2019 Alma Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 23, 2019

2019 Alma Turkey Trot
Alma, Michigan
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Alma Turkey Trot
Age Group Results
November 23, 2019
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Thomas 45 25 27:51.6 8:59/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Lambrecht 57 3 19:28.0 6:17/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Betts 14 13 24:51.7 8:01/M
2 Mickiah Allbee 12 19 26:14.4 8:28/M
3 Jessica Penrod 12 21 26:41.4 8:37/M
4 Julia Palmer 8 27 28:03.3 9:03/M
5 Seneca Cornwell 11 29 28:05.0 9:04/M
6 Allyson Pryor 10 41 31:52.8 10:17/M
7 Janelle Josephus 9 51 35:15.5 11:22/M
8 Olivia Kovac 14 55 38:10.8 12:19/M
9 Gracie Lombard 11 85 59:07.8 19:04/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ali Kudmani 13 2 18:20.4 5:55/M
2 Jayden Warner 14 4 20:16.4 6:32/M
3 Jacob Ackerman 14 12 24:50.7 8:01/M
4 Calder Cornwell 12 30 28:05.1 9:04/M
5 Cole Lombard 14 84 59:05.5 19:04/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Catlin 18 11 24:20.4 7:51/M
2 Madison Morey 17 24 27:28.0 8:52/M
3 Madison Shaffer 18 35 29:48.5 9:37/M
4 Mckenzie Smith 19 61 47:39.4 15:22/M
5 Brittany Hamilton 18 65 47:54.1 15:27/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Snyder 15 1 18:15.4 5:53/M
2 Damon Black 18 62 47:39.8 15:23/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Guthrie 28 6 23:50.1 7:41/M
2 Aubree Catlin 21 8 23:54.7 7:43/M
3 Micah Manthei 22 22 26:41.5 8:37/M
4 Mackenzie Crumbaugh 26 44 32:53.1 10:36/M
5 Jazmine Rozen 23 45 32:53.1 10:37/M
6 Marcy Jerome 28 59 42:38.1 13:45/M
7 Lu Steinfeldt 20 63 47:41.1 15:23/M
8 Tricia Kotranza 26 74 55:14.3 17:49/M
9 Krysta Carabelli 29 75 55:15.4 17:49/M
10 Emily Wilson 26 80 56:42.1 18:17/M
11 Aimee Dupuis 25 87 59:28.7 19:11/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Dupuis 25 79 56:40.1 18:17/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisa Bramer 38 5 21:27.2 6:55/M
2 Veronica Pratt 35 9 24:10.8 7:48/M
3 Heidi Hanna 36 14 25:37.4 8:16/M
4 Katelyn Nieten 31 23 27:05.8 8:44/M
5 Erica Harris 34 37 30:38.0 9:53/M
6 Rachel Pappas 39 46 34:48.0 11:14/M
7 Heidi Mikek 37 47 34:52.6 11:15/M
8 Courtney Arends 31 54 36:57.3 11:55/M
9 Liz Thome 31 70 54:39.5 17:38/M
10 Katelyn Good 30 71 54:40.4 17:38/M
11 Christine Hager 33 76 56:21.7 18:11/M
12 Jennifer Newman 38 77 56:23.2 18:11/M
13 Abby Pryor 38 88 59:40.7 19:15/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Merrill 30 20 26:30.3 8:33/M
2 Kevin Palmer 37 28 28:03.7 9:03/M
3 Brian Adkins 39 36 29:53.0 9:38/M
4 Arthur McClintic 34 53 36:57.0 11:55/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Fussman 40 34 28:52.6 9:19/M
2 Jessie Store 40 43 32:23.7 10:27/M
3 Jamie Richardson 43 48 34:52.7 11:15/M
4 Amanda Cornwell 41 49 35:13.0 11:22/M
5 Rebecca Marek 46 60 43:17.0 13:58/M
6 Kristie Gruesbeck 48 69 52:43.1 17:00/M
7 Teri Coty 44 72 54:54.7 17:43/M
8 Janet Wilson 47 81 57:05.7 18:25/M
9 Angel Lombard 44 89 59:43.8 19:16/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Currie 40 16 25:54.8 8:22/M
2 Jody Penrod 43 18 26:13.3 8:28/M
3 Gary Marek 46 31 28:08.9 9:05/M
4 Ross Howell 41 38 30:38.7 9:53/M
5 Nathan Miller 44 39 30:50.9 9:57/M
6 Rockey Wilson 47 86 59:27.8 19:11/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodys Dancer 57 26 27:54.9 9:00/M
2 Cheryl Meyer 51 32 28:25.8 9:10/M
3 Laura Bever 50 42 32:07.2 10:22/M
4 Bonnie Walker 52 50 35:13.5 11:22/M
5 Janet Flegel 52 56 38:37.7 12:28/M
6 Alison Miller 58 58 42:36.9 13:45/M
7 Renee Hahn 56 66 50:40.9 16:21/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony King 56 40 30:57.7 9:59/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Stuner 61 52 35:37.9 11:30/M
2 Bethann Perkins 60 57 40:30.9 13:04/M
3 Marilyn Gross 64 64 47:46.4 15:25/M
4 Lou Ann Brennan 65 73 54:55.9 17:43/M
5 Deborah Gingrich 63 78 56:26.1 18:12/M
6 Wanda Kensrud 65 82 57:39.4 18:36/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 60 7 23:51.0 7:42/M
2 Michael Wertz 64 10 24:17.5 7:50/M
3 Jim Windsand 69 17 26:07.5 8:26/M
4 Don Newman 69 67 51:56.8 16:45/M
5 Terry Kensrud 69 68 52:02.0 16:47/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roni Newman 71 83 57:40.0 18:36/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fredrick Michels 73 15 25:37.6 8:16/M
2 Bill Keller 79 33 28:51.8 9:19/M