2020 SVSU Classic

back to results

Jan. 10, 2020

2020 SVSU Classic
SVSU Fieldhouse, University Center, MI
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University


Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.47
NCAA Provo: P 7.67
SVSU: S 7.68 12/6/2019 Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 7.65 7.84Q 1
2 Newburg, Cassidy Oakland 8.00 7.95Q 2
3 Vann-Scott, Marthe Oakland 7.91 7.86q 1
4 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 8.03 8.01q 2
5 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 8.01 8.03q 1
6 Harris, Kira Siena Height 8.27 8.06q 1
7 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland 8.21 8.21q 2
8 Kleinschmit, Madis Siena Height 7.80 8.25q 2
9 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 8.31 1
10 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 8.43 2
11 Carneva, Diamond Unattached 8.50 8.59 2
12 Sestak, Steffanie Ferris State 8.66 8.78 1
13 Bansen, Abigail Siena Height 8.50 8.95 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.47
NCAA Provo: P 7.67
SVSU: S 7.68 12/6/2019 Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 7.84 7.75
2 Vann-Scott, Marthe Oakland 7.86 7.89
3 Newburg, Cassidy Oakland 7.95 7.96
4 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 8.03 7.99
5 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 8.01 8.00
6 Harris, Kira Siena Height 8.06 8.05
7 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland 8.21 8.16
8 Kleinschmit, Madis Siena Height 8.25 8.27

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.06
NCAA Provo: P 24.82
SVSU: S 24.99 1/26/2019 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 25.50 25.89 1
2 Newburg, Cassidy Oakland 25.59 25.97 1
3 Stersic, Delaney Siena Height 26.98 26.16 2
4 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 26.45 27.04 1
5 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland 27.06 27.05 2
6 Earles, Meghan Oakland 27.31 27.09 2
7 Harris, Kira Siena Height 26.50 27.14 2
8 Lefevere, Robin Oakland 27.67 27.48 3
9 Vann-Scott, Marthe Oakland 26.60 27.49 2
10 Dobson, Charlie M. M. Track 28.50 27.55 4
11 Morrow, Alana Oakland 27.50 27.79 3
12 Carneva, Diamond Unattached 27.85 28.04 3
13 Kleinschmit, Madis Siena Height 25.90 28.27 1
14 Hearth, Grace Alma 28.09 28.77 4
15 Faulkner, Allyson Ferris State 28.00 29.70 3
16 Dopheide, Megan Ferris State 28.00 30.97 3
17 Parrett, Rachael Alma 31.25 4
18 Mooney, Abigail Alma 31.75 4
19 Most, Morgan Alma 35.23 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.11 1/26/2018 Christy Ihunaegbo, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 54.32
NCAA Provo: P 56.53
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stersic, Delaney Siena Height 1:00.02 58.43 1
2 Lefevere, Robin Oakland 1:00.84 1:00.99 1
3 Short, Chelsea Siena Height 1:01.00 1:01.41 1
4 Earles, Meghan Oakland 1:01.38 1:02.24 1
5 Hernandez, Sierra Siena Height 1:04.82 1:03.21 2
6 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 1:03.40 3
7 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 1:04.27 3
8 Padilla, Audrey Alma 1:03.93 1:04.62 2
9 Carneva, Diamond Unattached 1:10.00 1:05.50 2
10 Faulkner, Allyson Ferris State 1:07.00 1:05.69 2
11 Most, Morgan Alma 1:28.44 3

Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:34.91 11/10/2017 Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 1:34.91 11/10/2017 Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dobson, Charlie M. M. Track 1:42.00 1:41.30
2 Hammer, Madison Ferris State 1:42.00 1:44.98
3 Cordle, Alexis Siena Height 1:42.00 1:46.32
4 Dopheide, Megan Ferris State 1:45.00 1:51.06
5 Singh, Harneet Siena Height 1:46.00 1:52.43

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62 1/30/2016 Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.20
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.07
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dawes, Sydney Ferris State 2:24.00 2:31.08
2 Gotaas, Cornelia Alma 2:38.15
3 Kubiak, Sydney Ferris State 2:27.00 2:40.16
4 Delaney, Callie Ferris State 2:32.00 2:41.61
5 Droski, Katrina Ferris State 2:35.00 2:45.38
6 Rogers, Christine Ferris State 3:10.00 3:41.73

Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:45.17
NCAA Provo: P 4:58.73
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Leigh, Madison Oakland 5:12.00 5:09.52 1
2 Etelamaki, Kathryn Ferris State 5:10.00 5:09.90 1
3 Hutchinson, Kylie Ferris State 5:25.00 5:15.72 1
4 Schurr, Carissa Ferris State 5:20.00 5:18.92 1
5 Thrush, Taylor Ferris State 5:20.00 5:26.79 1
6 Deitering, Paige Ferris State 5:25.00 5:28.42 1
7 Hutchinson, Kately Ferris State 5:30.00 5:29.90 2
8 Dawes, Sydney Ferris State 5:25.00 5:30.50 1
9 Rice, Olivia Oakland 5:27.00 5:32.13 1
10 Eaton, Jennifer Ferris State 5:30.00 5:35.66 2
11 Loucks, Hannah Ferris State 5:35.00 5:37.70 2
12 Kubiak, Sydney Ferris State 5:30.00 5:44.94 2
13 Garvey, Kensington Ferris State 5:30.00 5:44.98 2
14 Delaney, Callie Ferris State 5:30.00 5:45.24 2
15 Garcia, Xochitl Siena Height 5:27.00 5:48.57 1
16 Sinnaeve, Lauren Ferris State 5:40.00 5:51.77 2
17 Topolinski, Amelia Ferris State 5:40.00 5:57.74 3
18 Droski, Katrina Ferris State 5:35.00 6:02.41 2
19 Trickey, Haley Alma 6:03.63 3
20 Susalla, Samantha Macomb 6:20.44 3
21 Ordiway, Hannah Ferris State 5:45.00 6:23.00 3
22 Jonas, Makenzie Alma 6:36.44 3
23 McDonnell, Madelin Alma 6:45.91 3
24 Benoit, Natalie Macomb 6:55.62 3
25 Chene, Haley Alma 7:18.19 3
26 Rogers, Christine Ferris State 6:30.00 7:46.73 3

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:28.76
NCAA Provo: P 9:58.07
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nichols, Megan Oakland 10:30.00 10:19.77
2 Czarnecki, Heather Oakland 10:30.00 10:27.81
3 Kempf, Rachel Oakland 10:30.00 10:33.40
4 Etelamaki, Kathryn Ferris State 10:15.00 10:34.35
5 Jarema, Courtney Oakland 10:50.00 11:01.98
6 Conner, Taylor Oakland 11:10.00 11:01.98
7 Deitering, Paige Ferris State 10:40.00 11:04.86
8 Hutchinson, Kylie Ferris State 10:35.00 11:07.61
9 Loucks, Hannah Ferris State 10:35.00 11:21.85
10 Papadelis, Marisa Oakland 11:15.00 11:24.00
11 Garvey, Kensington Ferris State 10:45.00 11:30.77
12 Garcia, Xochitl Siena Height 11:50.00 11:31.70
13 Hutchinson, Kately Ferris State 10:45.00 11:39.98
14 Topolinski, Amelia Ferris State 11:00.00 11:46.53
15 Wiltse, Rachel Siena Height 12:30.00 11:48.83
16 Johnson, Abigail Ferris State 11:00.00 11:51.82
17 Sinnaeve, Lauren Ferris State 11:00.00 12:06.42
18 Martin, Brianna Siena Height 12:00.00 12:12.62
19 Miller, Michayla Siena Height 12:30.00 12:21.80
20 Susalla, Samantha Macomb 12:41.77
21 Gotaas, Elizabeth Alma 12:43.35
22 Ordiway, Hannah Ferris State 11:20.00 13:09.14
23 Benoit, Natalie Macomb 14:04.58

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Provo: P 8.80
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 8.83
2 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 8.82 9.02
3 Morrow, Alana Oakland 9.45 9.43
4 VanDenberg, Destin Saginaw Vall 9.61
5 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 9.69
6 Mort, Lexi Saginaw Vall 9.89
7 Davis, Stephanie Alma 10.46 10.56

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13 3/1/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
NCAA Auto: A 3:43.19
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.63
SVSU: S 3:48.49 2016 , Saginaw Valley
Stepansky, Richardson, Hendler, Stickler-Gatson
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 4:02.00 4:03.08
1) Short, Chelsea 2) Cordle, Alexis
3) Hernandez, Sierra 4) Stersic, Delaney
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:04.31
1) Aldrich, Ali 2) Landra, Kelsey
3) Williamson, Cheyenne 4) Noble, Maegan
3 Siena Heights 'B' 4:17.20
1) Gardner, Asia 2) Forbes, Julia
3) Rice, Kierra 4) Harris, Kira
4 Ferris State 'A' 4:19.43
1) Hammer, Madison 2) Eaton, Jennifer
3) Schurr, Carissa 4) Thrush, Taylor
5 Alma 'A' 4:27.07
1) Hearth, Grace 2) Gotaas, Cornelia
3) Padilla, Audrey 4) Davis, Stephanie

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the west pit
Opening Height 1.44
Raises 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73
Fieldhouse: F 1.74m 3/1/2015 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Provo: P 1.67m
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reed, Stephanie Siena Height 1.56m 1.59m
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.65
P XXO XO XXX
2 Hatfield, Brianna Siena Height 1.51m 1.54m
1.49 1.54 1.59
XO O XXX
2 Eslinger, Amanda Ferris State 1.51m 1.54m
1.49 1.54 1.59
XO XO XXX
4 Green, Savanna Siena Height 1.51m 1.49m
1.49 1.54
O XXX
-- Parrett, Rachael Alma NH
1.49
XXX
-- Hearth, Grace Alma NH
1.49
XXX
-- Liedel, Jaden Saginaw Vall NH
1.49
XXX
-- Scott, Samantha Siena Height 1.52m NH
1.49
XXX
-- Godfrey, Mehgan Siena Height 1.42m NH
1.49
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 2.67
Raises 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.52, 3.62
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.01m
NCAA Provo: P 3.59m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gibson, Jaymz Siena Height 3.58m 3.52m
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62
P P P O P XO O XO XO XXX
1 Kane, Olivia Oakland 3.68m 3.52m
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62
P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
3 Tessmer, Dana Unattached 3.56m 3.42m
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52
P P P P P P P XO XXX
4 Kusler, Megan Oakland 3.13m 3.27m
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P O P O XO XXX
4 Fugate, Tyler Siena Height 3.42m 3.27m
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P P P P O XXX
6 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 3.12m
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
XXP O O O O XO XXX
7 Nowell, Samantha Siena Height 2.83m 2.97m
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
O O XO O O XXX
8 Smith, Mollie Siena Height 3.04m 2.82m
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97
O O O O XXX
-- Hall, Mehgan Siena Height 2.69m NH
2.37
XXX

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 5.92m 1/26/2018 Holly Pitters, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 6.13m
NCAA Provo: P 5.67m
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 5.66m
5.66m 5.55m 5.62m 5.45m FOUL FOUL
2 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 5.79m 5.46m
5.36m 5.35m 5.46m FOUL FOUL 5.35m
3 Lefevere, Robin Oakland 4.99m 5.18m
5.18m FOUL FOUL 4.77m FOUL FOUL
4 Mort, Lexi Saginaw Vall 4.84m
FOUL 4.77m 4.45m 4.84m 4.75m 4.63m
5 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland 4.99m 4.79m
4.79m 4.79m FOUL 4.70m 4.74m 4.63m
6 Godfrey, Mehgan Siena Height 4.80m 4.77m
4.66m 4.59m 4.61m FOUL 4.47m 4.77m
7 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 4.73m
4.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.73m
8 Bansen, Abigail Siena Height 4.57m 4.64m
4.64m 4.58m 4.60m FOUL FOUL 4.51m
9 Mooney, Abigail Alma 4.44m
4.38m 4.26m 4.44m 4.00m FOUL 4.31m
10 Faulkner, Allyson Ferris State 4.59m 4.43m
4.43m FOUL FOUL
11 Sestak, Steffanie Ferris State 4.36m 3.92m
3.92m FOUL FOUL
12 Davis, Stephanie Alma 3.91m
3.89m FOUL 3.91m

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
Athletes will receive 6 jumps each
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.55m
NCAA Provo: P 11.70m
SVSU: S 39-10 3/12/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 10.66m 10.56m
FOUL 10.45m FOUL FOUL 10.56m FOUL
2 VanDenberg, Destin Saginaw Vall 10.45m
10.13m 10.17m 10.45m 10.24m 10.26m FOUL
3 Bansen, Abigail Siena Height 10.45m 10.22m
9.73m FOUL 9.75m 10.00m FOUL 10.22m
4 Hearth, Grace Alma 9.67m 9.75m
9.14m FOUL 9.68m 9.75m 9.50m 9.58m

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.70m
NCAA Provo: P 13.70m
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 13.70m 13.32m
13.32m 12.95m 12.53m 12.95m 12.56m 12.95m
2 Copley, Brianna Ferris State 13.41m 12.59m
12.45m 11.79m 11.45m FOUL 12.59m 12.35m
3 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 12.02m 12.38m
12.04m 12.08m 12.38m FOUL FOUL 11.39m
3 Wise, Mikayla Oakland 11.89m 12.38m
11.34m 9.95m 12.14m 12.18m 12.38m 12.27m
5 Hengesbach, Charle Alma 12.12m 12.03m
9.36m 11.33m 11.59m 11.20m 12.03m 10.99m
6 Meeks, Timyah Saginaw Vall 12.00m 11.78m
FOUL FOUL 11.11m FOUL 11.78m FOUL
7 Hoffman, Bailey Alma 11.86m 11.72m
10.95m 11.72m 11.55m 10.64m 11.07m 11.47m
8 Dunkin, Mariah Alma 11.43m
10.52m 10.82m 10.01m 11.43m 10.45m 10.71m
9 Patrick, Sophie Alma 11.19m
10.72m 11.08m 10.59m 11.19m 10.18m 9.95m
10 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 10.67m
10.67m 10.57m FOUL
11 Elam, Jamia Oakland 10.63m
10.32m 10.63m 10.54m
12 Gotha, Erin Siena Height 9.30m 10.30m
9.50m 9.30m 10.30m
13 Lutzke, Manon Siena Height 10.07m 10.02m
9.86m 9.90m 10.02m
14 Runyon, Maggie Oakland 9.49m 9.68m
8.80m 9.68m 9.07m
15 Merritt, Samantha Siena Height 8.83m 8.55m
8.55m 8.04m FOUL
16 Emmendorfer, Katel Alma 8.16m
7.85m 7.49m 8.16m
17 Jordan, Alexa Siena Height 10.66m 7.90m
FOUL 7.85m 7.90m
18 Barrett, Kayleigh Siena Height 6.82m
5.72m 6.82m 6.61m

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.99m
NCAA Provo: P 17.07m
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meeks, Timyah Saginaw Vall 16.00m 17.83mP
17.23m 15.82m FOUL 16.44m 17.83m 16.58m
2 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 17.27m 17.45mP
16.18m FOUL 16.98m FOUL FOUL 17.45m
3 Cyriax, Gabriell Oakland 16.49m 16.21m
FOUL FOUL 15.11m 14.52m 15.64m 16.21m
4 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 14.77m 14.49m
12.93m 13.22m 14.49m 14.04m FOUL 14.00m
5 Stephayn, Emma Ferris State 12.33m 14.01m
13.31m 13.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.01m
6 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 14.17m 13.49m
FOUL 12.92m 13.49m 12.96m 12.97m 12.78m
7 Elam, Jamia Oakland 12.92m
12.64m FOUL 12.51m 12.42m 11.76m 12.92m
8 Hoffman, Bailey Alma 13.04m 12.15m
12.15m FOUL 11.51m 12.11m FOUL 12.13m
9 Runyon, Maggie Oakland 12.50m 12.12m
12.12m 11.30m FOUL 9.88m 11.00m 11.60m
10 Lutzke, Manon Siena Height 12.78m 12.11m
FOUL 12.11m 10.48m
11 Hengesbach, Charle Alma 12.07m
11.95m 11.68m 12.07m
12 Jordan, Alexa Siena Height 10.97m 12.06m
11.02m FOUL 12.06m
13 Antonelli, Grace Oakland 11.60m 11.64m
11.41m FOUL 11.64m
14 Amlotte, Madison Alma 11.77m 10.90m
10.90m FOUL 9.54m
15 Blanchard, Megan Alma 10.24m 10.11m
10.07m 9.92m 10.11m
16 Gotha, Erin Siena Height 9.25m 9.58m
9.58m 8.84m 8.44m
17 Wise, Mikayla Oakland 10.50m 9.38m
9.38m FOUL FOUL
18 Merritt, Samantha Siena Height 9.67m 9.24m
9.24m 8.52m FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/6/2019 Mason Phillips, Northwood (M
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.87
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drake, Sheldon Oakland 7.25 7.04Q 3
2 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland 7.25 7.05Q 2
3 Curry, Davion Siena Height 7.10 7.18Q 1
4 Parker, Johnathan Siena Height 7.10 7.12q 2
5 Cohen, Cherrard Siena Height 7.00 7.16q 3
6 Kunnuji, Eddie Unattached 7.40 7.19q 3
7 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 7.20q 2
8 Williams, Casey Saginaw Vall 7.22q 1
9 Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 7.24 3
10 Haslam, Naythan Siena Height 7.20 7.30 1
11 Boyd, D'Angelo Unattached 7.40 7.39 1
12 Chambliss, Jayce Unattached 7.40 7.42 3
13 Dukes, Ryan Unattached 7.51 7.47 2
14 Milton, Robert Siena Height 7.15 7.50 1
15 Collins, Hunter Alma 7.68 7.70 2
16 Curlett, Nikolas Unattached 8.00 8.02 3
17 Andry, Edward Alma 8.23 8.31 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/6/2019 Mason Phillips, Northwood (M
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.87
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Drake, Sheldon Oakland 7.04 6.98
2 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland 7.05 7.04
3 Cohen, Cherrard Siena Height 7.16 7.12
4 Curry, Davion Siena Height 7.18 7.13
5 Parker, Johnathan Siena Height 7.12 7.13
6 Williams, Casey Saginaw Vall 7.22 7.18
7 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 7.20 7.25
8 Kunnuji, Eddie Unattached 7.19 7.35

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.21
NCAA Provo: P 21.69
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McIntyre, Malcolm Oakland 21.95 21.87 1
2 Nellum, Marcus Oakland 22.50 22.15 1
3 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland 22.90 22.54 2
4 Drake, Sheldon Oakland 22.90 22.62 2
5 Curry, Davion Siena Height 22.60 22.88 1
6 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland 22.82 23.04 2
7 Menapace, Ben Ferris State 23.03 23.30 3
8 Dukes, Ryan Unattached 23.64 23.59 4
9 Robertson, Brett Ferris State 23.40 23.61 3
10 Milton, Robert Siena Height 22.60 23.64 2
11 Boyd, D'Angelo Unattached 23.60 24.00 3
12 Kunnuji, Eddie Unattached 24.00 24.05 4
13 Cohen, Cherrard Siena Height 22.40 24.06 1
14 Chambliss, Jayce Unattached 22.63 24.21 2
15 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 24.23 6
16 Parker, Johnathan Siena Height 23.10 24.47 3
17 Feldpausch, Travis Ferris State 24.50 24.57 5
18 Jones, Graham Saginaw Vall 24.90 5
19 Collins, Hunter Alma 25.06 6
20 Omar, Avery Saginaw Vall 25.47 6
21 Moore, Carter Macomb 25.47 6
22 Hayes, Harrison Ferris State 24.30 25.57 4
23 Story, Tyler Alma 27.22 5
24 Andry, Edward Alma 28.37 28.08 5
-- Haslam, Naythan Siena Height 22.50 FS 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 47.30 12/6/2019 Jimmie Williams, Oakland Univ
NCAA Auto: A 47.19
NCAA Provo: P 48.51
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Haslam, Naythan Siena Height 49.10 48.99 1
2 McIntyre, Malcolm Oakland 48.46 49.97 1
3 McLean, Jared Saginaw Vall 50.30 50.35 1
4 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 50.50 50.55 2
5 Menapace, Ben Ferris State 50.50 50.66 2
6 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland 50.98 51.29 2
7 Dukes, Ryan Unattached 52.50 51.33 3
8 Eckhardt, Carter Saginaw Vall 50.00 51.50 1
9 Moore, Carter Macomb 51.59 3
10 Parker, Nathan Siena Height 50.90 52.08 2
11 Robertson, Brett Ferris State 50.00 52.13 1
12 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 52.87 3
13 Story, Tyler Alma 53.07 3
14 Feldpausch, Travis Ferris State 53.00 53.48 3

Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:22.16 12/4/2015 Brent Rodden, Siena Height
SVSU: S 1:19.80 1984 Charles White, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Logan Ferris State 1:28.00 1:26.32
2 Hamilton, Ethan Ferris State 1:27.00 1:26.39
3 Moore, Carter Macomb 1:32.70
4 St. John, Jarrett Unattached 1:37.00 1:33.57

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.49
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.06
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Harrell III, Willi Oakland 2:00.00 2:02.28 1
2 Grant, Cedric Siena Height 2:00.00 2:03.00 1
3 Carlington, Timoth Alma 2:02.00 2:04.57 1
4 Melling, Landon Oakland 2:00.00 2:04.82 1
5 Ghidoni, Kolin Ferris State 2:03.00 2:05.11 2
6 Deneen, Brendan Ferris State 2:02.00 2:05.56 2
7 Polak, Thomas Oakland 2:02.00 2:05.89 1
8 Hirschenberger, Pa Alma 2:04.00 2:06.26 2
9 Corcoran-Miller, N Oakland 2:00.00 2:11.51 1
10 Israels, Ethan Ferris State 2:06.00 2:12.42 2
11 Spencer, Davis Alma 2:19.07 2
12 Elston, Nathan Alma 2:19.30 2
13 Gombar, Matthew Macomb 2:26.03 2

Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:10.84 1/19/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 4:02.22
NCAA Provo: P 4:11.24
SVSU: S 4:08.56 2/9/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Parkinson, Jordan Siena Height 4:25.10 4:30.11 1
2 Corcoran-Miller, N Oakland 4:29.00 4:31.13 1
3 Harrell III, Willi Oakland 4:29.00 4:32.09 1
4 Jarema, Aaron Ferris State 4:35.00 4:32.29 1
5 Rackley, Weston Ferris State 4:35.00 4:35.02 1
6 Harris, Donis Ferris State 4:35.00 4:36.16 1
7 Polak, Thomas Oakland 4:30.00 4:36.45 1
8 Melling, Landon Oakland 4:29.00 4:36.95 1
9 Jacobs, Mark Ferris State 4:30.00 4:37.63 1
10 Hardesty, Dan Ferris State 4:35.00 4:38.29 2
11 Johnson, Demetrius Unattached 4:45.00 4:38.43 2
12 Bauer, Bradley Siena Height 4:40.00 4:39.68 2
13 Hegenauer, Bryce Ferris State 4:40.00 4:41.83 2
14 Wirth, Brandon Ferris State 4:40.00 4:42.86 2
15 Franciosi, Derek Ferris State 4:35.00 4:43.25 1
16 Montgomery, Jack Alma 4:44.73 3
17 Israels, Ethan Ferris State 4:30.00 4:47.09 1
18 Yaworski, Andrew Ferris State 4:40.00 4:49.22 2
19 Arreola, Luke Unattached 4:59.00 4:52.31 3
20 Reimink, Logan Ferris State 4:40.00 4:55.07 2
21 Carnago, David Macomb 4:56.78 3
22 Pauley, Sean Alma 4:57.94 3
23 Holbdy, Ricky Unattached 4:47.00 4:58.68 2
24 Bouman, Casey Ferris State 4:40.00 4:59.18 2
25 Knuth, Brenden Ferris State 4:40.00 4:59.85 2
26 Maginity, Clifton Alma 5:02.80 3
27 Movsesian, Tyler Macomb 5:15.78 3
28 Idalski, Nathan Alma 5:24.82 3
29 Gombar, Matthew Macomb 5:26.79 3
30 Lewis, Matthew Alma 5:28.70 3
31 Walton, Jordan Macomb 5:29.09 3
32 Chovanec, Hunter Alma 5:52.06 3

Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:00.59 1/26/2018 Mo Hrezki, Hanson's
NCAA Auto: A 8:03.95
NCAA Provo: P 8:22.64
SVSU: S 8:12.85 2017 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wuori, Connor Oakland 8:45.00 8:45.67 1
2 Slater, Shawn Oakland 8:50.00 8:49.41 1
3 Pettinga, Zachary Oakland 9:15.00 8:57.85 1
4 Langlie, Nathaniel Oakland 9:10.00 9:02.60 1
5 Hartsuff, Liam Siena Height 9:01.00 9:04.34 1
6 Rackley, Weston Ferris State 9:05.00 9:05.59 1
7 Jarema, Aaron Ferris State 9:10.00 9:11.16 1
8 Harris, Donis Ferris State 9:10.00 9:14.29 1
9 Schwieman, Kyle Oakland 9:20.00 9:20.30 1
10 Reed, Luke Alma 9:13.00 9:20.70 1
11 Wirth, Brandon Ferris State 9:15.00 9:29.63 1
12 Jacobs, Mark Ferris State 9:15.00 9:36.20 1
13 Stroup, Karl Alma 9:25.00 9:38.82 1
14 Yaworski, Andrew Ferris State 9:25.00 9:45.50 1
15 Hegenauer, Bryce Ferris State 9:40.00 9:45.61 2
16 Franciosi, Derek Ferris State 9:30.00 9:47.61 2
17 Johnson, Demetrius Unattached 10:00.00 9:48.60 2
18 St. John, Jarrett Unattached 10:00.00 9:50.92 2
19 Hardesty, Dan Ferris State 9:30.00 10:02.39 2
20 Carnago, David Macomb 10:02.46 2
21 Arreola, Luke Unattached 10:00.00 10:12.58 2
22 Bouman, Casey Ferris State 9:50.00 10:16.53 2
23 Knuth, Brenden Ferris State 9:30.00 10:22.53 2
24 Walton, Jordan Macomb 10:37.27 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nellum, Marcus Oakland 8.16 8.43
2 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 8.84
3 Jones, Graham Saginaw Vall 8.87
4 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 9.19
5 Robertson, Brett Ferris State 9.00 9.38
6 Hayes, Harrison Ferris State 9.20 9.38
7 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 10.13

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.71
NCAA Provo: P 3:16.77
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:21.96 3:27.58
1) Eckhardt, Carter 2) Furst, Nathan
3) McLean, Jared 4) Bowers, Juan
2 Ferris State 'A' 3:32.45
1) Menapace, Ben 2) Hamilton, Ethan
3) Deneen, Brendan 4) Williams, Logan
3 Alma 'A' 3:43.62
1) Hirschenberger, Payton 2) Carlington, Timothy
3) Spencer, Davis 4) Maginity, Clifton

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the east pit
Opening Height 1.81
Raises 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.16m
NCAA Provo: P 2.04m
SVSU: S 7-02.50 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Engelhardt, Ethan Saginaw Vall 1.91m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XO XXX
2 Willis, Juwan Siena Height 1.90m 1.81m
1.81 1.86
O XXX
-- VanderVeen, Noah Saginaw Vall NH
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
P P P P P P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 3.90
Raises 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.22m
NCAA Provo: P 4.77m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beattie, Johnathon Siena Height 4.20m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XO XXX
2 Werner, Timothy Siena Height 4.31m 4.05m
3.90 4.05 4.20
O O XXX
3 Rowland, Nolan Alma 3.90m
3.90 4.05
XXO XXX
-- Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall NH
3.90
XXX

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
Athletes will receive 6 jumps each
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.60m
NCAA Provo: P 7.13m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Curry, Davion Siena Height 6.80m 7.03m
7.03m FOUL 6.82m 6.82m FOUL 6.84m
2 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 6.57m
6.46m 6.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.57m

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
Athletes will receive 6 jumps each
Fieldhouse: F 16.33m 1/20/2017 Donald Scott, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.49m
NCAA Provo: P 14.50m
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 12.07m
11.42m FOUL FOUL 12.07m 12.04m FOUL

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 19.38m 2/3/2018 Coy Blair, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.18m
NCAA Provo: P 16.21m
SVSU: S 59-02.25 1/11/2019 Ryan Kelly, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland 15.20m 14.57m
FOUL 14.57m FOUL 14.38m 14.43m FOUL
2 Knoll, Brenden Siena Height 14.70m 14.02m
13.56m 13.56m 14.00m 14.02m FOUL 13.75m
3 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 13.73m
13.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Powers, Nathan Unattached 13.68m
FOUL FOUL 13.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Edwards, Jefferson Siena Height 13.95m 13.42m
12.85m 11.66m FOUL 13.42m 12.44m FOUL
6 Hamilton, Sebastia Siena Height 12.80m 13.32m
12.50m 13.32m 12.25m FOUL 12.16m 12.49m
7 Akers, Forrest Ferris State 13.08m 12.76m
FOUL 12.33m 12.66m 12.66m FOUL 12.76m
8 Brodie, Conner Siena Height 12.24m 12.27m
12.27m FOUL 12.20m 12.16m 12.01m 12.08m
9 Ramirez, Devyn Alma 12.13m
11.09m 12.13m 12.12m 12.04m 11.63m 11.65m
10 Eck, Jacob Alma 12.07m 11.88m
11.24m 11.88m 11.65m
11 Baird, Jason Siena Height 11.58m 11.18m
11.11m 10.85m 11.18m
12 Hubbell, Benjamin Siena Height 13.23m 11.13m
11.13m FOUL 10.49m
13 Collingwood, Leigh Alma 11.39m 10.71m
10.36m 10.71m FOUL
14 Jewell, Denver Alma 10.28m
FOUL 10.28m FOUL
-- Waslusky, Brennan Saginaw Vall 14.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.04m
NCAA Provo: P 17.68m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edwards, Jefferson Siena Height 14.71m 16.25m
13.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.04m 16.25m
2 Powers, Nathan Unattached 16.09m
15.09m 14.91m FOUL FOUL 14.62m 16.09m
3 Kunst, Zachery Siena Height 16.15m 14.91m
14.91m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Knoll, Brenden Siena Height 14.42m 14.04m
12.68m 14.04m 13.82m FOUL 11.89m FOUL
5 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland 14.40m 13.73m
13.56m 13.46m FOUL FOUL 13.73m FOUL
6 Roznowski, Trevor Ferris State 12.57m 13.46m
13.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.46m 13.08m
7 Waslusky, Brennan Saginaw Vall 13.50m 13.44m
13.44m FOUL 13.17m 13.28m 13.18m 13.13m
8 Martin, Da'Ron Siena Height 12.64m 13.06m
FOUL 12.34m 13.06m 12.38m 11.61m FOUL
9 Hamilton, Sebastia Siena Height 12.80m 12.95m
11.30m FOUL 12.17m 12.95m 11.18m 10.95m
10 Hubbell, Benjamin Siena Height 13.10m 11.20m
11.20m 10.93m 10.75m
11 Collingwood, Leigh Alma 11.20m 10.88m
10.46m 10.88m 10.53m
12 Brodie, Conner Siena Height 12.01m 9.30m
9.30m 9.28m 9.01m