2020 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open

back to results

Feb. 1, 2020

2020 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open
Kelly Family Sports Center, Allendale, Mich.
Provided by GVSU


Lints Alumni Open - 2/1/2020
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.43 2017 Angela Ritter, Grand Valley
7.47 D2A Divison II Auto
7.67 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramon, Rachael JR Lewis 7.88Q 2
2 Gibson, Derica FR Indiana Tech 7.89Q 3
3 Deveaux, Antonishka JR Indiana Tech 7.94Q 1
4 Ogbuli, Rose FR Lewis 8.05Q 4
5 Nimtz, Allison FR Hillsdale 8.03q 3
6 Ataessien, Joelle SR Lewis 8.06q 3
7 Benson, Kelani SO Unattached 8.07q 1
8 Rispress, Stacia FR Davenport 8.09q 2
9 Taylor, Tyronay SO Western Illi 8.10q 1
10 Winters, Essence FR Lewis 8.10 2
11 Moonin, Kennedy FR Indiana Tech 8.13 3
12 Humpula, Joelle JR Davenport 8.16 2
13 Jones-Wright, Talia JR St. Francis 8.17 1
14 Johnson, Carrie SR Lewis 8.17 4
15 Venerable, Aijah SO Western Illi 8.18 4
16 Carter, Samantha Indiana Tech 8.20 2
17 Kozielski, Sylvia SR Lewis 8.20 4
18 Robinson, Sarah SR Taylor 8.24 2
19 O'Leary, Alanna SO Hillsdale 8.28 1
20 Altum, Audrey FR Taylor 8.31 3
21 Schafer, Emma JR Davenport 8.35 4
22 Clasen, Abbey JR Grand Valley 8.36 2
23 Leighton, Mary JR Indiana Tech 8.41 4
24 Martinez, Alexandra FR Lewis 8.49 3
25 Brigham, Mackenzie FR Davenport 8.51 1
26 Toner, Alison FR Davenport 8.68 2
27 Gibson, Hayley SR Indiana Tech 8.76 3
28 Scholma, Hope SR Trine 8.77 4
29 Dexter, Madison JR Olivet 8.84 1
30 Williams, Alexis JR Grace 9.17 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.43 2017 Angela Ritter, Grand Valley
7.47 D2A Divison II Auto
7.67 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Gibson, Derica FR Indiana Tech 7.79
2 Ramon, Rachael JR Lewis 7.81
3 Deveaux, Antonishk JR Indiana Tech 7.87
4 Ogbuli, Rose FR Lewis 7.99
5 Rispress, Stacia FR Davenport 8.00
6 Benson, Kelani SO Unattached 8.03
7 Ataessien, Joelle SR Lewis 8.05
8 Nimtz, Allison FR Hillsdale 8.13

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 24.32 2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
24.06 D2A Divison II Auto
24.82 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gibson, Derica FR Indiana Tech 24.83 1
2 Heinzer, Allie SR Lewis 24.89 1
3 Johansson, Kajsa JR Hillsdale 25.01 1
4 Scott, Jacqueline SO Indiana Tech 25.26 1
5 Campbell, Nordia SO Grace 25.61 2
6 Brasseur, Bo SR Western Illi 25.68 2
7 Zaragueta, Teresa SR Lewis 25.87 2
8 Ogbuli, Rose FR Lewis 25.95 4
9 Ramon, Rachael JR Lewis 25.95 3
10 Long, Sierra SO Western Illi 26.03 4
11 Irby, Jo'Deci FR Taylor 26.23 3
12 Floyd, Analis SR Unattached 26.24 5
13 Chalmers, Kyla SO Lewis 26.37 5
14 Moonin, Kennedy FR Indiana Tech 26.46 6
15 Roney, Jillian FR Hillsdale 26.53 3
16 Jones-Wright, Tali JR St. Francis 26.63 4
17 Johnson, Carrie SR Lewis 26.64 3
18 Batterham, Heather SO Lewis 26.79 6
19 Clasen, Abbey JR Grand Valley 26.81 4
20 Winters, Essence FR Lewis 26.97 5
21 Nimtz, Allison FR Hillsdale 26.98 6
22 Benson, Kelani SO Unattached 26.99 2
23 Phillips, Vivica JR Lewis 27.00 5
24 Gustad, Jessica SR Grand Valley 27.12 4
25 Carter, Samantha Indiana Tech 27.28 8
26 Rainey, Brittany FR Grand Valley 27.34 6
27 Mobley, Alexa JR Indiana Tech 27.47 7
28 Chappell, Kyla FR Davenport 27.49 7
29 Buriff, Michaela FR Grace 27.53 7
30 Staczek, Mya FR Davenport 27.57 6
31 Toner, Alison FR Davenport 27.65 7
32 Kimes, Andee FR Grand Valley 27.72 5
33 Guelzo, Kiley FR Davenport 27.77 8
34 Stapleton, Sarah SO Davenport 28.02 8
35 Humpula, Joelle JR Davenport 28.06 6
36 Martinez, Alexandr FR Lewis 28.15 8
37 Friesen, Tara FR Grace 28.21 8
38 Dekam, Lexi FR Davenport 28.49 9
39 Clark-Jordan, Azan JR Lewis 28.61 9
40 Dexter, Madison JR Olivet 28.81 10
41 Weathers, Anastazi SO St. Francis 28.81 9
42 Ponce, Rosita SO St. Francis 28.87 10
43 Rodriguez-Lugo, La FR St. Francis 29.26 9
44 Scholma, Hope SR Trine 29.46 9
45 Maskow, Massie Jo SR Trine 29.56 10
46 Hancock, Autumn SO Davenport 29.74 9
47 Hartnett, Sydney SO St. Francis 30.05 10
48 Williams, Alexis JR Grace 30.86 10

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 54.97 2018 Chant'e Roberts, Grand Valley
54.32 D2A Divison II Auto
56.53 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Heinzer, Allie SR Lewis 55.86 D2P 1
2 Stamm, Dakota FR Hillsdale 56.59 1
3 Zaragueta, Teresa SR Lewis 57.76 1
4 McGrady, Destinee SO Indiana Tech 57.91 3
5 Long, Sierra SO Western Illi 58.15 1
6 Moody, Kayla FR Indiana Tech 58.17 1
7 Irby, Jo'Deci FR Taylor 58.22 2
8 Batterham, Heather SO Lewis 58.51 2
9 Fisher, Cameryn SO Indiana Tech 58.54 2
10 Sickafoose, Suzann JR Grace 58.68 4
11 Floyd, Analis SR Unattached 58.71 2
12 Scott, Jacqueline SO Indiana Tech 58.86 2
13 Phillips, Vivica JR Lewis 58.96 3
14 Olapade, Olaide FR Indiana Tech 59.30 3
15 Clasen, Abbey JR Grand Valley 59.33 3
16 Stoltzfus, Ashley JR Grace 59.39 4
17 Chalmers, Kyla SO Lewis 59.67 4
18 Malson, Julia SO Grace 1:00.09 4
19 Siples, Eden FR Taylor 1:00.58 5
20 Evans, Haven FR Indiana Tech 1:01.16 4
21 Friesen, Tara FR Grace 1:02.67 5
22 Mack, Allison SO Lewis 1:02.84 6
23 Buriff, Michaela FR Grace 1:03.22 5
24 Hartpence, Stephan SO Trine 1:03.85 5
25 Krisch, Megan SO St. Francis 1:04.29 5
26 Faulkner, Allyson JR Ferris State 1:05.41 5
27 McGonigal, Paige SO Trine 1:05.97 6
28 Ponce, Rosita SO St. Francis 1:06.38 6
29 Georges, Katie FR Calvin 1:07.00 6
30 Eck, Jackie JR Lewis 1:08.50 6
-- Camara, Lyne FR Grace DQ 3

Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.47 2015 Bre'Anna Smith, Speed Factory
GVSU Rec: G 1:31.97 2018 Lisa Galasso, Rachael Walters, Grand Valle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kimes, Andee FR Grand Valley 1:39.12 1
2 Mayforth, Celina JR St. Francis 1:40.09 1
3 Crouch, Abby SR Grand Valley 1:40.96 1
4 Barefield, Makayla FR St. Francis 1:41.39 1
5 Nesbitt, Sydney FR Unattached 1:41.99 2
6 Sanchez, Angie FR Indiana Tech 1:42.19 1
7 Dorn, Erin FR Davenport 1:44.13 2
8 Mack, Kaitlyn SO Grace 1:45.33 2
9 Taylor, Nyla 0 Indiana Tech 1:45.86 2
10 Hammer, Madison FR Ferris State 1:49.05 1
11 Adams, Makenzie SO Grace 1:51.09 2
12 Clapp, Emma FR St. Francis 1:56.32 2
13 Weaver, Sami FR Trine 1:58.45 2

Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
2:08.20 D2A Divison II Auto
2:14.07 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Al- Nasrallah, Dan SR Unattached 2:15.46 1
2 McLaughlin, Molly FR Grand Valley 2:16.27 1
3 Schurr, Carissa JR Ferris State 2:17.07 1
4 Bruno, Eva JR St. Francis 2:17.62 1
5 Townsend, Calli JR Hillsdale 2:17.73 1
6 Tranchitella, Hail JR Western Illi 2:18.37 1
7 Zidd, Natalie Unattached 2:18.99 1
8 Brittain, Chloe SO Trine 2:19.03 1
9 Lombardo, Alexis SR Indiana Tech 2:19.53 1
10 King, Remmi FR Michigan Sta 2:21.34 2
11 Kenny, Hannah SR Hope 2:23.88 2
12 Westfall, Katherin FR Grand Valley 2:25.50 2
13 Renninger, Kaleigh SO Indiana Tech 2:26.18 2
14 Faulkner, Amira FR Trine 2:27.91 2
15 Greiwe, Lily FR Indiana Tech 2:29.40 3
16 Howard, Madi SO Trine 2:30.76 4
17 Weesies, Haley FR Calvin 2:31.13 3
18 Shroda, Madison SO Grand Valley 2:31.16 2
19 Panzella, Elyse SO St. Francis 2:31.40 4
20 Aver, Shaylinn FR DuPage 2:32.31 4
21 Wilson, Julianna FR Davenport 2:33.38 3
22 Droski, Katrina SO Ferris State 2:35.56 3
23 Bishop, Leah SR Calvin 2:46.04 4
24 Juarez, Annet FR St. Francis 2:48.17 4
25 Egetimeier, Kately FR DuPage 2:50.00 3
26 Snyder, Madysen SO Trine 2:50.31 4
27 Lozano, Carolina FR St. Francis 2:53.25 4
28 Thelen, Taylor SO Olivet 3:09.54 4
29 Rogers, Christine JR Ferris State 3:28.18 4

Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:34.28 2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
4:45.17 D2A Divison II Auto
4:58.73 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Graber, Natalie FR Grand Valley 4:53.29 D2P 1
2 Gockley, Jessica JR Grand Valley 4:56.52 D2P 1
3 Groeber, Hanna SR Grand Valley 4:57.51 D2P 1
4 Etelamaki, Kathryn SR Ferris State 4:57.77 D2P 1
5 Baftiri, Sabrina JR St. Francis 4:58.23 D2P 1
6 Zidd, Natalie Unattached 5:00.95 1
7 Lewis, Arena SR Hillsdale 5:02.45 1
8 Crouch, Abby SR Grand Valley 5:03.92 1
9 Riley, Gwynne FR Hillsdale 5:04.72 1
10 Depies, Maryssa JR Hillsdale 5:06.08 1
11 Altvater, Shayna FR Unattached 5:09.52 2
12 Sawyer, Christina JR Hillsdale 5:10.19 2
13 McNally, Claire SO Hillsdale 5:10.56 2
14 Dalrymple, Elizabe FR Unattached 5:10.63 1
15 Kenny, Hannah SR Hope 5:11.09 2
16 Conroy, Taylor SR St. Francis 5:11.81 2
17 Maeda, Sophia SO Hillsdale 5:12.33 1
18 Scheske, Meg FR Hillsdale 5:13.85 2
19 Navarrete, Veronic JR St. Francis 5:14.13 2
20 Gabriel, Camryn FR Grand Valley 5:14.14 2
21 Hanson, Nicole JR Michigan Sta 5:14.63 2
22 Thrush, Taylor SR Ferris State 5:18.57 1
23 Schroder, Olivia JR Taylor 5:18.92 3
24 Nesbitt, Sydney FR Unattached 5:19.87 2
25 Mango, Amber SO Hillsdale 5:20.06 2
26 Johnson, Darbey SO Lawrence Tec 5:21.99 3
27 Case, Lexi FR Unattached 5:23.54 2
28 Lee, Abbey FR Unattached 5:23.64 3
29 Dawes, Sydney JR Ferris State 5:26.91 3
30 Sica, Jenna JR Grand Valley 5:27.14 2
31 Weesies, Haley FR Calvin 5:28.66 3
32 Hutchinson, Kately JR Ferris State 5:28.90 3
33 Mathews, Elyse SO Western Illi 5:28.93 3
34 Theismann, Megan JR Trine 5:30.64 3
35 Goldring, Mackenzi SO Western Illi 5:31.48 3
36 Delaney, Callie SO Ferris State 5:31.57 3
37 Jenkins, Jodi GVSU Track C 5:35.59 4
38 Kubiak, Sydney FR Ferris State 5:37.00 3
39 Loeffler, Hannah FR Taylor 5:39.42 4
40 Hanback, Katelynn SO Taylor 5:39.69 4
41 Mathews, Kaitlyn SO Western Illi 5:42.59 4
42 Boese, Krista SO Indiana Tech 5:45.39 3
43 Schilling, Hannah FR St. Francis 5:46.16 4
44 Fowler, Kendra FR Unattached 5:48.19 3
45 Eaton, Jennifer SR Ferris State 5:51.05 3
46 Barron, Morayma SR St. Francis 5:51.97 4
47 Silva, Sammi FR Trine 5:52.20 4
48 Smith, Jenna FR Taylor 5:53.82 4
49 Bishop, Leah SR Calvin 5:54.91 4
50 Gowen, Izabella FR St Clair Cou 5:58.43 4
51 Ordiway, Hannah FR Ferris State 5:59.83 4
52 Wentworth, Ariel JR Taylor 6:06.25 4
53 Rogers, Caitlyn FR St Clair Cou 6:16.34 4
54 Meyer, Cassandra FR Trine 6:19.69 4
55 Rexroth, Rebekah JR Grace 6:20.53 4
56 McClelland, Abigai SO St Clair Cou 7:13.16 4
57 Sylvia, Jill FR St Clair Cou 7:13.71 4

Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8:59.44 2016 Leah O'Connor, adidas
GVSU Rec: G 9:18.04 2020 Allie Ludge, Grand Valley
9:28.76 D2A Divison II Auto
9:58.07 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bultemeyer, Evie JR Trine 10:00.81 1
2 Amthor, Lynsey FR Grand Valley 10:07.25 1
3 Goen, Madison SR Grand Valley 10:07.57 1
4 Etelamaki, Kathryn SR Ferris State 10:09.23 1
5 Learn, Kassady JR Lewis 10:10.14 1
6 May, Sarah FR Unattached 10:11.52 1
7 Karpukhno, Lyudmyl FR Grand Valley 10:15.95 1
8 Heeringa, Sadie SO Calvin 10:17.78 1
9 Corona, Laisha JR St. Francis 10:18.99 1
10 Metzger, Stacey SR Grand Valley 10:19.38 1
11 Vanis, Stephanie SO Michigan Sta 10:22.73 1
12 Beebe, Nicole SR Western Illi 10:27.44 1
13 Plastow, Heather SO Grace 10:30.30 1
14 Bakken, Katherine FR St. Francis 10:35.54 1
15 Bluemel, Taylor SR Taylor 10:37.87 1
16 Rodriguez, Bre SR St. Francis 10:43.05 1
17 Kline, Kara SO Indiana Tech 10:49.31 1
18 Mascote, Charleen JR St. Francis 10:56.70 2
19 Sanchez, Gaby SR Lewis 10:58.81 1
20 Purdom, Madeline FR Taylor 11:01.09 2
21 Peinado, Vanessa SO Lewis 11:04.76 2
22 VandenBosch, Laure FR Calvin 11:08.65 2
23 Sinnaeve, Lauren FR Ferris State 11:09.89 2
24 Posthuma, Morgan SR Davenport 11:14.66 2
25 Janney, Tara FR St. Francis 11:15.38 2
26 Roper, Jacey SR Western Illi 11:18.46 2
27 Amill-Ramos, Arian JR Lewis 11:19.56 2
28 Topolinski, Amelia FR Ferris State 11:20.56 2
29 Everhart-Deckard, FR Unattached 11:22.78 1
30 Gaffner, Jena SR Calvin 11:25.28 2
31 Bogdajewicz, Carly SO Calvin 11:30.87 2
32 Richardson, Kaylee SO Olivet 11:32.54 2
33 Weeden, Madeleine SR Taylor 11:32.60 2
34 Johnson, Abigail JR Ferris State 11:39.00 2
35 Cruz, Stephanie SR St. Francis 11:42.95 2
36 Beach, Avri SR Davenport 12:44.62 2

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15:42.31 2015 Nicole Sifuentes, Saucony
GVSU Rec: G 16:01.53 2016 Kendra Foley, Grand Valley
16:30.76 D2A Divison II Auto
17:27.17 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Koetje, Michelle SR Calvin 18:30.19
2 Smith, Alli FR Trine 18:32.34
3 Hutchinson, Kylie JR Ferris State 18:33.10
4 Lohman, Elizabeth JR Trine 18:34.87
5 Zerfas, Nicole Red Cedar Ru 18:35.70
6 Laplander, Erin Unattached 18:55.05
7 Gaffner, Hope SR Playmakers 19:11.17
8 Deitering, Paige SO Ferris State 19:18.26
9 Cabas, Camille FR Lewis 19:18.81
10 Goetz, April JR Western Illi 19:26.40
11 Snyder, Allison Unattached 19:43.84
12 Newman, Hayley SR Indiana Tech 19:43.90
13 Loucks, Hannah SO Ferris State 19:45.80
14 Schultz, Allyson Red Cedar Ru 19:46.04
15 Folger, Alissa Unattached 19:48.62
16 Ruiter-Diaz, Sienn FR Calvin 20:37.42
17 Wilson, Nikki JR Indiana Tech 20:38.54
18 Laube, Kelli JR Calvin 20:45.81
19 Aardema, Josian FR Calvin 20:53.65
20 Coombs, Miranda JR Trine 21:23.01
-- Conner, Taylor FR Unattached DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.13 2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley
8.43 D2A Divison II Auto
8.80 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leighton, Mary JR Indiana Tech 9.09Q 2
2 Ataessien, Joelle SR Lewis 9.18Q 3
3 Eby, Alex SO Davenport 9.26Q 1
4 Robinson, Sarah SR Taylor 9.25q 2
5 Botha, Carmen JR Hillsdale 9.29q 3
6 Bernett, Natasha SO Lewis 9.29q 3
7 Roney, Jillian FR Hillsdale 9.31q 1
8 Dolan, Alyssa FR St. Francis 9.34q 2
9 Altum, Audrey FR Taylor 9.57q 1
10 Morrison, Samantha SO Davenport 9.58 1
11 Allison, Judith FR Hillsdale 9.60 3
12 Rainey, Brittany FR Grand Valley 9.60 2
13 Bagarus, Rylin FR Grace 9.65 3
14 Clark-Jordan, Azana JR Lewis 9.69 2
15 Gustad, Jessica SR Grand Valley 9.71 3
16 Beckum-Denson, Markeita 0 Indiana Tech 9.80 2
17 Maskow, Massie Jo SR Trine 9.95 2
18 Mobley, Alexa JR Indiana Tech 10.17 3
19 Bailey, Angelica FR Unattached 10.21 1
20 Rodriguez-Lugo, Laura FR St. Francis 10.46 3
21 Roth, Jacquelyn SO Unattached 10.54 2
22 Herring, Kiarra 0 Indiana Tech 11.19 1
23 Lugibihl, Olivia SO Grace 11.90 3
-- Mack, Allison SO Lewis DNF 1
-- Hartnett, Sydney SO St. Francis DNF 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.13 2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley
8.43 D2A Divison II Auto
8.80 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Leighton, Mary JR Indiana Tech 8.95
2 Bernett, Natasha SO Lewis 9.12
3 Ataessien, Joelle SR Lewis 9.13
4 Eby, Alex SO Davenport 9.19
5 Botha, Carmen JR Hillsdale 9.24
6 Roney, Jillian FR Hillsdale 9.34
7 Robinson, Sarah SR Taylor 9.41
8 Dolan, Alyssa FR St. Francis 9.52

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:40.34 2018 , Grand Valley
Roberts, Walters, Eby, Ritter
3:43.19 D2A Divison II Auto
3:51.63 D2P Divison II Provo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 3:52.56 1
1) O'Leary, Alanna SO 2) Stamm, Dakota FR
3) Allison, Judith FR 4) Johansson, Kajsa JR
2 Grace 'A' 3:56.74 1
1) Sickafoose, Suzanne JR 2) Stoltzfus, Ashley JR
3) Malson, Julia SO 4) Camara, Lyne FR
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:56.90 1
1) Deveaux, Antonishka JR 2) Moody, Kayla FR
3) Gibson, Derica FR 4) McGrady, Destinee SO
4 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 4:06.26 1
1) Jones-Wright, Talia JR 2) Barefield, Makayla FR
3) Bruno, Eva JR 4) Mayforth, Celina JR
5 Indiana Tech 'B' 4:06.98 1
1) Olapade, Olaide FR 2) Evans, Haven FR
3) Leighton, Mary JR 4) Lombardo, Alexis SR
6 Davenport 'A' 4:09.29 1
1) Humpula, Joelle JR 2) Chappell, Kyla FR
3) Graham, Kelsey JR 4) Schafer, Emma JR
7 Ferris State 'A' 4:12.60 2
1) Dawes, Sydney JR 2) Schurr, Carissa JR
3) Hutchinson, Kylie JR 4) Thrush, Taylor SR
8 Taylor 'A' 4:12.63 2
1) Irby, Jo'Deci FR 2) Siples, Eden FR
3) Robinson, Sarah SR 4) Altum, Audrey FR
9 Davenport 'B' 4:14.88 3
1) Stapleton, Sarah SO 2) Toner, Alison FR
3) Hancock, Autumn SO 4) Dorn, Erin FR
10 Trine 'A' 4:23.74 3
1) Lohman, Elizabeth JR 2) Theismann, Megan JR
3) Howard, Madi SO 4) Smith, Alli FR
11 Indiana Tech 'C' 4:24.72 2
1) Moonin, Kennedy FR 2) Mobley, Alexa JR
3) Greiwe, Lily FR 4) Sanchez, Angie FR
12 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 4:27.60 3
1) Rodriguez-Lugo, Laura FR 2) Krisch, Megan SO
3) Odum, Evelyn FR 4) Clapp, Emma FR
13 Ferris State 'B' 4:30.21 3
1) Hammer, Madison FR 2) Delaney, Callie SO
3) Hutchinson, Katelyn JR 4) Droski, Katrina SO
14 Indiana Tech 'D' 4:35.41 3
1) Davis, Mariam JR 2) Dennison, Jeramea FR
3) Portis, Makayla FR 4) Gibson, Hayley SR
15 Indiana Tech Developmental 'A' 4:38.73 2
1) Taylor, Nyla 0 2) Beckum-Denson, Markeita 0
3) Gormilla, Anajah 0 4) Herring, Kiarra 0
-- Grand Valley St. 'A' DNF 2
1) McLaughlin, Molly FR 2) Westfall, Katherine FR
3) Shroda, Madison SO 4)

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
1.30, 1.35, 1.40, 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.63, 1.66, 1.69
KellyTurfRec: K 1.88m 2015 Tynita Butts, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien, Grand Valley
1.75m D2A Divison II Auto
1.67m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Guijarro Garcia, C SR Unattached 1.63m 5-04.25
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Olhava, Alessia FR Grand Valley 1.60m 5-03.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Doyle, Jenna FR Grand Valley J1.60m 5-03.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
P P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Day, Alexie SO Hillsdale 1.55m 5-01.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O O XXX
5 Schafer, Emma JR Davenport J1.55m 5-01.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P P XXO XXX
5 Lee, Mary Catherin FR Indiana Tech J1.55m 5-01.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O O XXO XXX
7 Garcia, Jozlyn SO Lewis 1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O O XXX
8 Herring, Kiarra 0 Indiana Tech J1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XXO O XXX
9 Van Den Elzen, Ali FR Lewis J1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O XO XXX
10 Lorton, Deidre FR Davenport J1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P XXO XXX
10 Young, Claire SO Indiana Tech J1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O XXO XXX
12 Mount, Kylie JR Grand Valley 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P O XXX
13 Sayre '19, Lauren GVALUM J1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P XO XXX
13 Beringer, Ella FR Grand Valley J1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P XO XXX
15 Jolliff, Gabby FR Olivet J1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XXO XXX
16 Vawter, Lia FR Trine J1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P O XXX
17 Gustad, Jessica SR Grand Valley 1.30m 4-03.25
1.30 1.35
XO XXX
-- Burcon, Nicole FR Unattached NH
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P P XXX
-- Hartpence, Stephan SO Trine NH
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P XXX
-- Kmec, Anna SO Trine NH
1.30 1.35
P XXX
-- Eslinger, Amanda JR Ferris State NH
1.30 1.35
P XXX
-- Gleason, Tabor SO Grand Valley NH
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P P XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Low Pit: 2.60m, 2.80m, 2.95m, 3.10m, 3.25m, 3.40m, 3.55m
High Pit: 3.10m, 3.25m, 3.40m, 3.55m, 3.70m, 3.85m, 4.00m
Athletes can choose which pit they jump on.
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m 2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 4.35m 2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
4.01m D2A Divison II Auto
3.59m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chorny, Lauren SR Unattached 4.30m D2A 14-01.25
4.10 4.30 4.51
O XXO XXX
2 Kimes, Ellianne JR Grand Valley 4.00m D2P 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
XO O XXO XXX
3 Stimmel, Kassidie SO Grand Valley 3.85m D2P 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
XO O XXX
4 Livingston, Carly JR Grand Valley J3.85m D2P 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
XO XO XO XXX
5 Dorshorst, Tia FR Western Illi J3.85m D2P 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
O XO O XXO XXX
6 Bice, Whitney Buckeye Pole Vau 3.70m D2P 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XXX
7 Dolan, Rachel JR Grand Valley 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX
7 Poppen, Jamie JR Lewis 3.55m 11-07.75
2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P O P O O XXX
9 Campbell, Colleen SO Grand Valley J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XO XXX
10 Elmquist, Maddi FR Davenport 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O O XXX
10 Kelly, Myah SO Davenport 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
O XXX
12 Koch, Kaylee FR Grand Valley J3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
XXO XXX
13 Clarke, Peyton SO Grand Valley 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
O XXX
14 Presley, Autumn SO Trine 2.95m 9-08.00
2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
P O O XXX
15 Morrow, Stephany JR Calvin J2.95m 9-08.00
2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
O O XO XXX
16 Todd, Alison Unattached 2.80m 9-02.25
2.60 2.80 2.95
P XO XXX
16 Odum, Evelyn FR St. Francis 2.80m 9-02.25
2.60 2.80 2.95
P XO XXX
18 Jolliff, Gabby FR Olivet 2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.80
XO XXX
-- adams, morgan Indiana Tech NH
2.60
XXX
-- Georges, Katie FR Calvin NH
2.60
XXX
-- Sailar, Hannah Unattached NH
4.00
XXX
-- Guerra, Alexandra JR Grand Valley NH
3.25
XXX
-- Eby, Alex SO Davenport NH
3.25
XXX
-- Overbeek, Sara SR Grand Valley NH
3.55
XXX
-- Volpendesta, Cierr SR St. Francis NH
2.60
XXX
-- Gall, Katelyn FR Lewis NH
2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber(2011), Janelle Perry(2018), Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
6.13m D2A Divison II Auto
5.67m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brasseur, Bo SR Western Illi 5.87m D2P 19-03.25
5.60m 5.87m FOUL 5.78m 5.83m 5.56m
2 Floyd, Angelica JR Grand Valley 5.72m D2P 18-09.25
5.53m 5.48m 5.72m 5.41m 5.47m 5.47m
3 Scott, Allie JR Western Illi 5.31m 17-05.25
5.12m 5.31m 5.04m 5.19m FOUL 5.01m
4 Davis, Mariam JR Indiana Tech 5.14m 16-10.50
4.95m 4.81m FOUL 5.14m 5.06m FOUL
5 Dennison, Jeramea FR Indiana Tech 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m 4.73m 4.88m 4.71m 4.79m 4.47m
6 Van Lenten, Erin JR Calvin 5.02m 16-05.75
4.80m 4.94m 4.98m 4.72m 5.02m 4.71m
7 Bruxvoort, Elizabe FR Grand Valley 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m 4.89m 4.69m 4.63m 4.51m FOUL
8 MacDonald-Gannon, FR Hillsdale 4.90m 16-01.00
4.90m 4.87m 4.77m 4.76m 4.78m 4.68m
9 Gormilla, Anajah 0 Indiana Tech 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m 4.85m 4.70m
10 Guelzo, Kiley FR Davenport 4.85m 15-11.00
FOUL 4.85m FOUL
11 Iheme, Onyinyechi FR Calvin 4.80m 15-09.00
4.59m 4.80m 4.68m
12 Beckum-Denson, Mar 0 Indiana Tech 4.79m 15-08.75
4.54m 4.71m 4.79m
13 Portis, Makayla FR Indiana Tech 4.76m 15-07.50
FOUL 4.76m 4.52m
14 Rozell, Allison SR Calvin 4.69m 15-04.75
4.61m 4.69m FOUL
15 Gibson, Hayley SR Indiana Tech 4.51m 14-09.75
4.51m FOUL 4.36m
16 Faulkner, Allyson JR Ferris State 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45m 4.28m 4.27m
17 Bagarus, Rylin FR Grace 4.38m 14-04.50
4.38m 4.29m x
18 Maskow, Massie Jo SR Trine 4.37m 14-04.00
4.26m 4.37m FOUL
18 Lugibihl, Olivia SO Grace 4.37m 14-04.00
FOUL 3.78m 4.37m
20 Hartpence, Stephan SO Trine 4.34m 14-03.00
4.34m FOUL 3.97m
21 Wieber, Madeline SO Calvin 4.26m 13-11.75
4.26m FOUL 3.72m
22 Sestak, Steffanie FR Ferris State 4.11m 13-06.00
FOUL FOUL 4.11m

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
12.55m D2A Divison II Auto
11.70m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Obi, Anna SO Grand Valley 12.04m D2P 39-06.00
FOUL 11.45m 11.91m 12.01m 12.04m 11.90m
2 Laudizio, Anna JR Lewis 11.45m 37-06.75
11.25m 11.39m 11.36m 11.45m 11.33m FOUL
3 Cardillo, Alecea SO Lewis 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m 10.94m 11.04m 10.86m 10.92m
4 Dennison, Jeramea FR Indiana Tech 10.78m 35-04.50
10.46m 10.60m 10.70m 10.47m 10.65m 10.78m
5 Morrison, Samantha SO Davenport 10.59m 34-09.00
10.02m 9.97m 10.11m 10.08m 10.37m 10.59m
6 Graham, Kelsey JR Davenport 10.49m 34-05.00
10.15m 10.28m FOUL 10.14m 10.16m 10.49m
7 Gleason, Tabor SO Grand Valley 10.47m 34-04.25
10.29m 10.47m FOUL
8 Cross, Lily FR Unattached 10.32m 33-10.25
10.32m FOUL 10.19m FOUL 10.08m 10.26m
9 Brigham, Mackenzie FR Davenport 10.22m 33-06.50
9.76m 10.03m 10.22m 10.01m 10.12m 10.05m
10 MacDonald-Gannon, FR Hillsdale 9.66m 31-08.50
FOUL 9.62m 9.66m
-- Lorton, Deidre FR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 18.57m 2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
15.70m D2A Divison II Auto
13.70m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lechner, Erika JR Grand Valley 14.04m D2P 46-00.75
13.31m 14.04m FOUL 13.73m 13.78m 12.23m
2 Maines, Nikita SO Hillsdale 13.82m D2P 45-04.25
13.76m 13.39m FOUL 13.74m 13.82m FOUL
3 Tinsley, Carissa SR Western Illi 13.61m 44-08.00
12.86m 13.61m FOUL 13.20m FOUL FOUL
4 Pyles, Elizabeth SO Grand Valley 13.31m 43-08.00
FOUL 12.21m FOUL 12.05m 13.31m FOUL
5 Wymer, Kylie JR Lewis 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL 12.41m 12.70m FOUL FOUL 12.90m
6 Burkhauser, Michae SO Hillsdale 12.37m 40-07.00
11.99m 11.57m 12.37m FOUL FOUL 12.29m
7 Reed, Morgan FR Western Illi 12.32m 40-05.00
12.32m 12.27m 11.90m 12.09m 11.66m 12.17m
8 Albaugh, Lillian SO Olivet 12.20m 40-00.50
11.43m 11.16m 12.20m 11.51m 11.96m 11.93m
9 Morris, Raven SR Indiana Tech 12.19m 40-00.00
11.90m 12.03m 12.19m 11.98m FOUL FOUL
10 Kanam, Fiona JR St. Francis 12.14m 39-10.00
11.61m 12.14m 11.54m
11 Betlejeski, Alyssa SO Lewis 11.96m 39-03.00
11.72m 11.96m 11.74m
11 Range, Daija FR Western Illi 11.96m 39-03.00
11.37m 11.96m FOUL
13 Karac, Ratkoslava FR Lewis 11.67m 38-03.50
11.58m FOUL 11.67m
13 Weldy, Katie FR Hillsdale 11.67m 38-03.50
FOUL 11.67m 11.48m
15 Copley, Brianna SO Ferris State 11.48m 37-08.00
11.45m 11.48m FOUL
16 Wangler, Lisa SO Unattached 10.48m 34-04.75
FOUL 10.48m FOUL
17 Morris, Rachel SO Davenport 10.38m 34-00.75
9.70m 10.38m 9.89m
18 Ledford, Libby FR Davenport 10.37m 34-00.25
9.93m 10.37m 10.21m
18 Simmons, Tori FR Lewis 10.37m 34-00.25
9.90m 9.41m 10.37m
20 Kmec, Anna SO Trine 10.29m 33-09.25
9.67m 10.19m 10.29m
21 York-Achor, Elizab SO Indiana Tech 10.26m 33-08.00
9.79m FOUL 10.26m
22 Bodell, Cherokee Indiana Tech 10.18m 33-04.75
9.63m 10.00m 10.18m
23 Summers, Madelyn FR Trine 10.05m 32-11.75
10.05m 9.82m 9.04m
24 Gustad, Jessica SR Grand Valley 9.97m 32-08.50
9.97m 9.71m 9.20m
25 Crittenden, Ariyan SR Lewis 9.53m 31-03.25
9.53m FOUL 9.34m
26 Perry, Taishay FR Unattached 8.75m 28-08.50
8.75m FOUL 8.29m
27 Hartpence, Stephan SO Trine 8.55m 28-00.75
8.20m 8.24m 8.55m
28 Santo, Ashley FR Olivet 8.51m 27-11.00
8.51m 8.30m 8.31m
29 Clementz, Emily FR Taylor 8.37m 27-05.50
7.82m FOUL 8.37m
30 Landerman, Jordan FR St. Francis 8.15m 26-09.00
8.15m 7.52m 7.87m
31 Johnson, Markeyah FR Unattached 6.53m 21-05.25
6.53m 6.32m 5.98m
-- Butler, Ebony SO Indiana Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Manthei, Hailei SO Olivet FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
19.99m D2A Divison II Auto
17.07m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Essemiah, Judith SO Grand Valley 18.05m D2P 59-02.75
17.78m FOUL 17.28m 18.05m 17.30m FOUL
2 Bodnar, Brittany SR St. Francis 16.97m 55-08.25
16.74m 16.97m 16.65m 16.84m FOUL FOUL
3 Schumaker, Jenna SR Davenport 16.81m 55-02.00
16.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.67m FOUL
4 Obear, Valerie SO Trine 16.65m 54-07.50
16.65m FOUL 13.68m 14.82m FOUL FOUL
5 Yanni, Brianna SR St. Francis 16.62m 54-06.50
16.62m 16.22m 15.85m FOUL 14.90m 16.57m
6 Maines, Nikita SO Hillsdale 16.09m 52-09.50
15.09m 15.83m FOUL FOUL 16.09m 16.05m
7 Wangler, Lisa SO Unattached 15.86m 52-00.50
15.53m 15.86m FOUL 15.72m FOUL 15.24m
8 Tinsley, Carissa SR Western Illi 15.65m 51-04.25
15.00m 15.65m 15.36m 15.21m FOUL 15.05m
9 Wymer, Kylie JR Lewis 15.53m 50-11.50
15.29m 15.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.22m
10 Heide, Hannah SO Grand Valley 15.51m 50-10.75
15.24m FOUL 15.51m
11 Burkhauser, Michae SO Hillsdale 15.29m 50-02.00
15.29m 15.29m FOUL
12 Kurowski, Katrina FR Grand Valley 14.87m 48-09.50
14.10m 14.87m 14.54m
13 Betlejeski, Alyssa SO Lewis 14.57m 47-09.75
FOUL 13.72m 14.57m
14 Campbell, C'Andria JR Western Illi 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL 13.70m FOUL
15 Kanam, Fiona JR St. Francis 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL 13.67m 13.47m
16 Weldy, Katie FR Hillsdale 13.60m 44-07.50
12.67m 13.60m 13.13m
17 Stephayn, Emma FR Ferris State 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m 11.76m 13.48m
18 Reed, Morgan FR Western Illi 13.48m 44-02.75
13.18m FOUL 13.48m
19 Morris, Rachel SO Davenport 12.62m 41-05.00
12.18m 12.35m 12.62m
20 Butler, Ebony SO Indiana Tech 12.39m 40-07.75
12.07m 12.39m FOUL
21 Crittenden, Ariyan SR Lewis 12.38m 40-07.50
FOUL 11.55m 12.38m
22 Summers, Madelyn FR Trine 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m FOUL 11.56m
23 Albaugh, Lillian SO Olivet 12.20m 40-00.50
FOUL 12.20m 11.72m
24 York-Achor, Elizab SO Indiana Tech 12.11m 39-08.75
7.69m 12.11m FOUL
25 Karac, Ratkoslava FR Lewis 11.95m 39-02.50
FOUL 10.36m 11.95m
26 Colgrove, Danielle SO Davenport 11.91m 39-01.00
10.96m 11.91m FOUL
27 Kmec, Anna SO Trine 11.77m 38-07.50
FOUL 11.77m FOUL
28 Kastler, Kendall JR St. Francis 11.70m 38-04.75
11.43m 11.41m 11.70m
29 Simmons, Tori FR Lewis 11.05m 36-03.00
10.37m 11.05m 4.59m
30 Allen, Marjia Indiana Tech 10.82m 35-06.00
FOUL 10.74m 10.82m
30 Ledford, Libby FR Davenport 10.82m 35-06.00
FOUL 8.10m 10.82m
32 Santo, Ashley FR Olivet 10.45m 34-03.50
10.45m FOUL 10.03m
33 Clementz, Emily FR Taylor 9.27m 30-05.00
9.27m 8.26m 9.11m
34 Landerman, Jordan FR St. Francis 9.13m 29-11.50
8.75m 9.13m FOUL
-- Manthei, Hailei SO Olivet FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2014 Adam Harris, Guyana
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell, Grand Valley
6.72 D2A Divison II Auto
6.87 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Davual FR St. Francis 6.97Q 1
2 Davis, Josh SO Trine 7.07Q 3
3 Ballard, Joshua FR Indiana Tech 7.14Q 4
4 Williams, Stanley SR Ferris State 7.16Q 5
5 Grundstrom, Joe JR Davenport 7.32Q 2
6 Holloman, Joshuwa SR Unattached 7.04q 1
7 Schmidt, Jacob SO Hillsdale 7.17q 5 7.163
7 Barnett, Clint SO Grand Valley 7.17q 5 7.166
9 Nurse, Sadiq 0 Indiana Tech 7.20q 3
10 Brown, Jibreel JR Lewis 7.20 1
11 Brown, Kenny JR St. Francis 7.21 4
12 Kocanda, Reese SO Lewis 7.23 3
13 Williams, Ben FR Trine 7.24 3
14 Doyle, Camden JR Trine 7.26 4 7.260
15 Reed, William FR Olivet 7.26 4 7.259
16 Chavalia, Tyler JR Olivet 7.30 1
17 Mykulyanych, Andrew FR DuPage 7.32 1
18 Bubacz, Scott SR Indiana Tech 7.34 5
19 Vazquez, Juan FR Davenport 7.35 4
20 Dessing, Cameron 0 Indiana Tech 7.35 1
21 Olenek, Zach FR Lewis 7.36 2
22 Hammel-Brown, Zach SR Davenport 7.37 3
23 Alberdi, David JR Grand Valley 7.40 1
23 Herring, Tommy SO Davenport 7.40 3
25 Spanfellner, Zachary Indiana Tech 7.44 2
26 Hosey III, James FR Unattached 7.49 2
27 DeJonge, Corbin SO Davenport 7.49 4
28 Dowell, Mark JR Olivet 7.49 1
29 Berry, Demetrius FR Olivet 7.53 1
30 VanKoevering, Luke SO Calvin 7.54 2
31 Hoskins, Craig JR Davenport 7.58 5
32 Horton, Davon Indiana Tech 7.66 4
33 Suero, Anthony FR St. Francis 7.68 2
34 Clark, Devaughn FR DuPage 7.77 2
35 Luginbuhl, Robert FR Olivet 7.90 3
36 Robinson, Jordan SO Olivet 7.98 5
37 Lee, Matthew SO DuPage 10.07 5

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2014 Adam Harris, Guyana
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell, Grand Valley
6.72 D2A Divison II Auto
6.87 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Davual FR St. Francis 6.93
2 Davis, Josh SO Trine 7.01
3 Holloman, Joshuwa SR Unattached 7.04
4 Schmidt, Jacob SO Hillsdale 7.07
5 Ballard, Joshua FR Indiana Tech 7.13
6 Williams, Stanley SR Ferris State 7.15
7 Barnett, Clint SO Grand Valley 7.22
8 Nurse, Sadiq 0 Indiana Tech 7.23
9 Grundstrom, Joe JR Davenport 7.35

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.62 2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
21.21 D2A Divison II Auto
21.69 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Highsmith, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 21.83 1
2 Warner, Michael FR Indiana Tech 21.91 1
3 Peter, Barthelemy SR Indiana Tech 22.07 1
4 Mcleod, Chale SR Indiana Tech 22.10 2
5 Green, John SO Grace 22.37 3
6 Grady, Colin SO Davenport 22.40 2
7 Sakeuh, Matthew SO Taylor 22.49 3
8 Schmidt, Jacob SO Hillsdale 22.54 3
9 Kocanda, Reese SO Lewis 22.59 4
10 DeBolt, Will FR Lewis 22.66 2
11 Williams, Ben FR Trine 22.72 4
12 Root, Jacob SR Trine 22.76 2
13 Davis, Josh SO Trine 22.82 3
14 Meyer, Cole FR Taylor 22.91 5
15 Gladieux, Jake FR Trine 22.93 2
16 Brown, Ian SR Hillsdale 22.93 5
17 Menapace, Ben SO Ferris State 23.02 3
18 Brown, Jibreel JR Lewis 23.10 4
19 Brown, Jordon FR Olivet 23.21 7
20 Brawner, Paul SO Grace 23.25 5
21 Mitchell, Issiac FR Grace 23.32 7
22 Robertson, Brett SO Ferris State 23.40 6
23 Alberdi, David JR Grand Valley 23.41 4
24 DeJonge, Corbin SO Davenport 23.43 5
25 Swanson, Connor FR Lewis 23.45 7
26 Hammel-Brown, Zach SR Davenport 23.47 8
27 Wade, Alijah FR Grace 23.51 6
28 Reed, William FR Olivet 23.55 6
29 Chavalia, Tyler JR Olivet 23.59 7
30 Szylak, Timmy FR DuPage 23.61 10
31 Doyle, Camden JR Trine 23.64 9
32 Mykulyanych, Andre FR DuPage 23.66 10
33 Armand, Xavier FR Grand Valley 23.77 8
34 Vazquez, Juan FR Davenport 23.87 8
35 Bellows, Kalob SO Grand Valley 23.88 8
36 Herring, Tommy SO Davenport 23.94 8
37 Sandstedt, Jack FR Davenport 23.99 8
38 Hill, Brendan FR DuPage 24.00 9
39 Maroya, Glen 0 Indiana Tech 24.01 3
40 Christina, Michael SR Unattached 24.12 6
41 Foster, Justin FR Taylor 24.16 7
42 Little, Roosevelt FR Davenport 24.18 10
43 Feldpausch, Travis FR Ferris State 24.18 6
44 Gee, Harold SO Calvin 24.32 9
45 Salek, Austin FR DuPage 24.35 11
46 Soerens, Wyatt FR Calvin 24.61 11
47 Hammond, Cater FR Calvin 25.02 10
48 Tasneem, Daniel FR DuPage 25.17 10
49 Johnson, Kobe FR Trine 25.22 11
50 Reiman, Patrick FR DuPage 25.37 9
51 Downey, John FR Olivet 25.90 12
52 Robinson, Jordan SO Olivet 26.20 12
53 Luginbuhl, Robert FR Olivet 26.57 12
54 Braak, Samuel SO Calvin 26.58 12
55 Lee, Matthew SO DuPage 35.25 12
-- Hoskins, Craig JR Davenport DQ 7
-- Barnett, Clint SO Grand Valley DQ 6
-- Brown, Kenny JR St. Francis DQ 2
-- Bailey, Davual FR St. Francis DQ 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 46.76 2016 Tyler Brown, Eastern Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 48.04 2014 Nathaniel Hammersmith, Grand Valley
47.19 D2A Divison II Auto
48.51 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Highsmith, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 47.84 D2P 1
2 Mcleod, Chale SR Indiana Tech 48.64 2
3 Felger, Dylan SO Grace 48.67 3
4 Peter, Barthelemy SR Indiana Tech 48.97 2
5 Warner, Michael FR Indiana Tech 49.39 1
6 Wagner, Connor FR Lewis 49.79 4
7 DeBolt, Will FR Lewis 49.89 4
8 Sales, Chaz SO Lewis 50.21 4
9 Hofer, Lucas SO Western Illi 50.52 3
10 Biddle, JaVante FR Unattached 50.57 5
11 McDowell, Kyle SO Olivet 50.58 3
12 Ragoo, Rackesh FR Lewis 50.64 5
13 White, Derek Unattached 50.64 2
14 McLaughlin, Matt JR Grand Valley 50.67 2
15 Menapace, Ben SO Ferris State 50.92 3
16 Field, Matt SR Davenport 51.49 4
17 Meyer, Cole FR Taylor 51.52 4
18 Mitchell, Issiac FR Grace 51.71 7
19 Swanson, Connor FR Lewis 51.90 6
20 Bizzelle, Tyree 0 Indiana Tech 51.98 7
21 VanderPloeg, Lucas FR Calvin 52.52 6
22 Barnes, Hamza 0 Indiana Tech 52.84 9
23 Norman, Jace SO Western Illi 52.93 6
24 Ritzer, Joseph FR Hillsdale 52.98 5
25 Foster, Justin FR Taylor 53.19 5
26 Szylak, Timmy FR DuPage 53.44 8
27 Kissinger, Connor FR Trine 53.53 7
28 Schneck, Zac FR Olivet 53.56 7
29 Christina, Michael SR Unattached 53.61 5
30 Downey, David SR Hillsdale 54.06 6
31 Hammond, Cater FR Calvin 54.44 9
32 Njemanze, Victor 0 Indiana Tech 54.51 6
33 Wallace, Zameer FR Olivet 54.75 6
34 Smith, Jordan SO Trine 54.92 8
35 Butts, Jacob FR Davenport 55.02 9
36 Gee, Harold SO Calvin 55.05 8
37 Lewis, Elijah FR Olivet 55.14 7
38 Sheehan, Ike JR Trine 55.86 10
39 Taylor, Myles FR Trine 56.16 10
40 Facio, Jordan FR DuPage 56.20 8
41 Tasneem, Daniel FR DuPage 57.01 8
42 Ritchie, Jacob FR Unattached 57.44 10
43 Reiman, Patrick FR DuPage 57.45 8
44 Sbarounis, Robert FR Calvin 57.81 9
45 Evans, Jeremiah FR Trine 1:00.04 10
46 Braak, Samuel SO Calvin 1:00.27 10
47 Gee, Nathaniel FR Calvin 1:00.49 9
-- Sakeuh, Matthew SO Taylor DNF 1 DQ

Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14 2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
GVSU Rec: G 1:18.93 2020 Dennis Mbuta, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miranda, Sergio Unattached 1:18.82 1
2 McFarland, Andrew JR Grand Valley 1:19.39 1
3 Partee, John SR Lewis 1:20.71 1
4 Cerny, Dillan JR Indiana Tech 1:21.16 1
5 Haughton, Torrain JR Unattached 1:21.60 1
6 Alvesteffer, Oliver FR Unattached 1:22.64 2
7 Cornfield, Isaac SO Taylor 1:22.93 2
8 Young, Elihu SO St. Francis 1:23.36 1
9 Brown, Thomas SR St. Francis 1:24.13 1
10 Pollard, Jailil 0 Indiana Tech 1:25.74 2
11 Willard, Brady JR Grace 1:26.63 2
12 Bellows, Kalob SO Grand Valley 1:26.92 2
13 Spiece, Noah FR Olivet 1:27.68 3
14 Sands, Markael 0 Indiana Tech 1:28.46 2
15 Armand, Xavier FR Grand Valley 1:28.66 2
16 Peterson, Malik JR Grace 1:28.82 3
17 Lapp, Aidan FR Trine 1:29.81 3
18 Giddie, Kaizer SO St. Francis 1:30.56 3
19 Messenger, Daniel SO Grace 1:30.60 3
20 Barrett, Kye FR Grace 1:31.80 3

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:46.52 2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.05 2014 Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley
1:49.49 D2A Divison II Auto
1:53.06 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Groendyk, Jonathon SO Grand Valley 1:52.95 D2P 1
2 Fuerst, Noah FR Grand Valley 1:53.07 1
3 Wilk '14, Jeremy Unattached 1:53.31 1
4 Walters, Tyler SR Grand Valley 1:53.87 1
5 Domagalski, Jacob SR Grand Valley 1:56.01 2
6 Smith, Kyle SO Grace 1:56.13 2
7 Egli, Derrick JR Grand Valley 1:56.21 1
8 Lomell, Logan FR Western Illi 1:56.69 1
9 Beatty, Isaac FR Grace 1:57.11 2
10 Dickson, Johnny JR Western Illi 1:57.41 2
11 Macklin, Maurice 0 Indiana Tech 1:58.32 3
12 Hedrick, Parker FR Unattached 1:58.68 2
13 Smith, Luke SO Grace 1:58.72 3
14 Ellis, Jonathan JR Calvin 1:58.81 4
15 Calvert, Ian FR Hillsdale 1:59.40 4
16 Ismond, Morrison SO Calvin 1:59.60 4
17 Graham, Collin FR Davenport 1:59.80 3
18 Frerichs, Cayson JR Western Illi 1:59.86 4
19 O'Malley, Keegan FR Unattached 2:00.05 3
20 Martens, Sam FR Unattached 2:00.07 3
21 Johnson, Ethan FR Unattached 2:00.45 2
22 Johnson, Tyler SR Calvin 2:00.65 3
23 White, Connor SO Taylor 2:00.88 3
24 Palmer, Dylan FR Hillsdale 2:01.03 4
25 Hamilton, Ethan FR Ferris State 2:01.12 2
26 Waffle, Isaac FR Hillsdale 2:01.75 3
27 Baugher, Logan JR Indiana Tech 2:02.05 4
28 Hotovy, Brad JR Davenport 2:03.36 4
29 Knepper, Brandan FR Calvin 2:03.81 5
30 Rabbitt, Carson FR Unattached 2:03.82 3
31 Nelson, Hunter SO Davenport 2:03.84 4
32 Schrope, Skyler FR Trine 2:04.42 5
33 Smith, Addison SR Calvin 2:04.54 4
34 Williamson, Lance FR Trine 2:05.06 5
35 Vreeke, Ryan SO Calvin 2:05.27 4
36 Johnson, Zach FR Grace 2:05.35 5
37 Deneen, Brendan FR Ferris State 2:05.79 5
38 Ortiz, Olin FR Western Illi 2:05.82 5
39 Varineau, Justin JR Calvin 2:06.35 5
40 Reimink, Logan SO Ferris State 2:06.59 5
41 Simmon, Peter SO Grace 2:06.88 6
42 Hoover, Ty JR Trine 2:07.12 6
43 Hartstang, Nick GVSU Track C 2:08.41 5
44 Rode, Justin FR Trine 2:08.56 6
45 Sakos, Trent JR Trine 2:08.83 5
46 Williams, Logan FR Ferris State 2:09.65 2
47 Meindertsma, Micah JR Calvin 2:10.15 4
48 Muya, Bakari FR Olivet 2:10.97 6
49 Kornoelje, Charlie JR Calvin 2:11.08 6
50 Yaworski, Andrew SO Ferris State 2:11.48 5
51 Mehta, Param Indiana Tech 2:12.76 6
52 Ludtke, Jason SO Lewis 2:13.23 6
53 Facio, Jordan FR DuPage 2:14.02 6
54 Walsh, Luke FR DuPage 2:14.59 6
55 Arce, Sam FR Olivet 2:14.89 6
56 Fitch, Noah FR Calvin 2:20.88 6
57 Szczekocki, Derek SO DuPage 2:24.99 6
-- Barnes, Ethan Unattached DNF 1
-- Freese, Jordan FR Indiana Tech DNF 3

Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:06.42 2016 Wuoi Mach, Grand Valley
4:02.22 D2A Divison II Auto
4:11.24 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schwartz, Connor JR Grand Valley 4:09.97 D2P 1
2 Kloss, Jeremy FR Unattached 4:11.83 1
3 Paramo, Omar SO St. Francis 4:12.87 1
4 Domagalski, Jacob SR Grand Valley 4:14.05 1
5 Gerber, Daniel JR Taylor 4:14.35 1
6 Wilk '14, Jeremy Unattached 4:15.10 1
7 Martinez, Carlos SO St. Francis 4:15.24 1
8 Martens, Sam FR Unattached 4:15.95 1
9 Chada, Tanner SO Grand Valley 4:16.28 1
10 Johnson, Tyler SR Calvin 4:16.38 1
11 Hoffman, Nicholas SO Hope 4:16.80 1
12 Smith, Joshua Unattached 4:17.02 1
13 Parr, Brendan FR Grand Valley 4:17.42 1
14 Ocampo, Pedro FR St. Francis 4:18.71 2
15 Wilson, Matt SR St. Francis 4:19.74 2
16 White, Connor SO Taylor 4:21.20 2
17 Ferguson, Caleb SR Calvin 4:21.70 2
18 O'Malley, Keegan FR Unattached 4:21.72 1
19 Beauchamp, Luke JR Michigan Sta 4:21.84 2
20 Ellis, Jonathan JR Calvin 4:22.51 2
21 Holm, Jensen FR Unattached 4:22.52 1
22 Knepper, Brandan FR Calvin 4:23.08 2
23 Vreeke, Ryan SO Calvin 4:23.10 2
24 Knarian, David FR Unattached 4:24.09 2
25 Fox, Joey SO Davenport 4:25.65 3
26 Rabbitt, Carson FR Unattached 4:26.08 1
27 Margaritidis, Dimi FR Grace 4:26.68 3
28 Smith, Addison SR Calvin 4:26.71 2
29 Baustert, Samuel FR Unattached 4:26.93 2
30 Fleming, Justin SO Indiana Tech 4:27.49 3
31 Rufenacht, Logan FR Grace 4:28.07 3
32 Varineau, Justin JR Calvin 4:28.77 2
33 Boelens, Matt CRCTC 4:29.12 3
34 McWain, Chris SR Calvin 4:29.65 3
35 Hoeft, Sean FR Hillsdale 4:32.95 3
36 Wirth, Brandon FR Ferris State 4:35.50 3
37 McGahan, Nolan SO Lawrence Tec 4:35.77 3
38 Meindertsma, Micah JR Calvin 4:35.99 2
39 Hodson, Evan FR Unattached 4:36.86 2
40 Ghidoni, Kolin SO Ferris State 4:37.92 3
41 Wallace, Joe GVSU Track C 4:38.18 3
42 Morgan, Kameron FR Western Illi 4:38.22 3
43 Del Toro, Ricardo SO DuPage 4:38.42 2
44 Hegenauer, Bryce FR Ferris State 4:40.30 3
45 McIntyre, Riley FR St. Francis 4:41.56 4
46 Haas, Shem JR Davenport 4:42.56 3
47 Kornoelje, Charlie JR Calvin 4:44.67 3
48 Deneen, Brendan FR Ferris State 4:45.89 3
49 Britten, Tyler RCRC 4:46.79 4
50 Ballard, Noah FR Trine 4:46.98 4
51 TenPas, Derek SO Calvin 4:49.19 4
52 Baez Martinez, And JR St. Francis 4:50.53 4
53 Joiner, Jay Indiana Tech 4:52.22 4
54 Martin, Jack Unattached 4:53.01 4
55 Ludtke, Jason SO Lewis 4:53.54 4
56 Meek, Joshua SO Taylor 4:54.55 4
57 Boshoven, Chase GVSU Track C 4:57.66 4
58 Jansma, Jonathan SO Calvin 4:58.07 4
59 Costa, Jaden JR Olivet 4:58.98 4
60 Thurman, James SR Olivet 5:08.09 4
61 Johns, Nathan SO St Clair Cou 5:11.28 4
62 Spanfellner, Brady Indiana Tech 5:11.95 4
63 Curry, Tyson Indiana Tech 5:18.04 4
64 Patel, Jeet FR DuPage 5:18.87 4

Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:04.81 2018 Wuoi Mach, Grand Valley
8:03.95 D2A Divison II Auto
8:22.64 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Futter, Caleb FR Unattached 8:15.03 D2P 1
2 Humes, Joseph SR Hillsdale 8:26.22 1
3 Roth, Josh JR Taylor 8:27.13 1
4 Herrmann, Colin SR Grand Valley 8:27.96 1
5 White, Garrett JR Grand Valley 8:28.60 1
6 Benkovsky, Andrew Red Cedar Ru 8:31.99 1
7 Becker, Jesse SO Grand Valley 8:33.59 1
8 Gerber, Daniel JR Taylor 8:35.63 1
9 Shelley, Jack JR Hillsdale 8:38.44 1
10 Zaremba, Ben SO Grand Valley 8:39.56 1
11 Mccormick, Ross SR Lewis 8:40.08 1
12 Nummer, George FR Unattached 8:41.29 1
13 Medaris, Bryce SO Lewis 8:45.60 2
14 Steffen, Noah SO Grand Valley 8:45.78 1
15 Van Prooyen, Derek SO Taylor 8:46.69 2
16 Nousain, Spencer SR Unattached 8:47.05 2
17 Utz, Ben Great Lakes 8:47.35 2
18 Pena, Anthony SO Lewis 8:47.59 2
19 Hylen, Andrew FR Unattached 8:47.66 1
20 Felty, Avery JR Michigan Sta 8:49.19 2
21 Winters, Dawson SO Grand Valley 8:50.09 1
22 Hamlin, Korry SO Grace 8:50.81 2
23 VanSlembrouck, Tho SR Davenport 8:53.50 1
24 Acker, Noah JR Trine 8:55.43 2
25 Starr, Gezahegn Unattached 8:56.12 2
26 Arimi, Daniel FR Lewis 9:00.63 2
27 Rackley, Weston JR Ferris State 9:00.92 2
28 Jarvis, Michael FR Lewis 9:01.46 2
29 Alcarez, Marcos JR Grand Valley 9:01.64 2
30 Fleming, Justin SO Indiana Tech 9:03.79 2
31 Neuzerling, Levi JR Trine 9:04.10 2
32 Houmes, Trey SO Lewis 9:06.29 2
33 Jarema, Aaron JR Ferris State 9:06.47 2
34 Wade, Timothy FR St. Francis 9:09.02 3
35 O'Brien, Neil JR Trine 9:10.12 2
36 Hennessey, Patrick FR Lewis 9:10.83 2
37 Harris, Donis SO Ferris State 9:12.35 3
38 Del Toro, Ricardo SO DuPage 9:14.61 2
39 Mendham, Chase FR Olivet 9:15.39 3
40 Hernandez, Bryan FR Grace 9:16.84 3
41 Schmidt, Ben FR Olivet 9:18.62 3
42 Brummett, Alex SO Grace 9:19.60 3
43 Joder, Seth FR St. Francis 9:19.74 3
44 Grillo, Nico FR Unattached 9:21.84 3
45 Wolfersberger, Wya SO Lewis 9:23.77 3
46 Togom, Job JR Grand Valley 9:24.44 2
47 Thorburn, Foster FR Unattached 9:24.59 2
48 Markley, Kyle JR Unattached 9:26.03 3
49 Doornbos, Jacob GVSU Track C 9:27.62 3
50 Pagan, Chris SR St. Francis 9:29.08 3
51 Hardy, Sam JR Taylor 9:31.18 3
52 Israels, Ethan SR Ferris State 9:31.68 3
53 Zavala, George FR St. Francis 9:33.43 3
54 Hoekstra, Zach SO Taylor 9:39.89 3
55 Yaworski, Andrew SO Ferris State 9:45.53 3
56 Hernandez, Josel FR St. Francis 9:52.32 3
57 Kelsey, Noah Indiana Tech 9:53.88 3
58 Mclatcher, Hayden Indiana Tech 9:54.25 3
59 Sottosanto, James Indiana Tech 9:57.43 3
60 Thompson, Dakota FR Grace 9:57.79 3
61 Pagurko, Elias FR St Clair Cou 10:08.13 3
62 Broecker, Cole FR St Clair Cou 10:18.31 3
63 Sanchez, Chris SO Trine 10:19.00 3
64 Demara, Jack FR St Clair Cou 10:19.21 3
-- DeYoung, Colin Unattached DNF 1
-- Barnes, Ethan Unattached DNF 1

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 13:56.66 2015 Willy Fink, Eastern Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 13:58.19 2018 Zach Panning, Grand Valley
14:03.70 D2A Divison II Auto
14:38.35 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Martinez, Andrew SR St. Francis 14:49.22 1
2 Miller, Derek JR Trine 14:52.21 1
3 Vuskalns, Vilis SR Trine 14:56.00 1
4 Beakas, Jack JR Trine 14:56.54 1
5 Helmuth, Alex SO Taylor 15:10.62 1
6 Willison, Jake SO Indiana Tech 15:22.34 1
7 Rackley, Weston JR Ferris State 15:25.69 1
8 Harris, Donis SO Ferris State 15:30.01 1
9 Jarema, Aaron JR Ferris State 15:34.97 1
10 Pulido, AJ FR Lewis 15:43.75 2
11 Fagan, Conor SO Unattached 15:45.98 1
12 Howett, Lucas SO Western Illi 15:48.22 1
13 Wells, Jared SO Indiana Tech 15:49.69 1
14 Harden, Joshua FR Taylor 15:50.58 1
15 Schroeder, Cameron JR Western Illi 15:51.86 1
16 Jensen, Coleton FR Calvin 15:52.63 1
17 Korkos, Harrison JR Trine 15:54.95 1
18 Usher, Aaron Unattached 15:58.12 2
19 Laskero, Daniel SR Lewis 16:01.03 1
20 Dames, Mark FR St. Francis 16:01.22 1
21 Moore, TJ FR Davenport 16:03.02 2
22 Amaro, Alex JR Trine 16:03.20 2
23 Sill, Brandon SO Trine 16:03.61 2
24 Klaassen, Jason SR Calvin 16:07.93 1
25 Schrantz, William Unattached 16:09.45 2
26 Jacobs, Mark SO Ferris State 16:14.53 1
27 Klaassen, Nathan SO Calvin 16:20.83 2
28 Freeman, Peter JR Lewis 16:22.99 1
29 Malcolm, Daniel Red Cedar Ru 16:29.09 2
30 Terpstra, William SO Calvin 16:30.56 2
31 Noble, Thomas FR Calvin 16:30.58 2
32 Frey, David Red Cedar Ru 16:33.96 2
33 Sisko, Michael FR Calvin 16:35.55 2
34 Hardesty, Dan FR Ferris State 16:37.11 1
35 Luznak, Trevor SO Davenport 16:39.40 2
36 Parker, Dylan GVSU Track C 16:40.08 2
37 Gertsen, Jayden FR Ferris State 16:41.04 2
38 Huffman, Will SO Trine 16:43.69 2
39 Knepper, Seth SO Trine 16:50.90 2
40 Sonnenberg, Cody FR Taylor 16:54.49 2
41 Knuth, Brenden FR Ferris State 17:01.60 2
42 Wagner, Joe GVSU Track C 17:02.74 2
43 Myers, Jacob FR Trine 17:09.26 2
44 Bouman, Casey FR Ferris State 17:10.93 2
45 Franciosi, Derek FR Ferris State 17:15.35 2
46 Vodicka, Tony SO Lewis 17:17.26 2
47 Holst, Nathan SO Taylor 17:26.38 1
48 Smetzer, Ross JR Western Illi 17:42.68 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2014 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
7.90 D2A Divison II Auto
8.21 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baldwin, John SO Hillsdale 8.20QD2P 1
2 Brown, Ian SR Hillsdale 8.46Q 2
3 Gladieux, Jake FR Trine 8.55q 2
4 Dillon, Colin FR Unattached 8.57q 2
5 Wagner, Connor FR Lewis 8.61q 1
6 Payne, Antaveon 0 Indiana Tech 8.61q 1
7 Adkinson, Stuart FR Unattached 8.66q 2
8 Bubacz, Scott SR Indiana Tech 8.67q 1
9 Robertson, Brett SO Ferris State 8.77q 2
10 Butler, Jordon FR Olivet 8.88 2
11 Sales, Chaz SO Lewis 8.99 1
12 Spanfellner, Zachary Indiana Tech 9.09 1
13 Hoover, Ty JR Trine 9.82 2
14 Downey, John FR Olivet 10.09 1
15 Wallace, Zameer FR Olivet 11.16 1
16 Johnson, Kobe FR Trine 11.39 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2014 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
7.90 D2A Divison II Auto
8.21 D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin, John SO Hillsdale 8.20 D2P
2 Payne, Antaveon 0 Indiana Tech 8.32
3 Brown, Ian SR Hillsdale 8.38
4 Gladieux, Jake FR Trine 8.42
5 Wagner, Connor FR Lewis 8.44
6 Dillon, Colin FR Unattached 8.51
7 Bubacz, Scott SR Indiana Tech 8.72
8 Robertson, Brett SO Ferris State 8.88

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.10 2018 , Grand Valley
McFarland, Capers, Pavliga, Golson
3:11.71 D2A Divison II Auto
3:16.77 D2P Divison II Provo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Olivet 'A' 3:20.72 1
1) Chavalia, Tyler JR 2) Bailey, Noah SR
3) Brown, Jordon FR 4) McDowell, Kyle SO
2 Grace 'A' 3:22.03 2
1) Green, John SO 2) Felger, Dylan SO
3) Beatty, Isaac FR 4) Smith, Kyle SO
3 Western Illinois 'A' 3:22.46 1
1) Hofer, Lucas SO 2) Lomell, Logan FR
3) Norman, Jace SO 4) Dickson, Johnny JR
4 Hillsdale 'A' 3:23.61 1
1) Baldwin, John SO 2) Calvert, Ian FR
3) Schmidt, Jacob SO 4) Ritzer, Joseph FR
5 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:24.05 1
1) McFarland, Andrew JR 2) Walters, Tyler SR
3) Fuerst, Noah FR 4) Groendyk, Jonathon SO
6 Davenport 'A' 3:24.35 2
1) Sandstedt, Jack FR 2) DeJonge, Corbin SO
3) Dooley, Noah SO 4) Field, Matt SR
7 Indiana Tech Developmental 'A' 3:26.38 2
1) Bizzelle, Tyree 0 2) Macklin, Maurice 0
3) Pollard, Jailil 0 4) Sands, Markael 0
8 Trine 'A' 3:28.25 2
1) Gladieux, Jake FR 2) Williams, Ben FR
3) Root, Jacob SR 4) Kissinger, Connor FR
9 Ferris State 'A' 3:29.59 2
1) Robertson, Brett SO 2) Menapace, Ben SO
3) Williams, Logan FR 4) Hamilton, Ethan FR
10 Indiana Tech Developmental 'B' 3:32.36 2
1) Dessing, Cameron 0 2) Barnes, Hamza 0
3) Nurse, Sadiq 0 4) Smith, Austin 0
11 Grace 'B' 3:32.94 4
1) Rufenacht, Logan FR 2) Willard, Brady JR
3) Johnson, Zach FR 4) Smith, Luke SO
12 Davenport 'C' 3:34.05 3
1) Little, Roosevelt FR 2) Graham, Collin FR
3) Nelson, Hunter SO 4) Fox, Joey SO
13 Calvin 'A' 3:36.83 4
1) VanderPloeg, Lucas FR 2) TenPas, Derek SO
3) Hammond, Cater FR 4) Ismond, Morrison SO
14 Ferris State 'B' 3:37.86 4
1) Ghidoni, Kolin SO 2) Feldpausch, Travis FR
3) Deneen, Brendan FR 4) Reimink, Logan SO
15 Trine 'B' 3:38.48 3
1) Davis, Josh SO 2) Miller, Derek JR
3) Hoover, Ty JR 4) Smith, Jordan SO
16 Olivet 'B' 3:41.14 4
1) Schneck, Zac FR 2) Spiece, Noah FR
3) Butler, Jordon FR 4) Downey, John FR
17 Grace 'C' 3:43.49 4
1) Messenger, Daniel SO 2) Barrett, Kye FR
3) Simmon, Peter SO 4) Peterson, Malik JR
18 Davenport 'B' 3:44.56 3
1) Olsen, Ryan FR 2) Hoskins, Craig JR
3) Butts, Jacob FR 4) Hotovy, Brad JR
19 Calvin 'B' 3:45.88 4
1) Gee, Harold SO 2) Jansma, Jonathan SO
3) Soerens, Wyatt FR 4) Powell, Jonah FR
-- Unattached 'A' XDNF 3
1) Hedrick, Parker FR 2) Johnson, Ethan FR

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
1.71, 1.76, 1.81, 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.16m 2017 Hunter Weeks, Grand Valley
2.16m D2A Divison II Auto
2.04m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brown, Isaac SO Grace 2.01m 6-07.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04
P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Mount, Ryan SO Grand Valley 1.96m 6-05.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P P P O XXX
3 Giwa-Osagie, Pryce FR DuPage 1.91m 6-03.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P XO XO XXO XXX
4 Salek, Austin FR DuPage 1.86m 6-01.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
P O O O XXX
5 Phillips, Peyton JR Indiana Tech J1.86m 6-01.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
P P O XXO XXX
6 Nichols, Adam JR Taylor 1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P O XXX
7 Price, Andre FR Davenport J1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P XO O XXX
8 Berg, Austin FR Davenport J1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P O XXO XXX
9 Olsen, Ryan FR Davenport 1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
P O XXX
-- Andrews, Charlie FR Hillsdale NH
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P P XXX
-- Weier, Kevin FR DuPage NH
1.71 1.76
P XXX
-- Veldheer, Joshua SO Grand Valley NH
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Low Pit: 3.56m 3.76m, 3.91m, 4.06m, 4.21m, 4.36m, 4.51m
High Pit: 4.21m, 4.36m, 4.51m, 4.66m, 4.81m, 4.96m, 5.11m
Athletes can choose which pit they jump on.
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley
5.23m D2A Divison II Auto
4.77m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jacobs, Alex Buckeye Pole Vau 5.31m D2A 17-05.00
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.41
XO O O XO O XXX
2 Battani, Jacob SR Grand Valley 5.21m D2P 17-01.00
4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
O O O XXX
3 Koenigsknecht, And JR Grand Valley 4.66m 15-03.50
4.51 4.66 4.81
XXO O XXX
4 Peskin, Alex SR Grand Valley J4.66m 15-03.50
4.66 4.81
XO XXX
5 Kruthoff, Kyle FR DuPage J4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
XO P XO XXX
6 Hill, Brendan FR DuPage 4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
O O XXX
7 Thomsen, Ryan SR Hillsdale J4.51m 14-09.50
4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
XO O O XXX
8 Nutt, James FR Grand Valley 4.36m 14-03.50
4.21 4.36 4.51
O O XXX
9 Krella, Nick JR Lewis J4.36m 14-03.50
4.36 4.51
XO XXX
9 Walt, Jonathan SR Calvin J4.36m 14-03.50
4.21 4.36 4.51
O XO XXX
9 Schipper, Vincent Indiana Tech J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
O O XO XXX
12 Clark, Logan FR Grand Valley J4.36m 14-03.50
4.21 4.36 4.51
XO XO XXX
13 Stevenson, Ross FR Grand Valley J4.36m 14-03.50
4.21 4.36 4.51
O XXO XXX
14 Orlando, Denver FR Olivet 4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
XXO O XXX
15 Dziekan, Matt SO DuPage J4.21m 13-09.75
3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36
O O XO XXX
16 Rauch, Max FR Grand Valley J4.21m 13-09.75
4.21 4.36
XXO XXX
17 Smith, Austin 0 Indiana Tech 4.06m 13-03.75
3.91 4.06 4.21
O XO XXX
18 Sliter, Alex JR Trine 3.91m 12-10.00
3.76 3.91 4.06
O O XXX
18 Sorrell, Drennan Unattached 3.91m 12-10.00
3.91 4.06
O XXX
20 Atlas, Jacob FR Davenport J3.91m 12-10.00
3.91 4.06
XXO XXX
-- Nunez, Tyler 0 Indiana Tech NH
4.06
XXX
-- Muir, Paul FR Olivet NH
3.91
XXX
-- Casey, Benjamin FR Calvin NH
3.56
XXX
-- Lubbers, Marcus JR Grand Valley NH
4.66
XXX
-- Wolfe, Malcolm SO Lewis NH
4.21
XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66m 2017 Isaiah Thomas, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 7.66m 2017 Isaiah Thomas, Grand Valley
7.60m D2A Divison II Auto
7.13m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bensz, Tyler SO Unattached 6.88m 22-07.00
6.88m FOUL 6.51m 6.47m FOUL PASS
2 Setzke, Chanse FR Grand Valley 6.87m 22-06.50
FOUL FOUL 6.87m 6.49m FOUL 6.68m
3 Butler, Jordon FR Olivet 6.82m 22-04.50
6.82m 6.57m 6.26m 6.49m PASS PASS
4 Bailey, Noah SR Olivet 6.72m 22-00.75
6.51m 6.72m 6.66m FOUL PASS PASS
5 Williams, Ben FR Trine 6.61m 21-08.25
6.61m 6.45m 6.59m PASS PASS PASS
6 Bailey, Davual FR St. Francis 6.57m 21-06.75
6.51m 5.52m 6.57m PASS FOUL 6.21m
7 Williams, Stanley SR Ferris State 6.55m 21-06.00
6.04m 6.55m 6.30m PASS PASS 6.28m
8 Campbell, Omar FR Trine 6.38m 20-11.25
6.38m 6.15m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL
9 Birchett, Tony Indiana Tech 6.35m 20-10.00
6.35m 6.28m FOUL
10 Ballard, Joshua FR Indiana Tech 6.34m 20-09.75
6.34m 6.06m FOUL
11 Malatestinic, Jare FR Grand Valley 6.27m 20-07.00
6.27m 4.83m FOUL
12 Richards, Kyriek Indiana Tech 6.24m 20-05.75
FOUL 6.24m FOUL
13 Lewis, Elijah FR Olivet 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m 5.87m 5.86m
14 Grady, Colin SO Davenport 6.15m 20-02.25
6.09m 6.13m 6.15m
15 Fernando, Micah SO Grand Valley 6.09m 19-11.75
FOUL 6.09m 6.01m
15 Hayes, Noah 0 Indiana Tech 6.09m 19-11.75
5.81m 6.09m 6.06m
17 Nurse, Sadiq 0 Indiana Tech 6.00m 19-08.25
5.40m 6.00m FOUL
18 McClellan, Noah SO Trine 5.99m 19-08.00
5.91m 5.87m 5.99m
19 Van Wyhe, Nathan SR Calvin 5.98m 19-07.50
5.93m 5.98m 5.92m
20 Calhoun, Ryan SO DuPage 5.93m 19-05.50
FOUL FOUL 5.93m
21 Daniels, Darrius FR Trine 5.79m 19-00.00
5.79m 5.30m 5.57m
22 Wallace, Zameer FR Olivet 5.67m 18-07.25
5.67m 5.62m 5.12m
23 Gibbs, Brandon SO St. Francis 5.54m 18-02.25
5.36m 5.54m FOUL
-- Raymond, Braydon Indiana Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bryant, Deonte SO St. Francis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16.46m 2018 Donald Scott, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 15.23m 2016 Samora Nesbitt, Grand Valley
15.49m D2A Divison II Auto
14.50m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Parker, Jordan 0 Indiana Tech 13.97m 45-10.00
13.86m 13.48m FOUL 13.97m 13.08m 13.44m
2 Hayes, Noah 0 Indiana Tech 13.69m 44-11.00
FOUL FOUL 12.90m FOUL 13.69m FOUL
3 Olenek, Zach FR Lewis 13.58m 44-06.75
13.09m 13.27m FOUL 13.47m 13.58m FOUL
4 Mitchell, Mac SO Grand Valley 13.40m 43-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.40m 13.30m FOUL FOUL
5 McClellan, Noah SO Trine 12.90m 42-04.00
12.30m 12.90m 12.61m FOUL 12.30m 12.32m
6 Cabbagestalk, Tram Indiana Tech 12.57m 41-03.00
12.56m 12.57m 11.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Calhoun, Ryan SO DuPage 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL 11.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.40m 2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
18.18m D2A Divison II Auto
16.21m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Schafer, Isaiah SO Davenport 16.81m D2P 55-02.00
FOUL 15.55m FOUL 15.38m 16.81m FOUL
2 Warman, Brad SO Grand Valley 16.16m 53-00.25
15.19m 13.96m FOUL 16.16m 15.71m 15.35m
3 Michaels, Patrick SO Western Illi 15.70m 51-06.25
14.97m FOUL FOUL 15.70m FOUL FOUL
4 Thornton, Kyle JR Lewis 15.07m 49-05.50
14.24m FOUL FOUL 14.70m 15.07m FOUL
5 Buell, Daniel FR Indiana Tech 14.84m 48-08.25
14.84m 14.69m FOUL 13.68m 14.25m 14.10m
6 Smith, Jacob JR Olivet 14.76m 48-05.25
FOUL 14.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Chaffin, Baylee FR Unattached 14.64m 48-00.50
14.64m 14.02m 14.30m 14.44m 14.43m 14.07m
8 Corts, Joe FR Davenport 14.06m 46-01.50
FOUL 13.90m 14.06m FOUL FOUL 13.25m
9 Evers, Noah FR Davenport 13.99m 45-10.75
12.65m 13.99m FOUL FOUL 13.05m FOUL
10 Byrne, Shane FR Unattached 13.87m 45-06.25
13.56m FOUL 13.87m
11 Cwiok, Tommy JR Grand Valley 13.83m 45-04.50
13.83m FOUL FOUL
12 Kane, Nicolas JR Trine 13.61m 44-08.00
13.61m 13.23m 13.40m
13 Olson, Nick JR Western Illi 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m 13.22m FOUL
14 Wolfe, Jayvin SR Calvin 13.11m 43-00.25
12.62m 13.11m FOUL
15 Dunckley, Skyler SR Trine 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m FOUL FOUL
16 Akers, Forrest FR Ferris State 12.88m 42-03.25
11.95m 12.72m 12.88m
17 Baker, Jameson FR Indiana Tech 12.84m 42-01.50
FOUL 12.84m FOUL
18 Ramirez, Roberto FR Calvin 12.70m 41-08.00
12.70m 12.48m 12.38m
19 Reynolds, Bryce JR Calvin 12.58m 41-03.25
11.52m FOUL 12.58m
20 Stefanko, Ryan FR Grand Valley 12.34m 40-06.00
FOUL 12.34m FOUL
21 Lauer, Kolten JR Indiana Tech 12.06m 39-07.00
11.96m 12.06m FOUL
22 Capobianco, Daniel FR St. Francis 12.02m 39-05.25
12.02m 11.82m FOUL
23 Loth, Brandon SO DuPage 12.01m 39-05.00
FOUL 12.01m FOUL
24 Viel, James FR Calvin 11.88m 38-11.75
11.66m 11.88m FOUL
25 Kuess, Matt SO Trine 11.81m 38-09.00
11.19m 11.41m 11.81m
26 Jorritsma, Jordan SR Calvin 11.79m 38-08.25
FOUL FOUL 11.79m
27 Dowling, Travis FR Trine 11.68m 38-04.00
11.68m 11.57m 11.58m
28 Aung, Pyaipyo FR DuPage 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m 11.35m 11.62m
29 Pearce, Byron SO Olivet 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL FOUL 11.39m
30 Kavanagh, Kolton SR Unattached 10.70m 35-01.25
10.70m FOUL FOUL
31 Hawkins, Bradley SO Olivet 10.62m 34-10.25
FOUL 10.62m FOUL
32 Atkins, Chance FR Olivet 10.51m 34-05.75
FOUL 10.51m FOUL
33 Dooley, Noah SO Davenport 10.41m 34-02.00
10.23m 10.41m FOUL
34 Davis, Cory SO DuPage 10.24m 33-07.25
FOUL 9.90m 10.24m
35 Liddle, Zac FR Olivet 9.30m 30-06.25
9.30m FOUL 8.65m
-- Zammitta, James FR Olivet FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 22.42m 2016 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley
21.04m D2A Divison II Auto
17.68m D2P Divison II Provo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Harding, Hunter JR Grand Valley 19.00m D2P 62-04.00
18.67m 18.32m FOUL 18.69m 18.62m 19.00m
2 White, Leon JR Grand Valley 18.82m D2P 61-09.00
17.96m 18.82m 18.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Reynolds, Bryce JR Calvin 17.80m D2P 58-04.75
FOUL 17.08m 17.80m 17.31m 17.26m FOUL
4 Ockert, Claude JR Davenport 17.36m 56-11.50
16.67m 17.36m 16.42m FOUL 17.18m FOUL
5 Buell, Daniel FR Indiana Tech 17.12m 56-02.00
16.76m 17.12m FOUL FOUL 16.26m FOUL
6 Schafer, Isaiah SO Davenport 17.06m 55-11.75
16.02m 15.74m FOUL 16.07m 17.06m 16.94m
7 Martin, Mitch SR Trine 15.81m 51-10.50
15.81m FOUL FOUL 15.78m FOUL FOUL
8 Van Eck, Eric SR Calvin 15.05m 49-04.50
FOUL FOUL 15.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Thornton, Kyle JR Lewis 14.95m 49-00.75
14.14m FOUL 14.79m 14.95m 14.71m FOUL
10 Weideman, Steve SO Hillsdale 14.54m 47-08.50
14.27m 14.48m 14.54m
11 Corts, Joe FR Davenport 13.90m 45-07.25
12.80m 13.02m 13.90m
12 Roznowski, Trevor SO Ferris State 13.63m 44-08.75
13.34m 13.63m FOUL
13 Kane, Nicolas JR Trine 13.52m 44-04.25
13.52m 13.29m FOUL
14 VanAlmen, Jackson FR Unattached 13.51m 44-04.00
13.51m 13.04m FOUL
15 Evers, Noah FR Davenport 13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m 12.29m 13.20m
16 Barkey, Jacob FR Trine 13.03m 42-09.00
12.45m 13.03m 12.53m
17 Samra, Theo SO Trine 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m FOUL FOUL
18 Byrne, Shane FR Unattached 12.43m 40-09.50
12.43m 11.99m FOUL
18 Dorenkamper, Matt SO St. Francis 12.43m 40-09.50
FOUL 12.43m FOUL
20 Lauer, Kolten JR Indiana Tech 12.07m 39-07.25
12.07m FOUL 11.38m
21 Wolfe, Jayvin SR Calvin 11.99m 39-04.00
10.59m 11.23m 11.99m
22 Hawkins, Bradley SO Olivet 11.63m 38-02.00
11.42m 11.63m FOUL
23 Zammitta, James FR Olivet 11.62m 38-01.50
FOUL 11.62m 11.49m
24 Pearce, Byron SO Olivet 11.51m 37-09.25
10.92m 11.51m FOUL
25 Capobianco, Daniel FR St. Francis 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m 10.61m 10.40m
26 Loth, Brandon SO DuPage 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL 11.29m FOUL
27 Aung, Pyaipyo FR DuPage 11.01m 36-01.50
10.47m 10.40m 11.01m
28 Chaffin, Baylee FR Unattached 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m FOUL FOUL
29 Viel, James FR Calvin 10.58m 34-08.50
9.38m 9.99m 10.58m