2020 SVSU Tune-up

back to results

Feb. 21, 2020

2020 SVSU Tune-up
SVSU Fieldhouse, University Center, MI
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University


SVSU Tune-Up - 2/21/2020
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:45.17
NCAA Provo: P 4:58.73
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Fuerst, Morgan Saginaw Vall 5:04.63 4:57.99P 1
2 Etelamaki, Kathryn Ferris State 4:57.77 4:58.84 1
3 Thrush, Taylor Ferris State 5:05.00 5:00.14 1
4 Keiser, Jenna Saginaw Vall 5:06.57 5:01.51 1
5 Kreger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 5:17.57 5:02.39 1
6 Spooner, Katelyn Saginaw Vall 5:10.51 5:07.39 1
7 Buckner, Lauren Unattached 5:15.00 5:12.33 1
8 Johnson, Darbey Lawrence Tec 5:20.00 5:13.14 1
9 Rice, Olivia Oakland Univ 5:19.00 5:14.43 1
10 Schurr, Carissa Ferris State 5:05.00 5:15.55 1
11 Brooks, Madi Northwood (M 5:19.20 5:20.30 1
12 Nagelhout, Anna UofM Club 5:20.00 5:20.48 1
13 Hutchinson, Kately Ferris State 5:23.00 5:21.72 2
14 Hinkelman, Brooke Unattached 5:30.00 5:25.83 2
15 Kendziorski, Grace Saginaw Vall 5:25.00 5:26.16 2
16 Krasner, Devon UofM Club 5:25.00 5:26.57 2
17 Roarty, Julia UofM Club 5:35.00 5:32.07 2
18 Droski, Katrina Ferris State 5:38.00 5:48.65 2
19 Ordiway, Hannah Ferris State 5:59.83 5:55.48 2
20 Rogers, Caitlyn St Clair Cou 6:16.34 5:58.73 2
21 Sylvia, Jill St Clair Cou 7:13.71 6:48.52 2
22 Linton, Jenna St Clair Cou 7:21.83 2
-- Susalla, Samantha Macomb 6:08.57 DNS 2
-- Benoit, Natalie Macomb 6:51.40 DNS 2

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:08.37 2/24/2019 Zach Panning, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4:02.22
NCAA Provo: P 4:11.24
SVSU: S 4:08.56 2/9/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Batterbee, Geoffre UofM Club 4:26.00 4:25.24 1
2 Niestroy, Eric Unattached 4:22.00 4:26.45 1
3 Shepherd, Bo UofM Club 4:28.00 4:28.62 1
4 Hansen, Eric Unattached 4:30.00 4:28.65 1
5 Mcgahan, Nolan Lawrence Tec 4:30.00 4:31.13 1
6 Hamilton, Ethan Ferris State 4:28.00 4:31.47 1
7 Wendler, Andrew Northwood (M 4:34.28 4:33.83 1
8 Duval, Zach UofM Club 4:38.00 4:34.07 2
9 Nurenberg, Collin Unattached 4:30.00 4:34.14 1
10 Satyadev, Kuvin UofM Club 4:29.00 4:34.19 1
11 Kaufman, Ben UofM Club 4:38.00 4:34.39 2
12 Schwieman, Kyle Oakland Univ 4:37.00 4:35.00 2
13 Franciosi, Derek Ferris State 4:36.00 4:37.87 2
14 Gertsen, Jayden Ferris State 4:35.00 4:38.07 2
15 Yaworski, Andrew Ferris State 4:40.00 4:41.04 2
16 Deneen, Brendan Ferris State 4:36.00 4:42.20 2
17 Takla, Alex UofM Club 4:50.00 4:46.15 3
18 Brockert, Jacob Unattached 4:40.00 4:46.15 2
19 Goan, Ian UofM Club 4:55.00 4:47.78 3
20 Smith, Dillon Unattached 4:45.00 4:56.04 2
21 Syed, Bassil UofM Club 5:10.00 5:05.01 3
22 Ro, Jin-Hwan UofM Club 5:00.00 5:06.73 3
23 Mcrae, Tremone Unattached 4:50.00 5:10.75 3
-- Land, Cam Unattached 5:07.00 DNS 3
-- Gombar, Matthew Macomb 5:23.88 DNS 3
-- Walton, Jordan Macomb 5:36.08 DNS 3
-- Knuth, Brenden Ferris State 4:40.00 DNS 2
-- Hofsess, Ryan Unattached 4:16.03 DNS 1
-- Crandell, Mark UofM Club 4:50.00 DNS 3
-- Carnago, David Macomb 4:49.29 DNS 3

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Provo: P 8.80
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 8.65 8.79P
2 Morrow, Alana Oakland Univ 8.78 9.04
3 VanDenberg, Destin Saginaw Vall 9.31 9.26
4 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland Univ 9.02 9.27
5 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Oakland Univ 9.39 9.37
6 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 9.02 9.55
7 Mort, Lexi Saginaw Vall 9.65 9.81
8 McCuaig, Teanna Wayne State 11.34 11.63

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gharsalli, Rami Unattached 7.81 P 7.99Q 2
2 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 8.58 8.73Q 1
3 Dahlen, Ethan UofM Club 9.19 8.83q 1
4 Williams, Markael Oakland Univ 8.71 8.88q 2
5 Robertson, Brett Ferris State 8.77 8.92q 2
6 Jones, Graham Saginaw Vall 9.48 8.93q 2
7 Philip, Nithin Oakland Univ 8.71 8.97q 1
8 Johnson, Kedar UofM Club 9.67 9.46q 2
-- Smith, Vernonell Alma 9.15 DQ 1
-- Bressler, Adam UofM Club DNS 1

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gharsalli, Rami Unattached 7.99 7.85A
2 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 8.73 8.61
3 Dahlen, Ethan UofM Club 8.83 8.88
4 Jones, Graham Saginaw Vall 8.93 8.91
5 Williams, Markael Oakland Univ 8.88 8.96
6 Robertson, Brett Ferris State 8.92 8.99
7 Philip, Nithin Oakland Univ 8.97 9.45
-- Johnson, Kedar UofM Club 9.46 DNS

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.11 1/26/2018 Christy Ihunaegbo, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 54.32
NCAA Provo: P 56.53
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 55.92P 1
2 Sabourin, Payton Oakland Univ 58.37 58.34 1
3 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland Univ 58.90 58.50 1
4 Lefevere, Robin Oakland Univ 1:00.38 59.66 1
5 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 59.65 59.80 2
6 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 1:01.03 2
7 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 1:01.37 2
8 Smith, Nicole UofM Club 1:02.00 1:02.63 1
9 Tatum, Raven Wayne State 1:02.90 1:03.88 1
10 Stoin, Kierstyn Unattached 1:05.88 2
11 Boggs, Lauryn UofM Club 1:10.00 1:08.19 2
-- Carneva, Diamond Macomb 1:03.00 DNS 2

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 47.20 2/23/2019 Myles Pringle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 47.19
NCAA Provo: P 48.51
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 50.19 49.29 1
2 Kudera, Justin Oakland Univ 50.03 49.37 1
3 Eckhardt, Carter Saginaw Vall 50.19 49.81 1
4 McLean, Jared Saginaw Vall 50.19 50.40 2
5 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 49.76 50.68 1
6 Christina, Michael Unattached 52.41 52.20 2
7 # 2 Shamsa, El Hussai Unattached 51.05 52.66 1
8 Longe, Brody Saginaw Vall 52.99 53.64 2
9 Feldpausch, Travis Ferris State 53:00.00 54.46 3
10 Philip, Nithin Oakland Univ 53.00 54.54 3
11 McArthur, Tyreice St Clair Cou 53.50 56.00 3
12 Ayantayo, Ahmed Unattached 55.00 57.69 4
13 Van Dyke, Shawn Unattached 1:00.00 1:01.59 4
-- Dahlen, Ethan UofM Club 57.00 DNS 4
-- Goodloe, Corey Unattached 50.00 DNS 1
-- Badger, Charles UofM Club 52.50 DNS 2
-- Burrell, Tyler Unattached 50.19 DNS 2
-- Johnson, Kedar UofM Club 55.00 DNS 3
-- Moore, Carter Macomb 56.26 DNS 4

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.47
NCAA Provo: P 7.67
SVSU: S 7.68 12/6/2019 Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 7.67 P 7.64Q 1
2 Benton, Brenea Oakland Univ 7.79 7.84Q 2
3 Vann-Scott, Marthe Oakland Univ 7.81 7.72q 1
4 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 7.88 7.93q 1
5 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.21 8.15q 1
6 Lefevere, Robin Oakland Univ 8.40 8.15q 2
7 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland Univ 8.03 8.17q 1
8 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 8.22 8.26q 2
9 Harvey, Jordan Saginaw Vall 8.31 1
10 Rea, Yveloute Wayne State 8.42 8.37 2
-- Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall DNS 2

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.47
NCAA Provo: P 7.67
SVSU: S 7.68 12/6/2019 Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 7.64 7.61P
2 Vann-Scott, Marthe Oakland Univ 7.72 7.72
3 Benton, Brenea Oakland Univ 7.84 7.80
4 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland Univ 8.17 8.16
5 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 8.26 8.22
6 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.15 8.23
7 Lefevere, Robin Oakland Univ 8.15 8.29
-- Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 7.93 DNS

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/6/2019 Mason Phillips, Northwood (M
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.87
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holmes, Junias Oakland Univ 6.96 6.98Q 3
2 Williams, Jimmie Oakland Univ 7.06 7.10Q 2
3 Bartolomucci, Brad Saginaw Vall 7.48 7.45Q 1
4 McIntyre, Malcolm Oakland Univ 6.92 7.07q 3
5 McCrary, Nate Saginaw Vall 6.94 7.11q 2
6 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland Univ 7.04 7.13q 2
7 Maxwell, Bobby Saginaw Vall 7.60 7.55q 1
8 McMillan, Caleb UofM Club 7.50 7.56q 1
9 Endresen, Theodore Unattached 7.50 7.58 2
10 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 7.15 7.63 3
11 Lerchen, Max Northwood (M 7.66 1
12 Katariwala, Shanie Unattached 7.70 2
-- Curlett, Nikolas Unattached 8.16 DNS 1
-- Hashsham, Abdullah UofM Club DNS 1
-- Black, Sam Saginaw Vall DNS 3
-- Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 7.33 DNS 1
-- Kunnuji, Eddie Unattached 7.34 DNS 3
-- Williams, Stanley Ferris State 6.95 DNS 3
-- Boyd, D'Angelo Unattached 7.51 DNS 3
-- Ziaullah, Abubakr Unattached 7.40 DNS 2

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/6/2019 Mason Phillips, Northwood (M
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.87
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 McCrary, Nate Saginaw Vall 7.11 6.88
2 Holmes, Junias Oakland Univ 6.98 6.97
3 McIntyre, Malcolm Oakland Univ 7.07 6.98
4 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland Univ 7.13 7.02
5 Williams, Jimmie Oakland Univ 7.10 7.05
6 Bartolomucci, Brad Saginaw Vall 7.45 7.40
7 McMillan, Caleb UofM Club 7.56 7.71
-- Maxwell, Bobby Saginaw Vall 7.55 DNS

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:05.93 2/24/2019 Rachel Walters, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.20
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.07
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Buckner, Lauren Unattached 2:19.00 2:20.16 1
2 Grindling, Nicole Oakland Univ 2:22.00 2:20.66 1
3 Brown, Madison Oakland Univ 2:18.00 2:20.90 1
4 Dawes, Sydney Ferris State 2:20.00 2:22.93 1
5 Johnson, Darbey Lawrence Tec 2:30.00 2:24.38 2
6 Gotaas, Cornelia Alma 2:31.84 2:25.17 2
7 Eaton, Jennifer Ferris State 2:23.00 2:26.64 1
8 Christensen, Thail Wayne State 2:25.00 2:26.80 1
9 Delaney, Callie Ferris State 2:30.00 2:29.51 2
10 Wank, Makenzie Wayne State 2:28.56 2:30.28 2
11 Kubiak, Sydney Ferris State 2:33.00 2:31.06 2
12 Buska, Emily Saginaw Vall 2:25.00 2:32.02 1
13 Smith, Nicole UofM Club 2:27.00 2:35.74 1
14 Rogers, Christine Ferris State 3:10.00 3:19.23 2
-- Nagelhout, Anna UofM Club 2:28.00 DNS 2

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.49
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.06
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 1 Wilk, Jeremy Unattached 1:52.00 1:53.24 1
2 Walters, Jordan Saginaw Vall 1:51.32 1:54.11 1
3 Nesbitt, Brendan Saginaw Vall 1:53.73 1:54.91 1
4 Rippee, Austin Saginaw Vall 1:54.00 1:57.39 1
5 Ghidoni, Kolin Ferris State 2:02.00 2:00.44 1
6 Batterbee, Geoffre UofM Club 1:59.90 2:00.60 1
7 Reimink, Logan Ferris State 2:02.00 2:04.71 2
8 Williams, Logan Ferris State 2:02.00 2:05.83 1
9 Israels, Ethan Ferris State 2:05.00 2:06.54 2
10 Mcgahan, Nolan Lawrence Tec 2:00.00 2:08.35 1
11 Nykamp, James UofM Club 2:15.00 2:10.64 2
12 Yaworski, Andrew Ferris State 2:05.00 2:11.12 2
13 Mudd, Alex Saginaw Vall 2:16.85 2
14 McArthur, Tyreice St Clair Cou 2:10.00 2:19.37 2
-- Syed, Bassil UofM Club 2:12.00 DNS 2
-- Gombar, Matthew Macomb 2:27.26 DNS 2

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.06
NCAA Provo: P 24.82
SVSU: S 24.99 1/26/2019 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 24.76 24.96 1
2 Sabourin, Payton Oakland Univ 26.17 26.62 1
3 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 27.28 26.93 2
4 Tatum, Raven Wayne State 26.72 27.01 1
5 Rea, Yveloute Wayne State 27.69 27.50 2
6 Faulkner, Allyson Ferris State 28.00 28.56 2
-- Boggs, Lauryn UofM Club 30.00 DNS 2
-- Carneva, Diamond Macomb 27.26 DNS 1

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.21
NCAA Provo: P 21.69
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McIntyre, Malcolm Oakland Univ 21.53 21.58P 1
2 Williams, Jimmie Oakland Univ 21.33 21.71 1
3 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland Univ 22.50 22.22 2
4 Holmes, Junias Oakland Univ 22.28 22.23 1
5 Menapace, Ben Ferris State 22.50 22.67 2
6 Kudera, Justin Oakland Univ 22.50 22.68 2
7 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 22.44 22.93 1
8 # 2 Shamsa, El Hussai Unattached 23.00 23.50 2
9 McMillan, Caleb UofM Club 23.50 23.80 3
10 Christina, Michael Unattached 23.28 23.85 2
11 Endresen, Theodore Unattached 24.47 24.76 3
12 Ayantayo, Ahmed Unattached 25.00 25.79 3
13 Van Dyke, Shawn Unattached 27.00 26.78 3
14 Ziaullah, Abubakr Unattached 26.00 27.00 3
-- Goodloe, Corey Unattached 22.50 DNS 1

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:28.76
NCAA Provo: P 9:58.07
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Piccione, Anna UofM Club 10:30.00 10:10.84
2 Etelamaki, Kathryn Ferris State 9:58.76 10:14.43
3 Martin, Carissa Saginaw Vall 10:45.00 10:39.93
4 Hutchinson, Kylie Ferris State 10:25.00 10:42.10
5 Diehl, Teresa Wayne State 10:30.59 10:47.31
6 Deitering, Paige Ferris State 10:30.00 10:52.01
7 Nagelhout, Anna UofM Club 10:45.00 10:53.72
8 Loucks, Hannah Ferris State 10:45.00 10:55.13
9 Krasner, Devon UofM Club 10:30.00 10:57.34
10 Sinnaeve, Lauren Ferris State 10:55.00 11:02.61
11 Topolinski, Amelia Ferris State 11:00.00 11:03.82
12 Roarty, Julia UofM Club 11:05.00 11:17.66
13 Wandell, Chloe Wayne State 11:24.00 11:29.49
14 Pawelczyk, Maggie Saginaw Vall 11:51.03
15 Johnson, Abigail Ferris State 11:53.90
16 Cavallo, Kaitlyn Saginaw Vall 12:00.26
17 Vergeer, Rhianna UofM Club 11:30.00 12:01.80
-- Susalla, Samantha Macomb 12:47.86 DNS
-- Benoit, Natalie Macomb 13:55.19 DNS

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:00.59 1/26/2018 Mo Hrezki, Hanson's
NCAA Auto: A 8:03.95
NCAA Provo: P 8:22.64
SVSU: S 8:12.85 2017 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mandernach, Austen Saginaw Vall 8:45.61 8:38.68 1
2 Opdycke, Tyler UofM Club 8:48.00 8:40.63 1
3 Rambo, Luke Saginaw Vall 8:48.96 8:41.75 1
4 Patrick, Brian Northwood (M 8:45.00 8:43.99 1
5 Deardorff, Sam Saginaw Vall 8:45.38 8:47.34 1
6 Harris, Donis Ferris State 8:50.00 8:48.10 1
7 Kane, Colin Unattached 9:00.00 8:52.15 1
8 Bohling, Branden Saginaw Vall 8:45.00 8:52.97 1
9 Jarema, Aaron Ferris State 8:50.00 8:53.43 1
10 Hufton, Thomas Unattached 8:49.00 8:56.73 1
11 Niestroy, Eric Unattached 8:49.00 9:03.31 1
12 Mangulabnan, Ryan Unattached 8:55.00 9:07.02 1
13 Wirth, Brandon Ferris State 9:10.00 9:12.96 2
14 Pettinga, Zachary Oakland Univ 8:42.00 9:16.81 1
15 Jacobs, Mark Ferris State 9:10.00 9:17.83 2
16 Beck, Andy UofM Club 9:05.00 9:20.43 1
17 Hegenauer, Bryce Ferris State 9:25.45 9:22.25 2
18 Melling, Landon Oakland Univ 9:10.00 9:24.54 2
19 Applegate, Zach Unattached 9:55.00 9:25.23 2
20 Nyquist, Evan UofM Club 9:15.00 9:25.39 2
21 Hardesty, Dan Ferris State 9:16.31 9:30.43 2
22 Takla, Alex UofM Club 9:25.00 9:30.98 2
23 Grifka, Alex Saginaw Vall 8:49.00 9:31.15 1
24 Bouman, Casey Ferris State 9:51.09 9:34.82 2
25 Swaidan, Allen Unattached 9:25.00 9:48.38 2
26 Good, Adam UofM Club 9:30.00 9:56.99 2
27 Pagurko, Elias St Clair Cou 10:08.13 10:01.58 2
28 DeMara, Jack St Clair Cou 10:19.21 10:09.83 2
29 Triano, Max UofM Club 9:29.00 10:10.89 2
-- Rackley, Weston Ferris State 8:50.00 DNS 1
-- Walton, Jordan Macomb 11:06.82 DNS 2
-- Duval, Zach UofM Club 9:30.00 DNS 2
-- Crandell, Mark UofM Club 9:50.00 DNS 2
-- Carnago, David Macomb 9:59.38 DNS 2

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:43.08 2/24/2019 Grand Valley, Grand Valley
J. Eby, S. Beulla, H. Johnson, R. Walters
NCAA Auto: A 3:43.19
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.63
SVSU: S 3:48.49 2016 , Saginaw Valley
Stepansky, Richardson, Hendler, Stickler-Gatson
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:08.00 4:09.82
1) Campbell, Cassie 2) Rezler, Sarah
3) Harvey, Jordan 4) Lucas, Taylor
2 Ferris State 'A' 4:10.00 4:12.35
1) Hutchinson, Katelyn 2) Schurr, Carissa
3) Thrush, Taylor 4) Hutchinson, Kylie
3 Ferris State 'B' 4:18.00 4:36.01
1) Dawes, Sydney 2) Delaney, Callie
3) Kubiak, Sydney 4) Deitering, Paige

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.71
NCAA Provo: P 3:16.77
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ferris State 'A' 3:27.00 3:28.06
1) Robertson, Brett 2) Williams, Logan
3) Hamilton, Ethan 4) Menapace, Ben
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:25.00 3:35.72
1) Furst, Nathan 2) Longe, Brody
3) Jones, Graham 4) Engelhardt, Ethan
3 Ferris State 'B' 3:38.00 3:45.19
1) Deneen, Brendan 2) Israels, Ethan
3) Reimink, Logan 4) Ghidoni, Kolin
-- UofM Club 'A' 3:45.00 DNF
1) Satyadev, Kuvin 2) Nyquist, Evan
3) Goan, Ian 4) Badger, Charles

Event 23 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the west pit
Opening Height 1.44
Raises 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73
Fieldhouse: F 1.76m 2/24/2019 Ellie Jindra, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Provo: P 1.67m
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 1.75m 1.73mP
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 1.56m 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O O XXO XXX
2 Hall, Hannah Oakland Univ 1.61m 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O O XXX
4 Eslinger, Amanda Ferris State 1.60m 1.54m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O O XXX
5 McLauchlan, Savann Oakland Univ 1.54m 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
XO O XXX
-- Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 1.35m NH
1.44
XXX

Event 24 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the east pit
Opening Height 1.81
Raises 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.16m
NCAA Provo: P 2.04m
SVSU: S 7-02.50 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hugh-Plott, Alex Oakland Univ 2.07m 1.96m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P O XXX
1 Narusch, Salvatore Oakland Univ 1.94m 1.96m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P O XO XXX
3 Engelhardt, Ethan Saginaw Vall 1.86m 1.81m
1.81 1.86
O XXX
-- Dahlen, Preston UofM Club 1.80m NH
1.81
XXX
-- Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 1.79m NH
1.81
XXX
-- VanderVeen, Noah Saginaw Vall NH
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07
P P P P P P XXX
-- VanSickle, Chase Oakland Univ 1.98m NH
1.81 1.86 1.91
P P XXX

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 2.67
Raises 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.52, 3.62
Fieldhouse: F 3.96m 2/24/2019 Ellianne Kimes, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4.01m
NCAA Provo: P 3.59m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 3.42m 3.27m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P O O XXX
-- Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 3.27m NH
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
P P P XXX
-- Kusler, Megan Oakland Univ 3.42m NH
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
P P P P XXX

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 3.90
Raises 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.22m
NCAA Provo: P 4.77m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 4.50m 4.65m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.55 4.65 4.75
P P P O O O XXX
2 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 4.34m 4.05m
3.90 4.05 4.20
P O XXX
-- Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 3.65m NH
3.90
XXX
-- Wilcox, Cavan Saginaw Vall 4.34m NH
3.90 4.05 4.20
P P XXX

Event 27 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 5.92m 1/26/2018 Holly Pitters, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 6.13m
NCAA Provo: P 5.67m
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanders, Paige Oakland Univ 5.63m 5.32m
FOUL FOUL 4.87m 4.90m 5.32m FOUL
2 Lefevere, Robin Oakland Univ 5.44m 5.29m
4.86m FOUL 5.10m 4.97m 4.89m 5.29m
3 Mort, Lexi Saginaw Vall 5.18m
4.97m 5.18m FOUL FOUL 4.74m FOUL
4 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 5.09m 5.14m
FOUL FOUL 4.98m 5.01m 5.03m 5.14m
5 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 4.61m 4.98m
4.85m 4.98m 4.85m 4.50m 4.80m 4.61m
6 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 4.80m 4.84m
4.41m 4.84m 4.75m PASS PASS PASS
6 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland Univ 4.99m 4.84m
FOUL FOUL 4.51m 4.64m 4.84m 4.32m
8 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Oakland Univ 4.80m 4.83m
4.83m 4.40m 4.57m 4.52m 4.43m 4.57m
9 McCuaig, Teanna Wayne State 4.69m 4.31m
3.79m 4.31m 4.21m FOUL PASS FOUL
10 Dymond, Micah Oakland Univ 4.26m 4.14m
4.14m FOUL 4.05m
-- Sestak, Steffanie Ferris State 4.14m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Faulkner, Allyson Ferris State 4.45m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 28 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
Athletes will receive six jumps
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.60m
NCAA Provo: P 7.13m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Stanley Ferris State 6.98m 6.96m
6.96m 6.70m 6.53m 5.36m PASS PASS
2 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 6.69m 6.74m
6.43m 6.55m 6.59m PASS PASS 6.74m
3 Novak, Chase Oakland Univ 6.94m 6.59m
6.59m FOUL 6.40m FOUL 6.59m 6.54m
4 Kudera, Justin Oakland Univ 6.35m 6.48m
FOUL 6.33m 6.48m 6.41m 6.26m FOUL
5 Williams, Markael Oakland Univ 6.35m 6.28m
FOUL 6.09m 6.20m FOUL 5.88m 6.28m
6 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 6.01m 5.99m
5.93m FOUL FOUL 5.89m 5.99m 5.91m
7 Hugh-Plott, Alex Oakland Univ 6.19m 5.81m
5.81m 5.60m FOUL 5.81m FOUL 5.78m
-- Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 6.68m DNS

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
Athletes will receive six jumps
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.55m
NCAA Provo: P 11.70m
SVSU: S 39-10 3/12/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 10.47m 10.26m
10.26m 9.97m 10.25m
2 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Oakland Univ 10.54m 10.23m
10.15m 10.12m 10.23m 9.99m 9.87m 9.89m
-- Kreis, Amberlee UofM Club DNS
-- Sanders, Paige Oakland Univ 10.99m DNS

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
Athletes will receive six jumps
Fieldhouse: F 16.33m 1/20/2017 Donald Scott, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.49m
NCAA Provo: P 14.50m
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Novak, Chase Oakland Univ 13.55m 13.39m
FOUL FOUL 12.97m 13.03m 13.39m 13.17m
2 Williams, Markael Oakland Univ 12.85m 13.15m
FOUL 12.76m 13.15m 13.15m 12.63m FOUL
3 Hugh-Plott, Alex Oakland Univ 13.39m 12.90m
FOUL FOUL 12.90m 12.69m 12.70m FOUL
4 Dahlen, Preston UofM Club 12.80m 12.87m
12.44m FOUL 12.87m 12.84m 12.60m 12.64m
5 Hirschenberger, Pa Alma 12.87m 12.44m
12.29m 12.03m 12.44m FOUL 12.16m 11.99m
-- Narusch, Salvatore Oakland Univ 12.59m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 31 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.70m
NCAA Provo: P 13.70m
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kursinsky, Jessica Northwood (M 14.17m 14.12mP
FOUL 12.36m 14.12m 13.10m 13.71m 13.95m
2 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 13.55m 13.09m
12.72m 12.45m 12.24m 13.09m 12.70m FOUL
3 Copley, Brianna Ferris State 13.41m 12.55m
12.55m 12.25m 12.21m FOUL 12.27m FOUL
4 Schmoker, Maddie Wayne State 12.80m 12.36m
10.79m 12.09m 11.80m FOUL 10.41m 12.36m
5 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 12.35m 12.22m
12.17m 12.20m FOUL 11.78m FOUL 12.22m
6 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 11.93m 11.88m
FOUL 11.67m 10.64m 11.88m 10.28m 11.75m
7 Hengesbach, Charle Alma 12.85m 11.76m
11.76m 11.12m 11.30m 10.82m 11.17m 11.07m
8 Hoffman, Bailey Alma 11.77m 11.72m
11.56m 11.72m 10.99m 11.01m 10.90m 11.08m
9 Dunkin, Mariah Alma 12.02m 11.67m
11.56m 11.26m 11.67m FOUL 10.86m 11.07m
10 Patrick, Sophie Alma 11.69m 11.64m
11.26m 11.27m 11.64m
11 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 11.93m 11.47m
FOUL 11.21m 11.47m
12 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 10.52m 11.05m
10.34m FOUL 11.05m
13 Fryer, Hope UofM Club 10.00m 10.06m
9.39m 9.63m 10.06m
14 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 10.00m 9.92m
9.60m 9.69m 9.92m
15 Dymond, Micah Oakland Univ 9.20m 9.88m
9.88m 9.61m FOUL
16 Christian, Lauren Oakland Univ 13.44m 9.50m
FOUL 8.54m 9.50m
17 McCuaig, Teanna Wayne State 9.49m
8.24m 8.73m 9.49m
18 Koppinger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 9.04m
8.32m 9.04m 9.00m
19 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 8.96m
8.15m 8.96m 8.70m
20 Emmendorfer, Katel Alma 8.29m 8.57m
8.57m 7.64m 8.06m
-- Meeks, Timyah Saginaw Vall 12.33m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harris, Nadia Wayne State 11.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wise, Mikayla Oakland Univ 12.75m DNS
-- Elam, Jamia Oakland Univ 11.30m DNS

Event 32 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 19.38m 2/3/2018 Coy Blair, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.18m
NCAA Provo: P 16.21m
SVSU: S 59-02.25 1/11/2019 Ryan Kelly, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 16.33m 16.26mP
15.76m 16.26m FOUL 15.83m FOUL FOUL
2 Stickler, Zecharia Northwood (M 16.00m 16.23mP
15.32m 16.22m 16.23m 15.88m 16.20m 16.19m
3 # 3 Rivard II, Kenton Unattached 15.28m
14.58m FOUL FOUL 14.65m FOUL 15.28m
4 Schepers, Travis Northwood (M 15.88m 15.18m
14.75m 14.75m 15.17m 15.18m FOUL 14.96m
5 Chaffin, Baylee Unattached 14.64m 14.53m
FOUL 13.79m FOUL FOUL 14.53m FOUL
6 Powers, Nathan Unattached 13.82m
FOUL 13.23m FOUL FOUL 13.82m FOUL
7 Waslusky, Brennan Saginaw Vall 14.85m 13.43m
FOUL FOUL 12.64m 13.00m 13.43m 13.04m
8 Akers, Forrest Ferris State 13.36m 12.89m
12.11m 12.59m 12.89m 12.65m 12.09m 12.09m
9 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 12.29m 12.62m
11.90m 11.95m 12.50m 12.62m FOUL FOUL
10 Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 12.42m 12.00m
11.18m 12.00m 11.81m
11 Ramirez, Devyn Alma 12.38m 11.89m
FOUL 11.17m 11.89m
12 Jewell, Denver Alma 10.64m 11.39m
FOUL 11.26m 11.39m
13 Forche, Andy UofM Club 12.43m 11.22m
10.73m 10.31m 11.22m
14 Collingwood, Leigh Alma 10.55m
9.85m 9.88m 10.55m
15 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 10.27m
FOUL FOUL 10.27m

Event 33 Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.99m
NCAA Provo: P 17.07m
SVSU: S 58-06 1/10/2020 Timyah Meeks, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meeks, Timyah Saginaw Vall 18.38m 19.02mP
FOUL FOUL 16.39m 19.02m FOUL FOUL
2 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 17.88m 18.77mP
17.87m 18.48m 17.98m 18.43m 18.77m 18.73m
3 Johnson, Kadine Unattached 17.50m 18.21mP
17.75m 18.21m 18.16m 17.88m 17.51m 17.51m
4 Ezell, Taky Northwood (M 16.52m 17.53mP
17.53m 16.72m 16.90m 16.50m 16.67m 16.58m
5 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 16.92m 16.79m
16.79m FOUL 16.56m 16.34m 16.02m 16.20m
6 Schmoker, Maddie Wayne State 15.91m 16.61m
14.77m FOUL 16.61m 15.50m 15.28m 16.50m
7 Cyriax, Gabriell Oakland Univ 16.56m 16.26m
16.06m 16.26m 15.58m 15.59m 16.22m FOUL
8 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 16.07m 15.38m
15.38m FOUL 14.69m 13.23m FOUL FOUL
9 Boeve, Aliyah Unattached 14.99m 15.25m
14.81m 13.98m FOUL 14.10m 13.98m 15.25m
10 Hoffman, Bailey Alma 13.91m 14.79m
12.76m 14.79m 13.87m
11 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 15.06m 14.12m
12.55m 14.12m 13.96m
12 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 13.90m 14.07m
13.58m 14.07m 13.98m
13 Stephayn, Emma Ferris State 14.47m 13.68m
FOUL 13.68m FOUL
14 Dunkin, Mariah Alma 10.57m 13.54m
13.54m 13.42m 12.70m
15 Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (M 13.84m 13.45m
13.45m 12.76m 12.14m
16 Harris, Nadia Wayne State 13.72m 13.44m
13.22m 13.44m FOUL
17 Runyon, Maggie Oakland Univ 13.15m 13.43m
13.43m 12.58m 12.91m
18 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 14.12m 12.99m
11.81m 12.99m 12.90m
19 Amlotte, Madison Alma 12.07m 12.13m
11.00m 12.13m 11.96m
20 Koppinger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 11.81m 11.51m
11.51m 11.16m 10.59m
21 Blanchard, Megan Alma 11.20m 10.94m
10.79m 10.94m 10.06m
22 Patrick, Sophie Alma 9.96m 9.87m
9.71m FOUL 9.87m
-- Elam, Jamia Oakland Univ 14.66m DNS

Event 34 Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.04m
NCAA Provo: P 17.68m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Myers, Marcus Unattached 20.35m 20.33mP
19.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.44m 20.33m
2 Powers, Nathan Unattached 17.30m
16.17m 16.22m 15.45m 15.62m 15.94m 17.30m
3 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 17.18m 17.28m
16.72m 17.06m 16.67m 17.28m 16.05m 17.21m
4 Kotliaker, David Northwood (M 15.79m 16.38m
13.87m 13.99m FOUL 14.99m 15.66m 16.38m
5 Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 13.55m 14.68m
14.68m 13.62m 14.14m FOUL FOUL 14.52m
6 Dell, Nicholas Northwood (M 14.42m 14.14m
FOUL FOUL 14.13m 13.68m 14.14m FOUL
7 Chaffin, Baylee Unattached 10.97m 13.80m
12.22m 12.85m 13.30m 13.21m 13.16m 13.80m
8 Roznowski, Trevor Ferris State 13.62m 13.09m
FOUL 13.05m 13.09m FOUL 12.86m FOUL
9 Collingwood, Leigh Alma 10.73m 11.98m
11.20m 11.07m 11.65m 11.98m FOUL 11.82m
10 Ramirez, Devyn Alma 11.23m 11.21m
9.59m 8.65m 11.21m

Event 36 Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:22.16 12/4/2015 Brent Rodden, Siena Height
SVSU: S 1:19.80 1984 Charles White, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Goan, Ian UofM Club 1:28.00 1:36.39