2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 11-2 Allendale

back to results

Oct. 26, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 11-2 Allendale
Allendale, Michigan
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA LP Region 11-2 @ Allendale - 10/26/2019 6:44:39 PM
Allendale HS, Allendale, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Buit 12 Hudsonville Unity Christian 16:15.80 1
2 Caleb Gaffner 12 Hudsonville Unity Christian 16:16.70 2
3 Ian Hill 10 Spring Lake 16:18.30 3
4 Callen Carrier 11 Spring Lake 16:18.50 4
5 Jack Luymes 12 GR_Christian 16:28.50 5
6 Ethan Wilstermann 12 GR_Christian 16:40.00 6
7 Edward Frey 12 GR West Catholic 16:44.10 7
8 Graham Kort 12 GR_Christian 16:46.20 8
9 Jon Wildey 12 Fruitport 16:51.70 9
10 Carter Vandermeer 11 Comstock Park 16:53.30 10
11 Cris Perez 11 Allendale 16:58.40 11
12 Henry Bock 11 GR_Catholic Central 16:59.10 12
13 Jack Peterson 11 GR_Christian 16:59.50 13
14 Ben Zwart 10 GR_Christian 16:59.90 14
15 Christian Martinez 11 Wyoming Kelloggsville 17:00.70 15
16 Ben Peterson 12 GR_Christian 17:22.30 16
17 Nathan Terbeek 11 Allendale 17:26.20 17
18 Jonathan Shippert 12 GR_Christian 17:30.90 18
19 Max Klein 12 GR_Catholic Central 17:32.30 19
20 Derek Smith 12 GR_Kenowa Hills 17:33.20 20
21 Carter Phillips 10 Spring Lake 17:36.60 21
22 Dakota Riemersma 12 Allendale 17:37.80 22
23 Kolbe Mills 11 GR West Catholic 17:39.00 23
24 Tyler Munch 11 Spring Lake 17:42.40 24
25 Adam MacLeod 11 Spring Lake 17:44.10 25
26 Zachary Hanson 11 GR_Kenowa Hills 17:46.00 26
27 Gavin Burd 11 Comstock Park 17:46.70 27
28 Joe Fordney 12 Allendale 17:48.30 28
29 Vinny Ladner 12 GR West Catholic 17:49.30 29
30 Erickson Kunzler 10 GR_Catholic Central 17:52.60 30
31 Josh Sevener 11 Spring Lake 17:54.20 31
32 Blake Nelson 11 Allendale 17:55.50 32
33 Kalib Perry 11 GR_Catholic Central 17:57.70 33
34 Darren Mitchelson 12 Grand River Preparatory 17:59.80 34
35 Raphael Obuchi 11 Grand River Preparatory 18:04.10 35
36 Ramon Moreno 10 Wyoming Kelloggsville 18:04.50 36
37 Hank Kooyer 11 Hudsonville Unity Christian 18:06.10 37
38 Jack Parker 11 Spring Lake 18:07.50 38
39 Connor Elliott 12 Grand River Preparatory 18:08.90 39
40 Gavin VanSolkema 10 Hudsonville Unity Christian 18:09.90 40
41 Braden DeGraaf 9 Hudsonville Unity Christian 18:15.60 41
42 Aidan Burke 12 GR_Catholic Central 18:17.80 42
43 Jordan Seelye 11 Fruitport 18:18.20 43
44 Dylan Cole 12 GR_Catholic Central 18:21.40 44
45 Austin O'brien 9 GR_Kenowa Hills 18:22.00 45
46 TJ Meyer 11 Allendale 18:23.80 46
47 Cameron Weaver 11 Fruitport 18:26.60 47
48 Lucas Reul 12 GR_Catholic Central 18:38.30 48
49 Izik Janusz 11 GR_Kenowa Hills 18:41.20 49
50 Andrew LeMahieu 10 Grand River Preparatory 18:41.70 50
51 Josh Heyboer 11 Hudsonville Unity Christian 18:46.10 51
52 Luke Schmidt 10 Hudsonville Unity Christian 18:46.90 52
53 Zach Pray 12 Fruitport 18:56.00 53
54 Trent Herrera 11 Grand River Preparatory 19:04.60 54
55 Zeke Dykstra 10 GR_Kenowa Hills 19:12.60 55
56 Karson Fitzgerald 11 Fruitport 19:17.10 56
57 Owen Kittendorf 12 Comstock Park 19:18.20 57
58 Connor Lodholtz 10 Fruitport 19:19.70 58
59 Eduardo Mora 12 Grand River Preparatory 19:26.20 59
60 Lamar Lee 12 Muskegon 19:33.60 60
61 Freddy Hull 11 Muskegon 19:35.30 61
62 Jacob Piper 10 Fruitport 19:36.80 62
63 Ashton Kamps 10 Coopersville 19:37.40 63
64 Josh Hoffman 9 GR_Kenowa Hills 19:37.80 64
65 Josiah Drake 9 Comstock Park 19:40.10 65
66 Cameron Moore 10 Allendale 19:42.20 66
67 David Stegehuis 12 Grand River Preparatory 19:44.90 67
68 Jonathan Jensen 10 GR West Catholic 19:48.70 68
69 Jacob North 10 GR West Catholic 20:46.10 69
70 Jarvis Walker 12 Muskegon 20:58.40 70
71 Matt Bouwhuis 9 GR West Catholic 20:59.70 71
72 Derek Morren 11 Coopersville 21:06.20 72
73 Donte Thompson 12 Muskegon 21:16.90 73
74 Justin Smith 10 Muskegon Oakridge 21:25.30
75 Jonathan Donihue 11 GR_Kenowa Hills 21:29.30 74
76 Camren Dial 11 Muskegon Oakridge 21:42.10
77 Marshall Broere 11 Coopersville 22:16.30 75
78 Logan Sauline 9 Comstock Park 22:17.10 76
79 Kevin Ton 12 Wyoming Kelloggsville 22:23.50 77
80 Ethan Morrow 11 Comstock Park 22:33.40 78
81 Shahied Word 12 Wyoming Godwin Heights 22:49.50
82 Hunter Ruwersma 10 Coopersville 23:09.50 79
83 Caleb LaVallee 10 Comstock Park 23:22.90 80
84 Joesph Guerra 9 Wyoming Kelloggsville 23:44.20 81
85 Anthony Sydnor 9 Muskegon 24:21.90 82
86 David Day 9 Muskegon 24:23.10 83
87 Maurice Sain 10 Muskegon 24:25.80 84
88 Phubet Pitakphuwade 10 Coopersville 24:31.60 85
89 Conner Maycroft 10 Coopersville 25:56.00 86
90 Eric Rodriguez 9 Wyoming Godwin Heights 28:32.50
91 David Munoz 9 Wyoming Kelloggsville 32:17.10 87



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================================
1 GR_Christian 46 5 6 8 13 14 16 18
5 Jack Luymes 16:28.50
6 Ethan Wilstermann 16:40.00
8 Graham Kort 16:46.20
13 Jack Peterson 16:59.50
14 Ben Zwart 16:59.90
16 Ben Peterson 17:22.30 *
18 Jonathan Shippert 17:30.90 *
Total Time: 1:23:55 Average: 16:46.82 1-5 Split: 32
2 Spring Lake 77 3 4 21 24 25 31 38
3 Ian Hill 16:18.30
4 Callen Carrier 16:18.50
21 Carter Phillips 17:36.60
24 Tyler Munch 17:42.40
25 Adam MacLeod 17:44.10
31 Josh Sevener 17:54.20 *
38 Jack Parker 18:07.50 *
Total Time: 1:25:40 Average: 17:07.98 1-5 Split: 1:26
3 Allendale 110 11 17 22 28 32 46 66
11 Cris Perez 16:58.40
17 Nathan Terbeek 17:26.20
22 Dakota Riemersma 17:37.80
28 Joe Fordney 17:48.30
32 Blake Nelson 17:55.50
46 TJ Meyer 18:23.80 *
66 Cameron Moore 19:42.20 *
Total Time: 1:27:47 Average: 17:33.24 1-5 Split: 58
4 Hudsonville Unity Christian 121 1 2 37 40 41 51 52
1 Jacob Buit 16:15.80
2 Caleb Gaffner 16:16.70
37 Hank Kooyer 18:06.10
40 Gavin VanSolkema 18:09.90
41 Braden DeGraaf 18:15.60
51 Josh Heyboer 18:46.10 *
52 Luke Schmidt 18:46.90 *
Total Time: 1:27:05 Average: 17:24.82 1-5 Split: 2:00
5 GR_Catholic Central 136 12 19 30 33 42 44 48
12 Henry Bock 16:59.10
19 Max Klein 17:32.30
30 Erickson Kunzler 17:52.60
33 Kalib Perry 17:57.70
42 Aidan Burke 18:17.80
44 Dylan Cole 18:21.40 *
48 Lucas Reul 18:38.30 *
Total Time: 1:28:40 Average: 17:43.90 1-5 Split: 1:19
6 GR_Kenowa Hills 195 20 26 45 49 55 64 74
20 Derek Smith 17:33.20
26 Zachary Hanson 17:46.00
45 Austin O'brien 18:22.00
49 Izik Janusz 18:41.20
55 Zeke Dykstra 19:12.60
64 Josh Hoffman 19:37.80 *
74 Jonathan Donihue 21:29.30 *
Total Time: 1:31:35 Average: 18:19.00 1-5 Split: 1:40
7 GR West Catholic 196 7 23 29 68 69 71 -
7 Edward Frey 16:44.10
23 Kolbe Mills 17:39.00
29 Vinny Ladner 17:49.30
68 Jonathan Jensen 19:48.70
69 Jacob North 20:46.10
71 Matt Bouwhuis 20:59.70 *
Total Time: 1:32:48 Average: 18:33.44 1-5 Split: 4:02
8 Fruitport 208 9 43 47 53 56 58 62
9 Jon Wildey 16:51.70
43 Jordan Seelye 18:18.20
47 Cameron Weaver 18:26.60
53 Zach Pray 18:56.00
56 Karson Fitzgerald 19:17.10
58 Connor Lodholtz 19:19.70 *
62 Jacob Piper 19:36.80 *
Total Time: 1:31:50 Average: 18:21.92 1-5 Split: 2:26
9 Grand River Preparatory 212 34 35 39 50 54 59 67
34 Darren Mitchelson 17:59.80
35 Raphael Obuchi 18:04.10
39 Connor Elliott 18:08.90
50 Andrew LeMahieu 18:41.70
54 Trent Herrera 19:04.60
59 Eduardo Mora 19:26.20 *
67 David Stegehuis 19:44.90 *
Total Time: 1:32:00 Average: 18:23.82 1-5 Split: 1:05
10 Comstock Park 235 10 27 57 65 76 78 80
10 Carter Vandermeer 16:53.30
27 Gavin Burd 17:46.70
57 Owen Kittendorf 19:18.20
65 Josiah Drake 19:40.10
76 Logan Sauline 22:17.10
78 Ethan Morrow 22:33.40 *
80 Caleb LaVallee 23:22.90 *
Total Time: 1:35:56 Average: 19:11.08 1-5 Split: 5:24
11 Wyoming Kelloggsville 296 15 36 77 81 87 - -
15 Christian Martinez 17:00.70
36 Ramon Moreno 18:04.50
77 Kevin Ton 22:23.50
81 Joesph Guerra 23:44.20
87 David Munoz 32:17.10
Total Time: 1:53:30 Average: 22:42.00 1-5 Split: 15:17
12 Muskegon 346 60 61 70 73 82 83 84
60 Lamar Lee 19:33.60
61 Freddy Hull 19:35.30
70 Jarvis Walker 20:58.40
73 Donte Thompson 21:16.90
82 Anthony Sydnor 24:21.90
83 David Day 24:23.10 *
84 Maurice Sain 24:25.80 *
Total Time: 1:45:47 Average: 21:09.22 1-5 Split: 4:49
13 Coopersville 374 63 72 75 79 85 86 -
63 Ashton Kamps 19:37.40
72 Derek Morren 21:06.20
75 Marshall Broere 22:16.30
79 Hunter Ruwersma 23:09.50
85 Phubet Pitakphuwade 24:31.60
86 Conner Maycroft 25:56.00 *
Total Time: 1:50:41 Average: 22:08.20 1-5 Split: 4:55