2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 13-2 Portage Central @ Portage West MS

back to results

Oct. 26, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 13-2 Portage Central @ Portage West MS
Portage, Michigan
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA LP Region 13-2 @ Portage Central - 10/26/2019 6:21:59 PM
Portage West MS, Portage, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Koby Fraaza 11 Richland Gull Lake 15:39.10 1
2 Aidan Makled 12 Hastings 16:19.30 2
3 Kobe Blanco 12 Charlotte 16:30.20 3
4 Jacob Singleton 10 Parma Western 16:35.00 4
5 Eli Veen 10 Plainwell 16:36.20 5
6 Kyle Foulk 12 Coldwater 16:38.00 6
7 Owen Gilbert 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 16:41.90 7
8 Josh Maurer 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 16:45.50 8
9 Brayden Shifflett 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 16:49.30 9
10 Micah VanderKooi 12 GR_South Christian 16:51.80 10
11 Adam Foreman 11 Marshall 16:58.40 11
12 Nick Bushman 12 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 16:59.70 12
13 Todd Henley 12 Hopkins 17:03.10 13
14 Jon Arnold 12 Hastings 17:04.70 14
15 Bryce Dubay 11 Charlotte 17:08.90 15
16 Emmett Rosenzweig 12 Marshall 17:12.20 16
16 Noah Griffith 11 Olivet 17:12.20 15
18 Read Knapp 10 Richland Gull Lake 17:17.20 18
19 Tim Fouty 12 Marshall 17:17.80 19
20 Koda Brandt 9 Charlotte 17:19.60 20
21 John Aerts 10 Coldwater 17:21.70 21
22 Hunter Hoffman 12 Parma Western 17:23.40 22
23 Conor McPartlin 12 Marshall 17:24.30 23
24 Josh Brown 12 Hastings 17:24.70 24
25 Blake Harris 12 Hastings 17:31.80 25
26 Wyatt McComb 9 Richland Gull Lake 17:32.60 26
27 Hunter Hillard 12 Charlotte 17:32.80 27
28 Caden Seeberger 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 17:32.90 28
29 Caleb Boes 9 GR_South Christian 17:33.40 29
30 Ethan Luurtsma 11 GR_South Christian 17:37.70 30
31 Perry Robson 12 Marshall 17:38.60 31
32 Lucas VanDam 10 GR_South Christian 17:42.30 32
33 Myron Lafty 10 Coldwater 17:44.40 33
34 Blake Bess 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 17:45.30 34
35 Karter Sims 12 Parma Western 17:45.70 35
36 Braden Tolles 12 Hastings 17:46.30 36
37 Keegan Sweeney 12 Parma Western 17:55.30 37
38 Dakota Foster 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 17:57.00 38
39 Paul Radulescu 12 Marshall 17:58.90 39
40 Spencer Zick 12 Marshall 17:59.50 40
41 Nick Dawson 12 Richland Gull Lake 18:01.50 41
42 Austin Miller 12 Plainwell 18:01.90 42
43 Brennan Lutz 11 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:03.50 43
44 Ethan Johnson 11 Plainwell 18:03.80 44
45 Ethan Buhs 10 Charlotte 18:05.10 45
46 Alex Blanton 11 Plainwell 18:06.80 46
47 Lucas Boven 9 Plainwell 18:06.81 47
48 Logan Coleman 10 Parma Western 18:09.10 48
49 Thai Nguyen 9 Plainwell 18:09.20 49
50 Austin Rybolt 9 Eaton Rapids 18:09.60 50
51 Antonio Potter 11 Coldwater 18:10.80 51
52 Colin McDowell 12 Olivet 18:15.40 52
53 Hendrik Nykamp 11 GR_South Christian 18:17.20 53
54 Griffin Gleason 12 Eaton Rapids 18:18.20 54
55 Brandt DuBois 11 Jackson Northwest 18:23.80 55
56 Levi VanderHeide 11 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:24.30 56
57 Chris Copeland 10 Eaton Rapids 18:25.30 57
58 Sam Westra 11 GR_South Christian 18:26.30 58
59 Zach Surdenik 12 Charlotte 18:26.70 59
60 Travis Koon 9 Wayland Union 18:26.80 60
61 Camden Reynolds 10 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:27.70 61
62 Riley Clem 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 18:28.40 62
63 Brandon DeVries 11 GR_South Christian 18:31.00 63
64 Matthew Smith 10 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:32.60 64
65 Howie Frizzell 11 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:36.90 65
66 Haroun Omar 9 Coldwater 18:42.00 66
67 Jacob Tappenden 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 18:42.20 67
68 Chris Sellers 11 Plainwell 18:43.30 68
69 Ryan Nichols 11 Parma Western 18:43.70 69
70 Evan Dodd 10 Parma Western 18:47.20 70
71 Ashton Sears 9 Richland Gull Lake 18:48.10 71
72 Donovan Krull 11 Eaton Rapids 18:51.50 72
73 Anthony DeVito 10 Olivet 18:53.50 73
74 Brady Jones 12 Jackson Northwest 18:57.70 74
75 Ian Russell 12 Wayland Union 18:58.00 75
76 Andrew Hall 11 Jackson Northwest 18:58.30 76
77 Briar Krause 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 19:01.60 77
78 Nick Martens 12 Richland Gull Lake 19:02.10 78
79 Aiden Burns 10 Battle Creek Pennfield 19:02.90 79
80 Joe Roodvoets 11 Eaton Rapids 19:04.30 80
81 Jacob Pykosz 10 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 19:04.50 81
82 Jerron Herlan 12 Coldwater 19:11.10 82
83 Tyler Dull 12 Hastings 19:13.70 83
84 Adam Ball 10 Hopkins 19:21.30 84
85 Cameron Perkins 10 Richland Gull Lake 19:24.00 85
86 Thomas Obrien 10 Eaton Rapids 19:34.20 86
87 Skylar Williams 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 19:36.30 87
88 Logan Weicht 9 Charlotte 19:36.50 88
89 Cole McKenna 9 Hastings 19:37.80 89
90 Jared Jandernoa 9 Wayland Union 19:43.70 90
91 Hunter Weller 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:44.60 91
92 Keith Morgan 11 Eaton Rapids 19:45.30 92
93 Collin Stevens 12 Coldwater 19:58.80 93
94 Adam Haselius 9 Jackson Northwest 20:00.40 94
95 Devin Weaver 9 Wayland Union 20:03.20 95
96 Keagen Smith 9 Olivet 20:09.40 96
97 Zach Petty 11 Olivet 20:17.40 97
98 Samuel Garheden 10 Wayland Union 20:17.70 98
99 Charles Hall 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 20:18.70 99
100 Pierce Lord 9 Olivet 20:27.90 100
101 Steven Mosher 12 Wayland Union 20:41.60 101
102 Kevin Lamb 9 Jackson Northwest 20:42.80 102
103 Dylan Gloar 9 Jackson Northwest 20:47.00 103
104 Levi Harris 10 Battle Creek Pennfield 21:03.50 104
105 Ryan Andrews 11 Olivet 21:21.60 105
106 Andrew Hazen 12 Hopkins 22:05.40 106
107 Thomas Ellenwood 10 Jackson Northwest 22:05.41 107
108 Dean Heiden 9 Hopkins 28:27.90 108
109 Zachary Wisser 10 Hopkins 28:36.30 109
110 Tyler Calkins 12 Wayland Union 31:05.90 110



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================================
1 Battle Creek Harper Creek 86 7 8 9 28 34 38 91
7 Owen Gilbert 16:41.90
8 Josh Maurer 16:45.50
9 Brayden Shifflett 16:49.30
28 Caden Seeberger 17:32.90
34 Blake Bess 17:45.30
38 Dakota Foster 17:57.00 *
91 Hunter Weller 19:44.60 *
Total Time: 1:25:35 Average: 17:06.98 1-5 Split: 1:04
2 Marshall 100 11 16 19 23 31 39 40
11 Adam Foreman 16:58.40
16 Emmett Rosenzweig 17:12.20
19 Tim Fouty 17:17.80
23 Conor McPartlin 17:24.30
31 Perry Robson 17:38.60
39 Paul Radulescu 17:58.90 *
40 Spencer Zick 17:59.50 *
Total Time: 1:26:32 Average: 17:18.26 1-5 Split: 41
3 Hastings 101 2 14 24 25 36 83 89
2 Aidan Makled 16:19.30
14 Jon Arnold 17:04.70
24 Josh Brown 17:24.70
25 Blake Harris 17:31.80
36 Braden Tolles 17:46.30
83 Tyler Dull 19:13.70 *
89 Cole McKenna 19:37.80 *
Total Time: 1:26:07 Average: 17:13.36 1-5 Split: 1:27
4 Charlotte 110 3 15 20 27 45 59 88
3 Kobe Blanco 16:30.20
15 Bryce Dubay 17:08.90
20 Koda Brandt 17:19.60
27 Hunter Hillard 17:32.80
45 Ethan Buhs 18:05.10
59 Zach Surdenik 18:26.70 *
88 Logan Weicht 19:36.50 *
Total Time: 1:26:37 Average: 17:19.32 1-5 Split: 1:35
5 Parma Western 146 4 22 35 37 48 69 70
4 Jacob Singleton 16:35.00
22 Hunter Hoffman 17:23.40
35 Karter Sims 17:45.70
37 Keegan Sweeney 17:55.30
48 Logan Coleman 18:09.10
69 Ryan Nichols 18:43.70 *
70 Evan Dodd 18:47.20 *
Total Time: 1:27:49 Average: 17:33.70 1-5 Split: 1:35
6 GR_South Christian 154 10 29 30 32 53 58 63
10 Micah VanderKooi 16:51.80
29 Caleb Boes 17:33.40
30 Ethan Luurtsma 17:37.70
32 Lucas VanDam 17:42.30
53 Hendrik Nykamp 18:17.20
58 Sam Westra 18:26.30 *
63 Brandon DeVries 18:31.00 *
Total Time: 1:28:03 Average: 17:36.48 1-5 Split: 1:26
7 Richland Gull Lake 157 1 18 26 41 71 78 85
1 Koby Fraaza 15:39.10
18 Read Knapp 17:17.20
26 Wyatt McComb 17:32.60
41 Nick Dawson 18:01.50
71 Ashton Sears 18:48.10
78 Nick Martens 19:02.10 *
85 Cameron Perkins 19:24.00 *
Total Time: 1:27:19 Average: 17:27.70 1-5 Split: 3:09
8 Coldwater 177 6 21 33 51 66 82 93
6 Kyle Foulk 16:38.00
21 John Aerts 17:21.70
33 Myron Lafty 17:44.40
51 Antonio Potter 18:10.80
66 Haroun Omar 18:42.00
82 Jerron Herlan 19:11.10 *
93 Collin Stevens 19:58.80 *
Total Time: 1:28:37 Average: 17:43.38 1-5 Split: 2:04
9 Plainwell 184 5 42 44 46 47 49 68
5 Eli Veen 16:36.20
42 Austin Miller 18:01.90
44 Ethan Johnson 18:03.80
46 Alex Blanton 18:06.80
47 Lucas Boven 18:06.81
49 Thai Nguyen 18:09.20 *
68 Chris Sellers 18:43.30 *
Total Time: 1:28:56 Average: 17:47.10 1-5 Split: 1:31
10 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 236 12 43 56 61 64 65 81
12 Nick Bushman 16:59.70
43 Brennan Lutz 18:03.50
56 Levi VanderHeide 18:24.30
61 Camden Reynolds 18:27.70
64 Matthew Smith 18:32.60
65 Howie Frizzell 18:36.90 *
81 Jacob Pykosz 19:04.50 *
Total Time: 1:30:28 Average: 18:05.56 1-5 Split: 1:33
11 Eaton Rapids 313 50 54 57 72 80 86 92
50 Austin Rybolt 18:09.60
54 Griffin Gleason 18:18.20
57 Chris Copeland 18:25.30
72 Donovan Krull 18:51.50
80 Joe Roodvoets 19:04.30
86 Thomas Obrien 19:34.20 *
92 Keith Morgan 19:45.30 *
Total Time: 1:32:49 Average: 18:33.78 1-5 Split: 55
12 Olivet 333 15 52 73 96 97 100 105
15 Noah Griffith 17:12.20
52 Colin McDowell 18:15.40
73 Anthony DeVito 18:53.50
96 Keagen Smith 20:09.40
97 Zach Petty 20:17.40
100 Pierce Lord 20:27.90 *
105 Ryan Andrews 21:21.60 *
Total Time: 1:34:48 Average: 18:57.58 1-5 Split: 3:06
13 Battle Creek Pennfield 372 62 67 77 79 87 99 104
62 Riley Clem 18:28.40
67 Jacob Tappenden 18:42.20
77 Briar Krause 19:01.60
79 Aiden Burns 19:02.90
87 Skylar Williams 19:36.30
99 Charles Hall 20:18.70 *
104 Levi Harris 21:03.50 *
Total Time: 1:34:52 Average: 18:58.28 1-5 Split: 1:08
14 Jackson Northwest 401 55 74 76 94 102 103 107
55 Brandt DuBois 18:23.80
74 Brady Jones 18:57.70
76 Andrew Hall 18:58.30
94 Adam Haselius 20:00.40
102 Kevin Lamb 20:42.80
103 Dylan Gloar 20:47.00 *
107 Thomas Ellenwood 22:05.41 *
Total Time: 1:37:03 Average: 19:24.60 1-5 Split: 2:19
15 Wayland Union 418 60 75 90 95 98 101 110
60 Travis Koon 18:26.80
75 Ian Russell 18:58.00
90 Jared Jandernoa 19:43.70
95 Devin Weaver 20:03.20
98 Samuel Garheden 20:17.70
101 Steven Mosher 20:41.60 *
110 Tyler Calkins 31:05.90 *
Total Time: 1:37:30 Average: 19:29.88 1-5 Split: 1:51
16 Hopkins 420 13 84 106 108 109 - -
13 Todd Henley 17:03.10
84 Adam Ball 19:21.30
106 Andrew Hazen 22:05.40
108 Dean Heiden 28:27.90
109 Zachary Wisser 28:36.30
Total Time: 1:55:34 Average: 23:06.80 1-5 Split: 11:34


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elka Machan 12 Coldwater 18:14.90 1
2 Makenna Veen 12 Plainwell 18:27.60 2
3 Grace Pettit 9 Plainwell 19:04.20 3
4 Kayla Eklund 12 Richland Gull Lake 19:22.10 4
5 Mackenzie Hill 10 Plainwell 19:30.00 5
6 Jessica Durkee 10 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 19:35.90 6
7 Alyna Lewis 10 Parma Western 19:44.20 7
8 Maliyah Alexander-Gore 11 Marshall 19:44.60 8
9 Olivia Zulewski 12 Marshall 19:47.10 9
10 Lillian Heydenburg 9 Parma Western 19:49.40 10
11 Carissa Strouse 10 Hastings 19:52.30 11
12 Lydia Tolsma 9 GR_South Christian 19:57.00 12
13 Legend Szafranski 10 Coldwater 19:57.10 13
14 Olivia Barabas 9 Wayland Union 19:58.50 14
15 Moriah Lanning 11 GR_South Christian 20:05.50 15
16 Chloe Vickers 9 Coldwater 20:12.00 16
17 Audrey Meyering 12 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:23.80 17
18 Abby Winkle 10 GR_South Christian 20:26.80 18
19 Abbey Dodd 11 Parma Western 20:29.40 19
20 Sarah Lanning 9 GR_South Christian 20:30.80 20
21 Kendall Snyder 10 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:31.80 21
22 Danae Feldpausch 11 Olivet 20:34.80 22
23 Makenzie Zeigler 10 Richland Gull Lake 20:37.10 23
24 Morgan Try 10 Plainwell 20:38.70 24
25 Emily Langerak 9 GR_South Christian 20:39.30 25
26 Kennedy Vanderlugt 12 Plainwell 20:42.00 26
27 Justice Prins 9 Parma Western 20:43.30 27
28 Cecelia Dewitt 12 Coldwater 20:43.60 28
29 Madison Berning 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:43.90 29
30 Laraya Warnsley 10 Marshall 20:54.80 30
31 Elizabeth Meyering 12 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:56.80 31
32 Sarah Berning 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:58.50 32
33 Olivia Hubbard 12 Parma Western 20:59.50 33
34 Carolyn Potter 10 Coldwater 21:00.70 34
35 Autumn Wietzke 12 Olivet 21:01.70 35
36 Kelsey Harkema 9 GR_South Christian 21:02.60 36
37 Anna Zacharski 11 Marshall 21:10.20 37
38 Madison Nagel 9 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 21:13.20 38
39 Madison Nino 9 Hastings 21:15.70 39
40 Jena Adams 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:16.30 40
41 Abigail Bell 11 Richland Gull Lake 21:17.90 41
42 Foster Katie 12 Marshall 21:18.40 42
43 Rachel Grimes 10 Richland Gull Lake 21:21.90 43
44 Carly Meulenberg 11 GR_South Christian 21:22.80 44
45 Gracie Hasse 12 Wayland Union 21:23.80 45
46 Abbie Schoepke 11 Marshall 21:24.50 46
47 Ella Bivens 9 Parma Western 21:26.40 47
48 Allison Teed 10 Hastings 21:26.50 48
49 Alyssa Beilby 12 Hopkins 21:34.90 49
50 Iris Bell 9 Richland Gull Lake 21:35.00 50
51 Aspen Yearling 12 Coldwater 21:36.70 51
52 Jayne Flynn 12 Richland Gull Lake 21:37.80 52
53 Ezma Machan 10 Coldwater 21:38.00 53
54 Abbey Peters 11 Olivet 21:38.40 54
55 Grace Ruimveld 10 Plainwell 21:41.50 55
56 Lucy VanDemark 9 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 21:55.40 56
57 Lindsey Velting 9 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 21:57.50 57
58 Hannah Fisher 9 Hopkins 21:57.90 58
59 Lydia Bacon 12 Plainwell 22:00.70 59
60 Hannah Smith 10 Wayland Union 22:03.10 60
61 Serenna VanHouten 10 Wayland Union 22:12.60 61
62 Natalia Egnatuk 11 Marshall 22:13.10 62
63 Aura Wahl-Piotrowski 11 Hastings 22:13.40 63
64 Cassidy Lammers 11 Parma Western 22:16.80 64
65 Haley Bell 11 Charlotte 22:17.80 65
66 Taryn Campbell 12 Olivet 22:21.70 66
67 Arianna DeGroot 9 Hopkins 22:24.50 67
68 Melanie Moch 10 Battle Creek Pennfield 22:26.60 68
69 Aubree Bignell 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:47.20 69
70 Astrid Baandrup 10 Hopkins 22:49.00 70
71 Mari Lamb 12 Jackson Northwest 22:52.00 71
72 Elise Crossman 10 Charlotte 22:54.80 72
73 Lauren Arnold 9 Hastings 22:58.00 73
74 Mary Wells 10 Hopkins 23:04.60 74
75 Naomi Oosterhouse 11 Wayland Union 23:06.00 75
76 Are'onah Rogers 12 Eaton Rapids 23:06.70
77 Sydney Hasse 10 Wayland Union 23:07.50 76
78 Hannah Rouse 10 Eaton Rapids 23:16.70
79 Emma Thayer 9 Wayland Union 23:18.10 77
80 Emily Plante 10 Battle Creek Pennfield 23:30.50 78
81 Selena Kingsley 12 Eaton Rapids 23:35.10
82 Joy Athearn 9 Hopkins 23:35.70 79
83 Presley Sedore 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 23:36.30 80
84 Lorelei Hess 12 Richland Gull Lake 23:39.50 81
85 Layla Lamance 12 Hastings 23:41.90 82
86 Lydia Fletcher 9 Charlotte 23:47.90 83
87 Lizzie Sult 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:50.30 84
88 Courtney Little 12 Olivet 23:52.40 85
89 Liz Bowler 12 Jackson Northwest 23:53.70 86
90 Alexis Zalis 11 Hopkins 23:56.00 87
91 Trajana DiVitto 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 23:57.90 88
92 Hannah Vann 10 Hastings 24:04.20 89
93 Avery Ellenwood 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:04.80 90
94 Morgan O'Dell 9 Olivet 24:07.70 91
95 Aspen Tapley 10 Jackson Northwest 24:12.30 92
96 Hailey Depeel 9 Eaton Rapids 24:14.90
97 Isabelle Pachan 10 Olivet 24:29.80 93
98 Lily Brunner 11 Charlotte 24:32.20 94
99 Peyton Bess 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:45.90 95
100 Aria Ward 12 Jackson Northwest 25:03.20 96
101 Tori Miers 12 Jackson Northwest 25:15.90 97
102 Stacia Hedrich 9 Jackson Northwest 25:16.70 98
103 Trenidy Halm 9 Jackson Northwest 25:22.20 99
104 Eleanor Rea 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 26:06.70 100
105 Addy Shaver 9 Charlotte 26:16.60 101
106 Faith Grupczynski 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 26:20.90 102
107 Hunter Weicht 11 Charlotte 26:46.70 103
108 Carlotta Anthes 10 Battle Creek Pennfield 29:57.90 104



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================================
1 Plainwell 60 2 3 5 24 26 55 59
2 Makenna Veen 18:27.60
3 Grace Pettit 19:04.20
5 Mackenzie Hill 19:30.00
24 Morgan Try 20:38.70
26 Kennedy Vanderlugt 20:42.00
55 Grace Ruimveld 21:41.50 *
59 Lydia Bacon 22:00.70 *
Total Time: 1:38:23 Average: 19:40.50 1-5 Split: 2:15
2 GR_South Christian 90 12 15 18 20 25 36 44
12 Lydia Tolsma 19:57.00
15 Moriah Lanning 20:05.50
18 Abby Winkle 20:26.80
20 Sarah Lanning 20:30.80
25 Emily Langerak 20:39.30
36 Kelsey Harkema 21:02.60 *
44 Carly Meulenberg 21:22.80 *
Total Time: 1:41:40 Average: 20:19.88 1-5 Split: 43
3 Coldwater 92 1 13 16 28 34 51 53
1 Elka Machan 18:14.90
13 Legend Szafranski 19:57.10
16 Chloe Vickers 20:12.00
28 Cecelia Dewitt 20:43.60
34 Carolyn Potter 21:00.70
51 Aspen Yearling 21:36.70 *
53 Ezma Machan 21:38.00 *
Total Time: 1:40:09 Average: 20:01.66 1-5 Split: 2:46
4 Parma Western 96 7 10 19 27 33 47 64
7 Alyna Lewis 19:44.20
10 Lillian Heydenburg 19:49.40
19 Abbey Dodd 20:29.40
27 Justice Prins 20:43.30
33 Olivia Hubbard 20:59.50
47 Ella Bivens 21:26.40 *
64 Cassidy Lammers 22:16.80 *
Total Time: 1:41:46 Average: 20:21.16 1-5 Split: 1:16
5 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 113 6 17 21 31 38 56 57
6 Jessica Durkee 19:35.90
17 Audrey Meyering 20:23.80
21 Kendall Snyder 20:31.80
31 Elizabeth Meyering 20:56.80
38 Madison Nagel 21:13.20
56 Lucy VanDemark 21:55.40 *
57 Lindsey Velting 21:57.50 *
Total Time: 1:42:42 Average: 20:32.30 1-5 Split: 1:38
6 Marshall 126 8 9 30 37 42 46 62
8 Maliyah Alexander-Gore 19:44.60
9 Olivia Zulewski 19:47.10
30 Laraya Warnsley 20:54.80
37 Anna Zacharski 21:10.20
42 Foster Katie 21:18.40
46 Abbie Schoepke 21:24.50 *
62 Natalia Egnatuk 22:13.10 *
Total Time: 1:42:56 Average: 20:35.02 1-5 Split: 1:34
7 Richland Gull Lake 161 4 23 41 43 50 52 81
4 Kayla Eklund 19:22.10
23 Makenzie Zeigler 20:37.10
41 Abigail Bell 21:17.90
43 Rachel Grimes 21:21.90
50 Iris Bell 21:35.00
52 Jayne Flynn 21:37.80 *
81 Lorelei Hess 23:39.50 *
Total Time: 1:44:14 Average: 20:50.80 1-5 Split: 2:13
8 Hastings 234 11 39 48 63 73 82 89
11 Carissa Strouse 19:52.30
39 Madison Nino 21:15.70
48 Allison Teed 21:26.50
63 Aura Wahl-Piotrowski 22:13.40
73 Lauren Arnold 22:58.00
82 Layla Lamance 23:41.90 *
89 Hannah Vann 24:04.20 *
Total Time: 1:47:46 Average: 21:33.18 1-5 Split: 3:06
9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 254 29 32 40 69 84 90 95
29 Madison Berning 20:43.90
32 Sarah Berning 20:58.50
40 Jena Adams 21:16.30
69 Aubree Bignell 22:47.20
84 Lizzie Sult 23:50.30
90 Avery Ellenwood 24:04.80 *
95 Peyton Bess 24:45.90 *
Total Time: 1:49:37 Average: 21:55.24 1-5 Split: 3:07
10 Wayland Union 255 14 45 60 61 75 76 77
14 Olivia Barabas 19:58.50
45 Gracie Hasse 21:23.80
60 Hannah Smith 22:03.10
61 Serenna VanHouten 22:12.60
75 Naomi Oosterhouse 23:06.00
76 Sydney Hasse 23:07.50 *
77 Emma Thayer 23:18.10 *
Total Time: 1:48:44 Average: 21:44.80 1-5 Split: 3:08
11 Olivet 262 22 35 54 66 85 91 93
22 Danae Feldpausch 20:34.80
35 Autumn Wietzke 21:01.70
54 Abbey Peters 21:38.40
66 Taryn Campbell 22:21.70
85 Courtney Little 23:52.40
91 Morgan O'Dell 24:07.70 *
93 Isabelle Pachan 24:29.80 *
Total Time: 1:49:29 Average: 21:53.80 1-5 Split: 3:18
12 Hopkins 318 49 58 67 70 74 79 87
49 Alyssa Beilby 21:34.90
58 Hannah Fisher 21:57.90
67 Arianna DeGroot 22:24.50
70 Astrid Baandrup 22:49.00
74 Mary Wells 23:04.60
79 Joy Athearn 23:35.70 *
87 Alexis Zalis 23:56.00 *
Total Time: 1:51:51 Average: 22:22.18 1-5 Split: 1:30
13 Battle Creek Pennfield 414 68 78 80 88 100 102 104
68 Melanie Moch 22:26.60
78 Emily Plante 23:30.50
80 Presley Sedore 23:36.30
88 Trajana DiVitto 23:57.90
100 Eleanor Rea 26:06.70
102 Faith Grupczynski 26:20.90 *
104 Carlotta Anthes 29:57.90 *
Total Time: 1:59:38 Average: 23:55.60 1-5 Split: 3:41
14 Charlotte 415 65 72 83 94 101 103 -
65 Haley Bell 22:17.80
72 Elise Crossman 22:54.80
83 Lydia Fletcher 23:47.90
94 Lily Brunner 24:32.20
101 Addy Shaver 26:16.60
103 Hunter Weicht 26:46.70 *
Total Time: 1:59:50 Average: 23:57.86 1-5 Split: 3:59
15 Jackson Northwest 442 71 86 92 96 97 98 99
71 Mari Lamb 22:52.00
86 Liz Bowler 23:53.70
92 Aspen Tapley 24:12.30
96 Aria Ward 25:03.20
97 Tori Miers 25:15.90
98 Stacia Hedrich 25:16.70 *
99 Trenidy Halm 25:22.20 *
Total Time: 2:01:18 Average: 24:15.42 1-5 Split: 2:24