2019 Manistee Jingle Bell Jog 5K

back to results

Dec. 7, 2019

2019 Manistee Jingle Bell Jog 5K
Manistee, Michigan


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Eric Thuemmel, Manistee High Schoo

Manistee Jingle Bell Jog 5K - 12/7/2019 4:21:57 PM
Kennedy Elementary, Manistee, MI


10 & UNDER

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Isabella Card 34:25.67
2 Alexis Lathrop 36:12.21
3 Bristol Sorenson 39:18.87
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Nelson Catanese 27:08.09
2 Jack Koller 31:48.68
3 Kayden Banicki 35:46.65
4 Nathan Erlandson 40:39.49
5 Christian Erlandson 40:39.67




11-13

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Cecilia Postma 24:31.15
2 Jayme Johannesen 25:22.78
3 Evelyn Koller 32:02.40
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Luke Senters 21:38.89
2 Vincent Wang 35:22.31
3 Braydon Sorenson 39:19.11
4 Damien McEntaffer 39:36.73




14-16

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Mary England 23:44.94
2 Allie Thomas 27:43.93
3 Millie Stephenson 27:58.72
4 Emily Dawson 39:29.31
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Gabe Weber 18:58.88
2 Jarod Wright 21:04.63
3 Declan McCann 22:13.06
4 Christian Wright 23:01.47
5 Darren Guzikowski 31:43.67




17-19

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Riccardo Spina 26:34.34




20-29

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Amy Smant 25:22.98
2 Milissa Gentz 30:21.11
3 Hannah Stuck 32:33.66
4 Madison Neal 36:06.36
5 Monica Vangills 37:20.33
6 Courtney Sorenson 39:18.56
7 Maegan Sorenson 39:44.68
8 Kathryn Munoz 47:52.94
9 Selena Verkennos 48:44.19
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Ethan Dapice 19:45.59
2 Jeremy Smart 25:02.83
3 Aaron Shively 25:16.50
4 Jordan Smant 25:55.55
5 Drew Sheffield 27:22.47
6 Zac Carter 31:42.10
7 Kaden Phelps 37:13.86
8 Clemente Munoz 47:50.02
9 Jeremiah Blough 48:01.72




30-39

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Nicole Eves 21:37.31
2 Jesse Keson 24:14.81
3 Kathryn Glancy 24:30.71
4 Danielle Reihl 27:43.62
5 Nicole Bladzik 28:08.89
6 Katie Close 28:47.84
7 Tracy Blamer 29:37.22
8 Stephanie Carpenter 29:56.28
9 Catherine Baliuag-Hic 32:28.90
10 Jenny Zaverl 34:01.75
11 Kethe Lathrop 36:11.84
12 Rebecca Ulep 37:26.11
13 Bridget Hall 39:56.04
14 Irma Bustos 41:29.84
15 Lindsay Brown 41:33.28
16 Bridget Warnke 42:19.52
17 Megan Cairns 48:02.00
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Dan Heitjan 25:11.23
2 Joshua Smith 25:59.84
3 Jeffrey Cairns 37:16.75




40-49

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Denny Capling 22:39.97
2 Erika Fatura 25:29.56
3 Mindy Barth 25:49.22
4 Rachel Catanese 27:20.97
5 Jill McMullen 30:44.00
6 Suzanne Maul 31:33.31
7 Lisa Nowland 32:06.45
8 Brooke Koller 32:09.78
9 Kate Thomson 32:30.50
10 Polly Schlaff 32:35.59
11 Krista Johnson 33:07.78
12 Marci Brogan 34:15.91
13 Tammy Smith 35:23.09
14 Lori Sorenson 39:29.00
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Ty-Knee Tim 18:36.64
2 Mike Resterhouse 20:27.59
3 Matt Keson 20:29.89
4 James Fink 24:59.55
5 Kevin Postma 25:44.56
6 Cory Wagoner 25:45.80
7 Tom Burke 27:09.17
8 Matt Bladzik 28:09.50
9 Scott Koller 31:48.97
10 David Warnke 42:18.73




50-59

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Julie Modjeski 25:07.51
2 Linda Ramsay 27:37.48
3 Tammy Powers 28:15.85
4 Lisa Raphael 29:37.69
5 Sally Wagoner 30:09.28
6 Ann Smith 34:26.25
7 Brooks Johnson 36:06.64
8 Lisa Near 36:20.26
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Craig Mulhinch 21:36.71
2 Mike Battle 22:33.97
3 Tony Torti 23:06.08
4 Matt Simpson 23:19.13
5 Aaron Rulison 23:28.86
6 Bob Rulison 24:28.95
7 Ed Johannesen 25:20.37
8 Nick Callesen 26:12.87
9 Greg Sheffield 27:22.88
10 Jeff Cole 27:24.92
11 Tom Nowland 32:06.73




60-69

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Lucy Gagstetter 31:01.62
2 Joan Milarch 31:03.33
3 Laura Acton 39:40.00
4 Jan Schoenherr 49:30.72
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 John McCormick 28:51.59
2 David Borck 42:59.19




70 + UP

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Linda Borck 28:33.15
2 Kathy Calabretta 29:00.37
3 Ginny Luscomb 41:22.38
4 Christine Skoglund 49:30.90
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Randy Slater 39:52.28
2 Michael Rouse 42:19.09
3 Bill Swift 45:08.50




WALK

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Suzanne Smant 45:49.22
2 Joan Grew 45:53.39
3 BLAIR FOOTE 45:56.52
4 Melanie Kings 46:23.05
5 Marilyn Gross 50:15.12
6 Arielle Sheffield 1:00:44.2
7 Cary Bailey 1:00:47.3
8 Kristen Sheffield 1:00:49.3
9 Rebecca Schell 1:00:49.9
10 Viki Sheffield 1:00:50.3
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Ed Zimmerman 43:23.09
2 Ronald Grew 45:52.44
3 Dan Newman 46:39.44
4 Jeff Palma 46:47.44