Oakland County High School Indoor Track and Field Championships

back to results

Mar. 25, 2003

Oakland County High School Indoor Track and Field Championships
Warren, MI
Provided by Doug Dinkleman

55M Hurdles 55M Dash
1. Parkin, S. Clarkston 8.6 1. Hawkins, Jennifer W. Bloomfield 7.4
2. Johnson, C Southfield 8.7 2. Strong, Tanesha Southfield 7.5
3. Cushing, Emily Clarkston 8.8 3. Hildebrand, Annie Rochester Adams 7.5
4. Hitchcock, Andrea Oxford 9.5 4. Silva, Krysten Oxford 7.6
5. Daly, Katie Troy 9.8 5. Wright, Bonnie Southfield Christ. 7.7
6. Graves, Ginny Troy 9.8 6. Kupe, Laura Clarkston 7.8



Distance Medley Relay One Mile Run
1. Clarkston A. Oltman, L. Smith, 12:45.0 1. Kuhta, Mo Clarkston 5:18.5
L. Mengyan, A. Kerr 2. Hoekstra, Beth Clarkston 5:27.3
2. Rochester Adams 13:41.9 3. Clifford, Caitlyn Lahser 5:27.7
3. Troy 13:43.2 4. Hoeping, Elizabeth Rochester 5:39.6
4. Lake Orion 14:14.4 5. Bailey, Shannon F. Harrison 6:02.4
5. Southfield Christian 14:47.6 6. Ossinki, Audrey Troy 6:03.4
6. Athens 15:11.1


3200M Relay 3200M Run
1. Clarkston E. Gorz, A. Oltman 10:04.2 1. Nordquist, Gillian Clarkston 11:45.7
L. Witt, L. Smith 2. Hill, Beth Troy 12:18.7
2. Rochester Adams 10:22.6 3. Wharton, Ashley Lake Orion 12:30.0
3. Troy 10:47.0 4. Brown, Marley Clarkston 12:59.6
4. West Bloomfield 10:53.2 5. Wightman, Kaitlyn Lake Orion 13:17.3
5. Southfield 11:58.0 6. Daly, Laura Troy 13:19.3
6. Southfield Christian 12:02.8


800M Relay 1600M Relay
1. Pontiac Central Z. Thomas, P. Carson 1:54.0 1. Clarkston B. Randelle, S. Parkin 4:18.5
N. Clayton, B. Menyweather E. Gorz, L. Mengyan
2. West Bloomfield 1:55.6 2. W. Bloomfield 4:23.0
3. Rochester Adams 1:56.1 3. Adams 4:25.0
4. Andover 1:56.6 4. Southfield 4:27.1
5. Clarkston 1:58.7 5. Troy 4:33.4
6. Southfield 1:58.9 6. Oxford 4:35.4

Long Jump High Jump
1. Wright, Bonnie Southfield Christ. 15' 7 ½" 1. Wilson, Kim Clarkston 5' 3"
2. Cushing, Emily Clarkston 15' 6 ½" 2. Johnson, Calica Southfield 5' 0"
3. Parkin, Stephanie Clarkston 15' 6" 3. Barbour, Lisa Troy 5' 0"
4. Martin, Lindsay Rochester Adams 14' 9" 4. Irwin, Kaity Rochester 4' 10"
5. Manzano, Ashley Troy 14' 3" 5. Kouri, Jill Clarkston 4' 10"
6. Hawkins, Sarena Pontiac Central 4' 8"



Shot Put Pole Vault
1. Hanby, Jennifer Rochester 35' 0 ½" 1. Bolton, Casey Clarkston 8' 6"
2. Hickey, Meagan Oxford 31' 11 ½"
3. Seabron, Chelsea W. Bloomfield 33' 4 ½"
4. Waltereit, Julie Athens 32' 10 ½"
5. Watkins, Kristi Lahser 32' 10"
6. Bradish, Kristen Clarkston 31' 4"

55M Hurdles 55M Dash
1. Wallace, Eric Lake Orion 7.5 1. Bullock, Ant Pontiac N. 6.3
2. Scafuri, Brett W. Bloomfield 7.5 2. Jackson, Henry Pontiac N. 6.4
3. Allison, Ryan Lake Orion 7.6 3. Howell, Chris Southfield 6.4
4. Buetow, Eric Clarkston 7.9 4. Wilburn, Mike Rochester 6.6
5. Faison, Chris B.H. Lahser 8.1 5. Thrasher, B W. Bloomfield 6.6
6. Rice, A.J. W. Bloomfield 8.3 6. Quisenteary, Brendan Clarkston 6.6



Distance Medley Relay One Mile Run
1. Troy A. Stewart, M. Luginbill, 11:01.3 1. Richmond, Donnie Oxford 4:31.6
A. Caste, B. Cowan 2. Switzer, Justin Kettering 4:38.6
2. Clarkston 11:19.5 3. Kaczmarek, Bruce Lahser 4:50.2
3. Lahser 11:28.7 4. Quick, Mike Lahser 4:52.7
4. Lake Orion 11:39.7 5. Merian, Matt Rochester 4:57.1
5. W. Bloomfield 11:40.5 6. Rowland, Tim Oxford 5:02.0
6. Rochester 11:47.7


3200M Relay 3200M Run
1. Seaholm D. Lafave, M. Gulley, 8:41.7 1. Cowan, Brooks Troy 10:14.4
R. Yates, S. Lounis 2. Orr, Colin W. Bloomfield 10:18.7
2. Clarkston 8:45.1 3. Elmore, Jared Clarkston 10:20.7
3. Oxford 9:03.7 4. Hammer, Chris Athens 10:26.4
4. Southfield 9:09.5 5. Stewart, Andrew Troy 10:29.5
5. Troy 9:17.7 6. Battista, Nick Orchard Lk SM 10:33.0
6. Lake Orion 9:37.2


800M Relay 1600M Relay
1. Southfield A. Clemmens, D. Warren 1:32.2 1. Seaholm S. Yunis, R. Paul, 3:37.4
J. Kingsman, C. Howell D. Lefave, R. Yates
2. W. Bloomfield 1:35.7 2. Clarkston 3:38.2
3. Pontiac Northern 1:35.9 3. Southfield 3:38.6
4. Lake Orion 1:37.2 4. Pontiac Central 3:42.9
5. Seaholm 1:40.2 5. W. Bloomfield 3:43.4
6. Rochester 1:40.7 6. Lake Orion 3:44.0

Long Jump High Jump
1. Heck, Tony Lake Orion 21' 5" 1. Faison, Chris B.Hills Lahser 6' 2"
2. Nuckols, Adam W. Mott 21' 1 ½" 2. Jackson, Andre Troy 6' 0"
3. Brown, Stanford Pontiac Central 20' 7" 3. Heck, Tony Lake Orion 5' 9"
4. Guthery, Issac Pontiac Northern 20' 5 ½" 3. Young, Will Southfield 5' 9"
5. Rogers, Brad Lahser 19' 3" 3. Erdmann, Brian Southfld Christ. 5' 9"
6. Quisenteary, Brendan Clarkston 19' 2" 6. Fery, Rene' Seaholm 5' 6"
6. Vermeulen, Derek W. Bloomfield 5' 6"
6. Kessler, Jessie Clarkston 5' 6"


Shot Put Pole Vault
1. Berry, Vince W. Bloomfield 54' 11" 1. Comstock, Kevin Lake Orion 9' 6"
2. Schmidt, Kenny W. Mott 52' 10" 2. Kozachik, Aaron Lake Orion 9' 0"
3. Varva, Trent Lake Orion 47' 3" 3. Lynch, Jon Clarkston 8' 0"
4. Seston, Anthony Pontiac Central 45' 5"
5. Gershan, Gerald Southfield 43' 8"
6. Belitsos, Vince Oxford 43' 4"