2019 SVSU Holiday Open

back to results

Dec. 7, 2019

2019 SVSU Holiday Open
SVSU Fieldhouse, University Center, MI
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University
Dec 6-7, 2019



SVSU Holiday Open and Multis - 12/6/2019 to 12/7/2019
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.47
NCAA Provo: P 7.67
SVSU: S 7.73 12/3/2016 Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 7.95 7.70Q 1
2 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 7.60 7.80Q 4
3 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 8.10 7.99Q 2
4 Stanley, Shantel Madonna 8.11Q 3
5 Benton, Brenea Oakland Univ 8.22 7.85q 4
6 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 7.80 7.96q 1
7 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Unattached 7.77 8.00q 2
8 Greene, Asia Madonna 8.01q 4
9 Van-Scott, Marthea Oakland Univ 8.10 8.02 1
10 Horn, Maria Oakland Univ 8.22 8.03 1
11 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 8.29 8.11 2
12 Brown, Jayla Madonna 8.16 4
13 Humpula, Joelle Davenport 8.17 2
14 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 8.02 8.19 3
15 Weatherford, Taylor Oakland Univ 8.29 8.21 1
16 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland Univ 8.10 8.21 4
17 Staczek, Mya Davenport 8.27 3
18 Maslany, Erica Northwood (M 8.30 4
19 Hummel, Anneliese Northwood (M 8.35 3
20 Smith, Meriah Rochester Un 8.50 8.45 2
21 Hearth, Grace Alma 8.46 1
22 Birmingham, Madelyn Siena Height 8.20 8.48 3
23 Brigham, Mackenzie Davenport 8.50 4
24 Strawter, Savannah Rochester Un 8.50 8.63 3
25 Woodson, Nadya Lake Superio 8.67 2
26 Bansen, Abigail Siena Height 8.32 8.85 2
27 Nicholas, Jessica Lake Superio 8.93 1
28 Curtiss, Shelby Lake Superio 9.09 3
29 Olewinski, Kayla Spring Arbor 9.48 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.47
NCAA Provo: P 7.67
SVSU: S 7.73 12/3/2016 Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 7.80 7.65P
2 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 7.70 7.68
3 Benton, Brenea Oakland Univ 7.85 7.79
4 Greene, Asia Madonna 8.01 7.96
5 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 7.99 7.97
6 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Unattached 8.00 8.01
7 Stanley, Shantel Madonna 8.11 8.04

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.06
NCAA Provo: P 24.82
SVSU: S 24.99 1/26/2019 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 25.79 24.76P 1
2 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 24.70 25.44 1
3 Newburg, Cassidy Oakland Univ 26.01 25.59 1
4 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 26.12 26.08 1
5 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 25.90 26.23 1
6 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 25.30 26.34 1
7 Greene, Asia Madonna 26.39 8
8 Benton, Brenea Oakland Univ 26.50 26.41 2
9 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland Univ 27.43 26.48 4
10 Sabourin, Payton Oakland Univ 26.20 26.51 2
11 Van-Scott, Marthea Oakland Univ 26.92 26.60 3
12 Brandon, Angel Oakland Univ 27.00 26.70 4
13 Stanley, Shantel Madonna 26.78 8
14 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 26.70 26.87 2
15 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 26.73 26.96 3
16 Staczek, Mya Davenport 26.99 10
17 Brown, Jayla Madonna 27.00 7
18 Sanders, Paige Oakland Univ 28.00 27.01 6
19 Horn, Maria Oakland Univ 27.47 27.05 4
20 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland Univ 26.50 27.06 2
21 Harris, Kira Siena Height 26.40 27.09 2
22 Harvey, Jordan Saginaw Vall 26.90 27.18 3
23 Gunderman, Annalise Saginaw Vall 27.60 27.18 5
24 Humpula, Joelle Davenport 27.19 9
25 Chappell, Kyla Davenport 27.20 7
26 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Oakland Univ 27.77 27.28 5
27 Earles, Meghan Oakland Univ 27.56 27.31 4
28 Hille, Mikaela Madonna 27.39 9
29 Hummel, Anneliese Northwood (M 27.41 9
30 Manly, Kaehla Northwood (M 27.44 10
31 Toner, Alison Davenport 27.45 9
32 Birmingham, Madelyn Siena Height 26.90 27.64 3
33 Lefevere, Robin Oakland Univ 27.47 27.67 4
34 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 27.20 27.68 4
35 Hernandez, Sierra Siena Height 28.70 27.71 6
36 Weatherford, Taylor Oakland Univ 27.75 27.81 5
37 Hearth, Grace Alma 28.09 10
38 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 28.16 8
39 Smith, Meriah Rochester Un 27.80 28.29 5
40 Dymond, Micah Oakland Univ 28.00 28.39 6
41 Fickel, Emma Rochester Un 28.90 28.53 6
42 Graham, Kelsey Davenport 28.57 8
43 Strawter, Savannah Rochester Un 27.80 28.60 5
44 Padilla, Audrey Alma 28.71 10
45 Dennis, Abbey Spring Arbor 28.50 28.72 6
46 Stapleton, Sarah Davenport 28.87 10
47 Kilgore, Kaitlyn Spring Arbor 28.91 9
48 Kyle, Jada Spring Arbor 29.19 9
49 Woodson, Nadya Lake Superio 29.32 8
50 Bell, Ellie Lake Superio 29.71 8
51 Bail, Amanda Rochester Un 30.20 29.72 6
52 Singleton-Greene, Kierra Oakland Univ 27.90 30.18 5
53 Nicholas, Jessica Lake Superio 30.37 10
54 Hancock, Autumn Davenport 30.56 7
55 Curtiss, Shelby Lake Superio 31.04 7

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.11 1/26/2018 Christy Ihunaegbo, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 54.32
NCAA Provo: P 56.53
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 57.26 55.46P 1
2 Newburg, Cassidy Oakland Univ 59.14 58.63 1
3 Sabourin, Payton Oakland Univ 59.14 58.97 1
4 Stersic, Delaney Siena Height 56.30 59.40 1
5 Lefevere, Robin Oakland Univ 1:00.00 1:00.84 1
6 Brandon, Angel Oakland Univ 1:01.00 1:00.95 2
7 Chappell, Kyla Davenport 1:01.03 4
8 Manly, Kaehla Northwood (M 59.18 1:01.36 1
9 Earles, Meghan Oakland Univ 1:02.17 1:01.38 2
10 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 1:01.44 4
11 Harris, Kira Siena Height 1:01.70 1:01.88 2
12 Padilla, Audrey Alma 1:03.93 4
13 Dibble, Elena Oakland Univ 1:01.00 1:04.11 2
14 Hernandez, Sierra Siena Height 1:01.90 1:04.66 2
15 Cordle, Alexis Siena Height 1:02.30 1:05.20 3
16 Fickel, Emma Rochester Un 1:06.70 1:06.15 3
17 Monroe, Emily Siena Height 1:04.00 1:07.54 3
18 Nadasky, Casie Siena Height 1:02.00 1:08.30 2
19 Singh, Harneet Siena Height 1:05.00 1:08.37 3
20 Bail, Amanda Rochester Un 1:09.60 1:10.14 3
21 Mulford, Alyssa Lake Superio 1:13.03 4
22 Mater, Davita Spring Arbor 1:13.82 4

Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:34.91 11/10/2017 Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 1:34.91 11/10/2017 Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stapleton, Sarah Davenport 1:40.86 1
2 Conner, Sari Spring Arbor 1:50.73 1
3 Fritz, Sam Davenport 1:52.13 2
4 Hancock, Autumn Davenport 1:54.21 2
5 Tuckerman, KaSandra Spring Arbor 1:54.25 2
6 McNeel, Rivers Spring Arbor 1:54.49 1
7 Olewinski, Kayla Spring Arbor 2:22.51 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62 1/30/2016 Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.20
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.07
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wise, Megan Spring Arbor 2:34.26
2 Westrick, Emily Spring Arbor 2:30.00 2:35.76
3 Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor 2:53.56
4 Wagner, Adriana Spring Arbor 3:06.50

Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kendziorski, Grace Saginaw Vall 3:11.22
2 Buckner, Lauren Unattached 3:12.32
3 Buska, Emily Saginaw Vall 3:18.45
4 Aquinaga, Amanda Northwood (M 3:07.00 3:21.01
5 Dobson, Charlie M. M. Track 3:10.00 3:25.26

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:45.17
NCAA Provo: P 4:58.73
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mills, Kateri Madonna 5:15.98
2 Grindling, Nicole Oakland Univ 5:18.00 5:20.13
3 Brown, Madison Oakland Univ 5:18.00 5:34.41
4 Johnson, Darbey Lawrence Tec 5:30.00 5:38.64
5 Westrick, Emily Spring Arbor 5:40.00 5:41.52
6 Updike, Ollie Oakland Univ 5:30.00 5:52.82
7 Gowen, Izabella Unattached 5:40.00 5:56.50
8 Collins, Allison Spring Arbor 5:50.00 6:01.57
9 Postma, Carly Spring Arbor 6:21.26
10 Wagner, Adriana Spring Arbor 6:54.26
11 Brown, Megan Spring Arbor 7:22.31

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:28.76
NCAA Provo: P 9:58.07
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 George, Caroline Madonna 10:18.24
2 Shapic, Alison Madonna 10:19.59
3 Gurne, Mackenzie Madonna 10:20.63
4 Murphy, Christina Madonna 10:29.81
5 George, Kathleen Madonna 10:30.13
6 Seibert, Erin Madonna 10:34.92
7 Markel, Morgan Oakland Univ 10:50.00 10:47.56
8 Jarema, Courtney Oakland Univ 10:55.00 10:56.84
9 Papadelis, Marisa Oakland Univ 11:10.00 11:16.42
10 Conner, Taylor Oakland Univ 11:10.00 11:29.41
11 Sikkema, Kinzie Saginaw Vall 11:34.90
12 Johnson, Darbey Lawrence Tec 11:50.44
13 Collins, Allison Spring Arbor 12:02.12
14 Miller, Michayla Siena Height 11:50.00 12:09.39
15 Postma, Carly Spring Arbor 12:42.48
16 Hunt, Kelsey Siena Height 11:30.00 12:56.79

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27 12/5/2014 Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan
NCAA Auto: A 16:30.76
NCAA Provo: P 17:27.17
SVSU: S 17:01.62 2012 Lauren Hill, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crowe, Andrea Siena Height 18:25.00 17:57.33
2 Wiltse, Rachel Siena Height 20:39.00 21:12.99
3 Gotaas, Elizabeth Alma 21:32.20

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Provo: P 8.80
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 8.70 P 8.77Q 1
2 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 9.31Q 2
3 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Unattached 8.70 8.92q 1
4 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 9.07 9.27q 1
5 Eby, Alex Davenport 9.36q 1
6 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland Univ 9.02 9.46q 2
7 Mort, Lexi Saginaw Vall 9.46q 2
8 VanDenberg, Destiny Saginaw Vall 9.51q 1
9 Toner, Alison Davenport 9.57 1
10 Morrow, Alana Unattached 8.78 9.73 2
11 Singleton-Greene, Kierra Oakland Univ 9.55 9.94 1
12 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Oakland Univ 9.50 10.03 1
13 Huls, Natalie Spring Arbor 10.09 2
14 Dymond, Micah Oakland Univ 9.75 10.23 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Provo: P 8.80
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 8.77 8.74P
2 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Unattached 8.92 8.92
3 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 9.31 9.25
4 VanDenberg, Destiny Saginaw Vall 9.51 9.32
5 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland Univ 9.46 9.32
6 Eby, Alex Davenport 9.36 9.38
7 Mort, Lexi Saginaw Vall 9.46 9.40
8 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 9.27 9.56

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13 3/1/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
NCAA Auto: A 3:43.19
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.63
SVSU: S 3:48.49 2016 , Saginaw Valley
Stepansky, Richardson, Hendler, Stickler-Gatson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oakland University 'A' 4:03.00 3:53.34 1
1) Coverdill, Hannah 2) Sabourin, Payton
3) Gardner, Chanel 4) Lambert, Jessica
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:02.00 4:05.70 1
1) Olshevska, Alona 2) Gunderman, Annalise
3) Harvey, Jordan 4)
3 Siena Heights 'A' 4:03.32 4:10.66 1
1) Gardner, Asia 2) Harris, Kira
3) Cordle, Alexis 4) Stersic, Delaney
4 Siena Heights 'B' 4:10.00 4:23.04 1
1) Birmingham, Madelyn 2) Monroe, Emily
3) Nadasky, Casie 4) Hernandez, Sierra
5 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:12.00 4:32.92 2
1) Dennis, Abbey 2) Wise, Megan
3) Conner, Sari 4) Kilgore, Kaitlyn
6 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:39.51 2
1) McNeel, Rivers 2) Tuckerman, KaSandra
3) Westrick, Emily 4) Kyle, Jada
7 Rochester University 'A' 4:40.92 2
1) Bail, Amanda 2) Smith, Meriah
3) Strawter, Savannah 4) Fickel, Emma

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the west pit
Opening Height 1.44
Raises 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73
Fieldhouse: F 1.74m 3/1/2015 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Provo: P 1.67m
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Black, Kyara Spring Arbor 1.76m 1.64m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P P O O XXX
2 Hall, Hannah Oakland Univ 1.68m 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O O O XXX
2 Reed, Stephanie Siena Height 1.60m 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O O XO XXX
4 Rezler, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1.54m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P O XO XXX
4 Hatfield, Brianna Siena Height 1.55m 1.54m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P XO XXO XXX
4 Lorton, Deidre Davenport 1.54m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XXO XXX
4 McLauchlan, Savannah Oakland Univ 1.60m 1.54m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O O XXX
8 Clark, Emily Spring Arbor 1.50m 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XXX
8 Green, Savanna Siena Height 1.58m 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
P O XXX
8 Liedel, Jaden Saginaw Vall 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
O XXO XXX
11 Scott, Samantha Siena Height 1.52m 1.44m
1.44 1.49
O XXX
11 Godfrey, Mehgan Siena Height 1.52m 1.44m
1.44 1.49
XO XXX
-- Bell, Ellie Lake Superio NH
1.44
XXX
-- Jindra, Ellie Ashland NH
1.44
XXX
-- Wollenslegel, Paula Ashland NH
1.44
XXX
-- Collins, Riley Lake Superio NH
1.44
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 2.67
Raises 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.52, 3.62
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.01m
NCAA Provo: P 3.59m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tessmer, Dana Unattached 3.88m 3.57m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.57 3.62
P P P P P XXO O XO XXX
2 Gibson, Jaymz Siena Height 3.50m 3.52m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.57
P P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Kane, Olivia Oakland Univ 4.00m 3.52m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62
O O O XXO XO XO XXO XXX
4 Fugate, Tyler Siena Height 3.50m 3.42m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52
P P P P XO O XXX
5 Kelly, Myah Davenport 3.27m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P XO XXO XXX
5 Eby, Alex Davenport 3.27m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P XXO XXO XXX
7 Kusler, Megan Oakland Univ 3.12m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
P P P O XXX
8 Mater, Davita Spring Arbor 2.70m 2.97m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
XO XO XO XXX
8 Elmquist, Maddi Davenport 2.97m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
P P O XXX
10 Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor 3.05m 2.82m
2.67 2.82 2.97
P O XXX
10 Votruba, Sarah Lake Superio 2.82m
2.67 2.82 2.97
O XO XXX
12 Hall, Mehgan Siena Height 2.60m 2.67m
2.67 2.82
XO XXX
12 Nowell, Samantha Siena Height 3.00m 2.67m
2.67 2.82
XO XXX
-- Lazzaro, Arianna Lake Superio NH
2.67
XXX
-- Lashaway, Vada Spring Arbor 2.75m NH
2.67
XXX
-- Tewksbury, Katie Oakland Univ 2.97m NH
2.67
XXX
-- Lovett, Betsy Davenport NH
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
P P P XXX
-- Wood, Tirzah Spring Arbor 2.66m NH
2.67
XXX

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 5.92m 1/26/2018 Holly Pitters, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 6.13m
NCAA Provo: P 5.67m
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 5.91m 5.73mP
5.60m 5.47m 5.71m 5.73m 5.68m FOUL
2 Graham, Kelsey Davenport 5.36m
4.93m 5.36m 5.08m 5.01m 5.00m FOUL
3 Sanders, Paige Oakland Univ 5.64m 5.28m
FOUL FOUL 4.92m FOUL 5.28m 5.09m
4 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 5.22m
FOUL 5.22m 5.19m 4.87m 5.10m 4.79m
5 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 5.17m
4.94m 5.17m 5.16m 5.03m 5.00m 5.01m
6 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 5.08m
3.29m 5.08m 4.99m 4.90m 4.98m 4.79m
7 Brigham, Mackenzie Davenport 5.03m
4.94m FOUL FOUL 4.86m 4.98m 5.03m
8 Guelzo, Kiley Davenport 4.99m
4.99m 4.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Mort, Lexi Saginaw Vall 4.93m
FOUL 4.93m 4.83m FOUL FOUL 4.91m
10 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 4.75m 4.83m
FOUL 4.80m 4.83m
11 Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor 4.95m 4.79m
4.79m 4.54m 4.77m
12 Bansen, Abigail Siena Height 5.54m 4.78m
FOUL FOUL 4.78m
13 LaMons, Shaneese Oakland Univ 5.20m 4.71m
4.71m 4.71m FOUL
14 Krupinski, Taylor Madonna 4.58m
FOUL 4.58m 3.94m
15 Mater, Davita Spring Arbor 4.30m 4.23m
3.97m 3.95m 4.23m

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.55m
NCAA Provo: P 11.70m
SVSU: S 39-10 3/12/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hille, Mikaela Madonna 11.28m
11.15m 11.24m 11.28m PASS PASS PASS
2 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 11.22m 10.83m
10.70m 10.83m 10.75m 10.36m 10.74m 10.55m
3 Bansen, Abigail Siena Height 11.19m 10.53m
10.00m 10.38m 10.45m FOUL 10.26m 10.53m
4 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 10.49m
10.11m 10.49m 10.47m PASS PASS PASS
5 Votruba, Sarah Lake Superio 10.18m
9.91m 10.18m 10.13m 9.90m FOUL FOUL
6 VanDenberg, Destiny Saginaw Vall 10.17m
10.17m 9.67m PASS 9.51m 9.70m 9.94m
7 Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor 10.00m 9.73m
9.73m 9.54m 9.62m 9.65m 9.67m 9.55m
8 Hearth, Grace Alma 9.67m
9.67m FOUL 9.53m 9.37m 9.44m 9.42m
9 Huls, Natalie Spring Arbor 9.58m
9.58m 9.25m 9.19m 9.50m 9.25m 9.55m
10 Krupinski, Taylor Madonna 9.19m
9.18m 8.69m 9.19m

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.70m
NCAA Provo: P 13.70m
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kursinsky, Jessica Northwood (M 13.33m 14.18mP
12.88m 13.36m 14.18m 13.10m 13.25m 11.79m
2 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 13.00m 13.71mP
12.59m 12.61m 13.71m 13.16m 12.71m 13.36m
3 Christian, Lauren Oakland Univ 13.00m 12.72m
11.08m 12.04m 12.49m 9.69m 12.01m 12.72m
4 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 12.36m 12.03m
FOUL FOUL 11.76m 12.03m FOUL 11.55m
5 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 12.30m 12.01m
12.01m FOUL 11.92m 11.55m 11.64m 11.97m
6 Wise, Mikayla Oakland Univ 12.00m 11.85m
FOUL 11.25m 11.57m FOUL 11.85m 11.85m
7 Livsey, Lilly Rochester Un 11.35m
11.32m 11.35m 11.12m 10.52m 11.32m 10.94m
8 Lutzke, Manon Siena Height 12.60m 11.07m
11.07m 10.92m 10.85m 10.16m FOUL 10.37m
9 Lamphere, Mackenzie Spring Arbor 10.56m
10.56m 10.30m 9.99m 9.94m 9.93m 9.64m
10 Gaffney, Shannon Oakland Univ 10.00m 10.54m
10.46m 10.16m 10.54m
11 Ryan, Brittney Lake Superio 10.35m
10.04m 10.19m 10.35m
12 Keilholtz, Laura Rochester Un 9.89m
9.88m 9.89m 8.38m
13 Houtos, Chloe Oakland Univ 8.00m 9.73m
9.51m 9.73m FOUL
13 Gotha, Erin Siena Height 10.70m 9.73m
8.33m 9.73m 9.72m
15 Erbskorn, Hannah Spring Arbor 9.37m
9.20m 9.37m 9.01m
16 Kutzli, Natalie Unattached 9.24m
9.24m 7.94m 8.63m
17 Hamilton, Lauren Spring Arbor 9.42m 9.22m
8.61m 8.91m 9.22m
18 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superio 9.20m
9.20m 9.10m 8.82m
19 Merritt, Samantha Siena Height 10.00m 8.82m
8.65m 8.74m 8.82m
20 Jordan, Alexa Siena Height 11.58m 8.78m
7.85m 8.78m 8.63m
21 Runyon, Maggie Oakland Univ 10.00m 8.55m
8.35m 8.34m 8.55m
22 Haddad, Samantha Madonna 8.54m
8.01m FOUL 8.54m
23 Frank, Tessa Spring Arbor 8.62m 8.52m
8.18m 8.49m 8.52m
24 Dymond, Micah Oakland Univ 9.00m 8.31m
7.66m 8.29m 8.31m
25 Barrett, Kayleigh Siena Height 6.87m
6.50m 6.11m 6.87m
-- Reed, Moriah Lake Superio DNF

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.99m
NCAA Provo: P 17.07m
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 16.00m 17.28mP
17.28m 16.33m 16.98m FOUL FOUL 16.72m
2 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 15.72m 16.92m
16.38m 15.52m 16.92m 16.74m FOUL FOUL
3 Ezell, Taky Northwood (M 16.28m 16.12m
FOUL FOUL 15.76m 16.12m FOUL 16.01m
4 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 12.50m 14.76m
13.05m FOUL 14.76m FOUL 13.93m FOUL
5 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 14.00m 14.18m
14.02m 14.18m 11.68m 13.74m 14.09m 13.58m
6 Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (M 14.18m 13.85m
13.41m 13.79m 13.85m 13.75m FOUL 13.53m
7 Livsey, Lilly Rochester Un 13.19m
13.19m 12.22m FOUL 10.74m FOUL 12.54m
8 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superio 12.63m
12.18m FOUL 12.53m 11.76m 12.63m 11.68m
9 Lutzke, Manon Siena Height 13.98m 12.04m
12.04m 11.58m 10.96m 10.24m FOUL FOUL
10 Jordan, Alexa Siena Height 11.70m 11.99m
11.24m 11.99m 11.87m
11 Frank, Tessa Spring Arbor 9.23m 11.88m
11.21m 10.56m 11.88m
12 Runyon, Maggie Oakland Univ 13.00m 11.84m
11.41m 10.93m 11.84m
13 Ryan, Brittney Lake Superio 11.45m
11.18m FOUL 11.45m
14 Haddad, Samantha Madonna 11.31m
11.31m 10.88m 10.89m
15 Erbskorn, Hannah Spring Arbor 11.26m
9.62m 9.98m 11.26m
16 Christian, Lauren Oakland Univ 10.00m 10.64m
10.38m 10.49m 10.64m
17 Gaffney, Shannon Oakland Univ 10.00m 10.58m
10.58m 9.13m 9.68m
18 Hamilton, Lauren Spring Arbor 10.36m 10.56m
10.05m 10.48m 10.56m
19 Wise, Mikayla Oakland Univ 11.00m 10.54m
9.40m 10.43m 10.54m
20 Kutzli, Natalie Unattached 10.43m
9.38m 9.96m 10.43m
21 Lamphere, Mackenzie Spring Arbor 10.36m
9.36m 10.14m 1.36m
21 Keilholtz, Laura Rochester Un 10.36m
10.36m FOUL 7.68m
23 Merritt, Samantha Siena Height 10.20m 9.94m
FOUL 9.94m 9.63m
24 Koppinger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 10.00m 9.88m
9.88m 9.78m 9.22m
25 Antonelli, Grace Oakland Univ 12.00m 9.73m
FOUL FOUL 9.73m
26 Gotha, Erin Siena Height 11.00m 9.31m
9.31m FOUL 8.42m
27 Houtos, Chloe Oakland Univ 8.00m 7.38m
7.14m FOUL 7.38m

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:18.72 12/7/2018 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 2:17.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 2:17.96F 851
2 Schafer, Emma Davenport 2:28.93 706
3 Williamson, Cheyenne Saginaw Vall 2:31.22 678
4 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 2:33.42 651
5 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 2:35.72 623
6 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 2:43.80 530
7 Rispress, Stacia Davenport 2:45.80 508
8 Davis, Stephanie Alma 2:45.86 508
9 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 2:52.66 436
10 Wollenslegel, Paula Ashland 2:55.72 406
11 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 3:00.80 358
12 Wood, Tirzah Spring Arbor 3:13.75 248

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.70 12/7/2018 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyenne Saginaw Vall 8.75 2 963
2 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 8.93 2 925
3 Schafer, Emma Davenport 9.18 2 873
4 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 9.37 2 834
5 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 9.37 2 834
6 Rispress, Stacia Davenport 9.46 2 816
7 Wollenslegel, Paula Ashland 9.53 1 802
8 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 10.20 1 675
9 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 10.41 1 637
10 Davis, Stephanie Alma 10.46 1 629
11 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 11.28 1 491
12 Wood, Tirzah Spring Arbor 11.66 1 433

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 1 on west pit
Flight 2 on east pit
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 2/28/2015 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
SVSU: S 1.56m 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyenne Saginaw Vall 1.70mF 855
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P P P P P P O O O XO P O P O XXX
2 Wollenslegel, Paula Ashland 1.67m 818
1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O P O O XXX
3 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 1.61m 747
1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P P P P P P O O O O XO XXO O XXX
3 Schafer, Emma Davenport 1.61m 747
1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P P P P P O P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 1.61m 747
1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P P P P P O P O O O O O XO XXX
6 Rispress, Stacia Davenport 1.58m 712
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P P P P P P O P O O O O O
7 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 1.55m 678
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P P P P P P O P O O O XO XXX
8 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 1.52m 644
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P P P P P P O O XO O O O XO XXO XXX
9 Davis, Stephanie Alma 1.43m 544
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
P P P P P P P XO XO XXO XXO O XXX
10 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 1.40m 512
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
11 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 1.37m 481
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O P O P O P XO O XO XO XXX
-- Wood, Tirzah Spring Arbor NH
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22
P P P P XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 1 on north pit
Flight 2 on south pit
Fieldhouse: F 5.71m 12/1/2017 Leondra Correia, Indiana Tech
SVSU: S 5.53m 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Cheyenne Saginaw Vall 5.18m 609
FOUL FOUL 5.18m
2 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 5.14m 598
4.93m 5.05m 5.14m
3 Schafer, Emma Davenport 5.00m 559
5.00m 5.00m 4.90m
4 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 4.98m 554
4.81m 4.86m 4.98m
4 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 4.98m 554
4.90m 4.88m 4.98m
4 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 4.98m 554
4.98m 4.83m 4.52m
7 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 4.93m 540
4.93m 4.72m 4.92m
8 Wollenslegel, Paula Ashland 4.79m 503
4.45m 4.79m 4.53m
9 Rispress, Stacia Davenport 4.57m 446
FOUL 4.57m FOUL
10 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 4.43m 411
FOUL FOUL 4.43m
11 Davis, Stephanie Alma 3.77m 257
3.77m 3.76m FOUL
11 Wood, Tirzah Spring Arbor 3.77m 257
FOUL 3.77m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 1 on north ring
Flight 2 on south ring
Fieldhouse: F 13.96m 12/1/2017 April Micheaux, Unattached
SVSU: S 10.74m 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schafer, Emma Davenport 11.49m 627
FOUL 11.49m 11.39m
2 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 10.61m 569
10.51m 10.61m 9.82m
3 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 10.28m 548
9.40m 9.36m 10.28m
4 Wollenslegel, Paula Ashland 10.10m 536
10.10m 9.22m 10.03m
5 Williamson, Cheyenne Saginaw Vall 9.93m 525
9.93m 9.68m 9.91m
6 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 9.74m 512
9.53m 9.50m 9.74m
7 Davis, Stephanie Alma 9.61m 504
9.41m 9.49m 9.61m
8 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 9.45m 494
9.33m 9.45m 9.43m
9 Rispress, Stacia Davenport 8.05m 403
8.05m 7.36m 8.02m
10 Wood, Tirzah Spring Arbor 7.93m 395
7.93m 7.72m 7.64m
11 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 7.33m 356
7.33m 6.93m 6.96m
12 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 5.65m 249
5.56m 5.65m 5.52m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3807 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3820
NCAA Provo: P 3277
SVSU: S 3823 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 3690P
2 Williamson, Cheyenne Saginaw Vall 3630P
3 Schafer, Emma Davenport 3512P
4 Wollenslegel, Paula Ashland 3065
5 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 3259 3005
6 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 2996
7 Rispress, Stacia Davenport 2885
8 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 2828
9 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 2960 2676
10 Davis, Stephanie Alma 2442
11 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 2398
12 Wood, Tirzah Spring Arbor 1333

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.87
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phillips, Mason Northwood (M P 6.82Q 5
2 Frymier, Alec Eastern Mich 6.98 6.94Q 4
3 Bent, Christopher Northwood (M 6.99Q 1
4 Holmes, Junias Oakland Univ 7.02 7.06Q 6
5 Russell, Jamelle Unattached 6.94 7.06Q 2
6 Gailliard, Ryan Eastern Mich 6.89 7.16Q 3
7 Wynn, Delan Oakland Univ 7.02 6.94q 5
8 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 6.93 7.00q 5
9 Davis, Andrew Northwood (M 7.00 4
10 Cannon Jr., Rodney Unattached 7.10 7.06 4
11 Martin, Kyle Eastern Mich 6.99 7.10 2
12 Parker, Johnathan Siena Height 7.00 7.17 6
13 LaLonde, Brendan Davenport 7.23 6
14 DeLong, Robert Unattached 6.85 7.26 1
15 Traver, Riley Lake Superio 7.33 1
16 Vazquez, Juan Davenport 7.35 2
17 Jackson, Ja'Kelveon Madonna 7.35 2
18 Minier, Timothy Alma 7.37 2
19 Williams, Micah Unattached 7.40 7.38 6
20 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 7.39 5
21 Grundstrom, Joe Davenport 7.40 4
22 Chatmon, Cecil Unattached 7.50 7.43 4
23 Ellis, Samuel Spring Arbor 7.50 4
24 Jenkins, Christian Unattached 7.40 7.51 3
25 Dobson, Samori Unattached 7.40 7.58 3
26 Dukes, Ryan Unattached 7.40 7.58 4
27 Nichols, Riley Lake Superio 7.61 5
28 Herring, Tommy Davenport 7.65 3
29 Collins, Hunter Alma 7.68 5
30 Maxwell, Bobby Saginaw Vall 7.73 7.68 6
30 Miller, Alexander Spring Arbor 7.68 3
32 Duo, Jeremiah Spring Arbor 7.71 6
33 Piersma, Jared Spring Arbor 7.79 2
34 Somerville, Tyler Lake Superio 7.80 1
35 Malinowski, Brett Rochester Un 7.82 7.94 2
36 Andrews, haile Spring Arbor 8.04 1
37 Andry, Edward Alma 8.23 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.87
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Mason Northwood (M 6.82 6.70F
2 Wynn, Delan Oakland Univ 6.94 6.88
3 Bent, Christopher Northwood (M 6.99 6.91
4 Russell, Jamelle Unattached 7.06 6.94
5 Holmes, Junias Oakland Univ 7.06 6.96
6 Frymier, Alec Eastern Mich 6.94 6.97
7 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 7.00 6.99
8 Gailliard, Ryan Eastern Mich 7.16 7.29

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.21
NCAA Provo: P 21.69
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Phillips, Mason Northwood (M 20.91 21.15A 1
2 Williams, Jimmie Oakland Univ 21.99 21.33P 1
3 Bent, Christopher Northwood (M 21.80 21.76 1
4 McIntyre, Malcolm Oakland Univ 22.40 21.95 2
5 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 22.07 22.09 1
6 Cunningham, Cortez Madonna 22.15 9
7 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 22.15 22.24 2
8 Holmes, Junias Oakland Univ 22.66 22.30 3
9 Haslam, Naythan Siena Height 22.45 22.42 2
10 Goodloe, Corey Unattached 22.00 22.58 1
11 Hankis, Chris Madonna 22.80 10
12 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 23.00 22.82 3
13 Hickerson, Austin Unattached 22.12 22.90 2
14 Randolph, Darien Northwood (M 22.91 9
15 DeJonge, Corbin Davenport 23.03 8
16 LaLonde, Brendan Davenport 23.13 10
17 McLean, Jared Saginaw Vall 23.30 23.15 4
18 Anderson, Torin Unattached 23.80 23.23 5
19 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 23.34 9
20 Novak, Chase Oakland Univ 22.66 23.34 3
21 Holmes-Powell, Jaiven Northwood (M 23.46 10
22 Olsen, Ryan Davenport 23.50 9
23 Chatmon, Cecil Unattached 24.10 23.53 5
24 Eckhardt, Carter Saginaw Vall 22.95 23.54 3
25 Lamphere, Zach Spring Arbor 23.50 23.58 5
26 Parker, Johnathan Siena Height 22.55 23.62 3
27 Dukes, Ryan Unattached 24.60 23.64 6
28 Hoskins, Craig Davenport 23.65 7
29 Williams, Markael Oakland Univ 23.20 23.72 4
30 French, Noah Davenport 23.74 10
31 Williams, Micah Unattached 23.50 23.74 4
32 Minier, Timothy Alma 23.74 11
33 Sandstedt, Jack Davenport 23.77 8
34 DeLong, Robert Unattached 22.50 23.82 2
35 Vazquez, Juan Davenport 23.82 7
36 Hammel-Brown, Zach Davenport 23.84 7
37 Ellis, Samuel Spring Arbor 23.70 23.94 5
38 Field, Matt Davenport 23.95 9
39 Hardie, Michael Unattached 24.10 23.99 5
40 Christina, Michael Unattached 23.28 24.09 4
41 Philip, Nithin Oakland Univ 23.20 24.12 3
42 Dobson, Samori Unattached 23.47 24.12 4
43 Graham, Collin Davenport 24.29 11
44 Piersma, Jared Spring Arbor 25.00 24.68 6
45 Little, Roosevelt Davenport 24.96 8
46 Duo, Jeremiah Spring Arbor 24.80 25.00 6
47 Miller, Alexander Spring Arbor 25.01 10
48 Ledezma, Julio Rochester Un 24.80 25.60 6
49 Andrews, haile Spring Arbor 25.79 11
50 Harnden, Lance Rochester Un 25.20 25.92 7
51 Story, Tyler Alma 26.94 8
52 Thomann, Jacob Lake Superio 27.84 11
53 Andry, Edward Alma 28.37 11
54 Russell, Jamelle Unattached 22.30 38.96 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 47.33 1/26/2018 Tyler Brown, Eastern Mich
NCAA Auto: A 47.19
NCAA Provo: P 48.51
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Jimmie Oakland Univ 48.19 47.30F 1
2 Hickerson, Austin Unattached 48.21 48.82 1
3 McIntyre, Malcolm Oakland Univ 49.00 48.86 1
4 Grey, Frankie Eastern Mich 48.97 48.90 1
5 Wylie, Payne Eastern Mich 49.27 49.19 2
6 Goodloe, Corey Unattached 49.00 49.35 1
7 Haslam, Naythan Siena Height 49.25 49.77 1
8 Body, Jeronn Northwood (M 50.50 50.60 2
9 Marshall, Sean Unattached 49.50 50.73 2
10 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 50.00 50.98 2
11 Coward, Ken Eastern Mich 50.65 51.33 3
12 Hankis, Chris Madonna 49.60 51.54 2
13 Parker, Nathan Siena Height 52.75 51.59 3
14 Cleary, Dallas Northwood (M 50.40 52.69 2
15 Randolph, Darien Northwood (M 51.20 52.87 3
16 Christina, Michael Unattached 52.41 53.07 3
17 Holmes-Powell, Jaiven Northwood (M 50.80 53.48 3
18 Longe, Brody Saginaw Vall 53.00 54.61 4
19 Ledezma, Julio Rochester Un 56.70 56.83 4
20 Malinowski, Brett Rochester Un 55.60 58.40 4
21 Harnden, Lance Rochester Un 57.80 58.95 5
22 Story, Tyler Alma 1:00.49 5

Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:22.16 12/4/2015 Brent Rodden, Siena Height
SVSU: S 1:19.80 1984 Charles White, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Young, Charlie Eastern Mich 1:22.30 1:21.89F 1
2 French, Noah Davenport 1:24.04 2
3 Shimanek, Griffin Spring Arbor 1:23.37 1:24.53 1
4 Burrell, Tyler Unattached 1:24.77 1
5 Field, Matt Davenport 1:25.66 1
6 Graham, Collin Davenport 1:25.82 1
7 Little, Roosevelt Davenport 1:27.73 2
8 Anderson, Daniel Lake Superio 1:32.89 2
9 Butts, Jacob Davenport 1:31.00 1:34.84 1

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.49
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.06
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Derek Unattached 1:52.80 1:56.72 1
2 Smith, Trent Spring Arbor 2:02.00 2:00.38 1
3 Morse, Zachary Spring Arbor 2:02.00 2:04.47 2
4 Rummel, Kyle Spring Arbor 2:05.54 2
5 Grant, Cedric Siena Height 2:03.00 2:05.99 2
6 Feldpausch, Deion Spring Arbor 2:02.00 2:08.62 1
7 Metzger, Zack Spring Arbor 2:09.37 2
8 Piatt, Chad Spring Arbor 2:02.00 2:10.28 1
9 Nelson, Timothy Spring Arbor 2:02.00 2:10.66 1
10 Clements, Remington Spring Arbor 2:02.00 2:16.30 2

Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paige, Netunji Northwood (M 2:29.00 2:28.20
2 Brandal, Ronald Eastern Mich 2:30.37 2:29.42
3 Mancillas-Finnerty, Tres Northwood (M 2:29.00 2:29.80
4 Morse, Josiah Northwood (M 2:31.00 2:32.35
5 Smith, Tommee Spring Arbor 2:37.00 2:32.90
6 Ingram, Joe Eastern Mich 2:29.24 2:38.01

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:10.84 1/19/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 4:02.22
NCAA Provo: P 4:11.24
SVSU: S 4:08.56 2/9/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Parkinson, Jordan Siena Height 4:29.10 4:29.83
2 Harrell III, William Oakland Univ 4:28.00 4:32.20
3 Mcgahan, Nolan Lawrence Tec 4:30.00 4:33.35
4 Polak, Thomas Oakland Univ 4:28.00 4:34.49
5 Feldpausch, Deion Spring Arbor 4:35.00 4:35.05
6 Corcoran-Miller, Nathani Oakland Univ 4:28.00 4:36.67
7 Rummel, Kyle Spring Arbor 4:50.00 4:40.03
8 Wirgau, Ryan Spring Arbor 5:06.66
9 Johns, Nathan Unattached 4:29.00 5:07.11
10 Clements, Remington Spring Arbor 5:10.86
11 Kyser, Cameron Spring Arbor 5:16.51

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:00.59 1/26/2018 Mo Hrezki, Hanson's
NCAA Auto: A 8:03.95
NCAA Provo: P 8:22.64
SVSU: S 8:12.85 2017 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Floyd, Tony Madonna 8:29.29
2 Wilk, Jeremy Unattached 8:35.00 8:30.04
3 Mercier, Joey Madonna 9:04.69
4 Reed, Luke Alma 9:13.81
5 Stout, Nathan Spring Arbor 9:26.87
6 Mcgahan, Nolan Lawrence Tec 9:30.00 9:35.90
7 Richardson, Gary Spring Arbor 9:41.41
8 Maschino, Jacob Spring Arbor 9:54.33
9 Detgen, Justin Spring Arbor 9:59.44
10 Piatt, Chad Spring Arbor 10:07.97
11 Kriesch, Caleb Spring Arbor 9:45.00 10:08.86
12 Fletcher, Jacob Spring Arbor 11:43.04

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94 2/28/2015 Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 14:03.70
NCAA Provo: P 14:38.35
SVSU: S 14:10.89 12/7/2018 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Deardorff, Sam Saginaw Vall 15:23.81
2 Hartsuff, Liam Siena Height 15:40.00 15:27.79
3 Langlie, Nathaniel Oakland Univ 16:10.00 15:41.15
4 Nurenberg, Collin Unattached 15:50.00 15:42.38
5 Niestroy, Eric Unattached 15:46.02
6 Stout, Nathan Spring Arbor 15:48.52
7 Mandernach, Austen Saginaw Vall 16:03.24
8 Rambo, Luke Saginaw Vall 16:06.96
9 Richardson, Gary Spring Arbor 16:34.64
10 Donajkowski, Tellis Saginaw Vall 16:57.05
11 VanDell, Asher Unattached 16:50.00 17:35.20
12 Fletcher, Jacob Spring Arbor 18:22.65
13 Jones, Austin Spring Arbor 19:02.08

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gharsalli, Rami Unattached P 7.95Q 3
2 Moore, Logan Unattached 8.50 8.25Q 1
3 Frymier, Alec Eastern Mich 8.20 8.32Q 2
4 Wylie, Payne Eastern Mich 8.11 P 8.13q 3
5 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 8.28 8.26q 3
6 DeJonge, Corbin Davenport 8.46q 1
7 Caldwell, Malcolm Davenport 8.54q 2
8 Hammel-Brown, Zach Davenport 8.57q 1
9 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 8.62 1
10 Olsen, Ryan Davenport 8.63 1
11 Chang, Renfei Eastern Mich 8.55 8.64 2
12 Jones, Graham Saginaw Vall 8.69 1
13 Hoskins, Craig Davenport 8.83 3
14 Lamphere, Zach Spring Arbor 8.79 8.83 2
15 Giddens, Andrew Lake Superio 8.85 2
16 Williams, Markael Oakland Univ 8.45 9.13 1
17 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 9.17 9.44 3
18 Sweet, Timothy Spring Arbor 9.00 9.49 2
19 Philip, Nithin Oakland Univ 8.45 9.55 3
20 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 9.58 9.73 2
21 Harnden, Lance Rochester Un 10.10 10.26 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gharsalli, Rami Unattached 7.95 7.92P
2 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 8.26 8.15P
3 Moore, Logan Unattached 8.25 8.19P
4 Frymier, Alec Eastern Mich 8.32 8.19P
5 DeJonge, Corbin Davenport 8.46 8.53
6 Hammel-Brown, Zach Davenport 8.57 8.75

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.71
NCAA Provo: P 3:16.77
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oakland University 'A' 3:19.00 3:16.67P 1
1) McIntyre, Malcolm 2) Holmes, Junias
3) Williams, Jimmie 4) Nellum, Marcus
2 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:17.00 3:18.59 1
1) Bent, Christopher 2) Davis, Andrew
3) Body, Jeronn 4) Phillips, Mason
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:22.50 3:21.96 1
1) Eckhardt, Carter 2) Furst, Nathan
3) McLean, Jared 4) Bowers, Juan
4 Northwood (Mich.) 'B' 3:19.00 3:28.19 1
1) Holmes-Powell, Jaiven 2) Paige, Netunji
3) Morse, Josiah 4) Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin
5 Unattached 'A' 3:28.80 2
1) Anderson, Torin 2) Dukes, Ryan
3) Moore, Logan 4)
6 Siena Heights 'A' 3:26.10 3:32.10 2
1) Parker, Nathan 2) Grant, Cedric
3) Haslam, Naythan 4) Parkinson, Jordan
7 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:27.00 3:36.69 2
1) Lamphere, Zach 2) Feldpausch, Deion
3) Nelson, Timothy 4) Smith, Tommee
8 Unattached 'B' 3:40.97 1
9 Spring Arbor 'B' 3:44.25 2
1) Morse, Zachary 2) Piatt, Chad
3) Feldpausch, Devin 4) Metzger, Zack

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the east pit
Opening Height 1.81
Raises 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.04, 2.07, 1.10
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.16m
NCAA Provo: P 2.04m
SVSU: S 7-02.50 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hugh-Plott, Alex Oakland Univ 2.03m 1.96m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O O O XXX
2 Daniels, Andre Rochester Un 1.78m 1.96m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O O O XXX
3 Netschke, Jacob Unattached 2.04m 1.96m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P XO O XO XXX
4 VanSickle, Chase Oakland Univ 2.02m 1.91m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O XO XXX
5 Engelhardt, Ethan Saginaw Vall 1.91m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XXO XXX
6 Narusch, Salvatore Oakland Univ 1.97m 1.91m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
XO O XXO XXX
7 Breen, Alex Oakland Univ 1.80m 1.81m
1.81 1.86
XO XXX
-- Giddens, Andrew Lake Superio NH
1.81
XXX
-- Olsen, Ryan Davenport NH
1.81
XXX
-- Smith, Tommee Spring Arbor NH
1.81
XXX
-- Traver, Riley Lake Superio NH
1.81
XXX
-- Devine, Noah Spring Arbor NH
1.81
XXX
-- Atwater, Robert Unattached 2.03m NH
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P P XXX
-- Price, Andre Davenport NH
1.81
XXX
-- Salmon, Romario Davenport NH
1.81 1.86 1.91
P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 3.90
Raises 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.22m
NCAA Provo: P 4.77m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leaders, Matt Unattached 4.95m 4.65m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P XO XXX
2 Nemeth, Rees Siena Height 4.65m 4.50m
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P O XO XXX
3 Werner, Timothy Siena Height 4.10m 4.05m
3.90 4.05 4.20
O XXO XXX
4 Wilcox, Cavan Saginaw Vall 3.90m
3.90 4.05
O XXX
-- Hood, Brendan Spring Arbor NH
3.90
XXX
-- Devine, Noah Spring Arbor NH
3.90
XXX

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.60m
NCAA Provo: P 7.13m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sallah-Mohammed, Babouca Eastern Mich 7.37m 6.83m
6.68m 6.76m 6.83m 6.72m 6.75m 6.81m
1 Hart, Cameron Unattached 7.37m 6.83m
6.82m 6.83m 6.70m PASS PASS PASS
3 Novak, Chase Oakland Univ 6.92m 6.78m
6.78m FOUL 6.65m 6.49m 6.56m 6.68m
4 Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 6.66m
6.66m 6.61m 6.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Atwater, Robert Unattached 6.90m 6.50m
6.50m 6.03m 6.36m FOUL FOUL 6.35m
6 Beltz, Ryan Madonna 6.48m
6.48m 6.31m 6.45m 6.27m 6.10m PASS
7 Jackson, Ja'Kelveon Madonna 6.47m
6.34m 6.47m 6.31m 6.36m 6.07m PASS
8 Hardie, Michael Unattached 5.50m 6.41m
6.27m 6.35m 6.41m
9 Grady, Colin Davenport 6.36m
6.24m 6.36m 4.17m
10 Devine, Noah Spring Arbor 6.31m
FOUL 6.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.31m
11 Netschke, Jacob Unattached 6.73m 6.15m
FOUL 6.15m FOUL 5.80m FOUL FOUL
12 Nichols, Riley Lake Superio 6.04m
5.93m 5.76m 6.04m
13 Somerville, Tyler Lake Superio 6.02m
6.02m FOUL FOUL
14 Dobson, Samori Unattached 5.82m 5.83m
5.83m FOUL 5.24m
15 Phelps, Seth Spring Arbor 5.61m 5.64m
5.64m 5.44m 5.18m
16 Ledezma, Julio Rochester Un 5.79m 5.55m
5.55m 5.49m 5.47m
-- London Jr., Terrance Unattached 6.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
Athletes will receive 6 jumps each
Fieldhouse: F 16.33m 1/20/2017 Donald Scott, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.49m
NCAA Provo: P 14.50m
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Herbert, Nicholas Unattached 15.50m 15.32mP
FOUL 14.76m 15.32m FOUL FOUL PASS
2 Jackson, Ja'Kelveon Madonna 13.11m
FOUL FOUL 13.11m 12.85m PASS PASS
3 Novak, Chase Oakland Univ 13.50m 12.77m
FOUL 12.55m FOUL 12.77m FOUL 12.75m
4 Beltz, Ryan Madonna 12.33m
12.02m FOUL 12.33m FOUL 11.85m PASS
5 Phelps, Seth Spring Arbor 10.62m 11.86m
10.84m 11.37m 11.71m FOUL 11.40m 11.86m
6 Netschke, Jacob Unattached 12.00m 11.69m
11.59m 1.69m FOUL
7 Hood, Brendan Spring Arbor 10.96m
10.81m 10.85m 10.96m 10.40m FOUL PASS

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 19.38m 2/3/2018 Coy Blair, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.18m
NCAA Provo: P 16.21m
SVSU: S 59-02.25 1/11/2019 Ryan Kelly, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schafer, Isaiah Davenport 16.29mP
FOUL 15.81m 15.72m FOUL 16.29m FOUL
2 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 15.56m 15.81m
14.49m FOUL 15.22m 15.81m 15.62m FOUL
3 Schepers, Travis Northwood (M 15.48m 15.64m
FOUL 15.64m 15.30m 14.97m 14.54m 15.18m
4 Stickler, Zechariah Northwood (M 14.83m 15.63m
15.63m 14.92m FOUL FOUL 15.22m FOUL
5 Enekwechi, Chukwusom Eastern Mich 17.92m 15.62m
15.62m 15.59m FOUL 15.34m FOUL 15.62m
6 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland Univ 15.00m 15.21m
15.07m 15.17m 15.17m FOUL FOUL 15.21m
7 Knoll, Brendon Unattached 15.05m 15.00m
FOUL 14.81m 14.70m 15.00m FOUL 14.10m
8 Kunst, Zachery Siena Height 15.12m 14.93m
13.69m 14.81m 14.93m 14.23m 14.47m 14.93m
9 Ibrahim, Omar Eastern Mich 17.51m 14.61m
14.10m FOUL 14.18m FOUL 14.61m 14.53m
10 Edwards, Jefferson Siena Height 13.72m 14.05m
13.08m 12.94m 14.05m
11 Kendziora, Thomas Unattached 13.63m
11.58m 13.63m 12.96m
12 Jones, Brian Eastern Mich 16.45m 12.94m
FOUL FOUL 12.94m
13 Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 13.00m 12.21m
12.21m 11.78m FOUL
14 Meredith, Deangelo Unattached 11.00m 11.82m
11.27m 11.82m FOUL
15 Hamilton, Sebastian Unattached 11.43m
FOUL 11.43m 11.12m
16 Zajkowski, Nolan Unattached 11.37m
10.87m 11.29m 11.37m
17 Brodie, Conner Siena Height 12.10m 11.36m
10.63m 11.03m 1.36m
18 Johnson, Benjamin Spring Arbor 10.92m
10.32m 10.92m 9.71m
19 Hubbell, Benjamin Siena Height 13.96m 10.51m
FOUL FOUL 10.51m
20 Smith, Nathan Lake Superio 10.48m
10.48m FOUL 9.67m
21 Howes, Timothy Lake Superio 9.81m
9.81m 8.90m 9.55m
22 Ortwine, Christian Rochester Un 9.32m
9.09m 9.32m 9.23m
-- Waslusky, Brennan Unattached 14.36m ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Athletes will receive 6 throws each
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.04m
NCAA Provo: P 17.68m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bedoui, Khalil Eastern Mich 19.50m 19.52mP
FOUL 19.13m FOUL 18.93m FOUL 19.52m
2 Harkey, Zach Eastern Mich 20.14m 18.90mP
16.96m 18.90m FOUL 18.15m 17.80m FOUL
3 Bryant, Taige Eastern Mich 19.02m 18.64mP
18.64m 18.62m 18.18m FOUL 18.48m 18.42m
4 Stepehenson, Newlyn Unattached 19.16m 18.24mP
17.86m FOUL FOUL 18.12m 18.24m 17.48m
5 Ockert, Claude Davenport 17.36m
17.26m 17.36m 16.60m 15.89m 17.11m 17.13m
6 Enekwechi, Chukwusom Eastern Mich 16.89m 17.29m
16.65m FOUL 16.13m 16.05m 17.29m FOUL
7 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 16.19m 17.16m
16.33m 15.83m 17.16m 16.12m 16.91m FOUL
8 Kunst, Zachery Siena Height 16.00m 16.18m
16.18m FOUL FOUL 15.35m 15.69m FOUL
9 Ibrahim, Omar Eastern Mich 16.06m
16.06m 15.99m 15.07m FOUL 15.60m FOUL
10 Powers, Dylan Northwood (M 14.10m 15.61m
15.43m 15.06m 15.68m
11 Miller, Demetrius Saginaw Vall 15.52m 15.42m
15.27m 15.42m 14.44m
12 Edwards, Jefferson Siena Height 15.22m 15.07m
15.02m 15.07m FOUL
13 Knoll, Brendon Unattached 12.00m 14.53m
FOUL FOUL 14.53m
14 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland Univ 15.00m 14.48m
13.48m 14.48m 13.53m
15 Meredith, Deangelo Unattached 14.24m 14.15m
13.90m 14.15m FOUL
16 Kendziora, Thomas Unattached 13.86m
10.33m 11.77m 13.86m
17 Hamilton, Sebastian Unattached 13.50m
12.96m 12.41m 13.50m
18 Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 15.00m 13.21m
13.21m FOUL 13.19m
19 Waslusky, Brennan Unattached 14.00m 13.15m
13.15m FOUL FOUL
20 Hubbell, Benjamin Siena Height 13.55m 12.49m
12.22m FOUL 12.49m
21 Martin, Da'Ron Siena Height 13.25m 11.36m
FOUL FOUL 11.36m
22 Ortwine, Christian Rochester Un 10.98m
10.51m 10.71m 10.98m
23 Brodie, Conner Siena Height 12.10m 10.84m
10.38m 10.84m FOUL
24 Zajkowski, Nolan Unattached 10.68m
10.68m 10.68m FOUL
25 Howes, Timothy Lake Superio 10.18m
FOUL FOUL 10.18m
26 Johnson, Benjamin Spring Arbor 8.40m
8.40m 8.30m 7.72m
27 Smith, Nathan Lake Superio 8.23m
8.23m FOUL FOUL
-- Stickler, Zechariah Northwood (M 14.64m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.13 12/1/2017 Joseph Seghi, Central Mich
SVSU: S 7.14 3/9/2018 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dooley, Noah Davenport 6.98F 2 889
2 Tabor, Ethan Ashland 7.15 2 830
3 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 7.18 2 819
4 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 7.20 2 813
5 Baird, Jason Siena Height 7.24 2 799
6 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 7.25 2 796
7 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 7.35 2 762
8 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 7.37 1 755
9 Hendricks-Pollack, Jared Western Onta 7.39 2 749
10 Beaudoin, Shawn Western Onta 7.45 1 729
11 Moore, Travis Ashland 7.48 1 719
12 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 7.51 1 710
13 Evans, Ryan Western Onta 7.54 1 700
14 Fennell, Sam Western Onta 7.59 1 684
15 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 7.60 1 681

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:42.08 2/28/2015 Dragan Pesic, Tiffin
SVSU: S 2:40.80 3/10/2018 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Travis Ashland 2:44.70 822
2 Evans, Ryan Western Onta 2:44.92 820
3 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 2:48.20 784
4 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 2:48.40 782
5 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 2:48.61 780
6 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 2:49.00 776
7 Tabor, Ethan Ashland 2:49.47 771
8 Beaudoin, Shawn Western Onta 2:49.82 767
9 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 2:55.97 704
10 Fennell, Sam Western Onta 3:06.14 605
11 Hendricks-Pollack, Jared Western Onta 3:06.20 605
12 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 3:07.70 591

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.23 1/25/2019 Zachary Stadnika, Oakland Univ
SVSU: S 8.48 2/24/2018 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Travis Ashland 8.42 4 879
2 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 8.47 4 867
3 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 8.66 4 823
4 Tabor, Ethan Ashland 8.71 3 811
5 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 8.89 4 770
6 Beaudoin, Shawn Western Onta 8.98 3 750
7 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 9.13 3 717
8 Evans, Ryan Western Onta 9.15 2 713
9 Hendricks-Pollack, Jared Western Onta 9.45 2 650
10 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 9.56 1 627
11 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 9.64 1 611
12 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 9.67 2 605
13 Fennell, Sam Western Onta 9.70 1 599

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.12m 12/7/2018 Cameron Burrows, Tiffin
SVSU: S 1.99m 12/1/2017 Sam Black, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 1.98m 785
1.47 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P P XO P XO O XXO XXO XXX
1 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 1.98m 785
1.47 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
3 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 1.95m 758
1.47 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Moore, Travis Ashland 1.95m 758
1.47 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P O P XXO O O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Tabor, Ethan Ashland 1.89m 705
1.47 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P P O P XO O O XXX
6 Hendricks-Pollack, Jared Western Onta 1.83m 653
1.47 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P O O O XO XXX
7 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 1.80m 627
1.47 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P XXO O XXX
7 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 1.80m 627
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P P P O P O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Beaudoin, Shawn Western Onta 1.77m 602
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P P P P P XO O XXO XXO XXX
10 Evans, Ryan Western Onta 1.71m 552
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
11 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 1.65m 504
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O P O O XO XO XXO XXX
12 Fennell, Sam Western Onta 1.59m 457
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P XO O O XXX
-- Baird, Jason Siena Height NH
1.47
XXX
-- Dooley, Noah Davenport NH
1.47
XXX
-- Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor NH
1.47 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.10m 1/29/2016 Noah Gary, Michigan Sta
SVSU: S 4.30m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 4.30m 702
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO XO O XXX
2 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 4.20m 673
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O XXX
3 Beaudoin, Shawn Western Onta 4.10m 645
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P P P P P XO XO O XXO XXO XXX
4 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 3.90m 590
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 3.80m 562
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P P P P XO P XO XXO XXX
5 Evans, Ryan Western Onta 3.80m 562
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
O O XO XXO XXX
7 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 3.60m 509
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P P P P P P XO O O O O XXX
8 Moore, Travis Ashland 3.50m 482
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
P P P P P P O P XXO XO XO XXX
9 Fennell, Sam Western Onta 3.30m 431
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P P P P P P O P XXX
10 Tabor, Ethan Ashland 3.20m 406
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P P O O O P XO XXO XXX
11 Hendricks-Pollack, Jared Western Onta 2.90m 333
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
P P P P XO XXX
12 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 2.60m 264
2.50 2.60 2.70
XO O XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.16m 12/7/2018 Cameron Burrows, Tiffin
SVSU: S 6.88m 3/9/2018 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 7.14m 847
7.02m 5.65m 7.14m
2 Tabor, Ethan Ashland 6.85m 778
6.85m FOUL 6.73m
3 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 6.61m 723
6.61m 6.58m 6.57m
4 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 6.46m 688
6.00m 6.46m FOUL
5 Dooley, Noah Davenport 6.38m 670
6.38m 3.82m FOUL
6 Moore, Travis Ashland 6.37m 668
6.12m 6.33m 6.37m
7 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 6.36m 666
6.08m 6.36m 6.23m
8 Hendricks-Pollack, Jared Western Onta 6.31m 655
5.83m 6.16m 6.31m
9 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 6.26m 644
FOUL 6.00m 6.26m
10 Evans, Ryan Western Onta 6.12m 613
6.12m 6.08m 6.07m
11 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 6.07m 602
5.76m 5.86m 6.07m
12 Fennell, Sam Western Onta 5.85m 554
5.64m 5.78m 5.85m
13 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 5.82m 548
5.48m 5.82m 5.72m
14 Beaudoin, Shawn Western Onta 5.78m 540
5.78m 5.57m FOUL
15 Baird, Jason Siena Height 5.71m 525
5.71m FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 13.75m 2/28/2015 Lucas Ball, Ashland
SVSU: S 13.54m 12/1/2017 Sam Black, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 14.22mF 742
13.73m 13.96m 14.22m
2 Beaudoin, Shawn Western Onta 12.92m 662
12.45m 12.92m 12.74m
3 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 12.35m 628
11.80m 11.65m 12.35m
4 Moore, Travis Ashland 12.19m 618
FOUL 12.19m 11.89m
5 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 11.95m 603
11.95m 11.69m 11.26m
6 Tabor, Ethan Ashland 11.89m 600
11.89m 11.64m 11.19m
7 Evans, Ryan Western Onta 11.39m 569
11.39m 10.70m 10.83m
8 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 10.68m 527
10.68m FOUL FOUL
9 Hendricks-Pollack, Jared Western Onta 10.32m 505
10.25m 9.51m 10.32m
10 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 10.02m 487
10.02m 9.63m 9.84m
11 Fennell, Sam Western Onta 9.82m 475
9.82m 9.61m 9.81m
12 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 8.99m 425
8.67m 8.99m 8.65m
13 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 7.59m 342
FOUL 7.59m 7.35m
-- Baird, Jason Siena Height DNF

Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5300 2/28/2015 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 5355
NCAA Provo: P 4760
SVSU: S 5344 2013 Tyler Grob, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 5225 5206P
2 Moore, Travis Ashland 4946P
3 Tabor, Ethan Ashland 4901P
4 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 5096 4854P
5 Beaudoin, Shawn Western Onta 4700 4695
6 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 4643
7 Evans, Ryan Western Onta 4600 4529
8 Timm, Caleb Oakland Univ 4300 4364
9 Hendricks-Pollack, Jared Western Onta 4600 4150
10 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 4587 3863
11 Fennell, Sam Western Onta 4200 3805
12 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 3350 3761

Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saginaw Valley 18 2) Davenport 9
3) Oakland University 6 4) Ashland 5
5) Alma 1

Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland 14 2) Oakland University 11
3) Western Ontario 6 4) Eastern Michigan 5
5) Saginaw Valley 3

Combined Team Scores - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saginaw Valley 21 2) Ashland 19
3) Oakland University 17 4) Davenport 9
5) Western Ontario 6 6) Eastern Michigan 5
7) Alma 1