2020 Hillsdale Tune-Up

back to results

Feb. 22, 2020

2020 Hillsdale Tune-Up
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Hillsdale College


2020 Hillsdale Tune-Up
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Hillsdale, MI - 2/22/2020
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Biermann: B 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
HC Record: H 7.65 2/23/2019 Kajsa Johansson
D2 Auto: A 7.46
D2 Prov: P 7.68
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johansson, Kajsa JR HILLSDALE 7.66P
2 Eby, Zalonya SO HILLSDALE 8.18
3 Thomas, Eris FR ADRIAN 8.27
4 Lefevre, Abbie SR ADRIAN 8.37
5 Biggs, Zoe FR ST. FRANCIS 8.44
6 Coleman, Evaughn FR ALBION 8.85
7 Moseley-Simpson, India FR ADRIAN 8.97

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 24.23 1/21/2017 Anavia Battle, Intensity TC
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
D2 Auto: A 24.34
D2 Prov: P 25.27
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johansson, Kajsa JR HILLSDALE 25.01P 4
2 Roney, Jillian FR HILLSDALE 26.11 3
3 O'Leary, Alanna SO HILLSDALE 26.25 4
4 McGinley, Alexis SO ALBION 26.91 4
5 Kinser, Emily SR ALBION 27.06 3
6 Nimtz, Allison FR HILLSDALE 27.39 3
7 Biggs, Zoe FR ST. FRANCIS 27.45 3
8 Thomas, Eris FR ADRIAN 27.79 2
9 Carnagie, Britney JR ADRIAN 28.44 1
10 Cole, Taylor SO ST. FRANCIS 28.59 3
11 Lefevre, Abbie SR ADRIAN 28.66 2
12 Bussard, Brittany FR ST. FRANCIS 28.75 2
13 Moseley-Simpson, India FR ADRIAN 29.03 1
14 Andrzejewski, Jade FR ADRIAN 29.32 2
15 Sovran, Kyla SR ADRIAN 29.72 2
16 Dexter, Madison JR OLIVET 29.74 2
17 Klee, Natalie SO OLIVET 29.83 1
18 Coleman, Evaughn FR ALBION 30.81 1
19 Osborn, Bradey FR ADRIAN 31.39 1
20 Luther, Ashly SO ADRIAN 32.48 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
D2 Auto: A 55.17
D2 Prov: P 57.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Allison, Judith FR HILLSDALE 59.96 2
27.862 (27.862) 59.958 (32.096)
2 McDowell, Lauren SO ALBION 1:02.69 2
29.083 (29.083) 1:02.687 (33.604)
3 Sutton, Chalara JR ALBION 1:03.05 2
29.179 (29.179) 1:03.046 (33.867)
4 Sovran, Kyla SR ADRIAN 1:03.67 2
30.196 (30.196) 1:03.663 (33.467)
5 Cole, Taylor SO ST. FRANCIS 1:04.05 2
29.806 (29.806) 1:04.041 (34.235)
6 Bussard, Brittany FR ST. FRANCIS 1:05.74 1
29.391 (29.391) 1:05.739 (36.348)
7 Tuttle, Laura SO ALBION 1:05.91 1
31.462 (31.462) 1:05.909 (34.447)
8 Dubois, Ashley SO ALBION 1:05.96 1
30.078 (30.078) 1:05.958 (35.880)
9 Dexter, Madison JR OLIVET 1:06.70 1
32.204 (32.204) 1:06.692 (34.488)
10 Klee, Natalie SO OLIVET 1:07.93 1
32.447 (32.447) 1:07.930 (35.483)
11 Dickerson, Halena FR ADRIAN 1:15.52 1
33.183 (33.183) 1:15.512 (42.329)

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 2:10.52 1/9/2016 Brook Handler, Unattached
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
D2 Auto: A 2:09.75
D2 Prov: P 2:15.61
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Riley, Gwynne FR HILLSDALE 2:18.90 2
32.551 (32.551) 1:06.461 (33.910) 1:42.062 (35.601) 2:18.895 (36.833)
2 Poole, Megan JR HILLSDALE 2:22.25 2
32.872 (32.872) 1:06.924 (34.052) 1:43.416 (36.492) 2:22.241 (38.825)
3 Peck, Kelsey SO ST. FRANCIS 2:30.14 2
35.437 (35.437) 1:12.331 (36.894) 1:50.786 (38.455) 2:30.134 (39.348)
4 Zefi, Angie FR ADRIAN 2:35.38 2
33.867 (33.867) 1:12.591 (38.724) 1:54.296 (41.705) 2:35.377 (41.081)
5 Moran, Ariana SO ST. FRANCIS 2:37.72 2
36.574 (36.574) 1:15.505 (38.931) 1:55.856 (40.351) 2:37.715 (41.859)
6 Holt, Rachel SO ALBION 2:49.79 2
38.685 (38.685) 1:21.078 (42.393) 2:05.469 (44.391) 2:49.790 (44.321)
7 Baker, Savannah FR OLIVET 2:55.71 1
42.816 (42.816) 1:26.602 (43.786) 2:11.644 (45.042) 2:55.705 (44.061)
8 Cooper, Jordan FR ADRIAN 3:00.93 1
42.673 (42.673) 1:28.362 (45.689) 2:16.329 (47.967) 3:00.926 (44.597)
9 Shaner, Riley FR ADRIAN 3:00.99 1
43.461 (43.461) 1:29.539 (46.078) 2:17.894 (48.355) 3:00.984 (43.090)
10 Langeland, Adia FR ALBION 3:05.04 1
44.228 (44.228) 1:30.005 (45.777) 2:18.495 (48.490) 3:05.033 (46.538)
11 Thelen, Taylor SO OLIVET 3:10.37 1
44.651 (44.651) 1:31.142 (46.491) 2:20.740 (49.598) 3:10.364 (49.624)
-- Porter, Abbie JR HILLSDALE DNF 2
32.423 (32.423) 1:06.017 (33.594) 1:41.785 (35.768)

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 4:41.15 1/11/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
HC Record: H 4:38.21 3/12/2016 Emily Oren
D2 Auto: A 4:47.53
D2 Prov: P 5:01.85
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rauch, Addison SR HILLSDALE 5:22.82
40.443 (40.443) 1:18.755 (38.312) 1:58.642 (39.887) 2:39.642 (41.000)
3:20.529 (40.887) 4:01.950 (41.421) 4:42.758 (40.808) 5:22.816 (40.058)
2 McCulloch, Megan FR ALBION 5:30.78
40.652 (40.652) 1:20.133 (39.481) 2:00.963 (40.830) 2:42.892 (41.929)
3:26.206 (43.314) 4:10.149 (43.943) 4:52.930 (42.781) 5:30.775 (37.845)
3 Hernandez, Caren 3 RIVERS RUN 5:32.64
40.578 (40.578) 1:18.859 (38.281) 1:58.713 (39.854) 2:39.710 (40.997)
3:20.715 (41.005) 4:02.529 (41.814) 4:46.686 (44.157) 5:32.640 (45.954)
4 Childress, Kenna FR ALBION 5:35.26
40.927 (40.927) 1:20.705 (39.778) 2:02.284 (41.579) 2:45.070 (42.786)
3:28.387 (43.317) 4:11.547 (43.160) 4:54.893 (43.346) 5:35.259 (40.366)
5 Vanderstelt, Kate SR HILLSDALE 5:39.60
40.511 (40.511) 1:19.692 (39.181) 2:01.370 (41.678) 2:43.903 (42.533)
3:27.739 (43.836) 4:12.386 (44.647) 4:58.632 (46.246) 5:39.596 (40.964)
6 Bieth, Samantha FR ALBION 5:45.72
41.280 (41.280) 1:21.686 (40.406) 2:03.597 (41.911) 2:46.917 (43.320)
3:31.379 (44.462) 4:16.609 (45.230) 5:02.206 (45.597) 5:45.715 (43.509)
7 Moran, Ariana SO ST. FRANCIS 5:47.18
42.570 (42.570) 1:23.105 (40.535) 2:05.082 (41.977) 2:48.223 (43.141)
3:32.008 (43.785) 4:16.820 (44.812) 5:02.788 (45.968) 5:47.175 (44.387)
8 Richardson, Kaylee SO OLIVET 5:52.83
41.518 (41.518) 1:22.160 (40.642) 2:04.565 (42.405) 2:48.601 (44.036)
3:34.009 (45.408) 4:19.198 (45.189) 5:06.607 (47.409) 5:52.823 (46.216)
9 Nousain, Cayla UNATTACHED 6:04.70
45.731 (45.731) 1:29.243 (43.512) 2:13.742 (44.499) 2:59.507 (45.765)
3:45.607 (46.100) 4:32.383 (46.776) 5:18.959 (46.576) 6:04.693 (45.734)
10 Gehle, Elise FR ST. FRANCIS 6:10.24
46.403 (46.403) 1:29.419 (43.016) 2:14.030 (44.611) 2:58.970 (44.940)
3:45.367 (46.397) 4:33.363 (47.996) 5:22.400 (49.037) 6:10.233 (47.833)

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 9:13.41 1/9/2016 Erin Finn, Michigan
HC Record: H 9:21.59 3/14/2015 Emily Oren
D2 Auto: A 9:34.35
D2 Prov: P 10:03.14
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Leah FR ST. FRANCIS 10:36.87
42.422 (42.422) 1:24.142 (41.720) 2:06.239 (42.097) 2:48.767 (42.528)
3:30.875 (42.108) 4:13.772 (42.897) 4:56.559 (42.787) 5:39.172 (42.613)
6:22.051 (42.879) 7:05.839 (43.788) 7:50.257 (44.418) 8:34.201 (43.944)
9:18.459 (44.258) 10:00.200 (41.741) 10:36.863 (36.663)
2 Ebetino, Alex FR ST. FRANCIS 10:37.56
41.815 (41.815) 1:23.527 (41.712) 2:05.712 (42.185) 2:48.307 (42.595)
3:30.112 (41.805) 4:12.954 (42.842) 4:55.632 (42.678) 5:38.156 (42.524)
6:20.635 (42.479) 7:04.030 (43.395) 7:47.221 (43.191) 8:30.669 (43.448)
9:13.829 (43.160) 9:56.585 (42.756) 10:37.553 (40.968)
3 Wigent, Marisa JR ST. FRANCIS 11:24.73
44.070 (44.070) 1:29.911 (45.841) 2:15.522 (45.611) 3:01.894 (46.372)
3:48.921 (47.027) 4:35.329 (46.408) 5:21.567 (46.238) 6:07.979 (46.412)
6:54.786 (46.807) 7:41.136 (46.350) 8:28.416 (47.280) 9:15.261 (46.845)
10:00.847 (45.586) 10:44.885 (44.038) 11:24.724 (39.839)
4 Martinson, Natalie FR HILLSDALE 11:29.55
42.099 (42.099) 1:23.798 (41.699) 2:05.988 (42.190) 2:48.595 (42.607)
3:31.014 (42.419) 4:14.160 (43.146) 5:00.073 (45.913) 5:48.117 (48.044)
6:35.646 (47.529) 7:24.465 (48.819) 8:13.922 (49.457) 9:03.367 (49.445)
9:53.486 (50.119) 10:42.840 (49.354) 11:29.541 (46.701)
5 Nousain, Cayla UNATTACHED 12:09.75
45.498 (45.498) 1:32.705 (47.207) 2:19.258 (46.553) 3:06.052 (46.794)
3:53.493 (47.441) 4:41.853 (48.360) 5:30.990 (49.137) 6:20.024 (49.034)
7:09.394 (49.370) 7:59.711 (50.317) 8:50.012 (50.301) 9:40.227 (50.215)
10:29.957 (49.730) 11:20.668 (50.711) 12:09.743 (49.075)

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Biermann: B 8.23 2/24/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
HC Record: H 8.66 2/6/2016 Corinne Zehner
D2 Auto: A 8.42
D2 Prov: P 8.81
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roney, Jillian FR HILLSDALE 9.08
2 Maschino, Sarah JR SPRING ARBOR 9.16
3 Allison, Judith FR HILLSDALE 9.51
4 Carnagie, Britney JR ADRIAN 9.59
5 Summers, Torrie SO ADRIAN 9.71
6 Andrzejewski, Jade FR ADRIAN 10.75
7 Osborn, Bradey FR ADRIAN 10.75

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 1.77m 3/2/2014 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
HC Record: H 1.72m 1/15/2016 Kristin Freeman
D2 Auto: A 1.75m
D2 Prov: P 1.67m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Black, Kyara SO SPRING ARBOR 1.67mP 5-05.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.76
P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Day, Alexie SO HILLSDALE 1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P P XO O XXX
3 Luther, Ashly SO ADRIAN 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O XXO XXO XXX
4 Dickerson, Halena FR ADRIAN 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.42
O XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 4.52m 2/7/2020 Sophie Gutermuth, Unattached
HC Record: H 4.25m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
D2 Auto: A 4.01m
D2 Prov: P 3.59m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chorny, Lauren SR LANDON ATHLE 4.20mA 13-09.25
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 4.00 4.20 4.35
P P P P P P P P O XX
2 Bassette, Kathryn SR HILLSDALE 3.45m 11-03.75
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P XO XO XXX
3 Tovar, Crystal JR SPRING ARBOR 2.85m 9-04.25
2.70 2.85 3.00
P O XXX
4 Carroll, Karen SR ALBION J2.85m 9-04.25
2.70 2.85 3.00
XO XXO XXX
-- Dinkel, Kristyn UNATTACHED NH
2.70 2.85 3.00
P P XXX
-- Sailar, Hannah UNATTACHED NH
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 4.00
P P P P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 5.88m 2/6/2015 Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta
HC Record: H 5.84m 2/27/2016 Sarah Benson
D2 Auto: A 6.13m
D2 Prov: P 5.67m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gerdin, Emily FR HILLSDALE 5.31m 17-05.25
5.15m 5.13m 5.31m PASS PASS PASS
2 Jones, Danielle SR HILLSDALE 4.96m 16-03.25
4.92m 4.96m 4.90m PASS PASS PASS
3 Lefevre, Abbie SR ADRIAN 4.88m 16-00.25
4.67m 4.88m 4.70m 4.68m 4.79m FOUL
4 McGinley, Alexis SO ALBION 4.81m 15-09.50
4.75m 4.48m 4.79m 4.81m FOUL 4.74m
5 Bluhm, Emily JR ST. FRANCIS 4.74m 15-06.75
4.70m 4.72m 4.74m FOUL 4.71m 4.56m
6 Luther, Ashly SO ADRIAN 4.09m 13-05.00
4.01m FOUL 4.01m 4.09m 3.89m 4.02m

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 12.89m 2/7/2015 Alicia Smith, Western Onta
HC Record: H 11.74m 2/28/2016 Chloe Ohlgren
D2 Auto: A 12.55m
D2 Prov: P 11.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bluhm, Emily JR ST. FRANCIS 10.15m 33-03.75
9.74m PASS 10.15m PASS 10.13m FOUL
2 Jones, Danielle SR HILLSDALE 10.08m 33-01.00
9.92m PASS FOUL PASS 10.08m PASS
-- Gerdin, Emily FR HILLSDALE FOUL
FOUL PASS FOUL PASS FOUL PASS

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 16.21m 1/9/2016 Nia Henderson, Ann Arbor TC
HC Record: H 14.53m 12/6/2019 Nikita Maines
D2 Auto: A 15.70m
D2 Prov: P 13.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maines, Nikita SO HILLSDALE 12.81m 42-00.50
FOUL 12.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.81m
2 Burkhauser, Michaela SO HILLSDALE 12.77m 41-10.75
FOUL FOUL 12.00m 12.36m FOUL 12.77m
3 Thompson, ShaQuoria SO ALBION 12.25m 40-02.25
11.98m 12.00m 12.13m FOUL FOUL 12.25m
4 Albaugh, Lillian SO OLIVET 12.23m 40-01.50
11.64m 11.99m 12.23m FOUL 11.23m 11.62m
5 Albaugh, Anna SO ALBION 11.26m 36-11.50
9.57m 10.03m 11.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Vanhorn, Ti FR ADRIAN 10.82m 35-06.00
FOUL 10.50m 10.63m 10.63m 10.82m 10.81m
7 Weldy, Katie FR HILLSDALE 10.57m 34-08.25
FOUL 10.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Edwards, Chantel JR ADRIAN 10.25m 33-07.50
FOUL 9.70m 10.22m 10.25m 10.06m 9.37m
9 Pengelly, August SO ST. FRANCIS 10.18m 33-04.75
9.54m 9.64m 10.18m 9.16m 9.57m 9.94m
10 Manthei, Hailei SO OLIVET 9.71m 31-10.25
9.71m FOUL FOUL
11 Upthegrove, Sylvia SO ALBION 9.54m 31-03.75
8.84m 8.97m 9.54m
12 Santo, Ashley FR OLIVET 9.13m 29-11.50
8.82m 9.13m 8.68m

Women Weight Throw
=============================================================================
Biermann: B 20.59m 3/1/2014 Jessica Bridenthal, Ashland
HC Record: H 19.08m 2/18/2017 Dana Newell
D2 Auto: A 19.99m
D2 Prov: P 17.07m
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Maines, Nikita SO HILLSDALE 17.09mP 56-01.00 2
16.88m 17.09m 16.72m 16.95m 16.50m FOUL
2 Thompson, ShaQuoria SO ALBION 15.93m 52-03.25 2
15.04m 15.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Burkhauser, Michaela SO HILLSDALE 15.91m 52-02.50 2
15.59m 15.91m 12.83m 15.74m 15.40m 14.46m
4 Weldy, Katie FR HILLSDALE 14.67m 48-01.75 2
13.02m 14.05m 14.03m FOUL 14.67m FOUL
5 Smith, Violet SR ADRIAN 13.93m 45-08.50 2
13.75m 13.93m 13.38m 13.62m FOUL 13.66m
6 Albaugh, Anna SO ALBION 13.01m 42-08.25 2
12.85m 12.99m 12.68m 12.62m 12.65m 13.01m
7 Albaugh, Lillian SO OLIVET 11.90m 39-00.50 2
11.52m 11.85m 11.83m 10.45m 11.90m 11.82m
8 Pengelly, August SO ST. FRANCIS 11.85m 38-10.50 1
11.85m 10.83m 11.27m 11.21m 11.52m 11.08m
9 Vanhorn, Ti FR ADRIAN 11.68m 38-04.00 1
FOUL 11.51m 11.68m 11.60m FOUL FOUL
10 Santo, Ashley FR OLIVET 10.97m 36-00.00 1
10.59m 10.97m 10.29m
11 Ingledue, Maggie SO ST. FRANCIS 8.84m 29-00.00 1
8.68m FOUL 8.84m
12 Upthegrove, Sylvia SO ALBION 8.02m 26-03.75 1
6.36m FOUL 8.02m
-- Manthei, Hailei SO OLIVET FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lamphere, Mackenzie FR SPRING ARBOR FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Biermann: B 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
HC Record: H 6.81 12/3/2016 Todd Frickey
D2 Auto: A 6.72
D2 Prov: P 6.88
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barrow, Avniel SR HUNTINGTON 7.05Q 3
2 Plitt, Derek SO ADRIAN 7.10Q 1
3 Schmidt, Jacob SO HILLSDALE 7.16Q 2 .151
4 Council, Jared SO ALBION 7.14q 3
5 Butler, Jordon FR OLIVET 7.16q 1 .155
6 Malone, Avery FR ST. FRANCIS 7.24q 1
7 Chavalia, Tyler JR OLIVET 7.27q 3
8 Ellis, Samuel SR SPRING ARBOR 7.28q 2
9 Fraser, Brady FR ALBION 7.37q 2
10 Forker, Kyle JR ST. FRANCIS 7.38 3
11 Waidelich, Nick SO ADRIAN 7.42 1
12 Johnson, Eliyon FR ADRIAN 7.46 2
13 Hamilton, John SR ADRIAN 7.47 1
14 Porter, Dwayne FR ALBION 7.54 2
15 Brown, Ed FR ALBION 7.56 3
16 Myers, Cole FR ADRIAN 7.63 3 .623
17 Berry, Demetrius FR OLIVET 7.63 1 .625
18 Goldsmith, Caleb SO ST. FRANCIS 7.67 3
19 Luginbuhl, Robert FR OLIVET 7.93 2
-- Reed, William FR OLIVET FS 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Biermann: B 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
HC Record: H 6.81 12/3/2016 Todd Frickey
D2 Auto: A 6.72
D2 Prov: P 6.88
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Barrow, Avniel SR HUNTINGTON 7.06
2 Plitt, Derek SO ADRIAN 7.07
3 Council, Jared SO ALBION 7.10
4 Butler, Jordon FR OLIVET 7.17
5 Chavalia, Tyler JR OLIVET 7.20
6 Malone, Avery FR ST. FRANCIS 7.23
7 Fraser, Brady FR ALBION 7.30

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 21.29 2/5/2016 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
D2 Auto: A 21.58
D2 Prov: P 22.12
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Plitt, Derek SO ADRIAN 22.62 6
2 Cox, Cullen SO ALBION 22.82 6
3 McDowell, Kyle SO OLIVET 22.89 4
4 Brown, Jordon FR OLIVET 23.24 6
5 Hollins, Dason FR ALBION 23.34 4
6 Davis, Jeffrey SO ALBION 23.39 5
7 Reed, William FR OLIVET 23.49 5
8 Johnson, Eliyon FR ADRIAN 23.75 3
9 Malone, Avery FR ST. FRANCIS 23.79 4
10 Waidelich, Nick SO ADRIAN 23.86 4
11 Solomon, Elijah FR ADRIAN 23.93 3
12 Fraser, Brady FR ALBION 23.94 3
13 Forker, Kyle JR ST. FRANCIS 24.00 4
14 Chavalia, Tyler JR OLIVET 24.09 5
15 Myers, Cole FR ADRIAN 24.26 2
16 Sheehan, Clayton JR ST. FRANCIS 24.36 3
17 Harden, Jerico JR ST. FRANCIS 24.52 1
18 Light, Josh FR ADRIAN 24.59 2
19 Brown, Ed FR ALBION 24.75 3
20 Cadwallader, Ryan FR ADRIAN 24.76 1
21 Bagley, Quantavious SO ST. FRANCIS 24.88 4
22 Kurdi, Jordan SO ADRIAN 24.96 3
23 Goldsmith, Caleb SO ST. FRANCIS 25.17 2
24 Krantz, Ethan FR ADRIAN 25.26 1
25 Berry, Demetrius FR OLIVET 25.28 2
26 Robinson, Jordan SO OLIVET 25.37 1
27 Porter, Dwayne FR ALBION 25.52 1
28 Baker, Brendan SO ADRIAN 26.18 2
29 Luginbuhl, Robert FR OLIVET 26.73 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 48.33 3/2/2014 Reginald Mortel, Tiffin
HC Record: H 47.72 3/15/2014 Maurice Jones
D2 Auto: A 48.07
D2 Prov: P 49.35
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sheehan, Clayton JR ST. FRANCIS 52.93 3
25.216 (25.216) 52.926 (27.710)
2 Jorgensen, Brendan SO ADRIAN 53.42 3
25.735 (25.735) 53.411 (27.676)
3 Bagley, Quantavious SO ST. FRANCIS 53.56 3
25.335 (25.335) 53.559 (28.224)
4 Ritzer, Joseph FR HILLSDALE 53.84 2
25.317 (25.317) 53.831 (28.514)
5 Kurdi, Jordan SO ADRIAN 54.02 3 .014
25.929 (25.929) 54.014 (28.085)
6 Downey, David SR HILLSDALE 54.02 2 .015
25.891 (25.891) 54.015 (28.124)
7 Solomon, Elijah FR ADRIAN 54.55 1
26.473 (26.473) 54.549 (28.076)
8 Kitching, Alphonso SR ALBION 54.60 2
25.880 (25.880) 54.596 (28.716)
9 Schneck, Zac FR OLIVET 54.77 2
26.182 (26.182) 54.763 (28.581)
10 Spiece, Noah FR OLIVET 54.84 1
26.604 (26.604) 54.832 (28.228)
11 Bigpond, Jason SO ALBION 56.30 1
27.058 (27.058) 56.293 (29.235)
12 Kvalevog, Weston FR ADRIAN 56.58 1
27.300 (27.300) 56.574 (29.274)
13 Frieswyk, Nathaniel SR ALBION 56.88 1
27.412 (27.412) 56.876 (29.464)

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
D2 Auto: A 1:51.01
D2 Prov: P 1:54.86
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hoeft, Sean FR HILLSDALE 1:57.26 3
28.472 (28.472) 56.931 (28.459) 1:27.138 (30.207) 1:57.258 (30.120)
2 Miller, Mark SO HILLSDALE 1:57.54 3
27.914 (27.914) 56.592 (28.678) 1:26.610 (30.018) 1:57.539 (30.929)
3 Smith, Tommee FR SPRING ARBOR 1:58.69 3
30.092 (30.092) 58.791 (28.699) 1:27.784 (28.993) 1:58.683 (30.899)
4 Waffle, Isaac FR HILLSDALE 1:59.52 2
26.183 (26.183) 55.098 (28.915) 1:25.760 (30.662) 1:59.513 (33.753)
5 Peck, Tyler JR OLIVET 1:59.61 3
28.752 (28.752) 57.656 (28.904) 1:27.916 (30.260) 1:59.605 (31.689)
6 Smith, Kiehl SR ALBION 2:01.81 3
28.949 (28.949) 57.397 (28.448) 1:27.631 (30.234) 2:01.807 (34.176)
7 Nelson, Timothy SO SPRING ARBOR 2:02.19 3
30.124 (30.124) 1:00.244 (30.120) 1:31.136 (30.892) 2:02.190 (31.054)
8 Palmer, Dylan FR HILLSDALE 2:02.61 2
58.268 (58.268) 1:30.500 (32.232) 2:02.608 (32.108)
9 Santoscoy, Eduardo FR ST. FRANCIS 2:02.64 2
28.895 (28.895) 59.390 (30.495) 1:31.435 (32.045) 2:02.634 (31.199)
10 Feldpausch, Deion SO SPRING ARBOR 2:03.74 3
30.343 (30.343) 1:00.131 (29.788) 1:31.200 (31.069) 2:03.733 (32.533)
11 Britten, Tyler RCRC 2:04.62 1
30.480 (30.480) 1:01.346 (30.866) 1:32.375 (31.029) 2:04.615 (32.240)
12 Muya, Bakari FR OLIVET 2:11.57 2
29.482 (29.482) 59.653 (30.171) 1:34.430 (34.777) 2:11.567 (37.137)
13 LaMont, Kevin FR ADRIAN 2:15.05 1
32.613 (32.613) 1:06.404 (33.791) 1:40.784 (34.380) 2:15.050 (34.266)
14 Arce, Sam FR OLIVET 2:15.78 1
31.084 (31.084) 1:04.303 (33.219) 1:40.475 (36.172) 2:15.775 (35.300)
15 VanMaurick, Jayden SO ALBION 2:15.97 1
32.126 (32.126) 1:04.507 (32.381) 1:40.125 (35.618) 2:15.961 (35.836)
16 Thurman, James SR OLIVET 2:22.64 1
34.077 (34.077) 1:08.834 (34.757) 1:45.466 (36.632) 2:22.633 (37.167)
17 Zarate, Edgar SO ALBION 2:28.92 1
33.676 (33.676) 1:08.970 (35.294) 1:49.021 (40.051) 2:28.918 (39.897)

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 4:11.53 3/2/2014 Brian Baum, Ashland
HC Record: H 4:09.26 2/9/2018 Joey Humes
D2 Auto: A 4:05.34
D2 Prov: P 4:14.33
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richardson, Gary SO SPRING ARBOR 4:28.65
33.814 (33.814) 1:04.345 (30.531) 1:36.918 (32.573) 2:10.847 (33.929)
2:45.581 (34.734) 3:20.687 (35.106) 3:55.507 (34.820) 4:28.646 (33.139)
2 Diebold, Robert SO ADRIAN 4:29.84
34.756 (34.756) 1:06.749 (31.993) 1:40.337 (33.588) 2:13.758 (33.421)
2:48.184 (34.426) 3:23.070 (34.886) 3:57.541 (34.471) 4:29.835 (32.294)
3 Gephart, Justin SO ST. FRANCIS 4:30.79
34.213 (34.213) 1:05.887 (31.674) 1:39.414 (33.527) 2:13.622 (34.208)
2:48.746 (35.124) 3:24.079 (35.333) 3:58.415 (34.336) 4:30.782 (32.367)
4 Sprague, Mark FR HILLSDALE 4:32.81
35.233 (35.233) 1:06.425 (31.192) 1:39.432 (33.007) 2:13.949 (34.517)
2:49.144 (35.195) 3:23.581 (34.437) 3:58.472 (34.891) 4:32.810 (34.338)
5 Stout, Nathan SO SPRING ARBOR 4:39.78
35.661 (35.661) 1:07.386 (31.725) 1:41.124 (33.738) 2:15.649 (34.525)
2:51.759 (36.110) 3:28.708 (36.949) 4:05.197 (36.489) 4:39.779 (34.582)
6 Schmenk, Devin FR ST. FRANCIS 4:42.58
35.941 (35.941) 1:09.405 (33.464) 1:44.256 (34.851) 2:19.741 (35.485)
2:54.496 (34.755) 3:31.173 (36.677) 4:07.146 (35.973) 4:42.572 (35.426)
7 Harrell, Alex SR ALBION 4:48.64
36.353 (36.353) 1:09.945 (33.592) 1:45.056 (35.111) 2:21.594 (36.538)
2:59.208 (37.614) 3:37.799 (38.591) 4:14.914 (37.115) 4:48.639 (33.725)
8 Wiedenhoeft, Alex JR ST. FRANCIS 4:51.06
35.224 (35.224) 1:09.369 (34.145) 1:44.491 (35.122) 2:20.803 (36.312)
2:58.188 (37.385) 3:37.235 (39.047) 4:15.399 (38.164) 4:51.051 (35.652)
9 Eernisse, Taelor FR ADRIAN 4:51.12
37.062 (37.062) 1:10.814 (33.752) 1:45.859 (35.045) 2:23.427 (37.568)
3:00.509 (37.082) 3:39.133 (38.624) 4:16.703 (37.570) 4:51.116 (34.413)
10 Agnew, Tyson SO ST. FRANCIS 4:51.31
37.510 (37.510) 1:10.823 (33.313) 1:44.601 (33.778) 2:20.218 (35.617)
2:56.777 (36.559) 3:34.337 (37.560) 4:13.622 (39.285) 4:51.308 (37.686)
11 Mittelstadt, Steven FR ADRIAN 4:51.74
37.288 (37.288) 1:11.595 (34.307) 1:46.165 (34.570) 2:23.528 (37.363)
3:00.759 (37.231) 3:39.457 (38.698) 4:16.432 (36.975) 4:51.733 (35.301)
12 Flint, Noah FR ALBION 4:56.34
37.041 (37.041) 1:13.837 (36.796) 1:50.496 (36.659) 2:28.176 (37.680)
3:06.543 (38.367) 3:45.141 (38.598) 4:22.460 (37.319) 4:56.334 (33.874)
13 Costa, Jaden JR OLIVET 5:00.34
38.030 (38.030) 1:14.153 (36.123) 1:50.729 (36.576) 2:28.081 (37.352)
3:07.647 (39.566) 3:46.698 (39.051) 4:24.678 (37.980) 5:00.340 (35.662)
14 Kohrman, Andy SO ST. FRANCIS 5:01.02
37.800 (37.800) 1:13.895 (36.095) 1:51.416 (37.521) 2:29.126 (37.710)
3:07.868 (38.742) 3:46.768 (38.900) 4:25.015 (38.247) 5:01.019 (36.004)
15 Pilarski, Ben JR ST. FRANCIS 5:01.86
38.102 (38.102) 1:14.211 (36.109) 1:51.844 (37.633) 2:29.945 (38.101)
3:08.566 (38.621) 3:47.471 (38.905) 4:26.081 (38.610) 5:01.858 (35.777)
-- Sutton, Paul FR ALBION DNF
38.309 (38.309) 1:15.041 (36.732) 1:52.637 (37.596)

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 8:25.07 3/2/2014 Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
D2 Auto: A 8:08.88
D2 Prov: P 8:28.92
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pasche, Maxwell SO ST. FRANCIS 9:01.69
34.535 (34.535) 1:09.260 (34.725) 1:45.113 (35.853) 2:21.364 (36.251)
2:57.717 (36.353) 3:33.817 (36.100) 4:10.664 (36.847) 4:47.411 (36.747)
5:24.377 (36.966) 6:01.294 (36.917) 6:38.165 (36.871) 7:15.080 (36.915)
7:52.096 (37.016) 8:27.625 (35.529) 9:01.681 (34.056)
2 Ditri, Adam SR ALBION 9:16.89
34.325 (34.325) 1:09.043 (34.718) 1:44.888 (35.845) 2:21.140 (36.252)
2:57.493 (36.353) 3:34.014 (36.521) 4:10.916 (36.902) 4:47.749 (36.833)
5:24.687 (36.938) 6:02.268 (37.581) 6:40.203 (37.935) 7:18.975 (38.772)
7:58.398 (39.423) 8:37.624 (39.226) 9:16.883 (39.259)
3 Malcolm, Daniel RED CEDAR RU 9:23.73
35.233 (35.233) 1:10.920 (35.687) 1:47.893 (36.973) 2:25.499 (37.606)
3:02.695 (37.196) 3:39.850 (37.155) 4:16.933 (37.083) 4:54.623 (37.690)
5:31.932 (37.309) 6:10.242 (38.310) 6:49.869 (39.627) 7:28.743 (38.874)
8:07.726 (38.983) 8:46.185 (38.459) 9:23.721 (37.536)
4 Abernathy, Camden FR ST. FRANCIS 9:26.70
34.791 (34.791) 1:11.203 (36.412) 1:48.264 (37.061) 2:25.951 (37.687)
3:03.462 (37.511) 3:40.633 (37.171) 4:18.909 (38.276) 4:57.678 (38.769)
5:34.929 (37.251) 6:14.713 (39.784) 6:54.946 (40.233) 7:34.409 (39.463)
8:13.690 (39.281) 8:50.464 (36.774) 9:26.692 (36.228)
5 Frey, David RED CEDAR RU 9:29.56
35.505 (35.505) 1:11.501 (35.996) 1:48.534 (37.033) 2:26.286 (37.752)
3:03.923 (37.637) 3:41.104 (37.181) 4:19.233 (38.129) 4:57.303 (38.070)
5:35.162 (37.859) 6:14.164 (39.002) 6:53.456 (39.292) 7:33.277 (39.821)
8:12.751 (39.474) 8:52.930 (40.179) 9:29.554 (36.624)

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Biermann: B 7.82 2/8/2020 Rami Gharsalli, Unattached
HC Record: H 8.19 1/24/2020 John Ethan Baldwin
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Prov: P 8.22
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baldwin, John SO HILLSDALE P 8.20Q 2
2 Brown, Ian SR HILLSDALE 8.30Q 1
3 Worsham, Cameron SO HUNTINGTON 8.41Q 1
4 Butler, Jordon FR OLIVET 8.54q 1 .531
5 Thomsen, Ryan SR HILLSDALE 8.54q 2 .537
6 Lamphere, Zach JR SPRING ARBOR 8.64q 1
7 Light, Josh FR ADRIAN 8.69q 2
8 Downey, John FR OLIVET 9.75q 1
9 Baker, Brendan SO ADRIAN 9.87q 1
10 Frieswyk, Nathaniel SR ALBION 9.90 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Biermann: B 7.82 2/8/2020 Rami Gharsalli, Unattached
HC Record: H 8.19 1/24/2020 John Ethan Baldwin
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Prov: P 8.22
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Ian SR HILLSDALE 8.21P
2 Lamphere, Zach JR SPRING ARBOR 8.45
3 Worsham, Cameron SO HUNTINGTON 8.46
4 Light, Josh FR ADRIAN 8.64
5 Butler, Jordon FR OLIVET 8.71
6 Downey, John FR OLIVET 9.77
7 Baker, Brendan SO ADRIAN 9.84

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Biermann: B 3:15.52 3/2/2014 Ashland, Ashland
E Owens, W Comar, J Cook, D Windle
HC Record: H 3:15.68 3/12/2016
L White, T Etchemendy, D Chase, C Clark
D2 Auto: A 3:15.27
D2 Prov: P 3:20.14
School Finals
================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:24.37
1) Meintjes, Benu FR 2) Wade, Adam JR
3) Calvert, Ian FR 4) Schmidt, Jacob SO
52.580 (52.580) 1:42.605 (50.025) 2:33.604 (50.999) 3:24.368 (50.764)
2 ADRIAN 'A' 3:39.51
1) Daranijoh, Idris JR 2) Solomon, Elijah FR
3) Kvalevog, Weston FR 4) Jorgensen, Brendan SO
55.641 (55.641) 1:50.215 (54.574) 2:45.154 (54.939) 3:39.509 (54.355)
3 OLIVET 'A' 3:49.49
1) Spiece, Noah FR 2) Schneck, Zac FR
3) Berry, Demetrius FR 4) Downey, John FR
56.036 (56.036) 1:51.366 (55.330) 2:49.253 (57.887)
3:49.484 (1:00.231)

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 2.17m 2/7/2015 Robert Valdez, Lake Superior St.
HC Record: H 2.16m Dan Gifford/Jim McHugh
D2 Auto: A 2.16m
D2 Prov: P 2.04m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lawrence, Dazmond JR ADRIAN 2.06mP 6-09.00
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.06 2.08
P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Jackson, Nicholas JR ADRIAN 1.99m 6-06.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O XO O XXX
3 Hamilton, John SR ADRIAN 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P O O XO XXX
4 Andrews, Charlie FR HILLSDALE 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P P O XXX
5 Kvalevog, Weston FR ADRIAN J1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XO XXX
6 Knowles, Trevor JR ALBION 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
O O XXX
7 Thill, Brian UNATTACHED J1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
XO O XXX
8 Harden, Jerico JR ST. FRANCIS J1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
XO XO XXX
-- Lewis, Elijah FR OLIVET NH
1.79
XXX
-- Bailey, Isaiah SO OLIVET NH
1.79
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 5.51m 2/22/2014 Max Babits, Eastern Mich
HC Record: H 5.27m 2/28/2016 Jared Schipper
D2 Auto: A 5.22m
D2 Prov: P 4.77m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Babits, Alexander UNATTACHED 4.58m 15-00.25
3.53 3.83 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.75
P P P P O XO XXX
2 Thomsen, Ryan SR HILLSDALE 4.43m 14-06.25
3.53 3.83 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58
P P P XO XO XXX
3 Gerke, Brooks SR UNATTACHED 4.28m 14-00.50
3.53 3.83 4.13 4.28 4.43
P P P O XXX
4 Orlando, Denver FR OLIVET J4.28m 14-00.50
3.53 3.83 4.13 4.28 4.43
P XO XO XO XXX
5 Gerke, Bradey SR HUNTINGTON 4.13m 13-06.50
3.53 3.83 4.13 4.28 4.43
P P O P XXX
6 Ruvalcaba, Nick UNATTACHED 3.83m 12-06.75
3.53 3.83 4.13
O O XXX
7 Baldwin, John SO HILLSDALE J3.83m 12-06.75
3.53 3.83 4.13
XO XO XXX
8 Cadwallader, Ryan FR ADRIAN 3.53m 11-07.00
3.53 3.83
XXO XXX
-- Krantz, Ethan FR ADRIAN NH
3.53
XXX
-- babits, bob SR UNATTACHED NH
3.53
XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 7.56m 2/3/2017 Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.
HC Record: H 7.33m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
D2 Auto: A 7.60m
D2 Prov: P 7.13m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bailey, Noah SR OLIVET 6.74m 22-01.50
6.74m 6.70m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Butler, Jordon FR OLIVET 6.56m 21-06.25
6.56m 6.48m 6.56m 6.03m PASS PASS
3 Syrus, Will SO HILLSDALE 6.42m 21-00.75
6.38m 6.13m 6.42m PASS PASS PASS
4 Hamilton, John SR ADRIAN 6.32m 20-09.00
6.02m 6.02m 6.32m 6.03m 6.32m 6.19m
5 Longmire, Ed FR ALBION 6.31m 20-08.50
5.91m 6.12m 6.14m 6.31m FOUL 6.18m
6 Chavalia, Tyler JR OLIVET 6.15m 20-02.25
5.93m 6.15m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Lewis, Elijah FR OLIVET 5.94m 19-06.00
FOUL 5.94m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
8 Lawrence, Dazmond JR ADRIAN 5.91m 19-04.75
5.91m 5.80m 5.85m 5.91m PASS PASS
9 Davis, Jeffrey SO ALBION 5.90m 19-04.25
FOUL 5.90m FOUL 5.76m FOUL FOUL
10 Caine, Justin UNATTACHED 4.73m 15-06.25
4.50m 4.73m FOUL
-- Johnson, Eliyon FR ADRIAN FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nichols, Joshua FR HILLSDALE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 15.44m 3/2/2014 Joseph Postwaite, Lake Erie
HC Record: H 14.90m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
D2 Auto: A 15.49m
D2 Prov: P 14.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bailey, Noah SR OLIVET 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m 13.29m PASS 13.28m PASS PASS
2 Nichols, Joshua FR HILLSDALE 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL 12.76m 12.87m FOUL FOUL 13.20m
3 Council, Jared SO ALBION 11.97m 39-03.25
PASS PASS FOUL 11.68m 11.97m 11.66m
4 Harden, Jerico JR ST. FRANCIS 11.43m 37-06.00
FOUL 11.37m FOUL 11.37m PASS 11.43m
5 Syrus, Will SO HILLSDALE 11.40m 37-05.00
FOUL 11.36m 11.40m PASS PASS PASS

Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
Biermann: B 18.56m 2/6/2016 Tim Hendry-Gallagher, London Western T
HC Record: H 17.83m 2/17/2012 Nathan English
D2 Auto: A 18.18m
D2 Prov: P 16.21m
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Frazier, Kejuan JR ALBION 16.05m 52-08.00 2
15.36m 15.51m 15.16m 15.41m FOUL 16.05m
2 Smith, Jacob JR OLIVET 16.02m 52-06.75 2
15.28m 15.60m 15.61m FOUL 15.11m 16.02m
3 Jones, Ontarious FR ST. FRANCIS 13.39m 43-11.25 2
13.39m 12.53m 12.78m 12.60m 12.28m 12.35m
4 Zammitta, James FR OLIVET 12.89m 42-03.50 1
FOUL 10.49m 12.74m 12.89m 12.51m 12.22m
5 Darden, Mason FR ALBION 11.94m 39-02.25 2
11.23m 11.27m 10.71m 10.91m 11.94m 10.62m
6 Aikens, Xavier JR ALBION 11.81m 38-09.00 2
11.68m 11.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.81m
7 Parker, Colten SO ST. FRANCIS 11.73m 38-06.00 2
11.29m 11.73m 10.74m FOUL 10.70m 11.00m
8 Perry, Kiwane SR ALBION 11.43m 37-06.00 1
10.77m 11.43m 11.30m FOUL 10.89m FOUL
9 Walz, Logan FR OLIVET 11.24m 36-10.50 1
8.42m 10.79m 11.06m FOUL 10.57m 11.24m
10 Manning, Jonas JR ALBION 10.92m 35-10.00 1
10.92m FOUL FOUL
11 Demello, Mikey SR ALBION 10.65m 34-11.25 1
FOUL 10.65m 9.89m
12 Liddle, Zac FR OLIVET 9.55m 31-04.00 1
9.55m 9.09m 9.27m
13 Atkins, Chance FR OLIVET 9.22m 30-03.00 1
FOUL FOUL 9.22m
-- Westmeyer, Jesse UNATTACHED FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mida, James SO ALBION FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pfefferle, Harlan SO ALBION FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pearce, Byron SO OLIVET FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hawkins, Bradley SO OLIVET FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=============================================================================
Biermann: B 21.54m 3/1/2014 Zac Ball, Ashland
HC Record: H 21.55m 2010 Jason Stomps
D2 Auto: A 21.04m
D2 Prov: P 17.68m
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Aikens, Xavier JR ALBION 15.72m 51-07.00 2
14.75m FOUL 15.44m 15.72m 15.34m FOUL
2 Weideman, Steve SO HILLSDALE 15.57m 51-01.00 2
14.39m 15.30m 14.91m 14.93m 15.09m 15.57m
3 Konstanty, Jordan JR ST. FRANCIS 15.44m 50-08.00 2
15.08m 14.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.44m
4 Pfefferle, Harlan SO ALBION 14.74m 48-04.50 2
FOUL 13.56m 14.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Wright, Brent SO ST. FRANCIS 14.40m 47-03.00 2
FOUL FOUL 14.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Westmeyer, Jesse UNATTACHED 14.07m 46-02.00 2
14.02m 14.07m 13.97m 13.54m 13.36m 14.04m
7 Campbell, William JR ALBION 13.31m 43-08.00 2
13.31m FOUL 13.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Panethiere, Kai SO HILLSDALE 13.21m 43-04.25 2
13.21m 12.78m 12.61m 12.68m FOUL 12.44m
9 Darden, Mason FR ALBION 13.10m 42-11.75 1
FOUL 12.66m 13.10m FOUL 12.08m FOUL
10 Hawkins, Bradley SO OLIVET 12.50m 41-00.25 2
FOUL 11.97m 12.50m
11 Zammitta, James FR OLIVET 12.47m 40-11.00 1
12.13m 12.47m FOUL
12 Manning, Jonas JR ALBION 12.36m 40-06.75 1
11.92m 12.36m FOUL
13 Mida, James SO ALBION 11.93m 39-01.75 1
11.58m 11.80m 11.93m
14 Perry, Kiwane SR ALBION 11.44m 37-06.50 1
11.14m 11.44m FOUL
15 Santillan, Victor FR ALBION 10.80m 35-05.25 1
10.80m 9.75m FOUL
16 Parker, Colten SO ST. FRANCIS 10.28m 33-08.75 1
9.91m 10.28m 9.27m
17 McDonald, Domonic SO ALBION 10.25m 33-07.50 1
FOUL FOUL 10.25m
18 Pearce, Byron SO OLIVET 9.94m 32-07.50 1
FOUL FOUL 9.94m
19 Nash, Drew FR ST. FRANCIS 9.84m 32-03.50 1
FOUL FOUL 9.84m
20 Walz, Logan FR OLIVET 9.44m 30-11.75 1
9.44m 8.76m 8.63m