MSU Tower Guard Shamrock 5K Run, Walk, and Roll

back to results

Mar. 16, 2003

MSU Tower Guard Shamrock 5K Run, Walk, and Roll
East Lansing, MI

Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Regina Visocchi 18 25 20:11 6:31/M
1 Karen Lutzke 40 35 21:07 6:49/M

Women 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Heins 13 125 25:58 8:23/M
2 Beth Donovan 12 215 33:13 10:43/M

Women 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Hoehn 18 32 20:54 6:45/M
2 Emily Hoort 17 40 21:44 7:01/M
3 Eleanor Lehnert 19 43 21:59 7:05/M
4 Katie Morrissett 19 64 23:13 7:29/M
5 Melissa Taylor 18 68 23:21 7:32/M
6 Laura Baumgart 18 83 24:03 7:45/M
7 Rachel Ducastel 19 84 24:03 7:45/M
8 Samantha Stegenga 18 87 24:12 7:48/M
9 Beth Blauwiekel 18 93 24:24 7:52/M
10 Elaina Swartzlander 19 98 24:33 7:55/M
11 Angela Hiner 19 104 24:47 8:00/M
12 Alysen Bloom 19 106 24:50 8:01/M
13 Lisa Heffron 18 112 25:11 8:07/M
14 Josefine Lampasoma 19 113 25:12 8:08/M
15 Lacey Thelen 19 129 26:11 8:27/M
16 Rachel Warby 19 150 27:20 8:49/M
17 Gail Pupillo 19 161 28:00 9:02/M
18 Sasha Popa 19 173 28:45 9:16/M
19 Elizabeth Crandall 19 174 28:53 9:19/M
20 Emily Kujawa 19 176 29:01 9:22/M
21 Katie Schneble 19 177 29:01 9:22/M
22 Katie McCanna 19 182 29:34 9:32/M
23 Lauren Hamel 19 188 30:21 9:47/M
24 Lacy Slee 19 194 30:32 9:51/M
25 Allison Solka 19 200 31:33 10:11/M
26 Erin Hansen 19 201 31:34 10:11/M
27 Kathleen King 19 203 31:41 10:13/M
28 Megan Holt 19 208 32:02 10:20/M
29 Annah Maris 18 222 36:01 11:37/M

Women 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Pohlonski 24 27 20:30 6:37/M
2 Lonnie Hashley 20 47 22:17 7:11/M
3 Dawn Hausmann 21 48 22:18 7:12/M
4 Jennifer Busscher 28 54 22:46 7:21/M
5 Carrie Rejc 26 56 22:48 7:21/M
6 Elizabeth Shafer 25 57 22:49 7:22/M
7 Lisa Gumro 23 69 23:32 7:35/M
8 Jennifer Carpus 28 78 23:50 7:41/M
9 Lisa Chaps 20 79 23:51 7:42/M
10 Emily Irrer 20 82 23:56 7:43/M
11 Lisa Lerwick 21 90 24:17 7:50/M
12 Danae Minshall 21 92 24:24 7:52/M
13 Trisha Eavy 23 97 24:31 7:55/M
14 Robin Myers 23 101 24:36 7:56/M
15 Angela Warrar 22 105 24:49 8:00/M
16 Allison Scheurer 23 115 25:18 8:10/M
17 Katie McLellan 23 117 25:20 8:10/M
18 Leia Watkins 20 119 25:32 8:14/M
19 Sarah Norris 24 120 25:34 8:15/M
20 Jessica Oniga 20 121 25:38 8:16/M
21 Eilish Bel 20 122 25:47 8:19/M
22 Lisa Asmus 20 127 26:06 8:25/M
23 Barbara Ebel 20 130 26:16 8:28/M
24 Stacey Sunday 25 135 26:24 8:31/M
25 Laurel Skinner 20 137 26:27 8:32/M
26 Ruth Lafuente 25 141 26:33 8:34/M
27 Danielle Feldpausch 21 148 27:08 8:45/M
28 Julia Richards 21 152 27:33 8:53/M
29 Kimberly Timm 26 153 27:38 8:55/M
30 Ella Macarthur 29 156 27:55 9:00/M
31 Khawlah Munshi 29 162 28:09 9:05/M
32 Annie Wheeler 20 165 28:17 9:07/M
33 Jill Videto 28 167 28:24 9:10/M
34 Jenn Barr 24 169 28:39 9:15/M
35 Jessica Powrie 23 175 29:00 9:21/M
36 Amanda Gevens 25 178 29:08 9:24/M
37 Megan Hines 21 179 29:08 9:24/M
38 Kylah Gates 20 181 29:28 9:30/M
39 Sonya Anderson 20 183 29:54 9:39/M
40 Sarah Freudenburg 20 184 30:02 9:41/M
41 Jessica Fischer 21 186 30:03 9:42/M
42 Amanda Carra 20 189 30:23 9:48/M
43 Amanda Hartman 23 190 30:28 9:50/M
44 Jessica Glenn 20 191 30:28 9:50/M
45 Kendal Harrington 20 192 30:28 9:50/M
46 Melissa Thompson 29 195 30:34 9:52/M
47 Carrie Newstead 27 204 31:51 10:16/M
48 Melissa Killion 20 209 32:02 10:20/M
49 Samantha Brush 29 216 33:47 10:54/M
50 Jill Donovan 25 218 34:05 11:00/M
51 Jen Borden 20 220 34:29 11:07/M
52 Christa Hughes 24 223 36:26 11:45/M
53 Kelly Dieffenbaugher 25 226 37:59 12:15/M
54 Megan Daniels 23 228 38:10 12:19/M
55 Emily Lauher 21 236 44:18 14:17/M
56 Jennifer Buss 21 237 45:28 14:40/M
57 Cathy Regan 22 239 45:29 14:40/M
58 Janelle Secl 25 240 47:16 15:15/M
59 Melissa Schultz 22 242 47:18 15:15/M

Women 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Marie Rachman 37 67 23:20 7:32/M
2 Tracy Beadlescomb 37 88 24:12 7:48/M
3 Mary Clock 33 89 24:14 7:49/M
4 Shirlee Finch 38 96 24:30 7:54/M
5 Heather Flahertz 34 109 25:01 8:04/M
6 Kathy Breidinger 30 116 25:19 8:10/M
7 Stacy Oliva 35 133 26:19 8:29/M
8 Chris English 37 138 26:28 8:32/M
9 Cheryl Brooks 39 154 27:49 8:58/M
10 Libby Kirschner 32 159 27:58 9:01/M
11 Shelly Densmore 35 168 28:27 9:11/M
12 Deb Kebler 31 193 30:29 9:50/M
13 Raina Korbakis 32 196 30:36 9:52/M
14 Connie Baker 37 197 30:36 9:52/M
15 Kelly Hansen 31 205 31:52 10:17/M
16 Jen Dewaard 32 217 33:51 10:55/M
17 Jennifer Doerr 32 230 39:27 12:44/M
18 Penny Denczek 35 244 48:05 15:31/M

Women 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Rodriguez 44 145 26:45 8:38/M
2 Terese Fitzpatrick 49 147 27:02 8:43/M
3 Karla Bancroft 47 155 27:53 9:00/M
4 Alison Jerome 41 172 28:44 9:16/M
5 Mary Ann Baxter 46 211 32:53 10:36/M
6 Marilyn Parsons 49 232 43:14 13:57/M
7 Debra Warby 46 234 44:07 14:14/M
8 Cathy Schultz 46 243 48:05 15:31/M

Women 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 53 63 23:13 7:29/M
2 Shirley Torrance 57 171 28:43 9:16/M
3 Nancy Hohn 51 185 30:02 9:41/M
4 Mary Scheidies 50 202 31:40 10:13/M
5 Karen Irrer 54 210 32:44 10:34/M
6 Susan Stuwe 52 213 32:59 10:38/M
7 Sandy Orlando 51 224 36:49 11:53/M
8 Donna Leahy 50 231 43:14 13:57/M

Women 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Nilson 63 225 37:34 12:07/M
2 Gail Kleine 60 229 38:28 12:25/M
3 Judy Latchaw 61 246 49:35 16:00/M

Women 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Jones 99 85 24:06 7:46/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Picucci 23 1 15:53 5:07/M
1 David Hoort 50 11 18:51 6:05/M

Men 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 M Lutzke 12 29 20:40 6:40/M
2 Jason Wisser 12 60 23:03 7:26/M
3 Brian Hankins 13 72 23:35 7:36/M
4 Greg Lutzke 9 114 25:16 8:09/M
5 Austin Munn 12 131 26:17 8:29/M
6 Andy Parsons 12 142 26:37 8:35/M
7 Shane Sugierski 13 143 26:43 8:37/M
8 Al Orlando 10 144 26:44 8:37/M
9 Vic Mrozek 12 170 28:39 9:15/M

Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Nester 19 2 16:07 5:12/M
2 Joshua McCallum 19 7 17:54 5:46/M
3 Justin Adams 18 10 18:28 5:57/M
4 Jeremy McCallum 19 12 19:03 6:09/M
5 Austin Thelen 19 16 19:31 6:18/M
6 Dale Parsons 16 18 19:43 6:22/M
7 Evan Blackwood 19 20 19:53 6:25/M
8 Mathew Pusker 18 22 20:02 6:28/M
9 Brad Herbeck 18 45 22:13 7:10/M
10 Ima Dumas 17 46 22:17 7:11/M
11 Dan Himebaugh 19 66 23:14 7:30/M
12 Mike Compoltowicz 19 75 23:42 7:39/M
13 Brett Scharg 19 94 24:25 7:53/M
14 Tom Sochacki 19 108 25:00 8:04/M
15 Tyler Roasa 19 164 28:12 9:06/M
16 Chris Start 19 199 31:29 10:09/M
17 Chris Thoma 18 207 31:57 10:18/M

Men 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Corr 22 3 17:10 5:32/M
2 Matt West 28 4 17:12 5:33/M
3 Justin Walker 22 5 17:25 5:37/M
4 Aaron Scheidies 21 6 17:53 5:46/M
5 Scott Wendrick 24 8 18:12 5:52/M
6 Andy Hoppe 20 9 18:21 5:55/M
7 Paul Kondak 20 13 19:15 6:13/M
8 Adam Keilen 22 14 19:20 6:14/M
9 Ryan Charlton 20 19 19:44 6:22/M
10 Phil Moore 22 23 20:08 6:30/M
11 Kurt Kramer 20 28 20:37 6:39/M
12 Jeffrey Pfaller 22 30 20:48 6:43/M
13 Sean Anderson 26 31 20:50 6:43/M
14 Ryan Webster 20 33 21:00 6:46/M
15 Philip Johnson 20 36 21:11 6:50/M
16 Ryan Holem 25 38 21:34 6:57/M
17 Jeff Newstead 27 42 21:52 7:03/M
18 Tim Engler 25 49 22:19 7:12/M
19 Scott Smith 20 51 22:37 7:18/M
20 Justin Johnson 23 52 22:38 7:18/M
21 Ryan Arens 24 58 22:51 7:22/M
22 Chris Hooy 24 61 23:04 7:26/M
23 Ben Munn 25 65 23:14 7:30/M
24 Dale Maskill 23 70 23:33 7:36/M
25 Nathan Dau 24 71 23:33 7:36/M
26 Matt Brush 28 74 23:39 7:38/M
27 Sue Acide 21 76 23:43 7:39/M
28 Marcel Lenz 27 80 23:53 7:42/M
29 Joe Bernardi 25 86 24:06 7:46/M
30 Mark Wilson 20 91 24:20 7:51/M
31 Michael Shafer 26 95 24:27 7:53/M
32 Chris Dormon 20 99 24:33 7:55/M
33 Jason Stevens 28 110 25:09 8:07/M
34 Ryan Hartman 24 111 25:10 8:07/M
35 David Verrier 28 123 25:49 8:20/M
36 Brandon Davis 20 126 26:00 8:23/M
37 Michaeltheman Wilson 21 132 26:18 8:29/M
38 Darryl Albert 26 149 27:12 8:46/M
39 Matt Morgan 26 151 27:31 8:53/M
40 Jeff Schmidt 20 157 27:56 9:01/M
41 Gregory Robinson 29 163 28:09 9:05/M
42 Rois Rowlend 25 180 29:18 9:27/M
43 Zach Teachout 24 187 30:14 9:45/M
44 Joshua Balogh 20 219 34:06 11:00/M
45 Tim Dieffenbaugher 24 227 38:10 12:19/M
46 Carl Oliver 21 238 45:29 14:40/M
47 Corey Newman 24 241 47:18 15:15/M
48 Doug Taylor 22 245 49:12 15:52/M

Men 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aric Prudden 33 17 19:33 6:18/M
2 Luis Velasquez 32 34 21:05 6:48/M
3 Chad McCuen 31 53 22:45 7:20/M
4 Kevin Manning 39 59 22:53 7:23/M
5 Mike Dewaard 33 73 23:39 7:38/M
6 Spencer Breidinger 30 77 23:47 7:40/M
7 Robert Denczek 36 81 23:54 7:43/M
8 John Wells 33 102 24:38 7:57/M
9 Jeff Hansen 30 128 26:07 8:25/M
10 Brian Valentine 39 134 26:22 8:30/M
11 Roy Dingman 33 139 26:30 8:33/M
12 Josh Kirschner 31 158 27:57 9:01/M

Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Blauwiekel 48 15 19:22 6:15/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink 49 21 19:57 6:26/M
3 Scott Tice 48 24 20:10 6:30/M
4 Ken Zimmerman 49 26 20:29 6:36/M
5 Adam Gunn 40 39 21:39 6:59/M
6 Robert Vogt 40 44 22:03 7:07/M
7 Randy Dolata 43 55 22:48 7:21/M
8 Mark Engstrom 43 62 23:09 7:28/M
9 Frank Leuen 45 124 25:57 8:22/M
10 Jim Himebaugh 41 160 27:59 9:02/M
11 Ralph Warby 49 235 44:17 14:17/M

Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Webster 50 37 21:17 6:52/M
2 Randy Fielder 51 50 22:30 7:15/M
3 Patrick Bourette 51 100 24:35 7:56/M
4 Ross Howard 56 103 24:45 7:59/M
5 Terry Gawel 53 107 24:58 8:03/M
6 Robert Anderson 54 118 25:24 8:12/M
7 John Yurkos 53 136 26:25 8:31/M
8 Ron Wisser 50 140 26:31 8:33/M
9 Pat Doody 52 166 28:18 9:08/M
10 Mike Beardslee 50 198 30:39 9:53/M
11 David Rehm 52 212 32:54 10:37/M
12 Robert Riegal 56 214 33:09 10:42/M
13 Gary Parsons 50 233 44:07 14:14/M

Men 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 62 41 21:45 7:01/M
2 Ed Torrance 65 146 27:02 8:43/M
3 Ron Dorr 63 206 31:56 10:18/M

Men 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ures Nugent 99 221 34:29 11:07/M