfield 18.33m 60-01.75 10
2 Chris Figures JR Bakersfield 17.47m 57-03.75 8
3 Shai Shalev SR Abilene Chr. 17.30m 56-09.25 6
4 Manuel Brandeborn SO Abilene Chr. 16.80m 55-01.50 5
5 Cole Sprague SO CS Stanislau 16.79m 55-01.00 4
6 Dusty Terflinger JR Pittsburg St 16.44m 53-11.25 3
7 Lance Pfeiffer FR Neb.-Kearney 16.33m 53-07.00 2
8 Daniel McKim JR NW Missouri 16.25m 53-03.75 1
9 Denver Guillory JR Bakersfield 15.97m 52-04.75
10 Clint Prange JR NW Missouri 15.96m 52-04.50
11 Dave Smith JR Neb.-Kearney 15.71m 51-06.50
12 Jeff Cretella SO Sn. Conn. 15.46m 50-08.75



Men TJ
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 53-11.75 2001 Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ivan Varbanov JR C. Missouri 15.59m 51-01.75 10
15.42m 15.59m 15.30m FOUL 15.50m PASS
2 Yevgen Pashchenko FR Abilene Chr. 15.53m 50-11.50 8
14.70m FOUL FOUL 15.37m 15.53m 15.39m
3 Ben Washington SO Abilene Chr. 15.33m 50-03.50 6
15.33m FOUL FOUL 14.76m FOUL 14.76m
4 Stephen Chambers SR C. Missouri 14.99m 49-02.25 5
14.67m 14.63m FOUL 13.42m FOUL 14.99m
5 Marquise Brown SR Lewis 14.88m 48-10.00 4
14.30m 14.88m FOUL 14.63m 14.81m 14.79m
6 Lloyd Brown JR N.Y. Tech 14.69m 48-02.50 3
14.12m 14.55m 14.69m 14.31m FOUL FOUL
7 Eric Pierce FR Sn. Conn. 14.65m 48-00.75 2
FOUL 14.36m 14.65m 14.31m 14.38m 14.49m
8 Jamaica Rector SO NW Missouri 14.64m 48-00.50 1
FOUL 14.64m 14.55m 14.43m FOUL 14.31m
9 Daray Sims FR Abilene Chr. 14.59m 47-10.50
14.21m 14.52m 14.59m FOUL 14.45m FOUL
10 John Laux JR Neb.-Kearney 14.53m 47-08.00
14.37m 14.53m 14.24m
11 Shaun Landis SR Kutztown 14.34m 47-00.75
FOUL 14.10m 14.34m
12 Keith Jenkins JR St. Aug. 14.30m 46-11.00
14.30m FOUL 14.17m
13 Kenroy Woodhouse SR Sn. Conn. 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL 13.96m FOUL
-- Mason Cooley SR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS



Women High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 6-02.75 2002 Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maresa Cadienhead SR Abilene Chr. 1.83m 6-00.00 10
2 Julie Johnson SR North Dakota 1.75m 5-08.75 8
3 Tanya Salter SO Moorhead St 1.72m 5-07.75 6
4 Crystal Cummins SR No. Dak. St. 1.72m 5-07.75 5
5 Margo Knorr SR No. Dak. St. 1.67m 5-05.75 4
6 Abigail Boberg FR S. Indiana 1.67m 5-05.75 2.5
6 Michelle Price SO Western St. 1.67m 5-05.75 2.5
8 Michaela Webb JR Minn-Mankato 1.67m 5-05.75 1
9 Rebecca Bullard JR Indiana-PA 1.67m 5-05.75
10 Antionett Ausby FR Virginia St. 1.67m 5-05.75
11 Gina Nichols FR Colo. Mines 1.62m 5-03.75
11 Erin Gudmundson FR Neb.-Kearney 1.62m 5-03.75
13 Danielle Ayers-Stamper FR Seattle Pac. 1.62m 5-03.75
14 Alice Bergstrom JR Abilene Chr. 1.62m 5-03.75



Women PV
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 12-03.50 2002 Meredith Garner ( & 3 others), Abilene Ch
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jenny Simmons SR NW Missouri 3.65m 11-11.75 10
2 Jennie Nemeth SO Pittsburg St 3.65m 11-11.75 7
2 Kimberly Hilton SO No. Dak. St. 3.65m 11-11.75 7
4 Allyson Studer JR Seattle Pac. 3.65m 11-11.75 4.5
4 Marci Miller SO South Dakota 3.65m 11-11.75 4.5
6 Jamie Davis JR South Dakota 3.65m 11-11.75 3
7 Val Gorter SO Abilene Chr. 3.55m 11-07.75 2
8 Amanda Frame SO Minn-Mankato 3.55m 11-07.75 1
9 Jessica Roehrick JR No. Dak. St. 3.55m 11-07.75
10 Katie Eckley SO Abilene Chr. 3.45m 11-03.75
11 Shelley Borchert SR No. Dak. St. 3.45m 11-03.75
12 Dalee Wilkinson JR Moorhead St 3.45m 11-03.75



Men 1 Mile Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 4:00.34 2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Will Banks JR Western St. 4:04.01 10
2 Scott Nagelkerke JR Western St. 4:04.23 8
3 Nick Cordes SR Ashland 4:04.50 6
4 Jerry Reckart SR N. Florida 4:05.21 5
5 Brad Lowery SO So Dakota St 4:05.33 4
6 Bernard Manirakiza JR Abilene Chr. 4:05.44 3
7 Matt Pearson SR So Dakota St 4:07.22 2
8 Kevin Alliette SR Mass.-Lowell 4:12.26 1
9 Paul McRae JR Western St. 4:19.57
10 Matt Helbig SR Truman State 4:21.04



Women 1 Mile Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 4:38.06 1996 Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Alisha Williams JR Western St. 4:44.04 10
2 Romy Krueger JR N. Florida 4:48.73 8
3 Alicen Maier JR Central Wash 4:49.85 6
4 Yuliya Stashkiv FR Abilene Chr. 4:51.09 5
5 Krista O'Dell SO Grand Valley 4:52.47 4
6 Kadri Kelve SR Emporia St. 4:52.94 3
7 Emily Mortensen FR Adams State 4:54.45 2
8 Laila Laursen SO N. Florida 4:57.45 1
9 Victoria Martinez SO Adams State 5:07.14
10 Shannon Antvelink SR Grand Valley 5:10.16



Women TJ
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 43-03 1990 Diana Wills, Army
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lakeshia Finch SR Abilene Chr. 12.49m 40-11.75 10
12.26m 12.35m 12.39m 12.49m 12.17m 12.25m
2 Amanda Thieschafer JR No. Dak. St. 12.45m 40-10.25 8
12.24m 12.16m 12.20m 12.38m 12.40m 12.45m
3 Cadriesha Akinfe SR St. Aug. 12.34m 40-06.00 6
12.34m FOUL 12.06m 12.20m 11.86m 11.77m
4 Carlene Cummings SR St. Aug. 12.33m 40-05.50 5
12.23m 12.33m PASS PASS 12.10m FOUL
5 Emilee Hamlin SR Emporia St. 11.89m 39-00.25 4
FOUL 11.82m 11.89m 11.62m 11.65m 11.45m
6 Crystal Cummins SR No. Dak. St. 11.87m 38-11.50 3
11.37m 11.87m FOUL 11.71m 11.80m FOUL
7 Cassandra Olson SO No. Dak. St. 11.75m 38-06.75 2
11.75m FOUL 1.50m 11.63m 11.58m 11.73m
8 Brianne Vette JR South Dakota 11.71m 38-05.00 1
11.06m 11.60m 11.59m 11.50m FOUL 11.71m
9 Melissa Meisinger SR Neb.-Omaha 11.71m 38-05.00
10.72m 11.71m FOUL FOUL 11.50m FOUL
10 Jamie Keck JR So Dakota St 11.49m 37-08.50
FOUL FOUL 11.49m
11 Bri Palazzi SO Lock Haven 11.43m 37-06.00
FOUL 11.43m 11.31m
12 Kenna Jenkins SR C. Missouri 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL 11.39m 11.35m



Men 60 m Hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 7.91 2002 Anwar Moore, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Ricardo Moody JR Adams State 7.80* 10
2 Anwar Moore SR St. Aug. 7.83* 8
3 Unyime Akpan SO St. Aug. 7.92 6
4 Ben Clark JR Texas A&M-Ki 7.97 5
5 Derrick Blount SR Virginia St. 7.99 4
6 Tim Reetz SR Adams State 8.02 3
7 Tarmo Jallai SO Texas A&M-Ki 8.06 2
8 David Hegland JR So Dakota St 8.15 1
9 Shantico Waiters JR Livingstone 8.26



Women 60 m Hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 8.54 2002 Maisha Prewitt, Ft Hays St. (KS)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Samaiyah Islam SR St. Aug. 8.63 10
2 Nikkisha Maynard JR Lincoln 8.64 8
3 Chanda Powell SO N.C. Central 8.70 6
4 Naquisha Moulton SR Texas A&M-Ki 8.76 5
5 Cori Vining JR So Dakota St 8.88 4
6 Jennifer Stovall SR So Dakota St 8.89 3
7 Shelby Eykyn FR Augustana 8.95 2
8 Jessica Reinsch JR Neb.-Kearney 8.95 1
9 Sarah Hoffman JR South Dakota 9.01



Men 400 m Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 46.13 1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Wilan Louis FR St. Aug. 47.67 2 10
2 Michael Eisenhart SR Kutztown 47.76 2 8
3 Josh Weber JR Northwood 48.06 1 6
4 Orville Taylor JR N.Y. Tech 48.10 1 5
5 Bryan Stenquist SO Mass.-Lowell 48.19 1 4
6 Reginald Cross JR Indianapolis 48.24 1 3
7 Delt Cockrell FR Abilene Chr. 48.27 2 2
8 Bruno Wavelet FR N.Y. Tech 48.28 2 1
9 Nathaniel McKinney SO St. Aug. 48.71 2



Women 400 m Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 52.22 1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Libia Rodriquez SR St. Aug. 53.83 2 10
2 Deborah Bome SR Adams State 55.43 1 8
3 Sofi Hildenborg JR Abilene Chr. 55.92 1 6
4 Jennifer Farrow SR Lock Haven 56.27 1 5
5 Kelly Marshall FR Lincoln 56.40 2 4
6 Josette Pierre-Louis SO Mass.-Lowell 56.60 1 3
7 Mary Garrett JR Mo. Southern 56.64 2 2
8 Georgia Mullings JR St. Aug. 59.76 2 1
-- Moya Thompson SO Lincoln DNF 2



Men 60 m Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 6.66 2002 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Jason Smoots SR N.C. Central 6.55* 10
2 Nic Alexander SR Abilene Chr. 6.57* 8
3 Lerone Clarke FR Lincoln 6.75 6
4 Christie VanWyk JR Abilene Chr. 6.79 5
5 Dwight Anderson JR South Dakota 6.81 4
6 Jordan Vaden SR Livingstone 6.85 3
7 Jody Stewart SO Ashland 6.86 2
8 Mike Appelhans SR Ft. Hays St. 6.87 1
9 Gabriel Helms JR NW Missouri 6.90



Women 60 m Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 7.45 2002 Nicole Duncan, CSLA (CA)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Shandria Brown SO Lincoln 7.43*
2 Althea Johnson SR Abilene Chr. 7.46
3 Icis Charles SR Grand Valley 7.50
4 Carmelita Jeter SR CS Dominguez 7.51
5 Lashawndra Ratcliff FR Texas A&M-Ki 7.62
6 Anna Teschmaker SR St. Aug. 7.63
7 Libia Rodriquez SR St. Aug. 7.71
8 Tanea Green SR Findlay 7.87
9 Carlene Cummings SR St. Aug. 8.43



Men 800 m Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 1:47.78 1995 Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Bernard Manirakiza JR Abilene Chr. 1:51.52 10
2 Leif Kennedy JR C. Missouri 1:51.97 8
3 Aaron Davis JR Adams State 1:52.06 6
4 Nate Iler JR Ashland 1:52.16 5
5 Eric Weaver SR Adams State 1:52.36 4
6 Shane Roder SO South Dakota 1:52.94 3
7 Jon Ortloff FR Minn-Mankato 1:53.18 2
8 Damien Sobers JR N.Y. Tech 1:53.20 1
9 Ryan Mertz SR Augustana 1:55.13



Women 800 m Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 2:06.00 1999 Lana Jekabsone, Lewis (IL)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Maria Medina SR St. Aug. 2:07.27
2 Steph Kuhlman JR Grand Valley 2:07.47
3 Andrea Morgan SR Findlay 2:07.68
4 Sarah Kraybill SR Seattle Pac. 2:09.53
5 Kinsey Coles JR No. Dak. St. 2:10.40
6 Victoria Martinez SO Adams State 2:10.58
7 Angie Waters SR Abilene Chr. 2:11.46
8 Kelly Marshall FR Lincoln 2:11.58
9 Christa Imperiale JR C.W. Post 2:12.80



Men 5000 m Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 13:44.27 2001 Michael Aish, Western St (CO)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Scott Nagelkerke JR Western St. 14:06.22 10
2 Josh Eberly JR Western St. 14:06.25 8
3 Paul McRae JR Western St. 14:08.60 6
4 Philip McPherson SR Western St. 14:13.92 5
5 Rubin McRae SR Western St. 14:16.83 4
6 Will Banks JR Western St. 14:20.26 3
7 Greg Darbyshire SR So Dakota St 14:22.64 2
8 Matt Levassiur JR Adams State 14:27.44 1
9 Jacob Rotich SR Harding 14:35.17
10 Celedonio Rodriguez SO Adams State 14:47.75
11 Jason Donald SR Western St. 14:49.51
12 Carl Mease SR Mass.-Lowell 14:54.76
13 Arthemon Sindayigaya SR Abilene Chr. 15:12.56



Women 5000 m Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 16:32.08 1995 Mirsada Burc-Adams, Adams State (CO)
Name Year School Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amber Klein SR Adams State 16:40.30 10
2 Sheena Dauer SO So Dakota St 16:51.77 8
3 Alisha Williams JR Western St. 16:52.59 6
4 Yuliya Stashkiv FR Abilene Chr. 16:57.12 5
5 Kim Lorimer JR Adams State 16:57.97 4
6 Rebekah Walter JR Adams State 17:00.49 3
7 Laila Laursen SO N. Florida 17:01.75 2
8 Krista O'Dell SO Grand Valley 17:06.61 1
9 Jennifer Ford SR N. Florida 17:09.37
10 Lisa Bloome SR Western St. 17:18.04
11 Kristin Toney JR Western St. 17:23.15
12 Kadri Kelve SR Emporia St. 17:27.96
13 Erin Woolley JR So Dakota St 17:28.38
14 Molly Wedel SR South Dakota 17:35.56
15 Shannon Antvelink SR Grand Valley 18:21.08



Men 4x400 m Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet: * 3:08.21 1995 St Augustine's
School Finals H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lincoln 3:12.22 1 10
1) Joseph Brown FR 2) Fabian Felix FR
3) Keyshawn Lugrand JR 4) Adrian Robinson JR
2 St. Augustine's 3:12.54 2 8
1) Adrian Findley SO 2) Wilan Louis FR
3) Nathaniel McKinney SO 4) Marqueth Tard SR
3 North Dakota State 3:12.96 1 6
1) Jared Essler SO 2) Luke Mosey SR
3) Terrance Wolbaum SO 4) Marques Johnson SO
4 Findlay 3:13.84 1 5
1) Sanchez Ross SO 2) Aaron Weber SO
3) Brad Hammer SR 4) Gary Labonte SR
5 N.Y. Tech 3:15.10 2 4
1) Clement Campbell SO 2) Damien Sobers JR
3) Orville Taylor JR 4) Bruno Wavelet FR
6 Abilene Christian 3:15.35 2 3
1) Nic Alexander SR 2) Cory Aguilar FR
3) Ricardo Johnson SO 4) Delt Cockrell FR
7 Mass.-Lowell 3:18.39 1 2
1) Jason Paige SO 2) Doug Marcoux JR
3) John Drinkwater FR 4) Bryan Stenquist SO
8 So. Connecticut State 4:15.40 2 1
1) Kenroy O'Connor JR 2) Kenroy Woodhouse SR
3) Scott Labonte SR 4) Anselm Felix SR



Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/03 - 05:30 PM
Two section final; slow section first; two turn stagger start.
Meet: 3:39.24 1997 Lincoln (MO)
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Mass.-Lowell 3:52.07
1) Josette Pierre-Louis SO 2) Crystal Taylor FR
3) Jill Thibodeau FR 4) Caitlin McCarthy JR
3 North Dakota State 3:50.58
1) Kinsey Coles JR 2) Shanda Larsen FR
3) Nicole Rieck SO 4) Angie Wolf JR
4 Nebraska-Omaha 3:50.96
1) Sarah Menghini SO 2) Laura Gass JR
3) Amanda Mahan JR 4) Syd Merz SR
5 N.Y. Tech 3:50.58
1) Selena McLaren SR 2) Verona Mitchell SO
3) Karen Kelly SR 4) Kerion Mathison JR
6 UC Davis 3:50.91
1) Amber Taylor SR 2) Kalani Holleman FR
3) Rochelle Carter FR 4) Katie Nash SR
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Grand Valley State 3:49.95
1) Alex Baker JR 2) Erika Helmila SO
3) Steph Kuhlman JR 4) Ashley Thomas FR
4 St. Augustine's 3:40.62
1) Camethia Baker SO 2) Maria Medina SR
3) Georgia Mullings JR 4) Libia Rodriquez SR
5 Lincoln 3:41.50
1) Kelly Marshall FR 2) Lilieth Simms SO
3) Marlene Smith FR 4) Moya Thompson SO
6 Abilene Christian 3:48.66
1) Marichea Austin SR 2) Lakeshia Finch SR
3) Sofi Hildenborg JR 4) Althea Johnson SR