2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 27-3 Ann Arbor Huron @ Willow Metropark

back to results

Oct. 26, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 27-3 Ann Arbor Huron @ Willow Metropark
New Boston, Michigan
Provided by MHSAA


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

MHSAA LP Regional at AA Huron - 10/26/2019 10:00:00 AM
Chestnut Grove @ Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI

MHSAA LP Regional 27-03 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mari Cueto 9 Blissfield 19:50.6h 1
2 Mary Bradshaw 12 Manchester 20:18.5h 2
3 Allie Koch 9 Manchester 20:25.0h 3
4 Alissa King 11 Clinton 20:32.9h 4
5 Bridget Waterstradt 9 Dundee 20:44.4h 5
6 Molly Latimer 12 Manchester 20:51.3h 6
7 Katie Fischer 9 Blissfield 20:51.8h 7
8 Hanna Assenmacher 11 Ida 21:12.3h 8
9 Allie Nishi 12 AA Greenhills 21:20.6h 9
10 Jaden McLaury 12 Monroe St Mary CC 21:23.4h 10
11 Claire Schassberger 11 Ida 21:25.9h 11
12 Lily Green 12 Riv Gabriel Richard 21:29.1h 12
13 Jolie Grieser 12 Ida 21:36.2h 13
14 Angie Hoover 9 Blissfield 21:40.0h 14
15 Emma Mandelka 10 Ida 21:43.1h 15
16 Makayla Fletcher 12 Clinton 21:51.6h 16
17 Fiona Brown 12 Blissfield 21:53.3h 17
18 Sydney Keller 11 AA Greenhills 22:11.5h 18
19 Cassie McNatt 9 Clinton 22:16.8h 19
20 Emily Bella 9 Blissfield 22:22.9h 20
21 Adrienne Fruit 12 Dundee 22:27.5h 21
22 Harley Hughson 11 Dundee 22:29.1h 22
23 Mya Harmer 11 Ida 22:29.6h 23
24 Emma Hampel 12 Clinton 22:32.4h 24
25 Anisha Fujii 12 AA Greenhills 22:39.6h 25
26 Brook Fetter 11 Adrian Madison 22:42.1h 26
27 Sydney Peck 11 Dundee 22:42.5h 27
28 Hanna Liechty 11 Ida 22:45.7h 28
29 Haley Froberg 10 Dundee 22:59.8h 29
30 Madison Hess 11 Ida 23:04.9h 30
31 Abril Robinson 12 AA Greenhills 23:05.2h 31
32 Lily Valentine 9 Dundee 23:09.2h 32
33 Emma Hamilton 12 Monroe St Mary CC 23:10.2h 33
34 Sonya Zacharek 10 AA Greenhills 23:12.1h 34
35 Madisyn McDonald 10 Adrian Madison 23:14.6h 35
36 Kiersten Brackelman 9 Adrian Madison 23:20.0h 36
37 Megan Weidmayer 12 Blissfield 23:27.1h 37
38 Ava Russell 9 Erie Mason 23:28.0h 38
39 Makenzie German 11 Clinton 23:35.8h 39
40 Elena Borbely 11 Dundee 23:42.4h 40
41 Alexa Kittendorf 12 AA Greenhills 23:53.6h 41
42 Haley Brusseau 9 Blissfield 23:58.7h 42
43 Alyssa Wladysiak 12 Riv Gabriel Richard 24:00.7h 43
44 Sarah Dezwaan 9 Manchester 24:08.8h 44
45 Jue' Peoples 9 Canton Prep 24:14.5h 45
46 Sky Chandler 11 Clinton 24:19.3h 46
47 Zoe Burciaga 10 Adrian Madison 24:35.7h 47
48 Mia Hayes 11 Clinton 24:38.2h 48
49 Sonia Garcia 10 Erie Mason 24:46.9h 49
50 Julia Mohr 10 Adrian Madison 24:55.4h 50
51 Taylor Graham 9 Canton Prep 24:59.5h 51
52 Rebecca Bishop 11 Manchester 25:05.2h 52
53 Brynn LaFramboise 9 Canton Prep 25:14.0h 53
54 Gillian Draft 11 Riv Gabriel Richard 25:18.7h 54
55 Georgie Branch 10 AA Greenhills 25:21.2h 55
56 Maddie Shafer 10 Monroe St Mary CC 25:35.4h 56
57 Victoria Selgado 12 Canton Prep 25:39.1h 57
58 Cheyenne Crouch 9 Erie Mason 25:43.1h 58
59 Magan Luclow 9 Riv Gabriel Richard 25:46.6h 59
60 Haley Mehl 9 Canton Prep 25:52.0h 60
61 Sarsh Wojitylko 9 Riv Gabriel Richard 25:59.0h 61
62 Ashley Moss 11 Erie Mason 26:10.4h 62
63 Emma Linger 11 Adrian Madison 26:28.1h 63
64 Suparna Hande 11 Canton Prep 26:31.3h 64
65 Reagan Sermon 9 Monroe St Mary CC 26:38.4h 65
66 Elizabeth Ambs 9 Monroe St Mary CC 26:41.0h 66
67 Rachel Moore 12 Monroe St Mary CC 27:17.3h 67
68 Jaida Graves 12 Erie Mason 27:43.7h 68
69 La'Nae Horton 11 Taylor Prep 28:33.7h
70 Deidre Crockett 11 Taylor Prep 29:15.9h
71 Inessa Aranda 10 Adrian Madison 29:28.4h 69
72 Alyssa Murphy 9 Erie Mason 30:48.4h 70
73 Taylor Jopes 9 Detroit Collegiate 32:21.2h
74 Uwaeish Ahmad 9 Canton Prep 35:08.4h 71
75 Makenna Hale 11 Taylor Prep 39:55.3h
76 Lydia Baker 12 Taylor Prep 40:11.4h



MHSAA LP Regional 27-03 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Blissfield 59 1 7 14 17 20 37 42
Total Time: 1:46:39 Average: 21:19.68 1-5 Split: 2:33
2 Ida 70 8 11 13 15 23 28 30
Total Time: 1:48:27 Average: 21:41.38 1-5 Split: 1:18
3 Clinton 102 4 16 19 24 39 46 48
Total Time: 1:50:50 Average: 22:09.84 1-5 Split: 3:03
4 Dundee 104 5 21 22 27 29 32 40
Total Time: 1:51:24 Average: 22:16.63 1-5 Split: 2:16
5 Manchester 107 2 3 6 44 52 - -
Total Time: 1:50:49 Average: 22:09.74 1-5 Split: 4:47
6 AA Greenhills 117 9 18 25 31 34 41 55
Total Time: 1:52:29 Average: 22:29.76 1-5 Split: 1:52
7 Adrian Madison 194 26 35 36 47 50 63 69
Total Time: 1:58:48 Average: 23:45.54 1-5 Split: 2:14
8 Riv Gabriel Richard 229 12 43 54 59 61 - -
Total Time: 2:02:34 Average: 24:30.78 1-5 Split: 4:30
9 Monroe St Mary CC 230 10 33 56 65 66 67 -
Total Time: 2:03:29 Average: 24:41.64 1-5 Split: 5:18
10 Canton Prep 266 45 51 53 57 60 64 71
Total Time: 2:05:59 Average: 25:11.77 1-5 Split: 1:38
11 Erie Mason 275 38 49 58 62 68 70 -
Total Time: 2:07:52 Average: 25:34.37 1-5 Split: 4:16


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

MHSAA LP Regional at AA Huron - 10/26/2019 10:58:00 AM
Chestnut Grove @ Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI

MHSAA LP Regional 27-03 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hunter Assenmacher 12 Ida 16:32.6h 1
2 Andrew Wickenheiser 11 Monroe St Mary CC 16:58.5h 2
3 Gabe Nelson 10 Clinton 16:58.9h 3
4 Keegan Roe 12 Dundee 17:16.2h 4
5 Alan Atkinsmith 12 AA Greenhills 17:23.1h 5
6 Jacob Ansel 10 Erie Mason 17:29.9h 6
7 Devin Mackenzie 11 Manchester 17:31.9h 7
8 Jerry Yanak 12 Erie Mason 17:34.3h 8
9 Alexander Meszaros 9 Riv Gabriel Richard 17:37.0h 9
10 Henry Barron 10 Monroe St Mary CC 17:38.3h 10
11 Nethanel Leupold 11 Adrian Madison 17:42.9h 11
12 Nate Chavez 11 Clinton 17:43.3h 12
13 Alex Allman 12 AA Greenhills 17:45.4h 13
14 Caden Zbikowski 9 Clinton 17:46.8h 14
15 Todd Kato 11 Blissfield 17:47.8h
16 Ethan Cuschieri 10 Erie Mason 17:50.9h 15
17 Jackson Ansel 9 Erie Mason 17:51.8h 16
18 Jesiah Holcombe 12 Dundee 17:52.0h 17
19 Jack Palmer 10 Monroe St Mary CC 18:04.7h 18
20 Brock Booth 11 Ida 18:06.5h 19
21 Cole Cousino 12 Dundee 18:07.1h 20
22 Travis Goins 10 Dundee 18:11.0h 21
23 Liam Riley 11 Manchester 18:12.5h 22
24 William Stephens 11 AA Greenhills 18:12.8h 23
25 Todd King 11 Clinton 18:13.2h 24
26 Nathan Kippnick 9 Manchester 18:14.3h 25
27 Lucas Hernandez 10 Dundee 18:15.3h 26
28 Bobby Romberger 11 Manchester 18:24.7h 27
29 Caiden Kippnick 9 Manchester 18:25.0h 28
30 Patrick Dunfee 12 AA Greenhills 18:26.9h 29
31 Eric Briggs 11 Clinton 18:29.4h 30
32 Colin Mackenzie 11 Monroe St Mary CC 18:30.0h 31
33 Nathan Koh 11 AA Greenhills 18:31.4h 32
34 John Webster 11 AA Greenhills 18:33.2h 33
35 John Borowicz 10 Riv Gabriel Richard 18:34.1h 34
36 Aidan Bolton 12 Dundee 18:34.6h 35
37 Griffin Harmer 10 Ida 18:35.0h 36
38 Blaise Pioch 10 Monroe St Mary CC 18:35.6h 37
39 Zachary McMahan 9 Dundee 18:36.1h 38
40 Clayton Satkowski 11 Ida 18:36.6h 39
41 Ian Penberthy 12 Manchester 18:37.3h 40
42 Isaiah Hendrick 12 Monroe St Mary CC 18:40.2h 41
43 Tyler Webb 11 Ida 18:42.5h 42
44 Carson Rose 11 Erie Mason 18:43.5h 43
45 Johnny Ellsworth 12 AA Greenhills 18:44.7h 44
46 Matt DeVitto Clinton 18:46.3h 45
47 Matthew Urbanczyk 10 Clinton 18:48.2h 46
48 Griffin Lewis 11 Ida 18:56.6h 47
49 Aidan Grego 11 Monroe St Mary CC 18:58.9h 48
50 Brock Papenhagen 9 Blissfield 19:00.0h
51 Shane Ecclestone 9 Canton Prep 19:08.5h 49
52 Peter Laskaris 10 Riv Gabriel Richard 19:13.4h 50
53 Dominic Woods 11 Ecorse 19:22.9h
54 Parker Sorg 9 Erie Mason 19:26.5h 51
55 Parker Heggie 10 Riv Gabriel Richard 19:27.4h 52
56 Chase Flint 12 Manchester 19:30.8h 53
57 Henry Frederick 9 Adrian Madison 19:33.7h 54
58 Jude Campbell 12 Blissfield 19:39.4h
59 Raymond Perkins 10 Ida 19:40.0h 55
60 Ben Miller 10 Blissfield 19:43.7h
61 Steven Bagozzi 11 Riv Gabriel Richard 19:57.5h 56
62 Nick Loewengruber 11 Riv Gabriel Richard 19:58.0h 57
63 Sam Vance 12 Erie Mason 20:15.3h 58
64 Kevin Kapanowski 11 Canton Prep 20:45.3h 59
65 Cormick Eggen 10 Canton Prep 20:55.2h 60
66 Jamari Williams 9 Adrian Madison 20:56.7h 61
67 Cade Pichan 12 Taylor Prep 21:08.1h 62
68 Samuel Robinson III 11 Canton Prep 21:09.2h 63
69 Robert Hill 11 Taylor Prep 21:18.6h 64
70 Gustavo Gutierrez 12 Taylor Prep 21:26.1h 65
71 Richard Pryor II 11 Canton Prep 21:41.5h 66
72 Aiden Mahony 9 Adrian Madison 21:43.4h 67
73 Aaron Barney 12 Detroit Community 21:54.6h
74 Daylon Williams 11 Taylor Prep 22:04.2h 68
75 Daniel Brown 10 Detroit Collegiate 22:33.0h
76 Jacob Patterson 10 Adrian Madison 22:38.6h 69
77 Javier Mata 9 Adrian Madison 22:43.9h 70
78 Diallo Carr 12 Detroit Community 22:49.9h
79 Darnell Bumpus 10 Detroit Collegiate 23:38.2h
80 Nicholas Cole 10 Riv Gabriel Richard 23:43.5h 71
81 Eric Pratt 9 Taylor Prep 24:08.9h 72
82 Kobe Jones 9 Detroit Community 24:21.5h
83 Luca Rogers 11 Taylor Prep 25:20.3h 73
84 Isaiah Taylor 9 Detroit Collegiate 27:16.3h
85 DeShawn Manster 12 Detroit Collegiate 27:16.9h
86 Andrew Derbah 9 Taylor Prep 29:57.0h 74



MHSAA LP Regional 27-03 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Clinton 83 3 12 14 24 30 45 46
Total Time: 1:29:12 Average: 17:50.30 1-5 Split: 1:31
2 Dundee 88 4 17 20 21 26 35 38
Total Time: 1:29:42 Average: 17:56.29 1-5 Split: 1:00
3 Erie Mason 88 6 8 15 16 43 51 58
Total Time: 1:29:31 Average: 17:54.03 1-5 Split: 1:14
4 Monroe St Mary CC 98 2 10 18 31 37 41 48
Total Time: 1:29:47 Average: 17:57.35 1-5 Split: 1:38
5 AA Greenhills 102 5 13 23 29 32 33 44
Total Time: 1:30:20 Average: 18:03.88 1-5 Split: 1:09
6 Manchester 109 7 22 25 27 28 40 53
Total Time: 1:30:49 Average: 18:09.64 1-5 Split: 54
7 Ida 137 1 19 36 39 42 47 55
Total Time: 1:30:34 Average: 18:06.61 1-5 Split: 2:10
8 Riv Gabriel Richard 201 9 34 50 52 56 57 71
Total Time: 1:34:50 Average: 18:57.84 1-5 Split: 2:21
9 Adrian Madison 262 11 54 61 67 69 70 -
Total Time: 1:42:36 Average: 20:31.01 1-5 Split: 4:56
10 Canton Prep 297 49 59 60 63 66 - -
Total Time: 1:43:40 Average: 20:43.92 1-5 Split: 2:34
11 Taylor Prep 331 62 64 65 68 72 73 74
Total Time: 1:50:06 Average: 22:01.14 1-5 Split: 3:01