2019 Owosso Glow Run

back to results

Nov. 29, 2019

2019 Owosso Glow Run
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Glow Run Owosso 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evie Wright 16 1 21:54.8 7:04/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Heid 46 2 21:54.9 7:04/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Johnson 14 8 25:21.3 8:11/M
2 Tamara Sleight 12 13 25:58.2 8:23/M
3 Khloe Shattuck 10 29 28:58.1 9:21/M
4 Gwendolyn Bell 12 44 33:19.1 10:45/M
5 Ellie Fairfield 10 84 45:29.1 14:40/M
6 Vanessa Howell 11 86 45:34.8 14:42/M
7 Aspyn Brock 8 87 45:36.1 14:43/M
8 Aubrianna Garza 10 111 53:52.6 17:23/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Reed 11 12 25:58.1 8:23/M
2 Zachary Wieler 14 25 28:22.9 9:09/M
3 Trevor Miller 13 34 30:01.8 9:41/M
4 Rider Canfield 10 38 32:17.6 10:25/M
5 Evan Krawczyk 11 39 32:18.0 10:25/M
6 Kai Miller 11 47 33:29.1 10:48/M
7 Charlie Agnew 12 51 34:51.6 11:15/M
8 Nicholas Kolacz 14 93 47:58.9 15:29/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Vondrasek 19 18 27:39.5 8:55/M
2 Cali Spalding 15 98 50:54.3 16:25/M
3 Marissa Spalding 18 100 51:00.4 16:27/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Madsen 18 3 22:32.8 7:16/M
2 Avery Fear 16 4 24:46.7 8:00/M
3 Sean Shelbrock 15 78 42:28.8 13:42/M
4 Parker Hasyn 18 96 49:11.2 15:52/M
5 Brandon Czarnopys 18 99 50:56.6 16:26/M
6 Brett Czarnopys 15 110 53:40.8 17:19/M

Female 20 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Hartges 24 5 24:54.3 8:02/M
2 Larisa Demass 20 19 27:47.5 8:58/M
3 Rylee Thayer 20 20 27:48.4 8:58/M
4 Emma Harrow 23 53 35:14.4 11:22/M
5 Andrea Hutsell 22 66 39:20.9 12:42/M
6 Kaitelyn Schwenk 25 67 39:21.7 12:42/M
7 Jenessa Selleck 25 114 55:05.7 17:46/M
8 Alison Warner 23 129 59:28.2 19:11/M

Male 20 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Hartges 25 7 25:17.9 8:10/M
2 Juan Keen 20 10 25:29.9 8:14/M
3 Tyler Thayer 23 21 27:51.1 8:59/M

Female 26 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Meyer 29 72 40:27.8 13:03/M

Male 26 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Young 29 22 28:10.0 9:05/M
2 Justin Meyer 28 73 41:05.3 13:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Atkinson 33 27 28:40.2 9:15/M
2 Mandy Frye 32 32 29:46.3 9:36/M
3 Amber Harshman 34 36 31:43.8 10:14/M
4 Ashley Porter 30 58 36:36.2 11:48/M
5 Ashley Brooks 31 71 40:26.8 13:03/M
6 Tory Springsdorf 31 105 53:12.8 17:10/M
7 Kaye Liebengood 33 116 56:05.0 18:05/M
8 Tonia Gutting 34 130 59:29.1 19:11/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Canfield 33 35 31:34.0 10:11/M
2 Chad Rings 33 42 33:00.2 10:39/M
3 Matt Vincke 34 56 36:07.8 11:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Miller 39 40 32:37.4 10:31/M
2 Mrs. Mlynek 35 43 33:12.3 10:43/M
3 Amber Fairfield 36 85 45:30.8 14:41/M
4 Amy Wallace 36 104 53:04.2 17:07/M
5 Hillary Zyber 35 117 56:10.3 18:07/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collin Rose 36 6 25:16.2 8:09/M
2 Correy Ewald 35 11 25:49.0 8:20/M
3 Robert Mlynek 37 14 26:19.3 8:29/M
4 Joshua Atkinson 38 26 28:39.6 9:15/M
5 Eric Evans 36 49 33:33.9 10:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Johnson 41 52 35:00.5 11:18/M
2 Stephanie Stroup 41 70 40:13.4 12:59/M
3 Branda Schroder 44 80 42:38.7 13:45/M
4 Kori Shook 41 92 47:05.1 15:11/M
5 Monica MacKay 44 115 56:03.6 18:05/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Neese 44 17 26:54.5 8:41/M
2 Josh Shook 43 28 28:45.2 9:17/M
3 Byron Shattuck 40 30 28:58.3 9:21/M
4 Justin Horvath 41 41 32:52.6 10:36/M
5 Adam Bell 42 45 33:19.4 10:45/M
6 Ronald Wieler 43 54 35:17.9 11:23/M
7 Eric Hildebrant 43 90 46:03.4 14:51/M
8 Dale Shiffer 42 131 59:32.5 19:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trina Sims 48 15 26:21.2 8:30/M
2 Tanya Moore 45 50 34:13.1 11:02/M
3 Stephanie Griffin 47 57 36:20.1 11:43/M
4 Jessica Earl 45 60 36:59.8 11:56/M
5 Laura Miller 48 61 37:04.1 11:57/M
6 Tammie Marchant 47 64 37:33.5 12:07/M
7 Jennifer Miller 48 69 40:11.9 12:58/M
8 Carol Tolrud 49 74 41:06.7 13:16/M
9 Wynnette Benko 45 81 43:10.6 13:56/M
10 Kathleen Adair 49 83 44:20.5 14:18/M
11 Peggy Sue Adams 48 95 48:22.0 15:36/M
12 Cynthia Eibler 47 97 49:34.2 15:59/M
13 June Miller 46 102 52:18.1 16:52/M
14 Nicki Krawczyk 45 103 53:03.1 17:07/M
15 Bridget Rogers 47 119 56:16.2 18:09/M
16 Lisa Czarnopys 48 124 58:56.6 19:01/M
17 Linda McNeill 48 128 59:00.3 19:02/M
18 Christine Klockziem 49 133 1:01:17.9 19:46/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Marchant 48 9 25:26.3 8:12/M
2 Ed Garber 48 24 28:21.6 9:09/M
3 Richard Kolacz 48 75 41:27.6 13:22/M
4 Chuck Glynn 49 76 41:43.5 13:28/M
5 Todd Shelbrock 49 82 43:14.9 13:57/M
6 Dennis Warner 49 132 59:34.4 19:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Sims 53 37 31:51.0 10:16/M
2 Kim Swartwood 52 62 37:11.6 12:00/M
3 Michelle Brimley 50 77 42:27.7 13:42/M
4 Robin Nevins 53 88 45:45.7 14:46/M
5 Lisa Skinner 53 89 45:46.0 14:46/M
6 Julie Vansickle 51 94 48:15.3 15:34/M
7 Amiee Vondrasek 50 106 53:32.2 17:16/M
8 Carol Berger 53 134 1:01:24.3 19:48/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Minarik 52 23 28:20.8 9:09/M
2 Kenneth Spalding 54 48 33:33.3 10:49/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Spalding 55 101 51:39.3 16:40/M
2 Teresa Graham 58 108 53:38.9 17:18/M
3 Lisa Hitchcok 56 113 53:59.3 17:25/M
4 Pam Fitzgerald 58 118 56:14.3 18:08/M
5 Lisa Wascher 59 120 56:18.3 18:10/M
6 Sandy Madsen 57 125 58:57.3 19:01/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Buckley 55 33 29:56.2 9:39/M
2 Donald Jacot 56 63 37:28.4 12:05/M
3 Matt Vondrasek 57 107 53:35.2 17:17/M
4 Paul Hill 58 109 53:40.2 17:19/M
5 Kevin Madsen 57 126 58:58.7 19:02/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Saaffer 63 31 29:33.6 9:32/M
2 Linda Baker 67 59 36:36.7 11:49/M
3 Joyce Haak 73 65 38:41.2 12:29/M
4 Patricia Williams 67 68 39:49.8 12:51/M
5 Pam Tarras 67 79 42:31.2 13:43/M
6 Donna Behm 64 91 46:05.2 14:52/M
7 Trish Manke 69 121 56:26.1 18:12/M
8 Sandi Michalec 72 122 56:41.3 18:17/M
9 Sue Hittle 62 123 58:51.7 18:59/M
10 Marie Koviack 60 127 58:59.7 19:02/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 60 16 26:39.9 8:36/M
2 Dave Canute 71 46 33:26.0 10:47/M
3 Robert Stocker 76 55 35:21.8 11:24/M
4 Mike Salava 69 112 53:52.8 17:23/M