2019 NCAA DII Cross Country Midwest Regional

back to results

Nov. 9, 2019

2019 NCAA DII Cross Country Midwest Regional
Angel Mounds, Evansville, Indiana
Provided by To The Finish LLC


MEN - 10K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College 1 Mile Last 5.21 Pace Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= ========= ===== ========= =====
1 1 Titus Winders SO 514 Southern Indiana 4:58.4 26:07.4 5:01 31:05.8 5:01
2 2 Carlee Stimpfel SO 504 Saginaw Valley 4:58.3 26:15.5 5:03 31:13.8 5:02
3 3 Tanner Chada SO 369 Grand Valley St. 4:58.4 26:24.1 5:05 31:22.5 5:03
4 4 Joseph Humes JR 380 Hillsdale 4:58.5 26:26.0 5:05 31:24.5 5:04
5 5 Dayton Brown SO 499 Saginaw Valley 4:59.0 26:30.8 5:06 31:29.8 5:05
6 6 Braden Reichl JR 450 Michigan Tech 5:00.1 26:39.0 5:07 31:39.0 5:06
7 7 Noah Murray JR 548 Walsh 5:01.3 26:38.9 5:07 31:40.2 5:06
8 8 Blake Jones SO 389 Illinois-Springfield 4:59.0 26:43.3 5:08 31:42.3 5:07
9 9 Brock Eves JR 566 Wis.-Parkside 4:58.6 26:51.7 5:10 31:50.3 5:08
10 10 Jesse Becker SO 368 Grand Valley St. 5:00.8 26:52.8 5:10 31:53.6 5:08
11 11 Andrew Hylen FR 371 Grand Valley St. 5:01.1 26:52.7 5:10 31:53.7 5:08
12 12 Ben Zaremba SO 377 Grand Valley St. 5:00.4 26:53.4 5:10 31:53.8 5:08
13 13 Clayton Sayen SO 451 Michigan Tech 5:02.1 26:52.5 5:10 31:54.5 5:09
14 14 David Mitter JR 421 Lake Superior State 4:58.9 26:57.3 5:11 31:56.1 5:09
15 15 Matthew Pahl SR 449 Michigan Tech 5:00.9 26:56.9 5:11 31:57.8 5:09
16 16 Colin Herrmann SR 370 Grand Valley St. 5:00.6 26:57.7 5:11 31:58.3 5:09
17 17 Steven Kapes JR 310 Ashland 5:01.5 27:00.8 5:12 32:02.3 5:10
18 18 Noah Steffen SO 374 Grand Valley St. 5:04.7 27:02.0 5:12 32:06.7 5:11
19 19 Garrett White JR 375 Grand Valley St. 5:01.2 27:10.4 5:13 32:11.6 5:11
20 20 Austin Crowe SR 425 Lindenwood 5:09.7 27:02.6 5:12 32:12.3 5:11
21 21 Drew Roberts FR 550 Walsh 5:02.0 27:16.1 5:15 32:18.0 5:12
22 22 Tyler Pasley JR 394 Illinois-Springfield 5:03.0 27:16.9 5:15 32:19.8 5:13
23 23 Jacob Caniford SR 546 Walsh 5:02.3 27:20.1 5:15 32:22.3 5:13
24 24 Chris Switzer SO 405 Indianapolis 4:59.3 27:25.7 5:16 32:25.0 5:13
25 25 Zach Fresenko JR 437 Malone 4:59.4 27:26.6 5:17 32:26.0 5:14
26 26 Morgan Morrison JR 382 Hillsdale 5:07.8 27:23.8 5:16 32:31.5 5:15
27 27 Ryan Talbott SO 505 Saginaw Valley 4:59.7 27:32.1 5:18 32:31.8 5:15
28 28 Nathan Hall SR 507 Southern Indiana 5:06.3 27:27.1 5:17 32:33.3 5:15
29 29 Grady Wilkinson JR 512 Southern Indiana 5:05.7 27:36.5 5:18 32:42.2 5:16
30 30 Mark Miller JR 381 Hillsdale 5:07.8 27:36.7 5:18 32:44.5 5:17
31 31 Adam Wier SO 387 Hillsdale 5:07.7 27:40.9 5:19 32:48.6 5:17
32 32 Nate Carey JR 447 Michigan Tech 5:06.3 27:44.0 5:20 32:50.3 5:18
33 33 Zac Truman SO 562 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:02.5 27:51.1 5:21 32:53.6 5:18
34 34 Kieffer Vittetow JR 406 Indianapolis 5:12.2 27:43.4 5:20 32:55.6 5:18
35 35 Ransom Allen FR 553 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:03.3 27:52.4 5:21 32:55.7 5:18
36 36 Zane Aldrich SO 464 Northwood (Mich.) 5:03.4 27:54.0 5:22 32:57.4 5:19
37 37 Gavin Prior JR 511 Southern Indiana 5:04.5 27:53.1 5:22 32:57.5 5:19
38 38 Ethan Byrnes SO 557 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:59.9 27:58.8 5:23 32:58.7 5:19
39 39 Wyat Harmon JR 508 Southern Indiana 5:04.3 27:55.0 5:22 32:59.2 5:19
40 40 Thomas Vanslembrouc SR 343 Davenport 5:08.6 27:52.7 5:22 33:01.2 5:19
41 41 Ryan Stark JR 396 Illinois-Springfield 5:03.8 28:01.1 5:23 33:04.9 5:20
42 42 Nicolas Trevino SO 561 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:08.4 28:02.1 5:23 33:10.4 5:21
43 43 Jay Lutton FR 547 Walsh 5:09.1 28:02.4 5:23 33:11.5 5:21
44 44 Brian Patrick JR 472 Northwood (Mich.) 5:00.3 28:12.0 5:25 33:12.3 5:21
45 45 Reid Masterson JR 320 Bellarmine 5:07.4 28:05.1 5:24 33:12.5 5:21
46 46 Nathan Herbst SO 401 Indianapolis 5:10.5 28:02.4 5:23 33:12.8 5:21
47 47 Tyler Goatley JR 573 Southwest Baptist 5:08.7 28:05.3 5:24 33:14.0 5:21
48 48 Titus Kosgei FR 484 Ohio Valley 5:16.5 27:58.1 5:23 33:14.6 5:21
49 49 Will Reid JR 403 Indianapolis 5:11.7 28:03.9 5:24 33:15.6 5:22
50 Nick Warmann SO 445 Maryville (Mo.) 5:04.9 28:12.5 5:25 33:17.3 5:22

12:43:59 11/09/2019





Page 2
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com

MEN - 10K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College 1 Mile Last 5.21 Pace Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= ========= ===== ========= =====
51 50 Bobby Beggs JR 446 Michigan Tech 5:08.3 28:09.6 5:25 33:17.9 5:22
52 51 Noah Chaplik JR 435 Malone 5:05.2 28:12.9 5:25 33:18.1 5:22
53 52 Jared Bugaj JR 545 Walsh 5:09.8 28:11.5 5:25 33:21.3 5:23
54 53 Tyler Hiserote SR 388 Illinois-Springfield 5:03.6 28:17.9 5:26 33:21.5 5:23
55 54 Trystan Thayer JR 560 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:02.8 28:19.0 5:27 33:21.8 5:23
56 55 Benjamin Stasney SO 431 Lindenwood 5:10.1 28:12.4 5:25 33:22.4 5:23
57 56 Eric Poth JR 473 Northwood (Mich.) 5:03.7 28:20.0 5:27 33:23.7 5:23
58 57 Ed Walsh JR 551 Walsh 5:09.1 28:14.9 5:26 33:24.0 5:23
59 58 Ford McElroy SR 329 Cedarville 5:05.1 28:19.4 5:27 33:24.4 5:23
60 59 Alex Grifka FR 501 Saginaw Valley 5:04.2 28:20.3 5:27 33:24.5 5:23
61 60 Nyc Sigmon SO 404 Indianapolis 5:08.7 28:16.3 5:26 33:25.0 5:23
62 61 Christophe Cannon SO 433 Malone 5:16.8 28:09.7 5:25 33:26.5 5:23
63 62 Austen Mandernach SR 502 Saginaw Valley 5:05.1 28:21.5 5:27 33:26.5 5:23
64 63 Brendan Klynstra SR 448 Michigan Tech 5:05.9 28:21.5 5:27 33:27.4 5:24
65 64 Alex Weber SR 334 Cedarville 5:02.4 28:26.4 5:28 33:28.7 5:24
66 65 Jacob Woodrow JR 407 Indianapolis 5:12.1 28:18.3 5:26 33:30.3 5:24
67 66 Hayden Fredrickson SO 567 Wis.-Parkside 5:03.2 28:30.7 5:29 33:33.8 5:25
68 67 Ethan Hutchinson SO 575 Southwest Baptist 5:09.2 28:24.9 5:28 33:34.1 5:25
69 68 Javan Winders SR 513 Southern Indiana 5:09.5 28:26.5 5:28 33:35.9 5:25
70 69 Duncan Clark SR 456 Missouri S&t 5:05.8 28:33.8 5:29 33:39.6 5:26
71 70 Ramon Romero SO 571 Wis.-Parkside 5:10.3 28:29.6 5:29 33:39.9 5:26
72 71 Robbie Watling JR 453 Michigan Tech 5:08.4 28:32.6 5:29 33:40.9 5:26
73 72 Logan Greco JR 319 Bellarmine 5:10.0 28:31.8 5:29 33:41.7 5:26
74 73 William Crutcher SR 457 Missouri S&t 5:07.9 28:34.0 5:29 33:41.9 5:26
75 74 Trenton Classen SR 326 Cedarville 5:05.1 28:37.5 5:30 33:42.6 5:26
76 75 Andrew Bixler FR 398 Indianapolis 5:12.1 28:31.7 5:29 33:43.7 5:26
77 76 Russell Schultz SO 331 Cedarville 5:04.3 28:41.3 5:31 33:45.5 5:26
78 77 Ian Johnson JR 309 Ashland 5:20.2 28:26.6 5:28 33:46.8 5:27
79 78 Donis Harris SO 356 Ferris State 5:11.5 28:40.8 5:31 33:52.2 5:28
80 79 Beau Boyden SO 544 Walsh 5:08.9 28:43.8 5:31 33:52.7 5:28
81 80 Nicholas Michels SO 441 Malone 5:03.3 28:49.6 5:32 33:52.9 5:28
82 81 Netunji Paige SO 471 Northwood (Mich.) 5:04.2 28:49.8 5:32 33:53.9 5:28
83 82 Garrett Blanchard SR 454 Missouri S&t 5:20.1 28:36.0 5:30 33:56.0 5:28
84 83 Sam Borisch JR 556 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:04.5 28:52.3 5:33 33:56.7 5:28
85 84 Isaiah Kelly FR 328 Cedarville 5:06.3 28:51.7 5:33 33:58.0 5:28
86 85 Andrew Sholl SR 332 Cedarville 5:06.2 28:52.6 5:33 33:58.7 5:29
87 86 Spencer Mauch FR 392 Illinois-Springfield 5:04.0 28:55.5 5:34 33:59.5 5:29
88 87 Tyler Sievert SO 314 Ashland 5:14.5 28:47.1 5:32 34:01.6 5:29
89 Anthony Pena SO 424 Lewis 4:59.5 29:02.7 5:35 34:02.1 5:29
90 88 Trenton Wells SO 350 Drury 5:11.8 28:52.8 5:33 34:04.5 5:30
91 89 Joey Eterno SR 565 Wis.-Parkside 5:09.0 28:57.2 5:34 34:06.2 5:30
92 90 Andrew Lofgren SO 459 Missouri S&t 5:10.5 28:56.8 5:34 34:07.3 5:30
93 91 Sean Lowry SO 345 Drury 5:18.4 28:50.0 5:33 34:08.3 5:30
94 92 Mark Sprague FR 385 Hillsdale 5:11.2 28:59.1 5:34 34:10.2 5:30
95 93 Lucas Lay FR 311 Ashland 5:07.3 29:03.9 5:35 34:11.2 5:31
96 Calab Pyle FR 444 Maryville (Mo.) 5:09.7 29:01.7 5:35 34:11.3 5:31
97 94 Michael Allen JR 465 Northwood (Mich.) 5:08.8 29:03.9 5:35 34:12.6 5:31
98 95 Nick Chaplik JR 434 Malone 5:05.4 29:09.5 5:36 34:14.8 5:31
99 96 Ero Doce SR 426 Lindenwood 5:09.5 29:06.8 5:36 34:16.3 5:31
100 97 Zahid Salodawala SO 559 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:12.7 29:06.7 5:36 34:19.3 5:32

12:43:59 11/09/2019





Page 3
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com

MEN - 10K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College 1 Mile Last 5.21 Pace Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= ========= ===== ========= =====
101 98 Matt Moler SO 347 Drury 5:14.4 29:05.4 5:35 34:19.7 5:32
102 99 Sam Deardorff FR 500 Saginaw Valley 5:02.7 29:18.4 5:38 34:21.0 5:32
103 100 Dakota Booth SO 307 Ashland 5:06.7 29:14.6 5:37 34:21.3 5:32
104 101 Hunter Kurz SO 411 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:15.1 29:06.7 5:36 34:21.8 5:32
105 102 Zach Kiedrowski SR 568 Wis.-Parkside 5:10.3 29:12.1 5:37 34:22.3 5:32
106 103 Thomas Cormier JR 535 Truman 5:13.6 29:09.5 5:36 34:23.1 5:33
107 104 Aaron Jarema JR 358 Ferris State 5:13.7 29:10.5 5:36 34:24.2 5:33
108 Nate Montemayor JR 443 Maryville (Mo.) 5:14.8 29:11.7 5:37 34:26.4 5:33
109 105 Adam Joseph JR 494 Purdue Northwest 5:11.7 29:15.5 5:37 34:27.1 5:33
110 106 Caleb Pendleton JR 330 Cedarville 5:08.3 29:24.1 5:39 34:32.4 5:34
111 107 Jacob Corbett FR 492 Purdue Northwest 5:11.6 29:21.4 5:39 34:32.9 5:34
112 108 Collyn Brenner SR 526 Trevecca Nazarene 5:21.4 29:11.8 5:37 34:33.1 5:34
113 109 Lucas Huber SO 439 Malone 5:09.5 29:25.6 5:39 34:35.0 5:34
114 110 Colby Sanders FR 578 Southwest Baptist 5:14.0 29:24.0 5:39 34:37.9 5:35
115 111 Blaine Jimerson JR 576 Southwest Baptist 5:09.0 29:30.6 5:40 34:39.6 5:35
116 112 Morgan Cauveren SO 455 Missouri S&t 5:18.6 29:23.5 5:39 34:42.0 5:36
117 113 Weston Rackley JR 359 Ferris State 5:08.4 29:34.5 5:41 34:42.9 5:36
118 114 Nick Dennison FR 352 Ferris State 5:21.8 29:23.3 5:39 34:45.0 5:36
119 115 Nathan Key FR 538 Truman 5:13.6 29:31.5 5:41 34:45.1 5:36
120 116 Sean Masterson JR 570 Wis.-Parkside 5:11.6 29:34.3 5:41 34:45.8 5:36
121 117 Brendan Kroeger SR 391 Illinois-Springfield 5:08.2 29:39.0 5:42 34:47.1 5:36
122 118 Trestin Mancillas-F SR 469 Northwood (Mich.) 5:06.9 29:42.1 5:43 34:49.0 5:37
123 119 Luke Rambo FR 503 Saginaw Valley 5:07.4 29:45.1 5:43 34:52.5 5:37
124 120 Jake Schwartz JR 395 Illinois-Springfield 5:07.4 29:49.9 5:44 34:57.3 5:38
125 121 Nathaniel Ondracek FR 521 Tiffin 5:26.8 29:35.8 5:41 35:02.5 5:39
126 122 Nate Smith FR 322 Bellarmine 5:11.9 29:54.8 5:45 35:06.7 5:40
127 123 Cameron Moore FR 530 Trevecca Nazarene 5:25.2 29:44.3 5:43 35:09.4 5:40
128 124 Spencer Teske FR 462 Missouri S&t 5:18.8 29:51.8 5:44 35:10.6 5:40
129 125 Alex Oquist SR 383 Hillsdale 5:11.2 30:00.1 5:46 35:11.3 5:40
130 126 Nick Reimund JR 312 Ashland 5:17.5 29:54.9 5:45 35:12.3 5:40
131 127 Dustin Shoemaker JR 579 Southwest Baptist 5:13.5 29:59.0 5:46 35:12.5 5:40
132 128 Brady Mello FR 428 Lindenwood 5:20.5 29:55.6 5:45 35:16.1 5:41
133 129 Ryan Kohout JR 366 Findlay 5:17.9 29:59.6 5:46 35:17.4 5:41
134 130 David Huezo SR 529 Trevecca Nazarene 5:19.5 29:58.0 5:46 35:17.5 5:41
135 131 Quinn Miller SR 539 Truman 5:28.9 29:52.4 5:45 35:21.3 5:42
136 132 Brandon Wirth FR 360 Ferris State 5:19.0 30:04.0 5:47 35:23.0 5:42
137 133 Chandler Gibson SO 318 Bellarmine 5:23.9 30:00.1 5:46 35:24.0 5:42
138 134 Tj Moore FR 341 Davenport 5:21.6 30:04.2 5:47 35:25.8 5:43
139 135 Kendal Delpiere JR 419 Lake Superior State 5:23.5 30:05.4 5:47 35:28.9 5:43
140 136 Jack Shelley JR 384 Hillsdale 5:11.1 30:18.0 5:49 35:29.0 5:43
141 137 Diego Gomez SO 493 Purdue Northwest 5:27.3 30:03.4 5:47 35:30.7 5:43
142 138 Cameron Chapman SO 491 Purdue Northwest 5:22.0 30:09.4 5:48 35:31.4 5:43
143 139 Charlie Werth FR 351 Drury 5:19.9 30:12.6 5:48 35:32.4 5:44
144 140 Ethan Adams FR 362 Findlay 5:22.7 30:09.9 5:48 35:32.5 5:44
145 141 Austin Haynes SR 574 Southwest Baptist 5:19.4 30:13.5 5:49 35:32.8 5:44
146 142 Noah Whittington SR 442 Malone 5:09.4 30:24.5 5:51 35:33.8 5:44
147 143 Will O'Keefe JR 577 Southwest Baptist 5:16.6 30:18.8 5:50 35:35.4 5:44
148 144 Hayes Pateidl SO 461 Missouri S&t 5:13.3 30:23.8 5:51 35:37.0 5:44
149 145 Mark Jacobs JR 357 Ferris State 5:17.2 30:22.4 5:50 35:39.6 5:45
150 146 Peter Shambaugh JR 422 Lake Superior State 5:21.0 30:22.4 5:50 35:43.4 5:45

12:43:59 11/09/2019





Page 4
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com

MEN - 10K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College 1 Mile Last 5.21 Pace Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= ========= ===== ========= =====
151 147 Liam Lynch SO 346 Drury 5:21.1 30:25.0 5:51 35:46.0 5:46
152 148 Brendan Bena JR 344 Drury 5:21.3 30:25.5 5:51 35:46.8 5:46
153 149 Josh Jaster JR 519 Tiffin 5:26.7 30:22.6 5:50 35:49.2 5:46
154 150 Connor Ingram JR 308 Ashland 5:18.5 30:33.9 5:52 35:52.3 5:47
155 151 Brad Hotovy JR 337 Davenport 5:20.8 30:34.1 5:53 35:54.8 5:47
156 152 Branden Schaff JR 542 Truman 5:30.2 30:25.5 5:51 35:55.6 5:47
157 153 Ethan Hamilton FR 355 Ferris State 5:21.5 30:35.3 5:53 35:56.8 5:48
158 154 Caleb Belmont FR 474 Ohio Dominican 5:31.4 30:26.9 5:51 35:58.3 5:48
159 155 Isaac Saathoff FR 541 Truman 5:19.9 30:43.5 5:54 36:03.3 5:49
160 156 Nathan O'Connor FR 495 Purdue Northwest 5:27.9 30:36.5 5:53 36:04.3 5:49
161 157 Mitchell Morris SR 487 Ohio Valley 5:35.9 30:29.4 5:52 36:05.2 5:49
162 158 Jordan Halliday SO 528 Trevecca Nazarene 5:29.7 30:36.8 5:53 36:06.5 5:49
163 159 Wade Hopkins SO 364 Findlay 5:40.5 30:26.7 5:51 36:07.1 5:49
164 160 George Marsch JR 414 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:31.2 30:36.6 5:53 36:07.8 5:49
165 161 Manny Bernal SO 563 Wis.-Parkside 5:28.6 30:46.8 5:55 36:15.4 5:51
166 162 Aaron Lee JR 412 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:31.7 30:48.3 5:55 36:19.9 5:51
167 163 Parker Hayes SO 468 Northwood (Mich.) 5:01.7 31:21.0 6:02 36:22.6 5:52
168 164 Alex Wallingford FR 324 Bellarmine 5:24.7 30:59.2 5:57 36:23.9 5:52
169 165 Carson Rohan JR 540 Truman 5:29.0 30:56.0 5:57 36:24.9 5:52
170 166 William Purifoy SO 349 Drury 5:29.3 30:56.7 5:57 36:25.9 5:52
171 167 Andrew Smart FR 532 Trevecca Nazarene 5:36.7 30:50.7 5:56 36:27.4 5:53
172 168 Tyler Dobbs SR 409 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:32.4 31:01.1 5:58 36:33.5 5:53
173 169 Micah Smart SR 533 Trevecca Nazarene 5:26.7 31:12.9 6:00 36:39.5 5:54
174 170 Hunter Nelson SO 342 Davenport 5:29.0 31:14.6 6:00 36:43.5 5:55
175 171 Sean Noll SO 478 Ohio Dominican 5:41.3 31:04.9 5:58 36:46.1 5:56
176 172 Tristin Freistuhler FR 363 Findlay 5:25.8 31:21.1 6:02 36:46.8 5:56
177 173 Keaton McNair SO 477 Ohio Dominican 5:32.3 31:26.9 6:03 36:59.2 5:58
178 174 Brendan McCoy FR 339 Davenport 5:29.4 31:35.6 6:04 37:05.0 5:59
179 175 Kerwyn Marshall SO 486 Ohio Valley 5:35.9 31:32.2 6:04 37:08.0 5:59
180 176 Patrick Quire SR 415 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:31.8 31:37.0 6:05 37:08.8 5:59
181 177 Nicholas Runco JR 523 Tiffin 5:41.0 31:36.0 6:04 37:16.9 6:00
182 178 Stephen Limo JR 485 Ohio Valley 5:31.1 31:49.4 6:07 37:20.4 6:01
183 179 Trevor Luznak SO 338 Davenport 5:21.7 32:05.5 6:10 37:27.1 6:02
184 Derrick Kipruto JR 304 Alderson Broaddus 5:37.5 31:58.7 6:09 37:36.1 6:04
185 180 Aiden Smith FR 321 Bellarmine 5:23.8 32:14.5 6:12 37:38.3 6:04
186 Derrick Chesire FR 303 Alderson Broaddus 5:39.4 32:29.9 6:15 38:09.2 6:09
187 181 Noah Sgambellone FR 524 Tiffin 5:47.6 32:24.8 6:14 38:12.4 6:09
188 182 Gabe Forbes SO 527 Trevecca Nazarene 5:26.8 32:54.1 6:19 38:20.8 6:11
189 183 Joey Fox SO 335 Davenport 5:21.2 33:04.2 6:21 38:25.3 6:11
190 184 Joe Oren SO 522 Tiffin 5:47.9 32:48.4 6:18 38:36.2 6:13
191 185 Thomas Weatherford JR 488 Ohio Valley 5:54.5 32:42.4 6:17 38:36.9 6:13
192 186 Dylan Hunter SO 365 Findlay 5:52.8 32:48.1 6:18 38:40.8 6:14
193 187 Noah Louria FR 367 Findlay 5:30.6 33:15.8 6:24 38:46.4 6:15
194 188 Adam Kamel SO 476 Ohio Dominican 5:52.0 32:57.8 6:20 38:49.8 6:15
195 189 Joshua Bishop FR 516 Tiffin 5:47.1 33:08.5 6:22 38:55.5 6:16
196 190 Daniel Anderson FR 418 Lake Superior State 5:35.2 33:42.4 6:29 39:17.6 6:20
197 191 Benjamin Evers FR 427 Lindenwood 5:42.7 33:46.9 6:30 39:29.5 6:22
198 192 Cristian Zendejas JR 497 Purdue Northwest 5:49.1 33:40.6 6:28 39:29.7 6:22
199 193 Fernando Rosas SO 496 Purdue Northwest 5:54.1 34:01.6 6:32 39:55.6 6:26
200 194 Jaren Gilliam JR 475 Ohio Dominican 5:53.1 34:21.2 6:36 40:14.3 6:29

12:43:59 11/09/2019





Page 5
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com

MEN - 10K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College 1 Mile Last 5.21 Pace Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= ========= ===== ========= =====
201 195 William Wallis JR 432 Lindenwood 6:06.6 34:29.6 6:38 40:36.1 6:33
202 196 Kevin Garland FR 420 Lake Superior State 5:48.3 34:57.5 6:43 40:45.7 6:34
203 197 Bradley Harrison JR 482 Ohio Valley 5:59.6 34:51.4 6:42 40:50.9 6:35
204 198 Micah Boles SR 481 Ohio Valley 6:07.6 35:07.7 6:45 41:15.3 6:39
205 199 Dawit Mulat FR 429 Lindenwood 5:49.1 36:04.7 6:56 41:53.7 6:45
206 200 Eric Somsky SO 423 Lake Superior State 6:00.3 38:52.6 7:28 44:52.9 7:14
207 Logan Bock FR 301 Alderson Broaddus 6:27.4 41:17.8 7:56 47:45.2 7:42
208 Cameron Wamsley FR 306 Alderson Broaddus 6:28.8 42:47.2 8:13 49:16.0 7:56
201 Austin Nolan SR 510 Southern Indiana 4:58.8
202 Michael Brizendine FR 317 Bellarmine 5:07.7
203 Ethan Dossett SR 410 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:16.5
204 Nathan Stinson SO 543 Truman 5:24.5
205 Bronzon Yator JR 416 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:31.9
Kierin Smith-Ouwens JR 305 Alderson Broaddus 5:34.3
206 Parker Brown FR 517 Tiffin 5:41.1
207 Isaiah Saunders FR 479 Ohio Dominican 6:39.8

12:43:59 11/09/2019





WOMEN - 6K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College 1 Mile Last 2.72 Pace Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= ========= ===== ========= =====
1 1 Allie Ludge SR 74 Grand Valley St. 5:46.1 14:48.7 5:27 20:34.7 5:32
2 2 Elysia Burgos SO 287 Southwest Baptist 5:46.2 14:58.3 5:31 20:44.5 5:34
3 3 Lauren Bailey JR 97 Indianapolis 5:46.0 15:05.9 5:34 20:51.9 5:36
4 4 Emily Byrd SR 146 Michigan Tech 5:47.1 15:13.6 5:36 21:00.7 5:39
5 5 Taryn Christy SO 88 Illinois-Springfield 5:46.7 15:23.3 5:40 21:09.9 5:41
6 6 Tessa Valdivia FR 290 Southwest Baptist 5:46.7 15:24.0 5:40 21:10.7 5:41
7 7 Hannah Thompson SR 142 Malone 5:46.4 15:25.2 5:41 21:11.6 5:42
8 8 Hanna Groeber SR 72 Grand Valley St. 5:46.0 15:26.9 5:41 21:12.9 5:42
9 9 Madison Goen JR 70 Grand Valley St. 5:46.4 15:29.1 5:42 21:15.5 5:43
10 10 Klaudia O'Malley FR 75 Grand Valley St. 5:47.2 15:30.8 5:43 21:17.9 5:43
11 11 Kathryn Etelamaki SR 54 Ferris State 5:47.8 15:31.0 5:43 21:18.8 5:43
12 12 Natalie Graber FR 71 Grand Valley St. 5:47.0 15:36.3 5:45 21:23.3 5:45
13 13 Jennifer Comastri JR 217 Southern Indiana 5:46.8 15:37.9 5:45 21:24.7 5:45
14 14 Arena Lewis SR 78 Hillsdale 5:46.5 15:40.5 5:46 21:26.9 5:46
15 15 Jessica Gockley SR 69 Grand Valley St. 5:47.0 15:41.4 5:47 21:28.4 5:46
16 16 Claire McCune JR 46 Drury 5:46.2 15:42.3 5:47 21:28.5 5:46
17 17 MacKenna Curtis-Col SO 136 Malone 5:46.5 15:45.9 5:48 21:32.3 5:47
18 18 Hope Jones SR 219 Southern Indiana 21:36.3 5:48
19 19 Katelyn Smith SR 171 Northern Michigan 5:49.7 15:48.3 5:49 21:38.0 5:49
20 20 Ashley Defrain SO 268 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:46.9 15:51.4 5:50 21:38.3 5:49
21 21 Amanda Johnson SR 275 Wis.-Parkside 5:46.4 15:53.4 5:51 21:39.7 5:49
22 22 Tabitha Weber JR 291 Southwest Baptist 5:49.3 15:50.6 5:50 21:39.9 5:49
23 23 Claire Robertson JR 263 Walsh 5:51.7 15:50.6 5:50 21:42.3 5:50
24 24 Jacqueline Feist SR 271 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:49.1 15:55.7 5:52 21:44.7 5:50
25 25 Andra Lehotay SR 260 Walsh 5:51.6 15:54.0 5:51 21:45.5 5:51
26 26 Alayna Ackley SO 25 Cedarville 5:47.1 15:59.7 5:53 21:46.7 5:51
27 27 Alexa Leppelmeier JR 261 Walsh 5:48.2 15:59.3 5:53 21:47.4 5:51
28 28 Christina Sawyer JR 84 Hillsdale 5:48.1 16:00.2 5:53 21:48.2 5:51
29 29 Jenna Keiser JR 209 Saginaw Valley 5:48.5 16:01.6 5:54 21:50.0 5:52
30 30 Gabrielle Feber SO 148 Michigan Tech 5:48.5 16:01.7 5:54 21:50.1 5:52
31 31 Bridget Hahn FR 259 Walsh 5:54.6 15:55.9 5:52 21:50.4 5:52
32 32 Claire McNally SO 81 Hillsdale 5:49.3 16:05.7 5:56 21:55.0 5:53
33 33 Carly Huggins JR 150 Michigan Tech 5:51.1 16:05.1 5:55 21:56.1 5:53
34 34 Abby Crouch SR 68 Grand Valley St. 5:50.6 16:07.0 5:56 21:57.6 5:54
35 35 Morgan Fuerst JR 208 Saginaw Valley 5:47.7 16:12.6 5:58 22:00.3 5:55
36 Kassady Learn JR 126 Lewis 5:50.1 16:10.3 5:57 22:00.4 5:55
37 36 Katelyn Spooner SO 213 Saginaw Valley 5:48.8 16:12.5 5:58 22:01.3 5:55
38 37 Breeana Alderton SO 107 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:53.9 16:09.6 5:57 22:03.5 5:55
39 38 Gwynne Riley FR 83 Hillsdale 5:49.4 16:17.2 6:00 22:06.6 5:56
40 39 Sam Kurkowski SO 152 Michigan Tech 5:51.2 16:18.5 6:00 22:09.7 5:57
41 40 Amanda Kautzer JR 151 Michigan Tech 5:57.0 16:13.0 5:58 22:10.0 5:57
42 41 Sydney Kreger SR 210 Saginaw Valley 5:48.7 16:23.9 6:02 22:12.5 5:58
43 42 Rachel Wentworth SR 143 Malone 5:56.2 16:19.0 6:00 22:15.2 5:59
44 43 Presley Warren FR 224 Southern Indiana 5:47.3 16:28.2 6:04 22:15.4 5:59
45 44 Meg Scheske FR 85 Hillsdale 5:50.4 16:25.6 6:03 22:15.9 5:59
46 45 Miranda Banks SO 266 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:52.0 16:24.8 6:03 22:16.8 5:59
47 46 Hanna Torvi SR 172 Northern Michigan 5:58.8 16:18.5 6:00 22:17.3 5:59
48 47 Doriane Langlois JR 220 Southern Indiana 5:47.2 16:30.9 6:05 22:18.0 5:59
49 48 Rachel Sweeney JR 34 Cedarville 5:59.4 16:19.0 6:00 22:18.4 5:59
50 49 Bre Bakan SR 257 Walsh 22:19.7 6:00

12:00:37 11/09/2019





Page 2
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com

WOMEN - 6K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College 1 Mile Last 2.72 Pace Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= ========= ===== ========= =====
51 50 Savannah Brannan JR 87 Illinois-Springfield 6:00.9 16:19.8 6:01 22:20.7 6:00
52 51 Sophia Maeda SO 79 Hillsdale 5:49.0 16:36.7 6:07 22:25.7 6:01
53 52 Bethany Sholl SO 32 Cedarville 5:59.7 16:28.8 6:04 22:28.5 6:02
54 53 Karlee Hoffman FR 110 Kentucky Wesleyan 6:01.8 16:27.1 6:03 22:28.9 6:02
55 54 Maryssa Depies JR 77 Hillsdale 5:49.7 16:39.8 6:08 22:29.5 6:02
56 55 Abby Moser SO 11 Ashland 6:01.4 16:28.8 6:04 22:30.1 6:03
57 56 Rebecca Jasutis SR 274 Wis.-Parkside 5:53.8 16:38.7 6:08 22:32.5 6:03
58 57 Melissa Spencer SO 103 Indianapolis 6:05.1 16:27.6 6:04 22:32.7 6:03
59 58 Alyssa Viscounte SO 265 Walsh 5:54.9 16:39.0 6:08 22:33.9 6:04
60 Stephanie Jarvis JR 125 Lewis 5:56.1 16:37.9 6:07 22:34.0 6:04
61 59 Sarah Goble SR 149 Michigan Tech 6:03.2 16:31.8 6:05 22:35.0 6:04
62 60 Madison Malon FR 168 Northern Michigan 5:54.3 16:41.2 6:09 22:35.5 6:04
63 61 Olivia Kundo SR 27 Cedarville 6:00.1 16:35.6 6:07 22:35.7 6:04
64 62 Cameron Martella FR 272 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:52.1 16:44.2 6:10 22:36.2 6:04
65 63 Gabrielle Lawrence SO 64 Findlay 5:58.7 16:41.8 6:09 22:40.4 6:05
66 64 Teresa Diehl SR 269 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:59.4 16:43.8 6:10 22:43.1 6:06
67 65 Remington Hobson SO 26 Cedarville 22:43.5 6:06
68 66 Thailyia Christense FR 267 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:55.6 16:50.6 6:12 22:46.2 6:07
69 67 Grace Norman SR 29 Cedarville 6:07.1 16:39.5 6:08 22:46.5 6:07
70 68 Kylie Hutchinson JR 56 Ferris State 6:02.8 16:44.1 6:10 22:46.8 6:07
71 69 Katie McCune SO 47 Drury 6:01.0 16:46.6 6:11 22:47.6 6:07
72 70 Aubrey Swart FR 223 Southern Indiana 6:02.3 16:45.4 6:10 22:47.6 6:07
73 71 McKenna Cavanaugh FR 216 Southern Indiana 5:59.5 16:50.3 6:12 22:49.8 6:08
74 72 Stephanie Penticuff SR 289 Southwest Baptist 6:12.2 16:37.6 6:07 22:49.8 6:08
75 73 Paige Saiz FR 169 Northern Michigan 5:59.4 16:52.0 6:13 22:51.3 6:08
76 74 Emily Dickson SO 198 Rockhurst 6:10.5 16:41.1 6:09 22:51.5 6:08
77 75 Paige Deitering SO 52 Ferris State 5:50.9 17:01.5 6:16 22:52.3 6:09
78 76 Katelyn Duffing FR 270 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:58.0 16:54.9 6:14 22:52.8 6:09
79 77 Ellie Schroeder FR 23 Bellarmine 6:01.1 16:51.9 6:13 22:52.9 6:09
80 78 Rebecca Sennett SR 280 Wis.-Parkside 6:01.4 16:52.6 6:13 22:53.9 6:09
81 79 Jenna Beakas SO 135 Malone 6:01.1 16:53.7 6:13 22:54.8 6:09
82 80 Madi Brooks JR 175 Northwood (Mich.) 5:59.2 16:56.0 6:14 22:55.1 6:09
83 81 Allison Green SO 288 Southwest Baptist 5:58.8 16:56.4 6:14 22:55.1 6:09
84 82 Sydney Dawes JR 51 Ferris State 5:59.4 16:57.2 6:14 22:56.5 6:10
85 83 Sarah Harig SO 202 Rockhurst 6:04.9 16:52.9 6:13 22:57.7 6:10
86 84 Arianna Wegienka SO 214 Saginaw Valley 6:00.9 16:59.2 6:15 23:00.1 6:11
87 85 Mady Van Wieren FR 153 Michigan Tech 6:02.0 16:59.1 6:15 23:01.1 6:11
88 86 Eline Pinter SO 140 Malone 5:54.3 17:07.7 6:18 23:02.0 6:11
89 87 Madelyn Miller FR 102 Indianapolis 6:03.2 17:00.4 6:16 23:03.6 6:12
90 88 Meghan Langworthy FR 166 Northern Michigan 6:00.2 17:03.9 6:17 23:04.1 6:12
91 89 Madison Vauters JR 106 Indianapolis 6:13.3 16:51.2 6:12 23:04.5 6:12
92 90 Johannah Stefanek SR 14 Ashland 6:02.1 17:03.2 6:17 23:05.2 6:12
93 91 Ashley Lawhorn SR 221 Southern Indiana 6:05.2 17:00.5 6:16 23:05.6 6:12
94 92 Mary Miller FR 28 Cedarville 6:05.4 17:00.8 6:16 23:06.1 6:12
95 93 Najwa Chouati SO 128 Lindenwood 6:02.6 17:05.8 6:18 23:08.3 6:13
96 94 Carissa Martin JR 211 Saginaw Valley 6:00.1 17:08.7 6:19 23:08.8 6:13
97 95 Hannah Shearer JR 160 Missouri S&t 6:05.1 17:04.5 6:17 23:09.5 6:13
98 96 Anna Kelley SO 165 Northern Michigan 6:06.6 17:04.9 6:17 23:11.4 6:14
99 97 Gloria Esarco JR 92 Illinois-Springfield 5:53.3 17:19.5 6:23 23:12.8 6:14
100 98 Maggie Moyer SO 204 Rockhurst 6:11.5 17:02.2 6:16 23:13.7 6:14

12:00:37 11/09/2019





Page 3
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com

WOMEN - 6K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College 1 Mile Last 2.72 Pace Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= ========= ===== ========= =====
101 99 Lainey Veenkant FR 178 Northwood (Mich.) 5:58.9 17:15.3 6:21 23:14.2 6:14
102 100 Morgan Posthuma SR 41 Davenport 6:13.3 17:01.7 6:16 23:15.0 6:15
103 101 Maisie Lay SR 101 Indianapolis 6:10.7 17:06.0 6:18 23:16.6 6:15
104 102 Karissa Sonneberger JR 264 Walsh 6:04.7 17:13.8 6:21 23:18.4 6:16
105 103 Kayli Brower SR 127 Lindenwood 6:11.4 17:07.4 6:18 23:18.8 6:16
106 104 Leah Metzger SO 137 Malone 6:06.4 17:14.4 6:21 23:20.8 6:16
107 105 Maddy Kammerer SR 276 Wis.-Parkside 23:21.1 6:16
108 106 Savannah Huben SO 100 Indianapolis 6:11.2 17:10.2 6:19 23:21.3 6:16
109 107 Madeline Bostick SO 241 Truman 6:04.5 17:17.4 6:22 23:21.9 6:16
110 108 Allison Pell SR 48 Drury 6:07.9 17:15.5 6:21 23:23.3 6:17
111 109 Anna Bandy FR 283 Southwest Baptist 6:13.0 17:11.1 6:20 23:24.1 6:17
112 110 Bayley Wade SO 24 Bellarmine 6:04.8 17:20.0 6:23 23:24.8 6:17
113 111 Sammie Moore SR 20 Bellarmine 6:13.0 17:12.2 6:20 23:25.1 6:17
114 112 Alexa Thomsen SO 96 Illinois-Springfield 6:10.6 17:17.2 6:22 23:27.8 6:18
115 113 Brendea McNeal SO 193 Purdue Northwest 5:56.1 17:31.7 6:27 23:27.8 6:18
116 114 Carly Garnett JR 243 Truman 6:12.8 17:16.1 6:21 23:28.8 6:18
117 115 Maggie Pawelczyk JR 212 Saginaw Valley 6:05.9 17:25.0 6:25 23:30.9 6:19
118 116 Krista Hilmas SO 157 Missouri S&t 6:10.1 17:20.9 6:23 23:31.0 6:19
119 117 Katherine Sim FR 281 Wis.-Parkside 6:06.7 17:26.0 6:25 23:32.7 6:19
120 Arianna Amill-Ramos JR 123 Lewis 6:02.7 17:30.3 6:27 23:32.9 6:19
121 118 Becky Versaskas FR 163 Missouri S&t 6:12.5 17:23.3 6:24 23:35.7 6:20
122 119 Meghan Donoher FR 61 Findlay 6:12.3 17:23.9 6:24 23:36.1 6:20
123 120 Taylor Thrush SR 60 Ferris State 6:02.6 17:34.0 6:28 23:36.5 6:20
124 121 Christina Shaginaw FR 195 Purdue Northwest 5:59.8 17:38.1 6:29 23:37.8 6:21
125 122 Nadia Pulliam SO 131 Lindenwood 6:13.2 17:26.4 6:25 23:39.6 6:21
126 123 Rebecca Lathrop SR 118 Lake Superior State 6:30.6 17:15.8 6:21 23:46.3 6:23
127 124 Paige Dubois SR 164 Northern Michigan 6:08.8 17:37.7 6:29 23:46.5 6:23
128 125 Kennedy Duffy SR 155 Missouri S&t 6:12.6 17:34.7 6:28 23:47.3 6:23
129 126 Hayley Robinett FR 66 Findlay 6:15.1 17:33.4 6:28 23:48.4 6:24
130 127 Emma Harrelson JR 245 Truman 6:14.7 17:34.4 6:28 23:49.0 6:24
131 128 Hannah Schaefer JR 205 Rockhurst 6:10.3 17:39.5 6:30 23:49.7 6:24
132 129 Hannah Loucks SO 57 Ferris State 6:07.4 17:43.4 6:31 23:50.8 6:24
133 130 Kelsey Dugger SO 99 Indianapolis 6:10.5 17:41.2 6:31 23:51.7 6:24
134 131 Morgan Suttles SO 95 Illinois-Springfield 6:11.5 17:41.6 6:31 23:53.1 6:25
135 132 Lainy Williams FR 292 Southwest Baptist 6:02.4 17:51.8 6:35 23:54.1 6:25
136 133 Faith Stark FR 49 Drury 6:14.6 17:40.0 6:30 23:54.5 6:25
137 134 Jayme-Sue Vermaas SO 50 Drury 6:15.0 17:42.4 6:31 23:57.4 6:26
138 135 Abigail Jaworski SO 17 Bellarmine 6:12.9 17:45.1 6:32 23:57.9 6:26
139 136 Maddie Lee FR 248 Truman 6:14.4 17:46.5 6:33 24:00.9 6:27
140 137 Matilda Jeruto JR 63 Findlay 6:14.0 17:49.9 6:34 24:03.9 6:28
141 138 Lily Ende SO 242 Truman 6:20.3 17:44.8 6:32 24:05.0 6:28
142 139 Jasmine Penrod JR 139 Malone 6:06.2 18:00.1 6:38 24:06.2 6:28
143 140 Samantha Roberts FR 237 Trevecca Nazarene 6:29.1 17:38.0 6:29 24:07.1 6:29
144 141 Ellan Harder JR 201 Rockhurst 6:20.5 17:52.3 6:35 24:12.7 6:30
145 142 Carissa Schurr JR 58 Ferris State 6:04.8 18:10.8 6:42 24:15.5 6:31
146 143 Laurana Mitchell FR 158 Missouri S&t 6:13.7 18:02.9 6:39 24:16.5 6:31
147 144 Morgan Gaskins FR 62 Findlay 6:17.8 18:00.9 6:38 24:18.7 6:32
148 145 Libby Price JR 94 Illinois-Springfield 6:15.7 18:04.0 6:39 24:19.6 6:32
149 146 Julianna Wilson FR 42 Davenport 6:21.2 17:59.6 6:37 24:20.8 6:32
150 147 Shannon Jones SR 247 Truman 6:18.1 18:03.4 6:39 24:21.5 6:32

12:00:37 11/09/2019





Page 4
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com

WOMEN - 6K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College 1 Mile Last 2.72 Pace Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= ========= ===== ========= =====
151 148 Ryleigh Glenn JR 44 Drury 6:19.8 18:07.7 6:40 24:27.4 6:34
152 149 Katherine Wozniak SO 179 Northwood (Mich.) 6:19.8 18:07.8 6:40 24:27.5 6:34
153 150 Rachael Morrison FR 130 Lindenwood 6:13.9 18:16.0 6:43 24:29.9 6:35
154 151 Kathleen Gansner JR 200 Rockhurst 6:27.3 18:04.4 6:39 24:31.6 6:35
155 152 Emma Hinkle FR 8 Ashland 6:32.7 18:00.5 6:38 24:33.2 6:36
156 153 Emily Harl SR 244 Truman 6:15.8 18:17.8 6:44 24:33.6 6:36
157 154 Riley Glenn SO 16 Bellarmine 6:28.1 18:10.5 6:41 24:38.6 6:37
158 155 Cassandra Brown JR 43 Drury 6:32.4 18:09.5 6:41 24:41.9 6:38
159 156 Sarahi Porcayo FR 93 Illinois-Springfield 6:12.1 18:31.9 6:49 24:43.9 6:38
160 157 Aubrie Caldwell FR 154 Missouri S&t 6:23.8 18:23.2 6:46 24:47.0 6:39
161 158 Paige Boehringer FR 180 Ohio Dominican 6:32.8 18:16.2 6:43 24:49.0 6:40
162 159 Emery Crume FR 108 Kentucky Wesleyan 6:25.2 18:24.9 6:47 24:50.1 6:40
163 160 Maycee White SO 134 Lindenwood 6:36.1 18:15.2 6:43 24:51.3 6:40
164 161 Chloe Volkman SR 282 Wis.-Parkside 6:30.4 18:23.4 6:46 24:53.8 6:41
165 162 Ines MacAdam FR 230 Tiffin 6:46.5 18:08.9 6:41 24:55.4 6:42
166 163 Lydia Soper SR 239 Trevecca Nazarene 6:39.6 18:17.6 6:44 24:57.1 6:42
167 164 Hannah Ohman FR 12 Ashland 6:32.3 18:29.5 6:48 25:01.7 6:43
168 165 Alexis Passino JR 120 Lake Superior State 6:30.9 18:32.9 6:50 25:03.8 6:44
169 166 Lauren Masden SO 19 Bellarmine 6:18.3 18:47.3 6:55 25:05.5 6:44
170 167 Chloe Will FR 232 Tiffin 6:46.5 18:20.0 6:45 25:06.5 6:45
171 168 Emma Meyer SO 278 Wis.-Parkside 6:39.0 18:33.1 6:50 25:12.1 6:46
172 169 Amanda Aquinaga JR 174 Northwood (Mich.) 6:27.7 18:45.3 6:54 25:12.9 6:46
173 170 Madeline Pulliam FR 236 Trevecca Nazarene 6:32.0 18:43.5 6:54 25:15.5 6:47
174 171 Lauren Dewitt FR 197 Rockhurst 6:25.2 18:51.8 6:57 25:16.9 6:47
175 172 Alyssa Vancardo SO 161 Missouri S&t 6:33.8 18:44.4 6:54 25:18.2 6:48
176 173 Ashley Wihl SO 186 Ohio Dominican 6:44.2 18:34.8 6:50 25:19.0 6:48
177 174 Haleigh Spencer FR 184 Ohio Dominican 6:46.8 18:34.4 6:50 25:21.1 6:48
178 Taylor Butler JR 1 Alderson Broaddus 6:26.2 18:57.5 6:59 25:23.6 6:49
179 175 Katie Odell FR 21 Bellarmine 6:29.0 18:56.9 6:58 25:25.9 6:50
180 176 Maria Peters FR 254 Ursuline (Ohio) 6:37.3 18:51.7 6:57 25:29.0 6:51
181 177 Morgan Bartlett FR 188 Purdue Northwest 6:21.4 19:12.7 7:04 25:34.1 6:52
182 178 Emily Sarna SO 194 Purdue Northwest 6:36.8 18:57.3 6:59 25:34.1 6:52
183 179 London Moening SO 65 Findlay 6:34.6 19:02.1 7:00 25:36.6 6:53
184 180 Erin Smith JR 238 Trevecca Nazarene 6:43.8 18:56.0 6:58 25:39.7 6:53
185 181 Amanda Kalkman SO 177 Northwood (Mich.) 6:41.6 19:01.7 7:00 25:43.3 6:54
186 182 Maureen McKeown JR 9 Ashland 6:48.1 18:56.9 6:58 25:45.0 6:55
187 183 Tracy Morgan JR 10 Ashland 6:56.4 18:54.0 6:57 25:50.3 6:56
188 184 Daina Maleiska FR 192 Purdue Northwest 6:46.4 19:07.2 7:02 25:53.5 6:57
189 185 Garielle Post JR 255 Ursuline (Ohio) 6:41.5 19:17.3 7:06 25:58.7 6:59
190 186 Emma Lutz FR 181 Ohio Dominican 7:05.5 18:54.0 6:57 25:59.5 6:59
191 187 Emily Merten JR 119 Lake Superior State 6:45.0 19:17.2 7:06 26:02.1 6:59
192 188 Lucy Knutson FR 111 Kentucky Wesleyan 6:47.0 19:17.7 7:06 26:04.6 7:00
193 189 Shannon Ruble FR 114 Kentucky Wesleyan 6:44.6 19:24.4 7:09 26:08.9 7:01
194 190 Megan Teitge FR 196 Purdue Northwest 6:45.3 19:25.6 7:09 26:10.8 7:02
195 191 Sidney Reagor SO 113 Kentucky Wesleyan 6:35.7 19:35.4 7:13 26:11.0 7:02
196 192 Olivia Haring FR 176 Northwood (Mich.) 6:44.2 19:29.1 7:10 26:13.2 7:02
197 193 Peyton Young JR 240 Trevecca Nazarene 6:52.0 19:29.2 7:10 26:21.2 7:05
198 194 Holly Cole SO 225 Tiffin 7:10.5 19:11.6 7:04 26:22.1 7:05
199 195 Natalie Applegate JR 250 Ursuline (Ohio) 6:49.7 19:34.8 7:12 26:24.4 7:05
200 196 Leah Bell SO 117 Lake Superior State 6:47.5 19:41.0 7:15 26:28.4 7:07

12:00:37 11/09/2019





Page 5
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com

WOMEN - 6K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College 1 Mile Last 2.72 Pace Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= ========= ===== ========= =====
201 Hannah Eddy SO 2 Alderson Broaddus 6:46.1 20:04.5 7:23 26:50.6 7:12
202 197 Julia Springer SO 231 Tiffin 7:10.4 19:41.7 7:15 26:52.1 7:13
203 198 Jada Gilliam SR 226 Tiffin 7:13.1 19:41.7 7:15 26:54.8 7:14
204 199 Ruthie Wyant JR 233 Tiffin 7:13.3 19:53.5 7:19 27:06.7 7:17
205 200 Sarah Vanderhoof FR 116 Kentucky Wesleyan 6:57.9 20:12.0 7:26 27:09.8 7:18
206 201 Avri Beach SR 35 Davenport 7:10.8 20:01.3 7:22 27:12.0 7:18
207 202 Autumn Hancock FR 38 Davenport 6:50.7 20:31.0 7:33 27:21.7 7:21
208 203 Ciani Kensey SO 253 Ursuline (Ohio) 7:10.3 20:17.1 7:28 27:27.4 7:22
209 204 Kayla Huffman SO 252 Ursuline (Ohio) 6:59.4 20:31.3 7:33 27:30.7 7:23
210 205 Caitlyn Schumann SO 122 Lake Superior State 7:03.3 20:28.7 7:32 27:31.9 7:24
211 206 Shaylon Barr FR 234 Trevecca Nazarene 7:09.0 20:24.0 7:30 27:32.9 7:24
212 207 Melody Perrin SR 121 Lake Superior State 7:09.2 20:24.7 7:31 27:33.9 7:24
213 208 Sarah Guerry JR 251 Ursuline (Ohio) 7:12.4 20:25.4 7:31 27:37.7 7:25
214 209 Ashley Pucella SR 256 Ursuline (Ohio) 7:21.2 20:49.0 7:40 28:10.1 7:34
215 210 Haylee Zigan SR 15 Ashland 7:19.3 21:10.6 7:48 28:29.9 7:39
216 211 Audrey Guggenbiller FR 227 Tiffin 7:17.9 21:12.1 7:48 28:30.0 7:39
217 212 Mary Walton FR 185 Ohio Dominican 7:32.2 20:59.5 7:44 28:31.6 7:40
218 213 Abby Dishner SO 129 Lindenwood 7:30.3 21:04.9 7:46 28:35.1 7:41
219 214 Erin Dorn FR 36 Davenport 7:23.0 21:13.3 7:49 28:36.3 7:41
220 215 Britney Medcoff FR 40 Davenport 7:32.5 21:10.3 7:48 28:42.8 7:43
221 Mary Griffith JR 4 Alderson Broaddus 7:22.5 21:29.6 7:55 28:52.0 7:45
222 Cindy Garcia FR 3 Alderson Broaddus 7:14.9 21:52.1 8:03 29:07.0 7:49
216 Hailey Janssen FR 190 Purdue Northwest 5:56.7

12:00:37 11/09/2019



The numbers in the Team Name header are:
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)

MEN - 10K

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Grand Valley St. = 52
2. Michigan Tech = 116
3. Southern Indiana = 134
4. Walsh = 146
5. Saginaw Valley = 155
6. Hillsdale = 183
7. Wayne State (Mich.) = 202
8. Illinois-Springfield = 210
9. Indianapolis = 213
10. Northwood (Mich.) = 311
11. Malone = 312
12. Wis.-Parkside = 336
13. Cedarville = 356
14. Ashland = 374
15. Missouri S&t = 426
16. Southwest Baptist = 462
17. Lindenwood = 492
18. Bellarmine = 536
19. Ferris State = 541
20. Drury = 563
21. Purdue Northwest = 643
22. Truman = 656
23. Davenport = 669
24. Lake Superior State = 685
25. Trevecca Nazarene = 686
26. Ohio Valley = 745
27. Kentucky Wesleyan = 767
28. Findlay = 788
29. Tiffin = 816
30. Ohio Dominican = 884
31. Alderson Broaddus = 974

Incomplete Teams:

Maryville (Mo.)
Nick Warmann SO, Calab Pyle FR, Nate Montemayor JR

Lewis
Anthony Pena SO


NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com

The numbers in the Team Name header are:
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)

MEN - 10K

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 52 Grand Valley St. ( 31:48.4 2:39:01.9 0:35.8)
========================================
1 3 Tanner Chada SO 31:22.5
2 10 Jesse Becker SO 31:53.6
3 11 Andrew Hylen FR 31:53.7
4 12 Ben Zaremba SO 31:53.8
5 16 Colin Herrmann SR 31:58.3
6 ( 18) Noah Steffen SO 32:06.7
7 ( 19) Garrett White JR 32:11.6

2. 116 Michigan Tech ( 32:19.9 2:41:39.5 1:38.9)
========================================
1 6 Braden Reichl JR 31:39.0
2 13 Clayton Sayen SO 31:54.5
3 15 Matthew Pahl SR 31:57.8
4 32 Nate Carey JR 32:50.3
5 50 Bobby Beggs JR 33:17.9
6 ( 63) Brendan Klynstra SR 33:27.4
7 ( 71) Robbie Watling JR 33:40.9

3. 134 Southern Indiana ( 32:27.6 2:42:18.0 1:53.4)
========================================
1 1 Titus Winders SO 31:05.8
2 28 Nathan Hall SR 32:33.3
3 29 Grady Wilkinson JR 32:42.2
4 37 Gavin Prior JR 32:57.5
5 39 Wyat Harmon JR 32:59.2
6 ( 68) Javan Winders SR 33:35.9
7 (211) Austin Nolan SR

4. 146 Walsh ( 32:34.7 2:42:53.3 1:41.1)
========================================
1 7 Noah Murray JR 31:40.2
2 21 Drew Roberts FR 32:18.0
3 23 Jacob Caniford SR 32:22.3
4 43 Jay Lutton FR 33:11.5
5 52 Jared Bugaj JR 33:21.3
6 ( 57) Ed Walsh JR 33:24.0
7 ( 79) Beau Boyden SO 33:52.7

5. 155 Saginaw Valley ( 32:25.3 2:42:06.4 2:12.7)
========================================
1 2 Carlee Stimpfel SO 31:13.8
2 5 Dayton Brown SO 31:29.8
3 27 Ryan Talbott SO 32:31.8
4 59 Alex Grifka FR 33:24.5
5 62 Austen Mandernach SR 33:26.5
6 ( 99) Sam Deardorff FR 34:21.0
7 (119) Luke Rambo FR 34:52.5

6. 183 Hillsdale ( 32:43.9 2:43:39.3 2:45.7)
========================================
1 4 Joseph Humes JR 31:24.5
2 26 Morgan Morrison JR 32:31.5
3 30 Mark Miller JR 32:44.5
4 31 Adam Wier SO 32:48.6
5 92 Mark Sprague FR 34:10.2
6 (125) Alex Oquist SR 35:11.3
7 (136) Jack Shelley JR 35:29.0

7. 202 Wayne State (Mich.) ( 33:04.1 2:45:20.2 0:28.2)
========================================
1 33 Zac Truman SO 32:53.6
2 35 Ransom Allen FR 32:55.7
3 38 Ethan Byrnes SO 32:58.7
4 42 Nicolas Trevino SO 33:10.4
5 54 Trystan Thayer JR 33:21.8
6 ( 83) Sam Borisch JR 33:56.7
7 ( 97) Zahid Salodawala SO 34:19.3

8. 210 Illinois-Springfield ( 32:53.6 2:44:28.0 2:17.2)
========================================
1 8 Blake Jones SO 31:42.3
2 22 Tyler Pasley JR 32:19.8
3 41 Ryan Stark JR 33:04.9
4 53 Tyler Hiserote SR 33:21.5
5 86 Spencer Mauch FR 33:59.5
6 (117) Brendan Kroeger SR 34:47.1
7 (120) Jake Schwartz JR 34:57.3

9. 213 Indianapolis ( 33:02.8 2:45:14.0 1:00.0)
========================================
1 24 Chris Switzer SO 32:25.0
2 34 Kieffer Vittetow JR 32:55.6
3 46 Nathan Herbst SO 33:12.8
4 49 Will Reid JR 33:15.6
5 60 Nyc Sigmon SO 33:25.0
6 ( 65) Jacob Woodrow JR 33:30.3
7 ( 75) Andrew Bixler FR 33:43.7

10. 311 Northwood (Mich.) ( 33:32.0 2:47:39.9 1:15.2)
========================================
1 36 Zane Aldrich SO 32:57.4
2 44 Brian Patrick JR 33:12.3
3 56 Eric Poth JR 33:23.7
4 81 Netunji Paige SO 33:53.9
5 94 Michael Allen JR 34:12.6
6 (118) Trestin Mancillas-Finn SR 34:49.0
7 (163) Parker Hayes SO 36:22.6

11. 312 Malone ( 33:27.7 2:47:18.3 1:48.8)
========================================
1 25 Zach Fresenko JR 32:26.0
2 51 Noah Chaplik JR 33:18.1
3 61 Christophe Cannon SO 33:26.5
4 80 Nicholas Michels SO 33:52.9
5 95 Nick Chaplik JR 34:14.8
6 (109) Lucas Huber SO 34:35.0
7 (142) Noah Whittington SR 35:33.8

12. 336 Wis.-Parkside ( 33:30.5 2:47:32.5 2:32.0)
========================================
1 9 Brock Eves JR 31:50.3
2 66 Hayden Fredrickson SO 33:33.8
3 70 Ramon Romero SO 33:39.9
4 89 Joey Eterno SR 34:06.2
5 102 Zach Kiedrowski SR 34:22.3
6 (116) Sean Masterson JR 34:45.8
7 (161) Manny Bernal SO 36:15.4

13. 356 Cedarville ( 33:39.9 2:48:19.2 0:33.6)
========================================
1 58 Ford McElroy SR 33:24.4
2 64 Alex Weber SR 33:28.7
3 74 Trenton Classen SR 33:42.6
4 76 Russell Schultz SO 33:45.5
5 84 Isaiah Kelly FR 33:58.0
6 ( 85) Andrew Sholl SR 33:58.7
7 (106) Caleb Pendleton JR 34:32.4

14. 374 Ashland ( 33:40.7 2:48:23.2 2:19.0)
========================================
1 17 Steven Kapes JR 32:02.3
2 77 Ian Johnson JR 33:46.8
3 87 Tyler Sievert SO 34:01.6
4 93 Lucas Lay FR 34:11.2
5 100 Dakota Booth SO 34:21.3
6 (126) Nick Reimund JR 35:12.3
7 (150) Connor Ingram JR 35:52.3

15. 426 Missouri S&t ( 34:01.4 2:50:06.8 1:02.4)
========================================
1 69 Duncan Clark SR 33:39.6
2 73 William Crutcher SR 33:41.9
3 82 Garrett Blanchard SR 33:56.0
4 90 Andrew Lofgren SO 34:07.3
5 112 Morgan Cauveren SO 34:42.0
6 (124) Spencer Teske FR 35:10.6
7 (144) Hayes Pateidl SO 35:37.0

16. 462 Southwest Baptist ( 34:15.7 2:51:18.1 1:58.5)
========================================
1 47 Tyler Goatley JR 33:14.0
2 67 Ethan Hutchinson SO 33:34.1
3 110 Colby Sanders FR 34:37.9
4 111 Blaine Jimerson JR 34:39.6
5 127 Dustin Shoemaker JR 35:12.5
6 (141) Austin Haynes SR 35:32.8
7 (143) Will O'Keefe JR 35:35.4

17. 492 Lindenwood ( 34:55.4 2:54:36.6 7:17.2)
========================================
1 20 Austin Crowe SR 32:12.3
2 55 Benjamin Stasney SO 33:22.4
3 96 Ero Doce SR 34:16.3
4 128 Brady Mello FR 35:16.1
5 193 Benjamin Evers FR 39:29.5
6 (197) William Wallis JR 40:36.1
7 (201) Dawit Mulat FR 41:53.7

18. 536 Bellarmine ( 34:45.8 2:53:48.8 3:11.4)
========================================
1 45 Reid Masterson JR 33:12.5
2 72 Logan Greco JR 33:41.7
3 122 Nate Smith FR 35:06.7
4 133 Chandler Gibson SO 35:24.0
5 164 Alex Wallingford FR 36:23.9
6 (181) Aiden Smith FR 37:38.3
7 (209) Michael Brizendine FR

19. 541 Ferris State ( 34:37.5 2:53:07.3 1:30.8)
========================================
1 78 Donis Harris SO 33:52.2
2 104 Aaron Jarema JR 34:24.2
3 113 Weston Rackley JR 34:42.9
4 114 Nick Dennison FR 34:45.0
5 132 Brandon Wirth FR 35:23.0
6 (145) Mark Jacobs JR 35:39.6
7 (153) Ethan Hamilton FR 35:56.8

20. 563 Drury ( 34:46.2 2:53:50.9 1:41.5)
========================================
1 88 Trenton Wells SO 34:04.5
2 91 Sean Lowry SO 34:08.3
3 98 Matt Moler SO 34:19.7
4 139 Charlie Werth FR 35:32.4
5 147 Liam Lynch SO 35:46.0
6 (148) Brendan Bena JR 35:46.8
7 (166) William Purifoy SO 36:25.9

21. 643 Purdue Northwest ( 35:13.3 2:56:06.4 1:37.2)
========================================
1 105 Adam Joseph JR 34:27.1
2 107 Jacob Corbett FR 34:32.9
3 137 Diego Gomez SO 35:30.7
4 138 Cameron Chapman SO 35:31.4
5 156 Nathan O'Connor FR 36:04.3
6 (194) Cristian Zendejas JR 39:29.7
7 (195) Fernando Rosas SO 39:55.6

22. 656 Truman ( 35:17.7 2:56:28.4 1:40.2)
========================================
1 103 Thomas Cormier JR 34:23.1
2 115 Nathan Key FR 34:45.1
3 131 Quinn Miller SR 35:21.3
4 152 Branden Schaff JR 35:55.6
5 155 Isaac Saathoff FR 36:03.3
6 (165) Carson Rohan JR 36:24.9
7 (208) Nathan Stinson SO

23. 669 Davenport ( 35:38.1 2:58:10.3 4:03.8)
========================================
1 40 Thomas Vanslembrouck SR 33:01.2
2 134 Tj Moore FR 35:25.8
3 151 Brad Hotovy JR 35:54.8
4 170 Hunter Nelson SO 36:43.5
5 174 Brendan McCoy FR 37:05.0
6 (179) Trevor Luznak SO 37:27.1
7 (185) Joey Fox SO 38:25.3

24. 685 Lake Superior State ( 36:38.4 3:03:11.7 8:49.6)
========================================
1 14 David Mitter JR 31:56.1
2 135 Kendal Delpiere JR 35:28.9
3 146 Peter Shambaugh JR 35:43.4
4 192 Daniel Anderson FR 39:17.6
5 198 Kevin Garland FR 40:45.7
6 (202) Eric Somsky SO 44:52.9

25. 686 Trevecca Nazarene ( 35:30.8 2:57:33.9 1:54.3)
========================================
1 108 Collyn Brenner SR 34:33.1
2 123 Cameron Moore FR 35:09.4
3 130 David Huezo SR 35:17.5
4 158 Jordan Halliday SO 36:06.5
5 167 Andrew Smart FR 36:27.4
6 (169) Micah Smart SR 36:39.5
7 (184) Gabe Forbes SO 38:20.8

26. 745 Ohio Valley ( 36:29.1 3:02:25.1 5:22.3)
========================================
1 48 Titus Kosgei FR 33:14.6
2 157 Mitchell Morris SR 36:05.2
3 175 Kerwyn Marshall SO 37:08.0
4 178 Stephen Limo JR 37:20.4
5 187 Thomas Weatherford JR 38:36.9
6 (199) Bradley Harrison JR 40:50.9
7 (200) Micah Boles SR 41:15.3

27. 767 Kentucky Wesleyan ( 36:06.4 3:00:31.8 2:47.0)
========================================
1 101 Hunter Kurz SO 34:21.8
2 160 George Marsch JR 36:07.8
3 162 Aaron Lee JR 36:19.9
4 168 Tyler Dobbs SR 36:33.5
5 176 Patrick Quire SR 37:08.8
6 (206) Ethan Dossett SR
7 (210) Bronzon Yator JR

28. 788 Findlay ( 36:29.0 3:02:24.6 3:23.4)
========================================
1 129 Ryan Kohout JR 35:17.4
2 140 Ethan Adams FR 35:32.5
3 159 Wade Hopkins SO 36:07.1
4 172 Tristin Freistuhler FR 36:46.8
5 188 Dylan Hunter SO 38:40.8
6 (189) Noah Louria FR 38:46.4

29. 816 Tiffin ( 36:59.5 3:04:57.2 3:33.7)
========================================
1 121 Nathaniel Ondracek FR 35:02.5
2 149 Josh Jaster JR 35:49.2
3 177 Nicholas Runco JR 37:16.9
4 183 Noah Sgambellone FR 38:12.4
5 186 Joe Oren SO 38:36.2
6 (191) Joshua Bishop FR 38:55.5
7 (207) Parker Brown FR

30. 884 Ohio Dominican ( 37:45.6 3:08:47.7 4:16.0)
========================================
1 154 Caleb Belmont FR 35:58.3
2 171 Sean Noll SO 36:46.1
3 173 Keaton McNair SO 36:59.2
4 190 Adam Kamel SO 38:49.8
5 196 Jaren Gilliam JR 40:14.3

31. 974 Alderson Broaddus (1192:28:14.0 5962:21:10.05964:36:20.4)
========================================
1 180 Derrick Kipruto JR 37:36.1
2 182 Derrick Chesire FR 38:09.2
3 203 Logan Bock FR 47:45.2
4 204 Cameron Wamsley FR 49:16.0
5 205 Kierin Smith-Ouwens JR



12:44:16 11/09/2019


Incomplete Teams:

Maryville (Mo.)
Nick Warmann SO, Calab Pyle FR, Nate Montemayor JR

Lewis
Anthony Pena SO



The numbers in the Team Name header are:
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)

WOMEN - 6K

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Grand Valley St. = 40
2. Michigan Tech = 146
3. Walsh = 155
4. Hillsdale = 156
5. Southwest Baptist = 183
6. Southern Indiana = 191
7. Wayne State (Mich.) = 215
8. Saginaw Valley = 225
9. Malone = 231
10. Cedarville = 252
11. Northern Michigan = 286
12. Indianapolis = 337
13. Ferris State = 356
14. Wis.-Parkside = 377
15. Illinois-Springfield = 395
16. Drury = 460
17. Rockhurst = 524
18. Bellarmine = 587
19. Findlay = 589
20. Missouri S&t = 597
21. Truman = 622
22. Kentucky Wesleyan = 626
23. Lindenwood = 628
24. Ashland = 643
25. Northwood (Mich.) = 678
26. Purdue Northwest = 773
27. Trevecca Nazarene = 846
28. Davenport = 863
29. Lake Superior State = 876
30. Ohio Dominican = 903
31. Tiffin = 918
32. Ursuline (Ohio) = 963

Incomplete Teams:

Lewis
Kassady Learn JR, Stephanie Jarvis JR, Arianna Amill-Ramos JR

Alderson Broaddus
Taylor Butler JR, Hannah Eddy SO, Mary Griffith JR, Cindy Garcia FR


NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com

The numbers in the Team Name header are:
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)

WOMEN - 6K

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 40 Grand Valley St. ( 21:08.9 1:45:44.3 0:48.6)
========================================
1 1 Allie Ludge SR 20:34.7
2 8 Hanna Groeber SR 21:12.9
3 9 Madison Goen JR 21:15.5
4 10 Klaudia O'Malley FR 21:17.9
5 12 Natalie Graber FR 21:23.3
6 ( 15) Jessica Gockley SR 21:28.4
7 ( 34) Abby Crouch SR 21:57.6

2. 146 Michigan Tech ( 21:49.4 1:49:06.6 1:09.3)
========================================
1 4 Emily Byrd SR 21:00.7
2 30 Gabrielle Feber SO 21:50.1
3 33 Carly Huggins JR 21:56.1
4 39 Sam Kurkowski SO 22:09.7
5 40 Amanda Kautzer JR 22:10.0
6 ( 59) Sarah Goble SR 22:35.0
7 ( 85) Mady Van Wieren FR 23:01.1

3. 155 Walsh ( 21:53.1 1:49:25.3 0:37.4)
========================================
1 23 Claire Robertson JR 21:42.3
2 25 Andra Lehotay SR 21:45.5
3 27 Alexa Leppelmeier JR 21:47.4
4 31 Bridget Hahn FR 21:50.4
5 49 Bre Bakan SR 22:19.7
6 ( 58) Alyssa Viscounte SO 22:33.9
7 (102) Karissa Sonneberger JR 23:18.4

4. 156 Hillsdale ( 21:54.6 1:49:32.6 0:49.0)
========================================
1 14 Arena Lewis SR 21:26.9
2 28 Christina Sawyer JR 21:48.2
3 32 Claire McNally SO 21:55.0
4 38 Gwynne Riley FR 22:06.6
5 44 Meg Scheske FR 22:15.9
6 ( 51) Sophia Maeda SO 22:25.7
7 ( 54) Maryssa Depies JR 22:29.5

5. 183 Southwest Baptist ( 21:52.0 1:49:20.0 2:10.6)
========================================
1 2 Elysia Burgos SO 20:44.5
2 6 Tessa Valdivia FR 21:10.7
3 22 Tabitha Weber JR 21:39.9
4 72 Stephanie Penticuff SR 22:49.8
5 81 Allison Green SO 22:55.1
6 (109) Anna Bandy FR 23:24.1
7 (132) Lainy Williams FR 23:54.1

6. 191 Southern Indiana ( 22:04.4 1:50:22.0 1:22.9)
========================================
1 13 Jennifer Comastri JR 21:24.7
2 18 Hope Jones SR 21:36.3
3 43 Presley Warren FR 22:15.4
4 47 Doriane Langlois JR 22:18.0
5 70 Aubrey Swart FR 22:47.6
6 ( 71) McKenna Cavanaugh FR 22:49.8
7 ( 91) Ashley Lawhorn SR 23:05.6

7. 215 Wayne State (Mich.) ( 22:11.9 1:50:59.1 1:04.8)
========================================
1 20 Ashley Defrain SO 21:38.3
2 24 Jacqueline Feist SR 21:44.7
3 45 Miranda Banks SO 22:16.8
4 62 Cameron Martella FR 22:36.2
5 64 Teresa Diehl SR 22:43.1
6 ( 66) Thailyia Christensen FR 22:46.2
7 ( 76) Katelyn Duffing FR 22:52.8

8. 225 Saginaw Valley ( 22:12.9 1:51:04.2 1:10.1)
========================================
1 29 Jenna Keiser JR 21:50.0
2 35 Morgan Fuerst JR 22:00.3
3 36 Katelyn Spooner SO 22:01.3
4 41 Sydney Kreger SR 22:12.5
5 84 Arianna Wegienka SO 23:00.1
6 ( 94) Carissa Martin JR 23:08.8
7 (115) Maggie Pawelczyk JR 23:30.9

9. 231 Malone ( 22:11.2 1:50:55.9 1:50.4)
========================================
1 7 Hannah Thompson SR 21:11.6
2 17 MacKenna Curtis-Collins SO 21:32.3
3 42 Rachel Wentworth SR 22:15.2
4 79 Jenna Beakas SO 22:54.8
5 86 Eline Pinter SO 23:02.0
6 (104) Leah Metzger SO 23:20.8
7 (139) Jasmine Penrod JR 24:06.2

10. 252 Cedarville ( 22:22.6 1:51:52.8 0:56.8)
========================================
1 26 Alayna Ackley SO 21:46.7
2 48 Rachel Sweeney JR 22:18.4
3 52 Bethany Sholl SO 22:28.5
4 61 Olivia Kundo SR 22:35.7
5 65 Remington Hobson SO 22:43.5
6 ( 67) Grace Norman SR 22:46.5
7 ( 92) Mary Miller FR 23:06.1

11. 286 Northern Michigan ( 22:29.3 1:52:26.2 1:26.1)
========================================
1 19 Katelyn Smith SR 21:38.0
2 46 Hanna Torvi SR 22:17.3
3 60 Madison Malon FR 22:35.5
4 73 Paige Saiz FR 22:51.3
5 88 Meghan Langworthy FR 23:04.1
6 ( 96) Anna Kelley SO 23:11.4
7 (124) Paige Dubois SR 23:46.5

12. 337 Indianapolis ( 22:33.9 1:52:49.3 2:24.7)
========================================
1 3 Lauren Bailey JR 20:51.9
2 57 Melissa Spencer SO 22:32.7
3 87 Madelyn Miller FR 23:03.6
4 89 Madison Vauters JR 23:04.5
5 101 Maisie Lay SR 23:16.6
6 (106) Savannah Huben SO 23:21.3
7 (130) Kelsey Dugger SO 23:51.7

13. 356 Ferris State ( 22:42.2 1:53:30.9 2:17.7)
========================================
1 11 Kathryn Etelamaki SR 21:18.8
2 68 Kylie Hutchinson JR 22:46.8
3 75 Paige Deitering SO 22:52.3
4 82 Sydney Dawes JR 22:56.5
5 120 Taylor Thrush SR 23:36.5
6 (129) Hannah Loucks SO 23:50.8
7 (142) Carissa Schurr JR 24:15.5

14. 377 Wis.-Parkside ( 22:48.0 1:53:59.9 1:53.0)
========================================
1 21 Amanda Johnson SR 21:39.7
2 56 Rebecca Jasutis SR 22:32.5
3 78 Rebecca Sennett SR 22:53.9
4 105 Maddy Kammerer SR 23:21.1
5 117 Katherine Sim FR 23:32.7
6 (161) Chloe Volkman SR 24:53.8
7 (168) Emma Meyer SO 25:12.1

15. 395 Illinois-Springfield ( 22:48.9 1:54:04.3 2:43.2)
========================================
1 5 Taryn Christy SO 21:09.9
2 50 Savannah Brannan JR 22:20.7
3 97 Gloria Esarco JR 23:12.8
4 112 Alexa Thomsen SO 23:27.8
5 131 Morgan Suttles SO 23:53.1
6 (145) Libby Price JR 24:19.6
7 (156) Sarahi Porcayo FR 24:43.9

16. 460 Drury ( 23:06.3 1:55:31.3 2:28.9)
========================================
1 16 Claire McCune JR 21:28.5
2 69 Katie McCune SO 22:47.6
3 108 Allison Pell SR 23:23.3
4 133 Faith Stark FR 23:54.5
5 134 Jayme-Sue Vermaas SO 23:57.4
6 (148) Ryleigh Glenn JR 24:27.4
7 (155) Cassandra Brown JR 24:41.9

17. 524 Rockhurst ( 23:25.1 1:57:05.3 1:21.2)
========================================
1 74 Emily Dickson SO 22:51.5
2 83 Sarah Harig SO 22:57.7
3 98 Maggie Moyer SO 23:13.7
4 128 Hannah Schaefer JR 23:49.7
5 141 Ellan Harder JR 24:12.7
6 (151) Kathleen Gansner JR 24:31.6
7 (171) Lauren Dewitt FR 25:16.9

18. 587 Bellarmine ( 23:39.9 1:58:19.3 1:45.7)
========================================
1 77 Ellie Schroeder FR 22:52.9
2 110 Bayley Wade SO 23:24.8
3 111 Sammie Moore SR 23:25.1
4 135 Abigail Jaworski SO 23:57.9
5 154 Riley Glenn SO 24:38.6
6 (166) Lauren Masden SO 25:05.5
7 (175) Katie Odell FR 25:25.9

19. 589 Findlay ( 23:41.5 1:58:27.5 1:38.3)
========================================
1 63 Gabrielle Lawrence SO 22:40.4
2 119 Meghan Donoher FR 23:36.1
3 126 Hayley Robinett FR 23:48.4
4 137 Matilda Jeruto JR 24:03.9
5 144 Morgan Gaskins FR 24:18.7
6 (179) London Moening SO 25:36.6

20. 597 Missouri S&t ( 23:40.0 1:58:20.0 1:07.0)
========================================
1 95 Hannah Shearer JR 23:09.5
2 116 Krista Hilmas SO 23:31.0
3 118 Becky Versaskas FR 23:35.7
4 125 Kennedy Duffy SR 23:47.3
5 143 Laurana Mitchell FR 24:16.5
6 (157) Aubrie Caldwell FR 24:47.0
7 (172) Alyssa Vancardo SO 25:18.2

21. 622 Truman ( 23:45.2 1:58:45.6 0:43.1)
========================================
1 107 Madeline Bostick SO 23:21.9
2 114 Carly Garnett JR 23:28.8
3 127 Emma Harrelson JR 23:49.0
4 136 Maddie Lee FR 24:00.9
5 138 Lily Ende SO 24:05.0
6 (147) Shannon Jones SR 24:21.5
7 (153) Emily Harl SR 24:33.6

22. 626 Kentucky Wesleyan ( 24:19.2 2:01:36.0 4:05.4)
========================================
1 37 Breeana Alderton SO 22:03.5
2 53 Karlee Hoffman FR 22:28.9
3 159 Emery Crume FR 24:50.1
4 188 Lucy Knutson FR 26:04.6
5 189 Shannon Ruble FR 26:08.9
6 (191) Sidney Reagor SO 26:11.0
7 (200) Sarah Vanderhoof FR 27:09.8

23. 628 Lindenwood ( 23:53.6 1:59:27.9 1:43.0)
========================================
1 93 Najwa Chouati SO 23:08.3
2 103 Kayli Brower SR 23:18.8
3 122 Nadia Pulliam SO 23:39.6
4 150 Rachael Morrison FR 24:29.9
5 160 Maycee White SO 24:51.3
6 (213) Abby Dishner SO 28:35.1

24. 643 Ashland ( 24:11.1 2:00:55.2 3:14.9)
========================================
1 55 Abby Moser SO 22:30.1
2 90 Johannah Stefanek SR 23:05.2
3 152 Emma Hinkle FR 24:33.2
4 164 Hannah Ohman FR 25:01.7
5 182 Maureen McKeown JR 25:45.0
6 (183) Tracy Morgan JR 25:50.3
7 (210) Haylee Zigan SR 28:29.9

25. 678 Northwood (Mich.) ( 24:18.6 2:01:33.0 2:48.2)
========================================
1 80 Madi Brooks JR 22:55.1
2 99 Lainey Veenkant FR 23:14.2
3 149 Katherine Wozniak SO 24:27.5
4 169 Amanda Aquinaga JR 25:12.9
5 181 Amanda Kalkman SO 25:43.3
6 (192) Olivia Haring FR 26:13.2

26. 773 Purdue Northwest ( 24:49.5 2:04:07.3 2:25.7)
========================================
1 113 Brendea McNeal SO 23:27.8
2 121 Christina Shaginaw FR 23:37.8
3 177 Morgan Bartlett FR 25:34.1
4 178 Emily Sarna SO 25:34.1
5 184 Daina Maleiska FR 25:53.5
6 (190) Megan Teitge FR 26:10.8
7 (216) Hailey Janssen FR

27. 846 Trevecca Nazarene ( 25:16.2 2:06:20.6 2:14.1)
========================================
1 140 Samantha Roberts FR 24:07.1
2 163 Lydia Soper SR 24:57.1
3 170 Madeline Pulliam FR 25:15.5
4 180 Erin Smith JR 25:39.7
5 193 Peyton Young JR 26:21.2
6 (206) Shaylon Barr FR 27:32.9

28. 863 Davenport ( 26:09.2 2:10:45.8 5:21.3)
========================================
1 100 Morgan Posthuma SR 23:15.0
2 146 Julianna Wilson FR 24:20.8
3 201 Avri Beach SR 27:12.0
4 202 Autumn Hancock FR 27:21.7
5 214 Erin Dorn FR 28:36.3
6 (215) Britney Medcoff FR 28:42.8

29. 876 Lake Superior State ( 25:46.5 2:08:52.5 3:45.6)
========================================
1 123 Rebecca Lathrop SR 23:46.3
2 165 Alexis Passino JR 25:03.8
3 187 Emily Merten JR 26:02.1
4 196 Leah Bell SO 26:28.4
5 205 Caitlyn Schumann SO 27:31.9
6 (207) Melody Perrin SR 27:33.9

30. 903 Ohio Dominican ( 26:00.1 2:10:00.2 3:42.6)
========================================
1 158 Paige Boehringer FR 24:49.0
2 173 Ashley Wihl SO 25:19.0
3 174 Haleigh Spencer FR 25:21.1
4 186 Emma Lutz FR 25:59.5
5 212 Mary Walton FR 28:31.6

31. 918 Tiffin ( 26:02.2 2:10:10.9 1:59.4)
========================================
1 162 Ines MacAdam FR 24:55.4
2 167 Chloe Will FR 25:06.5
3 194 Holly Cole SO 26:22.1
4 197 Julia Springer SO 26:52.1
5 198 Jada Gilliam SR 26:54.8
6 (199) Ruthie Wyant JR 27:06.7
7 (211) Audrey Guggenbiller FR 28:30.0

32. 963 Ursuline (Ohio) ( 26:34.1 2:12:50.2 2:01.7)
========================================
1 176 Maria Peters FR 25:29.0
2 185 Garielle Post JR 25:58.7
3 195 Natalie Applegate JR 26:24.4
4 203 Ciani Kensey SO 27:27.4
5 204 Kayla Huffman SO 27:30.7
6 (208) Sarah Guerry JR 27:37.7
7 (209) Ashley Pucella SR 28:10.1



12:01:06 11/09/2019


Incomplete Teams:

Lewis
Kassady Learn JR, Stephanie Jarvis JR, Arianna Amill-Ramos JR

Alderson Broaddus
Taylor Butler JR, Hannah Eddy SO, Mary Griffith JR, Cindy Garcia FR