2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 18-2 Gibraltar Carlson @ Lake Erie Metropark

back to results

Oct. 26, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 18-2 Gibraltar Carlson @ Lake Erie Metropark
Brownstown, Michigan
Provided by MHSAA


LICENSED TO: DL Pro Timing Page

MHSAA Regional 18-2 10/26
HostedLakeGErielMetroparkon HS
10/27 10/27/
Event # 1 GIRLS Varsity 5000 Run

TOP TOP TOP TOP
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACER TOTAL AVG/KM AVG SPLI
1 TECUMSEH 44 2-6-7-13-16 23-45 1: 4:02.20: 1:39
2 DEARBORN DIVINE 50 5-8-11-12-14 15-22 1: 4:03.20: 1:07
3 ANN ARBOR 115 9-10-29-33-34 41-44 1: 4:12.21: 1:18
4 CHELSEA 118 18-19-20-25-3 42-47 1: 4:14.21: 0:45
5 GROSSE ILE 131 3-24-28-37-39 40-43 1: 4:13.21: 2:28
6 MILAN 142 4-17-21-49-51 53-55 1: 4:15.21: 3:17
7 TRENTON 212 1-48-52-54-57 61-78 1: 4:27.22: 4:49
8 NEW BOSTON HURON 218 26-32-46-56-5 60-68 1: 4:29.22: 2:46
9 FLAT ROCK 251 30-35-59-62-6 70 1: 4:45.23: 4:25
10 CARLETON AIRPORT 261 27-38-63-64-6 73 2: 4:51.24: 5:53
11 ADRIAN 297 31-50-67-74-7 2: 5:14.26: 9:30
12 MELVINDALE 362 66-71-72-76-7 79-80 2: 5:44.28: 5:10

VERALL SCORE BIB PLACE ON
PLACEPLACE NUM NAME GE RADE TEAM TEAM AVG/K TIME
1 1 408 Madison Price 12TRENTON 1 3: 19:01.
2 2 396 Kaitlin Knape 11TECUMSEH 1 3: 19:13.
3 3 347 Caitlin Korte 10GROSSE ILE 1 3: 19:20.
4 4 366 Seanna 12MILAN 1 3: 19:25.
5 5 329 Erin Hegarty 11DEARBORN 1 3: 19:37.
6 6 400 Chesney Wilke 9 TECUMSEH 2 4: 20:03.
7 7 398 Kaylee Pesta 9 TECUMSEH 3 4: 20:08.
8 8 324 Brooke Aho 12DEARBORN 2 4: 20:11.
9 380 Paige Beaudry 11RIVERVIEW 1 4: 20:16.
10 9 301 Gianna Hoving 10ANN ARBOR 1 4: 20:17.
11 10 303 Izzie 11ANN ARBOR 2 4: 20:19.
12 11 325 Haley Aho 12DEARBORN 3 4: 20:29.
13 12 327 Ashley Avant 11DEARBORN 4 4: 20:31.
14 13 397 Kelsey Knape 9 TECUMSEH 4 4: 20:44.
15 14 330 Nina Pizzo 11DEARBORN 5 4: 20:45.
16 15 328 Katherine 12DEARBORN 6 4: 20:52.
17 16 393 Isabelle 12TECUMSEH 5 4: 20:53.
18 17 359 Riley 10MILAN 2 4: 20:57.
19 18 319 Audra Guthre 9 CHELSEA 1 4: 20:59.
20 19 318 Kate Gaiser 10CHELSEA 2 4: 21:00.
21 20 315 Emily Chizek 12CHELSEA 3 4: 21:07.
22 21 367 Hannah 10MILAN 3 4: 21:09.
23 22 326 Lyndsey Aho 10DEARBORN 7 4: 21:09.
24 23 394 Bailey Fraker 11TECUMSEH 6 4: 21:10.
25 24 344 Meghan 12GROSSE ILE 2 4: 21:11.
26 25 323 Riley 11CHELSEA 4 4: 21:15.
27 26 376 Breeann Roupe 9 NEW BOSTON 1 4: 21:16.
28 27 313 Mara Szuper 10CARLETON 1 4: 21:20.
29 28 345 Andie Fulmer 10GROSSE ILE 3 4: 21:22.
30 29 299 Caroline 12ANN ARBOR 3 4: 21:23.
31 30 338 Amy Jackson 12FLAT ROCK 1 4: 21:24.
32 31 291 Crystal Coyne 11ADRIAN 1 4: 21:25.
33 32 374 Natalie Marek 10NEW BOSTON 2 4: 21:26.
34 33 305 Anna Opiteck 12ANN ARBOR 4 4: 21:33.
35 34 300 Elise Bodary 9 ANN ARBOR 5 4: 21:35.
36 35 341 Meredith 9 FLAT ROCK 2 4: 21:38.
LICENSED TO: DL Pro Timing Page

MHSAA Regional 18-2 10/26
HostedLakeGErielMetroparkon HS
10/27 10/27/
Event # 1 GIRLS Varsity 5000 Run

37 36 320 Julia Kause 9 CHELSEA 5 4: 21:44.
38 37 349 Cecilia 10GROSSE ILE 4 4: 21:46.
39 38 308 MacKenzie 11CARLETON 2 4: 21:46.
40 39 343 Ciara 10GROSSE ILE 5 4: 21:49.
41 40 346 Hannah Fulmer 12GROSSE ILE 6 4: 21:49.
42 41 307 Katelyn Villa 12ANN ARBOR 6 4: 21:50.
43 42 322 Brooke 9 CHELSEA 6 4: 21:56.
44 43 348 Anna Malonson 10GROSSE ILE 7 4: 21:59.
45 44 304 Jenna 12ANN ARBOR 7 4: 22:02.
46 45 395 Sydney Greene 11TECUMSEH 7 4: 22:04.
47 46 370 Elizabeth 9 NEW BOSTON 3 4: 22:09.
48 47 316 Natalie 11CHELSEA 7 4: 22:14.
49 48 401 Madison 10TRENTON 2 4: 22:19.
50 49 358 Emme Burrough 11MILAN 4 4: 22:20.
51 383 Grace 11RIVERVIEW 2 4: 22:31.
52 381 Alyssa Brooks 11RIVERVIEW 3 4: 22:39.
53 50 292 Gwendolyn 10ADRIAN 2 4: 22:39.
54 51 365 Sophia 10MILAN 5 4: 22:43.
55 52 407 Holly Louria 11TRENTON 3 4: 22:51.
56 53 360 Haleigh 11MILAN 6 4: 22:57.
57 384 Emma Small 12RIVERVIEW 4 4: 23:11.
58 369 Ashlyn Nadeau 10MONROE 1 4: 23:12.
59 54 403 Megan Cullen 11TRENTON 4 4: 23:13.
60 55 362 Ella Racette 9 MILAN 7 4: 23:23.
61 56 372 Tiffany Burns 9 NEW BOSTON 4 4: 23:31.
62 57 404 Emma Deasy 11TRENTON 5 4: 23:51.
63 58 371 Kyndy Bennett 10NEW BOSTON 5 4: 24:03.
64 59 336 Hattie 12FLAT ROCK 3 4: 24:27.
65 60 377 Avery 11NEW BOSTON 6 4: 24:43.
66 61 402 Mercedes 10TRENTON 6 5: 25:10.
67 385 Phalyn Doucet 11SUMMIT 1 5: 25:20.
68 62 340 Melanie Myre 11FLAT ROCK 4 5: 25:21.
69 63 310 Olivia 10CARLETON 3 5: 25:22.
70 388 Da'Veeda 12SUMMIT 2 5: 25:25.
71 64 312 Alyssa Szuper 11CARLETON 4 5: 25:33.
72 65 342 Zoe Williams 10FLAT ROCK 5 5: 25:50.
73 66 356 Alicia 9 MELVINDALE 1 5: 25:56.
74 368 Madison 9 MONROE 2 5: 26:08.
75 67 293 Galataya 9 ADRIAN 3 5: 26:19.
76 68 375 Emma Randles 9 NEW BOSTON 7 5: 26:56.
77 69 309 Sydney 9 CARLETON 5 5: 27:13.
78 70 337 Theresa 11FLAT ROCK 6 5: 27:25.
79 71 355 Monica Rosas 11MELVINDALE 2 5: 27:30.
80 72 352 Mya Llamas 9 MELVINDALE 3 5: 27:54.
81 73 311 Brianca 12CARLETON 6 5: 28:15.
82 333 Rosy Guox 9 DETROIT 1 5: 28:44.
83 74 294 Isabella 9 ADRIAN 4 5: 29:37.
84 75 296 Hailey Rice 10ADRIAN 5 6: 30:55.
85 76 351 Angela 9 MELVINDALE 4 6: 30:59.
86 77 354 Giselle 9 MELVINDALE 5 6: 31:06.
87 335 Marie Pryor 12DETROIT WEST 1 6: 32:48.
88 78 406 Faith Goin 10TRENTON 7 6: 33:00.
89 79 357 Citlaly 11MELVINDALE 6 6: 33:18.
red and engineered by Easyware www.goeasyware.c
LICENSED TO: DL Pro Timing Page

MHSAA Regional 18-2 10/26
HostedLakeGErielMetroparkon HS
10/27 10/27/
Event # 1 GIRLS Varsity 5000 Run

90 80 353 Isadora 9 MELVINDALE 7 6: 34:14.

Event # 2 BOYS Varsity 5000 Run

TOP TOP TOP TOP
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACER TOTAL AVG/KM AVG SPLI
1 CHELSEA 46 4-5-6-12-19 21-23 1: 4:14.16: 0:50
2 DEARBORN DIVINE 60 1-2-3-25-29 43-45 1: 4:03.16: 1:41
3 ADRIAN 87 7-9-11-28-32 34-40 1: 5:14.17: 1:02
4 TECUMSEH 142 14-20-27-31-5 51-61 1: 4:02.17: 1:22
5 MILAN 147 8-16-30-39-54 55-69 1: 4:15.17: 1:50
6 NEW BOSTON HURON 159 13-22-36-41-4 66-76 1: 4:29.17: 1:20
7 RIVERVIEW 203 15-37-44-49-5 63-71 1: 3:37.18: 1:40
8 TRENTON 242 18-35-57-64-6 72-87 1: 4:27.18: 1:36
9 ANN ARBOR 250 17-52-56-60-6 67-80 1: 4:12.18: 1:34
10 MONROE JEFFERSON 257 33-38-53-59-7 75-83 1: 3:42.18: 1:15
11 SUMMIT ACADEMY 306 10-42-79-84-9 93-94 1: 3:49.19: 4:09
12 GROSSE ILE 308 46-48-62-70-8 86-88 1: 4:13.18: 1:35
13 CARLETON AIRPORT 354 24-73-78-89-9 96-98 1: 4:51.19: 3:19
14 FLAT ROCK 361 26-77-81-85-9 95-97 1: 4:45.19: 3:49

VERALL SCORE BIB PLACE ON
PLACEPLACE NUM NAME GE RADE TEAM TEAM AVG/K TIME
1 1 446 Anthony 12DEARBORN 1 3: 16:06.
2 2 447 Michael 12DEARBORN 2 3: 16:17.
3 3 448 Michael 9 DEARBORN 3 3: 16:23.
4 4 440 Joseph 12CHELSEA 1 3: 16:28.
5 5 442 Will Scott 12CHELSEA 2 3: 16:37.
6 6 438 Zander 12CHELSEA 3 3: 16:47.
7 7 417 Aiden Smith 9 ADRIAN 1 3: 16:50.
8 8 498 Mark Piccard 12MILAN 1 3: 16:50.
9 9 415 Riley 11ADRIAN 2 3: 16:53.
10 10 534 D'Anthony 11SUMMIT 1 3: 16:54.
11 11 414 Nathen Letson 12ADRIAN 3 3: 16:55.
12 12 441 Erik Reiber 11CHELSEA 4 3: 16:57.
13 13 511 Drew Bean 11NEW BOSTON 1 3: 17:00.
14 14 543 Tyler Nowak 10TECUMSEH 1 3: 17:03.
15 15 523 Eric Pickell 11RIVERVIEW 1 3: 17:05.
16 16 496 Brayden Humes 9 MILAN 2 3: 17:11.
17 17 421 Kenny 11ANN ARBOR 1 3: 17:15.
18 18 553 Luc 12TRENTON 1 3: 17:17.
19 19 439 Jonas Norwood 10CHELSEA 5 3: 17:18.
20 20 546 Bryce Soule 9 TECUMSEH 2 3: 17:23.
21 21 443 Owen Smith 11CHELSEA 6 3: 17:33.
22 22 516 Ryan Morris 9 NEW BOSTON 2 3: 17:38.
23 23 436 Jimmy Alford 11CHELSEA 7 3: 17:39.
24 24 435 Eien VanRiper 11CARLETON 1 3: 17:40.
25 25 453 Ryan Ware 11DEARBORN 4 3: 17:40.
26 26 472 Kenny Carlman 10FLAT ROCK 1 3: 17:41.
27 27 542 Kyle Mackey 11TECUMSEH 3 3: 17:42.
28 28 410 Jake Eagling 9 ADRIAN 4 3: 17:43.
29 29 450 Adam 11DEARBORN 5 3: 17:47.
red and engineered by Easyware www.goeasyware.c
LICENSED TO: DL Pro Timing Page

MHSAA Regional 18-2 10/26
HostedLakeGErielMetroparkon HS
10/27 10/27/
Event # 2 BOYS Varsity 5000 Run

30 30 493 Geirrod Criss 12MILAN 3 3: 17:50.
31 31 541 Ethan Leitner 10TECUMSEH 4 3: 17:52.
32 32 413 Evan Johnson 11ADRIAN 5 3: 17:52.
33 33 503 Cole Duvall 12MONROE 1 3: 17:53.
34 34 416 Ben Schefka 9 ADRIAN 6 3: 17:56.
35 35 552 Owen Peterson 10TRENTON 2 3: 17:59.
36 36 517 Ayden Roupe 11NEW BOSTON 3 3: 18:04.
37 37 521 Jack Lenden 12RIVERVIEW 2 3: 18:05.
38 38 506 Carter 9 MONROE 2 3: 18:06.
39 39 492 John Bowerman 12MILAN 4 3: 18:07.
40 40 411 Ramiro 11ADRIAN 7 3: 18:07.
41 41 515 Brendan 11NEW BOSTON 4 3: 18:09.
42 42 531 Ryan Greene 11SUMMIT 2 3: 18:11.
43 43 452 Griffin 11DEARBORN 6 3: 18:14.
44 44 527 Gavin Shelton 10RIVERVIEW 3 3: 18:15.
45 45 449 Shaun McGrath 11DEARBORN 7 3: 18:15.
46 46 480 Joey Gall 10GROSSE ILE 1 3: 18:18.
47 47 513 Brady Fleszar 9 NEW BOSTON 5 3: 18:21.
48 48 486 Luke Porter 11GROSSE ILE 2 3: 18:23.
49 49 525 Ethan 10RIVERVIEW 4 3: 18:25.
50 50 539 Cameron 11TECUMSEH 5 3: 18:26.
51 51 538 James 9 TECUMSEH 6 3: 18:36.
52 52 426 Stephen 10ANN ARBOR 2 3: 18:37.
53 53 508 William 11MONROE 3 3: 18:40.
54 54 499 Johnathan 10MILAN 5 3: 18:41.
55 55 495 Luke Gebhartd 9 MILAN 6 3: 18:41.
56 56 420 Joe Ghezzi 11ANN ARBOR 3 3: 18:42.
57 57 549 Logan Diroff 12TRENTON 3 3: 18:44.
58 58 522 Luke Lenden 12RIVERVIEW 5 3: 18:45.
59 59 510 Ethan 10MONROE 4 3: 18:45.
60 60 424 George 12ANN ARBOR 4 3: 18:46.
61 61 540 Ben Lammers 10TECUMSEH 7 3: 18:47.
62 62 482 Greg Howard 12GROSSE ILE 3 3: 18:48.
63 63 524 Blake 9 RIVERVIEW 6 3: 18:48.
64 64 554 Will Taylor 9 TRENTON 4 3: 18:49.
65 65 423 Samuel 10ANN ARBOR 5 3: 18:50.
66 66 514 Austin Fritz 12NEW BOSTON 6 3: 18:52.
67 67 419 Caebrean 10ANN ARBOR 6 3: 18:53.
68 68 555 Dallas Wilson 11TRENTON 5 3: 18:53.
69 69 494 Jack Funchion 10MILAN 7 3: 18:57.
70 70 481 Nicholas 9 GROSSE ILE 4 3: 18:59.
71 71 526 Ben Shaw 9 RIVERVIEW 7 3: 19:03.
72 72 550 Robert 10TRENTON 6 3: 19:04.
73 73 431 Nolan 10CARLETON 2 3: 19:08.
74 74 507 Isaac Merkel 10MONROE 5 3: 19:09.
75 75 505 Ty Grube 10MONROE 6 3: 19:09.
76 76 519 Gabe Welch 12NEW BOSTON 7 3: 19:11.
77 490 Kyle 11MELVINDALE 1 3: 19:25.
78 77 474 Ryan Diebel 10FLAT ROCK 2 3: 19:25.
79 78 433 Griffin Linn 10CARLETON 3 3: 19:27.
80 79 532 Christopher 11SUMMIT 3 3: 19:28.
81 80 425 Ben Sinnott 10ANN ARBOR 7 3: 19:48.
red and engineered by Easyware www.goeasyware.c
LICENSED TO: DL Pro Timing Page

MHSAA Regional 18-2 10/26
HostedLakeGErielMetroparkon HS
10/27 10/27/
Event # 2 BOYS Varsity 5000 Run

82 81 478 Joe Kawula 11FLAT ROCK 3 3: 19:52.
83 82 483 Ahmed Kanso 10GROSSE ILE 5 3: 19:54.
84 83 504 Kyle Funk 10MONROE 7 4: 20:03.
85 84 536 Luke 9 SUMMIT 4 4: 20:04.
86 85 475 Grady 11FLAT ROCK 4 4: 20:07.
87 86 479 Sullivan 12GROSSE ILE 6 4: 20:08.
88 87 547 Cameron 10TRENTON 7 4: 20:08.
89 461 William Meza 12DETROIT 1 4: 20:11.
90 88 484 Griffin 11GROSSE ILE 7 4: 20:14.
91 89 428 Drake Bostic 12CARLETON 4 4: 20:59.
92 90 429 Henry Burnett 10CARLETON 5 4: 21:00.
93 91 533 Phillip 12SUMMIT 5 4: 21:04.
94 92 476 Keith Halley 9 FLAT ROCK 5 4: 21:30.
95 93 535 Johnny 11SUMMIT 6 4: 21:31.
96 94 537 Jaylen 9 SUMMIT 7 4: 21:34.
97 95 471 Bob Breslin 10FLAT ROCK 6 4: 22:08.
98 96 427 Joe Belinky 10CARLETON 6 4: 22:38.
99 97 470 Nikolai 9 FLAT ROCK 7 4: 22:54.
100 489 Erik Cortes 12MELVINDALE 2 4: 22:58.
101 98 434 Cole Nelson 11CARLETON 7 4: 23:12.
102 487 Muaadh 9 MELVINDALE 3 4: 24:43.
103 463 Isaiah Brady 10DETROIT WEST 1 5: 28:15.






























red and engineered by Easyware www.goeasyware.c