Leaderdog For the Blind 5K Run & Walk

back to results

Mar. 29, 2003

Leaderdog For the Blind 5K Run & Walk
Carrollton, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management

Division Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 10 to 14
1. KRISTIN ROSS 14 SAGINAW, MI 77 7:35 23:33.00
2. ALICIA CUMMINGS 14 ALLENDALE, MI 32 7:57 24:40.00
Female 15 to 19
1. SARA GRASEL 18 FRANKENMUTH, MI 48 7:47 24:08.00
2. KELLY JONES 18 SAGINAW, MI 2 8:14 25:32.00
3. KATE MULLALLY 15 SAGINAW, MI 62 8:41 26:57.00
4. EMILY WESOLEK 18 SAGINAW, MI 18 9:46 30:19.00
5. JAINE PARKER 15 SAGINAW, MI 70 10:02 31:07.00
Female 20 to 24
1. ELLEN HERLACHE 23 SAGINAW, MI 9 7:21 22:50.00
Female 25 to 29
1. LORI LEE 29 SAGINAW, MI 65 8:46 27:12.00
2. AILEY LOVEJOY 26 SAGINAW, MI 43 8:55 27:39.00
3. LAURA HERLACHE 25 SAGINAW, MI 8 11:55 36:57.00
Female 30 to 34
1. CYNTHIA SNOW 34 SAGINAW, MI 13 9:09 28:25.00
2. MONICA IBANEZ 30 Unknown, NA 60 9:50 30:30.00
3. HEIDI AUMAN 34 FRANKENMUTH, MI 28 10:23 32:13.00
4. JACKLYN SMITH 33 SAGINAW, MI 56 11:23 35:19.00
Female 35 to 39
1. KARIN WILLIAMSON 36 SAGINAW, MI 78 8:50 27:25.00
Female 40 to 44
1. CINDY ADAMS 43 BAY CITY, MI 34 7:25 23:00.00
2. LORETTA SINIFF 40 BAY CITY, MI 61 8:18 25:45.00
3. MICHELLE SINIFF 40 BAY CITY, MI 67 8:40 26:54.00
4. PATRICIA KROGMAN 43 SAGINAW, MI 55 9:09 28:23.00
5. CONNIE SYMONS 44 SAGINAW, MI 46 10:10 31:34.00
Female 45 to 49
1. JILL CUMMINGS 49 ALLENDALE, MI 33 7:16 22:33.00
2. JOAN DOUGLAS 45 SAGINAW, MI 27 12:16 38:03.00
Female 50 to 54
1. JACKIE HERLACHE 50 SAGINAW, MI 10 9:05 28:10.00
2. LINDA FLUES 53 MUNGER, MI 38 9:49 30:28.00
Female 55 to 59
1. GINNY SHORT 58 MONTROSE, MI 37 12:29 38:42.00
Male 10 to 14
1. ALEX DALTON 12 CARROLLTON, MI 21 7:30 23:17.00
2. JIMMY WOODROW 12 SAGINAW, MI 35 7:31 23:21.00
3. ALBERT KRAENZLEIN 14 SAGINAW, MI 69 8:41 26:57.00
Male 15 to 19
1. CODY SNYDER 16 FRANKENMUTH, MI 47 5:45 17:51.00
2. MARK JONES 16 SAGINAW, MI 3 5:50 18:06.00
3. JIM MCGUIRE 17 SAGINAW, MI 51 6:23 19:48.00
4. PAUL BROWN 17 HEMLOCK, MI 12 6:24 19:53.00
5. JEFERY FRASLE 18 SAGINAW, MI 44 7:27 23:07.00
6. JASON FRASLE 18 SAGINAW, MI 45 8:37 26:44.00
7. EDWARD KENNEDY 16 SAGINAW, MI 54 8:48 27:17.00
Male 20 to 24
1. KEITH SHACKLEY 23 BAY CITY, MI 24 5:48 18:00.00
2. STEVE POINDEXTER 23 UNIVERSITY CENTER, MI 66 7:08 22:09.00
Male 25 to 29
1. MARC MCKENZIE 29 SAGINAW, MI 63 7:39 23:43.00
2. BRIAN COUILLARD 26 SAGINAW, MI 73 7:41 23:52.00
3. KEN HUNTER 29 SAGINAW, MI 14 7:50 24:18.00


Male 30 to 34
1. PETE BARTELS 33 SAGINAW, MI 74 5:56 18:24.00
2. CHRIS IBANEZ 31 Unknown, NA 59 7:56 24:37.00
3. TODD SHORKEY 32 BAY CITY, MI 7 8:23 26:02.00
4. TOBY MUNTASIR 33 ESSEXVILLE, MI 64 8:50 27:23.00
Male 35 to 39
1. BOB NIVEN 39 SAGINAW, MI 11 6:25 19:54.00
2. ARNE LARSEN 37 SAGINAW, MI 79 7:05 22:00.00
3. JAMES SCHMIDT 38 FRANKENMUTH, MI 42 7:19 22:43.00
4. JAMES GALL 38 MIDLAND, MI 72 9:46 30:17.00
Male 40 to 44
1. ROBERT WILLIAMSON 42 SAGINAW, MI 71 6:25 19:54.00
2. JOHN WEISS 43 SAGINAW, MI 58 6:34 20:24.00
3. PAUL CHARBONNEAU 44 SAGINAW, MI 68 6:55 21:29.00
4. BILL DALTON 44 CARROLLTON, MI 22 7:18 22:40.00
5. CARL SCHMIDT 41 SAGINAW, MI 16 8:26 26:09.00
Male 45 to 49
1. MORLEY FRASER 46 BAY CITY, MI 40 7:41 23:50.00
2. JOHN METEVIA 46 MIDLAND, MI 31 7:44 23:59.00
3. ALLAN BOND 46 BAY CITY, MI 20 8:18 25:46.00
4. BOB BELL 46 CHESANING, MI 30 9:06 28:15.00
Male 50 to 54
1. ED COATES 52 FREELAND, MI 75 7:01 21:46.00
2. DOUG MARTIN 53 MIDLAND, MI 25 7:02 21:51.00
3. ROBERT HARRIS 54 SAGINAW, MI 4 7:10 22:15.00
4. KIM PECKHAM 50 MIDLAND, MI 57 7:20 22:47.00
5. RICHARD STEVENSON 53 FREELAND, MI 6 7:23 22:55.00
6. STEVE SAPUTO 51 AUBURN, MI 53 8:19 25:49.00
7. PATRICK WESOLEK 50 SAGINAW, MI 19 9:46 30:19.00
8. DAN DOBBERSTEIN 53 SAGINAW, MI 80 11:34 35:53.00
9. CRAIG DOUGLAS 51 SAGINAW, MI 26 12:16 38:04.00
Male 55 to 59
1. GARY SCOTT 55 MIDLAND, MI 29 6:31 20:13.00
2. GERALD ROHN 57 FREELAND, MI 36 7:51 24:22.00
3. BOB MADISON 59 SAGINAW, MI 23 7:59 24:46.00
Male 70 to 74
1. LARRY SROUFE 71 BEAVERTON, MI 52 11:34 35:53.00
Male 80 to 84
1. BILL HAHNENBERG 81 MIDLAND, MI 17 10:02 31:08.00
Division Walk
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 10 to 14
1. ALICIA KELBEY 12 MONTROSE, MI 126 12:27 38:38.00
Female 15 to 19
1. AMY LOCKWOOD 19 SAGINAW, MI 161 15:46 48:53.00
Female 20 to 24
1. ALISON AIKEN 22 SAGINAW, MI 132 13:58 43:20.00
2. WENDY CRUZ 22 SAGINAW, MI 145 14:12 44:02.00
3. KELLY KANIA 21 SAGINAW, MI 142 18:14 56:33.00
Female 25 to 29
1. SHERRY ELFORD 26 MIDLAND, MI 103 14:34 45:11.00
2. JEANNINE NICOL 25 SAGINAW, MI 135 15:24 47:47.00
3. ANGELA KONUSEZEW 27 SAGINAW, MI 133 15:27 47:55.00
4. GINA WILSON 28 SAGINAW, MI 139 18:16 56:39.00
Female 30 to 34
1. CAMMIE MULVANEY 33 SAGINAW, MI 120 14:11 44:00.00
2. JANELLE BENI 33 SAGINAW, MI 134 18:37 57:44.00
3. SHARI FRESORGER 32 SAGINAW, MI 130 18:37 57:44.00
Female 35 to 39
1. LORI LYNN LINDQUIST 37 MONTROSE, MI 127 10:11 31:36.00
2. GERI RUDOLF 38 SAGINAW, MI 148 11:43 36:20.00
3. LORRI FERIEND 38 FREELAND, MI 131 13:30 41:52.00
4. RUTH SCHMIDT 38 SAGINAW, MI 114 14:30 44:59.00
Female 40 to 44
1. NANCY STIMPSON 43 FREELAND, MI 112 12:13 37:53.00
2. JANET GOSS 40 SAGINAW, MI 166 13:37 42:15.00
3. PENNY WURTZEL 44 FREELAND, MI 113 14:57 46:22.00
4. PAM LOCKWOOD 44 SAGINAW, MI 121 15:45 48:52.00
5. TERRY MCCLIGGOTT 43 HEMLOCK, MI 117 17:01 52:46.00
Female 45 to 49
1. JACQUELINE PNACEK 45 MIDLAND, MI 109 14:57 46:22.00
2. DENISE POTTER 45 FREELAND, MI 118 15:01 46:34.00
3. KAREN KANIA 48 Unknown, NA 164 18:15 56:37.00
4. CHERYL SCHAEFER 49 SAGINAW, MI 141 19:09 59:24.00
Female 50 to 54
1. JEAN COLBY 51 BAY CITY, MI 104 14:34 45:10.00
2. LINDA TOLFREE 52 REESE, MI 107 16:11 50:13.00
3. JAN SKILLMAN 52 SAGINAW, MI 108 16:30 51:10.00
4. ELAINE KOCHANY 52 BAY CITY, MI 116 16:47 52:02.00
5. RITA HERNDEN 53 SAGINAW, MI 128 16:47 52:03.00
6. MARY JANE YAROCH 54 SAGINAW, MI 125 18:17 56:41.00
Female 55 to 59
1. JANE MATTHEWS 57 GRAND BLANC, MI 102 12:41 39:22.00
2. MAGGIE ROSSITER 55 SAGINAW, MI 110 14:29 44:55.00
3. DONNA MANN 56 ESSEXVILLE, MI 122 16:45 51:57.00
4. RHONDA WILLIAMS 58 SAGINAW, MI 143 17:00 52:44.00
Female 60 to 64
1. JEAN MCCUE 60 Unknown, NA 200 12:34 38:58.00
2. MARLENE LUPLOW 62 SAGINAW, MI 165 14:29 44:54.00
Female 70 to 74
1. BETTY DUNLAP 71 GOODRICH, MI 149 12:58 40:14.00
Male 10 to 14
1. JOSEPH BENI 10 Unknown, NA 163 15:22 47:39.00
Male 35 to 39
1. TOM BUGENSKE 35 SAGINAW, MI 119 14:11 44:01.00
Male 45 to 49
1. MARC JAREMBA 45 SAGINAW, MI 146 18:17 56:43.00
Male 50 to 54
1. JAMES PARKER 50 MIDLAND, MI 160 10:02 31:07.00
2. DAVE HERNDEN 53 SAGINAW, MI 129 16:47 52:04.00
Male 55 to 59
1. FRANK DAVIS 59 ESSEXVILLE, MI 123 15:10 47:03.00
2. ROBERT TOLFREE 55 REESE, MI 162 16:11 50:13.00
3. JAMES WIECK 55 BAY CITY, MI 115 16:47 52:02.46
Male 60 to 64
1. DOUG FISHER 60 FLUSHING, MI 105 12:01 37:17.00
2. DON LAROCHELLE 62 Unknown, NA 150 12:59 40:15.00
3. DICK MALLETTE 64 SAGINAW, MI 144 17:00 52:45.00
Male 65 to 69
1. HOWARD HANNON 65 SAGINAW, MI 101 14:32 45:05.00
2. GENE NUCKOLLS 66 SAGINAW, MI 111 15:59 49:33.00
Male 70 to 74
1. SPENCER MYERS 73 GRAND BLANC, MI 151 12:30 38:47.00
Male 75 to 79
1. NORBERT FROBES 78 SAGINAW, MI 124 17:13 53:23.00