Hansons 5K

back to results

Mar. 22, 2003

Hansons 5K
Utica, MI
Provided by Gault Race Management

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 300 Clint Verran 27 ROCHESTER HILLS 14:36 4:42
2 234 Jeff Campbell 31 ROCHESTER 14:38 4:43
3 275 Carl Rundell 34 BIRMINGHAM 15:14 4:55
4 131 Rich Stark 37 ANN ARBOR 16:00 5:09
5 253 Don Malen 33 TROY 16:21 5:16

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 105 Laura Murphy 39 ROCHESTER 17:52 5:45
2 113 Kathy Rink 36 CLARKSTON 18:49 6:04
3 61 Faith Kejbou 18 WARREN 19:00 6:07
4 109 Laurel Park 40 ANN ARBOR 19:22 6:14
5 246 Sandra Haras 41 NEW BALTIMORE 19:24 6:15

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Bryan Alfonso 43 CLARKSTON 17:04 5:30
2 90 Vincent Mellado 40 CLINTON TWP 17:36 5:40
3 123 Kurt Schneider 44 HARPER WOODS 17:51 5:45

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 109 Laurel Park 40 ANN ARBOR 19:22 6:14
2 246 Sandra Haras 41 NEW BALTIMORE 19:24 6:15
3 248 Theresa Kopach 41 ANN ARBOR 19:32 6:18
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 32 Kevin Dzierzawski 11 ROCHESTER HILLS 19:01 6:08
2 224 Brian Diatto 14 CHESTERFIELD 19:38 6:20
3 92 Matthew Mellado 14 CLINTON TWP 20:05 6:28
4 93 Andrew Mellado 14 CLINTON TWP 22:13 7:09
5 197 Shawn O'keefe 14 CLINTON TWP 22:14 7:10
6 181 Matt Steck 13 STERLING HTS 23:02 7:25
7 28 Steve Danyko 14 STERLING HTS 23:20 7:31
8 10 Mike Best 12 STERLING HTS 23:52 7:41
9 221 Josh Schrauger 13 LAKE ORION 24:08 7:47
10 218 Douglas Mack 11 LAKE ORION 24:15 7:49
11 273 Joe Burns 14 STERLING HTS 25:20 8:10
12 186 Lyle Young 14 MACOMB 25:39 8:16
13 219 Tim Houston 13 LAKE ORION 26:05 8:24
14 3 Kyle Alef 13 STERLING HTS 26:35 8:34
15 37 Jordan Freeman 14 STERLING HTS 28:08 9:04
16 260 Colin Baccus 13 SHELBY 28:12 9:05
17 187 Larry Young, Jr 14 MACOMB 35:29 11:26
18 212 Stephen Falcone 12 STERLING HTS 37:45 12:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 237 Gao Lee 14 STERLING HTS 22:47 7:20
2 17 Kristin Byrne 13 ROCHESTER HILLS 23:59 7:44
3 220 Stacey Jones 12 LAKE ORION 28:59 9:20
4 45 Ellen Girdwood 12 SHELBY TWP 53:26 17:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 247 Jerome Recker 19 KIMBALL TOWNSHIP 16:25 5:17
2 329 Jason T Young 17 UTICA 16:32 5:20
3 30 Jeff Draggich 18 TROY 17:18 5:34
4 146 Chris Vagasky 16 MACOMB 17:59 5:48
5 256 Brad Ziajor 17 STERLING HTS 18:10 5:51
6 152 Justin Vore 16 CLARKSTON 18:34 5:59
7 244 Phillip Parker 15 OAKLAND 20:17 6:32
8 161 Jason Krenicki 17 FERNDALE 21:01 6:46
9 70 Justin Koziatek 15 MACOMB 21:42 6:59
10 293 Joe Kennedy 15 WARREN 22:13 7:09
11 141 Dane Thorman 17 MACOMB 22:37 7:17
12 16 Peter Braun 17 TROY 22:45 7:20
13 230 Steven Aquino-Johnson 18 CLINTON TWP 23:15 7:29
14 19 Brian Buczyn 18 MACOMB 26:06 8:24
15 89 Vincent Mellado Ii 16 CLINTON TWP 28:18 9:07
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 61 Faith Kejbou 18 WARREN 19:00 6:07
2 151 Regina Visocchi 18 MACOMB 20:08 6:29
3 167 Kara Gerlach 15 STERLING HTS 20:43 6:40
4 274 Kelly Meucci 19 ST CHARLES 20:58 6:45
5 169 Carrie Burns 16 STERLING HTS 22:03 7:06
6 168 Vicki Novis 16 STERLING HEIGHTS 22:12 7:09
7 200 Nicole Jandron 15 STERLING HTS 22:48 7:21
8 271 Cassie Jenich 16 WARREN 23:22 7:32
9 191 Brooke Harms 15 STERLING HEIGHTS 24:17 7:49
10 241 Kristen Machiniak 16 ST CLAIR SHORES 24:26 7:52
11 49 Jaime Hannan 16 WARREN 24:30 7:53
12 166 Elizabeth Zbrozek 17 STERLING HEIGHTS 25:24 8:11
13 229 Melissa Jett 18 STERLING HTS 25:50 8:19
14 132 Becky Stavale 19 STERLING HEIGHTS 25:50 8:19
15 223 Drew Smith 19 STERLING HTS 25:51 8:20
16 6 Melissa Anderson 16 STERLING HTS 25:57 8:21
17 71 Krysta Kreyger 16 NEW BALTIMORE 26:18 8:28
18 328 Sara Holdwick 17 STERLING HTS 26:53 8:39
19 272 Leigh Ann Collins 18 WARREN 27:44 8:56
20 60 Kim Keefe 17 WARREN 27:47 8:57
21 165 Jenn Myers 15 WARREN 27:47 8:57
22 170 Sarah Martin 16 WASHINGTON 28:09 9:04
23 270 Jen Nassar 15 46:47 15:04
24 292 Jessica Szczepanski 15 WARREN 46:48 15:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 300 Clint Verran 27 ROCHESTER HILLS 14:36 4:42
2 298 Keith Szymkiw 24 ROCHESTER HILLS 16:42 5:23
3 301 Ray Ayala 23 TROY 18:27 5:57
4 245 Brian Mckissen 26 ROCHESTER 18:38 6:00
5 276 Omar Youssef 20 ROCHESTER HILLS 18:39 6:00
6 250 Nathan Rut 20 CLINTON TWP 18:42 6:01
7 236 Phillip Bondi 27 WARREN 20:55 6:44
8 148 Gerry Vonneste Jr 23 CLINTON TWP 21:26 6:54
9 112 Tom Pietrowsky 26 WARREN 21:44 7:00
10 100 Peter Minjoe 29 CENTER LINE 22:40 7:18
11 302 John R Houston, Jr 29 LAKE ORION 23:25 7:33
12 222 Carl Zoolkoski 29 AUBURN HILLS 24:13 7:48
13 47 Jason Gregory 26 STERLING HTS 24:33 7:55
14 233 Luke Saski 27 SHELBY TWP 25:02 8:04
15 173 Geoffrey Blake 21 STERLING HTS 25:35 8:14
16 193 Phil Sekela 25 ROYAL OAK 26:42 8:36
17 137 Rich Tarchalski 28 FERNDALE 27:44 8:56
18 330 Ross Broadwell 26 EASTPOINTE 29:36 9:32
19 190 Brian Mccown 29 SHELBY TWP 29:39 9:33
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 297 Ruthie Minnick 21 STERLING HTS 19:42 6:21
2 59 Kim Jenson 29 ROYAL OAK 24:22 7:51
3 58 Krista Jenson 29 ROYAL OAK 24:39 7:56
4 79 Holly Mandy 28 CLINTON TWP 25:41 8:16
5 13 Tara Bracali-Haas 28 ROCHESTER HILLS 26:02 8:23
6 178 Erika Newsom 21 MACOMB 26:24 8:30
7 176 Linda Hamood 27 AUBURN HILLS 26:33 8:33
8 24 Jessie Cowells 24 STERLING HTS 26:55 8:40
9 111 Suzanne Pierson 23 MARINE CITY 27:30 8:52
10 305 Rachel Meredith 21 SHELBY TWP 27:32 8:52
11 325 Annmarie Owen 28 WATERFORD 27:34 8:53
12 76 Sara Maher 24 BERKLEY 27:47 8:57
13 65 Michelle Kistner 23 ROCHESTER HILLS 27:59 9:01
14 201 Lisa Pickering 28 ROYAL OAK 28:31 9:11
15 198 Tracy Feher 28 STERLING HTS 29:59 9:39
16 144 Maranda Young 24 CENTER LINE 34:34 11:08
17 136 Debbie Sweeney 26 ROYAL OAK 34:38 11:09
18 331 Megan Papasian-Broadwell 26 EASTPOINTE 35:29 11:26
19 104 Cristy Moore 29 UTICA 40:58 13:12
20 52 Trisha Hensley 22 MADISON HTS 49:08 15:49
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 234 Jeff Campbell 31 ROCHESTER 14:38 4:43
2 275 Carl Rundell 34 BIRMINGHAM 15:14 4:55
3 131 Rich Stark 37 ANN ARBOR 16:00 5:09
4 253 Don Malen 33 TROY 16:21 5:16
5 48 Timothy Grotelueschen 31 STERLING HTS 16:40 5:22
6 51 Jim Heebsh 38 ROCHESTER 16:48 5:25
7 160 Karl Zubal 37 HAZEL PARK 16:56 5:27
8 122 Brett Sanborn 36 ROCHESTER 16:57 5:28
9 225 Sam Ventimiglia 31 ROSEVILLE 18:00 5:48
10 215 Terry Castor 38 GOODRICH 18:39 6:01
11 199 Scott B Brozowski 32 WARREN 19:04 6:09
12 249 Jim Oleksinski 35 GROSS PT FRMS 19:31 6:17
13 172 Chris Karas 36 TROY 19:37 6:19
14 73 Manny Tapia 36 OXFORD 19:43 6:21
15 177 Bill Kennis 39 TROY 21:02 6:47
16 184 Stephen Grant 33 WASHINGTON 21:40 6:59
17 7 Joseph Baldwin 31 UTICA 21:46 7:01
18 78 Jon Mandziara 33 NEW HAVEN 22:24 7:13
19 183 James Williams 34 AUBURN HILLS 22:27 7:14
20 158 Jim Zittel 39 SOUTHFIELD 22:30 7:15
21 34 Doug Edwards 35 SHELBY TWP 22:34 7:16
22 29 Dave Desposato 39 WEST BLOOMFIELD 22:47 7:20
23 216 Roy Rogers 32 STERLING HTS 22:54 7:22
24 140 Matt Stephens 31 LAKE ORION 23:11 7:28
25 121 Steve Saje 32 MACOMB 23:16 7:30
26 103 Jeff Mitchell 36 ROCHESTER HILLS 23:45 7:39
27 23 Patrick Clark 36 TROY 23:56 7:43
28 232 Lee Cox 35 SHELBY TWP 24:41 7:57
29 74 Mark Otto 36 STERLING HTS 25:06 8:05
30 98 Duane Messing 38 MACOMB 25:35 8:15
31 242 Alfonso Mellado 37 CLAWSON 25:57 8:22
32 204 Paul Goodes 35 28:05 9:03
33 202 Dj Pickering 30 ROYAL OAK 28:10 9:04
34 134 Joe Stokes 32 MACOMB 29:03 9:21
35 36 Mike Emery 38 ST CLAIR SHORES 29:23 9:28
36 213 Andrew John 38 SHELBY TWP 29:54 9:38
37 226 Bill Snyder 37 STERLING HTS 30:09 9:43
38 145 Jeff Youngquist 34 SHELBY TWP 30:12 9:44
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 105 Laura Murphy 39 ROCHESTER 17:52 5:45
2 113 Kathy Rink 36 CLARKSTON 18:49 6:04
3 40 Tina Gazda 39 SAINT CLAIR 23:15 7:29
4 102 Bridget Mitchell 31 ROCHESTER HILLS 23:44 7:39
5 307 Cathy Reed 37 MICHIGAN CENTER 24:29 7:53
6 309 Laura Marble 34 ST CLAIR SHORES 25:39 8:16
7 257 Deborah Poronto 35 MACOMB 25:54 8:21
8 214 Karen Varga 32 FERNDALE 27:18 8:48
9 179 Denelle Riedel 33 SHELBY TWP 28:10 9:04
10 159 D'ann Zona 36 SHELBY TWP 28:24 9:09
11 203 Lara L Goodes 34 28:31 9:11
12 86 Jenny Mcclorey 33 NEW BALTIMORE 29:45 9:35
13 91 Danielle Mellado 37 CLINTON TWP 31:30 10:09
14 322 Janine Halushka-Cole 37 MACOMB 32:52 10:35
15 153 Karri Ware 33 WATERFORD 36:17 11:41
16 43 Jennifer Giannetti 35 MACOMB 36:50 11:52
17 83 Shondra Matlock 33 WATERFORD 37:21 12:02
18 211 Justyne Swiderski 36 STERLING HTS 39:23 12:41
19 163 Cheryl Morrell 30 STERLING HTS 40:54 13:10
20 64 Kim Kirstein 36 SHELBY TWP 41:35 13:24
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Bryan Alfonso 43 CLARKSTON 17:04 5:30
2 90 Vincent Mellado 40 CLINTON TWP 17:36 5:40
3 123 Kurt Schneider 44 HARPER WOODS 17:51 5:45
4 231 Duane Stewart 44 ROYAL OAK 18:13 5:52
5 115 Rusty Rohde 42 ROYAL OAK 18:15 5:53
6 209 Mike Howell 42 UTICA 18:42 6:02
7 154 David Weaver 42 UTICA 19:26 6:16
8 124 Kevin Sherwood 41 ROYAL OAK 20:22 6:34
9 258 Reed Swanson 43 RICHMOND 20:34 6:38
10 196 Mike Valko 44 UTICA 20:47 6:42
11 50 Richard Harms 44 STERLING HEIGHTS 20:54 6:44
12 99 Kevin Mills 44 SHELBY TWP 21:49 7:02
13 138 Kevin Taylor 41 WEST BLOOMFIELD 22:38 7:17
14 295 Todd Krantz 40 NEW BALTIMORE 23:38 7:37
15 238 Glenn Craze 41 TROY 24:12 7:48
16 180 Eric Steck 43 STERLING HTS 24:27 7:52
17 46 Thom Golden 40 ORTONVILLE 24:28 7:53
18 217 Bob Katchuba 44 LEONARD 26:54 8:40
19 15 Craig Blair 43 MADISON HEIGHTS 27:31 8:52
20 20 Lee Calkins 43 ROYAL OAK 27:34 8:53
21 139 Co Thai 40 TROY 27:42 8:55
22 39 Dave Gabis 43 CLINTON TWP 29:03 9:21
23 108 Jim Olzem 44 STERLING HTS 29:07 9:23
24 143 Larry Young 42 MACOMB 29:52 9:37
25 255 Fj Balaguer 42 AUBURN HILLS 32:30 10:28
26 210 Robert Swiderski 40 STERLING HTS 39:29 12:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 109 Laurel Park 40 ANN ARBOR 19:22 6:14
2 246 Sandra Haras 41 NEW BALTIMORE 19:24 6:15
3 248 Theresa Kopach 41 ANN ARBOR 19:32 6:18
4 240 Marcy Kossak 44 HUNTINGTON WOODS 21:28 6:55
5 206 Sharon Hyatt 41 LAKEPORT 25:00 8:03
6 195 Erika Erich 42 MACOMB 25:28 8:12
7 192 Jill A Belfore 40 TROY 25:37 8:15
8 304 Julie Sparks 40 ROCHESTER HILLS 26:45 8:37
9 128 Patricia Soave 41 HOLLY 29:27 9:29
10 188 Beth Bombard 42 WASHINGTON 31:48 10:14
11 38 Michelle Fretter 41 STERLING HTS 45:58 14:48
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Chris Alef 49 STERLING HEIGHTS 19:06 6:09
2 41 Bob Gazda 46 SAINT CLAIR 19:49 6:23
3 294 Rick Straub 48 NORTHVILLE 20:19 6:33
4 119 Larry Rundel 47 WARREN 20:30 6:36
5 254 Larry Barnett 47 20:38 6:39
6 56 Gene Jacob 47 ROCHESTER HILLS 20:40 6:39
7 252 Gary Steiner 49 STERLING HTS 21:42 6:59
8 208 Ken Davenport 49 STERLING HTS 22:10 7:08
9 25 Raymond Czewski 48 Royal Oak 23:24 7:32
10 127 Jack Smith 47 STERLING HTS 23:53 7:42
11 259 Joel Baccus 45 SHELBY 24:01 7:44
12 150 John Visger 48 STERLING HEIGHTS 24:22 7:51
13 130 Thomas Stalinski 45 WARREN 24:23 7:51
14 235 Coleman Teach 47 ROCHESTER 25:09 8:06
15 171 Mike Martin 47 WASHINGTON 25:20 8:09
16 5 John Anderegg 48 STERLING HTS 25:39 8:16
17 185 Oge Udegbunam 48 SOUTHFIELD 25:41 8:16
18 27 Dave Danyko 48 STERLING HTS 25:59 8:22
19 129 Chip Stager 45 RICHMOND 27:30 8:52
20 95 Eugene Meredith 49 SHELBY TWP 28:30 9:11
21 205 Stan Slishinsky 47 NEW BALTIMORE 28:58 9:20
22 42 John Geist 48 CLAWSON 29:53 9:38
23 157 Mike Wullaert 48 TROY 31:14 10:03
24 116 Bud Rose 49 ROSEVILLE 32:46 10:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 87 Joan Mcdonald 49 NEW BALTIMORE 23:03 7:26
2 114 Annette Robb 47 KIMBALL TOWNSHIP 23:56 7:43
3 126 Deborah Signorelli 47 WASHINGTON 25:11 8:07
4 155 Sandra Weitzel 46 CLINTON TWP 26:25 8:31
5 96 Janice Meredith 49 SHELBY TWP 29:19 9:27
6 55 Barbara Holmes 49 MADISON HEIGHTS 30:08 9:42
7 57 Ann Jacob 47 MOUNT CLEMENS 30:49 9:56
8 142 Barb Yagley 49 TROY 34:39 11:10
9 66 Susan Kinkela 47 STERLING HTS 48:15 15:32
10 33 Cindy Eagle 45 ROSEVILLE 49:09 15:50
11 44 Donna Girdwood 45 SHELBY TWP 53:30 17:13
12 63 Norene Kessler 49 SHELBY TWP 57:36 18:33
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 243 Larry Parker 54 EASTPOINTE 18:27 5:57
2 94 Bob Melkvik 51 REDFORD 20:39 6:39
3 62 Bob Kelly 52 NEW BALTIMORE 21:00 6:46
4 69 Bob Kosen 53 SHELBY TWP 21:54 7:03
5 125 Ralph Skinner 54 GROSSE POINTE 23:37 7:36
6 101 Tom Miskell 52 ROCHESTER HILLS 23:48 7:40
7 11 Curt Best 51 STERLING HTS 23:59 7:43
8 68 Larry Knapp 54 SOUTHFIELD 29:12 9:24
9 72 Michael Krolczyk 50 FARMINGTON 29:53 9:37
10 189 Jim Mccown 53 TROY 35:29 11:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 133 Faye Stevenson 52 FRASER 23:41 7:38
2 194 Julia Puzdrowski 51 WARREN 35:01 11:16
3 228 Cheryl R Ward 51 DAVISON 37:23 12:02
4 308 Robin Blake 54 STERLING HTS 48:15 15:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 182 Howard Thomas 55 ROYAL OAK 20:40 6:39
2 326 Dan Dewey 56 LAKE ORION 22:42 7:19
3 106 James Nardi 55 ROCHESTER 22:49 7:21
4 327 Marv Pelot 56 ROCHESTER HILLS 23:45 7:39
5 12 Ronald Bracali 55 SHELBY TWP 24:32 7:54
6 110 Currell Pattie 59 SHELBY TWP 24:42 7:57
7 251 John Houser 56 ROCHESTER HILLS 24:58 8:02


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 53 Linda Hoyt 55 GOODELLS 30:17 9:45
2 107 Ginny Norvell 58 CLARKSTON 33:08 10:40
3 8 Pamela Banks 55 RUBY 34:08 10:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 67 Bob Kruse 60 WARREN 25:59 8:22
2 21 Ed Carleton 60 WARREN 27:53 8:59
3 296 John Coleman 61 CLINTON TWP 30:16 9:45
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 77 Irene Mandziara 64 WARREN 57:37 18:33
2 80 Mary Mandziara 64 STERLING HEIGHTS 57:38 18:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 88 Darrell Mckee 68 HARRISON TWP 26:46 8:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 207 Shirley Kussmer 65 OXFORD 32:03 10:19

MISSING INFORMATION
No. Name Age Sex Time
===== ========================== === === =======
35 Becca Eichbauer F 35:45