2020 Wide Track Classic

back to results

Feb. 8, 2020

2020 Wide Track Classic
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Hillsdale College


2020 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Hillsdale, MI - 2/7/2020 to 2/8/2020
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Biermann: B 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
Meet Record: M 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
D2 Auto: A 7.46
D2 Provo: P 7.68
HC Record: H 7.65 2/3/2019 Kajsa Johansson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Minkue Meye, Ombretta JR ACADEMY OF A P 7.61Q 4
2 Matthias, Darria SO ACADEMY OF A 7.69Q 5
3 Gardner, Asia SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.71Q 2
4 Hendricks, Chriselee FR URSULINE (OH 7.74Q 1
4 Simon-Tucker, Monique SR YORK UNIVERS 7.74Q 1
6 Johansson, Kajsa JR HILLSDALE 7.76Q 3
7 Forbes, Julia SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.85Q 2
8 Boa, Diana JR YORK UNIVERS 7.88Q 5
9 Russell, Natasha SO YORK UNIVERS 7.89Q 3
10 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO LAKE SUPERIO 8.02Q 4 .019
10 Rice, Kierra SO SIENA HEIGHT 8.02Q 4 .018
12 Harris, Kimora SO YORK UNIVERS 7.83q 1
13 Sumrall, Makayla FR WAYNE STATE 7.93q 3
14 Roney, Jillian FR HILLSDALE 7.97q 5
15 Kleinschmit, Madisyn SR SIENA HEIGHT 8.06q 3
15 Nimtz, Allison FR HILLSDALE 8.06q 2
17 Jackey, Alexis SR BETHEL (IND. 8.14q 2
18 Lavey, Taylor SR OHIO NORTHER 8.16q 5
19 Harris, Kira JR SIENA HEIGHT J8.16 1
20 Baker, Breanyl FR LAKE SUPERIO J8.16 4
21 Avila, Mia SO ACADEMY OF A 8.17 3
22 Hummel, Anneliese SO NORTHWOOD (M 8.20 1
23 Eriksen, Allie FR WAYNE STATE 8.23 5
24 Short, Chelsea FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.33 2
25 Jouanno, Camille JR ACADEMY OF A 8.34 5
25 Maslany, Erica FR NORTHWOOD (M 8.34 1
27 Maschino, Sarah JR SPRING ARBOR 8.37 2
28 Novotny, Oksana FR BALDWIN WALL 8.39 5
29 Stallworth, Sharlene FR GRACE CHRIST 8.40 5
30 Birmingham, Madelyn SO SIENA HEIGHT 8.42 4
31 Rea, Yveloute FR WAYNE STATE 8.43 3
32 Jenkins, Laura SO SPRING ARBOR 8.49 1
33 Scholma, Hope SR TRINE 8.53 4
34 Woodson, Nadya SO LAKE SUPERIO 8.69 3
35 Thomas, Itajia FR MADONNA 8.75 4
36 Peters, Lydia SR GRACE CHRIST 8.82 1
36 Pack, Hannah FR BALDWIN WALL 8.82 1
38 Flowers, Hayle SO CONCORDIA (M 8.91 2
39 Nicholas, Jessica SO LAKE SUPERIO 8.93 3
40 Guiley, Heather SO BALDWIN WALL 9.05 2
41 Davison, Celena FR ACADEMY OF A 9.14 2
42 McDuffie, Brittany SR OLIVET 9.15 4
43 Vogeler, Gabey FR GOSHEN 9.33 5

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Biermann: B 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
Meet Record: M 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
D2 Auto: A 7.46
D2 Provo: P 7.68
HC Record: H 7.65 2/3/2019 Kajsa Johansson
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Minkue Meye, Ombretta JR ACADEMY OF A P 7.55Q 2
2 Matthias, Darria SO ACADEMY OF A P 7.62Q 1
3 Simon-Tucker, Monique SR YORK UNIVERS 7.73q 2
4 Gardner, Asia SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.75q 1
5 Harris, Kimora SO YORK UNIVERS 7.79q 2
6 Hendricks, Chriselee FR URSULINE (OH 7.82q 2
7 Forbes, Julia SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.85q 1
8 Russell, Natasha SO YORK UNIVERS 7.86q 2
9 Boa, Diana JR YORK UNIVERS 7.91q 2
10 Sumrall, Makayla FR WAYNE STATE 7.95 2
11 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO LAKE SUPERIO 8.01 1
12 Rice, Kierra SO SIENA HEIGHT 8.02 1
13 Lavey, Taylor SR OHIO NORTHER 8.09 1
14 Kleinschmit, Madisyn SR SIENA HEIGHT 8.15 1
15 Jackey, Alexis SR BETHEL (IND. 8.21 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Biermann: B 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
Meet Record: M 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
D2 Auto: A 7.46
D2 Provo: P 7.68
HC Record: H 7.65 2/3/2019 Kajsa Johansson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Minkue Meye, Ombretta JR ACADEMY OF A 7.50P
2 Matthias, Darria SO ACADEMY OF A 7.60P
3 Gardner, Asia SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.69
4 Simon-Tucker, Monique SR YORK UNIVERS 7.71
5 Hendricks, Chriselee FR URSULINE (OH 7.79
6 Harris, Kimora SO YORK UNIVERS 7.85
7 Forbes, Julia SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.86
8 Russell, Natasha SO YORK UNIVERS 7.88
9 Boa, Diana JR YORK UNIVERS 7.93

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 24.23 1/21/2017 Anavia Battle, Intensity TC
Meet Record: M 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 24.34
D2 Provo: P 25.27
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boa, Diana JR YORK UNIVERS 25.31 11
2 Harris, Kimora SO YORK UNIVERS 25.68 11
3 McDonald, Aliyah SO WAYNE STATE 25.75 11
4 Stamm, Dakota FR HILLSDALE 26.14 8
5 O'Leary, Alanna SO HILLSDALE 26.19 10
6 Roth, Emily JR BETHEL (IND. 26.33 9
7 Short, Chelsea FR SIENA HEIGHT 26.44 7
8 Rice, Kierra SO SIENA HEIGHT 26.46 10
9 Eby, Zalonya SO HILLSDALE 26.56 7
10 Kunkel, Kayla SO BETHEL (IND. 26.63 9
11 Lavey, Taylor SR OHIO NORTHER 26.76 10
12 Coleman, Alysa SO UNATTACHED 26.80 1
13 Barnett, Brittany FR WAYNE STATE 27.11 1
14 Sumrall, Makayla FR WAYNE STATE 27.23 6
15 Eriksen, Allie FR WAYNE STATE 27.27 7
16 Kleinschmit, Madisyn SR SIENA HEIGHT 27.32 10
17 Moraitis, Michelle SO BETHEL (IND. 27.47 8
18 Dulin, Mae'isha SO CONCORDIA (M 27.51 9
19 Brown, Jayla SO MADONNA 27.54 7
20 Hummel, Anneliese SO NORTHWOOD (M 27.68 6
21 Pruitt, Jacqueline SR MADONNA 27.72 8
22 Novotny, Oksana FR BALDWIN WALL 27.90 5
23 Birmingham, Madelyn SO SIENA HEIGHT 27.95 5
24 Manly, Kaehla SO NORTHWOOD (M 28.02 5
25 Hille, Mikaela JR MADONNA 28.10 8
26 Norden, Emily SO OHIO NORTHER 28.28 9
27 Howard, Mikeya FR URSULINE (OH 28.42 4
28 Rea, Yveloute FR WAYNE STATE 28.51 4
29 Dennis, Abigail FR SPRING ARBOR 28.65 2
30 Scholma, Hope SR TRINE 28.76 6
31 Thomas, Itajia FR MADONNA 28.79 3
32 Woodson, Nadya SO LAKE SUPERIO 29.29 2
33 Kramer, Kimberly SO OHIO NORTHER 29.80 3
34 Klee, Natalie SO OLIVET 30.03 1
35 Peters, Lydia SR GRACE CHRIST 30.34 4
36 Kilgore, Kaitlyn JR SPRING ARBOR 30.62 3
37 Mackey, Camara FR NORTHWOOD (M 30.86 1
38 Nicholas, Jessica SO LAKE SUPERIO 31.03 2
39 Guiley, Heather SO BALDWIN WALL 31.14 3
40 Sirianni, Jenna FR BALDWIN WALL 31.26 1
41 Vogeler, Gabey FR GOSHEN 33.64 2

Women 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 24.23 1/21/2017 Anavia Battle, Intensity TC
Meet Record: M 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 24.34
D2 Provo: P 25.27
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johansson, Kajsa JR HILLSDALE 25.03P 3
2 Matthias, Darria SO ACADEMY OF A 25.05P 3
3 Wallace, Debra SO NORTHWOOD (M 25.18P 3
4 Minkue Meye, Ombretta JR ACADEMY OF A 25.28 3
5 Gardner, Asia SR SIENA HEIGHT 25.42 2
6 Tavernier, Zakiya SR YORK UNIVERS 25.74 2
7 Simon-Tucker, Monique SR YORK UNIVERS 25.86 1
8 Da Silva, Simone JR YORK UNIVERS 26.09 1
9 Agbonwanete, Marvelous JR YORK UNIVERS 26.12 2
10 Avila, Mia SO ACADEMY OF A 26.14 2
11 Witherspoon, Nicolette SR YORK UNIVERS 26.30 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
Meet Record: M 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 55.17
D2 Provo: P 57.40
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jankowski, Emma JR BETHEL (IND. 1:00.74 4
29.018 (29.018) 1:00.738 (31.720)
2 Harris, Kira JR SIENA HEIGHT 1:02.67 4
28.600 (28.600) 1:02.665 (34.065)
3 Dulin, Mae'isha SO CONCORDIA (M 1:03.21 1
29.305 (29.305) 1:03.203 (33.898)
4 Schoolman, Rebakah SO BETHEL (IND. 1:03.69 4
29.302 (29.302) 1:03.688 (34.386)
5 Manly, Kaehla SO NORTHWOOD (M 1:03.82 4
29.288 (29.288) 1:03.811 (34.523)
6 Birmingham, Madelyn SO SIENA HEIGHT 1:04.11 2
29.807 (29.807) 1:04.102 (34.295)
7 Dennis, Abigail FR SPRING ARBOR 1:04.42 2
30.071 (30.071) 1:04.419 (34.348)
8 Hughes, Emily FR OHIO NORTHER 1:04.66 2
30.249 (30.249) 1:04.660 (34.411)
9 Norden, Emily SO OHIO NORTHER 1:05.04 3
30.061 (30.061) 1:05.037 (34.976)
10 Homann, Alexandria SR CONCORDIA (M 1:05.11 2
31.076 (31.076) 1:05.105 (34.029)
11 Tanriverdi, Gizem SO OHIO NORTHER 1:05.15 2
31.825 (31.825) 1:05.146 (33.321)
12 Novotny, Oksana FR BALDWIN WALL 1:05.26 4
29.539 (29.539) 1:05.259 (35.720)
13 Hartpence, Stephanie SO TRINE 1:05.80 3
30.802 (30.802) 1:05.793 (34.991)
14 McGonigal, Paige SO TRINE 1:06.90 2
31.438 (31.438) 1:06.899 (35.461)
15 Dexter, Madison JR OLIVET 1:08.03 1
30.651 (30.651) 1:08.030 (37.379)
16 Mulford, Alyssa JR LAKE SUPERIO 1:12.15 1
34.732 (34.732) 1:12.141 (37.409)
17 Guiley, Heather SO BALDWIN WALL 1:12.50 1
33.387 (33.387) 1:12.500 (39.113)
18 Postma, Carly FR SPRING ARBOR 1:13.42 1
33.617 (33.617) 1:13.415 (39.798)

Women 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
Meet Record: M 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 55.17
D2 Provo: P 57.40
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hawkins, Latavia JR ACADEMY OF A 57.27P 2
26.600 (26.600) 57.262 (30.662)
2 Wallace, Debra SO NORTHWOOD (M 58.69 2
28.035 (28.035) 58.687 (30.652)
3 Stersic, Delaney JR SIENA HEIGHT 58.80 2
27.670 (27.670) 58.795 (31.125)
4 Short, Chelsea FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:00.65 1
28.013 (28.013) 1:00.642 (32.629)
5 Avila, Mia SO ACADEMY OF A 1:01.19 2
28.255 (28.255) 1:01.182 (32.927)
6 Eriksen, Allie FR WAYNE STATE 1:02.04 1
27.735 (27.735) 1:02.037 (34.302)
7 Affes, Yasmine SO WAYNE STATE 1:04.44 1
27.817 (27.817) 1:04.432 (36.615)

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 1:35.28 2/3/2018 Jordan Anderson, Unattached
Meet Record: M 1:33.22 2/2/2019 Brittany Simon, Sarnia ASW E
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Franks, Doshawn SR INDIANA TECH 1:37.87 2
30.356 (30.356) 1:03.338 (32.982) 1:37.861 (34.523)
2 Ennis, Megan SO CONCORDIA (M 1:38.32 2
31.554 (31.554) 1:05.343 (33.789) 1:38.312 (32.969)
3 Jankowski, Emma JR BETHEL (IND. 1:38.33 2
32.668 (32.668) 1:05.314 (32.646) 1:38.323 (33.009)
4 Kelly, Meaghan SR YORK UNIVERS 1:38.52 2
31.087 (31.087) 1:03.792 (32.705) 1:38.515 (34.723)
5 Pruitt, Jacqueline SR MADONNA 1:43.21 2
31.776 (31.776) 1:05.644 (33.868) 1:43.210 (37.566)
6 Porter, Gabby JR CONCORDIA (M 1:45.21 1
34.376 (34.376) 1:08.838 (34.462) 1:45.208 (36.370)
7 Peters, Maria FR URSULINE (OH 1:45.45 1
33.263 (33.263) 1:08.166 (34.903) 1:45.441 (37.275)
8 Faustin, Merlica FR ACADEMY OF A 1:45.45 1
33.009 (33.009) 1:08.929 (35.920) 1:45.448 (36.519)
9 Conner, Sari FR SPRING ARBOR 1:51.31 1
34.843 (34.843) 1:12.138 (37.295) 1:51.309 (39.171)
10 Bryant, Bianca SR ACADEMY OF A 1:52.30 2
33.087 (33.087) 1:10.485 (37.398) 1:52.291 (41.806)
11 Weaver, Sami FR TRINE 2:00.74 1
36.529 (36.529) 1:16.251 (39.722) 2:00.736 (44.485)

Women 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 2:10.52 1/9/2016 Brook Handler, Unattached
Meet Record: M 2:11.18 2/3/2018 Emily Oren/Alana Mussatto, Hillsdale/Simon
D2 Auto: A 2:09.75
D2 Provo: P 2:15.61
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pedzinski, Emily SR UNATTACHED 2:13.15P 2
31.448 (31.448) 1:04.493 (33.045) 1:38.791 (34.298) 2:13.143 (34.352)
2 Bultemeyer, Evie JR TRINE 2:13.43P 2
31.398 (31.398) 1:04.155 (32.757) 1:38.032 (33.877) 2:13.421 (35.389)
3 Brennan, Kelly SR BALDWIN WALL 2:20.31 2
31.787 (31.787) 1:06.095 (34.308) 1:42.604 (36.509) 2:20.304 (37.700)
4 Buskirk, Kimberly SR GRACE CHRIST 2:25.59 1
37.033 (37.033) 1:13.697 (36.664) 1:49.533 (35.836) 2:25.582 (36.049)
5 Mango, Amber SO HILLSDALE 2:26.00 1
35.021 (35.021) 1:12.225 (37.204) 1:49.739 (37.514) 2:26.000 (36.261)
6 Martella, Cameron FR WAYNE STATE 2:27.28 1
35.737 (35.737) 1:14.068 (38.331) 1:51.057 (36.989) 2:27.273 (36.216)
7 Lathrop, Rebecca SR LAKE SUPERIO 2:27.64 2
34.679 (34.679) 1:11.407 (36.728) 1:49.956 (38.549) 2:27.640 (37.684)
8 Fowler, Katie SR BALDWIN WALL 2:27.93 2
34.539 (34.539) 1:10.373 (35.834) 1:48.723 (38.350) 2:27.925 (39.202)
9 Duvall, Jessica SR BETHEL (IND. 2:29.29 1
36.802 (36.802) 1:14.635 (37.833) 1:53.126 (38.491) 2:29.282 (36.156)
10 Wise, Megan SR SPRING ARBOR 2:31.71 1
35.694 (35.694) 1:13.911 (38.217) 1:52.565 (38.654) 2:31.707 (39.142)
11 Sporcich, Shelbie JR URSULINE (OH 2:32.83 1
35.523 (35.523) 1:13.827 (38.304) 1:53.803 (39.976) 2:32.829 (39.026)

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 2:10.52 1/9/2016 Brook Handler, Unattached
Meet Record: M 2:11.18 2/3/2018 Emily Oren/Alana Mussatto, Hillsdale/Simon
D2 Auto: A 2:09.75
D2 Provo: P 2:15.61
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Banks, Miranda SO WAYNE STATE 2:26.06 4
34.869 (34.869) 1:11.812 (36.943) 1:49.655 (37.843) 2:26.057 (36.402)
2 Ray, Katherine FR WAYNE STATE 2:26.30 3
34.887 (34.887) 1:11.546 (36.659) 1:49.336 (37.790) 2:26.294 (36.958)
3 Borges, Hailey FR BALDWIN WALL 2:26.77 4
34.390 (34.390) 1:11.717 (37.327) 1:49.624 (37.907) 2:26.766 (37.142)
4 Ellerbrock, Taylor SO OHIO NORTHER 2:26.82 3
34.337 (34.337) 1:11.515 (37.178) 1:49.588 (38.073) 2:26.817 (37.229)
5 Kowalczyk, Gabrielle FR OHIO NORTHER 2:28.09 4
35.172 (35.172) 1:11.980 (36.808) 1:50.125 (38.145) 2:28.089 (37.964)
6 Westrick, Emily FR SPRING ARBOR 2:28.88 3
35.682 (35.682) 1:12.809 (37.127) 1:51.543 (38.734) 2:28.872 (37.329)
7 Neff, Lexi FR OHIO NORTHER 2:28.96 3
34.525 (34.525) 1:11.811 (37.286) 1:50.329 (38.518) 2:28.952 (38.623)
8 Retcher, Chyanne JR OHIO NORTHER 2:30.06 4
34.934 (34.934) 1:11.842 (36.908) 1:51.460 (39.618) 2:30.051 (38.591)
9 Cordle, Alexis FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:30.10 4
34.376 (34.376) 1:12.709 (38.333) 1:52.629 (39.920) 2:30.092 (37.463)
10 Vestal, Kylie JR OHIO NORTHER 2:31.32 2
36.798 (36.798) 1:14.908 (38.110) 1:53.884 (38.976) 2:31.316 (37.432)
11 Steiner, Vanessa SR BETHEL (IND. 2:32.04 4
35.771 (35.771) 1:13.207 (37.436) 1:52.777 (39.570) 2:32.038 (39.261)
12 Collier, Makayla JR GOSHEN 2:34.47 3
34.107 (34.107) 1:12.208 (38.101) 1:53.463 (41.255) 2:34.465 (41.002)
13 Kensey, Ciani SO URSULINE (OH 2:35.72 3
34.627 (34.627) 1:12.193 (37.566) 1:53.255 (41.062) 2:35.718 (42.463)
14 Huffman, Kayla FR URSULINE (OH 2:37.01 2
36.200 (36.200) 1:14.888 (38.688) 1:55.207 (40.319) 2:37.010 (41.803)
15 Weenum, Olivia SO GRACE CHRIST 2:37.25 4
37.372 (37.372) 1:16.640 (39.268) 1:57.303 (40.663) 2:37.247 (39.944)
16 Taher, Diamond SO BETHEL (IND. 2:39.23 2
36.586 (36.586) 1:14.555 (37.969) 1:56.138 (41.583) 2:39.221 (43.083)
17 Passino, Alexis JR LAKE SUPERIO 2:39.72 3
37.000 (37.000) 1:18.282 (41.282) 2:01.338 (43.056) 2:39.719 (38.381)
18 Applegate, Natalie JR URSULINE (OH 2:40.88 3
36.143 (36.143) 1:15.702 (39.559) 1:58.527 (42.825) 2:40.873 (42.346)
19 Streeter, Amber SR CONCORDIA (M 2:41.91 2
39.778 (39.778) 1:20.089 (40.311) 2:01.653 (41.564) 2:41.903 (40.250)
20 Singh, Harneet JR SIENA HEIGHT 2:45.50 2
35.973 (35.973) 1:15.137 (39.164) 1:59.167 (44.030) 2:45.493 (46.326)
21 Richardson, Kaylee SO OLIVET 2:45.89 1
41.057 (41.057) 1:22.258 (41.201) 2:05.383 (43.125) 2:45.884 (40.501)
22 Bresnahan, Karsen SO OHIO NORTHER 2:45.99 2
40.232 (40.232) 1:22.681 (42.449) 2:06.424 (43.743) 2:45.981 (39.557)
23 Merten, Emily JR LAKE SUPERIO 2:47.31 1
38.549 (38.549) 1:19.860 (41.311) 2:04.280 (44.420) 2:47.304 (43.024)
24 Snyder, Madysen SO TRINE 2:48.31 2
39.129 (39.129) 1:20.426 (41.297) 2:04.043 (43.617) 2:48.301 (44.258)
25 Naveken, Katherine FR TRINE 2:48.54 1
40.401 (40.401) 1:20.130 (39.729) 2:04.652 (44.522) 2:48.532 (43.880)
26 Schroeder, Lydia SO CONCORDIA (M 2:48.90 1
40.569 (40.569) 1:21.132 (40.563) 2:05.076 (43.944) 2:48.897 (43.821)
27 Baker, Savannah FR OLIVET 2:57.36 1
40.708 (40.708) 1:22.543 (41.835) 2:09.503 (46.960) 2:57.356 (47.853)
28 Schumann, Caitlyn SO LAKE SUPERIO 2:59.64 1
41.609 (41.609) 1:25.400 (43.791) 2:12.197 (46.797) 2:59.636 (47.439)
29 Thelen, Taylor SO OLIVET 3:15.73 1
44.099 (44.099) 1:33.962 (49.863) 2:25.979 (52.017) 3:15.725 (49.746)
30 Swisher, Ashley SO OLIVET 3:19.15 1
45.023 (45.023) 1:34.125 (49.102) 2:26.770 (52.645) 3:19.148 (52.378)

Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 4:41.15 1/11/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
Meet Record: M 4:45.13 2/5/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 4:47.53
D2 Provo: P 5:01.85
HC Record: H 4:38.21 3/12/2016 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Seibert, Erin FR MADONNA 5:17.20 3
39.933 (39.933) 1:19.581 (39.648) 1:58.340 (38.759) 2:37.829 (39.489)
3:18.723 (40.894) 3:59.264 (40.541) 4:40.500 (41.236) 5:17.194 (36.694)
2 George, Caroline JR MADONNA 5:20.99 3
40.167 (40.167) 1:19.895 (39.728) 1:58.837 (38.942) 2:38.465 (39.628)
3:18.774 (40.309) 3:59.583 (40.809) 4:40.885 (41.302) 5:20.983 (40.098)
3 Whitmore, Rue SO OHIO NORTHER 5:25.58 3
41.162 (41.162) 1:20.447 (39.285) 2:01.345 (40.898) 2:43.213 (41.868)
3:24.702 (41.489) 4:06.193 (41.491) 4:47.881 (41.688) 5:25.577 (37.696)
4 Poole, Megan JR HILLSDALE 5:25.92 3
41.396 (41.396) 1:20.562 (39.166) 2:02.246 (41.684) 2:43.813 (41.567)
3:25.138 (41.325) 4:06.498 (41.360) 4:48.148 (41.650) 5:25.911 (37.763)
5 Faulkner, Amira FR TRINE 5:26.36 3
42.266 (42.266) 1:21.597 (39.331) 2:02.483 (40.886) 2:42.401 (39.918)
3:22.099 (39.698) 4:03.515 (41.416) 4:45.942 (42.427) 5:26.357 (40.415)
6 Vestal, Kylie JR OHIO NORTHER 5:26.74 3
41.363 (41.363) 1:21.013 (39.650) 2:01.924 (40.911) 2:43.147 (41.223)
3:23.804 (40.657) 4:05.712 (41.908) 4:47.640 (41.928) 5:26.736 (39.096)
7 Buskirk, Kimberly SR GRACE CHRIST 5:28.25 3
42.609 (42.609) 1:21.872 (39.263) 2:01.816 (39.944) 2:41.626 (39.810)
3:21.627 (40.001) 4:03.192 (41.565) 4:45.687 (42.495) 5:28.241 (42.554)
8 Routhier, Madeleine SR OHIO NORTHER 5:28.97 3
40.453 (40.453) 1:20.282 (39.829) 1:59.930 (39.648) 2:40.773 (40.843)
3:22.450 (41.677) 4:05.096 (42.646) 4:48.856 (43.760) 5:28.961 (40.105)
9 Willett, Emma JR WAYNE STATE 5:31.21 3
41.785 (41.785) 1:21.183 (39.398) 2:02.416 (41.233) 2:42.777 (40.361)
3:22.733 (39.956) 4:04.663 (41.930) 4:47.928 (43.265) 5:31.206 (43.278)
10 Willett, Gabrielle JR WAYNE STATE 5:34.09 3
41.607 (41.607) 1:20.849 (39.242) 2:02.158 (41.309) 2:43.402 (41.244)
3:24.219 (40.817) 4:06.833 (42.614) 4:51.183 (44.350) 5:34.087 (42.904)
11 Christensen, Thailyia FR WAYNE STATE 5:35.11 2
43.190 (43.190) 1:24.407 (41.217) 2:06.277 (41.870) 2:48.287 (42.010)
3:31.298 (43.011) 4:14.090 (42.792) 4:56.671 (42.581) 5:35.104 (38.433)
12 Otte, Molina JR BALDWIN WALL 5:35.93 2
43.074 (43.074) 1:24.294 (41.220) 2:06.140 (41.846) 2:48.557 (42.417)
3:31.252 (42.695) 4:14.053 (42.801) 4:56.760 (42.707) 5:35.923 (39.163)
13 Garcia, Xochitl FR SIENA HEIGHT 5:40.91 3
40.959 (40.959) 1:20.788 (39.829) 2:01.866 (41.078) 2:43.496 (41.630)
3:26.221 (42.725) 4:10.993 (44.772) 4:56.465 (45.472) 5:40.906 (44.441)
14 Miller, Madelyn FR BALDWIN WALL 5:42.36 2
43.852 (43.852) 1:25.006 (41.154) 2:06.852 (41.846) 2:49.453 (42.601)
3:33.260 (43.807) 4:17.467 (44.207) 5:02.453 (44.986) 5:42.357 (39.904)
15 Howard, Madi SO TRINE 5:43.57 1
41.762 (41.762) 1:21.917 (40.155) 2:05.266 (43.349) 2:49.361 (44.095)
3:33.842 (44.481) 4:17.482 (43.640) 5:01.987 (44.505) 5:43.568 (41.581)
16 Vanderstelt, Kate SR HILLSDALE 5:44.20 2
43.675 (43.675) 1:25.848 (42.173) 2:10.459 (44.611) 2:54.517 (44.058)
3:38.970 (44.453) 4:23.581 (44.611) 5:05.655 (42.074) 5:44.197 (38.542)
17 Miller, Alena FR GOSHEN 5:44.29 2
43.492 (43.492) 1:24.708 (41.216) 2:06.586 (41.878) 2:49.716 (43.130)
3:32.780 (43.064) 4:17.528 (44.748) 5:02.086 (44.558) 5:44.284 (42.198)
18 Streeter, Amber SR CONCORDIA (M 5:44.60 2
44.025 (44.025) 1:25.597 (41.572) 2:08.065 (42.468) 2:51.385 (43.320)
3:35.822 (44.437) 4:20.630 (44.808) 5:04.849 (44.219) 5:44.599 (39.750)
19 Richardson, Kaylee SO OLIVET 5:48.41 1
43.052 (43.052) 1:25.200 (42.148) 2:08.775 (43.575) 2:52.994 (44.219)
3:37.603 (44.609) 4:22.519 (44.916) 5:07.810 (45.291) 5:48.407 (40.597)
20 Wank, Makenzie FR WAYNE STATE 5:50.80 2
43.370 (43.370) 1:24.573 (41.203) 2:06.490 (41.917) 2:49.761 (43.271)
3:33.946 (44.185) 4:19.964 (46.018) 5:06.499 (46.535) 5:50.793 (44.294)
21 Comden, Jaydn UNATTACHED 5:51.72 1
42.758 (42.758) 1:25.550 (42.792) 2:10.495 (44.945) 2:55.671 (45.176)
3:41.554 (45.883) 4:28.271 (46.717) 5:12.440 (44.169) 5:51.718 (39.278)
22 Martin, Brianna FR SIENA HEIGHT 5:54.78 2
44.780 (44.780) 1:25.445 (40.665) 2:10.145 (44.700) 2:54.180 (44.035)
3:41.121 (46.941) 4:25.869 (44.748) 5:15.219 (49.350) 5:54.777 (39.558)
23 Lathrop, Rebecca SR LAKE SUPERIO 5:55.66 3
42.212 (42.212) 1:22.328 (40.116) 2:04.243 (41.915) 2:49.683 (45.440)
3:37.258 (47.575) 4:26.004 (48.746) 5:13.986 (47.982) 5:55.659 (41.673)
24 Miller, Michayla SR SIENA HEIGHT 5:57.41 2
44.344 (44.344) 1:26.526 (42.182) 2:10.929 (44.403) 2:56.694 (45.765)
3:41.660 (44.966) 4:28.890 (47.230) 5:15.247 (46.357) 5:57.409 (42.162)
25 Kalkman, Amanda SO NORTHWOOD (M 5:57.69 2
45.514 (45.514) 1:26.316 (40.802) 2:09.902 (43.586) 2:54.969 (45.067)
3:40.746 (45.777) 4:27.739 (46.993) 5:14.590 (46.851) 5:57.682 (43.092)
26 McEllis, Sarah SO SPRING ARBOR 5:59.43 2
44.862 (44.862) 1:26.277 (41.415) 2:11.098 (44.821) 2:56.360 (45.262)
3:42.263 (45.903) 4:28.856 (46.593) 5:15.681 (46.825) 5:59.430 (43.749)
27 Romero, Emma SO BETHEL (IND. 5:59.78 2
44.453 (44.453) 1:25.710 (41.257) 2:09.844 (44.134) 2:53.148 (43.304)
3:38.888 (45.740) 4:26.858 (47.970) 5:15.662 (48.804) 5:59.772 (44.110)
28 Gilreath, Lizzy JR BALDWIN WALL 6:00.02 1
46.534 (46.534) 1:30.741 (44.207) 2:15.585 (44.844) 3:01.260 (45.675)
3:46.769 (45.509) 4:32.827 (46.058) 5:19.137 (46.310) 6:00.014 (40.877)
29 Taher, Diamond SO BETHEL (IND. 6:00.17 1
42.167 (42.167) 1:23.586 (41.419) 2:07.465 (43.879) 2:52.881 (45.416)
3:39.134 (46.253) 4:27.018 (47.884) 5:15.666 (48.648) 6:00.170 (44.504)
30 Passino, Alexis JR LAKE SUPERIO 6:00.22 3
42.930 (42.930) 1:23.832 (40.902) 2:08.536 (44.704) 2:54.958 (46.422)
3:42.308 (47.350) 4:29.835 (47.527) 5:14.633 (44.798) 6:00.214 (45.581)
31 Rhodes, Kamryn FR OHIO NORTHER 6:00.77 1
43.774 (43.774) 1:28.666 (44.892) 2:15.231 (46.565) 3:00.916 (45.685)
3:47.057 (46.141) 4:33.176 (46.119) 5:19.425 (46.249) 6:00.767 (41.342)
32 Roschival, Maddie FR BALDWIN WALL 6:03.61 1
45.531 (45.531) 1:29.143 (43.612) 2:14.901 (45.758) 3:01.062 (46.161)
3:47.542 (46.480) 4:33.910 (46.368) 5:20.466 (46.556) 6:03.602 (43.136)
33 Merten, Emily JR LAKE SUPERIO 6:17.78 1
43.362 (43.362) 1:28.476 (45.114) 2:15.125 (46.649) 3:02.579 (47.454)
3:51.912 (49.333) 4:41.863 (49.951) 5:32.114 (50.251) 6:17.772 (45.658)
34 Vaughn, Megan JR BALDWIN WALL 6:19.06 2
47.943 (47.943) 1:33.795 (45.852) 2:20.926 (47.131) 3:09.007 (48.081)
3:56.566 (47.559) 4:44.951 (48.385) 5:33.110 (48.159) 6:19.056 (45.946)
35 Wiltse, Rachel SO SIENA HEIGHT 6:19.70 1
43.183 (43.183) 1:28.371 (45.188) 2:15.043 (46.672) 3:03.146 (48.103)
3:51.547 (48.401) 4:41.511 (49.964) 5:31.836 (50.325) 6:19.695 (47.859)
36 Daulbaugh, Jenna SO BALDWIN WALL 6:20.57 1
45.351 (45.351) 1:30.684 (45.333) 2:18.100 (47.416) 3:07.293 (49.193)
3:56.561 (49.268) 4:46.343 (49.782) 5:34.963 (48.620) 6:20.562 (45.599)
37 Overbeek, Sarena FR GRACE CHRIST 6:21.65 1
44.207 (44.207) 1:28.059 (43.852) 2:13.216 (45.157) 3:00.629 (47.413)
3:49.675 (49.046) 4:40.619 (50.944) 5:32.615 (51.996) 6:21.649 (49.034)
38 Schroeder, Lydia SO CONCORDIA (M 6:30.39 1
45.143 (45.143) 1:29.384 (44.241) 2:15.680 (46.296) 3:03.899 (48.219)
3:54.063 (50.164) 4:45.478 (51.415) 5:38.296 (52.818) 6:30.383 (52.087)
39 Fakih, Fatema SR MADONNA 7:07.75 1
48.796 (48.796) 1:38.226 (49.430) 2:30.949 (52.723) 3:25.305 (54.356)
4:22.492 (57.187) 5:19.943 (57.451) 6:16.101 (56.158) 7:07.741 (51.640)

Women 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 4:41.15 1/11/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
Meet Record: M 4:45.13 2/5/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 4:47.53
D2 Provo: P 5:01.85
HC Record: H 4:38.21 3/12/2016 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Novak, Natalia FR ACADEMY OF A 4:58.20P
36.973 (36.973) 1:13.376 (36.403) 1:52.825 (39.449) 2:31.300 (38.475)
3:09.404 (38.104) 3:46.897 (37.493) 4:23.787 (36.890) 4:58.196 (34.409)
2 Czarnecki, Heather JR OAKLAND 5:04.54
37.223 (37.223) 1:13.653 (36.430) 1:53.054 (39.401) 2:31.616 (38.562)
3:09.753 (38.137) 3:47.716 (37.963) 4:26.666 (38.950) 5:04.538 (37.872)
3 Laughner, Alyssa SO BALDWIN WALL 5:12.75
38.493 (38.493) 1:16.536 (38.043) 1:56.347 (39.811) 2:36.629 (40.282)
3:16.774 (40.145) 3:56.628 (39.854) 4:36.087 (39.459) 5:12.741 (36.654)
4 Murphy, Christina SR MADONNA 5:13.03
37.553 (37.553) 1:14.955 (37.402) 1:54.543 (39.588) 2:34.656 (40.113)
3:14.835 (40.179) 3:55.850 (41.015) 4:36.492 (40.642) 5:13.021 (36.529)
5 Mills, Kateri JR MADONNA 5:18.38
40.542 (40.542) 1:18.074 (37.532) 1:57.985 (39.911) 2:37.159 (39.174)
3:18.350 (41.191) 3:59.714 (41.364) 4:40.292 (40.578) 5:18.372 (38.080)
6 Defrain, Ashley SO WAYNE STATE 5:18.54
40.806 (40.806) 1:18.345 (37.539) 1:57.839 (39.494) 2:37.855 (40.016)
3:17.914 (40.059) 3:58.690 (40.776) 4:39.639 (40.949) 5:18.534 (38.895)
7 Marek, Hastings JR BALDWIN WALL 5:20.79
39.287 (39.287) 1:17.391 (38.104) 1:57.311 (39.920) 2:38.183 (40.872)
3:19.225 (41.042) 4:00.868 (41.643) 4:41.473 (40.605) 5:20.783 (39.310)
8 Kile, Madison JR BALDWIN WALL 5:21.91
38.569 (38.569) 1:16.691 (38.122) 1:56.570 (39.879) 2:36.876 (40.306)
3:17.787 (40.911) 4:00.481 (42.694) 4:43.179 (42.698) 5:21.902 (38.723)
9 Brooks, Madi JR NORTHWOOD (M 5:25.22
40.778 (40.778) 1:18.821 (38.043) 1:59.177 (40.356) 2:41.769 (42.592)
3:24.873 (43.104) 4:07.205 (42.332) 4:48.370 (41.165) 5:25.216 (36.846)
10 Brown, Madison FR OAKLAND 5:28.92
37.980 (37.980) 1:14.738 (36.758) 1:54.099 (39.361) 2:34.473 (40.374)
3:15.334 (40.861) 3:57.357 (42.023) 4:40.913 (43.556) 5:28.915 (48.002)
11 Brittain, Chloe SO TRINE 5:35.38
40.567 (40.567) 1:18.192 (37.625) 1:58.660 (40.468) 2:40.951 (42.291)
3:24.688 (43.737) 4:10.032 (45.344) 4:54.923 (44.891) 5:35.375 (40.452)
-- McIsaac, Giulia JR ACADEMY OF A DNF
36.371 (36.371) 1:13.031 (36.660) 1:53.127 (40.096)

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 9:13.41 1/9/2016 Erin Finn, Michigan
Meet Record: M 9:47.64 2/6/2015 Stefanie Smith, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 9:34.35
D2 Provo: P 10:03.14
HC Record: H 9:21.59 3/14/2015 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Otte, Molina JR BALDWIN WALL 11:00.76
42.14 (42.14) 1:25.37 (43.23) 2:09.04 (43.68) 2:52.28 (43.24)
3:35.09 (42.82) 4:18.01 (42.92) 5:00.88 (42.88) 5:44.73 (43.86)
6:29.04 (44.32) 7:14.21 (45.18) 7:59.37 (45.16) 8:45.09 (45.72)
9:31.07 (45.98) 10:17.41 (46.34) 11:00.76 (43.36)
2 Garcia, Xochitl FR SIENA HEIGHT 11:04.96
42.33 (42.33) 1:25.71 (43.38) 2:09.44 (43.73) 2:53.06 (43.63)
3:37.41 (44.35) 4:21.02 (43.61) 5:04.63 (43.62) 5:48.81 (44.19)
6:33.71 (44.90) 7:19.17 (45.46) 8:05.16 (46.00) 8:50.57 (45.42)
9:36.35 (45.78) 10:21.42 (45.08) 11:04.96 (43.54)
3 Miller, Madelyn FR BALDWIN WALL 11:10.97
43.18 (43.18) 1:26.58 (43.41) 2:10.40 (43.82) 2:53.58 (43.18)
3:37.20 (43.63) 4:21.28 (44.09) 5:04.96 (43.68) 5:49.16 (44.21)
6:34.07 (44.92) 7:20.21 (46.14) 8:06.95 (46.75) 8:54.58 (47.63)
9:41.77 (47.20) 10:27.73 (45.96) 11:10.97 (43.25)
4 Gilreath, Lizzy JR BALDWIN WALL 11:14.97
43.87 (43.87) 1:27.39 (43.53) 2:11.53 (44.15) 2:55.63 (44.10)
3:40.83 (45.20) 4:25.48 (44.66) 5:10.58 (45.10) 5:56.59 (46.01)
6:42.80 (46.22) 7:29.38 (46.59) 8:16.34 (46.96) 9:02.34 (46.01)
9:48.11 (45.77) 10:34.12 (46.01) 11:14.97 (40.86)
5 Thompson, Sophia SO OHIO NORTHER 11:16.24
43.46 (43.46) 1:26.35 (42.89) 2:10.13 (43.79) 2:53.02 (42.89)
3:37.12 (44.11) 4:22.35 (45.24) 5:07.13 (44.78) 5:52.37 (45.25)
6:37.80 (45.43) 7:24.49 (46.70) 8:10.84 (46.36) 8:57.80 (46.97)
9:44.88 (47.08) 10:31.52 (46.64) 11:16.24 (44.72)
6 Miller, Alena FR GOSHEN 11:16.83
43.58 (43.58) 1:26.79 (43.21) 2:10.75 (43.96) 2:54.03 (43.29)
3:38.14 (44.11) 4:22.67 (44.53) 5:06.71 (44.05) 5:51.55 (44.85)
6:37.43 (45.89) 7:24.14 (46.71) 8:11.34 (47.20) 8:58.45 (47.12)
9:45.71 (47.26) 10:32.91 (47.20) 11:16.83 (43.92)
7 Collier, Makayla JR GOSHEN 11:23.69
42.43 (42.43) 1:25.97 (43.54) 2:09.74 (43.78) 2:53.43 (43.69)
3:37.72 (44.30) 4:21.62 (43.90) 5:05.98 (44.37) 5:51.82 (45.84)
6:38.46 (46.64) 7:26.40 (47.94) 8:14.80 (48.41) 9:02.75 (47.95)
9:50.78 (48.03) 10:39.18 (48.40) 11:23.69 (44.52)
8 Wandell, Chloe SO WAYNE STATE 11:24.23
44.05 (44.05) 1:28.37 (44.32) 2:12.42 (44.06) 2:56.39 (43.97)
3:40.94 (44.56) 4:25.87 (44.93) 5:11.31 (45.44) 5:56.98 (45.67)
6:42.78 (45.81) 7:28.80 (46.02) 8:15.58 (46.79) 9:02.18 (46.61)
9:49.64 (47.46) 10:37.38 (47.75) 11:24.23 (46.85)
9 Cooper, Megan FR BETHEL (IND. 11:47.47
44.11 (44.11) 1:27.73 (43.62) 2:12.10 (44.38) 2:57.35 (45.25)
3:43.24 (45.89) 4:30.87 (47.63) 5:19.41 (48.54) 6:06.79 (47.39)
6:55.24 (48.45) 7:43.02 (47.79) 8:32.48 (49.46) 9:21.63 (49.15)
10:11.10 (49.48) 11:00.97 (49.88) 11:47.47 (46.50)
10 Johnson, Natalia SR BETHEL (IND. 11:48.98
44.15 (44.15) 1:28.06 (43.92) 2:12.61 (44.55) 2:58.32 (45.71)
3:45.35 (47.03) 4:32.58 (47.24) 5:21.25 (48.67) 6:09.90 (48.65)
6:58.66 (48.76) 7:47.50 (48.85) 8:36.43 (48.93) 9:25.73 (49.31)
10:14.81 (49.08) 11:03.15 (48.34) 11:48.98 (45.84)
11 Miller, Michayla SR SIENA HEIGHT 11:59.89
44.64 (44.64) 1:28.12 (43.49) 2:13.32 (45.20) 2:59.34 (46.03)
3:45.75 (46.41) 4:33.42 (47.68) 5:20.84 (47.42) 6:09.78 (48.95)
6:59.89 (50.11) 7:50.30 (50.41) 8:42.58 (52.29) 9:33.47 (50.89)
10:27.68 (54.22) 11:17.94 (50.27) 11:59.89 (41.95)
12 Bell, Leah SO LAKE SUPERIO 12:16.06
42.97 (42.97) 1:26.92 (43.95) 2:11.47 (44.55) 2:56.88 (45.42)
3:44.48 (47.60) 4:34.04 (49.57) 5:24.16 (50.12) 6:15.91 (51.75)
7:08.60 (52.69) 8:01.58 (52.98) 8:54.07 (52.49) 9:46.46 (52.40)
10:38.02 (51.57) 11:28.54 (50.52) 12:16.06 (47.53)
13 Hiller, Dakota UNATTACHED 12:28.47
45.35 (45.35) 1:31.10 (45.76) 2:18.27 (47.18) 3:05.50 (47.23)
3:54.51 (49.02) 4:44.27 (49.77) 5:36.26 (51.99) 6:30.16 (53.91)
7:23.66 (53.51) 8:17.86 (54.20) 9:09.57 (51.72) 10:01.65 (52.08)
10:51.92 (50.27) 11:41.44 (49.53) 12:28.47 (47.03)
14 Trent, Elizabeth FR CONCORDIA (M 12:59.82
45.39 (45.39) 1:31.14 (45.75) 2:18.35 (47.22) 3:05.59 (47.24)
3:54.69 (49.11) 4:44.58 (49.89) 5:36.62 (52.04) 6:31.12 (54.51)
7:25.04 (53.92) 8:19.98 (54.95) 9:16.95 (56.97) 10:13.59 (56.64)
11:10.86 (57.27) 12:07.48 (56.63) 12:59.82 (52.35)
15 Perrin, Melody SR LAKE SUPERIO 13:53.84
45.11 (45.11) 1:31.85 (46.74) 2:24.55 (52.71) 3:19.24 (54.69)
4:14.26 (55.03) 5:10.19 (55.93) 6:07.90 (57.71) 7:06.86 (58.96)
8:02.95 (56.10) 9:04.20 (1:01.25) 10:03.81 (59.62) 11:03.56 (59.75)
12:02.37 (58.82) 13:01.32 (58.96) 13:53.84 (52.52)
-- Maynard, Rebecca SR BETHEL (IND. DNF
43.68 (43.68) 1:27.13 (43.46) 2:11.04 (43.91) 2:55.14 (44.10)
3:41.01 (45.88) 4:28.35 (47.35) 5:16.63 (48.29) 6:06.42 (49.79)
6:57.14 (50.73) 7:48.68 (51.54)

Women 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 9:13.41 1/9/2016 Erin Finn, Michigan
Meet Record: M 9:47.64 2/6/2015 Stefanie Smith, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 9:34.35
D2 Provo: P 10:03.14
HC Record: H 9:21.59 3/14/2015 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nichols, Megan SO OAKLAND 10:05.53
37.04 (37.04) 1:18.57 (41.54) 2:00.81 (42.24) 2:42.25 (41.44)
3:22.37 (40.13) 4:01.77 (39.41) 4:41.55 (39.78) 5:21.81 (40.27)
6:02.43 (40.62) 6:44.30 (41.88) 7:25.97 (41.67) 8:07.17 (41.21)
8:47.66 (40.49) 9:27.10 (39.44) 10:05.53 (38.43)
2 Shapic, Alison SR MADONNA 10:19.78
39.35 (39.35) 1:20.31 (40.96) 2:01.86 (41.55) 2:43.45 (41.60)
3:24.61 (41.16) 4:05.32 (40.72) 4:47.38 (42.07) 5:29.47 (42.09)
6:10.87 (41.40) 6:53.91 (43.05) 7:36.46 (42.55) 8:19.35 (42.89)
9:01.88 (42.53) 9:42.28 (40.40) 10:19.78 (37.51)
3 Pedzinski, Emily SR UNATTACHED 10:20.62
37.29 (37.29) 1:18.75 (41.46) 2:01.18 (42.43) 2:42.72 (41.55)
3:23.81 (41.09) 4:05.04 (41.24) 4:47.11 (42.07) 5:29.19 (42.09)
6:11.20 (42.01) 6:53.43 (42.23) 7:36.16 (42.74) 8:19.12 (42.96)
9:01.62 (42.51) 9:43.01 (41.39) 10:20.62 (37.62)
4 Kempf, Rachel FR OAKLAND 10:22.98
39.85 (39.85) 1:20.19 (40.34) 2:02.00 (41.82) 2:43.66 (41.67)
3:24.87 (41.21) 4:05.87 (41.01) 4:48.10 (42.23) 5:30.58 (42.49)
6:13.54 (42.96) 6:55.43 (41.89) 7:38.17 (42.74) 8:20.44 (42.27)
9:02.41 (41.98) 9:43.53 (41.13) 10:22.98 (39.45)
5 Marek, Hastings JR BALDWIN WALL 10:29.29
39.70 (39.70) 1:21.52 (41.82) 2:03.52 (42.00) 2:45.47 (41.96)
3:27.05 (41.58) 4:09.35 (42.31) 4:51.40 (42.05) 5:34.26 (42.87)
6:17.74 (43.48) 7:01.15 (43.42) 7:44.58 (43.44) 8:28.32 (43.74)
9:11.95 (43.64) 9:53.50 (41.55) 10:29.29 (35.80)
6 Vican, Ashley FR OAKLAND 10:30.12
39.04 (39.04) 1:19.66 (40.63) 2:01.80 (42.14) 2:43.36 (41.56)
3:24.74 (41.39) 4:05.83 (41.09) 4:48.00 (42.18) 5:30.40 (42.41)
6:12.83 (42.43) 6:55.51 (42.68) 7:38.48 (42.98) 8:21.39 (42.91)
9:05.18 (43.80) 9:48.84 (43.66) 10:30.12 (41.29)
7 Veenkant, Lainey FR NORTHWOOD (M 10:31.98
38.40 (38.40) 1:18.98 (40.59) 2:01.50 (42.53) 2:43.02 (41.52)
3:24.16 (41.15) 4:05.56 (41.40) 4:47.72 (42.17) 5:30.24 (42.52)
6:13.20 (42.96) 6:56.88 (43.69) 7:40.87 (44.00) 8:25.11 (44.24)
9:09.54 (44.44) 9:52.73 (43.19) 10:31.98 (39.25)
8 Gurne, Mackenzie SR MADONNA 10:34.86
39.12 (39.12) 1:19.97 (40.86) 2:01.61 (41.64) 2:43.19 (41.58)
3:24.44 (41.25) 4:05.60 (41.17) 4:47.82 (42.22) 5:30.30 (42.49)
6:13.27 (42.98) 6:56.07 (42.80) 7:39.03 (42.96) 8:22.60 (43.58)
9:07.05 (44.45) 9:51.05 (44.01) 10:34.86 (43.82)
9 George, Kathleen JR MADONNA 10:43.05
40.17 (40.17) 1:20.69 (40.52) 2:02.64 (41.95) 2:45.03 (42.40)
3:27.95 (42.92) 4:10.75 (42.81) 4:53.93 (43.19) 5:37.38 (43.45)
6:21.63 (44.25) 7:06.20 (44.57) 7:51.41 (45.22) 8:35.62 (44.21)
9:19.87 (44.26) 10:03.29 (43.42) 10:43.05 (39.77)
10 Pitcovich, Tessa SO OHIO NORTHER 10:43.18
38.85 (38.85) 1:20.09 (41.24) 2:02.98 (42.89) 2:44.73 (41.76)
3:27.38 (42.65) 4:10.43 (43.05) 4:53.70 (43.28) 5:36.86 (43.16)
6:19.66 (42.81) 7:03.99 (44.33) 7:48.27 (44.28) 8:33.21 (44.95)
9:17.92 (44.71) 10:02.76 (44.84) 10:43.18 (40.43)
11 Cole, Jacinda JR HOPE 10:49.33
39.44 (39.44) 1:21.21 (41.77) 2:03.32 (42.11) 2:45.34 (42.03)
3:28.15 (42.81) 4:11.14 (43.00) 4:54.66 (43.52) 5:38.39 (43.73)
6:23.13 (44.75) 7:07.42 (44.29) 7:52.09 (44.67) 8:37.44 (45.36)
9:22.35 (44.91) 10:06.74 (44.40) 10:49.33 (42.59)
12 Duffing, Katelyn FR WAYNE STATE 10:50.72
39.37 (39.37) 1:20.48 (41.12) 2:03.33 (42.85) 2:46.27 (42.94)
3:29.14 (42.88) 4:12.78 (43.64) 4:57.48 (44.71) 5:42.00 (44.52)
6:26.21 (44.22) 7:11.28 (45.08) 7:56.49 (45.21) 8:41.93 (45.44)
9:26.99 (45.07) 10:11.48 (44.49) 10:50.72 (39.24)
13 Wright, Megan JR OHIO NORTHER 10:51.49
38.76 (38.76) 1:19.73 (40.97) 2:02.32 (42.60) 2:43.97 (41.65)
3:25.43 (41.47) 4:07.56 (42.14) 4:51.05 (43.50) 5:35.42 (44.37)
6:20.35 (44.94) 7:06.16 (45.81) 7:51.73 (45.58) 8:37.14 (45.41)
9:23.34 (46.21) 10:09.22 (45.88) 10:51.49 (42.28)
14 Yarema, Charlene FR WAYNE STATE 10:54.28
37.94 (37.94) 1:19.45 (41.52) 2:02.85 (43.40) 2:45.96 (43.12)
3:29.06 (43.11) 4:12.68 (43.63) 4:57.51 (44.84) 5:41.70 (44.19)
6:25.84 (44.15) 7:10.95 (45.12) 7:56.24 (45.29) 8:41.68 (45.45)
9:27.59 (45.91) 10:14.26 (46.68) 10:54.28 (40.02)
15 Wozniak, Katherine SO NORTHWOOD (M 10:55.73
39.95 (39.95) 1:20.98 (41.03) 2:02.80 (41.83) 2:44.90 (42.10)
3:27.65 (42.75) 4:09.88 (42.23) 4:53.01 (43.13) 5:38.06 (45.05)
6:22.84 (44.79) 7:08.63 (45.80) 7:53.68 (45.05) 8:39.42 (45.74)
9:25.70 (46.28) 10:12.61 (46.92) 10:55.73 (43.12)
16 Colvin, Kathleen JR OHIO NORTHER 11:07.75
39.48 (39.48) 1:20.93 (41.46) 2:03.75 (42.82) 2:46.22 (42.48)
3:29.18 (42.96) 4:13.21 (44.03) 4:57.09 (43.89) 5:41.35 (44.26)
6:26.39 (45.04) 7:12.57 (46.18) 7:59.05 (46.49) 8:45.59 (46.54)
9:33.63 (48.05) 10:21.05 (47.42) 11:07.75 (46.71)

Women 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 17:03.53 2/23/2018 Hannah Thompson, Malone
Meet Record: M 17:09.71 2/3/2017 Katie Nelson, Montevallo
D2 Auto: A 16:41.27
D2 Provo: P 17:35.72
HC Record: H 16:21.41 3/11/2016 Hannah McIntyre
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brennan, Kelly SR BALDWIN WALL 17:29.20P
39.65 (39.65) 1:20.00 (40.35) 2:01.42 (41.43) 2:42.22 (40.81)
3:23.33 (41.11) 4:04.02 (40.69) 4:45.29 (41.27) 5:27.03 (41.75)
6:08.60 (41.58) 6:49.96 (41.36) 7:31.71 (41.75) 8:13.82 (42.11)
8:56.38 (42.57) 9:39.02 (42.65) 10:22.33 (43.31) 11:05.34 (43.02)
11:48.21 (42.87) 12:31.43 (43.23) 13:13.97 (42.54) 13:57.86 (43.90)
14:40.35 (42.50) 15:23.37 (43.02) 16:06.23 (42.87) 16:48.86 (42.64)
17:29.20 (40.34)
2 Laughner, Alyssa SO BALDWIN WALL 17:57.69
39.97 (39.97) 1:20.28 (40.31) 2:01.89 (41.62) 2:42.85 (40.96)
3:24.12 (41.27) 4:05.76 (41.65) 4:48.23 (42.48) 5:30.96 (42.73)
6:13.69 (42.73) 6:56.79 (43.11) 7:39.97 (43.18) 8:23.62 (43.66)
9:07.67 (44.05) 9:51.43 (43.76) 10:35.72 (44.30) 11:20.22 (44.51)
12:04.83 (44.61) 12:49.05 (44.23) 13:34.04 (44.99) 14:18.73 (44.70)
15:03.51 (44.78) 15:48.39 (44.89) 16:33.56 (45.17) 17:17.35 (43.79)
17:57.69 (40.35)
3 Rosencrans, Audrey SO ACADEMY OF A 18:10.01
40.45 (40.45) 1:20.40 (39.96) 2:02.30 (41.91) 2:43.84 (41.54)
3:25.65 (41.82) 4:08.36 (42.71) 4:51.02 (42.66) 5:34.49 (43.48)
6:18.50 (44.01) 7:02.13 (43.63) 7:45.48 (43.36) 8:28.87 (43.39)
9:13.26 (44.39) 9:57.58 (44.33) 10:42.22 (44.65) 11:26.93 (44.71)
12:12.88 (45.95) 12:58.38 (45.50) 13:44.35 (45.98) 14:29.31 (44.96)
15:14.83 (45.52) 16:00.08 (45.26) 16:44.97 (44.89) 17:28.85 (43.89)
18:10.01 (41.16)
4 McIsaac, Giulia JR ACADEMY OF A 18:53.56
40.41 (40.41) 1:20.71 (40.31) 2:02.58 (41.87) 2:43.39 (40.82)
3:24.92 (41.53) 4:07.12 (42.20) 4:50.41 (43.30) 5:34.15 (43.75)
6:18.08 (43.93) 7:02.49 (44.41) 7:46.98 (44.50) 8:32.67 (45.70)
9:18.69 (46.02) 10:05.45 (46.76) 10:52.81 (47.37) 11:41.14 (48.33)
12:28.91 (47.78) 13:17.84 (48.93) 14:07.29 (49.45) 14:56.07 (48.78)
15:44.86 (48.80) 16:33.48 (48.63) 17:21.47 (48.00) 18:09.53 (48.06)
18:53.56 (44.04)
5 Peterson, Lauren JR HILLSDALE 18:54.64
41.59 (41.59) 1:24.67 (43.08) 2:09.36 (44.70) 2:54.59 (45.23)
3:40.11 (45.53) 4:25.66 (45.56) 5:11.08 (45.42) 5:56.66 (45.58)
6:41.78 (45.13) 7:27.36 (45.58) 8:13.38 (46.03) 8:59.04 (45.67)
9:45.38 (46.35) 10:30.93 (45.55) 11:17.38 (46.46) 12:03.31 (45.93)
12:49.69 (46.39) 13:35.67 (45.98) 14:22.49 (46.82) 15:09.59 (47.11)
15:56.43 (46.84) 16:42.74 (46.32) 17:28.08 (45.34) 18:13.44 (45.36)
18:54.64 (41.21)
6 Rauch, Addison SR HILLSDALE 19:01.96
41.87 (41.87) 1:24.95 (43.08) 2:09.67 (44.72) 2:54.87 (45.20)
3:40.39 (45.53) 4:25.93 (45.55) 5:11.33 (45.40) 5:56.82 (45.49)
6:41.49 (44.67) 7:27.06 (45.58) 8:13.10 (46.04) 8:58.85 (45.75)
9:45.13 (46.29) 10:30.64 (45.52) 11:17.16 (46.52) 12:03.03 (45.87)
12:49.48 (46.46) 13:35.35 (45.87) 14:22.19 (46.85) 15:09.35 (47.17)
15:56.27 (46.93) 16:42.68 (46.41) 17:28.69 (46.01) 18:15.55 (46.86)
19:01.96 (46.42)
7 Diehl, Teresa SR WAYNE STATE 19:24.32
40.71 (40.71) 1:21.40 (40.70) 2:03.56 (42.17) 2:45.86 (42.30)
3:29.00 (43.15) 4:12.96 (43.97) 4:57.62 (44.66) 5:43.21 (45.59)
6:29.02 (45.81) 7:16.32 (47.31) 8:03.61 (47.29) 8:50.76 (47.16)
9:38.64 (47.89) 10:27.57 (48.93) 11:16.28 (48.72) 12:04.06 (47.78)
12:53.49 (49.44) 13:43.12 (49.63) 14:31.81 (48.70) 15:21.24 (49.43)
16:10.42 (49.19) 16:59.10 (48.69) 17:47.78 (48.68) 18:36.03 (48.25)
19:24.32 (48.30)
8 Snyder, Allison RED CEDAR RU 19:30.17
43.32 (43.32) 1:28.72 (45.41) 2:14.07 (45.35) 3:00.25 (46.19)
3:46.78 (46.54) 4:33.18 (46.40) 5:20.55 (47.38) 6:08.37 (47.82)
6:55.82 (47.45) 7:42.75 (46.94) 8:29.78 (47.03) 9:16.55 (46.77)
10:03.59 (47.05) 10:51.17 (47.58) 11:37.80 (46.63) 12:24.84 (47.05)
13:13.06 (48.22) 14:00.98 (47.92) 14:48.48 (47.51) 15:35.78 (47.30)
16:24.05 (48.27) 17:11.67 (47.63) 17:59.39 (47.72) 18:46.25 (46.86)
19:30.17 (43.92)
9 Martinson, Natalie FR HILLSDALE 19:42.53
42.40 (42.40) 1:25.76 (43.37) 2:10.81 (45.05) 2:56.25 (45.44)
3:40.91 (44.66) 4:26.23 (45.33) 5:11.70 (45.48) 5:57.18 (45.48)
6:42.47 (45.29) 7:29.61 (47.15) 8:16.88 (47.27) 9:06.06 (49.19)
9:54.04 (47.98) 10:42.58 (48.55) 11:32.94 (50.36) 12:22.67 (49.73)
13:11.37 (48.71) 13:59.43 (48.06) 14:48.00 (48.58) 15:36.97 (48.97)
16:25.86 (48.90) 17:15.82 (49.96) 18:05.35 (49.54) 18:55.51 (50.17)
19:42.53 (47.02)
10 Bentz, Abby JR CONCORDIA (M 19:54.97
42.15 (42.15) 1:26.80 (44.66) 2:12.32 (45.53) 2:57.43 (45.11)
3:42.34 (44.92) 4:28.05 (45.71) 5:12.93 (44.88) 5:58.91 (45.99)
6:44.61 (45.71) 7:31.91 (47.30) 8:19.02 (47.11) 9:05.60 (46.58)
9:54.37 (48.78) 10:43.20 (48.83) 11:33.26 (50.07) 12:22.83 (49.58)
13:11.88 (49.05) 14:02.11 (50.24) 14:53.13 (51.02) 15:44.21 (51.09)
16:34.57 (50.36) 17:25.73 (51.17) 18:16.81 (51.09) 19:07.32 (50.51)
19:54.97 (47.66)
11 Perez, Sophi FR BALDWIN WALL 20:28.09
41.09 (41.09) 1:23.65 (42.56) 2:09.06 (45.42) 2:55.43 (46.37)
3:42.08 (46.66) 4:29.16 (47.08) 5:17.60 (48.44) 6:05.81 (48.22)
6:54.26 (48.46) 7:43.53 (49.27) 8:33.68 (50.16) 9:24.60 (50.93)
10:15.93 (51.33) 11:07.28 (51.36) 11:58.51 (51.23) 12:50.29 (51.79)
13:41.53 (51.24) 14:32.92 (51.39) 15:24.81 (51.90) 16:15.59 (50.78)
17:08.28 (52.69) 18:00.42 (52.14) 18:51.44 (51.02) 19:41.82 (50.39)
20:28.09 (46.27)
12 Roschival, Maddie FR BALDWIN WALL 20:42.42
44.35 (44.35) 1:30.27 (45.93) 2:17.69 (47.42) 3:05.68 (47.99)
3:54.28 (48.61) 4:43.39 (49.11) 5:32.88 (49.49) 6:22.80 (49.92)
7:13.08 (50.28) 8:03.50 (50.43) 8:54.16 (50.66) 9:44.81 (50.65)
10:35.60 (50.80) 11:26.29 (50.69) 12:16.76 (50.47) 13:08.25 (51.50)
14:00.23 (51.99) 14:51.85 (51.63) 15:43.79 (51.94) 16:35.56 (51.77)
17:27.59 (52.04) 18:18.39 (50.81) 19:08.99 (50.60) 19:58.89 (49.91)
20:42.42 (43.54)
13 Martin, Brianna FR SIENA HEIGHT 20:49.68
44.23 (44.23) 1:28.45 (44.22) 2:13.16 (44.71) 2:58.55 (45.39)
3:44.61 (46.07) 4:30.44 (45.83) 5:17.32 (46.89) 6:07.69 (50.37)
6:59.12 (51.44) 7:50.05 (50.94) 8:39.06 (49.01) 9:32.01 (52.96)
10:23.39 (51.38) 11:14.37 (50.98) 12:06.96 (52.60) 12:59.35 (52.39)
13:52.47 (53.13) 14:46.47 (54.01) 15:39.39 (52.92) 16:32.63 (53.25)
17:27.65 (55.02) 18:20.93 (53.29) 19:14.07 (53.14) 20:05.54 (51.47)
20:49.68 (44.14)
14 Trace, Lauren SO OHIO NORTHER 20:55.02
44.48 (44.48) 1:31.29 (46.81) 2:19.85 (48.57) 3:08.36 (48.51)
3:57.08 (48.73) 4:45.97 (48.89) 5:34.30 (48.33) 6:22.31 (48.01)
7:12.17 (49.87) 8:02.16 (49.99) 8:52.23 (50.07) 9:42.79 (50.56)
10:33.50 (50.72) 11:24.85 (51.35) 12:16.82 (51.97) 13:08.28 (51.47)
14:00.17 (51.90) 14:51.76 (51.59) 15:43.77 (52.01) 16:35.63 (51.87)
17:29.37 (53.74) 18:22.85 (53.49) 19:15.90 (53.05) 20:07.78 (51.88)
20:55.02 (47.25)
15 Daulbaugh, Jenna SO BALDWIN WALL 21:09.46
47.34 (47.34) 1:36.91 (49.57) 2:26.79 (49.89) 3:17.14 (50.35)
4:07.00 (49.87) 4:56.71 (49.71) 5:46.67 (49.97) 6:37.02 (50.36)
7:27.52 (50.50) 8:17.16 (49.64) 9:06.81 (49.65) 9:56.80 (50.00)
10:47.17 (50.38) 11:38.24 (51.07) 12:29.00 (50.77) 13:20.13 (51.13)
14:12.14 (52.01) 15:04.39 (52.26) 15:56.50 (52.11) 16:48.49 (51.99)
17:41.25 (52.77) 18:34.22 (52.97) 19:27.23 (53.02) 20:20.48 (53.25)
21:09.46 (48.98)
16 Wiltse, Rachel SO SIENA HEIGHT 21:11.18
43.62 (43.62) 1:28.51 (44.90) 2:13.78 (45.28) 2:59.72 (45.94)
3:46.52 (46.81) 4:33.41 (46.89) 5:21.45 (48.04) 6:10.92 (49.48)
7:00.92 (50.00) 7:49.84 (48.92) 8:40.69 (50.86) 9:32.77 (52.09)
10:25.24 (52.47) 11:18.42 (53.19) 12:11.37 (52.96) 13:04.89 (53.53)
13:58.72 (53.83) 14:52.47 (53.76) 15:46.85 (54.38) 16:41.63 (54.79)
17:36.95 (55.33) 18:30.86 (53.91) 19:26.04 (55.19) 20:20.07 (54.03)
21:11.18 (51.12)
17 Mobley, Erica FR OHIO NORTHER 21:20.07
44.53 (44.53) 1:32.17 (47.65) 2:20.98 (48.81) 3:09.66 (48.68)
3:57.77 (48.11) 4:46.46 (48.70) 5:35.48 (49.02) 6:25.46 (49.99)
7:15.56 (50.10) 8:06.55 (50.99) 8:58.39 (51.85) 9:51.17 (52.78)
10:43.62 (52.46) 11:36.35 (52.73) 12:29.40 (53.06) 13:22.53 (53.14)
14:16.48 (53.95) 15:09.64 (53.16) 16:01.59 (51.95) 16:56.19 (54.60)
17:51.12 (54.94) 18:45.91 (54.80) 19:39.46 (53.55) 20:32.59 (53.13)
21:20.07 (47.49)
18 Vaughn, Megan JR BALDWIN WALL 21:21.16
47.43 (47.43) 1:36.99 (49.57) 2:26.84 (49.85) 3:17.18 (50.34)
4:07.03 (49.86) 4:56.81 (49.78) 5:46.90 (50.09) 6:37.35 (50.46)
7:27.98 (50.63) 8:17.90 (49.92) 9:09.23 (51.34) 10:00.80 (51.57)
10:53.06 (52.27) 11:45.20 (52.14) 12:37.84 (52.64) 13:30.94 (53.11)
14:23.99 (53.05) 15:16.68 (52.70) 16:10.18 (53.50) 17:02.00 (51.82)
17:55.80 (53.81) 18:48.70 (52.90) 19:40.80 (52.11) 20:32.23 (51.43)
21:21.16 (48.93)
19 Smith, Katrina UNATTACHED 24:07.44
47.09 (47.09) 1:39.60 (52.51) 2:34.56 (54.96) 3:31.41 (56.85)
4:27.55 (56.15) 5:23.67 (56.12) 6:19.97 (56.30) 7:17.01 (57.04)
8:14.89 (57.89) 9:13.60 (58.72) 10:12.41 (58.82) 11:10.72 (58.31)
12:08.89 (58.17) 13:07.19 (58.31) 14:06.58 (59.39) 15:05.90 (59.33)
16:04.86 (58.96) 17:05.07 (1:00.22) 18:06.06 (1:00.99) 19:06.05 (59.99)
20:05.59 (59.54) 21:06.30 (1:00.71) 22:08.73 (1:02.44) 23:11.27 (1:02.55)
24:07.44 (56.17)
-- Postma, Carly FR SPRING ARBOR DNF
44.73 (44.73) 1:32.82 (48.09) 2:22.50 (49.69) 3:11.80 (49.30)
4:01.75 (49.96) 4:51.88 (50.13) 5:42.57 (50.69) 6:34.53 (51.96)
7:26.64 (52.12) 8:18.65 (52.01) 9:11.84 (53.19) 10:05.80 (53.97)
10:59.67 (53.87) 11:53.39 (53.73) 12:48.63 (55.24) 13:44.46 (55.83)
14:40.06 (55.61) 15:36.79 (56.73) 16:33.16 (56.37)

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Biermann: B 8.23 2/24/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
Meet Record: M 8.24 2/3/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
D2 Auto: A 8.42
D2 Provo: P 8.81
HC Record: H 8.66 2/6/2016 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Russell, Natasha SO YORK UNIVERS P 8.65Q 3
2 McDonald, Aliyah SO WAYNE STATE 8.84Q 2
3 Moyer, Cyann JR URSULINE (OH 8.95Q 1
4 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae UNATTACHED P 8.79Q 3
5 Jouanno, Camille JR ACADEMY OF A 9.03Q 1
6 Roney, Jillian FR HILLSDALE 9.24Q 2
7 Rice, Kierra SO SIENA HEIGHT 8.94q 3
8 Maschino, Sarah JR SPRING ARBOR 9.33q 2
9 Botha, Carmen JR HILLSDALE 9.35q 3
10 Allison, Judith FR HILLSDALE 9.42q 1
11 McIntosh, Melinda SR OHIO NORTHER 9.84q 2
12 Spencer, Bekah SR BETHEL (IND. 9.86q 1
13 Huls, Natalie FR SPRING ARBOR 9.87q 2
14 Maskow, Massie Jo SR TRINE 10.06q 1
15 Kramer, Kimberly SO OHIO NORTHER 10.27q 3
16 Fehler, Kallie SO CONCORDIA (M 10.35q 3
17 Johnson, Kayla SO BALDWIN WALL 10.61q 1
18 Jenkins, Laura SO SPRING ARBOR 11.23q 2
-- Townsend, Calli JR HILLSDALE DNF 2
-- Day, Alexie SO HILLSDALE DNF 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Biermann: B 8.23 2/24/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
Meet Record: M 8.24 2/3/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
D2 Auto: A 8.42
D2 Provo: P 8.81
HC Record: H 8.66 2/6/2016 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Russell, Natasha SO YORK UNIVERS P 8.64Q 2
2 Rice, Kierra SO SIENA HEIGHT 8.83Q 1
3 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae UNATTACHED P 8.70q 2
4 Jouanno, Camille JR ACADEMY OF A 8.93q 2
5 McDonald, Aliyah SO WAYNE STATE 9.00q 1
6 Moyer, Cyann JR URSULINE (OH 9.10q 1
7 Roney, Jillian FR HILLSDALE 9.22q 1
8 Maschino, Sarah JR SPRING ARBOR 9.36q 2
9 Allison, Judith FR HILLSDALE 9.45q 1
10 Huls, Natalie FR SPRING ARBOR 9.64 2
11 McIntosh, Melinda SR OHIO NORTHER 9.74 1
12 Kramer, Kimberly SO OHIO NORTHER 9.94 1
13 Spencer, Bekah SR BETHEL (IND. 9.96 2
14 Fehler, Kallie SO CONCORDIA (M 10.19 2
15 Maskow, Massie Jo SR TRINE 10.21 1
16 Jenkins, Laura SO SPRING ARBOR 10.24 1
17 Johnson, Kayla SO BALDWIN WALL 10.51 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Biermann: B 8.23 2/24/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
Meet Record: M 8.24 2/3/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
D2 Auto: A 8.42
D2 Provo: P 8.81
HC Record: H 8.66 2/6/2016 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae UNATTACHED 8.64P
2 Russell, Natasha SO YORK UNIVERS 8.74P
3 Rice, Kierra SO SIENA HEIGHT 8.78P
4 McDonald, Aliyah SO WAYNE STATE 8.91
5 Jouanno, Camille JR ACADEMY OF A 8.95
6 Moyer, Cyann JR URSULINE (OH 9.07
7 Maschino, Sarah JR SPRING ARBOR 9.43
8 Roney, Jillian FR HILLSDALE 10.38

Women 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 3:50.03 2/21/2015 Shorter, Shorter
Y Robinson, C Aldana, P Clark, A Long
Meet Record: M 3:50.70 2/3/2018 Bellarmine, Bellarmine
M Roby, A Schnabel, S Schuster, A Reyna-Padilla
D2 Auto: A 3:46.31
D2 Provo: P 3:54.08
HC Record: H 3:50.89 3/14/2015
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 YORK UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:52.42P 3
1) Witherspoon, Nicolette SR 2) Agbonwanete, Marvelous JR
3) Da Silva, Simone JR 4) Tavernier, Zakiya SR
58.630 (58.630) 1:56.630 (58.000) 2:54.969 (58.339) 3:52.411 (57.442)
2 BETHEL (IND.) 'A' 4:00.61 2
1) Roth, Emily JR 2) Gouwens, Leah SR
3) Moraitis, Michelle SO 4) Kunkel, Kayla SO
59.981 (59.981) 2:00.067 (1:00.086) 3:01.525 (1:01.458)
4:00.601 (59.076)
3 SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 4:03.70 3
1) Gardner, Asia SR 2) Cordle, Alexis FR
3) Short, Chelsea FR 4) Stersic, Delaney JR
1:00.206 (1:00.206) 2:04.144 (1:03.938) 3:04.861 (1:00.717)
4:03.694 (58.833)
4 URSULINE (OHIO) 'A' 4:04.81 1
1) Moyer, Cyann JR 2) Mulligan, Tianna FR
3) Kelley, Elyse FR 4) Gisstand, Ciara SO
1:00.164 (1:00.164) 2:01.625 (1:01.461) 3:03.642 (1:02.017)
4:04.804 (1:01.162)
5 MADONNA 'A' 4:09.37 3
1) Brown, Jayla SO 2) Pruitt, Jacqueline SR
3) Cooper, Kierra SR 4) Hille, Mikaela JR
1:02.914 (1:02.914) 2:05.360 (1:02.446) 3:07.540 (1:02.180)
4:09.367 (1:01.827)
6 TRINE 'A' 4:13.28 2
1) Hartpence, Stephanie SO 2) Bultemeyer, Evie JR
3) Faulkner, Amira FR 4) Brittain, Chloe SO
1:04.045 (1:04.045) 2:03.963 (59.918) 3:08.561 (1:04.598)
4:13.272 (1:04.711)
7 BALDWIN WALLACE 'A' 4:14.81 2
1) Fowler, Katie SR 2) Kile, Madison JR
3) Borges, Hailey FR 4) Brennan, Kelly SR
1:03.991 (1:03.991) 2:09.561 (1:05.570) 3:13.489 (1:03.928)
4:14.804 (1:01.315)
8 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE 'A' 4:17.79 1
1) Baker, Breanyl FR 2) Lathrop, Rebecca SR
3) Collins, Riley SO 4) Setsuda, Elizabeth SO
1:08.547 (1:08.547) 2:14.356 (1:05.809) 3:15.732 (1:01.376)
4:17.782 (1:02.050)
9 OHIO NORTHERN 'A' 4:18.66 2
1) Detmer, Mackenzie SO 2) Lavey, Taylor SR
3) Tanriverdi, Gizem SO 4) McIntosh, Melinda SR
1:06.076 (1:06.076) 2:09.870 (1:03.794) 3:14.566 (1:04.696)
4:18.653 (1:04.087)
10 CONCORDIA (MICH.) 'A' 4:20.70 1
1) Fehler, Kallie SO 2) Dulin, Mae'isha SO
3) Homann, Alexandria SR 4) Ennis, Megan SO
1:06.632 (1:06.632) 2:12.085 (1:05.453) 3:18.456 (1:06.371)
4:20.697 (1:02.241)
11 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 4:22.88 1
1) Wise, Megan SR 2) Dennis, Abigail FR
3) Conner, Sari FR 4) Maschino, Sarah JR
1:06.318 (1:06.318) 2:10.483 (1:04.165) 3:16.171 (1:05.688)
4:22.874 (1:06.703)
12 TRINE 'B' x4:37.47 1
1) Maskow, Massie Jo SR 2) Howard, Madi SO
3) McGonigal, Paige SO 4) Snyder, Madysen SO
1:07.295 (1:07.295) 2:14.156 (1:06.861) 3:21.496 (1:07.340)
4:37.470 (1:15.974)

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Biermann: B 10:06.66 2/3/2018 Madonna, Madonna
C Murphy, K Mills, C George, K Gallagher
Meet Record: M 10:06.66 2/3/2018 Madonna, Madonna
C Murphy, K Mills, C George, K Gallagher
School Finals
================================================================
1 INDIANA TECH 'A' 9:42.31B
1) Sanchez, Angie FR 2) Lombardo, Alexis SR
3) Franks, Doshawn SR 4) Rothert, Lily JR
2:26.962 (2:26.962) 4:50.709 (2:23.747) 7:16.443 (2:25.734)
9:42.308 (2:25.865)
2 WAYNE STATE (MICH.) 'A' 10:10.50
1) Christensen, Thailyia FR 2) Willett, Emma JR
3) Ray, Katherine FR 4) Banks, Miranda SO
2:31.364 (2:31.364) 5:02.396 (2:31.032) 7:38.648 (2:36.252)
10:10.495 (2:31.847)
3 MADONNA 'A' 10:19.03
1) Seibert, Erin FR 2) George, Caroline JR
3) Mills, Kateri JR 4) Murphy, Christina SR
2:34.045 (2:34.045) 5:01.211 (2:27.166) 7:34.689 (2:33.478)
10:19.025 (2:44.336)

Women Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 11:47.50 3/1/2014 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
E Oren, J Hurley, A Kerst, K Galat
Meet Record: M 11:54.32 2/3/2017 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
M Oren, F Shea, H Watts, H McIntyre
D2 Auto: A 11:42.82
D2 Provo: P 12:12.35
HC Record: H 11:31.72 3/11/2016 Oren-M., Zehner, Watts, Oren-E.
School Finals
================================================================
1 TRINE 'A' 12:18.83
1) Bultemeyer, Evie JR 2) Hartpence, Stephanie SO
3) Brittain, Chloe SO 4) Lohman, Elizabeth JR
3:55.01 (3:55.01) 4:58.07 (1:03.06) 7:19.20 (2:21.14) 12:18.83 (4:59.63)
2 HOPE 'A' 12:32.94
1) Kenny, Hannah SR 2) Hansma, Sally SR
3) Miskelley, Chelsea SR 4) Tucker, Anastasia FR
3:52.55 (3:52.55) 4:55.66 (1:03.11) 7:18.76 (2:23.10) 12:32.94 (5:14.18)
3 WAYNE STATE (MICH.) 'A' 12:48.32
1) Defrain, Ashley SO 2) Affes, Yasmine SO
3) Willett, Gabrielle JR 4) Martella, Cameron FR
3:55.19 (3:55.19) 4:57.55 (1:02.37) 7:24.15 (2:26.60) 12:48.32 (5:24.18)
4 BALDWIN WALLACE 'A' 12:49.77
1) Fowler, Katie SR 2) Otte, Molina JR
3) Borges, Hailey FR 4) Kile, Madison JR
4:00.50 (4:00.50) 5:03.58 (1:03.09) 7:30.89 (2:27.31) 12:49.77 (5:18.89)
5 OHIO NORTHERN 'A' 12:53.63
1) Routhier, Madeleine SR 2) Kowalczyk, Gabrielle FR
3) Neff, Lexi FR 4) Retcher, Chyanne JR
3:57.41 (3:57.41) 5:00.77 (1:03.36) 7:30.66 (2:29.90) 12:53.63 (5:22.97)
6 BETHEL (IND.) 'A' 12:58.41
1) Duvall, Jessica SR 2) Gouwens, Leah SR
3) Nisen, Anna SR 4) Jankowski, Emma JR
3:54.65 (3:54.65) 4:55.79 (1:01.14) 7:12.76 (2:16.97) 12:58.41 (5:45.66)
7 TRINE 'B' x13:12.56
1) Theismann, Megan JR 2) Maskow, Massie Jo SR
3) Faulkner, Amira FR 4) Smith, Alli FR
4:02.58 (4:02.58) 5:08.55 (1:05.98) 7:36.52 (2:27.97) 13:12.56 (5:36.05)
8 URSULINE (OHIO) 'A' 13:19.39
1) Peters, Maria FR 2) Kensey, Ciani SO
3) Huffman, Kayla FR 4) Sporcich, Shelbie JR
4:02.41 (4:02.41) 5:03.95 (1:01.55) 7:36.97 (2:33.02) 13:19.39 (5:42.43)
9 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 13:35.49
1) Harper, Jasmine JR 2) Conner, Sari FR
3) McEllis, Sarah SO 4) Westrick, Emily FR
4:07.17 (4:07.17) 5:14.49 (1:07.33) 7:58.88 (2:44.40) 13:35.49 (5:36.62)
10 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE 'A' 13:46.53
1) Passino, Alexis JR 2) Bell, Ellie FR
3) Merten, Emily JR 4) Lathrop, Rebecca SR
4:04.82 (4:04.82) 5:19.16 (1:14.35) 8:07.14 (2:47.99) 13:46.53 (5:39.39)
11 ACADEMY OF ART 'A' 13:50.82
1) Rosencrans, Audrey SO 2) Bryant, Bianca SR
3) Faustin, Merlica FR 4) McIsaac, Giulia JR
4:07.70 (4:07.70) 5:16.43 (1:08.73) 7:51.83 (2:35.41) 13:50.82 (5:58.99)
12 GRACE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 13:54.35
1) Buskirk, Kimberly SR 2) Stallworth, Sharlene FR
3) Weenum, Olivia SO 4) Overbeek, Sarena FR
3:57.07 (3:57.07) 5:05.56 (1:08.50) 8:02.83 (2:57.27) 13:54.35 (5:51.52)
-- HILLSDALE 'A' DNF
1) Vanderstelt, Kate SR 2) Townsend, Calli JR
3) Bassette, Kathryn SR 4) Burkhauser, Michaela SO
3:59.09 (3:59.09) 5:00.10 (1:01.01)

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 1.77m 3/2/2014 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
Meet Record: M 1.75m 2/6/2016 Phoenix Duncan, Siena Height
D2 Auto: A 1.76m
D2 Provo: P 1.67m
HC Record: H 1.72m 1/15/2016 Kristin Freeman
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Black, Kyara SO SPRING ARBOR 1.67mP 5-05.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.73
- - - XO O O XXX
2 Reed, Stephanie JR SIENA HEIGHT 1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
- - O XO O XXX
3 Ruffin, Lisa SO BETHEL (IND. 1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O O XXX
3 Day, Alexie SO HILLSDALE 1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
- - O O XXX
5 Tuttle, Jessica SO BETHEL (IND. J1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
- - O XO XXX
6 Collins, Riley SO LAKE SUPERIO 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
- - O XXX
6 McMahon, Madison FR ACADEMY OF A 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
- - O XXX
8 Lane, Vanessa JR URSULINE (OH J1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
O XO O XXX
9 Hill, Daijah FR SIENA HEIGHT J1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
- O XXO XXX
9 Hatfield, Brianna FR SIENA HEIGHT J1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
- O XXO XXX
11 Hartpence, Stephanie SO TRINE 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.47 1.52
- XO XXX
12 Clark, Emily JR SPRING ARBOR J1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.47 1.52
XO XO XXX
13 Stechebar, Sierra FR CONCORDIA (M J1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.47 1.52
- XXO XXX
14 Childs, Kayla FR URSULINE (OH J1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.47 1.52
XO XXO XXX
15 Vawter, Lia FR TRINE 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
O XXX
15 Orr, Heather JR BALDWIN WALL 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
O XX
15 Novotny, Oksana FR BALDWIN WALL 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
O XXX
15 Magvas, Stephanie JR BALDWIN WALL 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
O XXX
15 Boocher, Harley FR BETHEL (IND. 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
O XXX
15 Scott, Samantha FR SIENA HEIGHT 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
O XXX
21 Godfrey, Mehgan FR SIENA HEIGHT J1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
XO XXX
22 Johnson, Kayla SO BALDWIN WALL J1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
XXO XXX
-- Goodwin, Jessica FR OHIO NORTHER NH
1.37
XXX
-- Pack, Hannah FR BALDWIN WALL NH
1.37
XXX
-- Kmec, Anna SO TRINE NH
1.37
XXX
-- Green, Savanna FR SIENA HEIGHT NH
1.37 1.47
- XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 4.35m 2/3/2017 Kayla Caldwell/Kristen Hixson, Bell Athletic
Meet Record: M 4.35m 2/3/2017 Kayla Caldwell, Bell Athletics
D2 Auto: A 4.02m
D2 Provo: P 3.57m
HC Record: H 4.25m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gutermuth, Sophie UNATTACHED 4.52mB 14-10.00
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.52 4.60
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- X X X XXO XXX
2 Krause, Maggie SR OHIO NORTHER 3.57mP 11-08.50
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
--- --- --- --- --- O O XXX
3 Gibson, Jaymz SR SIENA HEIGHT J3.57mP 11-08.50
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
--- --- --- --- O XXO XXO XXX
4 Bassette, Kathryn SR HILLSDALE 3.42m 11-02.50
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
--- --- --- --- O O XXX
5 Fugate, Tyler FR SIENA HEIGHT J3.42m 11-02.50
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
--- --- --- --- XO O XXX
6 Stevens, Allison SR OHIO NORTHER 3.27m 10-08.75
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42
--- --- --- O O XXX
7 Schatzle, Anna FR OHIO NORTHER J3.27m 10-08.75
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42
--- --- -- O XO XXX
8 Wistner, Meadow FR OHIO NORTHER 3.12m 10-02.75
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27
--- --- O O XXX
9 Parzygnot, Jada FR BETHEL (IND. J3.12m 10-02.75
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27
--- --- --- XXO XXX
10 Smith, Mollie SO SIENA HEIGHT 2.92m 9-07.00
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12
--- O O XXX
10 Tovar, Crystal JR SPRING ARBOR 2.92m 9-07.00
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12
--- O O XXX
10 Lewicki, Abby JR BALDWIN WALL 2.92m 9-07.00
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12
--- --- O XXX
13 Nowell, Samantha FR SIENA HEIGHT J2.92m 9-07.00
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12
--- O XO XXX
14 Mater, Davita JR SPRING ARBOR J2.92m 9-07.00
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12
--- XXO XO XXX
15 Lashaway, Vada SO SPRING ARBOR J2.92m 9-07.00
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12
--- O XXO XXX
16 Votruba, Sarah FR LAKE SUPERIO 2.62m 8-07.00
2.32 2.62 2.92
--- O XXX
-- Presley, Autumn SO TRINE NH
2.32 2.62
--- XXX
-- Vawter, Lia FR TRINE NH
2.32
XXX
-- Wood, Tirzah SR SPRING ARBOR NH
2.32 2.62
--- XXX
-- Lazzaro, Arianna FR LAKE SUPERIO NH
2.32
XXX

Women Long Jump
=============================================================================
Biermann: B 5.88m 2/6/2015 Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta
Meet Record: M 5.88m 2/6/2015 Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta
D2 Auto: A 6.13m
D2 Provo: P 5.67m
HC Record: H 5.84m 2/27/2016 Sarah Benson
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Henry, Olivia SO YORK UNIVERS 5.42m 17-09.50 3
5.32m X X 4.97m 5.42m 4.98m
2 Forbes, Julia SR SIENA HEIGHT 5.38m 17-08.00 3
X 4.73m 5.14m X 5.05m 5.38m
3 Gerdin, Emily FR HILLSDALE 5.32m 17-05.50 3
5.09m 5.09m 5.32m 5.16m 5.18m 5.20m
3 Cooper, Kierra SR MADONNA 5.32m 17-05.50 3
5.26m 5.32m 5.26m 5.21m X X
5 Jouanno, Camille JR ACADEMY OF A 5.23m 17-02.00 3
X X 5.23m 5.23m 5.18m 5.21m
6 Jones, Danielle SR HILLSDALE 5.04m 16-06.50 2
4.99m 4.88m 5.04m X 5.02m 4.96m
7 Mullings, Ashley JR LAKE SUPERIO 5.02m 16-05.75 3
4.83m 5.02m 5.02m 4.74m
8 Williams, Mikayla FR WAYNE STATE 4.84m 15-10.50 3
4.83m X X 4.84m X X
9 Maschino, Sarah JR SPRING ARBOR 4.80m 15-09.00 2
4.48m 4.70m 4.80m X 4.52m 4.76m
10 Davison, Celena FR ACADEMY OF A 4.75m 15-07.00 1
4.75m X 4.40m
11 DeWitt, Stella JR OHIO NORTHER 4.72m 15-06.00 3
4.72m X X
12 Dobson-Takoff, Emma FR OTTAWA 4.66m 15-03.50 1
X 4.66m X
12 Baker, Breanyl FR LAKE SUPERIO 4.66m 15-03.50 2
4.66m X X
14 Godfrey, Mehgan FR SIENA HEIGHT 4.64m 15-02.75 2
4.56m 4.48m 4.64m
15 Fehler, Kallie SO CONCORDIA (M 4.63m 15-02.25 1
X 4.63m 4.56m
16 Bansen, Abigail JR SIENA HEIGHT 4.62m 15-02.00 2
4.62m X X
17 Kleinschmit, Madisyn SR SIENA HEIGHT 4.53m 14-10.50 1
3.46m 4.07m 4.53m
18 Tovar, Crystal JR SPRING ARBOR 4.49m 14-08.75 2
4.41m 4.30m 4.49m
19 Menzie, Kendall SO BETHEL (IND. 4.47m 14-08.00 2
4.47m X X
20 Hemstock, Lindsay SO CARLETON UNI 4.46m 14-07.75 1
4.35m 4.46m X
21 Maskow, Massie Jo SR TRINE 4.40m 14-05.25 2
4.40m 4.40m 4.34m
22 Sirianni, Jenna FR BALDWIN WALL 4.33m 14-02.50 2
4.33m X 4.32m
23 Mater, Davita JR SPRING ARBOR 4.14m 13-07.00 1
3.86m 4.09m 4.14m
24 Pack, Hannah FR BALDWIN WALL 4.12m 13-06.25 1
X 3.62m 4.12m
25 Orr, Heather JR BALDWIN WALL 4.00m 13-01.50 1
3.74m 4.00m 3.64m
25 Wood, Tirzah SR SPRING ARBOR 4.00m 13-01.50 1
3.72m 4.00m X
-- Weatherspoon, Jada JR WAYNE STATE FOUL 3
X X X

Women Triple Jump
=============================================================================
Biermann: B 12.89m 2/7/2015 Alicia Smith, Western Onta
Meet Record: M 12.89m 2/7/2015 Alicia Smith, Western Onta
D2 Auto: A 12.55m
D2 Provo: P 11.70m
HC Record: H 11.74m 2/28/2016 Chloe Ohlgren
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Jouanno, Camille JR ACADEMY OF A 11.86mP 38-11.00 2
11.62m 11.65m 11.60m X X 11.86m
2 Henry, Sugar JR URSULINE (OH 11.43m 37-06.00 2
11.16m X X 11.02m 11.43m X
3 Henry, Olivia SO YORK UNIVERS 11.36m 37-03.25 2
10.87m 11.16m 11.13m 11.36m 11.35m 11.28m
4 Gerdin, Emily FR HILLSDALE 10.96m 35-11.50 2
10.79m 10.74m 10.95m 10.79m 10.89m 10.96m
5 Gamble, Alexis SR URSULINE (OH 10.71m 35-01.75 2
10.23m 10.28m 10.71m 10.45m 10.21m X
6 Forbes, Julia SR SIENA HEIGHT 10.59m 34-09.00 2
X X 10.47m 10.59m 10.40m X
7 Williams, Mikayla FR WAYNE STATE 10.47m 34-04.25 2
10.47m X X X 10.38m 10.38m
8 Sirianni, Jenna FR BALDWIN WALL 10.38m 34-00.75 1
X 9.85m 10.38m X X X
9 Dobson-Takoff, Emma FR OTTAWA 10.21m 33-06.00 1
10.21m X X - - -
10 Weatherspoon, Jada JR WAYNE STATE 10.12m 33-02.50 1
9.95m 10.00m 10.12m
11 Davison, Celena FR ACADEMY OF A 10.08m 33-01.00 2
9.54m 9.80m 10.08m
12 DeWitt, Stella JR OHIO NORTHER 10.04m 32-11.25 1
X 10.04m X
13 Jones, Danielle SR HILLSDALE 10.00m 32-09.75 2
9.81m 10.00m 9.92m
14 Hemstock, Lindsay SO CARLETON UNI 9.87m 32-04.75 1
9.72m 9.87m X
15 Huls, Natalie FR SPRING ARBOR 9.86m 32-04.25 1
9.44m 9.86m X
16 Tovar, Crystal JR SPRING ARBOR 9.69m 31-09.50 1
9.67m 9.59m 9.69m
17 Votruba, Sarah FR LAKE SUPERIO 9.46m 31-00.50 1
9.46m X X
-- Merritt, Samantha SR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL 1
X X X
-- Hille, Mikaela JR MADONNA FOUL 2
X X X
-- Goodwin, Jessica FR OHIO NORTHER FOUL 1
X X X
-- Cooper, Kierra SR MADONNA FOUL 2
X X X
-- Bansen, Abigail JR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL 2
X X X
-- Detmer, Mackenzie SO OHIO NORTHER FOUL 1
X X X

Women Shot Put
=============================================================================
Biermann: B 16.21m 1/9/2016 Nia Henderson, Ann Arbor TC
Meet Record: M 14.93m 2/7/2015 Kendra Averesch, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 15.59m
D2 Provo: P 13.61m
HC Record: H 14.53m 12/6/2019 Nikita Maines
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Kursinsky, Jessica JR NORTHWOOD (M 14.10mP 46-03.25 4
13.43m X 12.88m 12.91m 13.97m 14.10m
2 Hopkins, Katrinia JR INDIANAPOLIS 14.08mP 46-02.50 4
13.18m 13.34m 13.72m X X 14.08m
3 Roberts, Jillian SR BALDWIN WALL 13.18m 43-03.00 4
12.25m 11.92m 12.77m 12.19m 12.45m 13.18m
4 Buckhannon, Brooke SR BALDWIN WALL 12.64m 41-05.75 4
11.90m 11.48m 11.69m 11.71m 11.43m 12.64m
5 Pierre, Gesnide SR URSULINE (OH 12.51m 41-00.50 3
12.00m 12.07m 12.07m 12.10m 12.51m X
6 Albaugh, Lillian SO OLIVET 12.14m 39-10.00 4
11.23m 12.09m X X 12.08m 12.14m
7 Burkhauser, Michaela SO HILLSDALE 12.09m 39-08.00 4
X 12.09m X X X X
8 Taylor, Izabella SO WAYNE STATE 11.94m 39-02.25 4
X 11.94m 11.50m X 11.55m 10.91m
9 Jonas, Emily JR INDIANAPOLIS 11.82m 38-09.50 2
11.23m 11.20m 11.82m 11.19m 11.41m 11.74m
10 Pentecost, Zoe FR UNATTACHED 11.79m 38-08.25 1
11.11m X 11.79m
11 Schmoker, Maddie JR WAYNE STATE 11.58m 38-00.00 4
11.23m X 11.58m
12 Woods, Arcadia SO BETHEL (IND. 11.55m 37-10.75 3
11.34m 11.55m 10.83m
13 Maines, Nikita SO HILLSDALE 11.39m 37-04.50 4
X X 11.39m
14 Rodriguez, Abigail FR BALDWIN WALL 11.33m 37-02.25 3
11.13m 11.33m 11.21m
15 Asiamah, Brianna FR OTTAWA J11.33m 37-02.25 3
11.13m 11.33m 11.05m
16 Johnson, Lindsay SO MADONNA 11.32m 37-01.75 3
11.04m 11.32m 11.26m
17 Kauffman, Madison FR BETHEL (IND. 10.97m 36-00.00 2
10.72m 10.97m 10.62m
18 Harris, Nadia SO WAYNE STATE 10.82m 35-06.00 3
10.66m 10.82m 10.42m
19 Hickey, Ashlynn SR OHIO NORTHER 10.79m 35-05.00 3
10.79m X 9.95m
20 Lutzke, Manon JR SIENA HEIGHT 10.76m 35-03.75 3
10.34m 10.46m 10.76m
21 Ryan, Brittney JR LAKE SUPERIO 10.59m 34-09.00 3
10.36m 10.56m 10.59m
22 Hentschel, Kirsten SO BETHEL (IND. 10.53m 34-06.75 2
10.38m 10.53m 10.41m
23 Karam, Breeanna SR BALDWIN WALL 10.51m 34-05.75 2
10.14m 9.93m 10.51m
24 Flowers, Kaleigh SO WAYNE STATE 10.37m 34-00.25 3
10.37m X 10.17m
25 Summers, Madelyn FR TRINE 10.26m 33-08.00 2
9.84m 10.26m 10.07m
26 Lamphere, Mackenzie FR SPRING ARBOR 10.02m 32-10.50 2
9.68m 9.52m 10.02m
27 Singh, Narpreet FR SIENA HEIGHT 9.80m 32-02.00 1
9.52m 9.80m 9.59m
28 Kessler, Emilee SO MADONNA 9.79m 32-01.50 1
X 8.54m 9.79m
29 Hamilton, Lauren SR SPRING ARBOR 9.75m 32-00.00 2
9.36m 9.04m 9.75m
30 Merritt, Samantha SR SIENA HEIGHT 9.61m 31-06.50 1
X 9.23m 9.61m
31 Haddad, Samantha SR MADONNA 9.41m 30-10.50 1
8.79m 8.92m 9.41m
32 Erbskorn, Hannah JR SPRING ARBOR 9.06m 29-08.75 1
8.91m 9.06m 8.98m
33 Gotha, Erin FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.97m 29-05.25 2
X X 8.97m
34 Ostwald, Sara SR LAKE SUPERIO 8.95m 29-04.50 2
8.95m 8.28m 8.94m
35 Santo, Ashley FR OLIVET 8.72m 28-07.50 1
8.15m 8.72m 7.92m
36 Jordan, Alexa FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.53m 28-00.00 1
7.52m 8.02m 8.53m
37 Frank, Tessa JR SPRING ARBOR 8.48m 27-10.00 1
8.28m X 8.48m
38 Barrett, Kayleigh FR SIENA HEIGHT 6.96m 22-10.00 1
6.51m 6.96m 6.96m
39 Lovins, Payton FR CONCORDIA (M 6.42m 21-00.75 1
5.88m 5.63m 6.42m
-- Weldy, Katie FR HILLSDALE FOUL 4
X X X
-- Manthei, Hailei SO OLIVET FOUL 2
X X X

Women Weight Throw
=============================================================================
Biermann: B 20.59m 3/1/2014 Jessica Bridenthal, Ashland
Meet Record: M 19.47m 2/2/2018 Katie Monk, Indianapolis
D2 Auto: A 19.99m
D2 Provo: P 17.07m
HC Record: H 19.08m 2/18/2017 Dana Newell
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Hopkins, Katrinia JR INDIANAPOLIS 17.61mP 57-09.50 4
16.32m 17.18m 17.15m 17.61m X 17.18m
2 Pentecost, Zoe FR UNATTACHED 16.81m 55-02.00 4
16.72m X 16.81m 15.72m 16.22m 16.81m
3 Pierre, Gesnide SR URSULINE (OH 16.73m 54-10.75 4
16.02m X X X 16.73m X
4 Ezell, Taky SO NORTHWOOD (M 16.49m 54-01.25 4
16.37m 16.49m X X X X
5 Maines, Nikita SO HILLSDALE 16.45m 53-11.75 4
13.75m 15.87m X 16.45m X X
6 Rodriguez, Suzette JR GOSHEN 16.31m 53-06.25 4
X 15.19m 15.91m 16.31m 16.10m 15.96m
7 Marvin, Jessica JR NORTHWOOD (M 16.10m 52-10.00 4
15.19m 15.60m 15.73m 15.73m 16.00m 16.10m
8 Schmoker, Maddie JR WAYNE STATE 16.04m 52-07.50 4
16.04m X X X X X
9 Burkhauser, Michaela SO HILLSDALE 15.77m 51-09.00 4
15.01m 15.77m X 15.26m X X
10 Buckhannon, Brooke SR BALDWIN WALL 15.70m 51-06.25 4
15.70m 15.62m 15.50m
11 Jonas, Emily JR INDIANAPOLIS 14.67m 48-01.75 3
14.32m 14.67m 14.57m
12 Flowers, Kaleigh SO WAYNE STATE 14.59m 47-10.50 4
13.97m X 14.59m
13 Obear, Valerie SO TRINE 14.28m 46-10.25 4
X 14.28m X
14 Weldy, Katie FR HILLSDALE 14.21m 46-07.50 3
14.19m 14.21m 14.11m
15 Harris, Nadia SO WAYNE STATE 13.88m 45-06.50 3
X X 13.88m
16 Woods, Arcadia SO BETHEL (IND. 13.80m 45-03.50 2
12.89m 13.80m X
17 Hickey, Ashlynn SR OHIO NORTHER 13.70m 44-11.50 3
13.70m 13.00m 13.35m
18 Kessler, Emilee SO MADONNA 13.46m 44-02.00 3
12.62m 13.16m 13.46m
19 Kauffman, Madison FR BETHEL (IND. 13.38m 43-10.75 2
13.38m X 12.60m
20 Hentschel, Kirsten SO BETHEL (IND. 13.36m 43-10.00 3
X X 13.36m
21 Ostwald, Sara SR LAKE SUPERIO 13.35m 43-09.75 2
12.44m 11.99m 13.35m
22 Karam, Breeanna SR BALDWIN WALL 13.11m 43-00.25 3
12.57m 13.11m X
23 Gearhart, Hannah SR NORTHWOOD (M 13.04m 42-09.50 3
13.04m 12.33m 12.76m
24 Lutzke, Manon JR SIENA HEIGHT 12.94m 42-05.50 3
12.40m 12.94m 12.83m
25 Manthei, Hailei SO OLIVET 12.91m 42-04.25 1
12.30m 12.91m X
26 Taylor, Izabella SO WAYNE STATE 12.60m 41-04.25 3
X 12.60m X
27 Summers, Madelyn FR TRINE 12.59m 41-03.75 2
11.63m 12.39m 12.59m
28 Rodriguez, Abigail FR BALDWIN WALL 12.44m 40-09.75 1
12.44m X 12.07m
29 Lamphere, Mackenzie FR SPRING ARBOR 12.08m 39-07.75 2
X X 12.08m
30 Kmec, Anna SO TRINE 11.96m 39-03.00 2
11.96m 11.53m X
31 Albaugh, Lillian SO OLIVET 11.95m 39-02.50 2
11.95m X 11.70m
32 Haddad, Samantha SR MADONNA 11.74m 38-06.25 2
11.30m 11.74m 11.55m
33 Frank, Tessa JR SPRING ARBOR 11.55m 37-10.75 2
X 11.55m 10.61m
34 Gotha, Erin FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.48m 37-08.00 1
11.35m X 11.48m
35 Hamilton, Lauren SR SPRING ARBOR 11.43m 37-06.00 1
11.43m 10.87m 10.68m
36 Merritt, Samantha SR SIENA HEIGHT 11.00m 36-01.25 2
11.00m X 8.87m
36 Erbskorn, Hannah JR SPRING ARBOR 11.00m 36-01.25 1
10.46m 10.72m 11.00m
38 Singh, Narpreet FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.84m 35-06.75 1
10.84m X 10.63m
39 Ryan, Brittney JR LAKE SUPERIO 10.82m 35-06.00 1
10.82m X 10.69m
40 Jordan, Alexa FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.49m 34-05.00 2
10.11m 10.49m X
41 Bowser, Olivia FR BALDWIN WALL 10.33m 33-10.75 1
9.99m 10.33m 9.49m
42 Santo, Ashley FR OLIVET 9.58m 31-05.25 1
X 9.44m 9.58m
43 Lovins, Payton FR CONCORDIA (M 7.19m 23-07.25 1
7.19m 6.88m 7.01m
-- Johnson, Lindsay SO MADONNA FOUL 3
X X X
-- Barrett, Kayleigh FR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL 1
X X X

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO LAKE SUPERIO 2:35.22 629
37.97 (37.97) 1:18.81 (40.84) 2:01.51 (42.70) 2:35.22 (33.72)
2 Sprague, Emily SR OTTAWA 2:36.95 608
36.90 (36.90) 1:17.43 (40.54) 1:59.02 (41.59) 2:36.95 (37.93)
3 Lycan, Clare JR UNATTACHED 2:44.39 524
37.95 (37.95) 1:18.19 (40.24) 2:02.23 (44.05) 2:44.39 (42.17)
4 Pentecost, Cailyn SR UNATTACHED 2:49.16 472
36.94 (36.94) 1:19.41 (42.47) 2:04.68 (45.27) 2:49.16 (44.49)
5 Banks, Alex FR WINDSOR 2:53.86 424
38.63 (38.63) 1:20.74 (42.11) 2:08.57 (47.84) 2:53.86 (45.30)
6 Ramsay, Rebecca FR WINDSOR 2:53.87 424
39.47 (39.47) 1:21.23 (41.77) 2:06.83 (45.61) 2:53.87 (47.04)
-- McCuaig, Teanna SO WAYNE STATE DNF
39.76 (39.76) 1:21.79 (42.04) 2:07.94 (46.15)

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sprague, Emily SR OTTAWA 9.47 1 814
2 Pentecost, Cailyn SR UNATTACHED 9.94 2 723
3 Ramsay, Rebecca FR WINDSOR 10.11 2 692
4 Lycan, Clare JR UNATTACHED 10.31 1 655
5 Banks, Alex FR WINDSOR 10.38 2 643
6 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO LAKE SUPERIO 11.10 2 520
7 McCuaig, Teanna SO WAYNE STATE 11.34 1 482

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1.75m
HC Record: H 1.72m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sprague, Emily SR OTTAWA 1.52m 4-11.75 644
2 Pentecost, Cailyn SR UNATTACHED 1.49m 4-10.50 610
3 Lycan, Clare JR UNATTACHED 1.43m 4-08.25 544
4 Ramsay, Rebecca FR WINDSOR 1.37m 4-06.00 481
4 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO LAKE SUPERIO 1.37m 4-06.00 481
6 McCuaig, Teanna SO WAYNE STATE 1.31m 4-03.50 419
7 Banks, Alex FR WINDSOR 1.28m 4-02.25 389

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO LAKE SUPERIO 5.18m 17-00.00 609
4.90m 5.18m X
2 Sprague, Emily SR OTTAWA 5.09m 16-08.50 584
X 4.94m 5.09m
3 Pentecost, Cailyn SR UNATTACHED 4.80m 15-09.00 506
4.80m 4.79m 4.74m
4 Banks, Alex FR WINDSOR 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.70m 4.56m 4.75m
5 Lycan, Clare JR UNATTACHED 4.65m 15-03.25 466
4.50m 4.55m 4.65m
6 Ramsay, Rebecca FR WINDSOR 4.54m 14-10.75 438
4.53m 4.54m 3.55m
7 McCuaig, Teanna SO WAYNE STATE 4.30m 14-01.25 379
4.30m X X

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.98m
HC Record: H 14.53m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pentecost, Cailyn SR UNATTACHED 11.72m 38-05.50 643
10.62m 11.72m 11.22m
2 Ramsay, Rebecca FR WINDSOR 9.19m 30-02.00 477
9.19m 9.06m X
3 Lycan, Clare JR UNATTACHED 8.92m 29-03.25 459
8.00m 8.92m 8.33m
4 McCuaig, Teanna SO WAYNE STATE 8.89m 29-02.00 457
8.89m 8.63m 8.70m
5 Sprague, Emily SR OTTAWA 8.47m 27-09.50 430
8.47m 8.47m 8.27m
6 Banks, Alex FR WINDSOR 8.23m 27-00.00 414
X 8.01m 8.23m
7 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO LAKE SUPERIO 5.80m 19-00.50 259
4.84m 5.50m 5.80m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
===================================================================
Biermann: B 3704 2/1/2019 Erica Mudd, Unattached
Meet Record: M 3704 2/1/2019 Erica Mudd, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 3829
D2 Provo: P 3233
HC Record: H 3394 2004 Tauna Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sprague, Emily SR OTTAWA 3080
2 Pentecost, Cailyn SR UNATTACHED 2954
3 Lycan, Clare JR UNATTACHED 2648
4 Ramsay, Rebecca FR WINDSOR 2512
5 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO LAKE SUPERIO 2498
6 Banks, Alex FR WINDSOR 2362
7 McCuaig, Teanna SO WAYNE STATE 1737

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Biermann: B 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
Meet Record: M 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
D2 Auto: A 6.72
D2 Provo: P 6.88
HC Record: H 6.81 12/3/2016 Todd Frickey
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phillips, Mason JR NORTHWOOD (M P 6.83Q 8
2 Price, Xzavia SO NORTHWOOD (M P 6.86Q 6
3 Cunningham, Cortez SO MADONNA 6.94Q 3
4 Jones, Corey SO BETHEL (IND. 6.96Q 5
5 Tutskey, Danny UNATTACHED 6.99Q 1
6 Bent, Christopher SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.01Q 7
7 Davis, Andrew SO NORTHWOOD (M 7.03Q 4
8 Hamlet, Austin SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.09Q 2
9 Corbitt, Richard SO BETHEL (IND. 6.99q 5
10 Davis, Josh SO TRINE 7.06q 1
11 Hall, Cobey FR MADONNA 7.09q 7
12 Parker, Landon FR BETHEL (IND. 7.15q 8
13 Doyle, Camden JR TRINE 7.18q 5
13 Williams, Ben FR TRINE 7.18q 4
13 Toscano, Gino JR ACADEMY OF A 7.18q 2
16 Berry, Brandon FR OHIO NORTHER 7.20q 3
16 Curry, Davion JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.20q 8
16 Root, Jacob SR TRINE 7.20q 7
19 Poitier, Kaze JR ACADEMY OF A 7.22 4
20 Ameen, Mahmoud SO BETHEL (IND. 7.24 3
20 Thompson, Dwayne SO LAKE SUPERIO 7.24 2
22 Warren, Kash SO CONCORDIA (M 7.27 1
23 Tijerina, Larryjose FR BALDWIN WALL 7.28 4
23 Hamm, Shareez SO ACADEMY OF A 7.28 2
23 Shokour, Brandon SR YORK UNIVERS 7.28 4
23 Ellis, Samuel SR SPRING ARBOR 7.28 2
27 Ajayi, Femi SO OTTAWA 7.30 1
28 Pinnock, Michael FR CARLETON UNI 7.32 8
28 Butler, Jordon FR OLIVET 7.32 4
30 Milton, Robert SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.34 5
30 Sousa, Vini FR OHIO NORTHER 7.34 1
32 Traver, Riley FR LAKE SUPERIO 7.36 6
32 Baker, Davian JR ACADEMY OF A 7.36 5
34 Kopchak, Drew SO BALDWIN WALL 7.39 3
34 Knight, Taylor FR BETHEL (IND. 7.39 1
36 Grant, Demari SR YORK UNIVERS 7.41 6
37 Justice, Bryce FR BETHEL (IND. 7.45 8
38 Lamphere, Zach JR SPRING ARBOR 7.47 3
38 King, Corey SO CASE WESTERN 7.47 4
40 McGill, Sean SR OHIO NORTHER 7.49 3
41 Clark, Shadaryll FR BALDWIN WALL 7.50 3
42 Doles, Justin FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.52 6
43 Miller, Alexander FR SPRING ARBOR 7.58 8
44 Nichols, Riley FR LAKE SUPERIO 7.59 7
45 Sage, Micah SO SPRING ARBOR 7.60 6
46 Kishmarton, Daniel FR BALDWIN WALL 7.61 8
47 Vaughn, Zachary SR OHIO NORTHER 7.66 5
48 Adkins, Zach FR OHIO NORTHER 7.68 8
49 Hunter, Chase FR OHIO NORTHER 7.69 7
50 Branch, Richard SO CONCORDIA (M 7.70 2
51 Piersma, Jared SO SPRING ARBOR 7.81 6
52 Duo, Jerry SR SPRING ARBOR 7.90 8
53 Luginbuhl, Robert FR OLIVET 8.00 5
54 Lawson, Sherman FR BALDWIN WALL 8.22 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Biermann: B 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
Meet Record: M 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
D2 Auto: A 6.72
D2 Provo: P 6.88
HC Record: H 6.81 12/3/2016 Todd Frickey
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Phillips, Mason JR NORTHWOOD (M P 6.82Q 2
2 Price, Xzavia SO NORTHWOOD (M P 6.87Q 1
3 Cunningham, Cortez SO MADONNA 6.94q 1
4 Tutskey, Danny UNATTACHED 6.96q 2
5 Davis, Josh SO TRINE 7.04q 1
6 Bent, Christopher SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.05q 1 .042
7 Davis, Andrew SO NORTHWOOD (M 7.05q 1 .045
8 Hamlet, Austin SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.14q 2 .134
9 Williams, Ben FR TRINE 7.14q 1 .138
10 Parker, Landon FR BETHEL (IND. 7.19 2
11 Hall, Cobey FR MADONNA 7.20 1
12 Doyle, Camden JR TRINE 7.22 2
13 Berry, Brandon FR OHIO NORTHER 7.26 2
14 Root, Jacob SR TRINE 7.28 2
15 Toscano, Gino JR ACADEMY OF A 7.34 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Biermann: B 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
Meet Record: M 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
D2 Auto: A 6.72
D2 Provo: P 6.88
HC Record: H 6.81 12/3/2016 Todd Frickey
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Mason JR NORTHWOOD (M 6.83P
2 Price, Xzavia SO NORTHWOOD (M 6.89
3 Cunningham, Cortez SO MADONNA 6.92
4 Tutskey, Danny UNATTACHED 6.94
5 Davis, Andrew SO NORTHWOOD (M 7.02
6 Bent, Christopher SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.04
7 Davis, Josh SO TRINE 7.08
8 Hamlet, Austin SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.14
9 Williams, Ben FR TRINE 7.15

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 21.29 2/5/2016 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 21.29 2/5/2016 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 21.58
D2 Provo: P 22.12
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Thomas JR BETHEL (IND. 22.61 13
2 Hankins, Chris SO MADONNA 22.96 13
3 Hamlet, Austin SR NORTHWOOD (M 23.01 14
4 Poitier, Kaze JR ACADEMY OF A 23.09 14
5 Williams, Ben FR TRINE 23.13 14
6 Hall, Cobey FR MADONNA 23.15 13
7 Corbitt, Richard SO BETHEL (IND. 23.16 9
8 Brown, Jordon FR OLIVET 23.20 11
9 Randolph, Darien SO NORTHWOOD (M 23.23 13
10 Warren, Kash SO CONCORDIA (M 23.28 11
11 Peck, Tyler JR OLIVET 23.33 11
12 Pearson, Kyran FR TRINE 23.35 10
13 Traver, Riley FR LAKE SUPERIO 23.46 3
14 Vukovic, Luka JR OTTAWA 23.62 3
15 Ajayi, Femi SO OTTAWA 23.63 9
16 McCullough, Colin JR OHIO NORTHER 23.67 9
16 Kadlubowski, Branden FR OHIO NORTHER 23.67 7
18 Tijerina, Larryjose FR BALDWIN WALL 23.75 7
19 Holmes-Powell, JaiVen SO NORTHWOOD (M 23.76 10
20 Lamphere, Zach JR SPRING ARBOR 23.79 8
21 Pinnock, Michael FR CARLETON UNI 23.92 3
22 Berry, Brandon FR OHIO NORTHER 23.94 7
22 Lewis, Elijah FR OLIVET 23.94 5
24 Sousa, Vini FR OHIO NORTHER 24.00 4
24 Taylor, Josh SO GOSHEN 24.00 10
26 Doyle, Camden JR TRINE 24.14 8
27 Doles, Justin FR NORTHWOOD (M 24.21 5
28 Knight, Taylor FR BETHEL (IND. 24.25 7
29 King, Corey SO CASE WESTERN 24.30 5
30 Burkhammer, Alexander FR BALDWIN WALL 24.36 1
31 Justice, Bryce FR BETHEL (IND. 24.38 6
32 Kopchak, Drew SO BALDWIN WALL 24.42 9
33 McGill, Sean SR OHIO NORTHER 24.48 6
34 Ameen, Mahmoud SO BETHEL (IND. 24.74 8
35 Schneck, Zac FR OLIVET 24.77 4
36 Ritzer, Joseph FR HILLSDALE 24.78 6
37 Piersma, Jared SO SPRING ARBOR 24.83 4
38 Johnson, Kobe FR TRINE 24.89 2
39 Young, Garret SR SIENA HEIGHT 24.94 5
40 Kishmarton, Daniel FR BALDWIN WALL 24.95 2
41 Vaughn, Zachary SR OHIO NORTHER 25.09 4
42 Robershaw, Jacob FR BALDWIN WALL 25.11 2
43 Maxwell, Jakob SO BETHEL (IND. 25.14 7
44 Miller, Alexander FR SPRING ARBOR 25.19 2
45 Robinson, Jordan SO OLIVET 26.00 2
46 Duo, Jerry SR SPRING ARBOR 26.60 3
47 Downey, John FR OLIVET 26.69 2
48 Stump, Austin FR BETHEL (IND. 27.04 1
49 Luginbuhl, Robert FR OLIVET 27.24 1

Men 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 21.29 2/5/2016 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 21.29 2/5/2016 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 21.58
D2 Provo: P 22.12
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dean, Nate SO OHIO NORTHER 22.30 3
2 Bent, Christopher SR NORTHWOOD (M 22.38 3
3 Bass, Zeon SR YORK UNIVERS 22.39 2
4 Davis, Andrew SO NORTHWOOD (M 22.64 3
5 Hume, Jaxon FR YORK UNIVERS 22.96 2
6 Hutchinson, Mark SR YORK UNIVERS 22.99 1
7 Morrison, Nick SO NORTHWOOD (M 23.10 1
8 Root, Jacob SR TRINE 23.11 2
9 Davis, Josh SO TRINE 23.16 1
10 Jones, Alan JR CONCORDIA (M 23.17 1

Men 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 48.33 3/2/2014 Reginald Mortel, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 48.71 2/4/2017 Daniel Kelloway, Simon Fraser
D2 Auto: A 48.07
D2 Provo: P 49.35
HC Record: H 47.72 3/15/2014 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sperry, Travis SR BETHEL (IND. 50.14 2
23.675 (23.675) 50.135 (26.460)
2 Williams, Roshard JR ACADEMY OF A 50.28 2
23.429 (23.429) 50.279 (26.850)
3 Dean, Nate SO OHIO NORTHER 50.72 1
23.654 (23.654) 50.719 (27.065)
4 Poitier, Kaze JR ACADEMY OF A 52.12 1
23.868 (23.868) 52.112 (28.244)
5 O'Banion, Daunte FR INDIANA TECH 53.03 2
23.735 (23.735) 53.024 (29.289)

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 48.33 3/2/2014 Reginald Mortel, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 48.98 2/7/2015 Colby Clark, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 48.07
D2 Provo: P 49.35
HC Record: H 47.72 3/15/2014 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zuercher, Ben JR BETHEL (IND. 50.65 9
23.862 (23.862) 50.649 (26.787)
2 Brown, Jordon FR OLIVET 50.79 9
23.708 (23.708) 50.789 (27.081)
3 Simpson, Welsey FR BETHEL (IND. 50.99 8
24.170 (24.170) 50.984 (26.814)
4 Mott, Bailey JR BETHEL (IND. 51.25 9
24.040 (24.040) 51.244 (27.204)
5 Shimanek, Griffin JR SPRING ARBOR 51.76 7
25.131 (25.131) 51.760 (26.629)
6 Pearson, Kyran FR TRINE 52.15 6
24.618 (24.618) 52.144 (27.526)
7 Cleary, Dallas SO NORTHWOOD (M 52.17 6
24.166 (24.166) 52.163 (27.997)
8 Parker, Nathan FR SIENA HEIGHT 52.18 8
24.489 (24.489) 52.177 (27.688)
9 Taylor, Josh SO GOSHEN 52.22 8
24.693 (24.693) 52.215 (27.522)
10 Kesler, Hunter FR OHIO NORTHER 52.41 7
23.926 (23.926) 52.405 (28.479)
11 Body, Jeronn FR NORTHWOOD (M 52.52 9
24.008 (24.008) 52.516 (28.508)
12 Kadlubowski, Branden FR OHIO NORTHER 52.57 3
24.733 (24.733) 52.565 (27.832)
13 Morris, Dalin FR SIENA HEIGHT 52.91 4
25.906 (25.906) 52.903 (26.997)
14 Stalker, Spencer FR BETHEL (IND. 52.98 6
24.818 (24.818) 52.978 (28.160)
15 Ferrell, John SO BETHEL (IND. 52.99 8
24.228 (24.228) 52.983 (28.755)
16 Randolph, Darien SO NORTHWOOD (M 53.20 5
24.262 (24.262) 53.192 (28.930)
17 Alonso, Sebastian SO BETHEL (IND. 53.20 6
24.289 (24.289) 53.194 (28.905)
18 Holmes-Powell, JaiVen SO NORTHWOOD (M 53.22 7
23.861 (23.861) 53.214 (29.353)
19 Vukovic, Luka JR OTTAWA 53.33 4
24.650 (24.650) 53.330 (28.680)
20 Duvendack, Anthony SO BETHEL (IND. 53.75 4
25.352 (25.352) 53.747 (28.395)
21 Burkhammer, Alexander FR BALDWIN WALL 53.83 5
24.615 (24.615) 53.830 (29.215)
22 Reed, William FR OLIVET 53.90 1
24.495 (24.495) 53.897 (29.402)
23 Jones, Alan JR CONCORDIA (M 54.32 5
24.597 (24.597) 54.318 (29.721)
24 Magaldi, Lucas SO UNATTACHED 54.68 2
25.233 (25.233) 54.677 (29.444)
25 Nanik, Colton FR OHIO NORTHER 55.38 1
25.694 (25.694) 55.373 (29.679)
26 Rhodes, Nygie FR CONCORDIA (M 55.47 3
25.201 (25.201) 55.467 (30.266)
27 Chavalia, Tyler JR OLIVET 55.69 5
24.425 (24.425) 55.685 (31.260)
28 Britten, Tyler RCRC 56.47 1
26.835 (26.835) 56.462 (29.627)
29 Taylor, Myles FR TRINE 56.47 2
26.752 (26.752) 56.467 (29.715)
30 Sheehan, Ike JR TRINE 56.50 3
26.556 (26.556) 56.495 (29.939)
31 Robershaw, Jacob FR BALDWIN WALL 56.63 2
26.911 (26.911) 56.626 (29.715)
32 Smith, Jordan SO TRINE 56.94 4
27.140 (27.140) 56.932 (29.792)
33 Booze, Christian SO OHIO NORTHER 57.43 2
25.951 (25.951) 57.426 (31.475)
34 Evans, Jeremiah FR TRINE 59.72 1
27.180 (27.180) 59.713 (32.533)
35 Bailey, Isaiah SO OLIVET 1:02.14 2
27.541 (27.541) 1:02.137 (34.596)

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 1:21.43 2/3/2018 Brent Rodden, Siena Height
Meet Record: M 1:21.43 2/3/2018 Brent Rodden, Siena Height
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Russell, Levar SR YORK UNIVERS 1:20.26B 2
24.682 (24.682) 51.741 (27.059) 1:20.254 (28.513)
2 Houali, Rabah SR ACADEMY OF A 1:21.68 1
25.911 (25.911) 53.034 (27.123) 1:21.672 (28.638)
3 Morse, Zachary FR SPRING ARBOR 1:26.74 2
27.143 (27.143) 56.301 (29.158) 1:26.737 (30.436)
4 Metzger, Zack FR SPRING ARBOR 1:29.57 2
28.324 (28.324) 57.260 (28.936) 1:29.569 (32.309)
5 Sage, Micah SO SPRING ARBOR 1:29.92 2
27.003 (27.003) 56.891 (29.888) 1:29.912 (33.021)
6 Britten, Tyler RCRC 1:32.69 1
28.523 (28.523) 59.764 (31.241) 1:32.688 (32.924)
7 Schneck, Zac FR OLIVET 1:33.58 1
28.711 (28.711) 1:00.157 (31.446) 1:33.574 (33.417)
8 Arce, Sam FR OLIVET 1:35.82 1
28.874 (28.874) 1:00.632 (31.758) 1:35.811 (35.179)
9 Schwartz, Tyler JR BETHEL (IND. 1:41.21 2
31.236 (31.236) 1:05.599 (34.363) 1:41.204 (35.605)
10 Florian, David FR BETHEL (IND. 1:42.00 1
30.676 (30.676) 1:05.197 (34.521) 1:41.991 (36.794)

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
Meet Record: M 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 1:51.01
D2 Provo: P 1:54.86
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 O'Brien, Neil JR TRINE 1:58.45 3
27.743 (27.743) 57.111 (29.368) 1:27.343 (30.232) 1:58.450 (31.107)
2 Grant, Cedric FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:59.78 4
28.272 (28.272) 57.898 (29.626) 1:28.933 (31.035) 1:59.776 (30.843)
3 Neuzerling, Levi JR TRINE 1:59.88 2
29.300 (29.300) 58.984 (29.684) 1:29.787 (30.803) 1:59.880 (30.093)
4 Parkinson, Jordan JR SIENA HEIGHT 2:00.03 4
28.052 (28.052) 57.355 (29.303) 1:28.343 (30.988) 2:00.024 (31.681)
5 Waffle, Isaac FR HILLSDALE 2:00.59 4
28.529 (28.529) 58.759 (30.230) 1:29.679 (30.920) 2:00.581 (30.902)
6 Dravenstott, Alan SO OHIO NORTHER 2:00.64 4
28.233 (28.233) 57.538 (29.305) 1:28.629 (31.091) 2:00.640 (32.011)
7 Palmer, Dylan FR HILLSDALE 2:01.71 4
28.340 (28.340) 58.737 (30.397) 1:30.370 (31.633) 2:01.702 (31.332)
8 Neff, Kyle SR OHIO NORTHER 2:02.53 3
28.787 (28.787) 58.855 (30.068) 1:30.340 (31.485) 2:02.527 (32.187)
9 Justus, Zach FR BALDWIN WALL 2:02.69 2
29.945 (29.945) 1:00.178 (30.233) 1:31.329 (31.151) 2:02.689 (31.360)
10 Green, Jordan JR OHIO NORTHER 2:03.01 4
28.797 (28.797) 59.038 (30.241) 1:30.526 (31.488) 2:03.006 (32.480)
11 Lamison, Riley SR OHIO NORTHER 2:04.26 3
29.392 (29.392) 59.882 (30.490) 1:32.130 (32.248) 2:04.257 (32.127)
12 Spiece, Noah FR OLIVET 2:04.42 3
28.947 (28.947) 58.688 (29.741) 1:30.758 (32.070) 2:04.411 (33.653)
13 Baker, Patrick SO OHIO NORTHER 2:04.88 2
29.991 (29.991) 59.926 (29.935) 1:31.391 (31.465) 2:04.876 (33.485)
14 Kibet, Dan FR GOSHEN 2:05.39 3
28.424 (28.424) 57.699 (29.275) 1:30.609 (32.910) 2:05.388 (34.779)
15 Williamson, Lance FR TRINE 2:05.89 3
28.903 (28.903) 59.098 (30.195) 1:30.727 (31.629) 2:05.889 (35.162)
16 Lamison, Connor FR OHIO NORTHER 2:06.57 2
30.422 (30.422) 1:00.829 (30.407) 1:32.966 (32.137) 2:06.561 (33.595)
17 Smith, Ian SR BETHEL (IND. 2:07.13 2
31.100 (31.100) 1:02.578 (31.478) 1:35.027 (32.449) 2:07.129 (32.102)
18 Rode, Justin FR TRINE 2:07.47 2
31.488 (31.488) 1:02.889 (31.401) 1:34.986 (32.097) 2:07.464 (32.478)
19 Lapp, Aidan FR TRINE 2:07.61 2
30.173 (30.173) 1:00.770 (30.597) 1:33.339 (32.569) 2:07.610 (34.271)
20 Ballard, Noah FR TRINE 2:07.62 1
31.569 (31.569) 1:03.646 (32.077) 1:36.399 (32.753) 2:07.614 (31.215)
21 Kibunja, Vincent SR GOSHEN 2:07.98 3
28.234 (28.234) 57.734 (29.500) 1:30.942 (33.208) 2:07.974 (37.032)
22 Sakos, Trent JR TRINE 2:08.95 2
30.815 (30.815) 1:02.454 (31.639) 1:35.859 (33.405) 2:08.944 (33.085)
23 Baker, Paul SR TRI-812 2:09.15 3
30.430 (30.430) 1:02.046 (31.616) 1:35.461 (33.415) 2:09.148 (33.687)
24 Blakeley, Brooks FR OHIO NORTHER 2:10.74 3
30.032 (30.032) 1:01.781 (31.749) 1:35.242 (33.461) 2:10.737 (35.495)
25 Brannan, Michael FR CONCORDIA (M 2:11.18 1
33.108 (33.108) 1:04.777 (31.669) 1:37.961 (33.184) 2:11.172 (33.211)
26 Montiel, Luis Gamaliel FR BETHEL (IND. 2:11.21 1
32.506 (32.506) 1:04.435 (31.929) 1:38.276 (33.841) 2:11.210 (32.934)
27 Steinmetz, Jackson FR GOSHEN 2:12.42 1
32.262 (32.262) 1:04.571 (32.309) 1:38.853 (34.282) 2:12.415 (33.562)
28 Dawson, Skylar FR OHIO NORTHER 2:13.01 2
31.316 (31.316) 1:03.230 (31.914) 1:37.350 (34.120) 2:13.010 (35.660)
29 Sanchez, Avery FR CONCORDIA (M 2:13.93 1
33.074 (33.074) 1:05.294 (32.220) 1:39.328 (34.034) 2:13.924 (34.596)
30 Sosa-Escamilla, Jose SO BETHEL (IND. 2:23.31 1
34.685 (34.685) 1:09.676 (34.991) 1:46.644 (36.968) 2:23.308 (36.664)
31 Thurman, James SR OLIVET 2:24.84 1
34.928 (34.928) 1:09.992 (35.064) 1:47.202 (37.210) 2:24.836 (37.634)
-- Peck, Tyler JR OLIVET DNF 4
28.738 (28.738) 59.064 (30.326) 1:31.366 (32.302)

Men 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
Meet Record: M 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 1:51.01
D2 Provo: P 1:54.86
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paige, Netunji SO NORTHWOOD (M 1:54.01P 2
27.506 (27.506) 55.544 (28.038) 1:23.787 (28.243) 1:54.002 (30.215)
2 Calvert, Ian FR HILLSDALE 1:58.49 1
28.167 (28.167) 56.905 (28.738) 1:26.835 (29.930) 1:58.490 (31.655)
3 Krabacher, Sam JR OHIO NORTHER 1:58.95 2
27.887 (27.887) 56.852 (28.965) 1:27.113 (30.261) 1:58.949 (31.836)
4 Hoeft, Sean FR HILLSDALE 1:59.16 1
28.817 (28.817) 58.672 (29.855) 1:29.202 (30.530) 1:59.152 (29.950)
5 Shelton, Andrew SR OHIO NORTHER 1:59.49 1
28.984 (28.984) 58.831 (29.847) 1:28.837 (30.006) 1:59.489 (30.652)
6 McDowell, Kyle SO OLIVET 1:59.95 2
27.682 (27.682) 56.065 (28.383) 1:26.916 (30.851) 1:59.947 (33.031)
7 Harrell III, William FR OAKLAND 2:00.64 2
27.966 (27.966) 57.798 (29.832) 1:29.357 (31.559) 2:00.632 (31.275)
8 Nelson, Timothy SO SPRING ARBOR 2:01.04 1
29.104 (29.104) 59.055 (29.951) 1:29.938 (30.883) 2:01.038 (31.100)
9 Wendler, Andrew SO NORTHWOOD (M 2:03.55 1
28.577 (28.577) 58.461 (29.884) 1:29.879 (31.418) 2:03.548 (33.669)

Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 4:11.53 3/2/2014 Brian Baum, Ashland
Meet Record: M 4:08.42 2/6/2015 Croey Bellemore, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 4:05.34
D2 Provo: P 4:14.33
HC Record: H 4:09.26 2/9/2018 Joey Humes
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sutter, Travis JR OHIO NORTHER 4:32.64 3
35.616 (35.616) 1:09.398 (33.782) 1:42.624 (33.226) 2:17.184 (34.560)
2:52.036 (34.852) 3:26.166 (34.130) 3:59.700 (33.534) 4:32.638 (32.938)
2 Richardson, Gary SO SPRING ARBOR 4:34.61 3
36.336 (36.336) 1:08.865 (32.529) 1:42.187 (33.322) 2:16.934 (34.747)
2:52.223 (35.289) 3:26.912 (34.689) 4:02.377 (35.465) 4:34.603 (32.226)
3 Krupp, Andrew JR BALDWIN WALL 4:34.84 3
35.067 (35.067) 1:09.024 (33.957) 1:43.323 (34.299) 2:18.948 (35.625)
2:53.870 (34.922) 3:29.462 (35.592) 4:02.948 (33.486) 4:34.834 (31.886)
4 Baker, Patrick SO OHIO NORTHER 4:35.25 3
35.753 (35.753) 1:09.637 (33.884) 1:43.551 (33.914) 2:18.165 (34.614)
2:53.184 (35.019) 3:27.431 (34.247) 4:01.613 (34.182) 4:35.242 (33.629)
5 Stout, Nathan SO SPRING ARBOR 4:36.78 3
36.162 (36.162) 1:10.095 (33.933) 1:44.262 (34.167) 2:18.850 (34.588)
2:54.100 (35.250) 3:29.055 (34.955) 4:04.216 (35.161) 4:36.775 (32.559)
6 Shoemaker, Jordan FR BETHEL (IND. 4:36.98 3
35.301 (35.301) 1:09.225 (33.924) 1:43.493 (34.268) 2:18.458 (34.965)
2:53.550 (35.092) 3:28.297 (34.747) 4:03.533 (35.236) 4:36.979 (33.446)
7 Whittredge, Max JR SPRING ARBOR 4:37.50 1
37.137 (37.137) 1:12.589 (35.452) 1:46.898 (34.309) 2:21.505 (34.607)
2:56.806 (35.301) 3:32.444 (35.638) 4:07.504 (35.060) 4:37.492 (29.988)
8 Schrope, Skyler FR TRINE 4:37.53 1
36.993 (36.993) 1:12.860 (35.867) 1:47.297 (34.437) 2:21.758 (34.461)
2:57.084 (35.326) 3:32.417 (35.333) 4:07.446 (35.029) 4:37.524 (30.078)
9 Hann, Breydan FR OHIO NORTHER 4:39.02 2
34.470 (34.470) 1:08.498 (34.028) 1:42.935 (34.437) 2:18.719 (35.784)
2:53.875 (35.156) 3:30.003 (36.128) 4:05.355 (35.352) 4:39.011 (33.656)
10 Schmidt, Ben FR OLIVET 4:39.29 3
35.931 (35.931) 1:09.852 (33.921) 1:43.700 (33.848) 2:17.683 (33.983)
2:52.444 (34.761) 3:27.512 (35.068) 4:03.321 (35.809) 4:39.282 (35.961)
11 Boland, Jonathon FR MADONNA 4:42.68 2
34.725 (34.725) 1:08.937 (34.212) 1:44.129 (35.192) 2:20.757 (36.628)
2:57.587 (36.830) 3:34.599 (37.012) 4:10.087 (35.488) 4:42.673 (32.586)
12 Blakeley, Brooks FR OHIO NORTHER 4:42.75 2
35.295 (35.295) 1:09.940 (34.645) 1:45.109 (35.169) 2:21.550 (36.441)
2:57.815 (36.265) 3:35.007 (37.192) 4:10.064 (35.057) 4:42.744 (32.680)
13 Wiebe Powell, Solomon FR GOSHEN 4:44.03 2
36.268 (36.268) 1:10.277 (34.009) 1:45.457 (35.180) 2:21.056 (35.599)
2:57.565 (36.509) 3:34.652 (37.087) 4:10.863 (36.211) 4:44.025 (33.162)
14 Thobe, Nathan FR OHIO NORTHER 4:45.23 3
35.860 (35.860) 1:09.685 (33.825) 1:43.891 (34.206) 2:18.647 (34.756)
2:54.245 (35.598) 3:31.870 (37.625) 4:10.734 (38.864) 4:45.229 (34.495)
15 White, Kyle FR BALDWIN WALL 4:45.95 3
36.878 (36.878) 1:11.138 (34.260) 1:45.614 (34.476) 2:21.520 (35.906)
2:58.286 (36.766) 3:35.074 (36.788) 4:12.068 (36.994) 4:45.941 (33.873)
16 Maschino, Jacob FR SPRING ARBOR 4:48.75 1
37.487 (37.487) 1:13.064 (35.577) 1:47.741 (34.677) 2:23.339 (35.598)
3:00.774 (37.435) 3:38.780 (38.006) 4:15.289 (36.509) 4:48.748 (33.459)
17 Kriesch, Caleb SO SPRING ARBOR 4:50.98 1
37.354 (37.354) 1:13.266 (35.912) 1:47.346 (34.080) 2:22.572 (35.226)
2:59.025 (36.453) 3:36.876 (37.851) 4:14.587 (37.711) 4:50.979 (36.392)
18 Murray, Garrison FR BALDWIN WALL 4:51.13 2
36.382 (36.382) 1:11.305 (34.923) 1:48.126 (36.821) 2:24.617 (36.491)
3:00.451 (35.834) 3:36.941 (36.490) 4:15.056 (38.115) 4:51.129 (36.073)
19 Komaromy-Hiller, John SO BALDWIN WALL 4:51.51 2
36.652 (36.652) 1:11.401 (34.749) 1:47.835 (36.434) 2:23.967 (36.132)
3:00.846 (36.879) 3:38.370 (37.524) 4:15.837 (37.467) 4:51.505 (35.668)
20 Piatt, Chad SO SPRING ARBOR 4:53.98 2
37.259 (37.259) 1:11.652 (34.393) 1:47.814 (36.162) 2:23.558 (35.744)
3:00.186 (36.628) 3:38.622 (38.436) 4:17.991 (39.369) 4:53.980 (35.989)
21 Wilson, Isaac SR BALDWIN WALL 4:56.51 3
37.230 (37.230) 1:10.978 (33.748) 1:46.240 (35.262) 2:23.685 (37.445)
3:02.366 (38.681) 3:40.419 (38.053) 4:19.279 (38.860) 4:56.508 (37.229)
22 Reynoso, Jose JR BALDWIN WALL 4:57.55 3
36.293 (36.293) 1:11.134 (34.841) 1:46.526 (35.392) 2:23.569 (37.043)
3:02.321 (38.752) 3:41.885 (39.564) 4:19.836 (37.951) 4:57.548 (37.712)
23 DiMaggio, Adam SO CONCORDIA (M 4:59.93 2
39.914 (39.914) 1:15.836 (35.922) 1:53.526 (37.690) 2:31.270 (37.744)
3:09.692 (38.422) 3:49.170 (39.478) 4:26.281 (37.111) 4:59.929 (33.648)
24 Riggins, Zachary SO BALDWIN WALL 5:01.46 2
40.839 (40.839) 1:16.191 (35.352) 1:53.739 (37.548) 2:32.396 (38.657)
3:10.735 (38.339) 3:49.472 (38.737) 4:26.878 (37.406) 5:01.458 (34.580)
25 Colon, Jimmy JR SPRING ARBOR 5:01.65 2
37.798 (37.798) 1:13.105 (35.307) 1:50.715 (37.610) 2:28.940 (38.225)
3:07.456 (38.516) 3:46.795 (39.339) 4:24.928 (38.133) 5:01.642 (36.714)
26 Montiel, Luis Gamaliel FR BETHEL (IND. 5:02.18 1
36.824 (36.824) 1:13.154 (36.330) 1:49.046 (35.892) 2:26.937 (37.891)
3:05.825 (38.888) 3:45.580 (39.755) 4:26.584 (41.004) 5:02.179 (35.595)
27 Feldpausch, Devin FR SPRING ARBOR 5:02.51 1
37.664 (37.664) 1:13.420 (35.756) 1:49.507 (36.087) 2:26.609 (37.102)
3:05.170 (38.561) 3:45.428 (40.258) 4:25.318 (39.890) 5:02.504 (37.186)
28 Salerno, Larry JR BALDWIN WALL 5:05.33 2
40.484 (40.484) 1:15.873 (35.389) 1:53.559 (37.686) 2:32.074 (38.515)
3:10.422 (38.348) 3:49.003 (38.581) 4:28.159 (39.156) 5:05.325 (37.166)
29 Sanchez, Avery FR CONCORDIA (M 5:07.75 1
38.321 (38.321) 1:15.397 (37.076) 1:53.950 (38.553) 2:34.475 (40.525)
3:13.636 (39.161) 3:53.352 (39.716) 4:33.095 (39.743) 5:07.748 (34.653)
30 Sosa-Escamilla, Jose SO BETHEL (IND. 5:11.60 1
36.518 (36.518) 1:12.725 (36.207) 1:49.345 (36.620) 2:29.059 (39.714)
3:11.500 (42.441) 3:53.641 (42.141) 4:34.387 (40.746) 5:11.594 (37.207)
31 Kyser, Cameron SR SPRING ARBOR 5:18.31 1
40.834 (40.834) 1:19.455 (38.621) 1:59.792 (40.337) 2:41.190 (41.398)
3:22.659 (41.469) 4:04.461 (41.802) 4:43.412 (38.951) 5:18.301 (34.889)
32 Kelly, Dylan SO OHIO NORTHER 5:21.44 1
39.013 (39.013) 1:15.946 (36.933) 1:54.444 (38.498) 2:35.037 (40.593)
3:16.209 (41.172) 3:59.578 (43.369) 4:42.314 (42.736) 5:21.440 (39.126)
33 Somsky, Eric SO LAKE SUPERIO 5:26.73 1
38.624 (38.624) 1:15.608 (36.984) 1:54.080 (38.472) 2:34.590 (40.510)
3:15.063 (40.473) 3:57.763 (42.700) 4:43.448 (45.685) 5:26.726 (43.278)
34 Sergey, Troy SR GRACE CHRIST 5:32.25 1
40.252 (40.252) 1:19.909 (39.657) 1:58.789 (38.880) 2:40.232 (41.443)
3:22.344 (42.112) 4:04.822 (42.478) 4:48.358 (43.536) 5:32.242 (43.884)

Men 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 4:11.53 3/2/2014 Brian Baum, Ashland
Meet Record: M 4:08.42 2/6/2015 Croey Bellemore, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 4:05.34
D2 Provo: P 4:14.33
HC Record: H 4:09.26 2/9/2018 Joey Humes
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mancillas-Finnerty, Tres SR NORTHWOOD (M 4:21.04
32.500 (32.500) 1:05.483 (32.983) 1:38.101 (32.618) 2:11.753 (33.652)
2:44.799 (33.046) 3:17.605 (32.806) 3:49.835 (32.230) 4:21.040 (31.205)
2 Allen, Michael JR NORTHWOOD (M 4:22.01
32.735 (32.735) 1:05.738 (33.003) 1:38.377 (32.639) 2:11.971 (33.594)
2:45.404 (33.433) 3:18.321 (32.917) 3:50.617 (32.296) 4:22.010 (31.393)
3 Lockette, Hudson SO ACADEMY OF A 4:25.30
33.090 (33.090) 1:05.890 (32.800) 1:38.667 (32.777) 2:12.255 (33.588)
2:45.637 (33.382) 3:19.740 (34.103) 3:53.284 (33.544) 4:25.297 (32.013)
4 Baker, Bruce RED CEDAR RU 4:26.78
34.108 (34.108) 1:06.559 (32.451) 1:39.377 (32.818) 2:13.128 (33.751)
2:47.378 (34.250) 3:21.990 (34.612) 3:56.003 (34.013) 4:26.779 (30.776)
5 Kipkemboi, Kelvin FR GOSHEN 4:28.29
33.838 (33.838) 1:06.119 (32.281) 1:38.568 (32.449) 2:11.785 (33.217)
2:45.135 (33.350) 3:19.465 (34.330) 3:53.992 (34.527) 4:28.286 (34.294)
6 Utz, Ben GREAT LAKES 4:32.57
33.423 (33.423) 1:05.257 (31.834) 1:37.818 (32.561) 2:11.814 (33.996)
2:46.780 (34.966) 3:22.627 (35.847) 3:58.917 (36.290) 4:32.563 (33.646)
7 Browne, Joshua SR ACADEMY OF A 4:34.89
32.866 (32.866) 1:05.460 (32.594) 1:38.008 (32.548) 2:11.556 (33.548)
2:45.034 (33.478) 3:19.946 (34.912) 3:57.533 (37.587) 4:34.889 (37.356)
8 Escamilla, Salvador JR GOSHEN 4:35.68
34.564 (34.564) 1:06.250 (31.686) 1:38.962 (32.712) 2:12.866 (33.904)
2:47.559 (34.693) 3:23.998 (36.439) 4:00.058 (36.060) 4:35.675 (35.617)
9 Mendham, Chase FR OLIVET 4:36.02
34.869 (34.869) 1:06.663 (31.794) 1:39.741 (33.078) 2:13.359 (33.618)
2:47.777 (34.418) 3:23.356 (35.579) 3:59.312 (35.956) 4:36.013 (36.701)
10 Prather, David SO BALDWIN WALL 4:36.55
33.554 (33.554) 1:06.354 (32.800) 1:39.972 (33.618) 2:15.188 (35.216)
2:51.586 (36.398) 3:28.817 (37.231) 4:05.000 (36.183) 4:36.548 (31.548)
11 White, Casey FR BALDWIN WALL 4:43.27
35.394 (35.394) 1:07.733 (32.339) 1:42.816 (35.083) 2:18.952 (36.136)
2:55.279 (36.327) 3:31.998 (36.719) 4:08.289 (36.291) 4:43.262 (34.973)
12 Tramontano, Alex JR OHIO NORTHER 4:47.12
34.716 (34.716) 1:06.831 (32.115) 1:40.259 (33.428) 2:15.235 (34.976)
2:51.875 (36.640) 3:29.579 (37.704) 4:08.214 (38.635) 4:47.119 (38.905)

Men 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 8:25.07 3/2/2014 Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8:27.93 2/6/2015 Nathan Martin, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 8:08.88
D2 Provo: P 8:28.92
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitter, David JR LAKE SUPERIO 8:45.01
35.55 (35.55) 1:11.90 (36.36) 1:44.98 (33.08) 2:18.86 (33.89)
2:53.02 (34.17) 3:27.41 (34.39) 4:01.72 (34.31) 4:36.19 (34.48)
5:10.79 (34.60) 5:45.88 (35.10) 6:21.39 (35.51) 6:57.62 (36.24)
7:33.97 (36.36) 8:09.79 (35.82) 8:45.01 (35.23)
2 Floyd, Tony SR MADONNA 8:51.15
35.34 (35.34) 1:12.11 (36.78) 1:46.43 (34.32) 2:22.33 (35.90)
2:57.58 (35.26) 3:32.81 (35.23) 4:08.06 (35.25) 4:42.97 (34.91)
5:19.02 (36.06) 5:55.52 (36.50) 6:31.83 (36.32) 7:08.17 (36.34)
7:43.61 (35.45) 8:18.11 (34.51) 8:51.15 (33.04)
3 Poth, Eric JR NORTHWOOD (M 8:54.00
35.81 (35.81) 1:12.92 (37.11) 1:47.67 (34.76) 2:22.78 (35.12)
2:58.09 (35.31) 3:33.00 (34.92) 4:08.30 (35.30) 4:43.78 (35.49)
5:19.37 (35.60) 5:55.90 (36.53) 6:32.03 (36.13) 7:08.47 (36.45)
7:44.90 (36.44) 8:20.93 (36.03) 8:54.00 (33.07)
4 Slater, Shawn FR OAKLAND 8:55.55
35.63 (35.63) 1:12.73 (37.10) 1:47.22 (34.50) 2:22.51 (35.29)
2:57.86 (35.35) 3:32.53 (34.68) 4:07.77 (35.24) 4:43.26 (35.49)
5:19.19 (35.94) 5:55.19 (36.01) 6:31.64 (36.46) 7:08.18 (36.54)
7:44.93 (36.75) 8:20.71 (35.79) 8:55.55 (34.84)
5 Kipkemboi, Kelvin FR GOSHEN 8:56.75
35.73 (35.73) 1:12.36 (36.64) 1:47.06 (34.70) 2:22.63 (35.58)
2:58.16 (35.53) 3:33.24 (35.09) 4:08.83 (35.59) 4:44.49 (35.67)
5:21.09 (36.61) 5:57.17 (36.08) 6:34.16 (37.00) 7:10.58 (36.42)
7:46.67 (36.10) 8:22.38 (35.72) 8:56.75 (34.37)
6 Hartsuff, Liam SO SIENA HEIGHT 8:57.75
35.43 (35.43) 1:12.61 (37.18) 1:48.53 (35.92) 2:23.79 (35.27)
2:59.33 (35.55) 3:34.79 (35.46) 4:10.18 (35.40) 4:46.15 (35.97)
5:23.22 (37.08) 5:59.71 (36.50) 6:37.09 (37.38) 7:13.37 (36.28)
7:49.55 (36.18) 8:24.68 (35.13) 8:57.75 (33.08)
7 Patrick, Brian JR NORTHWOOD (M 9:01.18
35.30 (35.30) 1:12.10 (36.81) 1:46.27 (34.17) 2:23.01 (36.75)
2:58.76 (35.75) 3:34.52 (35.76) 4:10.52 (36.01) 4:46.91 (36.40)
5:23.57 (36.66) 6:01.06 (37.50) 6:38.10 (37.05) 7:14.83 (36.73)
7:51.59 (36.77) 8:27.69 (36.11) 9:01.18 (33.49)
8 Schafer, Seth FR NORTHWOOD (M 9:03.23
36.15 (36.15) 1:13.25 (37.10) 1:47.58 (34.34) 2:23.40 (35.82)
2:58.51 (35.11) 3:33.61 (35.10) 4:08.69 (35.08) 4:44.96 (36.28)
5:21.23 (36.28) 5:57.83 (36.60) 6:35.28 (37.45) 7:13.03 (37.76)
7:50.77 (37.74) 8:28.03 (37.27) 9:03.23 (35.20)
9 Krupp, Andrew JR BALDWIN WALL 9:04.47
35.90 (35.90) 1:13.00 (37.10) 1:48.63 (35.64) 2:24.11 (35.48)
2:59.65 (35.55) 3:35.54 (35.89) 4:11.57 (36.04) 4:47.99 (36.42)
5:25.01 (37.02) 6:02.55 (37.55) 6:39.26 (36.71) 7:16.46 (37.20)
7:52.90 (36.44) 8:29.99 (37.09) 9:04.47 (34.48)
10 Vollmar, Curtis UNATTACHED 9:05.74
35.53 (35.53) 1:12.65 (37.13) 1:47.97 (35.32) 2:23.59 (35.63)
2:59.08 (35.50) 3:34.28 (35.21) 4:09.31 (35.03) 4:45.94 (36.64)
5:22.98 (37.04) 6:00.06 (37.08) 6:37.71 (37.66) 7:15.28 (37.58)
7:52.67 (37.39) 8:30.55 (37.89) 9:05.74 (35.20)
11 Salodawala, Zahid SO MIDTOWN TC 9:06.06
36.03 (36.03) 1:13.40 (37.37) 1:49.22 (35.82) 2:24.61 (35.40)
2:59.96 (35.35) 3:36.06 (36.11) 4:12.42 (36.36) 4:49.25 (36.84)
5:26.62 (37.37) 6:04.21 (37.59) 6:42.05 (37.85) 7:20.26 (38.21)
7:57.60 (37.34) 8:34.63 (37.04) 9:06.06 (31.43)
12 Boyd, Brandon FR NORTHWOOD (M 9:16.19
35.98 (35.98) 1:13.07 (37.09) 1:47.93 (34.87) 2:23.26 (35.33)
2:58.85 (35.59) 3:34.00 (35.16) 4:09.92 (35.92) 4:46.23 (36.32)
5:24.60 (38.37) 6:01.68 (37.09) 6:40.71 (39.03) 7:20.70 (40.00)
8:00.48 (39.78) 8:39.99 (39.51) 9:16.19 (36.21)
13 Heckenlively, Noah JR ROSE-HULMAN 9:17.65
35.59 (35.59) 1:12.86 (37.27) 1:49.08 (36.22) 2:24.79 (35.72)
3:00.86 (36.07) 3:37.16 (36.30) 4:14.05 (36.89) 4:52.03 (37.99)
5:30.40 (38.37) 6:08.86 (38.46) 6:48.26 (39.41) 7:27.64 (39.38)
8:06.69 (39.06) 8:45.34 (38.65) 9:17.65 (32.32)
14 Mercier, Joey SR MADONNA 9:20.90
36.01 (36.01) 1:13.65 (37.65) 1:49.40 (35.75) 2:25.77 (36.37)
3:02.03 (36.27) 3:38.55 (36.53) 4:15.47 (36.93) 4:52.90 (37.43)
5:30.70 (37.81) 6:08.17 (37.47) 6:46.67 (38.50) 7:25.55 (38.88)
8:04.67 (39.13) 8:43.44 (38.77) 9:20.90 (37.47)
15 White, Kyle FR BALDWIN WALL 9:23.88
36.31 (36.31) 1:13.45 (37.14) 1:49.59 (36.15) 2:26.04 (36.46)
3:02.75 (36.71) 3:39.26 (36.52) 4:16.56 (37.30) 4:53.88 (37.33)
5:31.80 (37.92) 6:10.20 (38.41) 6:49.02 (38.82) 7:28.51 (39.50)
8:07.70 (39.19) 8:47.25 (39.56) 9:23.88 (36.64)
16 Wilson, Isaac SR BALDWIN WALL 9:30.42
36.24 (36.24) 1:13.92 (37.68) 1:49.94 (36.02) 2:26.76 (36.83)
3:03.89 (37.14) 3:40.93 (37.04) 4:18.35 (37.42) 4:57.23 (38.89)
5:35.57 (38.35) 6:14.19 (38.62) 6:53.93 (39.75) 7:32.50 (38.57)
8:11.84 (39.35) 8:51.37 (39.53) 9:30.42 (39.05)
17 Reynoso, Jose JR BALDWIN WALL 9:35.53
35.16 (35.16) 1:12.42 (37.27) 1:48.94 (36.53) 2:25.47 (36.53)
3:02.56 (37.10) 3:39.94 (37.38) 4:18.54 (38.60) 4:57.45 (38.92)
5:36.52 (39.08) 6:16.29 (39.78) 6:56.39 (40.10) 7:36.89 (40.51)
8:17.55 (40.67) 8:57.18 (39.63) 9:35.53 (38.35)

Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 8:25.07 3/2/2014 Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8:27.93 2/6/2015 Nathan Martin, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 8:08.88
D2 Provo: P 8:28.92
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Driemeyer, Billy FR OHIO NORTHER 9:10.11 2
35.23 (35.23) 1:12.95 (37.73) 1:50.36 (37.41) 2:27.35 (36.99)
3:04.97 (37.63) 3:42.97 (38.00) 4:20.80 (37.84) 4:58.11 (37.32)
5:34.82 (36.71) 6:11.90 (37.08) 6:48.46 (36.56) 7:24.84 (36.39)
8:01.27 (36.43) 8:37.68 (36.42) 9:10.11 (32.43)
2 Duggan, Jareb SR SIENA HEIGHT 9:16.52 2
34.34 (34.34) 1:11.82 (37.48) 1:49.31 (37.50) 2:26.35 (37.04)
3:04.17 (37.83) 3:41.92 (37.76) 4:19.69 (37.77) 4:56.76 (37.08)
5:33.95 (37.19) 6:11.35 (37.40) 6:48.32 (36.97) 7:27.44 (39.12)
8:05.73 (38.30) 8:42.73 (37.00) 9:16.52 (33.79)
3 Burke, Aden SO BETHEL (IND. 9:18.27 2
36.04 (36.04) 1:13.01 (36.97) 1:50.64 (37.63) 2:27.69 (37.06)
3:05.09 (37.41) 3:42.67 (37.58) 4:20.53 (37.86) 4:57.57 (37.05)
5:34.55 (36.99) 6:11.74 (37.19) 6:49.03 (37.30) 7:27.06 (38.03)
8:05.27 (38.22) 8:43.43 (38.16) 9:18.27 (34.85)
4 White, Casey FR BALDWIN WALL 9:19.43 2
34.56 (34.56) 1:12.01 (37.46) 1:49.13 (37.12) 2:26.18 (37.05)
3:03.99 (37.82) 3:41.80 (37.81) 4:19.60 (37.81) 4:56.96 (37.36)
5:34.18 (37.23) 6:11.65 (37.47) 6:49.22 (37.58) 7:27.63 (38.42)
8:06.02 (38.39) 8:43.53 (37.51) 9:19.43 (35.91)
5 Kibet, Dan FR GOSHEN 9:27.13 2
34.21 (34.21) 1:11.69 (37.49) 1:49.14 (37.46) 2:26.08 (36.94)
3:03.97 (37.89) 3:41.63 (37.67) 4:19.42 (37.79) 4:56.65 (37.24)
5:33.87 (37.22) 6:11.00 (37.13) 6:48.23 (37.24) 7:27.13 (38.91)
8:05.21 (38.08) 8:46.03 (40.82) 9:27.13 (41.11)
6 Huffman, Will SO TRINE 9:29.06 2
35.83 (35.83) 1:13.19 (37.37) 1:51.12 (37.93) 2:28.46 (37.34)
3:05.29 (36.84) 3:43.05 (37.77) 4:21.01 (37.96) 4:59.16 (38.16)
5:37.59 (38.43) 6:15.96 (38.38) 6:54.43 (38.48) 7:33.55 (39.13)
8:12.55 (39.01) 8:51.78 (39.23) 9:29.06 (37.29)
7 Steinmetz, Jackson FR GOSHEN 9:29.95 2
35.14 (35.14) 1:12.72 (37.59) 1:50.91 (38.20) 2:28.44 (37.53)
3:06.07 (37.63) 3:44.05 (37.99) 4:22.47 (38.43) 5:00.22 (37.75)
5:39.22 (39.01) 6:18.85 (39.64) 6:58.48 (39.63) 7:38.42 (39.94)
8:18.07 (39.66) 8:55.95 (37.88) 9:29.95 (34.01)
8 Wiebe Powell, Solomon FR GOSHEN 9:31.00 2
36.54 (36.54) 1:13.11 (36.57) 1:50.97 (37.86) 2:27.99 (37.02)
3:06.15 (38.17) 3:44.08 (37.93) 4:22.43 (38.36) 5:00.66 (38.23)
5:39.33 (38.68) 6:18.56 (39.24) 6:57.75 (39.19) 7:37.33 (39.59)
8:17.62 (40.29) 8:56.39 (38.78) 9:31.00 (34.62)
9 Williamson, Thomas FR OHIO NORTHER 9:35.10 1
38.53 (38.53) 1:16.76 (38.24) 1:55.65 (38.89) 2:33.04 (37.39)
3:10.69 (37.65) 3:49.01 (38.33) 4:26.99 (37.98) 5:05.42 (38.43)
5:44.55 (39.14) 6:23.17 (38.63) 7:02.28 (39.12) 7:42.46 (40.18)
8:22.33 (39.88) 8:59.16 (36.84) 9:35.10 (35.94)
10 Applegate, Zach SO UNATTACHED 9:35.11 2
34.73 (34.73) 1:12.07 (37.34) 1:49.63 (37.56) 2:26.65 (37.02)
3:04.44 (37.80) 3:42.25 (37.81) 4:20.24 (37.99) 4:58.67 (38.44)
5:37.37 (38.70) 6:16.90 (39.53) 6:56.53 (39.64) 7:37.32 (40.79)
8:18.20 (40.89) 8:57.99 (39.79) 9:35.11 (37.13)
11 Mcneil, Devlin SO BETHEL (IND. 9:37.50 1
39.03 (39.03) 1:17.52 (38.49) 1:56.03 (38.52) 2:34.11 (38.08)
3:11.41 (37.30) 3:48.93 (37.53) 4:26.42 (37.49) 5:04.18 (37.76)
5:42.63 (38.46) 6:21.95 (39.33) 7:02.10 (40.15) 7:42.28 (40.19)
8:22.48 (40.20) 8:59.60 (37.13) 9:37.50 (37.90)
12 Skelcy, Shane SR SIENA HEIGHT 9:41.20 1
36.82 (36.82) 1:15.69 (38.88) 1:53.93 (38.24) 2:31.90 (37.98)
3:10.11 (38.22) 3:48.36 (38.26) 4:26.28 (37.92) 5:05.09 (38.81)
5:44.93 (39.85) 6:24.94 (40.02) 7:05.29 (40.35) 7:45.94 (40.65)
8:26.63 (40.70) 9:06.81 (40.19) 9:41.20 (34.39)
13 Ropp, Jacob FR BETHEL (IND. 9:41.26 1
37.17 (37.17) 1:16.30 (39.13) 1:55.36 (39.06) 2:33.68 (38.33)
3:10.96 (37.28) 3:48.46 (37.50) 4:26.31 (37.85) 5:04.51 (38.21)
5:43.60 (39.09) 6:22.91 (39.31) 7:03.06 (40.16) 7:43.88 (40.82)
8:24.70 (40.82) 9:04.08 (39.38) 9:41.26 (37.18)
14 Holbrook, Charles JR HILLSDALE 9:42.75 2
35.20 (35.20) 1:12.43 (37.24) 1:49.85 (37.42) 2:26.90 (37.06)
3:04.73 (37.83) 3:42.71 (37.98) 4:21.40 (38.70) 5:00.28 (38.89)
5:39.68 (39.40) 6:19.52 (39.85) 6:59.87 (40.35) 7:41.35 (41.48)
8:22.98 (41.63) 9:04.86 (41.89) 9:42.75 (37.90)
15 Komaromy-Hiller, John SO BALDWIN WALL 9:44.19 1
36.51 (36.51) 1:15.48 (38.98) 1:54.33 (38.85) 2:32.54 (38.21)
3:10.49 (37.95) 3:48.84 (38.35) 4:27.00 (38.17) 5:05.16 (38.16)
5:45.03 (39.87) 6:24.60 (39.57) 7:05.50 (40.91) 7:46.10 (40.61)
8:26.73 (40.64) 9:06.89 (40.16) 9:44.19 (37.30)
16 Chezick, Josh JR MADONNA 9:45.95 2
36.83 (36.83) 1:13.65 (36.82) 1:51.59 (37.95) 2:28.98 (37.39)
3:06.59 (37.61) 3:44.60 (38.02) 4:23.03 (38.43) 5:01.96 (38.94)
5:42.30 (40.34) 6:23.07 (40.78) 7:04.23 (41.16) 7:45.07 (40.85)
8:27.48 (42.41) 9:08.29 (40.81) 9:45.95 (37.67)
17 Kriesch, Caleb SO SPRING ARBOR 9:47.11 1
36.16 (36.16) 1:15.41 (39.26) 1:54.21 (38.80) 2:32.43 (38.22)
3:10.31 (37.89) 3:48.71 (38.40) 4:26.77 (38.06) 5:04.85 (38.08)
5:44.60 (39.75) 6:24.26 (39.67) 7:05.79 (41.54) 7:47.50 (41.71)
8:29.20 (41.71) 9:09.56 (40.37) 9:47.11 (37.55)
18 Costa, Jaden JR OLIVET 9:47.18 2
38.29 (38.29) 1:15.84 (37.55) 1:54.59 (38.75) 2:32.93 (38.34)
3:12.26 (39.34) 3:50.29 (38.04) 4:30.54 (40.25) 5:10.06 (39.53)
5:50.11 (40.05) 6:31.27 (41.17) 7:11.70 (40.43) 7:52.22 (40.52)
8:31.98 (39.77) 9:11.55 (39.57) 9:47.18 (35.64)
19 Cavallo, Jeremy UNATTACHED 9:49.53 2
35.43 (35.43) 1:12.57 (37.15) 1:50.13 (37.57) 2:27.06 (36.93)
3:04.33 (37.27) 3:42.12 (37.79) 4:20.07 (37.96) 4:58.63 (38.56)
5:37.46 (38.84) 6:17.14 (39.69) 6:57.80 (40.66) 7:39.65 (41.85)
8:23.37 (43.73) 9:07.39 (44.02) 9:49.53 (42.14)
20 Contreras, Erick JR BETHEL (IND. 9:51.21 2
35.59 (35.59) 1:12.85 (37.27) 1:50.55 (37.70) 2:27.40 (36.85)
3:04.80 (37.40) 3:42.46 (37.67) 4:20.43 (37.97) 4:59.38 (38.96)
5:39.50 (40.13) 6:21.13 (41.63) 7:03.16 (42.03) 7:45.01 (41.86)
8:28.19 (43.18) 9:10.91 (42.73) 9:51.21 (40.30)
21 Cayedito, Louis UNATTACHED 9:52.26 1
40.79 (40.79) 1:18.52 (37.73) 1:57.51 (38.99) 2:36.23 (38.73)
3:16.02 (39.79) 3:55.59 (39.57) 4:35.53 (39.95) 5:14.67 (39.14)
5:53.82 (39.15) 6:32.87 (39.06) 7:12.37 (39.50) 7:51.91 (39.55)
8:32.19 (40.28) 9:12.53 (40.35) 9:52.26 (39.74)
22 Colon, Jimmy JR SPRING ARBOR 9:53.31 2
36.69 (36.69) 1:14.98 (38.29) 1:53.12 (38.15) 2:31.93 (38.82)
3:10.91 (38.98) 3:50.20 (39.30) 4:30.24 (40.04) 5:10.46 (40.23)
5:50.33 (39.87) 6:30.69 (40.36) 7:12.05 (41.37) 7:53.22 (41.17)
8:34.35 (41.14) 9:15.42 (41.07) 9:53.31 (37.89)
23 Myers, Jacob FR TRINE 9:53.37 1
38.91 (38.91) 1:17.27 (38.36) 1:56.12 (38.85) 2:33.38 (37.27)
3:10.98 (37.61) 3:49.67 (38.69) 4:28.72 (39.06) 5:06.54 (37.83)
5:46.90 (40.36) 6:28.75 (41.86) 7:10.76 (42.01) 7:52.30 (41.54)
8:34.02 (41.73) 9:15.66 (41.64) 9:53.37 (37.72)
24 Knepper, Seth SO TRINE 9:54.19 1
39.20 (39.20) 1:17.24 (38.05) 1:56.32 (39.08) 2:34.46 (38.15)
3:13.03 (38.58) 3:51.02 (37.99) 4:30.47 (39.45) 5:10.78 (40.31)
5:51.51 (40.74) 6:32.53 (41.02) 7:13.42 (40.89) 7:54.59 (41.18)
8:35.20 (40.61) 9:15.28 (40.09) 9:54.19 (38.91)
25 Eagleson, Kent SO BETHEL (IND. 9:55.66 1
37.74 (37.74) 1:16.47 (38.74) 1:55.43 (38.96) 2:33.99 (38.57)
3:11.15 (37.17) 3:49.21 (38.06) 4:27.32 (38.12) 5:06.15 (38.84)
5:47.24 (41.09) 6:29.23 (42.00) 7:11.77 (42.54) 7:54.06 (42.29)
8:36.05 (41.99) 9:16.58 (40.54) 9:55.66 (39.09)
26 DiMaggio, Adam SO CONCORDIA (M 9:58.43 1
38.81 (38.81) 1:18.27 (39.46) 1:58.19 (39.93) 2:38.48 (40.29)
3:19.07 (40.59) 3:59.46 (40.40) 4:39.90 (40.44) 5:20.28 (40.38)
6:01.51 (41.24) 6:42.08 (40.57) 7:23.20 (41.12) 8:04.41 (41.21)
8:45.35 (40.94) 9:24.29 (38.95) 9:58.43 (34.14)
27 Riggins, Zachary SO BALDWIN WALL 10:07.70 1
38.58 (38.58) 1:17.61 (39.04) 1:56.86 (39.25) 2:36.11 (39.26)
3:15.80 (39.69) 3:55.35 (39.55) 4:35.77 (40.43) 5:16.79 (41.03)
5:58.35 (41.56) 6:40.76 (42.42) 7:24.07 (43.31) 8:07.47 (43.40)
8:49.83 (42.37) 9:31.07 (41.25) 10:07.70 (36.63)
28 Rodriguez, David SR MADONNA 10:08.32 1
39.15 (39.15) 1:17.80 (38.65) 1:55.93 (38.13) 2:33.63 (37.71)
3:12.42 (38.79) 3:52.24 (39.83) 4:32.71 (40.48) 5:15.12 (42.41)
5:57.39 (42.27) 6:41.43 (44.04) 7:24.51 (43.09) 8:09.32 (44.81)
8:51.63 (42.32) 9:33.18 (41.55) 10:08.32 (35.14)
29 Moore, Jay FR SIENA HEIGHT 10:10.10 1
37.98 (37.98) 1:17.00 (39.02) 1:56.48 (39.49) 2:35.72 (39.25)
3:16.15 (40.43) 3:56.56 (40.42) 4:37.88 (41.33) 5:19.98 (42.10)
6:01.85 (41.87) 6:43.27 (41.42) 7:25.78 (42.52) 8:08.30 (42.52)
8:50.79 (42.50) 9:31.89 (41.11) 10:10.10 (38.21)
30 Carone, Geno FR MADONNA 10:13.63 1
37.80 (37.80) 1:15.90 (38.10) 1:54.84 (38.94) 2:34.27 (39.44)
3:14.18 (39.92) 3:55.57 (41.39) 4:37.39 (41.83) 5:19.74 (42.35)
6:02.28 (42.54) 6:45.18 (42.91) 7:28.33 (43.16) 8:10.06 (41.74)
8:52.70 (42.64) 9:33.79 (41.09) 10:13.63 (39.84)
31 Schultz, Robert SR UNATTACHED 10:25.63 1
40.86 (40.86) 1:20.37 (39.51) 1:58.70 (38.34) 2:38.40 (39.71)
3:18.79 (40.39) 3:59.22 (40.44) 4:40.60 (41.38) 5:21.66 (41.07)
6:04.44 (42.78) 6:47.67 (43.24) 7:31.45 (43.79) 8:15.17 (43.72)
8:59.34 (44.18) 9:41.85 (42.51) 10:25.63 (43.79)
32 Detgen, Justin JR SPRING ARBOR 10:33.52 2
36.90 (36.90) 1:15.74 (38.85) 1:55.44 (39.70) 2:36.25 (40.82)
3:17.78 (41.53) 4:00.28 (42.50) 4:43.28 (43.01) 5:26.74 (43.46)
6:10.81 (44.08) 6:54.76 (43.96) 7:39.36 (44.60) 8:24.16 (44.80)
9:08.81 (44.65) 9:53.03 (44.22) 10:33.52 (40.50)
33 Contreras, Justin JR BETHEL (IND. 10:41.23 2
38.31 (38.31) 1:15.70 (37.39) 1:53.93 (38.24) 2:32.95 (39.02)
3:11.96 (39.02) 3:51.33 (39.38) 4:33.83 (42.50) 5:18.13 (44.31)
6:03.05 (44.92) 6:49.64 (46.60) 7:36.29 (46.66) 8:23.56 (47.27)
9:12.16 (48.61) 10:00.29 (48.13) 10:41.23 (40.95)
34 Bollinger, Alec SR MADONNA 11:02.16 1
41.91 (41.91) 1:23.78 (41.87) 2:06.99 (43.21) 2:50.14 (43.16)
3:34.54 (44.41) 4:19.39 (44.85) 5:04.61 (45.23) 5:50.47 (45.86)
6:36.87 (46.41) 7:24.49 (47.62) 8:10.58 (46.09) 8:58.75 (48.18)
9:45.77 (47.02) 10:28.37 (42.60) 11:02.16 (33.79)
35 Fletcher, Jacob SR SPRING ARBOR 11:05.79 1
40.74 (40.74) 1:21.96 (41.23) 2:04.28 (42.33) 2:46.33 (42.06)
3:29.01 (42.68) 4:11.46 (42.45) 4:55.17 (43.72) 5:40.25 (45.09)
6:25.32 (45.07) 7:12.18 (46.86) 7:59.89 (47.71) 8:48.01 (48.12)
9:36.08 (48.08) 10:24.78 (48.70) 11:05.79 (41.01)

Men 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
Meet Record: M 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
D2 Auto: A 14:14.22
D2 Provo: P 14:50.55
HC Record: H 14:26.14 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wier, Adam SO HILLSDALE 15:36.20
34.87 (34.87) 1:10.70 (35.83) 1:47.11 (36.42) 2:23.69 (36.59)
2:59.85 (36.16) 3:35.69 (35.85) 4:12.69 (37.01) 4:49.89 (37.20)
5:27.35 (37.47) 6:05.20 (37.86) 6:42.80 (37.60) 7:20.65 (37.86)
7:58.84 (38.19) 8:36.80 (37.96) 9:14.76 (37.97) 9:52.86 (38.10)
10:31.62 (38.77) 11:10.46 (38.84) 11:49.14 (38.68) 12:28.08 (38.95)
13:06.73 (38.65) 13:44.95 (38.23) 14:23.10 (38.16) 15:00.86 (37.77)
15:36.20 (35.34)
2 Garza, Daniel GREAT LAKES 15:39.57
35.35 (35.35) 1:11.32 (35.97) 1:48.08 (36.77) 2:25.17 (37.09)
3:01.82 (36.65) 3:38.44 (36.63) 4:15.41 (36.97) 4:52.08 (36.68)
5:30.29 (38.22) 6:09.14 (38.86) 6:47.71 (38.57) 7:26.21 (38.50)
8:04.45 (38.25) 8:42.74 (38.29) 9:21.42 (38.68) 9:59.61 (38.20)
10:37.88 (38.27) 11:16.21 (38.34) 11:54.94 (38.73) 12:33.26 (38.32)
13:11.72 (38.46) 13:50.40 (38.68) 14:28.39 (37.99) 15:04.96 (36.57)
15:39.57 (34.61)
3 Burk, Bryan UNATTACHED 15:52.16
37.26 (37.26) 1:15.41 (38.16) 1:52.74 (37.33) 2:30.15 (37.41)
3:08.20 (38.06) 3:45.76 (37.56) 4:23.65 (37.90) 5:01.87 (38.22)
5:39.88 (38.01) 6:18.16 (38.28) 6:56.31 (38.16) 7:34.81 (38.50)
8:13.32 (38.51) 8:51.47 (38.16) 9:30.03 (38.56) 10:08.72 (38.70)
10:47.27 (38.56) 11:26.23 (38.96) 12:04.45 (38.22) 12:43.00 (38.56)
13:21.49 (38.50) 13:59.60 (38.11) 14:37.78 (38.19) 15:15.88 (38.11)
15:52.16 (36.28)
4 Richardson, Gary SO SPRING ARBOR 15:55.60
36.59 (36.59) 1:14.30 (37.72) 1:51.95 (37.65) 2:29.57 (37.63)
3:07.57 (38.00) 3:44.67 (37.10) 4:22.38 (37.71) 4:59.63 (37.26)
5:36.61 (36.98) 6:14.29 (37.68) 6:52.30 (38.01) 7:30.37 (38.08)
8:08.54 (38.17) 8:47.06 (38.52) 9:26.13 (39.08) 10:05.18 (39.06)
10:44.64 (39.46) 11:23.65 (39.02) 12:03.95 (40.30) 12:42.69 (38.75)
13:21.71 (39.02) 14:00.83 (39.12) 14:40.68 (39.85) 15:20.07 (39.39)
15:55.60 (35.54)
5 Stout, Nathan SO SPRING ARBOR 16:00.36
36.93 (36.93) 1:14.60 (37.68) 1:52.15 (37.55) 2:29.79 (37.64)
3:07.85 (38.07) 3:44.96 (37.11) 4:22.62 (37.67) 4:59.26 (36.65)
5:36.22 (36.96) 6:13.94 (37.73) 6:51.89 (37.95) 7:30.06 (38.17)
8:08.23 (38.18) 8:46.64 (38.41) 9:25.64 (39.01) 10:04.72 (39.08)
10:44.23 (39.52) 11:24.30 (40.07) 12:04.51 (40.21) 12:44.57 (40.07)
13:24.98 (40.42) 14:06.21 (41.23) 14:46.40 (40.19) 15:24.89 (38.49)
16:00.36 (35.48)
6 Escamilla, Salvador JR GOSHEN 16:03.83
34.40 (34.40) 1:10.14 (35.74) 1:46.81 (36.67) 2:23.36 (36.56)
2:59.46 (36.10) 3:35.34 (35.88) 4:12.41 (37.08) 4:49.65 (37.25)
5:27.08 (37.43) 6:04.94 (37.87) 6:42.56 (37.62) 7:20.39 (37.83)
7:59.13 (38.74) 8:38.14 (39.02) 9:17.81 (39.68) 9:58.48 (40.68)
10:37.62 (39.14) 11:18.50 (40.88) 12:00.23 (41.74) 12:41.97 (41.75)
13:22.55 (40.58) 14:03.34 (40.80) 14:45.38 (42.04) 15:25.92 (40.54)
16:03.83 (37.92)
7 Sprague, Mark FR HILLSDALE 16:15.87
36.68 (36.68) 1:15.66 (38.99) 1:55.62 (39.96) 2:36.17 (40.56)
3:15.84 (39.67) 3:54.47 (38.64) 4:32.91 (38.44) 5:10.82 (37.91)
5:48.26 (37.45) 6:25.24 (36.99) 7:02.70 (37.46) 7:41.43 (38.73)
8:20.31 (38.89) 8:59.42 (39.11) 9:38.45 (39.03) 10:18.32 (39.88)
10:58.96 (40.64) 11:38.48 (39.52) 12:18.76 (40.28) 12:59.86 (41.11)
13:40.82 (40.96) 14:19.96 (39.15) 14:59.37 (39.41) 15:37.59 (38.22)
16:15.87 (38.28)
8 McKean, Dylan JR OHIO NORTHER 16:23.34
35.95 (35.95) 1:14.84 (38.90) 1:53.12 (38.28) 2:31.24 (38.12)
3:09.61 (38.37) 3:47.89 (38.29) 4:27.45 (39.56) 5:06.23 (38.78)
5:44.85 (38.63) 6:24.26 (39.41) 7:03.11 (38.86) 7:41.88 (38.77)
8:21.28 (39.41) 9:00.91 (39.63) 9:40.85 (39.95) 10:20.91 (40.06)
11:01.13 (40.23) 11:42.00 (40.87) 12:21.97 (39.98) 13:02.87 (40.90)
13:44.17 (41.31) 14:24.53 (40.36) 15:05.35 (40.82) 15:46.60 (41.26)
16:23.34 (36.74)
9 Sauerbrey, Caden SO OHIO NORTHER 16:40.60
36.38 (36.38) 1:15.19 (38.82) 1:52.98 (37.80) 2:30.90 (37.92)
3:09.21 (38.32) 3:47.37 (38.17) 4:27.18 (39.81) 5:06.96 (39.78)
5:46.42 (39.47) 6:26.79 (40.38) 7:06.31 (39.52) 7:47.55 (41.24)
8:29.35 (41.80) 9:11.54 (42.20) 9:52.94 (41.40) 10:33.32 (40.39)
11:14.89 (41.58) 11:56.49 (41.60) 12:38.96 (42.47) 13:20.72 (41.77)
14:01.18 (40.46) 14:42.38 (41.20) 15:22.37 (40.00) 16:03.65 (41.28)
16:40.60 (36.96)
10 Evanchuk, Logan FR MADONNA 16:44.70
37.53 (37.53) 1:15.81 (38.28) 1:55.16 (39.36) 2:32.55 (37.40)
3:09.95 (37.40) 3:48.13 (38.18) 4:27.22 (39.09) 5:06.48 (39.27)
5:45.15 (38.68) 6:24.36 (39.21) 7:03.34 (38.99) 7:42.22 (38.89)
8:22.05 (39.84) 9:02.02 (39.98) 9:42.47 (40.45) 10:23.81 (41.35)
11:05.76 (41.95) 11:48.13 (42.37) 12:30.51 (42.38) 13:13.23 (42.73)
13:56.43 (43.20) 14:39.91 (43.49) 15:22.94 (43.03) 16:04.40 (41.47)
16:44.70 (40.30)
11 Peck, Bryan SR OHIO NORTHER 17:13.74
39.21 (39.21) 1:18.27 (39.06) 1:58.28 (40.01) 2:38.98 (40.71)
3:20.10 (41.12) 4:01.47 (41.38) 4:43.15 (41.69) 5:24.88 (41.73)
6:06.70 (41.83) 6:48.77 (42.07) 7:30.91 (42.14) 8:12.49 (41.59)
8:55.12 (42.63) 9:38.56 (43.45) 10:21.56 (43.00) 11:02.72 (41.16)
11:44.06 (41.35) 12:25.73 (41.68) 13:07.51 (41.78) 13:48.80 (41.29)
14:31.33 (42.53) 15:12.43 (41.10) 15:53.59 (41.17) 16:34.30 (40.72)
17:13.74 (39.45)
12 Eccelton, Lucas FR MADONNA 17:21.25
38.64 (38.64) 1:17.67 (39.04) 1:57.70 (40.04) 2:38.64 (40.94)
3:18.99 (40.35) 4:00.01 (41.03) 4:40.55 (40.54) 5:21.54 (40.99)
6:02.63 (41.10) 6:43.96 (41.33) 7:24.64 (40.69) 8:06.22 (41.58)
8:48.42 (42.21) 9:30.67 (42.26) 10:13.51 (42.84) 10:56.81 (43.30)
11:39.75 (42.95) 12:22.73 (42.98) 13:05.14 (42.41) 13:47.75 (42.62)
14:31.48 (43.73) 15:14.46 (42.99) 15:57.49 (43.04) 16:40.79 (43.30)
17:21.25 (40.46)
13 Spees, Matthew FR SPRING ARBOR 17:33.59
38.17 (38.17) 1:17.06 (38.89) 1:57.27 (40.22) 2:38.41 (41.15)
3:19.79 (41.38) 4:01.14 (41.35) 4:42.78 (41.65) 5:24.48 (41.71)
6:06.36 (41.88) 6:48.15 (41.79) 7:30.50 (42.35) 8:12.15 (41.65)
8:54.82 (42.67) 9:38.29 (43.47) 10:21.74 (43.46) 11:04.57 (42.83)
11:47.52 (42.96) 12:30.98 (43.47) 13:14.55 (43.57) 13:57.46 (42.91)
14:41.27 (43.81) 15:25.19 (43.93) 16:09.19 (44.01) 16:52.51 (43.32)
17:33.59 (41.08)
14 Jones, Austin SO SPRING ARBOR 20:24.38
39.92 (39.92) 1:20.09 (40.18) 2:02.13 (42.04) 2:46.20 (44.07)
3:32.13 (45.94) 4:19.12 (46.99) 5:07.70 (48.58) 5:57.37 (49.68)
6:48.31 (50.94) 7:38.40 (50.10) 8:30.03 (51.63) 9:23.17 (53.15)
10:14.39 (51.22) 11:07.28 (52.90) 12:00.89 (53.61) 12:51.79 (50.91)
13:45.24 (53.45) 14:38.26 (53.02) 15:30.28 (52.02) 16:21.17 (50.90)
17:11.04 (49.87) 18:01.27 (50.24) 18:51.50 (50.23) 19:39.40 (47.91)
20:24.38 (44.98)

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 7.95 2/3/2018 Devonte Findlay, Eastern Mich
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Provo: P 8.22
HC Record: H 8.19 1/24/2020 John Ethan Baldwin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gharsalli, Rami SR UNATTACHED P 7.98Q 3
2 Douglas Jr, Frank SR UNATTACHED P 8.20Q 2
3 Gladieux, Jake FR TRINE 8.47Q 1
4 Brown, Ian SR HILLSDALE 8.38Q 2
5 Baker, Davian JR ACADEMY OF A 8.52Q 3
6 Lamphere, Zach JR SPRING ARBOR 8.66Q 1
6 Toscano, Gino JR ACADEMY OF A 8.66Q 1
8 Clark, Shadaryll FR BALDWIN WALL 8.59q 3
9 Hamm, Shareez SO ACADEMY OF A 8.60q 2
10 McCullough, Colin JR OHIO NORTHER 8.62q 2
11 Lloyd, Owen JR OHIO NORTHER 8.78q 3
12 Dacosta, Tyler SR OTTAWA 8.81q 1
13 Butler, Jordon FR OLIVET 8.88q 3
14 Giddens, Andrew SO LAKE SUPERIO 8.91q 2
15 Mayweather, Jordan FR CONCORDIA (M 8.92q 2
16 Adehe, Selorm FR OHIO NORTHER 8.98q 3
17 Sweet, Timothy SO SPRING ARBOR 9.18q 1
18 Mott, Collin FR BETHEL (IND. 9.34q 1
19 Burkhammer, Alexander FR BALDWIN WALL 9.41 3
20 Story, Keenan FR BETHEL (IND. 9.43 2
21 Downey, John FR OLIVET 10.02 1
22 Sage, Micah SO SPRING ARBOR 10.17 3
23 Robershaw, Jacob FR BALDWIN WALL 10.50 2
-- Johnson, Kobe FR TRINE DQ 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 7.95 2/3/2018 Devonte Findlay, Eastern Mich
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Provo: P 8.22
HC Record: H 8.19 1/24/2020 John Ethan Baldwin
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Gharsalli, Rami SR UNATTACHED M 7.91Q 2
2 Douglas Jr, Frank SR UNATTACHED P 8.16Q 1
3 Baker, Davian JR ACADEMY OF A 8.37q 2
4 Brown, Ian SR HILLSDALE 8.40q 2
5 Gladieux, Jake FR TRINE 8.53q 1
6 Toscano, Gino JR ACADEMY OF A 8.56q 1
7 Hamm, Shareez SO ACADEMY OF A 8.57q 2
8 Lloyd, Owen JR OHIO NORTHER 8.60q 1 .599
9 Lamphere, Zach JR SPRING ARBOR 8.60q 1 .600
10 Clark, Shadaryll FR BALDWIN WALL 8.67 2
11 Butler, Jordon FR OLIVET 8.72 2
12 Dacosta, Tyler SR OTTAWA 8.81 2
13 Giddens, Andrew SO LAKE SUPERIO 8.85 1
14 Mayweather, Jordan FR CONCORDIA (M 8.86 1
15 Adehe, Selorm FR OHIO NORTHER 8.88 2
16 McCullough, Colin JR OHIO NORTHER 9.15 1
17 Sweet, Timothy SO SPRING ARBOR 9.32 2
18 Mott, Collin FR BETHEL (IND. 9.62 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 7.95 2/3/2018 Devonte Findlay, Eastern Mich
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Provo: P 8.22
HC Record: H 8.19 1/24/2020 John Ethan Baldwin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gharsalli, Rami SR UNATTACHED 7.82B
2 Douglas Jr, Frank SR UNATTACHED 8.11P
3 Brown, Ian SR HILLSDALE 8.30 .291
4 Baker, Davian JR ACADEMY OF A 8.30 .292
5 Hamm, Shareez SO ACADEMY OF A 8.39
6 Toscano, Gino JR ACADEMY OF A 8.42
7 Gladieux, Jake FR TRINE 8.44
8 Lloyd, Owen JR OHIO NORTHER 8.56
9 Lamphere, Zach JR SPRING ARBOR 8.63

Men 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 3:15.52 3/2/2014 Ashland, Ashland
E Owens, W Comar, J Cook, D Windle
Meet Record: M 3:17.69 2/6/2016 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
L White, T Etchemendy, N Hiser, C Clark
D2 Auto: A 3:15.27
D2 Provo: P 3:20.14
HC Record: H 3:15.68 3/12/2016
L White, T Etchemendy, D Chase, C Clark
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ACADEMY OF ART 'A' 3:21.85 5
1) Hamm, Shareez SO 2) Houali, Rabah SR
3) Baker, Davian JR 4) Williams, Roshard JR
50.354 (50.354) 1:40.657 (50.303) 2:31.944 (51.287) 3:21.850 (49.906)
2 NORTHWOOD (MICH.) 'A' 3:22.64 5
1) Davis, Andrew SO 2) Bent, Christopher SR
3) Phillips, Mason JR 4) Body, Jeronn FR
51.126 (51.126) 1:41.788 (50.662) 2:33.530 (51.742) 3:22.639 (49.109)
3 YORK UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:23.75 4
1) Bass, Zeon SR 2) Russell, Levar SR
3) Hume, Jaxon FR 4) Hutchinson, Mark SR
50.667 (50.667) 1:40.409 (49.742) 2:32.428 (52.019) 3:23.749 (51.321)
4 OLIVET 'A' 3:25.38 5
1) Brown, Jordon FR 2) McDowell, Kyle SO
3) Peck, Tyler JR 4) Reed, William FR
51.163 (51.163) 1:41.276 (50.113) 2:32.509 (51.233) 3:25.373 (52.864)
5 BETHEL (IND.) 'A' 3:27.65 5
1) Mott, Bailey JR 2) Simpson, Welsey FR
3) Zuercher, Ben JR 4) Sperry, Travis SR
51.843 (51.843) 1:41.930 (50.087) 2:34.087 (52.157) 3:27.643 (53.556)
6 TRINE 'A' 3:30.45 3
1) Gladieux, Jake FR 2) Pearson, Kyran FR
3) Root, Jacob SR 4) Kissinger, Connor FR
52.300 (52.300) 1:44.750 (52.450) 2:38.136 (53.386) 3:30.442 (52.306)
7 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:33.05 4
1) Ritzer, Joseph FR 2) Downey, David SR
3) Meintjes, Benu FR 4) Wade, Adam JR
54.371 (54.371) 1:49.371 (55.000) 2:42.113 (52.742) 3:33.050 (50.937)
8 BETHEL (IND.) 'B' x3:35.25 2
1) Ferrell, John SO 2) Alonso, Sebastian SO
3) Stalker, Spencer FR 4) Flemming, Elisha FR
54.543 (54.543) 1:48.611 (54.068) 2:41.796 (53.185) 3:35.247 (53.451)
9 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 3:37.16 4
1) Behme, Sebastian JR 2) Lamphere, Zach JR
3) Shimanek, Griffin JR 4) Colon, Jimmy JR
53.536 (53.536) 1:47.328 (53.792) 2:39.679 (52.351) 3:37.152 (57.473)
10 BALDWIN WALLACE 'A' 3:37.78 3
1) Burkhammer, Alexander FR 2) Justus, Zach FR
3) Robershaw, Jacob FR 4) Prather, David SO
53.997 (53.997) 1:47.727 (53.730) 2:43.164 (55.437) 3:37.780 (54.616)
11 CONCORDIA (MICH.) 'A' 3:42.06 1
1) Jones, Alan JR 2) Rhodes, Nygie FR
3) Morgan, Chris SR 4) Warren, Kash SO
55.020 (55.020) 1:50.891 (55.871) 2:47.541 (56.650) 3:42.060 (54.519)
12 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE 'A' 3:42.57 3
1) Hanke, Tom JR 2) Traver, Riley FR
3) Thompson, Dwayne SO 4) Giddens, Andrew SO
51.687 (51.687) 1:50.422 (58.735) 2:48.843 (58.421) 3:42.565 (53.722)
13 TRINE 'C' x3:44.84 1
1) Williamson, Lance FR 2) O'Brien, Neil JR
3) Schrope, Skyler FR 4) Lapp, Aidan FR
56.837 (56.837) 1:53.127 (56.290) 2:48.672 (55.545) 3:44.837 (56.165)
14 MADONNA 'B' x3:46.52 2
1) Montoni, Antonio JR 2) Davis, Kedrick SR
3) Hall, Cobey FR 4) Carroll, Keenan JR
56.215 (56.215) 1:49.510 (53.295) 2:47.177 (57.667) 3:46.518 (59.341)
15 TRINE 'D' x3:49.01 1
1) Taylor, Myles FR 2) Ballard, Noah FR
3) Rode, Justin FR 4) Sakos, Trent JR
56.637 (56.637) 1:52.284 (55.647) 2:49.578 (57.294) 3:49.002 (59.424)
16 OLIVET 'B' x3:56.65 2
1) Chavalia, Tyler JR 2) Lewis, Elijah FR
3) Bailey, Isaiah SO 4) Berry, Demetrius FR
57.017 (57.017) 1:56.225 (59.208) 2:56.268 (1:00.043)
3:56.646 (1:00.378)
-- HILLSDALE 'B' DNF 2
1) Hoeft, Sean FR 2) Palmer, Dylan FR
3) Waffle, Isaac FR 4)
52.557 (52.557) 1:49.152 (56.595) 2:41.939 (52.787)
-- MADONNA 'A' DNF 4
1) Cunningham, Cortez SO 2) Jackson, Ja'Kelveon SO
3) Keller, Ezekiel FR 4) Hankins, Chris SO
51.419 (51.419) 1:45.125 (53.706) 2:38.266 (53.141)

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Biermann: B 8:14.14 2/3/2018 Marian (Ind.), Marian (Ind.
M Fierek, N Blyly, P Belinchon, M Wielgus
Meet Record: M 7:59.04 2/2/2019 Cornerstone, Cornerstone
C De Young, J DeBoer, G Gayan, O Woltjer
School Finals
================================================================
1 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 8:05.73B
1) Feldpausch, Deion SO 2) Smith, Trent JR
3) Smith, Tommee FR 4) Whittredge, Max JR
2:02.897 (2:02.897) 4:05.492 (2:02.595) 6:04.528 (1:59.036)
8:05.724 (2:01.196)
2 SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 8:29.61
1) Grant, Cedric FR 2) Bauer, Bradley JR
3) Parkinson, Jordan JR 4) Morris, Dalin FR
2:03.478 (2:03.478) 4:07.386 (2:03.908) 6:13.769 (2:06.383)
8:29.610 (2:15.841)
3 BALDWIN WALLACE 'A' 8:52.33
1) White, Kyle FR 2) White, Casey FR
3) Salerno, Larry JR 4) Murray, Garrison FR
2:09.870 (2:09.870) 4:21.399 (2:11.529) 6:41.284 (2:19.885)
8:52.329 (2:11.045)
4 OLIVET 'A' 8:53.40
1) Spiece, Noah FR 2) Schmidt, Ben FR
3) Schneck, Zac FR 4) Mendham, Chase FR
2:08.311 (2:08.311) 4:20.946 (2:12.635) 6:39.701 (2:18.755)
8:53.392 (2:13.691)

Men Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 9:54.59 3/1/2014 Ashland, Ashland
N Hall, J Cook, B Baum, D Windle
Meet Record: M 9:55.79 2/7/2014 Ashland, Ashland
D Windle, J Cook, J Davis, B Baum
D2 Auto: A 9:55.18
D2 Provo: P 10:13.03
HC Record: H 9:58.26 3/11/2016 Gatchell, Hiser, Schwannecke, Wondaal-A
School Finals
================================================================
1 ACADEMY OF ART 'A' 10:09.29P
1) Houali, Rabah SR 2) Williams, Roshard JR
3) Browne, Joshua SR 4) Young, James JR
3:06.68 (3:06.68) 3:59.56 (52.89) 5:56.86 (1:57.30) 10:09.29 (4:12.44)
2 NORTHWOOD (MICH.) 'A' 10:20.28
1) Clark, Chase SO 2) Body, Jeronn FR
3) Morse, Josiah SO 4) Aldrich, Zane SO
3:11.56 (3:11.56) 4:02.58 (51.03) 5:58.12 (1:55.54) 10:20.28 (4:22.16)
3 GRACE 'A' 10:24.40
1) Beatty, Isaac FR 2) Felger, Dylan SO
3) Smith, Kyle SO 4) Hamlin, Korry SO
3:12.78 (3:12.78) 4:01.51 (48.74) 5:59.37 (1:57.87) 10:24.40 (4:25.03)
4 TRINE 'A' 10:28.83
1) Miller, Derek JR 2) Gladieux, Jake FR
3) Neuzerling, Levi JR 4) O'Brien, Neil JR
3:15.21 (3:15.21) 4:05.35 (50.14) 6:06.31 (2:00.97) 10:28.83 (4:22.52)
5 TRINE 'B' x10:47.69
1) Schrope, Skyler FR 2) Pearson, Kyran FR
3) Williamson, Lance FR 4) Acker, Noah JR
3:19.07 (3:19.07) 4:11.30 (52.24) 6:17.90 (2:06.60) 10:47.69 (4:29.79)
6 OHIO NORTHERN 'A' 10:49.17
1) Green, Jordan JR 2) Adehe, Selorm FR
3) Shelton, Andrew SR 4) Krabacher, Sam JR
3:15.52 (3:15.52) 4:10.73 (55.21) 6:11.66 (2:00.93) 10:49.17 (4:37.52)
7 OHIO NORTHERN 'B' x10:49.63
1) Neff, Kyle SR 2) Dravenstott, Alan SO
3) Tramontano, Alex JR 4) Sutter, Travis JR
3:19.17 (3:19.17) 4:13.03 (53.86) 6:18.01 (2:04.99) 10:49.63 (4:31.62)
8 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 11:09.38
1) Morse, Zachary FR 2) Metzger, Zack FR
3) Nelson, Timothy SO 4) Rummel, Kyle FR
3:21.38 (3:21.38) 4:16.39 (55.02) 6:20.01 (2:03.62) 11:09.38 (4:49.37)
9 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE 'A' 11:10.05
1) Delpiere, Kendal JR 2) Giddens, Andrew SO
3) Hanke, Tom JR 4) Mitter, David JR
3:36.74 (3:36.74) 4:31.32 (54.58) 6:42.81 (2:11.50) 11:10.05 (4:27.24)
10 BALDWIN WALLACE 'A' 11:11.85
1) Justus, Zach FR 2) Salerno, Larry JR
3) Murray, Garrison FR 4) Prather, David SO
3:21.39 (3:21.39) 4:14.08 (52.70) 6:29.06 (2:14.99) 11:11.85 (4:42.80)
-- NORTHWOOD (MICH.) 'B' DNF
1) Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin SR 2) Schafer, Seth FR
3) Poth, Eric JR 4) Boyd, Brandon FR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 2.17m 2/7/2015 Robert Valdez, Lake Superior St.
Meet Record: M 2.17m 2/7/2015 Robert Valdez, Lake Superior St.
D2 Auto: A 2.16m
D2 Provo: P 2.04m
HC Record: H 2.16m Dan Gifford/Jim McHugh
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marsh, Jacob SO BETHEL (IND. 1.95m 6-04.75 tie break @ 1.95
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
- - O O XXX
2 Lester, Jonah JR BETHEL (IND. 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
- - - O XXX
2 Sprague, Kyle SO OTTAWA 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
- O O O XXX
4 Andrews, Charlie FR HILLSDALE 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
- O XXO XXX
5 Lloyd, Owen JR OHIO NORTHER 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
XXO XXO XXX
6 Szabados, Ethan FR CONCORDIA (M 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
O XXX
7 Smith, Tommee FR SPRING ARBOR J1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
XXO XXX
-- Willis, Juwan SR SIENA HEIGHT NH
1.79 1.84 1.89
- - XXX
-- Saunders, Cade JR OHIO NORTHER NH
1.79
XXX
-- Clark, Shadaryll FR BALDWIN WALL NH
1.79
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 5.51m 2/22/2014 Max Babits, Eastern Mich
Meet Record: M 5.45m 2/6/2015 Max Babits, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 5.23m
D2 Provo: P 4.73m
HC Record: H 5.27m 2/28/2016 Jared Schipper
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buderer, Andrew SO OHIO NORTHER 4.85mP 15-11.00
3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.80 4.85 4.90
- - - O O O XO XO XXX
2 Trick, Ryan SO BETHEL (IND. 4.57m 15-00.00
3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
- - - O O XXX
3 Shellhaas, Luke SO OHIO NORTHER 4.27m 14-00.00
3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42
- - XO XXX
3 Gerke, Brooks SR UNATTACHED 4.27m 14-00.00
3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42
- - O XXX
5 Muir, Paul FR OLIVET 4.07m 13-04.25
3.77 4.07 4.27
O XXO XXX
5 Beattie, Johnathon FR SIENA HEIGHT 4.07m 13-04.25
3.77 4.07 4.27
XO XO XXX
5 Gaylord II, Donald JR OHIO NORTHER 4.07m 13-04.25
3.77 4.07 4.27
O XXO XXX
8 Sliter, Alex JR TRINE 3.77m 12-04.50
3.77 4.07
XXO XXX
-- Hood, Brendan FR SPRING ARBOR NH
3.77
XXX
-- Devin, Noah FR SPRING ARBOR NH
3.77
XXX
-- Willford, Roger SR LAKE SUPERIO NH
3.77
X
-- Marshall, Brandt FR OHIO NORTHER NH
3.77
XXX
-- Nipper, Dominic SO BETHEL (IND. NH
3.77
XXX
-- Orlando, Denver FR OLIVET NH
3.77 4.07
- XXX
-- Leaders, Matt UNATTACHED NH
3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57
- - - - XXX

Men Long Jump
=============================================================================
Biermann: B 7.56m 2/3/2017 Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.
Meet Record: M 7.56m 2/3/2017 Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.
D2 Auto: A 7.59m
D2 Provo: P 7.11m
HC Record: H 7.33m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Downs, Jordan UNATTACHED 7.41mP 24-03.75 1
7.41m 7.31m 7.26m X
2 Jackson, Thomas JR BETHEL (IND. 7.13mP 23-04.75 3
X 7.13m X X - -
3 Price, Xzavia SO NORTHWOOD (M 6.88m 22-07.00 1
X X 6.86m 6.88m 6.75m X
3 Barnett, Jeffery 5 UNATTACHED 6.88m 22-07.00 1
6.70m 6.55m 6.58m 6.88m 6.72m 6.62m
5 Curry, Davion JR SIENA HEIGHT 6.86m 22-06.25 3
6.86m 6.70m 6.17m X X 6.59m
6 Wilkins, Desmond FR BETHEL (IND. 6.70m 21-11.75 3
6.70m 6.64m 6.14m - - -
7 Norby, Ryne SR FUTURE STARS 6.61m 21-08.25 1
6.42m 6.26m 6.55m 6.55m X 6.61m
8 Syrus, Will SO HILLSDALE 6.55m 21-06.00 3
6.29m 6.55m 6.15m 6.09m X 6.12m
9 Bailey, Noah SR OLIVET 6.53m 21-05.25 3
X X 6.53m - - -
10 Jackson, Ja'Kelveon SO MADONNA 6.52m 21-04.75 3
6.52m 6.01m 6.19m
11 Williams, Ben FR TRINE 6.42m 21-00.75 3
6.34m 6.36m 6.42m
12 Lewis, Elijah FR OLIVET 6.41m 21-00.50 2
6.41m 6.07m 6.06m
13 Montoni, Antonio JR MADONNA 6.29m 20-07.75 3
6.29m 4.92m 5.96m
14 Rhodes, Nygie FR CONCORDIA (M 6.22m 20-05.00 3
6.03m X 6.22m
15 Foster, Jason SR BETHEL (IND. 6.19m 20-03.75 2
6.19m X X
16 McClellan, Noah SO TRINE 6.10m 20-00.25 2
X 5.86m 6.10m
17 Daniels, Darrius FR TRINE 6.04m 19-09.75 2
X 5.75m 6.04m
18 Sylvester, Matthew FR TRINE 5.90m 19-04.25 2
5.90m X
19 Milton, Robert SR SIENA HEIGHT 5.87m 19-03.25 3
X X 5.87m
20 Nichols, Joshua FR HILLSDALE 5.78m 18-11.75 3
X X 5.78m
21 Colquhoun, Jackson FR OTTAWA 5.75m 18-10.50 1
5.51m X 5.75m
22 Hunter, Chase FR OHIO NORTHER 5.74m 18-10.00 2
X X 5.74m
22 Clark, Shadaryll FR BALDWIN WALL 5.74m 18-10.00 1
5.46m 5.74m 5.66m
24 Adkins, Zach FR OHIO NORTHER 5.68m 18-07.75 1
X 5.68m 5.68m
25 Pearson, Kyran FR TRINE 5.62m 18-05.25 2
X 5.62m 5.54m
26 Nichols, Riley FR LAKE SUPERIO 5.55m 18-02.50 2
5.06m X 5.55m
27 Carter, Justin SO OTTAWA 5.44m 17-10.25 1
5.21m 5.39m 5.44m
28 Powles, Greg SO OTTAWA 5.42m 17-09.50 1
5.31m 5.24m 5.42m
29 Phelps, Seth SO SPRING ARBOR 5.39m 17-08.25 2
5.06m 5.31m 5.39m
30 Thompson, Dwayne SO LAKE SUPERIO 4.94m 16-02.50 1
X X 4.94m
31 Nipper, Dominic SO BETHEL (IND. 4.85m 15-11.00 1
4.69m 4.81m 4.85m
-- Devin, Noah FR SPRING ARBOR FOUL 2
X X X
-- Campbell, Omar FR TRINE FOUL 3
X X X

Men Triple Jump
=============================================================================
Biermann: B 15.44m 3/2/2014 Joseph Postwaite, Lake Erie
Meet Record: M 15.15m 2/7/2015 Michael Bruce, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 15.49m
D2 Provo: P 14.50m
HC Record: H 14.90m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Bailey, Noah SR OLIVET 13.80m 45-03.50 2
13.80m 13.65m - 13.37m - -
2 Colquhoun, Jackson FR OTTAWA 13.19m 43-03.25 1
12.53m 12.90m 13.19m 13.10m 12.90m 13.16m
2 Nichols, Joshua FR HILLSDALE 13.19m 43-03.25 2
12.61m 13.13m 12.64m X X 13.19m
4 Ilunga, Placide SR YORK UNIVERS 12.79m 41-11.50 1
X X 12.79m X X X
5 McClellan, Noah SO TRINE 12.54m 41-01.75 2
12.54m 12.54m X 12.05m - -
6 Hamlet, Austin SR NORTHWOOD (M 12.38m 40-07.50 2
X 12.38m X - - -
7 Duvendack, Anthony SO BETHEL (IND. 12.28m 40-03.50 2
12.07m 12.28m X - - -
8 Montoni, Antonio JR MADONNA 12.05m 39-06.50 1
11.83m 11.68m 12.05m 11.69m 11.72m X
9 Syrus, Will SO HILLSDALE 11.85m 38-10.50 1
X 11.85m 11.65m - - -
10 Flemming, Elisha FR BETHEL (IND. 11.51m 37-09.25 1
11.51m X X
11 Carter, Justin SO OTTAWA 11.36m 37-03.25 1
11.02m 11.36m X
-- Hood, Brendan FR SPRING ARBOR FOUL 1
X X X
-- Phelps, Seth SO SPRING ARBOR FOUL 1
X X -

Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
Biermann: B 18.56m 2/6/2016 Tim Hendry-Gallagher, London Western T
Meet Record: M 18.56m 2/6/2016 Tim Hendry-Gallagher, London Western T
D2 Auto: A 18.08m
D2 Provo: P 16.07m
HC Record: H 17.83m 2/17/2012 Nathan English
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Adams, Keeton UNATTACHED 17.52mP 57-05.75 4
17.09m X X 17.52m X 17.33m
2 King, Brock SO INDIANAPOLIS 15.66m 51-04.50 4
14.64m 14.29m 15.21m X 15.04m 15.66m
3 Berecz, Hunter JR NORTHWOOD (M 15.63m 51-03.50 4
15.63m 15.33m X 14.99m 15.08m 15.35m
4 Smith, Jacob JR OLIVET 15.51m 50-10.75 4
14.81m X 15.51m 14.29m 14.64m 15.39m
5 Gilbert, Tyler SO INDIANAPOLIS 15.43m 50-07.50 4
14.51m X 15.43m 15.17m X 14.75m
6 Parker, Richard JR BETHEL (IND. 15.08m 49-05.75 4
X 13.97m 15.08m 14.54m 14.35m 14.34m
7 Blakey, Justin SR INDIANAPOLIS 14.97m 49-01.50 4
X 14.34m 14.97m X 14.57m X
8 Ray, Nick JR INDIANAPOLIS 14.94m 49-00.25 4
14.40m 14.94m X X X X
9 Schepers, Travis SO NORTHWOOD (M 14.64m 48-00.50 4
14.33m 14.15m 14.64m 14.61m X 14.31m
10 Achladis, Ted SR BALDWIN WALL 14.43m 47-04.25 4
13.23m 14.43m X
11 Stickler, Zechariah SO NORTHWOOD (M 14.37m 47-01.75 4
14.37m X X
12 Mattson, Noah FR INDIANAPOLIS 13.95m 45-09.25 3
13.63m X 13.95m
13 kendziora, Thomas FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.66m 44-09.75 2
11.58m X 13.66m
14 Kane, Nicolas JR TRINE 13.39m 43-11.25 3
13.39m X 12.87m
15 Sciutto, Mark SO INDIANAPOLIS 13.32m 43-08.50 3
X 12.97m 13.32m
16 Edwards, Jefferson SO SIENA HEIGHT 13.09m 42-11.50 3
12.28m 12.55m 13.09m
17 Hamilton, Sebastian SO SIENA HEIGHT 13.08m 42-11.00 3
X 11.82m 13.08m
18 Knoll, Brenden SO SIENA HEIGHT 13.07m 42-10.75 4
X 13.07m X
19 Dunckley, Skyler SR TRINE 13.06m 42-10.25 3
X X 13.06m
20 Bugg, Eric JR CONCORDIA (M 13.01m 42-08.25 3
12.47m 13.01m 12.37m
21 Hubbell, Benjamin SO SIENA HEIGHT 12.89m 42-03.50 3
12.80m 12.89m 12.60m
22 Westmeyer, Jesse UNATTACHED 12.81m 42-00.50 1
X 12.81m 12.16m
23 Kuess, Matt SO TRINE 12.75m 41-10.00 2
12.75m 11.89m 11.92m
24 Sube, Alex JR OHIO NORTHER 12.74m 41-09.75 3
X 12.74m X
25 Reiniche, Ryan FR LAKE SUPERIO 12.27m 40-03.25 3
12.27m X X
26 Belinsky, Zachary FR CONCORDIA (M 12.14m 39-10.00 3
12.14m 12.06m 11.51m
27 Dowling, Travis FR TRINE 11.91m 39-01.00 2
11.75m 11.91m 11.86m
28 Brodie, Conner FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.87m 38-11.50 2
X 11.87m X
29 Zammitta, James FR OLIVET 11.84m 38-10.25 2
X 11.84m X
30 Russelburg, Bradley SR OHIO NORTHER 11.59m 38-00.25 2
11.59m X X
31 Williams, James JR CONCORDIA (M 11.41m 37-05.25 1
11.41m 10.30m X
32 Howes, Timothy SO LAKE SUPERIO 11.28m 37-00.25 1
11.28m X 10.73m
33 Ropp, Danny FR OHIO NORTHER 11.22m 36-09.75 2
X X 11.22m
34 Cross, Brandon SO TRINE 11.11m 36-05.50 2
11.11m X X
35 Johnson, Benjamin FR SPRING ARBOR 10.69m 35-01.00 1
10.48m 10.55m 10.69m
36 Walz, Logan FR OLIVET 10.48m 34-04.75 2
X 10.48m X
37 Munger, Alex SR TRINE 10.47m 34-04.25 1
8.32m 9.79m 10.47m
38 Pearce, Byron SO OLIVET 10.25m 33-07.50 2
9.80m 10.25m 8.64m
39 Smith, Hunter JR CONCORDIA (M 9.93m 32-07.00 1
9.80m 9.93m 9.69m
40 Liddle, Zac FR OLIVET 9.78m 32-01.00 1
8.90m 9.78m 9.26m
41 Montoni, Antonio JR MADONNA 9.45m 31-00.00 1
9.28m 9.23m 9.45m
42 Pastrana, Noah JR CONCORDIA (M 8.95m 29-04.50 1
8.95m 8.29m 8.63m
-- Hawkins, Bradley SO OLIVET FOUL 3
X X X
-- Atkins, Chance FR OLIVET FOUL 2
X X X
-- Meredith, Deangelo SR MADONNA FOUL 2
X X X
-- Lowe, Montez SR MADONNA FOUL 1
X X X

Men Weight Throw
=============================================================================
Biermann: B 21.54m 3/1/2014 Zac Ball, Ashland
Meet Record: M 21.37m 2/6/2015 Justin Welch/Darien Thornton, Findlay/Grand
D2 Auto: A 21.04m
D2 Provo: P 17.68m
HC Record: H 21.55m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Dysert, Zak SR UNATTACHED 18.43mP 60-05.75 1
18.32m 17.66m X X 18.43m 18.26m
2 Berecz, Hunter JR NORTHWOOD (M 16.99m 55-09.00 4
16.90m 16.99m X 16.36m X 16.53m
3 Lang, Bailey JR BETHEL (IND. 16.98m 55-08.50 4
X 16.11m 16.11m 16.90m 16.98m 16.69m
4 Gerber, Jacob JR GOSHEN 16.65m 54-07.50 4
15.64m 16.65m 16.01m 16.30m X X
5 Martin, Mitch SR TRINE 16.34m 53-07.50 4
15.50m X 16.06m X X 16.34m
6 Adams, Keeton UNATTACHED 16.22m 53-02.75 4
14.37m 15.12m 16.16m X 16.22m X
7 Hamilton, Sebastian SO SIENA HEIGHT 15.78m 51-09.25 2
X X 15.52m 15.31m 15.78m X
8 Edwards, Jefferson SO SIENA HEIGHT 15.52m 50-11.00 4
15.17m 15.52m X 14.37m X X
9 Sciutto, Mark SO INDIANAPOLIS 15.37m 50-05.25 4
15.03m 15.18m 15.37m X 14.66m 15.20m
10 Kotliarker, David FR NORTHWOOD (M 15.14m 49-08.25 3
14.30m 15.14m 14.46m
11 Kunst, Zachery SR SIENA HEIGHT 15.13m 49-07.75 4
15.13m X X
12 Ray, Nick JR INDIANAPOLIS 14.83m 48-08.00 4
14.36m 14.83m 14.66m
13 Weideman, Steve SO HILLSDALE 14.71m 48-03.25 4
X X 14.71m
14 Gilbert, Tyler SO INDIANAPOLIS 14.58m 47-10.00 4
14.58m X X
15 Martin, Da'Ron JR SIENA HEIGHT 14.15m 46-05.25 2
14.15m 12.85m X
16 Sube, Alex JR OHIO NORTHER 14.05m 46-01.25 3
X 12.71m 14.05m
17 Knoll, Brenden SO SIENA HEIGHT 14.01m 45-11.75 3
12.74m 13.50m 14.01m
18 Westmeyer, Jesse UNATTACHED 13.97m 45-10.00 1
X 13.35m 13.97m
19 kendziora, Thomas FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.68m 44-10.75 2
13.68m 13.44m X
20 Dell, Nicholas FR NORTHWOOD (M 13.59m 44-07.00 3
X X 13.59m
21 Meredith, Deangelo SR MADONNA 13.54m 44-05.25 3
X X 13.54m
22 Samra, Theo SO TRINE 13.44m 44-01.25 3
13.37m 13.44m X
23 Bugg, Eric JR CONCORDIA (M 13.31m 43-08.00 3
X 13.26m 13.31m
24 King, Brock SO INDIANAPOLIS 13.30m 43-07.75 3
X 13.30m X
25 Blakey, Justin SR INDIANAPOLIS 13.18m 43-03.00 3
12.54m 13.18m X
26 Hubbell, Benjamin SO SIENA HEIGHT 13.01m 42-08.25 2
X 13.01m 12.58m
27 Kane, Nicolas JR TRINE 13.00m 42-08.00 3
12.89m 13.00m 12.29m
28 Russelburg, Bradley SR OHIO NORTHER 12.93m 42-05.25 2
12.61m 12.93m X
29 Kuess, Matt SO TRINE 12.85m 42-02.00 1
12.85m X X
29 Barkey, Jacob FR TRINE 12.85m 42-02.00 2
12.85m 12.74m 12.55m
31 Hawkins, Bradley SO OLIVET 12.66m 41-06.50 2
12.38m X 12.66m
32 Mattson, Noah FR INDIANAPOLIS 12.35m 40-06.25 2
X 12.35m X
33 Howes, Timothy SO LAKE SUPERIO 12.31m 40-04.75 1
X 12.31m X
34 Lowe, Montez SR MADONNA 11.81m 38-09.00 2
X X 11.81m
35 Zammitta, James FR OLIVET 11.75m 38-06.75 1
11.58m 11.75m 11.51m
36 Brodie, Conner FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.42m 37-05.75 1
11.42m 10.72m X
37 Belinsky, Zachary FR CONCORDIA (M 10.48m 34-04.75 1
10.48m 10.28m 10.21m
38 Walz, Logan FR OLIVET 9.97m 32-08.50 1
9.97m 8.95m 9.15m
39 Reiniche, Ryan FR LAKE SUPERIO 9.62m 31-06.75 1
X X 9.62m
40 Pastrana, Noah JR CONCORDIA (M 6.85m 22-05.75 1
X X 6.85m
-- Pearce, Byron SO OLIVET FOUL 2
X X X
-- Panethiere, Kai SO HILLSDALE FOUL 2
X X X
-- Powers, Dylan SO NORTHWOOD (M FOUL 4
X X X

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.68
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baldwin, John SO HILLSDALE 7.06 861
2 Thomsen, Ryan SR HILLSDALE 7.42 739
3 Knoblett, Chase FR VINCENNES 7.43 736
4 Baird, Jason JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.46 726
5 Behme, Sebastian JR SPRING ARBOR 7.55 697
6 Oddo, Dominic SR CASE WESTERN 7.57 690
7 Riggles, Nickolas SO VINCENNES 7.64 668
8 Willcome, Peter FR CORNERSTONE 7.75 634
9 Brougham, Derek JR OTTAWA 7.90 589

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Behme, Sebastian JR SPRING ARBOR 2:50.24 763
31.374 (31.374) 1:05.607 (34.233) 1:41.033 (35.426) 2:17.549 (36.516)
2:50.236 (32.687)
2 Oddo, Dominic SR CASE WESTERN 2:51.03 755
31.916 (31.916) 1:05.975 (34.059) 1:41.887 (35.912) 2:17.717 (35.830)
2:51.026 (33.309)
3 Willcome, Peter FR CORNERSTONE 2:56.19 702
30.277 (30.277) 1:04.991 (34.714) 1:42.571 (37.580) 2:20.680 (38.109)
2:56.189 (35.509)
4 Knoblett, Chase FR VINCENNES 2:57.84 686
31.604 (31.604) 1:06.724 (35.120) 1:45.041 (38.317) 2:23.950 (38.909)
2:57.833 (33.883)
5 Thomsen, Ryan SR HILLSDALE 2:58.01 684
35.538 (35.538) 1:10.234 (34.696) 1:46.482 (36.248) 2:23.524 (37.042)
2:58.002 (34.478)
6 Baldwin, John SO HILLSDALE 2:58.65 678
35.687 (35.687) 1:10.547 (34.860) 1:46.700 (36.153) 2:23.762 (37.062)
2:58.641 (34.879)
7 Riggles, Nickolas SO VINCENNES 3:04.48 621
32.274 (32.274) 1:07.636 (35.362) 1:46.736 (39.100) 2:26.971 (40.235)
3:04.479 (37.508)
8 Brougham, Derek JR OTTAWA 3:22.39 462
27.942 (27.942) 1:01.326 (33.384) 1:44.677 (43.351) 2:33.309 (48.632)
3:22.388 (49.079)

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baldwin, John SO HILLSDALE 8.34 2 898
2 Oddo, Dominic SR CASE WESTERN 8.87 2 775
3 Thomsen, Ryan SR HILLSDALE 8.87 2 775
4 Willcome, Peter FR CORNERSTONE 8.97 2 752
5 Riggles, Nickolas SO VINCENNES 9.06 2 733
6 Knoblett, Chase FR VINCENNES 9.36 1 668
7 Behme, Sebastian JR SPRING ARBOR 9.53 1 633
8 Brougham, Derek JR OTTAWA 10.06 1 530

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Baldwin, John SO HILLSDALE 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
O - O O XO O XXX
2 Thomsen, Ryan SR HILLSDALE 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
O - XXO - XXX
3 Behme, Sebastian JR SPRING ARBOR 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.76 1.79 1.82
XO O XXX
3 Knoblett, Chase FR VINCENNES 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
- - O - O XO XO O XXX
5 Oddo, Dominic SR CASE WESTERN 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.70 1.73 1.76
O - XXX
5 Willcome, Peter FR CORNERSTONE 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
- XO - O XXX
5 Riggles, Nickolas SO VINCENNES 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O - O XO XXX
8 Baird, Jason JR SIENA HEIGHT 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O - - O XXX
-- Brougham, Derek JR OTTAWA NH
1.82
XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomsen, Ryan SR HILLSDALE 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.30 2.40 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.30 4.50
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O XXX
2 Behme, Sebastian JR SPRING ARBOR 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.30 2.40 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - O XXX
3 Baldwin, John SO HILLSDALE 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.30 2.40 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.90 4.00
- - - - - - - - - - - - - XXO XO XXX
4 Oddo, Dominic SR CASE WESTERN 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.30 2.40 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
- - - - - - - - - - - O XXX
5 Brougham, Derek JR OTTAWA 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.30 2.40 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
- - - - - - - - - O XO XXX
6 Knoblett, Chase FR VINCENNES 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.30 2.40 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
- - - - - O - O XO XXX
6 Willcome, Peter FR CORNERSTONE 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.30 2.40 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
- - - O XO O O O XO XXX
8 Riggles, Nickolas SO VINCENNES 2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.30 2.40 2.60 2.70 2.80
O O XXO O XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.56m
HC Record: H 7.33m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomsen, Ryan SR HILLSDALE 6.80m 22-03.75 767
6.56m X 6.80m
2 Baldwin, John SO HILLSDALE 6.72m 22-00.75 748
6.63m X 6.72m
3 Oddo, Dominic SR CASE WESTERN 6.67m 21-10.75 736
X 6.22m 6.67m
4 Behme, Sebastian JR SPRING ARBOR 6.20m 20-04.25 630
6.20m 6.19m 6.02m
5 Brougham, Derek JR OTTAWA 5.98m 19-07.50 582
5.67m X 5.98m
6 Willcome, Peter FR CORNERSTONE 5.92m 19-05.25 569
5.49m 5.92m X
6 Riggles, Nickolas SO VINCENNES 5.92m 19-05.25 569
4.65m 5.68m 5.92m
8 Knoblett, Chase FR VINCENNES 5.89m 19-04.00 563
5.33m 5.53m 5.89m
9 Baird, Jason JR SIENA HEIGHT 5.88m 19-03.50 561
5.88m 5.86m X

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 18.56m
HC Record: H 17.83m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Baird, Jason JR SIENA HEIGHT 12.58m 41-03.25 642
X 12.47m 12.58m
2 Thomsen, Ryan SR HILLSDALE 11.69m 38-04.25 588
11.11m 11.00m 11.69m
3 Baldwin, John SO HILLSDALE 10.93m 35-10.50 542
10.51m 10.93m X
4 Brougham, Derek JR OTTAWA 10.91m 35-09.50 540
9.65m 10.91m 10.48m
5 Oddo, Dominic SR CASE WESTERN 10.76m 35-03.75 531
9.77m 10.76m 9.97m
6 Willcome, Peter FR CORNERSTONE 10.32m 33-10.25 505
10.00m 9.82m 10.32m
7 Riggles, Nickolas SO VINCENNES 9.85m 32-03.75 477
9.49m 9.85m 9.55m
8 Behme, Sebastian JR SPRING ARBOR 8.89m 29-02.00 419
8.59m 8.89m 8.30m
9 Knoblett, Chase FR VINCENNES 8.77m 28-09.25 412
8.77m X 8.56m

Men Heptathlon
===================================================================
Biermann: B 5398 2/7/2015 Taylor Stewart, Western Ontario
Meet Record: M 5398 2/7/2015 Taylor Stewart, Western Onta
D2 Auto: A 5353
D2 Provo: P 4710
HC Record: H 5001 12/3/2016 Ryan Thomsen
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baldwin, John SO HILLSDALE 5040P
2 Thomsen, Ryan SR HILLSDALE 4951P
3 Oddo, Dominic SR CASE WESTERN 4513
4 Behme, Sebastian JR SPRING ARBOR 4378
5 Willcome, Peter FR CORNERSTONE 4112
6 Knoblett, Chase FR VINCENNES 4090
7 Riggles, Nickolas SO VINCENNES 3898
8 Brougham, Derek JR OTTAWA 3160