Martian Marathon & Half Marathon

back to results

Mar. 29, 2003

Martian Marathon & Half Marathon
Livonia, MI
Provided by Gault Race Management


MALE OVERALL
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 JAY JOHNSON 43 SAUK RAPIDS MN 2:56:56 6:45

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 MARYBETH READER 34 WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 3:30:01 8:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 BRIAN LOWE 15 BRIGHTON MI 3:48:41 8:44
2 DEREK KRAUS 16 HOLLAND MI 4:16:27 9:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 GENEVIEVE LAMPINEN 18 NOVI MI 4:38:56 10:39
2 ANGELA BURCHARD 17 NOVI MI 4:38:56 10:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 MICHAEL DECESARE 23 NEWARK OH 3:36:51 8:17
2 MATTHEW KIDWELL 21 MT. PLEASANT MI 3:50:43 8:48
3 MICHAEL LEMONS 24 DETROIT MI 4:04:37 9:20
4 CHARLES ASTLEFORD 23 LANSING MI 4:25:03 10:07
5 JOEL FELDPAUSCH 20 LANSING MI 4:37:29 10:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 ERICA SOLWAY 21 ANN ARBOR MI 3:47:56 8:42
2 JENNIFER VESEY 24 PERRYSBURG OH 3:51:46 8:51
3 ANGELA CAMPBELL 24 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 4:06:08 9:24
4 RACHEL MOLSEE 22 JACKSON MI 4:11:50 9:37
5 ANNE HERMANN 21 ANN ARBOR MI 4:33:09 10:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 JASON SPOONER 25 WHITMORE LAKE MI 3:18:11 7:34
2 JOHN ROBINSON 27 TROY MI 3:18:46 7:35
3 MARK DAMVELD 25 HOLLAND MI 3:38:06 8:20
4 MIKE CROY 27 ROYAL OAK MI 3:51:25 8:50
5 PETER MINJOE 29 CENTER LINE MI 3:55:05 8:58
6 JOHN PASALICH 26 INDIANAPOLIS IN 3:57:52 9:05
7 BRENDAN KISSANE 28 ORRTANNA PA 4:03:21 9:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 JENNIFER HOFFMAN 29 ANN ARBOR MI 3:37:36 8:18
2 ELIZABETH WEWERKA 26 APPLETON WI 4:25:04 10:07
3 SARAH CARPENTER 26 ANN ARBOR MI 4:25:25 10:08
4 ROBYN ENGLERIGHT 29 LANSING MI 4:34:27 10:29
5 LINDSAY PARSELL 25 TROY MI 4:39:27 10:40
6 DANIELLE BIRD 25 CLARKSTON MI 4:54:00 11:13
7 SAMANTHA MYERS 29 WATERFORD MI 5:02:48 11:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 JAY STEELE 31 PLYMOUTH MI 3:06:47 7:08
2 BENJAMIN GREINKE 34 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 3:08:59 7:13
3 DAVID CHURCHILL 31 NORTHVILLE MI 3:30:35 8:02
4 ROBERT MORSE 31 ROYAL OAK MI 3:34:04 8:10
5 SAM MELI 30 LUDINGTON MI 3:36:07 8:15
6 JEFF STACHO 30 NORTHVILLE MI 3:44:48 8:35
7 JON PANKEY II 30 CANTON MI 3:50:30 8:48
8 MIKE ORCHARD 33 AMHERSTBURG ONT 3:57:56 9:05
9 ERIC KONEN 34 AURORA IL 4:06:04 9:24
10 MARK KRULIKOWSKI 33 VIENNA VA 4:29:56 10:18
11 KEVIN GEARIN 32 BERKLEY MI 4:29:57 10:18
12 SCOTT GAGNIER 34 WYANDOTTE MI 4:32:04 10:23
13 DARRIN GARRIS 34 HOLLAND MI 4:34:14 10:28
14 DAN KENDALL 33 LIVONIA MI 4:48:40 11:01
15 ARIC WOUGHTER 32 FLINT MI 5:07:07 11:43
16 JAMES BAILEY 34 DAVISON MI 5:56:17 13:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 MALISSA LAUDERBAUGH 34 FLINT MI 3:43:24 8:32
2 JULIE MORTIMORE 31 ROCKFORD MI 3:51:11 8:50
3 HEATHER TOUTANT 32 HARPER WOODS MI 3:58:41 9:07
4 MELANIE BALOG 30 CRYSTAL LAKE IL 4:13:46 9:41
5 SARAH PAVEY 30 AURORA IL 4:15:07 9:44
6 JOHANNA SMITH 30 CANTON MI 4:23:52 10:04
7 MARNIE CURTISS 31 GRAND BLANC MI 4:30:38 10:20
8 MARIA GONZALEZ 31 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 4:41:32 10:45
9 EVALINA PEREZ 33 CHICAGO IL 4:57:44 11:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 SCOTT KRISCOVICH 36 BLOOMFIELD TWP MI 3:09:15 7:14
2 MICHAEL MCPHETERS 36 WHEATON IL 3:16:31 7:30
3 BILL ROHDE 36 VALPARAISO IN 3:19:18 7:37
4 MATTHEW MOES 36 PEWAUKEE WI 3:32:20 8:06
5 JEFFREY RICHARDSON 36 COMMERCE TWP. MI 3:35:01 8:13
6 GREG UNSICKER 39 LIVONIA MI 3:36:25 8:16
7 MATT MISTOR 39 BIRMINGHAM MI 3:37:44 8:19
8 GERALD HERMANN 37 WESTLAND MI 3:43:03 8:31
9 KEVIN BENTLEY 38 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 3:46:57 8:40
10 JOHN SPILMAN 37 CANTON MI 3:57:59 9:05
11 TODD ARMSTRONG 36 PLYMOUTH MI 4:08:03 9:28
12 DOUG YONAMINE 38 ALGONQUIN IL 4:14:19 9:42
13 KEVIN DIRCKS 37 MT. PROSPECT IL 4:17:17 9:49
14 MIKE NOWICKI 38 WARREN MI 4:38:21 10:37
15 DANIEL BRAAK 37 SPRING LAKE MI 5:10:50 11:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 LEMON JAMES 38 WESTLAND MI 3:50:51 8:49
2 VALERIE ZUGHAIB 37 FARMINGTON HILLLS MI 4:00:37 9:11
3 NANCY DAMM 36 ANN ARBOR MI 4:01:55 9:14
4 MICHELE SCHIFTAR 37 PLYMOUTH MI 4:20:56 9:58
5 NERISSA RAMOS 36 ALAMEDA CA 4:34:41 10:29
6 LISA COOK 35 CLINTON TWP MI 4:46:50 10:57
7 ANNE WILDEN 38 ROCHESTER MI 4:57:58 11:22
8 SUZANNE MOONEY 35 WARREN MI 5:03:39 11:35
9 LISA FRANQUI 36 CHICAGO IL 5:46:56 13:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 LARRY GUTIERREZ 42 FENTON MI 3:03:52 7:01
2 MICHAEL WEBSTER 43 NORTHVILLE MI 3:05:24 7:05
3 DONALD CLARK 40 CANTON MI 3:16:40 7:31
4 BRIAN SMITH 44 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 3:16:44 7:31
5 JAMES MORRISON 44 THORNHILL ONT 3:16:50 7:31
6 RAY JEFFERY 43 HIGHLAND MI 3:18:58 7:36
7 MAX ANTHOUARD 43 FARMINGTON MI 3:18:59 7:36
8 CHARLES PENDERGRASS 44 CLIO MI 3:19:10 7:36
9 ANTHONY ROBINSON 40 CANTON MI 3:21:54 7:43
10 TROY RONDOT 41 BROWNSBURG IN 3:27:19 7:55
11 MARK DANIEL 42 FLINT MI 3:28:53 7:59
12 FRANK DUMEIER 41 WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 3:35:07 8:13
13 THOMAS PICCONE 42 MONROEVILLE PA 3:40:36 8:25
14 STU ALLEN 43 DAVISON MI 3:43:32 8:32
15 MIKE ROBARGE 41 MUSKEGON MI 3:45:13 8:36
16 DAVID DROSTE 42 SOUTHFIELD MI 3:56:53 9:03
17 DAVID HIBSHMAN 43 NAPERVILLE IL 4:08:48 9:30
18 KEVIN HARRIS 41 FRASER MI 4:10:22 9:33
19 JAMES CHIADO 41 ST CLAIR SHORES MI 4:13:10 9:40
20 GARY VOIGHT 40 HUNTINGTON WOODS MI 4:13:51 9:41
21 RANDY BOONE 41 ROYAL OAK MI 4:15:31 9:45
22 GREGORY STEVENS 41 SALT LAKE CITY UT 4:22:07 10:00
23 ROBERT ELLIS 41 SAN ANTONIO TX 4:22:27 10:01
24 PAUL PENTECOST 42 ROYAL OAK MI 4:24:39 10:06
25 RICK WASALASKI 40 BRIGHTON MI 4:26:04 10:09
26 JEFF NICHOLS 42 JACKSON MI 4:50:51 11:06
27 NICK VLAHOPOULOS 40 ANN ARBOR MI 4:52:28 11:10
28 RICK LEEDY 40 PINCKNEY MI 5:09:15 11:48
29 JEFF ANDERSON 41 LANSING MI 5:12:36 11:56
30 CARTER SHERLINE 42 ANN ARBOR MI 5:33:53 12:45
31 MOOSE O'KREPKI 43 HAMMOND LA 5:37:04 12:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 BEVERLY GRIBBONS 42 LONDON ONT 3:51:25 8:50
2 SUZANNE WHITE 41 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 3:56:48 9:02
3 MARIT SCHULTZ 42 BIRCH RUN MI 4:04:58 9:21
4 CATHERINE WARD 43 LINCOLN NE 4:17:53 9:51
5 BARB CASLER MIKULSK 44 CANTON MI 4:20:44 9:57
6 ELIZABETH RANSOM 41 BLOOMFIELD MI 4:33:57 10:27
7 ROSEMARY WNGER 44 MT MOREB WI 4:41:17 10:44
8 GERI O'KREPKI 42 HAMMOND LA 5:37:05 12:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 DARRELL RIGGS 46 LUNA PIER MI 3:15:46 7:28
2 ROGER LUCKHARDT 47 WESTLAND MI 3:17:51 7:33
3 MICHAEL STEWARD 49 CENTERVILLE OH 3:26:14 7:52
4 JEFF BARNETT 48 ANN ARBOR MI 3:26:34 7:53
5 TOM PAVLETIC 46 ALAMEDA CA 3:35:53 8:15
6 GEORGE SEDLAK 46 DEARBORN MI 3:47:31 8:41
7 PAUL YODER 47 GOSHEN IN 3:47:33 8:41
8 RONALD KRYSTEK 47 ERIE PA 3:49:05 8:45
9 ROY HEGER 48 MEDINA OH 3:49:41 8:46
10 DENNIS WATSON 49 ANN ARBOR MI 3:50:01 8:47
11 JOHN BOYD 49 GRAND RAPIDS MI 3:53:50 8:56
12 JIM BROWDER 48 YORK SC 3:54:18 8:57
13 KENNETH YELLE 49 LAPEER MI 3:54:46 8:58
14 DEAN HIRABAYASHI 46 KENT WA 4:05:04 9:21
15 STEPHEN WALLACE 49 TORONTO ONT 4:17:54 9:51
16 RON KOYL 47 LAPEER MI 4:18:50 9:53
17 STEVE KEMP 45 KETTERING OH 4:26:26 10:10
18 MIKE JAEGER 46 PORTAGE MI 4:38:01 10:37
19 MARK KURASIK 48 LIVONIA MI 5:07:29 11:44
20 LUKE SKYWALKER 49 CANTON MI 5:11:27 11:53
21 BRUCE ERICSON 47 BEVERLY HILLS MI 5:51:18 13:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 TERRY KRYSTEK 48 ERIE PA 3:40:54 8:26
2 KEN ARBLE 46 PLYMOUTH MI 3:46:53 8:40
3 PAM DEUR 48 GRAND RAPIDS MI 3:59:00 9:07
4 ROSELYN ZATOR 47 DEXTER MI 4:02:36 9:16
5 RITA BARNES 47 COLUMBUS OH 4:10:10 9:33
6 EARLENE HILLMAN 46 DAVISBURT MI 4:30:36 10:20
7 KATHERINE AMERMAN 45 MILFORD MI 4:49:52 11:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 DAVID LUCKHARDT 51 YPSILANTI MI 3:11:39 7:19
2 JOHN TARKOWSKI 50 GARDEN CITY MI 3:11:55 7:20
3 MIKE GANGWER 50 ALMA MI 3:27:43 7:56
4 WING-KWONG KEUNG 51 PERRYSBURG OH 3:30:48 8:03
5 DON YEAGER 54 GRAND RAPIDS MI 3:36:32 8:16
6 WAYNE CHRISTOPHERSON 54 ALPENA MI 3:40:07 8:24
7 OWEN BROCK 50 CINCINNATI OH 3:42:08 8:29
8 JOHN SITES 51 PERU IN 4:10:34 9:34
9 FRANK JOHNSON 50 SAGINAW MI 4:29:54 10:18
10 ALDO DEKOVICH 53 LIVONIA MI 4:31:57 10:23
11 ROBERT PRUNEAU 53 WHITE LAKE MI 4:32:46 10:25
12 JIM SOTER 51 PLYMOUTH MI 4:34:45 10:29
13 DAVID SAKATA 50 LIVONIA MI 4:37:40 10:36
14 THOMAS MOONEY 50 MCFARLAND WI 4:41:15 10:44
15 KATHLEEN SOEHNLEIN 53 JANESVILLE WI 4:41:15 10:44
16 WILLIAM WHITE 53 FARMINGTON MI 4:42:03 10:46
17 DANA MOSELL 51 WALNUT CA 5:10:52 11:52
18 GEORGE BLADEY 51 CALEDONIA MI 5:15:09 12:02
19 DAVID REHM 52 LANSING MI 5:58:06 13:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 MAGGY ZIDAR 53 PONTIAC MI 3:44:51 8:35
2 PENNY LANCASTER 51 NEENAH WI 4:18:09 9:51
3 JOAN MCKELVEY 50 PAWNEE IL 4:33:49 10:27
4 LOIS BERKOWITZ 54 RIVERVIEW MI 4:43:42 10:50


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 CLAUDE SPENCER 56 CLARKLAKE MI 3:30:02 8:01
2 JONATHAN ROBINSON 57 OREM UT 3:32:04 8:06
3 JAMES D. THOMAS 56 CASTLETON 3:33:37 8:09
4 RICHARD DECAMPLE 57 RENTON WA 3:39:38 8:23
5 NORMAN DIETRICH 55 HUDSON OH 3:43:12 8:31
6 BILL KEHOE 59 GRAND BLANC MI 3:44:13 8:34
7 TED PETERSON 57 NORTHVILLE MI 3:45:35 8:37
8 RICK RAYMAN 56 TORONTO ON 4:00:39 9:11
9 RUBEN PLAZA 58 CELINA OH 4:14:52 9:44
10 RICHARD VILE 59 DEXTER MI 4:30:32 10:20
11 BRUCE SHULL 55 GROSSE POINTE MI 6:40:00 15:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 MARK DELUCIA 62 LIVONIA MI 4:19:27 9:54
2 DOUGLAS ANDERSON 64 EASTPOINTE MI 4:57:49 11:22
3 MASAAKI HATTA 64 HAZEL PARK MI 5:52:39 13:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 PETER POLIDORI 65 BINGHAM FARMS MI 3:13:51 7:24
2 JERRY JOHNCOCK 75 GRAND RAPIDS MI 3:51:44 8:51



MALE OVERALL
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 AARON PRICE 26 ANN ARBOR MI 1:14:15 5:40

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 PATRICIA MURRAY 31 LIVONIA MI 1:23:39 6:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 CLIFFORD COELHO 18 LANSING MI 1:45:48 8:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 MEGAN ANNARINO 19 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 1:47:21 8:12
2 LYNN BODNAR 18 LIVONIA MI 2:35:12 11:51


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 SHANE LOGAN 24 WATERFORD MI 1:32:48 7:05
2 MICHAEL MRACHINA 23 ROYAL OAK MI 1:38:43 7:32
3 JEREMY ALLEN 22 OKEMOS MI 1:41:13 7:44
4 KEVIN GRABOW 24 TROY MI 1:42:25 7:49
5 CHRIS CHANG 22 ANN ARBOR MI 1:45:30 8:03
6 RONALD HUANG 22 ANN ARBOR MI 1:55:53 8:51
7 JOSHUA METCALF 24 CLARKSTON MI 2:02:27 9:21
8 JOHN BAHLING 24 HARPER WOODS MI 2:10:34 9:58
9 MARK FIELDS 23 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 2:18:53 10:36
10 ERIK SNYDER 20 LIVONIA MI 2:43:13 12:27
11 ROBERT GHANNAM 24 NORTHVILLE MI 3:00:16 13:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 JAMI GRANT 23 KEWADIN MI 1:33:31 7:08
2 LAURA BORDEN 21 CHELSEA MI 1:37:23 7:26
3 HEATHER RICHARDS 24 BATTLE CREEK MI 1:40:55 7:42
4 ALISON WEBER 24 TROY MI 1:43:24 7:54
5 KELLY O'BRIEN 23 ANN ARBOR MI 1:44:48 8:00
6 AMITY BINKERT 24 ANN ARBOR MI 1:46:41 8:09
7 DIANA JAN 24 ANN ARBOR MI 1:50:54 8:28
8 SARA DEULING 23 ANN ARBOR MI 1:54:24 8:44
9 ANDREA BOUSSIE 22 EAST LANSING MI 2:00:06 9:10
10 ABIGAIL MANSFIELD 24 ANN ARBOR MI 2:01:12 9:15
11 LEIGH MCCUE 24 ANN ARBOR MI 2:02:20 9:20
12 JESSICA RAI 22 LIVONIA MI 2:05:36 9:35
13 ELIZABETH GLENN 22 ANN ARBOR MI 2:06:07 9:38
14 ANDREA BAUER 24 CHESTERFIELD MI 2:06:30 9:39
15 MARCELLA HERNANDEZ 23 CHICAGO IL 2:08:19 9:48
16 ALANE SCHETTLER 23 CHICAGO IL 2:08:20 9:48
17 CHRISTY MORKES 23 ANN ARBOR MI 2:23:26 10:57
18 SANDRA BOJI 24 WATERFORD MI 2:26:51 11:13
19 SARA VIDA 23 CANTON MI 3:43:47 17:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 BRENT WILLIAMS 27 ROCHESTER MN 1:25:54 6:34
2 JASON SZYDLIK 28 ANN ARBOR MI 1:29:19 6:49
3 RYAN HERSHBERGER 28 CANTON MI 1:33:44 7:09
4 PETER NUAR 25 ANN ARBOR MI 1:33:53 7:10
5 EDWARD CHURCH 28 ROYAL OAK MI 1:34:42 7:14
6 BRIAN VANAIRSDALE 25 WESTLAND MI 1:36:17 7:21
7 JOE BUTTS 28 HARRISON TWP MI 1:36:51 7:24
8 NATHAN BINKERT 25 ANN ARBOR MI 1:38:47 7:33
9 GREG GERSTNER 28 WYANDOTTE MI 1:39:07 7:34
10 JAMES CROSS 26 CHICAGO IL 1:39:40 7:37
11 NOAH BARTSCH 25 ANN ARBOR MI 1:40:55 7:42
12 JOHN TRUSKOWSKI 28 BIRMINGHAM MI 1:41:36 7:46
13 JAY LAWS 26 LIVONIA MI 1:42:01 7:47
14 MWANDAMA MUTANUKA 25 ZEELAND MI 1:42:29 7:50
15 JEFFREY ROGGENBUCK 26 CHESTERFIELD MI 1:43:13 7:53
16 MICHAEL RIMLER 26 ANN ARBOR MI 1:47:57 8:15
17 DAN DRENSEK 27 STERLING HEIGHTS MI 1:48:35 8:17
18 TIM LAGO 29 ROYAL OAK MI 1:54:37 8:45
19 OWEN KEATON 29 LIVONIA MI 1:56:24 8:53
20 ANTHONY VANLERBERGHE 29 NILES MI 1:57:48 9:00
21 MARIO RAY 28 OXFORD MI 2:02:24 9:21
22 ANDREW HANNA 28 YPSILANTI MI 2:05:11 9:33
23 JEFF JOHNSON 28 LINCOLN PARK MI 2:07:40 9:45
24 ROBERT JENSEN 28 ANN ARBOR MI 2:07:40 9:45
25 DON SCHOOLMASTER 29 ANN ARBOR MI 2:14:31 10:16
26 JASON ABRAHAMSON 26 ROYAL OAK MI 2:38:48 12:07
27 NIGEL NANTON 29 SOUTHFIELD MI 2:58:02 13:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 DIANA LIGHT 29 ANN ARBOR MI 1:34:10 7:11
2 SUSAN DEUTSCH 29 ANN ARBOR MI 1:40:47 7:42
3 LORA PARK 25 ANN ARBOR MI 1:45:23 8:03
4 TESSA BIRD 27 BIRMINGHAM MI 1:49:39 8:22
5 JESSACA SPYBROOK 26 FARMINGTON MI 1:54:10 8:43
6 LISA CAMPBELL 28 TROY MI 1:56:59 8:56
7 MARIA EBY 28 LIVONIA MI 1:57:06 8:56
8 JESSICA FALK 25 ANN ARBOR MI 2:00:03 9:10
9 HOLLY MANDY 28 CLINTON TWP MI 2:00:08 9:10
10 JEANNIE BARNAS 28 LIVONIA MI 2:00:36 9:12
11 HANNA KIM 27 ANN ARBOR MI 2:01:05 9:15
12 CLAIRE BARRIOS 29 ROYAL OAK MI 2:01:23 9:16
13 KRISTEN HOSNI 27 NORTHVILLE MI 2:01:33 9:17
14 JENIFER LAMPI 29 NOVI MI 2:02:56 9:23
15 THERESA MULL 29 CLAWSON MI 2:03:20 9:25
16 ANN SHROYER 29 CHICAGO IL 2:03:28 9:26
17 PATTY SKUSTER 28 ANN ARBOR MI 2:04:46 9:31
18 SARA WOODWARD 25 ANN ARBOR MI 2:06:15 9:38
19 ANN MARIE TIPA 27 ROCHESTER HILLS MI 2:06:39 9:40
20 SARAH HARLAN 25 HOLT MI 2:07:46 9:45
21 SARAH YKEMA 28 SYLVAN LAKE MI 2:07:58 9:46
22 PAIGE GROSSMANN 29 CANTON MI 2:08:14 9:47
23 MONIQUE LEGRIS 28 HIGHLAND MI 2:08:36 9:49
24 DANA MARGIOTTA 28 ROYAL OAK MI 2:08:36 9:49
25 STACY RAY 28 OXFORD MI 2:10:20 9:57
26 DANA RUNDLOT 28 ANN ARBOR MI 2:12:03 10:05
27 KARIN HALVORSEN 28 ANN ARBOR MI 2:12:10 10:05
28 LISA KOSTAMO 26 ST JOHNS MI 2:14:06 10:14
29 TINA WAYNICK 28 MI 2:14:46 10:17
30 ERIN CECE 25 DEARBORN MI 2:15:18 10:20
31 SHAWNA LEE 27 ANN ARBOR MI 2:17:19 10:29
32 HEATHER SHENKMAN 27 WOLVERINE LAKE MI 2:19:07 10:37
33 JENNIE MCBAIN 26 DEARBORN MI 2:23:04 10:55
34 SARAH ERWIN 28 EAST LANSING MI 2:23:48 10:59
35 LISA SINCLAIR 27 MI 2:24:41 11:03
36 ANNE FEIGHAN 29 CHICAGO IL 2:25:54 11:08
37 KIM LABA 29 DETROIT MI 2:27:25 11:15
38 JOCELYN HALL 25 ANN ARBOR MI 2:33:56 11:45
39 CHRISTIE SURATO 26 GARDEN CITY MI 2:36:33 11:57
40 JODIE POMERLEAU 27 WINDSOR ONT 2:43:47 12:30
41 ELENA WOLLBORG 25 TROY MI 3:02:09 13:54
42 KAROL CLASON 26 STERLING HEIGHTS MI 3:03:18 13:59
43 NATASHA LEMIRE-BLAIR 29 TORONTO ONT 3:41:12 16:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 ANGUS WILLIAMS 30 ANN ARBOR MI 1:22:55 6:20
2 BRAD MILLER 33 DEARBORN MI 1:29:22 6:49
3 CHRISTIAN HAUSER 30 ROCHESTER MI 1:30:10 6:53
4 JORGE BARRIOS 32 ROYAL OAK MI 1:32:42 7:05
5 LAUD RYAN 31 SALINE MI 1:33:19 7:08
6 ANTHONY KANDT 34 HOWELL MI 1:34:07 7:11
7 MATTHEW DALY 31 ANN ARBOR MI 1:36:49 7:24
8 MATTHEW BROSTROM 31 GRAND BLANC MI 1:38:14 7:30
9 TRAVIS CONNELLY 31 PINCKNEY MI 1:38:59 7:33
10 KEVIN HERSHBERGER 33 NORTHVILLE MI 1:39:06 7:34
11 DAN SOBIECHOWSKI 32 PLYMOUTH MI 1:39:47 7:37
12 STEPHEN RICH 33 COLUMBUS MI 1:40:09 7:39
13 KEN OLIVER 31 WAYNE MI 1:42:53 7:51
14 BRIAN REBITS 31 MADISON HEIGHTS MI 1:44:18 7:58
15 DAVID GROSS 33 REDFORD MI 1:47:22 8:12
16 JOE BALDWIN 31 SHELBY TWP MI 1:49:25 8:21
17 BRET LIBBY 33 BIRMINGHAM MI 1:49:39 8:22
18 ROB ROUX 31 WIXOM MI 1:50:47 8:28
19 JUSTIN GAROSI 33 ANN ARBOR MI 1:51:14 8:30
20 JEFFREY STAFEIL 33 PLYMOUTH MI 1:51:20 8:30
21 CAMERON KENNEDY 32 ROYAL OAK MI 1:53:19 8:39
22 NEIL DONATO 31 ANN ARBOR MI 1:54:40 8:45
23 MATT HILL 33 PLYMOUTH MI 1:57:43 8:59
24 JOHN KERY 30 PLYMOUTH MI 1:57:53 9:00
25 CHRIS BOYTIM 32 CANTON MI 2:00:31 9:12
26 VINCENT HOGAN 32 CHELSEA MI 2:01:13 9:15
27 STEVE HEUWAGEN 34 CANTON MI 2:02:56 9:23
28 SCOTT RANSOM 30 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 2:04:31 9:30
29 ROD JENKINS 34 LIVONIA MI 2:05:19 9:34
30 WILLIAM TERSKI 32 NORTHVILLE MI 2:06:10 9:38
31 STEVE GREEN 33 ROYAL OAK MI 2:07:15 9:43
32 CORY JOHNSON 32 SOUTHFIELD MI 2:07:20 9:43
33 MIKE DAVISSON 30 DETROIT MI 2:07:56 9:46
34 BRIAN WHITE 32 CANTON MI 2:09:00 9:51
35 RICK ROONEY 34 ANN ARBOR MI 2:13:25 10:11
36 WILLIAM PALM 32 ROYAL OAK MI 2:18:31 10:34
37 ANDREW LOZIER 34 LASALLE ONT 2:43:48 12:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 DANA ZUGAY 33 ANN ARBOR MI 1:45:15 8:02
2 AMY SINEX 30 DEWITT MI 1:46:09 8:06
3 CARYN MAXWELL 34 ROCHESTER HILLS MI 1:47:15 8:11
4 BRANDIE SIGERS-BOEHM 30 ANN ARBOR MI 1:47:27 8:12
5 KELLY HANLON 33 BIRMINGHAM MI 1:47:44 8:14
6 LISA SCHWARTZMAN 33 E LANSING MI 1:55:22 8:48
7 LISA RUSSELL 31 GROSSE PTE WOODS MI 1:56:12 8:52
8 SALLY HILGER 34 ANN ARBOR MI 1:59:20 9:07
9 NICOLE THOMSON 30 BEVERLY HILLS MI 1:59:50 9:09
10 HEATHER RANDALL 33 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 1:59:53 9:09
11 JENNIFER KARLSKIN 33 GAYLORD MI 2:02:41 9:22
12 MELANIE MALKIN 32 WINDSOR ONT 2:02:57 9:23
13 MICHELE DAIGNAULT 32 WINDSOR ONT 2:03:17 9:25
14 JULIE WRIGHT 34 CLINTON TWP MI 2:05:50 9:36
15 ANDREA CONNELLY 30 PINCKNEY MI 2:10:11 9:56
16 ANNE-LISE HALVORSEN 31 ANN ARBOR MI 2:12:10 10:05
17 RACHAEL SEIDLER 33 ANN ARBOR MI 2:12:19 10:06
18 MICHELLE MCDONALD 32 WHITMORE LAKE MI 2:13:24 10:11
19 SHERRI DOTSON 34 TECUMSEH MI 2:14:46 10:17
20 RITA LAUER 34 FENTON MI 2:19:42 10:40
21 SHANNON CECCUCCI 33 WINDSOR ONT 2:22:49 10:54
22 AZA KHAGHAY 32 NOVI MI 2:24:02 11:00
23 ERICA BOLING 32 HASLETT MI 2:25:10 11:05
24 MONICA PRASAD 31 ANN ARBOR MI 2:32:21 11:38
25 FELICIA WEBER 33 MILAN MI 2:49:23 12:56
26 SHEILAH HEBERT 30 MIDLAND MI 2:49:43 12:57
27 JENNIFER SMITH 33 NOVI MI 3:10:01 14:30
28 MELISSA BARKER 34 MOUNT CLEMENS MI 3:27:12 15:49
29 ANITA MCKINNEY 30 CLINTON TOWNSHIP MI 3:27:12 15:49
30 HEATHER KENT 31 STERLING HEIGHTS MI 3:30:08 16:02
31 JULIE WOBBE 30 TORONTO ONT 3:41:11 16:53
32 AMY DESJARDINS 32 ANN ARBOR MI 3:53:59 17:51
33 DEB BURSON 31 WATERFORD MI 4:05:05 18:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 JOERG SCHMIDT 39 GRAND RAPIDS MI 1:17:40 5:56
2 MICHAEL SPERRY 37 MANCHESTER MI 1:27:26 6:41
3 STEVE COOKE 37 CANTON MI 1:29:12 6:49
4 WILL NEAFSEY 35 NORTHVILLE MI 1:33:51 7:10
5 THOMAS PAWLYN 39 TROY MI 1:35:31 7:18
6 MICHAEL MEISTER 37 LIVONIA MI 1:36:22 7:21
7 JEFFREY CALLARD 39 FENTON MI 1:36:44 7:23
8 MARK MILAD 38 PLYMOUTH MI 1:38:07 7:29
9 DARCY HAGGITH 35 LASALLE ONT 1:38:24 7:31
10 PAUL SMITH 39 MILAN MI 1:41:24 7:45
11 DAVE MCCREEDY 35 CANTON MI 1:41:31 7:45
12 BRAD WOODARD 35 DEWITT MI 1:42:27 7:49
13 CESAR BAYONETO 39 BRIGHTON MI 1:44:36 7:59
14 TJ BONFIELD 37 ANN ARBOR MI 1:45:15 8:02
15 CHRIS WALLER 38 PINCKNEY MI 1:46:26 8:08
16 JIM ZITTEL 39 SOUTHFIELD MI 1:47:26 8:12
17 PAUL KUCHINSKI 37 ANN ARBOR MI 1:52:47 8:37
18 SCOTT NORDQUIST 39 STERLING HEIGHTS MI 1:53:03 8:38
19 TIM DE VRIES 38 ANN ARBOR MI 1:53:53 8:42
20 WILLIAM PRESTON 37 DAVISON MI 1:54:44 8:46
21 TODD WISNIEWSKI 36 BERKLEY MI 1:55:30 8:49
22 TOM COUSINS 36 CLARKSTON MI 1:55:55 8:51
23 KIRK RADDATZ 36 ROYAL OAK MI 1:56:49 8:55
24 RAYMOND BONOMO 38 BRIGHTON MI 1:57:06 8:56
25 MARK SIROIS 39 SOUTHGATE MI 1:57:30 8:58
26 JAL SHAH 36 NORTHVILLE MI 1:58:26 9:03
27 ALFONSO MELLADO 37 CLAWSON MI 2:04:58 9:32
28 ODAY HAMID 38 ANN ARBOR MI 2:05:10 9:33
29 RICK KOPPELBERGER 37 CANTON MI 2:05:21 9:34
30 KEN WRIGHT 36 PLYMOUTH MI 2:07:20 9:43
31 MICHAEL BOUCHER 39 CHESTERFIELD MI 2:08:25 9:48
32 WILLIAM HARDIMON 38 LINDEN MI 2:30:55 11:31
33 GREG BAKER 38 CHESTERFIELD TOWNS MI 2:30:56 11:31
34 JOSEPH FARLEY 37 PONTIAC MI 3:14:59 14:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 MICHELLE GROECHEL 39 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 1:37:13 7:25
2 TAMMY ROYSTON 39 HOLT MI 1:40:30 7:40
3 CINDY HAZEN 38 LIVONIA MI 1:40:53 7:42
4 ASHLEY DUBOIS 36 MIDLAND MI 1:41:17 7:44
5 YVONNE PROVCI 35 WALLED LAKE MI 1:42:43 7:51
6 JENNIFER CONSTAND 39 ROCHESTER HILLS MI 1:50:51 8:28
7 SANDIE KERRIGAN 35 GROSSE POINTE WOOD MI 1:55:46 8:50
8 SUE HUGGETT 37 FOWLERVILLE MI 1:56:19 8:53
9 KATHLEEN TETREAULT 35 LAKE ORION MI 1:58:07 9:01
10 DEBRA ROJEWSKI 37 FOWLERVILLE MI 1:58:08 9:01
11 CAROL JOHNSTON 38 WATERFORD MI 1:58:39 9:04
12 VELVET SCHILLER 35 ROCHESTER HILLS MI 2:02:18 9:20
13 KAROL OSTROWSKI 37 NORTHVILLE MI 2:04:44 9:31
14 LEANDREA BOYER 39 LAKE ORION MI 2:07:10 9:42
15 THERESE POLAND 36 OKEMOS MI 2:07:46 9:45
16 JUDY CHRISTOFF 39 EAST LANSING MI 2:08:08 9:47
17 DARCY SHAHEEN 37 GROSSE POINTE WOOD MI 2:10:05 9:56
18 SHERI BLOOMFIELD 38 LINDEN MI 2:10:15 9:57
19 LAURA HUFF 35 ST. CLAIR SHORES MI 2:14:53 10:18
20 LIESHA EARLE 38 TORONTO ONT 2:15:14 10:19
21 RACHEL VANIER 37 WINDSOR ONT 2:15:23 10:20
22 MELISSA JACOBS 39 BAY CITY MI 2:16:31 10:25
23 SHELLY SUSSEX 36 NORTHVILLE MI 2:20:24 10:43
24 MANDI WRIGHT 37 DETROIT MI 2:26:06 11:09
25 SHERI CALDWELL 37 OREGON OH 2:28:21 11:19
26 JUDITH MCPHETERS 39 WHEATON IL 2:30:49 11:31
27 SANDRA WRIGHT 38 PLYMOUTH MI 2:33:54 11:45
28 EDEN HERNANDEZ 35 SOUTH LYON MI 2:34:03 11:46
29 MAUREEN PECKNOLD 35 OTTAWA ONT 2:43:54 12:31
30 TANIA VELINSKY 38 ROYAL OAK MI 2:49:23 12:56
31 PATTI FLINT 39 MIDLAND MI 3:09:43 14:29
32 MARY JAYE 38 NORTHVILLE MI 3:10:18 14:31
33 JACQUELINE MAILLEY 39 MASON MI 3:15:28 14:55


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 VINCE MELLADO 40 CLINTON TOWNSHIP MI 1:22:20 6:17
2 MARK DEDOW 44 CLARKSTON MI 1:32:04 7:02
3 DINO LEKAS 40 ANN ARBOR, MI 1:33:18 7:07
4 JOHN LARIN 43 ANN ARBOR MI 1:33:50 7:10
5 RONALD BROWN 42 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 1:40:34 7:41
6 JOE PULVER 44 MASON MI 1:42:20 7:49
7 ROBERT NENCIARINI 43 LIVONIA MI 1:42:59 7:52
8 ROBERT RIECKMAN 40 GRAND RAPIDS MI 1:43:37 7:55
9 MICHAEL FRANK 41 BRIGHTON MI 1:44:31 7:59
10 CHRIS GIANNETTI 44 ST. CLAIR SHORES MI 1:45:49 8:05
11 RICHARD BROUCKAERT 41 CLINTON TOWNSHIP MI 1:46:32 8:08
12 KEITH SCOTT 44 LIVONIA MI 1:47:04 8:10
13 ART KUBERT 41 NOVI MI 1:47:10 8:11
14 KEITH CROCKER 42 WALLED LAKE MI 1:47:56 8:14
15 VICTOR DZENOWAGIS 44 METAMORA MI 1:48:34 8:17
16 JOHN AUFDEMBERGE 41 GROSSE POINTE WOOD MI 1:49:29 8:22
17 JEFFERY OSHNOCK 42 DEARBORN MI 1:49:54 8:23
18 FRANK SCHWARZKOPF 41 SOUTH LYON MI 1:51:09 8:29
19 CHRIS VALLIANATOS 40 TROY MI 1:51:33 8:31
20 GENE GAUNT 42 ANN ARBOR MI 1:52:50 8:37
21 KEVIN WOLFF 41 NOVI MI 1:52:57 8:37
22 JAMES PAUER 41 ANN ARBOR MI 1:53:58 8:42
23 JEFF MCLINDEN 40 CHICAGO IL 1:59:55 9:09
24 ANDREW BENNETT 41 ANN ARBOR MI 2:00:29 9:12
25 JAMES IZZI 41 HIGHLAND MI 2:00:47 9:13
26 GREG SADLER 44 SOUTH LYON MI 2:01:34 9:17
27 LEE CHARNS 40 CANTON MI 2:05:54 9:37
28 RANDY WELLMAN 44 BELMONT MI 2:07:53 9:46
29 TODD CULVER 41 HASLETT MI 2:08:40 9:49
30 DARIN WILCOX 40 OAKLAND MI 2:11:24 10:02
31 DAN HIEBER 43 HASLETT MI 2:15:45 10:22
32 EDWARD JOHNSON 41 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 2:18:21 10:34
33 KEVIN TIMS 41 BEULAH MI 2:21:02 10:46
34 JEFFREY MAILLEY 40 MASON MI 2:22:01 10:50
35 DARRELL HANCOCK, JR 40 BLOOMFIELD MI 2:24:27 11:02
36 JERRY HOFMEYER 42 SUGAR GROVE IL 2:53:16 13:13
37 YVES NUGENT 42 WASHINGTON MI 2:56:35 13:29
38 ALAN DAVIS 42 CANTON MI 3:13:47 14:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 ANN REMMERS 41 ANN ARBOR MI 1:37:20 7:26
2 MARY FRANKLIN 40 PONTIAC MI 1:41:04 7:43
3 LISA CHAPPELL 43 ROCHESTER MI 1:44:33 7:59
4 JENNIFER LEMIEUX 40 CANTON MI 1:52:32 8:35
5 CATHY ZEMINA 41 ANN ARBOR MI 1:53:05 8:38
6 CATHY PAYNTER 43 NORTHVILLE MI 1:54:45 8:46
7 SANDY LOGAN 40 NOVI MI 1:57:19 8:57
8 LINDA PULVER 42 MASON MI 1:58:48 9:04
9 AMY HOPEWELL 44 OAKLAND TOWNSHIP MI 2:03:38 9:26
10 TRUDE CULVER 42 HASLETT MI 2:06:01 9:37
11 LISA SOMALSKI 44 ESSEXVILLE MI 2:07:11 9:43
12 WRAYJEAN CORNWELL 42 ANDERSON IN 2:07:30 9:44
13 MARIA BLAIR 41 ROYAL OAK MI 2:08:49 9:50
14 TONI WALKER 44 GRAND LEDGE MI 2:09:31 9:53
15 RENEE PESCI 41 SOUTHGATE MI 2:09:32 9:53
16 JANE HATTAN 43 PORTLAND MI 2:10:12 9:56
17 KELLIE HICKS 42 FOWLERVILLE MI 2:10:13 9:56
18 MICHELLE CONFORTI 40 SOUTH LYON MI 2:10:53 10:00
19 ALISON JEROME 41 ITHACA MI 2:13:52 10:13
20 MARY BROUCKAERT 41 CLINTON TOWNSHIP MI 2:15:24 10:20
21 MYRA MATTILA 40 TORONTO ONT 2:15:44 10:22
22 JOANNE DALTON 44 FERNDALE MI 2:17:25 10:29
23 ANN TOUPIN 41 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 2:18:21 10:34
24 SANDY JOHNSON 40 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 2:18:22 10:34
25 MARY KAY THELEN 43 PEWAMO MI 2:19:36 10:39
26 MELISSA DEMONG 42 DEWITT MI 2:25:09 11:05
27 ROSE ANN MCKEAN 40 ST. CLAIR SHORES MI 2:26:07 11:09
28 JANE LOYD 44 ALLEN PARK MI 2:27:06 11:14
29 MARCELLA RUSCIO 40 SAULT STE. MARIE ONT 2:43:53 12:31
30 KELLY AMBROSE 44 TORONTO ONT 2:43:53 12:31
31 LAURIE LUNDBLAD 40 PLYMOUTH MI 3:10:02 14:30
32 YVETTE DIXON 40 PLYMOUTH MI 3:19:30 15:14
33 JOSETTE PAGES 41 MINSTER OH 4:22:22 20:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 GREG HELLAR 48 WOODHAVEN MI 1:30:29 6:55
2 ALAN CALDWELL 45 ANN ARBOR MI 1:32:30 7:04
3 JIM MCCABE 47 DEARBORN MI 1:34:55 7:15
4 LARRY NAUMANN 46 BERKLEY MI 1:36:27 7:22
5 STEVEN VIRKSTIS 47 MARNE MI 1:36:49 7:24
6 PETER BUCCOS 45 MARYSVILLE MI 1:39:36 7:36
7 RANDY BUKAS 47 WHITEHOUSE OH 1:41:57 7:47
8 CHARLES DELANEY 45 COMMERCE TOWNSHIP MI 1:42:37 7:50
9 PAUL SPICA 45 CANTON MI 1:44:25 7:58
10 STEPHEN BABCOCK 47 CLARKSTON MI 1:45:19 8:02
11 DENNIS ANDERSON 47 BRIGHTON MI 1:47:50 8:14
12 ANTONIO DE LEON 48 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 1:55:41 8:50
13 RICHARD MCCARTER 45 WHITMORE LAKE MI 1:59:04 9:05
14 TIMOTHY ANDERSON 46 CANTON MI 1:59:07 9:06
15 MALCOM MOULDS 47 NORTHVILLE MI 2:00:28 9:12
16 BERNARD OGINSKI 47 TROY MI 2:01:48 9:18
17 TOM OBRANOVIC 49 NOVI MI 2:04:38 9:31
18 JOE WIXON 48 LANSING MI 2:05:21 9:34
19 EDWARD O'REILLY 49 MAUMEE OH 2:06:22 9:39
20 JEFFREY WALKER 48 GRAND LEDGE MI 2:09:23 9:53
21 THOMAS POWTELL 49 DETROIT MI 2:14:49 10:17
22 DAVID CATANZARO 46 CLINTON TOWNSHIP MI 2:14:52 10:18
23 ALAN FOX 47 EAST LANSING MI 2:50:49 13:02
24 PHILIPPE PAGES 45 MINSTER OH 2:55:25 13:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
=====��������������������������������������������====== === ======= =====
1 ANN FORSHEE-CRANE 46 EAST LANSING MI 1:40:03 7:38
2 MARIA LIBECKI 46 NEW BALTIMORE MI 1:51:01 8:29
3 JODELL WITTENBERG 47 CLARKSTON MI 1:58:08 9:01
4 CATHERINE BOUSSIE 46 SHELBY TWP. MI 2:00:13 9:11
5 THERESA O'ROURKE 46 PERRYSBURG OH 2:02:03 9:19
6 BRENDA MURPHY 47 TAYLOR MI 2:08:10 9:47
7 MARCIA LOUISELL-MCFAW 46 HOWELL MI 2:08:11 9:47
8 DEBBY BRANCATO 46 GROSSE PTE PARK MI 2:11:19 10:01
9 KAREN BATES 45 TAYLOR MI 2:14:49 10:17
10 PEGGY TULIP 46 FENTON MI 2:15:33 10:21
11 MICHELE MOULDS 46 NORTHVILLE MI 2:19:03 10:37
12 FRAN TYRRELL 49 FERNDALE MI 2:27:05 11:14
13 CAROL SCHOBERT 49 LAPORTE IN 2:27:17 11:15
14 NANCY BROADBRIDGE 49 BIRMINGHAM MI 2:32:36 11:39
15 JUDY BURESH 49 GARDEN CITY MI 2:34:40 11:48
16 LORA OBRANOVIC 45 NOVI MI 2:40:02 12:13
17 RHONDA SNYDER 49 LIVONIA MI 2:44:30 12:33
18 DIANE WEISS 46 DETROIT MI 2:55:25 13:23
19 MIA KURATKO 46 LIVONIA MI 3:10:18 14:31
20 SUSAN NEILL-OLSON 49 LIVONIA MI 3:14:07 14:49
21 BETTY NEILL 47 ST. LOUIS MO 3:14:07 14:49
22 ROSE HINES 47 GRAND BLANC MI 3:26:02 15:43
23 KAROLYN DAVIS 45 CANTON MI 3:43:48 17:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 SALEEM TAWWAB 52 SOUTHFIELD MI 1:32:15 7:03
2 BOB KOSEN 53 SHELBY TWP MI 1:42:48 7:51
3 JOHN EKIN 54 ROYAL OAK MI 1:43:21 7:53
4 JEFFREY LOUNDS 50 LANSING MI 1:44:16 7:58
5 KENNETH TACK 53 BRIGHTON MI 1:46:49 8:09
6 MICHAEL KOSTER 50 ST CLAIR SHORES MI 1:50:24 8:26
7 JERRY SMITH 50 HOLT MI 1:51:37 8:31
8 TIMOTHY KRAVA 54 FARMINGTON MI 1:52:49 8:37
9 GREGORY YASCHEN 50 HIGHLAND MI 1:53:29 8:40
10 TIM JONES 51 NOVI MI 1:55:52 8:51
11 DAVID TUCKER 54 WESTLAND MI 1:55:57 8:51
12 THOMAS BIBLEWSKI 52 TOLEDO OH 2:01:14 9:15
13 TIM MCGRANAHAN 50 TOLEDO OH 2:01:18 9:16
14 JAMES CRAIG 51 BRIGHTON MI 2:02:10 9:20
15 TOM KNUDTSON 50 MASON MI 2:08:50 9:50
16 BILL FUCHS 52 SPARLINGVILLE MI 2:09:18 9:52
17 MARK LONDON 54 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 2:10:59 10:00
18 HORACE JOHNS 53 STERLING HEIGHTS MI 2:13:03 10:09
19 RAY HOOTON 51 CLARKSTON MI 2:13:39 10:12
20 DANIEL MUSKA 52 LAKE ORION MI 2:22:40 10:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 KATHERINE BOYD 51 WARREN MI 1:46:20 8:07
2 LYNNE FEIERTAG 52 EAST LANSING MI 1:56:59 8:56
3 MARGIE NEMEROVSKI 54 ANN ARBOR MI 2:00:19 9:11
4 JANICE WOODARD 52 DEWITT MI 2:08:33 9:49
5 MARLEEN GLASSER 51 SALINE MI 2:19:54 10:41
6 SUE MORETTO 50 REDFORD MI 2:23:00 10:55
7 LINDA BODNAR 52 LIVONIA MI 2:46:03 12:40
8 JANET SCOTT 50 ST CLAIR BEACH ONT 2:52:46 13:11
9 SUSAN STUWE 52 WILLIAMSTON MI 2:58:11 13:36
10 KAREN SMITH 50 HOLT MI 3:01:16 13:50
11 DIANE ROCH 50 LIVONIA MI 3:10:50 14:34
12 PATRICIA SOTER 50 PLYMOUTH MI 3:20:44 15:19
13 LESLIE WIZAUER 50 GRAND BLANC MI 3:26:02 15:43
14 KATHY CUPP 54 AUBURN HILLS MI 3:33:02 16:15
15 KAREN TAYLOR 53 HARRISON TWP. MI 3:53:59 17:51


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 JIMMY HOWTON 55 LIVONIA MI 1:46:12 8:07
2 FREDDY STANDAERT 59 DETROIT MI 1:47:48 8:14
3 GARY LAKE 56 WHITEHOUSE OH 1:49:59 8:24
4 RAMAKRISHNA KRISHNAN 56 ANN ARBOR MI 1:51:03 8:29
5 MARK NUAR 56 TROY MI 1:52:48 8:37
6 JIM KRUSE 59 PORT HURON MI 2:02:00 9:19
7 NORM KERN 55 BIRMINGHAM MI 2:14:41 10:17
8 TERRENCE ROSSITER 55 AUBURN HILLS MI 2:27:50 11:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 EVONNE PLANTINGA 57 ANN ARBOR MI 2:09:45 9:54
2 KAREN HILL 56 GROSSE ILE MI 2:23:20 10:56
3 CINDY GOODHUE 56 HIGHLAND MI 2:26:12 11:10
4 DIANE DUNN 57 2:31:09 11:32
5 LYNN JUSTUSSON 55 MADISON HEIGHTS MI 3:33:02 16:15


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 DAN GAMBLE 60 ANN ARBOR MI 1:45:31 8:03
2 CHUCK MAXWELL 63 ROCHESTER HILLS MI 1:48:48 8:18
3 JEROME TOMC 60 TOLEDO OH 1:58:32 9:03
4 AUBREY TERBRACK 60 TROY MI 2:15:48 10:22
5 RICHARD WALDECKER 60 CANTON TWP MI 2:44:01 12:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 MARY DEMATTIA 62 NOVI MI 2:26:12 11:10
2 MARILYNN BRIGGS 60 LANSING MI 2:38:11 12:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 BOB THOMAS 74 NORTHVILLE MI 2:44:07 12:32