2020 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational

back to results

Jan. 25, 2020

2020 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
SVSU Fieldhouse, University Center, MI
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University
Jan 24-25, 2020


SVSU - Jet's Pizza Invitational - 1/24/2020 to 1/25/2020
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3807 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3820
NCAA Provo: P 3277
SVSU: S 3823 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 3398P
2 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 3384P
3 Luedy, Morgan Cornerstone 3236
4 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 3091
5 Vandegriff, Alyssa Central Mich 3086
6 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 3259 3020
7 Bechtel, Lorna Indiana Wesl 3136 2999
8 Stewart, Skyler Walsh 2700 2805
9 Michel, Lauren Walsh 2500 2749
10 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 2744
11 Sibbald, Kelsie Northern Mic 2638
12 Davis, Stephanie Alma 2442 2544
13 Ramsay, Rebecca Windsor 2536
14 Banks, Alex Windsor 2508
15 Dymond, Micah Oakland Univ 2415
16 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 2943 2398
17 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 2960 2298
18 Hankey, Olivia Central Mich 2269
19 Radwany, Gracey Walsh 2500 1823

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.70 12/7/2018 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 9.06 3 897
2 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 9.20 3 869
3 Vandegriff, Alyssa Central Mich 9.23 3 862
4 Schafer, Emma Davenport 9.26 3 856
5 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 9.28 3 852
6 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 9.34 3 840
7 Rodgers, Alexandra Walsh 9.37 2 834
8 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 9.42 3 824
9 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 9.44 3 820
10 Luedy, Morgan Cornerstone 9.63 2 783
11 Bechtel, Lorna Indiana Wesl 9.74 2 761
12 Hankey, Olivia Central Mich 9.89 2 733
13 Ramsay, Rebecca Windsor 10.03 1 706
14 Radwany, Gracey Walsh 10.05 1 703
15 Stewart, Skyler Walsh 10.08 2 697
16 Gerig, Addyson Hope 10.12 1 690
17 Banks, Alex Windsor 10.17 1 681
18 Michel, Lauren Walsh 10.18 1 679
19 Davis, Stephanie Alma 10.22 1 672
20 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 10.28 2 661
21 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 10.67 2 592
22 Sibbald, Kelsie Northern Mic 10.67 2 592
23 Dymond, Micah Oakland Univ 10.82 1 566

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 1 on west pit
Flight 2 on east pit
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 12/6/2019 Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 2/28/2015 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
SVSU: S 1.70m 12/6/2019 Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 1.65m 795
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P O O XXO O O XXX
2 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 1.62m 759
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P P P P P P P O P O XXO XXX
3 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 1.59m 724
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P O O P O XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Rodgers, Alexandra Walsh 1.56m 689
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P O O XO XO O XO XO XXX
4 Bechtel, Lorna Indiana Wesl 1.56m 689
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P O P O P XO O O XXX
6 Luedy, Morgan Cornerstone 1.53m 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P O O O O XXX
6 Gerig, Addyson Hope 1.53m 655
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P P P P P O P O XXX
6 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 1.53m 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P O O O P XO XXX
6 Vandegriff, Alyssa Central Mich 1.53m 655
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P O XXX
6 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 1.53m 655
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P P P P O P XXO O XXX
6 Schafer, Emma Davenport 1.53m 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P O P P XO P XXX
12 Stewart, Skyler Walsh 1.47m 588
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P P P O O O O XXX
13 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 1.44m 555
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P O P O O O XXX
14 Davis, Stephanie Alma 1.38m 491
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
P P O O O XXX
14 Sibbald, Kelsie Northern Mic 1.38m 491
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
P O O O XO XXX
16 Ramsay, Rebecca Windsor 1.35m 460
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
P O XO XO XXX
16 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 1.35m 460
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
P P P O XXX
18 Hankey, Olivia Central Mich 1.32m 429
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
O O O XXX
18 Michel, Lauren Walsh 1.32m 429
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
XO O XO XXX
20 Dymond, Micah Oakland Univ 1.26m 369
1.26 1.29
XXO XXX
20 Banks, Alex Windsor 1.26m 369
1.26 1.29
O XXX
-- Radwany, Gracey Walsh NH
1.26
XXX
-- Achieng, Mitchel Hope NH
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
P P P XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 1 on north ring
Flight 2 on south ring
Fieldhouse: F 13.96m 12/1/2017 April Micheaux, Unattached
SVSU: S 10.74m 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schafer, Emma Davenport 11.82m 649
11.82m FOUL 11.12m
2 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 11.78m 647
11.38m 9.54m 11.78m
3 Bechtel, Lorna Indiana Wesl 11.38m 620
11.03m 11.38m 11.23m
4 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 10.53m 564
9.39m 10.26m 10.53m
5 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 10.40m 556
10.40m 10.19m 10.14m
6 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 10.36m 553
10.36m 9.15m 9.57m
7 Sibbald, Kelsie Northern Mic 9.98m 528
9.98m 9.54m 9.88m
8 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 9.96m 527
9.96m 9.96m 9.24m
9 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 9.92m 524
9.07m 9.92m 9.47m
10 Michel, Lauren Walsh 9.70m 510
8.79m 9.70m FOUL
11 Davis, Stephanie Alma 9.69m 509
9.33m 9.61m 9.69m
12 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 9.55m 500
9.29m 9.22m 9.55m
13 Rodgers, Alexandra Walsh 9.42m 492
8.91m 9.29m 9.42m
14 Luedy, Morgan Cornerstone 9.29m 483
FOUL 8.19m 9.29m
14 Ramsay, Rebecca Windsor 9.29m 483
9.14m 9.29m 7.51m
16 Stewart, Skyler Walsh 8.95m 461
8.01m 8.95m 8.09m
17 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 8.93m 460
8.87m 8.93m 8.69m
17 Dymond, Micah Oakland Univ 8.93m 460
8.35m 8.93m 8.92m
19 Banks, Alex Windsor 8.27m 417
4.82m 8.08m 8.27m
20 Radwany, Gracey Walsh 8.01m 400
8.01m 7.86m 7.18m
21 Gerig, Addyson Hope 7.32m 356
6.98m 7.32m 7.23m
21 Hankey, Olivia Central Mich 7.32m 356
FOUL 7.06m 7.32m
23 Vandegriff, Alyssa Central Mich 6.95m 332
6.73m 6.95m 6.93m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 1 on north pit
Flight 2 on south pit
Fieldhouse: F 5.71m 12/1/2017 Leondra Correia, Indiana Tech
SVSU: S 5.53m 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 5.39m 668
5.18m 5.15m 5.39m
2 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 5.09m 584
4.73m 5.09m 5.02m
3 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 5.03m 567
5.03m 4.96m FOUL
4 Vandegriff, Alyssa Central Mich 4.96m 548
4.70m 4.90m 4.96m
4 Banks, Alex Windsor 4.96m 548
4.78m 4.87m 4.96m
6 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 4.93m 540
4.44m 4.93m 4.83m
7 Luedy, Morgan Cornerstone 4.92m 538
4.82m 4.92m 4.85m
8 Michel, Lauren Walsh 4.91m 535
FOUL 4.56m 4.91m
9 Schafer, Emma Davenport 4.85m 519
4.71m 4.85m FOUL
10 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 4.74m 490
FOUL 4.74m FOUL
11 Ramsay, Rebecca Windsor 4.71m 482
4.57m FOUL 4.71m
12 Stewart, Skyler Walsh 4.63m 461
4.61m 4.63m 4.48m
13 Bechtel, Lorna Indiana Wesl 4.55m 441
4.55m 4.39m 4.51m
14 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 4.42m 408
FOUL 4.42m FOUL
15 Sibbald, Kelsie Northern Mic 4.39m 401
4.22m 4.39m 4.25m
16 Dymond, Micah Oakland Univ 4.26m 369
4.26m 3.90m 4.22m
17 Radwany, Gracey Walsh 4.12m 336
3.99m 4.05m 4.12m
18 Davis, Stephanie Alma 3.99m 306
FOUL 3.99m FOUL
-- Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hankey, Olivia Central Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rodgers, Alexandra Walsh DNS
-- Gerig, Addyson Hope DNS
-- Williams, Jazilee Tiffin DNS

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:17.96 12/6/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 2:17.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luedy, Morgan Cornerstone 2:23.45 2 777
2 Hankey, Olivia Central Mich 2:25.47 1 751
3 Vandegriff, Alyssa Central Mich 2:30.33 2 689
4 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 2:32.09 2 667
5 Dymond, Micah Oakland Univ 2:33.37 1 651
6 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 2:33.63 2 648
7 Sibbald, Kelsie Northern Mic 2:35.47 1 626
8 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 2:36.57 1 613
9 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 2:37.45 2 602
10 Stewart, Skyler Walsh 2:37.83 2 598
11 Michel, Lauren Walsh 2:38.03 2 596
12 Davis, Stephanie Alma 2:40.57 1 566
13 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 2:40.77 1 564
14 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 2:46.47 2 501
15 Banks, Alex Windsor 2:47.17 1 493
16 Bechtel, Lorna Indiana Wesl 2:47.63 2 488
17 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 2:49.67 2 467
18 Ramsay, Rebecca Windsor 2:55.85 2 405
19 Radwany, Gracey Walsh 2:57.97 1 384
-- Rodgers, Alexandra Walsh DNF 1
-- Gerig, Addyson Hope DNF 1
-- Williams, Jazilee Tiffin DNF 1
-- Schafer, Emma Davenport DNS 2

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5300 2/28/2015 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 5355
NCAA Provo: P 4760
SVSU: S 5344 2013 Tyler Grob, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marlow, Keandre Findlay 4654
2 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 4527 4429
3 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 4364 4291
4 Reinhard, Davis Tiffin 4237
5 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 3686 4117
6 White, Justus Tiffin 4036
7 Willcome, Peter Cornerstone 4010
8 Jaime, Gavin Central Mich 3848
9 Hluch, Conner Walsh 4200 3606
10 Butzin, Steele Tiffin 3351
11 Lycan, Grady Central Mich 3173

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.98 12/6/2019 Noah Dooley, Davenport
SVSU: S 7.14 3/9/2018 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaime, Gavin Central Mich 7.21 2 809
2 Reinhard, Davis Tiffin 7.39 2 749
3 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 7.41 2 742
4 Marlow, Keandre Findlay 7.42 1 739
5 White, Justus Tiffin 7.44 2 732
6 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 7.53 2 703
7 Hluch, Conner Walsh 7.53 2 703
8 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 7.62 2 675
9 Lycan, Grady Central Mich 7.63 1 671
10 Willcome, Peter Cornerstone 7.88 1 595
11 Butzin, Steele Tiffin 7.91 1 586

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.16m 12/7/2018 Cameron Burrows, Tiffin
SVSU: S 6.88m 3/9/2018 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marlow, Keandre Findlay 6.20m 630
5.88m 6.20m 6.04m
2 Hluch, Conner Walsh 6.18m 626
5.98m 6.18m 6.04m
3 Jaime, Gavin Central Mich 5.98m 582
5.98m 5.83m FOUL
4 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 5.97m 580
FOUL 5.91m 5.97m
5 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 5.94m 574
5.77m 5.73m 5.94m
6 Butzin, Steele Tiffin 5.71m 525
5.71m 5.71m 5.67m
7 Reinhard, Davis Tiffin 5.70m 523
5.50m 5.66m 5.70m
8 Willcome, Peter Cornerstone 5.68m 519
5.68m 5.57m 5.01m
8 White, Justus Tiffin 5.68m 519
5.61m 5.68m 5.54m
10 Lycan, Grady Central Mich 5.66m 514
5.62m 5.66m 5.60m
11 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 5.58m 498
5.30m 5.37m 5.58m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 14.22m 12/6/2019 Calvin Sullins, Unattached
SVSU: S 13.54m 12/1/2017 Sam Black, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hluch, Conner Walsh 12.58m 642
11.90m 12.44m 12.58m
2 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 11.97m 605
11.26m 11.84m 11.97m
3 Reinhard, Davis Tiffin 10.51m 516
10.19m 10.51m 9.78m
4 Willcome, Peter Cornerstone 10.08m 490
9.93m 9.82m 10.08m
5 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 10.04m 488
10.04m 8.25m 9.79m
6 Marlow, Keandre Findlay 10.00m 486
10.00m FOUL 9.17m
7 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 8.51m 397
FOUL 7.38m 8.51m
7 White, Justus Tiffin 8.51m 397
7.65m 8.04m 8.51m
9 Butzin, Steele Tiffin 8.31m 385
8.31m 7.44m FOUL
10 Jaime, Gavin Central Mich 7.99m 366
7.70m 7.99m 7.88m
11 Lycan, Grady Central Mich 6.95m 304
6.12m FOUL 6.95m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.12m 12/7/2018 Cameron Burrows, Tiffin
SVSU: S 1.99m 12/1/2017 Sam Black, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marlow, Keandre Findlay 1.92m 731
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O XXO O XXX
1 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 1.92m 731
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXO XXX
3 White, Justus Tiffin 1.80m 627
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P P P O P O P O O XXX
3 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 1.80m 627
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Willcome, Peter Cornerstone 1.77m 602
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P P O XO O XO XO XO XO XXX
5 Butzin, Steele Tiffin 1.77m 602
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P P P O P O P O O XXX
7 Hluch, Conner Walsh 1.65m 504
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P P XO XXX
8 Jaime, Gavin Central Mich 1.59m 457
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O P O P XO P XXX
8 Reinhard, Davis Tiffin 1.59m 457
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O P O O XO XXX
10 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 1.56m 434
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P XXO O O XXX
-- Lycan, Grady Central Mich NH
1.47
XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.23 1/25/2019 Zachary Stadnika, Oakland Univ
SVSU: S 8.48 2/24/2018 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaime, Gavin Central Mich 8.64 3 827
2 Marlow, Keandre Findlay 8.69 3 816
3 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 8.77 3 797
4 White, Justus Tiffin 8.95 3 757
5 Willcome, Peter Cornerstone 9.00 2 746
6 Reinhard, Davis Tiffin 9.25 2 692
7 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 9.44 2 652
8 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 9.46 1 648
9 Lycan, Grady Central Mich 9.47 1 646
10 Hluch, Conner Walsh 9.92 2 556
11 Butzin, Steele Tiffin 10.82 1 397

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.10m 1/29/2016 Noah Gary, Michigan Sta
SVSU: S 4.30m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marlow, Keandre Findlay 4.05m 631
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P P P P P P O P P P O P P XO XO XXX
2 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 3.95m 603
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO XO O O XXX
3 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 3.65m 522
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P P P P P P P P P P P XO O XXX
3 Reinhard, Davis Tiffin 3.65m 522
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P P P P P P XO P XXX
5 White, Justus Tiffin 3.25m 418
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
XO P XO XXO P XO XXO XO O XXX
6 Butzin, Steele Tiffin 3.15m 393
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
P P P XO XO XO XXO O XXX
6 Willcome, Peter Cornerstone 3.15m 393
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O P O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
8 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 2.95m 345
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
P P XO O XO XXO XXX
9 Lycan, Grady Central Mich 2.55m 253
2.45 2.55 2.65
O O XXX
-- Hluch, Conner Walsh NH
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75
P P P XXX
-- Jaime, Gavin Central Mich NH
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:42.08 2/28/2015 Dragan Pesic, Tiffin
SVSU: S 2:40.80 3/10/2018 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaime, Gavin Central Mich 2:46.06 807
2 Lycan, Grady Central Mich 2:48.18 785
3 Reinhard, Davis Tiffin 2:48.82 778
4 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 2:49.11 775
5 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 2:49.90 767
6 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 2:59.00 674
7 Willcome, Peter Cornerstone 2:59.97 665
8 Marlow, Keandre Findlay 3:04.43 621
9 White, Justus Tiffin 3:08.24 586
10 Hluch, Conner Walsh 3:09.44 575
11 Butzin, Steele Tiffin 3:22.24 463

Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27 12/5/2014 Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan
NCAA Auto: A 16:30.76
NCAA Provo: P 17:27.17
SVSU: S 17:01.62 2012 Lauren Hill, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lawrence, Gabriell Findlay 18:11.27 17:57.08 1
2 Shapic, Alison Madonna 18:19.00 18:01.45 1
3 Gurne, Mackenzie Madonna 18:19.00 18:08.91 1
4 Brandonisio, Gabby Aquinas 18:20.00 18:09.18 1
5 Kasabian-Larson, S Unattached 18:20.00 18:32.36 1
6 Nieuwkoop, Haley Cornerstone 19:30.50 18:38.70 2
7 Ward, Taylor Msu Club 18:59.00 18:43.64 1
8 Yarema, Charlene Wayne State 18:45.00 18:45.55 1
9 George, Kathleen Madonna 18:50.00 18:46.18 1
10 Magers, Christina Indiana Wesl 18:55.00 18:52.15 1
11 Shoemaker, Annika Cornerstone 19:24.20 18:55.40 2
12 Rojas, Yvette Indiana Wesl 18:35.00 18:59.72 1
13 Gaskins, Morgan Findlay 18:47.32 19:02.03 1
14 Romanowski, Tea Aquinas 19:30.00 19:02.11 2
15 Buskirk, Kimberly Grace Christ 18:48.07 19:07.28 1
16 Duffing, Katelyn Wayne State 18:45.00 19:12.79 1
17 Schwartz, Alyssa Aquinas 19:45.00 19:16.71 2
18 Grant, Hanna Aquinas 19:15.00 19:17.57 2
19 Johnson, Darbey LT Club 20:00.00 19:18.32 2
20 Rankin, Kennadi Wayne State 18:45.00 19:18.57 1
21 Couwenhoven, Erin Indiana Wesl 19:30.00 19:21.27 2
22 Gough, Megan Aquinas 19:00.00 19:29.51 1
23 Krasner, Devon UofM Club 19:10.00 19:31.41 2
24 Will, Chloe Tiffin 19:59.16 19:36.17 2
25 Martin, Carissa Saginaw Vall 18:30.00 19:40.56 1
26 Smith, Kaitlyn Indiana Wesl 19:45.00 19:42.39 2
27 McConnell, Cammie Cornerstone 19:23.60 19:45.65 2
28 Hubert, Vanessa Aquinas 20:00.00 20:05.56 2
29 Stratton, Brenna Cornerstone 20:17.46 20:08.71 2
30 Cole, Holly Tiffin 20:08.71 20:18.03 2
31 Gilliam, Jada Tiffin 20:50.55 2
32 Gotaas, Elizabeth Alma 21:32.20 21:32.08 2
33 Terpstra, Nicole Indiana Wesl 20:55.00 21:52.98 2
-- # 3 Short, Emily Unattached 18:30.00 DNS 1
-- McConnell, Bailley Cornerstone 18:52.88 DNS 1
-- Cavallo, Kaitlyn Saginaw Vall 18:30.00 DNS 1
-- Johnson, Darbey Lawrence Tec 20:00.00 DNS 2

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94 2/28/2015 Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 14:03.70
NCAA Provo: P 14:38.35
SVSU: S 14:10.89 12/7/2018 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Floyd, Tony Madonna 15:25.00 14:58.49 1
2 Jaster, Josh Tiffin 15:22.00 15:07.27 1
3 Trevino, Nicolas Unattached 14:48.00 15:08.15 1
4 Bohling, Branden Saginaw Vall 15:00.00 15:22.78 1
5 Brocato, Josh Indiana Wesl 15:30.00 15:27.56 1
6 Shepherd, Bo UofM Club 15:15.00 15:31.78 1
7 Thayer, Trystan Unattached 14:50.00 15:37.37 1
8 Johnston, Lincoln UofM Club 15:57.00 15:40.85 2
9 Borisch, Samuel Unattached 15:10.00 15:43.52 1
10 Mcgahan, Nolan LT Club 15:45.00 15:51.19 1
11 Mangulabnan, Ryan Unattached 15:18.00 15:54.28 1
12 Huggett, Quinton Indiana Wesl 15:50.00 15:55.94 2
13 Fosdick, Matthew Aquinas 15:40.24 15:56.36 1
14 Cook, Tyler Msu Club 15:45.00 15:58.27 1
15 Koontz, Ryan Cornerstone 15:45.80 15:59.61 1
16 Daniel, Denver Cornerstone 15:42.94 16:01.68 1
17 Montgomery, Jack Alma 16:10.86 16:03.53 2
18 Joy, Caleb Indiana Wesl 15:40.00 16:06.87 1
19 Sirois, Jacques Msu Club 16:30.00 16:09.42 2
20 Reed, Luke Alma 16:12.00 16:10.51 2
21 Greb, Aaron Unattached 16:24.00 16:12.06 2
22 Koopman, Luke Cornerstone 16:10.70 16:15.62 2
23 Stroup, Karl Alma 16:37.19 16:16.55 2
24 Cahoon Jr, Rick Unattached 16:15.00 16:20.98 2
25 Hegger, Joe Msu Club 16:20.00 16:22.26 2
26 Thelen, Nicholas Unattached 15:40.24 16:24.82 1
27 Johnson, Demetrius Unattached 16:40.00 16:26.18 2
28 Takla, Alex UofM Club 16:45.00 16:30.17 3
29 Swaidan, Allen Unattached 15:50.00 16:32.66 2
30 Bishop, Joshua Tiffin 16:36.34 3
31 Keaton, Zachary Tiffin 16:44.13 3
32 Pauley, Sean Alma 17:04.94 16:44.80 3
33 Garman, Ryan Msu Club 16:30.00 16:45.75 2
34 Vermilya, Silas Indiana Wesl 16:20.00 16:45.97 2
35 Towanski, Alex LT Club 16:20.00 16:51.07 2
36 Oren, Joe Tiffin 16:59.18 3
37 Grames, Keagan Tiffin 16:59.40 3
38 Soeters, Austin Cornerstone 16:57.86 17:20.20 3
39 Wholihan, Matt Msu Club 17:10.00 17:24.54 3
40 Hardesty, Dustin Tiffin 17:31.25 3
41 Goosen, Gabe Cmu Club 17:30.00 17:36.24 3
42 Nordbeck, Jackson Alma 17:51.08 3
43 Wilson, Parker Tiffin 17:51.39 3
44 Holbrook, Nick UofM Club 19:00.00 17:58.16 3
45 Rummel, Deklan Cmu Club 19:00.00 18:07.65 3
-- O’keefe, Donald Unattached 15:30.00 DNS 1
-- Langlinais, Austin Msu Club 15:55.00 DNS 2
-- Russeau, Alex Unattached DNS 3
-- McGahan, Nolan Lawrence Tec 16:00.00 DNS 2
-- Zinn, Jacob Tiffin DNS 3
-- Whetstone, Jack Msu Club 20:00.00 DNS 3
-- Jean, Jeremiah Unattached 16:50.00 DNS 3

Event 5 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 11:27.43 2/28/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
K Galat, E Guy, A Kerst, E Oren
NCAA Auto: A 11:33.54
NCAA Provo: P 12:04.69
SVSU: S 11:31.53 2015 , Saginaw Valley
C. Fondren, K. Balls, B. Johnson, T. Stepansky
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cornerstone 'A' 11:55.24 12:13.35
1) Sorokin, Amanda 2) Koetsier, Katlyn
3) Pollard, Nygia 4) Smith, Kelli
2 Aquinas 'A' 12:20.00 12:19.59
1) Taylor, Whitney 2) Diekema, Nicole
3) Whitney, Maggie 4) Adgate, Tannah
3 Madonna 'A' 12:33.00 12:23.37
1) Mills, Kateri 2) Hille, Mikaela
3) Seibert, Erin 4) Murphy, Christina
4 Northern Michigan 'A' 12:14.00 12:23.83
1) Kelley, Anna 2) Du Bois, Paige
3) Vegeberg, Caroline 4) Longley, Elise
5 Northern Michigan 'B' 12:30.00 12:42.42
1) Friedrich, Aubrey 2) Lyon, Morgan
3) Jones, Hannah 4) Malon, Madison
6 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 12:50.00 12:42.98
1) Simek, Sterling 2) Dunah, Kardia
3) McKenzie, Annamarie 4) Quintana, Faith
7 Indiana Wesleyan 'B' 12:50.00 12:46.08
1) VanDyk, Jill 2) Wilkins, Carly
3) Sprinkles, Jessica 4) Delahunty, Christyann
8 UofM Club 'A' 13:00.00 12:52.45
1) Nagelhout, Anna 2) Brossart, Caroline
3) McLean, Alison 4) Tiller, Meredith

Event 6 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:51.05 2/28/2015 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
E Barnes, T Burnett, J Rietsma, W Mach
NCAA Auto: A 9:47.21
NCAA Provo: P 10:04.47
SVSU: S 9:49.20 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, Morrow, Hill, Blair
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 10:28.00 10:14.34
1) Howard, Adrien 2) Miller, Austin
3) Shigley, Noah 4) Ott, Steven
2 Aquinas 'A' 10:20.24 10:14.89
1) Foley, Gannon 2) Bailey, Adam
3) MacGregor, Matthew 4) Harding, Grayson
3 UofM Club 'A' 10:32.00 10:24.57
1) Jackson, Marcus 2) Zawisa, Max
3) Raymond, Parker 4) Sawicki, Adam
4 Aquinas 'B' 10:30.24 10:40.01
1) Morse, Robert 2) Young, Josh
3) Milarch, Tristan 4) Hylen, Ben
5 Aquinas 'C' 10:40.24 10:40.54
1) McGee, Connor 2) Haran, William
3) Lame, Dylan 4) Jones, Clayton
6 Cornerstone 'A' 10:42.30
1) Pohl, Luke 2) Oudbier, Ethan
3) Vruggink, Nate 4) Covington, Colten
7 Cmu Club 'B' 12:10.00 10:46.37
1) Bowling, Alex 2) Rudolph, Thomas
3) Stickles, Jesse 4) Thomsen, Ian
8 Olivet 'A' 10:53.00
1) Mendham, Chase 2) McDowell, Kyle
3) Peck, Tyler 4) Schmidt, Ben
9 UofM Club 'B' 11:05.00 11:05.85
1) Mayr, Jake 2) Mackey, Sam
3) Marx, Anthony 4) Duval, Zach
10 Cmu Club 'A' 12:10.00 11:47.50
1) Bieganski, Jacob 2) Mehl, Brandon
3) Samson, Vinny 4) Griffith, Ben

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:45.17
NCAA Provo: P 4:58.73
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, Kelli Cornerstone 5:04.82 5:04.04 1
2 Stutsman, Erica Indiana Wesl 5:15.67 5:06.49 1
3 Miller, Alexis Unattached 5:13.00 5:09.85 1
4 Albus, Sierra Cornerstone 5:18.47 5:09.88 1
5 Adgate, Tannah Aquinas 5:16.00 5:10.44 1
6 Martella, Cameron Wayne State 5:11.00 5:12.37 1
7 Mills, Kateri Madonna 5:28.03 5:13.92 1
8 Kelley, Anna Northern Mic 5:15.00 5:18.07 1
9 Simek, Sterling Indiana Wesl 5:24.00 5:21.93 1
10 Banks, Miranda Wayne State 5:22.00 5:25.59 1
11 Vegeberg, Caroline Northern Mic 5:20.00 5:25.84 1
12 McManus, Emily Aquinas 5:22.24 5:26.62 1
13 Nagelhout, Anna UofM Club 5:25.00 5:26.68 1
14 Tiller, Meredith UofM Club 5:25.00 5:26.88 1
15 Donoher, Meghan Findlay 5:42.73 5:26.89 2
16 Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State 5:22.00 5:27.96 1
17 Ray, Katherine Wayne State 5:30.00 5:30.33 2
18 Sterling, Emily Northern Mic 5:30.00 5:30.89 2
19 Patselas, Chrysant Northern Mic 5:40.00 5:33.17 2
20 Roarty, Julia UofM Club 5:45.00 5:34.02 2
21 Christensen, Thail Wayne State 5:30.00 5:35.96 2
22 # 2 Short, Josie Unattached 5:40.00 5:38.60 2
23 Shultz, Mollee UofM Club 5:40.00 5:38.89 2
24 Hemstreet, Aubrey Alma 5:50.00 5:43.14 2
25 Harris, Victoria Northern Mic 5:40.00 5:44.41 2
26 Jeruto, Matilda Findlay 5:44.85 3
27 Bishop, Jenna UofM Club 5:50.00 5:44.88 2
28 Folger, Alissa Unattached 5:53.00 5:45.71 3
29 Hiipakka, Abby UofM Club 5:30.00 5:46.22 2
30 Showers, Blaire Unattached 5:30.00 5:46.38 2
31 Duerksen, Carrie Northern Mic 5:50.00 5:47.22 2
32 Shaw, Ada Aquinas 5:50.84 5:49.70 2
33 Pickett, Delaney Northern Mic 5:50.00 5:53.71 2
34 Trickey, Haley Alma 5:56.84 5:57.38 3
35 Wyant, Ruthie Tiffin 6:11.70 6:09.16 3
36 Secord-Johnson, Ma Cornerstone 6:06.10 6:16.41 3
37 Deperno, Natalie Msu Club 6:25.00 6:16.68 3
38 Amey, Leah Msu Club 7:45.00 6:18.88 3
39 Guggenbiller, Audr Tiffin 6:30.08 6:22.88 3
40 Leslie, Leonie Msu Club 6:25.00 6:25.08 3
41 Iffland, Jordan Tiffin 6:38.96 6:30.29 3
42 Frailing, Kaela Aquinas 6:15.84 6:32.14 3
43 Jonas, Makenzie Alma 6:39.37 6:34.91 3
44 Cordova, Andrea UofM Club 6:45.00 6:36.22 3
45 Chene, Haley Alma 6:54.30 6:44.72 3
46 Fakih, Fatema Madonna 6:57.27 6:46.91 3
47 Meints, Lisa Msu Club 8:00.00 7:31.05 3
-- Antel, Zoe Aquinas 6:05.24 DNS 3
-- Nieuwkoop, Haley Cornerstone 5:27.60 DNS 1
-- McHenry, Kaitlin Msu Club 6:50.00 DNS 3
-- Pollard, Nygia Cornerstone 5:19.54 DNS 1

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:08.37 2/24/2019 Zach Panning, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4:02.22
NCAA Provo: P 4:11.24
SVSU: S 4:08.56 2/9/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Miller, Landon Indiana Wesl 4:20.00 4:15.48 1
2 Nesbitt, Brendan Saginaw Vall 4:18.00 4:16.77 1
3 Sawicki, Adam UofM Club 4:26.00 4:18.18 1
4 Ondracek, Nathanie Tiffin 4:27.61 4:21.89 1
5 Howard, Adrien Indiana Wesl 4:19.00 4:25.65 1
6 Batterbee, Geoffre UofM Club 4:35.00 4:25.85 1
7 Gayan, Grant Cornerstone 4:28.15 4:30.05 1
8 Bauwens, Philip UofM Club 4:38.00 4:30.85 1
9 Hill, Jordan Tiffin 4:45.60 4:32.52 2
10 Mendham, Chase Olivet 4:48.00 4:33.13 2
11 McKee, Garrett Indiana Wesl 4:29.00 4:34.39 1
12 Cook, Tyler Msu Club 4:35.00 4:34.93 1
13 Serrano Gonzalez-P UofM Club 4:40.00 4:35.71 2
14 Rodriguez, Ulises Unattached 4:40.00 4:36.22 2
15 Johnson, Demetrius Unattached 4:40.00 4:36.99 2
16 Canna, Ryan Msu Club 4:45.00 4:38.07 2
17 Jackson, Jamal UofM Club 4:40.00 4:38.38 1
18 Freistuhler, Trist Findlay 4:40.99 4:38.42 2
19 Duval, Zach UofM Club 4:42.00 4:38.86 2
20 Adams, Ethan Findlay 4:50.21 4:39.27 3
21 Novak, Garrett Msu Club 4:50.00 4:39.77 3
22 Grotenrath, Ryan Msu Club 4:45.00 4:40.33 2
23 Clemens, Connor Aquinas 4:48.24 4:40.41 3
24 Lewis, Tyler Cornerstone 4:37.18 4:41.41 1
25 Boland, Jonathon Madonna 4:48.68 4:42.30 3
26 Oudbier, Ethan Cornerstone 4:48.83 4:42.85 3
27 Mayr, Jake UofM Club 4:55.00 4:42.95 3
28 MacGeorge, Nichola Aquinas 4:40.24 4:43.97 2
29 Nohr, Nathan UofM Club 4:30.00 4:44.11 1
30 Garman, Ryan Msu Club 4:50.00 4:44.15 3
31 Nowak, Will Findlay 4:50.74 4:45.51 3
32 Boerger, Colin Unattached 4:30.00 4:45.60 1
33 Hegger, Joe Msu Club 4:46.00 4:46.69 2
34 Good, Adam UofM Club 4:50.00 4:47.37 3
35 Meston, Joe UofM Club 4:57.00 4:47.60 3
36 Kothari, Rishabh UofM Club 4:45.00 4:47.63 2
37 Webb, Owen UofM Club 4:55.00 4:47.95 3
38 Brockert, Jacob Unattached 4:42.00 4:48.27 2
39 Smith, Dillon Unattached 4:48.00 4:48.51 2
40 Peterson, Ben Aquinas 4:50.24 4:48.60 3
41 Langlinais, Austin Msu Club 4:38.00 4:50.54 1
42 Kaufman, Ben UofM Club 4:44.00 4:51.90 2
43 Kellner, Tim UofM Club 5:00.00 4:52.18 4
44 Holbdy, Ricky Unattached 4:58.00 4:52.77 3
45 Arreola, Luke Unattached 4:55.00 4:53.22 3
46 Crandell, Mark UofM Club 5:00.00 4:54.36 4
47 Ro, Charlie UofM Club 4:44.00 4:54.41 2
48 Lampe, Daniel Indiana Wesl 4:46.00 4:54.90 2
49 Maginity, Clifton Alma 5:02.80 4:55.24 4
50 Griffith, Evan Tiffin 4:55.46 4
51 Takla, Alex UofM Club 4:50.00 4:57.16 3
52 Klaiman, Liam UofM Club 4:50.00 4:57.41 3
53 Hunter, Dylan Findlay 5:01.33 4:57.75 4
54 Spencer, Davis Alma 5:12.04 5:01.39 4
55 Griffith, Ben Cmu Club 4:50.00 5:03.19 3
56 Elston, Nathan Alma 5:18.92 5:09.86 4
57 Costa, Jaden Olivet 5:00.00 5:10.03 3
58 Bieganski, Jacob Cmu Club 5:00.00 5:10.82 3
59 Samson, Vinny Cmu Club 5:25.00 5:14.44 4
60 Bowling, Alex Cmu Club 5:15.00 5:17.30 4
61 Sinnock, Carter Tiffin 5:34.61 5:18.08 4
62 Boggs, Drew Msu Club 5:15.00 5:28.56 4
63 Heine, Douglas Msu Club 5:30.00 5:33.41 4
64 Ryba, Gavin UofM Club 5:30.00 5:33.73 4
65 Tomlinson, Zachary Tiffin 5:42.22 4
66 Chovanec, Hunter Alma 5:44.38 5:46.10 4
67 Lewis, Matthew Alma 5:28.70 5:56.10 4
68 Hunt, Austin Msu Club 5:58.00 6:15.93 4
-- Harding, Grayson Aquinas 4:20.24 DNS 1
-- Ndele, Heritier Unattached 4:40.00 DNS 1
-- Mostiler, Ben Msu Club DNS 4

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Provo: P 8.80
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 8.80 P 8.74Q 2
2 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 8.79 P 8.79Q 1
3 Andrews, Rajiah Tiffin 8.78 8.90Q 3
4 Hunter, Tyra Aquinas 8.90 8.99q 2
5 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 9.25 9.19q 3
6 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 9.64 9.26q 3
7 VanDenberg, Destin Saginaw Vall 9.25 9.31q 3
8 Mort, Lexi Saginaw Vall 9.30 9.65q 1
9 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 9.34 9.99 2
10 McCluer, Carlee Findlay 9.64 10.03 3
11 Han, Shanna Aquinas 10.11 10.06 3
12 Jutte, Adriana Findlay 9.47 10.08 1
13 Donner, Claire Northern Mic 10.13 10.09 1
14 Lycan, Clare Unattached 9.82 10.11 2
15 Foster, Taylor Northern Mic 10.55 10.19 2
16 Hayden, Kenedi Findlay 10.00 10.22 1
17 Hauswirth, Natalie Msu Club 10.00 10.35 3
18 Meldrum, Jaxsen Cornerstone 10.83 10.46 2
19 Richardson, Lexa Indiana Wesl 9.78 10.47 1
20 Pessetti, Taylor UofM Club 11.00 10.89 1
-- Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 8.95 DQ 1
-- Eby, Alex Davenport 9.31 DNS 2
-- Lucas, Beth Indiana Wesl 10.00 DNS 2

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Provo: P 8.80
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 8.74 8.65P
2 Andrews, Rajiah Tiffin 8.90 8.74P
3 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 8.79 8.85
4 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 9.26 9.22
5 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 9.19 9.34
6 VanDenberg, Destin Saginaw Vall 9.31 9.56
7 Mort, Lexi Saginaw Vall 9.65 9.70
8 Hunter, Tyra Aquinas 8.99 13.37

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gharsalli, Rami Unattached 7.81 P 7.96Q 3
2 Snell, Errik Tiffin 8.02 P 8.09Q 1
3 Shelby III, Lenell Tiffin 8.25 8.39Q 2
4 Wilson, Nathaneal Tiffin 8.54 8.42q 3
5 Steinbrunner, Josh Findlay 8.34 8.48q 2
6 Jackson, Isaiah Aquinas 8.47 8.61q 1
7 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 8.77 8.66q 2
8 Ealy, Elijah Aquinas 9.44 8.83q 3
9 Saylor, Seth Findlay 8.74 8.87 1
10 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 9.23 8.88 2
11 Munn, Spencer Aquinas 9.03 8.93 1
12 Butler, Jordon Olivet 8.94 2
13 Ozormoor, Zac Msu Club 8.61 9.00 3
14 Matthews, Jordan Tiffin 9.27 9.10 1
15 Wiltzer, Seager Aquinas 9.02 9.12 3
16 Dahlen, Ethan UofM Club 9.00 9.15 1
17 Wallace, Zameer Olivet 9.72 2
18 Downey, John C. Olivet 9.82 1
19 Finn, Dennis UofM Club 9.00 9.99 3
-- Dela Cruz, John Pa Msu Club 9.10 DNS 2
-- Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 8.77 DNS 2
-- Jones, Graham Saginaw Vall 9.48 DNS 3
-- Moore, Markel Tiffin 9.61 DNS 1

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gharsalli, Rami Unattached 7.96 7.87A
2 Snell, Errik Tiffin 8.09 8.09P
3 Shelby III, Lenell Tiffin 8.39 8.27
4 Wilson, Nathaneal Tiffin 8.42 8.37
5 Steinbrunner, Josh Findlay 8.48 8.41
6 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 8.66 8.67
7 Jackson, Isaiah Aquinas 8.61 8.71
8 Ealy, Elijah Aquinas 8.83 9.55

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.11 1/26/2018 Christy Ihunaegbo, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 54.32
NCAA Provo: P 56.53
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McGill, Keyonna Tiffin 58.91 57.34 1
2 Hemmings, Semoy Findlay 58.85 58.47 1
3 Peoples, Alexya Tiffin 1:01.90 58.58 4
4 Smith, Bethany Findlay 59.89 59.22 2
5 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 1:02.30 59.65 5
6 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 58.00 59.99 1
7 Kimbrough, Tarshan Aquinas 59.50 1:00.10 2
8 Eriksen, Allie Wayne State 59.60 1:00.12 2
9 Sandlin, Destiny Tiffin 1:02.10 1:00.32 5
10 Affes, Yasmine Wayne State 59.30 1:00.57 1
11 Wilkins, Carly Indiana Wesl 59.00 1:00.63 1
12 Jutte, Adriana Findlay 1:01.63 1:00.75 4
13 Manns, Aubreah Findlay 59.95 1:00.75 3
14 Bertolini, Isabell Wayne State 59.60 1:00.81 2
15 Diekema, Nicole Aquinas 59.91 1:01.14 3
16 Brossart, Caroline UofM Club 1:02.00 1:01.20 4
17 Martin, Megan Northern Mic 1:00.00 1:01.51 3
18 Padilla, Audrey Alma 1:03.11 1:02.04 5
19 Barnett, Brittany Wayne State 1:01.00 1:02.04 4
20 Lenon, Casey Aquinas 59.90 1:02.21 2
21 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 1:00.23 1:02.23 3
22 Manly, Kaehla Northwood (M 1:02.82 1:02.34 5
23 Ward, Taylor Aquinas 1:01.50 1:02.36 4
24 Pean, Mikaely Findlay 1:03.50 1:02.60 5
25 Clum, Makayla Cornerstone 1:03.94 1:03.51 5
26 Fredericks, Sandra Cornerstone 1:04.87 1:04.80 6
27 Montgomery-Miller, Tiffin 1:07.26 1:08.58 6
28 Benoit, Taylor Msu Club 1:20.00 1:17.65 6
29 Most, Morgan Alma 1:24.33 1:19.83 6
30 VanOrder, Mara Cornerstone 1:00.71 1:29.21 3
-- Smith, Nicole UofM Club 1:01.00 DNS 4
-- Lee, Cassandra Tiffin 1:09.37 DNS 6

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 47.20 2/23/2019 Myles Pringle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 47.19
NCAA Provo: P 48.51
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Page, Joshua Tiffin 48.10 48.45P 1
2 Bailey, Adam Aquinas 50.36 50.03 2
3 Anderson, Torin Unattached 51.10 50.12 4
4 McLean, Jared Saginaw Vall 50.35 50.19 2
5 Rice, Nick Findlay 50.29 50.34 1
6 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 50.30 50.36 1
7 Kolb, Lane Findlay 50.88 50.44 3
8 Eckhardt, Carter Saginaw Vall 50.50 50.45 2
9 Shelby III, Lenell Tiffin 49.90 50.46 1
10 Robinson, Isaiah Tiffin 50.60 50.57 3
11 Young, Josh Aquinas 50.40 50.78 2
12 Burrell, Tyler Unattached 50.00 50.91 1
13 Milarch, Tristan Aquinas 51.78 51.33 5
14 Gadson, Josiah Tiffin 50.80 51.40 3
15 Antonio, Zachary Tiffin 51.50 51.61 4
16 Hankins, Chris Madonna 51.60 51.62 4
17 Haran, William Aquinas 50.34 51.84 2
18 Wynn, Richard Tiffin 53.00 52.38 6
19 Cleary, Dallas Northwood (M 51.05 52.39 4
20 Keffeler, Jarett Indiana Wesl 51.00 52.54 3
21 Steigmann, Jacob UofM Club 51.00 52.67 4
22 DeVries, Josh Cornerstone 52.76 10
23 Badger, Charles UofM Club 54.00 52.93 7
24 Randolph, Darien Northwood (M 52.20 52.96 5
25 Lincoln, Jackson Cornerstone 53.61 53.01 6
26 Wells, Travonty Tiffin 55.42 53.26 8
27 Maximo, Gabriel Tiffin 53.00 53.27 6
28 Saylor, Seth Findlay 54.50 53.31 7
29 Hunt, John Tiffin 55.31 53.47 8
30 Schneck, Zac Olivet 53.91 10
31 Spuller, Travis UofM Club 53.00 53.95 5
32 Mackey, Sam UofM Club 53.00 54.01 5
33 Longe, Brody Saginaw Vall 54.60 54.12 7
34 Calvillo, Martin Aquinas 54.20 54.36 7
35 Crary, Ethan Indiana Wesl 54.50 54.40 7
36 Coha, Austin Msu Club 53.00 54.40 6
37 Moore, Markel Tiffin 53.04 54.48 6
38 Rudolph, Thomas Cmu Club 55.00 54.83 8
39 Vance, Thomas Findlay 56.38 56.13 9
40 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 54.70 56.71 8
41 Matthews, Jordan Tiffin 57.25 57.66 10
42 Garfinkel, Noah UofM Club 56.00 58.13 9
43 Story, Tyler Alma 59.38 58.75 10
-- Dahlen, Ethan UofM Club 56.00 DNS 9
-- Davis, Kedrick Madonna 52.64 DNS 5
-- Molnar, James Tiffin 52.36 DNS 5
-- Marx, Anthony UofM Club 53.00 DNS 6
-- Ozormoor, Zac Msu Club 55.00 DNS 8
-- Rosier, Blaine Msu Club 54.00 DNS 7
-- Zor, Thomas Tiffin 50.80 DNS 3
-- Manongo, Moses Cornerstone 55.64 DNS 9
-- Wilson, Nathaneal Tiffin 55.00 DNS 8

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.47
NCAA Provo: P 7.67
SVSU: S 7.68 12/6/2019 Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGill, Keyonna Tiffin 7.76 P 7.67Q 2
2 Andrews, Rajiah Tiffin 7.51 7.69Q 1
3 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 7.67 7.75Q 5
4 Peterson, Izabelle Northern Mic 7.86 7.79Q 3
5 Cooper-Laylor, Tat Tiffin 7.64 7.79Q 4
6 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 7.84 7.87Q 6
7 Peoples, Alexya Tiffin 7.87q 3
8 McFarland, Alex Indiana Wesl 7.76 7.98q 3
9 Eyamba, Eunice Aquinas 7.81 7.98 6
10 Sumrall, Makayla Wayne State 8.00 7.99 5
11 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 7.94 8.00 4
12 Beckford, Venasia Tiffin 7.86 8.05 2
13 Siefker, Carlee Findlay 8.07 8.07 6
14 Greene, Asia Unattached 8.01 8.11 2
15 Richardson, Sidney Tiffin 8.18 8.12 2
16 Kimbrough, Tarshan Aquinas 8.10 8.14 6
17 Swen, Precious Indiana Wesl 8.25 8.16 1
18 Holbrook, Brittany Tiffin 8.00 8.19 4
19 Sarafian, Melanie UofM Club 7.98 8.19 1
20 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.22 8.21 1
21 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 8.11 8.22 3
22 Russo, Rose Aquinas 7.89 8.22 5
23 Sybert, Rylee Findlay 8.06 8.23 3
24 Hummel, Anneliese Northwood (M 8.41 8.37 2
25 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 8.43 2
26 Armour, Mary Aquinas 8.44 8.45 6
27 Brown, Heaven Tiffin 8.45 8.50 6
28 Nessler, Audrey Findlay 8.30 8.50 5
29 Rea, Yveloute Wayne State 8.42 8.50 3
30 Stallworth, Sharle Grace Christ 8.60 8.54 4
31 McNamara, Cassie Cornerstone 8.71 8.56 1
32 Kindell, Laura Indiana Wesl 8.56 8.58 5
33 Wan, Claire UofM Club 8.28 8.63 4
34 Hearth, Grace Alma 8.46 8.65 3
35 Jones, Megan Aquinas 8.55 8.70 2
36 Martino, Chelsee Cornerstone 8.63 8.71 1
37 Lee, Derrielle Tiffin 8.72 8.72 4
38 Dexter, Madison Olivet 9.40 8.80 6
39 Clum, Makayla Cornerstone 8.80 8.84 5
40 Pemberton, Kayah Tiffin 9.00 9.07 2
41 McDuffie, Brittany Olivet 9.31 9.20 6
42 Pessetti, Taylor UofM Club 9.00 9.27 3
-- Hunter, Tyra Aquinas 8.18 DNF 5
-- Stanley, Shantel Unattached 8.00 DNS 1
-- Green, Simone Findlay 8.19 DNS 4

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.47
NCAA Provo: P 7.67
SVSU: S 7.68 12/6/2019 Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Andrews, Rajiah Tiffin 7.69 7.52P
2 McGill, Keyonna Tiffin 7.67 7.57P
3 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 7.75 7.72
4 Cooper-Laylor, Tat Tiffin 7.79 7.78
5 Peterson, Izabelle Northern Mic 7.79 7.87
6 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 7.87 7.89
7 Peoples, Alexya Tiffin 7.87 7.89
-- McFarland, Alex Indiana Wesl 7.98 DNS

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/6/2019 Mason Phillips, Northwood (M
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.87
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gauldin, Elijah Tiffin 6.83 6.93Q 4
2 Marable, Xavier Findlay 6.91 7.00Q 7
3 McCrary, Nate Saginaw Vall 7.07 7.01Q 6
4 Lynn, Brandon Tiffin 7.02 7.02Q 5
5 Cannon Jr., Rodney Madonna 7.03 7.16Q 1
6 Hall, Cobey Madonna 7.11 7.18Q 2
7 Watson, Andrew Tiffin 7.23 7.20Q 3
8 Snell, Errik Tiffin 7.10 7.11q 6
9 Torok, Jackson Indiana Wesl 7.11 7.14 5
10 Reed, William Olivet 7.17 6
11 Weeks, Samuel UofM Club 7.16 7.18 4
12 Nichols, Michael Findlay 6.97 7.20 2
13 Parker, Derek Indiana Wesl 7.10 7.20 1
14 Chavalia, Tyler Olivet 7.20 4
15 Prudhomme, Cyrus Aquinas 7.17 7.21 4
16 Cooper, Chris Findlay 7.19 7.22 7
17 Williams, Casey Saginaw Vall 7.15 7.24 7
18 Butler, Jordon Olivet 7.27 6
19 Abdiyow, Abdulahi Aquinas 7.28 7.27 1
20 Minier, Timothy Alma 7.30 7.29 6
21 Abdullahi, Yussuf Aquinas 7.26 7.30 5
22 Williamson, Keenan Northwood (M 7.37 7.30 7
23 Maximo, Gabriel Tiffin 7.31 7.33 1
24 Williams, Alex Tiffin 7.31 7.36 6
25 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Cornerstone 7.14 7.39 3
26 Brightmon, Wesley Cornerstone 7.39 7.39 4
27 Manongo, Moses Cornerstone 7.26 7.41 2
28 Kearney, Brandon Msu Club 7.40 7.42 4
29 Berry, Demetrius Olivet 7.44 1
29 Dowell, Mark Olivet 7.44 5
31 Vaughn, James Tiffin 7.50 7.44 2
32 Ozormoor, Zac Msu Club 7.50 7.45 1
33 Netschke, Jacob Unattached 7.34 7.46 5
34 Plant, William Indiana Wesl 7.35 7.49 2
35 Bartolomucci, Brad Saginaw Vall 7.48 7.50 3
36 Hunter, Ross Cornerstone 7.52 4
37 Clark, JayQuan Cornerstone 7.54 1
38 Maxwell, Bobby Saginaw Vall 7.66 7.60 1
39 Newell, Preston Tiffin 7.54 7.61 6
40 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 7.80 7.62 5
41 Lewis, Elijah Olivet 7.67 3
42 Marshall, Andrew Cornerstone 7.46 7.67 7
43 Wallace, Zameer Olivet 7.68 5
44 Zawisa, Max UofM Club 7.60 7.69 6
45 Hildenbrand, Blake Cornerstone 7.73 2
46 Collins, Hunter Alma 7.83 7.74 2
47 Luginbuhl, Robert Olivet 8.01 7
48 Toomel, Matthias UofM Club 8.50 8.24 7
49 Andry, Edward Alma 8.22 8.81 3
-- # 1 Phillips, Tra'von Unattached 6.95 DQ 3
-- Dela Cruz, John Pa Msu Club 7.50 DNS 5
-- Hudson, Ian Indiana Wesl 7.36 DNS 3

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/6/2019 Mason Phillips, Northwood (M
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.87
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 McCrary, Nate Saginaw Vall 7.01 6.94
2 Marable, Xavier Findlay 7.00 7.02
3 Snell, Errik Tiffin 7.11 7.04
4 Lynn, Brandon Tiffin 7.02 7.06
5 Hall, Cobey Madonna 7.18 7.13
6 Cannon Jr., Rodney Madonna 7.16 7.17
7 Watson, Andrew Tiffin 7.20 7.32
-- Gauldin, Elijah Tiffin 6.93 DNS

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:05.93 2/24/2019 Rachel Walters, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.20
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.07
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sprinkles, Jessica Indiana Wesl 2:15.42 2:13.98P 1
2 Fuerst, Morgan Saginaw Vall 2:12.00 2:16.17 1
3 Macadam, Ines Tiffin 2:20.00 2:16.62 1
4 Al Nasrallah, Dana Unattached 2:15.00 2:17.06 1
5 McKenzie, Annamari Indiana Wesl 2:20.00 2:18.39 1
6 Du Bois, Paige Northern Mic 2:16.00 2:18.57 1
7 Sorokin, Amanda Cornerstone 2:18.20 2:18.69 1
8 Buckner, Lauren Unattached 2:20.00 2:21.44 1
9 Taylor, Whitney Aquinas 2:22.24 2:21.52 2
10 Dobson, Charlie M. M. Track 2:20.00 2:21.84 1
11 Jones, Hannah Northern Mic 2:20.00 2:23.75 1
12 Robinett, Hayley Findlay 2:19.50 2:23.84 1
13 Oler, Destini Ashland 2:20.50 2:24.17 1
14 Roell, Constance Indiana Wesl 2:25.00 2:24.47 2
15 Frieden, Kendra Indiana Wesl 2:25.00 2:25.45 2
16 Jones, Caroline Aquinas 2:27.24 2:26.17 3
17 Whitney, Maggie Aquinas 2:23.24 2:26.86 2
18 Lyon, Morgan Northern Mic 2:25.00 2:27.18 2
19 Donoher, Meghan Findlay 2:26.45 2:27.33 2
20 Kendziorski, Grace Saginaw Vall 2:24.00 2:27.82 2
21 Smith, Nicole UofM Club 2:25.00 2:27.92 2
22 Buska, Emily Saginaw Vall 2:26.00 2:28.08 2
23 Wank, Makenzie Wayne State 2:29.00 2:28.56 3
24 Couwenhoven, Jenna Indiana Wesl 2:25.00 2:29.80 2
25 Ridgway, Julia Indiana Wesl 2:37.00 2:31.13 3
26 Brylowski, Kristen Unattached 2:30.00 2:31.41 3
27 Gotaas, Cornelia Alma 2:38.15 2:31.84 3
28 Doss, Madison Tiffin 2:32.64 4
29 Springer, Julia Tiffin 2:33.15 4
30 Pickett, Delaney Northern Mic 2:40.00 2:34.86 3
31 Fisher, Jasmine Cornerstone 2:36.61 4
32 Jeruto, Matilda Findlay 2:37.52 4
33 Van Dyke, Sarah UofM Club 2:35.00 2:37.69 3
34 Maurer, Amanda Aquinas 2:42.24 2:39.20 4
35 Duerksen, Carrie Northern Mic 2:40.00 2:41.67 3
36 Moening, London Findlay 2:43.55 4
37 Lindsey, Ashlin Tiffin 2:46.34 4
38 Fedorwicz, Autumn Aquinas 2:50.24 2:54.55 4
39 Amey, Leah Msu Club 2:50.00 2:54.76 4
40 Cichon, Adeline Aquinas 2:40.24 2:57.26 3
41 Swisher, Ashley Olivet 3:20.00 3:16.97 4
42 Thelen, Taylor Olivet 3:20.00 3:18.82 4
-- # 2 Short, Josie Unattached 2:33.00 DNS 3
-- Rankin, Abigail UofM Club 2:30.00 DNS 3

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.49
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.06
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Morse, Josiah Northwood (M 1:51.50 1:52.65P 1
2 Plowman, Matthew Unattached 1:51.06 1:54.36 1
3 Ott, Steven Indiana Wesl 1:54.00 1:54.37 1
4 Johnson, Ian Ashland 1:52.50 1:54.47 1
5 MacGregor, Matthew Aquinas 1:54.24 1:54.55 1
6 Hall, Jake Ashland 1:54.50 1:54.67 1
7 Jackson, Marcus UofM Club 1:56.00 1:55.01 2
8 Sievert, Tyler Ashland 1:53.50 1:55.78 1
9 McGee, Connor Aquinas 1:58.24 1:57.04 2
10 Morse, Robert Aquinas 1:57.84 1:57.06 2
11 Runco, Nicholas Tiffin 2:00.00 1:57.28 2
12 Rippee, Austin Saginaw Vall 1:56.14 1:57.35 2
13 Shigley, Noah Indiana Wesl 1:55.00 1:57.55 2
14 Shakelford, Rickey UofM Club 1:57.00 1:57.73 2
15 McDowell, Kyle Olivet 2:00.19 1:58.04 3
16 Clouser, McGerran Indiana Wesl 1:56.00 1:58.11 2
17 Miller, Austin Indiana Wesl 1:56.00 1:58.15 2
18 Kundo, Weston Indiana Wesl 1:58.00 1:59.22 2
19 Vruggink, Nate Cornerstone 1:59.60 6
20 Brown, Parker Tiffin 2:00.00 2:00.38 3
21 Agbola, Daniel Findlay 2:03.78 2:00.52 3
22 Freistuhler, Trist Findlay 2:02.78 2:01.48 3
23 Lame, Dylan Aquinas 2:00.84 2:01.67 3
24 Banfill, Jalen Cornerstone 2:01.80 6
25 Goan, Collin Msu Club 2:05.00 2:02.28 4
26 Spiece, Noah Olivet 2:04.00 2:02.43 3
27 Hodgkinson, Caleb Aquinas 2:02.24 2:02.58 3
28 Zawisa, Max UofM Club 2:04.00 2:02.64 4
29 Wojcik, Ken Aquinas 2:02.24 2:02.77 3
30 Hirschenberger, Pa Alma 2:05.00 2:03.36 4
31 Stepansky, Gavin Findlay 2:06.69 2:03.54 4
32 Goan, Ian UofM Club 2:05.00 2:03.69 4
33 Thomsen, Ian Cmu Club 2:05.00 2:04.48 4
34 Platte, Bryce Aquinas 2:08.84 2:04.99 5
35 Adams, Ethan Findlay 2:05.26 2:05.24 4
36 Hall, Elijah UofM Club 2:05.00 2:05.66 4
37 Stickles, Jesse Cmu Club 2:20.00 2:06.65 5
38 Carlington, Timoth Alma 2:04.57 2:06.92 4
39 Merritt, Kyle Tiffin 2:10.00 2:08.05 5
40 Brines, Matthew Aquinas 2:08.24 2:08.69 5
41 Rosier, Blaine Msu Club 2:10.00 2:09.08 5
42 Hervey, Braden Indiana Wesl 2:02.00 2:09.55 3
43 Hall, Brandon Msu Club 2:06.00 2:11.74 4
44 Nowak, Will Findlay 2:07.94 2:12.29 5
45 Webb, Owen UofM Club 2:13.00 2:13.35 5
46 Arce, Sam Olivet 2:25.00 2:15.56 6
47 Carwile, Richard Tiffin 2:16.90 6
48 Thurman, James Olivet 2:18.18 2:18.84 5
49 Broach, Quinton Cmu Club 2:40.00 2:31.76 6
50 Heine, Douglas Msu Club 2:25.00 2:34.29 6
51 Mostiler, Ben Msu Club 2:37.60 6
-- Mancillas-Finnerty Northwood (M 1:53.52 DNF 1
-- Muya, Bakari Olivet DNS 6
-- Walters, Jordan Saginaw Vall 1:51.32 DNS 1
-- Shockey, Sammy Ashland 1:54.50 DNS 1
-- Kothari, Rishabh UofM Club 2:10.00 DNS 5
-- Novak, Garrett Msu Club 2:08.00 DNS 5
-- Hunt, Austin Msu Club 2:44.00 DNS 6
-- Coha, Austin Msu Club 2:04.00 DNS 3

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.06
NCAA Provo: P 24.82
SVSU: S 24.99 1/26/2019 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 25.10 25.04q 7
2 Peterson, Izabelle Northern Mic 26.72 25.76q 1
3 Cooper-Laylor, Tat Tiffin 25.92 25.82q 3
4 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 26.08 25.90q 6
5 McFarland, Alex Indiana Wesl 25.30 26.24q 5
6 Smith, Bethany Findlay 26.50 26.26q 6
7 Sybert, Rylee Findlay 26.48 26.26q 8
8 Beckford, Venasia Tiffin 26.30 26.28q 8
9 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 26.73 26.64 5
10 Eyamba, Eunice Aquinas 25.76 26.75 2
11 Swen, Precious Indiana Wesl 27.29 26.83 3
12 Greene, Asia Unattached 26.63 26.85 3
13 Russo, Rose Aquinas 26.32 27.03 4
14 Holbrook, Brittany Tiffin 25.72 27.22 1
15 Sumrall, Makayla Wayne State 27.00 27.26 7
16 Siefker, Carlee Findlay 27.40 27.31 8
17 Manns, Aubreah Findlay 27.25 27.37 1
18 Matietta, Haley Msu Club 27.00 27.41 7
19 Pean, Mikaely Findlay 27.85 27.43 1
20 Armour, Mary Aquinas 27.36 27.51 6
21 Lycan, Clare Unattached 27.46 27.68 8
22 Harvey, Jordan Saginaw Vall 27.18 27.78 5
23 Rea, Yveloute Wayne State 27.69 27.81 3
24 Hummel, Anneliese Northwood (M 27.40 28.11 4
25 Kindell, Laura Indiana Wesl 28.20 28.22 7
26 VanOrder, Mara Cornerstone 27.80 28.39 2
27 Stallworth, Sharle Grace Christ 28.77 28.46 1
28 Donner, Claire Northern Mic 28.49 5
29 Clum, Makayla Cornerstone 26.64 28.55 2
30 Meldrum, Jaxsen Cornerstone 27.65 28.65 6
31 Manly, Kaehla Northwood (M 28.50 28.73 5
32 Hayden, Kenedi Findlay 28.30 28.86 9
33 Nessler, Audrey Findlay 28.20 28.97 7
34 McNamara, Cassie Cornerstone 29.09 29.09 8
35 Montgomery-Miller, Tiffin 29.13 1
36 Lucas, Beth Indiana Wesl 28.00 29.16 5
37 Dexter, Madison Olivet 30.53 29.18 8
38 Lee, Derrielle Tiffin 29.61 29.22 4
39 McCluer, Carlee Findlay 28.88 29.28 2
40 Jones, Megan Aquinas 30.02 29.49 4
41 Martino, Chelsee Cornerstone 29.05 29.62 6
42 Pemberton, Kayah Tiffin 31.60 30.25 6
-- Cooper, Kierra Madonna 26.80 DNS 9
-- McDuffie, Brittany Olivet 31.77 DNS 3
-- Most, Morgan Alma 36.41 DNS 2
-- Green, Simone Findlay 27.05 DNS 9
-- Richardson, Sidney Tiffin 27.45 DNS 4
-- Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 25.28 DNS 9
-- Hearth, Grace Alma 28.09 DNS 9
-- Fichtner, Ellie Msu Club 29.00 DNS 3
-- Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 27.28 DNS 2
-- Stanley, Shantel Unattached 26.30 DNS 4

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.06
NCAA Provo: P 24.82
SVSU: S 24.99 1/26/2019 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 25.04 24.99 2
2 Cooper-Laylor, Tat Tiffin 25.82 25.66 1
3 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 25.90 25.97 1
4 Sybert, Rylee Findlay 26.26 26.14 1
5 McFarland, Alex Indiana Wesl 26.24 26.17 2
6 Smith, Bethany Findlay 26.26 26.79 2
-- Peterson, Izabelle Northern Mic 25.76 DNS 2
-- Beckford, Venasia Tiffin 26.28 DNS 1

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.21
NCAA Provo: P 21.69
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marable, Xavier Findlay 21.85 21.92q 4
2 Page, Joshua Tiffin 22.11 21.96q 11
3 Baker, Jonte Tiffin 21.48 22.06q 1
4 Verhoff, Josh Findlay 21.86 22.17q 13
5 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 22.19 22.27q 9
6 Torok, Jackson Indiana Wesl 22.30 22.41q 10
7 Anderson, Torin Unattached 22.77 22.71q 2
8 Gadson, Josiah Tiffin 22.60 22.76q 8
9 Rice, Nick Findlay 23.25 22.85 11
10 Hall, Cobey Madonna 22.70 22.88 7
11 McLean, Jared Saginaw Vall 23.05 22.92 10
12 Williamson, Keenan Northwood (M 23.62 22.96 9
13 Prudhomme, Cyrus Aquinas 22.13 23.03 3
14 Kolb, Lane Findlay 23.25 23.04 3
15 Nichols, Michael Findlay 22.75 23.06 2
16 Cooper, Chris Findlay 23.48 23.08 1
17 Eckhardt, Carter Saginaw Vall 22.90 23.09 7
18 Watson, Andrew Tiffin 24.29 23.09 11
19 Hunter, Ross Cornerstone 23.02 23.10 12
20 Randolph, Darien Northwood (M 23.27 23.14 5
21 Brightmon, Wesley Cornerstone 23.53 23.19 11
22 Morrison, Nick Northwood (M 23.66 23.21 12
23 Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 23.35 23.27 4
24 Weeks, Samuel UofM Club 22.95 23.27 8
25 Peck, Tyler Olivet 24.00 23.30 7
26 Reed, William Olivet 23.33 9
27 Abdullahi, Yussuf Aquinas 23.30 23.35 13
28 Ealy, Elijah Aquinas 23.45 23.44 1
29 Kearney, Brandon Msu Club 23.50 23.46 4
30 Minier, Timothy Alma 23.64 23.50 10
31 Brown, Jordon Olivet 23.53 12
32 Chavalia, Tyler Olivet 23.55 2
33 Steinbrunner, Josh Findlay 23.79 23.61 2
34 Wynn, Richard Tiffin 23.76 23.62 7
35 Lincoln, Jackson Cornerstone 23.58 23.77 3
36 Abdiyow, Abdulahi Aquinas 24.05 23.82 6
37 Clark, JayQuan Cornerstone 23.75 23.91 6
38 Wallace, Zameer Olivet 23.94 6
39 Plant, William Indiana Wesl 23.80 23.97 2
40 Mehl, Brandon Cmu Club 24.50 24.12 1
41 Bartolomucci, Brad Saginaw Vall 24.20 24.14 9
42 Butler, Jordon Olivet 24.18 5
43 Williams, Alex Tiffin 24.43 24.19 5
44 Vaughn, James Tiffin 25.01 24.21 9
45 Crary, Ethan Indiana Wesl 24.10 24.23 12
46 Lewis, Elijah Olivet 24.24 11
47 Wells, Travonty Tiffin 24.21 24.25 3
48 Vance, Thomas Findlay 24.68 24.33 1
49 Mackey, Sam UofM Club 24.50 24.36 4
49 Hildenbrand, Blake Cornerstone 24.11 24.36 10
51 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 24.92 24.49 5
52 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 23.70 24.61 8
53 Marshall, Andrew Cornerstone 24.70 24.70 4
54 Longe, Brody Saginaw Vall 24.93 24.73 11
55 Berry, Demetrius Olivet 24.81 8
56 Dowell, Mark Olivet 25.02 10
57 Collins, Hunter Alma 25.09 7
58 Newell, Preston Tiffin 24.91 25.26 13
59 Downey, John C. Olivet 26.38 6
60 Luginbuhl, Robert Olivet 26.95 13
61 Toomel, Matthias UofM Club 28.50 27.58 8
-- Dela Cruz, John Pa Msu Club 23.50 DNS 5
-- Manongo, Moses Cornerstone 23.50 DNS 13
-- Jackson, Don Unattached 25.70 DNS 10
-- Andry, Edward Alma 27.85 DNS 12
-- Luxem, Jack Msu Club 25.00 DNS 3
-- Gauldin, Elijah Tiffin 22.04 DNS 5
-- Schneck, Zac Olivet DNS 7
-- Robinson, Jordan Olivet DNS 3
-- Molnar, James Tiffin DNS 2
-- Antonio, Zachary Tiffin 23.20 DNS 9
-- Netschke, Jacob Unattached 22.90 DNS 6
-- Hudson, Ian Indiana Wesl 24.07 DNS 8
-- Parker, Derek Indiana Wesl 22.70 DNS 6
-- Lynn, Brandon Tiffin 22.36 DNS 12
-- Marx, Anthony UofM Club 24.50 DNS 13

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.21
NCAA Provo: P 21.69
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Verhoff, Josh Findlay 22.17 21.99 1
2 Page, Joshua Tiffin 21.96 22.00 2
3 Baker, Jonte Tiffin 22.06 22.02 1
4 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 22.27 22.06 2
5 Torok, Jackson Indiana Wesl 22.41 22.60 1
6 Anderson, Torin Unattached 22.71 22.66 2
7 Gadson, Josiah Tiffin 22.76 22.70 1
-- Marable, Xavier Findlay 21.92 DNS 2

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:28.76
NCAA Provo: P 9:58.07
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Keiser, Jenna Saginaw Vall 9:54.32 10:06.06 1
2 Smith, Katelyn Northern Mic 10:00.00 10:13.55 1
3 George, Caroline Madonna 10:41.43 10:20.83 1
4 Stefanek, Johannah Ashland 10:20.50 10:21.37 1
5 Defrain, Ashley Wayne State 10:25.00 10:22.76 1
6 Kreger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 10:00.00 10:23.36 1
7 Spooner, Katelyn Saginaw Vall 10:00.00 10:27.38 1
8 Veenkant, Lainey Northwood (M 10:30.00 10:28.38 1
9 Malon, Madison Northern Mic 10:25.00 10:32.37 1
10 Seibert, Erin Madonna 11:15.58 10:32.96 2
11 Wegienka, Arianna Saginaw Vall 10:30.00 10:33.37 1
12 Moser, Abby Ashland 10:20.50 10:36.24 1
13 Shrimplin, Ashlyn Indiana Wesl 10:51.05 10:37.75 1
14 Brooks, Madi Northwood (M 10:35.00 10:38.30 1
15 Zerfas, Nicole Unattached 10:58.00 10:39.60 2
16 Murphy, Christina Madonna 10:50.07 10:39.66 1
17 Longley, Elise Northern Mic 10:30.00 10:43.27 1
18 Delahunty, Christy Indiana Wesl 10:51.56 10:50.02 1
19 Diehl, Teresa Wayne State 10:30.00 10:50.60 1
20 Wozniak, Katherine Northwood (M 11:15.00 10:54.94 2
21 Langworthy, Meghan Northern Mic 11:00.00 10:57.97 2
22 Blankenship, Leah Indiana Wesl 11:15.55 10:59.46 2
23 Willett, Emma Wayne State 10:55.00 11:02.20 2
24 Quintana, Faith Indiana Wesl 11:05.00 11:04.19 2
25 Shultz, Mollee UofM Club 11:40.00 11:05.09 2
26 Roarty, Julia UofM Club 11:45.00 11:05.80 2
27 Schultz, Allyson Unattached 11:10.00 11:08.55 2
28 Friedrich, Aubrey Northern Mic 11:30.00 11:13.81 2
29 VanDyk, Jill Indiana Wesl 11:20.00 11:13.91 2
30 Salmen, Katrina Northern Mic 11:15.00 11:22.49 2
31 Hasty, Katie Indiana Wesl 12:53.00 11:35.79 2
32 Wandell, Chloe Wayne State 11:20.00 11:36.47 2
33 Kalkman, Amanda Northwood (M 11:45.00 11:38.80 2
34 Stratton, Brenna Cornerstone 11:34.12 11:39.42 2
35 Cleven, Katie Northern Mic 11:45.00 11:40.19 2
36 Richardson, Kaylee Olivet 12:27.00 11:46.52 2
37 Carrier, Brooke Indiana Wesl 12:23.00 12:07.92 2
38 Fox, Aislynn Indiana Wesl 12:36.00 12:24.97 2
39 McDonnell, Madelin Alma 13:29.12 14:12.96 2
40 Meints, Lisa Msu Club 16:00.00 14:39.59 2
-- Piccione, Anna UofM Club 10:30.00 DNS 1
-- George, Kathleen Madonna 10:50.77 DNS 1
-- Smith, Kelli Cornerstone 9:54.00 DNS 1

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:00.59 1/26/2018 Mo Hrezki, Hanson's
NCAA Auto: A 8:03.95
NCAA Provo: P 8:22.64
SVSU: S 8:12.85 2017 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Talbott, Ryan Saginaw Vall 8:20.00 8:18.52P 1
2 Stimpfel, CarLee Saginaw Vall 8:20.00 8:21.98P 1
3 Brown, Dayton Saginaw Vall 8:20.00 8:25.31 1
4 Allen, Ransom Unattached 8:35.00 8:31.72 1
5 Aldrich, Zane Northwood (M 8:26.00 8:31.95 1
6 Frasier, Nate Saginaw Vall 8:20.00 8:35.54 1
7 Mangiapane, Andrew Unattached 8:59.00 8:37.08 2
8 Truman, Zac Unattached 8:30.00 8:40.03 1
9 Kapes, Steven Ashland 8:22.18 8:41.16 1
10 Foley, Gannon Aquinas 8:45.84 8:42.13 1
11 Rebera, Keenan UofM Club 8:45.00 8:44.48 1
12 Poth, Eric Northwood (M 8:39.00 8:45.34 1
13 Deardorff, Sam Saginaw Vall 8:40.00 8:45.38 1
14 Mandernach, Austen Saginaw Vall 8:35.00 8:45.61 1
15 Hufton, Thomas Unattached 8:45.00 8:47.57 1
16 Boyd, Brandon Northwood (M 8:40.00 8:48.39 1
17 Rambo, Luke Saginaw Vall 8:40.00 8:48.96 1
18 Opdycke, Tyler UofM Club 8:50.00 8:49.52 2
19 Johnston, Lincoln UofM Club 9:08.00 8:49.65 2
20 Allen, Michael Northwood (M 8:37.00 8:49.66 1
21 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 8:45.00 8:52.22 1
22 Ingram, Connor Ashland 8:50.00 8:52.56 2
23 Dingwall, Andrew UofM Club 9:08.69 8:54.89 2
24 Niestroy, Eric Unattached 8:45.00 8:57.08 1
25 Schafer, Seth Northwood (M 8:50.00 8:57.30 2
26 Woltjer, Owen Cornerstone 8:50.35 8:59.10 2
27 Ruppert, Matthew Indiana Wesl 8:55.00 9:00.35 2
28 Pohl, Luke Cornerstone 9:10.11 9:03.64 2
29 Reischel, Christop UofM Club 9:05.00 9:05.96 2
30 Grifka, Alex Saginaw Vall 8:40.00 9:06.73 1
31 Covington, Colten Cornerstone 9:17.76 9:10.40 3
32 Byrnes, Ethan Unattached 8:48.00 9:12.06 2
33 Blaney, Tanner Unattached 9:05.00 9:15.52 2
34 Ireland, Andrew Aquinas 9:20.24 9:16.97 3
35 Jones, Clayton Aquinas 9:07.24 9:17.34 2
36 Put, Alex Unattached 9:15.00 9:19.39 2
37 Beck, Aaron Indiana Wesl 9:30.00 9:19.49 3
38 Kohout, Ryan Findlay 9:34.29 9:20.22 3
39 Anderson, Benjamin UofM Club 9:20.00 9:20.67 3
40 Streng, Conor UofM Club 9:18.00 9:23.65 3
41 Canna, Ryan Msu Club 9:30.00 9:25.32 3
42 Schmidt, Ben Olivet 9:25.00 9:26.29 3
43 Malcolm, Daniel Unattached 9:30.00 9:27.69 3
44 Jones, Brian UofM Club 9:50.00 9:27.84 4
45 Schrantz, William Unattached 9:15.00 9:28.27 2
46 Finn, Kyle UofM Club 9:15.00 9:29.74 2
47 Kaufman, Ben UofM Club 9:35.00 9:32.02 3
48 Evanchuk, Logan Madonna 10:04.00 9:32.10 4
49 Fink, Owen Indiana Wesl 9:15.00 9:32.64 2
50 Cavallo, Jeremy Unattached 9:25.00 9:33.73 3
51 Fullenkamp, Logan Indiana Wesl 9:25.00 9:36.16 3
52 Johnson, Demetrius Unattached 9:40.00 9:36.40 3
53 Mercier, Joey Madonna 9:57.92 9:37.86 4
54 Oviedo, Daniel Aquinas 9:40.24 9:39.34 3
55 Chezick, Josh Madonna 9:42.34 9:39.57 3
56 Maurer, Nathan Aquinas 9:15.24 9:40.09 3
57 Hinderliter, Josh Indiana Wesl 9:45.00 9:42.99 3
58 Roberts, Brendan UofM Club 10:00.00 9:43.12 4
59 Chabot, Mitchell Unattached 9:20.00 9:43.44 3
60 Brothers, Brennan Unattached 9:13.00 9:43.85 2
61 Kothari, Rishabh UofM Club 9:40.00 9:44.15 3
62 Lewis, Tyler Cornerstone 9:37.35 9:46.45 3
63 Rodriguez, David Madonna 10:24.66 9:49.62 4
64 Eccelton, Lucas Madonna 10:16.07 9:50.54 4
65 Kellner, Tim UofM Club 10:30.00 9:51.94 4
66 Good, Adam UofM Club 10:00.00 9:52.63 4
67 Newberry, Alejandr UofM Club 10:40.00 9:52.90 4
68 Todd, Connor UofM Club 10:10.00 9:53.17 4
69 Thomsen, Ian Cmu Club 10:20.00 9:57.24 4
70 Ro, Charlie UofM Club 9:40.00 9:59.37 3
71 Crandell, Mark UofM Club 11:00.00 10:02.40 4
72 Wilson, Nathan Unattached 10:00.00 10:03.23 4
73 Klaiman, Liam UofM Club 10:20.00 10:03.38 4
74 Brockert, Jacob Unattached 9:30.00 10:20.10 3
75 Arreola, Luke Unattached 10:00.00 10:38.21 4
76 Rummel, Deklan Cmu Club 12:00.00 10:45.46 4
77 Bollinger, Alec Madonna 11:02.95 10:56.01 4
78 Mcrae, Tremone Unattached 11:00.00 11:02.38 4
79 Ryba, Gavin UofM Club 12:00.00 11:54.58 4
-- Warner, Jarrett Walsh 8:50.00 DNF 2
-- Goforth, Tom Unattached 8:15.00 DNF 1
-- Goosen, Gabe Cmu Club 11:00.00 DNS 4
-- Meston, Joe UofM Club 10:30.00 DNS 4
-- Takla, Alex UofM Club 9:30.00 DNS 3
-- Patrick, Brian Northwood (M 8:24.20 DNS 1
-- Grotenrath, Ryan Msu Club 9:30.00 DNS 3
-- Jackson, Jamal UofM Club 10:05.00 DNS 4
-- Erow, Kenny Indiana Wesl 10:00.00 DNS 4
-- Shepherd, Bo UofM Club 9:00.00 DNS 2
-- Fair, Jacob Aquinas 8:55.24 DNS 2
-- Haupt, Ben Northwood (M 9:15.00 DNS 2
-- Booth, Dakota Ashland 8:50.00 DNS 2
-- Drallos, George Unattached 8:55.00 DNS 2

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:43.08 2/24/2019 Grand Valley, Grand Valley
J. Eby, S. Beulla, H. Johnson, R. Walters
NCAA Auto: A 3:43.19
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.63
SVSU: S 3:48.49 2016 , Saginaw Valley
Stepansky, Richardson, Hendler, Stickler-Gatson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tiffin 'A' 4:11.23 3:58.88 2
1) Peoples, Alexya 2) Beckford, Venasia
3) Cooper-Laylor, Tatiyana 4) McGill, Keyonna
2 Cornerstone 'A' 4:08.03 4:00.21 2
1) Koetsier, Katlyn 2) VanOrder, Mara
3) Sorokin, Amanda 4) Luedy, Morgan
3 Northern Michigan 'A' 3:55.00 4:01.62 1
1) McPeters, Sydney 2) Martin, Megan
3) Du Bois, Paige 4) Jones, Hannah
4 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 4:03.00 4:01.94 1
1) Dunah, Kardia 2) Wilkins, Carly
3) McKenzie, Annamarie 4) Sprinkles, Jessica
5 Findlay 'A' 4:04.33 4:02.34 2
1) Smith, Bethany 2) Hemmings, Semoy
3) Jutte, Adriana 4) Manns, Aubreah
6 Wayne State (Mich.) 'A' 3:59.00 4:02.51 1
1) Eriksen, Allie 2) Barnett, Brittany
3) Affes, Yasmine 4) Bertolini, Isabella
7 Madonna 'A' 4:00.00 4:02.87 1
1) Brown, Jayla 2) Pruitt, Jacqueline
3) Cooper, Kierra 4) Hille, Mikaela
8 Aquinas 'A' 4:01.50 4:03.69 1
1) Kimbrough, Tarshana 2) Lenon, Casey
3) Diekema, Nicole 4) Russo, Rose
9 Findlay 'B' 4:23.50 4:20.10 3
1) Sybert, Rylee 2) Pean, Mikaely
3) Hayden, Kenedi 4) Moening, London
10 Wayne State (Mich.) 'B' 4:19.00 4:21.75 3
1) Martella, Cameron 2) Banks, Miranda
3) Christensen, Thailyia 4) Wank, Makenzie
11 Alma 'A' 4:32.24 4:22.55 3
1) Padilla, Audrey 2) Gotaas, Cornelia
3) Hearth, Grace 4) Trickey, Haley
12 UofM Club 'A' 4:13.00 4:23.63 2
1) Van Dyke, Sarah 2) Roarty, Julia
3) Brossart, Caroline 4) Smith, Nicole
13 Indiana Wesleyan 'B' 4:12.00 4:23.92 2
1) Roell, Constance 2) Richardson, Lexa
3) Lucas, Beth 4) Frieden, Kendra
14 Msu Club 'A' 6:15.00 4:53.54 3
1) Matietta, Haley 2) Benoit, Taylor
3) Amey, Leah 4) Hauswirth, Natalie

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.71
NCAA Provo: P 3:16.77
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tiffin 'A' 3:19.43 3:16.15P 1
1) Shelby III, Lenell 2) Gadson, Josiah
3) Lynn, Brandon 4) Page, Joshua
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:18.75 3:17.78 1
1) Black, Sam 2) Bowers, Juan
3) McLean, Jared 4) Walters, Jordan
3 Findlay 'A' 3:21.32 3:23.05 1
1) Kolb, Lane 2) Stepansky, Gavin
3) Verhoff, Josh 4) Rice, Nick
4 Aquinas 'A' 3:19.97 3:23.40 1
1) Young, Josh 2) Haran, William
3) Bailey, Adam 4) Ealy, Elijah
5 Madonna 'A' 3:19.00 3:23.72 1
1) Cunningham, Cortez 2) Jackson, Ja'Kelveon
3) Keller, Ezekiel 4)
6 UofM Club 'A' 3:24.00 3:24.70 2
1) Zawisa, Max 2) Raymond, Parker
3) Spuller, Travis 4) Jackson, Marcus
7 Cornerstone 'A' 3:28.68 3:26.28 2
1) Hunter, Ross 2) Hildenbrand, Blake
3) Brightmon, Wesley 4) Clark, JayQuan
8 Tiffin 'B' 3:23.44 3:26.49 2
1) Zor, Thomas 2) Baker, Jonte
3) Gauldin, Elijah 4) Robinson, Isaiah
9 Olivet 'A' 3:26.00 3:26.76 2
1) Bailey, Noah 2) Schneck, Zac
3) Brown, Jordon 4) McDowell, Kyle
10 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:25.00 3:28.39 2
1) Morse, Josiah 2) Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin
3) Randolph, Darien 4) Cleary, Dallas
11 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:19.00 3:29.12 1
1) Torok, Jackson 2) Kundo, Weston
3) Miller, Austin 4) Parker, Derek
12 UofM Club 'B' 3:30.00 3:33.52 3
1) Mackey, Sam 2) Steigmann, Jacob
3) Batterbee, Geoffrey 4) Marx, Anthony
13 UofM Club 'C' 3:36.00 3:35.15 3
1) Badger, Charles 2) Garfinkel, Noah
3) Bauwens, Philip 4) Shakelford, Rickey
14 Olivet 'B' 3:35.00 3:37.08 3
1) Lewis, Elijah 2) Wallace, Zameer
3) Spiece, Noah 4) Chavalia, Tyler
15 Tiffin 'C' 3:28.00 3:37.72 2
1) Snell, Errik 2) Moore, Markel
3) Hunt, John 4) Wells, Travonty
16 Indiana Wesleyan 'B' 3:34.00 3:39.77 3
1) Clouser, McGerran 2) Keffeler, Jarett
3) Crary, Ethan 4) Hervey, Braden
17 Cmu Club 'A' 3:50.00 3:40.83 4
1) Mehl, Brandon 2) Rudolph, Thomas
3) Bieganski, Jacob 4) Stickles, Jesse
18 Alma 'A' 3:50.59 3:42.12 4
1) Hirschenberger, Payton 2) Carlington, Timothy
3) Maginity, Clifton 4) Story, Tyler
19 Msu Club 'A' 3:38.00 3:42.38 4
1) Dela Cruz, John Paul 2) Coha, Austin
3) Hall, Brandon 4) Luxem, Jack
20 UofM Club 'D' 3:50.00 3:44.65 4
1) Goan, Ian 2) Kothari, Rishabh
3) Duval, Zach 4) Mayr, Jake
21 UofM Club 'E' 4:00.00 3:52.63 4
1) Reischel, Christopher 2) Finn, Kyle
3) Good, Adam 4) Kaufman, Ben
-- Findlay 'B' 3:37.00 DNF 3
1) Saylor, Seth 2) Agbola, Daniel
3) Steinbrunner, Josh 4) Vance, Thomas
-- Northwood (Mich.) 'B' 3:35.00 DNF 3
1) Allen, Michael 2) Morrison, Nick
3) Schafer, Seth 4) Williamson, Keenan

Event 23 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the west pit
Opening Height 1.44
Raises 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73
Fieldhouse: F 1.76m 2/24/2019 Ellie Jindra, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Provo: P 1.67m
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 1.76m 1.73mP
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P P P O P O O P XXX
2 Gwinner, Marisa Tiffin 1.76m 1.70mP
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Stemple, Calli Unattached 1.71m 1.70mP
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Klein, Payton Aquinas 1.67m 1.67mP
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P O O XO O XXX
5 Francis, Mercedeez Tiffin 1.62m 1.64m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67
P P P P O XXX
6 Goyette, Crystal Aquinas 1.60m 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O XO XXX
6 Rogala, Dalaney Tiffin 1.62m 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O XO XXX
6 Vandegriff, Alyssa Central Mich 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Kohane, Bridget Aquinas 1.55m 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O O XXX
6 Mangas, Brooke Findlay 1.63m 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O O XXX
6 Fries, Alexa Findlay 1.63m 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P XO XXO XXX
12 Jolliff, Gabby Olivet 1.54m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XO XXX
12 Essig, Kaitlin Cornerstone 1.55m 1.54m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O O XXX
14 Kline, Amanda UofM Club 1.47m 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XXX
14 VanOrder, Mara Cornerstone 1.50m 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
O XO XXX
14 Zins, Amber Northern Mic 1.40m 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XXX
14 Rezler, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1.54m 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
P O XXX
14 Campbell, Maddie Northern Mic 1.60m 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
P O XXX
14 Hayes, Hannah Aquinas 1.50m 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
P O XXX
14 Bechtel, Lorna Indiana Wesl 1.62m 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XXX
21 Hearth, Grace Alma 1.44m 1.44m
1.44 1.49
XO XXX
-- Callihan, Grace Cornerstone 1.49m NH
1.44
XXX
-- Kraus, Megan Indiana Wesl NH
1.44
XXX
-- Parrett, Rachael Alma 1.44m NH
1.44
XXX
-- Sibbald, Kelsie Northern Mic 1.45m DNS

Event 24 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the east pit
Opening Height 1.81
Raises 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.16m
NCAA Provo: P 2.04m
SVSU: S 7-02.50 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 1.91m 2.01m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04
P P O P O XXX
2 Cooper, Chris Findlay 1.97m 1.96m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O O XXO XXX
3 Stine, Cameron Findlay 2.04m 1.91m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P XO O XXX
4 Shellenbarger, Gag Central Mich 1.81m 1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO O XXX
5 Clark, JayQuan Cornerstone 1.85m 1.81m
1.81 1.86
O XXX
5 Compagner, Colton Cornerstone 1.81m
1.81 1.86
XO XXX
-- Dawson, Jacob Aquinas 1.82m NH
1.81
XXX
-- Dahlen, Preston UofM Club 1.73m NH
1.81
XXX
-- Grim, Joe Msu Club 1.83m NH
1.81
XXX
-- VanderVeen, Noah Saginaw Vall 2.13m DNS
-- Netschke, Jacob Unattached 2.04m DNS

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Women will jump on the turf
Opening Height 2.67
Raises 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.52, 3.62
Fieldhouse: F 3.96m 2/24/2019 Ellianne Kimes, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4.01m
NCAA Provo: P 3.59m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wolfs, Rachael Unattached 4.00m 4.02mA
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.87 3.92 4.02 4.10
P P P P P P P P O P O O O XXX
2 Faber, Victoria Aquinas 3.72m 3.87mP
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.87 3.92
P P P P P P O XO O O XO XXX
3 Cromer, Meadow Findlay 3.77m 3.72mP
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.87
P P P P P P O XO XO P XXX
3 Kane, Olivia Oakland Univ 3.72m 3.72mP
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82
P P P P P XO P XO XO XXX
3 Tessmer, Dana Unattached 3.81m 3.72mP
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82
P P P P P XXO O XO O XXX
3 England, Morgan Findlay 3.84m 3.72mP
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.87
P P P P P P O O XO P XXX
7 Lam, Lynton Windsor 3.40m 3.62mP
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72
P P P P P XO O XO XXX
7 Hayes, Madeline Tiffin 3.59m 3.62mP
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72
P P P P P XO O XO XXX
7 Kluesener, Lindsey Findlay 3.80m 3.62mP
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82
P P P P P P O XXO XXX XXX
10 DePrey, Lydia Tiffin 3.69m 3.52m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62
P P P P P P O XXX
11 Elmquist, Maddi Davenport 3.57m 3.42m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52
P P P XO O XXO XXX
11 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 2.82m 3.42m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52
P O O O O O XXX
13 Kusler, Megan Oakland Univ 3.42m 3.27m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P O XO XXX
13 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 3.12m 3.27m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P O XXO XXX
13 Kelly, Myah Davenport 3.30m 3.27m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P O O XXX
13 Karnes, Abby Indiana Wesl 3.50m 3.27m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P P O XXX
13 Eby, Alex Davenport 3.57m 3.27m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P P O XXX
18 VerPlank, Ashley Cornerstone 3.20m 3.12m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
P P XO O XXX
18 Abke, Allison Tiffin 2.84m 3.12m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
O O O O XXX
18 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 3.12m 3.12m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
P O O XO XXX
18 Kuck, Celeste Indiana Wesl 3.42m 3.12m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
P P P O XXX
22 Roy, Hannah Findlay 2.99m 2.97m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
XXO O XO XXX
22 Stam, Karlie Windsor 3.20m 2.97m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
P XO O XXX
24 Pollington, Kenned Aquinas 2.75m 2.82m
2.67 2.82 2.97
XO XO XXX
24 Ward, Allison Indiana Wesl 3.02m 2.82m
2.67 2.82 2.97
P O XXX
24 Rechsteiner, Calli Northern Mic 3.05m 2.82m
2.67 2.82 2.97
O XXO XXX
24 Champlin, Erin Indiana Wesl 3.02m 2.82m
2.67 2.82 2.97
XXO XO XXX
-- Jolliff, Gabby Olivet NH
2.67
XXX
-- McClure, Mari Northern Mic NH
2.67
XXX
-- Kulman, Laikyn Aquinas 3.50m NH
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
P P P P XXX
-- Rizzo, Christy Windsor 3.60m NH
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P P P XXX
-- Bloom, Serenity Indiana Wesl 2.75m NH
2.67
XXX

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Men will jump on the track
Opening Height 3.90
Raises 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.22m
NCAA Provo: P 4.77m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Savic, Milos Unattached 5.02m 5.00mP
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 5.00 5.15
P P P P P P P O O X
2 Jasin, Collin Tiffin 4.62m 4.75m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Stevens, Ryan Findlay 4.72m 4.65m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75
P P P P O O XXX
4 Flint, Zach Aquinas 4.31m 4.50m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 DeVries, Josh Cornerstone 4.31m 4.50m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P O O O XXX
4 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 4.31m 4.50m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P O O O XXX
7 Wilcox, Cavan Saginaw Vall 4.15m 4.35m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P XXO XXO O XXX
7 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 4.30m 4.35m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
O O XO XO XXX
7 Bedel, Nathan Findlay 4.62m 4.35m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P O XXX
10 Michael, Jacob Findlay 4.06m 4.20m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXO XXX
10 Mirandette, Jacob Aquinas 4.11m 4.20m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
XXO O XXO XXX
10 Orlando, Denver Olivet 4.20m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
O XO XXO XXX
10 Dooley, Noah Davenport 3.91m 4.20m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
XO O XO XXX
10 Reinhard, Brock Tiffin 4.17m 4.20m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P XO O XXX
15 Kunst, Josh Aquinas 4.11m 4.05m
3.90 4.05 4.20
P XO XXX
15 Muir, Paul Olivet 4.05m
3.90 4.05 4.20
XXO O XXX
15 Crist, Jeremy Aquinas 4.11m 4.05m
3.90 4.05 4.20
P O XXX
-- Rowland, Nolan Alma 3.90m NH
3.90
XXX
-- Faust, Ezra Aquinas 4.11m NH
3.90 4.05
P XXX
-- Karns, Reece Aquinas 3.90m DNS
-- Rathbun, Scott Indiana Wesl 5.00m DNS


-- Atlas, Jacob Davenport 3.91m DNS

Event 27 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 5.92m 1/26/2018 Holly Pitters, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 6.13m
NCAA Provo: P 5.67m
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 5.68m 5.53m
5.53m FOUL 5.27m PASS PASS PASS
2 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 5.35m 5.46m
FOUL 5.44m 5.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Williams, Mikayla Wayne State 5.01m 5.43m
5.01m 5.14m FOUL 5.29m 5.43m 5.20m
4 Green, Simone Findlay 5.66m 5.38m
FOUL 5.18m 3.55m 5.38m 5.34m 5.36m
5 Siefker, Carlee Findlay 5.50m 5.30m
5.05m FOUL 5.08m 5.02m 5.30m FOUL
6 Denbesten, Shaina Cornerstone 5.19m 5.29m
4.89m 5.24m 5.29m 4.76m 4.97m 4.94m
7 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 5.30m 5.09m
4.93m 4.97m 5.09m 4.93m FOUL 5.01m
8 Butler, Jordan Northern Mic 4.97m 5.08m
4.82m 5.08m 4.87m
9 Han, Shanna Aquinas 5.21m 5.07m
FOUL 4.85m 5.07m 4.84m 4.84m 4.90m
10 Kulman, Laikyn Aquinas 5.20m 4.84m
FOUL 4.84m 4.81m
11 Kindell, Laura Indiana Wesl 5.22m 4.83m
4.83m 4.77m 4.79m
12 Lycan, Clare Unattached 4.99m 4.80m
4.80m 4.76m FOUL
13 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 4.80m 4.70m
4.30m 4.53m 4.70m
14 Fichtner, Ellie Msu Club 4.90m 4.56m
FOUL 4.56m 4.31m
15 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 4.42m
4.39m 4.42m FOUL
16 Matthews, Jackie Msu Club 4.40m
4.19m 4.40m 4.20m
17 Wan, Claire UofM Club 4.90m 4.36m
FOUL FOUL 4.36m
18 Sarafian, Melanie UofM Club 4.22m
4.16m 3.80m 4.22m
-- Jackson, Dela Unattached DNS
-- Mooney, Abigail Alma 4.44m DNS

Event 28 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.60m
NCAA Provo: P 7.13m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 7.37m 7.36mP
7.34m 7.36m 7.28m PASS PASS PASS
2 Williams, Casey Saginaw Vall 7.20m 7.07m
6.68m 7.07m FOUL FOUL 6.80m FOUL
3 Butler, Jordon Olivet 6.97m
6.20m 6.49m 6.53m 6.97m 6.56m FOUL
4 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 6.62m 6.70m
6.29m 6.70m 6.50m PASS PASS PASS
5 Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 6.80m 6.68m
6.68m 6.25m 6.61m 4.83m 6.50m PASS
6 Jackson, Ja'Kelveo Madonna 6.87m 6.64m
FOUL FOUL 6.07m 6.25m 6.64m 6.19m
7 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 6.20m 6.62m
6.37m 6.33m FOUL 6.50m 6.62m 6.26m
8 Jackson, Isaiah Aquinas 6.56m 6.46m
6.34m FOUL 6.36m 6.46m FOUL 6.28m
9 Munn, Spencer Aquinas 6.01m 6.10m
6.00m 5.65m 6.10m 5.84m 5.96m 5.88m
10 Hirschenberger, Pa Alma 6.02m
5.95m 6.02m 6.00m
11 Dahlen, Preston UofM Club 5.94m 5.82m
5.73m FOUL 5.82m
12 Lincoln, Jackson Cornerstone 5.56m 5.81m
5.81m 5.36m 5.61m
13 Mehl, Brandon Cmu Club 6.12m 5.77m
FOUL 5.77m FOUL
14 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 6.12m 5.69m
4.63m FOUL 5.69m
15 Wiltzer, Seager Aquinas 6.27m 5.61m
5.53m 5.39m 5.61m
16 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Cornerstone 6.50m 5.22m
5.22m PASS PASS
-- Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 6.50m DNS
-- Luxem, Jack Msu Club 5.80m DNS

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.55m
NCAA Provo: P 11.70m
SVSU: S 39-10 3/12/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 11.17m 11.28m
11.26m 11.10m FOUL 10.32m FOUL 11.28m
2 Butler, Jordan Northern Mic 10.59m 10.95m
10.46m 10.95m 10.92m 10.73m FOUL 10.55m
3 Williams, Mikayla Wayne State 11.10m 10.92m
10.92m 9.54m 10.85m 10.86m 10.49m FOUL
4 Hille, Mikaela Madonna 11.61m 10.91m
10.91m 10.65m 10.36m 10.51m 10.58m 10.67m
5 Goyette, Crystal Aquinas 10.29m 10.62m
10.20m 10.47m 10.62m 9.63m 9.51m 10.26m
6 Drobac, Dunja Northern Mic 10.73m 10.41m
FOUL 10.41m FOUL 10.36m FOUL PASS
7 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 10.20m 10.39m
9.83m 10.39m 9.79m 9.99m FOUL 9.78m
8 Denbesten, Shaina Cornerstone 10.46m 10.21m
10.21m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Han, Shanna Aquinas 10.16m 9.97m
9.97m 9.70m 9.27m 9.60m 9.69m 9.55m
10 Ingalls, Brittan Northern Mic 10.15m 9.50m
FOUL 9.50m FOUL
11 Callihan, Grace Cornerstone 9.44m 9.33m
9.33m 9.28m 9.15m
12 Wan, Claire UofM Club 9.45m 9.27m
FOUL FOUL 9.27m
13 Kline, Amanda UofM Club 9.23m
9.05m 9.23m FOUL
14 Matthews, Jackie Msu Club 8.74m
8.74m 8.29m 8.55m
15 Sarafian, Melanie UofM Club 8.53m
8.53m 8.20m 8.48m

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 16.33m 1/20/2017 Donald Scott, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.49m
NCAA Provo: P 14.50m
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson, Ja'Kelveo Madonna 13.58m 12.93m
FOUL 11.00m 12.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cooper, Chris Findlay 13.80m 12.83m
12.74m 12.83m 12.72m 12.82m FOUL 12.64m
3 Dahlen, Preston UofM Club 13.18m 12.77m
12.77m 12.33m 12.57m 12.60m 12.40m 12.52m
4 Spuller, Travis UofM Club 12.12m
FOUL 11.91m 12.12m FOUL FOUL 11.64m
5 Grim, Joe Msu Club 12.20m 11.27m
10.58m FOUL 10.07m 10.78m 11.27m 10.96m
-- Montoni, Antonio Madonna 11.91m DNS
-- Williams, Jerome Aquinas 12.44m DNS
-- Luxem, Jack Msu Club 12.20m DNS

Event 31 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.70m
NCAA Provo: P 13.70m
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hahler, Hannah Findlay 14.15m 13.93mP
13.00m 13.77m 13.81m 13.89m 13.76m 13.93m
2 Sutter, Paige Indiana Wesl 13.71m 13.87mP
13.19m 13.65m 13.75m 13.63m 13.72m 13.87m
3 Baillie, Mikayla Indiana Wesl 13.15m 13.73mP
12.66m FOUL 12.51m FOUL 13.73m FOUL
4 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 13.71m 13.56m
13.56m 12.94m FOUL 12.49m 13.38m 12.71m
5 Waterway, Taylor Indiana Wesl 12.83m 13.35m
12.81m 13.35m 11.74m 12.25m FOUL 12.97m
6 Hengesbach, Charle Alma 12.14m 12.85m
12.15m 11.96m 12.46m 12.20m 12.40m 12.85m
7 Schmoker, Maddie Wayne State 10.79m 12.80m
FOUL 10.85m 12.80m FOUL 12.30m 11.25m
8 Emnett, Paige Findlay 12.58m 12.77m
12.77m 12.42m FOUL 12.70m FOUL 12.77m
9 Albaugh, Lillian Olivet 13.65m 12.61m
11.04m 11.63m 12.61m 11.42m 10.57m 11.22m
10 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 12.38m 12.35m
12.35m 11.26m FOUL
11 Cotherman, Natalie Indiana Wesl 11.86m 12.19m
12.19m 11.83m 12.08m
12 Edmonds, Hannah Cornerstone 11.49m 12.09m
11.09m 12.09m 10.95m
13 Thompson, Kady Indiana Wesl 12.50m 12.04m
FOUL 12.04m 11.32m
14 Dunkin, Mariah Alma 11.17m 12.02m
FOUL 10.63m 12.02m
15 Dean, Gloria Unattached 12.50m 11.97m
11.97m 11.28m FOUL
16 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 11.59m 11.94m
11.56m 11.94m FOUL
17 Miller, Chloe Indiana Wesl 10.08m 11.77m
11.77m 11.39m 11.36m
18 Patrick, Sophie Alma 10.64m 11.69m
11.69m 11.34m 11.55m
19 Denbesten, Shaina Cornerstone 10.49m 11.65m
11.65m 10.63m 11.16m
19 Beltran, Rebecca Aquinas 11.79m 11.65m
11.65m 11.40m 10.50m
21 Buss, Ashtyn Northern Mic 11.41m
11.41m 11.10m 11.39m
22 Hanneman, Brynlee Findlay 12.45m 11.40m
11.12m 11.40m 10.92m
23 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 10.70m 11.31m
11.15m 11.31m FOUL
24 Harris, Nadia Wayne State 10.12m 11.21m
10.76m FOUL 11.21m
25 Bechtel, Lorna Indiana Wesl 12.30m 11.17m
11.17m 10.91m FOUL
26 Johnson, Lindsay Madonna 11.43m 11.06m
11.06m 10.70m FOUL
27 Fryer, Hope UofM Club 8.84m 10.39m
10.14m 10.39m 10.22m
28 Manthei, Hailei Olivet 10.22m 10.32m
9.95m 10.32m 9.65m
29 Teske, Haley Northern Mic 10.25m 10.26m
9.05m 10.26m 10.25m
30 McKean, Julia UofM Club 9.14m 9.71m
8.89m FOUL 9.71m
31 McCuaig, Teanna Wayne State 9.17m 9.70m
9.20m 8.83m 9.70m
32 VanTubergen, Anna Cornerstone 9.68m
9.52m 9.68m FOUL
33 Santo, Ashley Olivet 9.08m
9.08m 8.82m 8.68m
34 Matthews, Jackie Msu Club 8.55m
8.55m 7.38m 8.02m
35 Emmendorfer, Katel Alma 8.26m 8.29m
8.29m FOUL 7.74m
36 Overton, Adrianna Cornerstone 7.54m 7.80m
6.97m 7.55m 7.80m
-- Meeks, Timyah Saginaw Vall 12.34m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 32 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 19.38m 2/3/2018 Coy Blair, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.18m
NCAA Provo: P 16.21m
SVSU: S 59-02.25 1/11/2019 Ryan Kelly, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Javian Findlay 15.97m 16.08m
14.40m 15.46m 16.08m FOUL 15.38m 15.17m
2 Burkhart, Austin Findlay 14.54m 14.90m
14.30m 14.71m 14.90m FOUL 14.31m FOUL
3 Waslusky, Brennan Saginaw Vall 13.39m 14.85m
14.03m FOUL FOUL 14.31m 14.85m FOUL
4 Prenger, Max Findlay 15.54m 14.65m
14.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Chaffin, Baylee Unattached 14.00m 14.53m
14.53m FOUL 13.34m FOUL FOUL 12.71m
6 Tanner, Joseph Findlay 14.87m 14.26m
13.24m 14.26m 13.69m 13.93m FOUL FOUL
7 Pugh, Evan Aquinas 14.19m 13.76m
FOUL 13.41m FOUL 13.76m 13.09m 13.58m
8 Pollatz, Collin Aquinas 12.86m 13.48m
13.48m 13.02m FOUL 13.24m 12.39m 12.59m
9 Eck, Jacob Alma 10.84m 12.37m
12.37m FOUL 12.29m
10 Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesl 11.80m 12.18m
11.92m 12.18m 11.60m
11 Roberts, Kameron Indiana Wesl 12.07m 11.95m
9.52m 11.95m 11.80m
12 Walz, Logan Olivet 11.93m
11.93m FOUL FOUL
13 Zammitta, James Olivet 11.74m
11.74m FOUL FOUL
14 Atkins, Chance Olivet 11.66m
11.66m 11.62m 11.45m
15 Ramirez, Devyn Alma 12.39m 11.60m
11.57m 11.60m 11.32m
16 Pearce, Byron Olivet 12.42m 11.42m
11.42m PASS FOUL
17 Van Til, John Aquinas 11.43m 11.38m
11.38m 11.24m 10.50m
18 Jewell, Denver Alma 10.65m 10.58m
10.12m 10.20m 10.58m
19 Muchero, Bill Cornerstone 8.21m 9.36m
9.36m FOUL FOUL
20 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 9.26m
FOUL 9.26m FOUL
21 Liddle, Zac Olivet 9.04m
9.04m 8.37m 8.72m
-- Smith, Jacob Olivet 16.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hawkins, Bradley Olivet 12.54m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Whaley, Aaron Aquinas 15.98m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Forche, Andy UofM Club 11.58m DNS
-- Mungro, Sterling Findlay 17.17m DNS
-- # 4 Powers, Nathan Unattached 15.00m DNS
-- Collingwood, Leigh Alma DNS
-- Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 11.12m DNS
-- Taylor, Brian Olivet DNS

Event 33 Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.99m
NCAA Provo: P 17.07m
SVSU: S 58-06 1/10/2020 Timyah Meeks, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 17.40m 17.89mP
FOUL FOUL 17.64m 17.61m 17.89m 17.72m
2 Meeks, Timyah Saginaw Vall 17.25m 17.49mP
FOUL FOUL 16.62m 16.97m 17.49m FOUL
3 Hahler, Hannah Findlay 16.67m 17.25mP
15.83m 16.75m 16.90m 16.69m 17.25m FOUL
3 Johnson, Kadine Unattached 17.00m 17.25mP
17.25m 16.35m 16.37m 16.66m 16.45m 17.15m
5 Ezell, Taky Northwood (M 16.13m 16.50m
16.50m 16.06m 16.26m 15.57m FOUL 16.21m
6 Edmonds, Hannah Cornerstone 14.98m 16.37m
15.86m 15.42m 15.73m 16.37m 16.01m 15.94m
7 Schmoker, Maddie Wayne State 15.74m 15.92m
15.80m 15.92m 15.51m FOUL FOUL 15.32m
8 Cotherman, Natalie Indiana Wesl 15.51m 15.53m
15.03m 14.45m 14.66m 15.43m 15.47m 15.53m
9 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 14.69m 15.07m
12.98m FOUL 15.07m FOUL 14.67m FOUL
10 Sutter, Paige Indiana Wesl 15.77m 15.01m
FOUL 15.01m 14.99m
11 Dean, Gloria Unattached 15.60m 14.81m
14.81m 13.80m 14.76m
12 DeMoss, Taylor Findlay 15.06m 14.55m
14.55m 14.28m 14.31m
13 Emnett, Paige Findlay 14.07m 14.27m
FOUL 14.27m 14.05m
14 Johnson, Lindsay Madonna 13.24m 14.22m
13.52m 14.09m 14.22m
15 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 11.93m 14.13m
14.13m 13.75m 13.38m
16 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 16.08m 14.09m
13.94m FOUL 14.09m
17 Hanneman, Brynlee Findlay 13.50m 13.98m
13.30m 13.97m 13.98m
18 Thompson, Kady Indiana Wesl 13.75m 13.93m
13.93m 13.69m 13.10m
19 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 13.18m 13.90m
12.90m FOUL 13.90m
20 Russcher, Emily Cornerstone 13.57m 13.87m
13.12m 13.87m 13.06m
21 Buss, Ashtyn Northern Mic 13.80m
13.80m 13.54m 13.67m
22 Harris, Nadia Wayne State 13.06m 13.72m
12.28m 13.72m 13.38m
23 VanTubergen, Anna Cornerstone 12.86m 13.49m
13.49m 13.36m 13.44m
24 Kessler, Emilee Madonna 13.45m 13.37m
13.37m 12.51m FOUL
25 Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (M 13.23m 13.30m
FOUL 13.30m FOUL
26 Hengesbach, Charle Alma 12.92m 13.09m
12.41m 13.09m 11.94m
27 Jewell, Morgan Aquinas 12.79m 12.55m
FOUL 12.55m FOUL
28 Teske, Haley Northern Mic 11.11m 12.34m
10.42m 12.34m 10.65m
29 Haddad, Samantha Madonna 11.95m 12.17m
12.07m 12.05m 12.17m
30 Amlotte, Madison Alma 12.04m 12.08m
10.94m 10.86m 12.08m
31 Albaugh, Lillian Olivet 13.02m 12.00m
11.92m 12.00m 11.72m
32 Waterway, Taylor Indiana Wesl 12.22m 11.91m
11.53m 11.91m 11.76m
33 Koppinger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 10.11m 11.82m
10.75m 10.81m 11.82m
34 Manthei, Hailei Olivet 11.74m 11.58m
10.97m 11.58m FOUL
35 Miller, Chloe Indiana Wesl 11.93m 11.55m
9.38m 10.77m 11.55m
36 Edgar, Shekira Aquinas 11.36m 10.88m
FOUL 10.88m FOUL
37 Dunkin, Mariah Alma 9.03m 10.58m
FOUL 10.15m 10.58m
38 Blanchard, Megan Alma 11.20m 10.56m
FOUL 9.44m 10.56m
38 Santo, Ashley Olivet 10.56m
10.56m 9.23m 8.75m
40 Beltran, Rebecca Aquinas 10.05m 10.47m
9.60m 10.47m 10.16m
40 Whitaker, Paige Aquinas 9.87m 10.47m
10.44m 10.47m 10.04m
42 Patrick, Sophie Alma 7.71m 9.96m
9.65m 9.96m 9.78m
43 McGarry-Costello, Aquinas 8.70m 9.09m
8.63m 9.09m 9.05m
44 Overton, Adrianna Cornerstone 7.35m 6.71m
6.31m 6.71m FOUL
-- Ballard, Bailey Aquinas 14.42m DNS

Event 34 Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.04m
NCAA Provo: P 17.68m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Javian Findlay 17.73m 18.47mP
16.11m 17.89m 18.47m 17.81m 17.52m 17.94m
2 Tanner, Joseph Findlay 15.97m 16.77m
16.07m FOUL 16.77m 16.27m 15.65m 15.56m
3 Prenger, Max Findlay 16.90m 16.53m
15.81m FOUL FOUL 16.53m FOUL FOUL
4 Pugh, Evan Aquinas 15.75m 15.99m
15.36m 15.72m FOUL 15.99m FOUL 15.79m
5 # 4 Powers, Nathan Unattached 15.59m 15.43m
14.64m 15.42m FOUL 14.92m 15.04m 15.43m
6 Whaley, Aaron Aquinas 15.32m 15.11m
14.55m 15.11m FOUL 14.31m 14.44m FOUL
7 Pollatz, Collin Aquinas 16.08m 15.05m
FOUL 14.49m 13.75m FOUL 14.45m 15.05m
8 Waslusky, Brennan Saginaw Vall 14.20m 14.60m
14.50m 14.22m 13.64m 13.00m 14.60m 14.17m
9 Dell, Nicholas Northwood (M 13.33m 14.42m
FOUL 13.22m 14.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Burkhart, Austin Findlay 14.89m 14.37m
14.01m FOUL 14.37m
11 Kotliarker, David Northwood (M 13.97m 14.14m
14.13m 13.79m 14.14m
12 Hawkins, Bradley Olivet 13.33m 13.18m
12.30m 12.62m 13.18m
13 Eck, Jacob Alma 11.76m
11.12m 11.68m 11.76m
14 Zammitta, James Olivet 11.63m
10.18m 11.63m 11.21m
15 Ramirez, Devyn Alma 11.23m
11.23m 10.98m FOUL
16 Pearce, Byron Olivet 12.87m 11.06m
11.06m FOUL 10.80m
17 Collingwood, Leigh Alma 10.74m
10.74m 10.17m 10.17m
18 Roberts, Kameron Indiana Wesl 9.00m 10.49m
9.84m 9.72m 10.49m
19 Jewell, Denver Alma 10.02m
10.02m 9.53m 9.27m
20 Walz, Logan Olivet 9.98m
9.31m 9.98m FOUL
21 Illum, Wesley Alma 8.96m 9.70m
9.66m 9.51m 9.70m
-- Mungro, Sterling Findlay 19.87m DNS