2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 32-4 Portage Central @ Portage West MS

back to results

Oct. 26, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 32-4 Portage Central @ Portage West MS
Portage, Michigan
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA LP Region 32-4 @ Portage Central - 10/26/2019 6:28:21 PM
Portage West MS, Portage, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cole Millirans 10 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 17:24.90 1
2 Logan Schanz 12 Heritage Christian Academy 17:37.50 2
3 Isaac Bos 10 Kalamazoo Christian 17:38.10 3
4 Charlie Newburry 11 Mendon 17:41.00 4
5 Dakota Ames 12 Mendon 17:42.40 5
6 Isaiah Beiter 10 Lawrence 17:50.10 6
7 Tucker Lafler 9 Colon 18:08.30 7
8 Hunter Finnila 12 St Philip Catholic Central 18:08.50 8
9 Alan Macyauski 12 Lawrence 18:10.10 9
10 Colin Steinberger 11 Mendon 18:10.11 10
11 Michael Sirotti 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:15.10 11
12 Edward Lopez 9 Eau Claire 18:18.20 12
13 Robert Ward 11 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 18:19.20 13
14 Isaac Bogard 9 Kalamazoo Christian 18:23.90 14
15 Ben Rutherford 12 St Philip Catholic Central 18:25.20 15
16 Charlie DeGraves 9 Lawrence 18:28.20 16
17 Nathan Koetje 11 Kalamazoo Christian 18:33.40 17
18 Joshua West 10 Colon 18:37.70 18
19 William Westphal 11 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 18:40.50 19
20 Wyatt Haas 10 Marcellus 18:43.90 20
21 Stephen Smith 10 Tekonsha 18:45.10 21
22 Chase Hostetler 9 Mendon 18:48.90 22
23 Marco Barron 10 Tekonsha 18:50.90 23
24 Ryan Bower 12 Colon 18:59.00 24
25 Sam Offringa 11 Kalamazoo Christian 19:00.10 25
26 Adam Blankenship 10 Eau Claire 19:08.90 26
27 Aidan Ward 11 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 19:15.90 27
28 Abe Switzer 11 Heritage Christian Academy 19:18.20 28
29 Alex Austin 10 Marcellus 19:20.90 29
30 Mauricio Mancera 10 Lawrence 19:23.30 30
31 Adam Sprague 12 St Philip Catholic Central 19:29.00 31
32 Austin Stoll 12 Colon 19:30.80 32
33 Alex Leonard 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:31.20 33
34 Brody Amthor 9 Lawrence 19:40.20 34
35 Kodey Dovey 10 Colon 19:44.20 35
36 Jacob Dudley 11 Mendon 19:48.40 36
37 Logan Holewa 12 Kalamazoo Christian 19:53.30 37
38 Isaac Frigerio 12 Tekonsha 20:10.50 38
39 Jacob Thome 10 St Philip Catholic Central 20:27.50 39
40 Jonathon Capula 11 Eau Claire 20:35.70 40
41 Ben Gillesby 10 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 20:36.30 41
42 Dawson Lute 9 Kalamazoo Christian 20:37.60 42
43 Simon Swager 12 Climax-Scotts 20:40.00
44 Zach Shelton 12 Marcellus 20:55.30 43
45 Gabe Bresnahan 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:58.00 44
46 Jaren Waldschmidt 9 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 21:00.00 45
47 Nathan Lux 11 Mendon 21:01.60 46
48 Ryan Triemstra 12 Kalamazoo Christian 21:02.90 47
49 Tristan Mann 10 Athens 21:07.70
50 Alex Morgensai 10 Tekonsha 21:08.70 48
51 Seth deJong 12 Heritage Christian Academy 21:11.10 49
52 Blaine Shedd 12 Tekonsha 21:16.70 50
53 Aaron Bealor 10 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 21:17.00 51
54 Gabriel Gonzalez 9 Lawrence 21:17.70 52
55 Clay Beal 11 Lawrence 21:17.80 53
56 Draper Casarez 12 Tekonsha 21:27.00 54
57 Carter Waybrant 11 Athens 21:31.00
58 Jaxon Vantilburg 11 Marcellus 21:45.00 55
59 Keegan Richardson 11 Decatur 21:47.10
60 Zack Porter 12 Marcellus 22:30.80 56
61 Luke Schelstraete 10 White Pigeon 22:39.70
62 Sam Dykgraaf 12 Heritage Christian Academy 22:53.60 57
63 Anthony Perkins 10 Eau Claire 22:54.00 58
64 Preston Delarye 10 White Pigeon 23:07.30
65 Michael Barkman 11 Colon 23:20.80 59
66 Gavin Smith 12 Decatur 23:33.00
67 Cameron Ross 12 Decatur 23:40.10
68 Elijah Fenstermaker 10 Heritage Christian Academy 23:48.00 60
69 Kysen Krishnaswamy 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:11.60 61
70 Paul Schelstraete 12 White Pigeon 25:09.50
71 Andre Bastian 9 St Philip Catholic Central 25:22.90 62
72 Adam Frank 12 Marcellus 26:35.50 63
73 Michael Thompson 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 28:32.70 64
74 Nathan Borr 10 Eau Claire 28:33.00 65
75 Karl Overton 10 Eau Claire 29:50.50 66



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================================
1 Mendon 77 4 5 10 22 36 46 -
4 Charlie Newburry 17:41.00
5 Dakota Ames 17:42.40
10 Colin Steinberger 18:10.11
22 Chase Hostetler 18:48.90
36 Jacob Dudley 19:48.40
46 Nathan Lux 21:01.60 *
Total Time: 1:32:11 Average: 18:26.16 1-5 Split: 2:08
2 Lawrence 95 6 9 16 30 34 52 53
6 Isaiah Beiter 17:50.10
9 Alan Macyauski 18:10.10
16 Charlie DeGraves 18:28.20
30 Mauricio Mancera 19:23.30
34 Brody Amthor 19:40.20
52 Gabriel Gonzalez 21:17.70 *
53 Clay Beal 21:17.80 *
Total Time: 1:33:32 Average: 18:42.38 1-5 Split: 1:51
3 Kalamazoo Christian 96 3 14 17 25 37 42 47
3 Isaac Bos 17:38.10
14 Isaac Bogard 18:23.90
17 Nathan Koetje 18:33.40
25 Sam Offringa 19:00.10
37 Logan Holewa 19:53.30
42 Dawson Lute 20:37.60 *
47 Ryan Triemstra 21:02.90 *
Total Time: 1:33:29 Average: 18:41.76 1-5 Split: 2:16
4 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 101 1 13 19 27 41 45 51
1 Cole Millirans 17:24.90
13 Robert Ward 18:19.20
19 William Westphal 18:40.50
27 Aidan Ward 19:15.90
41 Ben Gillesby 20:36.30
45 Jaren Waldschmidt 21:00.00 *
51 Aaron Bealor 21:17.00 *
Total Time: 1:34:17 Average: 18:51.36 1-5 Split: 3:12
5 Colon 116 7 18 24 32 35 59 -
7 Tucker Lafler 18:08.30
18 Joshua West 18:37.70
24 Ryan Bower 18:59.00
32 Austin Stoll 19:30.80
35 Kodey Dovey 19:44.20
59 Michael Barkman 23:20.80 *
Total Time: 1:35:00 Average: 19:00.00 1-5 Split: 1:36
6 St Philip Catholic Central 155 8 15 31 39 62 - -
8 Hunter Finnila 18:08.50
15 Ben Rutherford 18:25.20
31 Adam Sprague 19:29.00
39 Jacob Thome 20:27.50
62 Andre Bastian 25:22.90
Total Time: 1:41:54 Average: 20:22.62 1-5 Split: 7:15
7 Tekonsha 180 21 23 38 48 50 54 -
21 Stephen Smith 18:45.10
23 Marco Barron 18:50.90
38 Isaac Frigerio 20:10.50
48 Alex Morgensai 21:08.70
50 Blaine Shedd 21:16.70
54 Draper Casarez 21:27.00 *
Total Time: 1:40:12 Average: 20:02.38 1-5 Split: 2:32
8 Heritage Christian Academy 196 2 28 49 57 60 - -
2 Logan Schanz 17:37.50
28 Abe Switzer 19:18.20
49 Seth deJong 21:11.10
57 Sam Dykgraaf 22:53.60
60 Elijah Fenstermaker 23:48.00
Total Time: 1:44:49 Average: 20:57.68 1-5 Split: 6:11
9 Eau Claire 201 12 26 40 58 65 66 -
12 Edward Lopez 18:18.20
26 Adam Blankenship 19:08.90
40 Jonathon Capula 20:35.70
58 Anthony Perkins 22:54.00
65 Nathan Borr 28:33.00
66 Karl Overton 29:50.50 *
Total Time: 1:49:30 Average: 21:53.96 1-5 Split: 10:15
10 Marcellus 203 20 29 43 55 56 63 -
20 Wyatt Haas 18:43.90
29 Alex Austin 19:20.90
43 Zach Shelton 20:55.30
55 Jaxon Vantilburg 21:45.00
56 Zack Porter 22:30.80
63 Adam Frank 26:35.50 *
Total Time: 1:43:16 Average: 20:39.18 1-5 Split: 3:47
11 Kalamazoo Hackett 213 11 33 44 61 64 - -
11 Michael Sirotti 18:15.10
33 Alex Leonard 19:31.20
44 Gabe Bresnahan 20:58.00
61 Kysen Krishnaswamy 24:11.60
64 Michael Thompson 28:32.70
Total Time: 1:51:29 Average: 22:17.72 1-5 Split: 10:18


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lauren Anderson 10 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 20:49.90 1
2 Ericka Lopez 11 Eau Claire 21:07.40
3 Aubrey Herder 9 Kalamazoo Christian 21:16.20 2
4 Hope Zichterman 9 Kalamazoo Christian 21:18.40 3
5 Giada Pontoni 10 St Philip Catholic Central 21:26.40 4
6 Ari Pontoni 10 St Philip Catholic Central 21:37.20 5
7 Lily Offringa 10 Kalamazoo Christian 21:39.50 6
8 Mckenzie Miller 10 Athens 21:41.60 7
9 Madeline Madsen 9 Lawrence 21:46.20 8
10 Breanna Franks 9 Decatur 21:47.60
11 Annika Sytsma 9 Kalamazoo Christian 21:51.50 9
12 Valerie Vidal 12 Marcellus 22:02.70 10
13 Maggie DeJong 9 Kalamazoo Christian 22:02.70 11
14 Therese Campos 10 St Philip Catholic Central 22:10.20 12
15 Emma Shugars 10 St Philip Catholic Central 22:13.70 13
16 Dani Van Lente 9 Tekonsha 22:21.50
17 Ellie Tone 11 Marcellus 22:27.40 14
18 Amber Hostetler 10 Mendon 22:33.60
19 Sydney Van Es 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:45.90
20 Sylvia Swager 10 Climax-Scotts 22:58.50
21 Sophie Latimer 10 St Philip Catholic Central 22:59.40 15
22 Kaylee Klaassen 12 Kalamazoo Christian 23:12.40 16
23 Jenna Breneman 11 Colon 23:14.60
24 Rachel Allabaugh 9 Kalamazoo Christian 23:36.50 17
25 Azealia Lafler 10 Colon 23:43.80
26 Romane Friconneau 12 Marcellus 24:00.80 18
27 Calista Hedrington 10 Athens 24:15.60 19
28 Naomi Norris 11 Lawrence 24:26.90 20
29 Hayley Strawser 10 White Pigeon 24:39.40
30 Lily Marsh-Peek 10 Lawrence 25:09.90 21
31 Nora VanSweden 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 25:39.70
32 Chloe Burnett 9 Decatur 25:47.00
33 Peyton Murney 12 Lawrence 25:49.50 22
34 Alexis Millirans 9 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 25:51.00 23
35 Jasmine McMaster 12 Athens 25:57.00 24
36 Claire Houtman 11 Heritage Christian Academy 25:57.20
37 Carolina Mauri 12 Marcellus 26:07.60 25
38 MacKenzie Bishop 9 Marcellus 26:18.00 26
39 Kylie Lukeman 12 Mendon 26:19.50
40 Jasmine Martinez 9 Decatur 26:22.10
41 Ava Cooney 12 Athens 26:27.20 27
42 Heather Smith 12 Athens 26:28.40 28
43 Chloe Behrends 10 Mendon 26:34.60
44 Caylee Bishop 9 Marcellus 26:35.10 29
45 Allison Mounce 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 26:35.10
46 Savannah Lowery 12 Marcellus 27:03.20 30
47 Katelyn Waldschmidt 12 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 27:12.90 31
48 Kyra Littlefield 11 White Pigeon 27:43.40
49 Kyleigh Gould 10 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 27:48.70 32
50 Erika Gonzalez 11 Lawrence 27:49.10 33
51 Noella VanDillen 10 Climax-Scotts 28:03.60
52 Aurora Saddison 11 White Pigeon 28:04.10
53 Alyssa Roark 10 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 28:06.30 34
54 Isabell Brito 10 White Pigeon 28:30.80
55 Lori Kauffman 10 Colon 28:37.90
56 Layna Swink 12 Decatur 30:10.30
57 Haylee Hotchkiss 10 Athens 31:43.80 35
58 Lily Dykgraaf 9 Heritage Christian Academy 40:54.60



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Christian 31 2 3 6 9 11 16 17
2 Aubrey Herder 21:16.20
3 Hope Zichterman 21:18.40
6 Lily Offringa 21:39.50
9 Annika Sytsma 21:51.50
11 Maggie DeJong 22:02.70
16 Kaylee Klaassen 23:12.40 *
17 Rachel Allabaugh 23:36.50 *
Total Time: 1:48:09 Average: 21:37.66 1-5 Split: 47
2 St Philip Catholic Central 49 4 5 12 13 15 - -
4 Giada Pontoni 21:26.40
5 Ari Pontoni 21:37.20
12 Therese Campos 22:10.20
13 Emma Shugars 22:13.70
15 Sophie Latimer 22:59.40
Total Time: 1:50:27 Average: 22:05.38 1-5 Split: 1:33
3 Marcellus 93 10 14 18 25 26 29 30
10 Valerie Vidal 22:02.70
14 Ellie Tone 22:27.40
18 Romane Friconneau 24:00.80
25 Carolina Mauri 26:07.60
26 MacKenzie Bishop 26:18.00
29 Caylee Bishop 26:35.10 *
30 Savannah Lowery 27:03.20 *
Total Time: 2:00:57 Average: 24:11.30 1-5 Split: 4:16
4 Lawrence 104 8 20 21 22 33 - -
8 Madeline Madsen 21:46.20
20 Naomi Norris 24:26.90
21 Lily Marsh-Peek 25:09.90
22 Peyton Murney 25:49.50
33 Erika Gonzalez 27:49.10
Total Time: 2:05:02 Average: 25:00.32 1-5 Split: 6:03
5 Athens 105 7 19 24 27 28 35 -
7 Mckenzie Miller 21:41.60
19 Calista Hedrington 24:15.60
24 Jasmine McMaster 25:57.00
27 Ava Cooney 26:27.20
28 Heather Smith 26:28.40
35 Haylee Hotchkiss 31:43.80 *
Total Time: 2:04:50 Average: 24:57.96 1-5 Split: 4:47
6 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 121 1 23 31 32 34 - -
1 Lauren Anderson 20:49.90
23 Alexis Millirans 25:51.00
31 Katelyn Waldschmidt 27:12.90
32 Kyleigh Gould 27:48.70
34 Alyssa Roark 28:06.30
Total Time: 2:09:49 Average: 25:57.76 1-5 Split: 7:17